Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

India Shelter Finance Corporation share price today

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd · NSE: INDIASHLTR · Finance - Housing · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 7 August 2026

India Shelter Finance Corporation share price today: ₹635.55 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, down 27.2% in a year. India Shelter Finance Corporation (NSE: INDIASHLTR) is worth ₹6,897 crore, trades at a P/BV of 2.2 and has closed between ₹613.35 and ₹880.65 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake for 10 quarters in a row.

MixedBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹635.55Price −27.2% in a year
2.2×P/BV lower than 98% of the last 2.7 years
₹432 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +19.7% on a year ago
₹143 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +20.2% on a year ago
33.1%Net margin +0.1 points on a year ago
17%ROE FY26
1.55%Gross NPA (bad loans) +0.31 points on a year ago

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +32.9% in a year while the price moved −27.2%.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +32.9% while the share price moved −27.2%.

The price has been falling for 15 weeks, and the P/BV is lower than 98% of its own last 2.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +20.2% on a year earlier, and gross NPA has moved to 1.55%. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return-on-equity and return-on-assets curves, the yearly return-on-assets line and the F-score are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 5 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.

What is the India Shelter Finance Corporation share price today?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's share price was ₹635.55 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been falling for 15 weeks. That is 12.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹613 and ₹881, and at that close it sat 8% of the way up from that low.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹636, 12.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹636
  • 50-day avg ₹651
  • 200-day avg ₹723
Nov 2026: ₹636, 12.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹884₹889₹846
7 Nov 2025₹873₹886₹847
14 Nov 2025₹875₹881₹847
21 Nov 2025₹879₹883₹850
28 Nov 2025₹881₹882₹851
5 Dec 2025₹853₹878₹851
12 Dec 2025₹860₹873₹851
19 Dec 2025₹831₹868₹851
26 Dec 2025₹810₹861₹850
2 Jan 2026₹820₹852₹848
9 Jan 2026₹785₹845₹846
16 Jan 2026₹776₹835₹844
23 Jan 2026₹777₹823₹840
1 Feb 2026₹813₹815₹837
6 Feb 2026₹791₹812₹835
13 Feb 2026₹737₹800₹831
20 Feb 2026₹723₹788₹826
27 Feb 2026₹734₹777₹821
6 Mar 2026₹690₹766₹817
13 Mar 2026₹690₹753₹811
20 Mar 2026₹686₹745₹806
27 Mar 2026₹737₹741₹802
2 Apr 2026₹763₹743₹801
10 Apr 2026₹774₹748₹799
17 Apr 2026₹803₹755₹799
24 Apr 2026₹810₹765₹800
30 Apr 2026₹810₹772₹800
8 May 2026₹836₹784₹802
15 May 2026₹827₹793₹804
22 May 2026₹785₹791₹803
29 May 2026₹764₹789₹802
4 Jun 2026₹761₹786₹800
5 Jun 2026₹757₹785₹800
10 Jun 2026₹737₹780₹798
12 Jun 2026₹793₹778₹797
17 Jun 2026₹769₹778₹797
19 Jun 2026₹784₹778₹796
24 Jun 2026₹783₹778₹796
25 Jun 2026₹769₹778₹796
1 Jul 2026₹760₹776₹795
3 Jul 2026₹790₹777₹794
10 Jul 2026₹800₹778₹794
17 Jul 2026₹815₹785₹795
24 Jul 2026₹724₹783₹794
31 Jul 2026₹727₹772₹791
7 Aug 2026₹692₹763₹787
14 Aug 2026₹671₹745₹781
21 Aug 2026₹675₹732₹776
28 Aug 2026₹650₹718₹770
4 Sep 2026₹677₹707₹765
11 Sep 2026₹652₹700₹760
18 Sep 2026₹682₹695₹756
25 Sep 2026₹654₹689₹752
28 Sep 2026₹639₹687₹750
1 Oct 2026₹646₹682₹747
9 Oct 2026₹643₹674₹742
16 Oct 2026₹621₹666₹736
23 Oct 2026₹613₹658₹731
30 Oct 2026₹616₹653₹727
5 Nov 2026₹636₹651₹723
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹636, 12.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹636
  • 50-day avg ₹651
  • 200-day avg ₹723
Nov 2026: ₹636, 12.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
22 Dec 2023₹550₹546₹545
29 Dec 2023₹569₹545₹545
5 Jan 2024₹544₹545₹545
12 Jan 2024₹559₹545₹545
20 Jan 2024₹565₹551₹546
25 Jan 2024₹576₹553₹547
2 Feb 2024₹670₹564₹550
9 Feb 2024₹642₹582₹556
16 Feb 2024₹626₹592₹560
23 Feb 2024₹631₹600₹563
2 Mar 2024₹631₹608₹568
7 Mar 2024₹602₹609₹570
15 Mar 2024₹567₹603₹570
22 Mar 2024₹571₹593₹569
28 Mar 2024₹624₹593₹569
5 Apr 2024₹607₹595₹571
12 Apr 2024₹598₹596₹572
19 Apr 2024₹586₹594₹573
26 Apr 2024₹561₹591₹573
3 May 2024₹590₹591₹574
10 May 2024₹604₹590₹574
18 May 2024₹574₹587₹575
24 May 2024₹579₹586₹575
31 May 2024₹586₹586₹575
7 Jun 2024₹620₹589₹576
14 Jun 2024₹700₹601₹580
21 Jun 2024₹699₹618₹586
28 Jun 2024₹712₹637₹592
5 Jul 2024₹747₹655₹599
12 Jul 2024₹715₹666₹605
19 Jul 2024₹740₹677₹610
26 Jul 2024₹728₹686₹616
2 Aug 2024₹735₹695₹622
9 Aug 2024₹740₹700₹627
16 Aug 2024₹754₹706₹631
23 Aug 2024₹752₹713₹637
30 Aug 2024₹735₹717₹642
6 Sep 2024₹760₹725₹647
13 Sep 2024₹792₹732₹653
20 Sep 2024₹719₹731₹657
27 Sep 2024₹753₹733₹661
4 Oct 2024₹742₹734₹664
11 Oct 2024₹740₹734₹667
18 Oct 2024₹711₹732₹670
25 Oct 2024₹670₹724₹671
1 Nov 2024₹697₹716₹671
8 Nov 2024₹701₹714₹673
14 Nov 2024₹644₹705₹672
22 Nov 2024₹634₹696₹671
29 Nov 2024₹641₹687₹670
6 Dec 2024₹663₹682₹669
13 Dec 2024₹702₹685₹671
20 Dec 2024₹702₹688₹672
27 Dec 2024₹704₹689₹673
3 Jan 2025₹699₹691₹675
10 Jan 2025₹670₹690₹675
17 Jan 2025₹660₹683₹674
24 Jan 2025₹634₹675₹672
1 Feb 2025₹632₹668₹670
7 Feb 2025₹698₹666₹670
14 Feb 2025₹667₹668₹670
21 Feb 2025₹694₹669₹670
28 Feb 2025₹727₹676₹672
7 Mar 2025₹752₹689₹676
13 Mar 2025₹769₹699₹679
21 Mar 2025₹790₹719₹685
28 Mar 2025₹828₹736₹691
4 Apr 2025₹800₹748₹696
11 Apr 2025₹851₹761₹702
17 Apr 2025₹872₹773₹707
25 Apr 2025₹888₹793₹715
2 May 2025₹859₹803₹721
9 May 2025₹850₹812₹728
16 May 2025₹882₹826₹735
23 May 2025₹877₹834₹742
30 May 2025₹873₹841₹748
6 Jun 2025₹882₹846₹754
13 Jun 2025₹883₹853₹761
20 Jun 2025₹882₹857₹766
27 Jun 2025₹877₹861₹772
4 Jul 2025₹877₹864₹777
11 Jul 2025₹962₹875₹784
18 Jul 2025₹974₹891₹793
25 Jul 2025₹935₹904₹801
1 Aug 2025₹904₹906₹806
8 Aug 2025₹931₹906₹812
14 Aug 2025₹918₹909₹816
22 Aug 2025₹905₹910₹821
29 Aug 2025₹942₹913₹825
5 Sep 2025₹898₹912₹829
12 Sep 2025₹875₹907₹832
19 Sep 2025₹891₹904₹835
26 Sep 2025₹868₹900₹837
3 Oct 2025₹878₹895₹838
10 Oct 2025₹881₹894₹840
17 Oct 2025₹865₹891₹842
24 Oct 2025₹880₹891₹844
31 Oct 2025₹884₹889₹846
7 Nov 2025₹873₹886₹847
14 Nov 2025₹875₹881₹847
21 Nov 2025₹879₹883₹850
28 Nov 2025₹881₹882₹851
5 Dec 2025₹853₹878₹851
12 Dec 2025₹860₹873₹851
19 Dec 2025₹831₹868₹851
26 Dec 2025₹810₹861₹850
2 Jan 2026₹820₹852₹848
9 Jan 2026₹785₹845₹846
16 Jan 2026₹776₹835₹844
23 Jan 2026₹777₹823₹840
1 Feb 2026₹813₹815₹837
6 Feb 2026₹791₹812₹835
13 Feb 2026₹737₹800₹831
20 Feb 2026₹723₹788₹826
27 Feb 2026₹734₹777₹821
6 Mar 2026₹690₹766₹817
13 Mar 2026₹690₹753₹811
20 Mar 2026₹686₹745₹806
27 Mar 2026₹737₹741₹802
2 Apr 2026₹763₹743₹801
10 Apr 2026₹774₹748₹799
17 Apr 2026₹803₹755₹799
24 Apr 2026₹810₹765₹800
30 Apr 2026₹810₹772₹800
8 May 2026₹836₹784₹802
15 May 2026₹827₹793₹804
22 May 2026₹785₹791₹803
29 May 2026₹764₹789₹802
4 Jun 2026₹761₹786₹800
5 Jun 2026₹757₹785₹800
10 Jun 2026₹737₹780₹798
12 Jun 2026₹793₹778₹797
17 Jun 2026₹769₹778₹797
19 Jun 2026₹784₹778₹796
24 Jun 2026₹783₹778₹796
25 Jun 2026₹769₹778₹796
1 Jul 2026₹760₹776₹795
3 Jul 2026₹790₹777₹794
10 Jul 2026₹800₹778₹794
17 Jul 2026₹815₹785₹795
24 Jul 2026₹724₹783₹794
31 Jul 2026₹727₹772₹791
7 Aug 2026₹692₹763₹787
14 Aug 2026₹671₹745₹781
21 Aug 2026₹675₹732₹776
28 Aug 2026₹650₹718₹770
4 Sep 2026₹677₹707₹765
11 Sep 2026₹652₹700₹760
18 Sep 2026₹682₹695₹756
25 Sep 2026₹654₹689₹752
28 Sep 2026₹639₹687₹750
1 Oct 2026₹646₹682₹747
9 Oct 2026₹643₹674₹742
16 Oct 2026₹621₹666₹736
23 Oct 2026₹613₹658₹731
30 Oct 2026₹616₹653₹727
5 Nov 2026₹636₹651₹723
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Jan 2026 to Jun 2026; Sideways from Jun 2026 to Jul 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Dec 2023 to Jan 2024; Sideways from Jan 2024 to Feb 2024; Rising from Feb 2024 to Jan 2025; Sideways from Jan 2025 to Mar 2025; Rising from Mar 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Jan 2026 to Jun 2026; Sideways from Jun 2026 to Jul 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 68 of 144 weeks

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
22 Dec 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Dec 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Jan 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Jan 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Jan 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Jan 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
15 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Mar 2024−0.4%
28 Mar 2024+3.3%
5 Apr 2024+4.4%
12 Apr 2024+2.1%
19 Apr 2024−2.9%
26 Apr 2024−8.6%
3 May 2024−15.0%
10 May 2024−10.0%
18 May 2024−13.9%
24 May 2024−14.5%
31 May 2024−14.2%
7 Jun 2024−8.8%
14 Jun 2024+10.1%
21 Jun 2024+10.8%
28 Jun 2024+3.2%
5 Jul 2024+13.3%
12 Jul 2024+5.9%
19 Jul 2024+15.6%
26 Jul 2024+17.7%
2 Aug 2024+14.3%
9 Aug 2024+13.1%
16 Aug 2024+21.4%
23 Aug 2024+18.8%
30 Aug 2024+12.6%
6 Sep 2024+15.4%
13 Sep 2024+5.6%
20 Sep 2024−5.8%
27 Sep 2024−0.4%
4 Oct 2024−3.4%
11 Oct 2024+1.4%
18 Oct 2024−3.6%
25 Oct 2024−4.6%
1 Nov 2024−6.0%
8 Nov 2024−1.8%
14 Nov 2024−8.8%
22 Nov 2024−11.7%
29 Nov 2024−10.1%
6 Dec 2024−12.0%
13 Dec 2024−7.3%
20 Dec 2024+5.8%
27 Dec 2024+1.4%
3 Jan 2025+0.0%
10 Jan 2025−0.4%
17 Jan 2025−0.8%
24 Jan 2025+1.1%
1 Feb 2025−3.9%
7 Feb 2025+4.1%
14 Feb 2025+9.4%
21 Feb 2025+19.5%
28 Feb 2025+25.8%
7 Mar 2025+26.7%
13 Mar 2025+18.5%
21 Mar 2025+17.5%
28 Mar 2025+22.5%
4 Apr 2025+23.0%
11 Apr 2025+27.6%
17 Apr 2025+28.2%
25 Apr 2025+36.5%
2 May 2025+34.7%
9 May 2025+14.2%
16 May 2025+22.6%
23 May 2025+14.8%
30 May 2025+7.5%
6 Jun 2025+2.1%
13 Jun 2025+5.0%
20 Jun 2025+2.2%
27 Jun 2025−4.8%
4 Jul 2025−6.2%
11 Jul 2025+3.3%
18 Jul 2025+6.3%
25 Jul 2025+0.7%
1 Aug 2025+2.5%
8 Aug 2025+8.7%
14 Aug 2025+2.3%
22 Aug 2025+3.2%
29 Aug 2025+7.6%
5 Sep 2025+2.9%
12 Sep 2025−3.2%
19 Sep 2025+1.5%
26 Sep 2025+1.6%
3 Oct 2025+2.1%
10 Oct 2025−8.0%
17 Oct 2025−12.6%
24 Oct 2025−9.9%
31 Oct 2025−6.7%
7 Nov 2025−11.3%
14 Nov 2025−8.0%
21 Nov 2025−8.0%
28 Nov 2025−10.3%
5 Dec 2025−6.5%
12 Dec 2025−1.9%
19 Dec 2025−9.6%
26 Dec 2025−10.8%
2 Jan 2026−10.5%
9 Jan 2026−11.2%
16 Jan 2026−6.5%
23 Jan 2026−8.1%
1 Feb 2026−7.0%
6 Feb 2026−9.2%
13 Feb 2026−14.6%
20 Feb 2026−15.5%
27 Feb 2026−11.2%
6 Mar 2026−15.2%
13 Mar 2026−13.1%
20 Mar 2026−7.5%
27 Mar 2026+3.2%
2 Apr 2026+0.9%
10 Apr 2026+2.3%
17 Apr 2026+2.9%
24 Apr 2026+5.2%
30 Apr 2026+0.8%
8 May 2026+11.1%
15 May 2026+16.8%
22 May 2026+11.8%
29 May 2026+3.0%
4 Jun 2026+10.5%
5 Jun 2026+7.2%
10 Jun 2026+2.2%
12 Jun 2026−0.3%
17 Jun 2026−3.8%
19 Jun 2026−1.1%
24 Jun 2026−3.1%
25 Jun 2026−6.1%
1 Jul 2026−6.8%
3 Jul 2026−9.0%
10 Jul 2026−6.8%
17 Jul 2026+0.9%
24 Jul 2026−6.4%
31 Jul 2026−9.0%
7 Aug 2026−14.1%
14 Aug 2026−13.4%
21 Aug 2026−19.0%
28 Aug 2026−17.2%
4 Sep 2026−14.1%
11 Sep 2026−15.6%
18 Sep 2026−10.1%
25 Sep 2026−10.9%
28 Sep 2026−12.9%
1 Oct 2026−12.9%
9 Oct 2026−14.8%
16 Oct 2026−11.5%
23 Oct 2026−6.9%
30 Oct 2026−3.4%
5 Nov 2026+2.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2023 to now (144 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.9 years the share price moved +16% while the NIFTY 500 moved +13%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at India Shelter Finance Corporation this quarter?

Three changes stood out: promoters cut their stake for 10 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Promoters cut their stake for 10 quarters in a row

    From 48.3% to 45.9% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹432 crore, +19.7% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because the company lent more and the gap between what it earns on loans and what it pays to borrow widened.

    Next results: check whether July's higher loan payouts continue.

    From the earnings call on 7 Aug 2026.

  3. Profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹143 crore, +20.2% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit rose because the company lent more and the gap between what it earns on loans and what it pays to borrow widened.

    Next results: check whether bad loans stop rising and start falling later in the year as management expects.

    From the earnings call on 7 Aug 2026.

What are India Shelter Finance Corporation's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), India Shelter Finance Corporation reported total income of ₹432 crore, up 19.7% from ₹361 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹143 crore, up 20.2% from ₹119 crore.

India Shelter Finance Corporation results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

India Shelter Finance Corporation results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Total income₹432 crore₹361 crore+19.7%
Profit₹143 crore₹119 crore+20.2%
Earnings per share₹13.14₹11.05+18.9%
Net margin33.1%33.0%+0.1 points
Gross bad loans (gross NPA)1.55%1.24%+0.31 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

India Shelter Finance Corporation's management discussed these results on a call held on 7 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Income and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the India Shelter Finance Corporation share price history?

India Shelter Finance Corporation closed at ₹635.55 on 5 November 2026, down 27.2% from ₹873.25 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 15.5% over three years. Its highest weekly close since December 2023 was ₹973.65 on 18 July 2025.

India Shelter Finance Corporation share price: then and now

India Shelter Finance Corporation share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 5 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹615.70+3.2%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹643.45−1.2%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹836.30−24.0%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹873.25−27.2%
3 years ago · 22 Dec 2023₹550.15+15.5%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 22 Dec 2023₹550.15+15.5%
Highest weekly close since December 2023 · 18 Jul 2025₹973.65−34.7%
Lowest weekly close since December 2023 · 5 Jan 2024₹543.70+16.9%
52-week high (weekly close) · 28 Nov 2025₹880.65−27.8%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Oct 2026₹613.35+3.6%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

157 weekly closes from 22 December 2023 to 5 November 2026.

What is the latest news on India Shelter Finance Corporation?

5 Nov 2026: India Shelter Finance Corporation closed at ₹635.55, up 3.2% on the week and down 1.2% on the month. 7 Aug 2026: India Shelter Finance Corporation held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 gross AUM growth of 25-30%.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Total income up 19.7% and profit up 20.2% on a year earlier.
  • 19 Jun 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹10 a share.

What dividend does India Shelter Finance Corporation pay?

India Shelter Finance Corporation paid ₹10 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 1.57% at the ₹635.55 close on 5 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹10 a share, ex-date 19 June 2026.

India Shelter Finance Corporation dividends since 1 April 2021

India Shelter Finance Corporation dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
19 Jun 2026Dividend₹10Dividend
4 Jul 2025Dividend₹5Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

1 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd paid out 22% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 2 of its last 8 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did India Shelter Finance Corporation management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 7 August 2026, India Shelter Finance Corporation's management guided: FY27 gross AUM growth of 25-30%.

“For the year it is to be 40-50 bips. For this quarter we are trying for 50 bips only and should be 50 bips. That is the thought.”Rupinder Singh, MD & CEO, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 disbursement growth above 20%; July clearance disbursement around ₹400 crore and normalization across two-three quarters.
  • FY27 branch additions of 40-45, beginning in Q2 and extending through later quarters.
  • Medium-term spread maintained above 6%.
  • Q1 credit cost was 0.5%; FY27 credit cost of 40-50 basis points.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 7 August 2026.

What to watch in India Shelter Finance Corporation's next results?

When India Shelter Finance Corporation reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Next-quarter Stage 3 and GNPA should stay around current levels - check whether early delinquencies stop flowing forward.

India Shelter Finance Corporation: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Next-quarter Stage 3 and GNPA should stay around current levels - check whether early delinquencies stop flowing forward.
Next-quarter collection efficiency and 30+ DPD should improve - test whether field interventions reverse seasonal stress.
Clearance-based disbursement growth should remain above the annual threshold - verify July momentum persists beyond the recognition transition.
Branch rollout should begin after the first quarter - assess opening pace and collection capacity.

Which stock lists is India Shelter Finance Corporation on?

India Shelter Finance Corporation is on 2 of our India lists: 52 week high & low and Dividend stocks.

Is India Shelter Finance Corporation profitable?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd earned ₹143 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +20.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹505 Cr. Over 7 years profit has grown 51.2% a year on average. That is 33.1% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Why this happened. PAT 143 crore rupees in FY27-Q1 (+20 percent reported; about +30 percent ex-DA); ROE 17.5 percent, mid-teen returns delivered while gearing stays low.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹119 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹505 Cr (+34.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹505 Cr (+34.0% on the year before), 51.2% a year over 7 years

  • Net profit ₹505
FY26 profit ₹505 Cr (+34.0% on the year before), 51.2% a year over 7 years
QuarterNet profit
FY19₹28
FY20₹47
FY21₹87
FY22₹128
FY23₹155
FY24₹247
FY25₹377
FY26₹505

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 34%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY2067.9%
FY2185.1%
FY2247.1%
FY2321.1%
FY2459.4%
FY2552.6%
FY2634%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹143 Cr (+20.2% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹143
Jun 2026: ₹143 Cr (+20.2% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹60
Dec 2023₹62
Mar 2024₹78
Jun 2024₹83
Sep 2024₹90
Dec 2024₹96
Mar 2025₹108
Jun 2025₹119
Sep 2025₹122
Dec 2025₹124
Mar 2026₹140
Jun 2026₹143

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 20.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 202355%
Mar 202447.2%
Jun 202476.6%
Sep 202450%
Dec 202454.8%
Mar 202538.5%
Jun 202543.4%
Sep 202535.6%
Dec 202529.2%
Mar 202629.6%
Jun 202620.2%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +19.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.1 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +28.7% and revenue +26.2%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.

Net profit over the 15 quarters our research covers: IPO and capital digestion (FY23-Q3 → FY24-Q3); Volume compound and ROE climb (FY24-Q4 → FY26-Q2); Stage-3 oscillation and growth-guide reset (FY26-Q3 → FY27-Q1)

  • Net profit ₹143
Net profit over the 15 quarters our research covers: IPO and capital digestion (FY23-Q3 → FY24-Q3); Volume compound and ROE climb (FY24-Q4 → FY26-Q2); Stage-3 oscillation and growth-guide reset (FY26-Q3 → FY27-Q1)
QuarterNet profit
FY23-Q3₹40
FY23-Q4₹53
FY24-Q1₹47
FY24-Q2₹60
FY24-Q3₹62
FY24-Q4₹78
FY25-Q1₹84
FY25-Q2₹90
FY25-Q3₹96
FY25-Q4₹108
FY26-Q1₹119
FY26-Q2₹122
FY26-Q3₹124
FY26-Q4₹138
FY27-Q1₹143
Net profit per quarter, ₹ Cr, over the 15 quarters our research file reconstructed. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

IPO and capital digestion · FY23-Q3 → FY24-Q3. Pre-IPO run-rate; Stage 3 not printed this quarter in extract Year close before listing; gross NPA about 1.13 percent with write-off rupees GAP

Volume compound and ROE climb · FY24-Q4 → FY26-Q2. Branch build; Stage 3 about 0.97 percent with write-off rupees GAP; BT-out starting to ease Front-loaded branches; Stage 3 about 1.14 percent with write-off rupees GAP

Stage-3 oscillation and growth-guide reset · FY26-Q3 → FY27-Q1. Stage 3 jumped to about 1.54 percent with write-off rupees GAP; growth consciously soft AUM 11,044 crore rupees; Stage 3 improved to 1.25 percent with FY26 write-off rupees GAP; AUM guide cut to 25 to 30 percent

Why-sources: our stock research file (17 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Reported against honest

What the statement says
Q1 FY27 PAT growth +20 percent year-on-year
Headline PAT growth versus ex-DA PAT growth
About +30 percent excluding direct-assignment accounting

DA muted the headline by about 10 percentage points; day-1 gain rupees still undisclosed

Watch next

Metric
Return on equity
Threshold
Stay at or above 16 percent
Which result
FY27-Q2 results around November 2026

Do not treat ROE alone as deploy proof while Stage 3 oscillates

How much revenue does India Shelter Finance Corporation make, and is it growing?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd reported ₹432 Cr of income in the Jun 2026 quarter, +19.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 36.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,530 Cr.

For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees and other income.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,602 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,530 Cr, +31.3% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,530 Cr (+31.3% on the year before), 36.6% a year over 7 years

  • Revenue ₹1,530
FY26 revenue ₹1,530 Cr (+31.3% on the year before), 36.6% a year over 7 years
QuarterRevenue
FY19₹172
FY20₹230
FY21₹317
FY22₹448
FY23₹584
FY24₹829
FY25₹1,165
FY26₹1,530

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 31.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY2033.7%
FY2137.8%
FY2241.3%
FY2330.4%
FY2442%
FY2540.5%
FY2631.3%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹432 Cr (+19.7% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹432
Jun 2026: ₹432 Cr (+19.7% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹204
Dec 2023₹209
Mar 2024₹234
Jun 2024₹251
Sep 2024₹282
Dec 2024₹304
Mar 2025₹327
Jun 2025₹361
Sep 2025₹369
Dec 2025₹390
Mar 2026₹411
Jun 2026₹432

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 19.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 202339.3%
Mar 202437.6%
Jun 202437.9%
Sep 202438.2%
Dec 202445.5%
Mar 202539.7%
Jun 202543.8%
Sep 202530.9%
Dec 202528.3%
Mar 202625.7%
Jun 202619.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +26.2% on average, against 36.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +25.7%, against +33.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +28.1%, against +36.7% a year (rolling over).

Revenue over the 15 quarters our research covers

  • Revenue ₹432
Revenue over the 15 quarters our research covers
QuarterRevenue
FY23-Q3₹150
FY23-Q4₹170
FY24-Q1₹182
FY24-Q2₹204
FY24-Q3₹209
FY24-Q4₹235
FY25-Q1₹252
FY25-Q2₹283
FY25-Q3₹304
FY25-Q4₹327
FY26-Q1₹361
FY26-Q2₹369
FY26-Q3₹390
FY26-Q4₹408
FY27-Q1₹432
Revenue per quarter, ₹ Cr, over the 15 quarters our research file reconstructed. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

FY26-Q4. AUM 11,044 crore rupees; Stage 3 improved to 1.25 percent with FY26 write-off rupees GAP; AUM guide cut to 25 to 30 percent

FY27-Q1. Stage 3 back to 1.5 percent with write-off rupees GAP; recognition change; reported PAT +20 percent; results-day about minus 7 percent

Why-sources: our stock research file (17 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much does India Shelter Finance Corporation keep from what it earns?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's net margin was 33.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 8 years it has been between 16.3% and 33.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Net margin is what the bank keeps from every ₹100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. It is the clearest single margin we can read for a lender.

Why this happened. Lending spread about 6.6 percent in FY27-Q1 with yield 14.8 percent and finance cost 8.2 percent; spreads have repeatedly printed above 6 percent.

Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 33.0%, the highest in a range of 16.3% to 33.0% over 8 years

  • Net margin 33.0%
FY26: 33.0%, the highest in a range of 16.3% to 33.0% over 8 years
QuarterNet margin
FY1916.3%
FY2020.4%
FY2127.4%
FY2228.6%
FY2326.5%
FY2429.8%
FY2532.4%
FY2633%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +0.6 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY19–
FY20+4.1 pts
FY21+7.0 pts
FY22+1.2 pts
FY23−2.1 pts
FY24+3.3 pts
FY25+2.6 pts
FY26+0.6 pts
Net margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 8-year window.

Jun 2026: net margin 33.1% (+0.1 points on a year earlier)

  • Net margin 33.1%
Jun 2026: net margin 33.1% (+0.1 points on a year earlier)
QuarterNet margin
Sep 202329.4%
Dec 202329.7%
Mar 202433.3%
Jun 202433.1%
Sep 202431.9%
Dec 202431.6%
Mar 202533%
Jun 202533%
Sep 202533.1%
Dec 202531.8%
Mar 202634.1%
Jun 202633.1%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +0.1 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+3.0 pts
Mar 2024+2.1 pts
Jun 2024+7.3 pts
Sep 2024+2.5 pts
Dec 2024+1.9 pts
Mar 2025−0.3 pts
Jun 2025−0.1 pts
Sep 2025+1.2 pts
Dec 2025+0.2 pts
Mar 2026+1.1 pts
Jun 2026+0.1 pts
Top: quarterly net margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Net profit as a share of total revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. AUM 11,044 crore rupees; Stage 3 improved to 1.25 percent with FY26 write-off rupees GAP; AUM guide cut to 25 to 30 percent

FY27-Q1. Stage 3 back to 1.5 percent with write-off rupees GAP; recognition change; reported PAT +20 percent; results-day about minus 7 percent

Why-sources: our stock research file (17 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Reported against honest

What the statement says
FY26 credit cost about 50 basis points as stated
Stated credit-cost bps versus recomputed denominators
40.3 crore rupees over average gross AUM is about 41 basis…

Named denominator matters; on-book basis matches the stated 50 basis points best

Watch next

Metric
Portfolio lending spread
Threshold
At or above 6.0 percent
Which result
FY27-Q2 results around November 2026

Spread defense is one of the few clean delivered dials

How many of India Shelter Finance Corporation's loans have gone bad?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's gross NPA, the share of loans that have stopped being repaid, is 1.55% in Jun 2026, up from 1.24% a year ago. After the money already set aside for bad loans, 1.15% is left (net NPA). Across the 11 quarters on file it has been between 0.97% and 1.55%.

Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.

Why this happened. Lender substitute for industrial cash conversion: FY26 PPoP covered credit cost about 17 times, funding access AA-, CRAR about 56 percent; write-off and day-1 rupees still block a full cash-quality pass.

Why this happened. Stage 3 oscillated 1.5 percent to 1.2 percent to 1.5 percent across Dec 2025 Mar 2026 and Jun 2026 while FY26 and Q1 write-off rupees stay GAP; credit cost held near 50 basis points with a Stage-2 overlay in Q4 FY26.

Falling bad loans mean the loan book is healing; rising ones mean new damage.

In Jun 2026, gross NPA was 1.55% and net NPA 1.15%, against 1.24% and 0.95% a year ago.

Year ends: gross NPA 0.97% (Mar 2024) to 1.25% (Mar 2026)

  • Gross NPA 1.25%
  • Net NPA 0.93%
Year ends: gross NPA 0.97% (Mar 2024) to 1.25% (Mar 2026)
QuarterGross NPANet NPA
Mar 20240.97%0.73%
Mar 20250.99%0.75%
Mar 20261.25%0.93%
Gross and net NPA at each year end, % of the loan book (lines). 3 year ends on file. The gap between the two lines is the part already set aside.

Jun 2026: gross NPA 1.55% (+0.31 points on a year earlier)

  • Gross NPA 1.55%
  • Net NPA 1.15%
Jun 2026: gross NPA 1.55% (+0.31 points on a year earlier)
QuarterGross NPANet NPA
Dec 20231.2%0.9%
Mar 20240.97%0.73%
Jun 20241.14%0.86%
Sep 20241.24%0.94%
Dec 20241.25%0.94%
Mar 20250.99%0.75%
Jun 20251.24%0.95%
Sep 20251.25%0.94%
Dec 20251.54%1.16%
Mar 20261.25%0.93%
Jun 20261.55%1.15%
Gross and net NPA as % of the loan book, each quarter, last 11 quarters.

In short: a lender's profit growth is only as good as its loans, and this loan book is not yet clearly improving. Quarterly detail on money set aside for bad loans is not in our data yet, so this shows the levels and the trend, not the cost of the clean-up.

Why bad loans moved: recoveries, write-offs and new bad loans all play a part. That split is not in our data, so the page shows the trend without the breakdown.

Reported against honest

What the statement says
Stage 3 1.5 percent in Jun 2026 (also 1.5 percent Dec…
Bad-loan ratio versus same-period write-off flow
FY26 and Q1 FY27 write-off rupees GAP beside those prints…

Without write-off rupees, Stage 3 can fall from cures, upgrades, sales or write-offs, the loop cannot close

Reported against honest

What the statement says
FY26 directors PPoP 693.6 crore rupees versus database…
Pre-provision profit versus financing-profit proxy
PPoP covers FY26 credit cost 40.3 crore rupees about 17.2…

Prefer directors PPoP for loss-absorption windows when both exist

Watch next

Metric
Gross Stage 3 with same-period write-off rupees
Threshold
Stage 3 at or below 1.2 percent AND write-off rupees disclosed
Which result
FY27-Q3 results around November 2026

Management guides recovery from Q3 FY27, score both ratio and disclosure

Watch next

Metric
PPoP to credit-cost coverage with write-off rupees
Threshold
Annual coverage at or above 12 times AND FY26 write-off rupees disclosed
Which result
Next annual report notes or FY27-Q2 deck

High PPoP coverage is necessary but not sufficient without write-off flows

How fast is India Shelter Finance Corporation's loan book growing?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's revenue was ₹1,530 Cr in FY26, +31.3% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The latest quarter was +19.7% on a year earlier. The net margin on that income is 33.1%, +0.1 percentage points on a year ago.

We read the loan book through revenue: when the book grows, revenue grows with it. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.

Why this happened. Gross AUM reached 11,284 crore rupees in Jun 2026 after 11,044 crore rupees at Mar 2026; growth guide reset to 25 to 30 percent and Q1 reported disbursements of 641 crore rupees understate clearance near 1,040 crore rupees.

Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.

FY26: revenue ₹1,530 Cr (+31.3% on the year before), net margin 33.0%

  • Revenue ₹1,530
FY26: revenue ₹1,530 Cr (+31.3% on the year before), net margin 33.0%
QuarterRevenue
FY19₹172
FY20₹230
FY21₹317
FY22₹448
FY23₹584
FY24₹829
FY25₹1,165
FY26₹1,530

Net margin

  • Net margin 33%
Net margin
QuarterNet margin
FY1916.3%
FY2020.4%
FY2127.4%
FY2228.6%
FY2326.5%
FY2429.8%
FY2532.4%
FY2633%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: net margin, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Gross NPA is the loan-quality figure this page uses.

Reported against honest

What the statement says
Gross AUM 11,284 crore rupees in Jun 2026
Managed AUM versus on-balance-sheet loans
Clean on-book versus assigned stock still GAP; historical…

Funding-mix DA share is not the same thing as off-book AUM share

Watch next

Metric
Gross AUM growth year-on-year
Threshold
Inside 25 to 30 percent for FY27 on clearance basis
Which result
FY27-Q4 results around May 2027

Score the revised guide, not the retired 30 to 35 percent band

What is India Shelter Finance Corporation's P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's P/BV is 2.2×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/BV (the middle reading) is 3.2×, over 2.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each ₹1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.

Why this happened. Print both price-to-book 2.28 and 2.55 versus own median about 3.1 at ROE near 17 percent; compression is a setup flag only, GARP screen supports research, not rubber-stamp deploy.

Keep one thing in mind: the net margin is the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/BV 2.2× against a usual 3.2×: about the lowest it has ever been

  • P/BV 2.20×
  • Median 3.20×
P/BV 2.2× against a usual 3.2×: about the lowest it has ever been
WeekP/BVMedian
9 Feb 20244.90×3.20×
16 Feb 20244.90×3.20×
23 Feb 20244.90×3.20×
2 Mar 20244.90×3.20×
7 Mar 20244.70×3.20×
15 Mar 20244.40×3.20×
22 Mar 20244.50×3.20×
28 Mar 20244.90×3.20×
10 May 20242.80×3.20×
18 May 20242.70×3.20×
24 May 20242.70×3.20×
31 May 20242.70×3.20×
7 Jun 20242.90×3.20×
14 Jun 20243.30×3.20×
21 Jun 20243.30×3.20×
28 Jun 20243.30×3.20×
5 Jul 20243.50×3.20×
12 Jul 20243.30×3.20×
19 Jul 20243.50×3.20×
26 Jul 20243.40×3.20×
2 Aug 20243.40×3.20×
9 Aug 20243.50×3.20×
16 Aug 20243.50×3.20×
23 Aug 20243.50×3.20×
30 Aug 20243.40×3.20×
6 Sep 20243.50×3.20×
13 Sep 20243.70×3.20×
20 Sep 20243.40×3.20×
27 Sep 20243.50×3.20×
4 Oct 20243.20×3.20×
11 Oct 20243.20×3.20×
18 Oct 20243.10×3.20×
25 Oct 20242.90×3.20×
1 Nov 20243.00×3.20×
8 Nov 20243.00×3.20×
14 Nov 20242.80×3.20×
22 Nov 20242.70×3.20×
29 Nov 20242.80×3.20×
6 Dec 20242.90×3.20×
13 Dec 20243.00×3.20×
20 Dec 20243.00×3.20×
27 Dec 20243.00×3.20×
3 Jan 20253.00×3.20×
10 Jan 20252.90×3.20×
17 Jan 20252.90×3.20×
24 Jan 20252.70×3.20×
1 Feb 20252.70×3.20×
7 Feb 20253.00×3.20×
14 Feb 20252.90×3.20×
21 Feb 20253.00×3.20×
28 Feb 20253.10×3.20×
7 Mar 20253.30×3.20×
13 Mar 20253.30×3.20×
21 Mar 20253.40×3.20×
28 Mar 20253.60×3.20×
4 Apr 20253.70×3.20×
11 Apr 20254.00×3.20×
17 Apr 20254.10×3.20×
25 Apr 20254.10×3.20×
2 May 20254.00×3.20×
9 May 20254.00×3.20×
16 May 20254.10×3.20×
23 May 20254.10×3.20×
30 May 20254.10×3.20×
6 Jun 20254.10×3.20×
13 Jun 20254.10×3.20×
20 Jun 20254.10×3.20×
27 Jun 20254.10×3.20×
4 Jul 20253.50×3.20×
11 Jul 20253.80×3.20×
18 Jul 20253.90×3.20×
25 Jul 20253.70×3.20×
1 Aug 20253.60×3.20×
8 Aug 20253.70×3.20×
14 Aug 20253.70×3.20×
22 Aug 20253.60×3.20×
29 Aug 20253.80×3.20×
5 Sep 20253.60×3.20×
12 Sep 20253.50×3.20×
19 Sep 20253.50×3.20×
26 Sep 20253.50×3.20×
3 Oct 20253.20×3.20×
10 Oct 20253.30×3.20×
17 Oct 20253.20×3.20×
24 Oct 20253.30×3.20×
31 Oct 20253.30×3.20×
7 Nov 20253.20×3.20×
14 Nov 20253.20×3.20×
21 Nov 20253.30×3.20×
28 Nov 20253.30×3.20×
5 Dec 20253.20×3.20×
12 Dec 20253.20×3.20×
19 Dec 20253.10×3.20×
26 Dec 20253.00×3.20×
2 Jan 20263.00×3.20×
9 Jan 20262.90×3.20×
16 Jan 20262.90×3.20×
23 Jan 20262.90×3.20×
1 Feb 20263.00×3.20×
6 Feb 20262.90×3.20×
13 Feb 20262.80×3.20×
20 Feb 20262.70×3.20×
27 Feb 20262.70×3.20×
6 Mar 20262.60×3.20×
13 Mar 20262.60×3.20×
20 Mar 20262.60×3.20×
27 Mar 20262.80×3.20×
2 Apr 20263.00×3.20×
10 Apr 20263.10×3.20×
17 Apr 20263.20×3.20×
24 Apr 20263.20×3.20×
30 Apr 20263.20×3.20×
8 May 20263.30×3.20×
15 May 20263.30×3.20×
22 May 20263.10×3.20×
29 May 20263.00×3.20×
4 Jun 20262.60×3.20×
5 Jun 20263.00×3.20×
10 Jun 20262.50×3.20×
12 Jun 20263.20×3.20×
17 Jun 20262.60×3.20×
19 Jun 20263.10×3.20×
24 Jun 20262.70×3.20×
25 Jun 20262.60×3.20×
1 Jul 20262.60×3.20×
3 Jul 20262.70×3.20×
10 Jul 20262.70×3.20×
17 Jul 20262.80×3.20×
24 Jul 20262.50×3.20×
31 Jul 20262.50×3.20×
7 Aug 20262.40×3.20×
14 Aug 20262.30×3.20×
21 Aug 20262.30×3.20×
28 Aug 20262.20×3.20×
4 Sep 20262.30×3.20×
11 Sep 20262.20×3.20×
18 Sep 20262.30×3.20×
25 Sep 20262.20×3.20×
28 Sep 20262.20×3.20×
1 Oct 20262.20×3.20×
9 Oct 20262.20×3.20×
16 Oct 20262.10×3.20×
23 Oct 20262.10×3.20×
30 Oct 20262.10×3.20×
5 Nov 20262.20×3.20×

Book value per share

  • Book value per share ₹289
Book value per share
WeekBook value per share
9 Feb 2024–
16 Feb 2024–
23 Feb 2024–
2 Mar 2024–
7 Mar 2024–
15 Mar 2024–
22 Mar 2024–
28 Mar 2024₹127
10 May 2024₹127
18 May 2024₹127
24 May 2024₹127
31 May 2024₹127
7 Jun 2024₹127
14 Jun 2024₹127
21 Jun 2024₹127
28 Jun 2024₹216
5 Jul 2024₹216
12 Jul 2024₹216
19 Jul 2024₹216
26 Jul 2024₹216
2 Aug 2024₹216
9 Aug 2024₹216
16 Aug 2024₹216
23 Aug 2024₹216
30 Aug 2024₹216
6 Sep 2024₹216
13 Sep 2024₹216
20 Sep 2024₹216
27 Sep 2024₹215
4 Oct 2024₹215
11 Oct 2024₹215
18 Oct 2024₹215
25 Oct 2024₹215
1 Nov 2024₹215
8 Nov 2024₹215
14 Nov 2024₹215
22 Nov 2024₹215
29 Nov 2024₹215
6 Dec 2024₹215
13 Dec 2024₹215
20 Dec 2024₹215
27 Dec 2024₹235
3 Jan 2025₹235
10 Jan 2025₹235
17 Jan 2025₹235
24 Jan 2025₹235
1 Feb 2025₹235
7 Feb 2025₹235
14 Feb 2025₹235
21 Feb 2025₹235
28 Feb 2025₹235
7 Mar 2025₹235
13 Mar 2025₹235
21 Mar 2025₹235
28 Mar 2025₹230
4 Apr 2025₹230
11 Apr 2025₹230
17 Apr 2025₹230
25 Apr 2025₹230
2 May 2025₹230
9 May 2025₹230
16 May 2025₹230
23 May 2025₹230
30 May 2025₹230
6 Jun 2025₹230
13 Jun 2025₹230
20 Jun 2025₹230
27 Jun 2025₹214
4 Jul 2025₹214
11 Jul 2025₹214
18 Jul 2025₹214
25 Jul 2025₹214
1 Aug 2025₹214
8 Aug 2025₹214
14 Aug 2025₹214
22 Aug 2025₹214
29 Aug 2025₹214
5 Sep 2025₹214
12 Sep 2025₹214
19 Sep 2025₹214
26 Sep 2025₹248
3 Oct 2025₹248
10 Oct 2025₹248
17 Oct 2025₹248
24 Oct 2025₹248
31 Oct 2025₹248
7 Nov 2025₹248
14 Nov 2025₹248
21 Nov 2025₹248
28 Nov 2025₹248
5 Dec 2025₹248
12 Dec 2025₹248
19 Dec 2025₹248
26 Dec 2025₹270
2 Jan 2026₹270
9 Jan 2026₹270
16 Jan 2026₹270
23 Jan 2026₹270
1 Feb 2026₹270
6 Feb 2026₹270
13 Feb 2026₹270
20 Feb 2026₹270
27 Feb 2026₹270
6 Mar 2026₹270
13 Mar 2026₹270
20 Mar 2026₹270
27 Mar 2026₹263
2 Apr 2026₹263
10 Apr 2026₹263
17 Apr 2026₹263
24 Apr 2026₹263
30 Apr 2026₹263
8 May 2026₹263
15 May 2026₹263
22 May 2026₹263
29 May 2026₹263
4 Jun 2026₹263
5 Jun 2026₹263
10 Jun 2026₹263
12 Jun 2026₹263
17 Jun 2026₹263
19 Jun 2026₹263
24 Jun 2026₹263
25 Jun 2026₹296
1 Jul 2026₹296
3 Jul 2026₹296
10 Jul 2026₹296
17 Jul 2026₹296
24 Jul 2026₹296
31 Jul 2026₹296
7 Aug 2026₹296
14 Aug 2026₹296
21 Aug 2026₹296
28 Aug 2026₹296
4 Sep 2026₹296
11 Sep 2026₹296
18 Sep 2026₹296
25 Sep 2026₹296
28 Sep 2026₹291
1 Oct 2026₹291
9 Oct 2026₹291
16 Oct 2026₹291
23 Oct 2026₹291
30 Oct 2026₹291
5 Nov 2026₹289
Top: P/BV each week. Below: book value per share, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.7 years of history; short peaks above 4.9× are drawn at the top edge.
2.2×P/BV · lower than 98% of its last 2.7 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year book value grew while the price moved −27.2%. Price and book value moved together, so the multiple stayed in its range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Watch next

Metric
Dual price-to-book versus own median
Threshold
Keep both 2.28 and 2.55 labelled until methodology reconciles
Which result
Ongoing through FY27-Q2

P/B divided by ROE is the lender screen; PE is not primary

Is the India Shelter Finance Corporation business getting better or worse?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: revenue growth has eased from +40.4% at its peak to +25.7%, but the business is still expanding, with ROE rising at 17.0%. This is based on 8 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +31.3% in FY26, profit +34.0%

  • Revenue growth 31.3%
Growth year by year: revenue +31.3% in FY26, profit +34.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY19–
FY2033.7%
FY2137.8%
FY2241.3%
FY2330.4%
FY2442%
FY2540.5%
FY2631.3%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 34%
  • EPS growth 32.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY19––
FY2067.9%66.3%
FY2185.1%85.7%
FY2247.1%44.7%
FY2321.1%20.2%
FY2459.4%30.5%
FY2552.6%51.6%
FY2634%32.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 25.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 202438.2%
Dec 202440%
Mar 202540.4%
Jun 202541.9%
Sep 202539.4%
Dec 202535.1%
Mar 202631.5%
Jun 202625.7%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 28.1%
  • EPS 27%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 202456.5%−12.3%
Dec 202456.3%8%
Mar 202552.6%39.8%
Jun 202545.9%39.4%
Sep 202542.2%41.1%
Dec 202536.3%35.3%
Mar 202634%32.9%
Jun 202628.1%27%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROE 17%
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROE
FY2313%
FY2414%
FY2515%
FY2617%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +25.7%, range +25.7% to +41.9%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +28.1%, range +28.1% to +56.5%
Turning downEPS growth · latest +27.0%, range −12.3% to +41.1%
RisingROE · latest 17.0%, range 13.0% to 17.0%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+31.3%+37.9%+37.0%—
Profit+34.0%+48.2%+42.2%—
EPS+32.9%+38.0%+35.5%—
Share price−27.2%+4.9%——
+19.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+20.2%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
36.6%Revenue, 7 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the India Shelter Finance Corporation story, and has it been checked?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 17 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Post-IPO affordable-housing expansion with soft growth reset and oscillating Stage-3 prints. Checks so far: 20 not due yet.

NOT YET CHECKED 20 not due yet · first check at the next results

From the numbers. FY27-Q1 PAT 143 crore rupees, ROE 17.5 percent, Stage 3 back at 1.5 percent with write-off rupees still a GAP.

From the research. WestBridge control near 46 percent and AA- stack intact; AUM guide cut and results-day minus 7 percent keep credibility capped.

What is proven. AUM at 11,284 crore rupees, mid-teen ROE near 17 to 17.5 percent, credit cost inside 40 to 50 basis points, BT-out near 4 percent, AA- Stable funding, and promoter encumbrance cleared to 0 percent by June 2026

What is not proven yet. Whether Stage 3 can stay down without write-off rupee disclosure, whether assignment day-1 gains are small or material to profit, and whether the AUM guide cut to 25 to 30 percent is prudence or weaker demand

What would change our mind. FY26 and quarterly write-off rupees beside Stage 3, assignment day-1 rupees as a share of profit, and Stage 3 at or below 1.2 percent for two quarters without disclosure fog

The test written in advance. Stage-3 recovery with disclosure. Measured by: Gross Stage 3 and same-period write-off rupees Stage 3 at or below 1.2 percent AND write-off rupees disclosed for the quarter by FY27-Q3 results around November 2026.

The test written in advance. Write-off ledger catch-up. Measured by: FY26 full-year write-off rupees and Q1 FY27 write-off rupees Both printed beside Stage 3 in IR notes or annual report by Next annual report notes or FY27-Q2 deck.

The test written in advance. Assignment day-1 bridge. Measured by: Day-1 assignment gain rupees as percent of PAT or PPoP Quarterly split of day-1 gain versus servicing fee published by FY27-Q2 results around November 2026.

What the company does. India Shelter lends secured home loans and loans against property in smaller cities, funds them with banks NHB and bonds, and supplies some LAP pools to banks while keeping most housing loans on its own books.

How the money is made. Net profit equals AUM times lending spread plus fees and assignment accounting minus operating expenses minus credit cost minus tax.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowBeforeWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Gross AUM11,284 crore rupees8,535 crore rupees in Mar 2025The stock of loans that multiplies the lending spreadFY27 growth inside the guided 25 to 30 percent band on a clearance basis
Lending spread6.6 percentabout 6.0 to 6.4 percent earlier…Core gap between loan yield and cost of fundsStay above 6.0 percent through FY27
Credit costabout 50 basis points in…FY26 about 50 basis points or…Provisions plus write-offs that leak from pre-provision profitStay inside 40 to 50 basis points with write-off rupees disclosed
Stage 3 ratio1.5 percent gross Stage 31.2 percent in Mar 2026 after…Bad-loan stock 90-plus days overdueRecover toward 1.2 percent or better from FY27-Q3 with same-period write-off rupees
BT-out rateabout 4 percentabout 6.5 percent near listing…Prime customers leaving to other lendersStay near 4 percent or better each quarter
Assignment accountingday-1 gain rupees GAP; Q1…FY26 DA purchase consideration…Can mute or inflate headline profit growth without changing the loan engineQuarterly day-1 gain rupees and percent of PAT or pre-provision profit

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

Why the latest quarter changed (FY27-Q1 versus FY26-Q1)

Why the latest quarter changed (FY27-Q1 versus FY26-Q1)
DriverBeforeNowEffect
Loan book and net interest income growth361 crore rupees total income432 crore rupees total income+71 crore rupees income
Operating expenses97 crore rupeesabout 113 crore rupeeshigher opex on a larger branch base
Credit cost bandabout 50 basis pointsabout 50 basis pointsstable bps; quarterly credit-cost rupees still estimate-only
Assignment accounting swingnot isolated in FY26-Q1 bridge herereported PAT +20 percent versus about +30 percent ex-DADA muted headline PAT growth by about 10 percentage points
Reported PAT119 crore rupees143 crore rupees+24 crore rupees

Versus FY26-Q4, PAT rose from 138 to 143 crore rupees, but Stage 3 moved from 1.2 percent back to 1.5 percent with write-off rupees GAP, and reported disbursements fell to 641 crore rupees while clearance stayed near 1,040 crore rupees after the recognition change.

The numbersroe into mid-teens with credit cost inside bandFY25-Q4 to FY26-Q2stage 3 1.5 to 1.2 to 1.5 with write-off rupees gapFY26-Q3 to FY27-Q1
The priceresults-day about minus 7 percent on optics and stage-3 re-uptickFY27-Q1 to FY27-Q1
The whyaum guide cut and recognition-policy changeFY26-Q4 to FY27-Q1

FY23-Q3FY27-Q1

Did the business cover its own costs? Operating profit covered Credit-cost charge and write-offs against pre-provision operating profit in 2 of 6 periods; cumulatively. Two annual periods clear the provision-coverage test; the write-off leg and the quarterly series do not.

The dot is where the company is now; the dashed line is the level that would settle the question; a tinted band is where management says it is heading.

The market can look early while the research still lacks the loss-flow ledger.

Reported disbursements versus bank clearance. Management changed recognition from cheque handover to bank clearance. Reported 641 crore rupees versus clearance about 1,040 crore rupees. Proof arrives only when remaining FY27 quarters show clearance and AUM inside the new guide.

Ex-DA profit strength versus headline PAT. Ex-assignment accounting PAT growth about 30 percent versus reported 20 percent. That can mean either cleaner underlying earnings or a larger hidden DA swing. Without day-1 rupees, both readings stay open.

FII stake-cutting tag versus Jun shareholding flatline. Cycle snapshot tagged FII stake-cutting after the Sep 2025 to Mar 2026 cut from 8.02 to 6.87 percent. Jun stake was flat and DII rose. The historical tag is real; an active dump into the dive date is not.

Guide delivery then guide cut. FY26 AUM grew about 29 percent, near the old 30 to 35 percent band, then management cut the medium-term guide to 25 to 30 percent. That is either prudence after a soft industry tape or an admission that the old ambition is faded.

What is temporary, what is cyclical, what is structural

What is temporary, what is cyclical, what is structural
KindWhat sits here
TemporaryDisbursement recognition change (641 versus about 1,040 crore rupees clearance) and results-day minus about 7 percent optics; Q4 FY26 Stage-2 overlay of 5 crore rupees inside the credit-cost print
CyclicalIndustry soft patch in disbursement growth through FY26; rate-cycle effects on BT-out (so far contained near 4 percent); seasonal Jun Stage-3 noise possible but not proven
StructuralSelf-employed heavy origination, top-3 state concentration near 56 percent, young book seasoning about 65 percent of AUM from last two years, LAP-only DA as a standing earnings-filter risk, thick post-IPO CRAR that still under-uses leverage
Company-specificFormal AUM guide cut 30 to 35 percent to 25 to 30 percent; WestBridge control with NDU cleared; first-dive with no pipeline history and no prior dossier

Named temporary items explain the disbursement headline gap and part of the tape move; they do not reconcile the Stage-3 re-uptick or the missing write-off and day-1 rupees, those remain unexplained disclosure gaps, not temporary noise

  • 1 · Operating leverageworking nowsince FY25-Q4
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuildingsince FY25-Q1
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtworking nowsince FY25-Q3
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesbuildingsince FY24-Q1
  • 11 · More business from existing customersworking nowsince FY24-Q4
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servefadedsince FY26-Q4
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityreversedsince FY26-Q3

Lever 1 · Operating leverage: working now. Opex growing slower than AUM; cost-to-income near 36 percent; ROE climbed from about 14 percent post-IPO toward 17.5 percent while gearing stays near 2 times. It stops working if Opex growth outrunning AUM for two quarters while ROE falls below 15 percent.

Lever 11 · More business from existing customers: working now. Retention work cut BT-out from about 6.5 percent toward about 4 percent even in an easing-rate tape. What proves it keeps working: BT-out stays near 4 percent or better each quarter of FY27. It stops working if BT-out back above 6 percent for two quarters.

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. LAP share near low-forties of gross AUM and LAP-only DA create yield and funding flexibility, and earnings-quality fog until day-1 gains are sized. What proves it keeps working: Quarterly day-1 DA gain rupees disclosed and not rising as the main PAT engine. It stops working if Day-1 gains shown as the majority of PAT growth.

Lever 10 · New geographies: building. Branch count past 300 across 15 states; CARE flags top-3 states near 56 percent and a young book, seasoning risk travels with expansion. What proves it keeps working: Early-bucket and Stage 3 by state show new geographies not worse than mature book. It stops working if New-state Stage 3 structurally above the book average with rising write-offs.

What this research does not know. FY26 full-year write-off rupees; Q1 FY27 write-off rupees; Assignment day-1 gain rupees by quarter and year; Clean on-book versus assigned AUM stock at Jun 2026; Quarterly credit-cost rupees for most spine quarters; Official Q1 FY27 shareholder-presentation PDF tables not downloaded this pass.

Sources: BSE Reg-30 Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026) (14 August 2026); BSE Q4 FY26 earnings call transcript PDF (4 May 2026); BSE Q3 FY26 earnings call transcript PDF (9 February 2026); BSE Q2 FY26 earnings call transcript PDF (4 November 2025); BSE Q1 FY26 earnings call transcript PDF (8 August 2025); BSE Q4 FY25 earnings call transcript PDF (12 May 2025); India Shelter FY26 Directors Report extract (AUM PPoP credit cost CRAR DA consideration) (31 March 2026); Q1 FY27 exchange results paraphrase and IR number pack (6 August 2026); +9 more. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowVs a year agoThe one thing to watch nextRead
Gross AUM11,284 crore rupees▲ +24% YoY reportedGross AUM growth year-on-yearStill compounding…
Stage 31.5%▲ back from 1.2%Gross Stage 3 with same-period write-off rupeesRe-spike with…
Lending spread6.6%held above 6%Portfolio lending spreadCore pricing…
ROE17.5%▲ from mid-teens climbReturn on equityPost-IPO digestio…
Loss coverage17.2x FY26 PPoP/CC▼ from 19.5x FY25PPoP to credit-cost coverage with write-off rupeesStill high teens…
CRAR56.36% Mar 2026far above 15% floorCRAR and gearingOver-capitalised…
RatingAA- Stablestack alignedLong-term credit ratingFunding access…
ROE vs AQ17.5% / GS3 1.5%GS3 re-uptickROE versus Stage 3 pathReturns delivered…

Did India Shelter Finance Corporation management deliver what it promised?

What India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 6 promises on the record. Scored in our research file, promise by promise. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Said 9 May 2024, due FY26 close then ongoing: not due yet. Promised: Medium-term AUM growth 30 to 35 percent. What arrived: FY26 AUM +29.4 percent then guide formally cut to 25 to 30 percent.

Said 9 May 2024, due Each year: not due yet. Promised: Credit cost around 40 to 50 basis points. What arrived: FY26 about 50 basis points including overlay; Q1 FY27 about 50 basis points.

Said 9 May 2024, due Ongoing: not due yet. Promised: Spreads above 6 percent medium term. What arrived: Portfolio spreads repeatedly 6.4 to 6.6 percent.

Said 9 May 2024, due Each fiscal year: not due yet. Promised: Add about 40 to 45 branches a year. What arrived: FY26 about +41 branches; guide restated 40 to 45.

Said 9 February 2024, due Multi-year: not due yet. Promised: ROE climb toward mid-teens after IPO capital pin. What arrived: ROE above 16 percent from FY25-Q4 and above 17 percent from FY26-Q1; Q1 FY27 at 17.5 percent.

Said 9 February 2026, due FY26-Q4 then recover from FY27-Q3: not due yet. Promised: Stage 3 stabilize then improve into year-end. What arrived: Stage 3 1.5 percent to 1.2 percent to 1.5 percent again by Jun 2026 with write-off rupees GAP.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does India Shelter Finance Corporation earn on its equity and assets?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd earned a return on equity of 17% in FY26. Its lowest yearly reading on file was 4% in FY19. For a lender the balance sheet is the business, so the return on equity and on assets have to be read together.

Two numbers rate a bank: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets. An ROE above about 13 to 15% is healthy; below that, net worth grows slowly.

Why this happened. ROE climbed from about 14 percent post-IPO to 17 to 17.5 percent while CRAR stayed very high, partly capital digestion unwind, not proof that credit cost can stay permanently thin on a young book.

Return on assets is left out here, because its two sources disagree for this quarter. That is above the level a bank needs to grow its net worth steadily.

FY26: ROE 17%, up from a FY19 low of 4%

  • ROE 17%
FY26: ROE 17%, up from a FY19 low of 4%
QuarterROE
FY194%
FY206%
FY2110%
FY2213%
FY2313%
FY2414%
FY2515%
FY2617%
Return on equity each year, %. 8-year window. A lender is judged on ROE and ROA; return on capital used (ROIC) does not apply to a bank.

Why ROE moved: profit grew 51.2% a year over 7 years while net worth grew more slowly. When earnings recover faster than net worth builds up, ROE climbs off its low.

The quarterly return-on-equity and return-on-assets curves, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Reported against honest

What the statement says
Company-data-page price-to-book 2.28 at about 671 rupees…
Dual price-to-book prints
Cycle snapshot price-to-book 2.55 versus own median 3.1 in…

Neither print is discarded; timing and book vintage likely differ

Watch next

Metric
ROE versus Stage 3 path
Threshold
ROE at or above 16 percent with Stage 3 at or below 1.5 percent
Which result
FY27-Q3 results around November 2026

Historical ROE mirage risk if leading asset-quality prints stay dirty

Does India Shelter Finance Corporation have too much debt?

For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.

Why this happened. Borrowings about 6,246 crore rupees on the Mar 2026 balance sheet versus 5,681 crore rupees in directors commentary (unreconciled); gearing about 2.0 times; NCD path live.

For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.

Watch next

Metric
CRAR and gearing
Threshold
CRAR above 25 percent and gearing below 4 times
Which result
FY27-Q2 results around November 2026

Capital is thick; the open item is the borrowings bridge

What is the India Shelter Finance Corporation shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd by 2.2 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 45.9% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +1.6 points over the same period, to 7.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why this happened. WestBridge cluster about 46 percent; Jun promoter drop mostly Anil Mehta reclassification; NDU optics cleared to 0 percent encumbrance; FII cut 8.02 to 6.87 percent Sep 2025 to Mar 2026 then flat into Jun.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −2.2 points over 8 quarters, to 45.9%; Foreign institutions: +1.6 points over 8 quarters, to 7.3%; Domestic institutions: −0.4 points over 8 quarters, to 21.4%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−2.2 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+1.6 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −0.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 47.53%
  • Foreign inst. 6.87%
  • Domestic inst. 21.39%
  • Public 24.21%
Year ends: promoters −0.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202448.3%5.28%16.09%30.32%
Mar 202547.92%6.93%18.52%26.64%
Mar 202647.53%6.87%21.39%24.21%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 2.2 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 45.91%
  • Foreign inst. 7.35%
  • Domestic inst. 21.42%
  • Public 25.33%
Promoters cut their stake by 2.2 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202348.3%5.84%12.61%33.24%
Mar 202448.3%5.28%16.09%30.32%
Jun 202448.23%5.16%17.53%29.09%
Sep 202448.14%5.77%21.87%24.22%
Dec 202448%6.23%20.66%25.09%
Mar 202547.92%6.93%18.52%26.64%
Jun 202547.91%7.96%17.67%26.46%
Sep 202547.71%8.02%21%23.27%
Dec 202547.6%7.48%20.72%24.2%
Mar 202647.53%6.87%21.39%24.21%
Jun 202646.05%6.86%21.92%25.15%
Sep 202645.91%7.35%21.42%25.33%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 12 quarters.

Watch next

Metric
WestBridge combined promoter stake and pledge or NDU percent
Threshold
WestBridge cluster stable near 46 percent and encumbrance stays 0 percent
Which result
Next shareholding pattern filing after Sep 2026

FII stake-cutting was real for Sep to Mar; not an active dump into Jun

How far is India Shelter Finance Corporation from balance-sheet trouble?

For India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd, the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why this happened. CARE ICRA and India Ratings all AA- Stable; no RBI NHB or SEBI monetary hit found in the last 24 months; auditor unqualified with ITGC hygiene notes.

Watch next

Metric
Long-term credit rating
Threshold
Remain at AA- or better with Stable outlook
Which result
Next rating review in 2026-2027

Agencies already flag seasoning geography and self-employed mix

How does India Shelter Finance Corporation rank in its industry?

61.5 out of 100, rank 3 of 13 in Finance - Housing, with 87% of the evidence available.

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd scores 61.5 out of 100 against the 13 companies it is compared with in Finance - Housing, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.4 + 18.4 + 11 + 8.7 = 61.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is India Shelter Finance Corporation compared with?

India Shelter Finance Corporation ranks 3 of 13 Finance - Housing companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 61.5 out of 100.

  1. 1Can Fin Homes LtdCANFINHOME · basing · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.2/35 · Income 7.9% · Profit 25.3% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROA 2.5% · ROE 19.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/BV 1.49× · P/BV÷ROE 0.08 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry 0% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.9% · 1 year -17.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 17.2 + 15.8 + 9.7 = 65.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Home First Finance Company India LtdHOMEFIRST · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence64.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.5/35 · Income 19.2% · Profit 36.6% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROA 3.6% · ROE 15.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/BV 2.4× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.1% · 1 year -10.3% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.5 + 17.1 + 10.1 + 11.4 = 64.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd this pageINDIASHLTR · basing · Evidence leans up · 87% evidence61.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.4/35 · Income 25.8% · Profit 28.1% · 67% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROA 5.8% · ROE 17.1% · GNPA 1.6% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/BV 2.16× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.7/20 · Lead over its industry -3.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.4% · 1 year -30.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 18.4 + 11 + 8.7 = 61.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Housing & Urban Development Corporation LtdHUDCO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 84% evidence60.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.9/35 · Income 25.9% · Profit 53% · 75% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROA 2.4% · ROE 20% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/BV 1.3× · P/BV÷ROE 0.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.5/20 · Lead over its industry -14% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -23.5% · 1 year -39.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 17.1 + 12.8 + 0.5 = 60.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -14% and the one-year return is -39.6%.
  5. 5Aadhar Housing Finance LtdAADHARHFC · basing · Evidence leans up · 90% evidence60.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.0/35 · Income 17.7% · Profit 20.1% · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROA 4% · ROE 15.9% · GNPA 1.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/BV 2.43× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry 3.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.8% · 1 year -17.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 18.7 + 8.4 + 11 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6AAVAS Financiers LtdAAVAS · basing · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.8/35 · Income 12.1% · Profit 16.9% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROA 3.2% · ROE 13.9% · GNPA 1.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/BV 1.56× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18% · 1 year -35.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.8 + 17.4 + 13.2 + 8.3 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7LIC Housing Finance LtdLICHSGFIN · turning · Evidence leans up · 88% evidence56.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 9.4/35 · Income -0.6% · Profit 6.8% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROA 1.7% · ROE 14.4% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 17.3/20 · P/BV 0.66× · P/BV÷ROE 0.05 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.8/20 · Lead over its industry 8.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3% · 1 year -13.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.4 + 12.8 + 17.3 + 16.8 = 56.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is -3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  8. 8PNB Housing Finance LtdPNBHOUSING · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence55.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.0/35 · Income 10% · Profit 9.3% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROA 2.3% · ROE 12.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/BV 1.37× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.0/20 · Lead over its industry 25.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.3% · 1 year 14.1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12 + 12.9 + 11.1 + 19 = 55 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 12.3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  9. 9Bajaj Housing Finance LtdBAJAJHFL · basing · Evidence leans up · 94% evidence54.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.9/35 · Income 17.3% · Profit 18.9% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.0/25 · ROA 2% · ROE 12.1% · GNPA 0.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.3/20 · P/BV 2.69× · P/BV÷ROE 0.22 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.5/20 · Lead over its industry 3.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.7% · 1 year -29.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 15 + 5.3 + 15.5 = 54.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Aptus Value Housing Finance India LtdAPTUS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 87% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Income 21.2% · Profit 23.4% · 67% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROA 7.8% · ROE 20.1% · GNPA 1.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/BV 1.89× · P/BV÷ROE 0.09 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.0/20 · Lead over its industry -11.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -21.4% · 1 year -39.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 19 + 11.5 + 2 = 54.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Repco Home Finance LtdREPCOHOME · basing · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence49.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12GIC Housing Finance LtdGICHSGFIN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 69% evidence41.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Sammaan Capital LtdSAMMAANCAP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 74% evidence23.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Finance - Housing, all 13 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to India Shelter Finance Corporation in size?

India Shelter Finance Corporation is the 11th largest of 13 Finance - Housing companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Home First Finance Company India, Can Fin Homes, Aptus Value Housing Finance India and AAVAS Financiers. Just below it: Repco Home Finance and GIC Housing Finance.

Finance - Housing companies close in size

  1. Home First Finance Company India Ltd ₹11,210 crore
  2. Can Fin Homes Ltd ₹9,582 crore
  3. Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd ₹9,580 crore
  4. AAVAS Financiers Ltd ₹8,428 crore
  5. India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd ₹6,897 crore
  6. Repco Home Finance Ltd ₹1,952 crore
  7. GIC Housing Finance Ltd ₹689 crore

All 13 Finance - Housing companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Kama Holdings Ltd ₹6,945 crore · Finance - Holding Company
  2. Star Cement Ltd ₹6,916 crore · Cement
  3. India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd ₹6,897 crore
  4. SKF India Ltd ₹6,895 crore · Bearings
  5. Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd ₹6,888 crore · Pharma - Formulators

What else do people ask about India Shelter Finance Corporation?

What were India Shelter Finance Corporation's latest quarterly results?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd reported total income of ₹432 Cr and net profit of ₹143 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Income rose 19.7% and profit rose 20.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹13.14.

Gross NPA stood at 1.55% of the loan book (as of 5 November 2026).

What is India Shelter Finance Corporation's market cap?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹6,897 Cr at a share price of ₹635.55. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).

How is India Shelter Finance Corporation performing?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's share price has been falling for 15 weeks. In its latest quarter, income rose 19.7% and profit rose 20.2% compared with a year earlier.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 5 November 2026).

Will India Shelter Finance Corporation's share price go up?

This page does not forecast India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹635.55, and it has been falling for 15 weeks. Its P/BV of 2.2× is higher than 2% of its own last 3 years (as of 5 November 2026).

Where is India Shelter Finance Corporation in its business cycle?

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's FY26 net margin was 33.0%, against a 8-year range of 16.3% to 33.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high.

The latest quarter was 33.1%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).

What could break the India Shelter Finance Corporation story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +32.9% while the share price moved −27.2%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).

Is India Shelter Finance Corporation a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +32.9% in a year while the price moved −27.2%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).

Is there a India Shelter Finance Corporation share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 gross AUM growth of 25-30%.

Quarterly scorecard?

Our India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd research of 17 August 2026 set 20 checks, and every results season scores each one. No results season has been scored against them yet. A row is permanent: a miss stays on the record after it is fixed.

The checks we set once and score every results season

The checks we set once and score every results season
CheckWhat it needs
M1Stage-3 recovery with disclosure (Gross Stage 3 and same-period write-off rupees)
M10Funding rating floor (Long-term credit rating No downgrade below AA-)
M11Stage 3 percent and same-period write-off rupees
M12Day-1 assignment gain rupees and percent of PAT
M13Clearance-basis disbursements versus reported disbursements
M14AUM growth versus 25 to 30 percent guide
M15Lending spread versus 6.0 percent floor
M16Credit cost bps and absolute credit-cost rupees
M17BT-out percent
M18CRAR and any borrowings bridge versus 5,681 / 6,246 gap
M19Promoter encumbrance still 0 percent
M2Write-off ledger catch-up (FY26 full-year write-off rupees and Q1 FY27 write-off rupees Both printed beside Stage 3 in IR notes or annual report)
M20Dual price-to-book prints still both labelled
M3Assignment day-1 bridge (Day-1 assignment gain rupees as percent of PAT or PPoP Quarterly split of day-1 gain versus servicing fee published)
M4Revised AUM guide delivery (Gross AUM growth year-on-year)
M6Credit-cost band without stealth losses (Credit cost in basis points and write-off rupees)
M7Spread defense (Portfolio lending spread At or above 6.0 percent)
M8Ownership and encumbrance hygiene (WestBridge cluster stake and promoter encumbrance)
M9Hard asset-quality crash line (Gross Stage 3 Must not stay above 2.0 percent for two consecutive quarters)

A row is permanent: a miss stays on the record even after it is later fixed.

Governance?

What we checked on how India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd is run. 8 items came back clean and 6 are being watched. Read from the company’s own filings and earnings calls; a watch item is a question, not a finding.

Clean (8). Auditor S.R. Batliboi and Associates LLP, FY26 report unqualified; Q1 FY27 limited review unmodified; CARE ICRA and India Ratings all AA- Stable; CARE bank facilities enhanced to 2,500 crore rupees in Jul 2026; CRAR 56.36 percent at Mar 2026 versus 15 percent regulatory floor; gearing about 2.0 times; No RBI NHB or SEBI monetary penalty found in the 24 months to 2026-08-17; Related-party transactions disclosed as arm length with no materially significant conflict RPTs in FY26 directors report; Promoter encumbrance cleared to 0.00 percent by Jun 2026 shareholding pattern after earlier NDU optics near 97 percent; WestBridge cluster about 46 percent stable control (Aravali 26.11 percent + WestBridge Crossover 19.94 percent); Jun promoter drop mostly Mehta reclass about 1.44 percent; Board structure: 7 directors with 4 independents; Chairman Sudhin Choksey.

On watch (6). MD pay FY25 total about 7.92 crore rupees; from Apr 2025 fixed 4.50 crore rupees plus variable up to 120 percent of fixed, Rule 5 median multiple still GAP; ESOP 2025 pool up to 26.60 lakh options with ongoing allotments including Aug 2026; ITGC hygiene notes in audit report (backup timing and edit-log gaps), disclosed, not an adverse opinion; PE control concentration (WestBridge) is structural; not founder skin-in-the-game; Stage 3 oscillation and missing FY26 Q1 write-off rupees are governance-of-disclosure watches, not proven fraud; Assignment day-1 gain rupees still opaque, earnings-quality watch.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.