SPR Auto Technologies share price today
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd · NSE: SHRIPISTON · Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 22 August 2026
SPR Auto Technologies share price today: ₹4,257.50 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 64.0% in a year. SPR Auto Technologies (NSE: SHRIPISTON) is worth ₹19,748 crore, trades at a P/E of 32.8 and has closed between ₹2,595.90 and ₹4,746.80 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +64.0% in a year, against +9.1% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved +64.0% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +9.1%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 76 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 89% of its own last 9.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +14.1% on a year earlier, and 102% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the SPR Auto Technologies share price today?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹4,257.50 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 76 weeks. That is 10.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,596 and ₹4,747, and at that close it sat 77% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today SPR Auto Technologies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 23 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹4,258, 10.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 76 weeks.
- Price ₹4,258
- 50-day avg ₹4,418
- 200-day avg ₹3,861
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2,614 | ₹2,631 | ₹2,367 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,596 | ₹2,635 | ₹2,379 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2,706 | ₹2,646 | ₹2,394 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹2,624 | ₹2,654 | ₹2,409 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹2,612 | ₹2,645 | ₹2,418 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹2,838 | ₹2,650 | ₹2,430 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3,102 | ₹2,733 | ₹2,464 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,087 | ₹2,799 | ₹2,495 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3,192 | ₹2,856 | ₹2,522 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3,297 | ₹2,918 | ₹2,555 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹3,185 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,591 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,886 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,607 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2,700 | ₹2,950 | ₹2,615 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,657 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,619 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2,967 | ₹2,909 | ₹2,634 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹3,084 | ₹2,946 | ₹2,658 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2,935 | ₹2,955 | ₹2,674 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3,117 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,697 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹2,929 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,708 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,856 | ₹2,980 | ₹2,720 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹3,125 | ₹2,986 | ₹2,734 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹3,034 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,745 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2,928 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,752 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹3,608 | ₹3,027 | ₹2,773 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3,736 | ₹3,119 | ₹2,808 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,479 | ₹3,201 | ₹2,845 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹3,491 | ₹3,244 | ₹2,870 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3,604 | ₹3,305 | ₹2,905 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,386 | ₹3,328 | ₹2,931 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,254 | ₹3,323 | ₹2,949 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹3,391 | ₹3,321 | ₹2,963 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,399 | ₹3,335 | ₹2,981 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹3,406 | ₹3,338 | ₹2,985 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹3,301 | ₹3,335 | ₹2,991 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3,425 | ₹3,339 | ₹2,995 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3,524 | ₹3,352 | ₹3,006 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹3,704 | ₹3,393 | ₹3,027 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,740 | ₹3,422 | ₹3,041 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹3,927 | ₹3,472 | ₹3,066 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4,033 | ₹3,494 | ₹3,075 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹4,380 | ₹3,573 | ₹3,108 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹4,198 | ₹3,625 | ₹3,131 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹4,190 | ₹3,731 | ₹3,183 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹4,170 | ₹3,813 | ₹3,232 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹4,160 | ₹3,902 | ₹3,285 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹4,395 | ₹3,977 | ₹3,335 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹4,393 | ₹4,056 | ₹3,388 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹4,492 | ₹4,129 | ₹3,440 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹4,600 | ₹4,198 | ₹3,492 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹4,572 | ₹4,272 | ₹3,546 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹4,537 | ₹4,327 | ₹3,597 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹4,372 | ₹4,349 | ₹3,638 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹4,577 | ₹4,356 | ₹3,668 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹4,747 | ₹4,393 | ₹3,711 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹4,665 | ₹4,403 | ₹3,720 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4,491 | ₹4,428 | ₹3,747 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4,285 | ₹4,414 | ₹3,777 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹4,630 | ₹4,413 | ₹3,807 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹4,335 | ₹4,417 | ₹3,832 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4,374 | ₹4,418 | ₹3,861 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹4,258 | ₹4,418 | ₹3,861 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹4,258, 10.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 76 weeks.
- Price ₹4,258
- 50-day avg ₹4,418
- 200-day avg ₹3,861
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,002 | ₹1,052 | ₹896 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹1,058 | ₹1,050 | ₹905 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹1,194 | ₹1,065 | ₹914 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹1,096 | ₹1,077 | ₹925 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹1,050 | ₹1,077 | ₹931 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,066 | ₹935 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹1,001 | ₹1,057 | ₹939 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹1,277 | ₹1,077 | ₹950 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹1,456 | ₹1,125 | ₹968 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,588 | ₹1,206 | ₹997 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹1,554 | ₹1,271 | ₹1,025 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1,573 | ₹1,338 | ₹1,058 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1,636 | ₹1,365 | ₹1,073 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1,790 | ₹1,424 | ₹1,103 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹1,785 | ₹1,490 | ₹1,136 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,721 | ₹1,534 | ₹1,165 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹1,713 | ₹1,568 | ₹1,193 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1,699 | ₹1,588 | ₹1,220 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1,667 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,238 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1,706 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,255 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹1,941 | ₹1,632 | ₹1,280 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1,961 | ₹1,669 | ₹1,301 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹2,040 | ₹1,732 | ₹1,335 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹2,089 | ₹1,792 | ₹1,367 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹2,044 | ₹1,829 | ₹1,393 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹2,090 | ₹1,872 | ₹1,426 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1,974 | ₹1,893 | ₹1,449 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,968 | ₹1,904 | ₹1,474 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹2,068 | ₹1,924 | ₹1,504 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹1,946 | ₹1,934 | ₹1,523 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,934 | ₹1,928 | ₹1,542 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,969 | ₹1,922 | ₹1,559 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,937 | ₹1,931 | ₹1,579 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,931 | ₹1,932 | ₹1,593 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,911 | ₹1,934 | ₹1,610 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,980 | ₹1,929 | ₹1,625 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,875 | ₹1,922 | ₹1,638 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,928 | ₹1,922 | ₹1,649 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1,898 | ₹1,917 | ₹1,661 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,947 | ₹1,926 | ₹1,676 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,927 | ₹1,913 | ₹1,684 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,965 | ₹1,914 | ₹1,693 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹2,111 | ₹1,938 | ₹1,711 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹2,149 | ₹1,969 | ₹1,730 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹2,227 | ₹2,007 | ₹1,752 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹2,310 | ₹2,058 | ₹1,778 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹2,239 | ₹2,101 | ₹1,803 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹2,244 | ₹2,127 | ₹1,825 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹2,056 | ₹2,126 | ₹1,836 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹2,210 | ₹2,124 | ₹1,850 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹2,221 | ₹2,142 | ₹1,868 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,934 | ₹2,117 | ₹1,875 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹2,150 | ₹2,109 | ₹1,884 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,989 | ₹2,097 | ₹1,892 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹2,027 | ₹2,087 | ₹1,897 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,990 | ₹2,075 | ₹1,902 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹2,158 | ₹2,077 | ₹1,911 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹2,120 | ₹2,089 | ₹1,922 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹2,177 | ₹2,109 | ₹1,935 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹2,055 | ₹2,113 | ₹1,945 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹2,068 | ₹2,105 | ₹1,949 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹2,116 | ₹2,113 | ₹1,959 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹2,083 | ₹2,104 | ₹1,964 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,957 | ₹2,078 | ₹1,964 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,909 | ₹2,052 | ₹1,963 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹2,002 | ₹2,038 | ₹1,964 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹2,019 | ₹2,033 | ₹1,966 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,967 | ₹2,025 | ₹1,967 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹2,004 | ₹2,021 | ₹1,969 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,848 | ₹1,999 | ₹1,965 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1,867 | ₹1,961 | ₹1,957 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,779 | ₹1,938 | ₹1,951 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,838 | ₹1,917 | ₹1,945 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,889 | ₹1,909 | ₹1,941 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,825 | ₹1,904 | ₹1,938 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,782 | ₹1,881 | ₹1,931 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,877 | ₹1,878 | ₹1,929 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,860 | ₹1,882 | ₹1,927 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1,772 | ₹1,872 | ₹1,923 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹2,191 | ₹1,891 | ₹1,925 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹2,356 | ₹1,979 | ₹1,947 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹2,411 | ₹2,058 | ₹1,970 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹2,469 | ₹2,121 | ₹1,991 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹2,457 | ₹2,182 | ₹2,014 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹2,436 | ₹2,234 | ₹2,036 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹2,359 | ₹2,262 | ₹2,053 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹2,484 | ₹2,287 | ₹2,070 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,572 | ₹2,327 | ₹2,091 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹2,408 | ₹2,350 | ₹2,109 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹2,447 | ₹2,361 | ₹2,124 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2,418 | ₹2,372 | ₹2,138 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹2,388 | ₹2,376 | ₹2,151 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹2,395 | ₹2,384 | ₹2,164 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2,460 | ₹2,393 | ₹2,175 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹2,622 | ₹2,428 | ₹2,195 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2,513 | ₹2,447 | ₹2,209 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹2,577 | ₹2,469 | ₹2,227 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹2,589 | ₹2,501 | ₹2,247 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹2,593 | ₹2,526 | ₹2,266 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2,655 | ₹2,542 | ₹2,283 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹2,733 | ₹2,568 | ₹2,300 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹2,672 | ₹2,593 | ₹2,320 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹2,679 | ₹2,607 | ₹2,337 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹2,681 | ₹2,620 | ₹2,351 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2,614 | ₹2,631 | ₹2,367 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,596 | ₹2,635 | ₹2,379 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2,706 | ₹2,646 | ₹2,394 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹2,624 | ₹2,654 | ₹2,409 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹2,612 | ₹2,645 | ₹2,418 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹2,838 | ₹2,650 | ₹2,430 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3,102 | ₹2,733 | ₹2,464 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,087 | ₹2,799 | ₹2,495 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3,192 | ₹2,856 | ₹2,522 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3,297 | ₹2,918 | ₹2,555 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹3,185 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,591 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,886 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,607 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2,700 | ₹2,950 | ₹2,615 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,657 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,619 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2,967 | ₹2,909 | ₹2,634 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹3,084 | ₹2,946 | ₹2,658 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2,935 | ₹2,955 | ₹2,674 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3,117 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,697 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹2,929 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,708 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,856 | ₹2,980 | ₹2,720 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹3,125 | ₹2,986 | ₹2,734 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹3,034 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,745 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2,928 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,752 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹3,608 | ₹3,027 | ₹2,773 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3,736 | ₹3,119 | ₹2,808 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,479 | ₹3,201 | ₹2,845 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹3,491 | ₹3,244 | ₹2,870 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3,604 | ₹3,305 | ₹2,905 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,386 | ₹3,328 | ₹2,931 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,254 | ₹3,323 | ₹2,949 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹3,391 | ₹3,321 | ₹2,963 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,399 | ₹3,335 | ₹2,981 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹3,406 | ₹3,338 | ₹2,985 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹3,301 | ₹3,335 | ₹2,991 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3,425 | ₹3,339 | ₹2,995 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3,524 | ₹3,352 | ₹3,006 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹3,704 | ₹3,393 | ₹3,027 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,740 | ₹3,422 | ₹3,041 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹3,927 | ₹3,472 | ₹3,066 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4,033 | ₹3,494 | ₹3,075 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹4,380 | ₹3,573 | ₹3,108 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹4,198 | ₹3,625 | ₹3,131 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹4,190 | ₹3,731 | ₹3,183 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹4,170 | ₹3,813 | ₹3,232 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹4,160 | ₹3,902 | ₹3,285 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹4,395 | ₹3,977 | ₹3,335 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹4,393 | ₹4,056 | ₹3,388 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹4,492 | ₹4,129 | ₹3,440 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹4,600 | ₹4,198 | ₹3,492 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹4,572 | ₹4,272 | ₹3,546 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹4,537 | ₹4,327 | ₹3,597 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹4,372 | ₹4,349 | ₹3,638 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹4,577 | ₹4,356 | ₹3,668 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹4,747 | ₹4,393 | ₹3,711 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹4,665 | ₹4,403 | ₹3,720 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4,491 | ₹4,428 | ₹3,747 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4,285 | ₹4,414 | ₹3,777 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹4,630 | ₹4,413 | ₹3,807 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹4,335 | ₹4,417 | ₹3,832 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4,374 | ₹4,418 | ₹3,861 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹4,258 | ₹4,418 | ₹3,861 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹4,258, 10.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 76 weeks.
- Price ₹4,258
- 50-day avg ₹4,418
- 200-day avg ₹3,861
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹444 | ₹461 | ₹424 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹457 | ₹460 | ₹427 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹433 | ₹454 | ₹428 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹446 | ₹449 | ₹429 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹437 | ₹444 | ₹430 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹425 | ₹437 | ₹429 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹420 | ₹436 | ₹430 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹403 | ₹428 | ₹428 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹370 | ₹413 | ₹424 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹354 | ₹395 | ₹417 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹352 | ₹382 | ₹412 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹356 | ₹373 | ₹406 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹375 | ₹371 | ₹403 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹350 | ₹365 | ₹399 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹342 | ₹358 | ₹394 |
| 26 May 2022 | ₹341 | ₹352 | ₹389 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹350 | ₹350 | ₹385 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹334 | ₹345 | ₹381 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹350 | ₹344 | ₹377 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹356 | ₹347 | ₹375 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹393 | ₹354 | ₹374 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹421 | ₹373 | ₹378 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹408 | ₹381 | ₹380 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹380 | ₹387 | ₹382 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹385 | ₹385 | ₹382 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹379 | ₹386 | ₹382 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹378 | ₹385 | ₹382 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹462 | ₹402 | ₹387 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹473 | ₹426 | ₹395 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹479 | ₹447 | ₹404 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹568 | ₹483 | ₹419 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹661 | ₹524 | ₹436 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹600 | ₹562 | ₹456 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹575 | ₹572 | ₹468 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹600 | ₹588 | ₹482 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹568 | ₹585 | ₹492 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹531 | ₹571 | ₹496 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹504 | ₹553 | ₹497 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹563 | ₹554 | ₹501 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹573 | ₹559 | ₹508 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹750 | ₹585 | ₹519 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹784 | ₹650 | ₹544 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹776 | ₹686 | ₹565 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹948 | ₹741 | ₹592 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹1,067 | ₹826 | ₹629 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹1,116 | ₹921 | ₹675 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹1,475 | ₹1,070 | ₹740 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹1,193 | ₹1,131 | ₹787 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,127 | ₹818 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹1,064 | ₹1,126 | ₹848 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹1,021 | ₹1,098 | ₹864 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,069 | ₹876 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹1,025 | ₹1,064 | ₹891 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹1,058 | ₹1,050 | ₹905 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹1,096 | ₹1,077 | ₹925 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,066 | ₹935 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹1,277 | ₹1,077 | ₹950 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,588 | ₹1,206 | ₹997 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1,573 | ₹1,338 | ₹1,058 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1,790 | ₹1,424 | ₹1,103 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,721 | ₹1,534 | ₹1,165 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1,699 | ₹1,588 | ₹1,220 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1,706 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,255 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1,961 | ₹1,669 | ₹1,301 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹2,089 | ₹1,792 | ₹1,367 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹2,090 | ₹1,872 | ₹1,426 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,968 | ₹1,904 | ₹1,474 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹1,946 | ₹1,934 | ₹1,523 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,969 | ₹1,922 | ₹1,559 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,931 | ₹1,932 | ₹1,593 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,980 | ₹1,929 | ₹1,625 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,928 | ₹1,922 | ₹1,649 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,947 | ₹1,926 | ₹1,676 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,965 | ₹1,914 | ₹1,693 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹2,149 | ₹1,969 | ₹1,730 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹2,310 | ₹2,058 | ₹1,778 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹2,244 | ₹2,127 | ₹1,825 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹2,210 | ₹2,124 | ₹1,850 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,934 | ₹2,117 | ₹1,875 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,989 | ₹2,097 | ₹1,892 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,990 | ₹2,075 | ₹1,902 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹2,120 | ₹2,089 | ₹1,922 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹2,055 | ₹2,113 | ₹1,945 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹2,116 | ₹2,113 | ₹1,959 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,957 | ₹2,078 | ₹1,964 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹2,002 | ₹2,038 | ₹1,964 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,967 | ₹2,025 | ₹1,967 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,848 | ₹1,999 | ₹1,965 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,779 | ₹1,938 | ₹1,951 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,889 | ₹1,909 | ₹1,941 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,782 | ₹1,881 | ₹1,931 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,860 | ₹1,882 | ₹1,927 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹2,191 | ₹1,891 | ₹1,925 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹2,411 | ₹2,058 | ₹1,970 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹2,457 | ₹2,182 | ₹2,014 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹2,359 | ₹2,262 | ₹2,053 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,572 | ₹2,327 | ₹2,091 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹2,447 | ₹2,361 | ₹2,124 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹2,388 | ₹2,376 | ₹2,151 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2,460 | ₹2,393 | ₹2,175 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2,513 | ₹2,447 | ₹2,209 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹2,589 | ₹2,501 | ₹2,247 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2,655 | ₹2,542 | ₹2,283 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹2,672 | ₹2,593 | ₹2,320 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹2,681 | ₹2,620 | ₹2,351 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,596 | ₹2,635 | ₹2,379 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹2,624 | ₹2,654 | ₹2,409 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹2,838 | ₹2,650 | ₹2,430 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,087 | ₹2,799 | ₹2,495 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3,297 | ₹2,918 | ₹2,555 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,886 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,607 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,657 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,619 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹3,084 | ₹2,946 | ₹2,658 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3,117 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,697 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,856 | ₹2,980 | ₹2,720 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹3,034 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,745 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹3,608 | ₹3,027 | ₹2,773 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,479 | ₹3,201 | ₹2,845 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3,604 | ₹3,305 | ₹2,905 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,254 | ₹3,323 | ₹2,949 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,399 | ₹3,335 | ₹2,981 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹3,301 | ₹3,335 | ₹2,991 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3,524 | ₹3,352 | ₹3,006 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,740 | ₹3,422 | ₹3,041 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4,033 | ₹3,494 | ₹3,075 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹4,198 | ₹3,625 | ₹3,131 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹4,170 | ₹3,813 | ₹3,232 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹4,395 | ₹3,977 | ₹3,335 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹4,492 | ₹4,129 | ₹3,440 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹4,572 | ₹4,272 | ₹3,546 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹4,372 | ₹4,349 | ₹3,638 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹4,747 | ₹4,393 | ₹3,711 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4,491 | ₹4,428 | ₹3,747 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹4,630 | ₹4,413 | ₹3,807 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4,374 | ₹4,418 | ₹3,861 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹4,258 | ₹4,418 | ₹3,861 |
10Y
Nov 2026: ₹4,258, 10.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 76 weeks.
- Price ₹4,258
- 50-day avg ₹4,418
- 200-day avg ₹3,861
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2017 | ₹650 | ₹641 | ₹640 |
| 10 Feb 2017 | ₹606 | ₹633 | ₹638 |
| 3 Mar 2017 | ₹620 | ₹621 | ₹634 |
| 24 Mar 2017 | ₹591 | ₹611 | ₹629 |
| 13 Apr 2017 | ₹594 | ₹606 | ₹625 |
| 5 May 2017 | ₹601 | ₹604 | ₹622 |
| 26 May 2017 | ₹821 | ₹659 | ₹635 |
| 16 Jun 2017 | ₹880 | ₹737 | ₹662 |
| 7 Jul 2017 | ₹1,038 | ₹834 | ₹701 |
| 28 Jul 2017 | ₹1,170 | ₹973 | ₹762 |
| 18 Aug 2017 | ₹991 | ₹1,005 | ₹800 |
| 8 Sep 2017 | ₹988 | ₹1,002 | ₹826 |
| 29 Sep 2017 | ₹923 | ₹972 | ₹841 |
| 19 Oct 2017 | ₹911 | ₹946 | ₹849 |
| 10 Nov 2017 | ₹1,016 | ₹978 | ₹872 |
| 1 Dec 2017 | ₹1,013 | ₹999 | ₹893 |
| 22 Dec 2017 | ₹962 | ₹977 | ₹901 |
| 12 Jan 2018 | ₹938 | ₹965 | ₹907 |
| 2 Feb 2018 | ₹859 | ₹941 | ₹908 |
| 23 Feb 2018 | ₹830 | ₹905 | ₹901 |
| 16 Mar 2018 | ₹749 | ₹853 | ₹886 |
| 6 Apr 2018 | ₹803 | ₹813 | ₹870 |
| 27 Apr 2018 | ₹806 | ₹804 | ₹859 |
| 18 May 2018 | ₹773 | ₹803 | ₹852 |
| 8 Jun 2018 | ₹751 | ₹786 | ₹840 |
| 29 Jun 2018 | ₹716 | ₹765 | ₹826 |
| 20 Jul 2018 | ₹677 | ₹739 | ₹810 |
| 10 Aug 2018 | ₹722 | ₹739 | ₹800 |
| 31 Aug 2018 | ₹720 | ₹732 | ₹791 |
| 21 Sep 2018 | ₹690 | ₹717 | ₹779 |
| 12 Oct 2018 | ₹581 | ₹674 | ₹758 |
| 2 Nov 2018 | ₹595 | ₹636 | ₹736 |
| 22 Nov 2018 | ₹581 | ₹618 | ₹718 |
| 14 Dec 2018 | ₹594 | ₹602 | ₹699 |
| 4 Jan 2019 | ₹568 | ₹590 | ₹683 |
| 25 Jan 2019 | ₹522 | ₹573 | ₹665 |
| 15 Feb 2019 | ₹475 | ₹538 | ₹643 |
| 8 Mar 2019 | ₹547 | ₹529 | ₹626 |
| 29 Mar 2019 | ₹514 | ₹525 | ₹612 |
| 18 Apr 2019 | ₹518 | ₹520 | ₹600 |
| 10 May 2019 | ₹523 | ₹515 | ₹590 |
| 31 May 2019 | ₹499 | ₹511 | ₹578 |
| 21 Jun 2019 | ₹490 | ₹496 | ₹565 |
| 12 Jul 2019 | ₹430 | ₹479 | ₹552 |
| 2 Aug 2019 | ₹373 | ₹441 | ₹530 |
| 23 Aug 2019 | ₹385 | ₹418 | ₹512 |
| 13 Sep 2019 | ₹400 | ₹410 | ₹499 |
| 4 Oct 2019 | ₹375 | ₹399 | ₹485 |
| 27 Oct 2019 | ₹364 | ₹384 | ₹470 |
| 15 Nov 2019 | ₹374 | ₹377 | ₹458 |
| 6 Dec 2019 | ₹344 | ₹370 | ₹444 |
| 27 Dec 2019 | ₹351 | ₹361 | ₹432 |
| 17 Jan 2020 | ₹353 | ₹357 | ₹421 |
| 7 Feb 2020 | ₹338 | ₹352 | ₹410 |
| 28 Feb 2020 | ₹317 | ₹346 | ₹401 |
| 20 Mar 2020 | ₹233 | ₹314 | ₹384 |
| 9 Apr 2020 | ₹235 | ₹277 | ₹365 |
| 30 Apr 2020 | ₹274 | ₹271 | ₹353 |
| 22 May 2020 | ₹255 | ₹268 | ₹342 |
| 12 Jun 2020 | ₹295 | ₹275 | ₹335 |
| 3 Jul 2020 | ₹286 | ₹286 | ₹330 |
| 24 Jul 2020 | ₹293 | ₹289 | ₹325 |
| 14 Aug 2020 | ₹297 | ₹289 | ₹320 |
| 4 Sep 2020 | ₹280 | ₹290 | ₹316 |
| 25 Sep 2020 | ₹262 | ₹288 | ₹312 |
| 16 Oct 2020 | ₹273 | ₹280 | ₹306 |
| 6 Nov 2020 | ₹280 | ₹283 | ₹303 |
| 27 Nov 2020 | ₹296 | ₹282 | ₹300 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | ₹306 | ₹294 | ₹302 |
| 8 Jan 2021 | ₹303 | ₹296 | ₹301 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | ₹327 | ₹305 | ₹303 |
| 19 Feb 2021 | ₹390 | ₹346 | ₹316 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹379 | ₹365 | ₹325 |
| 1 Apr 2021 | ₹389 | ₹378 | ₹334 |
| 23 Apr 2021 | ₹389 | ₹380 | ₹340 |
| 14 May 2021 | ₹390 | ₹385 | ₹347 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | ₹388 | ₹387 | ₹353 |
| 25 Jun 2021 | ₹474 | ₹408 | ₹363 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | ₹459 | ₹435 | ₹378 |
| 6 Aug 2021 | ₹510 | ₹462 | ₹393 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | ₹456 | ₹465 | ₹404 |
| 17 Sep 2021 | ₹483 | ₹464 | ₹411 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | ₹471 | ₹468 | ₹420 |
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹444 | ₹461 | ₹424 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹450 | ₹460 | ₹428 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹446 | ₹449 | ₹429 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹420 | ₹441 | ₹430 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹420 | ₹436 | ₹430 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹394 | ₹421 | ₹426 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹354 | ₹395 | ₹417 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹365 | ₹377 | ₹409 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹375 | ₹371 | ₹403 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹339 | ₹363 | ₹397 |
| 26 May 2022 | ₹341 | ₹352 | ₹389 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹340 | ₹348 | ₹383 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹350 | ₹344 | ₹377 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹362 | ₹350 | ₹374 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹421 | ₹373 | ₹378 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹405 | ₹385 | ₹381 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹385 | ₹385 | ₹382 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹378 | ₹385 | ₹382 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹462 | ₹402 | ₹387 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹507 | ₹438 | ₹400 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹568 | ₹483 | ₹419 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹649 | ₹548 | ₹447 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹575 | ₹572 | ₹468 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹585 | ₹589 | ₹488 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹531 | ₹571 | ₹496 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹566 | ₹552 | ₹498 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹573 | ₹559 | ₹508 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹803 | ₹622 | ₹532 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹776 | ₹686 | ₹565 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹945 | ₹778 | ₹608 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹1,116 | ₹921 | ₹675 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹1,216 | ₹1,116 | ₹769 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,127 | ₹818 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹1,038 | ₹1,113 | ₹855 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,069 | ₹876 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,002 | ₹1,052 | ₹896 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹1,096 | ₹1,077 | ₹925 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹1,001 | ₹1,057 | ₹939 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,588 | ₹1,206 | ₹997 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1,636 | ₹1,365 | ₹1,073 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,721 | ₹1,534 | ₹1,165 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1,667 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,238 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1,961 | ₹1,669 | ₹1,301 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹2,044 | ₹1,829 | ₹1,393 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,968 | ₹1,904 | ₹1,474 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,934 | ₹1,928 | ₹1,542 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,931 | ₹1,932 | ₹1,593 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,875 | ₹1,922 | ₹1,638 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,947 | ₹1,926 | ₹1,676 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹2,111 | ₹1,938 | ₹1,711 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹2,310 | ₹2,058 | ₹1,778 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹2,056 | ₹2,126 | ₹1,836 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,934 | ₹2,117 | ₹1,875 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹2,027 | ₹2,087 | ₹1,897 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹2,120 | ₹2,089 | ₹1,922 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹2,068 | ₹2,105 | ₹1,949 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,957 | ₹2,078 | ₹1,964 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹2,019 | ₹2,033 | ₹1,966 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,848 | ₹1,999 | ₹1,965 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,838 | ₹1,917 | ₹1,945 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,782 | ₹1,881 | ₹1,931 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1,772 | ₹1,872 | ₹1,923 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹2,411 | ₹2,058 | ₹1,970 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹2,436 | ₹2,234 | ₹2,036 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,572 | ₹2,327 | ₹2,091 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2,418 | ₹2,372 | ₹2,138 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2,460 | ₹2,393 | ₹2,175 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹2,577 | ₹2,469 | ₹2,227 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2,655 | ₹2,542 | ₹2,283 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹2,679 | ₹2,607 | ₹2,337 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,596 | ₹2,635 | ₹2,379 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹2,612 | ₹2,645 | ₹2,418 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,087 | ₹2,799 | ₹2,495 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹3,185 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,591 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,657 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,619 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2,935 | ₹2,955 | ₹2,674 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,856 | ₹2,980 | ₹2,720 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2,928 | ₹2,990 | ₹2,752 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,479 | ₹3,201 | ₹2,845 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,386 | ₹3,328 | ₹2,931 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,399 | ₹3,335 | ₹2,981 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3,425 | ₹3,339 | ₹2,995 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,740 | ₹3,422 | ₹3,041 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹4,380 | ₹3,573 | ₹3,108 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹4,170 | ₹3,813 | ₹3,232 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹4,393 | ₹4,056 | ₹3,388 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹4,572 | ₹4,272 | ₹3,546 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹4,577 | ₹4,356 | ₹3,668 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4,491 | ₹4,428 | ₹3,747 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹4,335 | ₹4,417 | ₹3,832 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹4,258 | ₹4,418 | ₹3,861 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Feb 2022; Falling from Feb 2022 to Sep 2022; Rising from Sep 2022 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Jan 2017 to May 2017; Rising from Jun 2017 to Feb 2018; Falling from Mar 2018 to Jan 2021; Rising from Feb 2021 to Jan 2022; Falling from Feb 2022 to Sep 2022; Rising from Sep 2022 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2017: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 239 of 506 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Jan 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Feb 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Feb 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Feb 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Feb 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Mar 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Mar 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Mar 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Mar 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Mar 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Apr 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Apr 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Apr 2017 | −18.7% |
| 28 Apr 2017 | −11.6% |
| 5 May 2017 | −14.7% |
| 12 May 2017 | −11.1% |
| 19 May 2017 | +19.5% |
| 26 May 2017 | +27.9% |
| 2 Jun 2017 | +19.7% |
| 9 Jun 2017 | +31.3% |
| 16 Jun 2017 | +42.0% |
| 23 Jun 2017 | +60.1% |
| 30 Jun 2017 | +48.9% |
| 7 Jul 2017 | +67.5% |
| 14 Jul 2017 | +89.8% |
| 21 Jul 2017 | +87.7% |
| 28 Jul 2017 | +84.6% |
| 4 Aug 2017 | +73.5% |
| 11 Aug 2017 | +58.8% |
| 18 Aug 2017 | +22.0% |
| 24 Aug 2017 | +18.7% |
| 1 Sep 2017 | +22.1% |
| 8 Sep 2017 | +12.5% |
| 15 Sep 2017 | +0.0% |
| 22 Sep 2017 | −6.6% |
| 29 Sep 2017 | −3.6% |
| 6 Oct 2017 | −15.6% |
| 13 Oct 2017 | −26.1% |
| 19 Oct 2017 | −25.3% |
| 27 Oct 2017 | −26.5% |
| 3 Nov 2017 | −0.1% |
| 10 Nov 2017 | −0.5% |
| 17 Nov 2017 | −8.0% |
| 24 Nov 2017 | −2.3% |
| 1 Dec 2017 | −2.1% |
| 8 Dec 2017 | −4.8% |
| 15 Dec 2017 | −6.5% |
| 22 Dec 2017 | −7.8% |
| 29 Dec 2017 | −5.2% |
| 5 Jan 2018 | −3.5% |
| 12 Jan 2018 | −5.1% |
| 19 Jan 2018 | −8.7% |
| 25 Jan 2018 | −6.0% |
| 2 Feb 2018 | −24.5% |
| 9 Feb 2018 | −17.6% |
| 16 Feb 2018 | −12.5% |
| 23 Feb 2018 | −21.2% |
| 1 Mar 2018 | −20.2% |
| 9 Mar 2018 | −18.9% |
| 16 Mar 2018 | −13.7% |
| 23 Mar 2018 | −17.4% |
| 28 Mar 2018 | −15.3% |
| 6 Apr 2018 | −11.8% |
| 13 Apr 2018 | −10.6% |
| 20 Apr 2018 | −9.0% |
| 27 Apr 2018 | −9.0% |
| 4 May 2018 | −5.4% |
| 11 May 2018 | −10.4% |
| 18 May 2018 | −8.7% |
| 25 May 2018 | −4.5% |
| 1 Jun 2018 | −8.4% |
| 8 Jun 2018 | −7.4% |
| 15 Jun 2018 | −2.4% |
| 22 Jun 2018 | −2.7% |
| 29 Jun 2018 | −8.3% |
| 6 Jul 2018 | −10.5% |
| 13 Jul 2018 | −9.3% |
| 20 Jul 2018 | −14.6% |
| 27 Jul 2018 | −8.0% |
| 3 Aug 2018 | −16.1% |
| 10 Aug 2018 | −12.5% |
| 17 Aug 2018 | −14.3% |
| 24 Aug 2018 | −18.7% |
| 31 Aug 2018 | −11.3% |
| 7 Sep 2018 | −10.1% |
| 14 Sep 2018 | −13.0% |
| 21 Sep 2018 | −8.6% |
| 28 Sep 2018 | −7.8% |
| 5 Oct 2018 | −9.1% |
| 12 Oct 2018 | −14.2% |
| 19 Oct 2018 | −4.6% |
| 26 Oct 2018 | −13.3% |
| 2 Nov 2018 | −9.8% |
| 9 Nov 2018 | −7.9% |
| 16 Nov 2018 | −12.2% |
| 22 Nov 2018 | −7.8% |
| 30 Nov 2018 | −12.6% |
| 7 Dec 2018 | −7.8% |
| 14 Dec 2018 | −9.7% |
| 21 Dec 2018 | −11.0% |
| 28 Dec 2018 | −12.7% |
| 4 Jan 2019 | −12.0% |
| 11 Jan 2019 | −5.6% |
| 18 Jan 2019 | −7.7% |
| 25 Jan 2019 | −12.5% |
| 1 Feb 2019 | −20.0% |
| 8 Feb 2019 | −17.0% |
| 15 Feb 2019 | −16.0% |
| 22 Feb 2019 | −16.3% |
| 1 Mar 2019 | −10.6% |
| 8 Mar 2019 | −13.1% |
| 15 Mar 2019 | −13.4% |
| 22 Mar 2019 | −21.2% |
| 29 Mar 2019 | −15.9% |
| 5 Apr 2019 | −18.2% |
| 12 Apr 2019 | −19.1% |
| 18 Apr 2019 | −16.2% |
| 26 Apr 2019 | −10.5% |
| 3 May 2019 | −2.1% |
| 10 May 2019 | +1.5% |
| 17 May 2019 | −6.0% |
| 24 May 2019 | −5.2% |
| 31 May 2019 | −12.3% |
| 7 Jun 2019 | −18.2% |
| 14 Jun 2019 | −11.0% |
| 21 Jun 2019 | −3.6% |
| 28 Jun 2019 | −12.2% |
| 5 Jul 2019 | −5.1% |
| 12 Jul 2019 | −12.4% |
| 19 Jul 2019 | −16.5% |
| 26 Jul 2019 | −16.7% |
| 2 Aug 2019 | −18.8% |
| 9 Aug 2019 | −23.6% |
| 16 Aug 2019 | −12.5% |
| 23 Aug 2019 | −15.2% |
| 30 Aug 2019 | −11.4% |
| 6 Sep 2019 | −7.1% |
| 13 Sep 2019 | −8.8% |
| 20 Sep 2019 | −18.0% |
| 27 Sep 2019 | −9.5% |
| 4 Oct 2019 | −16.0% |
| 11 Oct 2019 | −10.0% |
| 18 Oct 2019 | −16.5% |
| 27 Oct 2019 | −15.4% |
| 1 Nov 2019 | −10.2% |
| 8 Nov 2019 | −11.4% |
| 15 Nov 2019 | −13.8% |
| 22 Nov 2019 | −13.5% |
| 29 Nov 2019 | −18.1% |
| 6 Dec 2019 | −20.4% |
| 13 Dec 2019 | −23.7% |
| 20 Dec 2019 | −16.0% |
| 27 Dec 2019 | −17.0% |
| 3 Jan 2020 | −14.4% |
| 10 Jan 2020 | −14.0% |
| 17 Jan 2020 | −4.5% |
| 24 Jan 2020 | −8.4% |
| 31 Jan 2020 | −8.7% |
| 7 Feb 2020 | −13.7% |
| 14 Feb 2020 | −11.6% |
| 20 Feb 2020 | −6.6% |
| 28 Feb 2020 | −6.6% |
| 6 Mar 2020 | −6.9% |
| 13 Mar 2020 | +6.1% |
| 20 Mar 2020 | −0.7% |
| 27 Mar 2020 | −5.9% |
| 3 Apr 2020 | −10.5% |
| 9 Apr 2020 | −6.5% |
| 17 Apr 2020 | −6.3% |
| 24 Apr 2020 | −1.9% |
| 30 Apr 2020 | +2.9% |
| 8 May 2020 | +5.7% |
| 15 May 2020 | −0.1% |
| 22 May 2020 | −3.4% |
| 28 May 2020 | −6.7% |
| 5 Jun 2020 | +10.3% |
| 12 Jun 2020 | −6.6% |
| 19 Jun 2020 | +7.7% |
| 26 Jun 2020 | +10.0% |
| 3 Jul 2020 | +9.5% |
| 10 Jul 2020 | +6.6% |
| 17 Jul 2020 | +0.2% |
| 24 Jul 2020 | −4.5% |
| 31 Jul 2020 | −18.3% |
| 7 Aug 2020 | −14.6% |
| 14 Aug 2020 | −9.1% |
| 21 Aug 2020 | −8.3% |
| 28 Aug 2020 | −4.1% |
| 4 Sep 2020 | −19.2% |
| 11 Sep 2020 | −16.7% |
| 18 Sep 2020 | −15.5% |
| 25 Sep 2020 | −21.6% |
| 1 Oct 2020 | −19.2% |
| 9 Oct 2020 | −15.8% |
| 16 Oct 2020 | −15.1% |
| 23 Oct 2020 | −7.9% |
| 30 Oct 2020 | −1.3% |
| 6 Nov 2020 | −16.6% |
| 14 Nov 2020 | −21.6% |
| 20 Nov 2020 | −20.8% |
| 27 Nov 2020 | −12.2% |
| 4 Dec 2020 | −6.2% |
| 11 Dec 2020 | −14.5% |
| 18 Dec 2020 | −16.3% |
| 24 Dec 2020 | −9.6% |
| 1 Jan 2021 | −5.1% |
| 8 Jan 2021 | −16.8% |
| 15 Jan 2021 | −11.5% |
| 22 Jan 2021 | −7.6% |
| 29 Jan 2021 | −14.1% |
| 5 Feb 2021 | +29.0% |
| 12 Feb 2021 | +27.5% |
| 19 Feb 2021 | +27.0% |
| 26 Feb 2021 | +16.4% |
| 5 Mar 2021 | +10.7% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | +13.7% |
| 19 Mar 2021 | +16.3% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | +31.6% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | +22.3% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | +31.0% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | +23.2% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | +12.0% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | +14.9% |
| 7 May 2021 | −6.1% |
| 14 May 2021 | −3.1% |
| 21 May 2021 | −3.1% |
| 28 May 2021 | −5.6% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | −8.1% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | −5.2% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | +4.0% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | +5.6% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | +12.9% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | +4.9% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | +9.6% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +12.4% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | +33.1% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | +18.3% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +11.8% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | +8.8% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +7.1% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | +8.2% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | +6.0% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | −0.8% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | −12.1% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | −12.4% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | −13.8% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | −16.8% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | −18.2% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −29.6% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | −20.5% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | −13.4% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | −9.5% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −6.8% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | −8.3% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | −3.3% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | −6.1% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | −6.2% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | −12.1% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | −10.0% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | −1.9% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | −2.6% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | −8.3% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | −10.1% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | −9.5% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | −14.3% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −15.7% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −10.4% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −18.0% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −20.9% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −16.6% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −14.8% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | −10.7% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −10.9% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −14.8% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | −8.2% |
| 6 May 2022 | −7.6% |
| 13 May 2022 | −7.2% |
| 20 May 2022 | −2.8% |
| 26 May 2022 | −1.1% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | −3.0% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | +7.0% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | +7.8% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | +1.3% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | +6.0% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | +5.1% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −2.9% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | +3.5% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | +0.2% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | +6.9% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | +13.6% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | +13.8% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +8.5% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | +9.3% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | −0.9% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | −6.0% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +8.5% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +4.1% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +2.1% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +3.0% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | −0.1% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +0.0% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +10.5% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +7.0% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | +12.2% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | +14.2% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | +20.7% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | +16.1% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | +43.3% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | +39.1% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | +46.6% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | +68.5% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | +68.5% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | +58.8% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | +63.8% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | +31.5% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | +42.8% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | +29.6% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | +31.7% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | +18.0% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +22.3% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | +3.5% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −3.8% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −8.1% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −12.0% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −9.3% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −4.6% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −7.8% |
| 5 May 2023 | +2.2% |
| 12 May 2023 | +14.3% |
| 19 May 2023 | +28.4% |
| 26 May 2023 | +26.5% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +23.6% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +32.4% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +40.2% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +73.8% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +74.9% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +77.1% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | +84.4% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +84.0% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +114.5% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +134.1% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +53.0% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +39.3% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +35.6% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +44.9% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +37.7% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +24.1% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +2.9% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +4.8% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −11.0% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | −12.9% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +0.3% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −19.7% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −33.6% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −17.6% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −3.9% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −7.9% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −15.8% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −19.2% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −13.5% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +11.8% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +29.5% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +46.9% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +43.1% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +26.3% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +41.2% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +62.2% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +55.6% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +29.9% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +44.4% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +56.7% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +61.9% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +65.8% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +47.8% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +28.3% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +21.3% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +29.6% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | +23.4% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +21.7% |
| 3 May 2024 | +7.3% |
| 10 May 2024 | +6.2% |
| 18 May 2024 | +14.7% |
| 24 May 2024 | +7.5% |
| 31 May 2024 | +6.6% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +6.3% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +0.4% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −12.2% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −13.4% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −12.8% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −23.9% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −16.2% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −21.3% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −11.7% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −11.4% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −15.0% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −2.6% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −1.7% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +6.0% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +11.7% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +7.3% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +11.2% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +1.1% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +15.9% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +15.6% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +5.2% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +9.6% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +6.5% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +9.0% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −1.8% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +3.1% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −4.1% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −1.7% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −0.2% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +0.0% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +8.7% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +3.2% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −5.6% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +5.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −1.5% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +6.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +2.9% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +10.7% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −2.1% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +1.3% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −9.2% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −5.5% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −3.7% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −5.3% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −13.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −8.0% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −6.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | −12.8% |
| 9 May 2025 | +0.9% |
| 16 May 2025 | +10.1% |
| 23 May 2025 | +8.8% |
| 30 May 2025 | +21.0% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +16.4% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +27.0% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +18.9% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +20.7% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +25.2% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +25.4% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +25.0% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +25.4% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +32.1% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +8.4% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +2.6% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +8.8% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +1.5% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +6.0% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +4.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +10.4% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +9.5% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +8.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +11.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +8.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +6.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +5.0% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +3.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +6.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −5.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +0.2% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +8.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +19.6% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +16.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +16.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +16.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +18.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +11.6% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +4.4% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +2.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +14.5% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +15.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +14.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +24.9% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +7.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −1.2% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +11.2% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +7.3% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −3.4% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +17.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +28.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +29.7% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +32.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +26.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | +14.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | +14.1% |
| 29 May 2026 | +7.7% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +16.1% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +16.8% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +0.4% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +4.9% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +18.3% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +0.2% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −0.6% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +11.8% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +15.6% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +18.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +20.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +25.7% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +20.0% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +20.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +24.6% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +28.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +26.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +26.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +21.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +20.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +12.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +14.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +11.4% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +17.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +13.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +9.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +14.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +7.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +7.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +2.0% |
Over the last 9.8 years the share price moved +555% while the NIFTY 500 moved +195%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at SPR Auto Technologies this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and lowest operating margin in 16 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹1,648 crore, +62.2% on a year earlier.
Profit up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹162 crore, +14.1% on a year earlier.
Lowest operating margin in 16 quarters
Operating margin was 17% in the September 2026 quarter, against 20% a year earlier.
What are SPR Auto Technologies' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), SPR Auto Technologies reported revenue of ₹1,648 crore, up 62.2% from ₹1,016 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹162 crore, up 14.1% from ₹142 crore.
SPR Auto Technologies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,648 crore | ₹1,016 crore | +62.2% |
| Profit | ₹162 crore | ₹142 crore | +14.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹34.17 | ₹31.76 | +7.6% |
| Operating margin | 17.0% | 20.0% | −3.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 5 August 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the SPR Auto Technologies share price history?
SPR Auto Technologies closed at ₹4,257.50 on 4 November 2026, up 64.0% from ₹2,595.90 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 814.3% over five years. Its highest weekly close since January 2017 was ₹4,746.80 on 25 September 2026.
SPR Auto Technologies share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4,373.60 | −2.7% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4,490.50 | −5.2% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹3,604.40 | +18.1% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,595.90 | +64.0% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,001.50 | +325.1% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹465.65 | +814.3% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 20 Jan 2017 | ₹650.00 | +555.0% |
| Highest weekly close since January 2017, also the 52-week high · 25 Sep 2026 | ₹4,746.80 | −10.3% |
| Lowest weekly close since January 2017 · 3 Apr 2020 | ₹216.50 | +1,866.5% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2,595.90 | +64.0% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
519 weekly closes from 20 January 2017 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on SPR Auto Technologies?
4 Nov 2026: SPR Auto Technologies closed at ₹4,257.50, down 2.7% on the week and down 5.2% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 62.2% and profit up 14.1% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- 5 Aug 2026: SPR Auto Technologies held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Vehicle volumes to remain strong through the year across two-wheelers, passenger cars, commercial vehicles and tractors.
- 20 Jul 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹5 a share.
- 6 Feb 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹5 a share.
What dividend does SPR Auto Technologies pay?
SPR Auto Technologies paid ₹10 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (2 payments), a yield of 0.23% at the ₹4,257.50 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹5 a share, ex-date 20 July 2026.
SPR Auto Technologies dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026Dividend | ₹5 | Dividend | same day |
| 6 Feb 2026Interim | ₹5 | Interim | same day |
| 25 Jul 2025Dividend | ₹5 | Dividend | same day |
| 7 Feb 2025Interim | ₹5 | Interim | same day |
| 16 Jul 2024Dividend | ₹5 | Dividend | 17 Jul 2024 |
| 9 Feb 2024Interim | ₹5 | Interim | same day |
| 23 Jun 2023Dividend | ₹5 | Dividend | same day |
| 20 Feb 2023Interim | ₹10 | Interim | same day |
| 21 Jun 2022Dividend | ₹4 | Dividend | 22 Jun 2022 |
| 8 Feb 2022Interim | ₹6 | Interim | 9 Feb 2022 |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.
Yes. SPR Auto Technologies Ltd paid out 8% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in each of its last 13 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did SPR Auto Technologies management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 5 August 2026, SPR Auto Technologies' management guided: Vehicle volumes to remain strong through the year across two-wheelers, passenger cars, commercial vehicles and tractors.
“If we are able to maintain margins in the high teens at the consolidated level, I think that is an excellent possibility.”Krishnakumar Srinivasan, MD & CEO, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Commodity-cost recovery and customer pass-through to normalize margins in the next quarter, reflecting the usual one-quarter lag.
- Antolin margins to improve further; consolidated operating margin could remain in the high teens as synergies develop.
- EMFI to receive the full benefit of Coimbatore capacity during the current financial year.
- Takahata phase 4 new business to start generating revenue early next year.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 5 August 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What is the future of SPR Auto Technologies? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at SPR Auto Technologies, from the latest results and calls: antolin margin convergence & synergies, electric motor & controller ramp and core ice outgrowth & alternative fuels.
- Antolin Margin Convergence & Synergies. Operational integration of three Antolin entities aiming for operating margin expansion from a 9-10% acquisition baseline toward standalone levels of 20%+ within 3 years. ⚠ estimate
- Electric Motor & Controller Ramp. Turnover scale-up in electric motors and controllers from Coimbatore facility, aiming for multi-year market share gains across two-wheelers and passenger vehicles. ⚠ estimate
- Precision Injection Molding TAM Expansion. Capacity expansion at Takahata Neemrana and TGPPL Noida addressing expanding demand for two-wheeler anti-skid braking system components. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What could change the SPR Auto Technologies story? What are the risks?
Consolidated operating profit margin remaining at or below 17% for two consecutive quarters, combined with Antolin quarterly earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization margin failing to exceed 12%, which would invalidate the 3-year margin bridge thesis.
Each change stops working if
- Antolin Margin Convergence & Synergies: Antolin quarterly earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization margin remains stagnant below 12% across two consecutive quarters, indicating inability to pass through cost inflation or execute internal component insourcing.
- Electric Motor & Controller Ramp: Electric motor turnover growth decelerates below 25% on a year earlier or major original equipment manufacturer qualification cycles fail to convert into purchase orders.
- Precision Injection Molding TAM Expansion: Regulatory implementation deadlines for two-wheeler anti-skid braking systems are deferred or raw material polymer costs rise faster than contract indexing.
The main risks
- Antolin Margin Bridge Execution Risk: Aiming for 10+ percentage point operating margin uplift across acquired interior business without disclosed interim milestone commitments. ✓ fact
- Capital Dilution and Return on Capital Compression: Balance sheet expansion and ₹1000 crore QIP proceeds risk diluting return on capital employed below historical 28% peak. ✓ fact
- Export Market Stagnation and External Demand Friction: Export revenues remain flat at 1-1.5% of sales due to broader macroeconomic softness across European and North American vehicle production. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What to watch in SPR Auto Technologies' next results?
When SPR Auto Technologies reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Antolin margin progression and cross-business synergies - check whether customer approvals and tooling convert into revenue.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Antolin margin progression and cross-business synergies - check whether customer approvals and tooling convert into revenue. |
| Commodity pass-through in the next quarter - check whether margin recovery follows the stated lag. |
| Export recovery in Europe, America and the Middle East - check whether geopolitical and supply-chain disruption eases. |
| Takahata revenue start and EMFI capacity ramp - check both stated milestones in the next operating update. |
Which stock lists is SPR Auto Technologies on?
SPR Auto Technologies is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and Small & mid cap stocks.
Is SPR Auto Technologies profitable?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd earned ₹162 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +14.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹561 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 19.8% a year on average. That is 9.8% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹142 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹561 Cr (+8.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹561 Cr (+8.7% on the year before), 19.8% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹561
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹92 |
| FY17 | ₹118 |
| FY18 | ₹139 |
| FY19 | ₹138 |
| FY20 | ₹73 |
| FY21 | ₹89 |
| FY22 | ₹164 |
| FY23 | ₹294 |
| FY24 | ₹439 |
| FY25 | ₹516 |
| FY26 | ₹561 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 8.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 61.4% |
| FY17 | 28.3% |
| FY18 | 17.8% |
| FY19 | −0.7% |
| FY20 | −47.1% |
| FY21 | 21.9% |
| FY22 | 84.3% |
| FY23 | 79.3% |
| FY24 | 49.3% |
| FY25 | 17.5% |
| FY26 | 8.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹162 Cr (+14.1% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹162
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹108 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹116 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹117 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹126 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹121 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹152 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹135 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹142 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹126 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹159 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹148 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹162 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 44% |
| Mar 2024 | 27.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 15.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | 31% |
| Jun 2025 | 15.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 14.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +62.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved −3.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +8.1% and revenue +45.8%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹1,474 Cr and profit ₹148 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹1,648 Cr and profit ₹162 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much revenue does SPR Auto Technologies make, and is it growing?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd reported ₹1,648 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +62.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 12.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹4,459 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹5,601 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹4,459 Cr, +25.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹4,459 Cr (+25.6% on the year before), 12.3% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹4,459
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹1,393 |
| FY17 | ₹1,463 |
| FY18 | ₹1,729 |
| FY19 | ₹1,955 |
| FY20 | ₹1,607 |
| FY21 | ₹1,597 |
| FY22 | ₹2,065 |
| FY23 | ₹2,609 |
| FY24 | ₹3,089 |
| FY25 | ₹3,550 |
| FY26 | ₹4,459 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 25.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 12% |
| FY17 | 5% |
| FY18 | 18.2% |
| FY19 | 13.1% |
| FY20 | −17.8% |
| FY21 | −0.6% |
| FY22 | 29.3% |
| FY23 | 26.3% |
| FY24 | 18.4% |
| FY25 | 14.9% |
| FY26 | 25.6% |
Sep 2026: ₹1,648 Cr (+62.2% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,648
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹766 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹856 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹837 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹876 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹848 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹988 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹963 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,016 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,023 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,456 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,474 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,648 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 62.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 20.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 22.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 16.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 16.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 10.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 15.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 15.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 16% |
| Dec 2025 | 20.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 53.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 62.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +45.8% on average, against 12.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +46.8%, against +29.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +8.2%, against +12.9% a year (rolling over).
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹1,474 Cr and profit ₹148 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹1,648 Cr and profit ₹162 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does SPR Auto Technologies keep?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 17.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 years it has been between 11.0% and 21.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. The acquisition of three Antolin entities for Rs 1670 Cr added automotive interior modules including headliners, door panels, and ambient lighting, generating approximately Rs 1500-1800 Cr annualized revenue. While initially diluting group operating margins to 18%, management is deploying a margin expansion roadmap: (a) insourcing precision plastic components from sister company TGPPL, (b) introducing integrated multi-component cockpit assemblies, and (c) executing overhead cost rationalization. Management confirmed early margin improvements in Q1 FY27, with planned progression toward standalone 20%+ profitability over three years adding an estimated Rs 130-160 Cr incremental operating…
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −3.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −9.4 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 20.0%, within a range of 11.0% to 21.0% over 13 years
- Operating margin 20.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY14 | 20% |
| FY15 | 15% |
| FY16 | 17% |
| FY17 | 17% |
| FY18 | 17% |
| FY19 | 15% |
| FY20 | 11% |
| FY21 | 14% |
| FY22 | 15% |
| FY23 | 18% |
| FY24 | 21% |
| FY25 | 20% |
| FY26 | 20% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY14 | – |
| FY15 | −5.0 pts |
| FY16 | +2.0 pts |
| FY17 | 0.0 pts |
| FY18 | 0.0 pts |
| FY19 | −2.0 pts |
| FY20 | −4.0 pts |
| FY21 | +3.0 pts |
| FY22 | +1.0 pts |
| FY23 | +3.0 pts |
| FY24 | +3.0 pts |
| FY25 | −1.0 pts |
| FY26 | 0.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 17.0% (−3.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 17.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 21% |
| Jun 2024 | 20% |
| Sep 2024 | 20% |
| Dec 2024 | 20% |
| Mar 2025 | 21% |
| Jun 2025 | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 20% |
| Dec 2025 | 20% |
| Mar 2026 | 18% |
| Jun 2026 | 18% |
| Sep 2026 | 17% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −3.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −2.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −3.0 pts |
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹1,474 Cr and profit ₹148 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹1,648 Cr and profit ₹162 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Watch next
- Metric
- Antolin Margin Convergence & Synergies
- Threshold
- Antolin quarterly earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization margin remains stagnant below 12% across two consecutive quarters, indicating inability to pass through cost inflation or execute internal…
- Which result
- the next result
Is SPR Auto Technologies' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 102% of SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹625 Cr of operating cash against ₹561 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹1,960 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹1,335 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹625 Cr against profit ₹561 Cr; 102% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹625
- Net profit ₹561
- Free cash −₹1,335
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹255 | ₹92 | ₹230 |
| FY17 | ₹183 | ₹118 | ₹110 |
| FY18 | ₹175 | ₹139 | ₹105 |
| FY19 | ₹157 | ₹138 | −₹1 |
| FY20 | ₹297 | ₹73 | ₹64 |
| FY21 | ₹190 | ₹89 | ₹136 |
| FY22 | ₹219 | ₹164 | ₹133 |
| FY23 | ₹395 | ₹294 | ₹257 |
| FY24 | ₹487 | ₹439 | ₹152 |
| FY25 | ₹434 | ₹516 | ₹18 |
| FY26 | ₹625 | ₹561 | −₹1,335 |
FY26: operating cash was 111% of profit (102% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 111%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 277% | 100% |
| FY17 | 155% | 100% |
| FY18 | 126% | 100% |
| FY19 | 114% | 100% |
| FY20 | 300% | 100% |
| FY21 | 213% | 100% |
| FY22 | 134% | 100% |
| FY23 | 134% | 100% |
| FY24 | 111% | 100% |
| FY25 | 84% | 100% |
| FY26 | 111% | 100% |
Why 102% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 7.2× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does SPR Auto Technologies' cash go?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 58 days in FY26, down from 65 days in FY21. It spent ₹2,711 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 68 days to pay, and stock sits for 111 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹4,459 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹12.2 Cr, so roughly ₹709 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 68 days to pay and stock sat for 111 days, about 3.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 58 days, shorter than FY21's 65.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 111 days. Customers pay about 68 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 121 days. Together that makes the 58-day cycle.
FY26: a 58-day cash cycle, −7 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 58d
- Inventory days 111d
- Debtor days 68d
- Payable days 121d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY14 | 104d | 197d | 56d | 149d |
| FY15 | 130d | 196d | 63d | 129d |
| FY16 | 75d | 175d | 58d | 157d |
| FY17 | 87d | 213d | 59d | 185d |
| FY18 | 80d | 190d | 68d | 178d |
| FY19 | 107d | 184d | 66d | 144d |
| FY20 | 92d | 182d | 54d | 144d |
| FY21 | 65d | 175d | 74d | 184d |
| FY22 | 75d | 155d | 63d | 142d |
| FY23 | 53d | 113d | 55d | 115d |
| FY24 | 66d | 114d | 56d | 104d |
| FY25 | 75d | 116d | 60d | 101d |
| FY26 | 58d | 111d | 68d | 121d |
Spending on assets: ₹2,711 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹377 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹96.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹1,960 Cr, work in progress ₹96.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹1,960
- Work-in-progress ₹96.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹25 | ₹6 |
| FY17 | ₹73 | ₹9 |
| FY18 | ₹70 | ₹11 |
| FY19 | ₹158 | ₹17 |
| FY20 | ₹233 | ₹19 |
| FY21 | ₹54 | ₹8 |
| FY22 | ₹86 | ₹6 |
| FY23 | ₹138 | ₹5 |
| FY24 | ₹335 | ₹31 |
| FY25 | ₹416 | ₹58 |
| FY26 | ₹1,960 | ₹96 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is SPR Auto Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's P/E is 32.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 89% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 18.4×, over 9.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 32.8× against a usual 18.4×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 89% of past readings
- P/E 33.7×
- Median 18.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2017 | 35.4× | 18.4× |
| 13 Oct 2017 | 35.0× | 18.4× |
| 27 Oct 2017 | 35.3× | 18.4× |
| 10 Nov 2017 | 36.9× | 18.4× |
| 24 Nov 2017 | 36.9× | 18.4× |
| 8 Dec 2017 | 36.9× | 18.4× |
| 22 Dec 2017 | 36.9× | 18.4× |
| 5 Jan 2018 | 36.6× | 18.4× |
| 19 Jan 2018 | 35.0× | 18.4× |
| 2 Feb 2018 | 33.0× | 18.4× |
| 16 Feb 2018 | 32.8× | 18.4× |
| 1 Mar 2018 | 30.8× | 18.4× |
| 16 Mar 2018 | 28.7× | 18.4× |
| 28 Mar 2018 | 29.2× | 18.4× |
| 13 Apr 2018 | 30.8× | 18.4× |
| 27 Apr 2018 | 30.9× | 18.4× |
| 11 May 2018 | 30.2× | 18.4× |
| 25 May 2018 | 30.4× | 18.4× |
| 8 Jun 2018 | 28.8× | 18.4× |
| 22 Jun 2018 | 28.4× | 18.4× |
| 6 Jul 2018 | 27.9× | 18.4× |
| 20 Jul 2018 | 21.9× | 18.4× |
| 3 Aug 2018 | 23.6× | 18.4× |
| 17 Aug 2018 | 23.7× | 18.4× |
| 31 Aug 2018 | 23.4× | 18.4× |
| 14 Sep 2018 | 22.1× | 18.4× |
| 28 Sep 2018 | 21.1× | 18.4× |
| 12 Oct 2018 | 18.8× | 18.4× |
| 26 Oct 2018 | 19.1× | 18.4× |
| 9 Nov 2018 | 19.6× | 18.4× |
| 22 Nov 2018 | 18.8× | 18.4× |
| 7 Dec 2018 | 19.4× | 18.4× |
| 21 Dec 2018 | 19.3× | 18.4× |
| 4 Jan 2019 | 18.4× | 18.4× |
| 18 Jan 2019 | 18.5× | 18.4× |
| 1 Feb 2019 | 15.8× | 18.4× |
| 15 Feb 2019 | 15.4× | 18.4× |
| 1 Mar 2019 | 17.1× | 18.4× |
| 15 Mar 2019 | 17.3× | 18.4× |
| 29 Mar 2019 | 16.7× | 18.4× |
| 12 Apr 2019 | 16.4× | 18.4× |
| 26 Apr 2019 | 16.6× | 18.4× |
| 10 May 2019 | 16.9× | 18.4× |
| 24 May 2019 | 16.3× | 18.4× |
| 7 Jun 2019 | 15.1× | 18.4× |
| 21 Jun 2019 | 15.9× | 18.4× |
| 5 Jul 2019 | 14.8× | 18.4× |
| 19 Jul 2019 | 13.0× | 18.4× |
| 2 Aug 2019 | 12.0× | 18.4× |
| 16 Aug 2019 | 12.5× | 18.4× |
| 30 Aug 2019 | 12.5× | 18.4× |
| 13 Sep 2019 | 12.8× | 18.4× |
| 27 Sep 2019 | 12.5× | 18.4× |
| 11 Oct 2019 | 12.1× | 18.4× |
| 27 Oct 2019 | 11.7× | 18.4× |
| 8 Nov 2019 | 14.4× | 18.4× |
| 22 Nov 2019 | 14.3× | 18.4× |
| 6 Dec 2019 | 13.3× | 18.4× |
| 20 Dec 2019 | 13.3× | 18.4× |
| 3 Jan 2020 | 13.3× | 18.4× |
| 17 Jan 2020 | 13.6× | 18.4× |
| 31 Jan 2020 | 14.9× | 18.4× |
| 14 Feb 2020 | 14.6× | 18.4× |
| 28 Feb 2020 | 13.6× | 18.4× |
| 13 Mar 2020 | 11.6× | 18.4× |
| 27 Mar 2020 | 9.40× | 18.4× |
| 9 Apr 2020 | 10.1× | 18.4× |
| 24 Apr 2020 | 11.2× | 18.4× |
| 8 May 2020 | 11.9× | 18.4× |
| 22 May 2020 | 11.0× | 18.4× |
| 5 Jun 2020 | 13.0× | 18.4× |
| 19 Jun 2020 | 13.4× | 18.4× |
| 3 Jul 2020 | 17.5× | 18.4× |
| 17 Jul 2020 | 18.1× | 18.4× |
| 31 Jul 2020 | 17.1× | 18.4× |
| 29 Jan 2021 | 30.1× | 18.4× |
| 12 Feb 2021 | 36.4× | 18.4× |
| 26 Feb 2021 | 36.5× | 18.4× |
| 12 Mar 2021 | 34.8× | 18.4× |
| 26 Mar 2021 | 36.9× | 18.4× |
| 9 Apr 2021 | 36.8× | 18.4× |
| 23 Apr 2021 | 35.7× | 18.4× |
| 7 May 2021 | 19.9× | 18.4× |
| 21 May 2021 | 19.9× | 18.4× |
| 4 Jun 2021 | 19.5× | 18.4× |
| 18 Jun 2021 | 21.9× | 18.4× |
| 2 Jul 2021 | 23.9× | 18.4× |
| 16 Jul 2021 | 23.1× | 18.4× |
| 30 Jul 2021 | 15.1× | 18.4× |
| 13 Aug 2021 | 12.9× | 18.4× |
| 27 Aug 2021 | 12.4× | 18.4× |
| 9 Sep 2021 | 12.6× | 18.4× |
| 24 Sep 2021 | 12.8× | 18.4× |
| 8 Oct 2021 | 12.8× | 18.4× |
| 22 Oct 2021 | 12.0× | 18.4× |
| 4 Nov 2021 | 11.5× | 18.4× |
| 18 Nov 2021 | 11.1× | 18.4× |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 10.6× | 18.4× |
| 17 Dec 2021 | 10.9× | 18.4× |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 10.3× | 18.4× |
| 14 Jan 2022 | 10.8× | 18.4× |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 10.8× | 18.4× |
| 11 Feb 2022 | 10.4× | 18.4× |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 9.20× | 18.4× |
| 11 Mar 2022 | 9.30× | 18.4× |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 9.70× | 18.4× |
| 8 Apr 2022 | 9.70× | 18.4× |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 9.40× | 18.4× |
| 6 May 2022 | 9.10× | 18.4× |
| 20 May 2022 | 9.00× | 18.4× |
| 3 Jun 2022 | 9.20× | 18.4× |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 9.20× | 18.4× |
| 1 Jul 2022 | 9.20× | 18.4× |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 9.40× | 18.4× |
| 29 Jul 2022 | 9.80× | 18.4× |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 9.90× | 18.4× |
| 26 Aug 2022 | 9.30× | 18.4× |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 9.40× | 18.4× |
| 23 Sep 2022 | 9.10× | 18.4× |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 8.90× | 18.4× |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 8.80× | 18.4× |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 9.20× | 18.4× |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 9.90× | 18.4× |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 10.3× | 18.4× |
| 16 Dec 2022 | 11.2× | 18.4× |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 11.8× | 18.4× |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 13.2× | 18.4× |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 12.3× | 18.4× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 11.2× | 18.4× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 10.2× | 18.4× |
| 10 Mar 2023 | 9.30× | 18.4× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 8.80× | 18.4× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 9.80× | 18.4× |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 9.80× | 18.4× |
| 5 May 2023 | 10.5× | 18.4× |
| 19 May 2023 | 12.0× | 18.4× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 11.2× | 18.4× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 12.1× | 18.4× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 14.2× | 18.4× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 16.8× | 18.4× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 16.6× | 18.4× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 15.7× | 18.4× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 14.5× | 18.4× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 14.7× | 18.4× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 13.4× | 18.4× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 12.9× | 18.4× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 14.3× | 18.4× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 12.9× | 18.4× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 13.8× | 18.4× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 12.1× | 18.4× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 11.6× | 18.4× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 16.8× | 18.4× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 17.9× | 18.4× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 18.9× | 18.4× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 19.0× | 18.4× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 18.2× | 18.4× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 17.7× | 18.4× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 20.6× | 18.4× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 21.7× | 18.4× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 21.8× | 18.4× |
| 3 May 2024 | 21.0× | 18.4× |
| 18 May 2024 | 20.6× | 18.4× |
| 31 May 2024 | 19.2× | 18.4× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 19.3× | 18.4× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 19.0× | 18.4× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 18.7× | 18.4× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 18.3× | 18.4× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 18.6× | 18.4× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 20.4× | 18.4× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 21.5× | 18.4× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 21.6× | 18.4× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 19.9× | 18.4× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 21.4× | 18.4× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 20.3× | 18.4× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 19.1× | 18.4× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 20.3× | 18.4× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 20.5× | 18.4× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 19.5× | 18.4× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 19.6× | 18.4× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 18.0× | 18.4× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 18.5× | 18.4× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 18.4× | 18.4× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 17.1× | 18.4× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 16.9× | 18.4× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 16.8× | 18.4× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 17.2× | 18.4× |
| 2 May 2025 | 16.3× | 18.4× |
| 16 May 2025 | 20.5× | 18.4× |
| 30 May 2025 | 21.5× | 18.4× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 21.2× | 18.4× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 21.6× | 18.4× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 21.2× | 18.4× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 21.2× | 18.4× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 20.1× | 18.4× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 22.0× | 18.4× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 21.6× | 18.4× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 21.8× | 18.4× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 22.9× | 18.4× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 22.5× | 18.4× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 21.9× | 18.4× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 22.1× | 18.4× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 21.3× | 18.4× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 25.3× | 18.4× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 26.0× | 18.4× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 26.0× | 18.4× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 22.0× | 18.4× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 23.3× | 18.4× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 25.1× | 18.4× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 24.0× | 18.4× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 24.5× | 18.4× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 22.4× | 18.4× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 23.8× | 18.4× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 28.3× | 18.4× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 27.3× | 18.4× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 27.4× | 18.4× |
| 15 May 2026 | 26.1× | 18.4× |
| 29 May 2026 | 26.1× | 18.4× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 26.2× | 18.4× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 26.4× | 18.4× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 28.5× | 18.4× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 30.2× | 18.4× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 33.7× | 18.4× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 32.6× | 18.4× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 32.4× | 18.4× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 33.2× | 18.4× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 36.6× | 18.4× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 36.1× | 18.4× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 36.4× | 18.4× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 35.5× | 18.4× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 34.1× | 18.4× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 34.5× | 18.4× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 33.7× | 18.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹130
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2017 | ₹26 |
| 13 Oct 2017 | ₹26 |
| 27 Oct 2017 | ₹26 |
| 10 Nov 2017 | ₹26 |
| 24 Nov 2017 | ₹26 |
| 8 Dec 2017 | ₹26 |
| 22 Dec 2017 | ₹26 |
| 5 Jan 2018 | ₹26 |
| 19 Jan 2018 | ₹26 |
| 2 Feb 2018 | ₹26 |
| 16 Feb 2018 | ₹26 |
| 1 Mar 2018 | ₹26 |
| 16 Mar 2018 | ₹26 |
| 28 Mar 2018 | ₹26 |
| 13 Apr 2018 | ₹26 |
| 27 Apr 2018 | ₹26 |
| 11 May 2018 | ₹26 |
| 25 May 2018 | ₹26 |
| 8 Jun 2018 | ₹26 |
| 22 Jun 2018 | ₹26 |
| 6 Jul 2018 | ₹26 |
| 20 Jul 2018 | ₹26 |
| 3 Aug 2018 | ₹26 |
| 17 Aug 2018 | ₹26 |
| 31 Aug 2018 | ₹26 |
| 14 Sep 2018 | ₹26 |
| 28 Sep 2018 | ₹31 |
| 12 Oct 2018 | ₹31 |
| 26 Oct 2018 | ₹31 |
| 9 Nov 2018 | ₹31 |
| 22 Nov 2018 | ₹31 |
| 7 Dec 2018 | ₹31 |
| 21 Dec 2018 | ₹31 |
| 4 Jan 2019 | ₹31 |
| 18 Jan 2019 | ₹31 |
| 1 Feb 2019 | ₹31 |
| 15 Feb 2019 | ₹31 |
| 1 Mar 2019 | ₹31 |
| 15 Mar 2019 | ₹31 |
| 29 Mar 2019 | ₹31 |
| 12 Apr 2019 | ₹31 |
| 26 Apr 2019 | ₹31 |
| 10 May 2019 | ₹31 |
| 24 May 2019 | ₹31 |
| 7 Jun 2019 | ₹31 |
| 21 Jun 2019 | ₹31 |
| 5 Jul 2019 | ₹31 |
| 19 Jul 2019 | ₹31 |
| 2 Aug 2019 | ₹31 |
| 16 Aug 2019 | ₹31 |
| 30 Aug 2019 | ₹31 |
| 13 Sep 2019 | ₹31 |
| 27 Sep 2019 | ₹31 |
| 11 Oct 2019 | ₹31 |
| 27 Oct 2019 | ₹31 |
| 8 Nov 2019 | ₹31 |
| 22 Nov 2019 | ₹31 |
| 6 Dec 2019 | ₹31 |
| 20 Dec 2019 | ₹31 |
| 3 Jan 2020 | ₹26 |
| 17 Jan 2020 | ₹26 |
| 31 Jan 2020 | ₹26 |
| 14 Feb 2020 | ₹26 |
| 28 Feb 2020 | ₹26 |
| 13 Mar 2020 | ₹26 |
| 27 Mar 2020 | ₹23 |
| 9 Apr 2020 | ₹23 |
| 24 Apr 2020 | ₹23 |
| 8 May 2020 | ₹23 |
| 22 May 2020 | ₹23 |
| 5 Jun 2020 | ₹23 |
| 19 Jun 2020 | ₹16 |
| 3 Jul 2020 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jul 2020 | ₹16 |
| 31 Jul 2020 | ₹16 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | ₹16 |
| 12 Feb 2021 | ₹16 |
| 26 Feb 2021 | ₹16 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹16 |
| 26 Mar 2021 | ₹11 |
| 9 Apr 2021 | ₹11 |
| 23 Apr 2021 | ₹11 |
| 7 May 2021 | ₹11 |
| 21 May 2021 | ₹11 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | ₹11 |
| 18 Jun 2021 | ₹20 |
| 2 Jul 2021 | ₹20 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | ₹20 |
| 30 Jul 2021 | ₹20 |
| 13 Aug 2021 | ₹20 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | ₹20 |
| 9 Sep 2021 | ₹20 |
| 24 Sep 2021 | ₹37 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | ₹37 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | ₹37 |
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹37 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹37 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | ₹37 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | ₹37 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹41 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | ₹41 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹41 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹41 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | ₹41 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹41 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹38 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | ₹38 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹38 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹38 |
| 20 May 2022 | ₹38 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹38 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹37 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | ₹37 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹37 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹37 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹37 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹37 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹37 |
| 23 Sep 2022 | ₹43 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹43 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹43 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹43 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹43 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹43 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹43 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹49 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹49 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹49 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹49 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹49 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹49 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹49 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹57 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹57 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹57 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹57 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹57 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹57 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹67 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹67 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹67 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹67 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹67 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹67 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹77 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹77 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹77 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹77 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹77 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹77 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹77 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹87 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹87 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹87 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹87 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹87 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹87 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹94 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹94 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹94 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹94 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹94 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹94 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹94 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹101 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹101 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹101 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹101 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹101 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹101 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹103 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹103 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹103 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹103 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹103 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹103 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹103 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹106 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹106 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹106 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹106 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹106 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹106 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹106 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹109 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹109 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹109 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹109 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹109 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹109 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹115 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹115 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹115 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹115 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹115 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹115 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹119 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹119 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹119 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹119 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹119 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹119 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹119 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹123 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹123 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹123 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹123 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹123 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹123 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹123 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹123 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹127 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹127 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹127 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹127 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹127 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹127 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹127 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹127 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹127 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹130 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹130 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹130 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹130 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹130 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹130 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹130 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹130 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹131 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹131 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹131 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹130 |
PEG 1.09: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.09×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY25 | 1.20× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 1.25× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 1.01× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 1.01× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 1.01× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 1.01× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 1.02× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 1.09× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +9.1% while the price moved +64.0%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +55.7% a year; about +26.1% a year came from earnings growth and about +29.6 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
What growth does the SPR Auto Technologies share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 26 August 2026, SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 19.9% a year. Over the past 10 years its profit actually grew 19.8% a year. Today its P/E is 32.8×, higher than 89% of its own last 9.1 years.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 26 August 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the SPR Auto Technologies business getting better or worse?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 23.2%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +25.6% in FY26, profit +8.7%
- Revenue growth 25.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 12% |
| FY17 | 5% |
| FY18 | 18.2% |
| FY19 | 13.1% |
| FY20 | −17.8% |
| FY21 | −0.6% |
| FY22 | 29.3% |
| FY23 | 26.3% |
| FY24 | 18.4% |
| FY25 | 14.9% |
| FY26 | 25.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 8.7%
- EPS growth 9.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 61.4% | 59.9% |
| FY17 | 28.3% | 28.9% |
| FY18 | 17.8% | 17.6% |
| FY19 | −0.7% | −0.3% |
| FY20 | −47.1% | −47.2% |
| FY21 | 21.9% | 21.5% |
| FY22 | 84.3% | 87.3% |
| FY23 | 79.3% | 79.4% |
| FY24 | 49.3% | 50.6% |
| FY25 | 17.5% | 14.5% |
| FY26 | 8.7% | 9.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over
- Revenue 46.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 17.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 18.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 18.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 18.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 16.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 14.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 14.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 14.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 16.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 35.2% |
| Sep 2026 | 46.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 8.2%
- EPS 6.3%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 63.2% | 63.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 49% | 50.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 33.5% | 33.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 22.9% | 22.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 16.2% | 15.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 17.8% | 14.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 17.6% | 15.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.8% | 15.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 15.6% | 13.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.9% | 9.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.7% | 7.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 8.2% | 6.3% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 23.2%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 32.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 29.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 30.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 29.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 30% |
| Mar 2025 | 27.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 29% |
| Sep 2025 | 27.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 28% |
| Mar 2026 | 22.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 23.2% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +25.6% | +19.6% | +22.8% | +12.3% |
| Profit | +8.7% | +24.0% | +44.5% | +19.8% |
| EPS | +9.1% | +23.4% | +44.6% | +19.9% |
| Share price | +64.0% | +62.0% | +55.7% | — |
What is the SPR Auto Technologies story, and has it been checked?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: LATE EXPANSION.
NOT YET CHECKED
From the price. Price stage 2, week 76, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
Where they disagree. Operating cycle stage sits in MID EXPANSION while the price curve has logged 66 weeks in Weinstein Stage 2.
What is not proven yet. Consolidated operating profit margin remaining at or below 17% for two consecutive quarters, combined with Antolin quarterly earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization margin failing to exceed 12%, which would invalidate the 3-year margin bridge thesis. Separately, deploying the Rs 1000 Cr qualified institutional placement into dilutive non-core acquisitions yielding initial return on capital employed below 14% would break capital allocation discipline.
What would change our mind. Consolidated operating profit margin remaining at or below 17% for two consecutive quarters, combined with Antolin quarterly earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization margin failing to exceed 12%, which would invalidate the 3-year margin bridge thesis. Separately, deploying the Rs 1000 Cr qualified institutional placement into dilutive non-core acquisitions yielding initial return on capital employed below 14% would break capital allocation discipline.
The test written in advance. Guidance Consistency and Capital Allocation Reversals. Measured by: Guidance Consistency and Capital Allocation Reversals by the next result.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters | What to watch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antolin Margin Convergence & Synergies | HIGH | Operational integration of three Antolin entities aiming for operating margin expansion from a 9-10% acquisition baseline toward… | Antolin quarterly earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization margin remains stagnant below 12% across two consecutive quarters… |
| Electric Motor & Controller Ramp | MEDIUM | Turnover scale-up in electric motors and controllers from Coimbatore facility, aiming for multi-year market share gains across… | Electric motor turnover growth decelerates below 25% YoY or major original equipment manufacturer qualification cycles fail to convert into purchase… |
| Core ICE Outgrowth & Alternative Fuels | MEDIUM | Outgrowing domestic internal combustion engine market by 1.5-2.0x via CAFE compliance technologies, hybrid engine programs, and… | Domestic automotive production contracts year-over-year or original equipment manufacturers switch to in-house engine component machining. |
| Precision Injection Molding TAM Expansion | MEDIUM | Capacity expansion at Takahata Neemrana and TGPPL Noida addressing expanding demand for two-wheeler anti-skid braking system… | Regulatory implementation deadlines for two-wheeler anti-skid braking systems are deferred or raw material polymer costs rise faster than contract… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q3FY27-Q2
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changebuilding
- 4 · Paying down debtbuilding
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Operational integration of three Antolin entities aiming for operating margin expansion from a 9-10% acquisition baseline toward standalone levels of 20%+ within 3 years. What proves it keeps working: Antolin Margin Convergence & Synergies. It stops working if Antolin quarterly earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization margin remains stagnant below 12% across two consecutive quarters, indicating inability to pass through cost inflation or execute internal component insourcing.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Turnover scale-up in electric motors and controllers from Coimbatore facility, aiming for multi-year market share gains across two-wheelers and passenger vehicles. What proves it keeps working: Electric Motor & Controller Ramp. It stops working if Electric motor turnover growth decelerates below 25% YoY or major original equipment manufacturer qualification cycles fail to convert into purchase orders.
Lever 3 · Management change: building. Outgrowing domestic internal combustion engine market by 1.5-2.0x via CAFE compliance technologies, hybrid engine programs, and flex-fuel components. What proves it keeps working: Core ICE Outgrowth & Alternative Fuels. It stops working if Domestic automotive production contracts year-over-year or original equipment manufacturers switch to in-house engine component machining.
Lever 4 · Paying down debt: building. Capacity expansion at Takahata Neemrana and TGPPL Noida addressing expanding demand for two-wheeler anti-skid braking system components. What proves it keeps working: Precision Injection Molding TAM Expansion. It stops working if Regulatory implementation deadlines for two-wheeler anti-skid braking systems are deferred or raw material polymer costs rise faster than contract indexing.
Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did SPR Auto Technologies management deliver what it promised?
What SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
EV Motors Growth Expectation Miss · 5 August 2026. In Feb 2026, management expected the electric motor and controller business to grow almost 5x to 7x year over year. In Aug 2026, management described the prior year's growth as only a doubling, a materially lower outcome with no explanation for the shortfall.
Fundraise Allocation Shifted Toward Debt Repayment · 5 August 2026. In May 2026, management explicitly stated that the QIP was not being raised to repay debt and that the proceeds were for internal and acquisition-led growth. In Aug 2026, management said the fundraise was fungible and included plans for debt repayment, changing the previously stated capital allocation without explaining the shift.
Consolidated Margin Convergence Ambition Softened · 5 August 2026. In Feb and May 2026, management said consolidated and subsidiary profitability should move close to, or remain at, standalone company levels. In Aug 2026, management instead described maintaining consolidated margins in the high teens as an excellent possibility and used conditional language, without explaining why the earlier convergence expectation was no longer reaffirmed.
NCD Prepayment Intent Reversal · 12 May 2026. In the Feb 2026 call, management explicitly stated their intention to repay the INR1,000 crore NCD as soon as possible, signaling a proactive early debt reduction strategy that shareholders would have built into balance sheet deleveraging models. In the May 2026 call, this position was fully reversed with management explicitly stating there are no plans for prepayment and that the NCDs would be repaid only at their scheduled maturity dates. This direct and unexplained 180-degree reversal on a specific financial commitment would materially affect cash flow projections and the timeline for leverage reduction.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
How much does SPR Auto Technologies earn on its capital?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. That is up from a low of 8% in FY20. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.2 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 12.6% net margin and 0.73× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 12.6% net margin × 0.73× asset turnover × 2.12× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 19.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.2% − 12.0% = +3.2 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
The 15.2% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 18.2%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 21%, the climb back from FY20's 8%
- ROCE 21%
- ROIC (annual) 18.2%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY14 | 15% | – | 12% |
| FY15 | 12% | – | 12% |
| FY16 | 16% | – | 12% |
| FY17 | 19% | – | 12% |
| FY18 | 21% | – | 12% |
| FY19 | 20% | – | 12% |
| FY20 | 8% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 11% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 17% | 14.7% | 12% |
| FY23 | 25% | 24.1% | 12% |
| FY24 | 28% | 27.9% | 12% |
| FY25 | 26% | 25% | 12% |
| FY26 | 21% | 18.2% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 16.2% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 16.2%
- ROIC (12 months) 24%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 23.7% | 27.6% | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | 29.3% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 22.9% | 30.6% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 30.7% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 22% | 29.5% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 28.2% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 21.6% | 27.2% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 27.5% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 21.7% | 27% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 26.5% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 16.2% | 26% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 24% | 12% |
Does SPR Auto Technologies have too much debt?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd has total debt of ₹1,968 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹3,018 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.65× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.13 in FY22 to 0.65 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
Why this happened. Mandatory safety norms and anti-skid braking system adoption in two-wheelers have expanded the total addressable market for high-precision engineering plastics beyond the previous Rs 3500 Cr estimate. SPR is adding Phase 3 capacity at Takahata Neemrana and expanding TGPPL Noida. In addition to external component supply to braking system manufacturers, these facilities provide captive supply of plastic assemblies to Antolin, capturing dual margin benefits.
FY26: debt ₹1,968 Cr, 0.65× equity
- Total debt ₹1,968
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹157 |
| FY23 | ₹333 |
| FY24 | ₹487 |
| FY25 | ₹508 |
| FY26 | ₹1,968 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.65×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.13× |
| FY23 | 0.21× |
| FY24 | 0.24× |
| FY25 | 0.20× |
| FY26 | 0.65× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹1,968 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.65
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹1,968
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹333 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹333 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹487 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹487 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹506 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹506 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹508 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹508 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹537 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹537 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,968 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,968 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.65×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.19× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.19× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.24× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.24× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.23× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.23× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.20× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.20× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.20× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.20× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.65× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.65× |
Watch next
- Metric
- Precision Injection Molding TAM Expansion
- Threshold
- Regulatory implementation deadlines for two-wheeler anti-skid braking systems are deferred or raw material polymer costs rise faster than contract indexing.
- Which result
- the next result
What is the SPR Auto Technologies shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions raised their stake in SPR Auto Technologies Ltd by 3.5 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 16.5% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +2.9 points over the same period, to 7.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why this happened. Standalone legacy operations delivered 10-11% revenue growth in FY26 against 6-7% domestic market expansion. Outperformance is supported by technological content gains: CAFE friction-reduction coatings, E20/E85 ethanol-compliant pistons, and joint development of dedicated hybrid engine platforms planned for 2029-2030 commercialization. Acquisition of production lines from Sunbeam Lightweight Solutions has expanded capacity to meet demand without building greenfield facilities.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +3.5 points over 8 quarters, to 16.5%; Foreign institutions: +2.9 points over 8 quarters, to 7.4%; Promoters: −2.2 points over 8 quarters, to 41.5%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (+3.5 points), together with foreign institutions (+2.9 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters −3.0 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 43.75%
- Foreign inst. 7.65%
- Domestic inst. 12.89%
- Public 35.71%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 46.75% | 1.35% | 12.55% | 39.35% |
| Mar 2025 | 43.75% | 5.3% | 13.15% | 37.78% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.75% | 7.65% | 12.89% | 35.71% |
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 3.5 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 41.55%
- Foreign inst. 7.41%
- Domestic inst. 16.52%
- Public 34.52%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 46.75% | 1.07% | 13.07% | 39.11% |
| Mar 2024 | 46.75% | 1.35% | 12.55% | 39.35% |
| Jun 2024 | 46.75% | 1.99% | 11.8% | 39.46% |
| Sep 2024 | 43.75% | 4.27% | 12.74% | 39.24% |
| Dec 2024 | 43.75% | 4.5% | 13.06% | 38.69% |
| Mar 2025 | 43.75% | 5.3% | 13.15% | 37.78% |
| Jun 2025 | 43.75% | 5.88% | 13.34% | 37.02% |
| Sep 2025 | 43.75% | 5.99% | 13.23% | 37.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.75% | 6.62% | 13.14% | 36.48% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.75% | 7.65% | 12.89% | 35.71% |
| Jun 2026 | 43.75% | 8.21% | 12.16% | 35.86% |
| Aug 2026 | 41.55% | 8.39% | 16% | 34.05% |
| Sep 2026 | 41.55% | 7.41% | 16.52% | 34.52% |
Watch next
- Metric
- Core ICE Outgrowth & Alternative Fuels
- Threshold
- Domestic automotive production contracts year-over-year or original equipment manufacturers switch to in-house engine component machining.
- Which result
- the next result
How far is SPR Auto Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?
For SPR Auto Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does SPR Auto Technologies rank in its industry?
44.1 out of 100, rank 5 of 5 in Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts, with 100% of the evidence available.
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd scores 44.1 out of 100 against the 5 companies it is compared with in Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts, ranking 5. Relative strength against the index is 27.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 10.1 + 16.1 + 3.9 + 14 = 44.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is SPR Auto Technologies compared with?
SPR Auto Technologies ranks 5 of 5 Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 44.1 out of 100.
- 1India Nippon Electricals LtdINDNIPPON · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence64.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.3/35 · Revenue 29.9% · Profit 32.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.2/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 1.27 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.2/20 · Lead over its industry 11.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.4% · 1 year 18.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.3 + 11.2 + 11 + 15.2 = 64.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Triton Valves LtdTRITONV · quiet · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence55.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.7/35 · Revenue 21.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.4/25 · ROCE 11.3% · Operating margin 6.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 29.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.5% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 1 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.7 + 6.4 + 12.7 + 10 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Banco Products (India) LtdBANCOINDIA · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.5/35 · Revenue 21.6% · Profit 13.8% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.2/25 · ROCE 30.9% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 17× · PEG 1.02 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.3/20 · Lead over its industry -18.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.7% · 1 year -19.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.5 + 21.2 + 14.3 + 3.3 = 52.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 4Sundram Fasteners LtdSUNDRMFAST · leader · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence44.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.7/35 · Revenue 17.2% · Profit 14% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROCE 17.6% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.9/20 · P/E 35.9× · PEG 2.87 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.3% · 1 year 9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.7 + 14.4 + 4.9 + 10.9 = 44.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5SPR Auto Technologies Ltd this pageSHRIPISTON · leader · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence44.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.1/35 · Revenue 46.8% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change -3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 20.8% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 3.9/20 · P/E 33.7× · PEG 2.17 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.6% · 1 year 67.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.1 + 16.1 + 3.9 + 14 = 44.1 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 27.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts, all 5 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to SPR Auto Technologies in size?
SPR Auto Technologies is the 2nd largest of 5 Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Sundram Fasteners. Just below it: Banco Products (India), India Nippon Electricals and Triton Valves.
Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts companies close in size
- Sundram Fasteners Ltd ₹23,078 crore
- SPR Auto Technologies Ltd ₹20,288 crore
- Banco Products (India) Ltd ₹8,206 crore
- India Nippon Electricals Ltd ₹2,538 crore
- Triton Valves Ltd ₹592 crore
All 5 Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Amber Enterprises India Ltd ₹20,685 crore · Consumer Electronics - EMS
- Aether Industries Ltd ₹20,575 crore · Speciality Chemicals
- SPR Auto Technologies Ltd ₹20,288 crore
- Cube Highways Trust ₹20,286 crore · Infrastructure Investment Trusts
- Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd ₹20,172 crore
What else do people ask about SPR Auto Technologies?
What is SPR Auto Technologies's share price today?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹4,257.50, +64.0% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹19,748 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,596 to ₹4,747; today it is 77% of the way up from the low, 10.3% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were SPR Auto Technologies's latest quarterly results?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,648 Cr and net profit of ₹162 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 62.2% and profit rose 14.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹34.17.
The operating margin was 17.0%, 3.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is SPR Auto Technologies's market cap?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹19,748 Cr at a share price of ₹4,257.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is SPR Auto Technologies performing?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's share price has been rising for 76 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 62.2% and profit rose 14.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 23 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will SPR Auto Technologies's share price go up?
This page does not forecast SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹4,257.50, and it has been rising for 76 weeks. Its P/E of 32.8× is higher than 89% of its own last 9 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns SPR Auto Technologies?
Promoters own 41.5% of SPR Auto Technologies Ltd, foreign institutions 7.4%, domestic institutions 16.5% and the public 34.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 3.5 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does SPR Auto Technologies have too much debt?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.68× its equity, and its operating profit is 14 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹1,968 Cr against equity of ₹2,901 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is SPR Auto Technologies in its business cycle?
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 20.0%, against a 13-year range of 11.0% to 21.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 17.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the SPR Auto Technologies story?
The main question: the share price moved +64.0% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +9.1%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is SPR Auto Technologies a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: SPR Auto Technologies Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +64.0% in a year, against +9.1% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a SPR Auto Technologies share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Vehicle volumes to remain strong through the year across two-wheelers, passenger cars, commercial vehicles and tractors. What is changing at SPR Auto Technologies, from the latest results and calls: antolin margin convergence & synergies, electric motor & controller ramp and core ice outgrowth & alternative fuels.
What would change the story: Consolidated operating profit margin remaining at or below 17% for two consecutive quarters, combined with Antolin quarterly earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization margin failing to exceed 12%, which would invalidate the 3-year margin bridge thesis.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.