Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries share price today

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd · NSE: SUDARSHAN · Trading · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly

Sudarshan Pharma Industries share price today: ₹35.84 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, up 32.6% in a year. Sudarshan Pharma Industries (NSE: SUDARSHAN) trades at a P/E of 31.9 and has closed between ₹20.00 and ₹41.82 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

₹35.84Price +32.6% in a year
31.9×P/E higher than 50% of the last 3.6 years
₹217 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +28.5% on a year ago
₹7.8 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +101.0% on a year ago
9.5%Operating margin +4.0 points on a year ago
15%ROCE FY26
9.2%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −2.8 points
−56%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +47.0% in a year while the price moved +32.6%.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −56% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 27 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 50% of its own last 3.6 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +101.0% on a year earlier, and −56% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Sudarshan Pharma Industries share price today?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's share price was ₹35.84 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 27 weeks. That is 4.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹20 and ₹42, and at that close it sat 73% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 3 weeks running.

1Y

Oct 2026: ₹35.8, 4.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 27 weeks.

  • Price ₹35.8
  • 50-day avg ₹37
  • 200-day avg ₹34
Oct 2026: ₹35.8, 4.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 27 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
24 Oct 2025₹24₹29₹30
31 Oct 2025₹27₹28₹30
7 Nov 2025₹29₹28₹29
14 Nov 2025₹27₹28₹29
21 Nov 2025₹23₹27₹29
28 Nov 2025₹25₹27₹29
5 Dec 2025₹26₹27₹29
12 Dec 2025₹24₹26₹29
19 Dec 2025₹23₹26₹28
26 Dec 2025₹26₹26₹28
2 Jan 2026₹27₹26₹28
9 Jan 2026₹23₹26₹28
16 Jan 2026₹23₹26₹28
23 Jan 2026₹20₹25₹28
1 Feb 2026₹20₹24₹27
6 Feb 2026₹25₹23₹27
13 Feb 2026₹26₹24₹27
20 Feb 2026₹26₹24₹27
27 Feb 2026₹28₹25₹27
6 Mar 2026₹25₹25₹27
3 Jul 2026₹40₹34₹30
10 Jul 2026₹40₹35₹30
17 Jul 2026₹40₹36₹31
24 Jul 2026₹42₹37₹31
31 Jul 2026₹38₹38₹32
7 Aug 2026₹34₹37₹32
14 Aug 2026₹36₹37₹32
18 Aug 2026₹37₹37₹32
11 Sep 2026₹40₹38₹33
18 Sep 2026₹40₹38₹34
25 Sep 2026₹39₹39₹34
1 Oct 2026₹37₹38₹34
9 Oct 2026₹38₹38₹34
16 Oct 2026₹36₹38₹34
23 Oct 2026₹31₹37₹34
30 Oct 2026₹36₹37₹34
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Oct 2026: ₹35.8, 4.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 27 weeks.

  • Price ₹35.8
  • 50-day avg ₹37
  • 200-day avg ₹34
Oct 2026: ₹35.8, 4.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 27 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Oct 2023₹8₹8₹7
3 Nov 2023₹8₹8₹7
12 Nov 2023₹8₹8₹7
17 Nov 2023₹8₹8₹7
24 Nov 2023₹8₹8₹8
1 Dec 2023₹8₹8₹8
8 Dec 2023₹8₹8₹8
15 Dec 2023₹8₹8₹8
22 Dec 2023₹8₹8₹8
29 Dec 2023₹8₹8₹8
5 Jan 2024₹8₹8₹8
12 Jan 2024₹8₹8₹8
20 Jan 2024₹8₹8₹8
25 Jan 2024₹8₹8₹8
2 Feb 2024₹8₹8₹8
9 Feb 2024₹7₹8₹8
16 Feb 2024₹7₹8₹8
23 Feb 2024₹7₹8₹8
1 Mar 2024₹8₹8₹8
7 Mar 2024₹8₹8₹8
15 Mar 2024₹8₹8₹8
22 Mar 2024₹8₹8₹8
28 Mar 2024₹7₹7₹8
5 Apr 2024₹8₹8₹8
12 Apr 2024₹8₹8₹8
19 Apr 2024₹8₹8₹8
26 Apr 2024₹8₹8₹8
3 May 2024₹8₹8₹8
10 May 2024₹7₹8₹8
17 May 2024₹7₹7₹8
24 May 2024₹7₹7₹8
31 May 2024₹6₹7₹7
7 Jun 2024₹7₹7₹7
14 Jun 2024₹7₹7₹7
21 Jun 2024₹8₹7₹7
28 Jun 2024₹8₹7₹7
5 Jul 2024₹9₹8₹8
12 Jul 2024₹9₹8₹8
19 Jul 2024₹12₹8₹8
26 Jul 2024₹12₹9₹8
2 Aug 2024₹18₹10₹8
9 Aug 2024₹18₹11₹9
16 Aug 2024₹19₹12₹9
23 Aug 2024₹17₹13₹9
30 Aug 2024₹18₹14₹10
6 Sep 2024₹23₹15₹10
13 Sep 2024₹29₹17₹11
20 Sep 2024₹37₹20₹12
27 Sep 2024₹42₹24₹14
4 Oct 2024₹44₹27₹15
11 Oct 2024₹40₹30₹16
18 Oct 2024₹36₹31₹17
25 Oct 2024₹36₹32₹18
1 Nov 2024₹40₹33₹19
8 Nov 2024₹41₹34₹20
14 Nov 2024₹39₹35₹21
22 Nov 2024₹44₹36₹22
29 Nov 2024₹43₹37₹23
6 Dec 2024₹42₹38₹24
13 Dec 2024₹43₹39₹25
20 Dec 2024₹40₹39₹25
27 Dec 2024₹42₹40₹26
3 Jan 2025₹49₹41₹27
10 Jan 2025₹49₹43₹28
17 Jan 2025₹44₹43₹29
24 Jan 2025₹44₹43₹30
1 Feb 2025₹41₹43₹30
7 Feb 2025₹37₹42₹31
13 Feb 2025₹34₹41₹31
21 Feb 2025₹33₹40₹31
28 Feb 2025₹29₹39₹31
7 Mar 2025₹32₹37₹31
13 Mar 2025₹29₹36₹31
21 Mar 2025₹30₹35₹31
28 Mar 2025₹31₹34₹31
4 Apr 2025₹31₹34₹31
11 Apr 2025₹30₹34₹31
17 Apr 2025₹30₹33₹31
25 Apr 2025₹28₹32₹31
2 May 2025₹27₹31₹31
9 May 2025₹27₹31₹31
16 May 2025₹30₹30₹30
23 May 2025₹33₹31₹31
30 May 2025₹29₹31₹31
6 Jun 2025₹32₹31₹31
13 Jun 2025₹30₹31₹31
20 Jun 2025₹30₹31₹31
27 Jun 2025₹28₹30₹30
4 Jul 2025₹30₹30₹30
11 Jul 2025₹30₹30₹30
18 Jul 2025₹29₹30₹30
25 Jul 2025₹26₹29₹30
1 Aug 2025₹28₹29₹30
8 Aug 2025₹30₹29₹30
14 Aug 2025₹31₹29₹30
22 Aug 2025₹35₹30₹30
29 Aug 2025₹33₹31₹30
5 Sep 2025₹32₹31₹30
12 Sep 2025₹31₹31₹30
19 Sep 2025₹29₹31₹30
26 Sep 2025₹27₹30₹30
3 Oct 2025₹26₹30₹30
10 Oct 2025₹29₹29₹30
17 Oct 2025₹27₹29₹30
24 Oct 2025₹24₹29₹30
31 Oct 2025₹27₹28₹30
7 Nov 2025₹29₹28₹29
14 Nov 2025₹27₹28₹29
21 Nov 2025₹23₹27₹29
28 Nov 2025₹25₹27₹29
5 Dec 2025₹26₹27₹29
12 Dec 2025₹24₹26₹29
19 Dec 2025₹23₹26₹28
26 Dec 2025₹26₹26₹28
2 Jan 2026₹27₹26₹28
9 Jan 2026₹23₹26₹28
16 Jan 2026₹23₹26₹28
23 Jan 2026₹20₹25₹28
1 Feb 2026₹20₹24₹27
6 Feb 2026₹25₹23₹27
13 Feb 2026₹26₹24₹27
20 Feb 2026₹26₹24₹27
27 Feb 2026₹28₹25₹27
6 Mar 2026₹25₹25₹27
3 Jul 2026₹40₹34₹30
10 Jul 2026₹40₹35₹30
17 Jul 2026₹40₹36₹31
24 Jul 2026₹42₹37₹31
31 Jul 2026₹38₹38₹32
7 Aug 2026₹34₹37₹32
14 Aug 2026₹36₹37₹32
18 Aug 2026₹37₹37₹32
11 Sep 2026₹40₹38₹33
18 Sep 2026₹40₹38₹34
25 Sep 2026₹39₹39₹34
1 Oct 2026₹37₹38₹34
9 Oct 2026₹38₹38₹34
16 Oct 2026₹36₹38₹34
23 Oct 2026₹31₹37₹34
30 Oct 2026₹36₹37₹34
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2023 to Feb 2024; Sideways in Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Apr 2024; Sideways from Apr 2024 to May 2024; Falling from May 2024 to Jul 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to May 2025; Falling from May 2025 to Sep 2025; Sideways from Sep 2025 to Oct 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 66 of 158 weeks

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
24 Mar 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Mar 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Apr 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Apr 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Apr 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Apr 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
5 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
12 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
19 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
26 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Jun 2023−5.6%
30 Jun 2023+5.6%
7 Jul 2023−1.5%
14 Jul 2023−23.7%
20 Jul 2023−28.5%
28 Jul 2023−17.8%
4 Aug 2023−2.7%
11 Aug 2023−2.7%
18 Aug 2023+7.9%
25 Aug 2023+16.8%
1 Sep 2023+16.3%
8 Sep 2023+23.0%
15 Sep 2023+15.3%
22 Sep 2023+19.5%
29 Sep 2023+24.1%
6 Oct 2023+24.5%
13 Oct 2023+25.5%
20 Oct 2023+27.9%
27 Oct 2023+26.1%
3 Nov 2023+7.0%
12 Nov 2023+2.7%
17 Nov 2023−2.3%
24 Nov 2023−6.9%
1 Dec 2023−10.5%
8 Dec 2023−11.6%
15 Dec 2023−9.7%
22 Dec 2023−19.6%
29 Dec 2023−16.4%
5 Jan 2024−16.0%
12 Jan 2024−11.9%
20 Jan 2024−17.1%
25 Jan 2024−25.5%
2 Feb 2024−20.5%
9 Feb 2024−22.3%
16 Feb 2024−25.2%
23 Feb 2024−24.8%
1 Mar 2024−10.5%
7 Mar 2024−10.5%
15 Mar 2024−7.9%
22 Mar 2024−6.8%
28 Mar 2024−15.3%
5 Apr 2024−6.7%
12 Apr 2024−9.6%
19 Apr 2024−4.5%
26 Apr 2024−2.6%
3 May 2024−4.9%
10 May 2024−5.7%
17 May 2024−8.3%
24 May 2024−7.9%
31 May 2024−23.1%
7 Jun 2024−26.3%
14 Jun 2024−20.5%
21 Jun 2024−8.0%
28 Jun 2024−1.2%
5 Jul 2024−2.6%
12 Jul 2024+1.8%
19 Jul 2024+39.5%
26 Jul 2024+39.1%
2 Aug 2024+127.2%
9 Aug 2024+151.5%
16 Aug 2024+161.0%
23 Aug 2024+134.7%
30 Aug 2024+173.8%
6 Sep 2024+235.1%
13 Sep 2024+287.8%
20 Sep 2024+358.3%
27 Sep 2024+408.7%
4 Oct 2024+407.5%
11 Oct 2024+352.2%
18 Oct 2024+199.5%
25 Oct 2024+210.6%
1 Nov 2024+119.3%
8 Nov 2024+125.5%
14 Nov 2024+112.6%
22 Nov 2024+163.8%
29 Nov 2024+133.6%
6 Dec 2024+86.8%
13 Dec 2024+53.0%
20 Dec 2024+18.0%
27 Dec 2024+6.9%
3 Jan 2025+16.6%
10 Jan 2025+29.8%
17 Jan 2025+29.1%
24 Jan 2025+28.2%
1 Feb 2025+9.4%
7 Feb 2025−3.6%
13 Feb 2025−5.5%
21 Feb 2025−15.1%
28 Feb 2025−18.8%
7 Mar 2025−10.6%
13 Mar 2025−23.4%
21 Mar 2025−19.6%
28 Mar 2025−21.4%
4 Apr 2025−27.1%
11 Apr 2025−38.8%
17 Apr 2025−37.0%
25 Apr 2025−40.6%
2 May 2025−36.5%
9 May 2025−35.2%
16 May 2025−22.3%
23 May 2025−12.8%
30 May 2025−12.3%
6 Jun 2025−15.5%
13 Jun 2025−6.5%
20 Jun 2025−12.6%
27 Jun 2025−19.6%
4 Jul 2025−19.8%
11 Jul 2025−8.9%
18 Jul 2025−7.0%
25 Jul 2025−11.0%
1 Aug 2025+2.9%
8 Aug 2025+10.5%
14 Aug 2025+1.8%
22 Aug 2025+7.0%
29 Aug 2025+13.5%
5 Sep 2025−0.1%
12 Sep 2025+0.8%
19 Sep 2025−0.8%
26 Sep 2025−2.3%
3 Oct 2025−11.7%
10 Oct 2025−2.4%
17 Oct 2025−8.7%
24 Oct 2025−11.5%
31 Oct 2025−8.4%
7 Nov 2025−9.7%
14 Nov 2025−17.7%
21 Nov 2025−38.5%
28 Nov 2025−28.6%
5 Dec 2025−17.5%
12 Dec 2025−22.2%
19 Dec 2025−25.6%
26 Dec 2025−6.7%
2 Jan 2026+0.2%
9 Jan 2026−20.3%
16 Jan 2026−11.7%
23 Jan 2026−13.2%
1 Feb 2026−25.0%
6 Feb 2026−11.1%
13 Feb 2026−1.7%
20 Feb 2026+16.3%
27 Feb 2026+17.2%
6 Mar 2026−0.4%
3 Jul 2026+64.6%
10 Jul 2026+79.7%
17 Jul 2026+57.4%
24 Jul 2026+59.3%
31 Jul 2026+63.5%
7 Aug 2026+45.9%
14 Aug 2026+79.3%
18 Aug 2026+85.4%
11 Sep 2026+59.4%
18 Sep 2026+56.9%
25 Sep 2026+49.1%
1 Oct 2026+35.2%
9 Oct 2026+51.1%
16 Oct 2026−3.4%
23 Oct 2026−13.6%
30 Oct 2026−4.2%
Each bar is one week, from 2023 to now (158 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 3.6 years the share price moved +473% while the NIFTY 500 moved +53%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Sudarshan Pharma Industries this quarter?

1 points in one quarter and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹217 crore, +28.5% on a year earlier.

  2. Promoters cut their stake by 1.1 points in one quarter

    From 58.9% to 57.8% in the September 2026 quarter.

  3. Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row

    In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹8 crore, +101% on a year earlier.

What are Sudarshan Pharma Industries' latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Sudarshan Pharma Industries reported revenue of ₹217 crore, up 28.5% from ₹169 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹7.78 crore, up 101.0% from ₹3.87 crore.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Sudarshan Pharma Industries results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹217 crore₹169 crore+28.5%
Profit₹7.78 crore₹3.87 crore+101.0%
Earnings per share₹0.32₹0.17+88.2%
Operating margin9.5%5.5%+4.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Sudarshan Pharma Industries share price history?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries closed at ₹35.84 on 30 October 2026, up 32.6% from ₹27.03 a year earlier (31 October 2025) and up 341.4% over three years. Its highest weekly close since March 2023 was ₹48.80 on 10 January 2025.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries share price: then and now

Sudarshan Pharma Industries share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 30 Oct 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹31.25+14.7%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹37.24−3.8%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹27.03+32.6%
3 years ago · 27 Oct 2023₹8.12+341.4%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 24 Mar 2023₹6.26+472.5%
Highest weekly close since March 2023 · 10 Jan 2025₹48.80−26.6%
Lowest weekly close since March 2023 · 31 Mar 2023₹5.58+542.3%
52-week high (weekly close) · 24 Jul 2026₹41.82−14.3%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026₹20.00+79.2%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

171 weekly closes from 24 March 2023 to 30 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Sudarshan Pharma Industries?

30 Oct 2026: Sudarshan Pharma Industries closed at ₹35.84, up 14.7% on the week and down 3.8% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 28.5% and profit up 101.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Sudarshan Pharma Industries pay?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (24 March 2023), the start of the period we checked.

Not in its latest year. Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 1 of its last 7 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is Sudarshan Pharma Industries on?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries is on one of our India lists: Penny stocks.

Is Sudarshan Pharma Industries profitable?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd earned ₹7.8 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +101.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹23.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 68.6% a year on average. That is 3.6% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹3.9 Cr. 1 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹23.0 Cr (+43.8% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹23.0 Cr (+43.8% on the year before), 68.6% a year over 6 years

  • Net profit ₹23.0
FY26 profit ₹23.0 Cr (+43.8% on the year before), 68.6% a year over 6 years
QuarterNet profit
FY20₹1
FY21₹3
FY22₹5
FY23₹7
FY24₹11
FY25₹16
FY26₹23

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 43.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY21200%
FY2266.7%
FY2340%
FY2457.1%
FY2545.5%
FY2643.8%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹7.8 Cr (+101.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹7.8
Sep 2026: ₹7.8 Cr (+101.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Jun 2022₹2
Sep 2022₹1
Jun 2024−₹1
Sep 2024₹6
Dec 2024₹3
Mar 2025₹7
Jun 2025₹4
Sep 2025₹4
Dec 2025₹4
Mar 2026₹11
Jun 2026₹6
Sep 2026₹8

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 101%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2022–
Sep 2022–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025−34.2%
Dec 202544.1%
Mar 202653.8%
Jun 202641.7%
Sep 2026101%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +28.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved +4.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +60.2% and revenue +32.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Sudarshan Pharma Industries make, and is it growing?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd reported ₹217 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +28.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 29.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹703 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹780 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹703 Cr, +39.2% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹703 Cr (+39.2% on the year before), 29.7% a year over 6 years

  • Revenue ₹703
FY26 revenue ₹703 Cr (+39.2% on the year before), 29.7% a year over 6 years
QuarterRevenue
FY20₹148
FY21₹193
FY22₹357
FY23₹461
FY24₹464
FY25₹505
FY26₹703

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 39.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY2130.4%
FY2285%
FY2329.1%
FY240.7%
FY258.8%
FY2639.2%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹217 Cr (+28.5% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹217
Sep 2026: ₹217 Cr (+28.5% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Jun 2022₹106
Sep 2022₹90
Jun 2024₹99
Sep 2024₹129
Dec 2024₹116
Mar 2025₹162
Jun 2025₹145
Sep 2025₹169
Dec 2025₹168
Mar 2026₹221
Jun 2026₹174
Sep 2026₹217

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 28.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2022–
Sep 2022–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202546.4%
Sep 202531.3%
Dec 202545.3%
Mar 202636.7%
Jun 202620.1%
Sep 202628.5%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +32.6% on average, against 29.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +31.9%, against +35.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +59.7%, against +94.2% a year (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sudarshan Pharma Industries keep?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's operating margin was 9.5% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 4.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between 3.1% and 8.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +5.5 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 7.0%, within a range of 3.1% to 8.0% over 7 years

  • Operating margin 7.0%
FY26: 7.0%, within a range of 3.1% to 8.0% over 7 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY203.2%
FY213.7%
FY223.1%
FY233.2%
FY244.9%
FY258%
FY267%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY20–
FY21+0.5 pts
FY22−0.6 pts
FY23+0.1 pts
FY24+1.7 pts
FY25+3.1 pts
FY26−1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 7-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 9.5% (+4.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 9.49%
Sep 2026: operating margin 9.5% (+4.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Jun 2022–
Sep 2022–
Jun 20242.1%
Sep 202410.15%
Dec 20246.89%
Mar 20259.86%
Jun 20257.6%
Sep 20255.45%
Dec 20256.47%
Mar 20269.14%
Jun 20269.12%
Sep 20269.49%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +4.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Jun 2022–
Sep 2022–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025+5.5 pts
Sep 2025−4.7 pts
Dec 2025−0.4 pts
Mar 2026−0.7 pts
Jun 2026+1.5 pts
Sep 2026+4.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Sudarshan Pharma Industries' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −56%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹2.0 Cr of cash, against ₹23.0 Cr of profit. After ₹40.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹42.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹2.0 Cr against profit ₹23.0 Cr; −56% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹2.0
  • Net profit ₹23.0
  • Free cash −₹42
FY26: operating cash −₹2.0 Cr against profit ₹23.0 Cr; −56% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY20₹1₹1–
FY21₹3₹3₹2
FY22−₹4₹5−₹6
FY23−₹29₹7−₹43
FY24₹6₹11−₹3
FY25−₹32₹16−₹77
FY26−₹2₹23−₹42
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 7-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −9% of profit (−56% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −9%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −9% of profit (−56% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY20100%100%
FY21100%100%
FY22−80%100%
FY23−414%100%
FY2455%100%
FY25−200%100%
FY26−9%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why −56% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 67 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 67 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does Sudarshan Pharma Industries' cash go?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 139 days in FY26, up from 72 days in FY21. It spent ₹94.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 121 days to pay, and stock sits for 129 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹703 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.9 Cr, so roughly ₹268 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 121 days to pay and stock sat for 129 days, about 4.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 139 days, longer than FY21's 72.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 129 days. Customers pay about 121 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 111 days. Together that makes the 139-day cycle.

FY26: a 139-day cash cycle, +67 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 139d
  • Inventory days 129d
  • Debtor days 121d
  • Payable days 111d
FY26: a 139-day cash cycle, +67 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2072d46d66d40d
FY2172d49d114d91d
FY2246d51d75d80d
FY2350d63d64d78d
FY24122d74d96d49d
FY25156d117d116d76d
FY26139d129d121d111d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 7-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹94.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹7.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹3.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹40.0 Cr, work in progress ₹3.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹40.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹3.0
FY26: capex ₹40.0 Cr, work in progress ₹3.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY21₹1₹0
FY22₹2₹1
FY23₹14₹0
FY24₹9₹2
FY25₹45₹23
FY26₹40₹3
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is Sudarshan Pharma Industries' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's P/E is 31.9×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 50% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 32.1×, over 3.6 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹1.18.

P/E 31.9× against a usual 32.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 50% of past readings

  • P/E 31.4×
  • Median 32.1×
P/E 31.9× against a usual 32.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 50% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
24 Mar 202328.3×32.1×
31 Mar 202325.2×32.1×
6 Apr 202326.5×32.1×
13 Apr 202331.5×32.1×
21 Apr 202333.4×32.1×
28 Apr 202331.7×32.1×
5 May 202331.2×32.1×
12 May 202331.0×32.1×
19 May 202330.3×32.1×
26 May 202329.6×32.1×
2 Jun 202330.3×32.1×
9 Jun 202329.4×32.1×
16 Jun 202330.6×32.1×
23 Jun 202330.5×32.1×
30 Jun 202329.9×32.1×
7 Jul 202329.1×32.1×
14 Jul 202328.5×32.1×
20 Jul 202328.3×32.1×
28 Jul 202329.3×32.1×
4 Aug 202333.5×32.1×
11 Aug 202333.0×32.1×
18 Aug 202326.2×32.1×
25 Aug 202327.2×32.1×
1 Sep 202327.8×32.1×
8 Sep 202328.6×32.1×
15 Sep 202327.7×32.1×
22 Sep 202328.4×32.1×
29 Sep 202328.0×32.1×
6 Oct 202327.7×32.1×
13 Oct 202326.8×32.1×
20 Oct 202326.4×32.1×
27 Oct 202327.1×32.1×
3 Nov 202326.8×32.1×
12 Nov 202326.1×32.1×
17 Nov 202326.6×32.1×
24 Nov 202326.8×32.1×
1 Dec 202327.1×32.1×
8 Dec 202327.3×32.1×
15 Dec 202327.1×32.1×
22 Dec 202326.0×32.1×
29 Dec 202327.1×32.1×
5 Jan 202426.6×32.1×
12 Jan 202427.0×32.1×
20 Jan 202426.2×32.1×
25 Jan 202425.1×32.1×
2 Feb 202425.7×32.1×
9 Feb 202423.7×32.1×
16 Feb 202423.7×32.1×
23 Feb 202423.3×32.1×
1 Mar 202426.7×32.1×
7 Mar 202425.7×32.1×
15 Mar 202426.2×32.1×
22 Mar 202425.3×32.1×
28 Mar 202424.7×32.1×
5 Apr 202426.7×32.1×
12 Apr 202425.7×32.1×
19 Apr 202426.7×32.1×
26 Apr 202426.0×32.1×
3 May 202425.2×32.1×
10 May 202423.3×32.1×
17 May 202423.0×32.1×
24 May 202422.9×32.1×
31 May 202418.5×32.1×
7 Jun 202419.0×32.1×
14 Jun 202420.9×32.1×
21 Jun 202422.6×32.1×
28 Jun 202423.4×32.1×
5 Jul 202424.7×32.1×
12 Jul 202425.5×32.1×
19 Jul 202434.5×32.1×
26 Jul 202433.9×32.1×
2 Aug 202451.6×32.1×
9 Aug 202452.4×32.1×
16 Aug 202453.7×32.1×
23 Aug 202448.6×32.1×
30 Aug 202452.9×32.1×
6 Sep 202464.9×32.1×
13 Sep 202482.8×32.1×
20 Sep 202492.7×32.1×
27 Sep 202487.9×32.1×
4 Oct 202492.2×32.1×
11 Oct 202484.8×32.1×
18 Oct 202475.5×32.1×
25 Oct 202476.1×32.1×
1 Nov 202483.0×32.1×
8 Nov 202485.1×32.1×
14 Nov 202481.2×32.1×
22 Nov 202492.3×32.1×
29 Nov 202489.3×32.1×
6 Dec 202488.3×32.1×
13 Dec 202490.2×32.1×
20 Dec 202484.8×32.1×
27 Dec 202487.1×32.1×
3 Jan 202592.7×32.1×
10 Jan 202592.7×32.1×
17 Jan 202592.7×32.1×
24 Jan 202592.5×32.1×
1 Feb 202586.3×32.1×
7 Feb 202578.1×32.1×
13 Feb 202572.1×32.1×
21 Feb 202569.1×32.1×
28 Feb 202561.5×32.1×
7 Mar 202567.2×32.1×
13 Mar 202560.9×32.1×
21 Mar 202563.9×32.1×
28 Mar 202564.1×32.1×
4 Apr 202565.9×32.1×
11 Apr 202562.0×32.1×
17 Apr 202562.0×32.1×
25 Apr 202540.0×32.1×
2 May 202538.4×32.1×
9 May 202538.8×32.1×
16 May 202543.1×32.1×
23 May 202546.8×32.1×
30 May 202542.3×32.1×
6 Jun 202545.9×32.1×
13 Jun 202543.2×32.1×
20 Jun 202542.5×32.1×
27 Jun 202540.1×32.1×
4 Jul 202540.1×32.1×
11 Jul 202539.7×32.1×
18 Jul 202538.8×32.1×
25 Jul 202534.7×32.1×
1 Aug 202537.6×32.1×
8 Aug 202540.0×32.1×
14 Aug 202533.6×32.1×
22 Aug 202537.6×32.1×
29 Aug 202536.1×32.1×
5 Sep 202534.1×32.1×
12 Sep 202533.4×32.1×
19 Sep 202531.5×32.1×
26 Sep 202528.6×32.1×
3 Oct 202528.1×32.1×
10 Oct 202531.3×32.1×
17 Oct 202529.1×32.1×
24 Oct 202529.4×32.1×
31 Oct 202533.0×32.1×
7 Nov 202535.0×32.1×
14 Nov 202532.5×32.1×
21 Nov 202528.3×32.1×
28 Nov 202530.7×32.1×
5 Dec 202532.3×32.1×
12 Dec 202529.5×32.1×
19 Dec 202527.5×32.1×
26 Dec 202531.5×32.1×
2 Jan 202633.0×32.1×
9 Jan 202628.3×32.1×
16 Jan 202627.8×32.1×
23 Jan 202624.4×32.1×
1 Feb 202622.7×32.1×
6 Feb 202628.8×32.1×
13 Feb 202629.4×32.1×
20 Feb 202630.1×32.1×
27 Feb 202631.9×32.1×
6 Mar 202628.8×32.1×
13 Mar 202627.4×32.1×
20 Mar 202626.2×32.1×
27 Mar 202627.6×32.1×
2 Apr 202630.1×32.1×
10 Apr 202635.4×32.1×
17 Apr 202634.2×32.1×
24 Apr 202634.4×32.1×
30 Apr 202631.2×32.1×
8 May 202631.3×32.1×
15 May 202631.0×32.1×
22 May 202634.6×32.1×
29 May 202636.2×32.1×
5 Jun 202634.9×32.1×
12 Jun 202638.2×32.1×
19 Jun 202639.3×32.1×
25 Jun 202642.3×32.1×
3 Jul 202642.3×32.1×
10 Jul 202642.9×32.1×
17 Jul 202642.9×32.1×
24 Jul 202644.8×32.1×
31 Jul 202640.6×32.1×
7 Aug 202636.4×32.1×
14 Aug 202636.1×32.1×
18 Aug 202635.7×32.1×
21 Aug 202638.6×32.1×
28 Aug 202640.4×32.1×
4 Sep 202639.9×32.1×
11 Sep 202640.0×32.1×
18 Sep 202640.2×32.1×
25 Sep 202639.0×32.1×
1 Oct 202637.7×32.1×
9 Oct 202638.0×32.1×
16 Oct 202636.9×32.1×
23 Oct 202631.6×32.1×
30 Oct 202631.4×32.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
24 Mar 2023–
31 Mar 2023₹0
6 Apr 2023₹0
13 Apr 2023₹0
21 Apr 2023₹0
28 Apr 2023₹0
5 May 2023₹0
12 May 2023₹0
19 May 2023₹0
26 May 2023₹0
2 Jun 2023₹0
9 Jun 2023₹0
16 Jun 2023₹0
23 Jun 2023₹0
30 Jun 2023₹0
7 Jul 2023₹0
14 Jul 2023₹0
20 Jul 2023₹0
28 Jul 2023₹0
4 Aug 2023₹0
11 Aug 2023₹0
18 Aug 2023₹0
25 Aug 2023₹0
1 Sep 2023₹0
8 Sep 2023₹0
15 Sep 2023₹0
22 Sep 2023₹0
29 Sep 2023₹0
6 Oct 2023₹0
13 Oct 2023₹0
20 Oct 2023₹0
27 Oct 2023₹0
3 Nov 2023₹0
12 Nov 2023₹0
17 Nov 2023₹0
24 Nov 2023₹0
1 Dec 2023₹0
8 Dec 2023₹0
15 Dec 2023₹0
22 Dec 2023₹0
29 Dec 2023₹0
5 Jan 2024₹0
12 Jan 2024₹0
20 Jan 2024₹0
25 Jan 2024₹0
2 Feb 2024₹0
9 Feb 2024₹0
16 Feb 2024₹0
23 Feb 2024₹0
1 Mar 2024₹0
7 Mar 2024₹0
15 Mar 2024₹0
22 Mar 2024₹0
28 Mar 2024₹0
5 Apr 2024₹0
12 Apr 2024₹0
19 Apr 2024₹0
26 Apr 2024₹0
3 May 2024₹0
10 May 2024₹0
17 May 2024₹0
24 May 2024₹0
31 May 2024₹0
7 Jun 2024₹0
14 Jun 2024₹0
21 Jun 2024₹0
28 Jun 2024₹0
5 Jul 2024₹0
12 Jul 2024₹0
19 Jul 2024₹0
26 Jul 2024₹0
2 Aug 2024₹0
9 Aug 2024₹0
16 Aug 2024₹0
23 Aug 2024₹0
30 Aug 2024₹0
6 Sep 2024₹0
13 Sep 2024₹0
20 Sep 2024₹0
27 Sep 2024₹1
4 Oct 2024₹1
11 Oct 2024₹1
18 Oct 2024₹1
25 Oct 2024₹1
1 Nov 2024₹1
8 Nov 2024₹1
14 Nov 2024₹1
22 Nov 2024₹1
29 Nov 2024₹1
6 Dec 2024₹1
13 Dec 2024₹1
20 Dec 2024₹1
27 Dec 2024₹1
3 Jan 2025₹1
10 Jan 2025₹1
17 Jan 2025₹1
24 Jan 2025₹1
1 Feb 2025₹1
7 Feb 2025₹1
13 Feb 2025₹1
21 Feb 2025₹1
28 Feb 2025₹1
7 Mar 2025₹1
13 Mar 2025₹1
21 Mar 2025₹1
28 Mar 2025₹1
4 Apr 2025₹1
11 Apr 2025₹1
17 Apr 2025₹1
25 Apr 2025₹1
2 May 2025₹1
9 May 2025₹1
16 May 2025₹1
23 May 2025₹1
30 May 2025₹1
6 Jun 2025₹1
13 Jun 2025₹1
20 Jun 2025₹1
27 Jun 2025₹1
4 Jul 2025₹1
11 Jul 2025₹1
18 Jul 2025₹1
25 Jul 2025₹1
1 Aug 2025₹1
8 Aug 2025₹1
14 Aug 2025₹1
22 Aug 2025₹1
29 Aug 2025₹1
5 Sep 2025₹1
12 Sep 2025₹1
19 Sep 2025₹1
26 Sep 2025₹1
3 Oct 2025₹1
10 Oct 2025₹1
17 Oct 2025₹1
24 Oct 2025₹1
31 Oct 2025₹1
7 Nov 2025₹1
14 Nov 2025₹1
21 Nov 2025₹1
28 Nov 2025₹1
5 Dec 2025₹1
12 Dec 2025₹1
19 Dec 2025₹1
26 Dec 2025₹1
2 Jan 2026₹1
9 Jan 2026₹1
16 Jan 2026₹1
23 Jan 2026₹1
1 Feb 2026₹1
6 Feb 2026₹1
13 Feb 2026₹1
20 Feb 2026₹1
27 Feb 2026₹1
6 Mar 2026₹1
13 Mar 2026₹1
20 Mar 2026₹1
27 Mar 2026₹1
2 Apr 2026₹1
10 Apr 2026₹1
17 Apr 2026₹1
24 Apr 2026₹1
30 Apr 2026₹1
8 May 2026₹1
15 May 2026₹1
22 May 2026₹1
29 May 2026₹1
5 Jun 2026₹1
12 Jun 2026₹1
19 Jun 2026₹1
25 Jun 2026₹1
3 Jul 2026₹1
10 Jul 2026₹1
17 Jul 2026₹1
24 Jul 2026₹1
31 Jul 2026₹1
7 Aug 2026₹1
14 Aug 2026₹1
18 Aug 2026₹1
21 Aug 2026₹1
28 Aug 2026₹1
4 Sep 2026₹1
11 Sep 2026₹1
18 Sep 2026₹1
25 Sep 2026₹1
1 Oct 2026₹1
9 Oct 2026₹1
16 Oct 2026₹1
23 Oct 2026₹1
30 Oct 2026₹1
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 3.6 years of history; short peaks above 93× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.61: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.61×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.61: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q2 FY260.42×1.00×
Q3 FY260.30×1.00×
Q4 FY260.44×1.00×
Q1 FY271.65×1.00×
Q2 FY270.61×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 5 quarters.
31.9×P/E · higher than 50% of its last 3.6 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +47.0% while the price moved +32.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +64.0% a year; about +56.0% a year came from earnings growth and about +8.0 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Sudarshan Pharma Industries business getting better or worse?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +39.2% in FY26, profit +43.8%

  • Revenue growth 39.2%
Growth year by year: revenue +39.2% in FY26, profit +43.8%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY20–
FY2130.4%
FY2285%
FY2329.1%
FY240.7%
FY258.8%
FY2639.2%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 43.8%
  • EPS growth 47%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY20––
FY21200%111.1%
FY2266.7%89.5%
FY2340%−19.4%
FY2457.1%65.5%
FY2545.5%37.5%
FY2643.8%47%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 28.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2022–
Sep 2022–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202546.4%
Sep 202531.3%
Dec 202545.3%
Mar 202636.7%
Jun 202620.1%
Sep 202628.5%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 59.7%
  • EPS 53.2%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Jun 2022––
Sep 2022––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025––
Sep 2025136.2%81.1%
Dec 2025126.8%112.2%
Mar 202656.3%56.5%
Jun 202624.3%22.6%
Sep 202659.7%53.2%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 27.6%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Jun 2022–
Sep 2022–
Jun 2024–
Sep 202413.3%
Dec 202427.8%
Mar 202535.5%
Jun 202533.6%
Sep 202529%
Dec 202531.4%
Mar 202634%
Jun 202636.6%
Sep 202627.6%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downROCE · latest 27.6%, range 13.3% to 36.6%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+39.2%+15.1%+29.5%—
Profit+43.8%+48.7%+50.3%—
EPS+47.0%+49.6%+38.5%—
Share price+32.6%+64.0%——
+28.5%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+101.0%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
29.7%Revenue, 6 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Sudarshan Pharma Industries earn on its capital?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd earned a ROCE of 15% in FY26. That is up from a low of 14% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.8 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 3.3% net margin and 1.10× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 3.3% net margin × 1.10× asset turnover × 4.14× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 15.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 9.2% − 12.0% = −2.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY24's 14%

  • ROCE 15%
  • ROIC (annual) 10%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY24's 14%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2115%–12%
FY2219%13.4%12%
FY2315%11.6%12%
FY2414%10%12%
FY2516%10.8%12%
FY2615%10%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 6-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 19.1% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 19.1%
  • ROIC (12 months) 10.7%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 19.1% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q3 FY2415.5%–12%
Q4 FY2418.3%–12%
Q1 FY25––12%
Q2 FY2522.4%–12%
Q3 FY25–10%12%
Q4 FY2525.7%–12%
Q1 FY26––12%
Q2 FY2624.1%–12%
Q3 FY26––12%
Q4 FY2626.1%11%12%
Q1 FY27–10.7%12%
Q2 FY2719.1%10.7%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Sudarshan Pharma Industries have too much debt?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd has total debt of ₹392 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹196 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 2.00× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.74 in FY19 to 1.83 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹285 Cr, 1.83× equity

  • Total debt ₹285
FY26: debt ₹285 Cr, 1.83× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY19₹14
FY23₹34
FY24₹105
FY25₹175
FY26₹285

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.83×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY190.74×
FY230.34×
FY240.94×
FY251.33×
FY261.83×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹392 Cr, debt-to-equity 2.00

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹392
Sep 2026: debt ₹392 Cr, debt-to-equity 2.00
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2023₹34
Dec 2023₹105
Mar 2024₹105
Jun 2024₹105
Sep 2024₹124
Mar 2025₹175
Jun 2025₹171
Sep 2025₹219
Dec 2025₹219
Mar 2026₹285
Jun 2026₹285
Sep 2026₹392

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 2.00×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20230.34×
Dec 20230.94×
Mar 20240.94×
Jun 20240.94×
Sep 20241.05×
Mar 20251.33×
Jun 20251.31×
Sep 20251.55×
Dec 20251.55×
Mar 20261.83×
Jun 20261.83×
Sep 20262.00×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Sudarshan Pharma Industries shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions raised their stake in Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd by 8.9 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 21.9% of the company. Promoters moved +0.4 points over the same period, to 57.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+8.9 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: foreign institutions +16.4 points from Mar 2023 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 57.39%
  • Foreign inst. 19.95%
  • Public 22.61%
Year ends: foreign institutions +16.4 points from Mar 2023 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Public
Mar 202357.39%3.58%39.02%
Mar 202457.39%1.4%41.21%
Mar 202557.39%18.45%24.16%
Mar 202657.39%19.95%22.61%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 4 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions raised their stake by 8.9 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 57.81%
  • Foreign inst. 21.94%
  • Public 20.19%
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 8.9 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Public
Mar 202357.39%3.58%39.02%
Sep 202357.39%1.4%41.2%
Mar 202457.39%1.4%41.21%
Sep 202457.39%13.07%29.54%
Mar 202557.39%18.45%24.16%
Jun 202557.39%19.49%23.07%
Sep 202557.39%20.79%21.76%
Dec 202557.39%19.78%22.79%
Mar 202657.39%19.95%22.61%
Jun 202658.93%19.38%21.65%
Aug 202658.93%19.88%21.15%
Sep 202657.81%21.94%20.19%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 12 quarters.

How far is Sudarshan Pharma Industries from balance-sheet trouble?

For Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Sudarshan Pharma Industries rank in its industry?

58.6 out of 100, rank 12 of 63 in Trading, with 85% of the evidence available.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd scores 58.6 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 12. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22.4 + 13.8 + 11.2 + 11.2 = 58.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Sudarshan Pharma Industries compared with?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries ranks 12 of 63 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 58.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence70.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence64.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.0/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30 + 21.5 + 13.4 = 64.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 10× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence64.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.9 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 64.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 15.3 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence61.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 45.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 13.5 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 61.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 68% evidence60.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 49% · Profit 45.5% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.3% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 22.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.6 + 18.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 16.5 + 13.4 + 11.1 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence60.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 71.1× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 11.6 + 7.9 + 18.3 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence59.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 40.4% · Profit 50.2% · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 16.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 35.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 46.2% · 1 year 139.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 14.8 + 8.4 + 12.5 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd this pageSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.4/35 · Revenue 31.9% · Profit 59.7% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 9.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.9× · PEG 1.01 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.2% · 1 year 32.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.4 + 13.8 + 11.2 + 11.2 = 58.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  13. 13Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence57.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence50.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence49.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  31. 31Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  32. 32Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  33. 33Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence38.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  34. 34PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  35. 35Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence36.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  36. 36Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  37. 37Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  38. 38Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  39. 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  40. 40BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  41. 41Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  42. 42Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence32.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  43. 43Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence28.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  44. 44Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  45. 45Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  46. 46Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence58.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  47. 47Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence57.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  48. 48Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  49. 49HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence57.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  50. 50SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  51. 51Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  52. 52Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  53. 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  54. 54Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence51.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  55. 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  56. 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence45.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  57. 57Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  58. 58A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  59. 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence42.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  60. 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  61. 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  62. 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  63. 63RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Trading, all 63 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Sudarshan Pharma Industries in size?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries is the 28th largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Patel Retail, Aptus Pharma and Vision Infra Equipment Solutions. Just below it: Shiv Aum Steels, Prostarm Info Systems and Maxgrow India.

Trading companies close in size

  1. Patel Retail Ltd ₹799 crore
  2. Aptus Pharma Ltd ₹793 crore
  3. Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd ₹782 crore
  4. Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd ₹780 crore
  5. Shiv Aum Steels Ltd ₹742 crore
  6. Prostarm Info Systems Ltd ₹735 crore
  7. Maxgrow India Ltd ₹709 crore

All 59 Trading companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Amines & Plasticizers Ltd ₹782 crore · Speciality Chemicals
  2. Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd ₹782 crore · Trading
  3. Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd ₹780 crore
  4. Dhampur Bio Organics Ltd ₹779 crore · Sugar
  5. Namo eWaste Management Ltd ₹778 crore · Recycling

What else do people ask about Sudarshan Pharma Industries?

What is Sudarshan Pharma Industries's share price today?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's share price is ₹35.84, +32.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹927 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹20 to ₹42; today it is 73% of the way up from the low, 4.6% above its 200-day average (as of 30 October 2026).

What were Sudarshan Pharma Industries's latest quarterly results?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹217 Cr and net profit of ₹7.8 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 28.5% and profit rose 101.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.32.

The operating margin was 9.5%, 4.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).

What is Sudarshan Pharma Industries's market cap?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹927 Cr at a share price of ₹35.84. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).

How is Sudarshan Pharma Industries performing?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's share price has been rising for 27 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 28.5% and profit rose 101.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 3 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).

Will Sudarshan Pharma Industries's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹35.84, and it has been rising for 27 weeks. Its P/E of 31.9× is higher than 50% of its own last 4 years (as of 30 October 2026).

Does Sudarshan Pharma Industries have too much debt?

Yes, Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd has a lot of debt: its debt is 1.84× its equity, and its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹285 Cr against equity of ₹155 Cr.

Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 30 October 2026).

Where is Sudarshan Pharma Industries in its business cycle?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 7.0%, against a 7-year range of 3.1% to 8.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 9.5%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).

What could break the Sudarshan Pharma Industries story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −56% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Sudarshan Pharma Industries a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +47.0% in a year while the price moved +32.6%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.