Ivalue Infosolutions share price today
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd · NSE: IVALUE · Trading · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 July 2026
Ivalue Infosolutions share price today: ₹189.37 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 35.7% in a year. Ivalue Infosolutions (NSE: IVALUE) is worth ₹1,036 crore, trades at a P/E of 9.6 and has closed between ₹189.37 and ₹326.80 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 4 quarters in a row.
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's share price has fallen more than its earnings. Earnings per share fell 11.5% in a year while the price moved −35.7%.
The main question: foreign institutions moved −1.5 percentage points over 4 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been falling for 6 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +60.0% on a year earlier, and 87% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
What is the Ivalue Infosolutions share price today?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's share price was ₹189.37 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 6 weeks. That is 24.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹189 and ₹327, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 12 weeks running.
Nov 2026: ₹189, 24.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 6 weeks.
- Price ₹189
- 50-day avg ₹233
- 200-day avg ₹252
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹277 | ₹282 | ₹282 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹294 | ₹282 | ₹282 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹298 | ₹284 | ₹282 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹276 | ₹285 | ₹283 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹260 | ₹282 | ₹282 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹286 | ₹280 | ₹282 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹294 | ₹281 | ₹282 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹312 | ₹286 | ₹283 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹312 | ₹292 | ₹285 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹301 | ₹295 | ₹286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹301 | ₹295 | ₹286 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹285 | ₹293 | ₹286 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹269 | ₹291 | ₹286 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹273 | ₹289 | ₹286 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹271 | ₹286 | ₹285 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹253 | ₹282 | ₹284 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹247 | ₹277 | ₹283 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹225 | ₹269 | ₹280 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹246 | ₹263 | ₹278 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹235 | ₹259 | ₹276 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹240 | ₹256 | ₹275 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹225 | ₹251 | ₹272 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹225 | ₹247 | ₹270 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹225 | ₹244 | ₹268 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹225 | ₹241 | ₹266 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹235 | ₹239 | ₹265 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹222 | ₹236 | ₹263 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹269 | ₹238 | ₹260 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹255 | ₹244 | ₹261 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹258 | ₹246 | ₹261 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹255 | ₹248 | ₹261 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹246 | ₹247 | ₹260 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹245 | ₹246 | ₹259 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹244 | ₹246 | ₹258 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹234 | ₹244 | ₹257 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹237 | ₹244 | ₹257 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹233 | ₹243 | ₹256 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹234 | ₹242 | ₹256 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹267 | ₹244 | ₹256 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹273 | ₹246 | ₹256 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹271 | ₹249 | ₹257 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹276 | ₹250 | ₹257 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹275 | ₹252 | ₹257 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹271 | ₹254 | ₹258 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹306 | ₹261 | ₹259 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹300 | ₹269 | ₹262 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹288 | ₹272 | ₹263 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹274 | ₹274 | ₹264 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹274 | ₹274 | ₹264 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹279 | ₹275 | ₹265 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹287 | ₹276 | ₹266 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹265 | ₹276 | ₹266 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹230 | ₹269 | ₹265 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹223 | ₹262 | ₹263 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹222 | ₹257 | ₹262 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹225 | ₹251 | ₹260 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹217 | ₹250 | ₹260 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹219 | ₹247 | ₹259 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹232 | ₹244 | ₹257 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹228 | ₹241 | ₹256 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹214 | ₹238 | ₹254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹197 | ₹233 | ₹252 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹189 | ₹233 | ₹252 |
Price stage: Falling from Sep 2025 to Oct 2025; Sideways from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Rising from Dec 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Jan 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026; Falling from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 24 of 50 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −5.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −11.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −15.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −6.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −9.7% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −12.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −19.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −22.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −25.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −19.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −21.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −14.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −2.6% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −6.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +3.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +3.5% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +3.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | +15.5% |
| 15 May 2026 | +3.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | +8.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | +5.6% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +7.9% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +5.2% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +2.8% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +0.9% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +5.5% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +12.0% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +0.4% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +7.1% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +5.7% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +2.8% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +20.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +19.7% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +16.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +12.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +9.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +15.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +18.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −2.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −16.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −16.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −18.4% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −15.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | −13.9% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −21.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −16.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −18.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −13.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −20.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −24.9% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −32% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 21 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Ivalue Infosolutions this quarter?
6 points on a year earlier and number of shareholders down 55% in a year.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 11.2% to 19.1% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Operating margin up 5.6 points on a year earlier
10% in the June 2026 quarter, from 4.4%.
Why: The company kept more profit from each sale because earlier currency pressure reversed and the mix of deals was less low-margin.
Next results: check whether the margin holds, since the July pay review will add staff costs and partly undo the first-quarter recovery.
From the earnings call on 29 Jul 2026.
Number of shareholders down 55% in a year
49,262 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,10,444 a year earlier.
What are Ivalue Infosolutions' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Ivalue Infosolutions reported revenue of ₹180 crore, down 21.1% from ₹228 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹16.0 crore, up 60.0% from ₹10.0 crore.
Ivalue Infosolutions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹180 crore | ₹228 crore | −21.1% |
| Profit | ₹16.0 crore | ₹10.0 crore | +60.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.90 | ₹2.47 | +17.4% |
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 4.4% | +5.6 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Ivalue Infosolutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 July 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Ivalue Infosolutions share price history?
Ivalue Infosolutions closed at ₹189.37 on 4 November 2026, down 35.7% from ₹294.30 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since September 2025 was ₹312.40 on 14 November 2025.
Ivalue Infosolutions share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹196.92 | −3.8% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹219.28 | −13.6% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹255.05 | −25.8% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹294.30 | −35.7% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 26 Sep 2025 | ₹277.15 | −31.7% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2025 · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹312.40 | −39.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since September 2025, also the 52-week low · 4 Nov 2026 | ₹189.37 | 0.0% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 13 Nov 2025 | ₹326.80 | −42.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
63 weekly closes from 26 September 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Ivalue Infosolutions?
4 Nov 2026: Ivalue Infosolutions closed at ₹189.37, down 3.8% on the week and down 13.6% on the month. 29 Jul 2026: Ivalue Infosolutions held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 gross sales growth of 20.0% and profit growth of 20.0%; reaffirmed under Q&A.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue down 21.1% and profit up 60.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Ivalue Infosolutions pay?
Ivalue Infosolutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (26 September 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Ivalue Infosolutions management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 29 July 2026, Ivalue Infosolutions' management guided: FY27 gross sales growth of 20.0% and profit growth of 20.0%; reaffirmed under Q&A.
“We remain confident of achieving our growth guidance of 20.0% growth both in our gross sales and PAT.”Sunil Pillai, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- DCI expected to represent 18.0%-20.0% of total revenue for FY27.
- Cybersecurity contribution expected at 45.0%-50.0% on an annualized basis, with an uptick in growth.
- ILM activity expected to normalize from Q3 onward as customer budget allocations rebalance.
- Pipeline conversion expected to remain at 30.0%-35.0%; once an opportunity reaches quote stage, conversion to order is typically under one month.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 29 July 2026.
What to watch in Ivalue Infosolutions' next results?
When Ivalue Infosolutions reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: FY27 gross sales and profit need to remain on track for 20.0% growth each, despite quarterly phasing influenced by large-deal timing.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| FY27 gross sales and profit need to remain on track for 20.0% growth each, despite quarterly phasing influenced by large-deal timing. |
| DCI needs to sustain AI and GPU momentum while moving toward 18.0%-20.0% of FY27 revenue after 180.0% Q1 growth. |
| ILM should show the promised normalization from Q3, while cybersecurity contribution should remain around 45.0%-50.0% on an annualized basis. |
| The ₹6,150 crore pipeline should continue converting at 30.0%-35.0%, with quote-stage conversion under one month and represented-OEM delivery delays near 1.0-1.5 months. |
Which stock lists is Ivalue Infosolutions on?
Ivalue Infosolutions is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.
Is Ivalue Infosolutions profitable?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd earned ₹16.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +60.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹98.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 23.6% a year on average. That is 8.9% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹10.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹98.0 Cr (+15.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹98.0 Cr (+15.3% on the year before), 23.6% a year over 5 years
- Net profit ₹98.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹34 |
| FY22 | ₹44 |
| FY23 | ₹60 |
| FY24 | ₹71 |
| FY25 | ₹85 |
| FY26 | ₹98 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 29.4% |
| FY23 | 36.4% |
| FY24 | 18.3% |
| FY25 | 19.7% |
| FY26 | 15.3% |
Jun 2026: ₹16.0 Cr (+60.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹16.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹9 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹19 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹19 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹38 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹10 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹30 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹43 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 60%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 11.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 57.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −15.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 60% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −21.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +5.6 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +28.8% and revenue +6.4%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Ivalue Infosolutions make, and is it growing?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd reported ₹180 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −21.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown 2.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,056 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,008 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,056 Cr, +14.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,056 Cr (+14.4% on the year before), 2.4% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹1,056
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹939 |
| FY22 | ₹1,296 |
| FY23 | ₹797 |
| FY24 | ₹780 |
| FY25 | ₹923 |
| FY26 | ₹1,056 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 38% |
| FY23 | −38.5% |
| FY24 | −2.1% |
| FY25 | 18.3% |
| FY26 | 14.4% |
Jun 2026: ₹180 Cr (−21.1% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹180
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹196 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹217 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹250 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹261 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹228 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹329 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹226 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹273 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹180 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −21.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 16.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 51.6% |
| Dec 2025 | −9.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.6% |
| Jun 2026 | −21.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +6.4% on average, against 2.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Ivalue Infosolutions keep?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's operating margin was 10.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.6 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 6 years it has been between 5.0% and 13.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +5.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +10.9 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 13.0%, the highest in a range of 5.0% to 13.0% over 6 years
- Operating margin 13.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 5% |
| FY22 | 5% |
| FY23 | 11% |
| FY24 | 13% |
| FY25 | 12% |
| FY26 | 13% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 0.0 pts |
| FY23 | +6.0 pts |
| FY24 | +2.0 pts |
| FY25 | −1.0 pts |
| FY26 | +1.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 10.0% (+5.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 10.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 7% |
| Sep 2024 | 12% |
| Dec 2024 | 11% |
| Mar 2025 | 18% |
| Jun 2025 | 4.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 19% |
| Jun 2026 | 10% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +5.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −2.6 pts |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +5.6 pts |
Is Ivalue Infosolutions' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 87% of Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹108 Cr of operating cash against ₹98.0 Cr of profit. After ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹108 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹108 Cr against profit ₹98.0 Cr; 87% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹108
- Net profit ₹98.0
- Free cash ₹108
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹2 | ₹34 | – |
| FY22 | ₹33 | ₹44 | ₹32 |
| FY23 | −₹23 | ₹60 | −₹63 |
| FY24 | ₹66 | ₹71 | ₹55 |
| FY25 | ₹46 | ₹85 | ₹44 |
| FY26 | ₹108 | ₹98 | ₹108 |
FY26: operating cash was 110% of profit (87% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 110%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −6% | 100% |
| FY22 | 75% | 100% |
| FY23 | −38% | 100% |
| FY24 | 93% | 100% |
| FY25 | 54% | 100% |
| FY26 | 110% | 100% |
Why 87% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 44 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does Ivalue Infosolutions' cash go?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −1 days in FY26, down from 43 days in FY21. It spent ₹13.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 336 days to pay, and stock sits for 3 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,056 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.9 Cr, so roughly −₹3.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 336 days to pay and stock sat for 3 days, about 0.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −1 days, shorter than FY21's 43.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 3 days. Customers pay about 336 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 341 days. Together that makes the −1-day cycle.
FY26: a −1-day cash cycle, −44 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle −1d
- Inventory days 3d
- Debtor days 336d
- Payable days 341d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 43d | 14d | 131d | 102d |
| FY22 | 32d | 9d | 120d | 97d |
| FY23 | −8d | 53d | 321d | 383d |
| FY24 | 6d | 18d | 315d | 327d |
| FY25 | 35d | 7d | 327d | 298d |
| FY26 | −1d | 3d | 336d | 341d |
Spending on assets: ₹13.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹21.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is spending about what it takes to replace what wears out, or less. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹0.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, down from the year before
- Capex ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹40 |
| FY24 | ₹11 |
| FY25 | ₹2 |
| FY26 | ₹0 |
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is Ivalue Infosolutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's P/E is 9.6×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 14.3×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹19.08.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 9.6× against a usual 14.3×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 10.1×
- Median 14.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2025 | 17.6× | 14.3× |
| 29 Sep 2025 | 17.9× | 14.3× |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 17.8× | 14.3× |
| 6 Oct 2025 | 18.1× | 14.3× |
| 8 Oct 2025 | 18.5× | 14.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 18.6× | 14.3× |
| 14 Oct 2025 | 17.9× | 14.3× |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 17.8× | 14.3× |
| 20 Oct 2025 | 17.1× | 14.3× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 16.8× | 14.3× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 15.8× | 14.3× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 16.8× | 14.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 17.9× | 14.3× |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 17.6× | 14.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 18.4× | 14.3× |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 18.6× | 14.3× |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 19.9× | 14.3× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 19.9× | 14.3× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 19.9× | 14.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 19.5× | 14.3× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 19.3× | 14.3× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 19.1× | 14.3× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 18.6× | 14.3× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 18.0× | 14.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 18.8× | 14.3× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 18.1× | 14.3× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 18.1× | 14.3× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 18.1× | 14.3× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 17.8× | 14.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 16.8× | 14.3× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 17.3× | 14.3× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 17.4× | 14.3× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 16.8× | 14.3× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 17.9× | 14.3× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 17.2× | 14.3× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 17.2× | 14.3× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 16.2× | 14.3× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 15.9× | 14.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 15.7× | 14.3× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 14.9× | 14.3× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 15.0× | 14.3× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 14.3× | 14.3× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 15.1× | 14.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 15.7× | 14.3× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 16.2× | 14.3× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 12.8× | 14.3× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 13.2× | 14.3× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 13.8× | 14.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 13.4× | 14.3× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 13.0× | 14.3× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 12.6× | 14.3× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 12.6× | 14.3× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 12.7× | 14.3× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 12.6× | 14.3× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 12.6× | 14.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 12.6× | 14.3× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 12.7× | 14.3× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 12.9× | 14.3× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 12.7× | 14.3× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 13.0× | 14.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 13.1× | 14.3× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 12.3× | 14.3× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 12.4× | 14.3× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 12.3× | 14.3× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 12.8× | 14.3× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 13.5× | 14.3× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 13.4× | 14.3× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 14.1× | 14.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 15.0× | 14.3× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 15.7× | 14.3× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 14.9× | 14.3× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 14.9× | 14.3× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 14.3× | 14.3× |
| 4 May 2026 | 14.7× | 14.3× |
| 6 May 2026 | 14.3× | 14.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 14.2× | 14.3× |
| 12 May 2026 | 13.0× | 14.3× |
| 14 May 2026 | 13.4× | 14.3× |
| 18 May 2026 | 13.2× | 14.3× |
| 20 May 2026 | 13.8× | 14.3× |
| 22 May 2026 | 13.7× | 14.3× |
| 26 May 2026 | 14.0× | 14.3× |
| 29 May 2026 | 13.1× | 14.3× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 12.7× | 14.3× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 12.6× | 14.3× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 12.3× | 14.3× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 12.5× | 14.3× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 12.6× | 14.3× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 14.0× | 14.3× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 14.2× | 14.3× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 14.9× | 14.3× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 14.6× | 14.3× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 14.7× | 14.3× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 14.7× | 14.3× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 14.5× | 14.3× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 15.1× | 14.3× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 15.5× | 14.3× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 16.6× | 14.3× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 16.8× | 14.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 16.1× | 14.3× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 15.6× | 14.3× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 15.0× | 14.3× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 15.5× | 14.3× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 14.5× | 14.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 14.0× | 14.3× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 14.1× | 14.3× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 14.0× | 14.3× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 14.2× | 14.3× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 14.5× | 14.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 14.2× | 14.3× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 14.3× | 14.3× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 14.3× | 14.3× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 14.5× | 14.3× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 13.9× | 14.3× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 13.5× | 14.3× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 12.1× | 14.3× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 12.1× | 14.3× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 11.6× | 14.3× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 11.9× | 14.3× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 11.4× | 14.3× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 11.8× | 14.3× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 11.3× | 14.3× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 11.5× | 14.3× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 12.0× | 14.3× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 11.2× | 14.3× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 11.4× | 14.3× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 11.7× | 14.3× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 11.8× | 14.3× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 11.9× | 14.3× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 11.9× | 14.3× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 11.7× | 14.3× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 11.3× | 14.3× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 11.2× | 14.3× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 10.7× | 14.3× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 10.9× | 14.3× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 10.1× | 14.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹20
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2025 | – |
| 29 Sep 2025 | ₹16 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹18 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹18 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹19 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹19 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹20 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −11.5% while the price moved −35.7%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Ivalue Infosolutions business getting better or worse?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +14.4% in FY26, profit +15.3%
- Revenue growth 14.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 38% |
| FY23 | −38.5% |
| FY24 | −2.1% |
| FY25 | 18.3% |
| FY26 | 14.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 15.3%
- EPS growth −11.5%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | 29.4% | 31% |
| FY23 | 36.4% | 35.2% |
| FY24 | 18.3% | 18.4% |
| FY25 | 19.7% | 20.7% |
| FY26 | 15.3% | −11.5% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −21.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 16.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 51.6% |
| Dec 2025 | −9.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.6% |
| Jun 2026 | −21.1% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 60%
- EPS −7.4%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | 11.1% | – |
| Sep 2025 | 57.9% | – |
| Dec 2025 | −15.8% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 13.2% | −8.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 60% | −7.4% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 26.8%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 25% |
| Jun 2025 | 25.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 25.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 25% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 26.8% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +14.4% | +9.8% | +2.4% | — |
| Profit | +15.3% | +17.8% | +23.6% | — |
| EPS | −11.5% | +8.1% | +17.5% | — |
| Share price | −35.7% | — | — | — |
How much does Ivalue Infosolutions earn on its capital?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 25% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 16.2 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 9.3% net margin and 0.73× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.3% net margin × 0.73× asset turnover × 2.54× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 17.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 28.2% − 12.0% = +16.2 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 28.2% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 26.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 25%, the full history
- ROCE 25%
- ROIC (annual) 26.3%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 28% | 48% | 12% |
| FY23 | 28% | 35.8% | 12% |
| FY24 | 26% | 22.9% | 12% |
| FY25 | 26% | 23.5% | 12% |
| FY26 | 25% | 26.3% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 21.4% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 21.4%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Q4 FY25 | 21.3% |
| Q2 FY26 | 21.5% |
| Q3 FY26 | – |
| Q4 FY26 | 21.4% |
| Q1 FY27 | – |
Does Ivalue Infosolutions have too much debt?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd has total debt of ₹69.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹567 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.12× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.15 in FY25 to 0.12 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹69.0 Cr, 0.12× equity
- Total debt ₹69.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹70 |
| FY26 | ₹69 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.12×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 0.15× |
| FY26 | 0.12× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹69.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.12
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹69.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹77 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹70 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹70 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹100 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹100 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹69 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹69 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.12×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 0.21× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.15× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.15× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.20× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.20× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.12× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.12× |
What is the Ivalue Infosolutions shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions raised their stake in Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd by 7.9 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 19.1% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −1.5 points over the same period, to 2.9%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +7.9 points over 4 quarters, to 19.1%; Foreign institutions: −1.5 points over 4 quarters, to 2.9%; Promoters: −0.6 points over 4 quarters, to 32.1%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved −1.5 points and domestic institutions +7.9 points over 4 quarters, while promoters moved −0.6 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 7.9 points over 4 quarters
- Promoters 32.09%
- Foreign inst. 2.86%
- Domestic inst. 19.11%
- Public 45.92%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 32.73% | 4.35% | 11.22% | 51.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 32.08% | 3.59% | 13.18% | 51.14% |
| Mar 2026 | 32.08% | 2.22% | 15.25% | 50.45% |
| Jun 2026 | 32.1% | 2.73% | 15.44% | 49.73% |
| Sep 2026 | 32.09% | 2.86% | 19.11% | 45.92% |
How far is Ivalue Infosolutions from balance-sheet trouble?
For Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Ivalue Infosolutions rank in its industry?
64.3 out of 100, rank 3 of 63 in Trading, with 74% of the evidence available.
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd scores 64.3 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 20.7 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Ivalue Infosolutions compared with?
Ivalue Infosolutions ranks 3 of 63 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 64.3 out of 100.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence70.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence64.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.0/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30 + 21.5 + 13.4 = 64.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd this pageIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 10× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.9 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 64.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 15.3 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 45.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 13.5 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 61.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 68% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 49% · Profit 45.5% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.3% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 22.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.6 + 18.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 16.5 + 13.4 + 11.1 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence60.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 71.1× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 11.6 + 7.9 + 18.3 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 40.4% · Profit 50.2% · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 16.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 35.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 46.2% · 1 year 139.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 14.8 + 8.4 + 12.5 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.3out of 100
- 12Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.6out of 100
- 13Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence57.9out of 100
- 14Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.9out of 100
- 15Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.5out of 100
- 16Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.5out of 100
- 17State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.3out of 100
- 18Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.2out of 100
- 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence50.9out of 100
- 20Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100
- 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 22Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.4out of 100
- 23BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.1out of 100
- 24Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence49.0out of 100
- 25MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.2out of 100
- 26Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.7out of 100
- 27Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.6out of 100
- 28Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.0out of 100
- 29Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.8out of 100
- 30Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 31Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence38.8out of 100
- 32Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence38.8out of 100
- 33Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence38.0out of 100
- 34PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.4out of 100
- 35Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence36.8out of 100
- 36Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.6out of 100
- 37Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.6out of 100
- 38Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.3out of 100
- 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.3out of 100
- 40BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.1out of 100
- 41Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.3out of 100
- 42Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence32.9out of 100
- 43Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence28.6out of 100
- 44Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.2out of 100
- 45Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.1out of 100
- 46Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence58.4out of 100
- 47Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence57.8out of 100
- 48Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.8out of 100
- 49HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence57.1out of 100
- 50SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence55.9out of 100
- 51Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.6out of 100
- 52Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.3out of 100
- 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence54.1out of 100
- 54Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence51.8out of 100
- 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100
- 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence45.8out of 100
- 57Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.4out of 100
- 58A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.3out of 100
- 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence42.9out of 100
- 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.8out of 100
- 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.8out of 100
- 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100
- 63RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Trading, all 63 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Ivalue Infosolutions in size?
Ivalue Infosolutions is the 17th largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Q-Line Biotech, Arisinfra Solutions and Nupur Recyclers. Just below it: BN Agrochem, Pervasive Commodities and Tembo Global Industries.
Trading companies close in size
- Q-Line Biotech Ltd ₹1,196 crore
- Arisinfra Solutions Ltd ₹1,138 crore
- Nupur Recyclers Ltd ₹1,105 crore
- Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd ₹1,078 crore
- BN Agrochem Ltd ₹1,076 crore
- Pervasive Commodities Ltd ₹1,060 crore
- Tembo Global Industries Ltd ₹950 crore
All 59 Trading companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Automobile Corporation Of Goa Ltd ₹1,079 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Diversified
- BMW Industries Ltd ₹1,079 crore · Steel Products
- Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd ₹1,078 crore
- Arunis Abode Ltd ₹1,077 crore · Diversified
- BN Agrochem Ltd ₹1,076 crore · Trading
What else do people ask about Ivalue Infosolutions?
What is Ivalue Infosolutions's share price today?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's share price is ₹189.37, −35.7% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,036 Cr on the market. It is at its lowest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹189 to ₹327), 24.9% below its 200-day average.
The price has been falling for 6 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Ivalue Infosolutions's latest quarterly results?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹180 Cr and net profit of ₹16.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 21.1% and profit rose 60.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.90.
The operating margin was 10.0%, 5.6 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Ivalue Infosolutions's market cap?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,036 Cr at a share price of ₹189.37. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Ivalue Infosolutions performing?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's share price has been falling for 6 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 21.1% and profit rose 60.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 12 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Ivalue Infosolutions's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹189.37, and it has been falling for 6 weeks. Its P/E of 9.6× is higher than 0% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Ivalue Infosolutions?
Promoters own 32.1% of Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd, foreign institutions 2.9%, domestic institutions 19.1% and the public 45.9% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 7.9 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Ivalue Infosolutions have too much debt?
No, Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.12× its equity, and its operating profit is 11 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹69.0 Cr against equity of ₹568 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Ivalue Infosolutions in its business cycle?
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 6-year range of 5.0% to 13.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 10.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Ivalue Infosolutions story?
The main question: foreign institutions moved −1.5 percentage points over 4 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Ivalue Infosolutions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd's share price has fallen more than its earnings. Earnings per share fell 11.5% in a year while the price moved −35.7%. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Ivalue Infosolutions share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 gross sales growth of 20.0% and profit growth of 20.0%; reaffirmed under Q&A.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.