Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Syrma SGS Technology share price today

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd · NSE: SYRMA · Consumer Electronics - EMS · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 14 October 2026

Syrma SGS Technology share price today: ₹1,515.00 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 89.5% in a year. Syrma SGS Technology (NSE: SYRMA) is worth ₹29,262 crore, trades at a P/E of 68.9 and has closed between ₹665.35 and ₹1,743.90 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row.

Getting betterBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹1,515.00Price +89.5% in a year
68.9×P/E lower than 55% of the last 4.2 years
₹1,990 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +73.6% on a year ago
₹124 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +87.9% on a year ago
10.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
17%ROCE FY26
55%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: profits are rising, but only 55% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 75 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 55% of its own last 4.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +87.9% on a year earlier, and 55% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 21% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.

What is the Syrma SGS Technology share price today?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's share price was ₹1,515.00 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 75 weeks. That is 18.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹665 and ₹1,744, and at that close it sat 79% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Syrma SGS Technology Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 45 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,515, 18.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 75 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,515
  • 50-day avg ₹1,565
  • 200-day avg ₹1,278
Nov 2026: ₹1,515, 18.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 75 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹814₹785₹655
7 Nov 2025₹800₹786₹660
14 Nov 2025₹894₹800₹670
21 Nov 2025₹836₹813₹680
28 Nov 2025₹820₹817₹688
5 Dec 2025₹743₹811₹693
12 Dec 2025₹739₹798₹695
19 Dec 2025₹730₹784₹696
26 Dec 2025₹738₹777₹698
2 Jan 2026₹742₹768₹699
9 Jan 2026₹715₹763₹701
16 Jan 2026₹708₹754₹701
23 Jan 2026₹665₹737₹699
1 Feb 2026₹767₹736₹701
6 Feb 2026₹869₹754₹707
13 Feb 2026₹873₹776₹715
20 Feb 2026₹832₹790₹722
27 Feb 2026₹822₹798₹727
6 Mar 2026₹762₹792₹729
13 Mar 2026₹725₹784₹730
20 Mar 2026₹784₹780₹731
27 Mar 2026₹818₹782₹734
2 Apr 2026₹796₹783₹735
10 Apr 2026₹869₹793₹740
17 Apr 2026₹978₹813₹748
24 Apr 2026₹970₹843₹759
30 Apr 2026₹959₹862₹767
8 May 2026₹1,100₹899₹782
15 May 2026₹1,013₹927₹795
22 May 2026₹1,039₹941₹805
29 May 2026₹1,089₹959₹815
4 Jun 2026₹1,222₹991₹829
5 Jun 2026₹1,227₹1,000₹833
9 Jun 2026₹1,257₹1,018₹841
10 Jun 2026₹1,226₹1,026₹845
12 Jun 2026₹1,267₹1,044₹853
17 Jun 2026₹1,298₹1,073₹866
19 Jun 2026₹1,334₹1,093₹876
24 Jun 2026₹1,425₹1,125₹891
25 Jun 2026₹1,441₹1,138₹896
1 Jul 2026₹1,422₹1,167₹911
3 Jul 2026₹1,376₹1,184₹920
10 Jul 2026₹1,452₹1,224₹944
17 Jul 2026₹1,359₹1,257₹966
24 Jul 2026₹1,288₹1,274₹985
31 Jul 2026₹1,367₹1,286₹1,002
7 Aug 2026₹1,425₹1,309₹1,022
14 Aug 2026₹1,465₹1,341₹1,045
21 Aug 2026₹1,439₹1,364₹1,066
28 Aug 2026₹1,474₹1,383₹1,085
4 Sep 2026₹1,457₹1,395₹1,103
11 Sep 2026₹1,589₹1,435₹1,128
18 Sep 2026₹1,729₹1,459₹1,146
25 Sep 2026₹1,733₹1,506₹1,174
28 Sep 2026₹1,744₹1,516₹1,180
1 Oct 2026₹1,718₹1,540₹1,196
9 Oct 2026₹1,720₹1,570₹1,221
16 Oct 2026₹1,605₹1,590₹1,244
23 Oct 2026₹1,433₹1,575₹1,253
30 Oct 2026₹1,625₹1,575₹1,269
5 Nov 2026₹1,515₹1,565₹1,278
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,515, 18.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 75 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,515
  • 50-day avg ₹1,565
  • 200-day avg ₹1,278
Nov 2026: ₹1,515, 18.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 75 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹510₹571₹449
12 Nov 2023₹538₹562₹454
17 Nov 2023₹536₹557₹457
24 Nov 2023₹560₹556₹461
1 Dec 2023₹568₹556₹465
8 Dec 2023₹620₹563₹471
15 Dec 2023₹670₹579₹480
22 Dec 2023₹671₹596₹489
29 Dec 2023₹671₹606₹496
5 Jan 2024₹631₹614₹504
12 Jan 2024₹614₹614₹509
20 Jan 2024₹607₹613₹515
25 Jan 2024₹601₹611₹517
2 Feb 2024₹581₹607₹521
9 Feb 2024₹513₹595₹522
16 Feb 2024₹508₹578₹521
23 Feb 2024₹525₹567₹521
2 Mar 2024₹542₹559₹521
7 Mar 2024₹526₹554₹521
15 Mar 2024₹507₹542₹520
22 Mar 2024₹482₹532₹518
28 Mar 2024₹465₹525₹517
5 Apr 2024₹493₹519₹516
12 Apr 2024₹488₹514₹514
19 Apr 2024₹466₹508₹513
26 Apr 2024₹475₹502₹511
3 May 2024₹488₹500₹510
10 May 2024₹473₹495₹508
18 May 2024₹413₹475₹502
24 May 2024₹479₹470₹500
31 May 2024₹480₹471₹498
7 Jun 2024₹465₹469₹496
14 Jun 2024₹466₹469₹495
21 Jun 2024₹501₹471₹495
28 Jun 2024₹497₹476₹495
5 Jul 2024₹502₹480₹495
12 Jul 2024₹487₹481₹495
19 Jul 2024₹453₹480₹494
26 Jul 2024₹476₹478₹492
2 Aug 2024₹492₹480₹492
9 Aug 2024₹415₹470₹489
16 Aug 2024₹411₹461₹486
23 Aug 2024₹454₹457₹484
30 Aug 2024₹438₹453₹481
6 Sep 2024₹430₹450₹479
13 Sep 2024₹468₹448₹477
20 Sep 2024₹443₹447₹475
27 Sep 2024₹441₹447₹474
4 Oct 2024₹416₹444₹472
11 Oct 2024₹417₹438₹469
18 Oct 2024₹407₹433₹466
25 Oct 2024₹380₹425₹463
1 Nov 2024₹509₹438₹464
8 Nov 2024₹549₹456₹468
14 Nov 2024₹548₹469₹471
22 Nov 2024₹527₹480₹474
29 Nov 2024₹566₹495₹478
6 Dec 2024₹551₹508₹482
13 Dec 2024₹608₹523₹487
20 Dec 2024₹595₹537₹493
27 Dec 2024₹596₹546₹497
3 Jan 2025₹628₹558₹503
10 Jan 2025₹568₹565₹507
17 Jan 2025₹532₹560₹509
24 Jan 2025₹461₹546₹507
1 Feb 2025₹532₹536₹507
7 Feb 2025₹520₹536₹508
14 Feb 2025₹442₹525₹507
21 Feb 2025₹426₹509₹503
28 Feb 2025₹414₹496₹500
7 Mar 2025₹450₹485₹497
13 Mar 2025₹414₹475₹494
21 Mar 2025₹469₹471₹492
28 Mar 2025₹460₹472₹491
4 Apr 2025₹442₹470₹490
11 Apr 2025₹480₹466₹488
17 Apr 2025₹501₹469₹488
25 Apr 2025₹490₹476₹489
2 May 2025₹467₹476₹489
9 May 2025₹478₹476₹488
16 May 2025₹530₹487₹490
23 May 2025₹536₹495₹492
30 May 2025₹539₹504₹495
6 Jun 2025₹535₹510₹497
13 Jun 2025₹523₹514₹499
20 Jun 2025₹507₹515₹500
27 Jun 2025₹557₹519₹501
4 Jul 2025₹610₹533₹506
11 Jul 2025₹678₹553₹513
18 Jul 2025₹705₹580₹522
25 Jul 2025₹728₹603₹531
1 Aug 2025₹748₹630₹542
8 Aug 2025₹703₹646₹550
14 Aug 2025₹693₹653₹556
22 Aug 2025₹746₹667₹564
29 Aug 2025₹753₹678₹571
5 Sep 2025₹831₹700₹582
12 Sep 2025₹825₹726₹595
19 Sep 2025₹828₹742₹606
26 Sep 2025₹803₹757₹616
3 Oct 2025₹829₹763₹624
10 Oct 2025₹844₹777₹634
17 Oct 2025₹787₹781₹642
24 Oct 2025₹774₹781₹648
31 Oct 2025₹814₹785₹655
7 Nov 2025₹800₹786₹660
14 Nov 2025₹894₹800₹670
21 Nov 2025₹836₹813₹680
28 Nov 2025₹820₹817₹688
5 Dec 2025₹743₹811₹693
12 Dec 2025₹739₹798₹695
19 Dec 2025₹730₹784₹696
26 Dec 2025₹738₹777₹698
2 Jan 2026₹742₹768₹699
9 Jan 2026₹715₹763₹701
16 Jan 2026₹708₹754₹701
23 Jan 2026₹665₹737₹699
1 Feb 2026₹767₹736₹701
6 Feb 2026₹869₹754₹707
13 Feb 2026₹873₹776₹715
20 Feb 2026₹832₹790₹722
27 Feb 2026₹822₹798₹727
6 Mar 2026₹762₹792₹729
13 Mar 2026₹725₹784₹730
20 Mar 2026₹784₹780₹731
27 Mar 2026₹818₹782₹734
2 Apr 2026₹796₹783₹735
10 Apr 2026₹869₹793₹740
17 Apr 2026₹978₹813₹748
24 Apr 2026₹970₹843₹759
30 Apr 2026₹959₹862₹767
8 May 2026₹1,100₹899₹782
15 May 2026₹1,013₹927₹795
22 May 2026₹1,039₹941₹805
29 May 2026₹1,089₹959₹815
4 Jun 2026₹1,222₹991₹829
5 Jun 2026₹1,227₹1,000₹833
9 Jun 2026₹1,257₹1,018₹841
10 Jun 2026₹1,226₹1,026₹845
12 Jun 2026₹1,267₹1,044₹853
17 Jun 2026₹1,298₹1,073₹866
19 Jun 2026₹1,334₹1,093₹876
24 Jun 2026₹1,425₹1,125₹891
25 Jun 2026₹1,441₹1,138₹896
1 Jul 2026₹1,422₹1,167₹911
3 Jul 2026₹1,376₹1,184₹920
10 Jul 2026₹1,452₹1,224₹944
17 Jul 2026₹1,359₹1,257₹966
24 Jul 2026₹1,288₹1,274₹985
31 Jul 2026₹1,367₹1,286₹1,002
7 Aug 2026₹1,425₹1,309₹1,022
14 Aug 2026₹1,465₹1,341₹1,045
21 Aug 2026₹1,439₹1,364₹1,066
28 Aug 2026₹1,474₹1,383₹1,085
4 Sep 2026₹1,457₹1,395₹1,103
11 Sep 2026₹1,589₹1,435₹1,128
18 Sep 2026₹1,729₹1,459₹1,146
25 Sep 2026₹1,733₹1,506₹1,174
28 Sep 2026₹1,744₹1,516₹1,180
1 Oct 2026₹1,718₹1,540₹1,196
9 Oct 2026₹1,720₹1,570₹1,221
16 Oct 2026₹1,605₹1,590₹1,244
23 Oct 2026₹1,433₹1,575₹1,253
30 Oct 2026₹1,625₹1,575₹1,269
5 Nov 2026₹1,515₹1,565₹1,278
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,515, 18.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 75 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,515
  • 50-day avg ₹1,565
  • 200-day avg ₹1,278
Nov 2026: ₹1,515, 18.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 75 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
26 Aug 2022₹311₹311₹311
9 Sep 2022₹304₹309₹310
23 Sep 2022₹289₹305₹309
7 Oct 2022₹302₹299₹307
21 Oct 2022₹273₹294₹305
4 Nov 2022₹285₹290₹303
18 Nov 2022₹293₹291₹302
2 Dec 2022₹282₹289₹300
16 Dec 2022₹284₹288₹299
30 Dec 2022₹281₹283₹296
13 Jan 2023₹273₹280₹294
27 Jan 2023₹260₹276₹292
10 Feb 2023₹277₹271₹289
24 Feb 2023₹277₹270₹287
10 Mar 2023₹278₹271₹286
24 Mar 2023₹260₹268₹283
6 Apr 2023₹282₹268₹282
21 Apr 2023₹293₹275₹283
5 May 2023₹297₹282₹284
19 May 2023₹329₹291₹286
2 Jun 2023₹386₹318₹295
16 Jun 2023₹443₹349₹306
30 Jun 2023₹448₹378₹317
14 Jul 2023₹484₹404₹331
28 Jul 2023₹469₹427₹344
11 Aug 2023₹473₹445₹357
25 Aug 2023₹538₹455₹368
8 Sep 2023₹565₹487₹385
22 Sep 2023₹534₹501₹398
6 Oct 2023₹638₹531₹415
20 Oct 2023₹657₹567₹437
3 Nov 2023₹510₹571₹449
17 Nov 2023₹536₹557₹457
1 Dec 2023₹568₹556₹465
15 Dec 2023₹670₹579₹480
29 Dec 2023₹671₹606₹496
12 Jan 2024₹614₹614₹509
25 Jan 2024₹601₹611₹517
9 Feb 2024₹513₹595₹522
23 Feb 2024₹525₹567₹521
7 Mar 2024₹526₹554₹521
22 Mar 2024₹482₹532₹518
5 Apr 2024₹493₹519₹516
19 Apr 2024₹466₹508₹513
3 May 2024₹488₹500₹510
18 May 2024₹413₹475₹502
31 May 2024₹480₹471₹498
14 Jun 2024₹466₹469₹495
28 Jun 2024₹497₹476₹495
12 Jul 2024₹487₹481₹495
26 Jul 2024₹476₹478₹492
9 Aug 2024₹415₹470₹489
23 Aug 2024₹454₹457₹484
6 Sep 2024₹430₹450₹479
20 Sep 2024₹443₹447₹475
4 Oct 2024₹416₹444₹472
18 Oct 2024₹407₹433₹466
1 Nov 2024₹509₹438₹464
14 Nov 2024₹548₹469₹471
29 Nov 2024₹566₹495₹478
13 Dec 2024₹608₹523₹487
27 Dec 2024₹596₹546₹497
10 Jan 2025₹568₹565₹507
24 Jan 2025₹461₹546₹507
7 Feb 2025₹520₹536₹508
21 Feb 2025₹426₹509₹503
7 Mar 2025₹450₹485₹497
21 Mar 2025₹469₹471₹492
4 Apr 2025₹442₹470₹490
17 Apr 2025₹501₹469₹488
2 May 2025₹467₹476₹489
16 May 2025₹530₹487₹490
30 May 2025₹539₹504₹495
13 Jun 2025₹523₹514₹499
27 Jun 2025₹557₹519₹501
11 Jul 2025₹678₹553₹513
25 Jul 2025₹728₹603₹531
8 Aug 2025₹703₹646₹550
22 Aug 2025₹746₹667₹564
5 Sep 2025₹831₹700₹582
19 Sep 2025₹828₹742₹606
3 Oct 2025₹829₹763₹624
17 Oct 2025₹787₹781₹642
31 Oct 2025₹814₹785₹655
14 Nov 2025₹894₹800₹670
28 Nov 2025₹820₹817₹688
12 Dec 2025₹739₹798₹695
26 Dec 2025₹738₹777₹698
9 Jan 2026₹715₹763₹701
23 Jan 2026₹665₹737₹699
6 Feb 2026₹869₹754₹707
20 Feb 2026₹832₹790₹722
6 Mar 2026₹762₹792₹729
20 Mar 2026₹784₹780₹731
2 Apr 2026₹796₹783₹735
17 Apr 2026₹978₹813₹748
30 Apr 2026₹959₹862₹767
15 May 2026₹1,013₹927₹795
29 May 2026₹1,089₹959₹815
5 Jun 2026₹1,227₹1,000₹833
10 Jun 2026₹1,226₹1,026₹845
17 Jun 2026₹1,298₹1,073₹866
24 Jun 2026₹1,425₹1,125₹891
1 Jul 2026₹1,422₹1,167₹911
10 Jul 2026₹1,452₹1,224₹944
24 Jul 2026₹1,288₹1,274₹985
7 Aug 2026₹1,425₹1,309₹1,022
21 Aug 2026₹1,439₹1,364₹1,066
4 Sep 2026₹1,457₹1,395₹1,103
18 Sep 2026₹1,729₹1,459₹1,146
28 Sep 2026₹1,744₹1,516₹1,180
9 Oct 2026₹1,720₹1,570₹1,221
23 Oct 2026₹1,433₹1,575₹1,253
5 Nov 2026₹1,515₹1,565₹1,278
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 4-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Apr 2024; Falling from Apr 2024 to Dec 2024; Rising from Dec 2024 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Aug 2022 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jun 2023 to Apr 2024; Falling from Apr 2024 to Nov 2024; Rising from Dec 2024 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 130 of 214 weeks

Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
26 Aug 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Sep 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Sep 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Sep 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Sep 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Sep 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Oct 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Oct 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Oct 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Oct 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Nov 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Nov 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Nov 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Nov 2022−13.1%
2 Dec 2022−12.0%
9 Dec 2022−9.9%
16 Dec 2022−2.1%
23 Dec 2022−17.5%
30 Dec 2022−3.3%
6 Jan 2023−13.6%
13 Jan 2023−7.7%
20 Jan 2023−0.8%
27 Jan 2023−2.4%
3 Feb 2023−7.8%
10 Feb 2023+0.6%
17 Feb 2023−5.5%
24 Feb 2023+6.1%
3 Mar 2023+1.4%
10 Mar 2023+9.5%
17 Mar 2023−2.2%
24 Mar 2023+9.5%
31 Mar 2023−2.1%
6 Apr 2023+6.8%
13 Apr 2023+11.9%
21 Apr 2023+9.0%
28 Apr 2023+10.8%
5 May 2023+14.3%
12 May 2023+10.5%
19 May 2023+20.3%
26 May 2023+24.6%
2 Jun 2023+35.9%
9 Jun 2023+32.4%
16 Jun 2023+59.0%
23 Jun 2023+52.7%
30 Jun 2023+57.8%
7 Jul 2023+46.2%
14 Jul 2023+50.0%
21 Jul 2023+47.4%
28 Jul 2023+48.6%
4 Aug 2023+50.9%
11 Aug 2023+42.0%
18 Aug 2023+33.9%
25 Aug 2023+39.3%
1 Sep 2023+30.7%
8 Sep 2023+31.5%
15 Sep 2023+15.7%
22 Sep 2023+16.9%
29 Sep 2023+33.4%
6 Oct 2023+38.9%
13 Oct 2023+29.9%
20 Oct 2023+41.0%
27 Oct 2023+28.7%
3 Nov 2023+5.4%
12 Nov 2023+9.1%
17 Nov 2023+9.9%
24 Nov 2023−1.4%
1 Dec 2023−2.1%
8 Dec 2023+2.7%
15 Dec 2023+15.2%
22 Dec 2023+14.4%
29 Dec 2023−3.4%
5 Jan 2024−13.2%
12 Jan 2024−16.3%
20 Jan 2024−23.6%
25 Jan 2024−18.3%
2 Feb 2024−2.5%
9 Feb 2024−17.7%
16 Feb 2024−19.3%
23 Feb 2024−18.0%
2 Mar 2024−9.6%
7 Mar 2024−20.0%
15 Mar 2024−28.9%
22 Mar 2024−32.2%
28 Mar 2024−37.0%
5 Apr 2024−29.0%
12 Apr 2024−25.3%
19 Apr 2024−29.8%
26 Apr 2024−26.9%
3 May 2024−19.0%
10 May 2024−11.8%
18 May 2024−24.3%
24 May 2024−15.0%
31 May 2024−18.6%
7 Jun 2024−23.4%
14 Jun 2024−21.3%
21 Jun 2024−7.7%
28 Jun 2024−4.1%
5 Jul 2024−8.1%
12 Jul 2024−13.8%
19 Jul 2024−13.3%
26 Jul 2024−12.0%
2 Aug 2024−9.6%
9 Aug 2024−21.6%
16 Aug 2024−10.3%
23 Aug 2024−16.2%
30 Aug 2024−21.5%
6 Sep 2024−14.7%
13 Sep 2024−7.0%
20 Sep 2024−20.2%
27 Sep 2024−17.5%
4 Oct 2024−19.8%
11 Oct 2024−16.5%
18 Oct 2024−9.8%
25 Oct 2024−16.9%
1 Nov 2024+2.8%
8 Nov 2024+35.8%
14 Nov 2024+39.0%
22 Nov 2024+20.0%
29 Nov 2024+31.9%
6 Dec 2024+29.0%
13 Dec 2024+33.8%
20 Dec 2024+42.4%
27 Dec 2024+43.1%
3 Jan 2025+56.7%
10 Jan 2025+45.2%
17 Jan 2025+37.2%
24 Jan 2025+28.0%
1 Feb 2025+10.0%
7 Feb 2025−0.8%
14 Feb 2025−13.6%
21 Feb 2025−9.3%
28 Feb 2025−14.6%
7 Mar 2025−5.2%
13 Mar 2025−22.9%
21 Mar 2025−16.2%
28 Mar 2025−17.9%
4 Apr 2025−21.1%
11 Apr 2025−14.8%
17 Apr 2025−9.8%
25 Apr 2025+2.6%
2 May 2025−13.7%
9 May 2025−15.6%
16 May 2025+10.3%
23 May 2025+14.4%
30 May 2025+17.6%
6 Jun 2025+3.8%
13 Jun 2025+16.5%
20 Jun 2025−1.5%
27 Jun 2025+10.4%
4 Jul 2025+22.1%
11 Jul 2025+31.7%
18 Jul 2025+35.4%
25 Jul 2025+44.1%
1 Aug 2025+57.7%
8 Aug 2025+46.0%
14 Aug 2025+29.0%
22 Aug 2025+39.2%
29 Aug 2025+39.6%
5 Sep 2025+56.5%
12 Sep 2025+55.6%
19 Sep 2025+63.8%
26 Sep 2025+46.8%
3 Oct 2025+37.8%
10 Oct 2025+24.8%
17 Oct 2025+10.2%
24 Oct 2025+2.3%
31 Oct 2025+4.3%
7 Nov 2025+8.7%
14 Nov 2025+25.8%
21 Nov 2025+6.8%
28 Nov 2025+5.2%
5 Dec 2025−12.0%
12 Dec 2025−10.7%
19 Dec 2025−14.7%
26 Dec 2025−12.2%
2 Jan 2026−14.4%
9 Jan 2026−15.7%
16 Jan 2026−6.1%
23 Jan 2026−10.4%
1 Feb 2026−4.7%
6 Feb 2026+8.9%
13 Feb 2026−1.3%
20 Feb 2026+1.9%
27 Feb 2026+5.8%
6 Mar 2026+6.4%
13 Mar 2026+4.8%
20 Mar 2026+17.4%
27 Mar 2026+23.2%
2 Apr 2026+15.2%
10 Apr 2026+25.3%
17 Apr 2026+37.4%
24 Apr 2026+46.6%
30 Apr 2026+26.3%
8 May 2026+31.9%
15 May 2026+20.8%
22 May 2026+28.0%
29 May 2026+31.3%
4 Jun 2026+60.5%
5 Jun 2026+66.8%
9 Jun 2026+55.1%
10 Jun 2026+41.9%
12 Jun 2026+57.0%
17 Jun 2026+47.0%
19 Jun 2026+35.7%
24 Jun 2026+45.9%
25 Jun 2026+50.3%
1 Jul 2026+25.8%
3 Jul 2026+32.4%
10 Jul 2026+36.7%
17 Jul 2026+21.9%
24 Jul 2026+3.5%
31 Jul 2026+7.0%
7 Aug 2026+8.4%
14 Aug 2026+15.1%
21 Aug 2026+9.5%
28 Aug 2026+11.9%
4 Sep 2026+8.8%
11 Sep 2026+12.6%
18 Sep 2026+21.2%
25 Sep 2026+24.9%
28 Sep 2026+32.9%
1 Oct 2026+24.7%
9 Oct 2026+32.8%
16 Oct 2026+27.4%
23 Oct 2026+13.5%
30 Oct 2026+21.7%
5 Nov 2026+10.6%
Each bar is one week, from 2022 to now (214 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 4.2 years the share price moved +388% while the NIFTY 500 moved +43%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Syrma SGS Technology this quarter?

Three changes stood out: profit up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row, foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row and highest quarterly profit in 16 quarters.

  1. Profit up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row

    In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹124 crore, +87.9% on a year earlier.

  2. Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 6.5% to 9.5% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  3. Highest quarterly profit in 16 quarters

    Profit of ₹124 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 16 quarters.

What are Syrma SGS Technology's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Syrma SGS Technology reported revenue of ₹1,990 crore, up 73.6% from ₹1,146 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹124 crore, up 87.9% from ₹66.0 crore.

Syrma SGS Technology results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Syrma SGS Technology results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹1,990 crore₹1,146 crore+73.6%
Profit₹124 crore₹66.0 crore+87.9%
Earnings per share₹6.08₹3.33+82.6%
Operating margin10.0%10.0%0.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 30 July 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Syrma SGS Technology share price history?

Syrma SGS Technology closed at ₹1,515.00 on 5 November 2026, up 89.5% from ₹799.50 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 197.1% over three years. Its highest weekly close since August 2022 was ₹1,743.90 on 28 September 2026.

Syrma SGS Technology share price: then and now

Syrma SGS Technology share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 5 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹1,625.30−6.8%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹1,719.90−11.9%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹1,100.15+37.7%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹799.50+89.5%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹510.00+197.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 26 Aug 2022₹310.50+387.9%
Highest weekly close since August 2022, also the 52-week high · 28 Sep 2026₹1,743.90−13.1%
Lowest weekly close since August 2022 · 3 Feb 2023₹253.20+498.3%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026₹665.35+127.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

227 weekly closes from 26 August 2022 to 5 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Syrma SGS Technology?

5 Nov 2026: Syrma SGS Technology closed at ₹1,515.00, down 6.8% on the week and down 11.9% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 73.6% and profit up 87.9% on a year earlier.

Earlier

  • Our read, 22 Aug 2026: Syrma is transforming from a build-to-print electronics assembler into an export-focused, ODM-led technology manufacturer, with expanding operating margins and backward integration into multilayer PCBs supporting multi-year earnings compounding.
  • 18 Aug 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹1.50 a share.
  • 30 Jul 2026: Syrma SGS Technology held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth above 35.0%.

Our read of the business

Latest quarter: Revenue Expands 68% on a year earlier on Surging ODM Mix and Order Execution.

Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.

What dividend does Syrma SGS Technology pay?

Syrma SGS Technology paid ₹1.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.10% at the ₹1,515.00 close on 5 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1.50 a share, ex-date 18 August 2026.

Syrma SGS Technology dividends since 1 April 2021

Syrma SGS Technology dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
18 Aug 2026Dividend₹1.50Dividend
19 Sep 2025Dividend₹1.50Dividend
10 Sep 2024Dividend₹1.50Dividend
1 Sep 2023Dividend₹1.50Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

3 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Syrma SGS Technology Ltd paid out 9% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 4 of its last 8 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Syrma SGS Technology management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 30 July 2026, Syrma SGS Technology's management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth above 35.0%.

“On a micro level, I do not see any risk. It will be a tough walk, but we will achieve or exceed it. The only imponderable is the geopolitical situation in West Asia, which is beyond our control.”J.S. Gujral, Managing Director, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 operating margin of 10.5-11.0%.
  • Consolidated growth of 30.0-35.0% over the next 2 to 3 years.
  • FY27 exports of ₹1,500-1,600 crores; ODM goal of 25.0% of sales over the long term, requiring 50.0-60.0% growth as total revenue expands.
  • Consumer mix of about 30.0% on an annualized basis and 30.0-32.0% for FY27; quarterly variation and seasonality expected.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 30 July 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What is the future of Syrma SGS Technology? What is changing in the business?

2 changes in Syrma SGS Technology's own numbers look lasting: a bigger order book and new regions and countries. Also showing up, but too early to call lasting: costs spread over more sales.

A bigger order book looks lasting

The order book keeps rising while the company bills record revenue: ₹5,800 crore (September 2025), ₹6,400 crore (December), ₹6,600 crore (March 2026), ₹6,770 crore (June 2026). In the June quarter new orders of ₹1,970 crore exceeded the ₹1,600 crore executed. The company onboarded 8 customers in Q2, 32 in FY26 and 18 more in April to June 2026, plus a $250 million long-term framework contract.

Why it may last: The book is spread across auto, consumer, industrial, healthcare and IT, is fed by 58 newly onboarded customers over the year plus multi-year framework contracts, and has grown through four quarters of record billing. The company owns these customer relationships; they are not a one-off programme.

What could be flattering it: A headline order book that does not turn into revenue, orders won at thin margins, or sales whose cash gets stuck with customers.

Next check: Order book stays above ₹6,770 crore at September 2026 with intake again above execution, and inventory days start falling as management promised.

Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters

July to September 2025

Order book ₹5,800 crore; revenue ₹1,146 crore (up 38%); 8 new customers and a $250 million framework contract. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: Order book stands at ₹5,800 crore with auto at 35%.

October to December 2025

Order book up to ₹6,400 crore while revenue rose to ₹1,264 crore (up 45%). ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Order book visibility ₹6,400 crore provides 12+ months revenue runway.

January to March 2026

Order book ₹6,600 crore, only about 3% above December, but the quarter billed ₹1,465 crore (up 59%). Analysts flagged the slow book growth; management said the book is short-cycle and rolling. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: Order book ₹6,600 crore as of March-end (auto 29%, consumer 30%, industrial 24%, healthcare 5%, IT/Railways 11%)

April to June 2026

Intake ₹1,970 crore vs execution ₹1,600 crore; book ₹6,770 crore; revenue ₹1,589 crore (up 68%) with operating profit ₹162 crore (up 86%). ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Quarterly order intake was ₹1,970 crore against ₹1,600 crore of execution, taking the order book to ₹6,770 crore.

New regions and countries looks lasting

Exports to the US and Europe are growing 40-66% a year: ₹270 crore in July to September 2025 (up 40%), ₹335 crore in Q3 (up 66%), ₹1,200+ crore for FY26 (up 41%), ₹387 crore in April to June 2026 (up 61%), about a quarter of sales. Management goals ₹1,500-1,600 crore for FY27 and cites the India-EU trade deal.

Why it may last: These are repeat programmes with global OEMs, backed by a 30-year European presence and a Stuttgart plant, and export share held near a quarter of a fast-growing total. That is a capability the company owns rather than a shortage-driven windfall.

What could be flattering it: Export growth could be one customer's burst, currency translation or acquired sales, and the claim that exports carry higher margins may not show up in profit.

Next check: September 2026 quarter exports above ₹350 crore (25%+ growth on ₹270 crore) despite tariff and West Asia disruptions.

Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters

July to September 2025

Exports ₹270 crore, up 40%, despite US tariff uncertainty; total revenue ₹1,146 crore. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: Export revenue ₹270 crore in Q2 (40% on a year earlier growth)

October to December 2025

Exports ₹335 crore, up 66%, an all-time quarterly high; 65% US (medical devices), 35% Europe (industrial). ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Q3 exports ₹335 crore (66% on a year earlier growth), achieving all-time quarterly high.

January to March 2026

FY26 exports ₹1,200+ crore, up 41%, against a ₹1,100 crore goal; first automotive exports of ₹125 crore. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: Exports FY26: 1,200+ cr (41% growth); currently 125 cr monthly run rate.

April to June 2026

Exports ₹387 crore, up 61%, 24% of operating revenue (US 22%, Europe 40%). ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Exports were ₹387 crore, representing 24.0% of operating revenue.

Costs spread over more sales too early to call

Sales are growing much faster than the costs that do not move with sales, so operating profit grows faster than revenue. Revenue in the June 2026 quarter was ₹1,589 crore against ₹944 crore a year earlier (up 68%), while operating profit rose from ₹87 crore to ₹162 crore (up 86%). Management credits 'operating leverage at scale' for the FY26 operating margin rising from 9.1% to 11.3%.

Why it may last: Management itself guides FY27 operating margin to 10.5-11% against 12% in FY26, and pass-through of rising component costs dilutes the percentage. Whether the higher margin level lasts through FY27 while the consumer share stays high will decide it.

What could be flattering it: Profit could be rising from other income, a lower tax rate, an acquisition adding sales (Elcom, from the March 2026 quarter), or component prices passed straight through to customers that inflate revenue without adding profit.

Next check: September 2026 quarter operating margin stays above the 10.06% of September 2025 while revenue grows over 30% year on year.

Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters

July to September 2025

Revenue ₹1,146 crore vs ₹833 crore a year earlier (up 38%); operating profit ₹115 crore vs ₹71 crore (up 62%). Operating margin 10.06% vs 8.52%. Depreciation ₹22 crore vs ₹17 crore, so fixed charges rose far less than sales. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: Operating margin outperformance (10.1% vs 9% guidance) driven by operating leverage.

October to December 2025

Revenue ₹1,264 crore vs ₹870 crore (up 45%); operating profit ₹159 crore vs ₹80 crore (almost doubled). Operating margin 12.61% vs 9.15%. This quarter came before the Elcom defence acquisition added any sales (completed mid-December), so it is a clean organic quarter. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Operating leverage from 45% scale-up contributed 3.5% operating margin improvement.

January to March 2026

Revenue ₹1,465 crore vs ₹924 crore (up 59%); operating profit ₹174 crore vs ₹108 crore (up 61%). Operating margin 11.89% vs 11.63%, only slightly above a strong year-ago quarter. Elcom contributed from this quarter. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: FY26 operating margin +270 basis points (9.1% to 11.3%) driven by: operating leverage at scale.

April to June 2026

Revenue ₹1,589 crore vs ₹944 crore (up 68%); operating profit ₹162 crore vs ₹87 crore (up 86%). Operating margin 10.17% vs 9.18% a year earlier, but down from 11.89% the quarter before, which management puts on a heavier consumer mix. Depreciation ₹22 crore vs ₹21 crore. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Q1 operating margin was 10.1% versus 11.3% last quarter; management attributed the movement to higher consumer mix.

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Checked against results and calls up to April to June 2026, 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What is Syrma SGS Technology's order book?

April to June 2026 order intake reached ₹1,970 Cr against ₹1,600 Cr of execution, expanding total order book to ₹6,770 Cr.

  • Healthcare order book stood at almost ₹500 Cr including RFID and MedTech, with two new CDMO manufacturing and design customers onboarded. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.

What could change the Syrma SGS Technology story? What are the risks?

A sustained deceleration in quarterly export revenue below 20% of sales combined with consolidated operating margin slipping below 9.0% over two consecutive quarters, indicating loss of design-led pricing power and complete pass-through failure.

Each change stops working if

  • Export and ODM Mix Expansion: Export revenue drops below 20% of sales or US tariff restrictions disrupt medical device shipments.
  • Operating Leverage from Scale Expansion: Capacity utilization falls below 60% due to sudden order deferrals or raw material supply halts.
  • Committed Order Book and Client Program Ramp: Top-5 customer concentration (38% of revenue) leads to major volume cancellation or automotive client qualification periods exceed 24 months.
  • Backward Integration via Multilayer PCB Plant: Equipment installation or client sample qualification is delayed beyond H1 FY28, prolonging pre-operating cash burn.

The main risks

  • US Tariff Escalation and Geopolitical Trade Friction: The United States accounts for 22% of exports directly and 65% of medical device shipments; persistent trade uncertainties could impact realization and export margins. ✓ fact
  • Working Capital Elongation and Strategic Inventory Cash Drag: Net working capital expanded from 63 to 71 days in April to June 2026, increasing short-term borrowings by ₹340 Cr due to component inventory buffers. ✓ fact
  • Multilayer PCB Commissioning Milestone Slippage: Phase 1 PCB civil completion milestone slipped from June-July 2026 to 65-70% in July 2026, delaying commercial production to April 2027. ✓ fact
  • Sub-Segment Guidance Walkbacks and Communication Consistency: Documented consistency adjustments across four calls, including dropping the K-Solar venture and walking back smart meter volume commitments. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.

What to watch in Syrma SGS Technology's next results?

When Syrma SGS Technology reports October to December 2026, these are the 6 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Order book stays above ₹6,770 crore at September 2026 with intake again above execution, and inventory days start falling as management promised.

Syrma SGS Technology: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
Order book stays above ₹6,770 crore at September 2026 with intake again above execution, and inventory days start falling as management promised.A bigger order book
September 2026 quarter exports above ₹350 crore (25%+ growth on ₹270 crore) despite tariff and West Asia disruptions.New regions and countries
September 2026 quarter operating margin stays above the 10.06% of September 2025 while revenue grows over 30% year on year.Costs spread over more sales
Revenue execution against the FY27 growth threshold and operating margin trajectory toward the 10.5-11.0% full-year range, especially if consumer mix remains elevated.From the call
Inventory days and short-term borrowings after the strategic buffer continues for another quarter or two, including any evidence of component availability improving.From the call
Quarterly order intake and order-book progression, with Q1 intake of ₹1,970 crore versus ₹1,600 crore of execution and management expecting intake to keep rising.From the call

Which stock lists is Syrma SGS Technology on?

Syrma SGS Technology is on 4 of our India lists: Multibagger study list, Momentum stocks, Small & mid cap stocks and Semiconductor stocks.

Is Syrma SGS Technology profitable?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd earned ₹124 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +87.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹346 Cr. Over 7 years profit has grown 49.2% a year on average. That is 6.2% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹66.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹346 Cr (+88.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹346 Cr (+88.0% on the year before), 49.2% a year over 7 years

  • Net profit ₹346
FY26 profit ₹346 Cr (+88.0% on the year before), 49.2% a year over 7 years
QuarterNet profit
FY19₹21
FY20₹92
FY21₹69
FY22₹79
FY23₹123
FY24₹124
FY25₹184
FY26₹346

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 88%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY20338.1%
FY21−25%
FY2214.5%
FY2355.7%
FY240.8%
FY2548.4%
FY2688%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹124 Cr (+87.9% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹124
Sep 2026: ₹124 Cr (+87.9% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹20
Mar 2024₹45
Jun 2024₹20
Sep 2024₹40
Dec 2024₹53
Mar 2025₹71
Jun 2025₹50
Sep 2025₹66
Dec 2025₹110
Mar 2026₹119
Jun 2026₹106
Sep 2026₹124

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 87.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023−41.2%
Mar 20244.7%
Jun 2024−28.6%
Sep 202429%
Dec 2024165%
Mar 202557.8%
Jun 2025150%
Sep 202565%
Dec 2025107.5%
Mar 202667.6%
Jun 2026112%
Sep 202687.9%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +73.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +93.8% and revenue +61.4%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Syrma SGS Technology make, and is it growing?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd reported ₹1,990 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +73.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 45.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹4,819 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. Order intake of ₹1,970 Cr outpaced Q1 execution of ₹1,600 Cr, expanding the order backlog to ₹6,770 Cr. The backlog provides 10-10.5 months of revenue visibility across automotive (29%), consumer (30%), industrial (24%), and healthcare (7%). Eighteen new client additions in Q1 FY27 provide pipeline diversification and long-term ramp potential.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹6,308 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹4,819 Cr, +27.3% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹4,819 Cr (+27.3% on the year before), 45.2% a year over 7 years

  • Revenue ₹4,819
FY26 revenue ₹4,819 Cr (+27.3% on the year before), 45.2% a year over 7 years
QuarterRevenue
FY19₹354
FY20₹862
FY21₹886
FY22₹1,267
FY23₹2,048
FY24₹3,154
FY25₹3,787
FY26₹4,819

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 27.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY20143.5%
FY212.8%
FY2243%
FY2361.6%
FY2454%
FY2520.1%
FY2627.3%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹1,990 Cr (+73.6% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,990
Sep 2026: ₹1,990 Cr (+73.6% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹707
Mar 2024₹1,143
Jun 2024₹1,160
Sep 2024₹833
Dec 2024₹870
Mar 2025₹924
Jun 2025₹944
Sep 2025₹1,146
Dec 2025₹1,264
Mar 2026₹1,465
Jun 2026₹1,589
Sep 2026₹1,990

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 73.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 202337.8%
Mar 202468.1%
Jun 202493%
Sep 202417%
Dec 202423.1%
Mar 2025−19.2%
Jun 2025−18.6%
Sep 202537.6%
Dec 202545.3%
Mar 202658.5%
Jun 202668.3%
Sep 202673.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +61.4% on average, against 45.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +62.4%, against +28.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +91.3%, against +91.6% a year (stabilising).

Watch next

Metric
Committed Order Book and Client Program Ramp
Threshold
Top-5 customer concentration (38% of revenue) leads to major volume cancellation or automotive client qualification periods exceed 24 months.
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Syrma SGS Technology keep?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's operating margin was 10.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 8 years it has been between 6.0% and 16.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. Syrma is pivoting away from low-margin consumer electronics assembly toward higher-margin exports (24% of Q1 FY27 sales) and original design manufacturing (17% of sales). ODM programs carry proprietary engineering IP and command 15-18% EBITDA margins compared to 8-10% for pure contract manufacturing. The company's 30-year European manufacturing presence in Stuttgart positions it to benefit from the India-EU FTA duty exemptions.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.7 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 6.0% to 16.0% over 8 years

  • Operating margin 11.0%
FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 6.0% to 16.0% over 8 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1912%
FY2016%
FY2111%
FY2210%
FY239%
FY246%
FY259%
FY2611%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY19–
FY20+4.0 pts
FY21−5.0 pts
FY22−1.0 pts
FY23−1.0 pts
FY24−3.0 pts
FY25+3.0 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 8-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 10.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 10.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 10.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 20236%
Mar 20247%
Jun 20243.9%
Sep 20249%
Dec 20249%
Mar 202512%
Jun 20259%
Sep 202510%
Dec 202513%
Mar 202612%
Jun 202610%
Sep 202610%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023−3.0 pts
Mar 2024−1.0 pts
Jun 2024−2.1 pts
Sep 2024+2.0 pts
Dec 2024+3.0 pts
Mar 2025+5.0 pts
Jun 2025+5.1 pts
Sep 2025+1.0 pts
Dec 2025+4.0 pts
Mar 20260.0 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Sep 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Watch next

Metric
Export and ODM Mix Expansion
Threshold
Export revenue drops below 20% of sales or US tariff restrictions disrupt medical device shipments.
Which result
the next result

Is Syrma SGS Technology's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 55% of Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹290 Cr of operating cash against ₹346 Cr of profit. After ₹404 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹114 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹290 Cr against profit ₹346 Cr; 55% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹290
  • Net profit ₹346
  • Free cash −₹114
FY26: operating cash ₹290 Cr against profit ₹346 Cr; 55% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY19₹10₹21–
FY20₹156₹92−₹74
FY21₹37₹69₹19
FY22−₹13₹79−₹165
FY23−₹70₹123−₹239
FY24−₹109₹124–
FY25₹176₹184−₹17
FY26₹290₹346−₹114
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 8-year window, yearly figures. FY24 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 84% of profit (55% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 84%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 84% of profit (55% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY1948%100%
FY20170%100%
FY2154%100%
FY22−16%100%
FY23−57%100%
FY24−88%100%
FY2596%100%
FY2684%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 55% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 35 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 5.6× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Syrma SGS Technology's cash go?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 48 days in FY26, down from 83 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,183 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 139 days to pay, and stock sits for 108 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. Syrma is constructing an integrated multilayer PCB manufacturing facility to localize high-layer-count PCB sourcing. Phase 1 goals 1.0-1.5x asset turnover and mature EBITDA margins of 15.0-18.0%, supported by a 50% state capex subsidy and central PLI benefits. The facility addresses import substitution demand across automotive, industrial, and defense sectors.

At FY26 sales of ₹4,819 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹13.2 Cr, so roughly ₹634 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 139 days to pay and stock sat for 108 days, about 3.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 48 days, shorter than FY21's 83.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 108 days. Customers pay about 139 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 199 days. Together that makes the 48-day cycle.

FY26: a 48-day cash cycle, −35 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 48d
  • Inventory days 108d
  • Debtor days 139d
  • Payable days 199d
FY26: a 48-day cash cycle, −35 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1957d106d102d152d
FY2060d93d76d110d
FY2183d109d86d112d
FY2299d119d78d98d
FY2395d139d72d116d
FY2476d146d108d178d
FY2552d102d142d193d
FY2648d108d139d199d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 8-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹1,183 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹210 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹72.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹404 Cr, work in progress ₹72.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹404
  • Work-in-progress ₹72.0
FY26: capex ₹404 Cr, work in progress ₹72.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY20₹230₹1
FY21₹18₹0
FY22₹152₹41
FY23₹169₹25
FY24₹586₹17
FY25₹193₹66
FY26₹404₹72
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

Watch next

Metric
Backward Integration via Multilayer PCB Plant
Threshold
Equipment installation or client sample qualification is delayed beyond H1 FY28, prolonging pre-operating cash burn.
Which result
the next result

What is Syrma SGS Technology's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's P/E is 68.9×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 45% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 71.4×, over 4.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 68.9× against a usual 71.4×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 45% of past readings

  • P/E 68.8×
  • Median 71.4×
P/E 68.9× against a usual 71.4×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 45% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
26 Aug 202271.7×71.4×
2 Sep 202271.3×71.4×
9 Sep 202270.2×71.4×
16 Sep 202266.3×71.4×
23 Sep 202266.7×71.4×
30 Sep 202265.2×71.4×
7 Oct 202269.6×71.4×
14 Oct 202266.4×71.4×
21 Oct 202263.1×71.4×
28 Oct 202264.2×71.4×
4 Nov 202265.9×71.4×
11 Nov 202266.4×71.4×
18 Nov 202267.8×71.4×
25 Nov 202265.5×71.4×
2 Dec 202265.4×71.4×
9 Dec 202264.9×71.4×
16 Dec 202265.9×71.4×
23 Dec 202258.9×71.4×
30 Dec 202265.1×71.4×
6 Jan 202362.6×71.4×
13 Jan 202363.2×71.4×
20 Jan 202362.9×71.4×
27 Jan 202360.1×71.4×
3 Feb 202358.7×71.4×
10 Feb 202364.1×71.4×
17 Feb 202360.5×71.4×
24 Feb 202364.2×71.4×
3 Mar 202362.5×71.4×
10 Mar 202364.4×71.4×
17 Mar 202359.9×71.4×
24 Mar 202360.3×71.4×
31 Mar 202360.8×71.4×
6 Apr 202365.4×71.4×
13 Apr 202368.3×71.4×
21 Apr 202367.8×71.4×
28 Apr 202368.4×71.4×
5 May 202368.7×71.4×
12 May 202372.5×71.4×
19 May 202348.7×71.4×
26 May 202354.2×71.4×
2 Jun 202357.2×71.4×
9 Jun 202359.6×71.4×
16 Jun 202365.6×71.4×
23 Jun 202364.1×71.4×
30 Jun 202366.4×71.4×
7 Jul 202365.9×71.4×
14 Jul 202371.7×71.4×
21 Jul 202369.6×71.4×
28 Jul 202369.5×71.4×
4 Aug 202363.8×71.4×
11 Aug 202363.2×71.4×
18 Aug 202362.8×71.4×
25 Aug 202371.9×71.4×
1 Sep 202371.6×71.4×
8 Sep 202375.5×71.4×
15 Sep 202372.9×71.4×
22 Sep 202371.3×71.4×
29 Sep 202381.8×71.4×
6 Oct 202385.3×71.4×
13 Oct 202385.4×71.4×
20 Oct 202387.8×71.4×
27 Oct 202380.3×71.4×
3 Nov 202367.7×71.4×
12 Nov 202371.7×71.4×
17 Nov 202371.4×71.4×
24 Nov 202374.6×71.4×
1 Dec 202375.7×71.4×
8 Dec 202382.6×71.4×
15 Dec 202389.3×71.4×
22 Dec 202389.4×71.4×
29 Dec 202389.4×71.4×
5 Jan 202484.1×71.4×
12 Jan 202481.8×71.4×
20 Jan 202480.9×71.4×
25 Jan 202480.0×71.4×
2 Feb 202477.5×71.4×
9 Feb 202478.7×71.4×
16 Feb 202478.1×71.4×
23 Feb 202480.7×71.4×
2 Mar 202483.3×71.4×
7 Mar 202480.8×71.4×
15 Mar 202477.9×71.4×
22 Mar 202474.1×71.4×
28 Mar 202471.5×71.4×
5 Apr 202475.8×71.4×
12 Apr 202475.0×71.4×
19 Apr 202471.6×71.4×
26 Apr 202473.0×71.4×
3 May 202475.0×71.4×
10 May 202477.6×71.4×
18 May 202467.7×71.4×
24 May 202478.6×71.4×
31 May 202478.8×71.4×
7 Jun 202476.3×71.4×
14 Jun 202476.5×71.4×
21 Jun 202482.2×71.4×
28 Jun 202481.6×71.4×
5 Jul 202482.4×71.4×
12 Jul 202480.0×71.4×
19 Jul 202474.4×71.4×
26 Jul 202478.1×71.4×
2 Aug 202480.7×71.4×
9 Aug 202474.4×71.4×
16 Aug 202473.8×71.4×
23 Aug 202481.5×71.4×
30 Aug 202478.7×71.4×
6 Sep 202477.1×71.4×
13 Sep 202484.0×71.4×
20 Sep 202479.5×71.4×
27 Sep 202479.1×71.4×
4 Oct 202474.6×71.4×
11 Oct 202474.8×71.4×
18 Oct 202473.0×71.4×
25 Oct 202463.6×71.4×
1 Nov 202485.3×71.4×
8 Nov 202492.3×71.4×
14 Nov 202492.0×71.4×
22 Nov 202488.6×71.4×
29 Nov 202495.2×71.4×
6 Dec 202492.6×71.4×
13 Dec 202495.4×71.4×
20 Dec 202495.4×71.4×
27 Dec 202495.4×71.4×
3 Jan 202595.4×71.4×
10 Jan 202595.4×71.4×
17 Jan 202589.5×71.4×
24 Jan 202577.5×71.4×
1 Feb 202567.3×71.4×
7 Feb 202565.7×71.4×
14 Feb 202555.8×71.4×
21 Feb 202553.8×71.4×
28 Feb 202552.3×71.4×
7 Mar 202556.8×71.4×
13 Mar 202552.3×71.4×
21 Mar 202559.3×71.4×
28 Mar 202558.1×71.4×
4 Apr 202555.9×71.4×
11 Apr 202560.7×71.4×
17 Apr 202563.3×71.4×
25 Apr 202561.9×71.4×
2 May 202559.0×71.4×
9 May 202560.5×71.4×
16 May 202555.0×71.4×
23 May 202555.7×71.4×
30 May 202556.0×71.4×
6 Jun 202555.6×71.4×
13 Jun 202554.3×71.4×
20 Jun 202552.7×71.4×
27 Jun 202557.9×71.4×
4 Jul 202563.4×71.4×
11 Jul 202570.5×71.4×
18 Jul 202573.3×71.4×
25 Jul 202564.3×71.4×
1 Aug 202566.0×71.4×
8 Aug 202562.0×71.4×
14 Aug 202566.0×71.4×
22 Aug 202571.1×71.4×
29 Aug 202571.8×71.4×
5 Sep 202579.3×71.4×
12 Sep 202578.7×71.4×
19 Sep 202578.9×71.4×
26 Sep 202576.5×71.4×
3 Oct 202579.0×71.4×
10 Oct 202580.4×71.4×
17 Oct 202575.0×71.4×
24 Oct 202573.8×71.4×
31 Oct 202577.6×71.4×
7 Nov 202576.2×71.4×
14 Nov 202575.1×71.4×
21 Nov 202570.2×71.4×
28 Nov 202568.9×71.4×
5 Dec 202562.4×71.4×
12 Dec 202562.0×71.4×
19 Dec 202561.3×71.4×
26 Dec 202561.9×71.4×
2 Jan 202662.3×71.4×
9 Jan 202660.0×71.4×
16 Jan 202659.5×71.4×
23 Jan 202655.9×71.4×
1 Feb 202652.0×71.4×
6 Feb 202658.9×71.4×
9 Feb 202666.6×71.4×
11 Feb 202658.4×71.4×
13 Feb 202659.1×71.4×
20 Feb 202656.4×71.4×
27 Feb 202655.7×71.4×
6 Mar 202651.6×71.4×
13 Mar 202649.1×71.4×
20 Mar 202653.1×71.4×
27 Mar 202655.5×71.4×
2 Apr 202654.0×71.4×
7 Apr 202653.4×71.4×
10 Apr 202658.9×71.4×
17 Apr 202666.3×71.4×
24 Apr 202665.7×71.4×
29 Apr 202664.3×71.4×
30 Apr 202665.0×71.4×
8 May 202674.6×71.4×
15 May 202660.9×71.4×
22 May 202662.4×71.4×
29 May 202665.4×71.4×
4 Jun 202673.4×71.4×
5 Jun 202673.7×71.4×
9 Jun 202675.5×71.4×
10 Jun 202673.6×71.4×
12 Jun 202676.1×71.4×
17 Jun 202678.0×71.4×
19 Jun 202680.1×71.4×
24 Jun 202685.6×71.4×
25 Jun 202686.5×71.4×
1 Jul 202685.4×71.4×
3 Jul 202682.6×71.4×
10 Jul 202687.2×71.4×
17 Jul 202681.6×71.4×
24 Jul 202677.4×71.4×
31 Jul 202671.0×71.4×
7 Aug 202674.0×71.4×
14 Aug 202676.1×71.4×
21 Aug 202674.7×71.4×
28 Aug 202676.5×71.4×
4 Sep 202675.7×71.4×
11 Sep 202682.5×71.4×
18 Sep 202689.8×71.4×
25 Sep 202690.0×71.4×
28 Sep 202690.8×71.4×
1 Oct 202689.2×71.4×
9 Oct 202689.3×71.4×
16 Oct 202683.3×71.4×
23 Oct 202674.4×71.4×
30 Oct 202673.8×71.4×
5 Nov 202668.8×71.4×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹22
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
26 Aug 2022–
2 Sep 2022–
9 Sep 2022–
16 Sep 2022–
23 Sep 2022–
30 Sep 2022₹4
7 Oct 2022₹4
14 Oct 2022₹4
21 Oct 2022₹4
28 Oct 2022₹4
4 Nov 2022₹4
11 Nov 2022₹4
18 Nov 2022₹4
25 Nov 2022₹4
2 Dec 2022₹4
9 Dec 2022₹4
16 Dec 2022₹4
23 Dec 2022₹4
30 Dec 2022₹4
6 Jan 2023₹4
13 Jan 2023₹4
20 Jan 2023₹4
27 Jan 2023₹4
3 Feb 2023₹4
10 Feb 2023₹4
17 Feb 2023₹4
24 Feb 2023₹4
3 Mar 2023₹4
10 Mar 2023₹4
17 Mar 2023₹4
24 Mar 2023₹4
31 Mar 2023₹4
6 Apr 2023₹4
13 Apr 2023₹4
21 Apr 2023₹4
28 Apr 2023₹4
5 May 2023₹4
12 May 2023₹4
19 May 2023₹4
26 May 2023₹4
2 Jun 2023₹4
9 Jun 2023₹4
16 Jun 2023₹4
23 Jun 2023₹4
30 Jun 2023₹7
7 Jul 2023₹7
14 Jul 2023₹7
21 Jul 2023₹7
28 Jul 2023₹7
4 Aug 2023₹7
11 Aug 2023₹7
18 Aug 2023₹7
25 Aug 2023₹7
1 Sep 2023₹7
8 Sep 2023₹7
15 Sep 2023₹7
22 Sep 2023₹7
29 Sep 2023₹8
6 Oct 2023₹8
13 Oct 2023₹8
20 Oct 2023₹8
27 Oct 2023₹8
3 Nov 2023₹8
12 Nov 2023₹8
17 Nov 2023₹8
24 Nov 2023₹8
1 Dec 2023₹8
8 Dec 2023₹8
15 Dec 2023₹8
22 Dec 2023₹8
29 Dec 2023₹8
5 Jan 2024₹8
12 Jan 2024₹8
20 Jan 2024₹8
25 Jan 2024₹8
2 Feb 2024₹8
9 Feb 2024₹8
16 Feb 2024₹8
23 Feb 2024₹8
2 Mar 2024₹8
7 Mar 2024₹8
15 Mar 2024₹8
22 Mar 2024₹8
28 Mar 2024₹7
5 Apr 2024₹7
12 Apr 2024₹7
19 Apr 2024₹7
26 Apr 2024₹7
3 May 2024₹7
10 May 2024₹7
18 May 2024₹7
24 May 2024₹7
31 May 2024₹7
7 Jun 2024₹7
14 Jun 2024₹7
21 Jun 2024₹7
28 Jun 2024₹6
5 Jul 2024₹6
12 Jul 2024₹6
19 Jul 2024₹6
26 Jul 2024₹6
2 Aug 2024₹6
9 Aug 2024₹6
16 Aug 2024₹6
23 Aug 2024₹6
30 Aug 2024₹6
6 Sep 2024₹6
13 Sep 2024₹6
20 Sep 2024₹6
27 Sep 2024₹6
4 Oct 2024₹6
11 Oct 2024₹6
18 Oct 2024₹6
25 Oct 2024₹6
1 Nov 2024₹6
8 Nov 2024₹6
14 Nov 2024₹6
22 Nov 2024₹6
29 Nov 2024₹6
6 Dec 2024₹6
13 Dec 2024₹6
20 Dec 2024₹6
27 Dec 2024₹6
3 Jan 2025₹6
10 Jan 2025₹6
17 Jan 2025₹6
24 Jan 2025₹6
1 Feb 2025₹6
7 Feb 2025₹6
14 Feb 2025₹6
21 Feb 2025₹6
28 Feb 2025₹6
7 Mar 2025₹6
13 Mar 2025₹6
21 Mar 2025₹6
28 Mar 2025₹8
4 Apr 2025₹8
11 Apr 2025₹8
17 Apr 2025₹8
25 Apr 2025₹8
2 May 2025₹8
9 May 2025₹8
16 May 2025₹8
23 May 2025₹8
30 May 2025₹8
6 Jun 2025₹8
13 Jun 2025₹8
20 Jun 2025₹8
27 Jun 2025₹10
4 Jul 2025₹10
11 Jul 2025₹10
18 Jul 2025₹10
25 Jul 2025₹10
1 Aug 2025₹10
8 Aug 2025₹10
14 Aug 2025₹10
22 Aug 2025₹10
29 Aug 2025₹10
5 Sep 2025₹10
12 Sep 2025₹10
19 Sep 2025₹10
26 Sep 2025₹11
3 Oct 2025₹11
10 Oct 2025₹11
17 Oct 2025₹11
24 Oct 2025₹11
31 Oct 2025₹11
7 Nov 2025₹11
14 Nov 2025₹11
21 Nov 2025₹11
28 Nov 2025₹11
5 Dec 2025₹11
12 Dec 2025₹11
19 Dec 2025₹11
26 Dec 2025₹12
2 Jan 2026₹12
9 Jan 2026₹12
16 Jan 2026₹12
23 Jan 2026₹12
1 Feb 2026₹12
6 Feb 2026₹12
9 Feb 2026₹12
11 Feb 2026₹12
13 Feb 2026₹12
20 Feb 2026₹12
27 Feb 2026₹12
6 Mar 2026₹12
13 Mar 2026₹12
20 Mar 2026₹12
27 Mar 2026₹15
2 Apr 2026₹15
7 Apr 2026₹15
10 Apr 2026₹15
17 Apr 2026₹15
24 Apr 2026₹15
29 Apr 2026₹15
30 Apr 2026₹15
8 May 2026₹15
15 May 2026₹15
22 May 2026₹15
29 May 2026₹15
4 Jun 2026₹15
5 Jun 2026₹15
9 Jun 2026₹15
10 Jun 2026₹15
12 Jun 2026₹15
17 Jun 2026₹15
19 Jun 2026₹15
24 Jun 2026₹15
25 Jun 2026₹17
1 Jul 2026₹17
3 Jul 2026₹17
10 Jul 2026₹17
17 Jul 2026₹17
24 Jul 2026₹17
31 Jul 2026₹17
7 Aug 2026₹17
14 Aug 2026₹17
21 Aug 2026₹17
28 Aug 2026₹17
4 Sep 2026₹17
11 Sep 2026₹17
18 Sep 2026₹17
25 Sep 2026₹17
28 Sep 2026₹19
1 Oct 2026₹19
9 Oct 2026₹19
16 Oct 2026₹19
23 Oct 2026₹19
30 Oct 2026₹19
5 Nov 2026₹22
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 4.2 years of history; short peaks above 95× are drawn at the top edge.
68.9×P/E · lower than 55% of its last 4.2 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +72.9% while the price moved +89.5%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +43.8% a year; about +43.0% a year came from earnings growth and about +0.8 percentage points from the multiple (roughly no change). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 21% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the Syrma SGS Technology business getting better or worse?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's business is getting better. Profit growth hit its low 8 quarters ago at −8.1% and has recovered to +91.3%, with ROCE steady at 17.0%. This is based on 9 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +27.3% in FY26, profit +88.0%

  • Revenue growth 27.3%
Growth year by year: revenue +27.3% in FY26, profit +88.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY19–
FY20143.5%
FY212.8%
FY2243%
FY2361.6%
FY2454%
FY2520.1%
FY2627.3%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 88%
  • EPS growth 72.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY19––
FY20300%−95.7%
FY21−25%−28.5%
FY2214.5%−38.4%
FY2355.7%20.8%
FY240.8%−10.5%
FY2548.4%57.8%
FY2688%72.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising

  • Revenue 62.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 202453.4%
Dec 202448.4%
Mar 202519.7%
Jun 2025−4.1%
Sep 20251.1%
Dec 20256.8%
Mar 202627.3%
Jun 202653%
Sep 202662.4%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 91.3%
  • EPS 74.4%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024−8.1%−20.2%
Dec 202429.5%21.2%
Mar 202548.4%57.7%
Jun 202584.5%103.3%
Sep 202592%109.9%
Dec 202588%92.9%
Mar 202687.5%75.1%
Jun 202687.4%69.9%
Sep 202691.3%74.4%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 17%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2315%
FY2410%
FY2512%
FY2617%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +62.4%, range −4.1% to +62.4%
Steady highProfit growth · latest +91.3%, range −8.1% to +92.0%
Turning downEPS growth · latest +74.4%, range −20.2% to +109.9%
Steady highROCE · latest 17.0%, range 10.0% to 17.0%

Why it matters: a lasting rise from a low is what this page is built to show.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+27.3%+33.0%+40.3%—
Profit+88.0%+41.2%+38.1%—
EPS+72.9%+34.7%+12.7%—
Share price+89.5%+43.8%——
+73.6%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+87.9%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
45.2%Revenue, 7 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Syrma SGS Technology story, and has it been checked?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID CYCLE EXPANSION.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 22 August 2026. Syrma is transforming from a build-to-print electronics assembler into an export-focused, ODM-led technology manufacturer, with expanding operating margins and backward integration into multilayer PCBs supporting multi-year earnings compounding.

From the price. Price stage 2, week 75, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.

From the research. Syrma is transforming from a build-to-print electronics assembler into an export-focused, ODM-led technology manufacturer, with expanding operating margins and backward integration into multilayer PCBs supporting…

Where they disagree. However, this risk is rebutted by structural product mix transformation: ODM surged to 17% of revenue and exports reached 24%, establishing a higher sustainable margin baseline rather than a cyclical peak.

What is proven. Syrma is transforming from a build-to-print electronics assembler into an export-focused, ODM-led technology manufacturer, with expanding operating margins and backward integration into multilayer PCBs supporting multi-year earnings compounding.

What is not proven yet. A sustained deceleration in quarterly export revenue below 20% of sales combined with consolidated EBITDA margins slipping below 9.0% over two consecutive quarters, indicating loss of design-led pricing power and complete pass-through failure.

What would change our mind. A sustained deceleration in quarterly export revenue below 20% of sales combined with consolidated EBITDA margins slipping below 9.0% over two consecutive quarters, indicating loss of design-led pricing power and complete pass-through failure.

The test written in advance. A sustained deceleration in quarterly export revenue below 20% of sales combined with consolidated EBITDA margins slipping below 9.0% over two consecutive quarters, indicating loss of design-led pricing power and complete pass-through failure. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. US Tariff Escalation and Geopolitical Trade Friction. Measured by: US Tariff Escalation and Geopolitical Trade Friction Quarterly export revenue run rate slipping below ₹300 Cr or US policy announcements regarding electronics tariffs. by the next result.

The test written in advance. Working Capital Elongation and Strategic Inventory Cash Drag. Measured by: Working Capital Elongation and Strategic Inventory Cash Drag Net working capital days exceeding 75 days in Q2 FY27 or operating cash flow turning deeply negative for the half-year. by the next result.

What the company does. Revenue expanded 68.3% YoY in Q1 FY27 to ₹1,589 Cr with operating profit up 86.2% to ₹162 Cr, led by a doubling of ODM mix to 17% and exports reaching ₹387 Cr. A committed ₹6,770 Cr order book and 18 new customer programs provide visibility on management's guided 35% annual revenue growth and 10.5-11.0% EBITDA margins.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Export and ODM Mix ExpansionExports expanded 61.0% YoY to ₹387 Cr and ODM sales doubled to ₹270 Cr (17% of revenue) in Q1 FY27, shifting the mix toward…Export revenue drops below 20% of sales or US tariff restrictions disrupt medical device shipments.
Operating Leverage from Scale ExpansionQ1 FY27 revenue expansion of 68.3% YoY drove an 86.2% increase in operating profit to ₹162 Cr and a 112.0% increase in PAT to…Capacity utilization falls below 60% due to sudden order deferrals or raw material supply halts.
Committed Order Book and Client Program RampTotal order book expanded to ₹6,770 Cr with ₹1,970 Cr of quarterly intake, supported by 18 new client on-boardings across…Top-5 customer concentration (38% of revenue) leads to major volume cancellation or automotive client qualification periods exceed 24 months.
Backward Integration via Multilayer PCB…Phase 1 multilayer PCB plant (₹400 Cr capex) is 65-70% complete, aiming for equipment power-on in Q4 FY27 and commercial…Equipment installation or client sample qualification is delayed beyond H1 FY28, prolonging pre-operating cash burn.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid cycle expansionFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings turning upFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: 112% PAT growth indicates massive earnings acceleration. The research reads it further: Operating leverage from 68% revenue scale expansion combined with export and ODM mix shift (17% of sales) expanded operating profits from ₹87 Cr to ₹162 Cr, while base quarter Q1 FY26 had depressed PAT (₹50 Cr) due to high interest and tax (26%). Underlying operational improvement is real, but growth rate reflects low base effect.

  • 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Exports expanded 61.0% YoY to ₹387 Cr and ODM sales doubled to ₹270 Cr (17% of revenue) in Q1 FY27, shifting the mix toward high-margin design-led solutions. What proves it keeps working: Export and ODM Mix Expansion. It stops working if Export revenue drops below 20% of sales or US tariff restrictions disrupt medical device shipments.

Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Q1 FY27 revenue expansion of 68.3% YoY drove an 86.2% increase in operating profit to ₹162 Cr and a 112.0% increase in PAT to ₹106 Cr. What proves it keeps working: Operating Leverage from Scale Expansion. It stops working if Capacity utilization falls below 60% due to sudden order deferrals or raw material supply halts.

Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. Total order book expanded to ₹6,770 Cr with ₹1,970 Cr of quarterly intake, supported by 18 new client on-boardings across automotive, industrial, and medical segments. What proves it keeps working: Committed Order Book and Client Program Ramp. It stops working if Top-5 customer concentration (38% of revenue) leads to major volume cancellation or automotive client qualification periods exceed 24 months.

Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Margin6%Export and ODM Mix Expansion
Debtsee the sectionOperating Leverage from Scale Expansion
Revenue₹707 CrCommitted Order Book and Client Program Ramp
Capexsee the sectionBackward Integration via Multilayer PCB Plant

Did Syrma SGS Technology management deliver what it promised?

What Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

PCB Construction Milestone Slippage · 30 July 2026. In the January 2026 call, management expected the PCB construction to be completed by June or July 2026. In the July 2026 call, management said the building was only 65-70% complete, indicating a material delay in the stated construction milestone that was not explained, even though the power-on goal remained in the January to March quarter.

Defense Growth Outlook Raised · 30 July 2026. In January 2026, management guided to 10%-15% growth for Elcome in the following year, citing long gestation periods and lumpy orders. In July 2026, management raised the expected defense portfolio growth to 25%-35%, a material change that was not reconciled with the prior outlook or the previously cited execution constraints.

K-Solar JV Strategic Reversal · 12 May 2026. In Nov 2025, management described the KSolare acquisition as one of four pivotal strategic initiatives forming the foundation for a very strong growth trajectory, expressing high confidence with no mention of conditions precedent risk or deal execution uncertainty.

PCB Trial Production Timeline Slippage · 12 May 2026. Management gave a firm December 2026 commitment for PCB trial production start in Nov 2025, softened it to a December 2026 to March 2027 range in Jan 2026, and in the May 2026 call has now introduced a new outer bound of start of FY28 (April 2027 onwards) without explicitly explaining the reason for the delay. This cumulative 4-plus-month slip from the original public commitment is material because the PCB commissioning date directly gates when the new vertical begins contributing to revenue and triggering state government incentive inflows that underpin the project economics.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Syrma SGS Technology management's track record?

Management delivered consolidated promises after earlier weaker quarters, while smaller programmes slipped. Ending K-Solar had a stated reason.

Regulatory and governance record

Smaller programme misses and PCB delays remain, but no backed fraud, proven lie, adverse conduct finding or named live material proceeding surfaced. Consolidated delivery is stronger than individual programme promises.

Checked 14 October 2026.

How much does Syrma SGS Technology earn on its capital?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd earned a ROCE of 17% in FY26. That is up from a low of 10% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 7.2% net margin and 0.84× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.2% net margin × 0.84× asset turnover × 2.01× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 17%, the climb back from FY24's 10%

  • ROCE 17%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 17%, the climb back from FY24's 10%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2038%12%
FY2115%12%
FY2216%12%
FY2315%12%
FY2410%12%
FY2512%12%
FY2617%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 7-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 21% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Syrma SGS Technology have too much debt?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd had ₹400 Cr of borrowings against ₹2,863 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.14× its equity. Its operating profit is 11 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹103 Cr to ₹400 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,183 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Why this happened. Scale expansion across manufacturing facilities in Chennai, Bangalore, Pune, and Jodhpur is absorbing fixed overheads and automation spending. Fixed cost leverage expanded operating profit from ₹87 Cr in Q1 FY26 to ₹162 Cr in Q1 FY27, demonstrating operational gearing even while management absorbs strategic inventory carrying costs.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹400 Cr, 0.14× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹400
FY26: borrowings ₹400 Cr, 0.14× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY19₹101
FY20₹125
FY21₹103
FY22₹218
FY23₹375
FY24₹630
FY25₹665
FY26₹400

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.14×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY191.78×
FY200.30×
FY210.17×
FY220.38×
FY230.24×
FY240.39×
FY250.38×
FY260.14×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 8-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 21% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Watch next

Metric
Operating Leverage from Scale Expansion
Threshold
Capacity utilization falls below 60% due to sudden order deferrals or raw material supply halts.
Which result
the next result

What is the Syrma SGS Technology shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions raised their stake in Syrma SGS Technology Ltd by 8.0 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 14.5% of the company. Promoters moved −5.2 points over the same period, to 41.7%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +8.0 points over 8 quarters, to 14.5%; Promoters: −5.2 points over 8 quarters, to 41.7%; Foreign institutions: −0.8 points over 8 quarters, to 9.5%.

Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (+8.0 points), with the other side taken by promoters (−5.2 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters −4.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 42.28%
  • Foreign inst. 6.6%
  • Domestic inst. 16.59%
  • Public 34.41%
Year ends: promoters −4.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202446.89%12.95%5.8%34.36%
Mar 202546.53%6.2%7.74%39.49%
Mar 202642.28%6.6%16.59%34.41%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions raised their stake by 8.0 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 41.72%
  • Foreign inst. 9.52%
  • Domestic inst. 14.47%
  • Public 34.15%
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 8.0 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202347.22%10.14%9.63%33.02%
Dec 202346.89%11.13%8.21%33.78%
Mar 202446.89%12.95%5.8%34.36%
Jun 202446.89%10.44%6.45%36.22%
Sep 202446.89%10.32%6.44%36.35%
Dec 202446.58%8.49%7.46%37.38%
Mar 202546.53%6.2%7.74%39.49%
Jun 202546.43%6.34%9.15%38.04%
Sep 202542.98%7.02%16.38%33.53%
Dec 202542.72%6.47%15.89%34.8%
Mar 202642.28%6.6%16.59%34.41%
Jun 202642.28%7.51%15.9%34.17%
Sep 202641.72%9.52%14.47%34.15%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Syrma SGS Technology from balance-sheet trouble?

For Syrma SGS Technology Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Syrma SGS Technology rank in its industry?

72.7 out of 100, rank 1 of 10 in Consumer Electronics - EMS, with 82% of the evidence available.

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd scores 72.7 out of 100 against the 10 companies it is compared with in Consumer Electronics - EMS, ranking 1. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 29.8 + 16.9 + 7.5 + 18.5 = 72.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Syrma SGS Technology compared with?

Syrma SGS Technology ranks 1 of 10 Consumer Electronics - EMS companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 72.7 out of 100.

  1. 1Syrma SGS Technology Ltd this pageSYRMA · leader · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence72.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.8/35 · Revenue 62.4% · Profit 91.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.5/20 · P/E 68.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 32.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 53.1% · 1 year 99.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.8 + 16.9 + 7.5 + 18.5 = 72.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Avalon Technologies LtdAVALON · leader · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence70.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 44.4% · Profit 69.6% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 19.3% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 103× · PEG 2.18 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 30.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 49.8% · 1 year 72.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 17.4 + 8.4 + 14 = 70.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Kaynes Technology India LtdKAYNES · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue 34.9% · Profit 8.8% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 60.6× · PEG 3.18 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year -53.3% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 15.9 + 8.5 + 8.2 = 49.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4PG Electroplast LtdPGEL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence46.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 21% · Profit -14.9% · Operating margin change 1.4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 10.3% · Operating margin 6% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 70.1× · PEG 2.3 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · Lead over its industry -16.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.1% · 1 year -7.2% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 10.3 + 10.7 + 6.4 = 46.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Cyient DLM LtdCYIENTDLM · leader · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence46.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.4/35 · Revenue -1.5% · Profit 2.5% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.1/25 · ROCE 9.9% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 70.9× · PEG 3.35 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.7/20 · Lead over its industry 32.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 51.6% · 1 year 66% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.4 + 10.1 + 6.4 + 17.7 = 46.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 51.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  6. 6Dixon Technologies (India) LtdDIXON · quiet · Evidence leans down · 82% evidence45.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 9.6/35 · Revenue 20.8% · Profit 2.4% · Operating margin change -1.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 29.2% · Operating margin 2.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.9/20 · P/E 43.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -6.1% · 1 year -29% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.6 + 17.9 + 14.9 + 3 = 45.4 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  7. 7Virtuoso Optoelectronics LtdVOEPL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.5/35 · Revenue 36.2% · Profit 10.8% · Operating margin change -1.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.7/25 · ROCE 9.7% · Operating margin 8.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 94× · PEG 9.05 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.4% · 1 year -8.1% · 25% evidence · 9 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 7.7 + 6.9 + 11.1 = 43.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Optiemus Infracom LtdOPTIEMUS · leader · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence37.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.9/35 · Revenue 20.9% · Profit 9.1% · Operating margin change -2.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.1/25 · ROCE 10.9% · Operating margin 3.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 3.7/20 · P/E 103× · PEG 9.25 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 62.4% · 1 year 35.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.9 + 8.1 + 3.7 + 12.5 = 37.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Epack Durable LtdEPACK · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence35.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 23.7% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 1.4 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 2.6/25 · ROCE 4.5% · Operating margin 0.9% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -30% · 1 year -54.5% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 2.6 + 10 + 7.5 = 35.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  10. 10Amber Enterprises India LtdAMBER · quiet · Most evidence points down · 78% evidence26.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.2/35 · Revenue 14.6% · Profit -56.3% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.8/25 · ROCE 10.3% · Operating margin 8% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.2/20 · P/E 100× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.4/20 · Lead over its industry -28.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14% · 1 year -27% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.2 + 8.8 + 7.2 + 0.4 = 26.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Consumer Electronics - EMS, all 10 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Syrma SGS Technology in size?

Syrma SGS Technology is the 2nd largest of 10 Consumer Electronics - EMS companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Dixon Technologies (India). Just below it: Kaynes Technology India, Amber Enterprises India, PG Electroplast, Avalon Technologies and Optiemus Infracom.

Consumer Electronics - EMS companies close in size

  1. Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd ₹67,288 crore
  2. Syrma SGS Technology Ltd ₹29,262 crore
  3. Kaynes Technology India Ltd ₹21,047 crore
  4. Amber Enterprises India Ltd ₹20,685 crore
  5. PG Electroplast Ltd ₹15,200 crore
  6. Avalon Technologies Ltd ₹13,713 crore
  7. Optiemus Infracom Ltd ₹7,495 crore

All 10 Consumer Electronics - EMS companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd ₹29,476 crore · Hospitals
  2. Cochin Shipyard Ltd ₹29,312 crore · Ship - Docks/Breaking/Repairs
  3. Syrma SGS Technology Ltd ₹29,262 crore
  4. LIC Housing Finance Ltd ₹29,098 crore · Finance - Housing
  5. Delhivery Ltd ₹28,932 crore · Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain

What else do people ask about Syrma SGS Technology?

What were Syrma SGS Technology's latest quarterly results?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,990 Cr and net profit of ₹124 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 73.6% and profit rose 87.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹6.08.

The operating margin was 10.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 5 November 2026).

What is Syrma SGS Technology's market cap?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹29,262 Cr at a share price of ₹1,515.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).

How is Syrma SGS Technology performing?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's share price has been rising for 75 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 73.6% and profit rose 87.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 45 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).

Will Syrma SGS Technology's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,515.00, and it has been rising for 75 weeks. Its P/E of 68.9× is higher than 45% of its own last 4 years (as of 5 November 2026).

Who owns Syrma SGS Technology?

Promoters own 41.7% of Syrma SGS Technology Ltd, foreign institutions 9.5%, domestic institutions 14.5% and the public 34.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 8.0 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).

Where is Syrma SGS Technology in its business cycle?

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 11.0%, against a 8-year range of 6.0% to 16.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 10.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).

What could break the Syrma SGS Technology story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only 55% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).

Is Syrma SGS Technology a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Syrma SGS Technology Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).

Is there a Syrma SGS Technology share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth above 35.0%. 2 changes in Syrma SGS Technology's own numbers look lasting: a bigger order book and new regions and countries. Also showing up, but too early to call lasting: costs spread over more sales.

What would change the story: A sustained deceleration in quarterly export revenue below 20% of sales combined with consolidated operating margin slipping below 9.0% over two consecutive quarters, indicating loss of design-led pricing power and complete pass-through failure.

Where does this page get Syrma SGS Technology's management information?

From Syrma SGS Technology's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.