Sector Alpha Week of 2026-10-16
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16

Karamtara Engineering Ltd

KARAMTARA

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +45.0% on a year earlier, and 174% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Price
₹386
P/E
48.4×
over 0 years
Revenue (Jun 26)
₹1,581 Cr
+72.2% on a year ago
Profit (Jun 26)
₹87.0 Cr
+45.0% on a year ago
Operating margin
11.0%
−2.0 points on a year ago
ROCE
23%
FY26
ROIC
15.7%
against a 12.0% cost of capital: +3.7 points
Profit that came in as cash
174%
last 3 years
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
01 · Price story

Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's share price was ₹386 at the close on 16 October 2026. That is 7.9% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹352 and ₹439, and today it sits 40% of the way up from that low.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 8 weeks in a row.

Oct 26: ₹386, 7.9% above its 200-day average. Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The coloured bands show the phase: grey sideways, green rising, amber stalling, red falling. 1-year window.
Price50-day avg200-day avg
₹446₹421₹395₹370₹345₹₹386₹358Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26Oct 26
₹446₹421₹395₹370₹345₹₹386₹358Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks? Each square is one week, from 2026 to now (21 weeks). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. Grey means there is no reading for that week.
Sep 26Oct 26

Over the last 1 months the share price moved +10% while the NIFTY 500 moved −2%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

02 · Valuation

Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's P/E is 48.4×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 53.5×, over 0.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E 48.4× against a usual 53.5×: with too little history to compare P/E, weekly (left scale); earnings per share, trailing twelve months, weekly (right scale). 0.1-year window. The eps (ttm) bars are red where the reading is lower than the quarter before.
P/EMedianEPS (TTM) (quarterly)
62.5×₹7.759.0×₹5.855.5×₹3.951.9×₹1.948.4×₹0.0×₹54.20×₹7Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26Oct 26
62.5×₹7.759.0×₹5.855.5×₹3.951.9×₹1.948.4×₹0.0×₹54.20×₹7Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26
P/E
48.4×
too little history to compare

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

03 · Business trend

Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Growth year by year: revenue +36.5% in FY26, profit +64.7% Growth on the year before, each year, %: revenue (left scale); net profit and EPS (right scale, because profit growth swings much more). Zero line drawn.
Revenue growthProfit growthEPS growth
54%250%45%189%35%127%26%66%16%4.7%%%36.5%64.7%FY21FY23FY26
54%250%45%189%35%127%26%66%16%4.7%%%36.5%64.7%FY21FY23FY26
Three growth lines over twelve quarters Growth on a year earlier in revenue (left scale), profit and earnings per share (right scale, because they swing much more), each measured over the last 12 months, % at each quarter end. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.
RevenueProfit
75%52%64%50%53%48%42%46%31%44%%%72.2%45%Sep 23Jun 25Jun 26
75%52%64%50%53%48%42%46%31%44%%%72.2%45%Sep 23Jun 25Jun 26
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
ROCE
26%23%20%17%14%%23%FY23FY24FY26
26%23%20%17%14%%23%FY23FY24FY26
ROCE
Steady high
latest 23.0%, range 15.0% to 25.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%) Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+36.5%+39.2%+32.7%—
Profit+64.7%+76.0%+87.1%—
EPS+64.2%+73.5%+84.1%—
Revenue growth (Jun 26)
+72.2%
latest quarter against a year ago
Profit growth (Jun 26)
+45.0%
latest quarter against a year ago
Revenue, 10 years
32.7%
yearly growth over the long run
04 · Revenue

Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd reported ₹1,581 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +72.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown 32.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹4,312 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹5,169 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹4,312 Cr, +36.5% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹4,312 Cr (+36.5% on the year before), 32.7% a year over 5 years Bars: revenue, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 6-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
RevenueGrowth on a year earlier
4.7k54%3.5k45%2.3k35%1.2k26%016%₹ Cr%₹4,31236.5%FY21FY23FY26
4.7k54%3.5k45%2.3k35%1.2k26%016%₹ Cr%₹4,31236.5%FY21FY23FY26
Jun 26: ₹1,581 Cr (+72.2% on a year earlier) Bars: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Revenue (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
1.7k75%1.3k64%85453%42742%031%₹ Cr%₹1,58172.2%Sep 23Jun 25Jun 26
1.7k75%1.3k64%85453%42742%031%₹ Cr%₹1,58172.2%Sep 23Jun 25Jun 26

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +53.2% on average, against 32.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

05 · Operating margin

Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Jun 26 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Over the last four quarters it has moved +1.0 percentage points. Across 6 years it has been between 10.0% and 12.0%.

The latest quarter is within that range.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +16.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 12.0%, the highest in a range of 10.0% to 12.0% over 6 years Operating margin each year, % (left line); change on the year before, in percentage points (right line). 6-year window.
operating marginChange on the year before (points)
12.2%1.2%11.6%0.6%11.0%0.0%10.4%−0.6%9.84%−1.2%%%12%1%FY21FY23FY26
12.2%1.2%11.6%0.6%11.0%0.0%10.4%−0.6%9.84%−1.2%%%12%1%FY21FY23FY26
Jun 26: operating margin 11.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier) Quarterly operating margin, % (left line); change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points (right line). Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.
Operating marginChange on a year earlier (points)
13%1.2%12%0.4%11%−0.5%9.1%−1.4%7.6%−2.2%%%11%−2%Sep 23Jun 25Jun 26
13%1.2%12%0.4%11%−0.5%9.1%−1.4%7.6%−2.2%%%11%−2%Sep 23Jun 25Jun 26
06 · Net profit

Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd earned ₹87.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +45.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹229 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 87.1% a year on average. That is 5.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹39.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹229 Cr (+64.7% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹229 Cr (+64.7% on the year before), 87.1% a year over 5 years Bars: net profit, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 6-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
Net profitGrowth on a year earlier
247239%185183%124127%6271%015%₹ Cr%₹22964.7%FY21FY23FY26
247239%185183%124127%6271%015%₹ Cr%₹22964.7%FY21FY23FY26
Jun 26: ₹87.0 Cr (+45.0% on a year earlier) Bars: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Net profit (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
9452%7050%4748%2346%044%₹ Cr%₹8745%Sep 23Jun 25Jun 26
9452%7050%4748%2346%044%₹ Cr%₹8745%Sep 23Jun 25Jun 26
07 · Cash flow

Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Over the last 3 years, 174% of Karamtara Engineering Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹675 Cr of operating cash against ₹229 Cr of profit.

After ₹930 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−255 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹675 Cr against profit ₹229 Cr; 174% of 3 years' profit came in as cash Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.
Operating cashNet profitFree cash
749480210−60−329₹ Cr₹675₹229₹−255FY21FY23FY26
749480210−60−329₹ Cr₹675₹229₹−255FY21FY23FY26
FY26: operating cash was 295% of profit (174% over three years) Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). Dashed line = 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.
Conversion100%
349%172%0.0%−182%−359%%295%FY21FY23FY26
349%172%0.0%−182%−359%%295%FY21FY23FY26

Why 174% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 136 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 10.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

08 · Where the cash goes

Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 1 days in FY26, down from 137 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,283 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 111 days to pay, and stock sits for 84 days on average.

At FY26 sales of ₹4,312 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹11.8 Cr, so roughly ₹12.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 111 days to pay and stock sat for 84 days, about 2.8 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 1 days, shorter than FY21's 137.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 84 days. Customers pay about 111 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 194 days. Together that makes the 1-day cycle.

FY26: a 1-day cash cycle, −136 days compared with FY21 Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.
Cash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
28320713256−20days1d84d111d194dFY21FY22FY23FY24FY26
28320713256−20days1d84d111d194dFY21FY23FY26

Spending on assets: ₹1,283 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹124 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹485 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹930 Cr, work in progress ₹485 Cr, a build-out Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr (bars); work in progress, ₹ Cr (line). Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
CapexWork-in-progress
1.0k7535022510₹ Cr₹930₹485FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
1.0k7535022510₹ Cr₹930₹485FY22FY24FY26

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

09 · Return on capital

Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd earned a ROCE of 23% in FY26. That is up from a low of 12% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 5.3% net margin and 1.04× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.3% net margin × 1.04× asset turnover × 3.39× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 18.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.7% − 12.0% = +3.7 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

FY26: ROCE 23%, the climb back from FY22's 12% Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. Dashed line = the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.
ROCECost of capital
26%22%19%15%11%%23%FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
26%22%19%15%11%%23%FY22FY24FY26
10 · Debt

Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Karamtara Engineering Ltd had ₹1,105 Cr of borrowings against ₹1,220 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.91× its equity. Its operating profit is 4 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹479 Cr to ₹1,105 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,283 Cr on assets.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹1,105 Cr, 0.91× equity, how debt has moved Borrowings each year, ₹ Cr (bars); debt-to-equity, × (line). 6-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
BorrowingsDebt-to-equity
1.2k1.3×8951.1×5970.9×2980.7×00.5×₹ Cr×₹1,1050.91×FY21FY22FY23FY24FY26
1.2k1.3×8951.1×5970.9×2980.7×00.5×₹ Cr×₹1,1050.91×FY21FY23FY26
11 · Ownership

Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No group of Karamtara Engineering Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

No owner group moved a full point in two years Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 1 quarters.
PromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
88%65%42%18%−5.0%%82.0%1.4%5.4%11.2%Sep 26
88%65%42%18%−5.0%%82.0%1.4%5.4%11.2%Sep 26
12 · Balance-sheet safety

Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

For Karamtara Engineering Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

13 · Related companies

No sector comparison is shown here — no sector comparison is available for this company.

14 · Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Karamtara Engineering Ltd's share price today?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's share price is ₹386. The whole company is worth ₹12,434 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹352 to ₹439; today it is 40% of the way up from the low, 7.9% above its 200-day average (as of 16 October 2026).

What were Karamtara Engineering Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,581 Cr and net profit of ₹87.0 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue rose 72.2% and profit rose 45.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.99. The operating margin was 11.0%, 2.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Karamtara Engineering Ltd's revenue?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,581 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +72.2% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹4,312 Cr (+36.5%). Over the last 5 years revenue grew 32.7% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Karamtara Engineering Ltd's profit?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd earned ₹87.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +45.0% on a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹229 Cr. The operating margin was 11.0% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Karamtara Engineering Ltd's market cap?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹12,434 Cr at a share price of ₹386. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Karamtara Engineering Ltd pay a dividend?

No. Karamtara Engineering Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Karamtara Engineering Ltd growing?

Yes, Karamtara Engineering Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +72.2% on a year earlier and profit +45.0%, and the margin moved −2.0 percentage points to 11.0%. Over 5 years revenue grew 32.7% a year and profit 87.1% a year on average. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Karamtara Engineering Ltd performing?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 72.2% and profit rose 45.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 8 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Karamtara Engineering Ltd beating the market?

Lately, yes. Over the past 13 weeks Karamtara Engineering Ltd has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 8 weeks in a row. Over the longer run, the last 1 months, the share price moved +10% against −2% for the NIFTY 500, so it is ahead of the index over that period (as of 16 October 2026).

Will Karamtara Engineering Ltd's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Karamtara Engineering Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹386. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 16 October 2026).

Who owns Karamtara Engineering Ltd?

Promoters own 82.0% of Karamtara Engineering Ltd, foreign institutions 1.4%, domestic institutions 5.4% and the public 11.2% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Karamtara Engineering Ltd have too much debt?

It is moderate. Karamtara Engineering Ltd's debt is 0.91× its equity, and its operating profit is 4 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹1,105 Cr against equity of ₹1,220 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Karamtara Engineering Ltd's capex?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd spent ₹1,283 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹124 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Karamtara Engineering Ltd's cash flow?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd brought in ₹675 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹−255 Cr of free cash flow after ₹930 Cr of spending on assets. Reported profit that year was ₹229 Cr, so operating cash was more than profit. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Karamtara Engineering Ltd's profit real cash?

Yes. Over the last 3 years, 174% of Karamtara Engineering Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from operations. In FY26, operating cash was ₹675 Cr against reported profit of ₹229 Cr. Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).

Where is Karamtara Engineering Ltd in its business cycle?

Karamtara Engineering Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 12.0%, against a 6-year range of 10.0% to 12.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 11.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).

What could break the Karamtara Engineering Ltd story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Karamtara Engineering Ltd a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Karamtara Engineering Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16. Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions. This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI