Nazara Technologies share price today
Nazara Technologies Ltd · NSE: NAZARA · Entertainment & Media · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 27 October 2026
Nazara Technologies share price today: ₹412.10 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 55.5% in a year. Nazara Technologies (NSE: NAZARA) is worth ₹16,784 crore, trades at a P/E of 1,249.1 and has closed between ₹225.75 and ₹418.15 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: operating margin up 42 points on a year earlier.
Nazara Technologies Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +55.5% in a year, against +19.9% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved +55.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +19.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 21 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own last 4.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and 147% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 86% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Nazara Technologies share price today?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹412.10 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 21 weeks. That is 25.9% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹226 and ₹418, and at that close it sat 97% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Nazara Technologies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 18 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹412, 25.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 21 weeks.
- Price ₹412
- 50-day avg ₹383
- 200-day avg ₹327
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹267 | ₹280 | ₹281 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹265 | ₹278 | ₹280 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹274 | ₹276 | ₹280 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹259 | ₹274 | ₹279 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹256 | ₹271 | ₹278 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹241 | ₹266 | ₹276 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹226 | ₹258 | ₹274 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹228 | ₹254 | ₹272 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹237 | ₹251 | ₹270 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹285 | ₹255 | ₹270 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹273 | ₹260 | ₹271 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹269 | ₹261 | ₹271 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹278 | ₹263 | ₹271 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹283 | ₹267 | ₹271 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹259 | ₹268 | ₹272 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹279 | ₹270 | ₹272 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹271 | ₹271 | ₹272 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹265 | ₹270 | ₹272 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹244 | ₹267 | ₹271 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹237 | ₹262 | ₹270 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹235 | ₹258 | ₹268 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹240 | ₹254 | ₹267 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹235 | ₹252 | ₹266 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹252 | ₹251 | ₹265 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹273 | ₹252 | ₹264 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹270 | ₹256 | ₹265 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹264 | ₹257 | ₹265 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹269 | ₹260 | ₹265 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹300 | ₹262 | ₹266 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹284 | ₹267 | ₹267 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹278 | ₹270 | ₹268 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹270 | ₹270 | ₹268 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹272 | ₹271 | ₹268 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹280 | ₹271 | ₹268 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹286 | ₹272 | ₹268 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹300 | ₹275 | ₹269 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹297 | ₹277 | ₹270 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹292 | ₹279 | ₹271 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹301 | ₹280 | ₹271 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹303 | ₹282 | ₹272 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹306 | ₹284 | ₹272 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹304 | ₹287 | ₹274 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹305 | ₹291 | ₹275 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹302 | ₹293 | ₹277 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹339 | ₹297 | ₹279 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹352 | ₹306 | ₹282 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹356 | ₹315 | ₹286 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹354 | ₹322 | ₹289 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹375 | ₹329 | ₹292 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹369 | ₹336 | ₹296 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹370 | ₹342 | ₹300 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹369 | ₹345 | ₹302 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹376 | ₹350 | ₹306 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹382 | ₹351 | ₹306 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹385 | ₹355 | ₹309 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹378 | ₹360 | ₹312 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹418 | ₹368 | ₹317 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹402 | ₹373 | ₹320 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹399 | ₹378 | ₹324 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹412 | ₹383 | ₹327 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹412, 25.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 21 weeks.
- Price ₹412
- 50-day avg ₹383
- 200-day avg ₹327
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹202 | ₹201 | ₹178 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹207 | ₹202 | ₹180 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹201 | ₹202 | ₹181 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹201 | ₹202 | ₹182 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹199 | ₹202 | ₹182 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹203 | ₹201 | ₹183 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹216 | ₹203 | ₹184 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹219 | ₹205 | ₹186 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹214 | ₹207 | ₹187 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹212 | ₹208 | ₹188 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹237 | ₹210 | ₹190 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹231 | ₹215 | ₹193 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹228 | ₹216 | ₹193 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹215 | ₹217 | ₹195 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹214 | ₹217 | ₹196 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹212 | ₹216 | ₹197 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹198 | ₹214 | ₹197 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹192 | ₹209 | ₹197 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹173 | ₹204 | ₹196 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹168 | ₹197 | ₹194 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹173 | ₹192 | ₹193 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹168 | ₹190 | ₹192 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹167 | ₹186 | ₹191 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹164 | ₹183 | ₹190 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹156 | ₹179 | ₹189 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹158 | ₹176 | ₹188 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹160 | ₹173 | ₹187 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹154 | ₹170 | ₹185 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹156 | ₹167 | ₹183 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹154 | ₹165 | ₹182 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹175 | ₹167 | ₹182 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹203 | ₹171 | ₹182 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹216 | ₹178 | ₹184 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹216 | ₹184 | ₹185 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹217 | ₹189 | ₹186 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹230 | ₹196 | ₹188 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹227 | ₹202 | ₹190 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹223 | ₹206 | ₹192 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹226 | ₹209 | ₹193 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹245 | ₹213 | ₹195 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹237 | ₹216 | ₹197 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹236 | ₹219 | ₹198 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹235 | ₹222 | ₹200 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹232 | ₹225 | ₹202 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹230 | ₹226 | ₹203 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹262 | ₹230 | ₹205 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹259 | ₹236 | ₹208 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹245 | ₹239 | ₹210 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹239 | ₹240 | ₹212 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹231 | ₹239 | ₹213 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹232 | ₹237 | ₹214 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹214 | ₹234 | ₹214 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹237 | ₹233 | ₹215 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹231 | ₹233 | ₹216 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹228 | ₹232 | ₹216 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹230 | ₹232 | ₹217 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹250 | ₹235 | ₹218 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹264 | ₹239 | ₹220 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹251 | ₹241 | ₹222 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹250 | ₹244 | ₹223 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹257 | ₹245 | ₹224 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹254 | ₹247 | ₹226 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹240 | ₹247 | ₹227 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹256 | ₹245 | ₹227 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹248 | ₹247 | ₹229 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹234 | ₹244 | ₹229 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹239 | ₹243 | ₹230 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹231 | ₹241 | ₹230 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹231 | ₹239 | ₹230 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹228 | ₹238 | ₹230 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹234 | ₹237 | ₹230 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹233 | ₹236 | ₹230 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹242 | ₹237 | ₹230 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹237 | ₹237 | ₹231 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹239 | ₹237 | ₹231 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹240 | ₹238 | ₹231 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹242 | ₹238 | ₹232 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹250 | ₹240 | ₹233 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹253 | ₹242 | ₹233 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹276 | ₹246 | ₹235 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹315 | ₹257 | ₹238 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹327 | ₹269 | ₹242 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹324 | ₹278 | ₹246 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹310 | ₹285 | ₹250 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹332 | ₹291 | ₹253 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹319 | ₹297 | ₹257 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹328 | ₹303 | ₹260 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹346 | ₹309 | ₹264 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹334 | ₹314 | ₹267 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹358 | ₹320 | ₹271 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹348 | ₹326 | ₹275 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹335 | ₹328 | ₹278 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹348 | ₹331 | ₹281 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹354 | ₹334 | ₹284 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹289 | ₹331 | ₹286 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹290 | ₹324 | ₹286 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹276 | ₹317 | ₹286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹274 | ₹309 | ₹285 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹271 | ₹303 | ₹285 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹280 | ₹298 | ₹284 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹281 | ₹294 | ₹284 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹265 | ₹290 | ₹283 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹265 | ₹285 | ₹282 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹268 | ₹283 | ₹282 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹267 | ₹280 | ₹281 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹265 | ₹278 | ₹280 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹274 | ₹276 | ₹280 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹259 | ₹274 | ₹279 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹256 | ₹271 | ₹278 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹241 | ₹266 | ₹276 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹226 | ₹258 | ₹274 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹228 | ₹254 | ₹272 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹237 | ₹251 | ₹270 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹285 | ₹255 | ₹270 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹273 | ₹260 | ₹271 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹269 | ₹261 | ₹271 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹278 | ₹263 | ₹271 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹283 | ₹267 | ₹271 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹259 | ₹268 | ₹272 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹279 | ₹270 | ₹272 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹271 | ₹271 | ₹272 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹265 | ₹270 | ₹272 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹244 | ₹267 | ₹271 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹237 | ₹262 | ₹270 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹235 | ₹258 | ₹268 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹240 | ₹254 | ₹267 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹235 | ₹252 | ₹266 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹252 | ₹251 | ₹265 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹273 | ₹252 | ₹264 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹270 | ₹256 | ₹265 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹264 | ₹257 | ₹265 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹269 | ₹260 | ₹265 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹300 | ₹262 | ₹266 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹284 | ₹267 | ₹267 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹278 | ₹270 | ₹268 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹270 | ₹270 | ₹268 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹272 | ₹271 | ₹268 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹280 | ₹271 | ₹268 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹286 | ₹272 | ₹268 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹300 | ₹275 | ₹269 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹297 | ₹277 | ₹270 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹292 | ₹279 | ₹271 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹301 | ₹280 | ₹271 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹303 | ₹282 | ₹272 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹306 | ₹284 | ₹272 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹304 | ₹287 | ₹274 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹305 | ₹291 | ₹275 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹302 | ₹293 | ₹277 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹339 | ₹297 | ₹279 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹352 | ₹306 | ₹282 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹356 | ₹315 | ₹286 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹354 | ₹322 | ₹289 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹375 | ₹329 | ₹292 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹369 | ₹336 | ₹296 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹370 | ₹342 | ₹300 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹369 | ₹345 | ₹302 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹376 | ₹350 | ₹306 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹382 | ₹351 | ₹306 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹385 | ₹355 | ₹309 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹378 | ₹360 | ₹312 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹418 | ₹368 | ₹317 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹402 | ₹373 | ₹320 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹399 | ₹378 | ₹324 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹412 | ₹383 | ₹327 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹412, 25.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 21 weeks.
- Price ₹412
- 50-day avg ₹383
- 200-day avg ₹327
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹288 | ₹298 | ₹243 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹285 | ₹295 | ₹247 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | ₹297 | ₹292 | ₹251 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | ₹280 | ₹292 | ₹255 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹286 | ₹289 | ₹257 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | ₹310 | ₹293 | ₹261 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹271 | ₹294 | ₹265 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹250 | ₹282 | ₹264 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | ₹220 | ₹266 | ₹261 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹227 | ₹252 | ₹258 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹207 | ₹242 | ₹254 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | ₹212 | ₹231 | ₹250 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹193 | ₹222 | ₹246 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹176 | ₹213 | ₹241 |
| 20 May 2022 | ₹151 | ₹193 | ₹233 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹153 | ₹179 | ₹225 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹131 | ₹166 | ₹217 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | ₹162 | ₹162 | ₹211 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹138 | ₹158 | ₹205 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹133 | ₹150 | ₹198 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹161 | ₹156 | ₹196 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹161 | ₹158 | ₹193 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹184 | ₹160 | ₹191 |
| 23 Sep 2022 | ₹183 | ₹169 | ₹190 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹182 | ₹169 | ₹188 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹167 | ₹170 | ₹187 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹155 | ₹168 | ₹185 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹152 | ₹163 | ₹182 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹155 | ₹159 | ₹179 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹149 | ₹156 | ₹176 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹145 | ₹151 | ₹173 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹153 | ₹151 | ₹171 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹148 | ₹150 | ₹169 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹138 | ₹147 | ₹166 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹131 | ₹143 | ₹163 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹129 | ₹140 | ₹161 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹128 | ₹135 | ₹157 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹137 | ₹134 | ₹155 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹141 | ₹134 | ₹154 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹140 | ₹136 | ₹152 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹150 | ₹138 | ₹151 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹157 | ₹144 | ₹152 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹172 | ₹151 | ₹153 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹181 | ₹158 | ₹155 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹167 | ₹164 | ₹157 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹166 | ₹164 | ₹158 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹168 | ₹167 | ₹159 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹177 | ₹169 | ₹160 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹219 | ₹181 | ₹164 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹218 | ₹191 | ₹169 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹217 | ₹197 | ₹172 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹206 | ₹202 | ₹176 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹202 | ₹201 | ₹178 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹201 | ₹202 | ₹181 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹199 | ₹202 | ₹182 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹216 | ₹203 | ₹184 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹214 | ₹207 | ₹187 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹237 | ₹210 | ₹190 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹228 | ₹216 | ₹193 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹214 | ₹217 | ₹196 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹198 | ₹214 | ₹197 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹173 | ₹204 | ₹196 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹173 | ₹192 | ₹193 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹167 | ₹186 | ₹191 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹156 | ₹179 | ₹189 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹160 | ₹173 | ₹187 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹156 | ₹167 | ₹183 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹175 | ₹167 | ₹182 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹216 | ₹178 | ₹184 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹217 | ₹189 | ₹186 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹227 | ₹202 | ₹190 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹226 | ₹209 | ₹193 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹237 | ₹216 | ₹197 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹235 | ₹222 | ₹200 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹230 | ₹226 | ₹203 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹259 | ₹236 | ₹208 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹239 | ₹240 | ₹212 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹232 | ₹237 | ₹214 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹237 | ₹233 | ₹215 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹228 | ₹232 | ₹216 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹250 | ₹235 | ₹218 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹251 | ₹241 | ₹222 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹257 | ₹245 | ₹224 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹240 | ₹247 | ₹227 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹248 | ₹247 | ₹229 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹239 | ₹243 | ₹230 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹231 | ₹239 | ₹230 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹234 | ₹237 | ₹230 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹242 | ₹237 | ₹230 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹239 | ₹237 | ₹231 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹242 | ₹238 | ₹232 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹253 | ₹242 | ₹233 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹315 | ₹257 | ₹238 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹324 | ₹278 | ₹246 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹332 | ₹291 | ₹253 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹328 | ₹303 | ₹260 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹334 | ₹314 | ₹267 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹348 | ₹326 | ₹275 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹348 | ₹331 | ₹281 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹289 | ₹331 | ₹286 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹276 | ₹317 | ₹286 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹271 | ₹303 | ₹285 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹281 | ₹294 | ₹284 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹265 | ₹285 | ₹282 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹267 | ₹280 | ₹281 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹274 | ₹276 | ₹280 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹256 | ₹271 | ₹278 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹226 | ₹258 | ₹274 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹237 | ₹251 | ₹270 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹273 | ₹260 | ₹271 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹278 | ₹263 | ₹271 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹259 | ₹268 | ₹272 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹271 | ₹271 | ₹272 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹244 | ₹267 | ₹271 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹235 | ₹258 | ₹268 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹235 | ₹252 | ₹266 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹273 | ₹252 | ₹264 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹264 | ₹257 | ₹265 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹300 | ₹262 | ₹266 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹278 | ₹270 | ₹268 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹272 | ₹271 | ₹268 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹286 | ₹272 | ₹268 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹297 | ₹277 | ₹270 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹301 | ₹280 | ₹271 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹306 | ₹284 | ₹272 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹305 | ₹291 | ₹275 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹339 | ₹297 | ₹279 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹356 | ₹315 | ₹286 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹375 | ₹329 | ₹292 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹370 | ₹342 | ₹300 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹376 | ₹350 | ₹306 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹385 | ₹355 | ₹309 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹418 | ₹368 | ₹317 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹399 | ₹378 | ₹324 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹412 | ₹383 | ₹327 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Apr 2024 to Jul 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Oct 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2021 to Mar 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jul 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Apr 2024 to Jul 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Oct 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 155 of 286 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 May 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 May 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 May 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 May 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jun 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Jun 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Jun 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jun 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Jul 2021 | −9.8% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | −0.8% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | +6.9% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +3.9% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | −5.7% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | −7.0% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | −9.5% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | −9.0% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | −10.2% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | −2.4% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | −7.8% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | +25.3% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | +28.8% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | +29.1% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | +59.4% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | +28.7% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | +30.4% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | +33.5% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | +16.7% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | +28.1% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | +31.6% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | +34.1% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | +29.0% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | +31.3% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | +10.2% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | +7.3% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | −3.4% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | −22.9% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | −9.9% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | −4.2% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | −18.3% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | −4.8% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | −9.3% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | −10.3% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −20.2% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −19.2% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −19.1% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −20.8% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −27.4% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −27.1% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | −26.5% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −29.9% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −38.1% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | −22.2% |
| 6 May 2022 | −25.1% |
| 13 May 2022 | −32.1% |
| 20 May 2022 | −31.9% |
| 27 May 2022 | −33.1% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | −29.2% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | −28.4% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | −30.1% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | −15.0% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | −10.7% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | −19.2% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −27.8% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −25.4% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −35.4% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −13.0% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −6.7% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | −3.3% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +1.8% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | −1.5% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | +9.8% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +20.6% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +9.3% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | −9.1% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +12.1% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +17.1% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | +15.7% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +21.8% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | −12.1% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | −4.5% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −10.1% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −11.3% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −10.4% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −20.2% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −19.1% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −32.9% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −14.0% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −24.0% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −13.0% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −12.2% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −7.1% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −8.3% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −8.0% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −2.7% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −4.2% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −10.1% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −4.0% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −10.3% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | +3.0% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −6.6% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −2.4% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −8.3% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −2.9% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −9.7% |
| 5 May 2023 | −0.7% |
| 12 May 2023 | −0.6% |
| 19 May 2023 | +2.1% |
| 26 May 2023 | +12.0% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +13.3% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +9.6% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +27.5% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +20.7% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +27.5% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +20.1% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | +10.1% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +2.5% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +10.2% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +15.0% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +10.6% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +6.7% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +5.1% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +12.8% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +30.2% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +14.1% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +20.8% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +12.2% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +15.8% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +23.6% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +27.3% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +20.0% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +14.2% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +18.0% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +11.8% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +8.1% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −3.5% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −14.2% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −4.2% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −11.0% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −10.6% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −14.2% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +0.1% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −4.0% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −3.6% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −9.8% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −9.4% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −8.6% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −13.1% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −8.6% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −19.6% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −26.9% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −25.0% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −28.0% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −28.3% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −35.7% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −38.9% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −36.8% |
| 3 May 2024 | −28.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | −32.0% |
| 18 May 2024 | −32.0% |
| 24 May 2024 | −28.7% |
| 31 May 2024 | −15.7% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +5.2% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +15.1% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +13.3% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +18.5% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +27.3% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +25.0% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +32.1% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +31.4% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +43.4% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +44.0% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +40.9% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +42.0% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +19.5% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +6.4% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +14.2% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +11.2% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +6.6% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +1.2% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −0.2% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +4.3% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −1.9% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −4.2% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +1.0% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +2.6% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +1.7% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +10.5% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +15.4% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −0.5% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +4.4% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +12.5% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +12.1% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +12.8% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +16.6% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +22.2% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +4.1% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +7.8% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +7.2% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +10.3% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +3.3% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +1.9% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | +1.9% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | +2.2% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −2.7% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | +2.7% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | +0.9% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −9.1% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −2.7% |
| 2 May 2025 | +6.9% |
| 9 May 2025 | +8.1% |
| 16 May 2025 | +26.6% |
| 23 May 2025 | +30.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +29.6% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +17.2% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +32.8% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +21.9% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +27.5% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +29.1% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +29.1% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +42.2% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +34.4% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +29.6% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +25.1% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +10.5% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −11.4% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −10.6% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −9.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −19.7% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −14.5% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −11.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −17.1% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −20.1% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −27.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −26.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −24.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −28.9% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −25.9% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −15.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −15.7% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −14.0% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −17.9% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −18.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −19.3% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −2.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +2.7% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +5.3% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +7.2% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +7.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −2.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +3.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +6.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +9.1% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +5.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +11.9% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +13.2% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +13.5% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −9.8% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −3.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +1.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −1.9% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −5.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +9.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | +12.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | +7.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | +3.8% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +10.5% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +11.9% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +13.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +11.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +23.0% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +15.4% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +6.4% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +10.3% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +14.2% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +10.4% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −2.2% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +4.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +7.7% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +21.3% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +24.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +22.7% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +19.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +23.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +23.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +27.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +24.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +27.3% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +31.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +32.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +30.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +41.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +27.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +20.8% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | +23.0% |
Over the last 5.6 years the share price moved +97% while the NIFTY 500 moved +75%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Nazara Technologies this quarter?
Three changes stood out: operating margin up 42 points on a year earlier, revenue grew again in the September 2026 quarter and promoters cut their stake by 2 points in one quarter.
Operating margin up 42 points on a year earlier
11% in the September 2026 quarter, from -31%.
Why: Margins rose because gaming became most of the business, and that part ran at a 21.5% margin.
Next results: check whether Traitors keeps players paying as marketing moves beyond people who already play Nazara games.
From the earnings call on 27 Oct 2026.
Revenue grew again in the September 2026 quarter
Revenue was ₹803 crore, +52.7% on a year earlier (₹526 crore), after 3 quarters of decline.
Why: Revenue rose because Nazara added Fusebox and Bestplay sales for the first time, and its existing game studios also sold more.
Next results: check whether Datawrkz revenue falls for a while as its main client pauses ad spending.
From the earnings call on 27 Oct 2026.
Promoters cut their stake by 2 points in one quarter
From 34% to 32% in the October 2026 quarter.
What are Nazara Technologies' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Nazara Technologies reported revenue of ₹803 crore, up 52.7% from ₹526 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹35.0 crore, against a loss of ₹34.0 crore a year earlier.
Nazara Technologies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹803 crore | ₹526 crore | +52.7% |
| Profit | ₹35.0 crore | loss of ₹34.0 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.94 | ₹−0.79 | — |
| Operating margin | 11.0% | −31.0% | +42.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Nazara Technologies' management discussed these results on a call held on 27 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Nazara Technologies share price history?
Nazara Technologies closed at ₹412.10 on 6 November 2026, up 55.5% from ₹265.05 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 43.2% over five years. Its highest weekly close since April 2021 was ₹418.15 on 16 October 2026.
Nazara Technologies share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹398.80 | +3.3% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹377.65 | +9.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹268.60 | +53.4% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹265.05 | +55.5% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹201.97 | +104.0% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹287.70 | +43.2% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 1 Apr 2021 | ₹208.84 | +97.3% |
| Highest weekly close since April 2021, also the 52-week high · 16 Oct 2026 | ₹418.15 | −1.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since April 2021 · 17 Mar 2023 | ₹123.15 | +234.6% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 12 Dec 2025 | ₹225.75 | +82.5% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
299 weekly closes from 1 April 2021 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Nazara Technologies?
6 Nov 2026: Nazara Technologies closed at ₹412.10, up 3.3% on the week and up 9.1% on the month. 27 Oct 2026: Nazara Technologies held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: AI-operated group and studios planned within a year; new ad-monetization COE planned.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 52.7% on a year earlier.
- 26 Sep 2025: Share split: face value cut from ₹4 to ₹2 a share (ex-date).
- 26 Sep 2025: Bonus issue: 1 new share for every 1 held (ex-date).
What dividend does Nazara Technologies pay?
Nazara Technologies has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.
Not in its latest year. Nazara Technologies Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 1 of its last 11 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
What did Nazara Technologies management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 27 October 2026, Nazara Technologies' management guided: AI-operated group and studios planned within a year; new ad-monetization COE planned.
“In a year's time, what we need to achieve is an AI-operated company, group, and set of studios that can feed into and from that central platform.”Raymond Stauffer, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Five additional Funky Monkeys stores planned in FY27.
- SMAAASH 2.0 launch expected in the next few months, pending approvals.
- Datawrkz revenue expected to dip temporarily in H2 as its anchor client restructures and pauses ad spend.
- Several Nextwave game releases planned over the next year.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 27 October 2026.
What to watch in Nazara Technologies' next results?
When Nazara Technologies reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Traitors retention and payer quality as marketing expands beyond users drawn from existing games.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Traitors retention and payer quality as marketing expands beyond users drawn from existing games. |
| Flinky Go iterations against internal retention gates and any decision to scale. |
| SMAAASH 2.0 launch progress after regulatory approvals. |
| Bluetile/ |
Which stock lists is Nazara Technologies on?
Nazara Technologies is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and Small & mid cap stocks.
Is Nazara Technologies profitable?
Nazara Technologies Ltd earned ₹35.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹82.0 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 2.4% a year on average. That is 4.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹34.0 Cr. 2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹82.0 Cr (+60.8% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹82.0 Cr (+60.8% on the year before), 2.4% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹82.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹65 |
| FY17 | ₹61 |
| FY18 | ₹1 |
| FY19 | ₹7 |
| FY20 | −₹27 |
| FY21 | ₹14 |
| FY22 | ₹51 |
| FY23 | ₹61 |
| FY24 | ₹75 |
| FY25 | ₹51 |
| FY26 | ₹82 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 60.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | −6.2% |
| FY18 | −98.4% |
| FY19 | 600% |
| FY20 | −485.7% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 264.3% |
| FY23 | 19.6% |
| FY24 | 23% |
| FY25 | −32% |
| FY26 | 60.8% |
Sep 2026: ₹35.0 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹35.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹30 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹24 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹16 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹51 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹34 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹56 |
| Jun 2026 | −₹82 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹35 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −260.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 49.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −100% |
| Jun 2024 | 14.3% |
| Sep 2024 | −33.3% |
| Dec 2024 | −53.3% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 112.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −312.5% |
| Dec 2025 | −35.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 1,300% |
| Jun 2026 | −260.8% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +334.5% and revenue −2.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Nazara Technologies make, and is it growing?
Nazara Technologies Ltd reported ₹803 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +52.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 10 years it has grown 24.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,829 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,036 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,829 Cr, +12.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,829 Cr (+12.6% on the year before), 24.1% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹1,829
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹211 |
| FY17 | ₹190 |
| FY18 | ₹172 |
| FY19 | ₹170 |
| FY20 | ₹247 |
| FY21 | ₹454 |
| FY22 | ₹622 |
| FY23 | ₹1,091 |
| FY24 | ₹1,138 |
| FY25 | ₹1,624 |
| FY26 | ₹1,829 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | −10% |
| FY18 | −9.5% |
| FY19 | −1.2% |
| FY20 | 45.3% |
| FY21 | 83.8% |
| FY22 | 37% |
| FY23 | 75.4% |
| FY24 | 4.3% |
| FY25 | 42.7% |
| FY26 | 12.6% |
Sep 2026: ₹803 Cr (+52.7% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹803
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹320 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹266 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹250 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹319 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹535 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹520 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹499 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹526 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹406 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹398 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹429 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹803 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 52.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 1.6% |
| Mar 2024 | −8% |
| Jun 2024 | −1.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 7.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 67.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 95.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 99.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 64.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −24.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −23.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −14% |
| Sep 2026 | 52.7% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −2.2% on average, against 24.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −2.1%, against +32.8% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew −48.6%, against −49.3% a year (stabilising).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Nazara Technologies keep?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 42.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 11 years it has been between −3.0% and 36.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +42.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.4 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: −1.5%, within a range of −3.0% to 36.0% over 11 years
- Operating margin −1.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 36% |
| FY17 | 32% |
| FY18 | 28% |
| FY19 | 9% |
| FY20 | −3% |
| FY21 | 9% |
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 9% |
| FY24 | 9% |
| FY25 | 7% |
| FY26 | −1.5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −8.5 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | −4.0 pts |
| FY18 | −4.0 pts |
| FY19 | −19.0 pts |
| FY20 | −12.0 pts |
| FY21 | +12.0 pts |
| FY22 | +5.0 pts |
| FY23 | −5.0 pts |
| FY24 | 0.0 pts |
| FY25 | −2.0 pts |
| FY26 | −8.5 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 11.0% (+42.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 11.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 11% |
| Mar 2024 | 0.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 10% |
| Sep 2024 | 8% |
| Dec 2024 | 7% |
| Mar 2025 | 6% |
| Jun 2025 | 4.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −31% |
| Dec 2025 | 17% |
| Mar 2026 | 11% |
| Jun 2026 | −9% |
| Sep 2026 | 11% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +42.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +1.5 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −8.4 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −3.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −4.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +5.4 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −5.3 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −39.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +10.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +5.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −13.7 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +42.0 pts |
Is Nazara Technologies' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 147% of Nazara Technologies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹149 Cr of operating cash against ₹82.0 Cr of profit. After −₹41.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹190 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹149 Cr against profit ₹82.0 Cr; 147% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹149
- Net profit ₹82.0
- Free cash ₹190
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹59 | ₹65 | – |
| FY17 | ₹57 | ₹61 | ₹56 |
| FY18 | ₹3 | ₹1 | – |
| FY19 | ₹19 | ₹7 | ₹14 |
| FY20 | −₹2 | −₹27 | – |
| FY21 | ₹68 | ₹14 | ₹89 |
| FY22 | ₹62 | ₹51 | −₹104 |
| FY23 | ₹8 | ₹61 | – |
| FY24 | ₹91 | ₹75 | −₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹66 | ₹51 | – |
| FY26 | ₹149 | ₹82 | ₹190 |
FY26: operating cash was 182% of profit (147% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 182%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 91% | 100% |
| FY17 | 93% | 100% |
| FY18 | 300% | 100% |
| FY19 | 271% | 100% |
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | 300% | 100% |
| FY22 | 122% | 100% |
| FY23 | 13% | 100% |
| FY24 | 121% | 100% |
| FY25 | 129% | 100% |
| FY26 | 182% | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Nazara Technologies' cash go?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹1,829 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹1,306 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Averaged over those years that is 23.8% of FY26 revenue a year.
Spending on assets: ₹1,306 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹416 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹42.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: asset sales brought in ₹41.0 Cr more than it spent on new assets
- Capex −₹41.0
- Work-in-progress ₹42
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹159 | ₹1 |
| FY19 | ₹5 | ₹1 |
| FY20 | ₹243 | ₹6 |
| FY21 | −₹21 | ₹2 |
| FY22 | ₹166 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹215 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹92 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹1,255 | ₹14 |
| FY26 | −₹41 | ₹42 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Nazara Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's P/E is 1,249.1×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 101.3×, over 4.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹0.32.
P/E 1,249.1× against a usual 101.3×: about the highest it has ever been
- P/E 11.6×
- Median 101.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | 265.8× | 101.3× |
| 4 Nov 2021 | 240.8× | 101.3× |
| 12 Nov 2021 | 242.1× | 101.3× |
| 18 Nov 2021 | 249.7× | 101.3× |
| 26 Nov 2021 | 260.1× | 101.3× |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 265.8× | 101.3× |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 261.2× | 101.3× |
| 17 Dec 2021 | 251.3× | 101.3× |
| 24 Dec 2021 | 254.1× | 101.3× |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 256.4× | 101.3× |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 265.8× | 101.3× |
| 14 Jan 2022 | 265.8× | 101.3× |
| 21 Jan 2022 | 265.8× | 101.3× |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 243.0× | 101.3× |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 237.0× | 101.3× |
| 11 Feb 2022 | 223.1× | 101.3× |
| 18 Feb 2022 | 219.0× | 101.3× |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 196.8× | 101.3× |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 195.2× | 101.3× |
| 11 Mar 2022 | 202.7× | 101.3× |
| 17 Mar 2022 | 199.4× | 101.3× |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 184.5× | 101.3× |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 185.2× | 101.3× |
| 8 Apr 2022 | 189.2× | 101.3× |
| 13 Apr 2022 | 182.9× | 101.3× |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 172.8× | 101.3× |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 175.6× | 101.3× |
| 6 May 2022 | 158.6× | 101.3× |
| 13 May 2022 | 144.2× | 101.3× |
| 20 May 2022 | 141.2× | 101.3× |
| 27 May 2022 | 135.8× | 101.3× |
| 3 Jun 2022 | 142.8× | 101.3× |
| 10 Jun 2022 | 135.3× | 101.3× |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 122.2× | 101.3× |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 144.3× | 101.3× |
| 1 Jul 2022 | 151.0× | 101.3× |
| 8 Jul 2022 | 141.0× | 101.3× |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 128.9× | 101.3× |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 127.8× | 101.3× |
| 29 Jul 2022 | 101.3× | 101.3× |
| 5 Aug 2022 | 129.0× | 101.3× |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 122.9× | 101.3× |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 125.2× | 101.3× |
| 26 Aug 2022 | 123.2× | 101.3× |
| 2 Sep 2022 | 127.4× | 101.3× |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 140.6× | 101.3× |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 138.6× | 101.3× |
| 23 Sep 2022 | 140.1× | 101.3× |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 124.9× | 101.3× |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 139.0× | 101.3× |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 131.0× | 101.3× |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 130.1× | 101.3× |
| 28 Oct 2022 | 129.7× | 101.3× |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 120.4× | 101.3× |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 121.7× | 101.3× |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 117.8× | 101.3× |
| 25 Nov 2022 | 116.2× | 101.3× |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 120.7× | 101.3× |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 117.2× | 101.3× |
| 16 Dec 2022 | 115.6× | 101.3× |
| 23 Dec 2022 | 103.5× | 101.3× |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 112.9× | 101.3× |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 111.9× | 101.3× |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 119.6× | 101.3× |
| 20 Jan 2023 | 114.8× | 101.3× |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 97.9× | 101.3× |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 90.3× | 101.3× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 91.1× | 101.3× |
| 17 Feb 2023 | 92.1× | 101.3× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 86.8× | 101.3× |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 86.2× | 101.3× |
| 10 Mar 2023 | 85.4× | 101.3× |
| 17 Mar 2023 | 81.4× | 101.3× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 84.5× | 101.3× |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 85.4× | 101.3× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 90.7× | 101.3× |
| 13 Apr 2023 | 89.0× | 101.3× |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 93.4× | 101.3× |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 91.2× | 101.3× |
| 5 May 2023 | 92.4× | 101.3× |
| 12 May 2023 | 90.6× | 101.3× |
| 19 May 2023 | 96.6× | 101.3× |
| 26 May 2023 | 101.0× | 101.3× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 101.2× | 101.3× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 101.5× | 101.3× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 110.9× | 101.3× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 110.5× | 101.3× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 116.7× | 101.3× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 116.1× | 101.3× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 107.6× | 101.3× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 105.3× | 101.3× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 89.6× | 101.3× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 94.1× | 101.3× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 90.8× | 101.3× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 93.7× | 101.3× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 95.3× | 101.3× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 102.4× | 101.3× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 118.1× | 101.3× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 112.8× | 101.3× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 117.7× | 101.3× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 112.7× | 101.3× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 117.0× | 101.3× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 125.7× | 101.3× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 123.0× | 101.3× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 118.5× | 101.3× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 120.7× | 101.3× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 105.2× | 101.3× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 102.4× | 101.3× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 102.2× | 101.3× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 101.1× | 101.3× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 103.5× | 101.3× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 110.1× | 101.3× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 111.4× | 101.3× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 109.0× | 101.3× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 108.1× | 101.3× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 120.4× | 101.3× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 117.4× | 101.3× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 115.8× | 101.3× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 109.7× | 101.3× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 94.4× | 101.3× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 93.6× | 101.3× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 87.3× | 101.3× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 87.8× | 101.3× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 79.3× | 101.3× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 77.3× | 101.3× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 79.6× | 101.3× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 77.2× | 101.3× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 77.0× | 101.3× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 75.2× | 101.3× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 71.9× | 101.3× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 72.5× | 101.3× |
| 3 May 2024 | 73.4× | 101.3× |
| 10 May 2024 | 71.0× | 101.3× |
| 18 May 2024 | 71.8× | 101.3× |
| 24 May 2024 | 53.0× | 101.3× |
| 31 May 2024 | 60.6× | 101.3× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 70.0× | 101.3× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 74.4× | 101.3× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 74.7× | 101.3× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 75.0× | 101.3× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 79.3× | 101.3× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 78.3× | 101.3× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 76.9× | 101.3× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 78.1× | 101.3× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 84.7× | 101.3× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 81.7× | 101.3× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 78.6× | 101.3× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 78.4× | 101.3× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 77.4× | 101.3× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 76.7× | 101.3× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 87.5× | 101.3× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 86.4× | 101.3× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 81.7× | 101.3× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 79.6× | 101.3× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 77.0× | 101.3× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 77.3× | 101.3× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 71.5× | 101.3× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 79.0× | 101.3× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 77.1× | 101.3× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 71.8× | 101.3× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 72.5× | 101.3× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 88.0× | 101.3× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 92.8× | 101.3× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 88.2× | 101.3× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 87.8× | 101.3× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 90.3× | 101.3× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 89.2× | 101.3× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 84.3× | 101.3× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 92.1× | 101.3× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 89.2× | 101.3× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 84.2× | 101.3× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 86.0× | 101.3× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 79.0× | 101.3× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 78.8× | 101.3× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 77.8× | 101.3× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 79.9× | 101.3× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 79.5× | 101.3× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 82.9× | 101.3× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 81.0× | 101.3× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 81.7× | 101.3× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 82.1× | 101.3× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 82.8× | 101.3× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 85.5× | 101.3× |
| 2 May 2025 | 86.5× | 101.3× |
| 9 May 2025 | 94.4× | 101.3× |
| 16 May 2025 | 107.6× | 101.3× |
| 23 May 2025 | 111.6× | 101.3× |
| 30 May 2025 | 122.0× | 101.3× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 116.6× | 101.3× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 125.1× | 101.3× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 126.9× | 101.3× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 130.5× | 101.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 137.9× | 101.3× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 132.8× | 101.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 142.4× | 101.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 138.4× | 101.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 133.4× | 101.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 138.6× | 101.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 105.8× | 101.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 86.5× | 101.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 86.8× | 101.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 82.5× | 101.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 82.0× | 101.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 81.0× | 101.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 83.8× | 101.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 83.9× | 101.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 79.3× | 101.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 79.2× | 101.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 80.3× | 101.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 79.9× | 101.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 79.3× | 101.3× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 10.3× | 101.3× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 10.7× | 101.3× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 11.5× | 101.3× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 11.2× | 101.3× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 11.6× | 101.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹26
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | – |
| 4 Nov 2021 | – |
| 12 Nov 2021 | – |
| 18 Nov 2021 | – |
| 26 Nov 2021 | – |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – |
| 10 Dec 2021 | – |
| 17 Dec 2021 | – |
| 24 Dec 2021 | – |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹1 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹1 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | ₹1 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹1 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹1 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹1 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹1 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹1 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | ₹1 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹1 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹1 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹1 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹1 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹1 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | ₹1 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹1 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹1 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹1 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹1 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹1 |
| 20 May 2022 | ₹1 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹1 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹1 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹1 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹1 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹1 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | ₹1 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹1 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹1 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹1 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹1 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹1 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹1 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹1 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹1 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹1 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹1 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹1 |
| 23 Sep 2022 | ₹1 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹1 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹1 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹1 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹1 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹1 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹1 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹1 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹1 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹1 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹1 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹1 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹1 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹1 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹1 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹1 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹1 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹1 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹1 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹1 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹1 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹1 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹1 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹1 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹1 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹1 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹2 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹2 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹2 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹2 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹2 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹2 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹2 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹2 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹2 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹2 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹2 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹2 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹2 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹2 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹2 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹2 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹2 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹2 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹2 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹2 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹2 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹26 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹26 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +19.9% while the price moved +55.5%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +26.8% a year; about +156.3% a year came from earnings growth and about −129.5 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 86% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Nazara Technologies business getting better or worse?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Revenue, profit and EPS growth are shrinking while ROCE is still rising at 27.0%, so growth and returns point different ways. This is based on 9 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +12.6% in FY26, profit +60.8%
- Revenue growth 12.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | −10% |
| FY18 | −9.5% |
| FY19 | −1.2% |
| FY20 | 45.3% |
| FY21 | 83.8% |
| FY22 | 37% |
| FY23 | 75.4% |
| FY24 | 4.3% |
| FY25 | 42.7% |
| FY26 | 12.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 60.8%
- EPS growth 19.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | – | – |
| FY17 | −6.2% | −5.6% |
| FY18 | −98.4% | −96.1% |
| FY19 | 300% | 300% |
| FY20 | −300% | −112.5% |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | 264.3% | 186.8% |
| FY23 | 19.6% | 36.7% |
| FY24 | 23% | 24.2% |
| FY25 | −32% | 16.8% |
| FY26 | 60.8% | 19.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit stabilising
- Revenue −2.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 0% |
| Dec 2024 | 18.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 42.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 65.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 80.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 42.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 12.6% |
| Jun 2026 | −6.1% |
| Sep 2026 | −2.1% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −48.6%
- EPS −85%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | −5.6% | 18.6% |
| Dec 2024 | −35.7% | 6.9% |
| Mar 2025 | −22.7% | −4.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 9% | 37.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −50% | −18.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −44.4% | −42.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 41.4% | 2.4% |
| Jun 2026 | −160% | −138.6% |
| Sep 2026 | −48.6% | −85% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 27%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 7% |
| FY24 | 6% |
| FY25 | 3% |
| FY26 | 27% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +12.6% | +18.8% | +32.1% | +24.1% |
| Profit | +60.8% | +10.4% | +42.4% | +2.4% |
| EPS | +19.9% | +20.2% | +46.8% | −2.2% |
| Share price | +55.5% | +26.8% | +7.5% | — |
How much does Nazara Technologies earn on its capital?
Nazara Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 27% in FY26. That is up from a low of −4% in FY20. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 4.5% net margin and 0.42× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 4.5% net margin × 0.42× asset turnover × 1.25× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 2.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 27%, the climb back from FY20's −4%
- ROCE 27%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | 36% | 12% |
| FY18 | 16% | 12% |
| FY19 | 3% | 12% |
| FY20 | −4% | 12% |
| FY21 | 2% | 12% |
| FY22 | 7% | 12% |
| FY23 | 7% | 12% |
| FY24 | 6% | 12% |
| FY25 | 3% | 12% |
| FY26 | 27% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 86% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Nazara Technologies have too much debt?
Nazara Technologies Ltd had ₹215 Cr of borrowings against ₹3,473 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.06× its equity. Its operating profit is −1 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹1.0 Cr to ₹215 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,306 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹215 Cr, 0.06× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹215
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹8 |
| FY19 | ₹9 |
| FY20 | ₹8 |
| FY21 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹4 |
| FY23 | ₹38 |
| FY24 | ₹28 |
| FY25 | ₹219 |
| FY26 | ₹215 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.06×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 0.00× |
| FY17 | 0.00× |
| FY18 | 0.02× |
| FY19 | 0.02× |
| FY20 | 0.02× |
| FY21 | 0.00× |
| FY22 | 0.00× |
| FY23 | 0.03× |
| FY24 | 0.01× |
| FY25 | 0.08× |
| FY26 | 0.06× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 86% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Nazara Technologies shareholding pattern?
Promoters raised their stake in Nazara Technologies Ltd by 23.7 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 32.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −7.1 points over the same period, to 2.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: +23.7 points over 8 quarters, to 32.0%; Domestic institutions: −7.1 points over 8 quarters, to 2.8%; Foreign institutions: +2.4 points over 8 quarters, to 15.4%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved +2.4 points and domestic institutions −7.1 points over 8 quarters, while promoters moved +23.7 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Year ends: promoters +26.7 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 35.45%
- Foreign inst. 13.3%
- Domestic inst. 2.16%
- Public 49.08%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 8.78% | 13.04% | 12.44% | 65.74% |
| Mar 2026 | 35.45% | 13.3% | 2.16% | 49.08% |
Promoters raised their stake by 23.7 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 31.99%
- Foreign inst. 15.42%
- Domestic inst. 2.75%
- Public 49.83%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 10.05% | 6.05% | 16.76% | 67.13% |
| Sep 2024 | 10.05% | 9.71% | 12.21% | 68.03% |
| Dec 2024 | 9% | 11.59% | 13.51% | 65.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 8.78% | 13.04% | 12.44% | 65.74% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.3% | 12.98% | 9.8% | 68.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 35.45% | 12.63% | 7.18% | 44.73% |
| Dec 2025 | 35.45% | 11.98% | 3.62% | 48.95% |
| Mar 2026 | 35.45% | 13.3% | 2.16% | 49.08% |
| Jun 2026 | 34.25% | 13.23% | 2.39% | 50.13% |
| Jul 2026 | 34.06% | 15.55% | 2.24% | 48.14% |
| Aug 2026 | 33.98% | 15.51% | 2.47% | 48.04% |
| Sep 2026 | 33.98% | 15.15% | 3.05% | 47.82% |
| Oct 2026 | 31.99% | 15.42% | 2.75% | 49.83% |
How far is Nazara Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?
For Nazara Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Nazara Technologies rank in its industry?
66.2 out of 100, rank 4 of 25 in Entertainment & Media, with 67% of the evidence available.
Nazara Technologies Ltd scores 66.2 out of 100 against the 25 companies it is compared with in Entertainment & Media, ranking 4. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22.8 + 18.2 + 8.5 + 16.7 = 66.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Nazara Technologies compared with?
Nazara Technologies ranks 4 of 25 Entertainment & Media companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 66.2 out of 100.
- 1PVR Inox LtdPVRINOX · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence73.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 15% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 6.8% · Operating margin 37% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/E 32.8× · PEG 0.56 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 47.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.8% · 1 year 23.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 13.5 + 14.8 + 18.6 = 73.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Amagi Media Labs LtdAMAGI · quiet · Most evidence points up · 63% evidence67.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 39.5/43.75 · Revenue 29.5% · Profit 4250% · Operating margin change 17.6 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/31.25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 16.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.8/25 · P/E 117× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 39.5 + 15.8 + 11.8 = 67.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 3Media Matrix Worldwide LtdMMWL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 75% evidence66.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 50.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/25 · ROCE 9.7% · Operating margin 1.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 258× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 66.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 62.6% · 1 year 57.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 11.3 + 9 + 20 = 66.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Nazara Technologies Ltd this pageNAZARA · leader · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence66.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.8/35 · Revenue -2.1% · Profit -48.6% · Operating margin change 42 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.2/25 · ROCE 27.1% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 1267× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 43.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 40.6% · 1 year 49.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.8 + 18.2 + 8.5 + 16.7 = 66.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5Nila Spaces LtdNILASPACES · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence64.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 33.4/43.75 · Revenue 31.1% · Profit 75.5% · Operating margin change 9.1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.6/31.25 · ROCE 30.5% · Operating margin 38.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.1/25 · P/E 14× · PEG 3.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 33.4 + 22.6 + 8.1 = 64.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 6Hindustan Media Ventures LtdHMVL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence63.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.9/35 · Revenue 10.8% · Profit 2.3% · Operating margin change 8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROCE 10.8% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.5/20 · P/E 3.4× · PEG 0.19 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.9 + 13.2 + 19.5 + 11 = 63.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Prime Focus LtdPFOCUS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 29.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.0/25 · ROCE 11.3% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 126× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15% · 1 year 58.4% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 15 + 9.3 + 10.1 = 58.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Basilic Fly Studio LtdBASILIC · basing · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence53.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.6/35 · Revenue 10.5% · Profit -9.7% · Operating margin change -5.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 13.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 9.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -22.6% · 1 year -54.6% · 25% evidence · 2 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.6 + 19.7 + 14.4 + 8.1 = 53.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 9Sun TV Network LtdSUNTV · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.7/35 · Revenue -5% · Profit -4.9% · Operating margin change -10 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 16.4% · Operating margin 48% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 14.8× · PEG 1.34 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · Lead over its industry 18.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.9% · 1 year 8.1% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.7 + 18.1 + 8.7 + 16.1 = 52.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 15.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 10City Pulse Multiventures Ltdbasing · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence49.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -48 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.7/25 · ROCE 3.2% · Operating margin 19% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 61.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -93.2% · 1 year -96% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 9.7 + 9.7 + 7.5 = 49 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11H T Media LtdHTMEDIA · basing · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence48.8out of 100
- 12Zee Media Corporation LtdZEEMEDIA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence47.3out of 100
- 13Panorama Studios International LtdPANORAMA · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence45.0out of 100
- 14T.V. Today Network LtdTVTODAY · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.2out of 100
- 15Den Networks LtdDEN · basing · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence41.8out of 100
- 16Network 18 Media & Investments LtdNETWORK18 · basing · Evidence leans down · 60% evidence41.2out of 100
- 17Balaji Telefilms LtdBALAJITELE · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence38.7out of 100
- 18GTPL Hathway LtdGTPL · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence36.9out of 100
- 19Hathway Cable & Datacom LtdHATHWAY · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence35.2out of 100
- 20Zee Entertainment Enterprises LtdZEEL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 85% evidence34.9out of 100
- 21Entertainment Network (India) LtdENIL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence30.6out of 100
- 22New Delhi Television LtdNDTV · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence27.4out of 100
- 23Bright Outdoor Media LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence57.3out of 100
- 24DAPS Advertising LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence54.5out of 100
- 25Dish TV India LtdDISHTV · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence21.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Entertainment & Media, all 25 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Nazara Technologies in size?
Nazara Technologies is the 3rd largest of 25 Entertainment & Media companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Sun TV Network and Prime Focus. Just below it: PVR Inox, Amagi Media Labs, Zee Entertainment Enterprises and Network 18 Media & Investments.
Entertainment & Media companies close in size
- Sun TV Network Ltd ₹23,546 crore
- Prime Focus Ltd ₹22,436 crore
- Nazara Technologies Ltd ₹17,024 crore
- PVR Inox Ltd ₹15,543 crore
- Amagi Media Labs Ltd ₹11,900 crore
- Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd ₹6,378 crore
- Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd ₹4,182 crore
All 25 Entertainment & Media companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Shadowfax Technologies Ltd ₹17,079 crore · Logistics
- ERIS Lifesciences Ltd ₹17,029 crore · Pharma - Formulators
- Nazara Technologies Ltd ₹17,024 crore
- The Ramco Cements Ltd ₹17,005 crore · Cement
- Cohance Lifesciences Ltd ₹16,999 crore · Pharma - API & CRAMS
What else do people ask about Nazara Technologies?
What is Nazara Technologies's share price today?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹412.10, +55.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹16,784 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹226 to ₹418; today it is 97% of the way up from the low, 25.9% above its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Nazara Technologies's latest quarterly results?
Nazara Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹803 Cr and net profit of ₹35.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹0.94. The operating margin was 11.0%, 42.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Nazara Technologies's market cap?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹16,784 Cr at a share price of ₹412.10. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Nazara Technologies performing?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's share price has been rising for 21 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 18 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Nazara Technologies's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Nazara Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹412.10, and it has been rising for 21 weeks. Its P/E of 1,249.1× is higher than 100% of its own last 5 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns Nazara Technologies?
Promoters own 32.0% of Nazara Technologies Ltd, foreign institutions 15.4%, domestic institutions 2.8% and the public 49.8% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters raised their stake by 23.7 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Nazara Technologies in its business cycle?
Nazara Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was −1.5%, against a 11-year range of −3.0% to 36.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 11.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Nazara Technologies story?
The main question: the share price moved +55.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +19.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Nazara Technologies a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Nazara Technologies Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +55.5% in a year, against +19.9% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Is there a Nazara Technologies share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: AI-operated group and studios planned within a year; new ad-monetization COE planned.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.