Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Lodha share price today

Lodha Developers Ltd · NSE: LODHA · Realty - National · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 September 2026

Lodha share price today: ₹1,122.00 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 8.5% in a year. Lodha Developers (NSE: LODHA) is worth ₹1,12,137 crore, trades at a P/E of 25.8 and has closed between ₹696.05 and ₹1,274.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

Growing steadilyBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹1,122.00Price −8.5% in a year
25.8×P/E lower than 96% of the last 5.5 years
₹4,467 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +17.6% on a year ago
₹1,014 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +28.4% on a year ago
33.0%Operating margin +4.0 points on a year ago
16%ROCE FY26
15.7%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +3.7 points

Lodha Developers Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 5.5 years, higher than only 4% of past readings.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +23.9% while the share price moved −8.5%.

The price has been rising for 14 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 96% of its own last 5.5 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +28.4% on a year earlier, and 65% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the Lodha share price today?

Lodha Developers Ltd's share price was ₹1,122.00 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 14 weeks. That is 3.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹696 and ₹1,274, and at that close it sat 74% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Lodha Developers Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 6 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,122, 3.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 14 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,122
  • 50-day avg ₹1,094
  • 200-day avg ₹1,082
Nov 2026: ₹1,122, 3.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 14 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹1,198₹1,194₹1,249
7 Nov 2025₹1,227₹1,199₹1,248
14 Nov 2025₹1,210₹1,202₹1,247
21 Nov 2025₹1,177₹1,201₹1,244
28 Nov 2025₹1,148₹1,193₹1,240
5 Dec 2025₹1,112₹1,179₹1,234
12 Dec 2025₹1,091₹1,161₹1,226
19 Dec 2025₹1,090₹1,146₹1,219
26 Dec 2025₹1,074₹1,136₹1,214
2 Jan 2026₹1,086₹1,124₹1,207
9 Jan 2026₹1,061₹1,119₹1,201
16 Jan 2026₹1,071₹1,112₹1,196
23 Jan 2026₹900₹1,086₹1,185
1 Feb 2026₹918₹1,059₹1,173
6 Feb 2026₹1,055₹1,054₹1,166
13 Feb 2026₹1,074₹1,060₹1,162
20 Feb 2026₹1,071₹1,065₹1,159
27 Feb 2026₹988₹1,058₹1,152
6 Mar 2026₹889₹1,037₹1,143
13 Mar 2026₹866₹1,009₹1,130
20 Mar 2026₹797₹977₹1,116
27 Mar 2026₹700₹939₹1,100
2 Apr 2026₹696₹910₹1,088
10 Apr 2026₹827₹884₹1,072
17 Apr 2026₹873₹880₹1,064
24 Apr 2026₹841₹877₹1,054
30 Apr 2026₹898₹880₹1,048
8 May 2026₹962₹891₹1,043
15 May 2026₹850₹889₹1,035
22 May 2026₹887₹888₹1,027
29 May 2026₹938₹892₹1,023
4 Jun 2026₹882₹892₹1,018
5 Jun 2026₹894₹892₹1,016
10 Jun 2026₹862₹890₹1,012
12 Jun 2026₹899₹889₹1,010
17 Jun 2026₹915₹893₹1,007
19 Jun 2026₹918₹895₹1,006
24 Jun 2026₹938₹899₹1,003
25 Jun 2026₹947₹901₹1,003
1 Jul 2026₹992₹908₹1,001
3 Jul 2026₹1,057₹917₹1,002
10 Jul 2026₹1,221₹959₹1,009
17 Jul 2026₹1,189₹998₹1,017
24 Jul 2026₹1,144₹1,029₹1,024
31 Jul 2026₹1,244₹1,073₹1,036
7 Aug 2026₹1,219₹1,101₹1,046
14 Aug 2026₹1,244₹1,123₹1,054
21 Aug 2026₹1,242₹1,143₹1,063
28 Aug 2026₹1,274₹1,165₹1,073
4 Sep 2026₹1,222₹1,173₹1,080
11 Sep 2026₹1,117₹1,173₹1,084
18 Sep 2026₹1,145₹1,162₹1,085
25 Sep 2026₹1,165₹1,161₹1,088
28 Sep 2026₹1,129₹1,160₹1,089
1 Oct 2026₹1,106₹1,154₹1,089
9 Oct 2026₹1,065₹1,144₹1,090
16 Oct 2026₹1,059₹1,130₹1,089
23 Oct 2026₹963₹1,112₹1,085
30 Oct 2026₹1,037₹1,094₹1,082
4 Nov 2026₹1,122₹1,094₹1,082
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,122, 3.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 14 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,122
  • 50-day avg ₹1,094
  • 200-day avg ₹1,082
Nov 2026: ₹1,122, 3.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 14 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹849₹767₹652
12 Nov 2023₹859₹785₹663
17 Nov 2023₹870₹796₹671
24 Nov 2023₹891₹810₹681
1 Dec 2023₹919₹821₹689
8 Dec 2023₹918₹836₹699
15 Dec 2023₹935₹852₹710
22 Dec 2023₹937₹865₹721
29 Dec 2023₹1,024₹883₹731
5 Jan 2024₹1,091₹914₹747
12 Jan 2024₹1,208₹956₹766
20 Jan 2024₹1,128₹998₹789
25 Jan 2024₹1,056₹1,005₹797
2 Feb 2024₹1,115₹1,016₹810
9 Feb 2024₹1,089₹1,034₹825
16 Feb 2024₹1,073₹1,039₹836
23 Feb 2024₹1,110₹1,054₹850
2 Mar 2024₹1,170₹1,075₹868
7 Mar 2024₹1,173₹1,092₹880
15 Mar 2024₹1,004₹1,087₹889
22 Mar 2024₹1,158₹1,092₹900
28 Mar 2024₹1,136₹1,098₹908
5 Apr 2024₹1,160₹1,107₹919
12 Apr 2024₹1,198₹1,122₹931
19 Apr 2024₹1,171₹1,130₹940
26 Apr 2024₹1,198₹1,146₹954
3 May 2024₹1,211₹1,158₹965
10 May 2024₹1,125₹1,153₹973
18 May 2024₹1,208₹1,160₹985
24 May 2024₹1,336₹1,182₹998
31 May 2024₹1,378₹1,210₹1,014
7 Jun 2024₹1,433₹1,239₹1,032
14 Jun 2024₹1,557₹1,287₹1,055
21 Jun 2024₹1,595₹1,331₹1,075
28 Jun 2024₹1,504₹1,361₹1,096
5 Jul 2024₹1,534₹1,389₹1,116
12 Jul 2024₹1,396₹1,408₹1,135
19 Jul 2024₹1,449₹1,416₹1,148
26 Jul 2024₹1,403₹1,413₹1,160
2 Aug 2024₹1,231₹1,392₹1,167
9 Aug 2024₹1,244₹1,358₹1,169
16 Aug 2024₹1,296₹1,349₹1,174
23 Aug 2024₹1,161₹1,328₹1,177
30 Aug 2024₹1,254₹1,313₹1,180
6 Sep 2024₹1,187₹1,295₹1,182
13 Sep 2024₹1,230₹1,278₹1,183
20 Sep 2024₹1,396₹1,284₹1,189
27 Sep 2024₹1,300₹1,301₹1,198
4 Oct 2024₹1,173₹1,286₹1,198
11 Oct 2024₹1,170₹1,267₹1,197
18 Oct 2024₹1,161₹1,254₹1,197
25 Oct 2024₹1,082₹1,225₹1,192
1 Nov 2024₹1,207₹1,216₹1,192
8 Nov 2024₹1,170₹1,212₹1,192
14 Nov 2024₹1,222₹1,212₹1,192
22 Nov 2024₹1,245₹1,217₹1,194
29 Nov 2024₹1,253₹1,225₹1,198
6 Dec 2024₹1,371₹1,246₹1,205
13 Dec 2024₹1,418₹1,276₹1,215
20 Dec 2024₹1,401₹1,310₹1,227
27 Dec 2024₹1,408₹1,325₹1,234
3 Jan 2025₹1,400₹1,337₹1,242
10 Jan 2025₹1,284₹1,335₹1,246
17 Jan 2025₹1,177₹1,301₹1,241
24 Jan 2025₹1,100₹1,268₹1,235
1 Feb 2025₹1,280₹1,248₹1,231
7 Feb 2025₹1,239₹1,249₹1,233
14 Feb 2025₹1,154₹1,235₹1,230
21 Feb 2025₹1,216₹1,226₹1,227
28 Feb 2025₹1,131₹1,219₹1,226
7 Mar 2025₹1,113₹1,202₹1,221
13 Mar 2025₹1,055₹1,185₹1,216
21 Mar 2025₹1,181₹1,178₹1,212
28 Mar 2025₹1,196₹1,185₹1,212
4 Apr 2025₹1,181₹1,186₹1,211
11 Apr 2025₹1,123₹1,176₹1,208
17 Apr 2025₹1,236₹1,182₹1,208
25 Apr 2025₹1,305₹1,207₹1,214
2 May 2025₹1,342₹1,223₹1,218
9 May 2025₹1,234₹1,235₹1,221
16 May 2025₹1,395₹1,253₹1,227
23 May 2025₹1,413₹1,281₹1,236
30 May 2025₹1,426₹1,311₹1,246
6 Jun 2025₹1,516₹1,339₹1,257
13 Jun 2025₹1,453₹1,363₹1,267
20 Jun 2025₹1,483₹1,379₹1,276
27 Jun 2025₹1,422₹1,392₹1,285
4 Jul 2025₹1,368₹1,390₹1,289
11 Jul 2025₹1,400₹1,391₹1,294
18 Jul 2025₹1,445₹1,399₹1,301
25 Jul 2025₹1,279₹1,392₹1,304
1 Aug 2025₹1,208₹1,362₹1,301
8 Aug 2025₹1,203₹1,337₹1,297
14 Aug 2025₹1,232₹1,321₹1,294
22 Aug 2025₹1,261₹1,312₹1,293
29 Aug 2025₹1,192₹1,299₹1,290
5 Sep 2025₹1,175₹1,280₹1,286
12 Sep 2025₹1,168₹1,261₹1,280
19 Sep 2025₹1,216₹1,251₹1,277
26 Sep 2025₹1,141₹1,237₹1,272
3 Oct 2025₹1,113₹1,222₹1,266
10 Oct 2025₹1,156₹1,206₹1,260
17 Oct 2025₹1,187₹1,200₹1,256
24 Oct 2025₹1,173₹1,197₹1,253
31 Oct 2025₹1,198₹1,194₹1,249
7 Nov 2025₹1,227₹1,199₹1,248
14 Nov 2025₹1,210₹1,202₹1,247
21 Nov 2025₹1,177₹1,201₹1,244
28 Nov 2025₹1,148₹1,193₹1,240
5 Dec 2025₹1,112₹1,179₹1,234
12 Dec 2025₹1,091₹1,161₹1,226
19 Dec 2025₹1,090₹1,146₹1,219
26 Dec 2025₹1,074₹1,136₹1,214
2 Jan 2026₹1,086₹1,124₹1,207
9 Jan 2026₹1,061₹1,119₹1,201
16 Jan 2026₹1,071₹1,112₹1,196
23 Jan 2026₹900₹1,086₹1,185
1 Feb 2026₹918₹1,059₹1,173
6 Feb 2026₹1,055₹1,054₹1,166
13 Feb 2026₹1,074₹1,060₹1,162
20 Feb 2026₹1,071₹1,065₹1,159
27 Feb 2026₹988₹1,058₹1,152
6 Mar 2026₹889₹1,037₹1,143
13 Mar 2026₹866₹1,009₹1,130
20 Mar 2026₹797₹977₹1,116
27 Mar 2026₹700₹939₹1,100
2 Apr 2026₹696₹910₹1,088
10 Apr 2026₹827₹884₹1,072
17 Apr 2026₹873₹880₹1,064
24 Apr 2026₹841₹877₹1,054
30 Apr 2026₹898₹880₹1,048
8 May 2026₹962₹891₹1,043
15 May 2026₹850₹889₹1,035
22 May 2026₹887₹888₹1,027
29 May 2026₹938₹892₹1,023
4 Jun 2026₹882₹892₹1,018
5 Jun 2026₹894₹892₹1,016
10 Jun 2026₹862₹890₹1,012
12 Jun 2026₹899₹889₹1,010
17 Jun 2026₹915₹893₹1,007
19 Jun 2026₹918₹895₹1,006
24 Jun 2026₹938₹899₹1,003
25 Jun 2026₹947₹901₹1,003
1 Jul 2026₹992₹908₹1,001
3 Jul 2026₹1,057₹917₹1,002
10 Jul 2026₹1,221₹959₹1,009
17 Jul 2026₹1,189₹998₹1,017
24 Jul 2026₹1,144₹1,029₹1,024
31 Jul 2026₹1,244₹1,073₹1,036
7 Aug 2026₹1,219₹1,101₹1,046
14 Aug 2026₹1,244₹1,123₹1,054
21 Aug 2026₹1,242₹1,143₹1,063
28 Aug 2026₹1,274₹1,165₹1,073
4 Sep 2026₹1,222₹1,173₹1,080
11 Sep 2026₹1,117₹1,173₹1,084
18 Sep 2026₹1,145₹1,162₹1,085
25 Sep 2026₹1,165₹1,161₹1,088
28 Sep 2026₹1,129₹1,160₹1,089
1 Oct 2026₹1,106₹1,154₹1,089
9 Oct 2026₹1,065₹1,144₹1,090
16 Oct 2026₹1,059₹1,130₹1,089
23 Oct 2026₹963₹1,112₹1,085
30 Oct 2026₹1,037₹1,094₹1,082
4 Nov 2026₹1,122₹1,094₹1,082
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,122, 3.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 14 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,122
  • 50-day avg ₹1,094
  • 200-day avg ₹1,082
Nov 2026: ₹1,122, 3.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 14 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹532₹513₹392
12 Nov 2021₹627₹539₹410
26 Nov 2021₹680₹584₹434
10 Dec 2021₹704₹628₹461
24 Dec 2021₹623₹624₹476
7 Jan 2022₹603₹620₹489
21 Jan 2022₹638₹621₹501
4 Feb 2022₹655₹629₹514
18 Feb 2022₹635₹632₹526
4 Mar 2022₹521₹612₹529
17 Mar 2022₹555₹588₹530
1 Apr 2022₹590₹575₹531
13 Apr 2022₹568₹577₹535
29 Apr 2022₹505₹555₹533
13 May 2022₹430₹530₹528
27 May 2022₹441₹505₹521
10 Jun 2022₹549₹512₹521
24 Jun 2022₹505₹514₹521
8 Jul 2022₹544₹520₹522
22 Jul 2022₹564₹532₹525
5 Aug 2022₹533₹541₹529
19 Aug 2022₹548₹543₹530
2 Sep 2022₹544₹541₹531
16 Sep 2022₹518₹541₹532
30 Sep 2022₹462₹528₹529
14 Oct 2022₹490₹518₹526
28 Oct 2022₹495₹514₹524
11 Nov 2022₹478₹504₹521
25 Nov 2022₹515₹502₹519
9 Dec 2022₹528₹509₹519
23 Dec 2022₹514₹512₹519
6 Jan 2023₹529₹520₹520
20 Jan 2023₹561₹524₹521
3 Feb 2023₹487₹522₹521
17 Feb 2023₹450₹510₹518
3 Mar 2023₹514₹485₹510
17 Mar 2023₹446₹474₹505
31 Mar 2023₹465₹459₹498
13 Apr 2023₹457₹459₹495
28 Apr 2023₹464₹460₹492
12 May 2023₹487₹463₹490
26 May 2023₹510₹473₹490
9 Jun 2023₹599₹503₹497
23 Jun 2023₹652₹549₹511
7 Jul 2023₹701₹591₹526
21 Jul 2023₹706₹625₹542
4 Aug 2023₹703₹660₹560
18 Aug 2023₹696₹674₹573
1 Sep 2023₹681₹674₹583
15 Sep 2023₹796₹705₹600
29 Sep 2023₹800₹727₹615
13 Oct 2023₹810₹746₹630
27 Oct 2023₹737₹757₹643
12 Nov 2023₹859₹785₹663
24 Nov 2023₹891₹810₹681
8 Dec 2023₹918₹836₹699
22 Dec 2023₹937₹865₹721
5 Jan 2024₹1,091₹914₹747
20 Jan 2024₹1,128₹998₹789
2 Feb 2024₹1,115₹1,016₹810
16 Feb 2024₹1,073₹1,039₹836
2 Mar 2024₹1,170₹1,075₹868
15 Mar 2024₹1,004₹1,087₹889
28 Mar 2024₹1,136₹1,098₹908
12 Apr 2024₹1,198₹1,122₹931
26 Apr 2024₹1,198₹1,146₹954
10 May 2024₹1,125₹1,153₹973
24 May 2024₹1,336₹1,182₹998
7 Jun 2024₹1,433₹1,239₹1,032
21 Jun 2024₹1,595₹1,331₹1,075
5 Jul 2024₹1,534₹1,389₹1,116
19 Jul 2024₹1,449₹1,416₹1,148
2 Aug 2024₹1,231₹1,392₹1,167
16 Aug 2024₹1,296₹1,349₹1,174
30 Aug 2024₹1,254₹1,313₹1,180
13 Sep 2024₹1,230₹1,278₹1,183
27 Sep 2024₹1,300₹1,301₹1,198
11 Oct 2024₹1,170₹1,267₹1,197
25 Oct 2024₹1,082₹1,225₹1,192
8 Nov 2024₹1,170₹1,212₹1,192
22 Nov 2024₹1,245₹1,217₹1,194
6 Dec 2024₹1,371₹1,246₹1,205
20 Dec 2024₹1,401₹1,310₹1,227
3 Jan 2025₹1,400₹1,337₹1,242
17 Jan 2025₹1,177₹1,301₹1,241
1 Feb 2025₹1,280₹1,248₹1,231
14 Feb 2025₹1,154₹1,235₹1,230
28 Feb 2025₹1,131₹1,219₹1,226
13 Mar 2025₹1,055₹1,185₹1,216
28 Mar 2025₹1,196₹1,185₹1,212
11 Apr 2025₹1,123₹1,176₹1,208
25 Apr 2025₹1,305₹1,207₹1,214
9 May 2025₹1,234₹1,235₹1,221
23 May 2025₹1,413₹1,281₹1,236
6 Jun 2025₹1,516₹1,339₹1,257
20 Jun 2025₹1,483₹1,379₹1,276
4 Jul 2025₹1,368₹1,390₹1,289
18 Jul 2025₹1,445₹1,399₹1,301
1 Aug 2025₹1,208₹1,362₹1,301
14 Aug 2025₹1,232₹1,321₹1,294
29 Aug 2025₹1,192₹1,299₹1,290
12 Sep 2025₹1,168₹1,261₹1,280
26 Sep 2025₹1,141₹1,237₹1,272
10 Oct 2025₹1,156₹1,206₹1,260
24 Oct 2025₹1,173₹1,197₹1,253
7 Nov 2025₹1,227₹1,199₹1,248
21 Nov 2025₹1,177₹1,201₹1,244
5 Dec 2025₹1,112₹1,179₹1,234
19 Dec 2025₹1,090₹1,146₹1,219
2 Jan 2026₹1,086₹1,124₹1,207
16 Jan 2026₹1,071₹1,112₹1,196
1 Feb 2026₹918₹1,059₹1,173
13 Feb 2026₹1,074₹1,060₹1,162
27 Feb 2026₹988₹1,058₹1,152
13 Mar 2026₹866₹1,009₹1,130
27 Mar 2026₹700₹939₹1,100
10 Apr 2026₹827₹884₹1,072
24 Apr 2026₹841₹877₹1,054
8 May 2026₹962₹891₹1,043
22 May 2026₹887₹888₹1,027
4 Jun 2026₹882₹892₹1,018
10 Jun 2026₹862₹890₹1,012
17 Jun 2026₹915₹893₹1,007
24 Jun 2026₹938₹899₹1,003
1 Jul 2026₹992₹908₹1,001
10 Jul 2026₹1,221₹959₹1,009
24 Jul 2026₹1,144₹1,029₹1,024
7 Aug 2026₹1,219₹1,101₹1,046
21 Aug 2026₹1,242₹1,143₹1,063
4 Sep 2026₹1,222₹1,173₹1,080
18 Sep 2026₹1,145₹1,162₹1,085
28 Sep 2026₹1,129₹1,160₹1,089
9 Oct 2026₹1,065₹1,144₹1,090
23 Oct 2026₹963₹1,112₹1,085
4 Nov 2026₹1,122₹1,094₹1,082
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Aug 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Sep 2025; Falling from Sep 2025 to Aug 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to May 2022; Falling from May 2022 to Aug 2022; Rising from Aug 2022 to Oct 2022; Falling from Oct 2022 to Jan 2023; Sideways from Jan 2023 to Feb 2023; Falling from Mar 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jul 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Sep 2025 to Aug 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 160 of 283 weeks

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
23 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
7 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
14 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
21 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
28 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jul 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jul 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jul 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Jul 2021+50.7%
30 Jul 2021+31.3%
6 Aug 2021+27.7%
13 Aug 2021+24.5%
20 Aug 2021+24.1%
27 Aug 2021+30.7%
3 Sep 2021+62.9%
9 Sep 2021+42.8%
17 Sep 2021+35.9%
24 Sep 2021+45.1%
1 Oct 2021+45.0%
8 Oct 2021+36.2%
14 Oct 2021+25.0%
22 Oct 2021+10.5%
29 Oct 2021+15.2%
4 Nov 2021+22.0%
12 Nov 2021+34.2%
18 Nov 2021+54.7%
26 Nov 2021+50.9%
3 Dec 2021+29.5%
10 Dec 2021+36.5%
17 Dec 2021+20.1%
24 Dec 2021+18.8%
31 Dec 2021+15.2%
7 Jan 2022+3.4%
14 Jan 2022+1.2%
21 Jan 2022+25.5%
28 Jan 2022+20.5%
4 Feb 2022+15.1%
11 Feb 2022+7.0%
18 Feb 2022−4.1%
25 Feb 2022−9.6%
4 Mar 2022−19.8%
11 Mar 2022−19.0%
17 Mar 2022−6.6%
25 Mar 2022−13.8%
1 Apr 2022−3.9%
8 Apr 2022+0.3%
13 Apr 2022−1.5%
22 Apr 2022−19.3%
29 Apr 2022−15.5%
6 May 2022−16.1%
13 May 2022−27.2%
20 May 2022−15.8%
27 May 2022−24.0%
3 Jun 2022+5.3%
10 Jun 2022+7.7%
17 Jun 2022+5.6%
24 Jun 2022+3.7%
1 Jul 2022+1.4%
8 Jul 2022+2.4%
15 Jul 2022+1.4%
22 Jul 2022+13.5%
29 Jul 2022+10.1%
5 Aug 2022−1.0%
12 Aug 2022+17.0%
19 Aug 2022−0.6%
26 Aug 2022+11.0%
2 Sep 2022−10.5%
9 Sep 2022−16.2%
16 Sep 2022−18.8%
23 Sep 2022−6.5%
30 Sep 2022−23.2%
7 Oct 2022−15.6%
14 Oct 2022−17.3%
21 Oct 2022−17.2%
28 Oct 2022−17.7%
4 Nov 2022−15.0%
11 Nov 2022−14.8%
18 Nov 2022−8.3%
25 Nov 2022−6.6%
2 Dec 2022−7.2%
9 Dec 2022−6.5%
16 Dec 2022−1.4%
23 Dec 2022−6.3%
30 Dec 2022+15.2%
6 Jan 2023+2.0%
13 Jan 2023+1.5%
20 Jan 2023+11.5%
27 Jan 2023+6.4%
3 Feb 2023+6.2%
10 Feb 2023+8.5%
17 Feb 2023−7.6%
24 Feb 2023−22.1%
3 Mar 2023+4.0%
10 Mar 2023−4.2%
17 Mar 2023−6.7%
24 Mar 2023−12.6%
31 Mar 2023−10.3%
6 Apr 2023−11.2%
13 Apr 2023−6.4%
21 Apr 2023−17.9%
28 Apr 2023−11.1%
5 May 2023−11.0%
12 May 2023−5.0%
19 May 2023+1.7%
26 May 2023+34.3%
2 Jun 2023+1.1%
9 Jun 2023+20.3%
16 Jun 2023+27.6%
23 Jun 2023+44.3%
30 Jun 2023+33.3%
7 Jul 2023+41.8%
14 Jul 2023+41.0%
21 Jul 2023+42.4%
28 Jul 2023+50.5%
4 Aug 2023+47.0%
11 Aug 2023+33.7%
18 Aug 2023+35.0%
25 Aug 2023+20.7%
1 Sep 2023+14.1%
8 Sep 2023+19.4%
15 Sep 2023+20.1%
22 Sep 2023+7.1%
29 Sep 2023+14.5%
6 Oct 2023+6.6%
13 Oct 2023+11.8%
20 Oct 2023+16.7%
27 Oct 2023−0.5%
3 Nov 2023+19.3%
12 Nov 2023+18.7%
17 Nov 2023+20.9%
24 Nov 2023+30.6%
1 Dec 2023+27.0%
8 Dec 2023+12.3%
15 Dec 2023+9.8%
22 Dec 2023+15.3%
29 Dec 2023+14.8%
5 Jan 2024+27.9%
12 Jan 2024+36.8%
20 Jan 2024+22.4%
25 Jan 2024+24.9%
2 Feb 2024+14.7%
9 Feb 2024+13.8%
16 Feb 2024+9.2%
23 Feb 2024+12.7%
2 Mar 2024+22.1%
7 Mar 2024+23.0%
15 Mar 2024+2.9%
22 Mar 2024+19.5%
28 Mar 2024+4.6%
5 Apr 2024−0.8%
12 Apr 2024−5.6%
19 Apr 2024−2.8%
26 Apr 2024+7.4%
3 May 2024+5.7%
10 May 2024−0.8%
18 May 2024+7.0%
24 May 2024+14.2%
31 May 2024+10.6%
7 Jun 2024+10.4%
14 Jun 2024+41.9%
21 Jun 2024+26.0%
28 Jun 2024+21.5%
5 Jul 2024+22.4%
12 Jul 2024+2.9%
19 Jul 2024+13.1%
26 Jul 2024+5.1%
2 Aug 2024−8.7%
9 Aug 2024+1.3%
16 Aug 2024−2.7%
23 Aug 2024−24.2%
30 Aug 2024−21.8%
6 Sep 2024−24.3%
13 Sep 2024−28.5%
20 Sep 2024−21.1%
27 Sep 2024−19.7%
4 Oct 2024−26.2%
11 Oct 2024−18.2%
18 Oct 2024−19.5%
25 Oct 2024−19.5%
1 Nov 2024−2.7%
8 Nov 2024−2.6%
14 Nov 2024+0.1%
22 Nov 2024+11.1%
29 Nov 2024+2.7%
6 Dec 2024+16.3%
13 Dec 2024+19.3%
20 Dec 2024+8.4%
27 Dec 2024+16.1%
3 Jan 2025+25.1%
10 Jan 2025+18.7%
17 Jan 2025+7.7%
24 Jan 2025+8.2%
1 Feb 2025+11.4%
7 Feb 2025+10.4%
14 Feb 2025+0.2%
21 Feb 2025+7.7%
28 Feb 2025+2.5%
7 Mar 2025−5.6%
13 Mar 2025−16.6%
21 Mar 2025−10.7%
28 Mar 2025−10.1%
4 Apr 2025−7.2%
11 Apr 2025−11.9%
17 Apr 2025+1.1%
25 Apr 2025+15.0%
2 May 2025+3.5%
9 May 2025−8.0%
16 May 2025+11.3%
23 May 2025+4.7%
30 May 2025+13.5%
6 Jun 2025+21.0%
13 Jun 2025+27.8%
20 Jun 2025+16.1%
27 Jun 2025+8.2%
4 Jul 2025+0.1%
11 Jul 2025+15.1%
18 Jul 2025+11.5%
25 Jul 2025−6.5%
1 Aug 2025−12.7%
8 Aug 2025−3.5%
14 Aug 2025−13.5%
22 Aug 2025−10.7%
29 Aug 2025−16.6%
5 Sep 2025−21.4%
12 Sep 2025−21.8%
19 Sep 2025−17.5%
26 Sep 2025−17.1%
3 Oct 2025−16.7%
10 Oct 2025−17.0%
17 Oct 2025−19.3%
24 Oct 2025−12.3%
31 Oct 2025−5.3%
7 Nov 2025−3.0%
14 Nov 2025−5.1%
21 Nov 2025−11.9%
28 Nov 2025−7.4%
5 Dec 2025−6.8%
12 Dec 2025−6.8%
19 Dec 2025−13.3%
26 Dec 2025−10.0%
2 Jan 2026−6.4%
9 Jan 2026−8.6%
16 Jan 2026−5.9%
23 Jan 2026−19.6%
1 Feb 2026−22.4%
6 Feb 2026−13.8%
13 Feb 2026−10.1%
20 Feb 2026−6.7%
27 Feb 2026−8.4%
6 Mar 2026−16.0%
13 Mar 2026−13.9%
20 Mar 2026−17.0%
27 Mar 2026−22.5%
2 Apr 2026−28.1%
10 Apr 2026−18.4%
17 Apr 2026−19.2%
24 Apr 2026−5.7%
30 Apr 2026−0.9%
8 May 2026−3.6%
15 May 2026−16.1%
22 May 2026−14.0%
29 May 2026−6.2%
4 Jun 2026−0.8%
5 Jun 2026+0.7%
10 Jun 2026+2.9%
12 Jun 2026+20.5%
17 Jun 2026+26.9%
19 Jun 2026+8.7%
24 Jun 2026+7.0%
25 Jun 2026+11.6%
1 Jul 2026+9.8%
3 Jul 2026+6.4%
10 Jul 2026+40.0%
17 Jul 2026+31.0%
24 Jul 2026+20.8%
31 Jul 2026+36.6%
7 Aug 2026+30.7%
14 Aug 2026+39.9%
21 Aug 2026+34.0%
28 Aug 2026+37.6%
4 Sep 2026+32.6%
11 Sep 2026+20.2%
18 Sep 2026+22.0%
25 Sep 2026+20.4%
28 Sep 2026+13.0%
1 Oct 2026−3.0%
9 Oct 2026−4.1%
16 Oct 2026−4.7%
23 Oct 2026−13.9%
30 Oct 2026−7.2%
4 Nov 2026−2.6%
Each bar is one week, from 2021 to now (283 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 5.5 years the share price moved +323% while the NIFTY 500 moved +75%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 28 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Lodha this quarter?

Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 10 quarters in a row and operating margin up 4 points on a year earlier.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹4,467 crore, +17.6% on a year earlier.

  2. Profit up on a year earlier for 10 quarters in a row

    In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹1,014 crore, +28.4% on a year earlier.

  3. Operating margin up 4 points on a year earlier

    33% in the September 2026 quarter, from 29%.

What are Lodha's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Lodha reported revenue of ₹4,467 crore, up 17.6% from ₹3,798 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹1,014 crore, up 28.4% from ₹790 crore.

Lodha results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Lodha results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹4,467 crore₹3,798 crore+17.6%
Profit₹1,014 crore₹790 crore+28.4%
Earnings per share₹10.14₹7.90+28.4%
Operating margin33.0%29.0%+4.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 29 September 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Lodha share price history?

Lodha closed at ₹1,122.00 on 4 November 2026, down 8.5% from ₹1,226.60 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 91.8% over five years. Its highest weekly close since April 2021 was ₹1,594.80 on 21 June 2024.

Lodha share price: then and now

Lodha share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹1,037.00+8.2%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹1,105.60+1.5%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹962.10+16.6%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹1,226.60−8.5%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹849.45+32.1%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹584.98+91.8%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 23 Apr 2021₹265.35+322.8%
Highest weekly close since April 2021 · 21 Jun 2024₹1,594.80−29.6%
52-week high (weekly close) · 28 Aug 2026₹1,274.00−11.9%
52-week low (weekly close) · 2 Apr 2026₹696.05+61.2%

Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

296 weekly closes from 23 April 2021 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Lodha?

4 Nov 2026: Lodha closed at ₹1,122.00, up 8.2% on the week and up 1.5% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 17.6% and profit up 28.4% on a year earlier.

Earlier

  • 29 Sep 2026: Lodha held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Devco profit growth at 20% yearly growth: ₹4,100-4,200 crore this year, above ₹5,000 crore next year and more than ₹8,500 crore by FY31.
  • 7 Aug 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹4.25 a share.

What dividend does Lodha pay?

Lodha paid ₹4.25 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.38% at the ₹1,122.00 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹4.25 a share, ex-date 7 August 2026.

Lodha dividends since 1 April 2021

Lodha dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
7 Aug 2026Dividend₹4.25Dividend
22 Aug 2025Dividend₹4.25Dividend
16 Aug 2024Dividend₹2.25Dividend
8 Sep 2023Dividend₹1Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

3 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Lodha Developers Ltd paid out 12% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 4 of its last 13 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Lodha management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 29 September 2026, Lodha's management guided: Devco profit growth at 20% yearly growth: ₹4,100-4,200 crore this year, above ₹5,000 crore next year and more than ₹8,500 crore by FY31.

“We do not want to run ahead of ourselves, enter something that we do not know, and start promising it.”Anand Kumar, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • ROE near 20% by decade-end; Devco net cash positive within 2-3 years; Palava Landco NPV ₹75,000-80,000 crore over several decades.
  • Top-line growth at 17%-18% yearly growth.
  • Devco operating margin to mid-30s or slightly above by decade-end.
  • Rentco rental income above ₹3,000 crore by FY32, including close to ₹1,000 crore from warehousing/high-street and ₹2,000-2,500 crore from data centers; related non-data-center capital spending around ₹1,800 crore.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 29 September 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What is the future of Lodha? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Lodha, from the latest results and calls: residential launch conversion, margin and pricing and data-centre land and powered shells.

  • Residential launch conversion. The annual plan depends on launches and sales converting across Mumbai, Bengaluru, Pune and NCR. ✓ fact
  • Margin and pricing. Price increases and product mix can support margins, but current profitability also reflects land-sale timing. ⚠ estimate
  • Data-centre land and powered shells. The data-centre park could add land monetisation and rental income if power-shell leasing and funding execute. ✓ fact
  • Deleveraging and cash allocation. Free cash flow has primarily gone toward debt reduction, improving resilience if collections recover. ✓ fact

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What could change the Lodha story? What are the risks?

I would exit the thesis if residential launches and collections miss while operating margin falls below the guided full-year range, because that would show that peak profitability and the planned growth runway are not converting.

Each change stops working if

  • Residential launch conversion: Launches move beyond the stated fiscal-year calendar or sales fail to meet the next quarterly milestone.
  • Margin and pricing: Embedded margins fall below the guided range after land-sale timing normalises.
  • Data-centre land and powered shells: No power-shell lease is signed within the stated horizon or incremental leverage rises materially.
  • Deleveraging and cash allocation: Receivables continue to rise faster than revenue and debt increases without matching operating cash flow.

The main risks

  • Working-capital absorption: Receivables have absorbed cash despite rising profit. ⚠ estimate
  • Data-centre execution: The powered-shell opportunity relies on leasing, power availability and funding discipline. ⚠ estimate
  • Construction-cost inflation: Energy-intensive inputs could reduce project economics if the geopolitical disruption persists. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in Lodha's next results?

When Lodha reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: First data-center BTS signing within the stated near-term window - check client, box and economics disclosure.

Lodha: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
First data-center BTS signing within the stated near-term window - check client, box and economics disclosure.
H1 delivery against the flagged annual-guidance share - check Q2 launch contribution and Bangalore execution.
NCR pilot launches - check first-project response and early sales, not just launch completion.
Palava-Airoli freeway commissioning - check timing and early pricing or demand response.

Which stock lists is Lodha on?

Lodha is on one of our India lists: Real estate, REIT & cement.

Is Lodha profitable?

Lodha Developers Ltd earned ₹1,014 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +28.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹3,431 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 17.2% a year on average. That is 22.7% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹790 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹3,431 Cr (+24.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹3,431 Cr (+24.0% on the year before), 17.2% a year over 10 years

  • Net profit ₹3,431
FY26 profit ₹3,431 Cr (+24.0% on the year before), 17.2% a year over 10 years
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹703
FY17₹584
FY18₹794
FY19₹1,644
FY20₹742
FY21₹48
FY22₹1,208
FY23₹490
FY24₹1,554
FY25₹2,767
FY26₹3,431

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 24%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16−11.9%
FY17−16.9%
FY1836%
FY19107.1%
FY20−54.9%
FY21−93.5%
FY222,416.7%
FY23−59.4%
FY24217.1%
FY2578.1%
FY2624%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹1,014 Cr (+28.4% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹1,014
Sep 2026: ₹1,014 Cr (+28.4% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹505
Mar 2024₹667
Jun 2024₹476
Sep 2024₹423
Dec 2024₹945
Mar 2025₹923
Jun 2025₹675
Sep 2025₹790
Dec 2025₹958
Mar 2026₹1,008
Jun 2026₹1,373
Sep 2026₹1,014

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 28.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 202324.7%
Mar 2024−10.6%
Jun 2024165.9%
Sep 2024108.4%
Dec 202487.1%
Mar 202538.4%
Jun 202541.8%
Sep 202586.8%
Dec 20251.4%
Mar 20269.2%
Jun 2026103.4%
Sep 202628.4%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +17.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +4.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +35.6% and revenue +21.7%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

Net profit over the 20 quarters our research covers

  • Net profit ₹1,373
Net profit over the 20 quarters our research covers
QuarterNet profit
FY22-Q2₹220
FY22-Q3₹286
FY22-Q4₹535
FY23-Q1₹271
FY23-Q2−₹933
FY23-Q3₹405
FY23-Q4₹746
FY24-Q1₹179
FY24-Q2₹203
FY24-Q3₹505
FY24-Q4₹667
FY25-Q1₹476
FY25-Q2₹423
FY25-Q3₹945
FY25-Q4₹923
FY26-Q1₹675
FY26-Q2₹790
FY26-Q3₹958
FY26-Q4₹1,008
FY27-Q1₹1,373
Net profit per quarter, ₹ Cr, over the 20 quarters our research file reconstructed. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

FY26-Q4. Revenue 4714 cr, PAT 1008 cr, OPM 30%, this review produced no quarter-level why; see the levers.

FY27-Q1. Revenue 4997 cr, PAT 1373 cr, OPM 38.5%, this review produced no quarter-level why; see the levers.

Why-sources: our stock research file (13 September 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Lodha make, and is it growing?

Lodha Developers Ltd reported ₹4,467 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +17.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 7.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹16,676 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹18,850 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹16,676 Cr, +21.0% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹16,676 Cr (+21.0% on the year before), 7.3% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹16,676
FY26 revenue ₹16,676 Cr (+21.0% on the year before), 7.3% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹8,249
FY17₹7,926
FY18₹9,677
FY19₹11,907
FY20₹12,443
FY21₹5,449
FY22₹9,233
FY23₹9,470
FY24₹10,316
FY25₹13,780
FY26₹16,676

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 21%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY1632.3%
FY17−3.9%
FY1822.1%
FY1923%
FY204.5%
FY21−56.2%
FY2269.4%
FY232.6%
FY248.9%
FY2533.6%
FY2621%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹4,467 Cr (+17.6% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹4,467
Sep 2026: ₹4,467 Cr (+17.6% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹2,931
Mar 2024₹4,018
Jun 2024₹2,846
Sep 2024₹2,626
Dec 2024₹4,083
Mar 2025₹4,224
Jun 2025₹3,492
Sep 2025₹3,798
Dec 2025₹4,672
Mar 2026₹4,714
Jun 2026₹4,997
Sep 2026₹4,467

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 17.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 202365.2%
Mar 202423.4%
Jun 202476%
Sep 202450.1%
Dec 202439.3%
Mar 20255.1%
Jun 202522.7%
Sep 202544.6%
Dec 202514.4%
Mar 202611.6%
Jun 202643.1%
Sep 202617.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +21.7% on average, against 7.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +20.9%, against +23.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +30.6%, against +45.0% a year (rolling over).

Revenue over the 20 quarters our research covers

  • Revenue ₹4,997
Revenue over the 20 quarters our research covers
QuarterRevenue
FY22-Q2₹2,124
FY22-Q3₹2,059
FY22-Q4₹3,445
FY23-Q1₹2,676
FY23-Q2₹1,765
FY23-Q3₹1,774
FY23-Q4₹3,255
FY24-Q1₹1,617
FY24-Q2₹1,750
FY24-Q3₹2,931
FY24-Q4₹4,018
FY25-Q1₹2,846
FY25-Q2₹2,626
FY25-Q3₹4,083
FY25-Q4₹4,224
FY26-Q1₹3,492
FY26-Q2₹3,798
FY26-Q3₹4,672
FY26-Q4₹4,714
FY27-Q1₹4,997
Revenue per quarter, ₹ Cr, over the 20 quarters our research file reconstructed. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

FY26-Q4. Revenue 4714 cr, PAT 1008 cr, OPM 30%, this review produced no quarter-level why; see the levers.

FY27-Q1. Revenue 4997 cr, PAT 1373 cr, OPM 38.5%, this review produced no quarter-level why; see the levers.

Why-sources: our stock research file (13 September 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Lodha keep?

Lodha Developers Ltd's operating margin was 33.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 4.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 13 years it has been between 15.0% and 30.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.4 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 30.0%, the highest in a range of 15.0% to 30.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 30.0%
FY26: 30.0%, the highest in a range of 15.0% to 30.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1419%
FY1524%
FY1626%
FY1720%
FY1817%
FY1927%
FY2015%
FY2125%
FY2224%
FY2322%
FY2426%
FY2529%
FY2630%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY15+5.0 pts
FY16+2.0 pts
FY17−6.0 pts
FY18−3.0 pts
FY19+10.0 pts
FY20−12.0 pts
FY21+10.0 pts
FY22−1.0 pts
FY23−2.0 pts
FY24+4.0 pts
FY25+3.0 pts
FY26+1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 33.0% (+4.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 33.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 33.0% (+4.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 202330%
Mar 202426%
Jun 202427%
Sep 202427%
Dec 202432%
Mar 202529%
Jun 202528%
Sep 202529%
Dec 202530%
Mar 202630%
Jun 202638%
Sep 202633%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +4.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023+7.0 pts
Mar 2024+2.0 pts
Jun 2024+7.0 pts
Sep 2024+3.0 pts
Dec 2024+2.0 pts
Mar 2025+3.0 pts
Jun 2025+1.0 pts
Sep 2025+2.0 pts
Dec 2025−2.0 pts
Mar 2026+1.0 pts
Jun 2026+10.0 pts
Sep 2026+4.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Operating margin over the 20 quarters our research covers

  • Operating margin 38.5%
Operating margin over the 20 quarters our research covers
QuarterOperating margin
FY22-Q217.6%
FY22-Q322.7%
FY22-Q426.5%
FY23-Q116.7%
FY23-Q222.8%
FY23-Q322.8%
FY23-Q423.6%
FY24-Q120.3%
FY24-Q223.5%
FY24-Q329.9%
FY24-Q426%
FY25-Q126.6%
FY25-Q226.8%
FY25-Q332%
FY25-Q428.9%
FY26-Q128.2%
FY26-Q229.2%
FY26-Q330.3%
FY26-Q430%
FY27-Q138.5%
Operating margin per quarter, %, over the 20 quarters our research file reconstructed.

FY26-Q4. Revenue 4714 cr, PAT 1008 cr, OPM 30%, this review produced no quarter-level why; see the levers.

FY27-Q1. Revenue 4997 cr, PAT 1373 cr, OPM 38.5%, this review produced no quarter-level why; see the levers.

Why-sources: our stock research file (13 September 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Is Lodha's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 65% of Lodha Developers Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so most of the profit is real cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹959 Cr of operating cash against ₹3,431 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹1,624 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹665 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹959 Cr against profit ₹3,431 Cr; 65% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹959
  • Net profit ₹3,431
  • Free cash −₹665
FY26: operating cash ₹959 Cr against profit ₹3,431 Cr; 65% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16₹387₹703₹156
FY17₹1,469₹584₹1,222
FY18₹696₹794−₹40
FY19−₹463₹1,644−₹599
FY20₹3,772₹742₹3,598
FY21₹2,524₹48₹2,526
FY22₹1,998₹1,208₹1,952
FY23₹2,750₹490₹2,752
FY24₹2,512₹1,554₹2,963
FY25₹1,566₹2,767₹1,095
FY26₹959₹3,431−₹665
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 28% of profit (65% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 28%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 28% of profit (65% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY1655%100%
FY17252%100%
FY1888%100%
FY19−28%100%
FY20300%100%
FY21300%100%
FY22165%100%
FY23300%100%
FY24162%100%
FY2557%100%
FY2628%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Lodha's cash go?

Lodha Developers Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹16,676 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹1,644 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Averaged over those years that is 3.3% of FY26 revenue a year.

Spending on assets: ₹1,644 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹821 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹10.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹1,624 Cr, work in progress ₹10.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹1,624
  • Work-in-progress ₹10.0
FY26: capex ₹1,624 Cr, work in progress ₹10.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹231₹176
FY17₹247₹109
FY18₹736₹6
FY19₹136₹6
FY20₹174₹6
FY21−₹2₹6
FY22₹46₹0
FY23−₹2₹0
FY24−₹451₹4
FY25₹471₹4
FY26₹1,624₹10
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Lodha's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Lodha Developers Ltd's P/E is 25.8×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 4% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 44.1×, over 5.5 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 25.8× against a usual 44.1×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 4% of the time

  • P/E 23.8×
  • Median 44.1×
P/E 25.8× against a usual 44.1×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 4% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
23 Apr 202133.0×44.1×
7 May 202139.4×44.1×
21 May 202140.1×44.1×
4 Jun 202139.1×44.1×
18 Jun 202142.4×44.1×
2 Jul 202142.1×44.1×
16 Jul 202153.1×44.1×
30 Jul 202153.2×44.1×
13 Aug 2021115.7×44.1×
27 Aug 2021118.3×44.1×
9 Sep 2021132.3×44.1×
24 Sep 2021132.3×44.1×
8 Oct 2021132.3×44.1×
22 Oct 202151.1×44.1×
4 Nov 202156.8×44.1×
18 Nov 202171.9×44.1×
3 Dec 202174.7×44.1×
17 Dec 202161.9×44.1×
31 Dec 202164.5×44.1×
14 Jan 202262.9×44.1×
28 Jan 202263.2×44.1×
11 Feb 202263.4×44.1×
25 Feb 202257.9×44.1×
11 Mar 202254.0×44.1×
25 Mar 202253.1×44.1×
8 Apr 202257.6×44.1×
22 Apr 202250.4×44.1×
6 May 202239.6×44.1×
20 May 202239.6×44.1×
3 Jun 202243.7×44.1×
17 Jun 202242.0×44.1×
1 Jul 202242.8×44.1×
15 Jul 202244.1×44.1×
29 Jul 202242.0×44.1×
12 Aug 202240.3×44.1×
26 Aug 202238.8×44.1×
9 Sep 202240.5×44.1×
23 Sep 202238.0×44.1×
7 Oct 202236.9×44.1×
21 Oct 202236.9×44.1×
4 Nov 202235.6×44.1×
18 Nov 202238.8×44.1×
2 Dec 202239.3×44.1×
16 Dec 202238.7×44.1×
30 Dec 202240.9×44.1×
13 Jan 202338.2×44.1×
27 Jan 202334.7×44.1×
10 Feb 202334.3×44.1×
24 Feb 202324.7×44.1×
10 Mar 202331.0×44.1×
24 Mar 202328.4×44.1×
6 Apr 202331.4×44.1×
21 Apr 202331.2×44.1×
5 May 202326.8×44.1×
19 May 202328.8×44.1×
2 Jun 202333.3×44.1×
16 Jun 202337.3×44.1×
30 Jun 202340.6×44.1×
14 Jul 202377.9×44.1×
28 Jul 202347.4×44.1×
11 Aug 202344.2×44.1×
25 Aug 202341.5×44.1×
8 Sep 202348.8×44.1×
22 Sep 202347.0×44.1×
6 Oct 202349.4×44.1×
20 Oct 202351.7×44.1×
3 Nov 202353.6×44.1×
17 Nov 202354.8×44.1×
1 Dec 202358.0×44.1×
15 Dec 202359.0×44.1×
29 Dec 202364.5×44.1×
12 Jan 202476.2×44.1×
25 Jan 202466.6×44.1×
9 Feb 202461.4×44.1×
23 Feb 202462.6×44.1×
7 Mar 202468.2×44.1×
22 Mar 202467.4×44.1×
5 Apr 202467.5×44.1×
19 Apr 202468.1×44.1×
3 May 202473.9×44.1×
18 May 202473.7×44.1×
31 May 202484.1×44.1×
14 Jun 202495.0×44.1×
28 Jun 202491.8×44.1×
12 Jul 202485.8×44.1×
26 Jul 202486.3×44.1×
9 Aug 202464.2×44.1×
23 Aug 202460.0×44.1×
6 Sep 202461.3×44.1×
20 Sep 202472.1×44.1×
4 Oct 202460.6×44.1×
18 Oct 202460.0×44.1×
1 Nov 202456.0×44.1×
14 Nov 202456.7×44.1×
29 Nov 202458.1×44.1×
13 Dec 202465.8×44.1×
27 Dec 202465.3×44.1×
10 Jan 202559.6×44.1×
24 Jan 202551.0×44.1×
7 Feb 202549.3×44.1×
21 Feb 202548.3×44.1×
7 Mar 202544.3×44.1×
21 Mar 202547.0×44.1×
4 Apr 202547.0×44.1×
17 Apr 202549.2×44.1×
2 May 202548.4×44.1×
16 May 202550.4×44.1×
30 May 202551.5×44.1×
13 Jun 202552.4×44.1×
27 Jun 202551.4×44.1×
11 Jul 202554.1×44.1×
25 Jul 202549.4×44.1×
8 Aug 202540.5×44.1×
22 Aug 202542.5×44.1×
5 Sep 202539.6×44.1×
19 Sep 202541.0×44.1×
3 Oct 202537.5×44.1×
17 Oct 202540.0×44.1×
31 Oct 202535.9×44.1×
14 Nov 202536.3×44.1×
28 Nov 202534.4×44.1×
12 Dec 202532.7×44.1×
26 Dec 202532.2×44.1×
9 Jan 202631.8×44.1×
23 Jan 202627.0×44.1×
6 Feb 202631.5×44.1×
20 Feb 202632.0×44.1×
6 Mar 202626.6×44.1×
20 Mar 202623.8×44.1×
2 Apr 202620.8×44.1×
17 Apr 202626.1×44.1×
30 Apr 202626.2×44.1×
15 May 202624.8×44.1×
29 May 202627.3×44.1×
5 Jun 202626.1×44.1×
12 Jun 202626.2×44.1×
19 Jun 202626.8×44.1×
25 Jun 202627.6×44.1×
3 Jul 202630.8×44.1×
17 Jul 202635.3×44.1×
31 Jul 202630.1×44.1×
14 Aug 202630.1×44.1×
28 Aug 202630.9×44.1×
11 Sep 202627.1×44.1×
25 Sep 202628.2×44.1×
1 Oct 202626.8×44.1×
16 Oct 202625.6×44.1×
30 Oct 202623.8×44.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹44
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
23 Apr 2021–
7 May 2021–
21 May 2021–
4 Jun 2021–
18 Jun 2021₹8
2 Jul 2021₹8
16 Jul 2021₹8
30 Jul 2021₹8
13 Aug 2021₹8
27 Aug 2021₹8
9 Sep 2021₹8
24 Sep 2021₹4
8 Oct 2021₹4
22 Oct 2021₹4
4 Nov 2021₹4
18 Nov 2021₹4
3 Dec 2021₹4
17 Dec 2021₹4
31 Dec 2021₹10
14 Jan 2022₹10
28 Jan 2022₹10
11 Feb 2022₹10
25 Feb 2022₹10
11 Mar 2022₹10
25 Mar 2022₹10
8 Apr 2022₹10
22 Apr 2022₹10
6 May 2022₹10
20 May 2022₹10
3 Jun 2022₹10
17 Jun 2022₹13
1 Jul 2022₹13
15 Jul 2022₹13
29 Jul 2022₹13
12 Aug 2022₹13
26 Aug 2022₹13
9 Sep 2022₹13
23 Sep 2022₹14
7 Oct 2022₹14
21 Oct 2022₹14
4 Nov 2022₹14
18 Nov 2022₹14
2 Dec 2022₹14
16 Dec 2022₹14
30 Dec 2022₹13
13 Jan 2023₹13
27 Jan 2023₹13
10 Feb 2023₹13
24 Feb 2023₹13
10 Mar 2023₹13
24 Mar 2023₹13
6 Apr 2023₹15
21 Apr 2023₹15
5 May 2023₹15
19 May 2023₹15
2 Jun 2023₹15
16 Jun 2023₹15
30 Jun 2023₹17
14 Jul 2023₹17
28 Jul 2023₹17
11 Aug 2023₹17
25 Aug 2023₹17
8 Sep 2023₹17
22 Sep 2023₹16
6 Oct 2023₹16
20 Oct 2023₹16
3 Nov 2023₹16
17 Nov 2023₹16
1 Dec 2023₹16
15 Dec 2023₹16
29 Dec 2023₹16
12 Jan 2024₹16
25 Jan 2024₹16
9 Feb 2024₹16
23 Feb 2024₹16
7 Mar 2024₹16
22 Mar 2024₹17
5 Apr 2024₹17
19 Apr 2024₹17
3 May 2024₹17
18 May 2024₹17
31 May 2024₹17
14 Jun 2024₹17
28 Jun 2024₹16
12 Jul 2024₹16
26 Jul 2024₹16
9 Aug 2024₹16
23 Aug 2024₹16
6 Sep 2024₹16
20 Sep 2024₹19
4 Oct 2024₹19
18 Oct 2024₹19
1 Nov 2024₹19
14 Nov 2024₹19
29 Nov 2024₹19
13 Dec 2024₹19
27 Dec 2024₹22
10 Jan 2025₹22
24 Jan 2025₹22
7 Feb 2025₹22
21 Feb 2025₹22
7 Mar 2025₹22
21 Mar 2025₹22
4 Apr 2025₹25
17 Apr 2025₹25
2 May 2025₹25
16 May 2025₹25
30 May 2025₹25
13 Jun 2025₹25
27 Jun 2025₹28
11 Jul 2025₹28
25 Jul 2025₹28
8 Aug 2025₹28
22 Aug 2025₹28
5 Sep 2025₹28
19 Sep 2025₹30
3 Oct 2025₹30
17 Oct 2025₹30
31 Oct 2025₹30
14 Nov 2025₹30
28 Nov 2025₹30
12 Dec 2025₹30
26 Dec 2025₹33
9 Jan 2026₹33
23 Jan 2026₹33
6 Feb 2026₹33
20 Feb 2026₹33
6 Mar 2026₹33
20 Mar 2026₹33
2 Apr 2026₹34
17 Apr 2026₹34
30 Apr 2026₹34
15 May 2026₹34
29 May 2026₹34
5 Jun 2026₹34
12 Jun 2026₹34
19 Jun 2026₹34
25 Jun 2026₹34
3 Jul 2026₹34
17 Jul 2026₹34
31 Jul 2026₹34
14 Aug 2026₹34
28 Aug 2026₹34
11 Sep 2026₹34
25 Sep 2026₹41
1 Oct 2026₹41
16 Oct 2026₹41
30 Oct 2026₹44
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 5.5 years of history; short peaks above 132× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.30: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.30×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.30: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q2 FY222.35×1.00×
Q3 FY222.56×1.00×
Q4 FY220.58×1.00×
Q1 FY230.98×1.00×
Q2 FY230.85×1.00×
Q3 FY230.98×1.00×
Q4 FY230.45×1.00×
Q1 FY241.48×1.00×
Q2 FY243.36×1.00×
Q3 FY244.16×1.00×
Q4 FY243.96×1.00×
Q1 FY254.37×1.00×
Q2 FY253.18×1.00×
Q3 FY253.14×1.00×
Q4 FY251.25×1.00×
Q1 FY261.81×1.00×
Q2 FY261.42×1.00×
Q3 FY261.06×1.00×
Q4 FY260.64×1.00×
Q1 FY271.01×1.00×
Q2 FY271.30×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 21 quarters.
25.8×P/E · lower than 96% of its last 5.5 years
1.63PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +23.9% while the price moved −8.5%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +13.9% a year; about +33.5% a year came from earnings growth and about −19.6 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

What growth does the Lodha share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 26 August 2026, Lodha Developers Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 18.3% a year. Over the past 10 years its profit actually grew 17.2% a year. Today its P/E is 25.8×, lower than 96% of its own last 5.5 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 26 August 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the Lodha business getting better or worse?

Lodha Developers Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 22.3%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +21.0% in FY26, profit +24.0%

  • Revenue growth 21.0%
Growth year by year: revenue +21.0% in FY26, profit +24.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY1632.3%
FY17−3.9%
FY1822.1%
FY1923%
FY204.5%
FY21−56.2%
FY2269.4%
FY232.6%
FY248.9%
FY2533.6%
FY2621%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 24%
  • EPS growth 23.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY16−11.9%−11.9%
FY17−16.9%−20.6%
FY1836%35.9%
FY19107.1%106%
FY20−54.9%−55.5%
FY21−93.5%−94.5%
FY22300%300%
FY23−59.4%−59.6%
FY24217.1%208.5%
FY2578.1%77.9%
FY2624%23.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 20.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2023−1.1%
Mar 20248.9%
Jun 202437.3%
Sep 202447.9%
Dec 202442.1%
Mar 202533.6%
Jun 202524.9%
Sep 202525.6%
Dec 202519.3%
Mar 202621%
Jun 202626%
Sep 202620.9%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 30.6%
  • EPS 30.5%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023300%300%
Mar 2024217.8%218.6%
Jun 2024300%300%
Sep 202435.1%31.9%
Dec 202453.8%49.1%
Mar 202578.1%75%
Jun 202560.2%58.3%
Sep 202560.9%59.4%
Dec 202533.3%32.9%
Mar 202624%23.8%
Jun 202639.2%39%
Sep 202630.6%30.5%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 22.3%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 202314.4%
Mar 202414.3%
Jun 202416.6%
Sep 202417.6%
Dec 202420.3%
Mar 202519.6%
Jun 202521%
Sep 202520.4%
Dec 202521%
Mar 202620.2%
Jun 202623.8%
Sep 202622.3%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +20.9%, range −1.1% to +47.9%
Steady highProfit growth · latest +30.6%, range +24.0% to +487.4%
Steady highEPS growth · latest +30.5%, range +23.8% to +502.1%
Steady highROCE · latest 22.3%, range 14.3% to 23.8%

Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+21.0%+20.8%+25.1%+7.3%
Profit+24.0%+91.3%+134.9%+17.2%
EPS+23.9%+89.4%+132.1%+14.0%
Share price−8.5%+9.7%+13.9%—
+17.6%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+28.4%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
7.3%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Lodha story, and has it been checked?

Lodha Developers Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 13 September 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: mixed. Checks so far: 12 not due yet.

NOT YET CHECKED 12 not due yet · first check at the next results

What is not proven yet. L12 data-centre powered-shell economics, no lease signed, no rental income until FY29, and the self-funding arithmetic rests on a land-value goal (Rs 70cr per acre) raised without a supporting transaction. · The promised free-cash-flow step-up from the front-loaded business-development spend, FY26 free cash flow was Rs 179cr (down from Rs 1,613cr) and the step-up exists only as guidance. the first launch keeps sitting in 'the second half'.

The test written in advance. Q2 FY27 residential pre-sales, Q2 below Rs 5,000cr or H1 below 40% of the goal, the 'it was only launch timing' explanation was wrong. Measured by: Q2 FY27 residential pre-sales by FY27-Q2 (reported late Oct 2026).

The test written in advance. FY27 embedded EBITDA margin (ex-land 'early 30s'; full-year range 32-34%), Embedded margin below 32%, the Q1 uplift was the peak and the margin leg reverses. Measured by: FY27 embedded EBITDA margin (ex-land 'early 30s'; full-year range 32-34%) Q1 FY27 adjusted EBITDA margin 43% (land-timing-flattered); four-quarter operating margin 32.22% by FY27-Q2 through FY27-Q4, decisive at FY27-Q4 (Apr 2027).

The test written in advance. FY27 profit after tax, FY27 PAT materially below Rs 4,100cr. Measured by: FY27 profit after tax by FY27-Q4 (Apr 2027).

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtfaded
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalbuilding
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationworking now
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesbuilding
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchbuilding
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to serveworking now
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 14 · A bigger market to serve: working now. Revenue Rs 18,181cr vs Rs 14,425cr in the prior four quarters (+26.0%), with every quarter up year on year (Sep-25 +44.6%, Dec-25 +14.4%, Mar-26 +11.6%, Jun-26 +43.1%); the revenue leg contributed Rs 1,097cr of the Rs 1,436cr pre-tax profit increase. What proves it keeps working: revenue for the quarter was at INR 50 billion, up 43% year-on-year (call 27 July 2026).

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Four-quarter operating margin 29.21% to 32.22% (+3.0pp, margin leg Rs 547cr); Q1 FY27 adjusted EBITDA margin (operating profit before depreciation, as a share of revenue) 43% vs 34.4% a year ago; land sales of about Rs 1,200cr of pre-sales carrying roughly Rs 600cr of the Rs 1,373cr PAT; premium and luxury almost 60% of Q1 sales. What proves it keeps working: that's got to do with the fact that we've done in this quarter approximately half of the land sales that we would expect to do in the year. So that sort of forward loading has moved the margins up (call 27 July 2026). It stops working if Management guided full-year margins back to the early 30s (within the 32-34% range), said land sales cannot be forecast quarter to quarter, and FY26 EBITDA margin compressed versus FY25 on lower land sales.

Sources: our results-season review, 13 September 2026. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

Did Lodha management deliver what it promised?

What Lodha Developers Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Non-data-center rental milestone pushed out · 27 July 2026. Management's non-data-center annuity milestone appears to have moved out by one year. In Apr 2026, it said existing retail, office and warehousing assets would generate about INR10 billion annually by fiscal '31 excluding data centers; in Jul 2026, it allocated only about INR10 billion to those categories by fiscal 2032, with no explanation for the timing change.

NCR launch timing moved into the full-year plan · 27 July 2026. The NCR launch assumption changed materially between the calls. In Apr 2026, management excluded the potential NCR launches from the launch guidance and expected them in Q4 of this fiscal or early fiscal 2028; in Jul 2026, it included the first NCR launch in the full-year calendar and said it would occur in the second half of this fiscal, without explaining the acceleration or readiness change.

Construction-cost impact estimate materially changed · 27 July 2026. Management's quantified assessment of Middle East-related construction cost risk was materially reduced in Jul 2026. In Apr 2026, it cited a 3% to 5% construction-cost increase and up to 1.7% margin impact if persistent through the construction cycle, whereas the latest call cited only a 1% to 1.5% cost increase for a full year and 35 to 75 basis points of project EBITDA impact; it did not reconcile the revised numbers even though the conflict had lasted beyond the earlier assumed resolution.

Palava Freeway Completion Goal Misses · 27 April 2026. In the Oct 2025 call, management said the Palava-Airoli-Mulund freeway was nearly complete and would be 'operational next quarter' (by January 2026), directly linking its opening to a sales step-up in the extended eastern suburbs. By the Jan 2026 call this had slipped to '3 to 4 months,' and in the Apr 2026 call it remains unopened, now expected in '2-3 months'—a 6+ month cumulative overrun. Management itself acknowledged in Q4 that infrastructure delays 'definitely impacted' FY26 sales, yet no specific explanation is provided for why the timeline has kept shifting each quarter. Later call (Apr 2026): “It is expected that the Palava-Airoli-Mulund freeway will be operational imminently, within the next 2-3 months, unless the monsoon pushes it to post-monsoon, but we hope it is pre-monsoon.”

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Lodha management's track record?

The observation letter refers to required disclosure of enforcement actions but does not identify an actual current action; the live sweep found no company-specific SEBI order.

0%Promoter shares pledged

Checked 30 August 2026.

How much does Lodha earn on its capital?

Lodha Developers Ltd earned a ROCE of 16% in FY26. That is up from a low of 6% in FY20. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 20.6% net margin and 0.28× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 20.6% net margin × 0.28× asset turnover × 2.52× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 14.5% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.7% − 12.0% = +3.7 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 15.7% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 14.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY20's 6%

  • ROCE 16%
  • ROIC (annual) 14.7%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY20's 6%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY1613%–12%
FY179%–12%
FY187%–12%
FY1911%–12%
FY206%–12%
FY217%–12%
FY2210%6.7%12%
FY239%9.5%12%
FY2411%10%12%
FY2515%14%12%
FY2616%14.7%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 11-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 20.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 20.3%
  • ROIC (12 months) 16.5%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 20.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q3 FY2413.8%–12%
Q4 FY2412.9%9.9%12%
Q1 FY25–9.8%12%
Q2 FY2515.6%11.1%12%
Q3 FY25–11.8%12%
Q4 FY2517.4%12.8%12%
Q1 FY26–13.2%12%
Q2 FY2616.7%13.7%12%
Q3 FY26–14.9%12%
Q4 FY2616.9%14.3%12%
Q1 FY27–14.3%12%
Q2 FY2720.3%16.5%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Lodha have too much debt?

Lodha Developers Ltd has total debt of ₹10,429 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹25,358 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.41× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.95 in FY22 to 0.42 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹9,896 Cr, 0.42× equity

  • Total debt ₹9,896
FY26: debt ₹9,896 Cr, 0.42× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹11,537
FY23₹9,060
FY24₹7,698
FY25₹7,094
FY26₹9,896

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.42×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.95×
FY230.71×
FY240.44×
FY250.35×
FY260.42×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹10,429 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.41

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹10,429
Sep 2026: debt ₹10,429 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.41
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹8,784
Mar 2024₹7,698
Jun 2024₹7,698
Sep 2024₹7,990
Dec 2024₹7,990
Mar 2025₹7,094
Jun 2025₹7,094
Sep 2025₹9,628
Dec 2025₹9,628
Mar 2026₹9,896
Jun 2026₹9,896
Sep 2026₹10,429

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.41×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Dec 20230.65×
Mar 20240.44×
Jun 20240.44×
Sep 20240.44×
Dec 20240.44×
Mar 20250.35×
Jun 20250.35×
Sep 20250.45×
Dec 20250.45×
Mar 20260.42×
Jun 20260.42×
Sep 20260.41×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Lodha shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Lodha Developers Ltd by 1.8 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 70.3% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +1.1 points over the same period, to 25.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −1.8 points over 8 quarters, to 70.3%; Foreign institutions: +1.1 points over 8 quarters, to 25.3%; Domestic institutions: −0.2 points over 8 quarters, to 2.5%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−1.8 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+1.1 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters +0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 72.27%
  • Foreign inst. 21.24%
  • Domestic inst. 4.62%
  • Public 1.85%
Year ends: promoters +0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202472.16%23.79%3.32%0.73%
Mar 202571.94%24.64%2.36%1.04%
Mar 202672.27%21.24%4.62%1.85%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 1.8 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 70.29%
  • Foreign inst. 25.33%
  • Domestic inst. 2.55%
  • Public 1.82%
Promoters cut their stake by 1.8 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202374.93%20.52%3.5%1.05%
Dec 202374.92%21.09%3.21%0.78%
Mar 202472.16%23.79%3.32%0.73%
Jun 202472.13%24.18%2.96%0.72%
Sep 202472.11%24.2%2.78%0.91%
Dec 202471.98%24.45%2.63%0.92%
Mar 202571.94%24.64%2.36%1.04%
Jun 202571.9%24.89%2.19%1%
Sep 202571.87%24.11%2.73%1.28%
Dec 202571.85%23.49%3.17%1.48%
Mar 202672.27%21.24%4.62%1.85%
Jun 202670.31%23.65%3.56%2.46%
Sep 202670.29%25.33%2.55%1.82%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Lodha from balance-sheet trouble?

For Lodha Developers Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Lodha rank in its industry?

74.6 out of 100, rank 1 of 7 in Realty - National, with 100% of the evidence available.

Lodha Developers Ltd scores 74.6 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Realty - National, ranking 1. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 27.4 + 18.6 + 13.2 + 15.4 = 74.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Lodha compared with?

Lodha ranks 1 of 7 Realty - National companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 74.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Lodha Developers Ltd this pageLODHA · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence74.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.4/35 · Revenue 20.9% · Profit 30.6% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 16.4% · Operating margin 33% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 23.8× · PEG 2.08 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 9.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 5.4% · 1 year -13.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.4 + 18.6 + 13.2 + 15.4 = 74.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Prestige Estates Projects LtdPRESTIGE · basing · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence57.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.8/35 · Revenue 67.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 10.4% · Operating margin 32% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.2/20 · P/E 62.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.8% · 1 year -16.7% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.8 + 14.6 + 7.2 + 10.9 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Brigade Enterprises LtdBRIGADE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence53.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.7/35 · Revenue -4.3% · Profit 2.5% · Operating margin change 11 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 10.5% · Operating margin 35% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 24.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · Lead over its industry -0.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -4.7% · 1 year -32.3% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.7 + 16.6 + 10.9 + 13.4 = 53.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is -4.7%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  4. 4Godrej Properties LtdGODREJPROP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence44.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 50% · Profit -13.3% · Operating margin change 56 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.7/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin -24% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 34.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.0/20 · Lead over its industry -6.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.1% · 1 year -31.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 9.7 + 10.3 + 4 = 44.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5DLF LtdDLF · turning · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 6.6/35 · Revenue -29.3% · Profit 6.6% · Operating margin change -15.2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.9/25 · ROCE 6.3% · Operating margin 1.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.3/20 · P/E 40.2× · PEG 0.86 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.3% · 1 year -8.6% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 6.6 + 6.9 + 16.3 + 12.5 = 42.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6Sobha LtdSOBHA · quiet · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence34.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 9.5% · Profit 27.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/25 · ROCE 6.9% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 3.5/20 · P/E 63× · PEG 5.53 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.6/20 · Lead over its industry -11.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.2% · 1 year -30.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 6.8 + 3.5 + 5.6 = 34.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Aditya Birla Real Estate LtdABREL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence33.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue 39.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 94 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.5/25 · ROCE -4.5% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 1.0/20 · Lead over its industry -20% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -23.2% · 1 year -46.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 5.5 + 10 + 1 = 33.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Realty - National, all 7 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Lodha in size?

Lodha is the 2nd largest of 7 Realty - National companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: DLF. Just below it: Prestige Estates Projects, Godrej Properties, Brigade Enterprises, Sobha and Aditya Birla Real Estate.

Realty - National companies close in size

  1. DLF Ltd ₹1,84,653 crore
  2. Lodha Developers Ltd ₹1,03,642 crore
  3. Prestige Estates Projects Ltd ₹70,856 crore
  4. Godrej Properties Ltd ₹47,232 crore
  5. Brigade Enterprises Ltd ₹17,199 crore
  6. Sobha Ltd ₹12,031 crore
  7. Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd ₹11,213 crore

All 7 Realty - National companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Canara Bank ₹1,06,616 crore · Banks - PSU
  2. Mankind Pharma Ltd ₹1,04,200 crore · Pharma - Formulators
  3. Lodha Developers Ltd ₹1,03,642 crore
  4. Power Finance Corporation Ltd ₹1,03,491 crore · Finance - PSU Lending
  5. Hero MotoCorp Ltd ₹1,03,424 crore · Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

What else do people ask about Lodha?

What is Lodha's share price today?

Lodha Developers Ltd's share price is ₹1,122.00, −8.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,12,137 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹696 to ₹1,274; today it is 74% of the way up from the low, 3.7% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Lodha's latest quarterly results?

Lodha Developers Ltd reported revenue of ₹4,467 Cr and net profit of ₹1,014 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 17.6% and profit rose 28.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹10.14.

The operating margin was 33.0%, 4.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Lodha's market cap?

Lodha Developers Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,12,137 Cr at a share price of ₹1,122.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Lodha performing?

Lodha Developers Ltd's share price has been rising for 14 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 17.6% and profit rose 28.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 6 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Lodha's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Lodha Developers Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,122.00, and it has been rising for 14 weeks. Its P/E of 25.8× is higher than 4% of its own last 6 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Lodha have too much debt?

Lodha Developers Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.42× its equity, and its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹9,896 Cr against equity of ₹23,286 Cr.

Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Lodha in its business cycle?

Lodha Developers Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 30.0%, against a 13-year range of 15.0% to 30.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 33.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Lodha story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +23.9% while the share price moved −8.5%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Lodha a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Lodha Developers Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 5.5 years, higher than only 4% of past readings. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Lodha share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Devco profit growth at 20% yearly growth: ₹4,100-4,200 crore this year, above ₹5,000 crore next year and more than ₹8,500 crore by FY31. What is changing at Lodha, from the latest results and calls: residential launch conversion, margin and pricing and data-centre land and powered shells.

What would change the story: I would exit the thesis if residential launches and collections miss while operating margin falls below the guided full-year range, because that would show that peak profitability and the planned growth runway are not converting.

Where does this page get Lodha's management information?

From Lodha's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Quarterly scorecard?

Our Lodha Developers Ltd research of 13 September 2026 set 12 checks, and every results season scores each one. No results season has been scored against them yet. A row is permanent: a miss stays on the record after it is fixed.

The checks we set once and score every results season

The checks we set once and score every results season
CheckWhat it needs
M1Q2 FY27 residential pre-sales, Q2 below Rs 5,000cr or H1 below 40% of the goal, the 'it was only launch timing' explanation was wrong (Q2 FY27 residential pre-sales)
M10First data-centre power-shell lease signed
M11Cash conversion: operating cash flow versus PAT, and debtor days
M12Promoter stake
M2FY27 embedded EBITDA margin (ex-land 'early 30s'; full-year range 32-34%), Embedded margin below 32%, the Q1 uplift was the peak and the margin leg reverses
M3FY27 profit after tax, FY27 PAT materially below Rs 4,100cr (FY27 profit after tax)
M4First data-centre power-shell lease signed, No signed lease by Mar 2027, the RentCo timeline slips the way the annuity milestone did (First data-centre power-shell lease signed)
M5Cash conversion: operating cash flow versus PAT, and debtor days, Debtor days at 32 or above and operating cash flat or falling while PAT grows, the absorption persists
M6Promoter stake, A further unexplained decline below 70.31% (Promoter stake)
M7Q2 FY27 residential pre-sales
M8FY27 embedded EBITDA margin (ex-land 'early 30s'; full-year range 32-34%)
M9FY27 profit after tax

A row is permanent: a miss stays on the record even after it is later fixed.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.