SignatureGlobal India share price today
SignatureGlobal India Ltd · NSE: SIGNATURE · Realty - Construction & Contracting · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 6 August 2026
SignatureGlobal India share price today: ₹707.10 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 33.2% in a year. SignatureGlobal India (NSE: SIGNATURE) is worth ₹9,955 crore, trades at a P/E of 282.7 and has closed between ₹702.50 and ₹1,146.50 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 5 quarters in a row.
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +983.4% while the share price moved −33.2%.
The price has been falling for 63 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 51% of its own last 2.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −150.0% on a year earlier, and 59% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the SignatureGlobal India share price today?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's share price was ₹707.10 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 63 weeks. That is 15.7% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹703 and ₹1,147, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today SignatureGlobal India Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹707, 15.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 63 weeks.
- Price ₹707
- 50-day avg ₹744
- 200-day avg ₹838
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹1,084 | ₹1,091 | ₹1,160 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1,058 | ₹1,089 | ₹1,157 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹1,112 | ₹1,086 | ₹1,152 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹1,117 | ₹1,091 | ₹1,151 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹1,113 | ₹1,096 | ₹1,149 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹1,124 | ₹1,101 | ₹1,148 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹1,123 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,146 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹1,147 | ₹1,109 | ₹1,146 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹1,139 | ₹1,113 | ₹1,145 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹1,127 | ₹1,116 | ₹1,144 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹1,008 | ₹1,107 | ₹1,141 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹918 | ₹1,082 | ₹1,133 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹862 | ₹1,046 | ₹1,121 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹899 | ₹1,012 | ₹1,108 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹890 | ₹989 | ₹1,097 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹1,041 | ₹986 | ₹1,091 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹1,008 | ₹999 | ₹1,089 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹990 | ₹992 | ₹1,083 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹902 | ₹982 | ₹1,077 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹804 | ₹957 | ₹1,065 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹764 | ₹925 | ₹1,052 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹743 | ₹899 | ₹1,040 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹750 | ₹880 | ₹1,030 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹822 | ₹866 | ₹1,019 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹801 | ₹857 | ₹1,011 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹835 | ₹855 | ₹1,003 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹869 | ₹856 | ₹998 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹905 | ₹862 | ₹992 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹851 | ₹864 | ₹986 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹820 | ₹858 | ₹979 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹853 | ₹852 | ₹972 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹812 | ₹847 | ₹966 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹813 | ₹846 | ₹965 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹807 | ₹843 | ₹962 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹779 | ₹840 | ₹960 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹776 | ₹835 | ₹956 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹792 | ₹830 | ₹951 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹799 | ₹828 | ₹948 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹780 | ₹823 | ₹943 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹757 | ₹820 | ₹942 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹756 | ₹812 | ₹936 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹758 | ₹808 | ₹932 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹849 | ₹806 | ₹926 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹810 | ₹809 | ₹921 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹768 | ₹804 | ₹914 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹820 | ₹805 | ₹909 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹802 | ₹807 | ₹904 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹809 | ₹808 | ₹900 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹795 | ₹806 | ₹895 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹779 | ₹802 | ₹890 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹797 | ₹798 | ₹884 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹761 | ₹795 | ₹879 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹757 | ₹789 | ₹874 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹789 | ₹786 | ₹869 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹737 | ₹781 | ₹865 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹710 | ₹769 | ₹858 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹730 | ₹760 | ₹851 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹711 | ₹753 | ₹845 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹703 | ₹744 | ₹838 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹707 | ₹744 | ₹838 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹707, 15.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 63 weeks.
- Price ₹707
- 50-day avg ₹744
- 200-day avg ₹838
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹602 | ₹504 | ₹473 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹692 | ₹539 | ₹484 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹723 | ₹565 | ₹493 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹750 | ₹598 | ₹505 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹779 | ₹622 | ₹515 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹790 | ₹654 | ₹529 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹797 | ₹680 | ₹542 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹818 | ₹703 | ₹555 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹877 | ₹725 | ₹567 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,056 | ₹771 | ₹587 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹1,134 | ₹834 | ₹613 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1,127 | ₹897 | ₹643 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1,087 | ₹920 | ₹656 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1,192 | ₹962 | ₹681 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹1,317 | ₹1,017 | ₹709 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,362 | ₹1,077 | ₹740 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹1,325 | ₹1,126 | ₹770 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1,391 | ₹1,176 | ₹804 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1,413 | ₹1,211 | ₹828 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1,228 | ₹1,223 | ₹850 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹1,327 | ₹1,234 | ₹871 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1,359 | ₹1,244 | ₹884 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹1,306 | ₹1,258 | ₹905 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹1,315 | ₹1,271 | ₹923 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹1,250 | ₹1,271 | ₹937 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹1,258 | ₹1,265 | ₹951 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1,253 | ₹1,264 | ₹963 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,249 | ₹1,261 | ₹977 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹1,305 | ₹1,263 | ₹994 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹1,282 | ₹1,268 | ₹1,006 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,270 | ₹1,270 | ₹1,019 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,283 | ₹1,260 | ₹1,029 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,354 | ₹1,269 | ₹1,042 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,399 | ₹1,288 | ₹1,056 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,387 | ₹1,309 | ₹1,073 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,499 | ₹1,336 | ₹1,092 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,513 | ₹1,371 | ₹1,113 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,472 | ₹1,387 | ₹1,128 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1,508 | ₹1,405 | ₹1,145 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,432 | ₹1,418 | ₹1,161 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,415 | ₹1,416 | ₹1,173 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,528 | ₹1,427 | ₹1,186 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,488 | ₹1,443 | ₹1,202 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,504 | ₹1,451 | ₹1,216 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,437 | ₹1,450 | ₹1,227 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,482 | ₹1,454 | ₹1,239 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,527 | ₹1,461 | ₹1,251 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,588 | ₹1,483 | ₹1,267 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,536 | ₹1,497 | ₹1,280 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,491 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,292 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,490 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,302 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,370 | ₹1,488 | ₹1,308 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,387 | ₹1,467 | ₹1,311 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,269 | ₹1,447 | ₹1,313 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,303 | ₹1,423 | ₹1,312 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,298 | ₹1,403 | ₹1,311 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,347 | ₹1,389 | ₹1,312 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,302 | ₹1,382 | ₹1,314 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,238 | ₹1,357 | ₹1,311 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,257 | ₹1,343 | ₹1,309 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,355 | ₹1,338 | ₹1,309 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,397 | ₹1,344 | ₹1,312 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,253 | ₹1,340 | ₹1,312 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,129 | ₹1,304 | ₹1,304 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,111 | ₹1,267 | ₹1,294 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,244 | ₹1,247 | ₹1,287 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,263 | ₹1,252 | ₹1,286 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,168 | ₹1,252 | ₹1,285 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1,089 | ₹1,225 | ₹1,276 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,045 | ₹1,204 | ₹1,268 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1,062 | ₹1,175 | ₹1,257 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,082 | ₹1,159 | ₹1,250 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,158 | ₹1,150 | ₹1,243 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,094 | ₹1,147 | ₹1,238 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,117 | ₹1,141 | ₹1,233 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,088 | ₹1,130 | ₹1,226 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,127 | ₹1,130 | ₹1,223 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,135 | ₹1,220 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1,134 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,217 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1,150 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,213 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1,236 | ₹1,147 | ₹1,212 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1,195 | ₹1,160 | ₹1,213 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1,212 | ₹1,169 | ₹1,212 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1,283 | ₹1,184 | ₹1,214 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1,288 | ₹1,203 | ₹1,218 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1,243 | ₹1,215 | ₹1,221 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹1,242 | ₹1,221 | ₹1,222 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹1,250 | ₹1,225 | ₹1,223 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹1,255 | ₹1,229 | ₹1,224 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹1,247 | ₹1,233 | ₹1,225 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹1,185 | ₹1,229 | ₹1,225 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹1,131 | ₹1,213 | ₹1,221 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹1,111 | ₹1,197 | ₹1,216 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹1,100 | ₹1,184 | ₹1,212 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹1,122 | ₹1,172 | ₹1,207 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹1,089 | ₹1,162 | ₹1,203 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹1,108 | ₹1,150 | ₹1,198 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹1,118 | ₹1,144 | ₹1,194 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹1,108 | ₹1,142 | ₹1,191 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹1,055 | ₹1,132 | ₹1,186 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹1,053 | ₹1,121 | ₹1,181 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹1,030 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,173 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹1,068 | ₹1,092 | ₹1,167 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹1,107 | ₹1,090 | ₹1,163 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹1,084 | ₹1,091 | ₹1,160 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1,058 | ₹1,089 | ₹1,157 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹1,112 | ₹1,086 | ₹1,152 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹1,117 | ₹1,091 | ₹1,151 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹1,113 | ₹1,096 | ₹1,149 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹1,124 | ₹1,101 | ₹1,148 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹1,123 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,146 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹1,147 | ₹1,109 | ₹1,146 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹1,139 | ₹1,113 | ₹1,145 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹1,127 | ₹1,116 | ₹1,144 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹1,008 | ₹1,107 | ₹1,141 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹918 | ₹1,082 | ₹1,133 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹862 | ₹1,046 | ₹1,121 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹899 | ₹1,012 | ₹1,108 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹890 | ₹989 | ₹1,097 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹1,041 | ₹986 | ₹1,091 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹1,008 | ₹999 | ₹1,089 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹990 | ₹992 | ₹1,083 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹902 | ₹982 | ₹1,077 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹804 | ₹957 | ₹1,065 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹764 | ₹925 | ₹1,052 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹743 | ₹899 | ₹1,040 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹750 | ₹880 | ₹1,030 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹822 | ₹866 | ₹1,019 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹801 | ₹857 | ₹1,011 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹835 | ₹855 | ₹1,003 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹869 | ₹856 | ₹998 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹905 | ₹862 | ₹992 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹851 | ₹864 | ₹986 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹820 | ₹858 | ₹979 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹853 | ₹852 | ₹972 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹812 | ₹847 | ₹966 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹813 | ₹846 | ₹965 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹807 | ₹843 | ₹962 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹779 | ₹840 | ₹960 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹776 | ₹835 | ₹956 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹792 | ₹830 | ₹951 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹799 | ₹828 | ₹948 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹780 | ₹823 | ₹943 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹757 | ₹820 | ₹942 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹756 | ₹812 | ₹936 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹758 | ₹808 | ₹932 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹849 | ₹806 | ₹926 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹810 | ₹809 | ₹921 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹768 | ₹804 | ₹914 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹820 | ₹805 | ₹909 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹802 | ₹807 | ₹904 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹809 | ₹808 | ₹900 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹795 | ₹806 | ₹895 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹779 | ₹802 | ₹890 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹797 | ₹798 | ₹884 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹761 | ₹795 | ₹879 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹757 | ₹789 | ₹874 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹789 | ₹786 | ₹869 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹737 | ₹781 | ₹865 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹710 | ₹769 | ₹858 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹730 | ₹760 | ₹851 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹711 | ₹753 | ₹845 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹703 | ₹744 | ₹838 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹707 | ₹744 | ₹838 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Jun 2025; Sideways in Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 51 of 156 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +70.5% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +106.1% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +112.4% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +88.8% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +75.7% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +81.5% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +77.3% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +74.2% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +64.9% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +73.3% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +74.2% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +49.6% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +58.1% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +48.5% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +16.6% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +11.2% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | +4.3% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +9.6% |
| 3 May 2024 | +2.2% |
| 10 May 2024 | −9.3% |
| 18 May 2024 | −9.7% |
| 24 May 2024 | −9.5% |
| 31 May 2024 | −15.9% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −21.0% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −2.9% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −6.2% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −8.9% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +4.9% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +1.4% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +7.2% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +7.8% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +3.9% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +4.0% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +7.0% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +5.0% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +5.6% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +4.9% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +1.9% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +0.5% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +8.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −0.3% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −3.5% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +1.5% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −5.8% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −4.0% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −7.0% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −8.9% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −8.9% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −7.7% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −8.7% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −12.4% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −9.6% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −6.9% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −3.2% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −7.0% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −17.9% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −12.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −4.9% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +4.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −4.6% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −6.1% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −10.1% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −5.2% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −3.6% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −2.9% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −14.3% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −11.6% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −12.4% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −4.1% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −1.4% |
| 2 May 2025 | −10.2% |
| 9 May 2025 | −16.5% |
| 16 May 2025 | −3.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | −1.8% |
| 30 May 2025 | +3.4% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +5.6% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +9.2% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −2.2% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +2.8% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −3.8% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +5.7% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +5.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −0.3% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −2.9% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −4.3% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −12.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −6.1% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −10.4% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −12.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −15.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −10.4% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −12.4% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −13.9% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −17.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −15.7% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −10.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −8.6% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −9.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −2.2% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −5.7% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −1.5% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +0.0% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +0.2% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +0.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +3.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +3.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −2.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −10.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −18.4% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −16.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −15.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −5.4% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −7.4% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −5.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −15.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −21.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −23.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −22.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −25.7% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −14.7% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −13.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −2.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −2.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | +7.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | −13.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −15.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −15.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −9.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −1.4% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +0.4% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −3.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +1.5% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −6.0% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −1.0% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −7.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −12.9% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −19.9% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −14.4% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +0.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −8.0% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −7.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −3.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −5.5% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −0.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −1.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −3.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −0.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −1.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +1.2% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +7.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +3.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −10.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −5.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −1.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −7.7% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −4.2% |
Over the last 3.1 years the share price moved +48% while the NIFTY 500 moved +28%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 1 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at SignatureGlobal India this quarter?
8 points on a year earlier and indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 5 quarters in a row
From 10.6% to 9.3% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Operating margin down 11.8 points on a year earlier
-8% in the June 2026 quarter, from 3.8%.
Why: The margin fell because more lower-priced affordable homes were completed and counted in revenue, which pulled down reported profit compared with newer premium sales.
Next results: check whether reported profit margin catches up as premium home sales start to be counted.
From the earnings call on 6 Aug 2026.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 5.2% to 5.5% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are SignatureGlobal India's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), SignatureGlobal India reported revenue of ₹552 crore, down 36.3% from ₹866 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹17.0 crore, down 150.0% from ₹34.0 crore.
SignatureGlobal India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹552 crore | ₹866 crore | −36.3% |
| Profit | loss of ₹17.0 crore | ₹34.0 crore | −150.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹−1.17 | ₹2.45 | −147.8% |
| Operating margin | −8.0% | 3.8% | −11.8 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
SignatureGlobal India's management discussed these results on a call held on 6 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the SignatureGlobal India share price history?
SignatureGlobal India closed at ₹707.10 on 4 November 2026, down 33.2% from ₹1,058.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 17.5% over three years. Its highest weekly close since September 2023 was ₹1,588.30 on 27 September 2024.
SignatureGlobal India share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹702.50 | +0.7% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹737.45 | −4.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹905.25 | −21.9% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1,058.20 | −33.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹601.60 | +17.5% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 29 Sep 2023 | ₹477.75 | +48.0% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2023 · 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,588.30 | −55.5% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 19 Dec 2025 | ₹1,146.50 | −38.3% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹702.50 | +0.7% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
169 weekly closes from 29 September 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on SignatureGlobal India?
4 Nov 2026: SignatureGlobal India closed at ₹707.10, up 0.7% on the week and down 4.1% on the month. 6 Aug 2026: SignatureGlobal India held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 launches worth ₹150 billion, with additional Q3/Q4 launches including one around Diwali; forthcoming portfolio totals about 17 million square feet.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue down 36.3% and profit down 150.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does SignatureGlobal India pay?
SignatureGlobal India has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (29 September 2023), the start of the period we checked.
No. SignatureGlobal India Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did SignatureGlobal India management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 6 August 2026, SignatureGlobal India's management guided: FY27 launches worth ₹150 billion, with additional Q3/Q4 launches including one around Diwali; forthcoming portfolio totals about 17 million square feet.
“Our overall guidance remains firm to come up with new launches worth 150 billion for this year.”Rajat Kathuria, CEO, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 pre-sales about ₹100 billion, supported by the launch pipeline and stronger Q3 seasonality.
- FY27 project completions above ₹50 billion and revenue recognition around ₹50 billion.
- Remaining 9 million square feet averages 2-3 quarters to complete, with the bulk within 4-5 quarters; affordable housing projects planned within a couple of quarters.
- Collections expected to accelerate as project milestones are achieved, while net debt may rise somewhat but not significantly during business development.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 6 August 2026.
What to watch in SignatureGlobal India's next results?
When SignatureGlobal India reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 collections after milestone slippage - check whether lumpy receipts return as project billing milestones are achieved.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Q2 collections after milestone slippage - check whether lumpy receipts return as project billing milestones are achieved. |
| H2 launch cadence and market mix - check SPR execution alongside planned additions outside the core market. |
| Net debt after land acquisitions - check whether business development preserves the low-leverage position described on the call. |
Which stock lists is SignatureGlobal India on?
SignatureGlobal India is on 3 of our India lists: Undervalued stocks, 52 week high & low and Real estate, REIT & cement.
Is SignatureGlobal India profitable?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd posted a net loss of ₹17.0 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹1,095 Cr. That loss is 3.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹34.0 Cr. 4 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Jun 2026 profit was −₹17.0 Cr, −150.0% on a year earlier. For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹1,095 Cr (+984.2% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹1,095 Cr (+984.2% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹1,095
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −₹57 |
| FY21 | −₹86 |
| FY22 | −₹116 |
| FY23 | −₹64 |
| FY24 | ₹16 |
| FY25 | ₹101 |
| FY26 | ₹1,095 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 984.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 531.3% |
| FY26 | 984.2% |
Jun 2026: −₹17.0 Cr (−150.0% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) −₹17.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −₹20 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹41 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹29 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹61 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹34 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹47 |
| Dec 2025 | −₹45 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,152 |
| Jun 2026 | −₹17 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −150%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 412.5% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 1,350% |
| Mar 2025 | 48.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 385.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −1,275% |
| Dec 2025 | −255.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 1,788.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −150% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −36.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved −11.8 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +27.1% and revenue −11.0%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does SignatureGlobal India make, and is it growing?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd reported ₹552 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −36.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 6 years it has grown 48.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,596 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,281 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹2,596 Cr, +3.9% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹2,596 Cr (+3.9% on the year before), 48.5% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹2,596
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹242 |
| FY21 | ₹82 |
| FY22 | ₹901 |
| FY23 | ₹1,554 |
| FY24 | ₹1,241 |
| FY25 | ₹2,498 |
| FY26 | ₹2,596 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 3.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −66.1% |
| FY22 | 998.8% |
| FY23 | 72.5% |
| FY24 | −20.1% |
| FY25 | 101.3% |
| FY26 | 3.9% |
Jun 2026: ₹552 Cr (−36.3% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹552
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹99 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹282 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹694 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹401 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹749 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹828 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹520 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹866 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹338 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹284 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,107 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹552 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −36.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −20.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 54.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −1.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 141.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 656.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 193.6% |
| Mar 2025 | −25.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 116% |
| Sep 2025 | −54.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −65.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 112.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −36.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −11.0% on average, against 48.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −23.0%, against +24.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +714.8%, against +489.6% a year (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does SignatureGlobal India keep?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's operating margin was −8.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 11.8 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between −99.0% and 1.8%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −11.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: −1.8%, within a range of −99.0% to 1.8% over 7 years
- Operating margin −1.8%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −15% |
| FY21 | −99% |
| FY22 | −9% |
| FY23 | 0.4% |
| FY24 | −2.2% |
| FY25 | 1.8% |
| FY26 | −1.8% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −3.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −84.0 pts |
| FY22 | +90.0 pts |
| FY23 | +9.4 pts |
| FY24 | −2.6 pts |
| FY25 | +4.0 pts |
| FY26 | −3.6 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −8.0% (−11.8 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −8.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −31% |
| Dec 2023 | −2.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 2.9% |
| Jun 2024 | −0.4% |
| Sep 2024 | −1.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 1.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 8% |
| Jun 2025 | 3.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −22% |
| Dec 2025 | −22% |
| Mar 2026 | 5% |
| Jun 2026 | −8% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −11.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | +4.5 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −1.8 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +5.6 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +29.4 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +4.1 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +5.1 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +4.2 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −20.4 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −23.6 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −3.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −11.8 pts |
Is SignatureGlobal India's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 59% of SignatureGlobal India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹126 Cr of operating cash against ₹1,095 Cr of profit. After ₹2.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹124 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹126 Cr against profit ₹1,095 Cr; 59% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹126
- Net profit ₹1,095
- Free cash ₹124
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹73 | −₹57 | – |
| FY21 | ₹36 | −₹86 | −₹9 |
| FY22 | ₹205 | −₹116 | ₹119 |
| FY23 | −₹278 | −₹64 | −₹267 |
| FY24 | ₹92 | ₹16 | ₹87 |
| FY25 | ₹501 | ₹101 | ₹447 |
| FY26 | ₹126 | ₹1,095 | ₹124 |
FY26: operating cash was 12% of profit (59% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 12%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | 300% | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
| FY26 | 12% | 100% |
Why 59% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 57 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does SignatureGlobal India's cash go?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 9 days in FY26, down from 66 days in FY21. It spent ₹61.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹2,596 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹7.1 Cr, so roughly ₹64.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 9-day cash cycle, −57 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 9d
- Debtor days 9d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 46d | 46d |
| FY21 | 66d | 66d |
| FY22 | 2d | 2d |
| FY23 | 7d | 7d |
| FY24 | 10d | 10d |
| FY25 | 9d | 9d |
| FY26 | 9d | 9d |
Spending on assets: ₹61.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹81.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is spending about what it takes to replace what wears out, or less. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹2.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, down from the year before
- Capex ₹2.0
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹45 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹86 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | −₹11 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹5 | ₹15 |
| FY25 | ₹54 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹2 | ₹0 |
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is SignatureGlobal India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's P/E is 282.7×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 49% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 290.2×, over 2.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 282.7× against a usual 290.2×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 49% of past readings
- P/E 282.7×
- Median 290.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 24 May 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 31 May 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 658.9× | 290.2× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 711.4× | 290.2× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 693.1× | 290.2× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 700.4× | 290.2× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 669.3× | 290.2× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 690.1× | 290.2× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 711.4× | 290.2× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 739.7× | 290.2× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 715.4× | 290.2× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 694.3× | 290.2× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 693.7× | 290.2× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 638.2× | 290.2× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 645.8× | 290.2× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 328.7× | 290.2× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 337.7× | 290.2× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 336.4× | 290.2× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 349.2× | 290.2× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 337.4× | 290.2× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 320.8× | 290.2× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 325.8× | 290.2× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 351.1× | 290.2× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 362.1× | 290.2× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 324.7× | 290.2× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 292.5× | 290.2× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 287.9× | 290.2× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 322.4× | 290.2× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 327.2× | 290.2× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 202.1× | 290.2× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 188.3× | 290.2× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 180.8× | 290.2× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 183.8× | 290.2× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 187.2× | 290.2× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 200.3× | 290.2× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 189.2× | 290.2× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 193.3× | 290.2× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 188.3× | 290.2× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 195.0× | 290.2× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 196.7× | 290.2× |
| 2 May 2025 | 196.2× | 290.2× |
| 9 May 2025 | 199.0× | 290.2× |
| 16 May 2025 | 171.8× | 290.2× |
| 23 May 2025 | 166.1× | 290.2× |
| 30 May 2025 | 168.5× | 290.2× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 178.3× | 290.2× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 179.1× | 290.2× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 172.8× | 290.2× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 172.6× | 290.2× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 173.7× | 290.2× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 174.4× | 290.2× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 173.3× | 290.2× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 164.7× | 290.2× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 157.2× | 290.2× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 121.3× | 290.2× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 120.1× | 290.2× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 122.4× | 290.2× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 118.9× | 290.2× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 120.9× | 290.2× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 122.0× | 290.2× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 120.9× | 290.2× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 115.2× | 290.2× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 114.9× | 290.2× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 112.4× | 290.2× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 116.6× | 290.2× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 120.8× | 290.2× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 118.3× | 290.2× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 191.2× | 290.2× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 201.0× | 290.2× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 201.8× | 290.2× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 201.1× | 290.2× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 203.0× | 290.2× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 202.8× | 290.2× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 207.1× | 290.2× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 205.7× | 290.2× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 203.6× | 290.2× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 182.0× | 290.2× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 165.9× | 290.2× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 155.8× | 290.2× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 162.4× | 290.2× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 8 May 2026 | 870.6× | 290.2× |
| 15 May 2026 | 293.0× | 290.2× |
| 22 May 2026 | 282.2× | 290.2× |
| 29 May 2026 | 293.4× | 290.2× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 320.4× | 290.2× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 279.6× | 290.2× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 316.4× | 290.2× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 305.5× | 290.2× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 267.2× | 290.2× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 310.7× | 290.2× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 274.9× | 290.2× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 306.0× | 290.2× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 260.7× | 290.2× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 296.5× | 290.2× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 261.1× | 290.2× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 292.5× | 290.2× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 279.0× | 290.2× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 264.8× | 290.2× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 282.7× | 290.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹3
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 18 May 2024 | – |
| 24 May 2024 | – |
| 31 May 2024 | – |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹2 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹2 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹2 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹2 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹2 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹2 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹0 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹0 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +983.4% while the price moved −33.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the SignatureGlobal India business getting better or worse?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's business is getting worse. Revenue and profit growth are shrinking: revenue growth is −23.0% in the latest quarter, against +113.4% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE rising at 6.1%. This is based on 10 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +3.9% in FY26, profit +984.2%
- Revenue growth 3.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −66.1% |
| FY22 | 998.8% |
| FY23 | 72.5% |
| FY24 | −20.1% |
| FY25 | 101.3% |
| FY26 | 3.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 300%
- EPS growth 300%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | 300% | 300% |
| FY26 | 300% | 300% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating
- Revenue −23%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −20.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 25.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 84.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 113.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 101.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 100.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 20% |
| Dec 2025 | −24.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 3.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −23% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −150%
- EPS 300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 300% | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | 300% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 48.8% | 300% |
| Jun 2025 | 300% | 300% |
| Sep 2025 | −300% | 43.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −255.2% | −95.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% | 300% |
| Jun 2026 | −150% | 300% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 6.1%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.5% |
| Dec 2023 | 1.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 2.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 3.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.1% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +3.9% | +18.7% | +99.6% | — |
| Profit | +984.2% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +983.4% | — | — | — |
| Share price | −33.2% | +5.5% | — | — |
How much does SignatureGlobal India earn on its capital?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd earned a ROCE of 2% in FY26. That is up from a low of −7% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 18.3 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 42.2% net margin and 0.15× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 42.2% net margin × 0.15× asset turnover × 9.33× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 59.1% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −6.3% − 12.0% = −18.3 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The −6.3% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at −3.5%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 2%, the climb back from FY22's −7%
- ROCE 2%
- ROIC (annual) −3.5%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −2% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | −7% | −13.6% | 12% |
| FY23 | 1% | 5.2% | 12% |
| FY24 | 1% | −3.1% | 12% |
| FY25 | 5% | 0.9% | 12% |
| FY26 | 2% | −3.5% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE −2.1% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) −2.1%
- ROIC (12 months) −5.6%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | −1.9% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | −2.4% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | −5% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | −0.9% | −4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | −1.5% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 0.7% | 0.4% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 1% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | −0.6% | 2.4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | −1.5% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | −2.1% | −6% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | −5.6% | 12% |
Does SignatureGlobal India have too much debt?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd has total debt of ₹2,979 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹1,850 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 1.61× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 36.18 in FY23 to 1.61 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹2,980 Cr, 1.61× equity
- Total debt ₹2,980
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹1,809 |
| FY24 | ₹1,944 |
| FY25 | ₹2,405 |
| FY26 | ₹2,980 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.61×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 36.2× |
| FY24 | 3.09× |
| FY25 | 3.29× |
| FY26 | 1.61× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹2,979 Cr, debt-to-equity 1.61
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹2,979
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,133 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,133 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,944 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,933 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2,306 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2,306 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2,405 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2,394 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹2,589 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2,589 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,980 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2,979 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.61×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 1.92× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.92× |
| Mar 2024 | 3.09× |
| Jun 2024 | 3.07× |
| Sep 2024 | 3.61× |
| Dec 2024 | 3.61× |
| Mar 2025 | 3.29× |
| Jun 2025 | 3.28× |
| Sep 2025 | 3.56× |
| Dec 2025 | 3.56× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.61× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.61× |
What is the SignatureGlobal India shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in SignatureGlobal India Ltd by 2.9 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 9.3% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +0.8 points over the same period, to 5.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −2.9 points over 8 quarters, to 9.3%; Domestic institutions: +0.8 points over 8 quarters, to 5.5%; Promoters: −0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 69.5%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−2.9 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+0.8 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: the public −3.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 69.63%
- Foreign inst. 9.53%
- Domestic inst. 5.41%
- Public 15.44%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 69.63% | 6.09% | 5.08% | 19.19% |
| Mar 2025 | 69.63% | 10.36% | 5.16% | 14.86% |
| Mar 2026 | 69.63% | 9.53% | 5.41% | 15.44% |
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 2.9 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 69.54%
- Foreign inst. 9.27%
- Domestic inst. 5.48%
- Public 15.71%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 69.63% | 5.42% | 5.9% | 19.04% |
| Dec 2023 | 69.63% | 5.66% | 5.63% | 19.07% |
| Mar 2024 | 69.63% | 6.09% | 5.08% | 19.19% |
| Jun 2024 | 69.63% | 8.33% | 5.31% | 16.72% |
| Sep 2024 | 69.63% | 12.21% | 4.7% | 13.46% |
| Dec 2024 | 69.63% | 12.04% | 4.82% | 13.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 69.63% | 10.36% | 5.16% | 14.86% |
| Jun 2025 | 69.63% | 10.6% | 5.25% | 14.54% |
| Sep 2025 | 69.63% | 10.58% | 5.52% | 14.28% |
| Dec 2025 | 69.63% | 10.12% | 5.17% | 15.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 69.63% | 9.53% | 5.41% | 15.44% |
| Jun 2026 | 69.54% | 9.45% | 5.46% | 15.55% |
| Sep 2026 | 69.54% | 9.27% | 5.48% | 15.71% |
How far is SignatureGlobal India from balance-sheet trouble?
For SignatureGlobal India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does SignatureGlobal India rank in its industry?
38.6 out of 100, rank 23 of 26 in Realty - Construction & Contracting, with 79% of the evidence available.
SignatureGlobal India Ltd scores 38.6 out of 100 against the 26 companies it is compared with in Realty - Construction & Contracting, ranking 23. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.8 + 2.9 + 11.4 + 4.5 = 38.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is SignatureGlobal India compared with?
SignatureGlobal India ranks 23 of 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 38.6 out of 100.
- 1Suratwwala Business Group LtdSBGLP · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence72.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.2/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -11.9 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.8/31.25 · ROCE 30.8% · Operating margin 31.9% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.7/25 · P/E 9.7× · PEG 1.22 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.2 + 22.8 + 17.7 = 72.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 2Ashiana Housing LtdASHIANA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 86% evidence62.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.5/35 · Revenue 37% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 14% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 28.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry 2.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.7% · 1 year 19.4% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.5 + 13 + 10.1 + 11.9 = 62.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Arihant Foundations & Housing LtdARIHANT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence62.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 88.8% · Profit 38.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 16.4% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 13× · PEG 0.24 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -11.1% · 1 year -22% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 16.7 + 15.6 + 8.8 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4PVP Ventures LtdPVP · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.0/25 · ROCE 6.4% · Operating margin 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 75.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.2/20 · Lead over its industry 28.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.2% · 1 year 29.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 9 + 9 + 19.2 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Ajmera Realty & Infra India LtdAJMERA · turning · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence58.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 43.3% · Profit 23.5% · Operating margin change -1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 14.3% · Operating margin 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry -2.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.5% · 1 year -38.3% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 16.6 + 9.1 + 11.7 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Arvind SmartSpaces LtdARVSMART · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence57.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 5.3% · Profit 48% · Operating margin change 28 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 12.4% · Operating margin 49% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 14× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · Lead over its industry -1.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.2% · 1 year -11.6% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 16.1 + 11.6 + 9.9 = 57.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Raymond LtdRAYMOND · leader · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence56.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.9/35 · Revenue 16.7% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.1/25 · ROCE 3.1% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 138× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 94.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 96.4% · 1 year 91.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 9.1 + 8.8 + 20 = 56.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Eldeco Housing & Industries LtdELDEHSG · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence56.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.3/35 · Revenue 38.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 25 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 7.7% · Operating margin 36% · 100% evidenceValuation 3.5/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG 2.59 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.1% · 1 year -11% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.3 + 13.9 + 3.5 + 9.8 = 56.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Capacite Infraprojects LtdCAPACITE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.1/35 · Revenue 12.4% · Profit -5.6% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 15.5% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.4/20 · P/E 6.7× · PEG 0.59 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -32.9% · 1 year -49.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.1 + 15.9 + 17.4 + 7.5 = 54.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 10Kolte Patil Developers LtdKOLTEPATIL · leader · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence54.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue 7.8% · Profit 47.1% · Operating margin change 53 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROCE -0.3% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 0.74 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 19.9% · 1 year 3.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 + 12.2 = 54.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Geecee Ventures LtdGEECEE · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.0out of 100
- 12Sunteck Realty LtdSUNTECK · turning · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence50.7out of 100
- 13Suraj Estate Developers LtdSURAJEST · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence48.6out of 100
- 14Keystone Realtors LtdRUSTOMJEE · basing · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.3out of 100
- 15AGI Infra LtdAGIIL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence47.5out of 100
- 16Kesar India Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence45.8out of 100
- 17Laxmi Goldorna House LtdLGHL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence45.6out of 100
- 18Ganesh Housing LtdGANESHHOU · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence42.9out of 100
- 19Shriram Properties LtdSHRIRAMPPS · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.4out of 100
- 20Omaxe LtdOMAXE · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence41.6out of 100
- 21Hubtown LtdHUBTOWN · turning · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence40.2out of 100
- 22Valor Estate LtdDBREALTY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 79% evidence40.0out of 100
- 23SignatureGlobal India Ltd this pageSIGNATURE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 79% evidence38.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.8/35 · Revenue -23% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -11.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 2.9/25 · ROCE 2.4% · Operating margin -8% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 9.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -17.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.5% · 1 year -35.2% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.8 + 2.9 + 11.4 + 4.5 = 38.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 24Puravankara LtdPURVA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence54.4out of 100
- 25Hemisphere Properties India LtdHEMIPROP · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence30.7out of 100
- 26Peninsula Land LtdPENINLAND · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence26.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Realty - Construction & Contracting, all 26 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to SignatureGlobal India in size?
SignatureGlobal India is the largest of 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: Raymond, Ganesh Housing, Puravankara, Valor Estate, Keystone Realtors and Sunteck Realty.
Realty - Construction & Contracting companies close in size
- SignatureGlobal India Ltd ₹9,883 crore
- Raymond Ltd ₹7,324 crore
- Ganesh Housing Ltd ₹5,568 crore
- Puravankara Ltd ₹4,549 crore
- Valor Estate Ltd ₹4,331 crore
- Keystone Realtors Ltd ₹4,270 crore
- Sunteck Realty Ltd ₹4,115 crore
All 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Tips Music Ltd ₹9,945 crore · Music Licensing
- Blue Dart Express Ltd ₹9,897 crore · Logistics
- SignatureGlobal India Ltd ₹9,883 crore
- Strides Pharma Science Ltd ₹9,851 crore · Pharma - Formulators
- India Cements Ltd ₹9,672 crore · Cement
What else do people ask about SignatureGlobal India?
What is SignatureGlobal India's share price today?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's share price is ₹707.10, −33.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹9,955 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹703 to ₹1,147; today it is 1% of the way up from the low, 15.7% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were SignatureGlobal India's latest quarterly results?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd reported revenue of ₹552 Cr and a net loss of ₹17.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 36.3% and profit fell 150.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −₹1.17.
The operating margin was −8.0%, 11.8 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is SignatureGlobal India's market cap?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹9,955 Cr at a share price of ₹707.10. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is SignatureGlobal India performing?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's share price has been falling for 63 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 36.3% and profit fell 150.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will SignatureGlobal India's share price go up?
This page does not forecast SignatureGlobal India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹707.10, and it has been falling for 63 weeks. Its P/E of 282.7× is higher than 49% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is SignatureGlobal India in its business cycle?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was −1.8%, against a 7-year range of −99.0% to 1.8%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −8.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the SignatureGlobal India story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +983.4% while the share price moved −33.2%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is SignatureGlobal India a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: SignatureGlobal India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a SignatureGlobal India share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 launches worth ₹150 billion, with additional Q3/Q4 launches including one around Diwali; forthcoming portfolio totals about 17 million square feet.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.