High Growth Stocks in India: 3, 5 and 10-Year Sales and Profit Growth
230 Indian companies worth ₹500 crore or more grew both sales and profit by over 20% a year in the five years to Mar 2026. The fastest profit growth was at Waaree Energies (140.8% a year). Market values as of 1 November 2026.
Which is the fastest growing stock in India?
By yearly profit growth over the five years to Mar 2026, the fastest among Indian companies worth ₹500 crore or more was Waaree Energies (140.8% a year), then Lodha Developers and HBL Engineering. By sales growth, it was Lloyds Metals & Energy (132.7% a year). Market values as of 1 November 2026.
- Waaree Energies: 140.8% a year Capital Goods - Solar · profit ₹3,884 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹66,275 cr
- Lodha Developers: 134.9% a year Realty - National · profit ₹3,431 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹1,03,642 cr
- HBL Engineering: 125.4% a year Railways - Kavach/Springs · profit ₹814 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹22,158 cr
- Premier Energies: 125.3% a year Capital Goods - Solar · profit ₹1,510 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹39,766 cr
- Gayatri Projects: 116.4% a year Construction - Civil/Turnkey · profit ₹2,042 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹880 cr
- Cemindia Projects: 106.3% a year Infra - Construction & Contracting · profit ₹598 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹23,330 cr
- Kaynes Technology India: 105.2% a year Consumer Electronics - EMS · profit ₹364 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹21,047 cr
- ACME Solar Holdings: 101.5% a year Power - Generation/Distribution · profit ₹498 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹28,614 cr
- Phoenix Mills: 100.5% a year Realty - Commercial · profit ₹1,557 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹70,008 cr
- Suzlon Energy: 98.0% a year Capital Goods - Engineering Heavy · profit ₹3,163 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹46,227 cr
The top 50 by five-year profit growth
| Company | Sector | Sales growth, 5 yr | Profit growth, 5 yr | Market value | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Waaree Energies | Capital Goods - Solar | 68.5% | 140.8% | ₹66,275 cr | 17.0 |
| 2. Lodha Developers | Realty - National | 25.1% | 134.9% | ₹1,03,642 cr | 23.8 |
| 3. HBL Engineering | Railways - Kavach/Springs | 29.4% | 125.4% | ₹22,158 cr | 27.6 |
| 4. Premier Energies | Capital Goods - Solar | 62.0% | 125.3% | ₹39,766 cr | 23.9 |
| 5. Gayatri Projects | Construction - Civil/Turnkey | -26.3% | 116.4% | ₹880 cr | 7.0 |
| 6. Cemindia Projects | Infra - Construction & Contracting | 29.8% | 106.3% | ₹23,330 cr | 38.8 |
| 7. Kaynes Technology India | Consumer Electronics - EMS | 53.9% | 105.2% | ₹21,047 cr | 60.6 |
| 8. ACME Solar Holdings | Power - Generation/Distribution | 3.6% | 101.5% | ₹28,614 cr | 38.1 |
| 9. Phoenix Mills | Realty - Commercial | 33.5% | 100.5% | ₹70,008 cr | 53.1 |
| 10. Suzlon Energy | Capital Goods - Engineering Heavy | 38.0% | 98.0% | ₹46,227 cr | 20.5 |
| 11. Uni Abex Alloy Products | Castings, Forgings & Fastners | 15.8% | 91.1% | ₹841 cr | 19.8 |
| 12. South Indian Bank | Banks - Private | 6.2% | 88.0% | ₹14,536 cr | 9.2 |
| 13. KPI Green Energy | Power - Generation/Distribution | 92.5% | 87.4% | ₹5,481 cr | 12.0 |
| 14. Karamtara Engineering | 32.7% | 87.1% | ₹12,065 cr | 47.0 | |
| 15. Jeena Sikho Lifecare | Ayurvedic | 42.6% | 85.9% | ₹4,158 cr | 17.6 |
| 16. Kiri Industries | Dyes & Pigments | -2.6% | 85.7% | ₹3,513 cr | 4.4 |
| 17. Brookfield India Real Estate Trust | Real Estate Investment Trusts | 86.7% | 84.7% | ₹26,116 cr | 48.7 |
| 18. GE Vernova T&D India | Electrical Equipments/HVDC | 12.4% | 83.0% | ₹1,02,932 cr | 69.4 |
| 19. Life Insurance Corporation of India | Finance - Insurance | 7.2% | 80.8% | ₹4,84,811 cr | 8.1 |
| 20. GOCL Corporation | Lubricants | -52.6% | 80.7% | ₹1,529 cr | 5.5 |
| 21. Global Health | Hospitals | 25.0% | 80.4% | ₹34,156 cr | 59.7 |
| 22. Augmont Enterprises | 35.5% | 78.9% | ₹9,077 cr | 28.1 | |
| 23. BSE | Exchanges | 52.1% | 77.3% | ₹1,43,184 cr | 50.6 |
| 24. Lenskart Solutions | New age - Platform - E-Retail | 57.7% | 76.8% | ₹1,17,960 cr | 179.0 |
| 25. UCO Bank | Banks - PSU | 12.7% | 75.3% | ₹27,662 cr | 9.3 |
| 26. PG Electroplast | Consumer Electronics - EMS | 49.7% | 75.0% | ₹15,200 cr | 70.1 |
| 27. Texmaco Rail & Engineering | Railways | 21.0% | 74.5% | ₹3,998 cr | 18.4 |
| 28. Himadri Speciality Chemical | Carbon Black | 22.7% | 74.2% | ₹25,693 cr | 30.1 |
| 29. Pearl Global Industries | Textiles - Readymade Apparel | 27.5% | 73.9% | ₹11,030 cr | 35.2 |
| 30. Manorama Industries | FMCG - Chocolate | 46.2% | 73.1% | ₹11,338 cr | 42.9 |
| 31. Fujiyama Power Systems | Electric Equipment - General | 45.6% | 72.3% | ₹11,223 cr | 26.8 |
| 32. Ramky Infrastructure | Infra - Construction & Contracting | 11.8% | 71.6% | ₹2,125 cr | 11.4 |
| 33. Apollo Hospitals Enterprise | Hospitals | 19.0% | 71.0% | ₹1,21,469 cr | 57.7 |
| 34. BLS International Services | Services - Others | 44.4% | 70.7% | ₹8,614 cr | 12.2 |
| 35. Authum Investment & Infrastructure | Finance & Investments - Others | 59.2% | 70.2% | ₹41,795 cr | 19.9 |
| 36. Choice International | Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers | 45.2% | 69.5% | ₹16,070 cr | 70.5 |
| 37. Marathon Nextgen Realty | Realty - Regional | 19.2% | 66.7% | ₹2,517 cr | 14.6 |
| 38. Dhoot Transmission | 29.4% | 66.5% | ₹31,611 cr | 70.6 | |
| 39. Aditya Infotech | CCTV Camera | 29.7% | 66.2% | ₹46,739 cr | 97.9 |
| 40. Suryoday Small Finance Bank | Banks - Small Finance | 22.7% | 66.2% | ₹1,432 cr | 6.0 |
| 41. Bank of Baroda | Banks - PSU | 12.6% | 65.4% | ₹1,23,389 cr | 5.2 |
| 42. Vikram Solar | Capital Goods - Solar | 24.4% | 65.3% | ₹4,540 cr | 12.6 |
| 43. Mahindra & Mahindra | Auto - 4 Wheelers | 21.7% | 65.2% | ₹3,53,199 cr | 18.4 |
| 44. Bank of Maharashtra | Banks - PSU | 19.8% | 65.2% | ₹62,578 cr | 7.8 |
| 45. PTC India Financial Services | Finance & Investments - Others | -14.6% | 65.1% | ₹1,510 cr | 8.4 |
| 46. Chennai Petroleum Corporation | Refineries | 23.2% | 64.6% | ₹22,508 cr | 4.0 |
| 47. Interise Trust | Construction - Civil/Turnkey | 13.4% | 63.9% | ₹11,659 cr | 13.6 |
| 48. PC Jeweller | Diamond, Gems & Jewellery | 3.5% | 63.0% | ₹15,182 cr | 16.9 |
| 49. Aye Finance | NBFC - Others | 29.7% | 62.7% | ₹3,182 cr | 11.0 |
| 50. Azad Engineering | Aerospace & Defence - Equipments | 37.4% | 62.0% | ₹15,792 cr | 114.0 |
Companies worth ₹500 crore or more; profit growth only where profit was at least ₹10 crore in both the first and the last year. Annual results to Mar 2026
Which stocks have the highest sales growth?
Over the five years to Mar 2026, the fastest yearly sales growth among Indian companies worth ₹500 crore or more was at Lloyds Metals & Energy (132.7% a year), Ather Energy (115.0% a year) and SignatureGlobal India (99.6% a year). Sales here means reported revenue; 1,558 companies had five years of it.
- Lloyds Metals & Energy: 132.7% a year Mining/Minerals - Iron Ore · revenue ₹17,113 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹1,02,773 cr
- Ather Energy: 115.0% a year Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers · revenue ₹3,672 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹69,693 cr
- SignatureGlobal India: 99.6% a year Realty - Construction & Contracting · revenue ₹2,596 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹9,883 cr
- Eternal: 93.7% a year E-Commerce - Platform - Food · revenue ₹54,364 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹3,31,634 cr
- KPI Green Energy: 92.5% a year Power - Generation/Distribution · revenue ₹2,696 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹5,481 cr
- PVR Inox: 88.4% a year Entertainment & Media · revenue ₹6,646 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹14,682 cr
- Brookfield India Real Estate Trust: 86.7% a year Real Estate Investment Trusts · revenue ₹2,971 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹26,116 cr
- K.P. Energy: 83.5% a year Engineering - Turnkey Services · revenue ₹1,497 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹1,104 cr
- TBO Tek: 79.9% a year E-Commerce - Platform - Utility · revenue ₹2,677 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹16,638 cr
- Abans Financial Services: 78.1% a year Finance & Investments - Others · revenue ₹23,874 cr in Mar 2026 · market value ₹1,037 cr
Revenue of at least ₹50 crore in the first year. Annual results to Mar 2026
Which high growth stocks grew sales and profit over 20% a year?
230 Indian companies worth ₹500 crore or more grew both sales and profit by more than 20% a year over the five years to Mar 2026. The fastest combined were Waaree Energies (sales 68.5%, profit 140.8%), Premier Energies (sales 62.0%, profit 125.3%) and KPI Green Energy (sales 92.5%, profit 87.4%).
| Company | Sector | Sales growth, 5 yr | Profit growth, 5 yr | Market value | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Waaree Energies | Capital Goods - Solar | 68.5% | 140.8% | ₹66,275 cr | 17.0 |
| 2. Premier Energies | Capital Goods - Solar | 62.0% | 125.3% | ₹39,766 cr | 23.9 |
| 3. KPI Green Energy | Power - Generation/Distribution | 92.5% | 87.4% | ₹5,481 cr | 12.0 |
| 4. Brookfield India Real Estate Trust | Real Estate Investment Trusts | 86.7% | 84.7% | ₹26,116 cr | 48.7 |
| 5. Lodha Developers | Realty - National | 25.1% | 134.9% | ₹1,03,642 cr | 23.8 |
| 6. Kaynes Technology India | Consumer Electronics - EMS | 53.9% | 105.2% | ₹21,047 cr | 60.6 |
| 7. HBL Engineering | Railways - Kavach/Springs | 29.4% | 125.4% | ₹22,158 cr | 27.6 |
| 8. Cemindia Projects | Infra - Construction & Contracting | 29.8% | 106.3% | ₹23,330 cr | 38.8 |
| 9. Suzlon Energy | Capital Goods - Engineering Heavy | 38.0% | 98.0% | ₹46,227 cr | 20.5 |
| 10. Lenskart Solutions | New age - Platform - E-Retail | 57.7% | 76.8% | ₹1,17,960 cr | 179.0 |
| 11. Phoenix Mills | Realty - Commercial | 33.5% | 100.5% | ₹70,008 cr | 53.1 |
| 12. Authum Investment & Infrastructure | Finance & Investments - Others | 59.2% | 70.2% | ₹41,795 cr | 19.9 |
| 13. BSE | Exchanges | 52.1% | 77.3% | ₹1,43,184 cr | 50.6 |
| 14. Jeena Sikho Lifecare | Ayurvedic | 42.6% | 85.9% | ₹4,158 cr | 17.6 |
| 15. Tsf Investments | Finance & Investments - CV Finance | 77.1% | 48.3% | ₹8,829 cr | 18.1 |
| 16. PG Electroplast | Consumer Electronics - EMS | 49.7% | 75.0% | ₹15,200 cr | 70.1 |
| 17. Krishana Phoschem | Fertilisers | 66.6% | 55.2% | ₹7,065 cr | 35.9 |
| 18. Karamtara Engineering | 32.7% | 87.1% | ₹12,065 cr | 47.0 | |
| 19. Manorama Industries | FMCG - Chocolate | 46.2% | 73.1% | ₹11,338 cr | 42.9 |
| 20. Fujiyama Power Systems | Electric Equipment - General | 45.6% | 72.3% | ₹11,223 cr | 26.8 |
| 21. Crizac | Platform - Education | 56.5% | 59.8% | ₹2,425 cr | 11.6 |
| 22. BLS International Services | Services - Others | 44.4% | 70.7% | ₹8,614 cr | 12.2 |
| 23. Choice International | Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers | 45.2% | 69.5% | ₹16,070 cr | 70.5 |
| 24. Augmont Enterprises | 35.5% | 78.9% | ₹9,077 cr | 28.1 | |
| 25. Dixon Technologies (India) | Consumer Electronics - EMS | 49.9% | 59.4% | ₹67,288 cr | 43.4 |
| 26. Caliber Mining and Logistics | Mining/Minerals | 56.5% | 52.7% | ₹3,459 cr | 22.1 |
| 27. Madhya Bharat Agro Products | Fertilisers | 58.8% | 49.6% | ₹8,127 cr | 52.4 |
| 28. Global Health | Hospitals | 25.0% | 80.4% | ₹34,156 cr | 59.7 |
| 29. Genus Power Infrastructures | Electronics - Equipment/Components | 50.8% | 53.7% | ₹8,321 cr | 12.8 |
| 30. LCC Projects | 47.3% | 57.0% | ₹3,812 cr | 13.4 | |
| 31. Pearl Global Industries | Textiles - Readymade Apparel | 27.5% | 73.9% | ₹11,030 cr | 35.2 |
| 32. Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services | IT Product Companies | 51.4% | 48.9% | ₹2,073 cr | 16.0 |
| 33. Azad Engineering | Aerospace & Defence - Equipments | 37.4% | 62.0% | ₹15,792 cr | 114.0 |
| 34. AvenuesAI | IT - Software | 64.4% | 33.3% | ₹4,207 cr | 14.2 |
| 35. Himadri Speciality Chemical | Carbon Black | 22.7% | 74.2% | ₹25,693 cr | 30.1 |
| 36. Dhoot Transmission | 29.4% | 66.5% | ₹31,611 cr | 70.6 | |
| 37. Aditya Infotech | CCTV Camera | 29.7% | 66.2% | ₹46,739 cr | 97.9 |
| 38. Apollo Micro Systems | Aerospace & Defence - Equipments | 34.8% | 60.6% | ₹14,818 cr | 107.0 |
| 39. Texmaco Rail & Engineering | Railways | 21.0% | 74.5% | ₹3,998 cr | 18.4 |
| 40. KSH International | Electrical Equipments/HVDC | 45.9% | 49.0% | ₹6,262 cr | 47.8 |
| 41. Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services | Hospitals | 41.2% | 53.4% | ₹8,931 cr | 49.3 |
| 42. Adani Green Energy | Power - Generation/Distribution | 32.9% | 61.3% | ₹2,13,919 cr | 109.0 |
| 43. Rubicon Research | Pharma - Formulators | 41.0% | 51.4% | ₹26,660 cr | 92.5 |
| 44. Aye Finance | NBFC - Others | 29.7% | 62.7% | ₹3,182 cr | 11.0 |
| 45. Anand Rathi Wealth | Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management | 35.6% | 54.6% | ₹37,392 cr | 82.3 |
| 46. Vikram Solar | Capital Goods - Solar | 24.4% | 65.3% | ₹4,540 cr | 12.6 |
| 47. Shringar House of Mangalsutra | Diamond, Gems & Jewellery | 34.5% | 54.7% | ₹2,638 cr | 21.8 |
| 48. Suryoday Small Finance Bank | Banks - Small Finance | 22.7% | 66.2% | ₹1,432 cr | 6.0 |
| 49. Websol Energy System | Capital Goods - Solar | 44.6% | 44.0% | ₹2,849 cr | 9.1 |
| 50. Chennai Petroleum Corporation | Refineries | 23.2% | 64.6% | ₹22,508 cr | 4.0 |
| 51. Skipper | Electrical Equipments/HVDC | 28.5% | 58.9% | ₹6,016 cr | 24.5 |
| 52. Elpro International | Electronics - Equipment/Components | 53.0% | 34.2% | ₹2,874 cr | 22.2 |
| 53. Mahindra & Mahindra | Auto - 4 Wheelers | 21.7% | 65.2% | ₹3,53,199 cr | 18.4 |
| 54. Multi Commodity Exchange of India | Exchanges | 42.6% | 42.7% | ₹81,312 cr | 52.7 |
| 55. Capri Global Capital | Finance & Investments - Gold Loan | 45.1% | 39.9% | ₹22,153 cr | 16.9 |
| 56. Cantabil Retail India | Textiles - Readymade Apparel | 27.6% | 57.2% | ₹2,118 cr | 21.7 |
| 57. Hariom Pipe Industries | Steel - Tubes/Pipes | 45.7% | 38.3% | ₹964 cr | 13.8 |
| 58. Jubilant Ingrevia | Pesticides/Agrochemicals | 45.0% | 38.8% | ₹8,894 cr | 24.7 |
| 59. RBZ Jewellers | Diamond, Gems & Jewellery | 42.8% | 40.6% | ₹690 cr | 12.2 |
| 60. Senco Gold | Diamond, Gems & Jewellery | 25.9% | 56.6% | ₹4,803 cr | 8.4 |
| 61. Kewal Kiran Clothing | Textiles - Readymade Apparel | 32.0% | 50.0% | ₹2,639 cr | 17.8 |
| 62. Fractal Analytics | IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing | 30.5% | 51.5% | ₹13,059 cr | 39.3 |
| 63. Dynamic Cables | Cables - Power | 28.4% | 53.1% | ₹1,542 cr | 16.5 |
| 64. Varun Beverages | FMCG - Contract Mfg | 27.4% | 53.7% | ₹1,32,594 cr | 38.4 |
| 65. Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers | Ship - Docks/Breaking/Repairs | 43.7% | 37.4% | ₹22,265 cr | 27.8 |
| 66. Lumax Industries | Auto Ancillaries - Head lamps lights | 24.0% | 57.1% | ₹4,645 cr | 21.4 |
| 67. Lumax Auto Technologies | Auto Ancillaries - Diversified | 34.5% | 45.9% | ₹13,786 cr | 37.2 |
| 68. India Shelter Finance Corporation | Finance - Housing | 37.0% | 42.2% | ₹6,726 cr | 12.7 |
| 69. Monarch Networth Capital | Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers | 29.4% | 49.8% | ₹2,790 cr | 14.5 |
| 70. Jindal Stainless | Stainless Steel | 28.7% | 50.0% | ₹55,566 cr | 16.8 |
| 71. Syrma SGS Technology | Consumer Electronics - EMS | 40.3% | 38.1% | ₹31,341 cr | 73.8 |
| 72. D.P. Abhushan | Diamond, Gems & Jewellery | 27.3% | 51.0% | ₹4,990 cr | 18.5 |
| 73. Adani Enterprises | Trading | 20.5% | 56.9% | ₹3,49,104 cr | 109.0 |
| 74. Gallantt Ispat | Steel Products | 34.4% | 43.0% | ₹13,465 cr | 33.0 |
| 75. Acutaas Chemicals | Pharma - API & CRAMS | 31.5% | 45.8% | ₹32,778 cr | 74.6 |
| 76. Inventurus Knowledge Solutions | IT Enabled Services/Business Process Outsourcing | 42.0% | 34.3% | ₹29,248 cr | 38.3 |
| 77. JTL Industries | Steel - Tubes/Pipes | 37.5% | 38.8% | ₹2,915 cr | 25.4 |
| 78. Gokul Agro Resources | Edible Oils, Agro Processing | 23.5% | 52.3% | ₹6,329 cr | 13.6 |
| 79. JNK India | Capital Goods - Engineering Heavy | 42.8% | 32.4% | ₹2,106 cr | 28.0 |
| 80. Amagi Media Labs | Entertainment & Media | 47.1% | 27.9% | ₹11,900 cr | 117.0 |
| 81. Solar Industries India | Industrial Explosives | 31.4% | 43.2% | ₹1,70,121 cr | 85.4 |
| 82. Nazara Technologies | Entertainment & Media | 32.1% | 42.4% | ₹16,294 cr | 1212.0 |
| 83. Ram Ratna Wires | Copper Wires | 27.7% | 46.8% | ₹4,734 cr | 33.1 |
| 84. eMudhra | Services - Others | 39.7% | 34.5% | ₹2,815 cr | 24.5 |
| 85. Metro Brands | Footwear | 29.1% | 45.0% | ₹22,443 cr | 54.1 |
| 86. Prudent Corporate Advisory Services | Finance - Capital Markets | 35.4% | 37.6% | ₹11,643 cr | 44.2 |
| 87. Apar Industries | Cables - Power | 29.1% | 43.6% | ₹65,652 cr | 46.9 |
| 88. Regaal Resources | Starch | 36.2% | 36.1% | ₹889 cr | 13.7 |
| 89. Sambhv Steel Tubes | Steel - Tubes/Pipes | 38.2% | 34.1% | ₹4,487 cr | 22.7 |
| 90. Ashapura Minechem | Mining/Minerals | 35.5% | 36.7% | ₹3,904 cr | 9.5 |
| 91. Canara Robeco Asset Management Company | Finance - AMC | 30.5% | 41.5% | ₹4,115 cr | 18.0 |
| 92. Home First Finance Company India | Finance - Housing | 31.5% | 40.1% | ₹11,210 cr | 18.1 |
| 93. Vishal Mega Mart | Textiles - Readymade Apparel | 23.7% | 47.8% | ₹39,540 cr | 44.1 |
| 94. Aditya Vision | Retail - Electronics | 29.0% | 42.4% | ₹7,090 cr | 48.8 |
| 95. Titan Company | Diamond, Gems & Jewellery | 32.3% | 39.1% | ₹3,93,866 cr | 67.5 |
| 96. Tips Music | Music Licensing | 32.8% | 38.2% | ₹9,945 cr | 43.8 |
| 97. Northern Arc Capital | Finance & Investments - Microfinance | 31.6% | 39.3% | ₹4,091 cr | 9.3 |
| 98. Gravita India | Recycling | 24.8% | 46.0% | ₹10,244 cr | 25.7 |
| 99. Craftsman Automation | Auto Ancillaries - Diversified | 38.9% | 31.7% | ₹26,863 cr | 50.6 |
| 100. Steelcast | Castings, Forgings & Fastners | 21.8% | 48.6% | ₹3,522 cr | 38.8 |
| 101. Vikran Engineering | Transmission Line Towers/Equipment | 30.0% | 40.2% | ₹1,355 cr | 13.0 |
| 102. Bajaj Housing Finance | Finance - Housing | 28.7% | 41.4% | ₹64,509 cr | 22.9 |
| 103. Data Patterns (India) | Aerospace & Defence - Equipments | 32.8% | 37.1% | ₹21,274 cr | 78.7 |
| 104. Tanfac Industries | Chemicals - Inorganic | 36.9% | 32.7% | ₹7,571 cr | 112.0 |
| 105. Kusumgar | 29.2% | 40.3% | ₹5,622 cr | 41.9 | |
| 106. Rainbow Childrens Medicare | Hospitals | 21.2% | 47.8% | ₹12,378 cr | 42.2 |
| 107. SKM Egg Products Export (India) | FMCG - Animal/Polutry | 23.3% | 45.4% | ₹1,018 cr | 9.8 |
| 108. Thangamayil Jewellery | Diamond, Gems & Jewellery | 36.1% | 32.3% | ₹13,847 cr | 35.3 |
| 109. Milky Mist Dairy Food | 27.6% | 40.7% | ₹23,561 cr | 134.0 | |
| 110. Paradeep Phosphates | Fertilisers | 33.4% | 34.9% | ₹13,407 cr | 15.5 |
| 111. Paras Defence and Space Technologies | Aerospace & Defence - Equipments | 27.2% | 40.9% | ₹10,071 cr | 98.6 |
| 112. Jyoti Resins and Adhesives | Chemicals - Organic | 25.5% | 42.3% | ₹1,006 cr | 15.6 |
| 113. Minda Corporation | Auto Ancillaries - Diversified | 21.2% | 46.5% | ₹15,121 cr | 37.5 |
| 114. JSW Infrastructure | Marine Port & Services | 27.3% | 40.3% | ₹73,651 cr | 48.9 |
| 115. SPR Auto Technologies | Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts | 22.8% | 44.5% | ₹20,288 cr | 33.7 |
| 116. AGI Infra | Realty - Construction & Contracting | 26.2% | 41.1% | ₹2,999 cr | 29.3 |
| 117. Fedbank Financial Services | Finance & Investments - Gold Loan | 26.3% | 40.9% | ₹5,390 cr | 12.4 |
| 118. Refex Industries | Refrigeration | 29.2% | 37.8% | ₹2,910 cr | 9.8 |
| 119. Affle 3i | Advertisement | 39.3% | 27.5% | ₹19,308 cr | 38.8 |
| 120. SBFC Finance | Finance & Investments - MSME Lending | 26.9% | 39.6% | ₹9,381 cr | 18.4 |
| 121. Pricol | Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers | 23.4% | 43.0% | ₹7,850 cr | 29.3 |
| 122. Arman Financial Services | Finance & Investments - Microfinance | 27.1% | 39.0% | ₹1,495 cr | 12.8 |
| 123. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency | Finance - PSU Lending | 25.7% | 40.2% | ₹27,952 cr | 14.2 |
| 124. Sai Life Sciences | Pharma - API & CRAMS | 23.6% | 41.7% | ₹33,093 cr | 90.0 |
| 125. TD Power Systems | Capital Goods - Gensets/Turbines | 25.6% | 39.6% | ₹22,948 cr | 83.4 |
| 126. CMR Green Technologies | 24.3% | 40.9% | ₹4,336 cr | 18.2 | |
| 127. TVS Holdings | Finance - Holding Company | 23.4% | 41.8% | ₹24,671 cr | 11.3 |
| 128. Goodluck India | Steel - Tubes/Pipes | 21.1% | 43.6% | ₹4,923 cr | 23.4 |
| 129. Innova Captab | Pharma - API | 31.7% | 32.9% | ₹5,867 cr | 38.1 |
| 130. Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders | Ship - Docks/Breaking/Repairs | 26.3% | 38.1% | ₹68,788 cr | 28.0 |
| 131. Uno Minda | Auto Ancillaries - Head lamps lights | 25.3% | 38.9% | ₹62,511 cr | 51.1 |
| 132. Stallion India Fluorochemicals | Industrial Gas | 29.6% | 34.5% | ₹2,136 cr | 41.0 |
| 133. Ajmera Realty & Infra India | Realty - Construction & Contracting | 25.7% | 38.3% | ₹2,609 cr | 16.9 |
| 134. Venus Pipes & Tubes | Steel - Tubes/Pipes | 30.4% | 33.6% | ₹4,147 cr | 39.9 |
| 135. Sudeep Pharma | Chemicals - Speciality | 24.5% | 39.4% | ₹12,066 cr | 64.1 |
| 136. Blue Star | Consumer Electronics | 23.8% | 39.2% | ₹33,472 cr | 62.4 |
| 137. TVS Motor Company | Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers | 23.6% | 39.3% | ₹1,99,309 cr | 51.7 |
| 138. Radhika Jeweltech | Diamond, Gems & Jewellery | 36.1% | 26.7% | ₹686 cr | 8.6 |
| 139. JBM Auto | Auto - Bus/LCVs | 25.2% | 37.2% | ₹11,060 cr | 46.8 |
| 140. Pitti Engineering | Capital Goods - Engineering General | 29.9% | 32.4% | ₹3,212 cr | 25.8 |
| 141. Marine Electricals (India) | Shipping - Proxy | 28.4% | 33.3% | ₹5,593 cr | 86.0 |
| 142. Tube Investments of India | Diversified | 30.3% | 31.3% | ₹41,037 cr | 65.5 |
| 143. Persistent Systems | IT - ER&D | 28.6% | 32.8% | ₹1,00,296 cr | 53.6 |
| 144. Bharat Bijlee | Capital Goods - Transformers | 25.5% | 35.8% | ₹2,634 cr | 20.3 |
| 145. Campus Activewear | Footwear | 20.1% | 40.9% | ₹5,834 cr | 37.9 |
| 146. Action Construction Equipment | Capital Goods - EPC/Cranes | 21.7% | 39.0% | ₹11,845 cr | 27.1 |
| 147. Deep Industries | Oil Drilling & Exploration | 35.6% | 24.8% | ₹4,272 cr | 10.3 |
| 148. KPIT Technologies | IT - ER&D | 26.0% | 34.1% | ₹14,536 cr | 25.2 |
| 149. FSN E-Commerce Ventures | New age - Platform - E-Retail | 32.6% | 26.9% | ₹1,00,078 cr | 376.0 |
| 150. Bajaj Finance | Conglomerate Backed NBFC | 25.2% | 34.3% | ₹5,84,679 cr | 26.7 |
| 151. Hindustan Foods | FMCG - Contract Mfg | 25.1% | 34.4% | ₹6,522 cr | 40.3 |
| 152. Vesuvius India | Refractories | 21.6% | 37.9% | ₹7,314 cr | 28.6 |
| 153. Sirca Paints India | Building Materials - Paints | 28.4% | 30.8% | ₹2,303 cr | 34.4 |
| 154. German Green Steel & Power | 27.2% | 32.0% | ₹745 cr | 9.9 | |
| 155. Coforge | IT - Software | 28.6% | 30.2% | ₹90,606 cr | 41.7 |
| 156. Share India Securities | Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers | 26.6% | 32.0% | ₹3,850 cr | 10.3 |
| 157. R R Kabel | Cables - Power | 29.0% | 29.5% | ₹23,251 cr | 34.4 |
| 158. Transrail Lighting | EPC | 26.1% | 32.2% | ₹5,695 cr | 13.4 |
| 159. Ceigall India | Construction - Civil/Turnkey | 35.7% | 22.5% | ₹6,797 cr | 21.1 |
| 160. Tempsens Instruments (India) | 26.4% | 31.6% | ₹4,125 cr | 58.9 | |
| 161. Gokaldas Exports | Textiles - Readymade Apparel | 26.9% | 30.9% | ₹4,611 cr | 44.8 |
| 162. Tata Capital | Conglomerate Backed NBFC | 26.3% | 31.5% | ₹1,35,793 cr | 22.6 |
| 163. Precision Wires India | Copper Wires | 25.8% | 31.8% | ₹7,125 cr | 40.8 |
| 164. Angel One | Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers | 31.9% | 25.2% | ₹25,814 cr | 22.3 |
| 165. Aptus Value Housing Finance India | Finance - Housing | 27.9% | 28.7% | ₹9,580 cr | 9.7 |
| 166. Beta Drugs | Pharma - API | 27.0% | 27.9% | ₹2,000 cr | 38.5 |
| 167. Ramkrishna Forgings | Castings, Forgings & Fastners | 26.9% | 27.9% | ₹12,005 cr | 61.6 |
| 168. Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company | Conglomerate Backed NBFC | 26.6% | 28.0% | ₹1,35,517 cr | 21.8 |
| 169. Shriram Finance | Finance & Investments - CV Finance | 22.5% | 32.0% | ₹1,93,694 cr | 15.3 |
| 170. Paisalo Digital | Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers | 21.9% | 32.5% | ₹7,392 cr | 27.8 |
| 171. Eicher Motors | Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers | 21.8% | 32.6% | ₹1,98,205 cr | 34.1 |
| 172. Amber Enterprises India | Consumer Electronics - EMS | 32.1% | 22.2% | ₹20,685 cr | 100.0 |
| 173. SBI Funds Management | 25.2% | 28.9% | ₹95,364 cr | 31.6 | |
| 174. Banco Products (India) | Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts | 20.5% | 33.4% | ₹8,206 cr | 17.0 |
| 175. Shivalik Bimetal Controls | Shunt Resistors | 22.9% | 30.9% | ₹5,838 cr | 54.8 |
| 176. KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) | Hospitals | 24.3% | 29.3% | ₹2,420 cr | 43.4 |
| 177. Triveni Turbine | Capital Goods - Gensets/Turbines | 25.4% | 27.9% | ₹14,943 cr | 43.0 |
| 178. Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions | Power Generation & Supply | 25.2% | 28.0% | ₹14,612 cr | 93.2 |
| 179. Cummins India | Gensets | 22.7% | 30.0% | ₹1,23,426 cr | 50.6 |
| 180. Godfrey Phillips India | Cigarettes & Tobacco Products | 20.4% | 32.3% | ₹26,364 cr | 19.3 |
| 181. Hi-Tech Pipes | Steel - Tubes/Pipes | 25.7% | 27.0% | ₹1,390 cr | 18.5 |
| 182. Krystal Integrated Services | Facility Management | 22.2% | 30.4% | ₹791 cr | 12.1 |
| 183. Dharmaj Crop Guard | Pesticides/Agrochemicals | 30.7% | 21.2% | ₹862 cr | 14.3 |
| 184. Polycab India | Cables - Power | 26.9% | 25.0% | ₹1,17,355 cr | 37.2 |
| 185. Epigral | Pesticides/Agrochemicals | 25.0% | 26.9% | ₹3,773 cr | 13.9 |
| 186. Oberoi Realty | Realty - Regional | 24.0% | 27.7% | ₹59,867 cr | 22.6 |
| 187. Shakti Pumps (India) | Solar Pumps | 23.7% | 27.7% | ₹4,364 cr | 27.2 |
| 188. Indegene | Services - Others | 29.4% | 21.9% | ₹14,141 cr | 33.2 |
| 189. Fineotex Chemical | Speciality Chemicals | 28.7% | 22.7% | ₹5,635 cr | 46.1 |
| 190. Techno Electric & Engineering Company | Data Centre | 29.8% | 21.1% | ₹9,645 cr | 22.4 |
| 191. Medi Assist Healthcare Services | Insurance - Proxy | 22.9% | 27.9% | ₹2,205 cr | 19.6 |
| 192. SEAMEC | Shipping | 29.9% | 20.7% | ₹4,134 cr | 16.1 |
| 193. Master Trust | Finance & Investments - Others | 20.7% | 30.0% | ₹930 cr | 7.0 |
| 194. KEI Industries | Cables - Power | 22.9% | 27.4% | ₹36,058 cr | 34.2 |
| 195. Five-Star Business Finance | Finance & Investments - MSME Lending | 25.1% | 25.1% | ₹11,715 cr | 10.5 |
| 196. Happy Forgings | Castings, Forgings & Fastners | 21.5% | 28.6% | ₹16,503 cr | 50.4 |
| 197. Anupam Rasayan India | Speciality Chemicals | 23.9% | 26.0% | ₹13,019 cr | 74.5 |
| 198. JSW Energy | Power - Generation/Distribution | 22.3% | 27.4% | ₹91,738 cr | 38.9 |
| 199. Jupiter Wagons | Railways | 24.0% | 25.7% | ₹7,769 cr | 43.7 |
| 200. Sandhar Technologies | Auto Ancillaries - 2&3 Wheelers | 21.1% | 28.0% | ₹2,684 cr | 12.8 |
| 201. 360 ONE WAM | Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management | 22.0% | 26.9% | ₹42,199 cr | 33.8 |
| 202. LTM | IT - Software | 27.9% | 20.8% | ₹1,25,583 cr | 22.4 |
| 203. Cholamandalam Financial Holdings | Finance - Holding Company | 23.0% | 25.5% | ₹25,374 cr | 9.5 |
| 204. Maruti Suzuki India | Auto - 4 Wheelers | 21.1% | 27.3% | ₹3,58,325 cr | 26.6 |
| 205. Landmark Cars | Retail - Vehicles | 20.1% | 28.1% | ₹1,817 cr | 38.6 |
| 206. IDFC First Bank | Banks - Private | 20.5% | 27.2% | ₹62,099 cr | 20.7 |
| 207. Voltamp Transformers | Capital Goods - Transformers | 25.5% | 22.2% | ₹10,472 cr | 32.4 |
| 208. Sona BLW Precision Forgings | Castings, Forgings & Fastners | 23.2% | 23.9% | ₹55,672 cr | 71.7 |
| 209. MAS Financial Services | Finance & Investments - MSME Lending | 26.1% | 20.8% | ₹4,439 cr | 10.6 |
| 210. Kothari Petrochemicals | Petrochem - Polymers | 21.1% | 25.6% | ₹642 cr | 8.9 |
| 211. APL Apollo Tubes | Steel - Tubes/Pipes | 22.1% | 24.1% | ₹60,116 cr | 45.9 |
| 212. Sika Interplant Systems | Aerospace & Defence - Equipments | 21.4% | 24.6% | ₹1,799 cr | 51.9 |
| 213. Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone | Marine Port & Services | 25.3% | 20.4% | ₹4,26,232 cr | 30.8 |
| 214. Sreeleathers | Footwear | 24.0% | 21.4% | ₹586 cr | 17.8 |
| 215. Saksoft | IT - Software | 21.1% | 24.2% | ₹1,713 cr | 12.8 |
| 216. Avenue Supermarts | Retail - Departmental Stores | 23.3% | 22.0% | ₹2,08,674 cr | 67.0 |
| 217. IIFL Capital Services | Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers | 24.4% | 20.7% | ₹10,976 cr | 17.9 |
| 218. Sarda Energy & Minerals | Mining/Minerals - Iron Ore | 20.9% | 24.2% | ₹15,535 cr | 14.1 |
| 219. Vedant Fashions | Textiles - Readymade Apparel | 21.5% | 23.5% | ₹11,628 cr | 30.1 |
| 220. ASK Automotive | Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers | 22.0% | 22.9% | ₹11,164 cr | 35.3 |
| 221. Carysil | Building Material USA | 24.4% | 20.5% | ₹2,735 cr | 25.4 |
| 222. Muthoot Finance | Finance & Investments - Gold Loan | 22.0% | 22.7% | ₹96,698 cr | 7.9 |
| 223. Oriental Rail Infrastructure | Railways | 21.1% | 22.9% | ₹733 cr | 14.2 |
| 224. Navin Fluorine International | Chemicals - Flourine | 23.0% | 20.8% | ₹44,541 cr | 48.6 |
| 225. Salzer Electronics | Capital Goods - Electric General | 22.9% | 20.8% | ₹824 cr | 18.9 |
| 226. Sakar Healthcare | Hospitals | 21.4% | 22.2% | ₹2,102 cr | 49.0 |
| 227. Inox India | Industrial Gas | 21.7% | 21.9% | ₹16,884 cr | 65.6 |
| 228. ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co | Finance - AMC | 21.9% | 21.5% | ₹1,33,791 cr | 37.8 |
| 229. NCC | Construction & Contracting | 21.2% | 20.7% | ₹7,189 cr | 9.9 |
| 230. eClerx Services | IT Enabled Services | 21.4% | 20.1% | ₹14,641 cr | 20.2 |
Companies worth ₹500 crore or more; profit growth only where profit was at least ₹10 crore in both the first and the last year. Sorted by sales growth plus profit growth
Which high growth stocks have a low P/E?
Among the 230 companies that grew sales and profit over 20% a year for five years, the lowest price-to-earnings ratios on 1 November 2026 were at Chennai Petroleum Corporation (P/E 4.0), Suryoday Small Finance Bank (P/E 6.0) and Master Trust (P/E 7.0).
- Chennai Petroleum Corporation: P/E 4.0 Refineries · profit growth 64.6% a year · market value ₹22,508 cr
- Suryoday Small Finance Bank: P/E 6.0 Banks - Small Finance · profit growth 66.2% a year · market value ₹1,432 cr
- Master Trust: P/E 7.0 Finance & Investments - Others · profit growth 30.0% a year · market value ₹930 cr
- Muthoot Finance: P/E 7.9 Finance & Investments - Gold Loan · profit growth 22.7% a year · market value ₹96,698 cr
- Senco Gold: P/E 8.4 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery · profit growth 56.6% a year · market value ₹4,803 cr
- Radhika Jeweltech: P/E 8.6 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery · profit growth 26.7% a year · market value ₹686 cr
- Kothari Petrochemicals: P/E 8.9 Petrochem - Polymers · profit growth 25.6% a year · market value ₹642 cr
- Websol Energy System: P/E 9.1 Capital Goods - Solar · profit growth 44.0% a year · market value ₹2,849 cr
- Northern Arc Capital: P/E 9.3 Finance & Investments - Microfinance · profit growth 39.3% a year · market value ₹4,091 cr
- Ashapura Minechem: P/E 9.5 Mining/Minerals · profit growth 36.7% a year · market value ₹3,904 cr
P/E from Screener, read 1 November 2026; only companies with a positive P/E
Which small cap stocks have high growth?
178 of the 230 high growth companies are small caps: outside India's 250 largest by market value on 1 November 2026, SEBI's line. Over the five years to Mar 2026, the fastest profit growth among them was at KPI Green Energy (87.4%), Brookfield India Real Estate Trust (84.7%) and Kaynes Technology India (105.2%).
- KPI Green Energy: profit 87.4%, sales 92.5% a year Power - Generation/Distribution · market value ₹5,481 cr
- Brookfield India Real Estate Trust: profit 84.7%, sales 86.7% a year Real Estate Investment Trusts · market value ₹26,116 cr
- Kaynes Technology India: profit 105.2%, sales 53.9% a year Consumer Electronics - EMS · market value ₹21,047 cr
- HBL Engineering: profit 125.4%, sales 29.4% a year Railways - Kavach/Springs · market value ₹22,158 cr
- Cemindia Projects: profit 106.3%, sales 29.8% a year Infra - Construction & Contracting · market value ₹23,330 cr
- Jeena Sikho Lifecare: profit 85.9%, sales 42.6% a year Ayurvedic · market value ₹4,158 cr
- Tsf Investments: profit 48.3%, sales 77.1% a year Finance & Investments - CV Finance · market value ₹8,829 cr
- PG Electroplast: profit 75.0%, sales 49.7% a year Consumer Electronics - EMS · market value ₹15,200 cr
- Krishana Phoschem: profit 55.2%, sales 66.6% a year Fertilisers · market value ₹7,065 cr
- Karamtara Engineering: profit 87.1%, sales 32.7% a year · market value ₹12,065 cr
Size rank from market values of 1 November 2026
Which companies grew profit fastest over 10 years?
Over the ten years to Mar 2026, the fastest yearly profit growth among Indian companies worth ₹500 crore or more was at Tata Communications (58.4% a year), Sarda Energy & Minerals (56.0% a year) and Raymond (51.2% a year). 728 companies had ten comparable years. Data as of 1 November 2026.
- Tata Communications: 58.4% a year Telecom Services · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹47,763 cr
- Sarda Energy & Minerals: 56.0% a year Mining/Minerals - Iron Ore · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹15,535 cr
- Raymond: 51.2% a year Realty - Construction & Contracting · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹7,324 cr
- Bank of Maharashtra: 50.5% a year Banks - PSU · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹62,578 cr
- GOCL Corporation: 49.7% a year Lubricants · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹1,529 cr
- NLC India: 49.4% a year Power - Generation/Distribution · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹31,608 cr
- HBL Engineering: 49.1% a year Railways - Kavach/Springs · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹22,158 cr
- Kalyan Jewellers India: 49.0% a year Diamond, Gems & Jewellery · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹51,431 cr
- Aptus Value Housing Finance India: 48.6% a year Finance - Housing · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹9,580 cr
- Narayana Hrudayalaya: 44.0% a year Hospitals · from Mar 2016 · market value ₹35,154 cr
Companies worth ₹500 crore or more; profit growth only where profit was at least ₹10 crore in both the first and the last year. Annual results to Mar 2026
What are growth stocks?
Growth stocks are shares of companies whose sales and profit grow faster than most. On this page that means compound yearly growth of reported revenue and net profit over 3, 5 and 10 years; 230 Indian companies passed 20% on both over five years to Mar 2026. Past growth does not promise future growth.
Growth here means the business grew, not the share price. A list of top price gainers is a different list.
- Growth a year = compound annual growth rate (CAGR) between the first and the last reported financial year.
- Only 12-month financial years count; a short or long year after a change of year-end is left out.
- A profit figure needs ₹10 crore or more at both ends, so a rise from almost nothing does not top the list.
- Companies whose latest annual results are older than Mar 2026 are left out.
Universe: 2018 companies worth ₹500 crore or more with a page on Sector Alpha
Questions people ask about growth stocks
Does this page pick growth stocks for me?
No. It sorts companies by their reported past growth and states the rule. Sector Alpha gives no tips, ratings or price targets, and past growth does not promise future growth.
How often is this list updated?
Growth figures change when companies file annual results; prices and market values are read every week. This version uses annual results to Mar 2026 and market values of 1 November 2026.
Why is a well-known fast grower missing?
It may be worth under ₹500 crore, its profit may have been under ₹10 crore in the first year, or its latest annual results may not be filed yet.
Is there a high growth stocks screener?
This page is a fixed screen: it prints every company that passes 20% sales and profit growth for five years, and the CSV download has every company's 3, 5 and 10-year growth.
More lists
All 51 lists across India, US and crypto