Campus Activewear share price today
Campus Activewear Ltd · NSE: CAMPUS · Footwear · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 6 August 2026
Campus Activewear share price today: ₹190.85 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, down 31.8% in a year. Campus Activewear (NSE: CAMPUS) is worth ₹5,834 crore, trades at a P/E of 37.9 and has closed between ₹189.15 and ₹276.80 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row.
Campus Activewear Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +23.7% in a year while the price moved −31.8%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +23.7% while the share price moved −31.8%.
The price has been falling for 44 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 99% of its own last 4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +18.2% on a year earlier, and 176% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Campus Activewear share price today?
Campus Activewear Ltd's share price was ₹190.85 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been falling for 44 weeks. That is 17.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹189 and ₹277, and at that close it sat 2% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Campus Activewear Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 30 weeks running.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹191, 17.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 44 weeks.
- Price ₹191
- 50-day avg ₹206
- 200-day avg ₹230
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹282 | ₹276 | ₹274 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹280 | ₹277 | ₹275 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹277 | ₹277 | ₹275 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹273 | ₹276 | ₹275 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹261 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹276 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹274 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹263 | ₹273 | ₹274 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹264 | ₹271 | ₹273 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹262 | ₹269 | ₹273 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹262 | ₹268 | ₹272 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹255 | ₹266 | ₹271 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹251 | ₹264 | ₹271 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹250 | ₹262 | ₹270 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹255 | ₹260 | ₹269 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹273 | ₹262 | ₹269 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹273 | ₹265 | ₹269 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹265 | ₹265 | ₹269 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹260 | ₹265 | ₹269 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹244 | ₹262 | ₹268 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹237 | ₹258 | ₹267 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹225 | ₹252 | ₹265 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹224 | ₹248 | ₹263 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹248 | ₹244 | ₹260 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹244 | ₹245 | ₹260 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹248 | ₹246 | ₹259 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹251 | ₹247 | ₹259 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹238 | ₹246 | ₹258 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹237 | ₹244 | ₹257 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹253 | ₹244 | ₹257 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹251 | ₹245 | ₹256 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹243 | ₹245 | ₹256 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹235 | ₹244 | ₹256 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹238 | ₹244 | ₹255 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹232 | ₹243 | ₹255 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹237 | ₹242 | ₹254 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹233 | ₹241 | ₹254 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹238 | ₹241 | ₹254 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹235 | ₹240 | ₹253 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹235 | ₹240 | ₹253 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹231 | ₹238 | ₹252 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹236 | ₹237 | ₹250 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹217 | ₹234 | ₹249 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹222 | ₹231 | ₹248 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹224 | ₹230 | ₹246 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹218 | ₹228 | ₹245 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹228 | ₹227 | ₹244 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹226 | ₹227 | ₹243 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹223 | ₹226 | ₹242 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹214 | ₹224 | ₹241 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹212 | ₹222 | ₹240 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹210 | ₹220 | ₹238 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹206 | ₹219 | ₹237 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹197 | ₹216 | ₹236 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹203 | ₹213 | ₹234 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹189 | ₹210 | ₹232 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹191 | ₹206 | ₹230 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹191, 17.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 44 weeks.
- Price ₹191
- 50-day avg ₹206
- 200-day avg ₹230
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹269 | ₹294 | ₹334 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹270 | ₹289 | ₹331 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹264 | ₹284 | ₹327 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹261 | ₹280 | ₹325 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹274 | ₹278 | ₹322 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹276 | ₹278 | ₹320 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹274 | ₹278 | ₹318 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹274 | ₹277 | ₹316 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹281 | ₹278 | ₹314 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹280 | ₹278 | ₹313 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹290 | ₹281 | ₹312 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹286 | ₹282 | ₹311 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹277 | ₹282 | ₹309 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹268 | ₹280 | ₹308 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹264 | ₹278 | ₹306 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹257 | ₹275 | ₹304 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹240 | ₹269 | ₹301 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹248 | ₹265 | ₹298 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹247 | ₹261 | ₹295 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹247 | ₹259 | ₹293 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹232 | ₹254 | ₹290 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹225 | ₹249 | ₹287 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹215 | ₹245 | ₹285 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹237 | ₹243 | ₹282 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹237 | ₹242 | ₹281 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹235 | ₹241 | ₹279 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹251 | ₹242 | ₹277 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹248 | ₹243 | ₹276 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹250 | ₹243 | ₹275 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹256 | ₹245 | ₹273 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹256 | ₹247 | ₹273 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹277 | ₹252 | ₹273 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹288 | ₹257 | ₹273 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹281 | ₹263 | ₹274 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹286 | ₹266 | ₹274 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹292 | ₹270 | ₹275 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹294 | ₹275 | ₹276 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹294 | ₹278 | ₹277 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹289 | ₹280 | ₹277 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹311 | ₹284 | ₹279 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹310 | ₹289 | ₹280 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹294 | ₹291 | ₹281 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹279 | ₹290 | ₹281 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹284 | ₹289 | ₹281 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹278 | ₹287 | ₹281 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹279 | ₹286 | ₹281 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹324 | ₹289 | ₹282 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹357 | ₹299 | ₹285 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹351 | ₹309 | ₹289 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹322 | ₹312 | ₹290 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹316 | ₹313 | ₹291 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹302 | ₹312 | ₹292 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹285 | ₹307 | ₹292 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹304 | ₹304 | ₹292 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹304 | ₹304 | ₹292 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹275 | ₹302 | ₹292 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹261 | ₹296 | ₹291 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹285 | ₹292 | ₹290 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹302 | ₹293 | ₹291 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹292 | ₹294 | ₹291 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹287 | ₹294 | ₹291 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹316 | ₹295 | ₹292 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹308 | ₹299 | ₹293 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹285 | ₹298 | ₹293 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹280 | ₹294 | ₹292 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹271 | ₹291 | ₹291 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹292 | ₹287 | ₹290 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹275 | ₹285 | ₹289 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹269 | ₹283 | ₹289 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹275 | ₹281 | ₹288 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹261 | ₹280 | ₹287 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹264 | ₹276 | ₹286 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹248 | ₹273 | ₹285 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹242 | ₹268 | ₹283 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹231 | ₹262 | ₹280 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹240 | ₹258 | ₹279 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹238 | ₹255 | ₹277 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹243 | ₹253 | ₹276 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹243 | ₹252 | ₹275 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹241 | ₹251 | ₹273 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹240 | ₹249 | ₹272 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹258 | ₹250 | ₹271 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹274 | ₹253 | ₹271 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹292 | ₹258 | ₹271 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹299 | ₹266 | ₹273 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹282 | ₹270 | ₹273 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹284 | ₹272 | ₹274 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹281 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹270 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹283 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹299 | ₹277 | ₹275 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹279 | ₹279 | ₹276 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹267 | ₹278 | ₹275 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹263 | ₹275 | ₹275 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹253 | ₹273 | ₹274 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹267 | ₹272 | ₹274 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹264 | ₹270 | ₹273 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹272 | ₹270 | ₹273 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹269 | ₹270 | ₹273 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹283 | ₹272 | ₹273 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹265 | ₹272 | ₹273 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹276 | ₹272 | ₹273 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹281 | ₹273 | ₹273 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹282 | ₹275 | ₹274 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹282 | ₹276 | ₹274 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹280 | ₹277 | ₹275 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹277 | ₹277 | ₹275 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹273 | ₹276 | ₹275 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹261 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹276 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹274 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹263 | ₹273 | ₹274 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹264 | ₹271 | ₹273 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹262 | ₹269 | ₹273 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹262 | ₹268 | ₹272 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹255 | ₹266 | ₹271 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹251 | ₹264 | ₹271 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹250 | ₹262 | ₹270 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹255 | ₹260 | ₹269 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹273 | ₹262 | ₹269 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹273 | ₹265 | ₹269 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹265 | ₹265 | ₹269 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹260 | ₹265 | ₹269 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹244 | ₹262 | ₹268 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹237 | ₹258 | ₹267 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹225 | ₹252 | ₹265 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹224 | ₹248 | ₹263 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹248 | ₹244 | ₹260 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹244 | ₹245 | ₹260 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹248 | ₹246 | ₹259 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹251 | ₹247 | ₹259 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹238 | ₹246 | ₹258 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹237 | ₹244 | ₹257 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹253 | ₹244 | ₹257 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹251 | ₹245 | ₹256 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹243 | ₹245 | ₹256 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹235 | ₹244 | ₹256 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹238 | ₹244 | ₹255 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹232 | ₹243 | ₹255 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹237 | ₹242 | ₹254 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹233 | ₹241 | ₹254 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹238 | ₹241 | ₹254 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹235 | ₹240 | ₹253 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹235 | ₹240 | ₹253 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹231 | ₹238 | ₹252 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹236 | ₹237 | ₹250 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹217 | ₹234 | ₹249 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹222 | ₹231 | ₹248 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹224 | ₹230 | ₹246 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹218 | ₹228 | ₹245 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹228 | ₹227 | ₹244 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹226 | ₹227 | ₹243 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹223 | ₹226 | ₹242 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹214 | ₹224 | ₹241 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹212 | ₹222 | ₹240 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹210 | ₹220 | ₹238 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹206 | ₹219 | ₹237 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹197 | ₹216 | ₹236 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹203 | ₹213 | ₹234 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹189 | ₹210 | ₹232 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹191 | ₹206 | ₹230 |
5Y
Oct 2026: ₹191, 17.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 44 weeks.
- Price ₹191
- 50-day avg ₹206
- 200-day avg ₹230
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2022 | ₹333 | ₹374 | ₹378 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹356 | ₹362 | ₹374 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹325 | ₹355 | ₹371 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹328 | ₹344 | ₹366 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹356 | ₹344 | ₹364 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹380 | ₹354 | ₹365 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹414 | ₹378 | ₹371 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹491 | ₹394 | ₹376 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹495 | ₹423 | ₹386 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹554 | ₹455 | ₹398 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹572 | ₹494 | ₹415 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹590 | ₹523 | ₹430 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹559 | ₹543 | ₹444 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹469 | ₹542 | ₹452 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹440 | ₹507 | ₹451 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹465 | ₹490 | ₹451 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹384 | ₹468 | ₹449 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹387 | ₹447 | ₹445 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹403 | ₹428 | ₹439 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹379 | ₹416 | ₹435 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹375 | ₹406 | ₹430 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹405 | ₹402 | ₹427 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹374 | ₹399 | ₹424 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹333 | ₹383 | ₹417 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹339 | ₹371 | ₹412 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹356 | ₹366 | ₹406 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹367 | ₹365 | ₹402 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹360 | ₹362 | ₹398 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹319 | ₹348 | ₹391 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹315 | ₹339 | ₹384 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹319 | ₹331 | ₹378 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹309 | ₹326 | ₹372 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹292 | ₹317 | ₹365 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹306 | ₹310 | ₹359 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹304 | ₹308 | ₹354 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹302 | ₹306 | ₹349 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹289 | ₹302 | ₹344 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹286 | ₹298 | ₹339 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹269 | ₹294 | ₹334 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹264 | ₹284 | ₹327 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹274 | ₹278 | ₹322 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹274 | ₹278 | ₹318 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹281 | ₹278 | ₹314 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹290 | ₹281 | ₹312 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹277 | ₹282 | ₹309 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹264 | ₹278 | ₹306 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹240 | ₹269 | ₹301 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹247 | ₹261 | ₹295 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹232 | ₹254 | ₹290 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹215 | ₹245 | ₹285 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹237 | ₹242 | ₹281 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹251 | ₹242 | ₹277 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹250 | ₹243 | ₹275 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹256 | ₹247 | ₹273 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹288 | ₹257 | ₹273 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹286 | ₹266 | ₹274 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹294 | ₹275 | ₹276 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹289 | ₹280 | ₹277 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹310 | ₹289 | ₹280 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹279 | ₹290 | ₹281 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹278 | ₹287 | ₹281 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹324 | ₹289 | ₹282 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹351 | ₹309 | ₹289 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹316 | ₹313 | ₹291 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹285 | ₹307 | ₹292 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹304 | ₹304 | ₹292 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹261 | ₹296 | ₹291 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹302 | ₹293 | ₹291 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹287 | ₹294 | ₹291 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹308 | ₹299 | ₹293 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹280 | ₹294 | ₹292 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹292 | ₹287 | ₹290 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹269 | ₹283 | ₹289 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹261 | ₹280 | ₹287 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹248 | ₹273 | ₹285 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹231 | ₹262 | ₹280 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹238 | ₹255 | ₹277 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹243 | ₹252 | ₹275 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹240 | ₹249 | ₹272 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹274 | ₹253 | ₹271 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹299 | ₹266 | ₹273 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹284 | ₹272 | ₹274 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹270 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹299 | ₹277 | ₹275 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹267 | ₹278 | ₹275 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹253 | ₹273 | ₹274 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹264 | ₹270 | ₹273 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹269 | ₹270 | ₹273 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹265 | ₹272 | ₹273 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹281 | ₹273 | ₹273 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹282 | ₹276 | ₹274 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹277 | ₹277 | ₹275 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹261 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹274 | ₹274 | ₹274 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹264 | ₹271 | ₹273 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹262 | ₹268 | ₹272 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹251 | ₹264 | ₹271 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹255 | ₹260 | ₹269 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹273 | ₹265 | ₹269 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹260 | ₹265 | ₹269 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹237 | ₹258 | ₹267 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹224 | ₹248 | ₹263 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹244 | ₹245 | ₹260 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹251 | ₹247 | ₹259 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹237 | ₹244 | ₹257 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹251 | ₹245 | ₹256 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹235 | ₹244 | ₹256 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹232 | ₹243 | ₹255 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹233 | ₹241 | ₹254 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹235 | ₹240 | ₹253 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹231 | ₹238 | ₹252 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹217 | ₹234 | ₹249 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹224 | ₹230 | ₹246 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹228 | ₹227 | ₹244 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹223 | ₹226 | ₹242 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹212 | ₹222 | ₹240 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹206 | ₹219 | ₹237 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹203 | ₹213 | ₹234 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹191 | ₹206 | ₹230 |
Price stage: Sideways from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Sideways from Nov 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Jan 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2023 to Jul 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Dec 2024; Sideways from Dec 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jul 2025; Sideways in Jul 2025; Rising in Aug 2025; Sideways in Sep 2025; Falling from Sep 2025 to Oct 2025; Sideways from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Sideways from Nov 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Jan 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from May 2022 to Aug 2022; Rising from Sep 2022 to Jan 2023; Falling from Jan 2023 to Jul 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Dec 2024; Sideways from Jan 2025 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Oct 2025; Sideways from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Jan 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 61 of 224 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 13 May 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 May 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 May 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jun 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jun 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jun 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Jul 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Jul 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Jul 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Jul 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Jul 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Aug 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Aug 2022 | +20.4% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | +31.6% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +28.0% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | +34.9% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | +35.3% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +61.1% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +73.1% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +59.8% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +60.1% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +53.9% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | +49.1% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +22.8% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +30.9% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +5.9% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −15.7% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −13.8% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −11.5% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −8.0% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −24.2% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −41.3% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −30.5% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −38.5% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −37.0% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −31.8% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −25.1% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −28.6% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −6.4% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −6.8% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | +0.4% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −5.1% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −3.2% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −5.4% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −4.8% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −14.9% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −11.0% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −8.6% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −11.4% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −12.7% |
| 5 May 2023 | −7.8% |
| 12 May 2023 | −15.3% |
| 19 May 2023 | −10.9% |
| 26 May 2023 | −18.9% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | −29.4% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −33.0% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | −26.1% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | −20.5% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | −19.8% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | −16.1% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −20.6% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | −25.5% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −26.0% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −29.0% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | −30.4% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | −22.9% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −22.9% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | −11.7% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | −10.8% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | −13.8% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | −13.2% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | −10.0% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −14.5% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | −12.0% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | −3.8% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −9.9% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −8.9% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −13.2% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −18.8% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −15.8% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −17.2% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −19.6% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −16.9% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −15.8% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −16.1% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −11.4% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −12.2% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −21.5% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −18.7% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −18.6% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −15.9% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −22.1% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −21.1% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −15.6% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −14.6% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −19.7% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −24.0% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −29.8% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −25.5% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −22.0% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −21.7% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −12.1% |
| 3 May 2024 | −9.1% |
| 10 May 2024 | −6.8% |
| 18 May 2024 | +1.3% |
| 24 May 2024 | −3.0% |
| 31 May 2024 | +5.0% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +5.1% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +7.6% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +15.4% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +25.1% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +14.3% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +10.5% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +12.2% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +11.6% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +14.7% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +8.3% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −1.4% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +0.0% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −12.4% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −10.5% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +7.9% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +16.4% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +14.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +6.7% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +5.2% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +4.8% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −5.2% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −3.0% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +6.8% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +4.4% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −4.1% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +5.0% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +9.1% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −5.9% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −11.7% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −2.3% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +1.5% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −0.7% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −0.8% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +1.7% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +1.6% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −4.9% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +3.6% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +15.0% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +3.8% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +0.7% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −6.0% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −10.6% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −22.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −13.7% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −15.7% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −17.2% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −14.1% |
| 2 May 2025 | −18.9% |
| 9 May 2025 | −20.2% |
| 16 May 2025 | −13.5% |
| 23 May 2025 | −11.9% |
| 30 May 2025 | −0.7% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −2.1% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +4.0% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +7.8% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +11.3% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −3.3% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +9.3% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +17.6% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +10.6% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +8.5% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +8.5% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −3.7% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −2.5% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −9.6% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −7.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −6.9% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +0.4% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −3.2% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +4.3% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −0.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −7.0% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −3.0% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +0.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +0.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +4.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −7.4% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +0.7% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −0.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −2.5% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −9.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −5.4% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −9.0% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −9.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −7.3% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −7.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −7.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −1.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +1.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +3.9% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −0.4% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −6.9% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −3.2% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −4.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −2.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −1.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −1.7% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −2.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | +2.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | −2.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | −8.6% |
| 29 May 2026 | −3.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −1.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −6.6% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −4.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −2.6% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −4.6% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −4.4% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −6.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −3.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −6.2% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −9.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −6.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −3.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −15.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −15.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −13.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −11.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −8.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −4.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −6.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −6.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −9.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −7.5% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −6.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −8.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −9.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −6.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −7.5% |
Over the last 4.5 years the share price moved −43% while the NIFTY 500 moved +57%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 8 May 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Campus Activewear this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row, indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row and promoters cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹385 crore, +12.2% on a year earlier.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 11.8% to 10.8% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Promoters cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 72.1% to 72.1% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are Campus Activewear's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Campus Activewear reported revenue of ₹385 crore, up 12.2% from ₹343 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹26.0 crore, up 18.2% from ₹22.0 crore.
Campus Activewear results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹385 crore | ₹343 crore | +12.2% |
| Profit | ₹26.0 crore | ₹22.0 crore | +18.2% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.86 | ₹0.73 | +17.8% |
| Operating margin | 14.0% | 14.0% | 0.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Campus Activewear's management discussed these results on a call held on 6 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Campus Activewear share price history?
Campus Activewear closed at ₹190.85 on 30 October 2026, down 31.8% from ₹279.85 a year earlier (31 October 2025) and down 29.0% over three years. Its highest weekly close since May 2022 was ₹598.50 on 7 October 2022.
Campus Activewear share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 30 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹189.15 | +0.9% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹205.83 | −7.3% |
| 6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026 | ₹248.16 | −23.1% |
| 1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025 | ₹279.85 | −31.8% |
| 3 years ago · 27 Oct 2023 | ₹268.80 | −29.0% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 13 May 2022 | ₹332.60 | −42.6% |
| Highest weekly close since May 2022 · 7 Oct 2022 | ₹598.50 | −68.1% |
| Lowest weekly close since May 2022, also the 52-week low · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹189.15 | +0.9% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹276.80 | −31.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
237 weekly closes from 13 May 2022 to 30 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Campus Activewear?
30 Oct 2026: Campus Activewear closed at ₹190.85, up 0.9% on the week and down 7.3% on the month. 6 Aug 2026: Campus Activewear held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 overall revenue growth in the mid-double digits, with high-single-digit volume growth and the balance from ASP.
Earlier
- 31 Jul 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹1.50 a share.
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 12.2% and profit up 18.2% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Campus Activewear pay?
Campus Activewear paid ₹1.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.79% at the ₹190.85 close on 30 October 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1.50 a share, ex-date 31 July 2026.
Campus Activewear dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026Dividend | ₹1.50 | Dividend |
| 10 Sep 2025Dividend | ₹0.30 | Dividend |
| 17 Feb 2025Interim | ₹0.70 | Interim |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Campus Activewear Ltd paid out 31% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 2 of its last 10 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Campus Activewear management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 6 August 2026, Campus Activewear's management guided: FY27 overall revenue growth in the mid-double digits, with high-single-digit volume growth and the balance from ASP.
“In fact, as the volatility subsides, we believe that we will not be taking back the MRP increases. We will not reduce the MRPs.”Nikhil Aggarwal, Whole-time Director & CEO, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 ASP growth approximately 6%-7%, returning from Q2 onward.
- FY27 operating margin 17%-19%.
- Sneaker category growth approximately 30% in FY27.
- FY27 EBO openings planned in the 80-120 range, with approximately 90-100 expected by year-end; master franchisee network expanding toward approximately 16.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 6 August 2026.
What to watch in Campus Activewear's next results?
When Campus Activewear reports July to September 2026, these are the 2 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 reported ASP recovery - check whether temporary reporting and mix effects unwind into margin improvement.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Q2 reported ASP recovery - check whether temporary reporting and mix effects unwind into margin improvement. |
| Full-year operating margin recovery - check pricing, raw-material costs and new-plant absorption against the stated framework. |
Which stock lists is Campus Activewear on?
Campus Activewear is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.
Is Campus Activewear profitable?
Campus Activewear Ltd earned ₹26.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +18.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹150 Cr. That is 6.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹22.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹150 Cr (+24.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹150 Cr (+24.0% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹150
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY17 | −₹1 |
| FY18 | ₹31 |
| FY19 | ₹40 |
| FY20 | ₹60 |
| FY21 | ₹27 |
| FY22 | ₹109 |
| FY23 | ₹117 |
| FY24 | ₹89 |
| FY25 | ₹121 |
| FY26 | ₹150 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 24%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | 29% |
| FY20 | 50% |
| FY21 | −55% |
| FY22 | 303.7% |
| FY23 | 7.3% |
| FY24 | −23.9% |
| FY25 | 36% |
| FY26 | 24% |
Jun 2026: ₹26.0 Cr (+18.2% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹26.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹25 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹33 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹25 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹46 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹35 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹22 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹64 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹44 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹26 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 18.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | −19.4% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 84% |
| Mar 2025 | 6.1% |
| Jun 2025 | −12% |
| Sep 2025 | 42.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 39.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 18.2% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +12.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +31.5% and revenue +13.8%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Campus Activewear make, and is it growing?
Campus Activewear Ltd reported ₹385 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +12.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 9 years it has grown 112.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,774 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,817 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,774 Cr, +11.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,774 Cr (+11.4% on the year before), 112.6% a year over 9 years
- Revenue ₹1,774
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹2 |
| FY18 | ₹410 |
| FY19 | ₹464 |
| FY20 | ₹633 |
| FY21 | ₹711 |
| FY22 | ₹1,194 |
| FY23 | ₹1,484 |
| FY24 | ₹1,448 |
| FY25 | ₹1,593 |
| FY26 | ₹1,774 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 11.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | 13.2% |
| FY20 | 36.4% |
| FY21 | 12.3% |
| FY22 | 67.9% |
| FY23 | 24.3% |
| FY24 | −2.4% |
| FY25 | 10% |
| FY26 | 11.4% |
Jun 2026: ₹385 Cr (+12.2% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹385
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹259 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹472 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹364 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹339 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹333 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹515 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹406 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹343 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹387 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹589 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹456 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹385 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | −4.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 28.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 9.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 11.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 1.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 16.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 14.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 12.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +13.8% on average, against 112.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +13.8%, against +12.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +31.6%, against +36.2% a year (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Campus Activewear keep?
Campus Activewear Ltd's operating margin was 14.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 10 years it has been between −57.0% and 20.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.4 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 16.0%, within a range of −57.0% to 20.0% over 10 years
- Operating margin 16.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY17 | −57% |
| FY18 | 13% |
| FY19 | 12% |
| FY20 | 11% |
| FY21 | 16% |
| FY22 | 20% |
| FY23 | 17% |
| FY24 | 15% |
| FY25 | 15% |
| FY26 | 16% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | +70.0 pts |
| FY19 | −1.0 pts |
| FY20 | −1.0 pts |
| FY21 | +5.0 pts |
| FY22 | +4.0 pts |
| FY23 | −3.0 pts |
| FY24 | −2.0 pts |
| FY25 | 0.0 pts |
| FY26 | +1.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 14.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 14.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 9% |
| Dec 2023 | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | 18% |
| Jun 2024 | 15% |
| Sep 2024 | 11% |
| Dec 2024 | 16% |
| Mar 2025 | 18% |
| Jun 2025 | 14% |
| Sep 2025 | 13% |
| Dec 2025 | 19% |
| Mar 2026 | 18% |
| Jun 2026 | 14% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | −4.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +4.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | 0.0 pts |
Is Campus Activewear's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 176% of Campus Activewear Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹135 Cr of operating cash against ₹150 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹151 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹16.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹135 Cr against profit ₹150 Cr; 176% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹135
- Net profit ₹150
- Free cash −₹16
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹100 | −₹1 | – |
| FY18 | −₹38 | ₹31 | – |
| FY19 | ₹22 | ₹40 | −₹7 |
| FY20 | −₹21 | ₹60 | −₹143 |
| FY21 | ₹125 | ₹27 | ₹19 |
| FY22 | ₹18 | ₹109 | −₹104 |
| FY23 | ₹126 | ₹117 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹264 | ₹89 | ₹195 |
| FY25 | ₹235 | ₹121 | ₹70 |
| FY26 | ₹135 | ₹150 | −₹16 |
FY26: operating cash was 90% of profit (176% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 90%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | – | 100% |
| FY18 | −123% | 100% |
| FY19 | 55% | 100% |
| FY20 | −35% | 100% |
| FY21 | 300% | 100% |
| FY22 | 17% | 100% |
| FY23 | 108% | 100% |
| FY24 | 297% | 100% |
| FY25 | 194% | 100% |
| FY26 | 90% | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Campus Activewear's cash go?
Campus Activewear Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹1,774 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹385 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Averaged over those years that is 7.2% of FY26 revenue a year.
Spending on assets: ₹385 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹235 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹11.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹151 Cr, work in progress ₹11.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹151
- Work-in-progress ₹11.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY18 | −₹221 | ₹11 |
| FY19 | ₹29 | ₹25 |
| FY20 | ₹122 | ₹35 |
| FY21 | ₹106 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹122 | ₹2 |
| FY23 | ₹124 | ₹4 |
| FY24 | ₹69 | ₹20 |
| FY25 | ₹165 | ₹34 |
| FY26 | ₹151 | ₹11 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Campus Activewear's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Campus Activewear Ltd's P/E is 37.9×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 78.3×, over 4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 37.9× against a usual 78.3×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 37.9×
- Median 78.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2022 | 117.8× | 78.3× |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 115.6× | 78.3× |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 105.2× | 78.3× |
| 25 Nov 2022 | 108.4× | 78.3× |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 112.3× | 78.3× |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 114.7× | 78.3× |
| 16 Dec 2022 | 105.0× | 78.3× |
| 23 Dec 2022 | 94.7× | 78.3× |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 101.9× | 78.3× |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 95.4× | 78.3× |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 95.5× | 78.3× |
| 20 Jan 2023 | 99.4× | 78.3× |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 97.5× | 78.3× |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 93.5× | 78.3× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 103.6× | 78.3× |
| 17 Feb 2023 | 97.4× | 78.3× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 105.7× | 78.3× |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 105.4× | 78.3× |
| 10 Mar 2023 | 104.6× | 78.3× |
| 17 Mar 2023 | 97.2× | 78.3× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 88.1× | 78.3× |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 86.7× | 78.3× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 87.2× | 78.3× |
| 13 Apr 2023 | 88.1× | 78.3× |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 91.6× | 78.3× |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 92.8× | 78.3× |
| 5 May 2023 | 93.8× | 78.3× |
| 12 May 2023 | 95.5× | 78.3× |
| 19 May 2023 | 92.3× | 78.3× |
| 26 May 2023 | 93.7× | 78.3× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 82.1× | 78.3× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 83.1× | 78.3× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 83.9× | 78.3× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 82.0× | 78.3× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 80.7× | 78.3× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 83.2× | 78.3× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 82.5× | 78.3× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 80.5× | 78.3× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 78.4× | 78.3× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 76.0× | 78.3× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 75.2× | 78.3× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 79.7× | 78.3× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 79.4× | 78.3× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 79.0× | 78.3× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 81.5× | 78.3× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 78.5× | 78.3× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 76.4× | 78.3× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 75.1× | 78.3× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 74.9× | 78.3× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 74.4× | 78.3× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 76.3× | 78.3× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 70.0× | 78.3× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 70.3× | 78.3× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 78.3× | 78.3× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 77.3× | 78.3× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 81.0× | 78.3× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 81.8× | 78.3× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 81.0× | 78.3× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 81.1× | 78.3× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 83.1× | 78.3× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 82.9× | 78.3× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 85.9× | 78.3× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 84.8× | 78.3× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 82.1× | 78.3× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 79.3× | 78.3× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 78.3× | 78.3× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 98.4× | 78.3× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 92.1× | 78.3× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 95.1× | 78.3× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 94.8× | 78.3× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 94.6× | 78.3× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 89.0× | 78.3× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 86.2× | 78.3× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 82.2× | 78.3× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 90.8× | 78.3× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 90.9× | 78.3× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 90.2× | 78.3× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 96.4× | 78.3× |
| 3 May 2024 | 95.1× | 78.3× |
| 10 May 2024 | 95.8× | 78.3× |
| 18 May 2024 | 98.3× | 78.3× |
| 24 May 2024 | 98.1× | 78.3× |
| 31 May 2024 | 94.7× | 78.3× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 98.5× | 78.3× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 95.8× | 78.3× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 97.6× | 78.3× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 99.6× | 78.3× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 100.4× | 78.3× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 100.4× | 78.3× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 98.6× | 78.3× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 106.1× | 78.3× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 105.9× | 78.3× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 100.3× | 78.3× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 102.0× | 78.3× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 104.1× | 78.3× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 102.0× | 78.3× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 102.1× | 78.3× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 117.8× | 78.3× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 117.8× | 78.3× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 117.8× | 78.3× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 117.8× | 78.3× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 115.6× | 78.3× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 110.6× | 78.3× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 104.3× | 78.3× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 111.2× | 78.3× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 111.4× | 78.3× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 86.2× | 78.3× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 82.0× | 78.3× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 89.4× | 78.3× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 94.8× | 78.3× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 91.5× | 78.3× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 90.0× | 78.3× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 99.1× | 78.3× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 96.6× | 78.3× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 89.4× | 78.3× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 87.9× | 78.3× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 84.9× | 78.3× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 91.6× | 78.3× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 86.3× | 78.3× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 69.0× | 78.3× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 70.5× | 78.3× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 67.0× | 78.3× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 67.9× | 78.3× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 63.7× | 78.3× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 62.1× | 78.3× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 59.2× | 78.3× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 61.6× | 78.3× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 61.2× | 78.3× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 62.4× | 78.3× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 62.3× | 78.3× |
| 2 May 2025 | 61.8× | 78.3× |
| 9 May 2025 | 61.8× | 78.3× |
| 16 May 2025 | 66.4× | 78.3× |
| 23 May 2025 | 70.3× | 78.3× |
| 30 May 2025 | 73.5× | 78.3× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 75.3× | 78.3× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 71.2× | 78.3× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 71.5× | 78.3× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 70.9× | 78.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 67.9× | 78.3× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 71.4× | 78.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 75.3× | 78.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 70.4× | 78.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 67.4× | 78.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 66.3× | 78.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 65.6× | 78.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 69.0× | 78.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 68.4× | 78.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 70.4× | 78.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 69.8× | 78.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 73.3× | 78.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 68.6× | 78.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 71.4× | 78.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 72.6× | 78.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 73.1× | 78.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 73.0× | 78.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 72.5× | 78.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 71.7× | 78.3× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 67.3× | 78.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 64.4× | 78.3× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 68.1× | 78.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 67.6× | 78.3× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 65.0× | 78.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 65.1× | 78.3× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 64.5× | 78.3× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 64.6× | 78.3× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 62.9× | 78.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 61.9× | 78.3× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 61.8× | 78.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 63.0× | 78.3× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 59.2× | 78.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 59.1× | 78.3× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 57.5× | 78.3× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 56.3× | 78.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 52.9× | 78.3× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 51.4× | 78.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 48.8× | 78.3× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 48.5× | 78.3× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 49.9× | 78.3× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 51.7× | 78.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 53.7× | 78.3× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 52.9× | 78.3× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 53.8× | 78.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 54.4× | 78.3× |
| 15 May 2026 | 51.6× | 78.3× |
| 22 May 2026 | 51.3× | 78.3× |
| 29 May 2026 | 51.5× | 78.3× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 70.0× | 78.3× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 49.5× | 78.3× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 65.5× | 78.3× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 48.5× | 78.3× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 64.7× | 78.3× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 48.4× | 78.3× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 64.8× | 78.3× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 48.4× | 78.3× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 65.3× | 78.3× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 47.9× | 78.3× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 47.1× | 78.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 48.0× | 78.3× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 44.2× | 78.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 45.4× | 78.3× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 44.5× | 78.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 43.3× | 78.3× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 45.3× | 78.3× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 44.9× | 78.3× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 44.3× | 78.3× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 42.5× | 78.3× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 42.1× | 78.3× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 41.7× | 78.3× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 40.9× | 78.3× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 39.1× | 78.3× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 40.2× | 78.3× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 37.5× | 78.3× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 37.9× | 78.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹5
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2022 | – |
| 11 Nov 2022 | – |
| 18 Nov 2022 | – |
| 25 Nov 2022 | – |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – |
| 9 Dec 2022 | – |
| 16 Dec 2022 | – |
| 23 Dec 2022 | – |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹4 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹4 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹4 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹4 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹4 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹4 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹4 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹4 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹4 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹4 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹4 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹4 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹4 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹4 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹4 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹4 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹4 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹4 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹4 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹4 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹4 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹4 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹4 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹4 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹4 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹4 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹4 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹4 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹4 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹4 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹4 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹4 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹4 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹4 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹4 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹4 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹4 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹4 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹4 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹4 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹4 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹4 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹4 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹5 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
PEG 2.07: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 2.07×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY23 | 0.79× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY23 | 2.14× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY23 | 1.71× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY23 | 1.45× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY24 | 2.12× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY24 | 2.12× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY24 | 2.93× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY24 | 4.27× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY25 | 4.44× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY25 | 2.43× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 2.16× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 1.59× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 2.13× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 2.19× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 2.19× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 1.94× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 2.07× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +23.7% while the price moved −31.8%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −10.8% a year; about +9.5% a year came from earnings growth and about −20.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Campus Activewear business getting better or worse?
Campus Activewear Ltd's business is getting better. Profit growth hit its low 8 quarters ago at −29.4% and has recovered to +31.6%, with ROCE steady at 22.3%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +11.4% in FY26, profit +24.0%
- Revenue growth 11.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | 13.2% |
| FY20 | 36.4% |
| FY21 | 12.3% |
| FY22 | 67.9% |
| FY23 | 24.3% |
| FY24 | −2.4% |
| FY25 | 10% |
| FY26 | 11.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 24%
- EPS growth 23.7%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | – | – |
| FY18 | – | – |
| FY19 | 29% | 27.6% |
| FY20 | 50% | 48.5% |
| FY21 | −55% | −55.8% |
| FY22 | 300% | 300% |
| FY23 | 7.3% | 7.6% |
| FY24 | −23.9% | −23.7% |
| FY25 | 36% | 35.5% |
| FY26 | 24% | 23.7% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
- Revenue 13.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 19% |
| Mar 2024 | 15.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −3% |
| Sep 2024 | 15.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 9% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 11.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 9.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 11.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 13.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 31.6%
- EPS 30.2%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | −20.6% | −28% |
| Mar 2024 | −29.4% | −29.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −46.5% | −46.2% |
| Sep 2024 | −3% | −2.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 38.8% | 38.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 34.8% | 35.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 41% | 41.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 26.8% | 27.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 19.5% | 18.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 25% | 23.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 31.6% | 30.2% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 22.3%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 25.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 21.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 20.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | 18.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 21.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 20.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 23% |
| Mar 2026 | 21.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.3% |
Why it matters: a lasting rise from a low is what this page is built to show.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +11.4% | +6.1% | +20.1% | — |
| Profit | +24.0% | +8.6% | +40.9% | — |
| EPS | +23.7% | +8.5% | +41.0% | — |
| Share price | −31.8% | −10.8% | — | — |
How much does Campus Activewear earn on its capital?
Campus Activewear Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. That is up from a low of 10% in FY18. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.2 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 8.5% net margin and 1.19× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 8.5% net margin × 1.19× asset turnover × 1.65× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 16.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.2% − 12.0% = +3.2 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
FY26: ROCE 21%, the climb back from FY18's 10%
- ROCE 21%
- ROIC (annual) 15.9%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY18 | 10% | – | 12% |
| FY19 | 24% | – | 12% |
| FY20 | 20% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 17% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 32% | 20% | 12% |
| FY23 | 23% | 17.3% | 12% |
| FY24 | 17% | 12.6% | 12% |
| FY25 | 20% | 15% | 12% |
| FY26 | 21% | 15.9% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 18.6% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 18.6%
- ROIC (12 months) 15.5%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 21.3% | 15.9% | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | 14% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 17% | 10.9% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 11.9% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 16% | 11% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 12.3% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 17.2% | 14.9% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 15.1% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 17% | 14.2% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 14.5% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 18.6% | 15.3% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 15.5% | 12% |
Does Campus Activewear have too much debt?
Campus Activewear Ltd has total debt of ₹236 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹906 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.26× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.68 in FY22 to 0.26 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹236 Cr, 0.26× equity
- Total debt ₹236
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹289 |
| FY23 | ₹335 |
| FY24 | ₹178 |
| FY25 | ₹232 |
| FY26 | ₹236 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.26×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.68× |
| FY23 | 0.61× |
| FY24 | 0.27× |
| FY25 | 0.31× |
| FY26 | 0.26× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹236 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.26
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹236
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹327 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹327 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹178 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹178 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹219 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹219 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹232 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹232 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹381 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹381 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹236 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹236 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.26×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.55× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.55× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.27× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.27× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.32× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.32× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.31× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.31× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.48× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.48× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.26× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.26× |
What is the Campus Activewear shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Campus Activewear Ltd by 1.8 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 72.1% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −1.0 points over the same period, to 10.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −1.8 points over 8 quarters, to 72.1%; Domestic institutions: −1.0 points over 8 quarters, to 10.8%; Foreign institutions: +0.2 points over 8 quarters, to 5.8%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−1.8 points), together with domestic institutions (−1.0 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −1.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 72.09%
- Foreign inst. 6.07%
- Domestic inst. 11.6%
- Public 10.24%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 73.88% | 5.22% | 7.79% | 13.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.14% | 6.61% | 11.12% | 10.13% |
| Mar 2026 | 72.09% | 6.07% | 11.6% | 10.24% |
Promoters cut their stake by 1.8 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 72.07%
- Foreign inst. 5.84%
- Domestic inst. 10.79%
- Public 11.31%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 73.89% | 9.25% | 4.82% | 12.06% |
| Dec 2023 | 73.88% | 5.94% | 7.07% | 13.12% |
| Mar 2024 | 73.88% | 5.22% | 7.79% | 13.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 73.87% | 5.94% | 9.44% | 10.76% |
| Sep 2024 | 73.87% | 5.67% | 11.81% | 8.66% |
| Dec 2024 | 73.84% | 5.35% | 11.4% | 9.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.14% | 6.61% | 11.12% | 10.13% |
| Jun 2025 | 72.13% | 6.67% | 11.79% | 9.42% |
| Sep 2025 | 72.13% | 5.99% | 11.82% | 10.06% |
| Dec 2025 | 72.11% | 6.15% | 11.71% | 10.03% |
| Mar 2026 | 72.09% | 6.07% | 11.6% | 10.24% |
| Jun 2026 | 72.08% | 6.03% | 11.39% | 10.49% |
| Sep 2026 | 72.07% | 5.84% | 10.79% | 11.31% |
How far is Campus Activewear from balance-sheet trouble?
For Campus Activewear Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Campus Activewear rank in its industry?
55.4 out of 100, rank 4 of 7 in Footwear, with 81% of the evidence available.
Campus Activewear Ltd scores 55.4 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Footwear, ranking 4. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 20.5 + 16 + 10.7 + 8.2 = 55.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Campus Activewear compared with?
Campus Activewear ranks 4 of 7 Footwear companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 55.4 out of 100.
- 1Redtape LtdREDTAPE · quiet · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence66.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Revenue 19% · Profit 38.8% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 24.5% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.4/20 · P/E 23.2× · PEG 0.76 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.6/20 · Lead over its industry -6.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -12.9% · 1 year -24.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 18.9 + 18.4 + 2.6 = 66.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -6.4% and the one-year return is -24.6%. - 2Sreeleathers LtdSREEL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.4/35 · Revenue 16.7% · Profit 56.9% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.8/25 · ROCE 7% · Operating margin 14.9% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.5/20 · P/E 17.8× · PEG 0.81 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.4 + 8.8 + 14.5 + 12.5 = 64.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Metro Brands LtdMETROBRAND · basing · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence56.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 15.6% · Profit 17.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 20.1% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.1/20 · P/E 54.1× · PEG 4.34 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.7% · 1 year -27.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 20.6 + 6.1 + 8.8 = 56.2 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 4Campus Activewear Ltd this pageCAMPUS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 13.8% · Profit 31.6% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROCE 21.2% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 37.9× · PEG 2.04 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -16.3% · 1 year -31.8% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 16 + 10.7 + 8.2 = 55.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Bata India LtdBATAINDIA · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.5/35 · Revenue 1.9% · Profit -30.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 46.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.3% · 1 year -41.3% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.5 + 14.6 + 8.5 + 9.5 = 41.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Relaxo Footwears LtdRELAXO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence35.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.7/35 · Revenue 2.1% · Profit 6.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.5/25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 36.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -11.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.1% · 1 year -37.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.7 + 11.5 + 11 + 0 = 35.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Mirza International LtdMIRZAINT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence26.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.1/43.75 · Revenue -9.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -6.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 0.8/31.25 · ROCE -1.8% · Operating margin 2.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 13.1 + 0.8 + 12.5 = 26.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Footwear, all 7 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Campus Activewear in size?
Campus Activewear is the 4th largest of 7 Footwear companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Metro Brands, Bata India and Relaxo Footwears. Just below it: Redtape, Sreeleathers and Mirza International.
Footwear companies close in size
- Metro Brands Ltd ₹22,443 crore
- Bata India Ltd ₹8,076 crore
- Relaxo Footwears Ltd ₹6,784 crore
- Campus Activewear Ltd ₹5,834 crore
- Redtape Ltd ₹5,724 crore
- Sreeleathers Ltd ₹586 crore
- Mirza International Ltd ₹459 crore
All 7 Footwear companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Electronics Mart India Ltd ₹5,838 crore · Retail - Electronics
- Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd ₹5,838 crore · Shunt Resistors
- Campus Activewear Ltd ₹5,834 crore
- Safari Industries (India) Ltd ₹5,787 crore · Travel Bags
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd ₹5,727 crore · Pharma - Others
What else do people ask about Campus Activewear?
What were Campus Activewear's latest quarterly results?
Campus Activewear Ltd reported revenue of ₹385 Cr and net profit of ₹26.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 12.2% and profit rose 18.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.86.
The operating margin was 14.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Campus Activewear's market cap?
Campus Activewear Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹5,834 Cr at a share price of ₹190.85. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Campus Activewear's P/E ratio?
Campus Activewear Ltd's P/E is 37.9×, higher than 1% of its own last 4 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 78.3×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 30 October 2026).
How is Campus Activewear valued against its own history?
Against its own history, Campus Activewear Ltd's valuation is low: its P/E of 37.9× has been lower only 1% of the time in 4 years (usual level 78.3×).
This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 30 October 2026).
How is Campus Activewear performing?
Campus Activewear Ltd's share price has been falling for 44 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 12.2% and profit rose 18.2% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 30 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).
Will Campus Activewear's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Campus Activewear Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹190.85, and it has been falling for 44 weeks. Its P/E of 37.9× is higher than 1% of its own last 4 years (as of 30 October 2026).
Who owns Campus Activewear?
Promoters own 72.1% of Campus Activewear Ltd, foreign institutions 5.8%, domestic institutions 10.8% and the public 11.3% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 1.8 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).
Where is Campus Activewear in its business cycle?
Campus Activewear Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 16.0%, against a 10-year range of −57.0% to 20.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 14.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).
What could break the Campus Activewear story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +23.7% while the share price moved −31.8%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).
Is Campus Activewear a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Campus Activewear Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +23.7% in a year while the price moved −31.8%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).
Is there a Campus Activewear share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 overall revenue growth in the mid-double digits, with high-single-digit volume growth and the balance from ASP.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.