Nupur Recyclers share price today
Nupur Recyclers Ltd · NSE: NRL · Trading · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 28 September 2026
Nupur Recyclers share price today: ₹170.09 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 155.2% in a year. Nupur Recyclers (NSE: NRL) is worth ₹1,175 crore, trades at a P/E of 68.5 and has closed between ₹47.58 and ₹170.09 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: best operating margin in 8 quarters.
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +155.2% in a year, against −2.4% for earnings per share.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −29% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 20 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 85% of its own last 3.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +82.5% on a year earlier, and −29% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 12% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Nupur Recyclers share price today?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's share price was ₹170.09 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 20 weeks. That is 63.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹48 and ₹170, and at that close it was at the high of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Nupur Recyclers Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 34 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹170, 63.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
- Price ₹170
- 50-day avg ₹146
- 200-day avg ₹104
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹68 | ₹70 | ₹76 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹67 | ₹70 | ₹76 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹66 | ₹69 | ₹75 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹68 | ₹75 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹67 | ₹74 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹58 | ₹66 | ₹73 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹60 | ₹64 | ₹73 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹58 | ₹63 | ₹72 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹58 | ₹62 | ₹71 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹57 | ₹61 | ₹71 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹56 | ₹60 | ₹70 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹54 | ₹60 | ₹69 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹51 | ₹58 | ₹69 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹53 | ₹57 | ₹68 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹53 | ₹57 | ₹67 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹55 | ₹56 | ₹66 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹54 | ₹56 | ₹66 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹53 | ₹55 | ₹65 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹52 | ₹55 | ₹65 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹50 | ₹54 | ₹64 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹50 | ₹53 | ₹63 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹48 | ₹52 | ₹63 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹48 | ₹52 | ₹62 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹51 | ₹52 | ₹62 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹56 | ₹52 | ₹61 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹55 | ₹53 | ₹61 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹55 | ₹53 | ₹61 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹57 | ₹54 | ₹61 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹54 | ₹54 | ₹60 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹52 | ₹54 | ₹60 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹67 | ₹55 | ₹60 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹71 | ₹57 | ₹60 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹75 | ₹61 | ₹61 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹77 | ₹62 | ₹62 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹80 | ₹64 | ₹62 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹84 | ₹66 | ₹63 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹83 | ₹67 | ₹63 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹85 | ₹69 | ₹63 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹93 | ₹70 | ₹64 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹100 | ₹75 | ₹66 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹108 | ₹81 | ₹68 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹105 | ₹86 | ₹70 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹107 | ₹89 | ₹71 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹117 | ₹94 | ₹73 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹117 | ₹98 | ₹75 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹118 | ₹101 | ₹77 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹125 | ₹105 | ₹80 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹127 | ₹108 | ₹82 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹133 | ₹113 | ₹84 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹144 | ₹116 | ₹86 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹162 | ₹124 | ₹90 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹158 | ₹126 | ₹91 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹157 | ₹129 | ₹93 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹158 | ₹135 | ₹96 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹169 | ₹140 | ₹99 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹157 | ₹143 | ₹101 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹160 | ₹146 | ₹104 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹170 | ₹146 | ₹104 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹170, 63.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
- Price ₹170
- 50-day avg ₹146
- 200-day avg ₹104
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹61 | ₹64 | ₹71 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹64 | ₹63 | ₹70 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹62 | ₹63 | ₹70 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹62 | ₹63 | ₹70 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹63 | ₹63 | ₹69 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹62 | ₹63 | ₹69 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹62 | ₹63 | ₹69 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹61 | ₹62 | ₹68 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹60 | ₹62 | ₹68 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹68 | ₹62 | ₹68 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹74 | ₹64 | ₹68 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹81 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹76 | ₹68 | ₹69 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹77 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹91 | ₹71 | ₹70 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹87 | ₹74 | ₹70 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹83 | ₹76 | ₹71 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹85 | ₹78 | ₹72 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹80 | ₹78 | ₹72 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹67 | ₹76 | ₹72 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹83 | ₹76 | ₹72 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹91 | ₹77 | ₹72 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹95 | ₹81 | ₹74 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹83 | ₹82 | ₹74 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹82 | ₹82 | ₹75 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹81 | ₹82 | ₹75 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹79 | ₹81 | ₹75 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹75 | ₹80 | ₹75 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹81 | ₹79 | ₹75 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹75 | ₹79 | ₹75 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹77 | ₹78 | ₹75 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹93 | ₹80 | ₹76 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹89 | ₹82 | ₹76 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹89 | ₹82 | ₹77 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹86 | ₹83 | ₹77 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹95 | ₹84 | ₹78 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹91 | ₹86 | ₹79 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹88 | ₹87 | ₹79 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹89 | ₹87 | ₹80 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹88 | ₹87 | ₹80 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹86 | ₹87 | ₹80 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹84 | ₹86 | ₹80 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹87 | ₹86 | ₹81 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹100 | ₹88 | ₹81 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹122 | ₹91 | ₹83 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹114 | ₹96 | ₹84 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹113 | ₹99 | ₹86 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹115 | ₹101 | ₹87 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹105 | ₹103 | ₹88 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹133 | ₹106 | ₹89 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹136 | ₹111 | ₹92 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹108 | ₹113 | ₹93 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹118 | ₹113 | ₹94 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹110 | ₹113 | ₹95 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹106 | ₹112 | ₹95 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹104 | ₹111 | ₹96 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹103 | ₹110 | ₹96 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹114 | ₹110 | ₹97 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹111 | ₹110 | ₹98 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹103 | ₹109 | ₹98 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹103 | ₹109 | ₹98 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹104 | ₹107 | ₹98 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹98 | ₹106 | ₹99 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹99 | ₹104 | ₹98 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹99 | ₹103 | ₹98 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹95 | ₹102 | ₹98 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹98 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹79 | ₹98 | ₹98 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹74 | ₹94 | ₹97 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹67 | ₹90 | ₹95 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹66 | ₹85 | ₹94 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹57 | ₹81 | ₹92 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹63 | ₹78 | ₹91 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹60 | ₹75 | ₹90 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹58 | ₹73 | ₹88 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹59 | ₹71 | ₹87 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹63 | ₹70 | ₹87 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹62 | ₹69 | ₹85 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹60 | ₹67 | ₹84 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹58 | ₹66 | ₹83 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹65 | ₹65 | ₹82 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹82 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹82 | ₹69 | ₹82 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹89 | ₹72 | ₹82 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹85 | ₹75 | ₹82 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹76 | ₹76 | ₹82 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹81 | ₹76 | ₹82 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹78 | ₹77 | ₹82 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹79 | ₹77 | ₹81 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹78 | ₹77 | ₹81 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹76 | ₹77 | ₹81 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹73 | ₹76 | ₹81 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹70 | ₹75 | ₹80 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹70 | ₹75 | ₹80 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹69 | ₹74 | ₹79 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹72 | ₹73 | ₹79 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹70 | ₹73 | ₹79 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹72 | ₹72 | ₹78 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹78 | ₹73 | ₹78 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹72 | ₹73 | ₹78 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹72 | ₹73 | ₹78 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹71 | ₹73 | ₹77 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹67 | ₹71 | ₹77 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹69 | ₹71 | ₹76 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹68 | ₹70 | ₹76 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹67 | ₹70 | ₹76 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹66 | ₹69 | ₹75 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹68 | ₹75 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹67 | ₹74 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹58 | ₹66 | ₹73 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹60 | ₹64 | ₹73 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹58 | ₹63 | ₹72 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹58 | ₹62 | ₹71 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹57 | ₹61 | ₹71 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹56 | ₹60 | ₹70 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹54 | ₹60 | ₹69 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹51 | ₹58 | ₹69 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹53 | ₹57 | ₹68 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹53 | ₹57 | ₹67 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹55 | ₹56 | ₹66 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹54 | ₹56 | ₹66 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹53 | ₹55 | ₹65 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹52 | ₹55 | ₹65 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹50 | ₹54 | ₹64 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹50 | ₹53 | ₹63 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹48 | ₹52 | ₹63 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹48 | ₹52 | ₹62 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹51 | ₹52 | ₹62 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹56 | ₹52 | ₹61 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹55 | ₹53 | ₹61 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹55 | ₹53 | ₹61 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹57 | ₹54 | ₹61 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹54 | ₹54 | ₹60 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹52 | ₹54 | ₹60 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹67 | ₹55 | ₹60 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹71 | ₹57 | ₹60 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹75 | ₹61 | ₹61 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹77 | ₹62 | ₹62 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹80 | ₹64 | ₹62 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹84 | ₹66 | ₹63 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹83 | ₹67 | ₹63 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹85 | ₹69 | ₹63 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹93 | ₹70 | ₹64 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹100 | ₹75 | ₹66 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹108 | ₹81 | ₹68 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹105 | ₹86 | ₹70 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹107 | ₹89 | ₹71 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹117 | ₹94 | ₹73 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹117 | ₹98 | ₹75 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹118 | ₹101 | ₹77 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹125 | ₹105 | ₹80 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹127 | ₹108 | ₹82 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹133 | ₹113 | ₹84 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹144 | ₹116 | ₹86 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹162 | ₹124 | ₹90 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹158 | ₹126 | ₹91 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹157 | ₹129 | ₹93 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹158 | ₹135 | ₹96 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹169 | ₹140 | ₹99 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹157 | ₹143 | ₹101 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹160 | ₹146 | ₹104 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹170 | ₹146 | ₹104 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹170, 63.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
- Price ₹170
- 50-day avg ₹146
- 200-day avg ₹104
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹25 | ₹24 | ₹24 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹44 | ₹27 | ₹25 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹75 | ₹39 | ₹28 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹75 | ₹52 | ₹33 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹63 | ₹57 | ₹36 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹57 | ₹58 | ₹38 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹47 | ₹56 | ₹39 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹54 | ₹55 | ₹41 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹83 | ₹60 | ₹43 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹74 | ₹64 | ₹46 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹58 | ₹65 | ₹48 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹66 | ₹65 | ₹49 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹64 | ₹65 | ₹51 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹65 | ₹65 | ₹52 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹60 | ₹64 | ₹53 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹79 | ₹66 | ₹55 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹80 | ₹70 | ₹57 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹93 | ₹76 | ₹60 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹113 | ₹85 | ₹64 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹101 | ₹92 | ₹67 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹91 | ₹93 | ₹70 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹83 | ₹90 | ₹71 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹83 | ₹88 | ₹73 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹98 | ₹90 | ₹74 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹102 | ₹93 | ₹77 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹98 | ₹95 | ₹79 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹87 | ₹96 | ₹81 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹95 | ₹95 | ₹82 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹89 | ₹95 | ₹83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹75 | ₹90 | ₹83 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹76 | ₹86 | ₹82 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹72 | ₹81 | ₹81 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹79 | ₹81 | ₹81 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹70 | ₹78 | ₹80 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹78 | ₹78 | ₹80 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹69 | ₹77 | ₹80 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹81 | ₹75 | ₹79 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹77 | ₹76 | ₹79 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹76 | ₹77 | ₹79 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹74 | ₹76 | ₹78 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹73 | ₹76 | ₹78 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹73 | ₹74 | ₹77 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹69 | ₹73 | ₹77 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹64 | ₹71 | ₹76 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹65 | ₹69 | ₹75 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹63 | ₹68 | ₹74 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹67 | ₹67 | ₹73 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹65 | ₹66 | ₹72 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹59 | ₹65 | ₹72 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹64 | ₹63 | ₹70 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹62 | ₹63 | ₹70 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹62 | ₹63 | ₹69 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹61 | ₹62 | ₹68 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹68 | ₹62 | ₹68 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹81 | ₹67 | ₹68 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹77 | ₹69 | ₹69 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹87 | ₹74 | ₹70 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹85 | ₹78 | ₹72 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹67 | ₹76 | ₹72 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹91 | ₹77 | ₹72 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹83 | ₹82 | ₹74 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹81 | ₹82 | ₹75 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹75 | ₹80 | ₹75 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹75 | ₹79 | ₹75 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹93 | ₹80 | ₹76 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹89 | ₹82 | ₹77 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹95 | ₹84 | ₹78 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹88 | ₹87 | ₹79 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹88 | ₹87 | ₹80 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹84 | ₹86 | ₹80 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹100 | ₹88 | ₹81 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹114 | ₹96 | ₹84 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹115 | ₹101 | ₹87 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹133 | ₹106 | ₹89 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹108 | ₹113 | ₹93 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹110 | ₹113 | ₹95 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹104 | ₹111 | ₹96 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹114 | ₹110 | ₹97 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹103 | ₹109 | ₹98 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹104 | ₹107 | ₹98 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹99 | ₹104 | ₹98 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹95 | ₹102 | ₹98 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹79 | ₹98 | ₹98 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹67 | ₹90 | ₹95 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹57 | ₹81 | ₹92 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹60 | ₹75 | ₹90 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹59 | ₹71 | ₹87 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹62 | ₹69 | ₹85 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹58 | ₹66 | ₹83 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹69 | ₹66 | ₹82 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹89 | ₹72 | ₹82 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹76 | ₹76 | ₹82 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹78 | ₹77 | ₹82 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹78 | ₹77 | ₹81 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹73 | ₹76 | ₹81 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹70 | ₹75 | ₹80 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹72 | ₹73 | ₹79 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹72 | ₹72 | ₹78 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹72 | ₹73 | ₹78 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹71 | ₹73 | ₹77 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹69 | ₹71 | ₹76 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹67 | ₹70 | ₹76 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹62 | ₹68 | ₹75 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹58 | ₹66 | ₹73 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹58 | ₹63 | ₹72 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹57 | ₹61 | ₹71 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹54 | ₹60 | ₹69 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹53 | ₹57 | ₹68 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹55 | ₹56 | ₹66 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹53 | ₹55 | ₹65 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹50 | ₹54 | ₹64 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹48 | ₹52 | ₹63 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹51 | ₹52 | ₹62 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹55 | ₹53 | ₹61 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹57 | ₹54 | ₹61 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹52 | ₹54 | ₹60 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹71 | ₹57 | ₹60 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹77 | ₹62 | ₹62 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹84 | ₹66 | ₹63 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹85 | ₹69 | ₹63 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹100 | ₹75 | ₹66 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹105 | ₹86 | ₹70 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹117 | ₹94 | ₹73 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹118 | ₹101 | ₹77 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹127 | ₹108 | ₹82 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹144 | ₹116 | ₹86 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹158 | ₹126 | ₹91 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹158 | ₹135 | ₹96 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹157 | ₹143 | ₹101 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹170 | ₹146 | ₹104 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Feb 2024; Rising from Mar 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Dec 2021 to Mar 2023; Falling from Mar 2023 to Feb 2024; Rising from Mar 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 117 of 246 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Dec 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Jan 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Jan 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Jan 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jan 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Feb 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Feb 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Feb 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Feb 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Mar 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Mar 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Mar 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Mar 2022 | +138.7% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | +70.1% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | +73.2% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | +44.5% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | +0.6% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | −13.4% |
| 6 May 2022 | −0.3% |
| 13 May 2022 | −12.5% |
| 20 May 2022 | +11.9% |
| 27 May 2022 | +11.2% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | +17.4% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | +34.4% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | +46.3% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | +20.0% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | +22.9% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | −10.4% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −10.3% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | +8.4% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | +3.5% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | +7.6% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | +47.1% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | +28.4% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +51.0% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | +59.3% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | +46.5% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +43.1% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +40.8% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +41.6% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +33.4% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +11.8% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | −0.7% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +1.5% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +8.5% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +5.6% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | +0.3% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −8.0% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −17.7% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −8.5% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −2.3% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −16.7% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | +3.1% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | +9.1% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | +15.1% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | +6.7% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −9.7% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −13.1% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −9.6% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −15.4% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −20.1% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −20.1% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −4.9% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −14.5% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −8.2% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −22.3% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −12.5% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −16.6% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −17.0% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −6.4% |
| 5 May 2023 | −10.4% |
| 12 May 2023 | −6.0% |
| 19 May 2023 | −4.3% |
| 26 May 2023 | −2.3% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +0.8% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −21.6% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | −18.1% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | −12.7% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | −7.4% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | −21.2% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −22.5% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | −13.3% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −10.1% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −10.4% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | −26.7% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | −26.7% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −21.3% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | −24.5% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | −22.2% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | −23.0% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | −19.3% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | −12.2% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −15.8% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | −11.8% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | −12.2% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −13.9% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −13.3% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −10.0% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −6.8% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −12.4% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −11.9% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −12.1% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −9.1% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −17.2% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −24.1% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −7.5% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +2.7% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +12.6% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +10.0% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +9.8% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +29.9% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +25.9% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +23.2% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +30.7% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +24.1% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +3.3% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +32.9% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +44.9% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +32.0% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +7.5% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −6.1% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +0.3% |
| 3 May 2024 | −0.2% |
| 10 May 2024 | −21.3% |
| 18 May 2024 | −12.3% |
| 24 May 2024 | −15.9% |
| 31 May 2024 | −17.0% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +4.3% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +20.1% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −4.6% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −16.4% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −10.2% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −5.1% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −2.2% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −1.7% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +0.7% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +5.2% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −6.6% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +4.4% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +18.4% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +24.2% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +21.1% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +18.8% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +28.1% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +8.9% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +44.7% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +54.8% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +25.1% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +33.5% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +31.8% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +32.4% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +23.2% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +5.4% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −6.5% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +1.2% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −1.2% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −2.6% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +4.5% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −17.2% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −20.9% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −2.2% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −13.6% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −5.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −19.3% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −18.2% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −23.3% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −28.7% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −39.6% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −33.9% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −37.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −35.6% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −39.3% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −40.6% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −41.2% |
| 2 May 2025 | −38.3% |
| 9 May 2025 | −49.2% |
| 16 May 2025 | −28.0% |
| 23 May 2025 | −19.3% |
| 30 May 2025 | +11.3% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +19.2% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +39.7% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +11.7% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +24.7% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +18.2% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +23.7% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +18.0% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +17.9% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +18.7% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +20.0% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +6.5% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −0.3% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −13.0% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −19.7% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −17.9% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +2.7% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −7.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −5.9% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −9.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −15.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −13.0% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −10.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −10.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −9.0% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −14.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −17.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −18.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −16.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −28.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −24.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −24.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −21.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −15.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −21.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −21.4% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −20.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −15.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −11.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −8.7% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −6.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −9.9% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −3.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −5.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −6.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −4.5% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +1.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +7.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +5.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | +13.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | +2.4% |
| 22 May 2026 | +0.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | +24.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +34.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +45.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +45.3% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +57.0% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +68.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +59.3% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +52.2% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +67.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +80.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +86.5% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +94.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +101.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +70.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +60.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +53.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +61.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +58.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +60.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +74.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +92.6% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +77.4% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +62.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +52.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +63.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +56.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +44.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +52.6% |
Over the last 4.9 years the share price moved +588% while the NIFTY 500 moved +47%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Nupur Recyclers this quarter?
Three changes stood out: best operating margin in 8 quarters, highest quarterly profit in 14 quarters and highest quarterly revenue in 14 quarters.
Best operating margin in 8 quarters
Operating margin was 11.6% in the June 2026 quarter, against 7.9% a year earlier.
Highest quarterly profit in 14 quarters
Profit of ₹7 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 14 quarters.
Highest quarterly revenue in 14 quarters
Revenue of ₹79 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 14 quarters.
What are Nupur Recyclers' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Nupur Recyclers reported revenue of ₹79.3 crore, up 55.6% from ₹51.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹7.39 crore, up 82.5% from ₹4.05 crore.
Nupur Recyclers results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹79.3 crore | ₹51.0 crore | +55.6% |
| Profit | ₹7.39 crore | ₹4.05 crore | +82.5% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.94 | ₹0.52 | +80.8% |
| Operating margin | 11.6% | 7.9% | +3.7 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Nupur Recyclers' management discussed these results on a call held on 28 September 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Nupur Recyclers share price history?
Nupur Recyclers closed at ₹170.09 on 4 November 2026, up 155.2% from ₹66.64 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 588.1% over five years. Its highest weekly close since December 2021 was ₹170.09 on 4 November 2026.
Nupur Recyclers share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹160.00 | +6.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹156.61 | +8.6% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹56.74 | +199.8% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹66.64 | +155.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹60.80 | +179.8% |
| 5 years ago · 24 Dec 2021 | ₹24.72 | +588.1% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 24 Dec 2021 | ₹24.72 | +588.1% |
| Highest weekly close since December 2021, also the 52-week high · 4 Nov 2026 | ₹170.09 | 0.0% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹47.58 | +257.5% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
259 weekly closes from 24 December 2021 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Nupur Recyclers?
4 Nov 2026: Nupur Recyclers closed at ₹170.09, up 6.3% on the week and up 8.6% on the month. 28 Sep 2026: Nupur Recyclers held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Current-year profit around ₹35-40 crore.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 55.6% and profit up 82.5% on a year earlier.
- Our read, 27 Jun 2026: Trading company showing consistent 10-15% ROE but cyclical margins.
- 20 Mar 2024: Bonus issue: 1 new share for every 2 held (ex-date).
Our read of the business
Nupur Recyclers operates with low working capital intensity and has generated consistent operating cash flow. Revenue growth is flat, but margins improved recently.
January to March 2026: Flat revenue, stable margins.
Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 27 June 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What dividend does Nupur Recyclers pay?
Nupur Recyclers has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (24 December 2021), the start of the period we checked.
No. Nupur Recyclers Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Nupur Recyclers management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 28 September 2026, Nupur Recyclers' management guided: Current-year profit around ₹35-40 crore.
“We are planning to acquire a company in lead-acid battery recycling. We are in the process of creating an MOU with this company. If everything goes well, we could add another 300 crore rupees to the top line.”Rajesh Gupta, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- LFP plant to start within 2-3 months on ₹50-70 crore capital spending; new 6-inch extrusion press to arrive within the next month.
- Next-year consolidated top line ₹800 crore without LFP and approximately ₹1,000 crore with LFP, plus or minus 10%; bottom line ₹70-80 crore.
- LFP revenue ₹120-150 crore excluding EPR, or ₹175-200 crore including EPR and second-life batteries; profit before tax margin 20% to 40-45%.
- Tycod Autotech planned at ₹25 crore monthly revenue and ₹20-25 crore annual profit over the next 2-3 years; new customer programs expected within 4-6 months.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 28 September 2026.
What could change the Nupur Recyclers story? What are the risks?
A consecutive decline in operating margin below 4% combined with working capital days exceeding 200.
Each change stops working if
- : Volume declines.
The main risks
- : Margin compression. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 27 June 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What to watch in Nupur Recyclers' next results?
When Nupur Recyclers reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: LFP plant commissioning - verify machinery installation, hydro and pyro readiness, and first commercial output.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| LFP plant commissioning - verify machinery installation, hydro and pyro readiness, and first commercial output. |
| Tycod customer audits - check conversion into new orders and whether customer concentration begins to broaden. |
| Lead-acid acquisition - verify MOU progress, closing, and funding through internal cash. |
| Margin performance - separate commodity-price impact from utilisation-led improvement in the next reported outcome. |
Which stock lists is Nupur Recyclers on?
Nupur Recyclers is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.
Is Nupur Recyclers profitable?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd earned ₹7.4 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +82.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 2.2% a year on average. That is 9.3% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹4.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr (+0.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹16.0 Cr (+0.0% on the year before), 2.2% a year over 3 years
- Net profit ₹16.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹15 |
| FY24 | ₹9 |
| FY25 | ₹16 |
| FY26 | ₹16 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 0%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −40% |
| FY25 | 77.8% |
| FY26 | 0% |
Jun 2026: ₹7.4 Cr (+82.5% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹7.4
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹5 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹5 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 82.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −50.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 73.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 76.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 289.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 33.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −20% |
| Sep 2025 | −20.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 82.5% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +55.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.7 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +36.0% and revenue +44.1%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
FY26-Q4. revenue ₹57 Cr and profit ₹3 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹79 Cr and profit ₹7 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much revenue does Nupur Recyclers make, and is it growing?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd reported ₹79.3 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +55.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 4.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹216 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹244 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹216 Cr, +36.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹216 Cr (+36.7% on the year before), 4.9% a year over 3 years
- Revenue ₹216
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹187 |
| FY24 | ₹240 |
| FY25 | ₹158 |
| FY26 | ₹216 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 36.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 28.3% |
| FY25 | −34.2% |
| FY26 | 36.7% |
Jun 2026: ₹79.3 Cr (+55.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹79.3
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹75 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹75 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹44 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹36 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹51 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹34 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹37 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹51 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹49 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹59 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹57 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹79 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 55.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −11.6% |
| Jun 2024 | −23.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −31.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −54% |
| Mar 2025 | −14.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 43.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −4.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 71.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 54% |
| Jun 2026 | 55.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +44.1% on average, against 4.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +40.6%, against +3.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +29.8%, against +35.7% a year (rolling over).
FY26-Q4. revenue ₹57 Cr and profit ₹3 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹79 Cr and profit ₹7 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Nupur Recyclers keep?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's operating margin was 11.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 3.7 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 3.0% and 10.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +3.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +8.9 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 8.0%, within a range of 3.0% to 10.0% over 4 years
- Operating margin 8.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 7% |
| FY24 | 3% |
| FY25 | 10% |
| FY26 | 8% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −4.0 pts |
| FY25 | +7.0 pts |
| FY26 | −2.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 11.6% (+3.7 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 11.55%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 3.06% |
| Dec 2023 | 2.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 2.15% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.51% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.53% |
| Dec 2024 | 8.51% |
| Mar 2025 | 5.37% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 7.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 10.12% |
| Mar 2026 | 6.42% |
| Jun 2026 | 11.55% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +3.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −3.1 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +9.2 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +8.5 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +6.1 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +3.2 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −5.6 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −4.5 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +1.6 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +3.7 pts |
FY26-Q4. revenue ₹57 Cr and profit ₹3 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹79 Cr and profit ₹7 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Is Nupur Recyclers' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Nupur Recyclers Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −29%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹18.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹16.0 Cr of profit. After ₹35.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹17.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹18.0 Cr against profit ₹16.0 Cr; −29% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹18.0
- Net profit ₹16.0
- Free cash −₹17
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | −₹17 | ₹15 | – |
| FY24 | −₹11 | ₹9 | −₹26 |
| FY25 | −₹19 | ₹16 | −₹25 |
| FY26 | ₹18 | ₹16 | −₹17 |
FY26: operating cash was 113% of profit (−29% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 113%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | −113% | 100% |
| FY24 | −122% | 100% |
| FY25 | −119% | 100% |
| FY26 | 113% | 100% |
Why −29% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 32 days longer between FY23 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 32 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Nupur Recyclers' cash go?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 126 days in FY26, up from 94 days in FY23. It spent ₹56.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 38 days to pay, and stock sits for 95 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Why this happened. Expected 10% volume growth next year based on historical trends.
At FY26 sales of ₹216 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.6 Cr, so roughly ₹75.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 38 days to pay and stock sat for 95 days, about 3.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 126 days, longer than FY23's 94.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 95 days. Customers pay about 38 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 7 days. Together that makes the 126-day cycle.
FY26: a 126-day cash cycle, +32 days compared with FY23
- Cash cycle 126d
- Inventory days 95d
- Debtor days 38d
- Payable days 7d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 94d | 47d | 63d | 16d |
| FY24 | 65d | 49d | 18d | 2d |
| FY25 | 163d | 127d | 36d | 0d |
| FY26 | 126d | 95d | 38d | 7d |
Spending on assets: ₹56.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹6.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹6.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹35.0 Cr, work in progress ₹6.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹35.0
- Work-in-progress ₹6.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹15 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | ₹6 | ₹3 |
| FY26 | ₹35 | ₹6 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Nupur Recyclers' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's P/E is 68.5×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 85% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 42.0×, over 3.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 68.5× against a usual 42.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 85% of past readings
- P/E 64.4×
- Median 42.0×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2023 | 43.7× | 42.0× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 42.5× | 42.0× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 41.6× | 42.0× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 41.5× | 42.0× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 41.6× | 42.0× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 41.1× | 42.0× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 40.0× | 42.0× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 40.9× | 42.0× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 38.9× | 42.0× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 38.7× | 42.0× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 43.1× | 42.0× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 40.8× | 42.0× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 42.6× | 42.0× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 41.7× | 42.0× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 42.1× | 42.0× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 40.2× | 42.0× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 41.3× | 42.0× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 43.2× | 42.0× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 41.8× | 42.0× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 41.4× | 42.0× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 40.4× | 42.0× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 37.9× | 42.0× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 39.0× | 42.0× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 45.1× | 42.0× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 44.0× | 42.0× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 43.9× | 42.0× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 44.4× | 42.0× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 44.3× | 42.0× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 43.8× | 42.0× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 43.1× | 42.0× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 42.6× | 42.0× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 48.4× | 42.0× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 52.8× | 42.0× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 57.6× | 42.0× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 53.9× | 42.0× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 54.6× | 42.0× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 64.5× | 42.0× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 73.1× | 42.0× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 70.3× | 42.0× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 71.7× | 42.0× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 67.8× | 42.0× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 56.1× | 42.0× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 70.0× | 42.0× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 76.6× | 42.0× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 80.0× | 42.0× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 70.4× | 42.0× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 68.8× | 42.0× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 68.0× | 42.0× |
| 3 May 2024 | 66.6× | 42.0× |
| 10 May 2024 | 63.4× | 42.0× |
| 18 May 2024 | 68.2× | 42.0× |
| 24 May 2024 | 63.5× | 42.0× |
| 31 May 2024 | 72.9× | 42.0× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 88.7× | 42.0× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 84.4× | 42.0× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 84.5× | 42.0× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 81.6× | 42.0× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 88.8× | 42.0× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 86.1× | 42.0× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 84.0× | 42.0× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 64.6× | 42.0× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 63.6× | 42.0× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 62.4× | 42.0× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 60.6× | 42.0× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 63.1× | 42.0× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 72.9× | 42.0× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 88.8× | 42.0× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 82.8× | 42.0× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 82.1× | 42.0× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 83.5× | 42.0× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 76.5× | 42.0× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 88.8× | 42.0× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 88.8× | 42.0× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 78.6× | 42.0× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 85.4× | 42.0× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 80.1× | 42.0× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 61.5× | 42.0× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 60.3× | 42.0× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 60.0× | 42.0× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 66.0× | 42.0× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 64.5× | 42.0× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 59.7× | 42.0× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 60.0× | 42.0× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 60.5× | 42.0× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 57.0× | 42.0× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 57.7× | 42.0× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 57.5× | 42.0× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 46.5× | 42.0× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 48.7× | 42.0× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 38.6× | 42.0× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 36.3× | 42.0× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 32.4× | 42.0× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 32.2× | 42.0× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 27.8× | 42.0× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 30.6× | 42.0× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 29.2× | 42.0× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 28.4× | 42.0× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 28.7× | 42.0× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 30.7× | 42.0× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 30.1× | 42.0× |
| 2 May 2025 | 29.3× | 42.0× |
| 9 May 2025 | 28.4× | 42.0× |
| 16 May 2025 | 31.6× | 42.0× |
| 23 May 2025 | 33.5× | 42.0× |
| 30 May 2025 | 39.1× | 42.0× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 42.0× | 42.0× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 40.4× | 42.0× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 36.1× | 42.0× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 38.4× | 42.0× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 37.3× | 42.0× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 37.5× | 42.0× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 37.0× | 42.0× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 36.1× | 42.0× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 34.8× | 42.0× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 33.6× | 42.0× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 35.8× | 42.0× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 35.0× | 42.0× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 36.7× | 42.0× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 35.9× | 42.0× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 36.7× | 42.0× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 39.7× | 42.0× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 37.0× | 42.0× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 36.7× | 42.0× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 36.2× | 42.0× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 34.2× | 42.0× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 35.1× | 42.0× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 34.8× | 42.0× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 34.0× | 42.0× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 36.1× | 42.0× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 34.0× | 42.0× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 33.9× | 42.0× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 31.9× | 42.0× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 33.0× | 42.0× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 31.7× | 42.0× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 31.5× | 42.0× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 31.1× | 42.0× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 30.6× | 42.0× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 29.7× | 42.0× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 28.1× | 42.0× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 28.9× | 42.0× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 28.8× | 42.0× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 28.0× | 42.0× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 27.3× | 42.0× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 27.1× | 42.0× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 26.8× | 42.0× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 25.7× | 42.0× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 25.6× | 42.0× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 24.3× | 42.0× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 24.8× | 42.0× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 26.3× | 42.0× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 28.4× | 42.0× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 27.9× | 42.0× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 28.3× | 42.0× |
| 8 May 2026 | 29.0× | 42.0× |
| 15 May 2026 | 27.4× | 42.0× |
| 22 May 2026 | 25.2× | 42.0× |
| 29 May 2026 | 32.4× | 42.0× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 34.3× | 42.0× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 36.2× | 42.0× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 37.2× | 42.0× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 38.7× | 42.0× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 40.6× | 42.0× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 40.3× | 42.0× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 41.4× | 42.0× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 45.0× | 42.0× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 48.7× | 42.0× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 52.4× | 42.0× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 51.0× | 42.0× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 51.8× | 42.0× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 56.8× | 42.0× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 47.1× | 42.0× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 47.4× | 42.0× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 50.3× | 42.0× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 51.1× | 42.0× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 53.6× | 42.0× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 57.8× | 42.0× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 65.1× | 42.0× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 63.9× | 42.0× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 63.0× | 42.0× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 63.6× | 42.0× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 68.0× | 42.0× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 63.2× | 42.0× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 64.4× | 42.0× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹3
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2023 | – |
| 9 Jun 2023 | – |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹1 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹1 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹2 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹2 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹2 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹2 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹2 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹2 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹2 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹2 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹2 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹2 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹2 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹2 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹2 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹2 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹2 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −2.4% while the price moved +155.2%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +40.9% a year; about +16.7% a year came from earnings growth and about +24.2 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 12% on reported income across 14 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Nupur Recyclers business getting better or worse?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE steady at 15.0%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 10 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +36.7% in FY26, profit +0.0%
- Revenue growth 36.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 28.3% |
| FY25 | −34.2% |
| FY26 | 36.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 0%
- EPS growth −2.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | −40% | −41% |
| FY25 | 77.8% | 101% |
| FY26 | 0% | −2.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over
- Revenue 55.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −11.6% |
| Jun 2024 | −23.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −31.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −54% |
| Mar 2025 | −14.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 43.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −4.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 71.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 54% |
| Jun 2026 | 55.6% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 82.5%
- EPS 25.9%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | −50.4% | – |
| Jun 2024 | 73.9% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 76.1% | – |
| Dec 2024 | 289.9% | 71.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 33.5% | 100% |
| Jun 2025 | −20% | 43.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −20.4% | 7.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.2% | −3.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.6% | −1.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 82.5% | 25.9% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 15%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 14% |
| FY25 | 19% |
| FY26 | 15% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +36.7% | +4.9% | — | — |
| Profit | +0.0% | +2.2% | — | — |
| EPS | −2.4% | +5.0% | — | — |
| Share price | +155.2% | +40.9% | +47.1% | — |
What is the Nupur Recyclers story, and has it been checked?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 27 June 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Not stated in the research file. Still open: A consecutive decline in operating margin below 4% combined with working capital days exceeding 200.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 27 June 2026. Trading company showing consistent 10-15% ROE but cyclical margins.
From the price. Price stage 2, week 20, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.
From the research. Trading company showing consistent 10-15% ROE but cyclical margins.
What is proven. Trading company showing consistent 10-15% ROE but cyclical margins.
What is not proven yet. A consecutive decline in operating margin below 4% combined with working capital days exceeding 200.
What would change our mind. A consecutive decline in operating margin below 4% combined with working capital days exceeding 200.
The test written in advance. A consecutive decline in operating margin below 4% combined with working capital days exceeding 200. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.
What the company does. Nupur Recyclers operates with low working capital intensity and has generated consistent operating cash flow. Revenue growth is flat, but margins improved recently.
FY26-Q2FY27-Q1
Sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
Did Nupur Recyclers management deliver what it promised?
What Nupur Recyclers Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 2 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Consolidated Revenue Guidance Conflict · 28 September 2026. Earlier in the Sep 2026 call, management said current-year top line would exceed 400 crore rupees, but later in the same call it said consolidated revenue for the year would be 100 crore rupees. This is a material and unexplained difference, with no period distinction provided. Earlier Statement (Sep 2026): Hopefully, this year we are going to close with a top line of more than 400 crore rupees and a bottom line of 7-10%. Later Statement (Sep 2026): Each company is conducting its own business. On a consolidated basis, we are expecting 100 crore rupees for this year.
Debt-Free Position Conflicts With Consolidated Borrowings · 24 August 2026. Management initially described the company as debt-free or almost debt-free and said expansion would be funded largely through internal accruals. Later, management acknowledged long-term borrowings taken to acquire Taikot Autotrack, creating an unexplained scope mismatch between the debt-free characterization and the consolidated balance sheet; the call does not clarify whether the debt-free statement applies only to the parent entity. Later in Call (Aug 2026): Those long-term borrowings are from when we spent on and acquired this company, {? Tykod ?} Autotrack, for Rs.24 crores. At that time, we took some loan from Tata Capital, I think.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
How much does Nupur Recyclers earn on its capital?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd earned a ROCE of 15% in FY26. That is up from a low of 14% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 7.4% net margin and 1.09× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.4% net margin × 1.09× asset turnover × 1.48× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY24's 14%
- ROCE 15%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 14% | 12% |
| FY25 | 19% | 12% |
| FY26 | 15% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 12% on reported income across 14 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Nupur Recyclers have too much debt?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd had ₹33.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹134 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.25× its equity. Its operating profit is 9 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹0.0 Cr to ₹33.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹56.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹33.0 Cr, 0.25× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹33.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹13 |
| FY25 | ₹13 |
| FY26 | ₹33 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.25×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.00× |
| FY24 | 0.15× |
| FY25 | 0.11× |
| FY26 | 0.25× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 12% on reported income across 14 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Nupur Recyclers shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions raised their stake in Nupur Recyclers Ltd by 1.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 1.3% of the company. Promoters moved +1.1 points over the same period, to 73.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +1.3 points over 8 quarters, to 1.3%; Promoters: +1.1 points over 8 quarters, to 73.6%; Domestic institutions: −0.2 points over 8 quarters, to 0.1%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+1.3 points), together with promoters (+1.1 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters +0.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 73.13%
- Foreign inst. 0%
- Domestic inst. 0%
- Public 26.87%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 72.53% | 0% | 0.28% | 27.19% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.54% | 0.03% | 0% | 27.43% |
| Mar 2026 | 73.13% | 0% | 0% | 26.87% |
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 1.3 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 73.6%
- Foreign inst. 1.29%
- Domestic inst. 0.06%
- Public 25.04%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 72.53% | 0% | 0% | 27.47% |
| Dec 2023 | 72.53% | 0% | 0.22% | 27.25% |
| Mar 2024 | 72.53% | 0% | 0.28% | 27.19% |
| Jun 2024 | 72.53% | 0% | 0.29% | 27.18% |
| Sep 2024 | 72.53% | 0.01% | 0.29% | 27.17% |
| Dec 2024 | 72.53% | 0.01% | 0.29% | 27.17% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.54% | 0.03% | 0% | 27.43% |
| Jun 2025 | 72.79% | 0.07% | 0% | 27.14% |
| Sep 2025 | 73.02% | 0.07% | 0% | 26.91% |
| Dec 2025 | 73.02% | 0.06% | 0% | 26.92% |
| Mar 2026 | 73.13% | 0% | 0% | 26.87% |
| Jun 2026 | 73.6% | 0.41% | 0% | 25.99% |
| Sep 2026 | 73.6% | 1.29% | 0.06% | 25.04% |
How far is Nupur Recyclers from balance-sheet trouble?
For Nupur Recyclers Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Nupur Recyclers rank in its industry?
63.8 out of 100, rank 5 of 63 in Trading, with 78% of the evidence available.
Nupur Recyclers Ltd scores 63.8 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 5. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 21 + 15.3 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Nupur Recyclers compared with?
Nupur Recyclers ranks 5 of 63 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 63.8 out of 100.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence70.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence64.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.0/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30 + 21.5 + 13.4 = 64.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 10× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.9 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Nupur Recyclers Ltd this pageNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 64.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 15.3 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 45.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 13.5 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 61.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 68% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 49% · Profit 45.5% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.3% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 22.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.6 + 18.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 16.5 + 13.4 + 11.1 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence60.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 71.1× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 11.6 + 7.9 + 18.3 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 40.4% · Profit 50.2% · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 16.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 35.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 46.2% · 1 year 139.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 14.8 + 8.4 + 12.5 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.3out of 100
- 12Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.6out of 100
- 13Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence57.9out of 100
- 14Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.9out of 100
- 15Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.5out of 100
- 16Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.5out of 100
- 17State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.3out of 100
- 18Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.2out of 100
- 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence50.9out of 100
- 20Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100
- 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 22Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.4out of 100
- 23BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.1out of 100
- 24Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence49.0out of 100
- 25MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.2out of 100
- 26Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.7out of 100
- 27Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.6out of 100
- 28Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.0out of 100
- 29Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.8out of 100
- 30Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 31Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence38.8out of 100
- 32Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence38.8out of 100
- 33Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence38.0out of 100
- 34PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.4out of 100
- 35Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence36.8out of 100
- 36Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.6out of 100
- 37Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.6out of 100
- 38Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.3out of 100
- 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.3out of 100
- 40BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.1out of 100
- 41Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.3out of 100
- 42Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence32.9out of 100
- 43Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence28.6out of 100
- 44Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.2out of 100
- 45Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.1out of 100
- 46Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence58.4out of 100
- 47Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence57.8out of 100
- 48Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.8out of 100
- 49HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence57.1out of 100
- 50SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence55.9out of 100
- 51Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.6out of 100
- 52Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.3out of 100
- 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence54.1out of 100
- 54Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence51.8out of 100
- 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100
- 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence45.8out of 100
- 57Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.4out of 100
- 58A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.3out of 100
- 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence42.9out of 100
- 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.8out of 100
- 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.8out of 100
- 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100
- 63RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Trading, all 63 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Nupur Recyclers in size?
Nupur Recyclers is the 16th largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Keto Motors, Q-Line Biotech and Arisinfra Solutions. Just below it: Ivalue Infosolutions, BN Agrochem and Pervasive Commodities.
Trading companies close in size
- Keto Motors Ltd ₹1,211 crore
- Q-Line Biotech Ltd ₹1,196 crore
- Arisinfra Solutions Ltd ₹1,138 crore
- Nupur Recyclers Ltd ₹1,105 crore
- Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd ₹1,078 crore
- BN Agrochem Ltd ₹1,076 crore
- Pervasive Commodities Ltd ₹1,060 crore
All 59 Trading companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Roto Pumps Ltd ₹1,108 crore · Pumps
- Mangalam Worldwide Ltd ₹1,105 crore · Steel
- Nupur Recyclers Ltd ₹1,105 crore
- K.P. Energy Ltd ₹1,104 crore · Engineering - Turnkey Services
- Vardhman Holdings Ltd ₹1,100 crore · Finance - Holding Company
What else do people ask about Nupur Recyclers?
What is Nupur Recyclers's share price today?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's share price is ₹170.09, +155.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,175 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹48 to ₹170), 63.2% above its 200-day average.
The price has been rising for 20 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Nupur Recyclers's latest quarterly results?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd reported revenue of ₹79.3 Cr and net profit of ₹7.4 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 55.6% and profit rose 82.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.94.
The operating margin was 11.6%, 3.7 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Nupur Recyclers's market cap?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,175 Cr at a share price of ₹170.09. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Nupur Recyclers performing?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's share price has been rising for 20 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 55.6% and profit rose 82.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 34 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Nupur Recyclers's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Nupur Recyclers Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹170.09, and it has been rising for 20 weeks. Its P/E of 68.5× is higher than 85% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Nupur Recyclers?
Promoters own 73.6% of Nupur Recyclers Ltd, foreign institutions 1.3%, domestic institutions 0.1% and the public 25.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 1.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Nupur Recyclers in its business cycle?
Nupur Recyclers Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 8.0%, against a 4-year range of 3.0% to 10.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 11.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Nupur Recyclers story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −29% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Nupur Recyclers a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Nupur Recyclers Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +155.2% in a year, against −2.4% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Nupur Recyclers share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Current-year profit around ₹35-40 crore. What would change the story: A consecutive decline in operating margin below 4% combined with working capital days exceeding 200.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.