Trading Company Stocks and Companies in India
There are 63 listed Trading Company stocks in India. The largest by market value are Adani Enterprises (₹3.67 lakh crore), RRP Semiconductor (₹11,641 crore), SG Mart (₹11,392 crore), Lloyds Enterprises and MMTC, at prices of 4 November 2026. 14 of the 63 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (17 have no relative-strength reading yet).
Trading Company: Adani Enterprises Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Trading Company Company stocks in India?
The largest Trading Company stocks in India by market value are Adani Enterprises (₹3.67 lakh crore), RRP Semiconductor (₹11,641 crore) and SG Mart (₹11,392 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Adani Enterprises: ₹2,709.20 | market value ₹3.67 lakh crore | P/E 114.5
- RRP Semiconductor: ₹8,544 (price from the week of 23 Aug 2026) | market value ₹11,641 crore
- SG Mart: ₹903.65 | market value ₹11,392 crore | P/E 75.0
- Lloyds Enterprises: ₹63.18 | market value ₹9,659 crore | P/E 84.8
- MMTC: ₹53.50 | market value ₹8,025 crore | P/E 39.9
- Rashi Peripherals: ₹843.45 | market value ₹5,601 crore | P/E 17.6
- PTC India: ₹140.18 | market value ₹4,150 crore | P/E 8.1
- Shankara Buildpro: ₹182.03 | market value ₹2,207 crore | P/E 16.6
- Aayush Art and Bullion: ₹1,336.85 | market value ₹2,047 crore | P/E 259.4
- Euro Pratik Sales: ₹187.21 | market value ₹1,913 crore | P/E 22.2
The other 53 Trading Company companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Trading Company stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · ₹560 cr70.1of 100favourable · strongest on PEG and ROCE improvement
- 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · ₹2,120 cr64.9of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · ₹1,080 cr64.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and PEG
- 4Maxgrow India Ltd₹709 cr64.2of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · ₹1,110 cr63.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
- 6Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · ₹1,140 cr61.6of 100provisional · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 7Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd₹456 cr60.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and revenue growth
- 8DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · ₹541 cr60.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and PEG
- 9SG Mart LtdSGMART · ₹10,800 cr60.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and ROCE improvement
- 10Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · ₹5,220 cr59.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and profit growth
Is there a Nifty Trading Company index, and what is in it?
The largest 15 of 63 listed Indian Trading companies are named here; all 63 are ranked in the scorecard. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Trading index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Adani Enterprises Ltd₹3.5 lakh cr
- RRP Semiconductor Ltd₹11,600 cr
- SG Mart Ltd₹10,800 cr
- Lloyds Enterprises Ltd₹9,320 cr
- MMTC Ltd₹7,570 cr
- Rashi Peripherals Ltd₹5,220 cr
- PTC India Ltd₹4,030 cr
- Shankara Buildpro Ltd₹2,120 cr
- Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd₹2,020 cr
- Euro Pratik Sales Ltd₹1,740 cr
- Onix Solar Energy Ltd₹1,250 cr
- Keto Motors Ltd₹1,210 cr
- Q-Line Biotech Ltd₹1,200 cr
- Arisinfra Solutions Ltd₹1,140 cr
- Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd₹1,130 cr
The remaining 48 Trading companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Trading Company companies are listed in India?
59 Trading companies in the Trading industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 59 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Adani Enterprises (₹3.49 lakh crore) and the smallest with a market value is Shanti Overseas (India).
How have Trading Company stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 210% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 14% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 77 weeks running.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 14 of the 47 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 77 weeks running; 21 of the 47 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (4 fewer than four weeks earlier); 14 of those 47 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 25 of the 46 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 15 → 14 of 47 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings mixed, 25 of 46 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Trading against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Trading Company 272
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Trading Company | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 202 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 203 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 205 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 202 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 201 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 202 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 211 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 217 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 218 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 215 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 206 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 209 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 213 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 213 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 213 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 209 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 204 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 200 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 202 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 201 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 203 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 218 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 225 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 228 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 233 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 241 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 237 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 240 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 244 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 246 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 248 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 255 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 258 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 265 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 270 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 270 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 274 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 276 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 277 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 278 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 285 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 290 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 289 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 289 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 291 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 297 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 295 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 293 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 292 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 274 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 272 | 184 |
3Y
Trading against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Trading Company 1,677
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Trading Company | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 204 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 204 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 213 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 215 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 243 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 255 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 272 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 270 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 269 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 259 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 280 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 279 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 292 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 301 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 298 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 308 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 321 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 342 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 351 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 386 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 399 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 422 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 469 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 503 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 540 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 550 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 556 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 573 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 603 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 645 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 683 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 690 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 678 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 642 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 631 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 646 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 658 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 689 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 700 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 747 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 804 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 836 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 897 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 947 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 970 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 978 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 1,030 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 1,077 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 1,094 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 1,148 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 1,161 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 1,222 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 1,246 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 1,264 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 1,240 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 1,301 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 1,341 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 1,270 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 1,316 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 1,315 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 1,258 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 1,244 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 1,252 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 1,387 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 1,439 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 1,462 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 1,507 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 1,529 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 1,591 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 1,664 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 1,687 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1,708 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 1,759 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 1,781 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 1,796 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1,819 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 1,801 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1,677 | 250 |
5Y
Trading against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Trading Company 7,759
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Trading Company | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 223 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 268 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 305 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 311 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 332 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 408 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 382 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 374 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 439 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 485 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 518 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 489 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 534 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 577 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 611 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 614 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 555 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 551 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 657 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 716 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 825 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 813 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 836 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 882 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 883 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 910 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 944 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 993 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 1,182 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 1,250 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 1,200 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 1,292 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 1,392 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 1,427 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 1,584 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 1,787 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 1,953 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 2,326 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 2,545 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 2,650 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 2,984 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 3,190 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 2,971 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 2,990 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 3,188 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 3,458 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 3,869 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 4,380 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 4,524 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 4,981 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 5,313 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 5,652 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 5,848 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 6,020 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 5,878 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 6,083 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 5,757 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 6,419 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 6,762 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 7,076 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 7,700 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 7,903 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 8,240 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 8,415 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 7,759 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 190.9, from 5 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Apr 2023 | 100.0 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 100.3 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 93.8 (10 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 100.3 (13 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 115.4 (11 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 123.8 (15 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 139.6 (12 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 100.3 (21 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 106.1 (20 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 124.6 (26 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 124.9 (21 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 141.6 (25 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 139.3 (20 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 190.9 (5 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 47 of its 63 companies (the 16 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Trading Company stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Trading has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 27.8% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 3.9%. Nupur Recyclers Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +86.1%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 41.4 as of 30 October 2026 (broadening, falling).
What is the bottom line on Trading Company stocks?
Trading has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 27.8% over 52 weeks and by 3.9% over 13 weeks. 14 of 63 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (17 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 7 of the 16 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Trading Company stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 93% evidence confidence.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · favourable · 93% evidence70.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 44.2% · PAT 8.2% · OPM change 0.7 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17% · OPM 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · RS sector 12.9% · RS bench 25.7% · 1Y 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · provisional · 59% evidence64.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.0/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · PAT 41.9% · OPM change −0.2 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 39% · OPM 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30 + 21.5 + 13.4 = 64.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 74% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 5.4% · PAT 22.1% · OPM change 5.6 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 25.4% · OPM 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 10× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −18.6% · 1Y −31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Maxgrow India Ltdprovisional · 53% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.8 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · OPM 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 136% · 1Y — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.9 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence63.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 40.6% · PAT 29.8% · OPM change 3.6 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 15.1% · OPM 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 64.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · RS sector 86.1% · RS bench 100.5% · 1Y 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 15.3 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · provisional · 56% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 45.3% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 15.6% · OPM 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 16.6% · 1Y −14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 13.5 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 61.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltdmixed, leaning good · 68% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 49% · PAT 45.5% · OPM change 0.3 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · OPM 5.3% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 22.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 30.1% · 1Y — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.6 + 18.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 29.1% · PAT 41.9% · OPM change 0.4 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23% · OPM 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 20.1% · 1Y — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 16.5 + 13.4 + 11.1 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · mixed, leaning good · 93% evidence60.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 9.7% · PAT 26.7% · OPM change 3 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · OPM 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 71.1× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · RS sector 47.1% · RS bench 60.5% · 1Y 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 11.6 + 7.9 + 18.3 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · fading · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 40.4% · PAT 50.2% · OPM change −0.3 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 17% · OPM 3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 16.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector 35.4% · RS bench 46.2% · 1Y 139.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 14.8 + 8.4 + 12.5 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · fading · mixed, leaning good · 71% evidence59.3out of 100
- 12Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence58.6out of 100
- 13Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · mixed, leaning good · 68% evidence57.9out of 100
- 14Singer India LtdSINGERIND · mixed, leaning good · 61% evidence57.9out of 100
- 15Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence57.5out of 100
- 16Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · provisional · 52% evidence54.5out of 100
- 17State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · provisional · 57% evidence53.3out of 100
- 18Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence51.2out of 100
- 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · provisional · 52% evidence50.9out of 100
- 20Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence50.8out of 100
- 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 22Bizotic Commercial Ltdfading · mixed, leaning good · 63% evidence50.4out of 100
- 23BMW Ventures LtdBMW · provisional · 51% evidence50.1out of 100
- 24Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · mixed, leaning weak · 65% evidence49.0out of 100
- 25MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 92% evidence47.2out of 100
- 26Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 63% evidence46.7out of 100
- 27Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · provisional · 51% evidence43.6out of 100
- 28Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence43.0out of 100
- 29Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence39.8out of 100
- 30Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · mixed, leaning weak · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 31Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 86% evidence38.8out of 100
- 32Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · mixed, leaning weak · 83% evidence38.8out of 100
- 33Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 93% evidence38.0out of 100
- 34PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 78% evidence37.4out of 100
- 35Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · provisional · 59% evidence36.8out of 100
- 36Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 68% evidence36.6out of 100
- 37Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · provisional · 59% evidence35.6out of 100
- 38Manbro Industries Ltdprovisional · 57% evidence35.3out of 100
- 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · provisional · 53% evidence35.3out of 100
- 40BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · weak · 64% evidence34.1out of 100
- 41Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · provisional · 56% evidence33.3out of 100
- 42Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · provisional · 53% evidence32.9out of 100
- 43Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · provisional · 52% evidence28.6out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (20 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 44Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · provisional · 36% evidence61.2out of 100
- 45Magnus Steel & Infra Ltdprovisional · 40% evidence61.1out of 100
- 46Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · provisional · 47% evidence58.4out of 100
- 47Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · provisional · 48% evidence57.8out of 100
- 48Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · fading · provisional · 21% evidence57.8out of 100
- 49HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · provisional · 32% evidence57.1out of 100
- 50SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · provisional · 43% evidence55.9out of 100
- 51Aptus Pharma Ltdprovisional · 41% evidence55.6out of 100
- 52Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · provisional · 26% evidence55.3out of 100
- 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · provisional · 39% evidence54.1out of 100
- 54Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · provisional · 48% evidence51.8out of 100
- 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · provisional · 27% evidence49.9out of 100
- 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · provisional · 47% evidence45.8out of 100
- 57Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · provisional · 46% evidence45.4out of 100
- 58A-1 LtdA1L · provisional · 33% evidence45.3out of 100
- 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · provisional · 42% evidence42.9out of 100
- 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · provisional · 42% evidence40.8out of 100
- 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · provisional · 36% evidence37.8out of 100
- 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · provisional · 22% evidence36.8out of 100
- 63RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · provisional · 42% evidence33.9out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Trading Company share prices moved?
Satani Bearings Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Trading at +168.2%. Aptus Pharma Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +145.0%. 26 of 63 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (17 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Trading itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Satani Bearings 268
- SG Mart 244
- Rashi Peripherals 237
- Nupur Recyclers 240
- Onix Solar Energy 171
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Satani Bearings | SG Mart | Rashi Peripherals | Nupur Recyclers | Onix Solar Energy | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 105 | 103 | 102 | 99 | 105 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 104 | 99 | 99 | 93 | 95 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 104 | 100 | 99 | 93 | 96 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 104 | 98 | 98 | 87 | 75 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 120 | 95 | 104 | 91 | 96 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 153 | 100 | 104 | 87 | 122 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 186 | 107 | 108 | 86 | 148 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 238 | 110 | 109 | 85 | 189 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 286 | 102 | 111 | 84 | 228 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 283 | 98 | 111 | 81 | 230 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 280 | 100 | 102 | 77 | 232 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 278 | 100 | 110 | 79 | 235 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 275 | 105 | 115 | 79 | 237 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 272 | 120 | 110 | 82 | 239 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 275 | 126 | 108 | 80 | 242 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 276 | 132 | 111 | 80 | 244 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 276 | 128 | 106 | 79 | 247 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | – | 129 | 104 | 76 | – | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 273 | 124 | 103 | 75 | – | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 271 | 142 | 105 | 71 | – | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 270 | 144 | 110 | 73 | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 267 | 154 | 122 | 77 | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | – | 156 | 138 | 83 | – | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 265 | 155 | 139 | 82 | – | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 262 | 163 | 138 | 83 | – | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 260 | 171 | 160 | 85 | – | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 257 | 171 | 153 | 80 | – | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 258 | 177 | 165 | 78 | – | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 256 | 168 | 164 | 100 | – | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 253 | 164 | 165 | 106 | – | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 252 | 169 | 169 | 112 | – | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 251 | 171 | 227 | 120 | – | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 248 | 167 | 236 | 125 | – | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 246 | 172 | 229 | 139 | 337 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 248 | 188 | 236 | 151 | 317 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 249 | 182 | 222 | 162 | 321 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 252 | 204 | 235 | 158 | 312 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 254 | 199 | 252 | 160 | 291 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 256 | 204 | 270 | 175 | 255 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 254 | 210 | 252 | 176 | 198 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 256 | 234 | 265 | 177 | 153 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 259 | 225 | 250 | 188 | 158 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 261 | 236 | 249 | 191 | 201 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 264 | 214 | 247 | 200 | 219 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 266 | 209 | 241 | 216 | 179 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 268 | 209 | 270 | 243 | 169 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 270 | 212 | 288 | 235 | 171 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 267 | 222 | 269 | 237 | 190 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 267 | 228 | 262 | 253 | 189 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 270 | 227 | 245 | 236 | 156 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 268 | 244 | 237 | 240 | 171 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Satani Bearings 690
- SG Mart 207
- Rashi Peripherals 227
- Nupur Recyclers 252
- Onix Solar Energy 942
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Satani Bearings | SG Mart | Rashi Peripherals | Nupur Recyclers | Onix Solar Energy | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | 105 | – | 97 | 100 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 99 | 97 | – | 98 | 99 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 103 | 99 | – | 97 | 97 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 86 | 113 | – | 94 | 98 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 85 | 138 | – | 117 | 102 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 111 | 140 | – | 119 | 100 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 150 | 124 | – | 143 | 101 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 157 | 138 | 104 | 131 | 102 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | – | 125 | 97 | 127 | 111 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | 117 | 91 | 131 | 104 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | – | 110 | 102 | 149 | 135 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 141 | 117 | 92 | 128 | 109 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | – | 111 | 99 | 124 | 110 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 147 | 104 | 95 | 127 | 160 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 144 | 105 | 88 | 121 | 168 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 149 | 114 | 99 | 140 | 168 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 150 | 109 | 95 | 135 | 168 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 159 | 101 | 130 | 142 | 176 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 148 | 88 | 122 | 140 | 176 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 198 | 91 | 123 | 135 | 176 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 198 | 96 | 125 | 137 | 185 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 198 | 107 | 115 | 193 | 185 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 198 | 107 | 110 | 178 | 194 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 198 | 105 | 107 | 166 | 194 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 208 | 99 | 109 | 215 | 194 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | 101 | 118 | 185 | 194 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | – | 94 | 107 | 167 | 204 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | 95 | 113 | 162 | 204 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 208 | 91 | 118 | 175 | 247 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 218 | 89 | 117 | 162 | 383 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 218 | 88 | 105 | 154 | 572 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 218 | 84 | 105 | 156 | 669 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | – | 80 | 96 | 157 | 832 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – | 81 | 85 | 117 | 736 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | – | 78 | 83 | 104 | 525 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – | 76 | 85 | 99 | 546 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 203 | 81 | 87 | 92 | 526 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 202 | 85 | 89 | 99 | 497 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 234 | 84 | 79 | 95 | 419 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 234 | 92 | 86 | 102 | 375 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 234 | 94 | 89 | 130 | 470 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 245 | 96 | 90 | 134 | 572 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | – | 90 | 86 | 128 | 669 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | – | 89 | 87 | 124 | 695 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 258 | 87 | 85 | 119 | 846 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 245 | 79 | 81 | 111 | 845 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 245 | 84 | 82 | 108 | 737 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 245 | 88 | 86 | 111 | 564 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 245 | 93 | 92 | 122 | 541 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 257 | 88 | 91 | 113 | 547 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | – | 84 | 95 | 105 | 664 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | – | 84 | 95 | 107 | 628 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 270 | 87 | 98 | 104 | 580 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 268 | 85 | 95 | 98 | 532 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 309 | 81 | 100 | 95 | 528 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 479 | 90 | 103 | 91 | 819 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 735 | 86 | 107 | 88 | 1,258 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 721 | 85 | 98 | 81 | 1,284 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 706 | 89 | 111 | 83 | 1,309 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 706 | 107 | 104 | 84 | 1,336 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 710 | 108 | 102 | 83 | 1,362 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 703 | 105 | 99 | 79 | – | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 694 | 122 | 106 | 76 | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | – | 133 | 132 | 88 | – | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 674 | 138 | 133 | 87 | – | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 661 | 145 | 147 | 84 | – | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 657 | 143 | 157 | 105 | – | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 647 | 144 | 162 | 117 | – | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 638 | 142 | 226 | 131 | – | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 638 | 159 | 226 | 158 | 1,751 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 648 | 173 | 226 | 165 | 1,724 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 657 | 173 | 259 | 184 | 1,411 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 659 | 199 | 254 | 185 | 845 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 671 | 200 | 238 | 200 | 1,113 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 684 | 178 | 231 | 226 | 986 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 694 | 180 | 276 | 247 | 943 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 687 | 193 | 251 | 266 | 1,046 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 690 | 207 | 227 | 252 | 942 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Satani Bearings 4,671
- SG Mart 9,047
- Rashi Peripherals 227
- Nupur Recyclers 647
- Onix Solar Energy 3,956
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Satani Bearings | SG Mart | Rashi Peripherals | Nupur Recyclers | Onix Solar Energy | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | – | – | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 103 | 198 | – | – | – | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 125 | 218 | – | 127 | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 151 | 310 | – | 369 | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 223 | 244 | – | 243 | 92 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 313 | 248 | – | 239 | 97 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 596 | 246 | – | 203 | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | 241 | – | 180 | 97 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | 236 | – | 170 | – | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | 219 | – | 190 | 229 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 696 | 219 | – | 245 | 573 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 482 | 291 | – | 284 | 916 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 559 | 275 | – | 229 | 571 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 742 | 291 | – | 242 | 605 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 391 | 238 | – | 263 | 489 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 506 | 222 | – | 259 | 448 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 567 | 215 | – | 290 | 389 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 557 | 198 | – | 296 | 342 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 685 | 225 | – | 297 | 220 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 693 | 413 | – | 295 | 275 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 734 | 601 | – | 312 | 293 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 754 | 892 | – | 300 | 302 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 801 | – | – | 288 | 292 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 806 | 1,616 | – | 272 | 296 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 826 | 2,354 | – | 266 | 350 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 563 | 3,361 | – | 263 | 434 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 586 | 4,459 | – | 246 | 431 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 671 | 4,239 | – | 253 | 415 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 580 | 4,936 | – | 242 | 410 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 753 | 6,104 | – | 307 | 419 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 1,061 | 6,027 | 104 | 337 | 429 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | 5,127 | 91 | 336 | 436 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 958 | 5,113 | 92 | 330 | 459 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 993 | 4,539 | 95 | 327 | 671 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 1,011 | 4,966 | 99 | 359 | 704 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 1,075 | 4,394 | 130 | 366 | 739 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 1,342 | 3,972 | 123 | 348 | 739 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 1,342 | 4,674 | 115 | 495 | 776 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 1,342 | 4,561 | 107 | 427 | 815 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | 4,399 | 118 | 476 | 815 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | 4,126 | 113 | 417 | 855 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 1,479 | 3,898 | 117 | 417 | 1,609 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 1,479 | 3,681 | 105 | 400 | 2,810 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – | 3,518 | 85 | 301 | 3,088 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – | 3,330 | 85 | 254 | 2,291 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 1,369 | 3,717 | 89 | 254 | 2,086 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 1,583 | 4,009 | 86 | 262 | 1,573 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 1,662 | 4,207 | 90 | 345 | 2,401 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | – | 3,894 | 87 | 317 | 2,917 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 1,659 | 3,461 | 81 | 285 | 3,546 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 1,659 | 3,840 | 86 | 284 | 2,367 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 1,742 | 3,849 | 91 | 291 | 2,297 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | – | 3,665 | 95 | 276 | 2,637 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 1,814 | 3,698 | 95 | 251 | 2,232 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 3,242 | 3,946 | 103 | 233 | 3,438 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 4,881 | 3,693 | 98 | 208 | 5,389 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 4,785 | 4,661 | 104 | 216 | 5,607 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 4,760 | 4,585 | 99 | 202 | – | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | – | 5,793 | 132 | 225 | – | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 4,475 | 6,327 | 147 | 217 | – | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 4,382 | 6,269 | 162 | 302 | – | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 4,322 | 6,946 | 226 | 406 | 7,352 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 4,453 | 7,571 | 259 | 473 | 5,922 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 4,543 | 8,733 | 238 | 513 | 4,671 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 4,699 | 7,846 | 276 | 634 | 3,958 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 4,671 | 9,047 | 227 | 647 | 3,956 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Satani Bearings Ltd₹582 cr+168.2%1 year
- 2SG Mart LtdSGMART · ₹10,800 cr+146.8%1 year
- 3Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · ₹5,220 cr+139.3%1 year
- 4Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · ₹1,110 cr+134.9%1 year
- 5Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · ₹1,250 cr+50.0%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Aptus Pharma Ltd₹793 cr+145.0%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Maxgrow India Ltd₹709 cr+136.0%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · ₹1,110 cr+100.5%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · ₹499 cr+76.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 5HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · ₹595 cr+72.6%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · ₹1,110 cr+86.1%vs sector
- 2SG Mart LtdSGMART · ₹10,800 cr+47.1%vs sector
- 3Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · ₹5,220 cr+35.4%vs sector
- 4Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · ₹560 cr+12.9%vs sector
- 5Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd₹2,020 cr+6.2%vs sector
Why are Trading Company stocks moving?
Read carefully, this curve is a warning rather than an opportunity. Start with what it is: 52 companies with no shared end market, and one of them, Adani Enterprises at about ₹4.06 lakh crore, is larger than all the others put together. In the week of 17 August 2026, 65% of 22 Trading companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 53.3% on 6 April 2026.
Trading: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review
- Beating the Nifty 500 65%
- Above the 200-day average 72.7%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 2026 | 53.3% | 56.3% |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 68.8% | 63.2% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 75% | 73.7% |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 75% | 78.9% |
| 4 May 2026 | 81.3% | 84.2% |
| 11 May 2026 | 75% | 68.4% |
| 18 May 2026 | 82.4% | 75% |
| 25 May 2026 | 83.3% | 76.2% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 83.3% | 76.2% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 72.2% | 71.4% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 68.4% | 71.4% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 68.4% | 71.4% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 60% | 68.2% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 57.1% | 65.2% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 50% | 59.1% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 52.4% | 60.9% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 52.4% | 65.2% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 57.1% | 73.9% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 50% | 63.6% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 65% | 72.7% |
From our industry review of 22 August 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Trading, so this is the latest we have.
What did Trading Company managements say about July to September 2026?
5 of 56 Trading companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Fabtech Technologies guided: FY27 organic revenue growth 20-25 percent with Q4 carrying maximum weightage.
Fabtech Technologies call 30 October 2026
“A client cannot take a risk on an unproven contractor. When a vaccine plant or a sterile line fails validation, the client loses years.”Aman Anavkar
Guided: FY27 organic revenue growth 20-25 percent with Q4 carrying maximum weightage.
Adani Enterprises call 28 October 2026
“AEL has reported its highest-ever half-yearly EBITDA of Rs 11,958 crore. The strong EBITDA delivered is a testament to our incubating business model and the strength of our diversified business play.”Arun Bansal
Guided: NMIA to exit FY27-28 at full 20 million pax capacity, running 5 million per quarter by Q1 2028.
SG Mart call 27 October 2026
“We expect that our business should generate sustainable EBITDA of 6% to 7% going forward, compared with 4% to 5% currently.”Anubhav Gupta
Guided: FY27 business operating profit goal ₹300 crore, requiring ₹170 crore in H2 and an approximately ₹80 crore quarterly run rate.
Aptus Pharma call 26 October 2026
“The plant will be dedicated to self-consumption.”Tejas Hathi
Guided: Geographic coverage planned at 46% by March 2027 through phased national market development.
SKM Egg Products Export (India) call 23 October 2026
“Yes, we are very confident of repeating 100 crore-plus this year.”SKM Shree Shivkumar
Guided: FY27 profit of ₹100 crore-plus.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Trading Company stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 0.3 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.8 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹34,060 crore in the last 12 months, 12% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 2% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 71 Trading companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Trading Company stocks?
This verdict is about a classification, not a set of businesses, so what would change it is a change in the classification or in the concentration.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
Which Trading Company companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Adani Enterprises Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 63 Trading companies compared here, at ₹1,27,399 crore. Maxgrow India Ltd is next at ₹26,261 crore. Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Adani Enterprises Ltd is the largest at ₹1,27,399 crore, 385.1% ahead of Maxgrow India Ltd. Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 359.7% from a ₹23 crore base, with 14 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Adani Enterprises Ltd is the size to compare against; Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Adani Enterprises Ltd's growth falls below Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Adani Enterprises ₹37,200 cr
- Maxgrow India ₹7,390 cr
- Rashi Peripherals ₹5,100 cr
- PTC India ₹4,770 cr
- Shankara Buildpro ₹1,890 cr
| Quarter | Adani Enterprises | Maxgrow India | Rashi Peripherals | PTC India | Shankara Buildpro |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹24,900 cr | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | ₹40,800 cr | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹38,200 cr | — | — | ₹4,900 cr | — |
| Oct 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹26,600 cr | — | ₹2,170 cr | ₹3,140 cr | — |
| Mar 2023 | ₹28,900 cr | — | ₹2,260 cr | ₹3,570 cr | — |
| Jun 2023 | ₹22,600 cr | — | ₹2,450 cr | ₹4,760 cr | — |
| Sep 2023 | ₹19,500 cr | — | ₹3,020 cr | ₹5,070 cr | — |
| Dec 2023 | ₹25,100 cr | — | ₹2,620 cr | ₹3,430 cr | — |
| Mar 2024 | ₹29,200 cr | — | ₹3,000 cr | ₹3,510 cr | — |
| Jun 2024 | ₹25,500 cr | — | ₹4,270 cr | ₹4,560 cr | ₹1,210 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹22,600 cr | ₹0 cr | ₹3,710 cr | ₹5,130 cr | ₹1,240 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹22,800 cr | ₹0 cr | ₹2,830 cr | ₹3,420 cr | ₹1,290 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹27,000 cr | ₹2,760 cr | ₹2,970 cr | ₹2,920 cr | ₹1,560 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹22,000 cr | ₹3,550 cr | ₹3,150 cr | ₹4,010 cr | ₹1,570 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹21,200 cr | ₹5,310 cr | ₹4,160 cr | ₹5,460 cr | ₹1,600 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹24,800 cr | ₹6,110 cr | ₹4,030 cr | ₹3,410 cr | ₹1,670 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹32,400 cr | ₹7,470 cr | ₹4,490 cr | ₹3,900 cr | ₹2,000 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹32,900 cr | ₹7,390 cr | ₹5,100 cr | ₹4,770 cr | ₹1,890 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹37,200 cr | — | — | — | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Adani Enterprises 75%
- Maxgrow India 108%
- Rashi Peripherals 62%
- PTC India 19%
- Shankara Buildpro 21%
| Quarter | Adani Enterprises | Maxgrow India | Rashi Peripherals | PTC India | Shankara Buildpro |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 225% | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 189% | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 42% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 16% | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | −45% | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | −49% | — | — | 3.5% | — |
| Dec 2023 | −5.9% | — | 21% | 9.2% | — |
| Mar 2024 | 0.8% | — | 33% | −1.9% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 12% | — | 74% | −4.3% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 16% | — | 23% | 1.1% | — |
| Dec 2024 | −8.8% | — | 7.7% | −0.2% | — |
| Mar 2025 | −7.6% | — | −1.0% | −17% | — |
| Jun 2025 | −14% | — | −26% | −12% | 30% |
| Sep 2025 | −6.0% | — | 12% | 6.5% | 29% |
| Dec 2025 | 8.6% | — | 43% | −0.5% | 29% |
| Mar 2026 | 20% | 171% | 51% | 33% | 28% |
| Jun 2026 | 50% | 108% | 62% | 19% | 21% |
| Sep 2026 | 75% | — | — | — | — |
54 of 63 companies report revenue, 49 of 63 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT₹1.3 lakh cr
- 2Maxgrow India Ltd₹26,300 cr
- 3Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH₹17,800 cr
- 4PTC India LtdPTC₹17,500 cr
- 5Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO₹7,150 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Magnus Steel & Infra Ltdolder report100%
- 2Maxgrow India Ltd100%
- 3Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdolder report100%
- 4Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · older report100%
- 5Yogi LtdYOGI98%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adani Enterprises Ltd ADANIENT | ₹37,200 cr | 75% | Sep 2026 |
| Maxgrow India Ltd | ₹7,390 cr | 108% | Jun 2026 |
| Rashi Peripherals Ltd RPTECH | ₹5,100 cr | 62% | Jun 2026 |
| PTC India Ltd PTC | ₹4,770 cr | 19% | Jun 2026 |
| Shankara Buildpro Ltd BUILDPRO | ₹1,890 cr | 21% | Jun 2026 |
| SG Mart Ltd SGMART | ₹1,560 cr | −8.3% | Sep 2026 |
| HP Telecom India Ltd HPTL | ₹1,410 cr | 41% | Mar 2026 |
| Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd MGEL | ₹983 cr | 39% | Sep 2026 |
| BMW Ventures Ltd BMW | ₹609 cr | 26% | Jun 2026 |
| Lloyds Enterprises Ltd LLOYDSENT | ₹563 cr | 70% | Jun 2026 |
| Proventus Agrocom Ltd PROV | ₹535 cr | 86% | Mar 2026 |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd VIESL | ₹325 cr | 31% | Mar 2026 |
| Tembo Global Industries Ltd TEMBO | ₹302 cr | 22% | Jun 2026 |
| Patel Retail Ltd PATELRMART | ₹301 cr | 35% | Sep 2026 |
| Arisinfra Solutions Ltd ARIS | ₹291 cr | 37% | Jun 2026 |
| BN Agrochem Ltd BNAGROCHEM | ₹258 cr | 27% | Jun 2026 |
| Dhunseri Ventures Ltd DVL | ₹232 cr | 45% | Jun 2026 |
| Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd SUDARSHAN | ₹217 cr | 28% | Sep 2026 |
| Bizotic Commercial Ltd | ₹201 cr | 172% | Sep 2026 |
| Q-Line Biotech Ltd QLINE | ₹198 cr | −8.8% | Mar 2026 |
| Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd | ₹190 cr | 70% | Jun 2026 |
| Monika Alcobev Ltd MONIKA | ₹184 cr | 21% | Mar 2026 |
| Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd IVALUE | ₹180 cr | −21% | Jun 2026 |
| Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd | ₹169 cr | 260% | Mar 2026 |
| DC Infotech & Communication Ltd DCI | ₹167 cr | 13% | Jun 2026 |
| Singer India Ltd SINGERIND | ₹145 cr | 57% | Jun 2026 |
| Shiv Aum Steels Ltd SHIVAUM | ₹139 cr | 23% | Jun 2026 |
| Euro Pratik Sales Ltd EUROPRATIK | ₹103 cr | 58% | Jun 2026 |
| Susan Electricals India Ltd | ₹95.4 cr | 279% | Jun 2026 |
| Fabtech Technologies Ltd FABTECH | ₹92 cr | −24% | Sep 2026 |
| Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd | ₹89.9 cr | −42% | Jun 2026 |
| Le Merite Exports Ltd LEMERITE | ₹89.8 cr | −19% | Jun 2026 |
| Nupur Recyclers Ltd NRL | ₹79.3 cr | 56% | Jun 2026 |
| Prostarm Info Systems Ltd PROSTARM | ₹76.1 cr | 39% | Jun 2026 |
| A-1 Ltd A1L | ₹69.8 cr | −6.1% | Dec 2025 |
| SK Minerals & Additives Ltd | ₹64.5 cr | 89% | Jun 2026 |
| Pramara Promotions Ltd PRAMARA | ₹59.3 cr | 6.5% | Mar 2026 |
| Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd KOTIC | ₹52 cr | 33% | Jun 2026 |
| Aptus Pharma Ltd | ₹48.9 cr | 240% | Sep 2026 |
| Yogi Ltd YOGI | ₹48.6 cr | −46% | Jun 2026 |
| Hardwyn India Ltd HARDWYN | ₹34.6 cr | −19% | Jun 2026 |
| Onix Solar Energy Ltd ONIXSOLAR | ₹31.9 cr | −26% | Sep 2026 |
| Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company Ltd MSCTC | ₹12.4 cr | −100% | Dec 2025 |
| Blue Pearl Agriventures Ltd BPAGRI | ₹10.7 cr | −9.6% | Jun 2026 |
| Cropster Agro Ltd | ₹8.3 cr | −84% | Sep 2026 |
| Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd | ₹7.1 cr | 386% | Mar 2026 |
| Neueon Corporation Ltd NEUEON | ₹7 cr | 75% | Sep 2026 |
| Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd SHANTI | ₹7 cr | 376% | Jun 2026 |
| Keto Motors Ltd | ₹6.3 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Satani Bearings Ltd | ₹5.6 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| MMTC Ltd MMTC | ₹1 cr | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Pervasive Commodities Ltd | ₹0.5 cr | −87% | Jun 2026 |
| Prabhatam Infra Venture Ltd PRABHATAM | ₹0.1 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Arvaya Healthcare Ltd ARVAYA | ₹0.1 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Manbro Industries Ltd | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Shah Foods Ltd | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Aerpace Industries Ltd | ₹0 cr | −100% | Sep 2026 |
| RRP Semiconductor Ltd RRP | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Hexa Tradex Ltd HEXATRADEX | ₹0 cr | −3.3% | Jun 2026 |
| Uniphos Enterprises Ltd UNIENTER | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| State Trading Corporation of India Ltd STCINDIA | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Transchem Ltd TRANSCHEM | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Oswal Agro Mills Ltd OSWALAGRO | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Trading Company companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Cropster Agro Ltd has the highest OPM among the 63 Trading companies compared here, at 40.3%. Dhunseri Ventures Ltd is next at 39%. Neueon Corporation Ltd has the highest Margin change at +1612 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 54 of 63 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Cropster Agro Ltd leads opm at 40.3%; Neueon Corporation Ltd leads margin change at +1612 percentage points.
What this means: Cropster Agro Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Cropster Agro 40%
- Dhunseri Ventures 39%
- Q-Line Biotech 31%
- Euro Pratik Sales 26%
- Vision Infra Equipment Solutions 26%
| Quarter | Cropster Agro | Dhunseri Ventures | Q-Line Biotech | Euro Pratik Sales | Vision Infra Equipment Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | — | −7.2% | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | −45% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 55% | — | — | — |
| Oct 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | −40% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 2.8% | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | −2.3% | 38% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 6.6% | 39% | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 29% | 22% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 19% | 3.4% | — | — | 25% |
| Jun 2024 | 7.4% | 25% | — | 29% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 6.5% | 32% | — | 45% | 26% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.2% | 30% | — | 37% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 6.6% | −81% | 21% | 26% | 26% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.1% | 51% | — | 34% | — |
| Sep 2025 | 8.1% | −59% | — | 32% | 26% |
| Dec 2025 | 8.1% | −59% | — | 43% | — |
| Mar 2026 | 8.7% | −85% | 31% | 27% | 26% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.8% | 39% | — | 26% | — |
| Sep 2026 | 40% | — | — | — | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Cropster Agro +32.2 pp
- Dhunseri Ventures −12.0 pp
- Q-Line Biotech +10.0 pp
- Euro Pratik Sales −8.0 pp
- Vision Infra Equipment Solutions 0.0 pp
| Quarter | Cropster Agro | Dhunseri Ventures | Q-Line Biotech | Euro Pratik Sales | Vision Infra Equipment Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | — | −74.7 pp | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | −110.9 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | −6.8 pp | — | — | — |
| Oct 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | −73.7 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | +10.0 pp | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | +82.6 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | −15.8 pp | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | +61.9 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | +0.6 pp | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | +9.7 pp | −13.0 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −0.2 pp | −7.0 pp | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | −22.4 pp | +8.0 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | −12.1 pp | −84.4 pp | — | — | +1.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +0.7 pp | +26.0 pp | — | +5.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2025 | +1.6 pp | −91.0 pp | — | −13.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +1.9 pp | −89.0 pp | — | +6.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2026 | +2.1 pp | −4.0 pp | +10.0 pp | +1.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +1.7 pp | −12.0 pp | — | −8.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2026 | +32.2 pp | — | — | — | — |
54 of 63 companies report OPM, 57 of 63 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
OPM · highest
- 1Cropster Agro Ltd40%
- 2Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL39%
- 3Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · older report31%
- 4Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK26%
- 5Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · older report26%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON+1,612.0 pp
- 2Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM+89.9 pp
- 3Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA+46.1 pp
- 4Manbro Industries Ltd+32.8 pp
- 5Cropster Agro Ltd+32.2 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswal Agro Mills Ltd OSWALAGRO | 77% | −21,782.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Cropster Agro Ltd | 40% | +32.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Dhunseri Ventures Ltd DVL | 39% | −12.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Q-Line Biotech Ltd QLINE | 31% | +10.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Euro Pratik Sales Ltd EUROPRATIK | 26% | −8.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd VIESL | 26% | 0.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| RRP Semiconductor Ltd RRP | 24% | +3.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd | 21% | +1.6 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Shah Foods Ltd | 18% | −10.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aptus Pharma Ltd | 16% | −4.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Lloyds Enterprises Ltd LLOYDSENT | 16% | +9.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Tembo Global Industries Ltd TEMBO | 16% | +5.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company Ltd MSCTC | 15% | — | Dec 2025 |
| Adani Enterprises Ltd ADANIENT | 15% | −1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Monika Alcobev Ltd MONIKA | 15% | −6.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Pramara Promotions Ltd PRAMARA | 15% | +1.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Hardwyn India Ltd HARDWYN | 13% | −0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Susan Electricals India Ltd | 12% | +7.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Nupur Recyclers Ltd NRL | 12% | +3.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Bizotic Commercial Ltd | 11% | −5.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Arisinfra Solutions Ltd ARIS | 11% | +2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Fabtech Technologies Ltd FABTECH | 11% | −14.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Keto Motors Ltd | 11% | — | Jun 2026 |
| SK Minerals & Additives Ltd | 11% | +1.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd IVALUE | 10% | +5.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd SUDARSHAN | 9.5% | +4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Prostarm Info Systems Ltd PROSTARM | 8.5% | +1.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Onix Solar Energy Ltd ONIXSOLAR | 7.8% | +9.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd | 6.0% | +1.6 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd | 5.3% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Patel Retail Ltd PATELRMART | 5.2% | −2.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| DC Infotech & Communication Ltd DCI | 4.8% | +0.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shiv Aum Steels Ltd SHIVAUM | 4.7% | +1.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| SG Mart Ltd SGMART | 4.6% | +3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| BMW Ventures Ltd BMW | 3.4% | −0.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Pearl Agriventures Ltd BPAGRI | 3.3% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shankara Buildpro Ltd BUILDPRO | 3.2% | −0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| PTC India Ltd PTC | 3.1% | −3.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Rashi Peripherals Ltd RPTECH | 3.0% | −0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| A-1 Ltd A1L | 2.9% | −1.0 pp | Dec 2025 |
| Yogi Ltd YOGI | 2.7% | −5.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Maxgrow India Ltd | 2.7% | +0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Singer India Ltd SINGERIND | 2.5% | +6.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BN Agrochem Ltd BNAGROCHEM | 2.3% | −9.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd MGEL | 2.3% | +0.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Proventus Agrocom Ltd PROV | 1.8% | +0.2 pp | Mar 2026 |
| HP Telecom India Ltd HPTL | 1.8% | +0.1 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd | −3.0% | −2.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Uniphos Enterprises Ltd UNIENTER | −3.1% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Satani Bearings Ltd | −3.7% | — | Jun 2026 |
| Pervasive Commodities Ltd | −10% | −6.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Le Merite Exports Ltd LEMERITE | −11% | −15.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Neueon Corporation Ltd NEUEON | −11% | +1,612.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Transchem Ltd TRANSCHEM | −20% | +89.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Prabhatam Infra Venture Ltd PRABHATAM | −23% | — | Jun 2026 |
| Manbro Industries Ltd | −27% | +32.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| MMTC Ltd MMTC | −29% | −1,270.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd KOTIC | −43% | −41.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd SHANTI | −66% | −79.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aerpace Industries Ltd | −80% | — | Sep 2026 |
| Hexa Tradex Ltd HEXATRADEX | −192% | +13.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Arvaya Healthcare Ltd ARVAYA | −810% | +46.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Trading Company companies earn the most profit?
Adani Enterprises Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 63 Trading companies compared here, at ₹5,319 crore. State Trading Corporation of India Ltd is next at ₹639 crore. Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Adani Enterprises Ltd earns the most, ₹5,319 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 732.9% above State Trading Corporation of India Ltd. Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale growth from a profit base of ₹5 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Adani Enterprises Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Adani Enterprises ₹1,220 cr
- State Trading Corporation of India ₹2.8 cr
- PTC India ₹112 cr
- Maxgrow India ₹199 cr
- MMTC ₹104 cr
| Quarter | Adani Enterprises | State Trading Corporation of India | PTC India | Maxgrow India | MMTC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹326 cr | −₹19 cr | — | — | ₹118 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹469 cr | ₹8 cr | — | — | −₹122 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹432 cr | ₹8 cr | ₹138 cr | — | ₹1,580 cr |
| Oct 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹740 cr | ₹9 cr | ₹104 cr | — | ₹98 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹781 cr | ₹7.3 cr | ₹140 cr | — | ₹10 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹677 cr | ₹5.1 cr | ₹125 cr | — | ₹15 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹333 cr | ₹18.3 cr | ₹202 cr | — | ₹52 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,970 cr | ₹14.3 cr | ₹97 cr | — | ₹56 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹352 cr | ₹14.5 cr | ₹91 cr | — | ₹70 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,770 cr | ₹27.7 cr | ₹189 cr | — | ₹33 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,990 cr | −₹7.2 cr | ₹234 cr | ₹0 cr | ₹48 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹229 cr | ₹1.8 cr | ₹181 cr | −₹21 cr | ₹4 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4,020 cr | ₹3.5 cr | ₹372 cr | ₹51 cr | ₹2 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹976 cr | ₹9.8 cr | ₹243 cr | ₹69 cr | ₹44 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹3,410 cr | ₹609 cr | ₹222 cr | ₹95 cr | ₹171 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹5,730 cr | ₹16.6 cr | ₹131 cr | ₹111 cr | ₹46 cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹167 cr | ₹9.9 cr | ₹121 cr | ₹176 cr | ₹126 cr |
| Jun 2026 | −₹1,460 cr | ₹2.8 cr | ₹112 cr | ₹199 cr | ₹104 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,220 cr | — | — | — | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Adani Enterprises −64%
- State Trading Corporation of India −71%
- PTC India −54%
- Maxgrow India 188%
- MMTC 136%
| Quarter | Adani Enterprises | State Trading Corporation of India | PTC India | Maxgrow India | MMTC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 76% | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 122% | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | −31% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 140% | — | — | — | −92% |
| Jun 2023 | 44% | −37% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | −23% | 129% | 46% | — | −97% |
| Dec 2023 | 167% | 59% | −6.7% | — | −43% |
| Mar 2024 | −55% | 101% | −35% | — | 600% |
| Jun 2024 | 162% | 445% | 51% | — | 120% |
| Sep 2024 | 497% | −140% | 16% | — | −7.7% |
| Dec 2024 | −88% | −87% | 87% | — | −93% |
| Mar 2025 | 1,041% | −76% | 309% | — | −97% |
| Jun 2025 | −45% | −64% | 29% | — | 33% |
| Sep 2025 | 72% | — | −5.1% | — | 256% |
| Dec 2025 | 2,401% | 806% | −28% | — | 1,050% |
| Mar 2026 | −104% | 185% | −67% | 245% | 6,200% |
| Jun 2026 | −250% | −71% | −54% | 188% | 136% |
| Sep 2026 | −64% | — | — | — | — |
54 of 63 companies report net profit, 39 of 63 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT₹5,320 cr
- 2State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA₹639 cr
- 3PTC India LtdPTC₹586 cr
- 4Maxgrow India Ltd₹581 cr
- 5MMTC LtdMMTC₹447 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Magnus Steel & Infra Ltdolder report100%
- 2Maxgrow India Ltd100%
- 3Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS100%
- 4MMTC LtdMMTC100%
- 5Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · older report100%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adani Enterprises Ltd ADANIENT | ₹1,220 cr | −64% | Sep 2026 |
| Maxgrow India Ltd | ₹199 cr | 188% | Jun 2026 |
| Dhunseri Ventures Ltd DVL | ₹174 cr | 145% | Jun 2026 |
| PTC India Ltd PTC | ₹112 cr | −54% | Jun 2026 |
| Lloyds Enterprises Ltd LLOYDSENT | ₹110 cr | −56% | Jun 2026 |
| Rashi Peripherals Ltd RPTECH | ₹105 cr | 69% | Jun 2026 |
| MMTC Ltd MMTC | ₹104 cr | 136% | Jun 2026 |
| SG Mart Ltd SGMART | ₹54 cr | 100% | Sep 2026 |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd VIESL | ₹44 cr | 132% | Mar 2026 |
| Shankara Buildpro Ltd BUILDPRO | ₹36 cr | 13% | Jun 2026 |
| Q-Line Biotech Ltd QLINE | ₹34 cr | 278% | Mar 2026 |
| Tembo Global Industries Ltd TEMBO | ₹31 cr | 55% | Jun 2026 |
| Monika Alcobev Ltd MONIKA | ₹22 cr | 22% | Mar 2026 |
| Euro Pratik Sales Ltd EUROPRATIK | ₹20 cr | 122% | Jun 2026 |
| Arisinfra Solutions Ltd ARIS | ₹20 cr | 300% | Jun 2026 |
| HP Telecom India Ltd HPTL | ₹18 cr | 157% | Mar 2026 |
| Bizotic Commercial Ltd | ₹16 cr | 100% | Sep 2026 |
| Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd IVALUE | ₹16 cr | 60% | Jun 2026 |
| Fabtech Technologies Ltd FABTECH | ₹15 cr | −46% | Sep 2026 |
| BMW Ventures Ltd BMW | ₹11 cr | 38% | Jun 2026 |
| Patel Retail Ltd PATELRMART | ₹10 cr | −1.4% | Sep 2026 |
| Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd MGEL | ₹9.3 cr | −48% | Sep 2026 |
| Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd | ₹8 cr | 300% | Mar 2026 |
| Proventus Agrocom Ltd PROV | ₹8 cr | 167% | Mar 2026 |
| Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd SUDARSHAN | ₹7.8 cr | 101% | Sep 2026 |
| Nupur Recyclers Ltd NRL | ₹7.4 cr | 82% | Jun 2026 |
| Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd | ₹6.8 cr | 91% | Jun 2026 |
| Susan Electricals India Ltd | ₹6.4 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Oswal Agro Mills Ltd OSWALAGRO | ₹5.1 cr | −71% | Jun 2026 |
| Aptus Pharma Ltd | ₹5.1 cr | 190% | Sep 2026 |
| DC Infotech & Communication Ltd DCI | ₹4.7 cr | 16% | Jun 2026 |
| Prostarm Info Systems Ltd PROSTARM | ₹4.6 cr | 150% | Jun 2026 |
| Pramara Promotions Ltd PRAMARA | ₹3.9 cr | 6.0% | Mar 2026 |
| SK Minerals & Additives Ltd | ₹3.7 cr | 124% | Jun 2026 |
| Shiv Aum Steels Ltd SHIVAUM | ₹3.7 cr | 129% | Jun 2026 |
| Cropster Agro Ltd | ₹3.5 cr | −15% | Sep 2026 |
| Transchem Ltd TRANSCHEM | ₹3.4 cr | 245% | Jun 2026 |
| Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd | ₹3 cr | −63% | Jun 2026 |
| Singer India Ltd SINGERIND | ₹3 cr | 46% | Jun 2026 |
| BN Agrochem Ltd BNAGROCHEM | ₹3 cr | −85% | Jun 2026 |
| State Trading Corporation of India Ltd STCINDIA | ₹2.8 cr | −71% | Jun 2026 |
| Hardwyn India Ltd HARDWYN | ₹2.8 cr | −23% | Jun 2026 |
| Onix Solar Energy Ltd ONIXSOLAR | ₹1.9 cr | 1,962% | Sep 2026 |
| Hexa Tradex Ltd HEXATRADEX | ₹1.7 cr | −117% | Jun 2026 |
| Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd | ₹1.5 cr | 591% | Mar 2026 |
| Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company Ltd MSCTC | ₹1.3 cr | — | Dec 2025 |
| A-1 Ltd A1L | ₹1 cr | −4.0% | Dec 2025 |
| Keto Motors Ltd | ₹0.4 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Pearl Agriventures Ltd BPAGRI | ₹0.3 cr | 3.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Manbro Industries Ltd | ₹0 cr | −97% | Jun 2026 |
| Pervasive Commodities Ltd | ₹0 cr | −90% | Jun 2026 |
| Shah Foods Ltd | ₹0 cr | −159% | Jun 2026 |
| Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd SHANTI | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Satani Bearings Ltd | −₹0.2 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Prabhatam Infra Venture Ltd PRABHATAM | −₹0.3 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| RRP Semiconductor Ltd RRP | −₹0.3 cr | −102% | Jun 2026 |
| Yogi Ltd YOGI | −₹0.9 cr | −114% | Jun 2026 |
| Arvaya Healthcare Ltd ARVAYA | −₹0.9 cr | −130% | Jun 2026 |
| Uniphos Enterprises Ltd UNIENTER | −₹1.2 cr | 500% | Jun 2026 |
| Le Merite Exports Ltd LEMERITE | −₹4.6 cr | −206% | Jun 2026 |
| Aerpace Industries Ltd | −₹5.9 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
| Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd KOTIC | −₹29 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Neueon Corporation Ltd NEUEON | −₹166 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Trading Company companies earn the best return on capital?
Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 63 Trading companies compared here, at 171%. Shankara Buildpro Ltd is next at 39%. Satani Bearings Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +127.7 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 63 of 63 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Mar 2026.
What the numbers say: Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd leads ROCE at 171%, 132 percentage points above Shankara Buildpro Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Shankara Buildpro 40%
- Euro Pratik Sales 42%
| Quarter | Shankara Buildpro | Euro Pratik Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Oct 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 21% |
| Dec 2024 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 30% | 38% |
| Jun 2025 | 34% | 40% |
| Sep 2025 | 37% | 33% |
| Dec 2025 | 41% | 37% |
| Mar 2026 | 40% | 32% |
| Jun 2026 | — | 42% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Shankara Buildpro +9.9 pp
- Euro Pratik Sales +2.2 pp
| Quarter | Shankara Buildpro | Euro Pratik Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Oct 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | +11.7 pp |
| Dec 2025 | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | +9.9 pp | −5.8 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | +2.2 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
63 of 63 companies report ROCE, 61 of 63 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: Lloyds Enterprises Ltd (LLOYDSENT): its two data sources disagree by up to 119% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Rashi Peripherals Ltd (RPTECH): its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; PTC India Ltd (PTC): its two data sources disagree by up to 3.6% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Onix Solar Energy Ltd (ONIXSOLAR): its two data sources disagree by up to 89% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Q-Line Biotech Ltd (QLINE): its two data sources disagree by up to 45% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld; Arisinfra Solutions Ltd (ARIS): its two data sources disagree by up to 131% on reported income across 10 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Nupur Recyclers Ltd (NRL): its two data sources disagree by up to 12% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Tembo Global Industries Ltd (TEMBO): its two data sources disagree by up to 12% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Dhunseri Ventures Ltd (DVL): its two data sources disagree by up to 51% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Shiv Aum Steels Ltd (SHIVAUM): its two data sources disagree by up to 24% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Magnus Steel & Infra Ltdolder report171%
- 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO39%
- 3Susan Electricals India Ltd37%
- 4Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK37%
- 5Aptus Pharma Ltd30%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Satani Bearings Ltd+127.7 pp
- 2Magnus Steel & Infra Ltdolder report+65.1 pp
- 3Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · older report+32.6 pp
- 4MMTC LtdMMTC+29.5 pp
- 5Pervasive Commodities Ltd+21.8 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| HP Telecom India Ltd HPTL | 45% | +9.9 pp | Mar 2026 |
| DC Infotech & Communication Ltd DCI | 43% | −3.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Euro Pratik Sales Ltd EUROPRATIK | 42% | +2.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shankara Buildpro Ltd BUILDPRO | 40% | +9.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| MMTC Ltd MMTC | 37% | +29.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd IVALUE | 27% | +1.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Prostarm Info Systems Ltd PROSTARM | 26% | −16.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd MGEL | 24% | +7.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd VIESL | 21% | +2.5 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Fabtech Technologies Ltd FABTECH | 19% | −3.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd SUDARSHAN | 19% | −5.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Yogi Ltd YOGI | 17% | +6.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Singer India Ltd SINGERIND | 15% | +10.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Patel Retail Ltd PATELRMART | 14% | +1.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Pramara Promotions Ltd PRAMARA | 12% | −2.6 pp | Mar 2026 |
| SG Mart Ltd SGMART | 11% | +3.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Le Merite Exports Ltd LEMERITE | 7.9% | +3.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Proventus Agrocom Ltd PROV | 6.4% | +1.5 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Adani Enterprises Ltd ADANIENT | 4.8% | −0.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Hardwyn India Ltd HARDWYN | 4.6% | −0.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BN Agrochem Ltd BNAGROCHEM | 0.8% | −20.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Uniphos Enterprises Ltd UNIENTER | 0.8% | +0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hexa Tradex Ltd HEXATRADEX | −0.1% | −0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Oswal Agro Mills Ltd OSWALAGRO | −0.5% | −18.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| State Trading Corporation of India Ltd STCINDIA | −0.9% | +0.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd SHANTI | −12% | +17.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd KOTIC | −38% | −21.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Neueon Corporation Ltd NEUEON | −46% | −35.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Trading Company stocks valued against growth and quality?
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 63 Trading companies compared here, at 0.31×. Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd is next at 0.43×. Maxgrow India Ltd has the lowest P/E at 1.22×, so level and change sit with different companies. 10 of 63 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.31×, 27.9% below Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Mangalam Global Enterprise 0.3
- State Trading Corporation of India 0.5
- DC Infotech & Communication 0.8
- MMTC 0.9
| Quarter | Mangalam Global Enterprise | State Trading Corporation of India | DC Infotech & Communication | MMTC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 0.7 | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 3.3 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | 0.8 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | 0.7 | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | 0.7 | — | 2.6 | — |
| Sep 2025 | 1.0 | — | 3.9 | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | 2.5 | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.4 | — | 0.8 | — |
| Sep 2026 | 0.3 | — | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Mangalam Global Enterprise 14.2×
- Ivalue Infosolutions 14.2×
- State Trading Corporation of India 18.4×
- DC Infotech & Communication 20.7×
- MMTC 72.8×
| Quarter | Mangalam Global Enterprise | Ivalue Infosolutions | State Trading Corporation of India | DC Infotech & Communication | MMTC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | 128.4× | — | — | 13.9× | 54.5× |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | 30.8× | 12.1× | 163.8× |
| Sep 2022 | 168.9× | — | 18.1× | 16.4× | 162.3× |
| Oct 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 85.1× | — | 19.5× | 30.3× | 18.9× |
| Mar 2023 | 26.5× | — | 12.7× | 19.6× | 9.1× |
| Jun 2023 | 24.2× | — | 14.3× | 26.0× | 13.3× |
| Sep 2023 | 10.3× | — | 25.4× | 28.0× | 19.2× |
| Dec 2023 | 16.2× | — | 23.1× | 23.3× | 66.4× |
| Mar 2024 | 20.7× | — | 18.1× | 25.1× | 105.0× |
| Jun 2024 | 18.9× | — | 19.8× | 25.2× | 78.2× |
| Sep 2024 | 19.8× | — | 14.9× | 38.6× | 55.6× |
| Dec 2024 | 15.4× | — | 12.3× | 43.5× | 51.8× |
| Mar 2025 | 15.7× | — | 12.2× | 23.6× | 49.0× |
| Jun 2025 | 19.9× | — | 16.6× | 31.7× | 114.2× |
| Sep 2025 | 22.5× | 17.4× | 22.9× | 28.6× | 138.8× |
| Dec 2025 | 18.3× | 17.9× | 22.3× | 23.4× | 137.1× |
| Mar 2026 | 13.9× | 12.1× | 14.1× | 25.8× | 73.0× |
| Jun 2026 | 15.0× | 14.2× | 18.4× | 20.7× | 72.8× |
| Sep 2026 | 14.2× | — | — | — | — |
10 of 63 companies report PEG, 54 of 63 P/E.
Withheld from this chart: Q-Line Biotech Ltd (QLINE): its two data sources disagree by up to 45% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL0.3
- 2Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE0.4
- 3State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA0.5
- 4DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI0.8
- 5MMTC LtdMMTC0.9
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Maxgrow India Ltd1.2×
- 2Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI3.0×
- 3Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL4.9×
- 4PTC India LtdPTC7.9×
- 5Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · older report8.5×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardwyn India Ltd HARDWYN | 12.0 | 91.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Proventus Agrocom Ltd PROV | 3.9 | 45.6× | Mar 2026 |
| Adani Enterprises Ltd ADANIENT | 3.7 | 164.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Pramara Promotions Ltd PRAMARA | 2.3 | 44.5× | Mar 2026 |
| SG Mart Ltd SGMART | 1.8 | 74.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Singer India Ltd SINGERIND | 1.4 | 32.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd SUDARSHAN | 1.0 | 39.0× | Sep 2026 |
| MMTC Ltd MMTC | 0.9 | 72.8× | Jun 2026 |
| DC Infotech & Communication Ltd DCI | 0.8 | 20.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Oswal Agro Mills Ltd OSWALAGRO | 0.7 | 7.0× | Jun 2026 |
| State Trading Corporation of India Ltd STCINDIA | 0.5 | 18.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd MGEL | 0.3 | 14.2× | Sep 2026 |
| Satani Bearings Ltd | — | 10,666.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Manbro Industries Ltd | — | 978.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd | — | 126.8× | Mar 2026 |
| Shah Foods Ltd | — | 161.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Maxgrow India Ltd | — | 0.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Cropster Agro Ltd | — | 15.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd | — | 27.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd | — | 893.9× | Mar 2026 |
| Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd | — | 20.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Bizotic Commercial Ltd | — | 36.6× | Sep 2026 |
| Aptus Pharma Ltd | — | 136.7× | Sep 2026 |
| SK Minerals & Additives Ltd | — | 25.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Susan Electricals India Ltd | — | 26.3× | Jun 2026 |
| RRP Semiconductor Ltd RRP | — | 2,445.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Lloyds Enterprises Ltd LLOYDSENT | — | 999.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Rashi Peripherals Ltd RPTECH | — | 18.5× | Jun 2026 |
| PTC India Ltd PTC | — | 8.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Shankara Buildpro Ltd BUILDPRO | — | 19.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Euro Pratik Sales Ltd EUROPRATIK | — | 34.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Onix Solar Energy Ltd ONIXSOLAR | — | 20.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Arisinfra Solutions Ltd ARIS | — | 16.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd KOTIC | — | 83.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Nupur Recyclers Ltd NRL | — | 40.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd IVALUE | — | 14.2× | Jun 2026 |
| BN Agrochem Ltd BNAGROCHEM | — | 84.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Tembo Global Industries Ltd TEMBO | — | 115.0× | Jun 2026 |
| A-1 Ltd A1L | — | 876.6× | Dec 2025 |
| Dhunseri Ventures Ltd DVL | — | 9.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Hexa Tradex Ltd HEXATRADEX | — | −127.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Patel Retail Ltd PATELRMART | — | 17.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd VIESL | — | 14.7× | Mar 2026 |
| Shiv Aum Steels Ltd SHIVAUM | — | 74.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Prostarm Info Systems Ltd PROSTARM | — | 24.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Yogi Ltd YOGI | — | 36.3× | Jun 2026 |
| HP Telecom India Ltd HPTL | — | 20.8× | Mar 2026 |
| Uniphos Enterprises Ltd UNIENTER | — | 36.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Fabtech Technologies Ltd FABTECH | — | 13.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Blue Pearl Agriventures Ltd BPAGRI | — | 432.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Transchem Ltd TRANSCHEM | — | 101.6× | Jun 2026 |
| BMW Ventures Ltd BMW | — | 11.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Monika Alcobev Ltd MONIKA | — | 18.1× | Mar 2026 |
| Le Merite Exports Ltd LEMERITE | — | 26.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd SHANTI | — | −1.0× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Trading Company companies appear on?
Trading companies show up on 8 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (13 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Trading comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 10 of the 63 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. 10 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 10 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.
- 10 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 63 Trading companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
10 of 63 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Lloyds Enterprises Ltd (LLOYDSENT): its two data sources disagree by up to 119% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Rashi Peripherals Ltd (RPTECH): its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; PTC India Ltd (PTC): its two data sources disagree by up to 3.6% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Onix Solar Energy Ltd (ONIXSOLAR): its two data sources disagree by up to 89% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Q-Line Biotech Ltd (QLINE): its two data sources disagree by up to 45% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld; Arisinfra Solutions Ltd (ARIS): its two data sources disagree by up to 131% on reported income across 10 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Nupur Recyclers Ltd (NRL): its two data sources disagree by up to 12% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Tembo Global Industries Ltd (TEMBO): its two data sources disagree by up to 12% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Dhunseri Ventures Ltd (DVL): its two data sources disagree by up to 51% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Shiv Aum Steels Ltd (SHIVAUM): its two data sources disagree by up to 24% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Trading Company stocks?
These 24 answers restate the Trading comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 63 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Trading Company sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Trading has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 27.8% over 52 weeks and by 3.9% over 13 weeks.
14 of 63 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (17 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 7 of the 16 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Trading Company company is largest by revenue?
Adani Enterprises Ltd leads with revenue of ₹1,27,399 crore, based on 54 of 63 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Trading Company company is growing fastest?
Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 49 of 63 comparable companies.
Which Trading Company company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd ranks first at 70.1 out of 100, with 93% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Trading Company company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.31, among 10 of 63 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Trading Company comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Trading Company index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Trading, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 63 listed Trading companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Trading Company stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd comes first among 63 listed Trading companies, followed by Shankara Buildpro Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Trading Company stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 63 listed Trading companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Trading Company company is the biggest?
Adani Enterprises Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹1,27,399 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Maxgrow India Ltd at ₹26,261 crore. That covers 54 of 63 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Trading Company company has the best profit margins?
Cropster Agro Ltd has the highest operating margin at 40.3%, from 54 of 63 comparable companies. Neueon Corporation Ltd shows the biggest improvement (+1612 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level).
A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Trading Company company makes the most profit?
Adani Enterprises Ltd earns the most, at ₹5,319 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 54 of 63 comparable companies.
Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Trading Company company earns the highest return on capital?
Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 171%, across 63 of 63 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Trading Company stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd has the lowest at 0.31×.
Only 10 of 63 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Trading Company sector beating the market?
Trading has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 27.8% over the last 52 weeks and by 3.9% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 14 of the 63 companies we track are beating the market on their own (17 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Trading Company stock has the strongest price momentum?
Aptus Pharma Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Trading Company company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd scores 70.1 out of 100, with 93% of the evidence available, from 22.5 points on growth and earnings, 14.6 on capital efficiency, 15.8 on valuation and 17.2 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Trading Company companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 63 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Trading Company sector?
The 63 Trading companies on this page carry ₹4,39,240 crore of combined market value. Adani Enterprises Ltd is the largest at ₹3,49,104 crore, about 79% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Trading Company sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 63 Trading companies on this page is 24.6×, measured on the 54 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Trading Company sector performing?
14 of the 63 Trading companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (17 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 27.8% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.