Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services share price today
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd · NSE: YATHARTH · Hospitals · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 14 October 2026
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services share price today: ₹1,027.90 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 31.2% in a year. Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (NSE: YATHARTH) is worth ₹9,903 crore, trades at a P/E of 54.7 and has closed between ₹550.80 and ₹1,139.50 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +34.3% in a year while the price moved +31.2%.
The main question: results are strong, and the P/E is higher than 96% of its own history.
The price has been rising for 30 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 96% of its own last 3.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +7.1% on a year earlier, and 80% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow enough to match the multiple.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 4.3% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 2 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services share price today?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's share price was ₹1,027.90 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 30 weeks. That is 20.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹551 and ₹1,140, and at that close it sat 81% of the way up from that low. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 12 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹1,028, 20.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.
- Price ₹1,028
- 50-day avg ₹971
- 200-day avg ₹853
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹796 | ₹766 | ₹631 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹784 | ₹771 | ₹638 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹795 | ₹771 | ₹644 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹759 | ₹771 | ₹651 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹708 | ₹769 | ₹656 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹687 | ₹756 | ₹658 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹701 | ₹744 | ₹660 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹676 | ₹733 | ₹661 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹686 | ₹727 | ₹662 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹699 | ₹719 | ₹663 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹646 | ₹712 | ₹664 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹620 | ₹700 | ₹662 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹551 | ₹678 | ₹658 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹610 | ₹659 | ₹654 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹643 | ₹653 | ₹653 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹685 | ₹659 | ₹654 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹720 | ₹666 | ₹656 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹710 | ₹673 | ₹659 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹647 | ₹671 | ₹659 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹659 | ₹672 | ₹660 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹640 | ₹669 | ₹660 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹642 | ₹664 | ₹659 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹672 | ₹663 | ₹659 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹754 | ₹670 | ₹661 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹756 | ₹685 | ₹665 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹718 | ₹695 | ₹669 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹820 | ₹709 | ₹673 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹862 | ₹731 | ₹681 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹816 | ₹749 | ₹688 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹862 | ₹766 | ₹696 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹797 | ₹773 | ₹700 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹808 | ₹778 | ₹704 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹809 | ₹779 | ₹706 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹839 | ₹783 | ₹708 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹830 | ₹785 | ₹709 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹840 | ₹788 | ₹712 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹821 | ₹793 | ₹715 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹840 | ₹796 | ₹718 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹857 | ₹803 | ₹722 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹837 | ₹804 | ₹723 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹857 | ₹810 | ₹727 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹866 | ₹814 | ₹729 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹830 | ₹816 | ₹734 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹844 | ₹821 | ₹739 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹839 | ₹826 | ₹745 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹818 | ₹827 | ₹749 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹871 | ₹832 | ₹754 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹845 | ₹838 | ₹759 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹855 | ₹840 | ₹764 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹967 | ₹860 | ₹773 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹991 | ₹881 | ₹783 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹966 | ₹899 | ₹792 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,140 | ₹921 | ₹802 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,121 | ₹961 | ₹819 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1,106 | ₹966 | ₹822 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,034 | ₹976 | ₹829 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,022 | ₹985 | ₹838 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹992 | ₹986 | ₹846 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹932 | ₹979 | ₹849 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹927 | ₹971 | ₹853 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹1,028 | ₹971 | ₹853 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹1,028, 20.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 30 weeks.
- Price ₹1,028
- 50-day avg ₹971
- 200-day avg ₹853
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹362 | ₹369 | ₹351 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹392 | ₹373 | ₹353 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹389 | ₹375 | ₹354 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹405 | ₹380 | ₹356 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹390 | ₹383 | ₹358 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹383 | ₹383 | ₹359 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹390 | ₹384 | ₹361 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹380 | ₹383 | ₹362 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹377 | ₹382 | ₹362 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹378 | ₹381 | ₹363 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹385 | ₹381 | ₹364 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹387 | ₹380 | ₹365 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹380 | ₹380 | ₹365 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹379 | ₹380 | ₹366 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹440 | ₹385 | ₹368 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹488 | ₹400 | ₹373 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹478 | ₹413 | ₹377 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹461 | ₹425 | ₹383 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹424 | ₹424 | ₹384 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹403 | ₹419 | ₹385 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹407 | ₹417 | ₹386 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹420 | ₹417 | ₹387 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹458 | ₹422 | ₹390 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹472 | ₹428 | ₹393 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹460 | ₹433 | ₹395 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹450 | ₹436 | ₹398 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹454 | ₹438 | ₹400 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹432 | ₹437 | ₹402 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹448 | ₹439 | ₹404 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹425 | ₹439 | ₹405 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹414 | ₹433 | ₹406 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹414 | ₹430 | ₹406 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹427 | ₹429 | ₹407 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹419 | ₹427 | ₹407 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹416 | ₹425 | ₹408 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹440 | ₹425 | ₹409 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹430 | ₹426 | ₹410 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹435 | ₹428 | ₹411 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹462 | ₹431 | ₹412 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹449 | ₹436 | ₹415 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹448 | ₹437 | ₹416 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹460 | ₹439 | ₹417 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹518 | ₹449 | ₹421 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹524 | ₹463 | ₹426 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹523 | ₹473 | ₹431 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹582 | ₹486 | ₹436 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹560 | ₹497 | ₹442 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹572 | ₹511 | ₹448 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹552 | ₹518 | ₹452 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹628 | ₹529 | ₹458 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹630 | ₹548 | ₹467 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹650 | ₹562 | ₹475 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹678 | ₹581 | ₹484 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹611 | ₹595 | ₹493 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹610 | ₹596 | ₹497 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹612 | ₹598 | ₹501 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹595 | ₹599 | ₹506 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹653 | ₹603 | ₹512 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹613 | ₹607 | ₹517 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹628 | ₹609 | ₹522 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹589 | ₹609 | ₹526 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹568 | ₹602 | ₹528 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹513 | ₹590 | ₹528 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹441 | ₹569 | ₹526 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹443 | ₹545 | ₹521 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹435 | ₹519 | ₹516 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹429 | ₹503 | ₹511 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹402 | ₹486 | ₹507 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹385 | ₹468 | ₹501 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹359 | ₹454 | ₹496 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹391 | ₹440 | ₹490 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹371 | ₹430 | ₹485 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹431 | ₹425 | ₹481 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹425 | ₹425 | ₹478 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹452 | ₹428 | ₹477 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹453 | ₹431 | ₹476 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹508 | ₹439 | ₹477 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹487 | ₹451 | ₹478 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹471 | ₹456 | ₹478 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹461 | ₹458 | ₹478 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹507 | ₹465 | ₹479 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹522 | ₹472 | ₹480 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹506 | ₹480 | ₹482 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹540 | ₹486 | ₹483 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹521 | ₹494 | ₹485 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹514 | ₹498 | ₹487 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹529 | ₹502 | ₹489 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹575 | ₹511 | ₹492 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹610 | ₹530 | ₹498 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹626 | ₹546 | ₹504 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹627 | ₹562 | ₹510 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹637 | ₹575 | ₹516 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹706 | ₹595 | ₹524 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹712 | ₹613 | ₹532 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹716 | ₹632 | ₹541 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹695 | ₹643 | ₹547 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹781 | ₹661 | ₹557 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹770 | ₹684 | ₹568 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹776 | ₹703 | ₹579 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹781 | ₹717 | ₹589 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹745 | ₹722 | ₹595 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹809 | ₹736 | ₹605 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹811 | ₹750 | ₹615 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹799 | ₹759 | ₹623 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹796 | ₹766 | ₹631 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹784 | ₹771 | ₹638 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹795 | ₹771 | ₹644 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹759 | ₹771 | ₹651 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹708 | ₹769 | ₹656 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹687 | ₹756 | ₹658 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹701 | ₹744 | ₹660 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹676 | ₹733 | ₹661 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹686 | ₹727 | ₹662 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹699 | ₹719 | ₹663 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹646 | ₹712 | ₹664 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹620 | ₹700 | ₹662 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹551 | ₹678 | ₹658 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹610 | ₹659 | ₹654 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹643 | ₹653 | ₹653 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹685 | ₹659 | ₹654 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹720 | ₹666 | ₹656 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹710 | ₹673 | ₹659 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹647 | ₹671 | ₹659 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹659 | ₹672 | ₹660 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹640 | ₹669 | ₹660 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹642 | ₹664 | ₹659 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹672 | ₹663 | ₹659 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹754 | ₹670 | ₹661 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹756 | ₹685 | ₹665 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹718 | ₹695 | ₹669 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹820 | ₹709 | ₹673 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹862 | ₹731 | ₹681 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹816 | ₹749 | ₹688 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹862 | ₹766 | ₹696 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹797 | ₹773 | ₹700 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹808 | ₹778 | ₹704 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹809 | ₹779 | ₹706 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹839 | ₹783 | ₹708 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹830 | ₹785 | ₹709 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹840 | ₹788 | ₹712 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹821 | ₹793 | ₹715 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹840 | ₹796 | ₹718 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹857 | ₹803 | ₹722 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹837 | ₹804 | ₹723 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹857 | ₹810 | ₹727 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹866 | ₹814 | ₹729 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹830 | ₹816 | ₹734 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹844 | ₹821 | ₹739 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹839 | ₹826 | ₹745 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹818 | ₹827 | ₹749 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹871 | ₹832 | ₹754 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹845 | ₹838 | ₹759 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹855 | ₹840 | ₹764 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹967 | ₹860 | ₹773 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹991 | ₹881 | ₹783 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹966 | ₹899 | ₹792 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,140 | ₹921 | ₹802 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,121 | ₹961 | ₹819 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1,106 | ₹966 | ₹822 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,034 | ₹976 | ₹829 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,022 | ₹985 | ₹838 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹992 | ₹986 | ₹846 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹932 | ₹979 | ₹849 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹927 | ₹971 | ₹853 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹1,028 | ₹971 | ₹853 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Sideways in Feb 2026; Sideways from Mar 2026 to Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Feb 2026; Sideways in Feb 2026; Sideways from Mar 2026 to Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 101 of 164 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +14.1% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +9.6% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −2.4% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −3.6% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −1.6% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −6.8% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −7.4% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −13.4% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −18.0% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −17.0% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −9.2% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −14.1% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −11.9% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −0.7% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +11.3% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +6.2% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +12.9% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +6.1% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −1.3% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +2.8% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +5.0% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +13.9% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +17.6% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | +12.3% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +12.4% |
| 3 May 2024 | +16.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | −6.0% |
| 18 May 2024 | −13.6% |
| 24 May 2024 | −17.3% |
| 31 May 2024 | −17.2% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −14.1% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −7.2% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −8.6% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −11.8% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −13.8% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −22.5% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −16.0% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −9.4% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −11.5% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −5.7% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −7.5% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +10.7% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +13.6% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +19.1% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +28.9% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +25.0% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +31.0% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +22.9% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +44.2% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +45.2% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +43.9% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +50.3% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +39.8% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +38.4% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +22.1% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +16.2% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +25.6% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +9.4% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +20.2% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +10.9% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +8.6% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −9.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −23.8% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −25.2% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −30.4% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −25.3% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −28.3% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −27.1% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −27.3% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −26.9% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −30.5% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −26.3% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −23.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −12.0% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −10.9% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | +11.4% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +6.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | +7.0% |
| 9 May 2025 | −0.1% |
| 16 May 2025 | +16.4% |
| 23 May 2025 | +24.1% |
| 30 May 2025 | +28.3% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +22.9% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +30.6% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +9.7% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +13.7% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +11.6% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +24.9% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +17.8% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +24.1% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +32.4% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +52.3% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +38.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +37.2% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +37.2% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +45.9% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +45.6% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +51.5% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +50.5% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +31.4% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +33.0% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +28.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +23.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +20.6% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +6.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +8.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +0.7% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −1.9% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −13.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −9.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −15.9% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −16.3% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −10.0% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −20.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −19.6% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −27.4% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −22.4% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −17.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −12.7% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −2.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +5.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −1.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +0.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +4.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +6.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +3.8% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +20.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +21.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +31.3% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +35.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +39.5% |
| 15 May 2026 | +23.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | +22.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | +11.2% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +24.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +20.3% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +25.8% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +21.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +23.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +6.5% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +10.5% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +18.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +2.2% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −4.0% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +2.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −6.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +3.0% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +1.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −3.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −1.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −2.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −2.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +16.1% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +17.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +13.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +37.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +33.9% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +34.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +31.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +27.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +21.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +22.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +14.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +28.9% |
Over the last 3.2 years the share price moved +211% while the NIFTY 500 moved +30%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and highest quarterly revenue in 15 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹393 crore, +52.3% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because newer hospitals added a big share of group sales and older hospitals kept growing.
Next results: check whether patient numbers and bed occupancy rise as more beds are counted.
From the earnings call on 11 Aug 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹45 crore, +7.1% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit rose because one new hospital started covering its running costs, though higher interest and the cost of equipment and buildings wearing out limited the gain.
Next results: check whether final profit catches up as interest and the cost of equipment and buildings wearing out level off.
From the earnings call on 11 Aug 2026.
Highest quarterly revenue in 15 quarters
Revenue of ₹393 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 15 quarters.
What are Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services reported revenue of ₹393 crore, up 52.3% from ₹258 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹45.0 crore, up 7.1% from ₹42.0 crore.
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹393 crore | ₹258 crore | +52.3% |
| Profit | ₹45.0 crore | ₹42.0 crore | +7.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹4.88 | ₹4.36 | +11.9% |
| Operating margin | 23.0% | 25.0% | −2.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' management discussed these results on a call held on 11 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services share price history?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services closed at ₹1,027.90 on 4 November 2026, up 31.2% from ₹783.70 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 184.1% over three years. Its highest weekly close since August 2023 was ₹1,139.50 on 18 September 2026.
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹926.90 | +10.9% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,033.70 | −0.6% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹862.20 | +19.2% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹783.70 | +31.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹361.80 | +184.1% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 11 Aug 2023 | ₹330.20 | +211.3% |
| Highest weekly close since August 2023, also the 52-week high · 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,139.50 | −9.8% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026 | ₹550.80 | +86.6% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
177 weekly closes from 11 August 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services?
4 Nov 2026: Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services closed at ₹1,027.90, up 10.9% on the week and down 0.6% on the month. Our read, 22 Aug 2026: Capacity is converting into revenue, but the case depends on new hospitals narrowing their profit drag while management restores credibility on expansion timing.
Earlier
- 14 Aug 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹0.50 a share.
- 11 Aug 2026: Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated operating margin planned at 20% to upwards of 24%.
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 52.3% and profit up 7.1% on a year earlier.
Our read of the business
Latest quarter: Revenue rose faster than profit as interest and depreciation constrained conversion.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What dividend does Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services pay?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services paid ₹0.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.05% at the ₹1,027.90 close on 4 November 2026. The last was an interim dividend of ₹0.50 a share, ex-date 14 August 2026.
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026Interim | ₹0.50 | Interim |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
No. Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 10 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 11 August 2026, Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' management guided: FY27 consolidated operating margin planned at 20% to upwards of 24%.
“The opportunity now is to fill these beds, improve utilization, and allow earnings to catch up with the capacity we have created.”Yatharth Tyagi, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 revenue growth to exceed the prior year's 37%; profit guidance reaffirmed without a repeated figure.
- FY27 ARPOB growth 9-10%, with 8-10% maintained in coming years.
- 5,000-bed capacity goal around 2.5 years; remaining 1,800 beds at ₹75-80 lakh capital spending per bed.
- Gurugram go-live April to June 2027; 450 brownfield beds start commissioning in 15-18 months, with 200 earlier and 250 in 18-19 months.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 11 August 2026.
What is the future of Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services, from the latest results and calls: utilization of installed beds, new-hospital loss reduction and specialty and private-pay mix.
- Utilization of installed beds. The latest call frames the next earnings leg as filling existing beds and raising utilization. ⚠ estimate
- New-hospital loss reduction. Ramp losses are the main bridge between reported margin and mature-unit economics. ⚠ estimate
- Specialty and private-pay mix. Higher ARPOB from specialty care and lower government exposure can improve realizations as hospitals mature. ⚠ estimate
- Brownfield and Gurugram pipeline. Brownfield beds and the Gurugram facility provide future capacity, but dates and capital intensity need verification. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What could change the Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services story? What are the risks?
The thesis breaks if Model Town does not reach operational breakeven in the stated second-half FY27 window while the consolidated margin remains at the recent level or lower.
Each change stops working if
- Utilization of installed beds: New-unit IPD volumes fail to rise while census beds continue to expand.
- New-hospital loss reduction: Model Town remains loss-making beyond the stated second-half FY27 breakeven window.
- Specialty and private-pay mix: Specialty additions do not lift ARPOB or new-hospital payer mix reverts toward the group average.
- Brownfield and Gurugram pipeline: Construction timing slips again or the capacity plan requires materially more debt than stated.
The main risks
- Model Town ramp delay: Model Town must reach operational breakeven in the stated second-half FY27 window for the margin bridge to work. ⚠ estimate
- Expansion-timetable credibility: The 5,000-bed timeframe contains materially different management statements in the latest consistency review. ✓ fact
- Cash reinvestment and receivables: Operating cash covered latest-year profit, but capital spending and receivables continue to absorb cash. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What to watch in Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' next results?
When Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Model Town to reach operational breakeven in the stated H2 window; next print should show a measurable reduction in new-unit operating profit drag.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Model Town to reach operational breakeven in the stated H2 window; next print should show a measurable reduction in new-unit operating profit drag. |
| Noida and Greater Noida brownfield works to resume after monsoon; check first-bed commissioning against the stated construction window. |
| New-unit IPD volumes and occupancy to rise as census beds expand; track numerator growth rather than headline percentage alone. |
| Profit conversion to improve as interest and depreciation stabilize; check whether the operating profit-to-profit gap narrows. |
Which stock lists is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services on?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services is on one of our India lists: Multibagger study list.
Is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services profitable?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd earned ₹45.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +7.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹170 Cr. Over 9 years profit has grown 56.6% a year on average.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
That is 11.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹42.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹170 Cr (+29.8% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹170 Cr (+29.8% on the year before), 56.6% a year over 9 years
- Net profit ₹170
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹3 |
| FY18 | ₹6 |
| FY19 | ₹4 |
| FY20 | −₹2 |
| FY21 | ₹20 |
| FY22 | ₹44 |
| FY23 | ₹66 |
| FY24 | ₹114 |
| FY25 | ₹131 |
| FY26 | ₹170 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 29.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | 100% |
| FY19 | −33.3% |
| FY20 | −150% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 120% |
| FY23 | 50% |
| FY24 | 72.7% |
| FY25 | 14.9% |
| FY26 | 29.8% |
Jun 2026: ₹45.0 Cr (+7.1% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹45.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹28 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹29 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹38 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹30 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹31 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹30 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹39 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹42 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹41 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹43 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹45 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹45 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 7.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 38.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 123.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 57.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 10.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 3.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 2.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 40% |
| Sep 2025 | 32.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +52.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved −2.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +24.5% and revenue +43.5%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services make, and is it growing?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd reported ₹393 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +52.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 9 years it has grown 37.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,207 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,334 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,207 Cr, +36.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,207 Cr (+36.2% on the year before), 37.0% a year over 9 years
- Revenue ₹1,207
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹71 |
| FY18 | ₹78 |
| FY19 | ₹91 |
| FY20 | ₹136 |
| FY21 | ₹215 |
| FY22 | ₹375 |
| FY23 | ₹478 |
| FY24 | ₹635 |
| FY25 | ₹886 |
| FY26 | ₹1,207 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 36.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | 9.9% |
| FY19 | 16.7% |
| FY20 | 49.5% |
| FY21 | 58.1% |
| FY22 | 74.4% |
| FY23 | 27.5% |
| FY24 | 32.8% |
| FY25 | 39.5% |
| FY26 | 36.2% |
Jun 2026: ₹393 Cr (+52.3% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹393
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹171 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹167 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹178 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹212 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹218 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹219 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹232 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹258 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹279 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹320 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹342 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹393 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 52.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 23.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 36.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 27.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 31.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 30.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 21.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 28% |
| Dec 2025 | 46.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 52.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +43.5% on average, against 37.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +43.9%, against +35.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +22.5%, against +18.0% a year (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services keep?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's operating margin was 23.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 10 years it has been between 22.0% and 32.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. The latest call reports a lower adjusted drag after excluding New Delhi and Faridabad Sector 20, and links the gap to ramp-up. PAT conversion should improve only if the stated breakeven timetable is met and depreciation and interest stabilize.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +3.1 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 25.0%, within a range of 22.0% to 32.0% over 10 years
- Operating margin 25.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY17 | 25% |
| FY18 | 24% |
| FY19 | 22% |
| FY20 | 28% |
| FY21 | 32% |
| FY22 | 30% |
| FY23 | 28% |
| FY24 | 29% |
| FY25 | 26% |
| FY26 | 25% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | −1.0 pts |
| FY19 | −2.0 pts |
| FY20 | +6.0 pts |
| FY21 | +4.0 pts |
| FY22 | −2.0 pts |
| FY23 | −2.0 pts |
| FY24 | +1.0 pts |
| FY25 | −3.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 23.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 23.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 27% |
| Dec 2023 | 28% |
| Mar 2024 | 26% |
| Jun 2024 | 25% |
| Sep 2024 | 25% |
| Dec 2024 | 25% |
| Mar 2025 | 25% |
| Jun 2025 | 25% |
| Sep 2025 | 23% |
| Dec 2025 | 23% |
| Mar 2026 | 23% |
| Jun 2026 | 23% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −3.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −2.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −2.0 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- New-hospital loss reduction
- Threshold
- Model Town remains loss-making beyond the stated second-half FY27 breakeven window.
- Which result
- the next result
Is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 80% of Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹205 Cr of operating cash against ₹170 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹613 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹408 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹205 Cr against profit ₹170 Cr; 80% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹205
- Net profit ₹170
- Free cash −₹408
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹25 | ₹3 | – |
| FY18 | ₹17 | ₹6 | −₹34 |
| FY19 | ₹17 | ₹4 | – |
| FY20 | ₹39 | −₹2 | −₹4 |
| FY21 | ₹44 | ₹20 | ₹23 |
| FY22 | ₹60 | ₹44 | −₹20 |
| FY23 | ₹64 | ₹66 | ₹40 |
| FY24 | −₹3 | ₹114 | −₹175 |
| FY25 | ₹131 | ₹131 | −₹311 |
| FY26 | ₹205 | ₹170 | −₹408 |
FY26: operating cash was 121% of profit (80% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 121%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | 300% | 100% |
| FY18 | 283% | 100% |
| FY19 | 300% | 100% |
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | 220% | 100% |
| FY22 | 136% | 100% |
| FY23 | 97% | 100% |
| FY24 | −3% | 100% |
| FY25 | 100% | 100% |
| FY26 | 121% | 100% |
Why 80% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 88 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 7.1× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' cash go?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −26 days in FY26, down from 62 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,227 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 113 days to pay, and stock sits for 32 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,207 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.3 Cr, so roughly −₹86.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 113 days to pay and stock sat for 32 days, about 1.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −26 days, shorter than FY21's 62.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 32 days. Customers pay about 113 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 171 days. Together that makes the −26-day cycle.
FY26: a −26-day cash cycle, −88 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle −26d
- Inventory days 32d
- Debtor days 113d
- Payable days 171d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY17 | −22d | 47d | 58d | 127d |
| FY18 | −20d | 42d | 44d | 106d |
| FY19 | −354d | 88d | 48d | 490d |
| FY20 | −229d | 72d | 45d | 347d |
| FY21 | 62d | – | 62d | – |
| FY22 | 83d | – | 83d | – |
| FY23 | 82d | – | 82d | – |
| FY24 | 131d | – | 131d | – |
| FY25 | 107d | 43d | 124d | 60d |
| FY26 | −26d | 32d | 113d | 171d |
Spending on assets: ₹1,227 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹174 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹102 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹613 Cr, work in progress ₹102 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹613
- Work-in-progress ₹102
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY18 | ₹51 | ₹110 |
| FY19 | ₹74 | ₹65 |
| FY20 | ₹43 | ₹62 |
| FY21 | ₹21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹80 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹24 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹172 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹442 | ₹222 |
| FY26 | ₹613 | ₹102 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's P/E is 54.7×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 43.6×, over 3.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Why this happened. Management states brownfield commissioning is planned within the stated window and Gurugram is scheduled for the first quarter of FY28. This is a capex inflection point only if beds are commissioned on time and utilization follows.
P/E 54.7× against a usual 43.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 96% of past readings
- P/E 49.3×
- Median 43.6×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2023 | 43.1× | 43.6× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 44.7× | 43.6× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 51.3× | 43.6× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 48.8× | 43.6× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 47.4× | 43.6× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 50.5× | 43.6× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 47.8× | 43.6× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 49.4× | 43.6× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 52.4× | 43.6× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 52.7× | 43.6× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 47.2× | 43.6× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 47.6× | 43.6× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 47.2× | 43.6× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 51.2× | 43.6× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 50.8× | 43.6× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 52.9× | 43.6× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 51.0× | 43.6× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 49.9× | 43.6× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 50.9× | 43.6× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 49.6× | 43.6× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 49.3× | 43.6× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 49.4× | 43.6× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 50.3× | 43.6× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 50.5× | 43.6× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 49.6× | 43.6× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 49.4× | 43.6× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 57.5× | 43.6× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 44.8× | 43.6× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 43.9× | 43.6× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 42.3× | 43.6× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 39.0× | 43.6× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 37.0× | 43.6× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 37.4× | 43.6× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 38.6× | 43.6× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 42.0× | 43.6× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 43.3× | 43.6× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 42.3× | 43.6× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 41.4× | 43.6× |
| 3 May 2024 | 41.7× | 43.6× |
| 10 May 2024 | 39.7× | 43.6× |
| 18 May 2024 | 41.2× | 43.6× |
| 24 May 2024 | 31.9× | 43.6× |
| 31 May 2024 | 31.1× | 43.6× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 31.1× | 43.6× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 32.0× | 43.6× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 31.4× | 43.6× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 31.2× | 43.6× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 33.0× | 43.6× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 32.2× | 43.6× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 32.6× | 43.6× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 34.7× | 43.6× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 33.6× | 43.6× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 33.6× | 43.6× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 31.4× | 43.6× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 35.3× | 43.6× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 35.8× | 43.6× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 35.7× | 43.6× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 39.7× | 43.6× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 38.2× | 43.6× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 39.0× | 43.6× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 37.7× | 43.6× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 42.9× | 43.6× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 43.0× | 43.6× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 44.3× | 43.6× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 46.2× | 43.6× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 40.6× | 43.6× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 40.5× | 43.6× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 40.7× | 43.6× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 39.5× | 43.6× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 43.4× | 43.6× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 40.8× | 43.6× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 41.7× | 43.6× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 44.0× | 43.6× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 42.4× | 43.6× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 38.2× | 43.6× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 32.9× | 43.6× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 33.0× | 43.6× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 32.2× | 43.6× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 31.7× | 43.6× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 29.8× | 43.6× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 28.5× | 43.6× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 26.6× | 43.6× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 28.9× | 43.6× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 27.4× | 43.6× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 31.9× | 43.6× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 31.4× | 43.6× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 33.4× | 43.6× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 33.5× | 43.6× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 37.6× | 43.6× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 36.1× | 43.6× |
| 2 May 2025 | 34.9× | 43.6× |
| 9 May 2025 | 34.1× | 43.6× |
| 16 May 2025 | 37.5× | 43.6× |
| 23 May 2025 | 38.6× | 43.6× |
| 30 May 2025 | 37.3× | 43.6× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 39.8× | 43.6× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 38.4× | 43.6× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 38.0× | 43.6× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 39.0× | 43.6× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 42.5× | 43.6× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 45.0× | 43.6× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 46.2× | 43.6× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 46.3× | 43.6× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 47.0× | 43.6× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 47.9× | 43.6× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 48.3× | 43.6× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 48.5× | 43.6× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 47.1× | 43.6× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 53.0× | 43.6× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 52.2× | 43.6× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 52.6× | 43.6× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 52.9× | 43.6× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 50.5× | 43.6× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 54.8× | 43.6× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 54.9× | 43.6× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 54.2× | 43.6× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 54.0× | 43.6× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 53.1× | 43.6× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 50.2× | 43.6× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 47.9× | 43.6× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 44.7× | 43.6× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 43.4× | 43.6× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 44.3× | 43.6× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 42.7× | 43.6× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 43.3× | 43.6× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 44.2× | 43.6× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 40.8× | 43.6× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 39.2× | 43.6× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 34.8× | 43.6× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 38.5× | 43.6× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 37.0× | 43.6× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 39.5× | 43.6× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 41.5× | 43.6× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 40.9× | 43.6× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 37.3× | 43.6× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 37.9× | 43.6× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 36.9× | 43.6× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 37.0× | 43.6× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 38.7× | 43.6× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 43.4× | 43.6× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 43.5× | 43.6× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 41.4× | 43.6× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 45.3× | 43.6× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 47.2× | 43.6× |
| 8 May 2026 | 49.6× | 43.6× |
| 15 May 2026 | 47.0× | 43.6× |
| 22 May 2026 | 49.6× | 43.6× |
| 29 May 2026 | 43.6× | 43.6× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 44.4× | 43.6× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 44.2× | 43.6× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 46.1× | 43.6× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 45.6× | 43.6× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 45.9× | 43.6× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 45.1× | 43.6× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 45.9× | 43.6× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 47.1× | 43.6× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 45.8× | 43.6× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 47.1× | 43.6× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 47.4× | 43.6× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 45.4× | 43.6× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 46.2× | 43.6× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 45.9× | 43.6× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 44.8× | 43.6× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 47.6× | 43.6× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 44.9× | 43.6× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 45.5× | 43.6× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 51.5× | 43.6× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 52.7× | 43.6× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 51.4× | 43.6× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 57.5× | 43.6× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 57.5× | 43.6× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 57.5× | 43.6× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 55.0× | 43.6× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 54.4× | 43.6× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 52.8× | 43.6× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 49.6× | 43.6× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 49.3× | 43.6× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹19
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2023 | – |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – |
| 25 Aug 2023 | – |
| 1 Sep 2023 | – |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – |
| 22 Sep 2023 | – |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹8 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹8 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹8 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹8 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹8 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹8 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹8 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹8 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹8 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹8 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹8 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹8 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹11 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹11 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹11 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹11 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹11 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹11 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹11 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹11 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹11 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹11 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹11 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹11 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹11 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹13 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹13 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹13 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹13 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹13 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹13 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹13 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹13 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹13 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹13 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹13 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹13 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹13 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹15 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹15 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹15 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹15 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹15 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹13 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹13 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹13 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹13 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹13 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹13 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹13 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹13 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹13 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹13 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹13 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹13 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹13 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹14 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹14 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹14 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹14 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹14 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹17 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹18 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹18 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹18 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹18 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹18 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹18 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹18 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹18 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +34.3% while the price moved +31.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +41.6% a year; about +34.9% a year came from earnings growth and about +6.7 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.3% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Watch next
- Metric
- Brownfield and Gurugram pipeline
- Threshold
- Construction timing slips again or the capacity plan requires materially more debt than stated.
- Which result
- the next result
What growth does the Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 11 October 2026, Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 30.1% a year. Over the past 9 years its profit actually grew 56.6% a year. Today its P/E is 54.7×, higher than 96% of its own last 3.2 years.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 11 October 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services business getting better or worse?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth has been steadily positive, but ROCE at 13.0% is below the 15% level needed to call it steady growth. This is based on 8 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +36.2% in FY26, profit +29.8%
- Revenue growth 36.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | 9.9% |
| FY19 | 16.7% |
| FY20 | 49.5% |
| FY21 | 58.1% |
| FY22 | 74.4% |
| FY23 | 27.5% |
| FY24 | 32.8% |
| FY25 | 39.5% |
| FY26 | 36.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 29.8%
- EPS growth 34.3%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | – | – |
| FY18 | 100% | 70.9% |
| FY19 | −33.3% | −35.1% |
| FY20 | −150% | −132.8% |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | 120% | 143.3% |
| FY23 | 50% | 49% |
| FY24 | 72.7% | 32.8% |
| FY25 | 14.9% | 1.7% |
| FY26 | 29.8% | 34.3% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
- Revenue 43.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 27.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 29.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 31.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 27.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 27.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 31.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 36.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 43.9% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 22.5%
- EPS 24.1%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | 50.6% | 25.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 38.7% | 21.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 14% | 2.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 13.6% | 3.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 18.8% | 5% |
| Dec 2025 | 27.9% | 17.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 31.5% | 27.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.5% | 24.1% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 13%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 27% |
| FY24 | 24% |
| FY25 | 14% |
| FY26 | 13% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +36.2% | +36.2% | +41.2% | — |
| Profit | +29.8% | +37.1% | +53.4% | — |
| EPS | +34.3% | +21.9% | +45.7% | — |
| Share price | +31.2% | +41.6% | — | — |
What is the Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services story, and has it been checked?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: CONTRACTION WITH EARNINGS EXPANSION NEAR PEAK.
Still open: The thesis breaks if Model Town does not reach operational breakeven in the stated second-half FY27 window while the consolidated margin remains at the recent level or lower.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 22 August 2026. Capacity is converting into revenue, but the case depends on new hospitals narrowing their profit drag while management restores credibility on expansion timing.
From the price. Price stage 2, week 30, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
From the research. Capacity is converting into revenue, but the case depends on new hospitals narrowing their profit drag while management restores credibility on expansion timing.
What is proven. Capacity is converting into revenue, but the case depends on new hospitals narrowing their profit drag while management restores credibility on expansion timing.
What is not proven yet. The thesis breaks if Model Town does not reach operational breakeven in the stated second-half FY27 window while the consolidated margin remains at the recent level or lower.
What would change our mind. The thesis breaks if Model Town does not reach operational breakeven in the stated second-half FY27 window while the consolidated margin remains at the recent level or lower.
The test written in advance. The thesis breaks if Model Town does not reach operational breakeven in the stated second-half FY27 window while the consolidated margin remains at the recent level or lower. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.
The test written in advance. Model Town ramp delay. Measured by: Model Town ramp delay Model Town operational breakeven by Q4 FY27. by the next result.
The test written in advance. Expansion-timetable credibility. Measured by: Expansion-timetable credibility First brownfield beds commissioned within the stated fifteen-to-eighteen-month window. by the next result.
What the company does. Jun 2026 revenue rose 52.3% year on year while PAT rose 7.1%, showing that higher depreciation and interest absorbed much of the operating gain. The key observation is whether Model Town reaches operational breakeven in the stated second-half window and whether the revised capacity timetable becomes internally consistent.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters | What to watch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utilization of installed beds | HIGH | The latest call frames the next earnings leg as filling existing beds and raising utilization. | New-unit IPD volumes fail to rise while census beds continue to expand. |
| New-hospital loss reduction | HIGH | Ramp losses are the main bridge between reported margin and mature-unit economics. | Model Town remains loss-making beyond the stated second-half FY27 breakeven window. |
| Specialty and private-pay mix | MEDIUM | Higher ARPOB from specialty care and lower government exposure can improve realizations as hospitals mature. | Specialty additions do not lift ARPOB or new-hospital payer mix reverts toward the group average. |
| Brownfield and Gurugram pipeline | MEDIUM | Brownfield beds and the Gurugram facility provide future capacity, but dates and capital intensity need verification. | Construction timing slips again or the capacity plan requires materially more debt than stated. |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q2FY27-Q1
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: PAT growth is modest relative to revenue growth. The research reads it further: Operating profit increased, but higher interest and depreciation after expansion reduced PAT conversion.
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changebuilding
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockbuilding
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 3 · Management change: building. The latest call frames the next earnings leg as filling existing beds and raising utilization. What proves it keeps working: Utilization of installed beds. It stops working if New-unit IPD volumes fail to rise while census beds continue to expand.
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Ramp losses are the main bridge between reported margin and mature-unit economics. What proves it keeps working: New-hospital loss reduction. It stops working if Model Town remains loss-making beyond the stated second-half FY27 breakeven window.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Higher ARPOB from specialty care and lower government exposure can improve realizations as hospitals mature. What proves it keeps working: Specialty and private-pay mix. It stops working if Specialty additions do not lift ARPOB or new-hospital payer mix reverts toward the group average.
Lever 8 · Demerger or value unlock: building. Brownfield beds and the Gurugram facility provide future capacity, but dates and capital intensity need verification. What proves it keeps working: Brownfield and Gurugram pipeline. It stops working if Construction timing slips again or the capacity plan requires materially more debt than stated.
Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services management deliver what it promised?
What Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
5,000-Bed Expansion Timeline Is Unreconciled · 11 August 2026. In May 2026, management described the 5,000-bed goal as a three-year objective, while the Feb 2026 call distinguished between announcing the capacity within three years and deploying it over four to five years.
CGHS Rate Revision Benefit Is Not Reconciled · 11 August 2026. Prior calls quantified the CGHS rate revision benefit at approximately 5% of overall revenue, with more than 3% flowing through to EBITDA. In Aug 2026, management instead described a 1-2% impact and an approximately 2% increase in revenue from the government business, without reconciling whether the denominator or the expected group-level benefit has changed; this difference is material for FY27 revenue and margin models.
Agra Hospital ARPOB Goals Dropped · 26 May 2026. The Nov 2025 and Feb 2026 calls explicitly guided that the newly acquired Agra hospital would achieve an ARPOB of INR30,000 or greater, aiming for this range by the next quarter in the Feb 2026 call. In the May 2026 call, actual ARPOB remained stagnated at INR26,000-27,000, yet management framed this as "quite good" without acknowledging or reiterating the previous >INR30,000 goal.
Brownfield Expansions Quietly Delayed · 26 May 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management confidently projected that the Greater Noida and Noida Extension capacities would be available to utilize in 15 to 18 months. However, the May 2026 call revealed that only basic construction had begun. Management shifted to an open-ended timeline citing a reprioritization of beds in other regions, while contradictorily claiming they did not deliberately slow the project.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
What is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services management's track record?
The Supreme Court notice-service finding described in the September report is a court-backed false statement and qualifies for fail.
Checked 14 October 2026.
How much does Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services earn on its capital?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd earned a ROCE of 13% in FY26. That is up from a low of 6% in FY19. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 14.1% net margin and 0.53× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 14.1% net margin × 0.53× asset turnover × 1.27× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 9.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 13%, the climb back from FY19's 6%
- ROCE 13%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY18 | 8% | 12% |
| FY19 | 6% | 12% |
| FY20 | 7% | 12% |
| FY21 | 18% | 12% |
| FY22 | 26% | 12% |
| FY23 | 27% | 12% |
| FY24 | 24% | 12% |
| FY25 | 14% | 12% |
| FY26 | 13% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.3% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services have too much debt?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd had ₹264 Cr of borrowings against ₹1,780 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.15× its equity. Its operating profit is 16 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹193 Cr to ₹264 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,227 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹264 Cr, 0.15× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹264
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹85 |
| FY18 | ₹125 |
| FY19 | ₹175 |
| FY20 | ₹194 |
| FY21 | ₹193 |
| FY22 | ₹264 |
| FY23 | ₹267 |
| FY24 | ₹85 |
| FY25 | ₹12 |
| FY26 | ₹264 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.15×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY17 | 1.98× |
| FY18 | 2.19× |
| FY19 | 3.18× |
| FY20 | 3.59× |
| FY21 | 2.68× |
| FY22 | 2.26× |
| FY23 | 1.46× |
| FY24 | 0.10× |
| FY25 | 0.01× |
| FY26 | 0.15× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.3% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd by 10.7 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 55.8% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +4.0 points over the same period, to 10.9%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why this happened. Census beds increased and management describes material activation headroom across the network. Faridabad reached EBITDA breakeven in nine months and Agra delivered above 20% EBITDA in its first full integrated quarter, but Model Town remains the slower ramp.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −10.7 points over 8 quarters, to 55.8%; Domestic institutions: +4.0 points over 8 quarters, to 10.9%; Foreign institutions: +0.8 points over 8 quarters, to 7.0%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−10.7 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+4.0 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −10.7 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 55.8%
- Foreign inst. 5.25%
- Domestic inst. 12%
- Public 26.94%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 66.54% | 3.99% | 9.3% | 20.15% |
| Mar 2025 | 61.64% | 4.45% | 13.56% | 20.35% |
| Mar 2026 | 55.8% | 5.25% | 12% | 26.94% |
Promoters cut their stake by 10.7 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 55.8%
- Foreign inst. 7.05%
- Domestic inst. 10.94%
- Public 26.21%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 66.33% | 5.42% | 8.88% | 19.37% |
| Dec 2023 | 66.44% | 2.59% | 8.81% | 22.15% |
| Mar 2024 | 66.54% | 3.99% | 9.3% | 20.15% |
| Jun 2024 | 66.54% | 4.9% | 9.4% | 19.16% |
| Sep 2024 | 66.54% | 6.28% | 6.97% | 20.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 61.44% | 9.78% | 11.5% | 17.27% |
| Mar 2025 | 61.64% | 4.45% | 13.56% | 20.35% |
| Jun 2025 | 61.64% | 4.34% | 13.52% | 20.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 61.64% | 6.51% | 8.71% | 23.16% |
| Dec 2025 | 55.8% | 6.18% | 11.02% | 27.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 55.8% | 5.25% | 12% | 26.94% |
| Jun 2026 | 55.8% | 5.62% | 10.84% | 27.74% |
| Sep 2026 | 55.8% | 7.05% | 10.94% | 26.21% |
Watch next
- Metric
- Utilization of installed beds
- Threshold
- New-unit IPD volumes fail to rise while census beds continue to expand.
- Which result
- the next result
How far is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services from balance-sheet trouble?
For Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services rank in its industry?
57.6 out of 100, rank 7 of 20 in Hospitals, with 78% of the evidence available.
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd scores 57.6 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Hospitals, ranking 7. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.4 + 12.4 + 6.7 + 19.1 = 57.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services compared with?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services ranks 7 of 20 Hospitals companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 57.6 out of 100.
- 1KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) LtdKMCSHIL · breaking out · Sector-leading setup · 81% evidence80.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 31.0/35 · Revenue 35.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 23.0/25 · ROCE 26.2% · Operating margin 31% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.1/20 · P/E 43.4× · PEG 0.68 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 45.6% · 1 year 115.4% · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 31 + 23 + 14.1 + 12.5 = 80.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Sakar Healthcare LtdSAKAR · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence68.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.5/35 · Revenue 47.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROCE 12.4% · Operating margin 28% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 49× · PEG 1.05 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 13.8/20 · Lead over its industry 41.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 45.4% · 1 year 161.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.5 + 11.4 + 11.1 + 13.8 = 68.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LtdAPOLLOHOSP · turning · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence68.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 17.2% · Profit 33.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 17.4% · Operating margin 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 57.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 16.6/20 · Lead over its industry 6.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.2% · 1 year 10% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 15.2 + 12.7 + 16.6 = 68.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital LtdDRAGARWQ · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence62.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue 20.1% · Profit 31.6% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 33.7× · PEG 1.36 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.2% · 1 year 0.8% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 17.3 + 12.5 + 11.6 = 62.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Kovai Medical Center & Hospital LtdKOVAI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence61.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 15% · Profit 15.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 22.6% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 24.8× · PEG 2.01 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 1.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.6% · 1 year -9.2% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 19.1 + 8.9 + 14.7 = 61.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6GPT Healthcare LtdGPTHEALTH · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence61.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Revenue 18% · Profit 0% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.5/20 · P/E 23× · PEG 0.94 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.1% · 1 year -10.7% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 18.1 + 18.5 + 9.1 = 61.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 7Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd this pageYATHARTH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence57.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 43.9% · Profit 22.5% · Operating margin change -2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.4/25 · ROCE 12.9% · Operating margin 23% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.7/20 · P/E 49.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.1/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 21.6% · 1 year 16.4% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 12.4 + 6.7 + 19.1 = 57.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Artemis Medicare Services LtdARTEMISMED · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence56.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 14.7% · Profit 20% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.7/25 · ROCE 14.6% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.0/20 · P/E 39.7× · PEG 2.44 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 8.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.9% · 1 year 18.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 12.7 + 8 + 16.7 = 56.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Global Health LtdMEDANTA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.5/35 · Revenue 21.3% · Profit 3.4% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 17.4% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.5/20 · P/E 59.7× · PEG 9.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 14.2/20 · Lead over its industry 3.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.1% · 1 year -3.1% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.5 + 18.8 + 5.5 + 14.2 = 52 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 8.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 10Indraprastha Medical Corporation LtdINDRAMEDCO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence51.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.3/35 · Revenue 10.8% · Profit 10.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 35.8% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 1.47 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -19.7% · 1 year -49.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.3 + 17.6 + 13.2 + 7.7 = 51.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 11Rainbow Childrens Medicare LtdRAINBOW · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence50.1out of 100
- 12Max Healthcare Institute LtdMAXHEALTH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence48.5out of 100
- 13Fortis Healthcare LtdFORTIS · basing · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence45.1out of 100
- 14Shalby LtdSHALBY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence42.0out of 100
- 15Narayana Hrudayalaya LtdNH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence40.7out of 100
- 16Aster DM Quality Care LtdASTERDM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence35.0out of 100
- 17Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LtdKIMS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 78% evidence34.8out of 100
- 18Jupiter Life Line Hospitals LtdJLHL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence33.0out of 100
- 19Healthcare Global Enterprises LtdHCG · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence31.1out of 100
- 20Manipal Health Enterprises LtdMANIPALHOS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence42.4out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Hospitals, all 20 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services in size?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services is the 10th largest of 20 Hospitals companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Global Health, Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences and Rainbow Childrens Medicare. Just below it: Healthcare Global Enterprises, Jupiter Life Line Hospitals and Kovai Medical Center & Hospital.
Hospitals companies close in size
- Global Health Ltd ₹34,156 crore
- Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd ₹29,476 crore
- Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd ₹12,378 crore
- Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd ₹8,931 crore
- Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd ₹8,742 crore
- Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd ₹8,430 crore
- Kovai Medical Center & Hospital Ltd ₹6,363 crore
All 20 Hospitals companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd ₹8,954 crore · Capital Goods - Transformers
- Indiamart Intermesh Ltd ₹8,944 crore · E-Commerce - Platform - Utility
- Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd ₹8,931 crore
- Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd ₹8,894 crore · Pesticides/Agrochemicals
- Moneyview Ltd ₹8,861 crore
What else do people ask about Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services?
What is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services's share price today?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's share price is ₹1,027.90, +31.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹9,903 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹551 to ₹1,140; today it is 81% of the way up from the low, 20.5% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services's latest quarterly results?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹393 Cr and net profit of ₹45.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 52.3% and profit rose 7.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹4.88 (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services's market cap?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹9,903 Cr at a share price of ₹1,027.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services performing?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's share price has been rising for 30 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 52.3% and profit rose 7.1% compared with a year earlier.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 12 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,027.90, and it has been rising for 30 weeks. Its P/E of 54.7× is higher than 96% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services in its business cycle?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 25.0%, against a 10-year range of 22.0% to 32.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 23.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services story?
The main question: results are strong, and the P/E is higher than 96% of its own history. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +34.3% in a year while the price moved +31.2%. The main open question: whether earnings grow enough to match the multiple.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated operating margin planned at 20% to upwards of 24%. What is changing at Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services, from the latest results and calls: utilization of installed beds, new-hospital loss reduction and specialty and private-pay mix.
What would change the story: The thesis breaks if Model Town does not reach operational breakeven in the stated second-half FY27 window while the consolidated margin remains at the recent level or lower.
Where does this page get Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' management information?
From Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.