Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Cemindia Projects share price today

Cemindia Projects Ltd · NSE: CEMPRO · Infra - Construction & Contracting · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 29 July 2026

Cemindia Projects share price today: ₹1,262.80 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, up 55.9% in a year. Cemindia Projects (NSE: CEMPRO) is worth ₹23,330 crore, trades at a P/E of 38.8 and has closed between ₹527.15 and ₹1,615.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 9 quarters in a row.

Growing steadilyBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹1,262.80Price +55.9% in a year
38.8×P/E higher than 81% of the last 11 years
₹2,721 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +5.6% on a year ago
₹141 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +2.9% on a year ago
10.0%Operating margin +1.0 points on a year ago
33%ROCE FY26
24.0%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +12.0 points

Cemindia Projects Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +60.3% in a year while the price moved +55.9%.

The main question: results are strong, and the P/E is higher than 81% of its own history.

The price has been rising for 24 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 81% of its own last 11 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +2.9% on a year earlier, and 111% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow enough to match the multiple.

What is the Cemindia Projects share price today?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's share price was ₹1,262.80 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 24 weeks. That is 17.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹527 and ₹1,615, and at that close it sat 68% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Cemindia Projects Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 6 weeks running.

1Y

Oct 2026: ₹1,263, 17.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,263
  • 50-day avg ₹1,221
  • 200-day avg ₹1,078
Oct 2026: ₹1,263, 17.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
24 Oct 2025₹800₹789₹697
31 Oct 2025₹810₹797₹704
7 Nov 2025₹856₹806₹710
14 Nov 2025₹826₹809₹716
21 Nov 2025₹778₹809₹720
28 Nov 2025₹840₹807₹724
5 Dec 2025₹821₹812₹729
12 Dec 2025₹830₹812₹734
19 Dec 2025₹800₹811₹737
26 Dec 2025₹798₹812₹740
2 Jan 2026₹775₹805₹742
9 Jan 2026₹708₹793₹742
16 Jan 2026₹677₹778₹740
23 Jan 2026₹625₹753₹735
1 Feb 2026₹632₹731₹730
6 Feb 2026₹635₹719₹727
13 Feb 2026₹603₹703₹722
20 Feb 2026₹592₹683₹716
27 Feb 2026₹576₹666₹710
6 Mar 2026₹566₹651₹704
13 Mar 2026₹540₹633₹696
20 Mar 2026₹540₹616₹689
27 Mar 2026₹527₹604₹683
2 Apr 2026₹539₹595₹678
10 Apr 2026₹630₹595₹674
17 Apr 2026₹648₹601₹672
24 Apr 2026₹649₹611₹672
30 Apr 2026₹815₹626₹673
8 May 2026₹956₹684₹687
15 May 2026₹900₹724₹697
22 May 2026₹863₹750₹705
29 May 2026₹1,071₹783₹716
4 Jun 2026₹1,127₹825₹730
5 Jun 2026₹1,113₹837₹733
9 Jun 2026₹1,204₹861₹742
10 Jun 2026₹1,237₹875₹747
12 Jun 2026₹1,122₹896₹755
17 Jun 2026₹1,184₹928₹767
19 Jun 2026₹1,252₹951₹776
24 Jun 2026₹1,214₹983₹790
25 Jun 2026₹1,213₹992₹794
1 Jul 2026₹1,363₹1,027₹809
3 Jul 2026₹1,449₹1,059₹821
10 Jul 2026₹1,567₹1,144₹856
17 Jul 2026₹1,615₹1,227₹892
24 Jul 2026₹1,441₹1,287₹925
31 Jul 2026₹1,368₹1,300₹946
7 Aug 2026₹1,208₹1,297₹963
14 Aug 2026₹1,299₹1,292₹977
21 Aug 2026₹1,276₹1,292₹993
28 Aug 2026₹1,268₹1,288₹1,006
4 Sep 2026₹1,297₹1,283₹1,019
11 Sep 2026₹1,244₹1,281₹1,031
18 Sep 2026₹1,264₹1,275₹1,039
25 Sep 2026₹1,258₹1,276₹1,051
1 Oct 2026₹1,177₹1,265₹1,057
9 Oct 2026₹1,126₹1,243₹1,061
16 Oct 2026₹1,198₹1,231₹1,067
23 Oct 2026₹1,146₹1,220₹1,070
30 Oct 2026₹1,263₹1,221₹1,078
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Oct 2026: ₹1,263, 17.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,263
  • 50-day avg ₹1,221
  • 200-day avg ₹1,078
Oct 2026: ₹1,263, 17.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Oct 2023₹201₹210₹169
3 Nov 2023₹206₹209₹171
12 Nov 2023₹236₹212₹174
17 Nov 2023₹270₹219₹177
24 Nov 2023₹268₹228₹182
1 Dec 2023₹275₹235₹185
8 Dec 2023₹283₹243₹190
15 Dec 2023₹295₹252₹195
22 Dec 2023₹281₹257₹199
29 Dec 2023₹286₹261₹203
5 Jan 2024₹287₹266₹207
12 Jan 2024₹303₹273₹211
20 Jan 2024₹321₹280₹217
25 Jan 2024₹313₹284₹220
2 Feb 2024₹316₹290₹225
9 Feb 2024₹336₹298₹230
16 Feb 2024₹358₹306₹235
23 Feb 2024₹348₹315₹241
2 Mar 2024₹336₹319₹247
7 Mar 2024₹342₹323₹251
15 Mar 2024₹307₹319₹253
22 Mar 2024₹319₹317₹256
28 Mar 2024₹334₹318₹258
5 Apr 2024₹334₹321₹261
12 Apr 2024₹336₹323₹264
19 Apr 2024₹362₹327₹268
26 Apr 2024₹373₹335₹273
3 May 2024₹374₹341₹277
10 May 2024₹370₹347₹282
18 May 2024₹390₹355₹288
24 May 2024₹398₹361₹292
31 May 2024₹402₹368₹297
7 Jun 2024₹437₹376₹303
14 Jun 2024₹470₹390₹310
21 Jun 2024₹475₹403₹317
28 Jun 2024₹526₹423₹326
5 Jul 2024₹482₹443₹336
12 Jul 2024₹468₹450₹343
19 Jul 2024₹515₹459₹350
26 Jul 2024₹504₹467₹357
2 Aug 2024₹520₹476₹365
9 Aug 2024₹558₹482₹372
16 Aug 2024₹543₹491₹379
23 Aug 2024₹549₹502₹387
30 Aug 2024₹554₹512₹396
6 Sep 2024₹510₹517₹403
13 Sep 2024₹481₹510₹406
20 Sep 2024₹562₹508₹411
27 Sep 2024₹543₹516₹418
4 Oct 2024₹645₹527₹425
11 Oct 2024₹590₹542₹433
18 Oct 2024₹584₹550₹441
25 Oct 2024₹534₹549₹446
1 Nov 2024₹566₹550₹451
8 Nov 2024₹542₹550₹456
14 Nov 2024₹518₹546₹459
22 Nov 2024₹486₹540₹461
29 Nov 2024₹523₹534₹463
6 Dec 2024₹509₹531₹465
13 Dec 2024₹513₹528₹468
20 Dec 2024₹510₹526₹470
27 Dec 2024₹532₹526₹472
3 Jan 2025₹540₹528₹476
10 Jan 2025₹523₹528₹478
17 Jan 2025₹524₹526₹480
24 Jan 2025₹514₹525₹482
1 Feb 2025₹535₹525₹485
7 Feb 2025₹538₹527₹487
14 Feb 2025₹525₹527₹489
21 Feb 2025₹528₹527₹491
28 Feb 2025₹537₹527₹492
7 Mar 2025₹535₹528₹494
13 Mar 2025₹553₹531₹496
21 Mar 2025₹554₹535₹499
28 Mar 2025₹557₹539₹502
4 Apr 2025₹558₹541₹504
11 Apr 2025₹525₹542₹506
17 Apr 2025₹532₹541₹506
25 Apr 2025₹518₹539₹507
2 May 2025₹481₹532₹507
9 May 2025₹524₹530₹508
16 May 2025₹654₹546₹513
23 May 2025₹663₹566₹520
30 May 2025₹715₹595₹530
6 Jun 2025₹748₹623₹541
13 Jun 2025₹770₹651₹552
20 Jun 2025₹806₹677₹564
27 Jun 2025₹889₹709₹578
4 Jul 2025₹902₹746₹595
11 Jul 2025₹871₹770₹608
18 Jul 2025₹808₹782₹619
25 Jul 2025₹771₹785₹628
1 Aug 2025₹792₹782₹635
8 Aug 2025₹726₹775₹640
14 Aug 2025₹768₹774₹645
22 Aug 2025₹763₹774₹652
29 Aug 2025₹708₹767₹655
5 Sep 2025₹724₹757₹657
12 Sep 2025₹783₹761₹663
19 Sep 2025₹772₹769₹670
26 Sep 2025₹802₹776₹677
3 Oct 2025₹819₹781₹682
10 Oct 2025₹818₹788₹689
17 Oct 2025₹773₹787₹693
24 Oct 2025₹800₹789₹697
31 Oct 2025₹810₹797₹704
7 Nov 2025₹856₹806₹710
14 Nov 2025₹826₹809₹716
21 Nov 2025₹778₹809₹720
28 Nov 2025₹840₹807₹724
5 Dec 2025₹821₹812₹729
12 Dec 2025₹830₹812₹734
19 Dec 2025₹800₹811₹737
26 Dec 2025₹798₹812₹740
2 Jan 2026₹775₹805₹742
9 Jan 2026₹708₹793₹742
16 Jan 2026₹677₹778₹740
23 Jan 2026₹625₹753₹735
1 Feb 2026₹632₹731₹730
6 Feb 2026₹635₹719₹727
13 Feb 2026₹603₹703₹722
20 Feb 2026₹592₹683₹716
27 Feb 2026₹576₹666₹710
6 Mar 2026₹566₹651₹704
13 Mar 2026₹540₹633₹696
20 Mar 2026₹540₹616₹689
27 Mar 2026₹527₹604₹683
2 Apr 2026₹539₹595₹678
10 Apr 2026₹630₹595₹674
17 Apr 2026₹648₹601₹672
24 Apr 2026₹649₹611₹672
30 Apr 2026₹815₹626₹673
8 May 2026₹956₹684₹687
15 May 2026₹900₹724₹697
22 May 2026₹863₹750₹705
29 May 2026₹1,071₹783₹716
4 Jun 2026₹1,127₹825₹730
5 Jun 2026₹1,113₹837₹733
9 Jun 2026₹1,204₹861₹742
10 Jun 2026₹1,237₹875₹747
12 Jun 2026₹1,122₹896₹755
17 Jun 2026₹1,184₹928₹767
19 Jun 2026₹1,252₹951₹776
24 Jun 2026₹1,214₹983₹790
25 Jun 2026₹1,213₹992₹794
1 Jul 2026₹1,363₹1,027₹809
3 Jul 2026₹1,449₹1,059₹821
10 Jul 2026₹1,567₹1,144₹856
17 Jul 2026₹1,615₹1,227₹892
24 Jul 2026₹1,441₹1,287₹925
31 Jul 2026₹1,368₹1,300₹946
7 Aug 2026₹1,208₹1,297₹963
14 Aug 2026₹1,299₹1,292₹977
21 Aug 2026₹1,276₹1,292₹993
28 Aug 2026₹1,268₹1,288₹1,006
4 Sep 2026₹1,297₹1,283₹1,019
11 Sep 2026₹1,244₹1,281₹1,031
18 Sep 2026₹1,264₹1,275₹1,039
25 Sep 2026₹1,258₹1,276₹1,051
1 Oct 2026₹1,177₹1,265₹1,057
9 Oct 2026₹1,126₹1,243₹1,061
16 Oct 2026₹1,198₹1,231₹1,067
23 Oct 2026₹1,146₹1,220₹1,070
30 Oct 2026₹1,263₹1,221₹1,078
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Oct 2026: ₹1,263, 17.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,263
  • 50-day avg ₹1,221
  • 200-day avg ₹1,078
Oct 2026: ₹1,263, 17.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹81₹83₹78
12 Nov 2021₹77₹82₹78
26 Nov 2021₹73₹80₹78
10 Dec 2021₹83₹79₹78
24 Dec 2021₹77₹79₹78
7 Jan 2022₹80₹79₹78
21 Jan 2022₹80₹80₹78
4 Feb 2022₹77₹79₹78
18 Feb 2022₹73₹78₹78
4 Mar 2022₹62₹74₹77
17 Mar 2022₹68₹71₹76
1 Apr 2022₹67₹69₹75
13 Apr 2022₹69₹69₹74
29 Apr 2022₹68₹69₹74
13 May 2022₹58₹67₹73
27 May 2022₹59₹65₹72
10 Jun 2022₹68₹64₹71
24 Jun 2022₹64₹64₹70
8 Jul 2022₹70₹65₹70
22 Jul 2022₹81₹68₹70
5 Aug 2022₹86₹74₹72
19 Aug 2022₹95₹78₹73
2 Sep 2022₹109₹85₹75
16 Sep 2022₹111₹95₹79
30 Sep 2022₹114₹101₹82
14 Oct 2022₹119₹105₹85
28 Oct 2022₹120₹110₹88
11 Nov 2022₹116₹113₹91
25 Nov 2022₹118₹114₹93
9 Dec 2022₹136₹119₹97
23 Dec 2022₹113₹123₹100
6 Jan 2023₹121₹122₹102
20 Jan 2023₹125₹123₹104
3 Feb 2023₹101₹119₹105
17 Feb 2023₹104₹115₹105
3 Mar 2023₹107₹110₹104
17 Mar 2023₹107₹110₹105
31 Mar 2023₹104₹108₹105
13 Apr 2023₹111₹108₹105
28 Apr 2023₹124₹111₹106
12 May 2023₹133₹116₹108
26 May 2023₹149₹126₹112
9 Jun 2023₹161₹138₹116
23 Jun 2023₹160₹147₹121
7 Jul 2023₹164₹152₹125
21 Jul 2023₹176₹159₹129
4 Aug 2023₹182₹166₹134
18 Aug 2023₹202₹176₹140
1 Sep 2023₹234₹189₹147
15 Sep 2023₹227₹204₹155
29 Sep 2023₹216₹208₹161
13 Oct 2023₹216₹211₹166
27 Oct 2023₹201₹210₹169
12 Nov 2023₹236₹212₹174
24 Nov 2023₹268₹228₹182
8 Dec 2023₹283₹243₹190
22 Dec 2023₹281₹257₹199
5 Jan 2024₹287₹266₹207
20 Jan 2024₹321₹280₹217
2 Feb 2024₹316₹290₹225
16 Feb 2024₹358₹306₹235
2 Mar 2024₹336₹319₹247
15 Mar 2024₹307₹319₹253
28 Mar 2024₹334₹318₹258
12 Apr 2024₹336₹323₹264
26 Apr 2024₹373₹335₹273
10 May 2024₹370₹347₹282
24 May 2024₹398₹361₹292
7 Jun 2024₹437₹376₹303
21 Jun 2024₹475₹403₹317
5 Jul 2024₹482₹443₹336
19 Jul 2024₹515₹459₹350
2 Aug 2024₹520₹476₹365
16 Aug 2024₹543₹491₹379
30 Aug 2024₹554₹512₹396
13 Sep 2024₹481₹510₹406
27 Sep 2024₹543₹516₹418
11 Oct 2024₹590₹542₹433
25 Oct 2024₹534₹549₹446
8 Nov 2024₹542₹550₹456
22 Nov 2024₹486₹540₹461
6 Dec 2024₹509₹531₹465
20 Dec 2024₹510₹526₹470
3 Jan 2025₹540₹528₹476
17 Jan 2025₹524₹526₹480
1 Feb 2025₹535₹525₹485
14 Feb 2025₹525₹527₹489
28 Feb 2025₹537₹527₹492
13 Mar 2025₹553₹531₹496
28 Mar 2025₹557₹539₹502
11 Apr 2025₹525₹542₹506
25 Apr 2025₹518₹539₹507
9 May 2025₹524₹530₹508
23 May 2025₹663₹566₹520
6 Jun 2025₹748₹623₹541
20 Jun 2025₹806₹677₹564
4 Jul 2025₹902₹746₹595
18 Jul 2025₹808₹782₹619
1 Aug 2025₹792₹782₹635
14 Aug 2025₹768₹774₹645
29 Aug 2025₹708₹767₹655
12 Sep 2025₹783₹761₹663
26 Sep 2025₹802₹776₹677
10 Oct 2025₹818₹788₹689
24 Oct 2025₹800₹789₹697
7 Nov 2025₹856₹806₹710
21 Nov 2025₹778₹809₹720
5 Dec 2025₹821₹812₹729
19 Dec 2025₹800₹811₹737
2 Jan 2026₹775₹805₹742
16 Jan 2026₹677₹778₹740
1 Feb 2026₹632₹731₹730
13 Feb 2026₹603₹703₹722
27 Feb 2026₹576₹666₹710
13 Mar 2026₹540₹633₹696
27 Mar 2026₹527₹604₹683
10 Apr 2026₹630₹595₹674
24 Apr 2026₹649₹611₹672
8 May 2026₹956₹684₹687
22 May 2026₹863₹750₹705
4 Jun 2026₹1,127₹825₹730
9 Jun 2026₹1,204₹861₹742
12 Jun 2026₹1,122₹896₹755
19 Jun 2026₹1,252₹951₹776
25 Jun 2026₹1,213₹992₹794
3 Jul 2026₹1,449₹1,059₹821
17 Jul 2026₹1,615₹1,227₹892
31 Jul 2026₹1,368₹1,300₹946
14 Aug 2026₹1,299₹1,292₹977
28 Aug 2026₹1,268₹1,288₹1,006
11 Sep 2026₹1,244₹1,281₹1,031
25 Sep 2026₹1,258₹1,276₹1,051
9 Oct 2026₹1,126₹1,243₹1,061
23 Oct 2026₹1,146₹1,220₹1,070
30 Oct 2026₹1,263₹1,221₹1,078
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

10Y

Oct 2026: ₹1,263, 17.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,263
  • 50-day avg ₹1,221
  • 200-day avg ₹1,078
Oct 2026: ₹1,263, 17.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
30 Oct 2016₹150₹142₹127
18 Nov 2016₹144₹142₹129
9 Dec 2016₹149₹143₹131
30 Dec 2016₹149₹145₹133
20 Jan 2017₹163₹153₹137
10 Feb 2017₹159₹157₹140
3 Mar 2017₹150₹156₹142
24 Mar 2017₹161₹155₹144
13 Apr 2017₹179₹163₹147
5 May 2017₹187₹172₹152
26 May 2017₹181₹174₹156
16 Jun 2017₹185₹176₹159
7 Jul 2017₹177₹175₹161
28 Jul 2017₹165₹171₹162
18 Aug 2017₹163₹166₹161
8 Sep 2017₹173₹166₹162
29 Sep 2017₹172₹167₹163
19 Oct 2017₹168₹168₹163
10 Nov 2017₹208₹175₹166
1 Dec 2017₹208₹190₹172
22 Dec 2017₹210₹196₹176
12 Jan 2018₹212₹204₹182
2 Feb 2018₹196₹207₹185
23 Feb 2018₹184₹198₹186
16 Mar 2018₹162₹187₹184
6 Apr 2018₹171₹176₹181
27 Apr 2018₹166₹172₹179
18 May 2018₹159₹168₹177
8 Jun 2018₹153₹162₹174
29 Jun 2018₹126₹149₹168
20 Jul 2018₹122₹140₹163
10 Aug 2018₹143₹137₹158
31 Aug 2018₹139₹136₹156
21 Sep 2018₹121₹135₹153
12 Oct 2018₹120₹128₹149
2 Nov 2018₹114₹123₹144
22 Nov 2018₹103₹118₹140
14 Dec 2018₹109₹112₹135
4 Jan 2019₹114₹112₹132
25 Jan 2019₹120₹115₹130
15 Feb 2019₹103₹113₹128
8 Mar 2019₹123₹111₹125
29 Mar 2019₹132₹120₹126
18 Apr 2019₹128₹122₹126
10 May 2019₹113₹121₹125
31 May 2019₹115₹118₹124
21 Jun 2019₹103₹115₹122
12 Jul 2019₹99₹109₹119
2 Aug 2019₹75₹98₹115
23 Aug 2019₹71₹87₹109
13 Sep 2019₹71₹80₹104
4 Oct 2019₹46₹69₹98
27 Oct 2019₹46₹57₹91
15 Nov 2019₹52₹57₹87
6 Dec 2019₹56₹59₹83
27 Dec 2019₹50₹55₹79
17 Jan 2020₹59₹56₹76
7 Feb 2020₹67₹58₹74
28 Feb 2020₹54₹58₹72
20 Mar 2020₹32₹51₹68
9 Apr 2020₹35₹43₹64
30 Apr 2020₹38₹42₹61
22 May 2020₹33₹39₹57
12 Jun 2020₹43₹39₹55
3 Jul 2020₹53₹44₹54
24 Jul 2020₹47₹47₹53
14 Aug 2020₹44₹46₹52
4 Sep 2020₹53₹49₹52
25 Sep 2020₹49₹50₹52
16 Oct 2020₹50₹50₹52
6 Nov 2020₹53₹50₹52
27 Nov 2020₹56₹52₹52
18 Dec 2020₹64₹55₹53
8 Jan 2021₹73₹59₹54
29 Jan 2021₹63₹63₹56
19 Feb 2021₹74₹66₹58
12 Mar 2021₹84₹73₹61
1 Apr 2021₹79₹76₹64
23 Apr 2021₹73₹76₹65
14 May 2021₹78₹75₹66
4 Jun 2021₹81₹79₹69
25 Jun 2021₹83₹81₹71
16 Jul 2021₹92₹84₹73
6 Aug 2021₹83₹85₹75
27 Aug 2021₹75₹83₹76
17 Sep 2021₹79₹82₹76
8 Oct 2021₹88₹81₹77
29 Oct 2021₹81₹83₹78
18 Nov 2021₹76₹81₹78
10 Dec 2021₹83₹79₹78
31 Dec 2021₹81₹79₹78
21 Jan 2022₹80₹80₹78
11 Feb 2022₹76₹79₹78
4 Mar 2022₹62₹74₹77
25 Mar 2022₹66₹70₹75
13 Apr 2022₹69₹69₹74
6 May 2022₹61₹68₹73
27 May 2022₹59₹65₹72
17 Jun 2022₹64₹64₹70
8 Jul 2022₹70₹65₹70
29 Jul 2022₹82₹71₹71
19 Aug 2022₹95₹78₹73
9 Sep 2022₹113₹90₹77
30 Sep 2022₹114₹101₹82
21 Oct 2022₹125₹108₹87
11 Nov 2022₹116₹113₹91
2 Dec 2022₹123₹115₹95
23 Dec 2022₹113₹123₹100
13 Jan 2023₹124₹122₹103
3 Feb 2023₹101₹119₹105
24 Feb 2023₹98₹112₹105
17 Mar 2023₹107₹110₹105
6 Apr 2023₹112₹108₹105
28 Apr 2023₹124₹111₹106
19 May 2023₹149₹121₹110
9 Jun 2023₹161₹138₹116
30 Jun 2023₹163₹150₹123
21 Jul 2023₹176₹159₹129
11 Aug 2023₹200₹172₹137
1 Sep 2023₹234₹189₹147
22 Sep 2023₹216₹206₹158
13 Oct 2023₹216₹211₹166
3 Nov 2023₹206₹209₹171
24 Nov 2023₹268₹228₹182
15 Dec 2023₹295₹252₹195
5 Jan 2024₹287₹266₹207
25 Jan 2024₹313₹284₹220
16 Feb 2024₹358₹306₹235
7 Mar 2024₹342₹323₹251
28 Mar 2024₹334₹318₹258
19 Apr 2024₹362₹327₹268
10 May 2024₹370₹347₹282
31 May 2024₹402₹368₹297
21 Jun 2024₹475₹403₹317
12 Jul 2024₹468₹450₹343
2 Aug 2024₹520₹476₹365
23 Aug 2024₹549₹502₹387
13 Sep 2024₹481₹510₹406
4 Oct 2024₹645₹527₹425
25 Oct 2024₹534₹549₹446
14 Nov 2024₹518₹546₹459
6 Dec 2024₹509₹531₹465
27 Dec 2024₹532₹526₹472
17 Jan 2025₹524₹526₹480
7 Feb 2025₹538₹527₹487
28 Feb 2025₹537₹527₹492
21 Mar 2025₹554₹535₹499
11 Apr 2025₹525₹542₹506
2 May 2025₹481₹532₹507
23 May 2025₹663₹566₹520
13 Jun 2025₹770₹651₹552
4 Jul 2025₹902₹746₹595
25 Jul 2025₹771₹785₹628
14 Aug 2025₹768₹774₹645
5 Sep 2025₹724₹757₹657
26 Sep 2025₹802₹776₹677
17 Oct 2025₹773₹787₹693
7 Nov 2025₹856₹806₹710
28 Nov 2025₹840₹807₹724
19 Dec 2025₹800₹811₹737
9 Jan 2026₹708₹793₹742
1 Feb 2026₹632₹731₹730
20 Feb 2026₹592₹683₹716
13 Mar 2026₹540₹633₹696
2 Apr 2026₹539₹595₹678
24 Apr 2026₹649₹611₹672
15 May 2026₹900₹724₹697
4 Jun 2026₹1,127₹825₹730
10 Jun 2026₹1,237₹875₹747
19 Jun 2026₹1,252₹951₹776
1 Jul 2026₹1,363₹1,027₹809
17 Jul 2026₹1,615₹1,227₹892
7 Aug 2026₹1,208₹1,297₹963
28 Aug 2026₹1,268₹1,288₹1,006
18 Sep 2026₹1,264₹1,275₹1,039
9 Oct 2026₹1,126₹1,243₹1,061
30 Oct 2026₹1,263₹1,221₹1,078
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 10-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2023 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Dec 2021; Sideways from Jan 2022 to Feb 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Aug 2022; Rising from Sep 2022 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2016 to Mar 2018; Falling from Apr 2018 to Dec 2020; Rising from Jan 2021 to Feb 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Aug 2022; Rising from Sep 2022 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 293 of 549 weeks

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
11 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
6 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
20 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
27 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2016+9.9%
17 Jun 2016+14.2%
24 Jun 2016+4.8%
1 Jul 2016+19.6%
8 Jul 2016+24.3%
15 Jul 2016+6.0%
22 Jul 2016+14.4%
29 Jul 2016+8.3%
5 Aug 2016+9.7%
12 Aug 2016−2.6%
19 Aug 2016+5.4%
26 Aug 2016+4.1%
2 Sep 2016+1.4%
9 Sep 2016+2.2%
16 Sep 2016+3.2%
23 Sep 2016+7.1%
30 Sep 2016−9.7%
7 Oct 2016−10.3%
14 Oct 2016−3.9%
21 Oct 2016−10.8%
30 Oct 2016+1.2%
4 Nov 2016−4.8%
11 Nov 2016+5.0%
18 Nov 2016+7.6%
25 Nov 2016+1.6%
2 Dec 2016+11.4%
9 Dec 2016+10.9%
16 Dec 2016+13.5%
23 Dec 2016+7.6%
30 Dec 2016+12.9%
6 Jan 2017+20.6%
13 Jan 2017+16.6%
20 Jan 2017+16.0%
27 Jan 2017+5.3%
3 Feb 2017+8.6%
10 Feb 2017+3.2%
17 Feb 2017+0.9%
23 Feb 2017+1.2%
3 Mar 2017−8.0%
10 Mar 2017−9.6%
17 Mar 2017−9.6%
24 Mar 2017−3.2%
31 Mar 2017−0.3%
7 Apr 2017−9.0%
13 Apr 2017+2.3%
21 Apr 2017−2.7%
28 Apr 2017+7.5%
5 May 2017+8.4%
12 May 2017−2.6%
19 May 2017+3.9%
26 May 2017+9.8%
2 Jun 2017+6.4%
9 Jun 2017+12.7%
16 Jun 2017+12.0%
23 Jun 2017+3.4%
30 Jun 2017−5.3%
7 Jul 2017−0.9%
14 Jul 2017−12.9%
21 Jul 2017−13.2%
28 Jul 2017−20.2%
4 Aug 2017−19.6%
11 Aug 2017−11.7%
18 Aug 2017−13.7%
24 Aug 2017−13.2%
1 Sep 2017−9.4%
8 Sep 2017−10.9%
15 Sep 2017−12.2%
22 Sep 2017−6.8%
29 Sep 2017−1.9%
6 Oct 2017−5.0%
13 Oct 2017−3.9%
19 Oct 2017−1.3%
27 Oct 2017+0.8%
3 Nov 2017+10.8%
10 Nov 2017+27.4%
17 Nov 2017+22.9%
24 Nov 2017+20.8%
1 Dec 2017+24.1%
8 Dec 2017+18.4%
15 Dec 2017+11.9%
22 Dec 2017+15.1%
29 Dec 2017+18.6%
5 Jan 2018+16.0%
12 Jan 2018+17.3%
19 Jan 2018+20.5%
25 Jan 2018+13.9%
2 Feb 2018+5.5%
9 Feb 2018−13.7%
16 Feb 2018−12.8%
23 Feb 2018−12.2%
1 Mar 2018−12.3%
9 Mar 2018−20.1%
16 Mar 2018−15.5%
23 Mar 2018−19.7%
28 Mar 2018−22.9%
6 Apr 2018−17.0%
13 Apr 2018−18.3%
20 Apr 2018−17.4%
27 Apr 2018−17.4%
4 May 2018−20.5%
11 May 2018−11.2%
18 May 2018−12.8%
25 May 2018−15.0%
1 Jun 2018−16.6%
8 Jun 2018−11.5%
15 Jun 2018−15.6%
22 Jun 2018−19.1%
29 Jun 2018−22.2%
6 Jul 2018−27.5%
13 Jul 2018−18.5%
20 Jul 2018−28.4%
27 Jul 2018−23.6%
3 Aug 2018−21.1%
10 Aug 2018−18.6%
17 Aug 2018−25.6%
24 Aug 2018−21.6%
31 Aug 2018−17.0%
7 Sep 2018−12.1%
14 Sep 2018−11.5%
21 Sep 2018−9.3%
28 Sep 2018−4.6%
5 Oct 2018−0.4%
12 Oct 2018−5.4%
19 Oct 2018+5.9%
26 Oct 2018−6.4%
2 Nov 2018−5.1%
9 Nov 2018−11.2%
16 Nov 2018−5.6%
22 Nov 2018−13.8%
30 Nov 2018−17.8%
7 Dec 2018−21.1%
14 Dec 2018−13.2%
21 Dec 2018−3.2%
28 Dec 2018−5.0%
4 Jan 2019−7.2%
11 Jan 2019−7.2%
18 Jan 2019−0.9%
25 Jan 2019+7.5%
1 Feb 2019−0.8%
8 Feb 2019−6.6%
15 Feb 2019−6.9%
22 Feb 2019+2.5%
1 Mar 2019+4.2%
8 Mar 2019+17.0%
15 Mar 2019+18.9%
22 Mar 2019+11.3%
29 Mar 2019+10.3%
5 Apr 2019+5.8%
12 Apr 2019−1.2%
18 Apr 2019−3.1%
26 Apr 2019−5.3%
3 May 2019+3.0%
10 May 2019+2.4%
17 May 2019+0.2%
24 May 2019+0.1%
31 May 2019−2.6%
7 Jun 2019−11.2%
14 Jun 2019−16.3%
21 Jun 2019−23.6%
28 Jun 2019−20.5%
5 Jul 2019−14.5%
12 Jul 2019−17.1%
19 Jul 2019−25.6%
26 Jul 2019−26.2%
2 Aug 2019−33.0%
9 Aug 2019−33.4%
16 Aug 2019−27.8%
23 Aug 2019−30.2%
30 Aug 2019−29.3%
6 Sep 2019−32.2%
13 Sep 2019−29.0%
20 Sep 2019−36.5%
27 Sep 2019−47.6%
4 Oct 2019−54.5%
11 Oct 2019−56.5%
18 Oct 2019−57.8%
27 Oct 2019−53.1%
1 Nov 2019−29.5%
8 Nov 2019−26.3%
15 Nov 2019−37.8%
22 Nov 2019−20.5%
29 Nov 2019−17.4%
6 Dec 2019−25.0%
13 Dec 2019−38.8%
20 Dec 2019−29.0%
27 Dec 2019−6.3%
3 Jan 2020+19.8%
10 Jan 2020+32.6%
17 Jan 2020+41.1%
24 Jan 2020+37.7%
1 Feb 2020−6.4%
7 Feb 2020+9.1%
14 Feb 2020+13.3%
20 Feb 2020−6.7%
28 Feb 2020−12.1%
6 Mar 2020−6.3%
13 Mar 2020+18.0%
20 Mar 2020−1.6%
27 Mar 2020−9.5%
3 Apr 2020−20.8%
9 Apr 2020−10.5%
17 Apr 2020−5.0%
24 Apr 2020−17.7%
30 Apr 2020−11.4%
8 May 2020−24.1%
15 May 2020−13.6%
22 May 2020−21.4%
29 May 2020−22.9%
5 Jun 2020−7.9%
12 Jun 2020−22.0%
19 Jun 2020+30.4%
26 Jun 2020+61.3%
3 Jul 2020+51.8%
10 Jul 2020+26.7%
17 Jul 2020+0.1%
24 Jul 2020+5.3%
31 Jul 2020+0.5%
7 Aug 2020+7.1%
14 Aug 2020−7.4%
21 Aug 2020+32.3%
28 Aug 2020+49.8%
4 Sep 2020+18.5%
11 Sep 2020−2.7%
18 Sep 2020−4.1%
25 Sep 2020−20.4%
1 Oct 2020−14.3%
9 Oct 2020−14.1%
16 Oct 2020−7.8%
23 Oct 2020+3.7%
30 Oct 2020+0.9%
6 Nov 2020+6.7%
14 Nov 2020+4.1%
20 Nov 2020−5.5%
27 Nov 2020−17.6%
4 Dec 2020−12.4%
11 Dec 2020−2.9%
18 Dec 2020+2.2%
24 Dec 2020−5.7%
1 Jan 2021+11.3%
8 Jan 2021+20.6%
15 Jan 2021+15.4%
22 Jan 2021+8.0%
29 Jan 2021+3.4%
5 Feb 2021+7.1%
12 Feb 2021+23.2%
19 Feb 2021+17.5%
26 Feb 2021+20.1%
5 Mar 2021+39.3%
12 Mar 2021+37.0%
19 Mar 2021+14.4%
26 Mar 2021+29.7%
1 Apr 2021+11.8%
9 Apr 2021+10.7%
16 Apr 2021+6.1%
23 Apr 2021+2.6%
30 Apr 2021+12.1%
7 May 2021+10.6%
14 May 2021+5.9%
21 May 2021+9.9%
28 May 2021+0.1%
4 Jun 2021−13.2%
11 Jun 2021−4.3%
18 Jun 2021−4.7%
25 Jun 2021−4.9%
2 Jul 2021−4.3%
9 Jul 2021−4.4%
16 Jul 2021+12.7%
23 Jul 2021+14.5%
30 Jul 2021+7.2%
6 Aug 2021−0.5%
13 Aug 2021−1.0%
20 Aug 2021−16.3%
27 Aug 2021−16.0%
3 Sep 2021−16.0%
9 Sep 2021−19.7%
17 Sep 2021−16.4%
24 Sep 2021−17.9%
1 Oct 2021−16.7%
8 Oct 2021−13.8%
14 Oct 2021−15.0%
22 Oct 2021−17.1%
29 Oct 2021−14.8%
4 Nov 2021−14.6%
12 Nov 2021−19.2%
18 Nov 2021−9.3%
26 Nov 2021−4.3%
3 Dec 2021−4.2%
10 Dec 2021+3.5%
17 Dec 2021−1.5%
24 Dec 2021−0.3%
31 Dec 2021+1.4%
7 Jan 2022−9.1%
14 Jan 2022−5.9%
21 Jan 2022−4.0%
28 Jan 2022−8.6%
4 Feb 2022−1.0%
11 Feb 2022+3.1%
18 Feb 2022−1.2%
25 Feb 2022−4.0%
4 Mar 2022−10.0%
11 Mar 2022−20.9%
17 Mar 2022−11.5%
25 Mar 2022−14.2%
1 Apr 2022−16.3%
8 Apr 2022−10.1%
13 Apr 2022−16.0%
22 Apr 2022−11.1%
29 Apr 2022−2.1%
6 May 2022−12.6%
13 May 2022−18.6%
20 May 2022−9.6%
27 May 2022−11.9%
3 Jun 2022−1.0%
10 Jun 2022+15.9%
17 Jun 2022+5.6%
24 Jun 2022+7.3%
1 Jul 2022+6.2%
8 Jul 2022+10.5%
15 Jul 2022+13.2%
22 Jul 2022+18.1%
29 Jul 2022+16.1%
5 Aug 2022+33.2%
12 Aug 2022+36.5%
19 Aug 2022+44.7%
26 Aug 2022+57.1%
2 Sep 2022+68.7%
9 Sep 2022+49.5%
16 Sep 2022+55.2%
23 Sep 2022+69.4%
30 Sep 2022+68.4%
7 Oct 2022+54.1%
14 Oct 2022+52.7%
21 Oct 2022+47.5%
28 Oct 2022+43.7%
4 Nov 2022+42.8%
11 Nov 2022+35.5%
18 Nov 2022+15.7%
25 Nov 2022+16.9%
2 Dec 2022+8.4%
9 Dec 2022+17.9%
16 Dec 2022+18.9%
23 Dec 2022−7.2%
30 Dec 2022+1.8%
6 Jan 2023+3.4%
13 Jan 2023+1.5%
20 Jan 2023+0.4%
27 Jan 2023−7.2%
3 Feb 2023−16.5%
10 Feb 2023−4.4%
17 Feb 2023−2.4%
24 Feb 2023−8.8%
3 Mar 2023−7.0%
10 Mar 2023−6.9%
17 Mar 2023−12.5%
24 Mar 2023−1.7%
31 Mar 2023−7.9%
6 Apr 2023−5.5%
13 Apr 2023−6.2%
21 Apr 2023−8.1%
28 Apr 2023+12.9%
5 May 2023+22.9%
12 May 2023+22.4%
19 May 2023+37.9%
26 May 2023+44.3%
2 Jun 2023+51.2%
9 Jun 2023+30.3%
16 Jun 2023+44.1%
23 Jun 2023+42.6%
30 Jun 2023+43.6%
7 Jul 2023+35.5%
14 Jul 2023+43.0%
21 Jul 2023+41.9%
28 Jul 2023+37.9%
4 Aug 2023+32.5%
11 Aug 2023+41.2%
18 Aug 2023+26.4%
25 Aug 2023+34.4%
1 Sep 2023+30.7%
8 Sep 2023+39.4%
15 Sep 2023+28.1%
22 Sep 2023+28.2%
29 Sep 2023+29.4%
6 Oct 2023+31.0%
13 Oct 2023+21.0%
20 Oct 2023+24.1%
27 Oct 2023+10.3%
3 Nov 2023+12.1%
12 Nov 2023+13.3%
17 Nov 2023+29.5%
24 Nov 2023+21.1%
1 Dec 2023+9.3%
8 Dec 2023+11.5%
15 Dec 2023+22.5%
22 Dec 2023+19.0%
29 Dec 2023+19.0%
5 Jan 2024+16.8%
12 Jan 2024+28.1%
20 Jan 2024+32.4%
25 Jan 2024+37.3%
2 Feb 2024+36.4%
9 Feb 2024+29.4%
16 Feb 2024+18.5%
23 Feb 2024+17.9%
2 Mar 2024+17.0%
7 Mar 2024+16.3%
15 Mar 2024−0.4%
22 Mar 2024+9.4%
28 Mar 2024+10.5%
5 Apr 2024+9.3%
12 Apr 2024+5.9%
19 Apr 2024+6.2%
26 Apr 2024+13.3%
3 May 2024+15.4%
10 May 2024+5.9%
18 May 2024+3.4%
24 May 2024+8.0%
31 May 2024+12.3%
7 Jun 2024+16.0%
14 Jun 2024+39.7%
21 Jun 2024+37.1%
28 Jun 2024+46.5%
5 Jul 2024+34.5%
12 Jul 2024+25.9%
19 Jul 2024+31.6%
26 Jul 2024+23.1%
2 Aug 2024+28.9%
9 Aug 2024+41.7%
16 Aug 2024+29.2%
23 Aug 2024+26.8%
30 Aug 2024+25.3%
6 Sep 2024+9.5%
13 Sep 2024−5.2%
20 Sep 2024+9.8%
27 Sep 2024−2.9%
4 Oct 2024+31.0%
11 Oct 2024+24.0%
18 Oct 2024+13.7%
25 Oct 2024+9.2%
1 Nov 2024+8.0%
8 Nov 2024+0.5%
14 Nov 2024+1.2%
22 Nov 2024−7.5%
29 Nov 2024−3.0%
6 Dec 2024+0.5%
13 Dec 2024+10.7%
20 Dec 2024−1.2%
27 Dec 2024+5.7%
3 Jan 2025−10.5%
10 Jan 2025−2.3%
17 Jan 2025−3.9%
24 Jan 2025+2.9%
1 Feb 2025+0.0%
7 Feb 2025+3.7%
14 Feb 2025+7.1%
21 Feb 2025+18.7%
28 Feb 2025+15.0%
7 Mar 2025+18.4%
13 Mar 2025+16.8%
21 Mar 2025+13.7%
28 Mar 2025+9.8%
4 Apr 2025+11.8%
11 Apr 2025+1.0%
17 Apr 2025−2.3%
25 Apr 2025−2.8%
2 May 2025−11.4%
9 May 2025−10.2%
16 May 2025+14.9%
23 May 2025+14.0%
30 May 2025+20.6%
6 Jun 2025+24.6%
13 Jun 2025+29.4%
20 Jun 2025+35.9%
27 Jun 2025+48.9%
4 Jul 2025+45.9%
11 Jul 2025+56.3%
18 Jul 2025+46.5%
25 Jul 2025+44.2%
1 Aug 2025+62.0%
8 Aug 2025+37.7%
14 Aug 2025+15.7%
22 Aug 2025+15.1%
29 Aug 2025−1.2%
5 Sep 2025−2.0%
12 Sep 2025−0.6%
19 Sep 2025−3.7%
26 Sep 2025−7.3%
3 Oct 2025−7.3%
10 Oct 2025−5.7%
17 Oct 2025−5.8%
24 Oct 2025−0.3%
31 Oct 2025−2.2%
7 Nov 2025+13.0%
14 Nov 2025+4.1%
21 Nov 2025−3.2%
28 Nov 2025+14.9%
5 Dec 2025+11.9%
12 Dec 2025+5.9%
19 Dec 2025+0.7%
26 Dec 2025−4.5%
2 Jan 2026−9.4%
9 Jan 2026−13.8%
16 Jan 2026−8.5%
23 Jan 2026−18.2%
1 Feb 2026−21.0%
6 Feb 2026−25.6%
13 Feb 2026−25.9%
20 Feb 2026−21.6%
27 Feb 2026−25.9%
6 Mar 2026−27.1%
13 Mar 2026−28.3%
20 Mar 2026−22.6%
27 Mar 2026−21.7%
2 Apr 2026−22.5%
10 Apr 2026−7.2%
17 Apr 2026−4.9%
24 Apr 2026+4.7%
30 Apr 2026+30.3%
8 May 2026+55.9%
15 May 2026+53.9%
22 May 2026+48.9%
29 May 2026+84.8%
4 Jun 2026+99.4%
5 Jun 2026+103.7%
9 Jun 2026+117.9%
10 Jun 2026+126.7%
12 Jun 2026+106.0%
17 Jun 2026+85.4%
19 Jun 2026+92.5%
24 Jun 2026+86.1%
25 Jun 2026+48.9%
1 Jul 2026+39.2%
3 Jul 2026+57.7%
10 Jul 2026+78.5%
17 Jul 2026+47.8%
24 Jul 2026+25.8%
31 Jul 2026+18.5%
7 Aug 2026−4.6%
14 Aug 2026+0.6%
21 Aug 2026+9.6%
28 Aug 2026+5.4%
4 Sep 2026+3.2%
11 Sep 2026+3.5%
18 Sep 2026+5.3%
25 Sep 2026−4.8%
1 Oct 2026−12.6%
9 Oct 2026−21.8%
16 Oct 2026−21.3%
23 Oct 2026−14.0%
30 Oct 2026−1.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2016 to now (549 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 years the share price moved +1,081% while the NIFTY 500 moved +251%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 18 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Cemindia Projects this quarter?

Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 9 quarters in a row, indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 5 quarters in a row and revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 9 quarters in a row

    From 21% to 6.2% of the company by the October 2026 quarter.

  2. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 5 quarters in a row

    From 0.7% to 11.1% of the company by the October 2026 quarter.

  3. Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹2,721 crore, +5.6% on a year earlier.

What are Cemindia Projects' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Cemindia Projects reported revenue of ₹2,721 crore, up 5.6% from ₹2,576 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹141 crore, up 2.9% from ₹137 crore.

Cemindia Projects results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Cemindia Projects results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹2,721 crore₹2,576 crore+5.6%
Profit₹141 crore₹137 crore+2.9%
Earnings per share₹8.20₹7.99+2.6%
Operating margin10.0%9.0%+1.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Cemindia Projects' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 July 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Cemindia Projects share price history?

Cemindia Projects closed at ₹1,262.80 on 30 October 2026, up 55.9% from ₹810.25 a year earlier (31 October 2025) and up 1,457.1% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2016 was ₹1,615.00 on 17 July 2026.

Cemindia Projects share price: then and now

Cemindia Projects share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 30 Oct 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹1,145.60+10.2%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹1,176.90+7.3%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹815.25+54.9%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹810.25+55.9%
3 years ago · 27 Oct 2023₹200.85+528.7%
5 years ago · 29 Oct 2021₹81.10+1,457.1%
10 years ago · 30 Oct 2016₹149.55+744.4%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 11 Mar 2016₹106.90+1,081.3%
Highest weekly close since March 2016, also the 52-week high · 17 Jul 2026₹1,615.00−21.8%
Lowest weekly close since March 2016 · 27 Mar 2020₹29.60+4,166.2%
52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026₹527.15+139.6%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

562 weekly closes from 11 March 2016 to 30 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Cemindia Projects?

30 Oct 2026: Cemindia Projects closed at ₹1,262.80, up 10.2% on the week and up 7.3% on the month. 29 Jul 2026: Cemindia Projects held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 order intake goal ₹25,000 crore; tender visibility exceeds ₹19,000 crore, while the broader submitted and horizon pipeline is ₹90,000 crore at a 15.0% hit ratio, including roughly ₹15,000 crore of marine opportunities.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 5.6% and profit up 2.9% on a year earlier.
  • 12 Jun 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹3 a share.
  • Our read, 31 May 2026: Order book 2.7x jump (₹19,000 crore FY26 inflows vs ₹7,000 crore historical) with FY27 25%+ revenue guide, but Q4 margin relied on ₹100 crore one-time claims, making sustainability the single load-bearing test.

Our read of the business

Latest quarter: Record profit ₹242 crore on ₹100 crore one-time claims; normalized margin 10-10.5%.

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What dividend does Cemindia Projects pay?

Cemindia Projects paid ₹3 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.24% at the ₹1,262.80 close on 30 October 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹3 a share, ex-date 12 June 2026.

Cemindia Projects dividends since 1 April 2021

Cemindia Projects dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
12 Jun 2026Dividend₹3Dividend
31 Jul 2025Dividend₹2Dividend
21 Aug 2024Dividend₹1.70Dividend
21 Aug 2023Dividend₹0.75Dividend
14 Sep 2022Dividend₹0.45Dividend
14 Sep 2021Dividend₹0.12Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

5 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Cemindia Projects Ltd paid out 9% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 11 of its last 13 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Cemindia Projects management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 29 July 2026, Cemindia Projects' management guided: FY27 order intake goal ₹25,000 crore; tender visibility exceeds ₹19,000 crore, while the broader submitted and horizon pipeline is ₹90,000 crore at a 15.0% hit ratio, including roughly ₹15,000 crore of marine opportunities.

“Our target is to secure around 25,000 crores for the full year of FY27. We have already secured 8,000 crores in the first quarter, so securing the remaining 17,000 crores is not a major challenge.”Jayanta Basu, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 and FY28 revenue growth maintained at 25.0%.0%-25.0% growth is doable over the next few years.
  • Q2 expected to be slower due to monsoon, with Q3 and Q4 execution better than Q1 and recently secured projects beginning revenue contribution from Q3.
  • FY27 capital spending of ₹350-400 crores, including ₹100 crore in Q1; exceptional capital-intensive plant and machinery purchases could take spending above the range.
  • Bangladesh scope expected to finish by September or October.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 29 July 2026.

What is the future of Cemindia Projects? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Cemindia Projects, from the latest results and calls: , new segment launch, data centers and roads and legacy overhang clearance + execution quality normalization.

  • . Work-in-hand ₹29,000 crore = 2.9x last 12 months revenue; FY26 order inflows ₹19,000 crore = 2.7x historical annual average of ₹7,000 crore. ⚠ estimate
  • Legacy Overhang Clearance + Execution Quality Normalization. Udangudi (100% commissioned), Bangalore Metro, Mumbai Metro, Jagdishpur cleared in FY26, no slow-moving projects except Vadhvan (customer-delayed, not company-delayed). ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What is Cemindia Projects' order book?

FY27 guidance: minimum 25% revenue growth; order booking goal ₹25,000 crore; medium-term 25% revenue yearly growth for 1-2 years extending to 20-25% over 3-year horizon.

  • October to December 2025 (Oct 2025 concall): order book crossed ₹9,700 crore; profit ₹108 crore (+50% on a year earlier) ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What could change the Cemindia Projects story? What are the risks?

₹150 crore claims + provision reversals drove 0.9pp operating margin expansion; sustainable level is 10-10.5% per management guidance. April to June 2026 will be the first clean read.

The main risks

  • FY26 Margin Uplift Was Non-Recurring, Normalization Risk: ₹150 crore claims + provision reversals drove 0.9pp operating margin expansion; sustainable level is 10-10.5% per management guidance. April to June 2026 will be the first clean read. ⚠ estimate
  • Order Inflow Timing Uncertainty, FY27 Goal at Risk of H2-Skew: Management explicitly acknowledged 'sometimes expect order in Q1 and it arrives in Q4', ₹25,000 crore FY27 goal requires conversion from a ₹70,000 crore pipeline of government tenders not in company's control. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What to watch in Cemindia Projects' next results?

When Cemindia Projects reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 execution and profitability after the monsoon, given management's expectation of a slower quarter and no quantified margin guidance.

Cemindia Projects: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Q2 execution and profitability after the monsoon, given management's expectation of a slower quarter and no quantified margin guidance.
Revenue contribution from Pune, Delhi, Munger, Mor Sagar and Abu Dhabi as projects move from mobilization into production.
Vadhavan port restart and any movement from the current zero-production status once external issues are resolved.
Bangladesh scope completion by September or October, alongside collection of the ₹158 crore receivable balance.

Which stock lists is Cemindia Projects on?

Cemindia Projects is on one of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks.

Is Cemindia Projects profitable?

Cemindia Projects Ltd earned ₹141 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +2.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹598 Cr. That is 5.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹137 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹598 Cr (+60.3% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹598 Cr (+60.3% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹598
FY26 profit ₹598 Cr (+60.3% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
Dec 2015−₹59
Dec 2016₹51
Dec 2017₹73
FY19₹83
FY20₹44
FY21₹16
FY22₹69
FY23₹125
FY24₹274
FY25₹373
FY26₹598

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 60.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2015−410.5%
Dec 2016–
Dec 201743.1%
FY1913.7%
FY20−47%
FY21−63.6%
FY22331.3%
FY2381.2%
FY24119.2%
FY2536.1%
FY2660.3%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹141 Cr (+2.9% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹141
Jun 2026: ₹141 Cr (+2.9% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹54
Dec 2023₹79
Mar 2024₹90
Jun 2024₹100
Sep 2024₹72
Dec 2024₹87
Mar 2025₹113
Jun 2025₹137
Sep 2025₹108
Dec 2025₹111
Mar 2026₹242
Jun 2026₹141

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 2.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023170%
Dec 2023113.5%
Mar 2024136.8%
Jun 202492.3%
Sep 202433.3%
Dec 202410.1%
Mar 202525.6%
Jun 202537%
Sep 202550%
Dec 202527.6%
Mar 2026114.2%
Jun 20262.9%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +5.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +48.7% and revenue +8.8%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹2,973 Cr and profit ₹242 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹2,721 Cr and profit ₹141 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Cemindia Projects make, and is it growing?

Cemindia Projects Ltd reported ₹2,721 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +5.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 11 years it has grown 12.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹10,061 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹10,204 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹10,061 Cr, +8.8% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹10,061 Cr (+8.8% on the year before), 12.0% a year over 11 years

  • Revenue ₹10,061
FY26 revenue ₹10,061 Cr (+8.8% on the year before), 12.0% a year over 11 years
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2015₹2,892
Dec 2016₹2,938
Dec 2017₹2,061
FY19₹3,170
FY20₹2,861
FY21₹2,728
FY22₹3,809
FY23₹5,091
FY24₹7,718
FY25₹9,246
FY26₹10,061

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 8.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 201575.1%
Dec 20161.6%
Dec 2017−29.9%
FY1953.8%
FY20−9.7%
FY21−4.6%
FY2239.6%
FY2333.7%
FY2451.6%
FY2519.8%
FY268.8%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹2,721 Cr (+5.6% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹2,721
Jun 2026: ₹2,721 Cr (+5.6% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹1,610
Dec 2023₹2,017
Mar 2024₹2,258
Jun 2024₹2,381
Sep 2024₹1,991
Dec 2024₹2,270
Mar 2025₹2,532
Jun 2025₹2,576
Sep 2025₹2,195
Dec 2025₹2,315
Mar 2026₹2,973
Jun 2026₹2,721

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 5.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202355.6%
Dec 202352%
Mar 202438.4%
Jun 202429.9%
Sep 202423.7%
Dec 202412.5%
Mar 202512.1%
Jun 20258.2%
Sep 202510.2%
Dec 20252%
Mar 202617.4%
Jun 20265.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +8.8% on average, against 12.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +8.9%, against +11.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +47.2%, against +36.5% a year (accelerating).

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹2,973 Cr and profit ₹242 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹2,721 Cr and profit ₹141 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Cemindia Projects keep?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's operating margin was 10.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 years it has been between 6.0% and 13.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +3.8 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 10.0%, within a range of 6.0% to 13.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 10.0%
FY26: 10.0%, within a range of 6.0% to 13.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 201311%
Dec 20146%
Dec 20157%
Dec 20167%
Dec 201713%
FY1910%
FY2012%
FY218%
FY228%
FY238%
FY2410%
FY259%
FY2610%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
Dec 2013–
Dec 2014−5.0 pts
Dec 2015+1.0 pts
Dec 20160.0 pts
Dec 2017+6.0 pts
FY19−3.0 pts
FY20+2.0 pts
FY21−4.0 pts
FY220.0 pts
FY230.0 pts
FY24+2.0 pts
FY25−1.0 pts
FY26+1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 10.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 10.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 10.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202310%
Dec 202310%
Mar 202410%
Jun 20249%
Sep 20249%
Dec 20249%
Mar 202510%
Jun 20259%
Sep 20259%
Dec 202510%
Mar 202612%
Jun 202610%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+2.0 pts
Mar 2024+1.0 pts
Jun 20240.0 pts
Sep 2024−1.0 pts
Dec 2024−1.0 pts
Mar 20250.0 pts
Jun 20250.0 pts
Sep 20250.0 pts
Dec 2025+1.0 pts
Mar 2026+2.0 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹2,973 Cr and profit ₹242 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹2,721 Cr and profit ₹141 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Threshold
Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 10.0% floor; any claim-related commentary in next concall
Which result
the next result

Is Cemindia Projects' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 111% of Cemindia Projects Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹500 Cr of operating cash against ₹598 Cr of profit. After ₹258 Cr of spending on assets, ₹242 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹500 Cr against profit ₹598 Cr; 111% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹500
  • Net profit ₹598
  • Free cash ₹242
FY26: operating cash ₹500 Cr against profit ₹598 Cr; 111% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
Dec 2015₹465−₹59₹414
Dec 2016₹326₹51₹241
Dec 2017₹68₹73−₹99
FY19−₹134₹83–
FY20₹447₹44₹217
FY21₹191₹16₹66
FY22₹339₹69₹233
FY23₹471₹125₹50
FY24₹704₹274₹369
FY25₹184₹373−₹17
FY26₹500₹598₹242
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 84% of profit (111% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 84%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 84% of profit (111% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
Dec 2015–100%
Dec 2016300%100%
Dec 201793%100%
FY19−161%100%
FY20300%100%
FY21300%100%
FY22300%100%
FY23300%100%
FY24257%100%
FY2549%100%
FY2684%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 111% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 14 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Cemindia Projects' cash go?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −110 days in FY26, down from −96 days in FY21. It spent ₹794 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 47 days to pay, and stock sits for 82 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹10,061 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹27.6 Cr, so roughly −₹3,032 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 47 days to pay and stock sat for 82 days, about 2.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −110 days, shorter than FY21's −96.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 82 days. Customers pay about 47 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 238 days. Together that makes the −110-day cycle.

FY26: a −110-day cash cycle, −14 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle −110d
  • Inventory days 82d
  • Debtor days 47d
  • Payable days 238d
FY26: a −110-day cash cycle, −14 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
Dec 2013566d680d96d211d
Dec 2014496d641d91d236d
Dec 2015229d530d39d340d
Dec 2016−252d61d27d340d
Dec 2017−229d92d42d363d
FY19−45d75d50d171d
FY20−51d99d75d225d
FY21−96d144d71d311d
FY22−99d118d60d276d
FY23−78d119d77d275d
FY24−36d86d57d179d
FY25−120d73d39d232d
FY26−110d82d47d238d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 13-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹794 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹568 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹22.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹258 Cr, work in progress ₹22.0 Cr, steady spending

  • Capex ₹258
  • Work-in-progress ₹22.0
FY26: capex ₹258 Cr, work in progress ₹22.0 Cr, steady spending
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
Dec 2014₹150₹3
Dec 2015₹51₹3
Dec 2016₹85₹6
Dec 2017₹167₹38
FY20₹230₹5
FY21₹125₹53
FY22₹106₹2
FY23₹421₹117
FY24₹335₹10
FY25₹201₹21
FY26₹258₹22
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Cemindia Projects' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's P/E is 38.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 81% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 27.2×, over 11 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹35.03.

P/E 38.8× against a usual 27.2×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 81% of past readings

  • P/E 38.7×
  • Median 27.2×
P/E 38.8× against a usual 27.2×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 81% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
11 Mar 201625.6×27.2×
1 Apr 201626.6×27.2×
22 Apr 201635.9×27.2×
13 May 201634.6×27.2×
3 Jun 201633.2×27.2×
24 Jun 201632.7×27.2×
15 Jul 201633.1×27.2×
5 Aug 201635.0×27.2×
26 Aug 201634.3×27.2×
16 Sep 201633.3×27.2×
7 Oct 201631.4×27.2×
30 Oct 201633.5×27.2×
18 Nov 201632.0×27.2×
9 Dec 201633.3×27.2×
30 Dec 201633.3×27.2×
20 Jan 201736.3×27.2×
10 Feb 201735.5×27.2×
3 Mar 201745.4×27.2×
24 Mar 201748.5×27.2×
13 Apr 201762.1×27.2×
5 May 201764.7×27.2×
26 May 201763.0×27.2×
16 Jun 201763.8×27.2×
7 Jul 201748.8×27.2×
28 Jul 201745.6×27.2×
18 Aug 201745.1×27.2×
8 Sep 201747.8×27.2×
29 Sep 201747.4×27.2×
19 Oct 201746.8×27.2×
10 Nov 201748.0×27.2×
1 Dec 201747.7×27.2×
22 Dec 201748.3×27.2×
12 Jan 201848.9×27.2×
2 Feb 201850.0×27.2×
23 Feb 201833.5×27.2×
16 Mar 201829.4×27.2×
6 Apr 201827.1×27.2×
27 Apr 201826.4×27.2×
18 May 201825.3×27.2×
8 Jun 201824.5×27.2×
29 Jun 201820.2×27.2×
20 Jul 201819.3×27.2×
10 Aug 201821.2×27.2×
31 Aug 201820.8×27.2×
21 Sep 201818.0×27.2×
12 Oct 201817.7×27.2×
2 Nov 201816.0×27.2×
22 Nov 201814.4×27.2×
14 Dec 201815.2×27.2×
4 Jan 201915.9×27.2×
25 Jan 201916.6×27.2×
15 Feb 201914.9×27.2×
8 Mar 201917.7×27.2×
29 Mar 201919.0×27.2×
18 Apr 201918.6×27.2×
10 May 201916.4×27.2×
31 May 201935.9×27.2×
21 Jun 201932.3×27.2×
12 Jul 201930.9×27.2×
2 Aug 201915.5×27.2×
23 Aug 201928.2×27.2×
13 Sep 201928.5×27.2×
4 Oct 201918.3×27.2×
27 Oct 201918.1×27.2×
15 Nov 201924.0×27.2×
6 Dec 201925.5×27.2×
27 Dec 201923.0×27.2×
17 Jan 202026.9×27.2×
7 Feb 202030.5×27.2×
28 Feb 202068.8×27.2×
20 Mar 202040.8×27.2×
9 Apr 202045.6×27.2×
30 Apr 202048.4×27.2×
22 May 202042.7×27.2×
12 Jun 202055.6×27.2×
3 Jul 202011.1×27.2×
24 Jul 20209.90×27.2×
14 Aug 20209.20×27.2×
4 Sep 202012.4×27.2×
25 Sep 202017.7×27.2×
16 Oct 202017.9×27.2×
6 Nov 202019.0×27.2×
11 Jun 202177.5×27.2×
2 Jul 202177.5×27.2×
23 Jul 202177.5×27.2×
13 Aug 202129.0×27.2×
3 Sep 202126.1×27.2×
24 Sep 202126.5×27.2×
14 Oct 202131.3×27.2×
4 Nov 202127.3×27.2×
26 Nov 202110.9×27.2×
17 Dec 202111.4×27.2×
7 Jan 202211.9×27.2×
28 Jan 202211.0×27.2×
18 Feb 202211.9×27.2×
11 Mar 202210.3×27.2×
1 Apr 202211.0×27.2×
22 Apr 202211.6×27.2×
13 May 20229.40×27.2×
3 Jun 202215.2×27.2×
24 Jun 202216.1×27.2×
15 Jul 202218.7×27.2×
5 Aug 202221.6×27.2×
26 Aug 202220.7×27.2×
16 Sep 202223.5×27.2×
7 Oct 202224.1×27.2×
28 Oct 202225.6×27.2×
18 Nov 202222.6×27.2×
9 Dec 202227.3×27.2×
30 Dec 202223.8×27.2×
20 Jan 202325.1×27.2×
10 Feb 202317.8×27.2×
3 Mar 202317.8×27.2×
24 Mar 202317.2×27.2×
13 Apr 202318.6×27.2×
5 May 202321.4×27.2×
26 May 202320.7×27.2×
16 Jun 202323.1×27.2×
7 Jul 202322.7×27.2×
28 Jul 202325.4×27.2×
18 Aug 202323.8×27.2×
8 Sep 202328.0×27.2×
29 Sep 202325.4×27.2×
20 Oct 202325.4×27.2×
12 Nov 202322.5×27.2×
1 Dec 202326.3×27.2×
22 Dec 202326.8×27.2×
12 Jan 202428.9×27.2×
2 Feb 202430.2×27.2×
23 Feb 202426.9×27.2×
15 Mar 202423.6×27.2×
5 Apr 202425.9×27.2×
26 Apr 202428.8×27.2×
18 May 202430.2×27.2×
7 Jun 202427.5×27.2×
28 Jun 202433.0×27.2×
19 Jul 202432.2×27.2×
9 Aug 202429.9×27.2×
30 Aug 202429.6×27.2×
20 Sep 202430.0×27.2×
11 Oct 202431.5×27.2×
1 Nov 202430.2×27.2×
22 Nov 202424.5×27.2×
13 Dec 202425.9×27.2×
3 Jan 202527.3×27.2×
24 Jan 202525.9×27.2×
14 Feb 202526.5×27.2×
7 Mar 202527.1×27.2×
28 Mar 202528.1×27.2×
17 Apr 202526.9×27.2×
9 May 202526.4×27.2×
30 May 202545.5×27.2×
20 Jun 202551.3×27.2×
11 Jul 202555.5×27.2×
1 Aug 202537.6×27.2×
22 Aug 202536.2×27.2×
12 Sep 202537.1×27.2×
3 Oct 202538.8×27.2×
24 Oct 202537.9×27.2×
14 Nov 202539.1×27.2×
5 Dec 202538.9×27.2×
26 Dec 202537.9×27.2×
16 Jan 202632.1×27.2×
6 Feb 202623.2×27.2×
27 Feb 202621.1×27.2×
20 Mar 202619.8×27.2×
10 Apr 202623.1×27.2×
30 Apr 202623.4×27.2×
22 May 202624.7×27.2×
5 Jun 202632.5×27.2×
12 Jun 202632.8×27.2×
24 Jun 202635.5×27.2×
3 Jul 202642.3×27.2×
24 Jul 202642.1×27.2×
14 Aug 202637.1×27.2×
4 Sep 202637.0×27.2×
25 Sep 202635.9×27.2×
16 Oct 202634.2×27.2×
30 Oct 202638.7×27.2×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹33
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Mar 2016–
1 Apr 2016₹4
22 Apr 2016₹4
13 May 2016₹4
3 Jun 2016₹4
24 Jun 2016₹4
15 Jul 2016₹4
5 Aug 2016₹4
26 Aug 2016₹4
16 Sep 2016₹4
7 Oct 2016₹5
30 Oct 2016₹5
18 Nov 2016₹5
9 Dec 2016₹5
30 Dec 2016₹5
20 Jan 2017₹5
10 Feb 2017₹5
3 Mar 2017₹5
24 Mar 2017₹3
13 Apr 2017₹3
5 May 2017₹3
26 May 2017₹3
16 Jun 2017₹3
7 Jul 2017₹4
28 Jul 2017₹4
18 Aug 2017₹4
8 Sep 2017₹4
29 Sep 2017₹4
19 Oct 2017₹4
10 Nov 2017₹4
1 Dec 2017₹4
22 Dec 2017₹4
12 Jan 2018₹4
2 Feb 2018₹4
23 Feb 2018₹4
16 Mar 2018₹4
6 Apr 2018₹6
27 Apr 2018₹6
18 May 2018₹6
8 Jun 2018₹6
29 Jun 2018₹6
20 Jul 2018₹6
10 Aug 2018₹6
31 Aug 2018₹6
21 Sep 2018₹7
12 Oct 2018₹7
2 Nov 2018₹7
22 Nov 2018₹7
14 Dec 2018₹7
4 Jan 2019₹7
25 Jan 2019₹7
15 Feb 2019₹7
8 Mar 2019₹7
29 Mar 2019₹7
18 Apr 2019₹7
10 May 2019₹7
31 May 2019₹7
21 Jun 2019₹3
12 Jul 2019₹3
2 Aug 2019₹3
23 Aug 2019₹3
13 Sep 2019₹3
4 Oct 2019₹3
27 Oct 2019₹3
15 Nov 2019₹3
6 Dec 2019₹3
27 Dec 2019₹2
17 Jan 2020₹2
7 Feb 2020₹2
28 Feb 2020₹2
20 Mar 2020₹1
9 Apr 2020₹1
30 Apr 2020₹1
22 May 2020₹1
12 Jun 2020₹1
3 Jul 2020₹5
24 Jul 2020₹5
14 Aug 2020₹5
4 Sep 2020₹5
25 Sep 2020₹3
16 Oct 2020₹3
6 Nov 2020₹3
11 Jun 2021₹3
2 Jul 2021₹1
23 Jul 2021₹1
13 Aug 2021₹1
3 Sep 2021₹1
24 Sep 2021₹3
14 Oct 2021₹3
4 Nov 2021₹3
26 Nov 2021₹3
17 Dec 2021₹3
7 Jan 2022₹7
28 Jan 2022₹7
18 Feb 2022₹7
11 Mar 2022₹7
1 Apr 2022₹6
22 Apr 2022₹6
13 May 2022₹6
3 Jun 2022₹6
24 Jun 2022₹4
15 Jul 2022₹4
5 Aug 2022₹4
26 Aug 2022₹4
16 Sep 2022₹4
7 Oct 2022₹5
28 Oct 2022₹5
18 Nov 2022₹5
9 Dec 2022₹5
30 Dec 2022₹5
20 Jan 2023₹5
10 Feb 2023₹5
3 Mar 2023₹5
24 Mar 2023₹6
13 Apr 2023₹6
5 May 2023₹6
26 May 2023₹6
16 Jun 2023₹6
7 Jul 2023₹7
28 Jul 2023₹7
18 Aug 2023₹7
8 Sep 2023₹7
29 Sep 2023₹9
20 Oct 2023₹9
12 Nov 2023₹9
1 Dec 2023₹9
22 Dec 2023₹11
12 Jan 2024₹11
2 Feb 2024₹11
23 Feb 2024₹11
15 Mar 2024₹11
5 Apr 2024₹13
26 Apr 2024₹13
18 May 2024₹13
7 Jun 2024₹13
28 Jun 2024₹16
19 Jul 2024₹16
9 Aug 2024₹16
30 Aug 2024₹16
20 Sep 2024₹19
11 Oct 2024₹19
1 Nov 2024₹19
22 Nov 2024₹19
13 Dec 2024₹19
3 Jan 2025₹20
24 Jan 2025₹20
14 Feb 2025₹20
7 Mar 2025₹20
28 Mar 2025₹20
17 Apr 2025₹20
9 May 2025₹20
30 May 2025₹20
20 Jun 2025₹16
11 Jul 2025₹16
1 Aug 2025₹16
22 Aug 2025₹16
12 Sep 2025₹16
3 Oct 2025₹21
24 Oct 2025₹21
14 Nov 2025₹21
5 Dec 2025₹21
26 Dec 2025₹21
16 Jan 2026₹21
6 Feb 2026₹21
27 Feb 2026₹21
20 Mar 2026₹27
10 Apr 2026₹27
30 Apr 2026₹27
22 May 2026₹27
5 Jun 2026₹27
12 Jun 2026₹27
24 Jun 2026₹34
3 Jul 2026₹34
24 Jul 2026₹34
14 Aug 2026₹34
4 Sep 2026₹34
25 Sep 2026₹35
16 Oct 2026₹35
30 Oct 2026₹33
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 11 years of history; short peaks above 78× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.79: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.79×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.79: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q2 FY240.19×1.00×
Q3 FY240.19×1.00×
Q4 FY240.17×1.00×
Q1 FY250.23×1.00×
Q2 FY250.30×1.00×
Q3 FY250.47×1.00×
Q4 FY250.71×1.00×
Q1 FY261.43×1.00×
Q2 FY261.01×1.00×
Q3 FY260.84×1.00×
Q4 FY260.24×1.00×
Q1 FY270.79×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 12 quarters.
38.8×P/E · higher than 81% of its last 11 years
1.49PEG · today, derived from 3-year earnings growth

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +60.3% while the price moved +55.9%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +73.2% a year; about +61.7% a year came from earnings growth and about +11.5 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more); over 10 years the price moved +23.8% a year; about +22.0% a year came from earnings growth and about +1.8 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Cemindia Projects business getting better or worse?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 45.8%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +8.8% in FY26, profit +60.3%

  • Revenue growth 8.8%
Growth year by year: revenue +8.8% in FY26, profit +60.3%
QuarterRevenue growth
Dec 201575.1%
Dec 20161.6%
Dec 2017−29.9%
FY1953.8%
FY20−9.7%
FY21−4.6%
FY2239.6%
FY2333.7%
FY2451.6%
FY2519.8%
FY268.8%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 60.3%
  • EPS growth 60.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
Dec 2015−300%−300%
Dec 2016––
Dec 201743.1%43%
FY1913.7%1.7%
FY20−47%−47.4%
FY21−63.6%−63.3%
FY22300%300%
FY2381.2%80.3%
FY24119.2%120.3%
FY2536.1%36.2%
FY2660.3%60.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 8.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202348.7%
Dec 202353%
Mar 202451.6%
Jun 202441.9%
Sep 202435.1%
Dec 202425.5%
Mar 202518.9%
Jun 202513.3%
Sep 202510.7%
Dec 20258.1%
Mar 20269.6%
Jun 20268.9%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 47.2%
  • EPS 46.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023110.5%110.2%
Dec 2023116.5%116.1%
Mar 2024120%120.3%
Jun 2024119.7%119.7%
Sep 202488.4%88.7%
Dec 202456.5%57.1%
Mar 202535.3%36.2%
Jun 202526.6%27.4%
Sep 202530.5%31%
Dec 202534.4%34.6%
Mar 202660.8%60.5%
Jun 202647.2%46.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 45.8%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202331.6%
Dec 202337%
Mar 202437.8%
Jun 202441.4%
Sep 202441.3%
Dec 202441.8%
Mar 202539.5%
Jun 202541.1%
Sep 202539.8%
Dec 202541.2%
Mar 202644.8%
Jun 202645.8%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +8.9%, range +8.1% to +53.0%
RisingProfit growth · latest +47.2%, range +26.6% to +120.0%
RisingEPS growth · latest +46.9%, range +27.4% to +120.3%
RisingROCE · latest 45.8%, range 31.6% to 45.8%

Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+8.8%+25.5%+29.8%+13.1%
Profit+60.3%+68.5%+106.3%+27.9%
EPS+60.3%+68.8%+106.8%+26.6%
Share price+55.9%+84.6%+73.2%+23.8%
+5.6%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+2.9%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
12.0%Revenue, 11 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Cemindia Projects story, and has it been checked?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 31 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID CONTRACTION. Still open: Rs 150 Cr claims + provision reversals drove 0.9pp OPM expansion; sustainable level is 10-10.5% per management guidance. Q1 FY27 will be the first clean read.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 31 May 2026. Order book 2.7x jump (Rs 19,000 Cr FY26 inflows vs Rs 7,000 Cr historical) with FY27 25%+ revenue guide, but Q4 margin relied on Rs 100 Cr one-time claims, making sustainability the single load-bearing test.

From the numbers. At 37th percentile of 10Y range, below median (26.9) but not at cycle trough.

From the price. Price stage 2, week 24, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.

From the research. Order book 2.7x jump (Rs 19,000 Cr FY26 inflows vs Rs 7,000 Cr historical) with FY27 25%+ revenue guide, but Q4 margin relied on Rs 100 Cr one-time claims, making sustainability the single load-bearing test.

Where they disagree. At 37th percentile of 10Y range, below median (26.9) but not at cycle trough. FII stake-cutting is the institutional signal.

What is proven. Order book 2.7x jump (Rs 19,000 Cr FY26 inflows vs Rs 7,000 Cr historical) with FY27 25%+ revenue guide, but Q4 margin relied on Rs 100 Cr one-time claims, making sustainability the single load-bearing test.

What is not proven yet. Rs 150 Cr claims + provision reversals drove 0.9pp OPM expansion; sustainable level is 10-10.5% per management guidance. Q1 FY27 will be the first clean read.

The test written in advance. FY26 Margin Uplift Was Non-Recurring, Normalization Risk. Measured by: FY26 Margin Uplift Was Non-Recurring, Normalization Risk Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 10.0% floor; any claim-related commentary in next concall by the next result.

The test written in advance. Order Inflow Timing Uncertainty, FY27 Goal at Risk of H2-Skew. Measured by: Order Inflow Timing Uncertainty, FY27 Goal at Risk of H2-Skew FY27 Q1 order inflow quantum vs Rs 6,000 Cr implied quarterly run-rate for full-year goal by the next result.

The test written in advance. Adani Group Concentration, 50% of FY26 Order Inflows vs 35% Guided. Measured by: Adani Group Concentration, 50% of FY26 Order Inflows vs 35% Guided Segment disclosure in next concall: group vs non-group split of FY27 order inflows by the next result.

What the company does. FY26 revenue Rs 10,061 Cr (+9% YoY), PAT Rs 598 Cr (+60% YoY), OPM 11.1% vs 10.2% prior year, but Rs 150 Cr full-year claims realization and provision reversals contributed to the margin step-up. Work-in-hand doubled to Rs 29,000 Cr (2.9x TTM revenue), providing 2+ years forward execution visibility, order inflows at 2.7x historical average mark a structural shift in order trajectory.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowWhy it matters
HIGHWork-in-hand Rs 29,000 Cr = 2.9x TTM revenue; FY26 order inflows Rs 19,000 Cr = 2.7x historical annual average of Rs 7,000 Cr.
New Segment Launch, Data Centers and RoadsMEDIUMRs 3,000 Cr data center orders secured from Adani Group (3-4 projects commenced); Bihar elevated road project entered…
Legacy Overhang Clearance + Execution…MEDIUMUdangudi (100% commissioned), Bangalore Metro, Mumbai Metro, Jagdishpur cleared in FY26, no slow-moving projects except Vadhvan…

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid-way through a fall in resultsFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual levelFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

  • 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changebuilding
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Work-in-hand Rs 29,000 Cr = 2.9x TTM revenue; FY26 order inflows Rs 19,000 Cr = 2.7x historical annual average of Rs 7,000 Cr. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 10.0% floor; any claim-related commentary in next concall.

Lever 3 · Management change: building. Udangudi (100% commissioned), Bangalore Metro, Mumbai Metro, Jagdishpur cleared in FY26, no slow-moving projects except Vadhvan (customer-delayed, not company-delayed). What proves it keeps working: Legacy Overhang Clearance + Execution Quality Normalization. It stops working if Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 10.0% floor; any claim-related commentary in next concall.

Sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Ownershipsee the sectionLegacy Overhang Clearance + Execution Quality Normalization

Did Cemindia Projects management deliver what it promised?

What Cemindia Projects Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

QIP Reverses Prior No-Fundraising Position · 29 July 2026. In Apr 2026, management said it was comfortable with existing funding and had no fundraising plan, but in Jul 2026 it said a 5,000 crore QIP had been approved. Although the latest call cited growth and capital-intensive projects as the rationale, it did not explain what changed so materially from the prior position.

FY27 Revenue Guidance Above February Level · 29 July 2026. In Feb 2026, management indicated 18% revenue growth for FY27, whereas in Jul 2026 it maintained 25%, a 7 percentage-point increase that materially changes the revenue model. The latest call did not explain the basis for the higher FY27 assumption.

FY27 Revenue Growth Guidance Materially Raised Without Reconciliation · 30 April 2026. In the Feb 2026 call, management explicitly pegged FY27 revenue growth at 16-20% in a direct exchange with an analyst. In the Apr 2026 call, the primary guidance given for FY27 was 'at least 25% more than this year,' with further commentary reinforcing 20-25% as the working range. No explicit bridge was offered connecting the prior 16-20% range to the new higher guidance, making it impossible for analysts to assess whether this is a structural view change or optimism driven solely by the strong Q4 FY26 close.

EBITDA Margin Guidance Upper Bound Quietly Reduced · 30 April 2026. The Feb 2026 call consistently guided a 10-11% EBITDA margin range, confirmed across multiple analyst exchanges. In the Apr 2026 call, the ceiling was pulled down to 10.5%, with management explicitly characterising 10.5% as the 'more realistic expectation' and framing Q4 FY26 outperformance as non-recurring.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Cemindia Projects management's track record?

Strong order-inflow delivery (₹19,000 crore vs ₹14-15,000 Cr guided) but weak revenue-guidance precision and unexplained FY26 capital spending shortfall.

Regulatory and governance record

No action against current (Adani) ownership; sole SEBI SCN is a 2005 insider-trading matter under prior promoter, pre-Aug-2025 takeover.

Checked 7 June 2026.

How much does Cemindia Projects earn on its capital?

Cemindia Projects Ltd earned a ROCE of 33% in FY26. That is up from a low of 5% in Dec 2014. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 12.0 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 5.9% net margin and 1.42× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.9% net margin × 1.42× asset turnover × 2.95× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 24.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 24.0% − 12.0% = +12.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.

The 24.0% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 25.8%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 33%, the climb back from Dec 2014's 5%

  • ROCE 33%
  • ROIC (annual) 25.8%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 33%, the climb back from Dec 2014's 5%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
Dec 201313%–12%
Dec 20145%–12%
Dec 201514%–12%
Dec 201619%–12%
Dec 201724%–12%
FY1920%–12%
FY2015%–12%
FY2110%–12%
FY2214%10.8%12%
FY2319%13.8%12%
FY2427%23.9%12%
FY2528%25.2%12%
FY2633%25.8%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 13-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 33.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 33.3%
  • ROIC (12 months) 26.9%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 33.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2427%15.2%12%
Q3 FY24–18.9%12%
Q4 FY2431.5%21.7%12%
Q1 FY25–24.1%12%
Q2 FY2533.7%26.6%12%
Q3 FY25–26.4%12%
Q4 FY2533.2%25.4%12%
Q1 FY26–25%12%
Q2 FY2632.2%24.4%12%
Q3 FY26–24.3%12%
Q4 FY2633.3%24.2%12%
Q1 FY27–26.9%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Cemindia Projects have too much debt?

Cemindia Projects Ltd has total debt of ₹905 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,400 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.38× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.49 in FY22 to 0.38 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹905 Cr, 0.38× equity

  • Total debt ₹905
FY26: debt ₹905 Cr, 0.38× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹560
FY23₹766
FY24₹889
FY25₹904
FY26₹905

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.38×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.49×
FY230.62×
FY240.59×
FY250.49×
FY260.38×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹905 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.38

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹905
Jun 2026: debt ₹905 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.38
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹783
Dec 2023₹783
Mar 2024₹889
Jun 2024₹889
Sep 2024₹972
Dec 2024₹972
Mar 2025₹904
Jun 2025₹961
Sep 2025₹982
Dec 2025₹982
Mar 2026₹905
Jun 2026₹905

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.38×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.59×
Dec 20230.59×
Mar 20240.59×
Jun 20240.59×
Sep 20240.59×
Dec 20240.59×
Mar 20250.49×
Jun 20250.52×
Sep 20250.48×
Dec 20250.48×
Mar 20260.38×
Jun 20260.38×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Cemindia Projects shareholding pattern?

Promoters raised their stake in Cemindia Projects Ltd by 16.2 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 62.8% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −10.8 points over the same period, to 6.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why this happened. Prior to FY26, multiple legacy projects with stalled execution (Vadhvan local issues, Petronet LNG delays) were dragging on revenue recognition and margin predictability. FY26 saw systematic clearance: Udangudi fully commissioned, flagship metro contracts completed with performance above original estimates (enabling claims realization). The only remaining exception is Vadhvan, delayed by local issues outside the company's control. This clearance improves the execution rhythm of the active portfolio going into FY27.

Over the last two years: Promoters: +16.2 points over 8 quarters, to 62.8%; Foreign institutions: −10.8 points over 8 quarters, to 6.2%; Domestic institutions: +8.5 points over 8 quarters, to 11.1%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved −10.8 points and domestic institutions +8.5 points over 8 quarters, while promoters moved +16.2 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.

Year ends: promoters +20.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 67.46%
  • Foreign inst. 7.31%
  • Domestic inst. 1.94%
  • Public 23.28%
Year ends: promoters +20.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202446.64%17.08%1.82%34.46%
Mar 202546.64%13.95%6.14%33.28%
Mar 202667.46%7.31%1.94%23.28%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters raised their stake by 16.2 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 62.84%
  • Foreign inst. 6.23%
  • Domestic inst. 11.06%
  • Public 19.87%
Promoters raised their stake by 16.2 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202346.64%13.9%1.94%37.53%
Mar 202446.64%17.08%1.82%34.46%
Jun 202446.64%20%2.44%30.92%
Sep 202446.64%20.99%2.32%30.06%
Dec 202446.64%17.04%2.6%33.72%
Mar 202546.64%13.95%6.14%33.28%
Jun 202567.46%9.21%0.79%22.55%
Sep 202567.46%8.36%0.72%23.45%
Dec 202567.46%8.19%1.5%22.84%
Mar 202667.46%7.31%1.94%23.28%
Jun 202667.46%7.26%2.86%22.4%
Sep 202667.46%6.65%4.79%21.1%
Oct 202662.84%6.23%11.06%19.87%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Legacy Overhang Clearance + Execution Quality Normalization
Threshold
Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin vs 10.0% floor; any claim-related commentary in next concall
Which result
the next result

How far is Cemindia Projects from balance-sheet trouble?

For Cemindia Projects Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Cemindia Projects rank in its industry?

61.6 out of 100, rank 2 of 18 in Infra - Construction & Contracting, with 96% of the evidence available.

Cemindia Projects Ltd scores 61.6 out of 100 against the 18 companies it is compared with in Infra - Construction & Contracting, ranking 2. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 25.9 + 18.7 + 2.5 + 14.5 = 61.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Cemindia Projects compared with?

Cemindia Projects ranks 2 of 18 Infra - Construction & Contracting companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 61.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Mold-Tek Technologies LtdMOLDTECH · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence66.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 31.0/35 · Revenue 48.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 18.5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 9.5% · Operating margin 19.9% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/E 28× · PEG 0.62 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 23.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 7 of 7 weeks aheadExact sum: 31 + 11.6 + 11.7 + 12.3 = 66.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Cemindia Projects Ltd this pageCEMPRO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence61.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 8.9% · Profit 47.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 32.8% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.5/20 · P/E 38.8× · PEG 5.81 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · Lead over its industry 54.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 38.4% · 1 year 55.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 18.7 + 2.5 + 14.5 = 61.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Larsen & Toubro LtdLT · turning · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 11.2% · Profit 9.3% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.5/25 · ROCE 14.6% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 28.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 14.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3% · 1 year -3.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 15.5 + 9.1 + 17.3 = 61.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Patel Engineering LtdPATELENG · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.4/35 · Revenue -1.4% · Profit 4.7% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.1/20 · P/E 5.8× · PEG 1.52 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.5/20 · Lead over its industry -4.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.5% · 1 year -36.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 15.6 + 15.1 + 9.5 = 55.6 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  5. 5SPML Infra LtdSPMLINFRA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 37.8% · Profit 80.8% · Operating margin change 4.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.1/25 · ROCE 6.5% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.5/20 · P/E 12.7× · PEG 0.69 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26.9% · 1 year -44.4% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 4.1 + 14.5 + 8.4 = 52.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6NBCC (India) LtdNBCC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 3.8% · Profit 30.9% · Operating margin change 2.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROCE 29.3% · Operating margin 7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 27.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 2.9/20 · Lead over its industry -14.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -23.7% · 1 year -40.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 17.8 + 10.9 + 2.9 = 50.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Hazoor Multi Projects LtdHAZOOR · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence47.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/43.75 · Revenue -30.5% · Profit -34.1% · Operating margin change 70.1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/31.25 · ROCE 12% · Operating margin 84.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.1/25 · P/E 16.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 15.9 + 18.3 + 13.1 = 47.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  8. 8Ramky Infrastructure LtdRAMKY · basing · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.9/35 · Revenue 4.6% · Profit 17.8% · Operating margin change -14 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 13.5% · Operating margin 6% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 11.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -27.3% · 1 year -51.7% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.9 + 11.6 + 13.2 + 8.2 = 46.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  9. 9PNC Infratech LtdPNCINFRA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence44.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.7/35 · Revenue 1.8% · Profit -21.3% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.1/25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 20.0/20 · P/E 5.1× · PEG 0.17 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -31% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -38.1% · 1 year -55.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.7 + 10.1 + 20 + 0 = 44.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  10. 10Simplex Infrastructures LtdSIMPLEXINF · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 4.6% · Profit 80.8% · Operating margin change 3.9 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.4/25 · ROCE 2.4% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.9/20 · P/E 44.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.1% · 1 year -6.4% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 5.4 + 5.9 + 12 = 44.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Likhitha Infrastructure LtdLIKHITHA · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence43.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12H.G. Infra Engineering LtdHGINFRA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence42.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13IRB Infrastructure Developers LtdIRB · basing · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence42.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Hindustan Construction Company LtdHCC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 79% evidence40.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15KNR Constructions LtdKNRCON · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence38.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Rail Vikas Nigam LtdRVNL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence36.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Vishnu Prakash R Punglia LtdVPRPL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence23.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Giriraj Civil Developers LtdGIRIRAJ · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Infra - Construction & Contracting, all 18 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Cemindia Projects in size?

Cemindia Projects is the 3rd largest of 18 Infra - Construction & Contracting companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Larsen & Toubro and Rail Vikas Nigam. Just below it: IRB Infrastructure Developers, NBCC (India), Hindustan Construction Company and PNC Infratech.

Infra - Construction & Contracting companies close in size

  1. Larsen & Toubro Ltd ₹5,32,713 crore
  2. Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd ₹37,462 crore
  3. Cemindia Projects Ltd ₹23,330 crore
  4. IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd ₹18,999 crore
  5. NBCC (India) Ltd ₹18,808 crore
  6. Hindustan Construction Company Ltd ₹4,490 crore
  7. PNC Infratech Ltd ₹3,179 crore

All 18 Infra - Construction & Contracting companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Urban Company Ltd ₹23,566 crore · E-Commerce - Platform - Utility
  2. Milky Mist Dairy Food Ltd ₹23,561 crore
  3. Cemindia Projects Ltd ₹23,330 crore
  4. Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd ₹23,312 crore · Finance - AMC
  5. Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd ₹23,304 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Diversified

What else do people ask about Cemindia Projects?

What were Cemindia Projects's latest quarterly results?

Cemindia Projects Ltd reported revenue of ₹2,721 Cr and net profit of ₹141 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 5.6% and profit rose 2.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹8.20.

The operating margin was 10.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).

What is Cemindia Projects's market cap?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹23,330 Cr at a share price of ₹1,262.80. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).

How is Cemindia Projects performing?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's share price has been rising for 24 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 5.6% and profit rose 2.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 6 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).

Will Cemindia Projects's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Cemindia Projects Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,262.80, and it has been rising for 24 weeks. Its P/E of 38.8× is higher than 81% of its own last 11 years (as of 30 October 2026).

Does Cemindia Projects have too much debt?

Cemindia Projects Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.42× its equity, and its operating profit is 5 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹1,001 Cr against equity of ₹2,399 Cr.

Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 30 October 2026).

Where is Cemindia Projects in its business cycle?

Cemindia Projects Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 10.0%, against a 13-year range of 6.0% to 13.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 10.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).

What could break the Cemindia Projects story?

The main question: results are strong, and the P/E is higher than 81% of its own history. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Cemindia Projects a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Cemindia Projects Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +60.3% in a year while the price moved +55.9%. The main open question: whether earnings grow enough to match the multiple.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).

Is there a Cemindia Projects share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 order intake goal ₹25,000 crore; tender visibility exceeds ₹19,000 crore, while the broader submitted and horizon pipeline is ₹90,000 crore at a 15.0% hit ratio, including roughly ₹15,000 crore of marine opportunities.

What is changing at Cemindia Projects, from the latest results and calls: , new segment launch, data centers and roads and legacy overhang clearance + execution quality normalization. What would change the story: ₹150 crore claims + provision reversals drove 0.9pp operating margin expansion; sustainable level is 10-10.5% per management guidance. April to June 2026 will be the first clean read.

Where does this page get Cemindia Projects' management information?

From Cemindia Projects' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.