Blue Water Logistics Ltd
BLUEWATERBlue Water Logistics Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 85% of past readings, so the market already sees it.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −138% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 25 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 85% of its own 1-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +250.0% on a year earlier, and −138% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Blue Water Logistics Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's share price was ₹537 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 25 weeks. That is 57.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹413 and ₹580, and today it sits 74% of the way up from that low.
There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.
Over the last 2 months the share price moved +30% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's P/E is 16.6×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 85% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 14.8×, over 1.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
| 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +96.9% | — | — | — |
| Profit | +127.3% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +71.2% | — | — | — |
4-Factor Sector Score
55.5 out of 100, rank 32 of 38 in Miscellaneous, with 43% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd scores 55.5 out of 100 against the 38 companies it is compared with in Miscellaneous, ranking 32. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 13.3 + 18.8 + 10.9 + 12.5 = 55.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd reported ₹211 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +313.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 66.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹386 Cr.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹545 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹386 Cr, +96.9% on the year before.
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +183.0% on average, against 66.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Jun 26 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between 8.0% and 11.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
🚨 Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −5.0 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd earned ₹14.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +250.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹25.0 Cr. Over 2 years profit has grown 104.1% a year on average. That is 6.6% of the quarter's revenue.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹4.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹25.0 Cr (+127.3% on the year before).
Why profit moved: revenue changed +313.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved −2.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +169.4% and revenue +183.0%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Over the last 3 years Blue Water Logistics Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −138%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹53.0 Cr of cash, against ₹25.0 Cr of profit. After ₹33.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−86.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
🚨 Why −138% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 64 days longer between FY24 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 64 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 134 days in FY26, up from 70 days in FY24. It spent ₹41.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
At FY26 sales of ₹386 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.1 Cr, so roughly ₹142 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
Spending on assets: ₹41.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹9.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹7.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd earned a ROCE of 31% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 6.5% net margin and 1.64× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 6.5% net margin × 1.64× asset turnover × 2.91× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 31.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd had ₹108 Cr of borrowings against ₹81.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.33× its equity. Its operating profit is 9 times its interest bill. Over 2 years borrowings went from ₹17.0 Cr to ₹108 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹41.0 Cr on assets.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Blue Water Logistics Ltd by 3.5 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 0.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −1.2 points over the same period, to 5.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −3.5 points over 4 quarters, to 0.0%; Domestic institutions: −1.2 points over 4 quarters, to 5.2%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 4 quarters, to 69.5%.
🚨 Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−3.5 points), together with domestic institutions (−1.2 points). They reduced their stake.
Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
For Blue Water Logistics Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
| Company | Score | Price stage | Growth & earnings/35 | Capital efficiency/25 | Valuation/20 | Relative strength/20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY | 67.8/100Favorable setup83% evidence | ASLEEP | 26.3/35 Revenue 9.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 7 pp 83% evidence | 19.3/25 ROCE 18.6% · OPM 13% 95% evidence | 14.3/20 P/E 7.1× · PEG — 50% evidence | 7.9/20 RS sector -2.7% · RS bench 1.5% · 1Y 10.2%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 26.3 + 19.3 + 14.3 + 7.9 = 67.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY | 66.5/100Favorable setup83% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 23.5/35 Revenue 29.4% · PAT 49.3% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 15.5/25 ROCE 13.4% · OPM 22% 100% evidence | 13.7/20 P/E 20.6× · PEG 1.04 65% evidence | 13.8/20 RS sector 7% · RS bench 3.3% · 1Y -5.1%7 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.5 + 15.5 + 13.7 + 13.8 = 66.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 3Global Education LtdGLOBAL | 64.4/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 14.6/35 Revenue 28.2% · PAT 3.3% · OPM change 0.3 pp 83% evidence | 20.0/25 ROCE 29.2% · OPM 41% 95% evidence | 10.2/20 P/E 27.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 19.6/20 RS sector 44.7% · RS bench 51% · 1Y 129.5%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.6 + 20 + 10.2 + 19.6 = 64.4 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 51%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet. | ||||||
| 4Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER | 63.3/100Mixed-positive evidence83% evidence | FADING | 19.2/35 Revenue 27.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change -5 pp 83% evidence | 14.6/25 ROCE 12.6% · OPM 9% 95% evidence | 12.7/20 P/E 9.5× · PEG — 50% evidence | 16.8/20 RS sector 24.9% · RS bench 29.9% · 1Y 39.3%8 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.2 + 14.6 + 12.7 + 16.8 = 63.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 5IIRM Holdings India Ltd526530 | 58.1/100Mixed-positive evidence71% evidence | FADING | 16.2/35 Revenue 14.9% · PAT 12.7% · OPM change 1.1 pp 83% evidence | 19.1/25 ROCE 20.4% · OPM 24.6% 76% evidence | 10.1/20 P/E 33.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.7/20 RS sector 18% · RS bench 22.7% · 1Y 45.5%8 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.2 + 19.1 + 10.1 + 12.7 = 58.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 6Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER | 56.1/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 21.8/35 Revenue -9.9% · PAT 100% · OPM change 8.2 pp 83% evidence | 8.5/25 ROCE 6% · OPM -35.6% 95% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 62.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 16.5/20 RS sector 4.4% · RS bench 9.3% · 1Y -10.8%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.8 + 8.5 + 9.3 + 16.5 = 56.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 7Take LtdTAKE | 55.9/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence | 23.1/35 Revenue — · PAT -68.2% · OPM change 2932.2 pp 45% evidence | 10.8/25 ROCE 18.5% · OPM -0.9% 95% evidence | 9.9/20 P/E 38.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.1/20 RS sector 69.8% · RS bench -48.7% · 1Y -3.8%11 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 23.1 + 10.8 + 9.9 + 12.1 = 55.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 8R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY | 55.8/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | 21.7/35 Revenue 14.3% · PAT 17.3% · OPM change 2.6 pp 83% evidence | 15.2/25 ROCE 12.3% · OPM 10.4% 95% evidence | 10.7/20 P/E 19.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench -16.7% · 1Y —3 of 4 weeks ahead to 2026-08-16 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 21.7 + 15.2 + 10.7 + 8.2 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 9Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK | 55.2/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence | LEADER | 21.2/35 Revenue 25.9% · PAT 40.9% · OPM change 2 pp 83% evidence | 13.2/25 ROCE 7.6% · OPM 77% 76% evidence | 9.0/20 P/E 113× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.8/20 RS sector — · RS bench 24.8% · 1Y 2.9%12 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.2 + 13.2 + 9 + 11.8 = 55.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 10Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN | 54.1/100Mixed-positive evidence68% evidence | TURNING | 19.6/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -7.8 pp 59% evidence | 12.3/25 ROCE 10.7% · OPM 14% 95% evidence | 8.8/20 P/E 122× · PEG — 15% evidence | 13.4/20 RS sector 7.2% · RS bench 12% · 1Y 27.7%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.6 + 12.3 + 8.8 + 13.4 = 54.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 11Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN | 49.7/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 20.2/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -9 pp 83% evidence | 8.9/25 ROCE 3.3% · OPM 80% 76% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 101× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 12.2% · 1Y 10.3%3 of 10 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.2 + 8.9 + 9.1 + 11.5 = 49.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 12Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY | 49.3/100Mixed-negative evidence90% evidence | ASLEEP | 18.4/35 Revenue 8.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp 88% evidence | 13.5/25 ROCE 17.2% · OPM 15% 100% evidence | 9.0/20 P/E 14.7× · PEG 2.09 100% evidence | 8.4/20 RS sector -9.6% · RS bench 1.8% · 1Y -15.6%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.4 + 13.5 + 9 + 8.4 = 49.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 13Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD | 47.8/100Mixed-negative evidence70% evidence | ASLEEP | 19.3/35 Revenue 2.7% · PAT -40.4% · OPM change 9 pp 83% evidence | 11.3/25 ROCE 11.8% · OPM 15% 95% evidence | 10.8/20 P/E 17.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 6.4/20 RS sector -8.4% · RS bench -21.2% · 1Y -47%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.3 + 11.3 + 10.8 + 6.4 = 47.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 14TCC Concept LtdTCC | 47.7/100Mixed-negative evidence77% evidence | BASING | 16.7/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 51.1% · OPM change -45 pp 83% evidence | 11.8/25 ROCE 5.7% · OPM 36% 95% evidence | 14.7/20 P/E 14.4× · PEG — 50% evidence | 4.5/20 RS sector -17.7% · RS bench -39.4% · 1Y -93.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.7 + 11.8 + 14.7 + 4.5 = 47.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 15GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT | 47.1/100Mixed-negative evidence71% evidence | ASLEEP | 21.8/35 Revenue 38.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp 65% evidence | 11.1/25 ROCE 11.6% · OPM 37% 100% evidence | 8.6/20 P/E 170× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.6/20 RS sector -6.1% · RS bench -1.9% · 1Y 2.3%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.8 + 11.1 + 8.6 + 5.6 = 47.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 16Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT | 45.4/100Mixed-negative evidence73% evidence | BASING | 19.9/35 Revenue 100% · PAT -80% · OPM change 15 pp 83% evidence | 9.9/25 ROCE -1.4% · OPM 98% 95% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 5.6/20 RS sector -14.9% · RS bench -10.7% · 1Y -34.3%1 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.9 + 9.9 + 10 + 5.6 = 45.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 17Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL | 43.5/100Mixed-negative evidence76% evidence | BASING | 23.2/35 Revenue 23.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change 13 pp 83% evidence | 4.8/25 ROCE 1.3% · OPM -14% 95% evidence | 9.4/20 P/E 60.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 6.1/20 RS sector -15.6% · RS bench -11.7% · 1Y -25.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.2 + 4.8 + 9.4 + 6.1 = 43.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -15.6% and the one-year return is -25.1%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 18TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT | 42.9/100Mixed-negative evidence73% evidence | TURNING | 11.7/35 Revenue 1.8% · PAT -8.1% · OPM change 7 pp 88% evidence | 9.5/25 ROCE 10.4% · OPM 21% 100% evidence | 10.3/20 P/E 24.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.4/20 RS sector -0.7% · RS bench 3.7% · 1Y -17.8%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 11.7 + 9.5 + 10.3 + 11.4 = 42.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 19Inox Green Energy Services LtdINOXGREEN | 41.1/100Mixed-negative evidence71% evidence | ASLEEP | 21.5/35 Revenue 16.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change -13.2 pp 83% evidence | 9.0/25 ROCE 8.1% · OPM -2.2% 76% evidence | 9.6/20 P/E 40.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 1.0/20 RS sector -28.5% · RS bench -25.3% · 1Y -43.5%1 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.5 + 9 + 9.6 + 1 = 41.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 20Delta Corp LtdDELTACORP | 40.6/100Mixed-negative evidence77% evidence | TURNING | 10.5/35 Revenue -9.3% · PAT -80% · OPM change -3 pp 83% evidence | 8.5/25 ROCE 5.1% · OPM 18% 95% evidence | 13.3/20 P/E 14.1× · PEG — 50% evidence | 8.3/20 RS sector -18.2% · RS bench 29.1% · 1Y 2.5%3 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 10.5 + 8.5 + 13.3 + 8.3 = 40.6 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. | ||||||
| 21GKW LtdGKWLIMITED | 39.8/100Mixed-negative evidence67% evidence | BASING | 11.4/35 Revenue -13.5% · PAT 0% · OPM change -2 pp 83% evidence | 8.9/25 ROCE 0.5% · OPM 84% 95% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 9.5/20 RS sector -1.1% · RS bench -2.3% · 1Y -11.5%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 11.4 + 8.9 + 10 + 9.5 = 39.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 22Unitech LtdUNITECH | 38.4/100Mixed-negative evidence65% evidence | BASING | 17.7/35 Revenue 45.3% · PAT -10% · OPM change 15 pp 62% evidence | 3.4/25 ROCE 0.1% · OPM 6% 95% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 7.3/20 RS sector -18.2% · RS bench -14.3% · 1Y -45%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.7 + 3.4 + 10 + 7.3 = 38.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 23Shree Rama Newsprint LtdRAMANEWS | 37.1/100Thin evidence · provisional59% evidence | 10.1/35 Revenue -17.1% · PAT 35.9% · OPM change -19 pp 62% evidence | 3.0/25 ROCE 0.9% · OPM -8% 95% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 14.0/20 RS sector 9.5% · RS bench 2.6% · 1Y -1.2%11 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 10.1 + 3 + 10 + 14 = 37.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 24Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON | 36.8/100Mixed-negative evidence68% evidence | BASING | 18.2/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2358 pp 62% evidence | 9.1/25 ROCE 1.9% · OPM 58% 95% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 620× · PEG — 15% evidence | 1.0/20 RS sector -80.6% · RS bench -79.5% · 1Y -81.9%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.2 + 9.1 + 8.5 + 1 = 36.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 25Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL | 34.5/100Adverse evidence90% evidence | ASLEEP | 11.9/35 Revenue 1.4% · PAT -21.7% · OPM change 1 pp 88% evidence | 12.7/25 ROCE 15.8% · OPM 40% 100% evidence | 4.7/20 P/E 15.1× · PEG 3.12 100% evidence | 5.2/20 RS sector -17.3% · RS bench -18.4% · 1Y -36.4%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 11.9 + 12.7 + 4.7 + 5.2 = 34.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 26Stanley Lifestyles LtdSTANLEY | 30.5/100Adverse evidence70% evidence | ASLEEP | 7.6/35 Revenue -5.6% · PAT -80% · OPM change -3.4 pp 83% evidence | 10.2/25 ROCE 5.5% · OPM 17.3% 95% evidence | 8.9/20 P/E 117× · PEG — 15% evidence | 3.8/20 RS sector -43.8% · RS bench -20.8% · 1Y -57.3%3 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 7.6 + 10.2 + 8.9 + 3.8 = 30.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 27Embassy Developments LtdEMBDL | 29.3/100Adverse evidence61% evidence | ASLEEP | 7.3/35 Revenue -46.6% · PAT -80% · OPM change -58.4 pp 62% evidence | 3.4/25 ROCE -2.4% · OPM -60% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 8.6/20 RS sector -11.4% · RS bench -7.5% · 1Y -41.6%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 7.3 + 3.4 + 10 + 8.6 = 29.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 28RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA | 19.3/100Adverse evidence70% evidence | BASING | 4.4/35 Revenue 2.1% · PAT -80% · OPM change -23.9 pp 88% evidence | 1.1/25 ROCE -4.8% · OPM 2.1% 100% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 3.8/20 RS sector -32.2% · RS bench -24.6% · 1Y -52.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 4.4 + 1.1 + 10 + 3.8 = 19.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 29Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI | 63.6/100Thin evidence · provisional40% evidence | ASLEEP | 22.4/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 8 pp 34% evidence | 20.8/25 ROCE 38.1% · OPM 30% 100% evidence | 10.4/20 P/E 22.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —3 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 22.4 + 20.8 + 10.4 + 10 = 63.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 30Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd543895 | 60.8/100Thin evidence · provisional48% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 18.4/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0 pp 27% evidence | 18.4/25 ROCE 29.6% · OPM 28% 57% evidence | 11.1/20 P/E 20.1× · PEG — 50% evidence | 12.9/20 RS sector 2% · RS bench 10.3% · 1Y 16.7%5 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 11.1 + 12.9 = 60.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 31Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON | 58.2/100Thin evidence · provisional39% evidence | TURNING | 20.7/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp 27% evidence | 17.8/25 ROCE 27.1% · OPM 20% 57% evidence | 7.3/20 P/E 40× · PEG — 50% evidence | 12.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench 64.2% · 1Y —2 of 2 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.7 + 17.8 + 7.3 + 12.4 = 58.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 32Blue Water Logistics Ltdthis pageBLUEWATER | 55.5/100Thin evidence · provisional43% evidence | 13.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -2 pp 45% evidence | 18.8/25 ROCE 31.4% · OPM 11% 76% evidence | 10.9/20 P/E 16.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 109.8% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 13.3 + 18.8 + 10.9 + 12.5 = 55.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 33Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd544332 | 55.5/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 17.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 2 pp 15% evidence | 16.0/25 ROCE 19.4% · OPM 12% 57% evidence | 9.8/20 P/E 39.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 40.7% · 1Y —12 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.6 + 16 + 9.8 + 12.1 = 55.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 34Qualitek Labs Ltd544091 | 53.3/100Thin evidence · provisional24% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 17.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -3 pp 5% evidence | 14.3/25 ROCE 12.1% · OPM 26% 57% evidence | 9.5/20 P/E 46.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 42.8% · 1Y —8 of 10 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.3 + 14.3 + 9.5 + 12.2 = 53.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 35Shree Vasu Logistics LtdSVLL | 51.5/100Thin evidence · provisional50% evidence | LEADER | 18.1/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.8 pp 26% evidence | 15.7/25 ROCE 12.9% · OPM 25.8% 95% evidence | 8.7/20 P/E 142× · PEG — 15% evidence | 9.0/20 RS sector -16.3% · RS bench 23.7% · 1Y 1.6%12 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.1 + 15.7 + 8.7 + 9 = 51.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 36Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd543624 | 49.7/100Thin evidence · provisional26% evidence | 18.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 275.6 pp 19% evidence | 9.7/25 ROCE -0.4% · OPM 55.6% 57% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 37% · 1Y —7 of 9 weeks ahead to 2025-03-19 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18 + 9.7 + 10 + 12 = 49.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 37Indiqube Spaces LtdINDIQUBE | 49.3/100Thin evidence · provisional46% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 18.4/35 Revenue 38.9% · PAT 30.4% · OPM change 0 pp 62% evidence | 9.6/25 ROCE 6.4% · OPM 61% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 11.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 12% · 1Y -13.8%8 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.4 + 9.6 + 10 + 11.3 = 49.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 38Tandhan Industries Ltd512062 | 45.5/100Thin evidence · provisional32% evidence | ASLEEP | 19.8/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence | 6.5/25 ROCE -0.3% · OPM 15.8% 76% evidence | 9.2/20 P/E 62.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —10 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.8 + 6.5 + 9.2 + 10 = 45.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
Frequently asked questions
What is Blue Water Logistics Ltd's share price today?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's share price is ₹537. The whole company is worth ₹590 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹413 to ₹580; today it is 74% of the way up from the low, 57.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks (as of 16 October 2026).
What were Blue Water Logistics Ltd's latest quarterly results?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹211 Cr and net profit of ₹14.0 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue rose 313.7% and profit rose 250.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹12.70. The operating margin was 11.0%, 2.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Blue Water Logistics Ltd's revenue?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹211 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +313.7% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹386 Cr (+96.9%). Over the last 2 years revenue grew 66.6% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Blue Water Logistics Ltd's profit?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd earned ₹14.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +250.0% on a year earlier, the 3rd quarter in a row of growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹25.0 Cr. The operating margin was 11.0% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Blue Water Logistics Ltd's market cap?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹590 Cr at a share price of ₹537. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Blue Water Logistics Ltd's P/E ratio?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's P/E is 16.6×, higher than 85% of its own last 1 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 14.8×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).
Does Blue Water Logistics Ltd pay a dividend?
No. Blue Water Logistics Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 3 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).
How is Blue Water Logistics Ltd valued against its own history?
Against its own history, Blue Water Logistics Ltd's valuation is high: its P/E of 16.6× is higher than 85% of its last 1 years (usual level 14.8×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Blue Water Logistics Ltd growing?
Yes, Blue Water Logistics Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +313.7% on a year earlier and profit +250.0%, and the margin moved −2.0 percentage points to 11.0%. Over 2 years revenue grew 66.6% a year and profit 104.1% a year on average. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).
How is Blue Water Logistics Ltd performing?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's share price has been rising for 25 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 313.7% and profit rose 250.0% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Blue Water Logistics Ltd in an uptrend?
Yes. The price has been rising for 25 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 57.2% above its 200-day average, and 74% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).
Will Blue Water Logistics Ltd's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Blue Water Logistics Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹537, and it has been rising for 25 weeks. Its P/E of 16.6× is higher than 85% of its own last 1 years (as of 16 October 2026).
Who owns Blue Water Logistics Ltd?
Promoters own 69.5% of Blue Water Logistics Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 5.2% and the public 25.3% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.5 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 16 October 2026).
Does Blue Water Logistics Ltd have too much debt?
It has a lot of debt. Blue Water Logistics Ltd's debt is 1.33× its equity, and its operating profit is 9 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹108 Cr against equity of ₹81.0 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Blue Water Logistics Ltd's capex?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd spent ₹41.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹9.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Blue Water Logistics Ltd's cash flow?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd used ₹53.0 Cr of operating cash in FY26: more cash went out than came in (free cash flow: ₹−86.0 Cr). Operating cash was negative while the company reported a profit of ₹25.0 Cr. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Blue Water Logistics Ltd's profit real cash?
No. Operating cash was negative over the last 3 years: Blue Water Logistics Ltd used cash while reporting a profit. In FY26, operating cash was ₹−53.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹25.0 Cr. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).
Where is Blue Water Logistics Ltd in its business cycle?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 11.0%, against a 3-year range of 8.0% to 11.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 11.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).
What could break the Blue Water Logistics Ltd story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −138% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Blue Water Logistics Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Blue Water Logistics Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 85% of past readings, so the market already sees it. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.