Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

eMudhra share price today

eMudhra Ltd · NSE: EMUDHRA · Services - Others · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 14 October 2026

eMudhra share price today: ₹358.85 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 43.3% in a year. eMudhra (NSE: EMUDHRA) is worth ₹2,971 crore, trades at a P/E of 25.9 and has closed between ₹339.90 and ₹653.45 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

Growing steadilyBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹358.85Price −43.3% in a year
25.9×P/E lower than 99% of the last 4.4 years
₹191 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +29.9% on a year ago
₹32.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +28.0% on a year ago
26.0%Operating margin +2.0 points on a year ago
16%ROCE FY26
13.7%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +1.7 points

eMudhra Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 4.4 years, higher than only 1% of past readings.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +27.4% while the share price moved −43.3%.

The price has been rising for 6 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 99% of its own last 4.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +28.0% on a year earlier, and 113% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Our note on eMudhra's latest quarter, with what management said on the call, is in the Sector Alpha newsletter.

What is the eMudhra share price today?

eMudhra Ltd's share price was ₹358.85 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 6 weeks. That is 31.7% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹340 and ₹653, and at that close it sat 6% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today eMudhra Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 3 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹359, 31.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 6 weeks.

  • Price ₹359
  • 50-day avg ₹502
  • 200-day avg ₹526
Nov 2026: ₹359, 31.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 6 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹645₹683₹746
7 Nov 2025₹632₹676₹742
14 Nov 2025₹616₹666₹736
21 Nov 2025₹609₹656₹730
28 Nov 2025₹617₹649₹724
5 Dec 2025₹618₹643₹719
12 Dec 2025₹621₹638₹714
19 Dec 2025₹593₹630₹708
26 Dec 2025₹601₹625₹704
2 Jan 2026₹576₹616₹698
9 Jan 2026₹550₹607₹691
16 Jan 2026₹549₹599₹686
23 Jan 2026₹513₹586₹678
1 Feb 2026₹520₹574₹670
6 Feb 2026₹508₹565₹663
13 Feb 2026₹486₹554₹656
20 Feb 2026₹466₹539₹646
27 Feb 2026₹428₹521₹637
6 Mar 2026₹414₹506₹628
13 Mar 2026₹416₹491₹618
20 Mar 2026₹395₹475₹608
27 Mar 2026₹384₹462₹599
2 Apr 2026₹411₹455₹593
10 Apr 2026₹480₹456₹587
17 Apr 2026₹500₹462₹583
24 Apr 2026₹501₹469₹579
30 Apr 2026₹489₹473₹576
8 May 2026₹519₹480₹572
15 May 2026₹471₹479₹568
22 May 2026₹471₹477₹563
29 May 2026₹469₹477₹559
4 Jun 2026₹468₹475₹556
5 Jun 2026₹466₹475₹555
9 Jun 2026₹483₹475₹553
10 Jun 2026₹469₹475₹553
12 Jun 2026₹468₹474₹551
17 Jun 2026₹459₹473₹548
19 Jun 2026₹460₹472₹546
24 Jun 2026₹447₹469₹544
25 Jun 2026₹441₹468₹543
1 Jul 2026₹437₹465₹540
3 Jul 2026₹437₹463₹538
10 Jul 2026₹456₹459₹533
17 Jul 2026₹448₹458₹529
24 Jul 2026₹456₹458₹526
31 Jul 2026₹464₹458₹522
7 Aug 2026₹539₹470₹522
14 Aug 2026₹519₹480₹522
21 Aug 2026₹541₹491₹523
28 Aug 2026₹560₹502₹525
4 Sep 2026₹525₹507₹525
11 Sep 2026₹494₹506₹524
18 Sep 2026₹613₹523₹528
25 Sep 2026₹653₹547₹534
28 Sep 2026₹650₹551₹535
1 Oct 2026₹580₹556₹537
9 Oct 2026₹570₹562₹539
16 Oct 2026₹556₹560₹540
23 Oct 2026₹354₹538₹535
30 Oct 2026₹340₹502₹526
4 Nov 2026₹359₹502₹526
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹359, 31.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 6 weeks.

  • Price ₹359
  • 50-day avg ₹502
  • 200-day avg ₹526
Nov 2026: ₹359, 31.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 6 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹455₹463₹406
12 Nov 2023₹489₹463₹409
17 Nov 2023₹466₹464₹411
24 Nov 2023₹455₹464₹414
1 Dec 2023₹457₹463₹416
8 Dec 2023₹443₹460₹417
15 Dec 2023₹440₹456₹418
22 Dec 2023₹435₹452₹419
29 Dec 2023₹452₹451₹420
5 Jan 2024₹451₹451₹421
12 Jan 2024₹467₹449₹422
20 Jan 2024₹459₹453₹425
25 Jan 2024₹450₹452₹426
2 Feb 2024₹460₹453₹427
9 Feb 2024₹484₹459₹430
16 Feb 2024₹485₹462₹432
23 Feb 2024₹587₹481₹439
2 Mar 2024₹584₹503₹447
7 Mar 2024₹585₹516₹453
15 Mar 2024₹586₹531₹460
22 Mar 2024₹816₹556₹470
28 Mar 2024₹757₹577₹478
5 Apr 2024₹756₹603₹490
12 Apr 2024₹713₹622₹499
19 Apr 2024₹744₹637₹508
26 Apr 2024₹738₹659₹520
3 May 2024₹737₹672₹529
10 May 2024₹737₹682₹539
18 May 2024₹822₹703₹553
24 May 2024₹788₹717₹562
31 May 2024₹762₹724₹572
7 Jun 2024₹781₹733₹582
14 Jun 2024₹866₹755₹595
21 Jun 2024₹856₹771₹606
28 Jun 2024₹856₹789₹618
5 Jul 2024₹886₹807₹632
12 Jul 2024₹895₹821₹644
19 Jul 2024₹864₹829₹653
26 Jul 2024₹909₹840₹664
2 Aug 2024₹864₹846₹675
9 Aug 2024₹833₹845₹683
16 Aug 2024₹798₹835₹687
23 Aug 2024₹807₹828₹692
30 Aug 2024₹814₹823₹697
6 Sep 2024₹816₹821₹703
13 Sep 2024₹841₹825₹710
20 Sep 2024₹856₹833₹717
27 Sep 2024₹876₹839₹725
4 Oct 2024₹878₹845₹731
11 Oct 2024₹953₹859₹740
18 Oct 2024₹941₹875₹750
25 Oct 2024₹881₹877₹757
1 Nov 2024₹916₹881₹764
8 Nov 2024₹869₹883₹770
14 Nov 2024₹888₹884₹775
22 Nov 2024₹874₹883₹779
29 Nov 2024₹882₹885₹784
6 Dec 2024₹887₹886₹789
13 Dec 2024₹947₹892₹796
20 Dec 2024₹945₹905₹804
27 Dec 2024₹933₹908₹809
3 Jan 2025₹955₹914₹815
10 Jan 2025₹926₹917₹821
17 Jan 2025₹976₹921₹826
24 Jan 2025₹960₹927₹833
1 Feb 2025₹715₹890₹828
7 Feb 2025₹672₹852₹821
14 Feb 2025₹672₹824₹815
21 Feb 2025₹763₹803₹810
28 Feb 2025₹849₹803₹809
7 Mar 2025₹837₹807₹810
13 Mar 2025₹828₹811₹811
21 Mar 2025₹876₹817₹813
28 Mar 2025₹852₹825₹815
4 Apr 2025₹816₹826₹816
11 Apr 2025₹841₹824₹816
17 Apr 2025₹874₹830₹817
25 Apr 2025₹805₹831₹818
2 May 2025₹761₹822₹817
9 May 2025₹714₹807₹813
16 May 2025₹755₹796₹810
23 May 2025₹751₹789₹807
30 May 2025₹776₹782₹804
6 Jun 2025₹743₹778₹802
13 Jun 2025₹750₹772₹799
20 Jun 2025₹725₹765₹796
27 Jun 2025₹754₹763₹794
4 Jul 2025₹757₹763₹792
11 Jul 2025₹771₹764₹791
18 Jul 2025₹808₹772₹792
25 Jul 2025₹826₹781₹794
1 Aug 2025₹772₹782₹793
8 Aug 2025₹771₹781₹792
14 Aug 2025₹753₹777₹791
22 Aug 2025₹749₹773₹789
29 Aug 2025₹720₹767₹787
5 Sep 2025₹698₹758₹784
12 Sep 2025₹695₹745₹779
19 Sep 2025₹684₹735₹774
26 Sep 2025₹632₹721₹769
3 Oct 2025₹675₹714₹765
10 Oct 2025₹665₹705₹760
17 Oct 2025₹650₹696₹755
24 Oct 2025₹651₹690₹751
31 Oct 2025₹645₹683₹746
7 Nov 2025₹632₹676₹742
14 Nov 2025₹616₹666₹736
21 Nov 2025₹609₹656₹730
28 Nov 2025₹617₹649₹724
5 Dec 2025₹618₹643₹719
12 Dec 2025₹621₹638₹714
19 Dec 2025₹593₹630₹708
26 Dec 2025₹601₹625₹704
2 Jan 2026₹576₹616₹698
9 Jan 2026₹550₹607₹691
16 Jan 2026₹549₹599₹686
23 Jan 2026₹513₹586₹678
1 Feb 2026₹520₹574₹670
6 Feb 2026₹508₹565₹663
13 Feb 2026₹486₹554₹656
20 Feb 2026₹466₹539₹646
27 Feb 2026₹428₹521₹637
6 Mar 2026₹414₹506₹628
13 Mar 2026₹416₹491₹618
20 Mar 2026₹395₹475₹608
27 Mar 2026₹384₹462₹599
2 Apr 2026₹411₹455₹593
10 Apr 2026₹480₹456₹587
17 Apr 2026₹500₹462₹583
24 Apr 2026₹501₹469₹579
30 Apr 2026₹489₹473₹576
8 May 2026₹519₹480₹572
15 May 2026₹471₹479₹568
22 May 2026₹471₹477₹563
29 May 2026₹469₹477₹559
4 Jun 2026₹468₹475₹556
5 Jun 2026₹466₹475₹555
9 Jun 2026₹483₹475₹553
10 Jun 2026₹469₹475₹553
12 Jun 2026₹468₹474₹551
17 Jun 2026₹459₹473₹548
19 Jun 2026₹460₹472₹546
24 Jun 2026₹447₹469₹544
25 Jun 2026₹441₹468₹543
1 Jul 2026₹437₹465₹540
3 Jul 2026₹437₹463₹538
10 Jul 2026₹456₹459₹533
17 Jul 2026₹448₹458₹529
24 Jul 2026₹456₹458₹526
31 Jul 2026₹464₹458₹522
7 Aug 2026₹539₹470₹522
14 Aug 2026₹519₹480₹522
21 Aug 2026₹541₹491₹523
28 Aug 2026₹560₹502₹525
4 Sep 2026₹525₹507₹525
11 Sep 2026₹494₹506₹524
18 Sep 2026₹613₹523₹528
25 Sep 2026₹653₹547₹534
28 Sep 2026₹650₹551₹535
1 Oct 2026₹580₹556₹537
9 Oct 2026₹570₹562₹539
16 Oct 2026₹556₹560₹540
23 Oct 2026₹354₹538₹535
30 Oct 2026₹340₹502₹526
4 Nov 2026₹359₹502₹526
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹359, 31.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 6 weeks.

  • Price ₹359
  • 50-day avg ₹502
  • 200-day avg ₹526
Nov 2026: ₹359, 31.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 6 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Jun 2022₹256₹258₹258
17 Jun 2022₹256₹257₹258
1 Jul 2022₹253₹254₹257
15 Jul 2022₹248₹252₹256
29 Jul 2022₹341₹265₹259
12 Aug 2022₹368₹294₹268
26 Aug 2022₹362₹313₹275
9 Sep 2022₹325₹321₹281
23 Sep 2022₹305₹319₹284
7 Oct 2022₹313₹317₹287
21 Oct 2022₹324₹317₹289
4 Nov 2022₹340₹321₹293
18 Nov 2022₹313₹323₹296
2 Dec 2022₹308₹318₹297
16 Dec 2022₹308₹316₹298
30 Dec 2022₹316₹316₹300
13 Jan 2023₹301₹312₹301
27 Jan 2023₹281₹305₹300
10 Feb 2023₹265₹293₹297
24 Feb 2023₹256₹281₹293
10 Mar 2023₹255₹274₹290
24 Mar 2023₹221₹259₹284
6 Apr 2023₹240₹250₹280
21 Apr 2023₹268₹252₹278
5 May 2023₹298₹260₹278
19 May 2023₹401₹290₹284
2 Jun 2023₹438₹332₹297
16 Jun 2023₹406₹357₹308
30 Jun 2023₹430₹373₹316
14 Jul 2023₹469₹402₹330
28 Jul 2023₹480₹428₹344
11 Aug 2023₹447₹434₹354
25 Aug 2023₹513₹455₹367
8 Sep 2023₹492₹467₹379
22 Sep 2023₹484₹472₹388
6 Oct 2023₹477₹473₹395
20 Oct 2023₹451₹470₹402
3 Nov 2023₹455₹463₹406
17 Nov 2023₹466₹464₹411
1 Dec 2023₹457₹463₹416
15 Dec 2023₹440₹456₹418
29 Dec 2023₹452₹451₹420
12 Jan 2024₹467₹449₹422
25 Jan 2024₹450₹452₹426
9 Feb 2024₹484₹459₹430
23 Feb 2024₹587₹481₹439
7 Mar 2024₹585₹516₹453
22 Mar 2024₹816₹556₹470
5 Apr 2024₹756₹603₹490
19 Apr 2024₹744₹637₹508
3 May 2024₹737₹672₹529
18 May 2024₹822₹703₹553
31 May 2024₹762₹724₹572
14 Jun 2024₹866₹755₹595
28 Jun 2024₹856₹789₹618
12 Jul 2024₹895₹821₹644
26 Jul 2024₹909₹840₹664
9 Aug 2024₹833₹845₹683
23 Aug 2024₹807₹828₹692
6 Sep 2024₹816₹821₹703
20 Sep 2024₹856₹833₹717
4 Oct 2024₹878₹845₹731
18 Oct 2024₹941₹875₹750
1 Nov 2024₹916₹881₹764
14 Nov 2024₹888₹884₹775
29 Nov 2024₹882₹885₹784
13 Dec 2024₹947₹892₹796
27 Dec 2024₹933₹908₹809
10 Jan 2025₹926₹917₹821
24 Jan 2025₹960₹927₹833
7 Feb 2025₹672₹852₹821
21 Feb 2025₹763₹803₹810
7 Mar 2025₹837₹807₹810
21 Mar 2025₹876₹817₹813
4 Apr 2025₹816₹826₹816
17 Apr 2025₹874₹830₹817
2 May 2025₹761₹822₹817
16 May 2025₹755₹796₹810
30 May 2025₹776₹782₹804
13 Jun 2025₹750₹772₹799
27 Jun 2025₹754₹763₹794
11 Jul 2025₹771₹764₹791
25 Jul 2025₹826₹781₹794
8 Aug 2025₹771₹781₹792
22 Aug 2025₹749₹773₹789
5 Sep 2025₹698₹758₹784
19 Sep 2025₹684₹735₹774
3 Oct 2025₹675₹714₹765
17 Oct 2025₹650₹696₹755
31 Oct 2025₹645₹683₹746
14 Nov 2025₹616₹666₹736
28 Nov 2025₹617₹649₹724
12 Dec 2025₹621₹638₹714
26 Dec 2025₹601₹625₹704
9 Jan 2026₹550₹607₹691
23 Jan 2026₹513₹586₹678
6 Feb 2026₹508₹565₹663
20 Feb 2026₹466₹539₹646
6 Mar 2026₹414₹506₹628
20 Mar 2026₹395₹475₹608
2 Apr 2026₹411₹455₹593
17 Apr 2026₹500₹462₹583
30 Apr 2026₹489₹473₹576
15 May 2026₹471₹479₹568
29 May 2026₹469₹477₹559
5 Jun 2026₹466₹475₹555
10 Jun 2026₹469₹475₹553
17 Jun 2026₹459₹473₹548
24 Jun 2026₹447₹469₹544
1 Jul 2026₹437₹465₹540
10 Jul 2026₹456₹459₹533
24 Jul 2026₹456₹458₹526
7 Aug 2026₹539₹470₹522
21 Aug 2026₹541₹491₹523
4 Sep 2026₹525₹507₹525
18 Sep 2026₹613₹523₹528
28 Sep 2026₹650₹551₹535
9 Oct 2026₹570₹562₹539
23 Oct 2026₹354₹538₹535
4 Nov 2026₹359₹502₹526
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 4-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026; Rising in Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2025; Sideways from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Falling from May 2025 to Oct 2026; Rising in Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Jun 2022 to Aug 2022; Rising from Aug 2022 to Feb 2023; Falling from Feb 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jun 2023 to Mar 2025; Sideways from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Falling from May 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 97 of 226 weeks

Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
3 Jun 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jun 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jun 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Jul 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Jul 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
15 Jul 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Jul 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Jul 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Aug 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Aug 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Aug 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Aug 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Sep 2022+27.0%
9 Sep 2022+11.6%
16 Sep 2022+3.5%
23 Sep 2022+18.6%
30 Sep 2022+18.9%
7 Oct 2022+17.9%
14 Oct 2022+18.7%
21 Oct 2022+21.4%
28 Oct 2022−10.5%
4 Nov 2022−9.2%
11 Nov 2022−13.5%
18 Nov 2022−13.3%
25 Nov 2022−18.0%
2 Dec 2022−15.9%
9 Dec 2022−4.4%
16 Dec 2022−1.6%
23 Dec 2022−4.5%
30 Dec 2022−5.5%
6 Jan 2023−5.5%
13 Jan 2023−5.5%
20 Jan 2023−16.3%
27 Jan 2023−7.8%
3 Feb 2023−19.6%
10 Feb 2023−14.5%
17 Feb 2023−14.1%
24 Feb 2023−9.6%
3 Mar 2023−9.9%
10 Mar 2023−9.7%
17 Mar 2023−21.7%
24 Mar 2023−21.4%
31 Mar 2023−27.6%
6 Apr 2023−19.0%
13 Apr 2023−15.9%
21 Apr 2023+0.0%
28 Apr 2023−6.6%
5 May 2023+11.3%
12 May 2023+25.6%
19 May 2023+53.6%
26 May 2023+51.1%
2 Jun 2023+61.5%
9 Jun 2023+43.5%
16 Jun 2023+72.0%
23 Jun 2023+70.0%
30 Jun 2023+87.2%
7 Jul 2023+79.1%
14 Jul 2023+80.5%
21 Jul 2023+67.8%
28 Jul 2023+67.0%
4 Aug 2023+41.3%
11 Aug 2023+22.1%
18 Aug 2023+22.5%
25 Aug 2023+18.7%
1 Sep 2023+5.8%
8 Sep 2023+15.0%
15 Sep 2023+13.8%
22 Sep 2023+12.9%
29 Sep 2023+5.6%
6 Oct 2023−0.4%
13 Oct 2023−2.4%
20 Oct 2023−5.7%
27 Oct 2023−7.0%
3 Nov 2023−0.6%
12 Nov 2023+4.8%
17 Nov 2023−15.9%
24 Nov 2023−16.9%
1 Dec 2023−16.3%
8 Dec 2023−17.0%
15 Dec 2023−18.3%
22 Dec 2023−21.5%
29 Dec 2023−16.5%
5 Jan 2024−17.6%
12 Jan 2024−12.9%
20 Jan 2024−14.5%
25 Jan 2024−16.8%
2 Feb 2024−15.4%
9 Feb 2024−14.1%
16 Feb 2024−10.1%
23 Feb 2024+17.2%
2 Mar 2024+22.5%
7 Mar 2024+27.5%
15 Mar 2024+28.8%
22 Mar 2024+83.6%
28 Mar 2024+61.2%
5 Apr 2024+60.6%
12 Apr 2024+48.1%
19 Apr 2024+55.7%
26 Apr 2024+58.0%
3 May 2024+57.2%
10 May 2024+48.4%
18 May 2024+64.2%
24 May 2024+28.1%
31 May 2024+23.3%
7 Jun 2024+21.7%
14 Jun 2024+34.6%
21 Jun 2024−6.8%
28 Jun 2024+2.3%
5 Jul 2024+7.3%
12 Jul 2024+11.8%
19 Jul 2024+5.6%
26 Jul 2024+11.1%
2 Aug 2024+6.9%
9 Aug 2024+3.7%
16 Aug 2024−13.0%
23 Aug 2024−8.6%
30 Aug 2024−5.9%
6 Sep 2024−2.6%
13 Sep 2024−10.4%
20 Sep 2024−8.7%
27 Sep 2024−3.9%
4 Oct 2024−3.6%
11 Oct 2024+4.5%
18 Oct 2024+9.2%
25 Oct 2024+0.2%
1 Nov 2024+5.2%
8 Nov 2024+7.7%
14 Nov 2024+17.1%
22 Nov 2024+12.2%
29 Nov 2024+11.1%
6 Dec 2024+9.4%
13 Dec 2024+16.6%
20 Dec 2024+18.6%
27 Dec 2024+14.3%
3 Jan 2025+14.6%
10 Jan 2025+6.2%
17 Jan 2025+10.1%
24 Jan 2025+15.6%
1 Feb 2025−16.5%
7 Feb 2025−18.1%
14 Feb 2025−18.5%
21 Feb 2025−2.7%
28 Feb 2025+8.6%
7 Mar 2025+7.5%
13 Mar 2025−3.6%
21 Mar 2025−2.4%
28 Mar 2025−3.7%
4 Apr 2025−6.1%
11 Apr 2025−8.5%
17 Apr 2025−14.4%
25 Apr 2025−19.9%
2 May 2025+5.1%
9 May 2025−1.3%
16 May 2025+2.7%
23 May 2025−13.2%
30 May 2025−21.3%
6 Jun 2025−26.4%
13 Jun 2025−19.3%
20 Jun 2025−26.7%
27 Jun 2025−22.3%
4 Jul 2025−22.9%
11 Jul 2025−18.0%
18 Jul 2025−12.9%
25 Jul 2025−1.9%
1 Aug 2025−1.2%
8 Aug 2025+7.1%
14 Aug 2025−2.1%
22 Aug 2025−0.1%
29 Aug 2025−7.5%
5 Sep 2025−4.9%
12 Sep 2025−9.5%
19 Sep 2025−5.1%
26 Sep 2025−13.5%
3 Oct 2025−8.9%
10 Oct 2025−13.2%
17 Oct 2025−21.0%
24 Oct 2025−25.2%
31 Oct 2025−21.0%
7 Nov 2025−23.0%
14 Nov 2025−21.5%
21 Nov 2025−23.9%
28 Nov 2025−17.9%
5 Dec 2025−12.9%
12 Dec 2025−10.9%
19 Dec 2025−16.3%
26 Dec 2025−9.0%
2 Jan 2026−18.6%
9 Jan 2026−17.8%
16 Jan 2026−11.6%
23 Jan 2026−17.6%
1 Feb 2026−18.4%
6 Feb 2026−19.4%
13 Feb 2026−20.1%
20 Feb 2026−21.2%
27 Feb 2026−25.2%
6 Mar 2026−29.1%
13 Mar 2026−26.3%
20 Mar 2026−23.4%
27 Mar 2026−23.8%
2 Apr 2026−20.8%
10 Apr 2026−8.9%
17 Apr 2026−9.5%
24 Apr 2026−1.4%
30 Apr 2026−4.5%
8 May 2026+7.4%
15 May 2026+1.6%
22 May 2026+4.2%
29 May 2026+8.5%
4 Jun 2026+13.2%
5 Jun 2026+9.6%
9 Jun 2026+17.0%
10 Jun 2026+14.2%
12 Jun 2026+11.8%
17 Jun 2026−6.8%
19 Jun 2026−8.7%
24 Jun 2026−11.8%
25 Jun 2026−9.9%
1 Jul 2026−19.3%
3 Jul 2026−10.6%
10 Jul 2026−6.3%
17 Jul 2026−7.5%
24 Jul 2026−4.6%
31 Jul 2026−4.8%
7 Aug 2026+6.6%
14 Aug 2026+6.1%
21 Aug 2026+11.4%
28 Aug 2026+20.2%
4 Sep 2026+13.6%
11 Sep 2026+11.6%
18 Sep 2026+40.4%
25 Sep 2026+52.6%
28 Sep 2026+55.1%
1 Oct 2026+33.6%
9 Oct 2026+33.5%
16 Oct 2026+24.8%
23 Oct 2026−15.1%
30 Oct 2026−29.3%
4 Nov 2026−23.6%
Each bar is one week, from 2022 to now (226 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 4.4 years the share price moved +40% while the NIFTY 500 moved +58%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 16 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at eMudhra this quarter?

Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹191 crore, +29.9% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because enterprise solutions, the biggest part of income, grew strongly.

    Next results: check whether enterprise solutions keep growing and the US pipeline starts bringing in revenue.

    From the earnings call on 30 Jul 2026.

  2. Profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹32 crore, +28% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit rose because more income came from enterprise products, which earn more profit per rupee of sales, and less from low-profit trust tokens.

    Next results: check whether Cryptas turns profitable and the European business stops losing money.

    From the earnings call on 30 Jul 2026.

  3. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 16.8% to 8.7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

What are eMudhra's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), eMudhra reported revenue of ₹191 crore, up 29.9% from ₹147 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹32.0 crore, up 28.0% from ₹25.0 crore.

eMudhra results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

eMudhra results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹191 crore₹147 crore+29.9%
Profit₹32.0 crore₹25.0 crore+28.0%
Earnings per share₹3.88₹3.00+29.3%
Operating margin26.0%24.0%+2.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

eMudhra's management discussed these results on a call held on 30 July 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the eMudhra share price history?

eMudhra closed at ₹358.85 on 4 November 2026, down 43.3% from ₹632.35 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 21.2% over three years. Its highest weekly close since June 2022 was ₹976.15 on 17 January 2025.

eMudhra share price: then and now

eMudhra share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹339.90+5.6%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹580.00−38.1%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹519.45−30.9%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹632.35−43.3%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹455.25−21.2%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 3 Jun 2022₹256.20+40.1%
Highest weekly close since June 2022 · 17 Jan 2025₹976.15−63.2%
Lowest weekly close since June 2022 · 31 Mar 2023₹214.85+67.0%
52-week high (weekly close) · 25 Sep 2026₹653.45−45.1%
52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Oct 2026₹339.90+5.6%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

239 weekly closes from 3 June 2022 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on eMudhra?

4 Nov 2026: eMudhra closed at ₹358.85, up 5.6% on the week and down 38.1% on the month. 30 Jul 2026: eMudhra held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 organic revenue growth of 18.0%.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 29.9% and profit up 28.0% on a year earlier.
  • 18 Jun 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹1.25 a share.

What dividend does eMudhra pay?

eMudhra paid ₹1.25 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.35% at the ₹358.85 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1.25 a share, ex-date 18 June 2026.

eMudhra dividends since 1 April 2021

eMudhra dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareTypeRecord date
18 Jun 2026Dividend₹1.25Dividendsame day
18 Jun 2025Dividend₹1.25Dividendsame day
20 Jun 2024Dividend₹1.25Dividend—
22 Jun 2023Dividend₹1.25Dividend—
28 Jul 2022Dividend₹1.25Dividend29 Jul 2022

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.

4 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. eMudhra Ltd paid out 10% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 5 of its last 12 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did eMudhra management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 30 July 2026, eMudhra's management guided: FY27 organic revenue growth of 18.0%.

“Enterprise solutions remained our primary growth engine, growing approximately 50.0% year-on-year and contributing 65.0% of total income”Venkatraman Srinivasan, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 profit growth of 25.0%.
  • FY27 operating margin around 25.0% and profit margin around 16.0%-16.5%.
  • Trust-service revenue may remain below normal in July to September 2026 while the token transition continues, with limited profit impact because token margins are low.
  • EPass recertification expected by September, with token volumes increasing thereafter.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 30 July 2026.

What is the future of eMudhra? What is changing in the business?

One change in eMudhra's own numbers looks lasting: new regions and countries.

New regions and countries looks lasting

Management says international revenue was 64% of the total in FY26, up 39% on the year, and 66% in the June 2026 quarter. It has built its own certificate-issuing data centres in the US, Europe and the UAE, and says US product sales grew 35-40% in FY26. Revenue in the data rose from ₹519 crore (FY25) to ₹702 crore (FY26).

Why it may last: EMudhra now owns licensed certificate-issuing data centres and certifications in four regions, which competitors need years to replicate and which customers rarely switch away from once embedded. The pace is slower than the headline suggests, but the footprint is a capability the company owns.

Next check: Sep 2026 quarter revenue beats ₹173 crore (Sep 2025) by more than the roughly ₹20 crore Cryptas contribution, with international share at or above 64%.

Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters

July to September 2025

US revenue was about ₹60 crore in the quarter, two-thirds of it low-margin services that stayed flat because of US visa rules. Product growth came from the Middle East, Africa and Asia. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: Organic services revenue from ICON and 295 remained flat at ₹138 crore for H1 due to H1B visa policy uncertainty.

October to December 2025

The US data centre went live, but US revenue was flat on the previous quarter and an expected US customer slipped to the next quarter. Revenue was ₹188 crore against ₹139 crore a year earlier, with Cryptas contributing about ₹34 crore. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: US data center now live enabling local certificate issuance and compliance support for North American enterprises.

January to March 2026

Full-year international revenue reached 64% of the total, up 39%. US product sales grew 35-40% and a large US university-network order (InCommon, 700 universities) was won. Full-year revenue was ₹702 crore against ₹519 crore. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: International revenue reached 64% of total (39% on a year earlier growth) spanning 15 offices in 5 regions serving 35+ countries.

April to June 2026

International share rose to 66%, with first cross-border product wins in Germany and Austria. Revenue was ₹191 crore against ₹147 crore a year earlier. But management no longer repeated its specific 25-30% US product growth goal and spoke of long North American sales cycles. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: International markets contributed 66.0% of revenue, while services grew 5.0% on a year earlier through new US customer additions.

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Checked against results and calls up to April to June 2026, 10 October 2026.

What could change the eMudhra story? What are the risks?

A sustained decline in enterprise-product revenue accompanied by deteriorating operating cash conversion, despite management continuing to describe product-led growth, would break the thesis.

Each change stops working if

  • Enterprise product mix: Enterprise growth slows while implementation costs and senior hiring continue to rise.
  • US institutional pipeline: Issuance and institutional relationships fail to produce incremental US product revenue through the current fiscal year.
  • Trust-token normalization and UAE launch: Certification remains unresolved or the UAE license fails to produce a commercial launch.

The main risks

  • Historical legal dispute and disclosure: The legal dispute remains unresolved and management's defense is not an adjudicated finding. ⚠ estimate
  • : Historical margins may not be recoverable under the current geographic and acquisition mix. ⚠ estimate
  • Guidance and conversion credibility: The latest profit expectation softened while US product conversion remains difficult to date. ⚠ estimate
  • Approval delays and unquantified product opportunities: Certification, licensing and new-product pilots can slip without a measurable replacement revenue stream. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What to watch in eMudhra's next results?

When eMudhra reports July to September 2026, these are the 5 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Sep 2026 quarter revenue beats ₹173 crore (Sep 2025) by more than the roughly ₹20 crore Cryptas contribution, with international share at or above 64%.

eMudhra: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
Sep 2026 quarter revenue beats ₹173 crore (Sep 2025) by more than the roughly ₹20 crore Cryptas contribution, with international share at or above 64%.New regions and countries
Trust-service revenue and token volumes in July to September 2026, including whether ePass certification by September reverses the 5-7 crore volume reduction.From the call
UAE QTSP license progress between end-April to June 2026 and beginning-July to September 2026, followed by evidence of the planned enterprise launch.From the call
Cryptas profitability trajectory, European BV losses and additional own-stack wins following the German data-center and Austrian municipality deployments.From the call
Enterprise solution growth and SecurePass RFP conversion, especially whether the US pipeline and InCommon issuance translate into revenue within the stated 20.0%-25.0% medium-term enterprise range.From the call

Which stock lists is eMudhra on?

eMudhra is on 2 of our India lists: Multibagger study list and Breakout stocks.

Is eMudhra profitable?

eMudhra Ltd earned ₹32.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +28.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹110 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 33.8% a year on average. That is 16.8% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹25.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹110 Cr (+26.4% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹110 Cr (+26.4% on the year before), 33.8% a year over 10 years

  • Net profit ₹110
FY26 profit ₹110 Cr (+26.4% on the year before), 33.8% a year over 10 years
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹6
FY17₹9
FY18₹8
FY19₹17
FY20₹18
FY21₹25
FY22₹41
FY23₹61
FY24₹76
FY25₹87
FY26₹110

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 26.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16–
FY1750%
FY18−11.1%
FY19112.5%
FY205.9%
FY2138.9%
FY2264%
FY2348.8%
FY2424.6%
FY2514.5%
FY2626.4%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹32.0 Cr (+28.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹32.0
Jun 2026: ₹32.0 Cr (+28.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹19
Dec 2023₹20
Mar 2024₹21
Jun 2024₹18
Sep 2024₹22
Dec 2024₹22
Mar 2025₹24
Jun 2025₹25
Sep 2025₹26
Dec 2025₹29
Mar 2026₹30
Jun 2026₹32

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 28%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202311.8%
Dec 202333.3%
Mar 202431.3%
Jun 202412.5%
Sep 202415.8%
Dec 202410%
Mar 202514.3%
Jun 202538.9%
Sep 202518.2%
Dec 202531.8%
Mar 202625%
Jun 202628%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +29.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +2.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +25.8% and revenue +29.8%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

FY26-Q4. Revenue goal delivered while annual operating margin trails the prior year

FY27-Q1. Enterprise mix lifts reported profit while token disruption reduces lower-margin sales

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does eMudhra make, and is it growing?

eMudhra Ltd reported ₹191 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +29.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 32.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹702 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. The Value Chain Climb is already visible in management's enterprise revenue description and product-versus-services economics. Customers adopt identity and certificate tools for authentication and regulated workflows; eMudhra keeps the benefit only if its own software wins the deployment rather than merely attaching low-margin implementation work. The latest margin improvement partly came from fewer token sales, so it cannot all be treated as permanent product leverage. Competitor pricing responses and segment operating profits are not quantified in the bundle.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹745 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹702 Cr, +35.3% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹702 Cr (+35.3% on the year before), 32.2% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹702
FY26 revenue ₹702 Cr (+35.3% on the year before), 32.2% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹43
FY17₹67
FY18₹73
FY19₹102
FY20₹116
FY21₹132
FY22₹183
FY23₹249
FY24₹373
FY25₹519
FY26₹702

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 35.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY1622.9%
FY1755.8%
FY189%
FY1939.7%
FY2013.7%
FY2113.8%
FY2238.6%
FY2336.1%
FY2449.8%
FY2539.1%
FY2635.3%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹191 Cr (+29.9% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹191
Jun 2026: ₹191 Cr (+29.9% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹96
Dec 2023₹97
Mar 2024₹100
Jun 2024₹92
Sep 2024₹141
Dec 2024₹139
Mar 2025₹147
Jun 2025₹147
Sep 2025₹173
Dec 2025₹188
Mar 2026₹193
Jun 2026₹191

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 29.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202365.5%
Dec 202359%
Mar 202429.9%
Jun 202415%
Sep 202446.9%
Dec 202443.3%
Mar 202547%
Jun 202559.8%
Sep 202522.7%
Dec 202535.3%
Mar 202631.3%
Jun 202629.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +29.8% on average, against 32.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +29.8%, against +39.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +25.8%, against +22.5% a year (accelerating).

FY26-Q4. Revenue goal delivered while annual operating margin trails the prior year

FY27-Q1. Enterprise mix lifts reported profit while token disruption reduces lower-margin sales

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Enterprise product mix
Threshold
Enterprise growth slows while implementation costs and senior hiring continue to rise.
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does eMudhra keep?

eMudhra Ltd's operating margin was 26.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 12 years it has been between 18.0% and 37.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.6 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 23.0%, within a range of 18.0% to 37.0% over 12 years

  • Operating margin 23.0%
FY26: 23.0%, within a range of 18.0% to 37.0% over 12 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1518%
FY1623%
FY1724%
FY1827%
FY1932%
FY2027%
FY2130%
FY2237%
FY2335%
FY2429%
FY2524%
FY2623%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY15–
FY16+5.0 pts
FY17+1.0 pts
FY18+3.0 pts
FY19+5.0 pts
FY20−5.0 pts
FY21+3.0 pts
FY22+7.0 pts
FY23−2.0 pts
FY24−6.0 pts
FY25−5.0 pts
FY26−1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 12-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 26.0% (+2.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 26.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 26.0% (+2.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202329%
Dec 202325%
Mar 202433%
Jun 202429%
Sep 202423%
Dec 202422%
Mar 202524%
Jun 202524%
Sep 202524%
Dec 202522%
Mar 202622%
Jun 202626%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +2.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−10.0 pts
Mar 2024+2.0 pts
Jun 2024−1.0 pts
Sep 2024−6.0 pts
Dec 2024−3.0 pts
Mar 2025−9.0 pts
Jun 2025−5.0 pts
Sep 2025+1.0 pts
Dec 20250.0 pts
Mar 2026−2.0 pts
Jun 2026+2.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. Revenue goal delivered while annual operating margin trails the prior year

FY27-Q1. Enterprise mix lifts reported profit while token disruption reduces lower-margin sales

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Is eMudhra's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 113% of eMudhra Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹133 Cr of operating cash against ₹110 Cr of profit. After ₹354 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹221 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹133 Cr against profit ₹110 Cr; 113% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹133
  • Net profit ₹110
  • Free cash −₹221
FY26: operating cash ₹133 Cr against profit ₹110 Cr; 113% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY17₹22₹9₹3
FY18₹5₹8−₹1
FY19₹17₹17−₹28
FY20₹23₹18−₹4
FY21₹41₹25₹5
FY22₹22₹41−₹22
FY23₹34₹61−₹31
FY24₹73₹76−₹43
FY25₹102₹87−₹54
FY26₹133₹110−₹221
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 10-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 121% of profit (113% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 121%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 121% of profit (113% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY17244%100%
FY1863%100%
FY19100%100%
FY20128%100%
FY21164%100%
FY2254%100%
FY2356%100%
FY2496%100%
FY25117%100%
FY26121%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 113% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 281 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 7.9× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does eMudhra's cash go?

eMudhra Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −294 days in FY26, down from −13 days in FY21. It spent ₹626 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 98 days to pay, and stock sits for 27 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹702 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.9 Cr, so roughly −₹565 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 98 days to pay and stock sat for 27 days, about 0.9 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −294 days, shorter than FY21's −13.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 27 days. Customers pay about 98 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 420 days. Together that makes the −294-day cycle.

FY26: a −294-day cash cycle, −281 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle −294d
  • Inventory days 27d
  • Debtor days 98d
  • Payable days 420d
FY26: a −294-day cash cycle, −281 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1511d21d29d40d
FY166d22d26d42d
FY1716d7d14d5d
FY18−15d9d27d51d
FY19−1d5d77d83d
FY20−20d22d73d115d
FY21−13d14d41d68d
FY22−62d26d88d177d
FY23−111d13d99d223d
FY24−128d32d101d261d
FY25−240d16d102d358d
FY26−294d27d98d420d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 12-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹626 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹79.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹29.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹354 Cr, work in progress ₹29.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹354
  • Work-in-progress ₹29.0
FY26: capex ₹354 Cr, work in progress ₹29.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹3₹1
FY17₹19₹1
FY18₹6₹6
FY19₹45₹22
FY20₹27₹40
FY21₹36₹4
FY22₹44₹43
FY23₹65₹47
FY24₹116₹51
FY25₹156₹17
FY26₹354₹29
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is eMudhra's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

eMudhra Ltd's P/E is 25.9×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 57.5×, over 4.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 25.9× against a usual 57.5×: about the lowest it has ever been

  • P/E 24.5×
  • Median 57.5×
P/E 25.9× against a usual 57.5×: about the lowest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
3 Jun 2022112.9×57.5×
17 Jun 2022112.9×57.5×
1 Jul 2022112.9×57.5×
15 Jul 202246.7×57.5×
29 Jul 202264.3×57.5×
12 Aug 202269.5×57.5×
26 Aug 202268.2×57.5×
9 Sep 202261.3×57.5×
23 Sep 202257.6×57.5×
7 Oct 202259.0×57.5×
21 Oct 202248.9×57.5×
4 Nov 202251.3×57.5×
18 Nov 202247.3×57.5×
2 Dec 202246.5×57.5×
16 Dec 202246.5×57.5×
30 Dec 202247.7×57.5×
13 Jan 202345.4×57.5×
27 Jan 202338.8×57.5×
10 Feb 202336.6×57.5×
24 Feb 202335.3×57.5×
10 Mar 202335.1×57.5×
24 Mar 202330.4×57.5×
6 Apr 202333.1×57.5×
21 Apr 202337.0×57.5×
5 May 202337.8×57.5×
19 May 202350.8×57.5×
2 Jun 202355.4×57.5×
16 Jun 202351.4×57.5×
30 Jun 202354.4×57.5×
14 Jul 202359.4×57.5×
28 Jul 202359.2×57.5×
11 Aug 202355.1×57.5×
25 Aug 202363.2×57.5×
8 Sep 202360.6×57.5×
22 Sep 202359.7×57.5×
6 Oct 202358.7×57.5×
20 Oct 202355.6×57.5×
3 Nov 202356.1×57.5×
17 Nov 202355.8×57.5×
1 Dec 202354.8×57.5×
15 Dec 202352.7×57.5×
29 Dec 202354.1×57.5×
12 Jan 202456.0×57.5×
25 Jan 202457.2×57.5×
9 Feb 202457.3×57.5×
23 Feb 202469.5×57.5×
7 Mar 202469.3×57.5×
22 Mar 202496.7×57.5×
5 Apr 202489.6×57.5×
19 Apr 202488.1×57.5×
3 May 202481.3×57.5×
18 May 202490.7×57.5×
31 May 202484.0×57.5×
14 Jun 202495.2×57.5×
28 Jun 202494.1×57.5×
12 Jul 202498.3×57.5×
26 Jul 202499.9×57.5×
9 Aug 202489.2×57.5×
23 Aug 202486.4×57.5×
6 Sep 202487.4×57.5×
20 Sep 202491.6×57.5×
4 Oct 202494.0×57.5×
18 Oct 2024100.7×57.5×
1 Nov 202493.7×57.5×
14 Nov 202490.9×57.5×
29 Nov 202490.3×57.5×
13 Dec 202497.0×57.5×
27 Dec 202495.5×57.5×
10 Jan 202594.8×57.5×
24 Jan 202598.2×57.5×
7 Feb 202568.1×57.5×
21 Feb 202577.3×57.5×
7 Mar 202584.8×57.5×
21 Mar 202588.7×57.5×
4 Apr 202582.7×57.5×
17 Apr 202588.5×57.5×
2 May 202577.1×57.5×
16 May 202573.9×57.5×
30 May 202575.9×57.5×
13 Jun 202573.3×57.5×
27 Jun 202573.8×57.5×
11 Jul 202575.4×57.5×
25 Jul 202574.7×57.5×
8 Aug 202569.7×57.5×
22 Aug 202567.7×57.5×
5 Sep 202563.0×57.5×
19 Sep 202561.8×57.5×
3 Oct 202561.0×57.5×
17 Oct 202558.7×57.5×
31 Oct 202558.2×57.5×
14 Nov 202553.7×57.5×
28 Nov 202553.8×57.5×
12 Dec 202554.1×57.5×
26 Dec 202552.4×57.5×
9 Jan 202647.9×57.5×
23 Jan 202644.7×57.5×
6 Feb 202641.0×57.5×
12 Feb 202640.5×57.5×
17 Feb 202637.7×57.5×
20 Feb 202637.6×57.5×
6 Mar 202633.3×57.5×
20 Mar 202631.9×57.5×
2 Apr 202633.2×57.5×
10 Apr 202638.7×57.5×
24 Apr 202640.4×57.5×
30 Apr 202639.5×57.5×
15 May 202636.1×57.5×
29 May 202637.1×57.5×
5 Jun 202636.9×57.5×
10 Jun 202637.2×57.5×
17 Jun 202636.4×57.5×
24 Jun 202635.4×57.5×
1 Jul 202634.6×57.5×
10 Jul 202636.1×57.5×
24 Jul 202636.1×57.5×
7 Aug 202638.8×57.5×
21 Aug 202638.9×57.5×
4 Sep 202637.8×57.5×
18 Sep 202644.1×57.5×
28 Sep 202646.4×57.5×
9 Oct 202641.0×57.5×
23 Oct 202625.5×57.5×
30 Oct 202624.5×57.5×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹14
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
3 Jun 2022–
17 Jun 2022₹2
1 Jul 2022₹2
15 Jul 2022₹2
29 Jul 2022₹2
12 Aug 2022₹2
26 Aug 2022₹2
9 Sep 2022₹2
23 Sep 2022₹5
7 Oct 2022₹5
21 Oct 2022₹5
4 Nov 2022₹5
18 Nov 2022₹5
2 Dec 2022₹5
16 Dec 2022₹5
30 Dec 2022₹7
13 Jan 2023₹7
27 Jan 2023₹7
10 Feb 2023₹7
24 Feb 2023₹7
10 Mar 2023₹7
24 Mar 2023₹7
6 Apr 2023₹7
21 Apr 2023₹7
5 May 2023₹7
19 May 2023₹7
2 Jun 2023₹7
16 Jun 2023₹7
30 Jun 2023₹8
14 Jul 2023₹8
28 Jul 2023₹8
11 Aug 2023₹8
25 Aug 2023₹8
8 Sep 2023₹8
22 Sep 2023₹8
6 Oct 2023₹8
20 Oct 2023₹8
3 Nov 2023₹8
17 Nov 2023₹8
1 Dec 2023₹8
15 Dec 2023₹8
29 Dec 2023₹8
12 Jan 2024₹8
25 Jan 2024₹8
9 Feb 2024₹8
23 Feb 2024₹8
7 Mar 2024₹8
22 Mar 2024₹8
5 Apr 2024₹8
19 Apr 2024₹8
3 May 2024₹8
18 May 2024₹8
31 May 2024₹8
14 Jun 2024₹8
28 Jun 2024₹9
12 Jul 2024₹9
26 Jul 2024₹9
9 Aug 2024₹9
23 Aug 2024₹9
6 Sep 2024₹9
20 Sep 2024₹9
4 Oct 2024₹9
18 Oct 2024₹9
1 Nov 2024₹9
14 Nov 2024₹9
29 Nov 2024₹9
13 Dec 2024₹9
27 Dec 2024₹10
10 Jan 2025₹10
24 Jan 2025₹10
7 Feb 2025₹10
21 Feb 2025₹10
7 Mar 2025₹10
21 Mar 2025₹10
4 Apr 2025₹10
17 Apr 2025₹10
2 May 2025₹10
16 May 2025₹10
30 May 2025₹10
13 Jun 2025₹10
27 Jun 2025₹10
11 Jul 2025₹10
25 Jul 2025₹10
8 Aug 2025₹10
22 Aug 2025₹10
5 Sep 2025₹10
19 Sep 2025₹11
3 Oct 2025₹11
17 Oct 2025₹11
31 Oct 2025₹11
14 Nov 2025₹11
28 Nov 2025₹11
12 Dec 2025₹11
26 Dec 2025₹12
9 Jan 2026₹12
23 Jan 2026₹12
6 Feb 2026₹12
12 Feb 2026₹12
17 Feb 2026₹12
20 Feb 2026₹12
6 Mar 2026₹12
20 Mar 2026₹12
2 Apr 2026₹12
10 Apr 2026₹12
24 Apr 2026₹12
30 Apr 2026₹12
15 May 2026₹12
29 May 2026₹12
5 Jun 2026₹12
10 Jun 2026₹12
17 Jun 2026₹12
24 Jun 2026₹13
1 Jul 2026₹13
10 Jul 2026₹13
24 Jul 2026₹13
7 Aug 2026₹13
21 Aug 2026₹13
4 Sep 2026₹13
18 Sep 2026₹13
28 Sep 2026₹14
9 Oct 2026₹14
23 Oct 2026₹14
30 Oct 2026₹14
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 4.4 years of history; short peaks above 113× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.91: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.91×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.91: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q2 FY261.11×1.00×
Q3 FY261.60×1.00×
Q4 FY260.72×1.00×
Q1 FY270.91×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 4 quarters.
25.9×P/E · lower than 99% of its last 4.4 years
0.81PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +27.4% while the price moved −43.3%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −7.6% a year; about +19.5% a year came from earnings growth and about −27.1 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

What growth does the eMudhra share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 11 October 2026, eMudhra Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 23.3% a year. Over the past 10 years its profit actually grew 33.8% a year. Today its P/E is 25.9×, lower than 99% of its own last 4.4 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 11 October 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the eMudhra business getting better or worse?

eMudhra Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 15.8%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +35.3% in FY26, profit +26.4%

  • Revenue growth 35.3%
Growth year by year: revenue +35.3% in FY26, profit +26.4%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY1622.9%
FY1755.8%
FY189%
FY1939.7%
FY2013.7%
FY2113.8%
FY2238.6%
FY2336.1%
FY2449.8%
FY2539.1%
FY2635.3%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 26.4%
  • EPS growth 27.4%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY16––
FY1750%43.5%
FY18−11.1%−12.9%
FY19112.5%116.5%
FY205.9%−4.8%
FY2138.9%5.1%
FY2264%136.9%
FY2348.8%33.9%
FY2424.6%14.7%
FY2514.5%12.8%
FY2626.4%27.4%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 29.8%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202355.4%
Dec 202359.1%
Mar 202450.4%
Jun 202439.5%
Sep 202436.9%
Dec 202434.9%
Mar 202539.1%
Jun 202549.1%
Sep 202540.9%
Dec 202538.8%
Mar 202635.1%
Jun 202629.8%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 25.8%
  • EPS 25.6%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 202326.9%22.8%
Dec 202324.6%21.1%
Mar 202422.6%19.3%
Jun 202421.9%17.7%
Sep 202422.7%19.1%
Dec 202416.9%10.3%
Mar 202513.2%7.9%
Jun 202519.2%14.8%
Sep 202519.8%15.4%
Dec 202525.3%25.4%
Mar 202627.9%27.3%
Jun 202625.8%25.6%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 15.8%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202320.3%
Dec 202321.1%
Mar 202417.4%
Jun 202418.2%
Sep 202417.9%
Dec 202418.6%
Mar 202514.9%
Jun 202515.9%
Sep 202514.8%
Dec 202516%
Mar 202614.9%
Jun 202615.8%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +29.8%, range +29.8% to +59.1%
Steady highProfit growth · latest +25.8%, range +13.2% to +27.9%
RisingEPS growth · latest +25.6%, range +7.9% to +27.3%
Steady highROCE · latest 15.8%, range 14.8% to 21.1%

Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+35.3%+41.3%+39.7%+32.2%
Profit+26.4%+21.7%+34.5%+33.8%
EPS+27.4%+18.1%+39.2%+30.3%
Share price−43.3%−7.6%——
+29.9%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+28.0%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
32.2%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the eMudhra story, and has it been checked?

eMudhra Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: TROUGH. Still open: A sustained decline in enterprise-product revenue accompanied by deteriorating operating cash conversion, despite management continuing to describe product-led growth, would break the thesis.

NOT YET CHECKED

From the numbers. The matrix label is the exact weekly pe pb cycle label; the normalized engine separately returns NORMALIZED Low, and the dedicated pe cycle current block is null. Operations are near a trough in the deterministic…

From the price. Price stage 2, week 6, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.

Where they disagree. The matrix label is the exact weekly pe pb cycle label; the normalized engine separately returns NORMALIZED Low, and the dedicated pe cycle current block is null. Operations are near a trough in the deterministic assessment, while the price curve is in stage 2 with three weeks in that stage. Normalization remains dependent on achievable product economics.

What is not proven yet. A sustained decline in enterprise-product revenue accompanied by deteriorating operating cash conversion, despite management continuing to describe product-led growth, would break the thesis.

What would change our mind. A sustained decline in enterprise-product revenue accompanied by deteriorating operating cash conversion, despite management continuing to describe product-led growth, would break the thesis.

The test written in advance. A sustained decline in enterprise-product revenue accompanied by deteriorating operating cash conversion, despite management continuing to describe product-led growth, would break the thesis. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. Historical legal dispute and disclosure. Measured by: Historical legal dispute and disclosure An adverse procedural or legal development, a quantified liability, or another undisclosed material dispute. by the next result.

What the company does. Product-led expansion has produced reported earnings growth across the latest quarters, rather than an isolated earnings spike.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Enterprise product mixEnterprise products can retain more gross profit than services, provided growth converts into paid deployments.Enterprise growth slows while implementation costs and senior hiring continue to rise.
European own-software conversionCompleted cross-sales deployments provide evidence of adoption, while acquisition profitability remains undelivered.Own-software deployments do not reduce acquisition losses by fiscal year-end.
US institutional pipelineLive university certificate issuance provides a distribution foothold, with monetization timing still uncertain.Issuance and institutional relationships fail to produce incremental US product revenue through the current fiscal year.
Trust-token normalization and UAE launchCertification and regulatory approval can reopen revenue channels, but their earnings contribution differs.Certification remains unresolved or the UAE license fails to produce a commercial launch.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersresults at a lowFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, below the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings risingFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Higher profit and operating margin suggest improved earnings economics. The research reads it further: Operating profit rose faster than revenue, but depreciation increased and management attributes some margin benefit to fewer low-margin tokens. Restoring tokens can dilute the percentage without hurting absolute profit.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Revenue and profit growth appear to confirm operating leverage. The research reads it further: Revenue expansion raised operating profit despite a lower operating-margin percentage. Increased depreciation and interest offset part of the benefit, while a lower tax rate supported PAT.

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalbuilding
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchbuilding
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Enterprise products can retain more gross profit than services, provided growth converts into paid deployments. What proves it keeps working: Enterprise product mix. It stops working if Enterprise growth slows while implementation costs and senior hiring continue to rise.

Lever 12 · New product launch: building. Live university certificate issuance provides a distribution foothold, with monetization timing still uncertain. What proves it keeps working: US institutional pipeline. It stops working if Issuance and institutional relationships fail to produce incremental US product revenue through the current fiscal year.

Lever 5 · Regulatory approval: building. Certification and regulatory approval can reopen revenue channels, but their earnings contribution differs. What proves it keeps working: Trust-token normalization and UAE launch. It stops working if Certification remains unresolved or the UAE license fails to produce a commercial launch.

Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Revenue₹188 CrEnterprise product mix

Did eMudhra management deliver what it promised?

What eMudhra Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

PAT Guidance Softened While Described as Unchanged · 30 July 2026. In May 2026, management framed FY27 PAT growth as 25%-30%, with 27%-28% described as the likely outcome. In Jul 2026, it said guidance was unchanged but stated only that it was working toward 25%, shifting the communicated expectation to the low end of the prior range without explaining the change.

US Product Growth Confidence Became Less Specific · 30 July 2026. In May 2026, management gave a confident, US-specific expectation of 25%-30% growth, if not more. In Jul 2026, management did not reiterate that US product goal and instead cited approximately 25% growth for the broader enterprise segment while emphasizing long North American sales cycles and unknown factors, representing a notable reduction in visibility that should be reconciled.

Undisclosed Material Legal Dispute · 6 February 2026. During the November 2025 earnings call, management presented a clean corporate outlook and emphasized strict financial discipline without disclosing ongoing disputes. Earlier call (Nov 2025): “We remain focused on delivering consistent performance. We continue to operate with financial discipline, invest in talent and capabilities and work closely with customers.” Later call (Feb 2026): “They initially wrote a letter in January 2024. They did nothing for six months, then wrote again in September 2024. Since nothing happened for the last year, they have suddenly chosen to file this complaint with the Economic Offences Wing.”

Contradicted Governance Narrative · 6 February 2026. In previous calls, the Chairman positioned the company as a global leader in 'Digital Trust' and 'Security,' implying an unblemished corporate structure. Earlier call (Jul 2025): “We believe the foundations we are building. will support our long-term growth. We continue to operate with financial discipline. and work closely with customers to help them navigate the evolving digital trust landscape.” Later call (Feb 2026): “3i Infotech is now making two allegations. that when I was the Managing Director. They also allege that I had a conflict of interest.”

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is eMudhra management's track record?

FY26 revenue goal was delivered, while customer conversions slipped and profit-growth wording moved to the lower end. no unowned huge miss is established, and a full prior-downturn record is missing.

Regulatory and governance record

The criminal complaint is closed; no filed live civil case or fraud finding is shown. A small historical director-age compliance penalty and unanswered disclosure questions remain, but no compulsory material omission or lie is proved.

Checked 14 October 2026.

How much does eMudhra earn on its capital?

eMudhra Ltd earned a ROCE of 16% in FY26. That is up from a low of 13% in FY16. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 15.7% net margin and 0.58× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 15.7% net margin × 0.58× asset turnover × 1.33× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.1% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 13.7% − 12.0% = +1.7 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 13.7% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 15.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY16's 13%

  • ROCE 16%
  • ROIC (annual) 15.1%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY16's 13%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY1613%–12%
FY1720%–12%
FY1821%–12%
FY1918%–12%
FY2020%–12%
FY2121%–12%
FY2228%23.7%12%
FY2324%23.3%12%
FY2418%20.5%12%
FY2515%16.6%12%
FY2616%15.1%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 11-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.9% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 11.9%
  • ROIC (12 months) 15.5%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.9% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2418.1%23.1%12%
Q3 FY24–21.9%12%
Q4 FY2413.3%21.2%12%
Q1 FY25–20.7%12%
Q2 FY2513.4%19.3%12%
Q3 FY25–18.4%12%
Q4 FY2513%17.5%12%
Q1 FY26–16.7%12%
Q2 FY2612.2%16.8%12%
Q3 FY26–16.2%12%
Q4 FY2611.9%15.9%12%
Q1 FY27–15.5%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does eMudhra have too much debt?

eMudhra Ltd has total debt of ₹29.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹913 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.03× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.44 in FY22 to 0.03 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹29.0 Cr, 0.03× equity

  • Total debt ₹29.0
FY26: debt ₹29.0 Cr, 0.03× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹67
FY23₹25
FY24₹8
FY26₹29

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.03×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.44×
FY230.06×
FY240.01×
FY260.03×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹29.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.03

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹29.0
Jun 2026: debt ₹29.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.03
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2022₹33
Dec 2022₹33
Mar 2023₹25
Jun 2023₹25
Sep 2023₹26
Dec 2023₹26
Mar 2024₹8
Jun 2024₹8
Sep 2025₹16
Dec 2025₹16
Mar 2026₹29
Jun 2026₹29

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.03×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20220.09×
Dec 20220.09×
Mar 20230.06×
Jun 20230.06×
Sep 20230.06×
Dec 20230.06×
Mar 20240.01×
Jun 20240.01×
Sep 20250.02×
Dec 20250.02×
Mar 20260.03×
Jun 20260.03×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the eMudhra shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions cut their stake in eMudhra Ltd by 6.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 8.7% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −0.9 points over the same period, to 3.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −6.3 points over 8 quarters, to 8.7%; Foreign institutions: −0.9 points over 8 quarters, to 3.5%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 54.4%.

Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−6.3 points), together with foreign institutions (−0.9 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: the public +1.3 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 54.4%
  • Foreign inst. 3.13%
  • Domestic inst. 13.33%
  • Public 28.21%
Year ends: the public +1.3 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202454.4%4.2%14.45%26.94%
Mar 202554.4%4.23%15.98%23.6%
Mar 202654.4%3.13%13.33%28.21%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions cut their stake by 6.3 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 54.4%
  • Foreign inst. 3.54%
  • Domestic inst. 8.74%
  • Public 32.52%
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 6.3 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202357.7%4.3%8.47%29.55%
Dec 202357.7%3.85%9.12%29.35%
Mar 202454.4%4.2%14.45%26.94%
Jun 202454.4%4.17%14.36%27.08%
Sep 202454.4%4.4%15.03%26.17%
Dec 202454.4%5.04%14.85%25.72%
Mar 202554.4%4.23%15.98%23.6%
Jun 202554.4%4.2%16.01%23.76%
Sep 202554.4%4.15%16.74%23.37%
Dec 202554.4%4.16%16.75%23.54%
Mar 202654.4%3.13%13.33%28.21%
Jun 202654.4%3.92%10.55%31.12%
Sep 202654.4%3.54%8.74%32.52%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is eMudhra from balance-sheet trouble?

For eMudhra Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does eMudhra rank in its industry?

52.6 out of 100, rank 5 of 8 in Services - Others, with 96% of the evidence available.

eMudhra Ltd scores 52.6 out of 100 against the 8 companies it is compared with in Services - Others, ranking 5. Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -25% and the one-year return is -47.3%.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 25.2 + 13.1 + 13.5 + 0.8 = 52.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is eMudhra compared with?

eMudhra ranks 5 of 8 Services - Others companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 52.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Indegene LtdINDGN · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence62.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.7/35 · Revenue 35.8% · Profit -7.8% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 33.2× · PEG 2 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.4/20 · Lead over its industry 25.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 18% · 1 year 8.8% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.7 + 18 + 8.5 + 18.4 = 62.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Kapston Services LtdKAPSTON · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence62.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.7/35 · Revenue 13.9% · Profit 34% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.4/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 6.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.2/20 · P/E 46.8× · PEG 1.13 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 52% · Lead over NIFTY 500 43.4% · 1 year 155% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.7 + 9.4 + 12.2 + 14 = 62.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3BLS International Services LtdBLS · basing · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence58.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.9/35 · Revenue 31.8% · Profit 24.2% · Operating margin change -1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 6.8/20 · Lead over its industry -12.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.1% · 1 year -33.4% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 20.8 + 12.5 + 6.8 = 58 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Team Lease Services LtdTEAMLEASE · basing · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence53.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 4.5% · Profit 29.3% · Operating margin change -0.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.5/25 · ROCE 14.6% · Operating margin 1% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 10.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.3/20 · Lead over its industry -10.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.5% · 1 year -35.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 8.5 + 14.6 + 9.3 = 53.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5eMudhra Ltd this pageEMUDHRA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.2/35 · Revenue 29.8% · Profit 25.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROCE 15.7% · Operating margin 26% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 24.5× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.8/20 · Lead over its industry -25% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -29.6% · 1 year -47.3% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.2 + 13.1 + 13.5 + 0.8 = 52.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -25% and the one-year return is -47.3%.
  6. 6CMS Info Systems LtdCMSINFO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.3/35 · Revenue 1.8% · Profit -22.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 17.9% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 10.9× · PEG 2.87 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26% · 1 year -44.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.3 + 15.3 + 10.4 + 8.4 = 44.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality LtdECOSMOBLTY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence44.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.6/35 · Revenue 22.2% · Profit 0% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 28% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 10.2× · PEG 4.41 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -29.1% · 1 year -52.4% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.6 + 19.1 + 6.5 + 8 = 44.2 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8PDS LtdPDSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence40.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.7/35 · Revenue 4.6% · Profit -18.8% · Operating margin change 1.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/25 · ROCE 12.5% · Operating margin 2.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 39.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry 10.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4% · 1 year -10.7% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.7 + 7.2 + 8.9 + 12.4 = 40.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Services - Others, all 8 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to eMudhra in size?

eMudhra is the 5th largest of 8 Services - Others companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: BLS International Services, PDS and CMS Info Systems. Just below it: Team Lease Services, Kapston Services and Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality.

Services - Others companies close in size

  1. BLS International Services Ltd ₹8,614 crore
  2. PDS Ltd ₹4,678 crore
  3. CMS Info Systems Ltd ₹3,283 crore
  4. eMudhra Ltd ₹2,815 crore
  5. Team Lease Services Ltd ₹1,651 crore
  6. Kapston Services Ltd ₹1,490 crore
  7. Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality Ltd ₹602 crore

All 8 Services - Others companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd ₹2,824 crore · Engineering - Turnkey Services
  2. Laser Power & Infra Ltd ₹2,823 crore
  3. eMudhra Ltd ₹2,815 crore
  4. Polyplex Corporation Ltd ₹2,814 crore · Packaging - BOPP
  5. CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd ₹2,812 crore · Edible Oils, Agro Processing

What else do people ask about eMudhra?

What is eMudhra's share price today?

eMudhra Ltd's share price is ₹358.85, −43.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,971 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹340 to ₹653; today it is 6% of the way up from the low, 31.7% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were eMudhra's latest quarterly results?

eMudhra Ltd reported revenue of ₹191 Cr and net profit of ₹32.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 29.9% and profit rose 28.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.88.

The operating margin was 26.0%, 2.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is eMudhra's market cap?

eMudhra Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,971 Cr at a share price of ₹358.85. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is eMudhra performing?

eMudhra Ltd's share price has been rising for 6 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 29.9% and profit rose 28.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 3 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will eMudhra's share price go up?

This page does not forecast eMudhra Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹358.85, and it has been rising for 6 weeks. Its P/E of 25.9× is higher than 1% of its own last 4 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns eMudhra?

Promoters own 54.4% of eMudhra Ltd, foreign institutions 3.5%, domestic institutions 8.7% and the public 32.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 6.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does eMudhra have too much debt?

No, eMudhra Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.03× its equity, and its operating profit is 32 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹29.0 Cr against equity of ₹911 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is eMudhra in its business cycle?

eMudhra Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 23.0%, against a 12-year range of 18.0% to 37.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 26.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the eMudhra story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +27.4% while the share price moved −43.3%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is eMudhra a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: eMudhra Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 4.4 years, higher than only 1% of past readings. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a eMudhra share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 organic revenue growth of 18.0%. One change in eMudhra's own numbers looks lasting: new regions and countries. What would change the story: A sustained decline in enterprise-product revenue accompanied by deteriorating operating cash conversion, despite management continuing to describe product-led growth, would break the thesis.

Where does this page get eMudhra's management information?

From eMudhra's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.