Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Fabtech Technologies share price today

Fabtech Technologies Ltd · NSE: FABTECH · Trading · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 30 October 2026

Fabtech Technologies share price today: ₹132.30 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 45.8% in a year. Fabtech Technologies (NSE: FABTECH) is worth ₹588 crore, trades at a P/E of 19.7 and has closed between ₹119.96 and ₹251.57 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit fell in the September 2026 quarter.

₹132.30Price −45.8% in a year
19.7×P/E lower than 74% of the last 1 year
₹92.0 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) −24.0% on a year ago
₹15.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) −46.4% on a year ago
11.0%Operating margin −14.0 points on a year ago
14%ROCE FY26
13.0%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +1.0 points
22%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 26% of past readings, and its quarterly results are still getting worse.

The main question: the P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 26% of past readings, but results are getting worse. A low multiple can stay low until the quarters turn.

The price has been falling for 38 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 74% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −46.4% on a year earlier, and 22% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether results start to improve.

What is the Fabtech Technologies share price today?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹132.30 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 38 weeks. That is 14.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹120 and ₹252, and at that close it sat 9% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Fabtech Technologies Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 17 weeks running.

Nov 2026: ₹132, 14.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 38 weeks.

  • Price ₹132
  • 50-day avg ₹138
  • 200-day avg ₹155
Nov 2026: ₹132, 14.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 38 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
10 Oct 2025₹195₹183₹183
17 Oct 2025₹183₹183₹183
24 Oct 2025₹207₹186₹183
31 Oct 2025₹231₹195₹186
7 Nov 2025₹244₹202₹188
14 Nov 2025₹246₹208₹191
21 Nov 2025₹239₹214₹193
28 Nov 2025₹240₹219₹195
5 Dec 2025₹244₹222₹197
12 Dec 2025₹239₹225₹199
19 Dec 2025₹222₹225₹200
26 Dec 2025₹202₹222₹201
2 Jan 2026₹198₹218₹201
9 Jan 2026₹191₹213₹200
16 Jan 2026₹190₹210₹200
23 Jan 2026₹161₹202₹198
1 Feb 2026₹163₹195₹196
6 Feb 2026₹157₹188₹194
13 Feb 2026₹162₹183₹193
20 Feb 2026₹156₹179₹191
27 Feb 2026₹150₹174₹189
6 Mar 2026₹142₹170₹188
13 Mar 2026₹142₹166₹186
20 Mar 2026₹146₹161₹184
27 Mar 2026₹154₹158₹182
17 Apr 2026₹158₹156₹178
24 Apr 2026₹154₹156₹177
30 Apr 2026₹169₹158₹177
8 May 2026₹163₹159₹176
15 May 2026₹153₹159₹176
22 May 2026₹151₹158₹174
29 May 2026₹155₹158₹174
4 Jun 2026₹149₹157₹173
5 Jun 2026₹149₹156₹173
10 Jun 2026₹145₹155₹172
12 Jun 2026₹147₹154₹171
17 Jun 2026₹159₹154₹171
19 Jun 2026₹156₹155₹170
24 Jun 2026₹158₹155₹170
25 Jun 2026₹157₹155₹170
1 Jul 2026₹158₹155₹170
3 Jul 2026₹166₹156₹169
10 Jul 2026₹160₹157₹169
17 Jul 2026₹154₹157₹168
24 Jul 2026₹150₹155₹167
31 Jul 2026₹149₹154₹167
7 Aug 2026₹149₹154₹166
14 Aug 2026₹148₹152₹165
21 Aug 2026₹147₹151₹164
28 Aug 2026₹148₹151₹163
4 Sep 2026₹150₹150₹162
11 Sep 2026₹147₹150₹162
18 Sep 2026₹148₹149₹161
25 Sep 2026₹146₹149₹160
1 Oct 2026₹142₹148₹160
9 Oct 2026₹133₹147₹159
16 Oct 2026₹130₹144₹158
23 Oct 2026₹120₹141₹156
30 Oct 2026₹124₹138₹155
4 Nov 2026₹132₹138₹155
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 8 of 47 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
10 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jan 2026−2.6%
16 Jan 2026+7.6%
23 Jan 2026−18.9%
1 Feb 2026−28.4%
6 Feb 2026−35.2%
13 Feb 2026−33.0%
20 Feb 2026−32.4%
27 Feb 2026−31.9%
6 Mar 2026−37.9%
13 Mar 2026−34.1%
20 Mar 2026−24.4%
27 Mar 2026−11.7%
17 Apr 2026−15.9%
24 Apr 2026−16.4%
30 Apr 2026−12.4%
8 May 2026+3.8%
15 May 2026−2.0%
22 May 2026+0.8%
29 May 2026−0.2%
4 Jun 2026−0.2%
5 Jun 2026−0.9%
10 Jun 2026+1.7%
12 Jun 2026+1.0%
17 Jun 2026+1.4%
19 Jun 2026−9.3%
24 Jun 2026−0.9%
25 Jun 2026+0.6%
1 Jul 2026−7.3%
3 Jul 2026−1.5%
10 Jul 2026+0.8%
17 Jul 2026−1.3%
24 Jul 2026−4.8%
31 Jul 2026−4.3%
7 Aug 2026−5.9%
14 Aug 2026−2.4%
21 Aug 2026−4.5%
28 Aug 2026−8.8%
4 Sep 2026−4.0%
11 Sep 2026−5.7%
18 Sep 2026−4.5%
25 Sep 2026−4.4%
1 Oct 2026−8.3%
9 Oct 2026−10.4%
16 Oct 2026−10.7%
23 Oct 2026−13.4%
30 Oct 2026−10.4%
4 Nov 2026−3.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (47 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −32% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 10 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Fabtech Technologies this quarter?

Three changes stood out: profit fell in the September 2026 quarter, revenue fell in the September 2026 quarter and operating margin down 14 points on a year earlier.

  1. Profit fell in the September 2026 quarter

    Profit was ₹15 crore, -46.4% on a year earlier (₹28 crore), after 2 quarters of growth.

    Why: Profit fell because a major India vaccine project was accepted at a lower margin to build credentials in that region.

    Next results: check whether the adjusted profit margin reaches 8% to 9% for FY27.

    From the earnings call on 30 Oct 2026.

  2. Revenue fell in the September 2026 quarter

    Revenue was ₹92 crore, -24% on a year earlier (₹121 crore), after 2 quarters of growth.

  3. Operating margin down 14 points on a year earlier

    11% in the September 2026 quarter, from 25%.

    Why: The operating margin fell because H1 costs were higher for security, freight and raw materials.

    Next results: check whether H2 cost discipline helps the operating margin recover.

    From the earnings call on 30 Oct 2026.

What are Fabtech Technologies' latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Fabtech Technologies reported revenue of ₹92.0 crore, down 24.0% from ₹121 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹15.0 crore, down 46.4% from ₹28.0 crore.

Fabtech Technologies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Fabtech Technologies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹92.0 crore₹121 crore−24.0%
Profit₹15.0 crore₹28.0 crore−46.4%
Earnings per share₹3.38₹8.68−61.1%
Operating margin11.0%25.0%−14.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Fabtech Technologies' management discussed these results on a call held on 30 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Fabtech Technologies share price history?

Fabtech Technologies closed at ₹132.30 on 4 November 2026, down 45.8% from ₹243.88 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since October 2025 was ₹246.48 on 14 November 2025.

Fabtech Technologies share price: then and now

Fabtech Technologies share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹123.90+6.8%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹142.01−6.8%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹162.95−18.8%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹243.88−45.8%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 10 Oct 2025₹194.83−32.1%
Highest weekly close since October 2025 · 14 Nov 2025₹246.48−46.3%
Lowest weekly close since October 2025, also the 52-week low · 23 Oct 2026₹119.96+10.3%
52-week high (weekly close) · 10 Dec 2025₹251.57−47.4%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

60 weekly closes from 10 October 2025 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Fabtech Technologies?

4 Nov 2026: Fabtech Technologies closed at ₹132.30, up 6.8% on the week and down 6.8% on the month. 30 Oct 2026: Fabtech Technologies held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 organic revenue growth 20-25 percent with Q4 carrying maximum weightage.

Earlier

  • Results for July to September 2026: Revenue down 24.0% and profit down 46.4% on a year earlier.
  • 17 Aug 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹0.60 a share.

What dividend does Fabtech Technologies pay?

Fabtech Technologies paid ₹0.60 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.45% at the ₹132.30 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹0.60 a share, ex-date 17 August 2026.

Fabtech Technologies dividends since 1 April 2021

Fabtech Technologies dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
17 Aug 2026Dividend₹0.60Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

0 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

No. Fabtech Technologies Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Fabtech Technologies management say on the latest results call?

On the call for July to September 2026, held on 30 October 2026, Fabtech Technologies' management guided: FY27 organic revenue growth 20-25 percent with Q4 carrying maximum weightage.

“A client cannot take a risk on an unproven contractor. When a vaccine plant or a sterile line fails validation, the client loses years.”Aman Anavkar, on the call for July to September 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 adjusted profit margin 8-9 percent.
  • 3-5 year revenue growth 25-30 percent aspiration.
  • Operating cash flow to turn positive by March 2027.
  • European operational opportunity planned January to March 2027 or April to June 2027 subject to due diligence and approvals.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for July to September 2026, 30 October 2026.

What to watch in Fabtech Technologies' next results?

When Fabtech Technologies reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: H2 milestone conversion sustaining sequential growth into seasonal peak - check against year-end growth objective.

Fabtech Technologies: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
H2 milestone conversion sustaining sequential growth into seasonal peak - check against year-end growth objective.
Overdue ex-retention collections landing in next few months with operating cash flow turning positive by March - check cash-flow statement.
European acquisition closure and Saudi electromechanical venture disclosure with three-year vision - check disclosures for progress.

Which stock lists is Fabtech Technologies on?

Fabtech Technologies is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Fabtech Technologies profitable?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd earned ₹15.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, −46.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹38.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 21.2% a year on average. That is 16.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹28.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

2 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹38.0 Cr (−17.4% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹38.0 Cr (−17.4% on the year before), 21.2% a year over 6 years

  • Net profit ₹38.0
FY26 profit ₹38.0 Cr (−17.4% on the year before), 21.2% a year over 6 years
QuarterNet profit
FY20₹12
FY21₹8
FY22₹23
FY23₹22
FY24₹27
FY25₹46
FY26₹38

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −17.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY21−33.3%
FY22187.5%
FY23−4.3%
FY2422.7%
FY2570.4%
FY26−17.4%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹15.0 Cr (−46.4% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹15.0
Sep 2026: ₹15.0 Cr (−46.4% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹6
Sep 2024₹5
Dec 2024₹20
Mar 2025₹15
Jun 2025−₹6
Sep 2025₹28
Dec 2025−₹6
Mar 2026₹22
Jun 2026₹4
Sep 2026₹15

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −46.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025−200%
Sep 2025460%
Dec 2025−130%
Mar 202646.7%
Jun 2026–
Sep 2026−46.4%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed −24.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −14.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −43.2% and revenue −8.8%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Fabtech Technologies make, and is it growing?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd reported ₹92.0 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, −24.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 6 years it has grown 20.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹411 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹389 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹411 Cr, +25.7% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹411 Cr (+25.7% on the year before), 20.7% a year over 6 years

  • Revenue ₹411
FY26 revenue ₹411 Cr (+25.7% on the year before), 20.7% a year over 6 years
QuarterRevenue
FY20₹133
FY21₹121
FY22₹257
FY23₹194
FY24₹226
FY25₹327
FY26₹411

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 25.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY21−9%
FY22112.4%
FY23−24.5%
FY2416.5%
FY2544.7%
FY2625.7%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹92.0 Cr (−24.0% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹92.0
Sep 2026: ₹92.0 Cr (−24.0% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹29
Sep 2024₹59
Dec 2024₹104
Mar 2025₹135
Jun 2025₹68
Sep 2025₹121
Dec 2025₹63
Mar 2026₹159
Jun 2026₹75
Sep 2026₹92

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −24%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025134.5%
Sep 2025105.1%
Dec 2025−39.4%
Mar 202617.8%
Jun 202610.3%
Sep 2026−24%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −8.8% on average, against 20.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Fabtech Technologies keep?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 14.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between 9.0% and 15.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −14.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.1 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 9.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 15.0% over 7 years

  • Operating margin 9.0%
FY26: 9.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 15.0% over 7 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2011%
FY219%
FY2212%
FY2313%
FY2415%
FY2512%
FY269%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −3.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY20–
FY21−2.0 pts
FY22+3.0 pts
FY23+1.0 pts
FY24+2.0 pts
FY25−3.0 pts
FY26−3.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 7-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 11.0% (−14.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 11.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 11.0% (−14.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Jun 2024–
Sep 20248%
Dec 202422%
Mar 202514%
Jun 2025−9%
Sep 202525%
Dec 2025−18%
Mar 202614%
Jun 20266%
Sep 202611%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −14.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025+17.0 pts
Dec 2025−40.0 pts
Mar 20260.0 pts
Jun 2026+15.0 pts
Sep 2026−14.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Fabtech Technologies' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 22% of Fabtech Technologies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹0.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹38.0 Cr of profit. After −₹11.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹11.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹0.0 Cr against profit ₹38.0 Cr; 22% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹0.0
  • Net profit ₹38.0
  • Free cash ₹11
FY26: operating cash ₹0.0 Cr against profit ₹38.0 Cr; 22% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY20₹64₹12–
FY21−₹9₹8−₹9
FY22−₹3₹23−₹8
FY23−₹14₹22−₹15
FY24₹60₹27₹40
FY25−₹36₹46−₹111
FY26₹0₹38₹11
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 7-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 0% of profit (22% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 0%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 0% of profit (22% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY20300%100%
FY21−113%100%
FY22−13%100%
FY23−64%100%
FY24222%100%
FY25−78%100%
FY260%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 22% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 8.4× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Fabtech Technologies' cash go?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 32 days in FY26, up from 25 days in FY21. It spent ₹84.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 215 days to pay, and stock sits for 32 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹411 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.1 Cr, so roughly ₹36.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 32 days. Customers pay about 215 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 215 days. Together that makes the 32-day cycle.

FY26: a 32-day cash cycle, +7 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 32d
  • Inventory days 32d
  • Debtor days 215d
  • Payable days 215d
FY26: a 32-day cash cycle, +7 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2051d22d110d82d
FY2125d39d135d150d
FY221d17d120d136d
FY2341d69d187d215d
FY2449d88d156d195d
FY2589d119d168d198d
FY2632d32d215d215d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 7-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹84.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹10.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: asset sales brought in ₹11.0 Cr more than it spent on new assets

  • Capex −₹11.0
FY26: asset sales brought in ₹11.0 Cr more than it spent on new assets
QuarterCapex
FY21₹0
FY22₹5
FY23₹1
FY24₹20
FY25₹75
FY26−₹11
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Fabtech Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's P/E is 19.7×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 26% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 30.6×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹8.01.

P/E 19.7× against a usual 30.6×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 26% of the time

  • P/E 18.5×
  • Median 30.6×
P/E 19.7× against a usual 30.6×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 26% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
7 Oct 202524.6×30.6×
9 Oct 202525.6×30.6×
13 Oct 202525.4×30.6×
15 Oct 202524.7×30.6×
17 Oct 202524.7×30.6×
21 Oct 202527.2×30.6×
24 Oct 202528.0×30.6×
28 Oct 202534.5×30.6×
30 Oct 202531.5×30.6×
3 Nov 202531.9×30.6×
6 Nov 202531.3×30.6×
10 Nov 202533.1×30.6×
12 Nov 202530.9×30.6×
14 Nov 202533.3×30.6×
18 Nov 202532.4×30.6×
20 Nov 202532.2×30.6×
24 Nov 202532.0×30.6×
26 Nov 202532.8×30.6×
28 Nov 202532.4×30.6×
2 Dec 202530.4×30.6×
4 Dec 202546.9×30.6×
8 Dec 202546.5×30.6×
10 Dec 202546.9×30.6×
12 Dec 202546.9×30.6×
16 Dec 202544.6×30.6×
18 Dec 202544.2×30.6×
22 Dec 202541.5×30.6×
24 Dec 202541.6×30.6×
29 Dec 202540.0×30.6×
31 Dec 202539.3×30.6×
2 Jan 202639.6×30.6×
6 Jan 202639.5×30.6×
8 Jan 202638.5×30.6×
12 Jan 202637.5×30.6×
14 Jan 202637.6×30.6×
19 Jan 202635.4×30.6×
21 Jan 202633.2×30.6×
23 Jan 202632.1×30.6×
28 Jan 202632.5×30.6×
30 Jan 202632.5×30.6×
2 Feb 202632.6×30.6×
4 Feb 202629.1×30.6×
6 Feb 202631.4×30.6×
10 Feb 202633.7×30.6×
12 Feb 202632.9×30.6×
16 Feb 202632.1×30.6×
18 Feb 202632.1×30.6×
20 Feb 202631.1×30.6×
24 Feb 202630.8×30.6×
26 Feb 202630.6×30.6×
2 Mar 202629.5×30.6×
5 Mar 202628.4×30.6×
9 Mar 202627.0×30.6×
11 Mar 202630.0×30.6×
13 Mar 202628.3×30.6×
17 Mar 202627.6×30.6×
19 Mar 202628.8×30.6×
23 Mar 202626.7×30.6×
25 Mar 202627.8×30.6×
30 Mar 202627.8×30.6×
2 Apr 202628.8×30.6×
7 Apr 202629.5×30.6×
9 Apr 202630.3×30.6×
13 Apr 202630.4×30.6×
16 Apr 202631.3×30.6×
20 Apr 202631.4×30.6×
22 Apr 202631.2×30.6×
24 Apr 202630.8×30.6×
28 Apr 202634.5×30.6×
30 Apr 202633.7×30.6×
5 May 202632.7×30.6×
7 May 202633.0×30.6×
11 May 202633.8×30.6×
13 May 202631.6×30.6×
15 May 202630.6×30.6×
19 May 202630.0×30.6×
21 May 202630.7×30.6×
25 May 202631.4×30.6×
27 May 202631.7×30.6×
1 Jun 202630.2×30.6×
3 Jun 202630.4×30.6×
5 Jun 202629.8×30.6×
9 Jun 202629.0×30.6×
11 Jun 202628.7×30.6×
15 Jun 202629.1×30.6×
17 Jun 202631.7×30.6×
19 Jun 202631.1×30.6×
23 Jun 202631.5×30.6×
25 Jun 202631.3×30.6×
30 Jun 202631.2×30.6×
2 Jul 202632.3×30.6×
6 Jul 202632.4×30.6×
8 Jul 202631.3×30.6×
10 Jul 202631.9×30.6×
14 Jul 202631.6×30.6×
16 Jul 202631.3×30.6×
20 Jul 202630.2×30.6×
22 Jul 202629.4×30.6×
24 Jul 202613.7×30.6×
28 Jul 202613.6×30.6×
30 Jul 202613.7×30.6×
3 Aug 202613.7×30.6×
5 Aug 202613.9×30.6×
7 Aug 202613.6×30.6×
11 Aug 202613.5×30.6×
13 Aug 202613.4×30.6×
17 Aug 202613.3×30.6×
19 Aug 202613.3×30.6×
21 Aug 202613.4×30.6×
25 Aug 202613.5×30.6×
27 Aug 202613.4×30.6×
31 Aug 202613.6×30.6×
2 Sep 202613.5×30.6×
4 Sep 202613.7×30.6×
8 Sep 202613.4×30.6×
10 Sep 202613.5×30.6×
15 Sep 202613.4×30.6×
17 Sep 202613.4×30.6×
21 Sep 202613.5×30.6×
23 Sep 202613.6×30.6×
25 Sep 202613.3×30.6×
29 Sep 202613.5×30.6×
1 Oct 202613.0×30.6×
6 Oct 202612.9×30.6×
8 Oct 202612.7×30.6×
12 Oct 202612.0×30.6×
14 Oct 202612.3×30.6×
16 Oct 202611.9×30.6×
21 Oct 202611.6×30.6×
23 Oct 202611.0×30.6×
27 Oct 202611.6×30.6×
29 Oct 202618.2×30.6×
30 Oct 202618.5×30.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
7 Oct 2025–
9 Oct 2025–
13 Oct 2025–
15 Oct 2025–
17 Oct 2025–
21 Oct 2025–
24 Oct 2025–
28 Oct 2025–
30 Oct 2025–
3 Nov 2025–
6 Nov 2025–
10 Nov 2025–
12 Nov 2025–
14 Nov 2025–
18 Nov 2025–
20 Nov 2025–
24 Nov 2025–
26 Nov 2025–
28 Nov 2025–
2 Dec 2025–
4 Dec 2025–
8 Dec 2025–
10 Dec 2025–
12 Dec 2025–
16 Dec 2025–
18 Dec 2025–
22 Dec 2025–
24 Dec 2025–
29 Dec 2025–
31 Dec 2025₹5
2 Jan 2026₹5
6 Jan 2026₹5
8 Jan 2026₹5
12 Jan 2026₹5
14 Jan 2026₹5
19 Jan 2026₹5
21 Jan 2026₹5
23 Jan 2026₹5
28 Jan 2026₹5
30 Jan 2026₹5
2 Feb 2026₹5
4 Feb 2026₹5
6 Feb 2026₹5
10 Feb 2026₹5
12 Feb 2026₹5
16 Feb 2026₹5
18 Feb 2026₹5
20 Feb 2026₹5
24 Feb 2026₹5
26 Feb 2026₹5
2 Mar 2026₹5
5 Mar 2026₹5
9 Mar 2026₹5
11 Mar 2026₹5
13 Mar 2026₹5
17 Mar 2026₹5
19 Mar 2026₹5
23 Mar 2026₹5
25 Mar 2026₹5
30 Mar 2026₹5
2 Apr 2026₹5
7 Apr 2026₹5
9 Apr 2026₹5
13 Apr 2026₹5
16 Apr 2026₹5
20 Apr 2026₹5
22 Apr 2026₹5
24 Apr 2026₹5
28 Apr 2026₹5
30 Apr 2026₹5
5 May 2026₹5
7 May 2026₹5
11 May 2026₹5
13 May 2026₹5
15 May 2026₹5
19 May 2026₹5
21 May 2026₹5
25 May 2026₹5
27 May 2026₹5
1 Jun 2026₹5
3 Jun 2026₹5
5 Jun 2026₹5
9 Jun 2026₹5
11 Jun 2026₹5
15 Jun 2026₹5
17 Jun 2026₹5
19 Jun 2026₹5
23 Jun 2026₹5
25 Jun 2026₹5
30 Jun 2026₹5
2 Jul 2026₹5
6 Jul 2026₹5
8 Jul 2026₹5
10 Jul 2026₹5
14 Jul 2026₹5
16 Jul 2026₹5
20 Jul 2026₹5
22 Jul 2026₹5
24 Jul 2026₹5
28 Jul 2026₹5
30 Jul 2026₹5
3 Aug 2026₹5
5 Aug 2026₹5
7 Aug 2026₹5
11 Aug 2026₹5
13 Aug 2026₹5
17 Aug 2026₹5
19 Aug 2026₹5
21 Aug 2026₹5
25 Aug 2026₹5
27 Aug 2026₹5
31 Aug 2026₹5
2 Sep 2026₹5
4 Sep 2026₹5
8 Sep 2026₹5
10 Sep 2026₹5
15 Sep 2026₹5
17 Sep 2026₹5
21 Sep 2026₹5
23 Sep 2026₹5
25 Sep 2026₹5
29 Sep 2026₹11
1 Oct 2026₹11
6 Oct 2026₹11
8 Oct 2026₹11
12 Oct 2026₹11
14 Oct 2026₹11
16 Oct 2026₹11
21 Oct 2026₹11
23 Oct 2026₹11
27 Oct 2026₹11
29 Oct 2026₹11
30 Oct 2026₹7
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 47× are drawn at the top edge.
19.7×P/E · lower than 74% of its last 1 year
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −39.8% while the price moved −45.8%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Fabtech Technologies business getting better or worse?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +25.7% in FY26, profit −17.4%

  • Revenue growth 25.7%
Growth year by year: revenue +25.7% in FY26, profit −17.4%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY20–
FY21−9%
FY22112.4%
FY23−24.5%
FY2416.5%
FY2544.7%
FY2625.7%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −17.4%
  • EPS growth −39.8%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY20––
FY21−33.3%−35.1%
FY22187.5%−99%
FY23−4.3%−7.4%
FY2422.7%18.3%
FY2570.4%70.7%
FY26−17.4%−39.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue −24%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025134.5%
Sep 2025105.1%
Dec 2025−39.4%
Mar 202617.8%
Jun 202610.3%
Sep 2026−24%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −46.4%
  • EPS −54.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025−200%–
Sep 2025300%–
Dec 2025−130%–
Mar 202646.7%−27%
Jun 2026–24.7%
Sep 2026−46.4%−54.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 19.4%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 202530.7%
Jun 202522.8%
Sep 202532.3%
Dec 202518.8%
Mar 202616%
Jun 202619.4%
Sep 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downROCE · latest 19.4%, range 16.0% to 32.3%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+25.7%+28.4%+27.7%—
Profit−17.4%+20.0%+36.6%—
EPS−39.8%+6.7%−59.6%—
Share price−45.8%———
−24.0%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−46.4%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
20.7%Revenue, 6 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Fabtech Technologies earn on its capital?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 14% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.0 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 9.2% net margin and 0.59× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.2% net margin × 0.59× asset turnover × 1.67× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 9.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 13.0% − 12.0% = +1.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 13.0% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 9.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 14%, the full history

  • ROCE 14%
  • ROIC (annual) 9.7%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 14%, the full history
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2126%–12%
FY2248%52.4%12%
FY2331%20.6%12%
FY2428%25.1%12%
FY2522%18.8%12%
FY2614%9.7%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 6-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 6.7% (last 12 months)

  • ROCE (12 months) 6.7%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 6.7% (last 12 months)
QuarterROCE (12 months)
Q4 FY2518.5%
Q2 FY2628.6%
Q3 FY26–
Q4 FY266.7%
Q1 FY27–
ROCE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 5 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Fabtech Technologies have too much debt?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd has total debt of ₹70.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹420 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.17× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.49 in FY25 to 0.17 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹70.0 Cr, 0.17× equity

  • Total debt ₹70.0
FY26: debt ₹70.0 Cr, 0.17× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY25₹84
FY26₹70

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.17×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY250.49×
FY260.17×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 2-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹70.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.17

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹70.0
Jun 2026: debt ₹70.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.17
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹13
Mar 2025₹84
Jun 2025₹84
Sep 2025₹42
Dec 2025₹42
Mar 2026₹70
Jun 2026₹70

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.17×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20240.10×
Mar 20250.49×
Jun 20250.49×
Sep 20250.22×
Dec 20250.22×
Mar 20260.17×
Jun 20260.17×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 7 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Fabtech Technologies shareholding pattern?

No group of Fabtech Technologies Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 69.03%
  • Foreign inst. 0.02%
  • Domestic inst. 2.45%
  • Public 28.49%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202568.94%0.03%1.99%29.04%
Mar 202668.94%0.08%2.15%28.83%
Jun 202668.94%0.02%2.45%28.57%
Sep 202669.03%0.02%2.45%28.49%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 4 quarters.

How far is Fabtech Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?

For Fabtech Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Fabtech Technologies rank in its industry?

36.7 out of 100, rank 36 of 63 in Trading, with 68% of the evidence available.

Fabtech Technologies Ltd scores 36.7 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 36. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 5.6 + 12.6 + 10.5 + 8 = 36.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Fabtech Technologies compared with?

Fabtech Technologies ranks 36 of 63 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 36.7 out of 100.

  1. 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence70.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence64.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.0/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30 + 21.5 + 13.4 = 64.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 10× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence64.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.9 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 64.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 15.3 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence61.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 45.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 13.5 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 61.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 68% evidence60.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.7/35 · Revenue 49% · Profit 45.5% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.3% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 22.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.7 + 18.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 16.5 + 13.4 + 11.1 = 60.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence60.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 71.1× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 11.6 + 7.9 + 18.3 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 34% · Profit 55.7% · Operating margin change 5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 22.8% · Operating margin 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · Lead over its industry -19.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -8.7% · 1 year -20.8% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 19.6 + 11.2 + 7 = 59.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence59.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence53.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence51.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence49.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  31. 31Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  32. 32Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  33. 33Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence38.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  34. 34PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  35. 35Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence36.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  36. 36Fabtech Technologies Ltd this pageFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 5.6/35 · Revenue -9.1% · Profit -38.6% · Operating margin change -14 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 13.9% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 18.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -21.3% · 1 year -46.3% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 5.6 + 12.6 + 10.5 + 8 = 36.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  37. 37Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  38. 38Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  39. 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  40. 40BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  41. 41Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  42. 42Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence32.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  43. 43Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence28.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  44. 44Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  45. 45Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  46. 46Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence58.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  47. 47Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  48. 48Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence57.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  49. 49HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence57.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  50. 50SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  51. 51Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  52. 52Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  53. 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  54. 54Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence51.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  55. 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  56. 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence45.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  57. 57Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  58. 58A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  59. 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence42.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  60. 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  61. 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  62. 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  63. 63RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Trading, all 63 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Fabtech Technologies in size?

Fabtech Technologies is the 44th largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Satani Bearings, Aerpace Industries and Mangalam Global Enterprise. Just below it: DC Infotech & Communication, Blue Pearl Agriventures and Transchem.

Trading companies close in size

  1. Satani Bearings Ltd ₹582 crore
  2. Aerpace Industries Ltd ₹579 crore
  3. Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd ₹560 crore
  4. Fabtech Technologies Ltd ₹551 crore
  5. DC Infotech & Communication Ltd ₹541 crore
  6. Blue Pearl Agriventures Ltd ₹539 crore
  7. Transchem Ltd ₹499 crore

All 59 Trading companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Snowman Logistics Ltd ₹552 crore · Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain
  2. Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd ₹552 crore · IT - Software
  3. Fabtech Technologies Ltd ₹551 crore
  4. Innovision Ltd ₹551 crore
  5. Blue Water Logistics Ltd ₹550 crore · Miscellaneous

What else do people ask about Fabtech Technologies?

What is Fabtech Technologies's share price today?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹132.30, −45.8% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹588 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹120 to ₹252; today it is 9% of the way up from the low, 14.5% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Fabtech Technologies's latest quarterly results?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹92.0 Cr and net profit of ₹15.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 24.0% and profit fell 46.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.38.

The operating margin was 11.0%, 14.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Fabtech Technologies's market cap?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹588 Cr at a share price of ₹132.30. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Fabtech Technologies performing?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's share price has been falling for 38 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 24.0% and profit fell 46.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 17 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Fabtech Technologies's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Fabtech Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹132.30, and it has been falling for 38 weeks. Its P/E of 19.7× is higher than 26% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Fabtech Technologies?

Promoters own 69.0% of Fabtech Technologies Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 2.5% and the public 28.5% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Fabtech Technologies have too much debt?

No, Fabtech Technologies Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.17× its equity, and its operating profit is 6 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹70.0 Cr against equity of ₹419 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Fabtech Technologies in its business cycle?

Fabtech Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 9.0%, against a 7-year range of 9.0% to 15.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 11.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Fabtech Technologies story?

The main question: the P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 26% of past readings, but results are getting worse. A low multiple can stay low until the quarters turn.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Fabtech Technologies a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Fabtech Technologies Ltd's P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 26% of past readings, and its quarterly results are still getting worse. The main open question: whether results start to improve.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Fabtech Technologies share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 organic revenue growth 20-25 percent with Q4 carrying maximum weightage.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.