Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Nykaa share price today

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd · NSE: NYKAA · New age - Platform - E-Retail · price as of the 3 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 4 August 2026

Nykaa share price today: ₹353.90 at the NSE close on 3 November 2026, up 42.8% in a year. FSN E-Commerce Ventures (NSE: NYKAA) is worth ₹1,01,483 crore, trades at a P/E of 381.3 and has closed between ₹234.55 and ₹353.90 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

Growing steadilyBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹353.90Price +42.8% in a year
381.3×P/E lower than 93% of the last 5 years
₹2,782 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +29.1% on a year ago
₹80.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +233.3% on a year ago
8.0%Operating margin +1.0 points on a year ago
17%ROCE FY26
352%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 5 years, higher than only 7% of past readings.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +204.3% while the share price moved +42.8%.

The price has been rising for 78 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 93% of its own last 5 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +233.3% on a year earlier, and 352% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.

What is the Nykaa share price today?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's share price was ₹353.90 at the close on 3 November 2026. It has been rising for 78 weeks. That is 18.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹235 and ₹354, and at that close it was at the high of that range.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 29 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹354, 18.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 78 weeks.

  • Price ₹354
  • 50-day avg ₹333
  • 200-day avg ₹299
Nov 2026: ₹354, 18.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 78 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹248₹244₹213
7 Nov 2025₹246₹245₹215
14 Nov 2025₹260₹247₹217
21 Nov 2025₹269₹251₹219
28 Nov 2025₹267₹254₹222
5 Dec 2025₹254₹255₹224
12 Dec 2025₹251₹254₹225
19 Dec 2025₹249₹253₹226
26 Dec 2025₹259₹254₹227
2 Jan 2026₹265₹255₹229
9 Jan 2026₹254₹257₹231
16 Jan 2026₹253₹256₹232
23 Jan 2026₹235₹254₹232
1 Feb 2026₹240₹251₹232
6 Feb 2026₹277₹251₹233
13 Feb 2026₹271₹256₹236
20 Feb 2026₹265₹259₹237
27 Feb 2026₹266₹260₹239
6 Mar 2026₹254₹260₹239
13 Mar 2026₹238₹257₹240
20 Mar 2026₹241₹254₹240
27 Mar 2026₹240₹252₹240
2 Apr 2026₹246₹251₹240
10 Apr 2026₹259₹251₹240
17 Apr 2026₹270₹253₹241
24 Apr 2026₹263₹255₹242
30 Apr 2026₹265₹257₹243
8 May 2026₹273₹259₹245
15 May 2026₹272₹261₹246
22 May 2026₹277₹263₹247
29 May 2026₹262₹264₹248
4 Jun 2026₹267₹264₹249
5 Jun 2026₹262₹264₹249
10 Jun 2026₹262₹264₹249
12 Jun 2026₹273₹264₹250
17 Jun 2026₹281₹266₹250
19 Jun 2026₹303₹268₹251
24 Jun 2026₹307₹272₹253
25 Jun 2026₹301₹273₹253
1 Jul 2026₹309₹277₹255
3 Jul 2026₹310₹280₹256
10 Jul 2026₹330₹287₹259
17 Jul 2026₹323₹294₹263
24 Jul 2026₹323₹300₹266
31 Jul 2026₹333₹305₹269
7 Aug 2026₹334₹311₹272
14 Aug 2026₹331₹315₹275
21 Aug 2026₹335₹317₹277
28 Aug 2026₹334₹320₹280
4 Sep 2026₹332₹323₹283
11 Sep 2026₹343₹326₹286
18 Sep 2026₹326₹327₹287
25 Sep 2026₹334₹328₹290
28 Sep 2026₹326₹328₹290
1 Oct 2026₹323₹328₹291
9 Oct 2026₹343₹330₹294
16 Oct 2026₹344₹331₹296
23 Oct 2026₹319₹331₹297
30 Oct 2026₹351₹333₹299
3 Nov 2026₹354₹333₹299
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹354, 18.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 78 weeks.

  • Price ₹354
  • 50-day avg ₹333
  • 200-day avg ₹299
Nov 2026: ₹354, 18.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 78 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Oct 2023₹140₹144₹152
3 Nov 2023₹140₹143₹151
12 Nov 2023₹149₹144₹151
17 Nov 2023₹168₹146₹151
24 Nov 2023₹172₹151₹152
1 Dec 2023₹177₹154₹153
8 Dec 2023₹171₹158₹154
15 Dec 2023₹177₹160₹155
22 Dec 2023₹173₹162₹156
29 Dec 2023₹174₹164₹156
5 Jan 2024₹173₹165₹157
12 Jan 2024₹188₹169₹158
20 Jan 2024₹171₹169₹159
25 Jan 2024₹161₹169₹159
2 Feb 2024₹163₹168₹160
9 Feb 2024₹150₹166₹159
16 Feb 2024₹151₹163₹159
23 Feb 2024₹152₹161₹159
2 Mar 2024₹159₹160₹158
7 Mar 2024₹156₹160₹158
15 Mar 2024₹150₹158₹158
22 Mar 2024₹163₹158₹158
28 Mar 2024₹162₹158₹158
5 Apr 2024₹169₹160₹158
12 Apr 2024₹178₹162₹159
19 Apr 2024₹168₹164₹160
26 Apr 2024₹177₹166₹160
3 May 2024₹173₹167₹161
10 May 2024₹169₹168₹161
18 May 2024₹177₹169₹162
24 May 2024₹168₹170₹163
31 May 2024₹164₹169₹163
7 Jun 2024₹170₹168₹163
14 Jun 2024₹171₹168₹163
21 Jun 2024₹174₹169₹164
28 Jun 2024₹176₹170₹164
5 Jul 2024₹177₹171₹165
12 Jul 2024₹180₹172₹165
19 Jul 2024₹177₹173₹166
26 Jul 2024₹183₹175₹167
2 Aug 2024₹200₹178₹168
9 Aug 2024₹192₹180₹169
16 Aug 2024₹194₹182₹170
23 Aug 2024₹227₹187₹172
30 Aug 2024₹208₹192₹174
6 Sep 2024₹216₹195₹176
13 Sep 2024₹206₹198₹177
20 Sep 2024₹199₹199₹179
27 Sep 2024₹200₹199₹180
4 Oct 2024₹192₹198₹180
11 Oct 2024₹192₹198₹181
18 Oct 2024₹185₹196₹181
25 Oct 2024₹177₹193₹181
1 Nov 2024₹184₹191₹181
8 Nov 2024₹185₹190₹181
14 Nov 2024₹171₹187₹181
22 Nov 2024₹170₹185₹181
29 Nov 2024₹172₹182₹180
6 Dec 2024₹166₹180₹180
13 Dec 2024₹168₹178₹179
20 Dec 2024₹167₹177₹179
27 Dec 2024₹160₹174₹178
3 Jan 2025₹168₹173₹177
10 Jan 2025₹170₹172₹177
17 Jan 2025₹173₹172₹177
24 Jan 2025₹167₹171₹176
1 Feb 2025₹176₹171₹176
7 Feb 2025₹174₹172₹176
14 Feb 2025₹169₹171₹176
21 Feb 2025₹164₹171₹175
28 Feb 2025₹159₹170₹175
7 Mar 2025₹165₹169₹174
13 Mar 2025₹164₹168₹174
21 Mar 2025₹173₹168₹174
28 Mar 2025₹179₹169₹174
4 Apr 2025₹177₹170₹174
11 Apr 2025₹180₹171₹174
17 Apr 2025₹190₹173₹174
25 Apr 2025₹192₹177₹175
2 May 2025₹193₹179₹176
9 May 2025₹193₹182₹177
16 May 2025₹202₹185₹178
23 May 2025₹203₹188₹179
30 May 2025₹203₹190₹180
6 Jun 2025₹197₹191₹181
13 Jun 2025₹195₹192₹182
20 Jun 2025₹197₹193₹182
27 Jun 2025₹210₹195₹183
4 Jul 2025₹198₹197₹184
11 Jul 2025₹217₹199₹186
18 Jul 2025₹213₹203₹187
25 Jul 2025₹212₹205₹189
1 Aug 2025₹210₹206₹190
8 Aug 2025₹202₹207₹191
14 Aug 2025₹215₹207₹191
22 Aug 2025₹225₹210₹193
29 Aug 2025₹230₹213₹195
5 Sep 2025₹243₹218₹197
12 Sep 2025₹239₹222₹199
19 Sep 2025₹244₹226₹201
26 Sep 2025₹231₹228₹203
3 Oct 2025₹240₹229₹204
10 Oct 2025₹265₹235₹207
17 Oct 2025₹261₹239₹209
24 Oct 2025₹251₹242₹211
31 Oct 2025₹248₹244₹213
7 Nov 2025₹246₹245₹215
14 Nov 2025₹260₹247₹217
21 Nov 2025₹269₹251₹219
28 Nov 2025₹267₹254₹222
5 Dec 2025₹254₹255₹224
12 Dec 2025₹251₹254₹225
19 Dec 2025₹249₹253₹226
26 Dec 2025₹259₹254₹227
2 Jan 2026₹265₹255₹229
9 Jan 2026₹254₹257₹231
16 Jan 2026₹253₹256₹232
23 Jan 2026₹235₹254₹232
1 Feb 2026₹240₹251₹232
6 Feb 2026₹277₹251₹233
13 Feb 2026₹271₹256₹236
20 Feb 2026₹265₹259₹237
27 Feb 2026₹266₹260₹239
6 Mar 2026₹254₹260₹239
13 Mar 2026₹238₹257₹240
20 Mar 2026₹241₹254₹240
27 Mar 2026₹240₹252₹240
2 Apr 2026₹246₹251₹240
10 Apr 2026₹259₹251₹240
17 Apr 2026₹270₹253₹241
24 Apr 2026₹263₹255₹242
30 Apr 2026₹265₹257₹243
8 May 2026₹273₹259₹245
15 May 2026₹272₹261₹246
22 May 2026₹277₹263₹247
29 May 2026₹262₹264₹248
4 Jun 2026₹267₹264₹249
5 Jun 2026₹262₹264₹249
10 Jun 2026₹262₹264₹249
12 Jun 2026₹273₹264₹250
17 Jun 2026₹281₹266₹250
19 Jun 2026₹303₹268₹251
24 Jun 2026₹307₹272₹253
25 Jun 2026₹301₹273₹253
1 Jul 2026₹309₹277₹255
3 Jul 2026₹310₹280₹256
10 Jul 2026₹330₹287₹259
17 Jul 2026₹323₹294₹263
24 Jul 2026₹323₹300₹266
31 Jul 2026₹333₹305₹269
7 Aug 2026₹334₹311₹272
14 Aug 2026₹331₹315₹275
21 Aug 2026₹335₹317₹277
28 Aug 2026₹334₹320₹280
4 Sep 2026₹332₹323₹283
11 Sep 2026₹343₹326₹286
18 Sep 2026₹326₹327₹287
25 Sep 2026₹334₹328₹290
28 Sep 2026₹326₹328₹290
1 Oct 2026₹323₹328₹291
9 Oct 2026₹343₹330₹294
16 Oct 2026₹344₹331₹296
23 Oct 2026₹319₹331₹297
30 Oct 2026₹351₹333₹299
3 Nov 2026₹354₹333₹299
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹354, 18.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 78 weeks.

  • Price ₹354
  • 50-day avg ₹333
  • 200-day avg ₹299
Nov 2026: ₹354, 18.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 78 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
12 Nov 2021₹393₹369₹368
26 Nov 2021₹406₹370₹368
10 Dec 2021₹353₹373₹370
24 Dec 2021₹341₹363₹367
7 Jan 2022₹334₹358₹365
21 Jan 2022₹332₹352₹363
4 Feb 2022₹313₹333₹356
18 Feb 2022₹233₹312₹348
4 Mar 2022₹251₹287₹338
17 Mar 2022₹259₹272₹329
1 Apr 2022₹282₹271₹323
13 Apr 2022₹304₹280₹322
29 Apr 2022₹282₹284₹319
13 May 2022₹218₹271₹313
27 May 2022₹225₹260₹305
10 Jun 2022₹241₹254₹299
24 Jun 2022₹239₹248₹293
8 Jul 2022₹232₹244₹288
22 Jul 2022₹242₹241₹283
5 Aug 2022₹235₹240₹279
19 Aug 2022₹233₹238₹275
2 Sep 2022₹227₹235₹271
16 Sep 2022₹227₹232₹267
30 Sep 2022₹212₹227₹262
14 Oct 2022₹201₹222₹258
28 Oct 2022₹164₹211₹251
11 Nov 2022₹208₹205₹246
25 Nov 2022₹176₹198₹240
9 Dec 2022₹175₹190₹234
23 Dec 2022₹145₹181₹227
6 Jan 2023₹153₹172₹220
20 Jan 2023₹127₹161₹213
3 Feb 2023₹142₹153₹206
17 Feb 2023₹139₹150₹200
3 Mar 2023₹150₹148₹195
17 Mar 2023₹141₹146₹190
31 Mar 2023₹123₹142₹185
13 Apr 2023₹126₹139₹182
28 Apr 2023₹123₹133₹176
12 May 2023₹124₹131₹172
26 May 2023₹126₹130₹167
9 Jun 2023₹139₹131₹164
23 Jun 2023₹149₹136₹162
7 Jul 2023₹141₹139₹161
21 Jul 2023₹145₹141₹159
4 Aug 2023₹148₹142₹158
18 Aug 2023₹132₹141₹156
1 Sep 2023₹135₹139₹154
15 Sep 2023₹153₹141₹153
29 Sep 2023₹153₹143₹153
13 Oct 2023₹147₹145₹153
27 Oct 2023₹140₹144₹152
12 Nov 2023₹149₹144₹151
24 Nov 2023₹172₹151₹152
8 Dec 2023₹171₹158₹154
22 Dec 2023₹173₹162₹156
5 Jan 2024₹173₹165₹157
20 Jan 2024₹171₹169₹159
2 Feb 2024₹163₹168₹160
16 Feb 2024₹151₹163₹159
2 Mar 2024₹159₹160₹158
15 Mar 2024₹150₹158₹158
28 Mar 2024₹162₹158₹158
12 Apr 2024₹178₹162₹159
26 Apr 2024₹177₹166₹160
10 May 2024₹169₹168₹161
24 May 2024₹168₹170₹163
7 Jun 2024₹170₹168₹163
21 Jun 2024₹174₹169₹164
5 Jul 2024₹177₹171₹165
19 Jul 2024₹177₹173₹166
2 Aug 2024₹200₹178₹168
16 Aug 2024₹194₹182₹170
30 Aug 2024₹208₹192₹174
13 Sep 2024₹206₹198₹177
27 Sep 2024₹200₹199₹180
11 Oct 2024₹192₹198₹181
25 Oct 2024₹177₹193₹181
8 Nov 2024₹185₹190₹181
22 Nov 2024₹170₹185₹181
6 Dec 2024₹166₹180₹180
20 Dec 2024₹167₹177₹179
3 Jan 2025₹168₹173₹177
17 Jan 2025₹173₹172₹177
1 Feb 2025₹176₹171₹176
14 Feb 2025₹169₹171₹176
28 Feb 2025₹159₹170₹175
13 Mar 2025₹164₹168₹174
28 Mar 2025₹179₹169₹174
11 Apr 2025₹180₹171₹174
25 Apr 2025₹192₹177₹175
9 May 2025₹193₹182₹177
23 May 2025₹203₹188₹179
6 Jun 2025₹197₹191₹181
20 Jun 2025₹197₹193₹182
4 Jul 2025₹198₹197₹184
18 Jul 2025₹213₹203₹187
1 Aug 2025₹210₹206₹190
14 Aug 2025₹215₹207₹191
29 Aug 2025₹230₹213₹195
12 Sep 2025₹239₹222₹199
26 Sep 2025₹231₹228₹203
10 Oct 2025₹265₹235₹207
24 Oct 2025₹251₹242₹211
7 Nov 2025₹246₹245₹215
21 Nov 2025₹269₹251₹219
5 Dec 2025₹254₹255₹224
19 Dec 2025₹249₹253₹226
2 Jan 2026₹265₹255₹229
16 Jan 2026₹253₹256₹232
1 Feb 2026₹240₹251₹232
13 Feb 2026₹271₹256₹236
27 Feb 2026₹266₹260₹239
13 Mar 2026₹238₹257₹240
27 Mar 2026₹240₹252₹240
10 Apr 2026₹259₹251₹240
24 Apr 2026₹263₹255₹242
8 May 2026₹273₹259₹245
22 May 2026₹277₹263₹247
4 Jun 2026₹267₹264₹249
10 Jun 2026₹262₹264₹249
17 Jun 2026₹281₹266₹250
24 Jun 2026₹307₹272₹253
1 Jul 2026₹309₹277₹255
10 Jul 2026₹330₹287₹259
24 Jul 2026₹323₹300₹266
7 Aug 2026₹334₹311₹272
21 Aug 2026₹335₹317₹277
4 Sep 2026₹332₹323₹283
18 Sep 2026₹326₹327₹287
28 Sep 2026₹326₹328₹290
9 Oct 2026₹343₹330₹294
23 Oct 2026₹319₹331₹297
3 Nov 2026₹354₹333₹299
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Mar 2024; Sideways from Mar 2024 to May 2024; Rising from May 2024 to Dec 2024; Falling from Dec 2024 to Apr 2025; Sideways in May 2025; Rising from May 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Nov 2021 to Dec 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Mar 2024; Sideways from Mar 2024 to Apr 2024; Rising from May 2024 to Dec 2024; Falling from Dec 2024 to May 2025; Rising from May 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 135 of 254 weeks

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Nov 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Nov 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Dec 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Dec 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Dec 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Dec 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Dec 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Feb 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Feb 2022−26.1%
18 Feb 2022−30.3%
25 Feb 2022−42.9%
4 Mar 2022−28.0%
11 Mar 2022−31.1%
17 Mar 2022−26.4%
25 Mar 2022−22.3%
1 Apr 2022−19.0%
8 Apr 2022−3.8%
13 Apr 2022−7.3%
22 Apr 2022−7.6%
29 Apr 2022+8.8%
6 May 2022−8.8%
13 May 2022−14.3%
20 May 2022+11.6%
27 May 2022+5.3%
3 Jun 2022−2.4%
10 Jun 2022+11.5%
17 Jun 2022−0.1%
24 Jun 2022+0.0%
1 Jul 2022−5.5%
8 Jul 2022−15.9%
15 Jul 2022−18.1%
22 Jul 2022−17.3%
29 Jul 2022−20.9%
5 Aug 2022−18.1%
12 Aug 2022−3.8%
19 Aug 2022−16.4%
26 Aug 2022−7.8%
2 Sep 2022−16.8%
9 Sep 2022−23.7%
16 Sep 2022−19.0%
23 Sep 2022−17.9%
30 Sep 2022−19.7%
7 Oct 2022−15.8%
14 Oct 2022−20.7%
21 Oct 2022−28.1%
28 Oct 2022−33.8%
4 Nov 2022−25.7%
11 Nov 2022−12.6%
18 Nov 2022−20.1%
25 Nov 2022−26.7%
2 Dec 2022−25.1%
9 Dec 2022−24.3%
16 Dec 2022−26.9%
23 Dec 2022−39.1%
30 Dec 2022−29.9%
6 Jan 2023−31.6%
13 Jan 2023−29.3%
20 Jan 2023−32.9%
27 Jan 2023−18.9%
3 Feb 2023−19.6%
10 Feb 2023−21.6%
17 Feb 2023−22.2%
24 Feb 2023−11.2%
3 Mar 2023−10.1%
10 Mar 2023−8.2%
17 Mar 2023−9.1%
24 Mar 2023+2.2%
31 Mar 2023−16.0%
6 Apr 2023−12.0%
13 Apr 2023−10.6%
21 Apr 2023−4.0%
28 Apr 2023−5.5%
5 May 2023−11.4%
12 May 2023−22.3%
19 May 2023−13.5%
26 May 2023−18.7%
2 Jun 2023−16.7%
9 Jun 2023−14.8%
16 Jun 2023−10.0%
23 Jun 2023−5.3%
30 Jun 2023+7.5%
7 Jul 2023−4.1%
14 Jul 2023+1.1%
21 Jul 2023+6.8%
28 Jul 2023+7.2%
4 Aug 2023+3.9%
11 Aug 2023+8.5%
18 Aug 2023−6.4%
25 Aug 2023−0.2%
1 Sep 2023−8.2%
8 Sep 2023−3.6%
15 Sep 2023−1.2%
22 Sep 2023−10.2%
29 Sep 2023+0.2%
6 Oct 2023+1.5%
13 Oct 2023−1.2%
20 Oct 2023+0.6%
27 Oct 2023−2.3%
3 Nov 2023−6.5%
12 Nov 2023−3.1%
17 Nov 2023+23.2%
24 Nov 2023+21.0%
1 Dec 2023+22.6%
8 Dec 2023+9.7%
15 Dec 2023+7.6%
22 Dec 2023+8.9%
29 Dec 2023+0.4%
5 Jan 2024+3.9%
12 Jan 2024+15.3%
20 Jan 2024+2.7%
25 Jan 2024−3.2%
2 Feb 2024−0.2%
9 Feb 2024−11.8%
16 Feb 2024−24.1%
23 Feb 2024−23.2%
2 Mar 2024−15.0%
7 Mar 2024−13.0%
15 Mar 2024−19.8%
22 Mar 2024−9.4%
28 Mar 2024−13.3%
5 Apr 2024−10.0%
12 Apr 2024−9.9%
19 Apr 2024−8.2%
26 Apr 2024+3.9%
3 May 2024+3.2%
10 May 2024+8.6%
18 May 2024+11.5%
24 May 2024+4.5%
31 May 2024−4.0%
7 Jun 2024−3.2%
14 Jun 2024+0.8%
21 Jun 2024−4.9%
28 Jun 2024−1.9%
5 Jul 2024−4.7%
12 Jul 2024−12.4%
19 Jul 2024−5.3%
26 Jul 2024−8.9%
2 Aug 2024+5.0%
9 Aug 2024+4.0%
16 Aug 2024−0.3%
23 Aug 2024+23.8%
30 Aug 2024+13.5%
6 Sep 2024+20.2%
13 Sep 2024+12.9%
20 Sep 2024+5.7%
27 Sep 2024+7.2%
4 Oct 2024+5.7%
11 Oct 2024+4.5%
18 Oct 2024+4.8%
25 Oct 2024+0.2%
1 Nov 2024−8.6%
8 Nov 2024−0.4%
14 Nov 2024−6.0%
22 Nov 2024−21.3%
29 Nov 2024−14.3%
6 Dec 2024−22.4%
13 Dec 2024−14.2%
20 Dec 2024−8.1%
27 Dec 2024−12.4%
3 Jan 2025−6.9%
10 Jan 2025−2.8%
17 Jan 2025−0.3%
24 Jan 2025+1.2%
1 Feb 2025+0.7%
7 Feb 2025−1.5%
14 Feb 2025+4.4%
21 Feb 2025+6.7%
28 Feb 2025+4.8%
7 Mar 2025+12.2%
13 Mar 2025+6.7%
21 Mar 2025+8.2%
28 Mar 2025+17.1%
4 Apr 2025+13.9%
11 Apr 2025+6.7%
17 Apr 2025+5.9%
25 Apr 2025+10.7%
2 May 2025+8.8%
9 May 2025+3.7%
16 May 2025+10.0%
23 May 2025+12.3%
30 May 2025+15.1%
6 Jun 2025+4.5%
13 Jun 2025+8.5%
20 Jun 2025+4.7%
27 Jun 2025+6.5%
4 Jul 2025−3.7%
11 Jul 2025+11.2%
18 Jul 2025+6.8%
25 Jul 2025+6.3%
1 Aug 2025+6.0%
8 Aug 2025+3.8%
14 Aug 2025+4.8%
22 Aug 2025+10.8%
29 Aug 2025+13.0%
5 Sep 2025+24.2%
12 Sep 2025+20.5%
19 Sep 2025+24.2%
26 Sep 2025+12.6%
3 Oct 2025+22.9%
10 Oct 2025+22.5%
17 Oct 2025+21.4%
24 Oct 2025+14.1%
31 Oct 2025+13.6%
7 Nov 2025+16.7%
14 Nov 2025+17.7%
21 Nov 2025+14.1%
28 Nov 2025+12.4%
5 Dec 2025+3.4%
12 Dec 2025+4.8%
19 Dec 2025−0.7%
26 Dec 2025+8.3%
2 Jan 2026+6.5%
9 Jan 2026−4.6%
16 Jan 2026+0.6%
23 Jan 2026−2.8%
1 Feb 2026−2.0%
6 Feb 2026+12.9%
13 Feb 2026+5.2%
20 Feb 2026+1.1%
27 Feb 2026+4.8%
6 Mar 2026+3.9%
13 Mar 2026+1.5%
20 Mar 2026+6.9%
27 Mar 2026+4.7%
2 Apr 2026+0.7%
10 Apr 2026+5.8%
17 Apr 2026+6.1%
24 Apr 2026+12.9%
30 Apr 2026+11.5%
8 May 2026+3.8%
15 May 2026+5.2%
22 May 2026+7.8%
29 May 2026−2.3%
4 Jun 2026+5.3%
5 Jun 2026+7.7%
10 Jun 2026+3.5%
12 Jun 2026+6.1%
17 Jun 2026+9.8%
19 Jun 2026+14.2%
24 Jun 2026+13.1%
25 Jun 2026+13.6%
1 Jul 2026+15.8%
3 Jul 2026+10.1%
10 Jul 2026+17.5%
17 Jul 2026+13.4%
24 Jul 2026+22.0%
31 Jul 2026+20.2%
7 Aug 2026+21.7%
14 Aug 2026+21.7%
21 Aug 2026+18.3%
28 Aug 2026+17.1%
4 Sep 2026+9.3%
11 Sep 2026+13.0%
18 Sep 2026+9.4%
25 Sep 2026+11.0%
28 Sep 2026+11.5%
1 Oct 2026+4.3%
9 Oct 2026+12.4%
16 Oct 2026+9.4%
23 Oct 2026+4.4%
30 Oct 2026+12.7%
3 Nov 2026+14.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2021 to now (254 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 5 years the share price moved −10% while the NIFTY 500 moved +42%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Nykaa this quarter?

Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹2,782 crore, +29.1% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because Fashion sold more after widening its clothes and home range.

    Next results: check whether Fashion growth holds as Nike sales become part of last year's comparison.

    From the earnings call on 4 Aug 2026.

  2. Profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹80 crore, +233.3% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit rose because Fashion made a profit for the quarter after being loss making.

    Next results: check whether Nykaa Now grows without pulling down overall earnings.

    From the earnings call on 4 Aug 2026.

  3. Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 12.2% to 15.7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

What are Nykaa's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Nykaa reported revenue of ₹2,782 crore, up 29.1% from ₹2,155 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹80.0 crore, up 233.3% from ₹24.0 crore.

Nykaa results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Nykaa results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹2,782 crore₹2,155 crore+29.1%
Profit₹80.0 crore₹24.0 crore+233.3%
Earnings per share₹0.28₹0.08+250.0%
Operating margin8.0%7.0%+1.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Nykaa's management discussed these results on a call held on 4 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Nykaa share price history?

Nykaa closed at ₹353.90 on 3 November 2026, up 42.8% from ₹247.85 a year earlier (31 October 2025) and down 10.0% over five years. Its highest weekly close since November 2021 was ₹405.80 on 26 November 2021.

Nykaa share price: then and now

Nykaa share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 3 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹319.00+10.9%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹323.20+9.5%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹264.90+33.6%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹247.85+42.8%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹140.30+152.2%
5 years ago · 12 Nov 2021₹393.15−10.0%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 12 Nov 2021₹393.15−10.0%
Highest weekly close since November 2021 · 26 Nov 2021₹405.80−12.8%
Lowest weekly close since November 2021 · 21 Apr 2023₹120.65+193.3%
52-week high (weekly close) · 3 Nov 2026₹353.900.0%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026₹234.55+50.9%

Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 3 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

267 weekly closes from 12 November 2021 to 3 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Nykaa?

3 Nov 2026: Nykaa closed at ₹353.90, up 10.9% on the week and up 9.5% on the month. 4 Aug 2026: Nykaa held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Nykaa Now presence above 25 cities by end FY27, with meaningful order share through the fulfillment model.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 29.1% and profit up 233.3% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Nykaa pay?

Nykaa has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (12 November 2021), the start of the period we checked.

No. FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 9 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 4 November 2026.

What did Nykaa management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 4 August 2026, Nykaa's management guided: Nykaa Now presence above 25 cities by end FY27, with meaningful order share through the fulfillment model.

“The improvement in EBITDA that we are now seeing after Q4 and in the first quarter of this year is structural in nature.”Abhijit Dabbas, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Superstore NSV yearly growth above 35% by FY30.
  • Fashion growth of 3-3.5 times over 4-5 years.
  • Remaining 49% stake in the premium dermacosmetics brand to be acquired over the next few years.
  • Relevant Nykaa consumer TAM estimated at 65-100 million over five years, including men and broad price points.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 4 August 2026.

What to watch in Nykaa's next results?

When Nykaa reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Superstore NSV growth to strengthen as GST-related MRP effects normalize from Q3 - check NSV-GMV convergence.

Nykaa: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Superstore NSV growth to strengthen as GST-related MRP effects normalize from Q3 - check NSV-GMV convergence.
Nykaa Now rollout to broaden without operating profit dilution - check purchase frequency and fulfillment cost.
Premium dermacosmetics integration and next-stage stake transfer - check R&D-led launches and salon-distribution traction.

Which stock lists is Nykaa on?

Nykaa is on 3 of our India lists: Momentum stocks, 52 week high & low and Small & mid cap stocks.

Is Nykaa profitable?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd earned ₹80.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +233.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹204 Cr. That is 2.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹24.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹204 Cr (+183.3% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹204 Cr (+183.3% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹204
FY26 profit ₹204 Cr (+183.3% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY18−₹28
FY19−₹25
FY20−₹16
FY21₹62
FY22₹41
FY23₹21
FY24₹40
FY25₹72
FY26₹204

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 183.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY18–
FY19–
FY20–
FY21–
FY22−33.9%
FY23−48.8%
FY2490.5%
FY2580%
FY26183.3%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹80.0 Cr (+233.3% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹80.0
Jun 2026: ₹80.0 Cr (+233.3% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹8
Dec 2023₹17
Mar 2024₹9
Jun 2024₹14
Sep 2024₹13
Dec 2024₹26
Mar 2025₹19
Jun 2025₹24
Sep 2025₹33
Dec 2025₹68
Mar 2026₹79
Jun 2026₹80

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 233.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023112.5%
Mar 2024350%
Jun 2024180%
Sep 202462.5%
Dec 202452.9%
Mar 2025111.1%
Jun 202571.4%
Sep 2025153.8%
Dec 2025161.5%
Mar 2026315.8%
Jun 2026233.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +29.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +216.1% and revenue +27.3%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Nykaa make, and is it growing?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd reported ₹2,782 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +29.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 8 years it has grown 43.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹10,022 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹10,649 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹10,022 Cr, +26.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹10,022 Cr (+26.1% on the year before), 43.0% a year over 8 years

  • Revenue ₹10,022
FY26 revenue ₹10,022 Cr (+26.1% on the year before), 43.0% a year over 8 years
QuarterRevenue
FY18₹574
FY19₹1,111
FY20₹1,768
FY21₹2,441
FY22₹3,774
FY23₹5,144
FY24₹6,386
FY25₹7,950
FY26₹10,022

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 26.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY18–
FY1993.6%
FY2059.1%
FY2138.1%
FY2254.6%
FY2336.3%
FY2424.1%
FY2524.5%
FY2626.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹2,782 Cr (+29.1% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹2,782
Jun 2026: ₹2,782 Cr (+29.1% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹1,507
Dec 2023₹1,789
Mar 2024₹1,668
Jun 2024₹1,746
Sep 2024₹1,875
Dec 2024₹2,267
Mar 2025₹2,062
Jun 2025₹2,155
Sep 2025₹2,346
Dec 2025₹2,873
Mar 2026₹2,648
Jun 2026₹2,782

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 29.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 202322.3%
Mar 202428.1%
Jun 202422.8%
Sep 202424.4%
Dec 202426.7%
Mar 202523.6%
Jun 202523.4%
Sep 202525.1%
Dec 202526.7%
Mar 202628.4%
Jun 202629.1%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +27.3% on average, against 43.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +27.4%, against +26.0% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +217.1%, against +132.7% a year (accelerating).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Nykaa keep?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's operating margin was 8.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 9 years it has been between −4.6% and 8.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 8.0%, the highest in a range of −4.6% to 8.0% over 9 years

  • Operating margin 8.0%
FY26: 8.0%, the highest in a range of −4.6% to 8.0% over 9 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY18−4.6%
FY191.9%
FY204.7%
FY216%
FY224.3%
FY235%
FY245%
FY256%
FY268%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY18–
FY19+6.5 pts
FY20+2.8 pts
FY21+1.3 pts
FY22−1.7 pts
FY23+0.7 pts
FY240.0 pts
FY25+1.0 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 9-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 8.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 8.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 8.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20235%
Dec 20236%
Mar 20246%
Jun 20246%
Sep 20246%
Dec 20246%
Mar 20256%
Jun 20257%
Sep 20257%
Dec 20258%
Mar 20268%
Jun 20268%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+1.0 pts
Mar 2024+1.0 pts
Jun 2024+1.0 pts
Sep 2024+1.0 pts
Dec 20240.0 pts
Mar 20250.0 pts
Jun 2025+1.0 pts
Sep 2025+1.0 pts
Dec 2025+2.0 pts
Mar 2026+2.0 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Nykaa's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 352% of FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹644 Cr of operating cash against ₹204 Cr of profit. After ₹465 Cr of spending on assets, ₹179 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹644 Cr against profit ₹204 Cr; 352% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹644
  • Net profit ₹204
  • Free cash ₹179
FY26: operating cash ₹644 Cr against profit ₹204 Cr; 352% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY18−₹79−₹28–
FY19−₹100−₹25−₹237
FY20₹6−₹16–
FY21₹133₹62₹57
FY22−₹354₹41−₹724
FY23−₹140₹21–
FY24₹0₹40–
FY25₹467₹72₹27
FY26₹644₹204₹179
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 9-year window, yearly figures. FY20/FY23/FY24 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 316% of profit (352% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 316% of profit (352% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY18–100%
FY19–100%
FY20–100%
FY21215%100%
FY22−863%100%
FY23−667%100%
FY240%100%
FY25300%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 352% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 15 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Nykaa's cash go?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 71 days in FY26, up from 56 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,097 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 11 days to pay, and stock sits for 109 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹10,022 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹27.5 Cr, so roughly ₹1,949 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 11 days to pay and stock sat for 109 days, about 3.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 71 days, longer than FY21's 56.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 109 days. Customers pay about 11 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 49 days. Together that makes the 71-day cycle.

FY26: a 71-day cash cycle, +15 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 71d
  • Inventory days 109d
  • Debtor days 11d
  • Payable days 49d
FY26: a 71-day cash cycle, +15 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1835d114d45d123d
FY1954d135d19d100d
FY2068d160d20d113d
FY2156d122d11d77d
FY2297d150d9d62d
FY23106d128d12d34d
FY2494d119d14d39d
FY2575d116d11d52d
FY2671d109d11d49d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 9-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹1,097 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹810 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹9.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹465 Cr, work in progress ₹9.0 Cr, steady spending

  • Capex ₹465
  • Work-in-progress ₹9.0
FY26: capex ₹465 Cr, work in progress ₹9.0 Cr, steady spending
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY19₹137₹0
FY20₹149₹2
FY21₹76₹2
FY22₹370₹24
FY23₹396₹31
FY24₹192₹30
FY25₹440₹37
FY26₹465₹9
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Nykaa's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's P/E is 381.3×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 7% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 1,221.0×, over 5 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹0.89.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 381.3× against a usual 1,221.0×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 7% of the time

  • P/E 377.4×
  • Median 1,221.0×
P/E 381.3× against a usual 1,221.0×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 7% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
12 Nov 20211,812.5×1,221.0×
26 Nov 20211,870.8×1,221.0×
10 Dec 20211,625.5×1,221.0×
24 Dec 20211,571.2×1,221.0×
7 Jan 20221,540.2×1,221.0×
21 Jan 20221,530.9×1,221.0×
4 Feb 20221,443.3×1,221.0×
18 Feb 20221,077.3×1,221.0×
4 Mar 20221,158.3×1,221.0×
17 Mar 20221,195.7×1,221.0×
1 Apr 20221,304.9×1,221.0×
13 Apr 20221,405.0×1,221.0×
29 Apr 20221,304.2×1,221.0×
13 May 20221,009.8×1,221.0×
27 May 20221,560.4×1,221.0×
10 Jun 20221,669.2×1,221.0×
24 Jun 20221,657.5×1,221.0×
8 Jul 20221,607.5×1,221.0×
22 Jul 20221,676.9×1,221.0×
5 Aug 20221,587.2×1,221.0×
19 Aug 20221,573.0×1,221.0×
2 Sep 20221,532.1×1,221.0×
16 Sep 20221,528.4×1,221.0×
30 Sep 20221,432.1×1,221.0×
14 Oct 20221,356.8×1,221.0×
28 Oct 20221,105.3×1,221.0×
11 Nov 20221,312.2×1,221.0×
25 Nov 20221,110.3×1,221.0×
9 Dec 20221,101.5×1,221.0×
23 Dec 2022913.5×1,221.0×
6 Jan 2023966.8×1,221.0×
20 Jan 2023803.1×1,221.0×
3 Feb 2023893.6×1,221.0×
17 Feb 20231,564.7×1,221.0×
3 Mar 20231,680.2×1,221.0×
17 Mar 20231,584.3×1,221.0×
31 Mar 20231,381.9×1,221.0×
13 Apr 20231,415.6×1,221.0×
28 Apr 20231,378.0×1,221.0×
12 May 20231,394.8×1,221.0×
26 May 20231,869.8×1,221.0×
9 Jun 20232,054.2×1,221.0×
23 Jun 20232,207.0×1,221.0×
7 Jul 20232,085.6×1,221.0×
21 Jul 20232,145.6×1,221.0×
4 Aug 20232,187.0×1,221.0×
18 Aug 20232,089.7×1,221.0×
1 Sep 20232,143.6×1,221.0×
15 Sep 20232,431.5×1,221.0×
29 Sep 20232,426.7×1,221.0×
13 Oct 20232,328.6×1,221.0×
27 Oct 20232,216.9×1,221.0×
12 Nov 20232,146.2×1,221.0×
24 Nov 20232,480.1×1,221.0×
8 Dec 20232,465.1×1,221.0×
22 Dec 20232,493.6×1,221.0×
5 Jan 20242,493.6×1,221.0×
20 Jan 20242,469.7×1,221.0×
2 Feb 20242,359.1×1,221.0×
16 Feb 20241,554.7×1,221.0×
2 Mar 20241,639.6×1,221.0×
15 Mar 20241,542.8×1,221.0×
28 Mar 20241,666.2×1,221.0×
12 Apr 20241,833.1×1,221.0×
26 Apr 20241,822.8×1,221.0×
10 May 20241,743.7×1,221.0×
24 May 20241,488.4×1,221.0×
7 Jun 20241,503.9×1,221.0×
21 Jun 20241,544.4×1,221.0×
5 Jul 20241,569.2×1,221.0×
19 Jul 20241,567.1×1,221.0×
2 Aug 20241,768.9×1,221.0×
16 Aug 20241,435.2×1,221.0×
30 Aug 20241,535.5×1,221.0×
13 Sep 20241,523.7×1,221.0×
27 Sep 20241,481.5×1,221.0×
11 Oct 20241,421.2×1,221.0×
25 Oct 20241,311.0×1,221.0×
8 Nov 20241,367.7×1,221.0×
22 Nov 20241,133.0×1,221.0×
6 Dec 20241,111.3×1,221.0×
20 Dec 20241,116.9×1,221.0×
3 Jan 20251,120.6×1,221.0×
17 Jan 20251,152.6×1,221.0×
1 Feb 20251,172.7×1,221.0×
14 Feb 2025914.2×1,221.0×
28 Feb 2025863.2×1,221.0×
13 Mar 2025891.7×1,221.0×
28 Mar 2025970.9×1,221.0×
11 Apr 2025974.1×1,221.0×
25 Apr 20251,038.4×1,221.0×
9 May 20251,046.8×1,221.0×
23 May 20251,102.0×1,221.0×
6 Jun 2025853.2×1,221.0×
20 Jun 2025852.5×1,221.0×
4 Jul 2025857.9×1,221.0×
18 Jul 2025920.4×1,221.0×
1 Aug 2025909.1×1,221.0×
14 Aug 2025771.5×1,221.0×
29 Aug 2025825.6×1,221.0×
12 Sep 2025857.7×1,221.0×
26 Sep 2025827.6×1,221.0×
10 Oct 2025951.0×1,221.0×
24 Oct 2025899.1×1,221.0×
7 Nov 2025671.8×1,221.0×
21 Nov 2025733.5×1,221.0×
5 Dec 2025694.7×1,221.0×
19 Dec 2025680.3×1,221.0×
2 Jan 2026723.4×1,221.0×
16 Jan 2026690.2×1,221.0×
1 Feb 2026656.5×1,221.0×
9 Feb 20261,271.6×1,221.0×
13 Feb 2026512.4×1,221.0×
20 Feb 2026501.5×1,221.0×
6 Mar 2026480.5×1,221.0×
20 Mar 2026456.4×1,221.0×
2 Apr 2026465.1×1,221.0×
17 Apr 2026509.9×1,221.0×
29 Apr 2026504.9×1,221.0×
8 May 2026516.1×1,221.0×
22 May 2026378.9×1,221.0×
4 Jun 2026366.3×1,221.0×
10 Jun 2026359.4×1,221.0×
17 Jun 2026385.3×1,221.0×
24 Jun 2026419.9×1,221.0×
1 Jul 2026422.8×1,221.0×
10 Jul 2026451.1×1,221.0×
24 Jul 2026441.2×1,221.0×
7 Aug 2026359.2×1,221.0×
21 Aug 2026359.9×1,221.0×
4 Sep 2026357.4×1,221.0×
18 Sep 2026350.8×1,221.0×
28 Sep 2026350.9×1,221.0×
9 Oct 2026368.6×1,221.0×
23 Oct 2026343.3×1,221.0×
30 Oct 2026377.4×1,221.0×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
12 Nov 2021–
26 Nov 2021–
10 Dec 2021–
24 Dec 2021–
7 Jan 2022₹0
21 Jan 2022₹0
4 Feb 2022₹0
18 Feb 2022₹0
4 Mar 2022₹0
17 Mar 2022₹0
1 Apr 2022₹0
13 Apr 2022₹0
29 Apr 2022₹0
13 May 2022₹0
27 May 2022₹0
10 Jun 2022₹0
24 Jun 2022₹0
8 Jul 2022₹0
22 Jul 2022₹0
5 Aug 2022₹0
19 Aug 2022₹0
2 Sep 2022₹0
16 Sep 2022₹0
30 Sep 2022₹0
14 Oct 2022₹0
28 Oct 2022₹0
11 Nov 2022₹0
25 Nov 2022₹0
9 Dec 2022₹0
23 Dec 2022₹0
6 Jan 2023₹0
20 Jan 2023₹0
3 Feb 2023₹0
17 Feb 2023₹0
3 Mar 2023₹0
17 Mar 2023₹0
31 Mar 2023₹0
13 Apr 2023₹0
28 Apr 2023₹0
12 May 2023₹0
26 May 2023₹0
9 Jun 2023₹0
23 Jun 2023₹0
7 Jul 2023₹0
21 Jul 2023₹0
4 Aug 2023₹0
18 Aug 2023₹0
1 Sep 2023₹0
15 Sep 2023₹0
29 Sep 2023₹0
13 Oct 2023₹0
27 Oct 2023₹0
12 Nov 2023₹0
24 Nov 2023₹0
8 Dec 2023₹0
22 Dec 2023₹0
5 Jan 2024₹0
20 Jan 2024₹0
2 Feb 2024₹0
16 Feb 2024₹0
2 Mar 2024₹0
15 Mar 2024₹0
28 Mar 2024₹0
12 Apr 2024₹0
26 Apr 2024₹0
10 May 2024₹0
24 May 2024₹0
7 Jun 2024₹0
21 Jun 2024₹0
5 Jul 2024₹0
19 Jul 2024₹0
2 Aug 2024₹0
16 Aug 2024₹0
30 Aug 2024₹0
13 Sep 2024₹0
27 Sep 2024₹0
11 Oct 2024₹0
25 Oct 2024₹0
8 Nov 2024₹0
22 Nov 2024₹0
6 Dec 2024₹0
20 Dec 2024₹0
3 Jan 2025₹0
17 Jan 2025₹0
1 Feb 2025₹0
14 Feb 2025₹0
28 Feb 2025₹0
13 Mar 2025₹0
28 Mar 2025₹0
11 Apr 2025₹0
25 Apr 2025₹0
9 May 2025₹0
23 May 2025₹0
6 Jun 2025₹0
20 Jun 2025₹0
4 Jul 2025₹0
18 Jul 2025₹0
1 Aug 2025₹0
14 Aug 2025₹0
29 Aug 2025₹0
12 Sep 2025₹0
26 Sep 2025₹0
10 Oct 2025₹0
24 Oct 2025₹0
7 Nov 2025₹0
21 Nov 2025₹0
5 Dec 2025₹0
19 Dec 2025₹0
2 Jan 2026₹0
16 Jan 2026₹0
1 Feb 2026₹0
9 Feb 2026₹0
13 Feb 2026₹0
20 Feb 2026₹0
6 Mar 2026₹0
20 Mar 2026₹0
2 Apr 2026₹1
17 Apr 2026₹1
29 Apr 2026₹1
8 May 2026₹1
22 May 2026₹1
4 Jun 2026₹1
10 Jun 2026₹1
17 Jun 2026₹1
24 Jun 2026₹1
1 Jul 2026₹1
10 Jul 2026₹1
24 Jul 2026₹1
7 Aug 2026₹1
21 Aug 2026₹1
4 Sep 2026₹1
18 Sep 2026₹1
28 Sep 2026₹1
9 Oct 2026₹1
23 Oct 2026₹1
30 Oct 2026₹1
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 5 years of history; short peaks above 2,494× are drawn at the top edge.
381.3×P/E · lower than 93% of its last 5 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +204.3% while the price moved +42.8%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved −2.1% a year; about +33.4% a year came from earnings growth and about −35.5 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the Nykaa business getting better or worse?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 17.0%. This is based on 8 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +26.1% in FY26, profit +183.3%

  • Revenue growth 26.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +26.1% in FY26, profit +183.3%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY18–
FY1993.6%
FY2059.1%
FY2138.1%
FY2254.6%
FY2336.3%
FY2424.1%
FY2524.5%
FY2626.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 183.3%
  • EPS growth 204.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY18––
FY19––
FY20––
FY21––
FY22−33.9%−39.1%
FY23−48.8%−50%
FY2490.5%57.1%
FY2580%109.1%
FY26183.3%204.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 27.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 202424.3%
Dec 202425.5%
Mar 202524.5%
Jun 202524.6%
Sep 202524.8%
Dec 202524.9%
Mar 202626.1%
Jun 202627.4%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 217.1%
  • EPS 217.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024130.4%114.3%
Dec 202493.8%80%
Mar 202584.6%109.1%
Jun 202570.8%115.4%
Sep 202592.5%140%
Dec 2025132.3%172.2%
Mar 2026183.3%200%
Jun 2026217.1%217.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 17%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY236%
FY247%
FY2510%
FY2617%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +27.4%, range +24.3% to +27.4%
RisingProfit growth · latest +217.1%, range +70.8% to +217.1%
RisingEPS growth · latest +217.9%, range +80.0% to +217.9%
RisingROCE · latest 17.0%, range 6.0% to 17.0%

Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+26.1%+24.9%+32.6%—
Profit+183.3%+113.4%+26.9%—
EPS+204.3%+115.4%+24.9%—
Share price+42.8%+36.1%−2.1%—
+29.1%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+233.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
43.0%Revenue, 8 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Nykaa earn on its capital?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd earned a ROCE of 17% in FY26. That is up from a low of −1% in FY19. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 2.0% net margin and 2.17× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.0% net margin × 2.17× asset turnover × 3.21× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 17%, the climb back from FY19's −1%

  • ROCE 17%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 17%, the climb back from FY19's −1%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY19−1%12%
FY205%12%
FY2113%12%
FY227%12%
FY236%12%
FY247%12%
FY2510%12%
FY2617%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 8-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Nykaa have too much debt?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd had ₹1,238 Cr of borrowings against ₹1,438 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.86× its equity. Its operating profit is 6 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹333 Cr to ₹1,238 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,097 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹1,238 Cr, 0.86× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹1,238
FY26: borrowings ₹1,238 Cr, 0.86× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY18₹83
FY19₹310
FY20₹413
FY21₹333
FY22₹593
FY23₹798
FY24₹969
FY25₹1,321
FY26₹1,238

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.86×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY180.68×
FY191.35×
FY201.28×
FY210.68×
FY220.44×
FY230.58×
FY240.77×
FY251.02×
FY260.86×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 9-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Nykaa shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions raised their stake in FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd by 5.5 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 15.7% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +0.5 points over the same period, to 22.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +5.5 points over 8 quarters, to 15.7%; Domestic institutions: +0.5 points over 8 quarters, to 22.4%; Promoters: −0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 52.1%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+5.5 points), together with domestic institutions (+0.5 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters −0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 52.09%
  • Foreign inst. 12.4%
  • Domestic inst. 25.35%
  • Public 10.15%
Year ends: promoters −0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202452.22%10.32%17.16%20.31%
Mar 202552.16%8.83%25.2%13.81%
Mar 202652.09%12.4%25.35%10.15%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions raised their stake by 5.5 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 52.07%
  • Foreign inst. 15.65%
  • Domestic inst. 22.35%
  • Public 9.92%
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 5.5 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202352.26%9.84%14.31%23.6%
Dec 202352.24%10.65%15.25%21.87%
Mar 202452.22%10.32%17.16%20.31%
Jun 202452.2%10.48%18.29%19.02%
Sep 202452.18%10.13%21.83%15.86%
Dec 202452.16%9.05%23.56%15.23%
Mar 202552.16%8.83%25.2%13.81%
Jun 202552.14%11.63%23.64%12.58%
Sep 202552.12%12.54%24.99%10.36%
Dec 202552.1%12.15%25.36%10.41%
Mar 202652.09%12.4%25.35%10.15%
Jun 202652.07%13.73%24.08%10.12%
Sep 202652.07%15.65%22.35%9.92%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Nykaa from balance-sheet trouble?

For FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Nykaa rank in its industry?

61.0 out of 100, rank 3 of 6 in New age - Platform - E-Retail, with 68% of the evidence available.

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd scores 61.0 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in New age - Platform - E-Retail, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22.5 + 14.9 + 10 + 13.6 = 61. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Nykaa compared with?

Nykaa ranks 3 of 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 61.0 out of 100.

  1. 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG · leader · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence67.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 35.6% · Profit 88.2% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 20.2% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 52.8× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 24.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 50.4% · 1 year 96.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 17.4 + 10 + 20 = 67.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA · turning · Evidence leans up · 86% evidence61.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 21.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.0/20 · P/E 57.1× · PEG 2.13 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry 2.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.6% · 1 year 55.5% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 15.6 + 8 + 11.7 = 61.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd this pageNYKAA · leader · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence61.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 27.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 8% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 376× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 13.6/20 · Lead over its industry 3.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 28.7% · 1 year 41.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.9 + 10 + 13.6 = 61 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence57.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.3/43.75 · Revenue 37.1% · Profit 81% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/31.25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.3/25 · P/E 179× · PEG 3.63 · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.3 + 17.3 + 6.3 = 57.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  5. 5Meesho LtdMEESHO · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence47.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.6/43.75 · Revenue 39.8% · Profit 56.7% · Operating margin change 9 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 0.3/31.25 · ROCE -40% · Operating margin -6% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.6 + 0.3 + 12.5 = 47.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.1/35 · Revenue 11.7% · Profit 29.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE 0.6% · Operating margin 2.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -44.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -28.9% · 1 year -54.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.1 + 5.2 + 10 + 0 = 27.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: New age - Platform - E-Retail, all 6 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Nykaa in size?

Nykaa is the 3rd largest of 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Lenskart Solutions and Meesho. Just below it: Honasa Consumer, Brainbees Solutions and GNG Electronics.

New age - Platform - E-Retail companies close in size

  1. Lenskart Solutions Ltd ₹1,17,960 crore
  2. Meesho Ltd ₹1,03,221 crore
  3. FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd ₹1,00,078 crore
  4. Honasa Consumer Ltd ₹14,414 crore
  5. Brainbees Solutions Ltd ₹8,236 crore
  6. GNG Electronics Ltd ₹7,518 crore

All 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Aditya Birla Capital Ltd ₹1,01,156 crore · Conglomerate Backed NBFC
  2. Persistent Systems Ltd ₹1,00,296 crore · IT - ER&D
  3. FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd ₹1,00,078 crore
  4. Siemens Energy India Ltd ₹99,831 crore · Electrical Equipments/HVDC
  5. Indus Towers Ltd ₹99,802 crore · Telecom Services

What else do people ask about Nykaa?

What is Nykaa's share price today?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's share price is ₹353.90, +42.8% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,01,483 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹235 to ₹354), 18.3% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 78 weeks (as of 3 November 2026).

What were Nykaa's latest quarterly results?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd reported revenue of ₹2,782 Cr and net profit of ₹80.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 29.1% and profit rose 233.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.28.

The operating margin was 8.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 3 November 2026).

What is Nykaa's market cap?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,01,483 Cr at a share price of ₹353.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 3 November 2026).

How is Nykaa performing?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's share price has been rising for 78 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 29.1% and profit rose 233.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 29 weeks running (as of 3 November 2026).

Will Nykaa's share price go up?

This page does not forecast FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹353.90, and it has been rising for 78 weeks. Its P/E of 381.3× is higher than 7% of its own last 5 years (as of 3 November 2026).

Who owns Nykaa?

Promoters own 52.1% of FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd, foreign institutions 15.7%, domestic institutions 22.4% and the public 9.9% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 5.5 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 3 November 2026).

Where is Nykaa in its business cycle?

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 8.0%, against a 9-year range of −4.6% to 8.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 8.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 3 November 2026).

What could break the Nykaa story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +204.3% while the share price moved +42.8%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 3 November 2026).

Is Nykaa a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 5 years, higher than only 7% of past readings. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 3 November 2026).

Is there a Nykaa share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Nykaa Now presence above 25 cities by end FY27, with meaningful order share through the fulfillment model.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 3 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.