Sirca Paints India share price today
Sirca Paints India Ltd · NSE: SIRCA · Building Materials - Paints · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 15 May 2026
Sirca Paints India share price today: ₹406.30 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, down 20.4% in a year. Sirca Paints India (NSE: SIRCA) is worth ₹2,310 crore, trades at a P/E of 34.5 and has closed between ₹391.00 and ₹521.60 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Sirca Paints India Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +27.9% in a year while the price moved −20.4%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +27.9% while the share price moved −20.4%.
The price has been falling for 2 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 86% of its own last 6 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +14.3% on a year earlier, and 85% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Sirca Paints India share price today?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's share price was ₹406.30 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been falling for 2 weeks. That is 4.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹391 and ₹522, and at that close it sat 12% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sirca Paints India Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹406, 4.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 2 weeks.
- Price ₹406
- 50-day avg ₹418
- 200-day avg ₹425
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹519 | ₹481 | ₹404 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹510 | ₹486 | ₹408 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹520 | ₹491 | ₹413 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹522 | ₹498 | ₹419 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹520 | ₹502 | ₹424 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹501 | ₹502 | ₹428 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹474 | ₹496 | ₹430 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹481 | ₹493 | ₹432 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹486 | ₹493 | ₹435 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹504 | ₹492 | ₹437 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹470 | ₹491 | ₹440 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹491 | ₹490 | ₹441 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹460 | ₹487 | ₹443 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹457 | ₹483 | ₹444 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹466 | ₹481 | ₹445 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹473 | ₹480 | ₹447 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹459 | ₹477 | ₹448 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹457 | ₹474 | ₹448 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹451 | ₹470 | ₹448 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹410 | ₹462 | ₹447 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹429 | ₹455 | ₹446 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹420 | ₹450 | ₹445 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹422 | ₹446 | ₹444 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹437 | ₹441 | ₹443 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹457 | ₹441 | ₹443 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹437 | ₹441 | ₹443 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹424 | ₹439 | ₹442 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹423 | ₹437 | ₹441 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹436 | ₹436 | ₹441 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹419 | ₹433 | ₹440 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹418 | ₹431 | ₹439 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹419 | ₹429 | ₹438 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹419 | ₹429 | ₹438 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹415 | ₹428 | ₹437 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹418 | ₹427 | ₹437 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹414 | ₹426 | ₹436 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹412 | ₹424 | ₹436 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹410 | ₹423 | ₹435 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹407 | ₹422 | ₹435 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹402 | ₹420 | ₹434 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹402 | ₹419 | ₹433 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹394 | ₹415 | ₹432 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹391 | ₹411 | ₹430 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹393 | ₹408 | ₹428 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹420 | ₹408 | ₹427 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹450 | ₹414 | ₹428 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹427 | ₹418 | ₹428 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹451 | ₹423 | ₹429 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹436 | ₹426 | ₹429 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹439 | ₹427 | ₹430 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹427 | ₹428 | ₹430 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹406 | ₹425 | ₹429 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹410 | ₹422 | ₹428 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹402 | ₹420 | ₹427 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹403 | ₹417 | ₹426 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹427 | ₹418 | ₹426 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹410 | ₹419 | ₹426 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹405 | ₹418 | ₹425 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹406 | ₹418 | ₹425 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹406, 4.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 2 weeks.
- Price ₹406
- 50-day avg ₹418
- 200-day avg ₹425
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹369 | ₹379 | ₹352 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹384 | ₹378 | ₹354 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹381 | ₹379 | ₹355 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹370 | ₹378 | ₹356 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹383 | ₹377 | ₹356 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹392 | ₹379 | ₹358 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹390 | ₹382 | ₹360 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹399 | ₹385 | ₹362 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹410 | ₹389 | ₹364 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹428 | ₹394 | ₹366 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹425 | ₹399 | ₹369 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹406 | ₹401 | ₹371 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹387 | ₹400 | ₹372 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹378 | ₹396 | ₹372 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹377 | ₹392 | ₹372 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹369 | ₹387 | ₹372 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹365 | ₹384 | ₹372 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹349 | ₹377 | ₹371 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹335 | ₹371 | ₹369 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹303 | ₹360 | ₹366 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹299 | ₹349 | ₹363 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹285 | ₹343 | ₹361 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹352 | ₹342 | ₹360 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹337 | ₹342 | ₹359 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹320 | ₹339 | ₹358 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹319 | ₹336 | ₹356 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹316 | ₹333 | ₹354 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹317 | ₹329 | ₹352 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹319 | ₹326 | ₹350 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹327 | ₹326 | ₹349 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹313 | ₹325 | ₹348 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹323 | ₹323 | ₹346 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹329 | ₹324 | ₹345 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹324 | ₹324 | ₹344 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹321 | ₹324 | ₹343 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹345 | ₹326 | ₹343 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹339 | ₹329 | ₹343 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹358 | ₹334 | ₹344 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹352 | ₹338 | ₹344 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹361 | ₹342 | ₹345 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹343 | ₹343 | ₹345 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹325 | ₹340 | ₹344 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹337 | ₹339 | ₹344 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹322 | ₹338 | ₹343 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹334 | ₹336 | ₹343 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹351 | ₹337 | ₹343 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹348 | ₹339 | ₹343 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹343 | ₹341 | ₹343 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹334 | ₹340 | ₹343 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹332 | ₹338 | ₹342 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹327 | ₹337 | ₹342 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹302 | ₹332 | ₹340 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹341 | ₹332 | ₹340 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹363 | ₹338 | ₹341 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹340 | ₹339 | ₹341 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹315 | ₹337 | ₹340 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹338 | ₹336 | ₹340 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹340 | ₹337 | ₹340 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹346 | ₹337 | ₹340 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹325 | ₹336 | ₹340 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹339 | ₹336 | ₹339 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹332 | ₹336 | ₹339 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹305 | ₹332 | ₹338 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹322 | ₹329 | ₹337 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹310 | ₹326 | ₹336 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹316 | ₹322 | ₹334 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹304 | ₹319 | ₹333 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹286 | ₹314 | ₹331 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹279 | ₹307 | ₹328 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹270 | ₹302 | ₹326 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹264 | ₹295 | ₹323 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹254 | ₹289 | ₹320 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹270 | ₹282 | ₹317 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹242 | ₹277 | ₹313 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹259 | ₹273 | ₹311 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹260 | ₹270 | ₹309 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹291 | ₹272 | ₹308 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹283 | ₹276 | ₹308 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹285 | ₹278 | ₹307 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹260 | ₹276 | ₹305 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹273 | ₹274 | ₹303 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹315 | ₹279 | ₹303 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹349 | ₹290 | ₹305 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹367 | ₹303 | ₹307 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹383 | ₹317 | ₹311 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹378 | ₹329 | ₹314 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹382 | ₹338 | ₹318 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹382 | ₹345 | ₹321 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹425 | ₹358 | ₹325 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹422 | ₹369 | ₹330 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹417 | ₹378 | ₹334 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹435 | ₹387 | ₹339 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹453 | ₹398 | ₹344 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹465 | ₹407 | ₹349 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹459 | ₹417 | ₹354 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹463 | ₹423 | ₹358 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹468 | ₹430 | ₹363 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹466 | ₹437 | ₹368 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹490 | ₹446 | ₹374 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹484 | ₹455 | ₹380 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹491 | ₹459 | ₹384 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹489 | ₹464 | ₹389 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹494 | ₹470 | ₹394 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹502 | ₹474 | ₹398 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹519 | ₹481 | ₹404 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹510 | ₹486 | ₹408 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹520 | ₹491 | ₹413 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹522 | ₹498 | ₹419 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹520 | ₹502 | ₹424 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹501 | ₹502 | ₹428 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹474 | ₹496 | ₹430 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹481 | ₹493 | ₹432 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹486 | ₹493 | ₹435 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹504 | ₹492 | ₹437 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹470 | ₹491 | ₹440 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹491 | ₹490 | ₹441 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹460 | ₹487 | ₹443 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹457 | ₹483 | ₹444 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹466 | ₹481 | ₹445 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹473 | ₹480 | ₹447 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹459 | ₹477 | ₹448 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹457 | ₹474 | ₹448 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹451 | ₹470 | ₹448 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹410 | ₹462 | ₹447 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹429 | ₹455 | ₹446 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹420 | ₹450 | ₹445 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹422 | ₹446 | ₹444 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹437 | ₹441 | ₹443 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹457 | ₹441 | ₹443 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹437 | ₹441 | ₹443 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹424 | ₹439 | ₹442 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹423 | ₹437 | ₹441 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹436 | ₹436 | ₹441 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹419 | ₹433 | ₹440 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹418 | ₹431 | ₹439 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹419 | ₹429 | ₹438 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹419 | ₹429 | ₹438 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹415 | ₹428 | ₹437 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹418 | ₹427 | ₹437 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹414 | ₹426 | ₹436 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹412 | ₹424 | ₹436 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹410 | ₹423 | ₹435 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹407 | ₹422 | ₹435 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹402 | ₹420 | ₹434 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹402 | ₹419 | ₹433 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹394 | ₹415 | ₹432 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹391 | ₹411 | ₹430 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹393 | ₹408 | ₹428 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹420 | ₹408 | ₹427 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹450 | ₹414 | ₹428 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹427 | ₹418 | ₹428 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹451 | ₹423 | ₹429 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹436 | ₹426 | ₹429 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹439 | ₹427 | ₹430 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹427 | ₹428 | ₹430 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹406 | ₹425 | ₹429 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹410 | ₹422 | ₹428 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹402 | ₹420 | ₹427 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹403 | ₹417 | ₹426 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹427 | ₹418 | ₹426 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹410 | ₹419 | ₹426 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹405 | ₹418 | ₹425 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹406 | ₹418 | ₹425 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹406, 4.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 2 weeks.
- Price ₹406
- 50-day avg ₹418
- 200-day avg ₹425
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹198 | ₹186 | ₹169 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹233 | ₹197 | ₹174 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | ₹278 | ₹217 | ₹182 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | ₹257 | ₹237 | ₹191 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹268 | ₹243 | ₹197 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | ₹288 | ₹250 | ₹203 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹260 | ₹255 | ₹209 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹242 | ₹255 | ₹213 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | ₹211 | ₹246 | ₹215 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹226 | ₹236 | ₹215 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹233 | ₹234 | ₹216 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | ₹257 | ₹237 | ₹218 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹270 | ₹243 | ₹221 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹238 | ₹245 | ₹224 |
| 20 May 2022 | ₹220 | ₹237 | ₹224 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹226 | ₹232 | ₹223 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹211 | ₹228 | ₹223 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | ₹214 | ₹224 | ₹222 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹243 | ₹228 | ₹224 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹255 | ₹236 | ₹226 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹270 | ₹246 | ₹230 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹261 | ₹251 | ₹233 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹307 | ₹260 | ₹237 |
| 23 Sep 2022 | ₹299 | ₹275 | ₹243 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹306 | ₹282 | ₹248 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹307 | ₹290 | ₹254 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹325 | ₹295 | ₹258 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹342 | ₹304 | ₹264 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹348 | ₹317 | ₹271 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹370 | ₹330 | ₹279 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹336 | ₹332 | ₹285 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹324 | ₹331 | ₹289 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹314 | ₹327 | ₹291 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹324 | ₹324 | ₹294 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹314 | ₹322 | ₹296 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹311 | ₹318 | ₹298 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹321 | ₹317 | ₹299 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹311 | ₹318 | ₹300 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹293 | ₹313 | ₹300 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹308 | ₹309 | ₹300 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹311 | ₹313 | ₹302 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹305 | ₹310 | ₹303 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹353 | ₹319 | ₹306 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹346 | ₹329 | ₹310 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹349 | ₹338 | ₹314 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹373 | ₹345 | ₹318 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹388 | ₹358 | ₹324 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹405 | ₹374 | ₹332 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹415 | ₹387 | ₹340 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹390 | ₹390 | ₹345 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹387 | ₹388 | ₹348 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹371 | ₹386 | ₹351 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹369 | ₹379 | ₹352 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹381 | ₹379 | ₹355 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹383 | ₹377 | ₹356 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹390 | ₹382 | ₹360 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹410 | ₹389 | ₹364 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹425 | ₹399 | ₹369 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹387 | ₹400 | ₹372 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹377 | ₹392 | ₹372 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹365 | ₹384 | ₹372 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹335 | ₹371 | ₹369 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹299 | ₹349 | ₹363 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹352 | ₹342 | ₹360 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹320 | ₹339 | ₹358 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹316 | ₹333 | ₹354 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹319 | ₹326 | ₹350 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹313 | ₹325 | ₹348 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹329 | ₹324 | ₹345 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹321 | ₹324 | ₹343 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹339 | ₹329 | ₹343 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹352 | ₹338 | ₹344 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹343 | ₹343 | ₹345 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹337 | ₹339 | ₹344 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹334 | ₹336 | ₹343 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹348 | ₹339 | ₹343 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹334 | ₹340 | ₹343 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹327 | ₹337 | ₹342 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹341 | ₹332 | ₹340 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹340 | ₹339 | ₹341 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹338 | ₹336 | ₹340 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹346 | ₹337 | ₹340 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹339 | ₹336 | ₹339 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹305 | ₹332 | ₹338 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹310 | ₹326 | ₹336 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹304 | ₹319 | ₹333 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹279 | ₹307 | ₹328 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹264 | ₹295 | ₹323 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹270 | ₹282 | ₹317 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹259 | ₹273 | ₹311 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹291 | ₹272 | ₹308 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹285 | ₹278 | ₹307 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹273 | ₹274 | ₹303 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹349 | ₹290 | ₹305 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹383 | ₹317 | ₹311 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹382 | ₹338 | ₹318 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹425 | ₹358 | ₹325 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹417 | ₹378 | ₹334 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹453 | ₹398 | ₹344 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹459 | ₹417 | ₹354 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹468 | ₹430 | ₹363 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹490 | ₹446 | ₹374 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹491 | ₹459 | ₹384 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹494 | ₹470 | ₹394 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹519 | ₹481 | ₹404 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹520 | ₹491 | ₹413 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹520 | ₹502 | ₹424 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹474 | ₹496 | ₹430 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹486 | ₹493 | ₹435 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹470 | ₹491 | ₹440 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹460 | ₹487 | ₹443 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹466 | ₹481 | ₹445 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹459 | ₹477 | ₹448 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹451 | ₹470 | ₹448 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹429 | ₹455 | ₹446 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹422 | ₹446 | ₹444 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹457 | ₹441 | ₹443 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹424 | ₹439 | ₹442 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹436 | ₹436 | ₹441 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹418 | ₹431 | ₹439 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹419 | ₹429 | ₹438 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹418 | ₹427 | ₹437 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹412 | ₹424 | ₹436 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹407 | ₹422 | ₹435 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹402 | ₹419 | ₹433 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹391 | ₹411 | ₹430 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹420 | ₹408 | ₹427 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹427 | ₹418 | ₹428 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹436 | ₹426 | ₹429 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹427 | ₹428 | ₹430 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹410 | ₹422 | ₹428 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹403 | ₹417 | ₹426 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹410 | ₹419 | ₹426 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹406 | ₹418 | ₹425 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Apr 2026; Falling from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Sideways from Aug 2024 to Oct 2024; Falling from Oct 2024 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Apr 2026; Falling from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2021 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Sideways from Aug 2024 to Oct 2024; Falling from Oct 2024 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Apr 2026; Falling from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2018: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 230 of 433 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Jun 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Jun 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Jun 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Jun 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Jul 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Jul 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Jul 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Jul 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Aug 2018 | +42.3% |
| 7 Sep 2018 | +35.7% |
| 14 Sep 2018 | +64.6% |
| 21 Sep 2018 | +35.2% |
| 28 Sep 2018 | +28.0% |
| 5 Oct 2018 | +25.1% |
| 12 Oct 2018 | +29.2% |
| 19 Oct 2018 | +27.5% |
| 25 Oct 2018 | +31.7% |
| 2 Nov 2018 | +13.2% |
| 9 Nov 2018 | +28.2% |
| 16 Nov 2018 | +13.6% |
| 22 Nov 2018 | +1.4% |
| 30 Nov 2018 | +6.7% |
| 7 Dec 2018 | +14.6% |
| 14 Dec 2018 | +8.5% |
| 21 Dec 2018 | +17.6% |
| 28 Dec 2018 | +29.9% |
| 3 Jan 2019 | +34.6% |
| 11 Jan 2019 | +17.7% |
| 16 Jan 2019 | +24.0% |
| 25 Jan 2019 | +21.8% |
| 1 Feb 2019 | +23.0% |
| 8 Feb 2019 | −0.2% |
| 15 Feb 2019 | +3.1% |
| 22 Feb 2019 | +4.9% |
| 1 Mar 2019 | −2.2% |
| 8 Mar 2019 | −2.2% |
| 15 Mar 2019 | −7.3% |
| 22 Mar 2019 | −5.3% |
| 29 Mar 2019 | −6.5% |
| 5 Apr 2019 | −9.4% |
| 12 Apr 2019 | −12.2% |
| 18 Apr 2019 | −11.6% |
| 26 Apr 2019 | −23.0% |
| 3 May 2019 | −12.0% |
| 10 May 2019 | +1.1% |
| 17 May 2019 | −1.3% |
| 23 May 2019 | −2.1% |
| 31 May 2019 | +17.4% |
| 7 Jun 2019 | +12.8% |
| 14 Jun 2019 | +21.9% |
| 21 Jun 2019 | +13.8% |
| 28 Jun 2019 | +17.9% |
| 5 Jul 2019 | +29.8% |
| 12 Jul 2019 | +36.1% |
| 19 Jul 2019 | +37.4% |
| 26 Jul 2019 | +45.4% |
| 2 Aug 2019 | +23.0% |
| 9 Aug 2019 | +21.8% |
| 16 Aug 2019 | +32.1% |
| 23 Aug 2019 | +19.3% |
| 30 Aug 2019 | +11.1% |
| 6 Sep 2019 | +7.8% |
| 13 Sep 2019 | +2.4% |
| 20 Sep 2019 | +0.5% |
| 27 Sep 2019 | +4.4% |
| 4 Oct 2019 | −7.1% |
| 11 Oct 2019 | −6.2% |
| 18 Oct 2019 | −12.6% |
| 27 Oct 2019 | −9.1% |
| 1 Nov 2019 | −16.0% |
| 8 Nov 2019 | −10.5% |
| 15 Nov 2019 | +10.1% |
| 22 Nov 2019 | +28.7% |
| 29 Nov 2019 | +19.0% |
| 6 Dec 2019 | +22.6% |
| 13 Dec 2019 | +19.4% |
| 20 Dec 2019 | +20.8% |
| 27 Dec 2019 | +13.9% |
| 3 Jan 2020 | +27.6% |
| 10 Jan 2020 | +20.5% |
| 17 Jan 2020 | +19.0% |
| 24 Jan 2020 | +27.7% |
| 1 Feb 2020 | +71.4% |
| 7 Feb 2020 | +77.8% |
| 14 Feb 2020 | +39.9% |
| 20 Feb 2020 | +34.1% |
| 28 Feb 2020 | +36.1% |
| 6 Mar 2020 | +27.4% |
| 13 Mar 2020 | +30.6% |
| 20 Mar 2020 | +12.1% |
| 27 Mar 2020 | +3.1% |
| 3 Apr 2020 | +10.8% |
| 9 Apr 2020 | +13.1% |
| 17 Apr 2020 | +7.2% |
| 24 Apr 2020 | −0.3% |
| 30 Apr 2020 | −10.1% |
| 8 May 2020 | −25.8% |
| 15 May 2020 | −18.7% |
| 22 May 2020 | −27.9% |
| 29 May 2020 | −33.2% |
| 5 Jun 2020 | −7.7% |
| 12 Jun 2020 | −20.5% |
| 19 Jun 2020 | −2.4% |
| 26 Jun 2020 | +19.5% |
| 3 Jul 2020 | −14.9% |
| 10 Jul 2020 | −13.2% |
| 17 Jul 2020 | −7.8% |
| 24 Jul 2020 | +2.2% |
| 31 Jul 2020 | −7.8% |
| 7 Aug 2020 | +19.7% |
| 14 Aug 2020 | −6.4% |
| 21 Aug 2020 | +18.0% |
| 28 Aug 2020 | +33.1% |
| 4 Sep 2020 | −9.0% |
| 11 Sep 2020 | −7.4% |
| 18 Sep 2020 | +4.4% |
| 25 Sep 2020 | −4.7% |
| 1 Oct 2020 | +9.5% |
| 9 Oct 2020 | +9.4% |
| 16 Oct 2020 | +8.2% |
| 23 Oct 2020 | +5.1% |
| 30 Oct 2020 | +8.6% |
| 6 Nov 2020 | −3.7% |
| 14 Nov 2020 | −3.8% |
| 20 Nov 2020 | −10.3% |
| 27 Nov 2020 | −20.5% |
| 4 Dec 2020 | −29.9% |
| 11 Dec 2020 | −22.4% |
| 18 Dec 2020 | −25.8% |
| 24 Dec 2020 | −27.4% |
| 1 Jan 2021 | −10.1% |
| 8 Jan 2021 | +0.6% |
| 15 Jan 2021 | +15.4% |
| 22 Jan 2021 | +18.7% |
| 29 Jan 2021 | +20.2% |
| 5 Feb 2021 | +17.4% |
| 12 Feb 2021 | +17.8% |
| 19 Feb 2021 | +13.6% |
| 26 Feb 2021 | +20.7% |
| 5 Mar 2021 | +23.8% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | +20.4% |
| 19 Mar 2021 | +15.6% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | +22.6% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | +3.8% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | +12.7% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | +5.1% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | −6.9% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | −7.2% |
| 7 May 2021 | −2.0% |
| 14 May 2021 | −1.8% |
| 21 May 2021 | +1.8% |
| 28 May 2021 | +7.1% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | +3.7% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | −2.0% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | −4.1% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | −8.3% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | −6.7% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | −23.7% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | −17.4% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | −9.5% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | −12.9% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | −7.2% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | −8.4% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | −12.4% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | −17.9% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | −15.8% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | −15.8% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | −11.6% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | −5.8% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | −3.2% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | +9.8% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | +5.9% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | +0.4% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −2.4% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | +1.3% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | +13.9% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | +36.6% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | +37.0% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | +62.9% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | +74.4% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | +54.0% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | +48.7% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | +48.7% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | +26.5% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | +38.7% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | +43.5% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | +43.4% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | +32.3% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | +18.8% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | +4.5% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −8.0% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −19.4% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −18.1% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −9.9% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −8.3% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −9.1% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | +2.4% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −8.3% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −2.1% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | +1.7% |
| 6 May 2022 | +1.6% |
| 13 May 2022 | −4.5% |
| 20 May 2022 | −0.4% |
| 27 May 2022 | +6.9% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | +11.2% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | +6.7% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | +2.1% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | +4.2% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | −0.8% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | +2.9% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | +0.6% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −2.3% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −0.9% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | +5.4% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | +14.3% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | +10.3% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +7.5% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | +9.6% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | +20.0% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +24.0% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +27.2% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +29.6% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +19.3% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +16.8% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | +14.2% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +10.5% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +15.7% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +18.7% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | +25.2% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | +27.8% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | +25.0% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | +10.2% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | +22.6% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −0.2% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | +10.0% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | +3.1% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | +5.5% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | +1.0% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | +11.4% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | +1.5% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | +3.3% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −0.1% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −0.6% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −5.8% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +0.6% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −10.8% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | +9.0% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | +0.4% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −1.9% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −2.4% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −4.3% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −6.1% |
| 5 May 2023 | −6.4% |
| 12 May 2023 | −1.0% |
| 19 May 2023 | −9.4% |
| 26 May 2023 | −12.3% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | −7.7% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −2.0% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +3.3% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | −5.9% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | −5.6% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +3.8% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | +1.1% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +7.5% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +12.4% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +18.6% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +8.7% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +25.2% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +27.7% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +28.9% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +11.8% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +6.2% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +6.3% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +9.3% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +3.5% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +8.4% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +6.2% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −0.5% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −8.3% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −5.4% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −12.9% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −14.0% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −16.6% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −12.5% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −10.1% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −8.9% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −7.7% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −1.7% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −2.5% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −6.5% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −13.2% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −14.1% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −15.0% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −17.2% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −13.3% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −14.1% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −19.5% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −27.1% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −29.2% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −36.9% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −24.8% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −25.4% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −27.9% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −23.8% |
| 3 May 2024 | −19.3% |
| 10 May 2024 | −19.9% |
| 18 May 2024 | −19.2% |
| 24 May 2024 | −16.5% |
| 31 May 2024 | −17.3% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −15.2% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −4.6% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −3.5% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +1.7% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −12.0% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −13.2% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +1.3% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −1.6% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +3.7% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −1.1% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −8.0% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −8.1% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −10.1% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −3.9% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −0.8% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −1.1% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +0.6% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −5.8% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −4.0% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −8.3% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −11.0% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −6.2% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +8.9% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +10.2% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −2.5% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +7.9% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +2.8% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +2.7% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +1.5% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +6.7% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +5.3% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +0.8% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +4.7% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +9.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −1.9% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −11.6% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −10.1% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −1.4% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −7.9% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −9.2% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −17.6% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −12.0% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −23.7% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −13.7% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −14.1% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −13.4% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −12.2% |
| 2 May 2025 | −11.3% |
| 9 May 2025 | −22.0% |
| 16 May 2025 | −14.0% |
| 23 May 2025 | +1.2% |
| 30 May 2025 | +16.8% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +24.0% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +40.9% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +30.7% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +47.4% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +32.0% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +53.6% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +39.6% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +42.8% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +50.0% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +73.2% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +68.1% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +45.7% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +32.3% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +28.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +19.4% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +30.0% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +29.2% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +30.4% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +15.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +15.6% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +16.3% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +15.0% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +7.6% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +8.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +8.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +8.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +5.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +1.6% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −4.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −3.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −1.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −4.1% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +3.4% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −4.7% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −11.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −8.5% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −8.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −9.7% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −6.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −6.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −6.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −0.8% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −1.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −8.4% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −3.3% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −7.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −4.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −5.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | −3.8% |
| 15 May 2026 | −3.0% |
| 22 May 2026 | −5.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −9.8% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −7.2% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −0.3% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −8.4% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −8.3% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −6.5% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −8.1% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −10.8% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −8.0% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −5.8% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −8.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −13.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −9.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −6.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −4.0% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +1.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −1.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +3.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +3.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +6.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +5.3% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +1.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +5.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +6.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +8.6% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +13.9% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +10.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +3.1% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | −2.0% |
Over the last 8.4 years the share price moved +697% while the NIFTY 500 moved +138%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 30 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Sirca Paints India this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row and profit up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹130 crore, +14% on a year earlier.
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 6.9% to 4.6% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Profit up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹16 crore, +14.3% on a year earlier.
What are Sirca Paints India's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Sirca Paints India reported revenue of ₹130 crore, up 14.0% from ₹114 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹16.0 crore, up 14.3% from ₹14.0 crore.
Sirca Paints India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹130 crore | ₹114 crore | +14.0% |
| Profit | ₹16.0 crore | ₹14.0 crore | +14.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.85 | ₹2.59 | +10.0% |
| Operating margin | 19.0% | 20.0% | −1.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 15 May 2026, about January to March 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Sirca Paints India share price history?
Sirca Paints India closed at ₹406.30 on 6 November 2026, down 20.4% from ₹510.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 105.4% over five years. Its highest weekly close since June 2018 was ₹521.60 on 21 November 2025.
Sirca Paints India share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹405.45 | +0.2% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹402.70 | +0.9% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹423.10 | −4.0% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹510.20 | −20.4% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹369.00 | +10.1% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹197.85 | +105.4% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 1 Jun 2018 | ₹50.99 | +696.8% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2018, also the 52-week high · 21 Nov 2025 | ₹521.60 | −22.1% |
| Lowest weekly close since June 2018 · 15 Jun 2018 | ₹47.20 | +760.8% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 17 Jul 2026 | ₹391.00 | +3.9% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
446 weekly closes from 1 June 2018 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Sirca Paints India?
6 Nov 2026: Sirca Paints India closed at ₹406.30, up 0.2% on the week and up 0.9% on the month. 31 Jul 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹2 a share.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 14.0% and profit up 14.3% on a year earlier.
- 15 May 2026: Sirca Paints India held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth 25-30% based on yearly growth across brands and geographies.
What dividend does Sirca Paints India pay?
Sirca Paints India paid ₹2 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 7 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.49% at the ₹406.30 close on 6 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹2 a share, ex-date 31 July 2026.
Sirca Paints India dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | same day |
| 4 Sep 2025Dividend | ₹1.50 | Dividend | 5 Sep 2025 |
| 22 Aug 2024Dividend | ₹1.50 | Dividend | same day |
| 18 Aug 2023Dividend | ₹1.50 | Dividend | — |
| 19 Jul 2022Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | — |
| 29 Jul 2021Dividend | ₹1.50 | Dividend | — |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.
Yes. Sirca Paints India Ltd paid out 17% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in each of its last 7 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
What did Sirca Paints India management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 15 May 2026, Sirca Paints India's management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth 25-30% based on yearly growth across brands and geographies.
“We have moved from a trading to a manufacturing company; as India becomes a manufacturing hub and global companies establish a strong presence here, the cost of production and raw material availability has improved, increasing our gross margins significantly”Apurva Agarwal, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- FY27 operating margin 19-21% range.
- FY27 Wembley/Valentino combined growth 40% on a year earlier with polyurethane launch; exports aiming for 3-4% of revenue starting April to June 2026.
- Three-year vision: ₹1,000 crore revenue by FY29; ₹5-6 crores capital spending FY27 focused on acrylic production; domestication of acrylic products April to June 2026 with UV tech transfer also Q1.
- Near-term: NC cotton supply relief expected by June 2026 with new Nitrex unit operational; working capital inventory reduction ₹15-20 crores expected by year-end June - semi-prepared, specific timing and magnitude.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 15 May 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What to watch in Sirca Paints India's next results?
When Sirca Paints India reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: NC cotton supply resolution by June 2026: Nitrex new production unit operationalization is critical to Wembley nitrocellulose revenue continuity; any delays risk impacting 40% on a year earlier growth goal and could pressure Wembley volumes.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| NC cotton supply resolution by June 2026: Nitrex new production unit operationalization is critical to Wembley nitrocellulose revenue continuity; any delays risk impacting 40% on a year earlier growth goal and could pressure Wembley volumes. |
| Wembley Valentino export launch execution: management aiming for 3-4% revenue contribution from exports in FY27; track Q1 order flow, shipment completion, and logistic challenges (vessel sourcing, flammable material handling) resolution to validate timeline. |
| Acrylic domestic production ramp April to June 2026: domestication of previously imported premium acrylic line is key to margin improvement; track gross margin realization versus current import cost baseline and sales volume uptake in designer channel. |
| West and South geographic revenue contribution normalization: management aiming for material growth from new depot network; monitor quarterly revenue contribution from West/ |
Which stock lists is Sirca Paints India on?
Sirca Paints India is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Sirca Paints India profitable?
Sirca Paints India Ltd earned ₹16.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +14.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹65.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 17.3% a year on average. That is 12.3% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹14.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹65.0 Cr (+32.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹65.0 Cr (+32.7% on the year before), 17.3% a year over 6 years
- Net profit ₹65.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹25 |
| FY21 | ₹17 |
| FY22 | ₹28 |
| FY23 | ₹46 |
| FY24 | ₹51 |
| FY25 | ₹49 |
| FY26 | ₹65 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 32.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −32% |
| FY22 | 64.7% |
| FY23 | 64.3% |
| FY24 | 10.9% |
| FY25 | −3.9% |
| FY26 | 32.7% |
Jun 2026: ₹16.0 Cr (+14.3% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹16.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹16 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹11 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹13 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹10 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹13 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹11 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹14 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹18 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹18 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 14.3% |
| Dec 2023 | 0% |
| Mar 2024 | 44.4% |
| Jun 2024 | −23.1% |
| Sep 2024 | −18.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 0% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 40% |
| Sep 2025 | 38.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 36.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 28.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 14.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +14.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +29.4% and revenue +24.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Sirca Paints India make, and is it growing?
Sirca Paints India Ltd reported ₹130 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +14.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 24.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹492 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹508 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹492 Cr, +32.3% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹492 Cr (+32.3% on the year before), 24.2% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹492
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹134 |
| FY21 | ₹141 |
| FY22 | ₹196 |
| FY23 | ₹264 |
| FY24 | ₹311 |
| FY25 | ₹372 |
| FY26 | ₹492 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 32.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 5.2% |
| FY22 | 39% |
| FY23 | 34.7% |
| FY24 | 17.8% |
| FY25 | 19.6% |
| FY26 | 32.3% |
Jun 2026: ₹130 Cr (+14.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹130
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹84 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹72 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹83 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹79 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹105 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹89 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹101 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹114 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹131 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹113 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹134 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹130 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 15.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 10.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 22.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 25% |
| Dec 2024 | 23.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 21.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 44.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 24.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 27% |
| Mar 2026 | 32.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 14% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +24.6% on average, against 24.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing at about the same pace as its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +24.2%, against +26.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +28.8%, against +15.8% a year (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sirca Paints India keep?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's operating margin was 19.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between 9.0% and 23.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.2 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 20.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 23.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 20.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 23% |
| FY21 | 9% |
| FY22 | 19% |
| FY23 | 23% |
| FY24 | 22% |
| FY25 | 18% |
| FY26 | 20% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −14.0 pts |
| FY22 | +10.0 pts |
| FY23 | +4.0 pts |
| FY24 | −1.0 pts |
| FY25 | −4.0 pts |
| FY26 | +2.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 19.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 19.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 25% |
| Dec 2023 | 19% |
| Mar 2024 | 20% |
| Jun 2024 | 18% |
| Sep 2024 | 18% |
| Dec 2024 | 17% |
| Mar 2025 | 19% |
| Jun 2025 | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 21% |
| Dec 2025 | 20% |
| Mar 2026 | 19% |
| Jun 2026 | 19% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −3.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −6.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −7.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.0 pts |
Is Sirca Paints India's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 85% of Sirca Paints India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹44.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹65.0 Cr of profit. After ₹31.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹13.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹44.0 Cr against profit ₹65.0 Cr; 85% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹44.0
- Net profit ₹65.0
- Free cash ₹13
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −₹8 | ₹25 | – |
| FY21 | ₹19 | ₹17 | ₹22 |
| FY22 | ₹35 | ₹28 | ₹20 |
| FY23 | −₹19 | ₹46 | −₹28 |
| FY24 | ₹42 | ₹51 | ₹31 |
| FY25 | ₹54 | ₹49 | −₹53 |
| FY26 | ₹44 | ₹65 | ₹13 |
FY26: operating cash was 68% of profit (85% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 68%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −32% | 100% |
| FY21 | 112% | 100% |
| FY22 | 125% | 100% |
| FY23 | −41% | 100% |
| FY24 | 82% | 100% |
| FY25 | 110% | 100% |
| FY26 | 68% | 100% |
Why 85% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 49 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 6.2× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Sirca Paints India's cash go?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 193 days in FY26, down from 242 days in FY21. It spent ₹149 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 115 days to pay, and stock sits for 151 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹492 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.3 Cr, so roughly ₹260 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 115 days to pay and stock sat for 151 days, about 5.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 193 days, shorter than FY21's 242.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 151 days. Customers pay about 115 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 74 days. Together that makes the 193-day cycle.
FY26: a 193-day cash cycle, −49 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 193d
- Inventory days 151d
- Debtor days 115d
- Payable days 74d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 285d | 265d | 124d | 105d |
| FY21 | 242d | 282d | 112d | 151d |
| FY22 | 204d | 217d | 85d | 98d |
| FY23 | 229d | 248d | 71d | 90d |
| FY24 | 213d | 206d | 77d | 70d |
| FY25 | 218d | 198d | 92d | 71d |
| FY26 | 193d | 151d | 115d | 74d |
Spending on assets: ₹149 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹24.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹10.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹31.0 Cr, work in progress ₹10.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹31.0
- Work-in-progress ₹10.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹3 | ₹2 |
| FY22 | ₹15 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹9 | ₹5 |
| FY24 | ₹11 | ₹6 |
| FY25 | ₹107 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹31 | ₹10 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Sirca Paints India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's P/E is 34.5×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 14% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 40.0×, over 6 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 34.5× against a usual 40.0×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 14% of the time
- P/E 34.4×
- Median 40.0×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2020 | 26.8× | 40.0× |
| 27 Nov 2020 | 26.8× | 40.0× |
| 11 Dec 2020 | 27.1× | 40.0× |
| 24 Dec 2020 | 26.9× | 40.0× |
| 8 Jan 2021 | 35.6× | 40.0× |
| 22 Jan 2021 | 37.7× | 40.0× |
| 5 Feb 2021 | 37.3× | 40.0× |
| 19 Feb 2021 | 34.8× | 40.0× |
| 5 Mar 2021 | 35.6× | 40.0× |
| 19 Mar 2021 | 34.8× | 40.0× |
| 1 Apr 2021 | 35.1× | 40.0× |
| 16 Apr 2021 | 39.7× | 40.0× |
| 30 Apr 2021 | 37.1× | 40.0× |
| 14 May 2021 | 36.6× | 40.0× |
| 28 May 2021 | 56.9× | 40.0× |
| 11 Jun 2021 | 56.9× | 40.0× |
| 25 Jun 2021 | 53.6× | 40.0× |
| 9 Jul 2021 | 54.4× | 40.0× |
| 23 Jul 2021 | 56.9× | 40.0× |
| 6 Aug 2021 | 49.1× | 40.0× |
| 20 Aug 2021 | 45.8× | 40.0× |
| 3 Sep 2021 | 47.5× | 40.0× |
| 17 Sep 2021 | 47.6× | 40.0× |
| 1 Oct 2021 | 50.0× | 40.0× |
| 14 Oct 2021 | 56.9× | 40.0× |
| 29 Oct 2021 | 51.0× | 40.0× |
| 12 Nov 2021 | 34.0× | 40.0× |
| 26 Nov 2021 | 38.7× | 40.0× |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 46.4× | 40.0× |
| 24 Dec 2021 | 40.8× | 40.0× |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 41.8× | 40.0× |
| 21 Jan 2022 | 44.7× | 40.0× |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 41.2× | 40.0× |
| 18 Feb 2022 | 35.1× | 40.0× |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 30.4× | 40.0× |
| 17 Mar 2022 | 34.6× | 40.0× |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 36.1× | 40.0× |
| 13 Apr 2022 | 37.7× | 40.0× |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 37.2× | 40.0× |
| 13 May 2022 | 32.3× | 40.0× |
| 27 May 2022 | 44.3× | 40.0× |
| 10 Jun 2022 | 44.3× | 40.0× |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 43.4× | 40.0× |
| 8 Jul 2022 | 46.9× | 40.0× |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 49.7× | 40.0× |
| 5 Aug 2022 | 40.1× | 40.0× |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 39.5× | 40.0× |
| 2 Sep 2022 | 39.9× | 40.0× |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 44.1× | 40.0× |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 43.9× | 40.0× |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 44.1× | 40.0× |
| 28 Oct 2022 | 43.2× | 40.0× |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 43.1× | 40.0× |
| 25 Nov 2022 | 45.5× | 40.0× |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 45.6× | 40.0× |
| 23 Dec 2022 | 41.7× | 40.0× |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 43.0× | 40.0× |
| 20 Jan 2023 | 41.0× | 40.0× |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 40.8× | 40.0× |
| 17 Feb 2023 | 41.4× | 40.0× |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 39.3× | 40.0× |
| 17 Mar 2023 | 39.0× | 40.0× |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 41.3× | 40.0× |
| 13 Apr 2023 | 38.8× | 40.0× |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 38.9× | 40.0× |
| 12 May 2023 | 42.1× | 40.0× |
| 26 May 2023 | 35.5× | 40.0× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 40.9× | 40.0× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 41.1× | 40.0× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 42.6× | 40.0× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 42.0× | 40.0× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 47.0× | 40.0× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 48.4× | 40.0× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 48.4× | 40.0× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 46.4× | 40.0× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 45.0× | 40.0× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 44.8× | 40.0× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 42.6× | 40.0× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 43.5× | 40.0× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 41.9× | 40.0× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 44.4× | 40.0× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 45.2× | 40.0× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 48.4× | 40.0× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 46.0× | 40.0× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 42.8× | 40.0× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 41.8× | 40.0× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 39.5× | 40.0× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 34.3× | 40.0× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 32.2× | 40.0× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 38.2× | 40.0× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 36.1× | 40.0× |
| 10 May 2024 | 35.9× | 40.0× |
| 24 May 2024 | 34.9× | 40.0× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 34.4× | 40.0× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 34.5× | 40.0× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 36.7× | 40.0× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 38.1× | 40.0× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 38.5× | 40.0× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 36.6× | 40.0× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 36.2× | 40.0× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 39.5× | 40.0× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 38.5× | 40.0× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 37.4× | 40.0× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 33.9× | 40.0× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 40.8× | 40.0× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 37.2× | 40.0× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 40.1× | 40.0× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 38.3× | 40.0× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 39.1× | 40.0× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 37.9× | 40.0× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 37.3× | 40.0× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 33.0× | 40.0× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 31.2× | 40.0× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 29.3× | 40.0× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 27.9× | 40.0× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 30.0× | 40.0× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 32.7× | 40.0× |
| 9 May 2025 | 30.1× | 40.0× |
| 23 May 2025 | 35.2× | 40.0× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 41.0× | 40.0× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 42.2× | 40.0× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 42.7× | 40.0× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 47.1× | 40.0× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 48.5× | 40.0× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 48.0× | 40.0× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 47.8× | 40.0× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 49.9× | 40.0× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 51.8× | 40.0× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 52.3× | 40.0× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 53.7× | 40.0× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 54.6× | 40.0× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 51.2× | 40.0× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 49.2× | 40.0× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 47.2× | 40.0× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 49.4× | 40.0× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 48.2× | 40.0× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 42.2× | 40.0× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 43.7× | 40.0× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 42.3× | 40.0× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 37.9× | 40.0× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 38.8× | 40.0× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 40.4× | 40.0× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 40.4× | 40.0× |
| 8 May 2026 | 37.0× | 40.0× |
| 22 May 2026 | 36.6× | 40.0× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 36.6× | 40.0× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 36.3× | 40.0× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 36.1× | 40.0× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 35.8× | 40.0× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 35.1× | 40.0× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 34.4× | 40.0× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 34.4× | 40.0× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 38.1× | 40.0× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 38.2× | 40.0× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 37.2× | 40.0× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 34.4× | 40.0× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 34.0× | 40.0× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 36.2× | 40.0× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 34.4× | 40.0× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹12
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2020 | – |
| 27 Nov 2020 | – |
| 11 Dec 2020 | – |
| 24 Dec 2020 | ₹5 |
| 8 Jan 2021 | ₹5 |
| 22 Jan 2021 | ₹5 |
| 5 Feb 2021 | ₹5 |
| 19 Feb 2021 | ₹5 |
| 5 Mar 2021 | ₹5 |
| 19 Mar 2021 | ₹5 |
| 1 Apr 2021 | ₹5 |
| 16 Apr 2021 | ₹5 |
| 30 Apr 2021 | ₹5 |
| 14 May 2021 | ₹5 |
| 28 May 2021 | ₹5 |
| 11 Jun 2021 | ₹5 |
| 25 Jun 2021 | ₹3 |
| 9 Jul 2021 | ₹3 |
| 23 Jul 2021 | ₹3 |
| 6 Aug 2021 | ₹3 |
| 20 Aug 2021 | ₹3 |
| 3 Sep 2021 | ₹3 |
| 17 Sep 2021 | ₹4 |
| 1 Oct 2021 | ₹4 |
| 14 Oct 2021 | ₹4 |
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹4 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹4 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹4 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹4 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹4 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹6 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹6 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹6 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹6 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹6 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹6 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹7 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹7 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹7 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹7 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹7 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹7 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹5 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹5 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹5 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹5 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹5 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹5 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹5 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹7 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹7 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹7 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹7 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹7 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹7 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹7 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹8 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹8 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹8 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹8 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹8 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹8 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹8 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹8 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹8 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹8 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹8 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹8 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹8 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹8 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹8 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹8 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹8 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹9 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹9 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹9 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹9 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹9 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹9 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹9 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹9 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹9 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹9 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹9 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹9 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹9 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹9 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹9 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹9 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹9 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹9 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹9 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹9 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹9 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹9 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹9 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹9 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹9 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹9 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹9 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹9 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹9 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹9 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹9 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹9 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹9 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹9 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹9 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹9 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹9 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹9 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹12 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹12 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹12 |
PEG 1.08: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.08×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY22 | 0.53× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY22 | 0.40× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY23 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY23 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY23 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY23 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY24 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY24 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY24 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY24 | 0.79× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY25 | 1.00× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY25 | 1.00× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 1.37× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 1.30× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 1.93× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 1.23× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 1.16× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.89× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 1.08× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +27.9% while the price moved −20.4%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +15.5% a year; about +27.1% a year came from earnings growth and about −11.6 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Sirca Paints India business getting better or worse?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −4.1% at its low to +28.8%, rising from a low 5 quarters ago, with ROCE steady at 20.5%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +32.3% in FY26, profit +32.7%
- Revenue growth 32.3%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 5.2% |
| FY22 | 39% |
| FY23 | 34.7% |
| FY24 | 17.8% |
| FY25 | 19.6% |
| FY26 | 32.3% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 32.7%
- EPS growth 27.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | −32% | −34% |
| FY22 | 64.7% | 67% |
| FY23 | 64.3% | 66.2% |
| FY24 | 10.9% | 11.5% |
| FY25 | −3.9% | −4.6% |
| FY26 | 32.7% | 27.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating
- Revenue 24.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 20.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 18.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 16.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 14% |
| Sep 2024 | 16.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 19.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 19.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 28.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 28.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 28.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 31.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 24.2% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 28.8%
- EPS 22%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 19.5% | 16.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 14% | 13.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 15.2% | 11.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 6.4% | 3% |
| Sep 2024 | −4.1% | −4% |
| Dec 2024 | −4.1% | −2% |
| Mar 2025 | −9.4% | −4.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 4% | 8.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 21.3% | 23.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 29.8% | 27.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 35.4% | 29.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 28.8% | 22% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 20.5%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 24.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 24.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 24.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 23% |
| Sep 2024 | 20.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 21.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 20.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 19.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 20.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 19.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.5% |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +32.3% | +23.1% | +28.4% | — |
| Profit | +32.7% | +12.2% | +30.8% | — |
| EPS | +27.9% | +10.8% | +30.5% | — |
| Share price | −20.4% | +3.3% | +15.5% | — |
How much does Sirca Paints India earn on its capital?
Sirca Paints India Ltd earned a ROCE of 20% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 13.2% net margin and 0.84× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 13.2% net margin × 0.84× asset turnover × 1.24× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 16.8% − 12.0% = +4.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
The 16.8% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 17.8%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 20%, the climb back from FY21's 11%
- ROCE 20%
- ROIC (annual) 17.8%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 11% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 18% | 18.2% | 12% |
| FY23 | 25% | 27.1% | 12% |
| FY24 | 24% | 25% | 12% |
| FY25 | 19% | 16.9% | 12% |
| FY26 | 20% | 17.8% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 17.2% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 17.2%
- ROIC (12 months) 18.6%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 21.8% | 26.5% | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | 25.9% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 20.3% | 25% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 25.2% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 17.4% | 23.3% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 21.1% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 15.5% | 20.3% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 19.1% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 15.4% | 19.1% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 18.8% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 17.2% | 18.6% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 18.6% | 12% |
Does Sirca Paints India have too much debt?
Sirca Paints India Ltd has total debt of ₹32.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹475 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.07× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.00 in FY24 to 0.07 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹32.0 Cr, 0.07× equity
- Total debt ₹32.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹50 |
| FY26 | ₹32 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.07×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.00× |
| FY25 | 0.14× |
| FY26 | 0.07× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹32.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.07
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹32.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | ₹13 |
| Sep 2021 | ₹12 |
| Dec 2021 | ₹12 |
| Sep 2022 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2022 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹50 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹45 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹45 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹32 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹32 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.07×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | 0.06× |
| Sep 2021 | 0.06× |
| Dec 2021 | 0.06× |
| Sep 2022 | 0.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.14× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.10× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.10× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.07× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.07× |
What is the Sirca Paints India shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions raised their stake in Sirca Paints India Ltd by 3.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 4.0% of the company. Promoters moved −2.4 points over the same period, to 65.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +3.3 points over 8 quarters, to 4.0%; Promoters: −2.4 points over 8 quarters, to 65.2%; Foreign institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 4.6%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (+3.3 points), with the other side taken by promoters (−2.4 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters −2.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 65.19%
- Foreign inst. 6.29%
- Domestic inst. 0%
- Public 28.51%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 67.55% | 5.48% | 0.75% | 26.22% |
| Mar 2025 | 67.55% | 4.28% | 0% | 28.17% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.19% | 6.29% | 0% | 28.51% |
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 3.3 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 65.19%
- Foreign inst. 4.64%
- Domestic inst. 3.99%
- Public 26.19%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 67.55% | 5.94% | 0% | 26.51% |
| Dec 2023 | 67.55% | 5.93% | 0.8% | 25.73% |
| Mar 2024 | 67.55% | 5.48% | 0.75% | 26.22% |
| Jun 2024 | 67.55% | 5.36% | 0.69% | 26.41% |
| Sep 2024 | 67.55% | 4.61% | 0.69% | 27.15% |
| Dec 2024 | 67.55% | 4.09% | 0% | 28.36% |
| Mar 2025 | 67.55% | 4.28% | 0% | 28.17% |
| Jun 2025 | 67.54% | 5.18% | 0% | 27.26% |
| Sep 2025 | 65.19% | 6.47% | 0.32% | 28.02% |
| Dec 2025 | 65.19% | 6.92% | 0.32% | 27.58% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.19% | 6.29% | 0% | 28.51% |
| Jun 2026 | 65.19% | 6.08% | 3.53% | 25.21% |
| Sep 2026 | 65.19% | 4.64% | 3.99% | 26.19% |
How far is Sirca Paints India from balance-sheet trouble?
For Sirca Paints India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Sirca Paints India rank in its industry?
65.6 out of 100, rank 1 of 7 in Building Materials - Paints, with 96% of the evidence available.
Sirca Paints India Ltd scores 65.6 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Building Materials - Paints, ranking 1. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 26.2 + 17.1 + 12.7 + 9.6 = 65.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Sirca Paints India compared with?
Sirca Paints India ranks 1 of 7 Building Materials - Paints companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 65.6 out of 100.
- 1Sirca Paints India Ltd this pageSIRCA · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence65.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.2/35 · Revenue 24.2% · Profit 28.9% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 20.3% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 34.4× · PEG 1.23 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry -5.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.8% · 1 year -21.9% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.2 + 17.1 + 12.7 + 9.6 = 65.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Asian Paints LtdASIANPAINT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 12.4% · Profit 23.7% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.8/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.9/20 · P/E 45× · PEG 1.8 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.5/20 · Lead over its industry -6.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.1% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 22.8 + 9.9 + 2.5 = 59.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -6.9% and the one-year return is -7.6%. - 3Indigo Paints LtdINDIGOPNTS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence50.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.3/35 · Revenue 11.9% · Profit 4.9% · Operating margin change -6 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/E 31× · PEG 1.92 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 1% · 1 year -0.3% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.3 + 13.2 + 12.8 + 11.3 = 50.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Berger Paints India LtdBERGEPAINT · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence45.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue 5.2% · Profit 6.4% · Operating margin change -2.9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 21.6% · Operating margin 9.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.7/20 · P/E 44.2× · PEG 4.15 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.0/20 · Lead over its industry -3.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.3% · 1 year -14.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 14.8 + 6.7 + 9 = 45.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5JSW Dulux LtdJSWDULUX · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence44.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue -11.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3.3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 22.7% · Operating margin 9.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.0/20 · P/E 31.4× · PEG 3.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.6% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 16.7 + 4 + 8 = 44 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 6Kansai Nerolac Paints LtdKANSAINER · basing · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.1/35 · Revenue 5.3% · Profit -46.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.6/25 · ROCE 12% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.1/20 · P/E 22.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -11.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.3% · 1 year -28.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.1 + 10.6 + 14.1 + 3 = 41.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 7Shalimar Paints LtdSHALPAINTS · leader · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence35.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 5.2/35 · Revenue -12% · Profit -33.3% · Operating margin change -15.3 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 0.0/25 · ROCE -7.9% · Operating margin -20% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 30.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 32% · 1 year 1.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 5.2 + 0 + 10 + 20 = 35.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 32%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Building Materials - Paints, all 7 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Sirca Paints India in size?
Sirca Paints India is the 6th largest of 7 Building Materials - Paints companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Asian Paints, Berger Paints India, Kansai Nerolac Paints, JSW Dulux and Indigo Paints. Just below it: Shalimar Paints.
Building Materials - Paints companies close in size
- Asian Paints Ltd ₹2,22,534 crore
- Berger Paints India Ltd ₹54,231 crore
- Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd ₹14,259 crore
- JSW Dulux Ltd ₹13,436 crore
- Indigo Paints Ltd ₹4,760 crore
- Sirca Paints India Ltd ₹2,303 crore
- Shalimar Paints Ltd ₹666 crore
All 7 Building Materials - Paints companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Sai Parenterals Ltd ₹2,306 crore · Pharma - Formulators
- Oswal Pumps Ltd ₹2,303 crore · Solar Pumps
- Sirca Paints India Ltd ₹2,303 crore
- Sundrop Brands Ltd ₹2,302 crore · FMCG - Foods
- Muthoot Microfin Ltd ₹2,300 crore · Finance & Investments - Microfinance
What else do people ask about Sirca Paints India?
What is Sirca Paints India's share price today?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's share price is ₹406.30, −20.4% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,310 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹391 to ₹522; today it is 12% of the way up from the low, 4.4% below its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Sirca Paints India's latest quarterly results?
Sirca Paints India Ltd reported revenue of ₹130 Cr and net profit of ₹16.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 14.0% and profit rose 14.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.85.
The operating margin was 19.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Sirca Paints India's market cap?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,310 Cr at a share price of ₹406.30. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Sirca Paints India performing?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's share price has been falling for 2 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 14.0% and profit rose 14.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Sirca Paints India's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Sirca Paints India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹406.30, and it has been falling for 2 weeks. Its P/E of 34.5× is higher than 14% of its own last 6 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns Sirca Paints India?
Promoters own 65.2% of Sirca Paints India Ltd, foreign institutions 4.6%, domestic institutions 4.0% and the public 26.2% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 3.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Sirca Paints India in its business cycle?
Sirca Paints India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 20.0%, against a 7-year range of 9.0% to 23.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 19.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Sirca Paints India story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +27.9% while the share price moved −20.4%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Sirca Paints India a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Sirca Paints India Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +27.9% in a year while the price moved −20.4%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Is there a Sirca Paints India share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth 25-30% based on yearly growth across brands and geographies.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.