Arisinfra Solutions share price today
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd · NSE: ARIS · Trading · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 6 August 2026
Arisinfra Solutions share price today: ₹147.38 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 10.3% in a year. Arisinfra Solutions (NSE: ARIS) is worth ₹1,207 crore, trades at a P/E of 18.2 and has closed between ₹84.18 and ₹164.35 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters raised their stake by 2.1 points in one quarter.
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 27% of past readings.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +1,742.9% while the share price moved −10.3%.
The price has been rising for 7 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 73% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +300.0% on a year earlier, and 183% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 131% on reported income across 10 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Arisinfra Solutions share price today?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's share price was ₹147.38 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 7 weeks. That is 12.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹84 and ₹164, and at that close it sat 79% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Arisinfra Solutions Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 16 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹147, 12.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 7 weeks.
- Price ₹147
- 50-day avg ₹136
- 200-day avg ₹131
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹177 | ₹175 | ₹174 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹173 | ₹173 | ₹174 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹163 | ₹171 | ₹173 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹156 | ₹169 | ₹173 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹145 | ₹165 | ₹172 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹149 | ₹161 | ₹170 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹145 | ₹159 | ₹169 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹141 | ₹157 | ₹168 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹144 | ₹155 | ₹167 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹147 | ₹154 | ₹166 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹143 | ₹152 | ₹165 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹163 | ₹154 | ₹165 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹160 | ₹155 | ₹165 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹158 | ₹156 | ₹165 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹163 | ₹156 | ₹164 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹166 | ₹157 | ₹164 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹168 | ₹158 | ₹164 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹168 | ₹161 | ₹164 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹163 | ₹161 | ₹164 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹164 | ₹162 | ₹165 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹154 | ₹161 | ₹164 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹152 | ₹159 | ₹164 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹140 | ₹156 | ₹163 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹129 | ₹152 | ₹161 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹126 | ₹147 | ₹159 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹131 | ₹143 | ₹158 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹133 | ₹142 | ₹157 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹131 | ₹140 | ₹156 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹116 | ₹137 | ₹154 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹128 | ₹135 | ₹153 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹106 | ₹130 | ₹151 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹109 | ₹126 | ₹148 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹84 | ₹120 | ₹146 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹102 | ₹116 | ₹143 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹116 | ₹115 | ₹142 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹112 | ₹115 | ₹140 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹108 | ₹114 | ₹139 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹100 | ₹112 | ₹138 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹104 | ₹111 | ₹136 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹101 | ₹110 | ₹135 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹128 | ₹111 | ₹132 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹122 | ₹114 | ₹132 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹137 | ₹116 | ₹132 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹154 | ₹121 | ₹132 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹138 | ₹125 | ₹133 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹119 | ₹125 | ₹132 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹120 | ₹124 | ₹132 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹115 | ₹123 | ₹131 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹114 | ₹122 | ₹131 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹113 | ₹121 | ₹131 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹120 | ₹121 | ₹130 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹119 | ₹121 | ₹130 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹121 | ₹121 | ₹130 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹119 | ₹121 | ₹129 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹114 | ₹121 | ₹129 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹109 | ₹119 | ₹129 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹111 | ₹119 | ₹128 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹109 | ₹117 | ₹127 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹110 | ₹116 | ₹127 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹123 | ₹116 | ₹126 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹129 | ₹118 | ₹126 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹132 | ₹121 | ₹127 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹134 | ₹123 | ₹127 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹143 | ₹126 | ₹128 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹151 | ₹130 | ₹128 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹130 | ₹129 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹125 | ₹130 | ₹129 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹133 | ₹129 | ₹128 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹140 | ₹131 | ₹129 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹139 | ₹132 | ₹129 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹140 | ₹134 | ₹130 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹144 | ₹135 | ₹131 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹131 | ₹135 | ₹131 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹139 | ₹136 | ₹131 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹147 | ₹136 | ₹131 |
Price stage: Falling from Jun 2025 to Sep 2026; Rising in Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 36 of 62 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −8.3% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −3.9% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +2.0% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +6.7% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +11.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +5.1% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +8.5% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +5.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +0.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −8.5% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −11.3% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −23.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −21.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −20.0% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −23.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −30.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −20.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −33.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −32.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −48.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −33.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −21.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −14.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −12.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −13.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −10.5% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −11.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +2.0% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +8.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +6.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | +48.5% |
| 15 May 2026 | +30.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | +46.5% |
| 29 May 2026 | +22.1% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +3.1% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +1.7% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +4.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +16.9% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +6.8% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +9.1% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −8.1% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −7.4% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −21.7% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −31.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −24.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −10.5% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +1.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +7.4% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +10.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +13.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +15.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +25.6% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +6.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +6.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +17.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +32.2% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +31.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +34.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +35.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +12.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +14.8% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +19.0% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −17% while the NIFTY 500 moved −7%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Arisinfra Solutions this quarter?
1 points in one quarter, revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.
Promoters raised their stake by 2.1 points in one quarter
From 37.6% to 39.7% in the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹291 crore, +37.3% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because contract manufacturing sales grew 84% and made up 53% of the quarter's revenue.
Next results: check whether the new Tamil Nadu contract manufacturing capacity starts up and runs at the planned level.
From the earnings call on 6 Aug 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹20 crore, +300% on a year earlier.
What are Arisinfra Solutions' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Arisinfra Solutions reported revenue of ₹291 crore, up 37.3% from ₹212 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹20.0 crore, up 300.0% from ₹5.00 crore.
Arisinfra Solutions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹291 crore | ₹212 crore | +37.3% |
| Profit | ₹20.0 crore | ₹5.00 crore | +300.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.06 | ₹0.41 | +402.4% |
| Operating margin | 11.0% | 9.0% | +2.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Arisinfra Solutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 6 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Arisinfra Solutions share price history?
Arisinfra Solutions closed at ₹147.38 on 4 November 2026, down 10.3% from ₹164.35 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since June 2025 was ₹177.15 on 27 June 2025.
Arisinfra Solutions share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹139.17 | +5.9% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹138.66 | +6.3% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹154.20 | −4.4% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹164.35 | −10.3% |
| Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 27 Jun 2025 | ₹177.15 | −16.8% |
| Lowest weekly close since June 2025, also the 52-week low · 6 Feb 2026 | ₹84.18 | +75.1% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹164.35 | −10.3% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
75 weekly closes from 27 June 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Arisinfra Solutions?
4 Nov 2026: Arisinfra Solutions closed at ₹147.38, up 5.9% on the week and up 6.3% on the month. 6 Aug 2026: Arisinfra Solutions held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth 35-40%, with H1/H2 sales around 40%/60%.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 37.3% and profit up 300.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Arisinfra Solutions pay?
Arisinfra Solutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (27 June 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Arisinfra Solutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Arisinfra Solutions management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 6 August 2026, Arisinfra Solutions' management guided: FY27 revenue growth 35-40%, with H1/H2 sales around 40%/60%.
“We will look to achieve a contribution of over 55% and toward 60% in the coming months.”Srinivasan Gopalan, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Operating margin to sustain current levels for the next few quarters and improve directionally with mix.
- Contract manufacturing contribution above 55% and toward 60% in coming months.
- DAS contribution at 9-11% of topline as the business grows.
- Add 2-3 million of annual capacity over the next two quarters through recycled deposits.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 6 August 2026.
What to watch in Arisinfra Solutions' next results?
When Arisinfra Solutions reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Tamil Nadu contract-manufacturing expansion - confirm recycled-deposit execution and utilization progress after the planned capacity addition.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Tamil Nadu contract-manufacturing expansion - confirm recycled-deposit execution and utilization progress after the planned capacity addition. |
| DAS pipeline conversion - track Wadhwa project revenue cadence, collections, and fresh mandate additions. |
| Working-capital and net debt trajectory - reconcile the intra-call disclosure and test whether stronger H2 collections limit debt build. |
Which stock lists is Arisinfra Solutions on?
Arisinfra Solutions is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Arisinfra Solutions profitable?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd earned ₹20.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +300.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹60.0 Cr. That is 6.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹5.0 Cr. 3 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹60.0 Cr (+900.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹60.0 Cr (+900.0% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹60.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −₹6 |
| FY23 | −₹15 |
| FY24 | −₹17 |
| FY25 | ₹6 |
| FY26 | ₹60 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 900%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 900% |
Jun 2026: ₹20.0 Cr (+300.0% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹20.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −₹18 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹6 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹2 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2025 | −₹1 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹18 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹22 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 300%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −16.7% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 800% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
How much revenue does Arisinfra Solutions make, and is it growing?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd reported ₹291 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +37.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 24.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,067 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,146 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,067 Cr, +38.9% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,067 Cr (+38.9% on the year before), 24.0% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹1,067
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹452 |
| FY23 | ₹746 |
| FY24 | ₹697 |
| FY25 | ₹768 |
| FY26 | ₹1,067 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 38.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 65% |
| FY24 | −6.6% |
| FY25 | 10.2% |
| FY26 | 38.9% |
Jun 2026: ₹291 Cr (+37.3% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹291
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹206 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹190 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹174 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹182 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹221 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹212 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹241 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹271 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹343 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹291 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 37.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 7.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 11.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 38.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 48.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 55.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 37.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +45.0% on average, against 24.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Arisinfra Solutions keep?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −0.2% and 9.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.5 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 9.0%, the highest in a range of −0.2% to 9.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 9.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −0.2% |
| FY23 | −0.1% |
| FY24 | 1.8% |
| FY25 | 6% |
| FY26 | 9% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +0.1 pts |
| FY24 | +1.9 pts |
| FY25 | +4.2 pts |
| FY26 | +3.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 11.0% (+2.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 11.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −4.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 8% |
| Sep 2024 | 8% |
| Dec 2024 | 7% |
| Mar 2025 | 4.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 9% |
| Sep 2025 | 9% |
| Dec 2025 | 11% |
| Mar 2026 | 9% |
| Jun 2026 | 11% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | +9.2 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +4.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +4.5 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +2.0 pts |
Is Arisinfra Solutions' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years, 183% of Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹142 Cr of operating cash against ₹60.0 Cr of profit. After ₹37.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹105 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹142 Cr against profit ₹60.0 Cr; 183% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹142
- Net profit ₹60.0
- Free cash ₹105
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −₹269 | −₹6 | – |
| FY23 | −₹14 | −₹15 | −₹28 |
| FY24 | ₹3 | −₹17 | −₹14 |
| FY25 | −₹21 | ₹6 | −₹42 |
| FY26 | ₹142 | ₹60 | ₹105 |
FY26: operating cash was 237% of profit (183% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 237%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | −350% | 100% |
| FY26 | 237% | 100% |
Why 183% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 118 days shorter between FY22 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 7.5× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Arisinfra Solutions' cash go?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 71 days in FY26, down from 189 days in FY22. It spent ₹75.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 140 days to pay, and stock sits for 2 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,067 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.9 Cr, so roughly ₹208 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 140 days to pay and stock sat for 2 days, about 0.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 71 days, shorter than FY22's 189.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 2 days. Customers pay about 140 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 71 days. Together that makes the 71-day cycle.
FY26: a 71-day cash cycle, −118 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle 71d
- Inventory days 2d
- Debtor days 140d
- Payable days 71d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 189d | 1d | 211d | 23d |
| FY23 | 119d | 1d | 135d | 16d |
| FY24 | 142d | 1d | 168d | 27d |
| FY25 | 118d | 1d | 155d | 39d |
| FY26 | 71d | 2d | 140d | 71d |
Spending on assets: ₹75.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹10.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹58.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹37.0 Cr, work in progress ₹58.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹37.0
- Work-in-progress ₹58.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹14 | ₹9 |
| FY24 | ₹17 | ₹25 |
| FY25 | ₹21 | ₹41 |
| FY26 | ₹37 | ₹58 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Arisinfra Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's P/E is 18.2×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 27% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 27.2×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 18.2× against a usual 27.2×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 27% of the time
- P/E 17.2×
- Median 27.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 6 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 7 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 8 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 9 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 13 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 14 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 15 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 28 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 3 Nov 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 6 Nov 2025 | 81.6× | 27.2× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 77.6× | 27.2× |
| 10 Nov 2025 | 77.0× | 27.2× |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 73.0× | 27.2× |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 74.5× | 27.2× |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 72.6× | 27.2× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 72.7× | 27.2× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 75.8× | 27.2× |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 75.3× | 27.2× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 73.1× | 27.2× |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 72.6× | 27.2× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 71.5× | 27.2× |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 68.7× | 27.2× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 68.0× | 27.2× |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 68.2× | 27.2× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 68.1× | 27.2× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 66.0× | 27.2× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 63.5× | 27.2× |
| 2 Dec 2025 | 63.7× | 27.2× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 62.9× | 27.2× |
| 4 Dec 2025 | 63.0× | 27.2× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 60.9× | 27.2× |
| 8 Dec 2025 | 58.8× | 27.2× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 60.6× | 27.2× |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 60.5× | 27.2× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 59.9× | 27.2× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 59.5× | 27.2× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 60.1× | 27.2× |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 59.5× | 27.2× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 59.2× | 27.2× |
| 18 Dec 2025 | 60.9× | 27.2× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 61.9× | 27.2× |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 64.4× | 27.2× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 66.2× | 27.2× |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 66.1× | 27.2× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 63.0× | 27.2× |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 62.7× | 27.2× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 62.5× | 27.2× |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 61.5× | 27.2× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 61.4× | 27.2× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 62.4× | 27.2× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 61.3× | 27.2× |
| 6 Jan 2026 | 61.0× | 27.2× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 60.5× | 27.2× |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 58.6× | 27.2× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 54.8× | 27.2× |
| 12 Jan 2026 | 53.8× | 27.2× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 54.0× | 27.2× |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 61.9× | 27.2× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 60.7× | 27.2× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 58.8× | 27.2× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 51.9× | 27.2× |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 52.0× | 27.2× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 51.6× | 27.2× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 50.1× | 27.2× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 48.2× | 27.2× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 49.6× | 27.2× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 49.2× | 27.2× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 27.9× | 27.2× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 26.4× | 27.2× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 25.2× | 27.2× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 24.7× | 27.2× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 23.5× | 27.2× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 21.5× | 27.2× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 23.1× | 27.2× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 23.7× | 27.2× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 26.2× | 27.2× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 26.5× | 27.2× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 26.0× | 27.2× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 27.2× | 27.2× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 28.9× | 27.2× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 30.2× | 27.2× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 29.8× | 27.2× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 29.8× | 27.2× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 29.4× | 27.2× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 29.0× | 27.2× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 28.7× | 27.2× |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 29.8× | 27.2× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 28.7× | 27.2× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 27.9× | 27.2× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 27.6× | 27.2× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 28.9× | 27.2× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 27.6× | 27.2× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 27.4× | 27.2× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 28.3× | 27.2× |
| 11 Mar 2026 | 28.0× | 27.2× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 28.4× | 27.2× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 25.7× | 27.2× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 27.1× | 27.2× |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 26.6× | 27.2× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 27.5× | 27.2× |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 26.6× | 27.2× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 26.6× | 27.2× |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 26.2× | 27.2× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 26.6× | 27.2× |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 26.9× | 27.2× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 25.8× | 27.2× |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 25.1× | 27.2× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 26.8× | 27.2× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 26.6× | 27.2× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 27.0× | 27.2× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 28.1× | 27.2× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 29.7× | 27.2× |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 29.4× | 27.2× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 29.0× | 27.2× |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 29.6× | 27.2× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 30.4× | 27.2× |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 31.6× | 27.2× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 33.0× | 27.2× |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 33.2× | 27.2× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 33.4× | 27.2× |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 33.2× | 27.2× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 32.8× | 27.2× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 31.3× | 27.2× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 32.3× | 27.2× |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 33.4× | 27.2× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 35.8× | 27.2× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 35.2× | 27.2× |
| 4 May 2026 | 34.7× | 27.2× |
| 5 May 2026 | 34.8× | 27.2× |
| 6 May 2026 | 35.5× | 27.2× |
| 7 May 2026 | 37.8× | 27.2× |
| 8 May 2026 | 23.6× | 27.2× |
| 11 May 2026 | 22.6× | 27.2× |
| 12 May 2026 | 22.1× | 27.2× |
| 13 May 2026 | 22.5× | 27.2× |
| 14 May 2026 | 22.1× | 27.2× |
| 15 May 2026 | 21.1× | 27.2× |
| 18 May 2026 | 19.3× | 27.2× |
| 19 May 2026 | 19.1× | 27.2× |
| 20 May 2026 | 18.7× | 27.2× |
| 21 May 2026 | 18.2× | 27.2× |
| 22 May 2026 | 18.3× | 27.2× |
| 25 May 2026 | 18.9× | 27.2× |
| 26 May 2026 | 18.6× | 27.2× |
| 27 May 2026 | 18.5× | 27.2× |
| 29 May 2026 | 18.4× | 27.2× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 17.4× | 27.2× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 17.7× | 27.2× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 17.4× | 27.2× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 17.6× | 27.2× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 17.5× | 27.2× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 17.3× | 27.2× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 17.6× | 27.2× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 17.3× | 27.2× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 17.2× | 27.2× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 18.4× | 27.2× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 19.1× | 27.2× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 18.5× | 27.2× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 18.2× | 27.2× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 18.2× | 27.2× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 18.5× | 27.2× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 18.4× | 27.2× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 18.0× | 27.2× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 18.1× | 27.2× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 17.5× | 27.2× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 17.3× | 27.2× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 16.2× | 27.2× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 16.6× | 27.2× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 16.6× | 27.2× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 17.0× | 27.2× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 17.4× | 27.2× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 17.1× | 27.2× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 16.5× | 27.2× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 16.8× | 27.2× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 16.8× | 27.2× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 16.4× | 27.2× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 16.1× | 27.2× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 16.0× | 27.2× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 17.0× | 27.2× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 16.6× | 27.2× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 17.2× | 27.2× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 17.9× | 27.2× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 17.8× | 27.2× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 18.4× | 27.2× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 18.5× | 27.2× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 18.7× | 27.2× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 19.3× | 27.2× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 19.3× | 27.2× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 19.2× | 27.2× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 19.3× | 27.2× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 19.5× | 27.2× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 19.6× | 27.2× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 16.3× | 27.2× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 16.4× | 27.2× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 16.9× | 27.2× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 16.5× | 27.2× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 16.7× | 27.2× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 16.9× | 27.2× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 16.6× | 27.2× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 16.8× | 27.2× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 16.8× | 27.2× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 16.8× | 27.2× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 17.2× | 27.2× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 17.8× | 27.2× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 17.8× | 27.2× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 17.8× | 27.2× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 18.3× | 27.2× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 17.8× | 27.2× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 18.7× | 27.2× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 17.6× | 27.2× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 16.3× | 27.2× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 15.8× | 27.2× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 16.0× | 27.2× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 15.9× | 27.2× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 15.5× | 27.2× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 16.5× | 27.2× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 17.4× | 27.2× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 17.2× | 27.2× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 17.4× | 27.2× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 17.9× | 27.2× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 16.2× | 27.2× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 17.2× | 27.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹8
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2025 | ₹1 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | ₹1 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹1 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹8 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +1,742.9% while the price moved −10.3%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 131% on reported income across 10 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Arisinfra Solutions business getting better or worse?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +38.9% in FY26, profit +900.0%
- Revenue growth 38.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 65% |
| FY24 | −6.6% |
| FY25 | 10.2% |
| FY26 | 38.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 300%
- EPS growth 300%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | 300% | 300% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 37.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 7.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 11.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 38.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 48.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 55.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 37.3% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 300%
- EPS 300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | −16.7% | – |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | 300% | – |
| Mar 2026 | – | 300% |
| Jun 2026 | 300% | – |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 16%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 2% |
| FY24 | 4% |
| FY25 | 12% |
| FY26 | 16% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +38.9% | +12.7% | — | — |
| Profit | +900.0% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +1,742.9% | — | — | — |
| Share price | −10.3% | — | — | — |
How much does Arisinfra Solutions earn on its capital?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 16% in FY26. That is up from a low of 2% in FY23. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 5.6% net margin and 1.02× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.6% net margin × 1.02× asset turnover × 1.41× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 8.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY23's 2%
- ROCE 16%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 2% | 12% |
| FY24 | 4% | 12% |
| FY25 | 12% | 12% |
| FY26 | 16% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 131% on reported income across 10 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Arisinfra Solutions have too much debt?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd had ₹70.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹739 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.09× its equity. Its operating profit is 4 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹156 Cr to ₹70.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹75.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.
FY26: borrowings ₹70.0 Cr, 0.09× equity, debt falling while the business grows
- Borrowings ₹70.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹156 |
| FY23 | ₹224 |
| FY24 | ₹276 |
| FY25 | ₹343 |
| FY26 | ₹70 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.09×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 1.11× |
| FY23 | 2.13× |
| FY24 | 1.96× |
| FY25 | 1.48× |
| FY26 | 0.09× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 131% on reported income across 10 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Arisinfra Solutions shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Arisinfra Solutions Ltd by 5.2 percentage points over 5 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 1.1% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −5.0 points over the same period, to 4.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −5.2 points over 5 quarters, to 1.1%; Foreign institutions: −5.0 points over 5 quarters, to 4.8%; Promoters: +1.8 points over 5 quarters, to 39.7%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−5.2 points), together with foreign institutions (−5.0 points). They reduced their stake.
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 5.2 points over 5 quarters
- Promoters 39.68%
- Foreign inst. 4.75%
- Domestic inst. 1.06%
- Public 54.5%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | 37.93% | 9.79% | 6.27% | 45.99% |
| Sep 2025 | 37.93% | 2.58% | 3.75% | 55.74% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.73% | 1.3% | 3.72% | 57.23% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.59% | 2.07% | 5.77% | 54.57% |
| Jun 2026 | 37.57% | 1.94% | 1.09% | 59.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 39.68% | 4.75% | 1.06% | 54.5% |
How far is Arisinfra Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?
For Arisinfra Solutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Arisinfra Solutions rank in its industry?
61.6 out of 100, rank 6 of 63 in Trading, with 56% of the evidence available.
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd scores 61.6 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 6. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 26.5 + 13.5 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 61.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Arisinfra Solutions compared with?
Arisinfra Solutions ranks 6 of 63 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 61.6 out of 100.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence70.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence64.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.0/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30 + 21.5 + 13.4 = 64.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 10× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.9 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 64.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 15.3 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Arisinfra Solutions Ltd this pageARIS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 45.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 13.5 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 61.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 68% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 49% · Profit 45.5% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.3% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 22.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.6 + 18.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 16.5 + 13.4 + 11.1 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence60.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 71.1× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 11.6 + 7.9 + 18.3 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 40.4% · Profit 50.2% · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 16.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 35.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 46.2% · 1 year 139.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 14.8 + 8.4 + 12.5 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.3out of 100
- 12Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.6out of 100
- 13Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence57.9out of 100
- 14Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.9out of 100
- 15Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.5out of 100
- 16Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.5out of 100
- 17State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.3out of 100
- 18Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.2out of 100
- 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence50.9out of 100
- 20Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100
- 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 22Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.4out of 100
- 23BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.1out of 100
- 24Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence49.0out of 100
- 25MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.2out of 100
- 26Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.7out of 100
- 27Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.6out of 100
- 28Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.0out of 100
- 29Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.8out of 100
- 30Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 31Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence38.8out of 100
- 32Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence38.8out of 100
- 33Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence38.0out of 100
- 34PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.4out of 100
- 35Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence36.8out of 100
- 36Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.6out of 100
- 37Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.6out of 100
- 38Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.3out of 100
- 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.3out of 100
- 40BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.1out of 100
- 41Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.3out of 100
- 42Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence32.9out of 100
- 43Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence28.6out of 100
- 44Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.2out of 100
- 45Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.1out of 100
- 46Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence58.4out of 100
- 47Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence57.8out of 100
- 48Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.8out of 100
- 49HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence57.1out of 100
- 50SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence55.9out of 100
- 51Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.6out of 100
- 52Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.3out of 100
- 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence54.1out of 100
- 54Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence51.8out of 100
- 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100
- 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence45.8out of 100
- 57Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.4out of 100
- 58A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.3out of 100
- 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence42.9out of 100
- 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.8out of 100
- 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.8out of 100
- 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100
- 63RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Trading, all 63 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Arisinfra Solutions in size?
Arisinfra Solutions is the 15th largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Onix Solar Energy, Keto Motors and Q-Line Biotech. Just below it: Nupur Recyclers, Ivalue Infosolutions and BN Agrochem.
Trading companies close in size
- Onix Solar Energy Ltd ₹1,250 crore
- Keto Motors Ltd ₹1,211 crore
- Q-Line Biotech Ltd ₹1,196 crore
- Arisinfra Solutions Ltd ₹1,138 crore
- Nupur Recyclers Ltd ₹1,105 crore
- Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd ₹1,078 crore
- BN Agrochem Ltd ₹1,076 crore
All 59 Trading companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Shri Venkatesh Refineries Ltd ₹1,140 crore · Solvent Extraction
- A.K.Capital Services Ltd ₹1,139 crore · NBFC - Others
- Arisinfra Solutions Ltd ₹1,138 crore
- S.A.L Steel Ltd ₹1,133 crore · Steel - Sponge Iron
- Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd ₹1,133 crore · Fertilisers
What else do people ask about Arisinfra Solutions?
What is Arisinfra Solutions's share price today?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's share price is ₹147.38, −10.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,207 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹84 to ₹164; today it is 79% of the way up from the low, 12.4% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Arisinfra Solutions's latest quarterly results?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹291 Cr and net profit of ₹20.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 37.3% and profit rose 300.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.06.
The operating margin was 11.0%, 2.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Arisinfra Solutions's market cap?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,207 Cr at a share price of ₹147.38. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Arisinfra Solutions performing?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's share price has been rising for 7 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 37.3% and profit rose 300.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 16 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Arisinfra Solutions's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹147.38, and it has been rising for 7 weeks. Its P/E of 18.2× is higher than 27% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Arisinfra Solutions in its business cycle?
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 9.0%, against a 5-year range of −0.2% to 9.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 11.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Arisinfra Solutions story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +1,742.9% while the share price moved −10.3%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Arisinfra Solutions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 27% of past readings. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Arisinfra Solutions share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth 35-40%, with H1/H2 sales around 40%/60%.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.