SK Minerals & Additives share price today
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd · BSE: 544584 · Trading · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly
SK Minerals & Additives share price today: ₹437.00 at the BSE close on 5 November 2026. SK Minerals & Additives (BSE: 544584) is worth ₹535 crore and trades at a P/E of 26.5.
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd is reporting record margins.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −272% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 28 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 61% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +124.2% on a year earlier, and −272% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the SK Minerals & Additives share price today?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's share price was ₹437.00 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 28 weeks. That is 24.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today SK Minerals & Additives Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 22 May 2026, it has traded between ₹354 and ₹500, and at that close it sat 57% of the way up from that low.
Nov 2026: ₹437, 24.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 28 weeks.
- Price ₹437
- 50-day avg ₹430
- 200-day avg ₹352
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | ₹363 | ₹250 | ₹181 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹403 | ₹271 | ₹189 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹395 | ₹293 | ₹199 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹393 | ₹311 | ₹208 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹375 | ₹322 | ₹216 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹377 | ₹328 | ₹222 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹381 | ₹337 | ₹230 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹412 | ₹346 | ₹237 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹475 | ₹367 | ₹248 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹474 | ₹388 | ₹260 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹446 | ₹401 | ₹270 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹460 | ₹408 | ₹278 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹419 | ₹412 | ₹285 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹437 | ₹415 | ₹292 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹434 | ₹417 | ₹299 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹462 | ₹425 | ₹307 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹487 | ₹437 | ₹315 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹498 | ₹443 | ₹322 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹480 | ₹450 | ₹330 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹460 | ₹450 | ₹331 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹468 | ₹454 | ₹335 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹436 | ₹452 | ₹341 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹431 | ₹447 | ₹345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹410 | ₹443 | ₹348 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹391 | ₹434 | ₹350 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹437 | ₹430 | ₹352 |
Price stage: Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 10 of 13 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +16.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +3.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +13.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +22.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +34.1% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +29.5% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +26.9% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +20.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −1.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −6.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +0.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −7.3% |
| 5 Nov 2026 | +11.5% |
Over the last 6 months the share price moved +20% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are SK Minerals & Additives' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), SK Minerals & Additives reported revenue of ₹64.5 crore, up 88.6% from ₹34.2 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹3.70 crore, up 124.2% from ₹1.65 crore.
SK Minerals & Additives results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹64.5 crore | ₹34.2 crore | +88.6% |
| Profit | ₹3.70 crore | ₹1.65 crore | +124.2% |
| Earnings per share | ₹3.02 | ₹1.83 | +65.0% |
| Operating margin | 10.7% | 9.3% | +1.3 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the SK Minerals & Additives share price history?
SK Minerals & Additives closed at ₹437.00 on 5 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since May 2026 was ₹498.00 on 18 September 2026.
SK Minerals & Additives share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 5 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹391.05 | +11.8% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹436.00 | +0.2% |
| 6 months ago · 22 May 2026 | ₹363.45 | +20.2% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 22 May 2026 | ₹363.45 | +20.2% |
| Highest weekly close since May 2026 · 18 Sep 2026 | ₹498.00 | −12.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
26 weekly closes from 22 May 2026 to 5 November 2026.
What is the latest news on SK Minerals & Additives?
5 Nov 2026: SK Minerals & Additives closed at ₹437.00, up 11.8% on the week and up 0.2% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 88.6% and profit up 124.2% on a year earlier.
What dividend does SK Minerals & Additives pay?
No. SK Minerals & Additives Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 5 November 2026).
Which stock lists is SK Minerals & Additives on?
SK Minerals & Additives is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is SK Minerals & Additives profitable?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd earned ₹3.7 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +124.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹18.0 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 73.2% a year on average. That is 5.7% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹6.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹18.0 Cr (+63.6% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹18.0 Cr (+63.6% on the year before), 73.2% a year over 4 years
- Net profit ₹18.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹2 |
| FY23 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | ₹11 |
| FY26 | ₹18 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 63.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 0% |
| FY24 | 50% |
| FY25 | 266.7% |
| FY26 | 63.6% |
Jun 2026: ₹3.7 Cr (+124.2% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹3.7
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 124.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 40% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 124.2% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +88.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.3 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +67.3% and revenue +37.3%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does SK Minerals & Additives make, and is it growing?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd reported ₹64.5 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +88.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 27.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹318 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹318 Cr, +50.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹318 Cr (+50.0% on the year before), 27.3% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹318
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹121 |
| FY23 | ₹132 |
| FY24 | ₹109 |
| FY25 | ₹212 |
| FY26 | ₹318 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 50%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 9.1% |
| FY24 | −17.4% |
| FY25 | 94.5% |
| FY26 | 50% |
Jun 2026: ₹64.5 Cr (+88.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹64.5
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹101 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹111 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹34 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹110 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹127 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹64 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 88.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 8.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 88.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +37.3% on average, against 27.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does SK Minerals & Additives keep?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's operating margin was 10.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.3 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Over the last four quarters it has moved +0.7 percentage points. Across 5 years it has been between 1.8% and 10.0%.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.3 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY26: 10.0%, the highest in a range of 1.8% to 10.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 10.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 1.8% |
| FY23 | 3% |
| FY24 | 6% |
| FY25 | 9% |
| FY26 | 10% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +1.2 pts |
| FY24 | +3.0 pts |
| FY25 | +3.0 pts |
| FY26 | +1.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 10.7% (+1.3 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 10.67%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 8% |
| Mar 2025 | 10% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.34% |
| Sep 2025 | 11% |
| Mar 2026 | 10.22% |
| Jun 2026 | 10.67% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +0.2 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +1.3 pts |
Is SK Minerals & Additives' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −272%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹75.0 Cr of cash, against ₹18.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹19.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹94.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹75.0 Cr against profit ₹18.0 Cr; −272% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹75.0
- Net profit ₹18.0
- Free cash −₹94
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −₹4 | ₹2 | – |
| FY23 | −₹11 | ₹2 | −₹13 |
| FY24 | −₹9 | ₹3 | −₹12 |
| FY25 | −₹3 | ₹11 | −₹4 |
| FY26 | −₹75 | ₹18 | −₹94 |
FY26: operating cash was −417% of profit (−272% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −417%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −200% | 100% |
| FY23 | −550% | 100% |
| FY24 | −300% | 100% |
| FY25 | −27% | 100% |
| FY26 | −417% | 100% |
Why −272% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 45 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 45 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does SK Minerals & Additives' cash go?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 97 days in FY26, up from 52 days in FY22. It spent ₹23.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 61 days to pay, and stock sits for 36 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹318 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.9 Cr, so roughly ₹85.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 61 days to pay and stock sat for 36 days, about 1.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 97 days, longer than FY22's 52.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 36 days. Customers pay about 61 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 0 days. Together that makes the 97-day cycle.
FY26: a 97-day cash cycle, +45 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle 97d
- Inventory days 36d
- Debtor days 61d
- Payable days 0d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 52d | 10d | 50d | 8d |
| FY23 | 28d | 13d | 22d | 7d |
| FY24 | 89d | 31d | 59d | 0d |
| FY25 | 89d | 41d | 48d | 0d |
| FY26 | 97d | 36d | 61d | 0d |
Spending on assets: ₹23.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹19.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹19.0
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹2 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹19 | ₹0 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is SK Minerals & Additives' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's P/E is 26.5×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 25.1×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 26.5× against a usual 25.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings
- P/E 29.5×
- Median 25.1×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | 17.0× | 25.1× |
| 21 Oct 2025 | 18.8× | 25.1× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 20.7× | 25.1× |
| 28 Oct 2025 | 22.6× | 25.1× |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 21.8× | 25.1× |
| 3 Nov 2025 | 16.7× | 25.1× |
| 6 Nov 2025 | 14.2× | 25.1× |
| 10 Nov 2025 | 13.2× | 25.1× |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 12.3× | 25.1× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 12.6× | 25.1× |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 13.7× | 25.1× |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 12.7× | 25.1× |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 12.7× | 25.1× |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 12.2× | 25.1× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 11.9× | 25.1× |
| 2 Dec 2025 | 12.6× | 25.1× |
| 4 Dec 2025 | 12.1× | 25.1× |
| 8 Dec 2025 | 11.8× | 25.1× |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 12.3× | 25.1× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 12.8× | 25.1× |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 13.2× | 25.1× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 12.5× | 25.1× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 13.2× | 25.1× |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 12.7× | 25.1× |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 13.5× | 25.1× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 13.0× | 25.1× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 13.2× | 25.1× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 12.5× | 25.1× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 12.3× | 25.1× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 12.6× | 25.1× |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 11.9× | 25.1× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 12.9× | 25.1× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 12.1× | 25.1× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 11.8× | 25.1× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 11.8× | 25.1× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 12.3× | 25.1× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 12.3× | 25.1× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 11.7× | 25.1× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 11.9× | 25.1× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 11.5× | 25.1× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 11.4× | 25.1× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 11.4× | 25.1× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 11.6× | 25.1× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 10.9× | 25.1× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 11.4× | 25.1× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 11.6× | 25.1× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 11.3× | 25.1× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 10.6× | 25.1× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 10.6× | 25.1× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 12.2× | 25.1× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 11.8× | 25.1× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 11.5× | 25.1× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 12.9× | 25.1× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 14.3× | 25.1× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 18.8× | 25.1× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 18.7× | 25.1× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 20.6× | 25.1× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 22.4× | 25.1× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 24.7× | 25.1× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 25.7× | 25.1× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 25.5× | 25.1× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 25.1× | 25.1× |
| 4 May 2026 | 25.1× | 25.1× |
| 6 May 2026 | 27.7× | 25.1× |
| 8 May 2026 | 28.5× | 25.1× |
| 12 May 2026 | 28.5× | 25.1× |
| 14 May 2026 | 29.5× | 25.1× |
| 18 May 2026 | 28.9× | 25.1× |
| 20 May 2026 | 30.0× | 25.1× |
| 22 May 2026 | 24.5× | 25.1× |
| 26 May 2026 | 27.0× | 25.1× |
| 29 May 2026 | 27.2× | 25.1× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 25.8× | 25.1× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 27.0× | 25.1× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 26.3× | 25.1× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 26.1× | 25.1× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 26.5× | 25.1× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 25.1× | 25.1× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 25.0× | 25.1× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 25.1× | 25.1× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 24.2× | 25.1× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 25.7× | 25.1× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 25.4× | 25.1× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 25.7× | 25.1× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 25.6× | 25.1× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 26.5× | 25.1× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 29.2× | 25.1× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 32.2× | 25.1× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 32.1× | 25.1× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 32.9× | 25.1× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 32.8× | 25.1× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 32.0× | 25.1× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 31.3× | 25.1× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 30.1× | 25.1× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 29.0× | 25.1× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 29.6× | 25.1× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 30.0× | 25.1× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 28.8× | 25.1× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 28.3× | 25.1× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 29.1× | 25.1× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 28.5× | 25.1× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 28.4× | 25.1× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 28.1× | 25.1× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 29.3× | 25.1× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 31.9× | 25.1× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 31.4× | 25.1× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 31.8× | 25.1× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 32.9× | 25.1× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 32.8× | 25.1× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 31.1× | 25.1× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 32.9× | 25.1× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 32.6× | 25.1× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 31.9× | 25.1× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 32.4× | 25.1× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 32.4× | 25.1× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 30.9× | 25.1× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 29.8× | 25.1× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 29.4× | 25.1× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 28.4× | 25.1× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 28.5× | 25.1× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 29.4× | 25.1× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 28.3× | 25.1× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 26.8× | 25.1× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 26.6× | 25.1× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 26.4× | 25.1× |
| 3 Nov 2026 | 26.8× | 25.1× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 29.5× | 25.1× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹15
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | – |
| 21 Oct 2025 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | – |
| 28 Oct 2025 | – |
| 30 Oct 2025 | – |
| 3 Nov 2025 | – |
| 6 Nov 2025 | – |
| 10 Nov 2025 | – |
| 12 Nov 2025 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | – |
| 18 Nov 2025 | – |
| 20 Nov 2025 | – |
| 24 Nov 2025 | – |
| 26 Nov 2025 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | – |
| 2 Dec 2025 | – |
| 4 Dec 2025 | – |
| 8 Dec 2025 | – |
| 10 Dec 2025 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | – |
| 16 Dec 2025 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | – |
| 23 Dec 2025 | – |
| 29 Dec 2025 | – |
| 31 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹11 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | ₹15 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹15 |
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the SK Minerals & Additives business getting better or worse?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +50.0% in FY26, profit +63.6%
- Revenue growth 50.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 9.1% |
| FY24 | −17.4% |
| FY25 | 94.5% |
| FY26 | 50% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 63.6%
- EPS growth 21.7%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 0% | −99.6% |
| FY24 | 50% | −47.2% |
| FY25 | 266.7% | 253.5% |
| FY26 | 63.6% | 21.7% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 88.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 8.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 88.6% |
Profit
- Profit 124.2%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 40% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 124.2% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 26%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 16% |
| FY24 | 16% |
| FY25 | 32% |
| FY26 | 26% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +50.0% | +34.1% | — | — |
| Profit | +63.6% | +108.0% | — | — |
| EPS | +21.7% | +31.4% | — | — |
How much does SK Minerals & Additives earn on its capital?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd earned a ROCE of 26% in FY26. That is up from a low of 16% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.5 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 5.7% net margin and 1.71× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.7% net margin × 1.71× asset turnover × 2.33× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 22.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 14.5% − 12.0% = +2.5 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
FY26: ROCE 26%, the climb back from FY23's 16%
- ROCE 26%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 16% | 12% |
| FY24 | 16% | 12% |
| FY25 | 32% | 12% |
| FY26 | 26% | 12% |
Does SK Minerals & Additives have too much debt?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd had ₹100 Cr of borrowings against ₹80.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.25× its equity. Its operating profit is 6 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹11.0 Cr to ₹100 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹23.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹100 Cr, 1.25× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹100
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹11 |
| FY23 | ₹24 |
| FY24 | ₹35 |
| FY25 | ₹45 |
| FY26 | ₹100 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.25×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 3.65× |
| FY23 | 3.43× |
| FY24 | 2.69× |
| FY25 | 1.88× |
| FY26 | 1.25× |
What is the SK Minerals & Additives shareholding pattern?
No group of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 3 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 73.53%
- Foreign inst. 0.56%
- Domestic inst. 3.11%
- Public 22.81%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 73.53% | 3.22% | 10.66% | 12.58% |
| Mar 2026 | 73.53% | 1.37% | 3.46% | 21.65% |
| Sep 2026 | 73.53% | 0.56% | 3.11% | 22.81% |
How far is SK Minerals & Additives from balance-sheet trouble?
For SK Minerals & Additives Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does SK Minerals & Additives rank in its industry?
55.8 out of 100, rank 51 of 63 in Trading, with 43% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd scores 55.8 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 51. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.6 + 17.5 + 10 + 11.7 = 55.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is SK Minerals & Additives compared with?
SK Minerals & Additives ranks 51 of 63 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 55.8 out of 100.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence69.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 69.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence64.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.6/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29.9 + 21.6 + 13.4 = 64.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 9.9× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence63.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.6 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 63.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 67.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 15.2 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 72% evidence63.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.2/35 · Revenue 55.2% · Profit 72.1% · Operating margin change 1.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 23× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 24.2 + 18.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 63.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 7Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/35 · Revenue 41.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 12% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 16.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.8 + 13.8 + 10.6 + 10.9 = 63.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence60.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.5/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit — · Operating margin change 5.9 points · 35% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 18.9% · Operating margin 7% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 183× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.0/20 · Lead over its industry 6.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.8% · 1 year 32.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.5 + 14.1 + 8.8 + 16 = 60.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 16.5 + 13.5 + 11.1 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence59.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.8/20 · P/E 74.6× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 11.6 + 7.8 + 18.3 = 59.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence58.9out of 100
- 12Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence58.9out of 100
- 13Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.0out of 100
- 14Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.7out of 100
- 15Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.4out of 100
- 16Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence56.8out of 100
- 17Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.2out of 100
- 18State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.2out of 100
- 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence51.2out of 100
- 20Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100
- 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.4out of 100
- 22Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.4out of 100
- 23Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.4out of 100
- 24BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.0out of 100
- 25Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence48.7out of 100
- 26MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.1out of 100
- 27Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.3out of 100
- 28Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.2out of 100
- 29Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence42.9out of 100
- 30Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.7out of 100
- 31Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.2out of 100
- 32Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence38.9out of 100
- 33Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence38.8out of 100
- 34Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence37.8out of 100
- 35PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.3out of 100
- 36Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence36.7out of 100
- 37Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.6out of 100
- 38Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.4out of 100
- 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.2out of 100
- 40Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.1out of 100
- 41BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence33.9out of 100
- 42Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.2out of 100
- 43Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence32.8out of 100
- 44Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence28.6out of 100
- 45Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence64.6out of 100
- 46Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.1out of 100
- 47Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.0out of 100
- 48HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence60.3out of 100
- 49Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence58.4out of 100
- 50Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.7out of 100
- 51SK Minerals & Additives Ltd this pagequiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence55.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 1.3 points · 32% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.5/25 · ROCE 26.2% · Operating margin 10.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 26.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 42.6% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 7 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 17.5 + 10 + 11.7 = 55.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 52Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.4out of 100
- 53Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.3out of 100
- 54Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence53.8out of 100
- 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100
- 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence45.7out of 100
- 57A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.4out of 100
- 58Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.3out of 100
- 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence43.5out of 100
- 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.7out of 100
- 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.8out of 100
- 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100
- 63RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.7out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Trading, all 63 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to SK Minerals & Additives in size?
SK Minerals & Additives is the 49th largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Bhatia Communications & Retail (India), DC Infotech & Communication and Blue Pearl Agriventures. Just below it: Transchem, Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols and Oswal Agro Mills.
Trading companies close in size
- Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd ₹546 crore
- DC Infotech & Communication Ltd ₹541 crore
- Blue Pearl Agriventures Ltd ₹539 crore
- SK Minerals & Additives Ltd ₹535 crore
- Transchem Ltd ₹503 crore
- Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd ₹492 crore
- Oswal Agro Mills Ltd ₹456 crore
All 59 Trading companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Kiran Vyapar Ltd ₹536 crore · Finance & Investments - Others
- Sayaji Hotels Ltd ₹536 crore · Hotels
- SK Minerals & Additives Ltd ₹535 crore
- Captain Technocast Ltd ₹534 crore · Castings, Forgings & Fastners
- Megamont Ltd ₹533 crore · Rubber - Products
What else do people ask about SK Minerals & Additives?
What were SK Minerals & Additives's latest quarterly results?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd reported revenue of ₹64.5 Cr and net profit of ₹3.7 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 88.6% and profit rose 124.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.02 (as of 5 November 2026).
What is SK Minerals & Additives's market cap?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹535 Cr at a share price of ₹437.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).
How is SK Minerals & Additives performing?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's share price has been rising for 28 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 88.6% and profit rose 124.2% compared with a year earlier.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 5 November 2026).
Will SK Minerals & Additives's share price go up?
This page does not forecast SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹437.00, and it has been rising for 28 weeks. Its P/E of 26.5× is higher than 61% of its own last 1 years (as of 5 November 2026).
Who owns SK Minerals & Additives?
Promoters own 73.5% of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd, foreign institutions 0.6%, domestic institutions 3.1% and the public 22.8% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 5 November 2026).
Where is SK Minerals & Additives in its business cycle?
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 10.0%, against a 5-year range of 1.8% to 10.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high.
The latest quarter was 10.7%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).
What could break the SK Minerals & Additives story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −272% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).
Is SK Minerals & Additives a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: SK Minerals & Additives Ltd is reporting record margins. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.