Shankara Buildpro share price today
Shankara Buildpro Ltd · NSE: BUILDPRO · Trading · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 7 August 2026
Shankara Buildpro share price today: ₹185.64 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026. Shankara Buildpro (NSE: BUILDPRO) is worth ₹2,253 crore and trades at a P/E of 17.0. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 10 months, higher than only 3% of past readings.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 59% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 36 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 97% of its own last 10 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +12.5% on a year earlier, and 59% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Shankara Buildpro share price today?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's share price was ₹185.64 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 36 weeks. That is 15.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 4 weeks running.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Shankara Buildpro Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 9 January 2026, it has traded between ₹131 and ₹270, and at that close it sat 40% of the way up from that low.
Nov 2026: ₹186, 15.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 36 weeks.
- Price ₹186
- 50-day avg ₹237
- 200-day avg ₹221
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹163 | ₹163 | ₹163 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹153 | ₹161 | ₹162 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹133 | ₹157 | ₹161 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹145 | ₹154 | ₹160 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹163 | ₹155 | ₹160 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹171 | ₹158 | ₹161 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹205 | ₹163 | ₹162 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹194 | ₹169 | ₹164 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹200 | ₹173 | ₹165 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹187 | ₹176 | ₹166 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹189 | ₹178 | ₹167 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹191 | ₹180 | ₹168 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹203 | ₹183 | ₹169 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹214 | ₹189 | ₹171 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹221 | ₹194 | ₹173 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹220 | ₹201 | ₹176 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹221 | ₹204 | ₹178 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹223 | ₹207 | ₹180 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹231 | ₹210 | ₹182 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹212 | ₹212 | ₹184 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹233 | ₹214 | ₹186 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹232 | ₹216 | ₹187 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹227 | ₹217 | ₹188 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹217 | ₹217 | ₹188 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹217 | ₹217 | ₹189 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹204 | ₹216 | ₹189 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹209 | ₹214 | ₹189 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹212 | ₹214 | ₹190 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹203 | ₹213 | ₹190 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹206 | ₹213 | ₹190 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹202 | ₹212 | ₹191 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹196 | ₹211 | ₹191 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹250 | ₹213 | ₹193 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹247 | ₹220 | ₹195 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹247 | ₹225 | ₹198 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹248 | ₹228 | ₹200 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹267 | ₹236 | ₹203 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹250 | ₹239 | ₹206 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹251 | ₹241 | ₹208 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹249 | ₹243 | ₹210 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹260 | ₹245 | ₹212 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹251 | ₹247 | ₹214 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹251 | ₹248 | ₹216 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹255 | ₹249 | ₹218 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹252 | ₹250 | ₹218 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹250 | ₹249 | ₹219 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹247 | ₹250 | ₹221 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹239 | ₹248 | ₹222 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹217 | ₹243 | ₹221 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹175 | ₹237 | ₹221 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹186 | ₹237 | ₹221 |
Price stage: Falling from Jan 2026 to Mar 2026; Rising from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 27 of 38 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Mar 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Mar 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Mar 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Mar 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +35.7% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +43.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +65.8% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +54.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | +42.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | +40.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | +6.2% |
| 29 May 2026 | +19.1% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +15.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +18.6% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +9.7% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +5.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −1.8% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −4.7% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −4.7% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −8.7% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −6.7% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −13.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −18.4% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +15.1% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +2.9% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +4.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +5.0% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +18.0% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +10.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +19.0% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +17.1% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +21.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +24.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +22.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +29.5% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +34.7% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +6.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +6.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −0.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −4.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −26.8% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | −18.5% |
Over the last 10 months the share price moved +14% while the NIFTY 500 moved −7%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Shankara Buildpro this quarter?
Three changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row, foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row and revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 10.2% to 16.5% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 12.2% to 8% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹1,890 crore, +20.5% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because the steel business sold more pipes, tubes, flats and roofing to both retail and non-retail customers.
From the earnings call on 7 Aug 2026.
What are Shankara Buildpro's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Shankara Buildpro reported revenue of ₹1,890 crore, up 20.5% from ₹1,568 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹36.0 crore, up 12.5% from ₹32.0 crore.
Shankara Buildpro results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,890 crore | ₹1,568 crore | +20.5% |
| Profit | ₹36.0 crore | ₹32.0 crore | +12.5% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.94 | ₹3,207.00 | −99.9% |
| Operating margin | 3.2% | 3.4% | −0.2 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Shankara Buildpro's management discussed these results on a call held on 7 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Shankara Buildpro share price history?
Shankara Buildpro closed at ₹185.64 on 6 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since January 2026 was ₹267.24 on 7 August 2026.
Shankara Buildpro share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹175.20 | +6.0% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹246.50 | −24.7% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹223.40 | −16.9% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 9 Jan 2026 | ₹162.51 | +14.2% |
| Highest weekly close since January 2026 · 7 Aug 2026 | ₹267.24 | −30.5% |
| Lowest weekly close since January 2026 · 23 Jan 2026 | ₹133.35 | +39.2% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
51 weekly closes from 9 January 2026 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Shankara Buildpro?
6 Nov 2026: Shankara Buildpro closed at ₹185.64, up 6.0% on the week and down 24.7% on the month. 8 Oct 2026: Share split: face value cut from ₹10 to ₹2 a share (ex-date).
Earlier
- 7 Aug 2026: Shankara Buildpro held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 steel volume 1.2 million tons, equivalent to 20% growth.
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 20.5% and profit up 12.5% on a year earlier.
- 24 Jun 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹5 a share.
What dividend does Shankara Buildpro pay?
Shankara Buildpro paid ₹1 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 7 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.54% at the ₹185.64 close on 6 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹5 a share, ex-date 24 June 2026.
Shankara Buildpro dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026Dividend | ₹5 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here. 1 of the last 12 months' payments came before a split or bonus; the 12-month total above is on today’s share count.
Yes. Shankara Buildpro Ltd paid out 9% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 1 of its last 4 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
What did Shankara Buildpro management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 7 August 2026, Shankara Buildpro's management guided: FY27 steel volume 1.2 million tons, equivalent to 20% growth.
“We are very confident that the 1.2 million ton target will be achieved, unless there are some absolutely unforeseen events.”Dhananjay Mirlay Srinivas, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 non-steel growth 25%.
- FY27 operating margin 3.5%.
- Steady-state operating margin above the annual goal without inventory fluctuations.
- Medium-term operating margin around 4% alongside continued volume-led growth.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 7 August 2026.
What to watch in Shankara Buildpro's next results?
When Shankara Buildpro reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Steel volume acceleration from the Q1 trajectory toward the annual goal - check Q2 demand and whether June-July momentum persists.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Steel volume acceleration from the Q1 trajectory toward the annual goal - check Q2 demand and whether June-July momentum persists. |
| Steel-price stability and inventory impact - check whether Q2 avoids another inventory-driven margin drag. |
| Non-steel recovery beyond CP sanitary - check tile rebound and PVC/ |
| Additional stores/ |
Which stock lists is Shankara Buildpro on?
Shankara Buildpro is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Shankara Buildpro profitable?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd earned ₹36.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +12.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹128 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 26.7% a year on average. That is 1.9% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹32.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹128 Cr (+64.1% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹128 Cr (+64.1% on the year before), 26.7% a year over 3 years
- Net profit ₹128
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹63 |
| FY24 | ₹81 |
| FY25 | ₹78 |
| FY26 | ₹128 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 64.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 28.6% |
| FY25 | −3.7% |
| FY26 | 64.1% |
Jun 2026: ₹36.0 Cr (+12.5% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹36.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹15 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹18 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹29 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹32 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹29 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹25 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹42 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹36 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 113.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 107.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 38.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.5% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +20.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved −0.2 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +50.8% and revenue +26.5%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Shankara Buildpro make, and is it growing?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd reported ₹1,890 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +20.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 19.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹6,826 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹7,147 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹6,826 Cr, +29.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹6,826 Cr (+29.6% on the year before), 19.2% a year over 3 years
- Revenue ₹6,826
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹4,030 |
| FY24 | ₹4,828 |
| FY25 | ₹5,267 |
| FY26 | ₹6,826 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 29.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 19.8% |
| FY25 | 9.1% |
| FY26 | 29.6% |
Jun 2026: ₹1,890 Cr (+20.5% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,890
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,208 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,239 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,291 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,560 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,568 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,595 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,666 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,996 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,890 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 20.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 29.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 28.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 29% |
| Mar 2026 | 27.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +26.5% on average, against 19.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Shankara Buildpro keep?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's operating margin was 3.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.2 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 2.9% and 3.3%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −0.2 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 3.3%, within a range of 2.9% to 3.3% over 4 years
- Operating margin 3.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 2.9% |
| FY24 | 3.1% |
| FY25 | 2.9% |
| FY26 | 3.3% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +0.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +0.2 pts |
| FY25 | −0.2 pts |
| FY26 | +0.4 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 3.2% (−0.2 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 3.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 2.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 2.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 3% |
| Jun 2025 | 3.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 3.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 3.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 3.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 3.2% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −0.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +0.6 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +0.6 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +0.5 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −0.2 pts |
Is Shankara Buildpro's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 59% of Shankara Buildpro Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹90.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹128 Cr of profit. After ₹11.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹79.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹90.0 Cr against profit ₹128 Cr; 59% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹90.0
- Net profit ₹128
- Free cash ₹79
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹92 | ₹63 | – |
| FY24 | ₹10 | ₹81 | −₹17 |
| FY25 | ₹68 | ₹78 | – |
| FY26 | ₹90 | ₹128 | ₹79 |
FY26: operating cash was 70% of profit (59% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 70%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 146% | 100% |
| FY24 | 12% | 100% |
| FY25 | 87% | 100% |
| FY26 | 70% | 100% |
Why 59% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 13 days shorter between FY23 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: it has been selling more assets than it buys. The next section shows those figures.
Where does Shankara Buildpro's cash go?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 24 days in FY26, down from 37 days in FY23. Over the last 3 years it sold more assets than it bought, by ₹204 Cr. Customers take 50 days to pay, and stock sits for 27 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹6,826 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹18.7 Cr, so roughly ₹449 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 50 days to pay and stock sat for 27 days, about 0.9 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 24 days, shorter than FY23's 37.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 27 days. Customers pay about 50 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 54 days. Together that makes the 24-day cycle.
FY26: a 24-day cash cycle, −13 days compared with FY23
- Cash cycle 24d
- Inventory days 27d
- Debtor days 50d
- Payable days 54d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 37d | 41d | 46d | 50d |
| FY24 | 39d | 39d | 52d | 52d |
| FY25 | 29d | 28d | 53d | 52d |
| FY26 | 24d | 27d | 50d | 54d |
Over the last 3 years, money from selling assets was ₹204 Cr more than it spent on new ones. Work still in progress is ₹1.0 Cr (FY26).
FY26: capex ₹11.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, steady spending
- Capex ₹11.0
- Work-in-progress ₹1.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹27 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | −₹242 | ₹5 |
| FY26 | ₹11 | ₹1 |
In short: assets are being sold, not built, so this cash is not going into new capacity.
What is Shankara Buildpro's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's P/E is 17.0×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 3% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 22.2×, over 10 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 17.0× against a usual 22.2×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 3% of the time
- P/E 16.0×
- Median 22.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | 15.9× | 22.2× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 16.8× | 22.2× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 16.2× | 22.2× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 16.5× | 22.2× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 17.6× | 22.2× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 17.9× | 22.2× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 18.5× | 22.2× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 18.1× | 22.2× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 18.9× | 22.2× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 18.7× | 22.2× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 17.8× | 22.2× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 19.1× | 22.2× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 17.6× | 22.2× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 17.6× | 22.2× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 17.3× | 22.2× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 18.1× | 22.2× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 20.9× | 22.2× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 21.2× | 22.2× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 20.6× | 22.2× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 19.6× | 22.2× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 21.3× | 22.2× |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 20.8× | 22.2× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 20.0× | 22.2× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 18.9× | 22.2× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 19.0× | 22.2× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 20.0× | 22.2× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 20.7× | 22.2× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 20.5× | 22.2× |
| 11 Mar 2026 | 19.7× | 22.2× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 20.0× | 22.2× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 19.4× | 22.2× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 19.0× | 22.2× |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 19.6× | 22.2× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 19.7× | 22.2× |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 18.8× | 22.2× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 19.6× | 22.2× |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 18.9× | 22.2× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 20.9× | 22.2× |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 20.5× | 22.2× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 20.8× | 22.2× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 21.0× | 22.2× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 22.4× | 22.2× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 22.3× | 22.2× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 23.0× | 22.2× |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 22.9× | 22.2× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 22.2× | 22.2× |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 22.6× | 22.2× |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 22.9× | 22.2× |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 24.5× | 22.2× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 24.6× | 22.2× |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 24.4× | 22.2× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 23.8× | 22.2× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 23.3× | 22.2× |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 23.5× | 22.2× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 22.6× | 22.2× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 22.9× | 22.2× |
| 4 May 2026 | 22.6× | 22.2× |
| 5 May 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 6 May 2026 | 22.6× | 22.2× |
| 7 May 2026 | 23.6× | 22.2× |
| 8 May 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 11 May 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 12 May 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 13 May 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 14 May 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 15 May 2026 | 23.9× | 22.2× |
| 18 May 2026 | 24.0× | 22.2× |
| 19 May 2026 | 21.1× | 22.2× |
| 20 May 2026 | 20.5× | 22.2× |
| 21 May 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 22 May 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 25 May 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 26 May 2026 | 21.3× | 22.2× |
| 27 May 2026 | 21.7× | 22.2× |
| 29 May 2026 | 21.8× | 22.2× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 21.2× | 22.2× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 21.4× | 22.2× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 21.7× | 22.2× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 21.7× | 22.2× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 21.2× | 22.2× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 20.0× | 22.2× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 20.3× | 22.2× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 20.3× | 22.2× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 19.2× | 22.2× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 19.1× | 22.2× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 18.6× | 22.2× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 19.0× | 22.2× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 19.6× | 22.2× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 19.6× | 22.2× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 19.9× | 22.2× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 19.7× | 22.2× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 19.2× | 22.2× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 19.0× | 22.2× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 19.3× | 22.2× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 19.0× | 22.2× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 19.1× | 22.2× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 18.9× | 22.2× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 18.7× | 22.2× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 18.4× | 22.2× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 19.5× | 22.2× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 18.7× | 22.2× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 22.4× | 22.2× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 23.4× | 22.2× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 24.3× | 22.2× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 23.8× | 22.2× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 23.7× | 22.2× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 22.9× | 22.2× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 23.3× | 22.2× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 22.3× | 22.2× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 23.0× | 22.2× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 24.6× | 22.2× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 24.6× | 22.2× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 24.6× | 22.2× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 24.3× | 22.2× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 24.4× | 22.2× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 23.0× | 22.2× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 22.9× | 22.2× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 22.6× | 22.2× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 23.0× | 22.2× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 22.6× | 22.2× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 22.9× | 22.2× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 23.0× | 22.2× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 23.5× | 22.2× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 23.7× | 22.2× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 23.7× | 22.2× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 23.8× | 22.2× |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 23.4× | 22.2× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 22.9× | 22.2× |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 23.3× | 22.2× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 23.9× | 22.2× |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 23.6× | 22.2× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 23.2× | 22.2× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 23.3× | 22.2× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 22.9× | 22.2× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 22.7× | 22.2× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 22.4× | 22.2× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 23.1× | 22.2× |
| 6 Oct 2026 | 23.7× | 22.2× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 23.7× | 22.2× |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 22.8× | 22.2× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 22.5× | 22.2× |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 20.8× | 22.2× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 21.2× | 22.2× |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 21.3× | 22.2× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 22.1× | 22.2× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 21.8× | 22.2× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 20.4× | 22.2× |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 19.9× | 22.2× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 19.6× | 22.2× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 19.7× | 22.2× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 19.8× | 22.2× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 20.1× | 22.2× |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 20.0× | 22.2× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 16.0× | 22.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹11
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | – |
| 1 Feb 2026 | – |
| 2 Feb 2026 | – |
| 3 Feb 2026 | – |
| 4 Feb 2026 | – |
| 5 Feb 2026 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | – |
| 9 Feb 2026 | – |
| 10 Feb 2026 | – |
| 11 Feb 2026 | – |
| 12 Feb 2026 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | – |
| 16 Feb 2026 | – |
| 17 Feb 2026 | – |
| 18 Feb 2026 | – |
| 19 Feb 2026 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | – |
| 23 Feb 2026 | – |
| 24 Feb 2026 | – |
| 25 Feb 2026 | – |
| 26 Feb 2026 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | – |
| 2 Mar 2026 | – |
| 4 Mar 2026 | – |
| 5 Mar 2026 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | – |
| 9 Mar 2026 | – |
| 10 Mar 2026 | – |
| 11 Mar 2026 | – |
| 12 Mar 2026 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | – |
| 16 Mar 2026 | – |
| 17 Mar 2026 | – |
| 18 Mar 2026 | – |
| 19 Mar 2026 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | – |
| 23 Mar 2026 | – |
| 24 Mar 2026 | – |
| 25 Mar 2026 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | – |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 7 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 11 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Shankara Buildpro business getting better or worse?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +29.6% in FY26, profit +64.1%
- Revenue growth 29.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 19.8% |
| FY25 | 9.1% |
| FY26 | 29.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 64.1%
- EPS growth −99.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 28.6% | – |
| FY25 | −3.7% | −3.7% |
| FY26 | 64.1% | −99.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 20.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 29.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 28.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 29% |
| Mar 2026 | 27.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 12.5%
- EPS −99.9%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | 113.3% | – |
| Sep 2025 | 107.1% | – |
| Dec 2025 | 38.9% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 44.8% | −47.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.5% | −99.9% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 43.1%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 25.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 33.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 37.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 40.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.1% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +29.6% | +19.2% | — | — |
| Profit | +64.1% | +26.7% | — | — |
| EPS | −99.9% | — | — | — |
How much does Shankara Buildpro earn on its capital?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd earned a ROCE of 39% in FY26. That is up from a low of 17% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 19.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 1.9% net margin and 4.25× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 1.9% net margin × 4.25× asset turnover × 2.94× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 23.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 31.7% − 12.0% = +19.7 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
FY26: ROCE 39%, the climb back from FY24's 17%
- ROCE 39%
- ROIC (annual) 31.3%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 17% | – | 12% |
| FY25 | 20% | 22.4% | 12% |
| FY26 | 39% | 31.3% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 40.3% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 40.3%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Q4 FY25 | 30.4% |
| Q1 FY26 | 33.9% |
| Q2 FY26 | 36.9% |
| Q3 FY26 | – |
| Q4 FY26 | 40.3% |
Does Shankara Buildpro have too much debt?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd has total debt of ₹61.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹546 Cr as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.11× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.12 in FY25 to 0.11 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹61.0 Cr, 0.11× equity
- Total debt ₹61.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹57 |
| FY26 | ₹61 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.11×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 0.12× |
| FY26 | 0.11× |
Mar 2026: debt ₹61.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.11
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹61.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | ₹57 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹118 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹89 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹89 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹61 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.11×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 0.12× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.25× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.19× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.19× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.11× |
What is the Shankara Buildpro shareholding pattern?
No group of Shankara Buildpro Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 40.17%
- Foreign inst. 7.99%
- Domestic inst. 16.51%
- Public 34.47%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | 40.17% | 12.24% | 10.18% | 37.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.17% | 10.97% | 12.13% | 36.72% |
| Jun 2026 | 40.17% | 9.27% | 13.24% | 36.88% |
| Sep 2026 | 40.17% | 7.99% | 16.51% | 34.47% |
How far is Shankara Buildpro from balance-sheet trouble?
For Shankara Buildpro Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Shankara Buildpro rank in its industry?
66.7 out of 100, rank 2 of 65 in Trading, with 59% of the evidence available.
Shankara Buildpro Ltd scores 66.7 out of 100 against the 65 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 2. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 30 + 23.3 + 13.4 = 66.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Shankara Buildpro compared with?
Shankara Buildpro ranks 2 of 65 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 66.7 out of 100.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence70.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 14.8 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shankara Buildpro Ltd this pageBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence66.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.0/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 23.3/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30 + 23.3 + 13.4 = 66.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.0/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 9.9× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 20 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.7 + 16.6 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.8/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.7/20 · P/E 67.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.8 + 15.2 + 7.7 + 19.9 = 63.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 72% evidence63.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.2/35 · Revenue 55.2% · Profit 72.1% · Operating margin change 1.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 23× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 24.2 + 18.6 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 63.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 7Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/35 · Revenue 41.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 12% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 16.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.8 + 13.8 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 63.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence60.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit — · Operating margin change 5.9 points · 35% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.3/25 · ROCE 18.9% · Operating margin 7% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 183× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.0/20 · Lead over its industry 6.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.8% · 1 year 32.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 14.3 + 8.9 + 16 = 60.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.6/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 16.7 + 13.6 + 11.1 = 60.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence59.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.8/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 74.6× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.8 + 11.7 + 7.9 + 18.3 = 59.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence59.2out of 100
- 12Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.0out of 100
- 13Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence58.8out of 100
- 14Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.3out of 100
- 15Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.3out of 100
- 16Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence58.1out of 100
- 17Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.6out of 100
- 18State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.4out of 100
- 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence51.4out of 100
- 20Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.7out of 100
- 21Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.6out of 100
- 22Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.4out of 100
- 23BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.1out of 100
- 24Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.7out of 100
- 25Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence48.9out of 100
- 26MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.3out of 100
- 27Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.5out of 100
- 28Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.5out of 100
- 29Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.1out of 100
- 30Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence39.6out of 100
- 31Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 32Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence39.2out of 100
- 33Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence38.2out of 100
- 34Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence37.9out of 100
- 35PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.5out of 100
- 36Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.8out of 100
- 37Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.6out of 100
- 38Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.4out of 100
- 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.4out of 100
- 40BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.2out of 100
- 41Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.4out of 100
- 42Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence33.0out of 100
- 43Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence31.9out of 100
- 44Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence64.9out of 100
- 45Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.3out of 100
- 46Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.2out of 100
- 47HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence58.7out of 100
- 48Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.8out of 100
- 49Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence57.2out of 100
- 50SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence56.1out of 100
- 51Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.7out of 100
- 52Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.4out of 100
- 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence54.0out of 100
- 54Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100
- 55C K K Retail Mart LtdCKKRETAIL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 24% evidence48.6out of 100
- 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence46.0out of 100
- 57A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.5out of 100
- 58Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.4out of 100
- 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence43.7out of 100
- 60AUDROC LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence42.6out of 100
- 61Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.8out of 100
- 62Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.8out of 100
- 63Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100
- 64RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.8out of 100
- 65Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence27.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Trading, all 65 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Shankara Buildpro in size?
Shankara Buildpro is the 8th largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: MMTC, Rashi Peripherals and PTC India. Just below it: Aayush Art and Bullion, Euro Pratik Sales and Kothari Industrial Corporation.
Trading companies close in size
- MMTC Ltd ₹7,566 crore
- Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹5,217 crore
- PTC India Ltd ₹4,031 crore
- Shankara Buildpro Ltd ₹2,124 crore
- Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd ₹1,915 crore
- Euro Pratik Sales Ltd ₹1,736 crore
- Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd ₹1,728 crore
All 59 Trading companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Pashupati Cotspin Ltd ₹2,125 crore · Textiles - Spinning
- Ramky Infrastructure Ltd ₹2,125 crore · Infra - Construction & Contracting
- Shankara Buildpro Ltd ₹2,124 crore
- Venkys (India) Ltd ₹2,119 crore · FMCG - Animal/Polutry
- Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd ₹2,117 crore · Hotels
What else do people ask about Shankara Buildpro?
What is Shankara Buildpro's share price today?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's share price is ₹185.64. The whole company is worth ₹2,253 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹131 to ₹270; today it is 40% of the way up from the low, 15.9% below its 200-day average.
The price has been rising for 36 weeks (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Shankara Buildpro's latest quarterly results?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,890 Cr and net profit of ₹36.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 20.5% and profit rose 12.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.94.
The operating margin was 3.2%, 0.2 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Shankara Buildpro's market cap?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,253 Cr at a share price of ₹185.64. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Shankara Buildpro performing?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's share price has been rising for 36 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 20.5% and profit rose 12.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 4 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Shankara Buildpro's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Shankara Buildpro Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹185.64, and it has been rising for 36 weeks. Its P/E of 17.0× is higher than 3% of its own last 1 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns Shankara Buildpro?
Promoters own 40.2% of Shankara Buildpro Ltd, foreign institutions 8.0%, domestic institutions 16.5% and the public 34.5% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 6 November 2026).
Does Shankara Buildpro have too much debt?
No, Shankara Buildpro Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.11× its equity, and its operating profit is 5 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹61.0 Cr against equity of ₹545 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Shankara Buildpro's capex?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd sold more long-term assets (plants, machines and the like) than it bought over the last 3 years, by ₹204 Cr, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹34.0 Cr (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Shankara Buildpro in its business cycle?
Shankara Buildpro Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 3.3%, against a 4-year range of 2.9% to 3.3%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 3.2%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Shankara Buildpro story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 59% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Shankara Buildpro a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Shankara Buildpro Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 10 months, higher than only 3% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Is there a Shankara Buildpro share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 steel volume 1.2 million tons, equivalent to 20% growth.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.