Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price today

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd · NSE: STALLION · Industrial Gas · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 17 August 2026

Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price today: ₹199.14 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 4.8% in a year. Stallion India Fluorochemicals (NSE: STALLION) is worth ₹2,312 crore, trades at a P/E of 44.4 and has closed between ₹101.83 and ₹260.12 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: best operating margin in 9 quarters.

₹199.14Price +4.8% in a year
44.4×P/E higher than 64% of the last 1 year
₹121 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +10.0% on a year ago
₹19.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +90.0% on a year ago
18.0%Operating margin +5.0 points on a year ago
12%ROCE FY26
16.9%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +4.9 points
−52%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +36.0% in a year while the price moved +4.8%.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −52% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 22 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 64% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +90.0% on a year earlier, and −52% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price today?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's share price was ₹199.14 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 22 weeks. That is 3.8% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹102 and ₹260, and at that close it sat 61% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 3 weeks running.

Nov 2026: ₹199, 3.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹199
  • 50-day avg ₹210
  • 200-day avg ₹192
Nov 2026: ₹199, 3.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
24 Jan 2025₹102₹107₹107
1 Feb 2025₹79₹103₹106
7 Feb 2025₹80₹99₹105
14 Feb 2025₹70₹95₹103
21 Feb 2025₹62₹90₹102
28 Feb 2025₹55₹85₹100
7 Mar 2025₹62₹80₹98
13 Mar 2025₹67₹78₹97
21 Mar 2025₹63₹75₹95
28 Mar 2025₹58₹73₹93
4 Apr 2025₹64₹71₹92
11 Apr 2025₹62₹70₹91
17 Apr 2025₹62₹69₹90
25 Apr 2025₹57₹67₹89
2 May 2025₹58₹66₹87
9 May 2025₹54₹64₹86
16 May 2025₹65₹64₹85
23 May 2025₹65₹64₹84
30 May 2025₹66₹64₹83
6 Jun 2025₹64₹64₹82
13 Jun 2025₹68₹65₹81
20 Jun 2025₹63₹65₹80
27 Jun 2025₹67₹65₹80
4 Jul 2025₹75₹66₹79
11 Jul 2025₹80₹69₹79
18 Jul 2025₹88₹72₹80
25 Jul 2025₹104₹77₹81
1 Aug 2025₹112₹83₹82
8 Aug 2025₹107₹88₹83
14 Aug 2025₹113₹91₹84
22 Aug 2025₹125₹98₹87
29 Aug 2025₹127₹102₹88
5 Sep 2025₹161₹111₹91
12 Sep 2025₹175₹121₹95
19 Sep 2025₹167₹130₹99
26 Sep 2025₹172₹139₹102
3 Oct 2025₹244₹151₹107
10 Oct 2025₹261₹170₹114
17 Oct 2025₹335₹198₹125
24 Oct 2025₹273₹212₹131
31 Oct 2025₹233₹219₹137
7 Nov 2025₹190₹217₹140
14 Nov 2025₹181₹212₹142
21 Nov 2025₹168₹205₹144
28 Nov 2025₹144₹196₹144
5 Dec 2025₹157₹188₹145
12 Dec 2025₹194₹187₹146
19 Dec 2025₹166₹185₹148
26 Dec 2025₹189₹184₹149
2 Jan 2026₹219₹188₹152
9 Jan 2026₹183₹190₹154
16 Jan 2026₹183₹188₹155
23 Jan 2026₹168₹185₹156
1 Feb 2026₹149₹181₹156
6 Feb 2026₹149₹176₹156
13 Feb 2026₹165₹174₹156
20 Feb 2026₹136₹169₹156
27 Feb 2026₹128₹161₹154
6 Mar 2026₹107₹154₹153
13 Mar 2026₹109₹146₹151
20 Mar 2026₹115₹140₹149
27 Mar 2026₹106₹136₹147
2 Apr 2026₹112₹132₹146
10 Apr 2026₹137₹132₹145
17 Apr 2026₹160₹134₹145
24 Apr 2026₹158₹139₹146
30 Apr 2026₹150₹141₹147
8 May 2026₹161₹145₹147
15 May 2026₹141₹145₹147
22 May 2026₹167₹148₹148
29 May 2026₹174₹152₹149
4 Jun 2026₹193₹157₹150
5 Jun 2026₹190₹159₹151
10 Jun 2026₹181₹161₹152
12 Jun 2026₹184₹163₹152
17 Jun 2026₹188₹166₹153
19 Jun 2026₹189₹168₹154
24 Jun 2026₹189₹171₹155
25 Jun 2026₹182₹171₹156
1 Jul 2026₹182₹172₹156
3 Jul 2026₹196₹174₹157
10 Jul 2026₹205₹176₹159
17 Jul 2026₹215₹182₹161
24 Jul 2026₹242₹193₹165
31 Jul 2026₹260₹204₹169
7 Aug 2026₹257₹215₹174
14 Aug 2026₹230₹220₹177
21 Aug 2026₹228₹222₹180
28 Aug 2026₹214₹222₹182
4 Sep 2026₹207₹219₹183
11 Sep 2026₹225₹220₹185
18 Sep 2026₹220₹219₹186
25 Sep 2026₹226₹220₹188
1 Oct 2026₹232₹221₹190
9 Oct 2026₹214₹221₹191
16 Oct 2026₹210₹219₹192
23 Oct 2026₹183₹216₹192
30 Oct 2026₹184₹210₹192
4 Nov 2026₹199₹210₹192
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Jan 2025 to Aug 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 55 of 86 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
24 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Apr 2025−47.6%
2 May 2025−27.8%
9 May 2025−39.6%
16 May 2025−17.3%
23 May 2025−6.8%
30 May 2025+8.4%
6 Jun 2025−11.7%
13 Jun 2025−8.3%
20 Jun 2025−9.2%
27 Jun 2025+4.9%
4 Jul 2025+1.2%
11 Jul 2025+20.5%
18 Jul 2025+37.3%
25 Jul 2025+78.0%
1 Aug 2025+89.7%
8 Aug 2025+95.1%
14 Aug 2025+73.1%
22 Aug 2025+92.5%
29 Aug 2025+90.3%
5 Sep 2025+154.0%
12 Sep 2025+154.9%
19 Sep 2025+166.3%
26 Sep 2025+160.0%
3 Oct 2025+228.8%
10 Oct 2025+224.9%
17 Oct 2025+277.8%
24 Oct 2025+157.8%
31 Oct 2025+104.5%
7 Nov 2025+73.1%
14 Nov 2025+56.5%
21 Nov 2025+28.4%
28 Nov 2025+9.8%
5 Dec 2025−3.7%
12 Dec 2025+10.6%
19 Dec 2025−3.6%
26 Dec 2025+5.7%
2 Jan 2026−14.0%
9 Jan 2026−30.4%
16 Jan 2026−41.4%
23 Jan 2026−34.8%
1 Feb 2026−34.9%
6 Feb 2026−21.3%
13 Feb 2026−7.5%
20 Feb 2026−16.8%
27 Feb 2026−5.5%
6 Mar 2026−27.9%
13 Mar 2026−36.8%
20 Mar 2026−21.0%
27 Mar 2026−31.7%
2 Apr 2026−41.2%
10 Apr 2026−21.3%
17 Apr 2026−13.4%
24 Apr 2026−5.1%
30 Apr 2026+1.7%
8 May 2026+13.2%
15 May 2026−10.0%
22 May 2026+26.2%
29 May 2026+34.6%
4 Jun 2026+80.5%
5 Jun 2026+71.1%
10 Jun 2026+52.3%
12 Jun 2026+65.7%
17 Jun 2026+63.7%
19 Jun 2026+35.4%
24 Jun 2026+17.7%
25 Jun 2026+14.3%
1 Jul 2026+20.8%
3 Jul 2026+18.2%
10 Jul 2026+41.7%
17 Jul 2026+25.7%
24 Jul 2026+38.3%
31 Jul 2026+30.1%
7 Aug 2026+29.5%
14 Aug 2026+22.8%
21 Aug 2026+20.2%
28 Aug 2026+11.9%
4 Sep 2026+9.0%
11 Sep 2026+20.1%
18 Sep 2026+22.3%
25 Sep 2026+26.9%
1 Oct 2026+24.6%
9 Oct 2026+11.0%
16 Oct 2026+2.4%
23 Oct 2026−17.7%
30 Oct 2026−22.6%
4 Nov 2026−14.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (86 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +96% while the NIFTY 500 moved +3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 16 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Stallion India Fluorochemicals this quarter?

Three changes stood out: best operating margin in 9 quarters, highest quarterly profit in 9 quarters and number of shareholders up 55% in a year.

  1. Best operating margin in 9 quarters

    Operating margin was 18% in the June 2026 quarter, against 13% a year earlier.

    Why: Margins rose because more sales came from higher-margin HFO products and the company planned logistics early.

    Next results: check whether the margin holds, since management said the quarter was special and may not repeat continually.

    From the earnings call on 17 Aug 2026.

  2. Highest quarterly profit in 9 quarters

    Profit of ₹19 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 9 quarters.

    Why: Profit hit a record because more sales came from higher-margin HFO products and the company planned logistics early.

    Next results: check whether profit holds, since management said the quarter was special and may not repeat continually.

    From the earnings call on 17 Aug 2026.

  3. Number of shareholders up 55% in a year

    66,734 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 43,099 a year earlier.

What are Stallion India Fluorochemicals' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Stallion India Fluorochemicals reported revenue of ₹121 crore, up 10.0% from ₹110 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹19.0 crore, up 90.0% from ₹10.0 crore.

Stallion India Fluorochemicals results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Stallion India Fluorochemicals results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹121 crore₹110 crore+10.0%
Profit₹19.0 crore₹10.0 crore+90.0%
Earnings per share₹1.60₹0.89+79.8%
Operating margin18.0%13.0%+5.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Stallion India Fluorochemicals' management discussed these results on a call held on 17 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price history?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals closed at ₹199.14 on 4 November 2026, up 4.8% from ₹190.06 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since January 2025 was ₹334.67 on 17 October 2025.

Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price: then and now

Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹183.98+8.2%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹231.81−14.1%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹160.95+23.7%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹190.06+4.8%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 24 Jan 2025₹101.77+95.7%
Highest weekly close since January 2025 · 17 Oct 2025₹334.67−40.5%
Lowest weekly close since January 2025 · 9 May 2025₹54.42+265.9%
52-week high (weekly close) · 31 Jul 2026₹260.12−23.4%
52-week low (weekly close) · 9 Mar 2026₹101.83+95.6%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

99 weekly closes from 24 January 2025 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Stallion India Fluorochemicals?

4 Nov 2026: Stallion India Fluorochemicals closed at ₹199.14, up 8.2% on the week and down 14.1% on the month. 17 Aug 2026: Stallion India Fluorochemicals held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Three-year revenue yearly growth of 30-35% maintained; one plant planned annually toward ₹3,000 crore revenue.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 10.0% and profit up 90.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Stallion India Fluorochemicals pay?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (24 January 2025), the start of the period we checked.

No. Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Stallion India Fluorochemicals management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 17 August 2026, Stallion India Fluorochemicals' management guided: Three-year revenue yearly growth of 30-35% maintained; one plant planned annually toward ₹3,000 crore revenue.

“Earlier, we were clear that we would not pursue dilution. Now, keeping everything in mind and considering the situation, it may be more prudent to use some dilution and some debt, rather than relying entirely on debt.”Shehzad Rustamji, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Operating margin improvement of about 3-4% over the medium term as backward integration and specialty gases scale.
  • Khalapur helium commercial operations next quarter; about 12% contribution this year and 20% utilization next year.
  • Mambattu operations by year-end; immediate turnover uplift expected limited, with logistics and profitability the primary benefits.
  • Bhilwara R32 completion by end-December 2026; FY27 contribution approximately ₹125 crore in Q4.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 17 August 2026.

What to watch in Stallion India Fluorochemicals' next results?

When Stallion India Fluorochemicals reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Khalapur helium ramp: verify commercial production converts into reported revenue and the planned utilization trajectory.

Stallion India Fluorochemicals: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Khalapur helium ramp: verify commercial production converts into reported revenue and the planned utilization trajectory.
ISRO helium tender: check for signed contract, awarded scope and margin economics after plant readiness and advanced negotiations.
Bhilwara R32 ramp: verify latest completion timing, initial Q4 output and economics against the revised contribution framework.
Mambattu and HFO capital plan: check whether blending starts on schedule and whether debt-dilution funding becomes concrete.

Which stock lists is Stallion India Fluorochemicals on?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Stallion India Fluorochemicals profitable?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd earned ₹19.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +90.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹44.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 34.5% a year on average. That is 15.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹10.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹44.0 Cr (+37.5% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹44.0 Cr (+37.5% on the year before), 34.5% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹44.0
FY26 profit ₹44.0 Cr (+37.5% on the year before), 34.5% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹10
FY22₹21
FY23₹10
FY24₹15
FY25₹32
FY26₹44

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 37.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22110%
FY23−52.4%
FY2450%
FY25113.3%
FY2637.5%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹19.0 Cr (+90.0% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹19.0
Jun 2026: ₹19.0 Cr (+90.0% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹5
Mar 2024₹5
Jun 2024₹8
Sep 2024₹1
Dec 2024₹10
Mar 2025₹13
Jun 2025₹10
Sep 2025₹11
Dec 2025₹11
Mar 2026₹11
Jun 2026₹19

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 90%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024100%
Mar 2025160%
Jun 202525%
Sep 20251,000%
Dec 202510%
Mar 2026−15.4%
Jun 202690%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +10.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved +5.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +271.1% and revenue +15.5%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Stallion India Fluorochemicals make, and is it growing?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd reported ₹121 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +10.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown 29.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹431 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹442 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹431 Cr, +14.3% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹431 Cr (+14.3% on the year before), 29.6% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹431
FY26 revenue ₹431 Cr (+14.3% on the year before), 29.6% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹118
FY22₹186
FY23₹226
FY24₹233
FY25₹377
FY26₹431

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 14.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2257.6%
FY2321.5%
FY243.1%
FY2561.8%
FY2614.3%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹121 Cr (+10.0% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹121
Jun 2026: ₹121 Cr (+10.0% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹71
Mar 2024₹69
Jun 2024₹73
Sep 2024₹68
Dec 2024₹85
Mar 2025₹152
Jun 2025₹110
Sep 2025₹106
Dec 2025₹105
Mar 2026₹110
Jun 2026₹121

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 10%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 202419.7%
Mar 2025120.3%
Jun 202550.7%
Sep 202555.9%
Dec 202523.5%
Mar 2026−27.6%
Jun 202610%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +15.5% on average, against 29.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Stallion India Fluorochemicals keep?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's operating margin was 18.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 8.0% and 18.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +5.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +3.3 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 8.0% to 18.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 13.0%
FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 8.0% to 18.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2112%
FY2218%
FY238%
FY2410%
FY2513%
FY2613%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+6.0 pts
FY23−10.0 pts
FY24+2.0 pts
FY25+3.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 18.0% (+5.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 18.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 18.0% (+5.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 202417%
Sep 20242.9%
Dec 202417%
Mar 202512%
Jun 202513%
Sep 202515%
Dec 202511%
Mar 202615%
Jun 202618%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +5.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025−4.0 pts
Sep 2025+12.1 pts
Dec 2025−6.0 pts
Mar 2026+3.0 pts
Jun 2026+5.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Stallion India Fluorochemicals' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −52%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹39.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹44.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹50.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹11.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹39.0 Cr against profit ₹44.0 Cr; −52% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹39.0
  • Net profit ₹44.0
  • Free cash −₹11
FY26: operating cash ₹39.0 Cr against profit ₹44.0 Cr; −52% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−₹8₹10–
FY22₹8₹21₹7
FY23−₹3₹10₹0
FY24−₹73₹15−₹75
FY25−₹13₹32−₹17
FY26₹39₹44−₹11
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 89% of profit (−52% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 89%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 89% of profit (−52% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21−80%100%
FY2238%100%
FY23−30%100%
FY24−487%100%
FY25−41%100%
FY2689%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why −52% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 164 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 164 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does Stallion India Fluorochemicals' cash go?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 180 days in FY26, up from 16 days in FY21. It spent ₹56.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 66 days to pay, and stock sits for 134 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹431 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.2 Cr, so roughly ₹213 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 66 days to pay and stock sat for 134 days, about 4.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 180 days, longer than FY21's 16.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 134 days. Customers pay about 66 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 19 days. Together that makes the 180-day cycle.

FY26: a 180-day cash cycle, +164 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 180d
  • Inventory days 134d
  • Debtor days 66d
  • Payable days 19d
FY26: a 180-day cash cycle, +164 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2116d128d282d394d
FY2293d113d56d76d
FY23103d80d69d46d
FY24282d178d111d7d
FY25203d128d102d27d
FY26180d134d66d19d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹56.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹35.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹50.0 Cr, work in progress ₹35.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹50.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹35.0
FY26: capex ₹50.0 Cr, work in progress ₹35.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹1₹0
FY23−₹3₹0
FY24₹2₹0
FY25₹4₹0
FY26₹50₹35
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is Stallion India Fluorochemicals' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's P/E is 44.4×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 64% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 40.1×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 44.4× against a usual 40.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 64% of past readings

  • P/E 41.0×
  • Median 40.1×
P/E 44.4× against a usual 40.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 64% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
23 Jan 202562.3×40.1×
27 Jan 202556.2×40.1×
29 Jan 202550.7×40.1×
31 Jan 202548.3×40.1×
3 Feb 202544.5×40.1×
5 Feb 202551.4×40.1×
7 Feb 202560.0×40.1×
11 Feb 202546.7×40.1×
14 Feb 202552.6×40.1×
18 Feb 202536.6×40.1×
20 Feb 202537.6×40.1×
24 Feb 202533.1×40.1×
27 Feb 202532.0×40.1×
3 Mar 202530.8×40.1×
5 Mar 202532.4×40.1×
7 Mar 202546.1×40.1×
11 Mar 202539.6×40.1×
13 Mar 202550.2×40.1×
18 Mar 202537.3×40.1×
20 Mar 202536.2×40.1×
24 Mar 202536.6×40.1×
26 Mar 202535.2×40.1×
28 Mar 202543.3×40.1×
2 Apr 202536.4×40.1×
4 Apr 202547.8×40.1×
8 Apr 202536.7×40.1×
11 Apr 202546.4×40.1×
16 Apr 202536.7×40.1×
21 Apr 202535.6×40.1×
23 Apr 202535.7×40.1×
25 Apr 202542.8×40.1×
29 Apr 202535.4×40.1×
2 May 202543.5×40.1×
6 May 202532.6×40.1×
8 May 202532.2×40.1×
12 May 202533.2×40.1×
14 May 202535.5×40.1×
16 May 202523.2×40.1×
20 May 202520.4×40.1×
22 May 202519.6×40.1×
26 May 202519.6×40.1×
28 May 202519.6×40.1×
30 May 202523.9×40.1×
3 Jun 202520.2×40.1×
5 Jun 202519.4×40.1×
9 Jun 202519.9×40.1×
11 Jun 202520.7×40.1×
13 Jun 202524.4×40.1×
17 Jun 202520.3×40.1×
19 Jun 202519.7×40.1×
23 Jun 202519.6×40.1×
25 Jun 202520.4×40.1×
27 Jun 202524.0×40.1×
1 Jul 202522.6×40.1×
3 Jul 202522.4×40.1×
7 Jul 202524.0×40.1×
9 Jul 202524.3×40.1×
11 Jul 202528.9×40.1×
15 Jul 202526.3×40.1×
17 Jul 202526.4×40.1×
21 Jul 202530.1×40.1×
23 Jul 202530.6×40.1×
25 Jul 202537.4×40.1×
29 Jul 202531.8×40.1×
31 Jul 202536.0×40.1×
4 Aug 202533.8×40.1×
6 Aug 202536.2×40.1×
8 Aug 202536.1×40.1×
12 Aug 202532.6×40.1×
14 Aug 202538.3×40.1×
19 Aug 202540.7×40.1×
21 Aug 202538.5×40.1×
25 Aug 202539.0×40.1×
29 Aug 202542.9×40.1×
2 Sep 202542.9×40.1×
4 Sep 202547.7×40.1×
8 Sep 202553.2×40.1×
10 Sep 202550.3×40.1×
12 Sep 202559.2×40.1×
16 Sep 202554.2×40.1×
18 Sep 202552.4×40.1×
22 Sep 202556.1×40.1×
24 Sep 202554.7×40.1×
26 Sep 202558.2×40.1×
1 Oct 202571.4×40.1×
6 Oct 202571.5×40.1×
8 Oct 202581.6×40.1×
10 Oct 202581.6×40.1×
15 Oct 202581.6×40.1×
17 Oct 202581.6×40.1×
21 Oct 202573.5×40.1×
24 Oct 202570.6×40.1×
28 Oct 202559.9×40.1×
30 Oct 202559.7×40.1×
3 Nov 202553.9×40.1×
6 Nov 202548.7×40.1×
10 Nov 202543.9×40.1×
12 Nov 202548.4×40.1×
14 Nov 202546.8×40.1×
18 Nov 202544.5×40.1×
20 Nov 202542.9×40.1×
24 Nov 202538.7×40.1×
26 Nov 202538.7×40.1×
28 Nov 202537.2×40.1×
2 Dec 202536.0×40.1×
4 Dec 202536.4×40.1×
8 Dec 202540.2×40.1×
10 Dec 202544.3×40.1×
12 Dec 202550.2×40.1×
16 Dec 202542.5×40.1×
18 Dec 202542.3×40.1×
22 Dec 202541.9×40.1×
24 Dec 202543.7×40.1×
29 Dec 202548.2×40.1×
31 Dec 202548.6×40.1×
2 Jan 202656.7×40.1×
6 Jan 202648.2×40.1×
8 Jan 202646.8×40.1×
12 Jan 202643.6×40.1×
14 Jan 202644.7×40.1×
19 Jan 202644.6×40.1×
21 Jan 202640.3×40.1×
23 Jan 202643.5×40.1×
28 Jan 202641.1×40.1×
1 Feb 202637.6×40.1×
3 Feb 202639.8×40.1×
5 Feb 202639.4×40.1×
9 Feb 202639.3×40.1×
11 Feb 202642.1×40.1×
13 Feb 202641.6×40.1×
17 Feb 202637.5×40.1×
19 Feb 202635.9×40.1×
23 Feb 202632.4×40.1×
25 Feb 202632.3×40.1×
27 Feb 202632.1×40.1×
4 Mar 202629.8×40.1×
6 Mar 202626.9×40.1×
10 Mar 202626.9×40.1×
12 Mar 202628.9×40.1×
16 Mar 202628.5×40.1×
18 Mar 202629.7×40.1×
20 Mar 202628.8×40.1×
24 Mar 202627.5×40.1×
27 Mar 202626.6×40.1×
10 Apr 202634.4×40.1×
24 Apr 202639.7×40.1×
8 May 202640.5×40.1×
22 May 202644.2×40.1×
4 Jun 202651.2×40.1×
10 Jun 202647.8×40.1×
17 Jun 202649.7×40.1×
24 Jun 202650.0×40.1×
1 Jul 202648.2×40.1×
10 Jul 202654.2×40.1×
24 Jul 202664.0×40.1×
7 Aug 202667.9×40.1×
21 Aug 202650.9×40.1×
4 Sep 202646.1×40.1×
18 Sep 202649.2×40.1×
1 Oct 202651.7×40.1×
16 Oct 202646.8×40.1×
30 Oct 202641.0×40.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹5
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
23 Jan 2025–
27 Jan 2025–
29 Jan 2025–
31 Jan 2025–
3 Feb 2025–
5 Feb 2025–
7 Feb 2025–
11 Feb 2025–
14 Feb 2025–
18 Feb 2025–
20 Feb 2025–
24 Feb 2025–
27 Feb 2025–
3 Mar 2025–
5 Mar 2025–
7 Mar 2025–
11 Mar 2025–
13 Mar 2025–
18 Mar 2025–
20 Mar 2025–
24 Mar 2025–
26 Mar 2025–
28 Mar 2025₹1
2 Apr 2025₹1
4 Apr 2025₹1
8 Apr 2025₹1
11 Apr 2025₹1
16 Apr 2025₹1
21 Apr 2025₹1
23 Apr 2025₹1
25 Apr 2025₹1
29 Apr 2025₹1
2 May 2025₹1
6 May 2025₹1
8 May 2025₹1
12 May 2025₹1
14 May 2025₹1
16 May 2025₹1
20 May 2025₹1
22 May 2025₹1
26 May 2025₹1
28 May 2025₹1
30 May 2025₹1
3 Jun 2025₹1
5 Jun 2025₹1
9 Jun 2025₹1
11 Jun 2025₹1
13 Jun 2025₹1
17 Jun 2025₹1
19 Jun 2025₹1
23 Jun 2025₹1
25 Jun 2025₹1
27 Jun 2025₹1
1 Jul 2025₹3
3 Jul 2025₹3
7 Jul 2025₹3
9 Jul 2025₹3
11 Jul 2025₹3
15 Jul 2025₹3
17 Jul 2025₹3
21 Jul 2025₹3
23 Jul 2025₹3
25 Jul 2025₹3
29 Jul 2025₹3
31 Jul 2025₹3
4 Aug 2025₹3
6 Aug 2025₹3
8 Aug 2025₹3
12 Aug 2025₹3
14 Aug 2025₹3
19 Aug 2025₹3
21 Aug 2025₹3
25 Aug 2025₹3
29 Aug 2025₹3
2 Sep 2025₹3
4 Sep 2025₹3
8 Sep 2025₹3
10 Sep 2025₹3
12 Sep 2025₹3
16 Sep 2025₹3
18 Sep 2025₹3
22 Sep 2025₹3
24 Sep 2025₹3
26 Sep 2025₹3
1 Oct 2025₹3
6 Oct 2025₹3
8 Oct 2025₹3
10 Oct 2025₹3
15 Oct 2025₹3
17 Oct 2025₹3
21 Oct 2025₹3
24 Oct 2025₹3
28 Oct 2025₹3
30 Oct 2025₹3
3 Nov 2025₹3
6 Nov 2025₹3
10 Nov 2025₹3
12 Nov 2025₹3
14 Nov 2025₹3
18 Nov 2025₹3
20 Nov 2025₹3
24 Nov 2025₹3
26 Nov 2025₹3
28 Nov 2025₹3
2 Dec 2025₹3
4 Dec 2025₹3
8 Dec 2025₹3
10 Dec 2025₹3
12 Dec 2025₹3
16 Dec 2025₹3
18 Dec 2025₹3
22 Dec 2025₹3
24 Dec 2025₹3
29 Dec 2025₹3
31 Dec 2025₹4
2 Jan 2026₹4
6 Jan 2026₹4
8 Jan 2026₹4
12 Jan 2026₹4
14 Jan 2026₹4
19 Jan 2026₹4
21 Jan 2026₹4
23 Jan 2026₹4
28 Jan 2026₹4
1 Feb 2026₹4
3 Feb 2026₹4
5 Feb 2026₹4
9 Feb 2026₹4
11 Feb 2026₹4
13 Feb 2026₹4
17 Feb 2026₹4
19 Feb 2026₹4
23 Feb 2026₹4
25 Feb 2026₹4
27 Feb 2026₹4
4 Mar 2026₹4
6 Mar 2026₹4
10 Mar 2026₹4
12 Mar 2026₹4
16 Mar 2026₹4
18 Mar 2026₹4
20 Mar 2026₹4
24 Mar 2026₹4
27 Mar 2026₹4
10 Apr 2026₹4
24 Apr 2026₹4
8 May 2026₹4
22 May 2026₹4
4 Jun 2026₹4
10 Jun 2026₹4
17 Jun 2026₹4
24 Jun 2026₹4
1 Jul 2026₹4
10 Jul 2026₹4
24 Jul 2026₹4
7 Aug 2026₹4
21 Aug 2026₹4
4 Sep 2026₹4
18 Sep 2026₹4
1 Oct 2026₹5
16 Oct 2026₹5
30 Oct 2026₹5
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 82× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.04: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.04×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.04: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q2 FY261.01×1.00×
Q3 FY261.42×1.00×
Q4 FY261.74×1.00×
Q1 FY271.04×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 4 quarters.
44.4×P/E · higher than 64% of its last 1 year
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +36.0% while the price moved +4.8%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Stallion India Fluorochemicals business getting better or worse?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +14.3% in FY26, profit +37.5%

  • Revenue growth 14.3%
Growth year by year: revenue +14.3% in FY26, profit +37.5%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2257.6%
FY2321.5%
FY243.1%
FY2561.8%
FY2614.3%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 37.5%
  • EPS growth 36%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22110%114.8%
FY23−52.4%−53.8%
FY2450%42.1%
FY25113.3%61.6%
FY2637.5%36%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 10%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 202419.7%
Mar 2025120.3%
Jun 202550.7%
Sep 202555.9%
Dec 202523.5%
Mar 2026−27.6%
Jun 202610%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 90%
  • EPS 39.6%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024100%–
Mar 2025160%–
Jun 202525%–
Sep 2025300%43.9%
Dec 202510%28.4%
Mar 2026−15.4%15.6%
Jun 202690%39.6%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 14.2%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 202420%
Dec 202427.7%
Mar 202522.9%
Jun 202523.8%
Sep 202527.8%
Dec 202527.4%
Mar 202612%
Jun 202614.2%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FallingROCE · latest 14.2%, range 12.0% to 27.8%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+14.3%+24.0%+29.6%—
Profit+37.5%+63.9%+34.5%—
EPS+36.0%+46.2%+25.4%—
Share price+4.8%———
+10.0%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+90.0%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
29.6%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Stallion India Fluorochemicals earn on its capital?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd earned a ROCE of 12% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.9 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 10.2% net margin and 0.58× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 10.2% net margin × 0.58× asset turnover × 1.08× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 6.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 16.9% − 12.0% = +4.9 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

FY26: ROCE 12%, the full history

  • ROCE 12%
  • ROIC (annual) 17%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 12%, the full history
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2255%41%12%
FY2322%20.5%12%
FY2418%13.6%12%
FY2520%17.7%12%
FY2612%17%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 8.5% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 8.5%
  • ROIC (12 months) 18.2%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 8.5% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q1 FY243.5%–12%
Q2 FY247.1%–12%
Q3 FY2414.1%–12%
Q4 FY2418.6%–12%
Q1 FY25–10.6%12%
Q2 FY2521.5%–12%
Q4 FY2515.5%–12%
Q1 FY26––12%
Q2 FY2619.5%–12%
Q3 FY26––12%
Q4 FY268.5%20.2%12%
Q1 FY27–18.2%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Stallion India Fluorochemicals have too much debt?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd has total debt of ₹34.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹681 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.05× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.52 in FY24 to 0.05 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹34.0 Cr, 0.05× equity

  • Total debt ₹34.0
FY26: debt ₹34.0 Cr, 0.05× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY24₹65
FY25₹2
FY26₹34

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.05×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY240.52×
FY250.01×
FY260.05×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 3-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹34.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.05

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹34.0
Jun 2026: debt ₹34.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.05
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2023₹37
Sep 2023₹37
Dec 2023₹65
Mar 2024₹65
Sep 2024₹81
Mar 2025₹2
Jun 2025₹2
Sep 2025₹1
Dec 2025₹1
Mar 2026₹34
Jun 2026₹34

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.05×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20230.32×
Sep 20230.32×
Dec 20230.55×
Mar 20240.52×
Sep 20240.60×
Mar 20250.01×
Jun 20250.01×
Sep 20250.00×
Dec 20250.00×
Mar 20260.05×
Jun 20260.05×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 11 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Stallion India Fluorochemicals shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd by 20.1 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 47.8% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −3.1 points over the same period, to 1.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −20.1 points over 6 quarters, to 47.8%; Domestic institutions: −3.1 points over 6 quarters, to 1.6%; Foreign institutions: −3.0 points over 6 quarters, to 0.3%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−20.1 points), together with domestic institutions (−3.1 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −20.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 47.8%
  • Foreign inst. 1.78%
  • Domestic inst. 4.04%
  • Public 46.38%
Year ends: promoters −20.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202567.9%3.32%4.7%24.08%
Mar 202647.8%1.78%4.04%46.38%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 20.1 points over 6 quarters

  • Promoters 47.8%
  • Foreign inst. 0.28%
  • Domestic inst. 1.6%
  • Public 50.33%
Promoters cut their stake by 20.1 points over 6 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202567.9%3.32%4.7%24.08%
Jun 202567.9%0.47%4.75%26.88%
Sep 202567.9%0.8%0.07%31.22%
Dec 202564.84%0.47%0.68%34%
Mar 202647.8%1.78%4.04%46.38%
Jun 202647.8%0.82%1.53%49.84%
Sep 202647.8%0.28%1.6%50.33%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 7 quarters.

How far is Stallion India Fluorochemicals from balance-sheet trouble?

For Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Stallion India Fluorochemicals rank in its industry?

49.3 out of 100, rank 3 of 4 in Industrial Gas, with 76% of the evidence available.

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd scores 49.3 out of 100 against the 4 companies it is compared with in Industrial Gas, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 20.8 + 11.7 + 10 + 6.8 = 49.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Stallion India Fluorochemicals compared with?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals ranks 3 of 4 Industrial Gas companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 49.3 out of 100.

  1. 1Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases LtdELLEN · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 86% evidence60.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.9/35 · Revenue 8.2% · Profit 40.7% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 38% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 1.31 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.7/20 · Lead over its industry -3.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.7% · 1 year -33.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 16.6 + 12 + 12.7 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Inox India LtdINOXINDIA · leader · Evidence leans up · 97% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.7/35 · Revenue 19.9% · Profit 9% · Operating margin change -3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.7/25 · ROCE 33.5% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.6/20 · P/E 68.7× · PEG 5.92 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 14.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.8% · 1 year 56.7% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.7 + 22.7 + 2.6 + 14.7 = 52.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 25.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  3. 3Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd this pageSTALLION · quiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence49.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.8/35 · Revenue 6.5% · Profit 52.9% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROCE 11.8% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 41× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 6.8/20 · Lead over its industry -3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.4% · 1 year -21.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.8 + 11.7 + 10 + 6.8 = 49.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Linde India LtdLINDEINDIA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence43.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.9/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change -5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 18.2% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/E 88.2× · PEG 6.56 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.4/20 · Lead over its industry -20.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.1% · 1 year -6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 18.8 + 5 + 0.4 = 43.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Industrial Gas, all 4 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Stallion India Fluorochemicals in size?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals is the 4th largest of 4 Industrial Gas companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Linde India, Inox India and Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases. It is the smallest.

Industrial Gas companies close in size

  1. Linde India Ltd ₹48,196 crore
  2. Inox India Ltd ₹18,174 crore
  3. Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd ₹4,347 crore
  4. Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd ₹2,136 crore

All 4 Industrial Gas companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Brigade Hotel Ventures Ltd ₹2,138 crore · Hotels - Resorts
  2. Globus Spirits Ltd ₹2,136 crore · Alcoholic Beverages
  3. Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd ₹2,136 crore
  4. Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd ₹2,130 crore · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery
  5. Pashupati Cotspin Ltd ₹2,125 crore · Textiles - Spinning

What else do people ask about Stallion India Fluorochemicals?

What is Stallion India Fluorochemicals's share price today?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's share price is ₹199.14, +4.8% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,312 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹102 to ₹260; today it is 61% of the way up from the low, 3.8% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Stallion India Fluorochemicals's latest quarterly results?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd reported revenue of ₹121 Cr and net profit of ₹19.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 10.0% and profit rose 90.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.60.

The operating margin was 18.0%, 5.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Stallion India Fluorochemicals's market cap?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,312 Cr at a share price of ₹199.14. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Stallion India Fluorochemicals performing?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's share price has been rising for 22 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 10.0% and profit rose 90.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 3 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Stallion India Fluorochemicals's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹199.14, and it has been rising for 22 weeks. Its P/E of 44.4× is higher than 64% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Stallion India Fluorochemicals?

Promoters own 47.8% of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd, foreign institutions 0.3%, domestic institutions 1.6% and the public 50.3% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 20.1 percentage points over 6 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Stallion India Fluorochemicals have too much debt?

No, Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.05× its equity, and its operating profit is 58 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹34.0 Cr against equity of ₹681 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Stallion India Fluorochemicals in its business cycle?

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 6-year range of 8.0% to 18.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 18.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Stallion India Fluorochemicals story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −52% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Stallion India Fluorochemicals a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +36.0% in a year while the price moved +4.8%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Three-year revenue yearly growth of 30-35% maintained; one plant planned annually toward ₹3,000 crore revenue.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.