Sector Alpha Week of 2026-10-16
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd

544610

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 94% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.

The price has been rising for 4 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 94% of its own 1-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, with profit +0.0% on a year earlier, and 46% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Price
₹440
P/E
35.7×
higher than 94% of the last 1 years
Revenue (Mar 26)
₹69.0 Cr
+15.0% on a year ago
Profit (Mar 26)
₹7.0 Cr
+0.0% on a year ago
Operating margin
13.0%
−2.0 points on a year ago
ROCE
37%
FY26
Profit that came in as cash
46%
last 3 years
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
01 · Price story

Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's share price was ₹440 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 4 weeks. That is 24.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹332 and ₹470, and today it sits 78% of the way up from that low.

There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.

Oct 26: ₹440, 24.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 4 weeks. Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The coloured bands show the phase: grey sideways, green rising, amber stalling, red falling. 1-year window.
Price50-day avg200-day avg
S4S2₹482₹440₹397₹355₹313₹₹440₹355Aug 26Aug 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26
S4S2₹482₹440₹397₹355₹313₹₹440₹355Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26

Over the last 2 months the share price moved +28% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

02 · Valuation

Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's P/E is 35.7×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 94% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 27.7×, over 0.9 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E 35.7× against a usual 27.7×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 94% of past readings P/E, weekly (left scale); earnings per share, trailing twelve months, weekly (right scale). 0.9-year window; readings during loss periods above 41× are drawn at the top edge. The eps (ttm) bars are red where the reading is lower than the quarter before.
P/EMedianEPS (TTM) (quarterly)
42.8×₹13.537.3×₹10.131.8×₹6.726.2×₹3.420.7×₹0.0×₹35.70×₹12Nov 25Feb 26May 26Jul 26Oct 26
42.8×₹13.537.3×₹10.131.8×₹6.726.2×₹3.420.7×₹0.0×₹35.70×₹12Nov 25May 26Oct 26
P/E
35.7×
higher than 94% of its last 1 years

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

03 · Business trend

Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Growth year by year: revenue +33.3% in FY26, profit +14.3% Growth on the year before, each year, %: revenue (left scale); net profit and EPS (right scale, because profit growth swings much more). Zero line drawn.
Revenue growthProfit growthEPS growth
130%204%104%146%78%88%52%30%26%−28%%%33.3%14.3%FY22FY24FY26
130%204%104%146%78%88%52%30%26%−28%%%33.3%14.3%FY22FY24FY26
Three growth lines over twelve quarters Growth on a year earlier in revenue (left scale), profit and earnings per share (right scale, because they swing much more), each measured over the last 12 months, % at each quarter end. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.
RevenueProfit
60%31%48%23%36%14%24%6.0%12%−2.3%%%15%0%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
60%31%48%23%36%14%24%6.0%12%−2.3%%%15%0%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
ROCE
126%102%78%54%30%%37%FY23FY24FY26
126%102%78%54%30%%37%FY23FY24FY26
ROCE
Falling
latest 37.0%, range 37.0% to 119.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%) Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+33.3%+70.6%——
Profit+14.3%+100.0%——
EPS−11.9%+87.8%——
Revenue growth (Mar 26)
+15.0%
latest quarter against a year ago
Profit growth (Mar 26)
+0.0%
latest quarter against a year ago
Revenue, 10 years
82.4%
yearly growth over the long run
04 · Revenue

Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd reported ₹69.0 Cr of revenue in the Mar 26 quarter, +15.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 82.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹144 Cr.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹252 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹144 Cr, +33.3% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹144 Cr (+33.3% on the year before), 82.4% a year over 4 years Bars: revenue, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 5-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
RevenueGrowth on a year earlier
156130%117104%7878%3952%026%₹ Cr%₹14433.3%FY22FY24FY26
156130%117104%7878%3952%026%₹ Cr%₹14433.3%FY22FY24FY26
Mar 26: ₹69.0 Cr (+15.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth Bars: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Revenue (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
8160%6148%4136%2024%012%₹ Cr%₹6915%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
8160%6148%4136%2024%012%₹ Cr%₹6915%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +35.6% on average, against 82.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

05 · Operating margin

Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's operating margin was 13.0% in the Mar 26 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 9.0% and 17.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY26: 15.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 17.0% over 5 years Operating margin each year, % (left line); change on the year before, in percentage points (right line). 5-year window.
operating marginChange on the year before (points)
18%5.8%15%2.9%13%0.0%11%−2.9%8.4%−5.8%%%15%−2%FY22FY24FY26
18%5.8%15%2.9%13%0.0%11%−2.9%8.4%−5.8%%%15%−2%FY22FY24FY26
Mar 26: operating margin 13.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier) Quarterly operating margin, % (left line); change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points (right line). Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.
Operating marginChange on a year earlier (points)
19%−0.8%18%−1.4%16%−2.0%14%−2.6%13%−3.2%%%13%−2%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
19%−0.8%18%−1.4%16%−2.0%14%−2.6%13%−3.2%%%13%−2%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
06 · Net profit

Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd earned ₹7.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter, +0.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 100.0% a year on average. That is 10.1% of the quarter's revenue.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr (+14.3% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹16.0 Cr (+14.3% on the year before), 100.0% a year over 4 years Bars: net profit, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 5-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
Net profitGrowth on a year earlier
17193%13145%997%449%00.0%₹ Cr%₹1614.3%FY22FY24FY26
17193%13145%997%449%00.0%₹ Cr%₹1614.3%FY22FY24FY26
Mar 26: ₹7.0 Cr (+0.0% on a year earlier) Bars: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Net profit (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
1031%723%514%26.0%0−2.3%₹ Cr%₹70%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
1031%723%514%26.0%0−2.3%₹ Cr%₹70%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
07 · Cash flow

Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Over the last 3 years, 46% of Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹0.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹16.0 Cr of profit. After ₹1.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−1.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹0.0 Cr against profit ₹16.0 Cr; 46% of 3 years' profit came in as cash Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.
Operating cashNet profitFree cash
18126−1−7₹ Cr₹0₹16₹−1FY22FY24FY26
18126−1−7₹ Cr₹0₹16₹−1FY22FY24FY26
FY26: operating cash was 0% of profit (46% over three years) Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). Dashed line = 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.
Conversion100%
216%158%100%42%−16%%0%FY22FY24FY26
216%158%100%42%−16%%0%FY22FY24FY26

🚨 Why 46% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 32 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 32 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

08 · Where the cash goes

Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 74 days in FY26, up from 42 days in FY22. It spent ₹12.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 74 days to pay, and stock sits for 0 days on average.

At FY26 sales of ₹144 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.4 Cr, so roughly ₹29.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 74 days to pay and stock sat for 0 days, about 0.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 74 days, longer than FY22's 42.

FY26: a 74-day cash cycle, +32 days compared with FY22 Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 5-year window.
Cash cycleInventory daysDebtor days
91664218−7days74d0d74dFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
91664218−7days74d0d74dFY22FY24FY26

Spending on assets: ₹12.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹1.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹1.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, a build-out Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr (bars); work in progress, ₹ Cr (line). Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
CapexWork-in-progress
129630₹ Cr₹1₹1FY23FY24FY26
129630₹ Cr₹1₹1FY23FY24FY26

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

09 · Return on capital

Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd earned a ROCE of 37% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 11.1% net margin and 1.33× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 11.1% net margin × 1.33× asset turnover × 1.23× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 18.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE 37%, the full history Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 4-year window, low years included. Dashed line = the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.
ROCECost of capital
128%97%66%34%3.4%%37%FY23FY24FY26
128%97%66%34%3.4%%37%FY23FY24FY26
10 · Debt

Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd had ₹0.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹88.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.00× its equity. Its operating profit is 22 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹0.0 Cr to ₹0.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹12.0 Cr on assets.

The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.

FY26: borrowings ₹0.0 Cr, 0.00× equity, debt falling while the business grows Borrowings each year, ₹ Cr (bars); debt-to-equity, × (line). 5-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
BorrowingsDebt-to-equity
100.4×70.3×50.2×20.1×00.0×₹ Cr×₹00.00×FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
100.4×70.3×50.2×20.1×00.0×₹ Cr×₹00.00×FY22FY24FY26
11 · Ownership

Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No group of Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

No owner group moved a full point in two years Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 3 quarters.
PromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
78%57%36%15%−5.8%%72.0%0.1%6.7%21.1%Nov 25Mar 26Sep 26
78%57%36%15%−5.8%%72.0%0.1%6.7%21.1%Nov 25Mar 26Sep 26
12 · Balance-sheet safety

Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

For Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

13 · Related companies

No sector comparison is shown here — no sector comparison is available for this company.

14 · Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's share price today?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's share price is ₹440. The whole company is worth ₹568 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹332 to ₹470; today it is 78% of the way up from the low, 24.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 4 weeks (as of 16 October 2026).

What were Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd reported revenue of ₹69.0 Cr and net profit of ₹7.0 Cr for the Mar 26 quarter. Revenue rose 15.0% and profit rose 0.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.29. The operating margin was 13.0%, 2.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's revenue?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd reported revenue of ₹69.0 Cr in the Mar 26 quarter, +15.0% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹144 Cr (+33.3%). Over the last 4 years revenue grew 82.4% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's profit?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd earned ₹7.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter, +0.0% on a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr. The operating margin was 13.0% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's market cap?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹568 Cr at a share price of ₹440. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's P/E ratio?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's P/E is 35.7×, higher than 94% of its own last 1 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 27.7×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd pay a dividend?

No. Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd valued against its own history?

Against its own history, Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's valuation is high: its P/E of 35.7× is higher than 94% of its last 1 years (usual level 27.7×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd growing?

The picture is mixed for Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd. In the latest quarter, revenue was +15.0% on a year earlier and profit +0.0%, and the margin moved −2.0 percentage points to 13.0%. Over 4 years revenue grew 82.4% a year and profit 100.0% a year on average. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd performing?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's share price has been rising for 4 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 15.0% and profit rose 0.0% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd in an uptrend?

Yes. The price has been rising for 4 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 24.1% above its 200-day average, and 78% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).

Will Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹440, and it has been rising for 4 weeks. Its P/E of 35.7× is higher than 94% of its own last 1 years (as of 16 October 2026).

Who owns Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd?

Promoters own 72.0% of Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 6.7% and the public 21.1% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd have too much debt?

No. Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's debt is 0.00× its equity, and its operating profit is 22 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹0.0 Cr against equity of ₹88.0 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's capex?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd spent ₹12.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹1.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's cash flow?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd brought in ₹0.0 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹−1.0 Cr of free cash flow after ₹1.0 Cr of spending on assets. Reported profit that year was ₹16.0 Cr, so operating cash was less than profit. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's profit real cash?

Not fully. Over the last 3 years, 46% of Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from operations. In FY26, operating cash was ₹0.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹16.0 Cr. Most of that cash then goes into the daily operating cycle. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).

Where is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd in its business cycle?

Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 15.0%, against a 5-year range of 9.0% to 17.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 13.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).

What could break the Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd story?

Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 94% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16. Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions. This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI