Pramara Promotions share price today
Pramara Promotions Ltd · NSE: PRAMARA · Trading · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Pramara Promotions share price today: ₹81.60 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 75.2% in a year. Pramara Promotions (NSE: PRAMARA) is worth ₹113 crore, trades at a P/E of 11.3 and has closed between ₹80.00 and ₹361.60 over the past 52 weeks.
Pramara Promotions Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +33.8% in a year while the price moved −75.2%.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −330% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been falling for 17 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +6.0% on a year earlier, and −330% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Pramara Promotions share price today?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's share price was ₹81.60 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 17 weeks. That is 58.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹80 and ₹362, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Pramara Promotions Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 14 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹81.6, 58.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 17 weeks.
- Price ₹81.6
- 50-day avg ₹114
- 200-day avg ₹198
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹323 | ₹280 | ₹213 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹329 | ₹287 | ₹217 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹322 | ₹293 | ₹223 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹346 | ₹300 | ₹228 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹354 | ₹310 | ₹234 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹351 | ₹317 | ₹240 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹350 | ₹323 | ₹245 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹347 | ₹327 | ₹250 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹349 | ₹330 | ₹254 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹347 | ₹334 | ₹258 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹347 | ₹336 | ₹263 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹350 | ₹338 | ₹266 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹352 | ₹340 | ₹270 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹349 | ₹342 | ₹274 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹351 | ₹344 | ₹278 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹348 | ₹345 | ₹281 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹362 | ₹347 | ₹285 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹361 | ₹350 | ₹289 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹356 | ₹351 | ₹291 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹350 | ₹350 | ₹294 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹348 | ₹351 | ₹297 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹345 | ₹350 | ₹299 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹353 | ₹349 | ₹300 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹344 | ₹349 | ₹303 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹361 | ₹349 | ₹305 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹119 | ₹154 | ₹237 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹108 | ₹146 | ₹230 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹120 | ₹141 | ₹225 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹112 | ₹136 | ₹220 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹102 | ₹131 | ₹214 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹84 | ₹124 | ₹208 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹84 | ₹119 | ₹203 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹103 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹102 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹100 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹89 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹84 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹80 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹82 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹81.6, 58.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 17 weeks.
- Price ₹81.6
- 50-day avg ₹114
- 200-day avg ₹198
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹88 | ₹96 | ₹109 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | ₹84 | ₹95 | ₹108 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹80 | ₹93 | ₹107 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹103 | ₹92 | ₹106 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹110 | ₹94 | ₹106 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹100 | ₹95 | ₹106 |
| 14 Dec 2023 | ₹92 | ₹95 | ₹106 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹96 | ₹95 | ₹105 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹92 | ₹95 | ₹105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹118 | ₹95 | ₹105 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹144 | ₹103 | ₹106 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹139 | ₹110 | ₹108 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹152 | ₹115 | ₹109 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹129 | ₹118 | ₹110 |
| 8 Feb 2024 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹111 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹128 | ₹119 | ₹111 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹128 | ₹120 | ₹112 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹119 | ₹119 | ₹112 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹106 | ₹117 | ₹112 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹86 | ₹113 | ₹111 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹97 | ₹109 | ₹110 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹93 | ₹107 | ₹110 |
| 4 Apr 2024 | ₹99 | ₹106 | ₹109 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹97 | ₹105 | ₹109 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹92 | ₹104 | ₹108 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹112 | ₹104 | ₹108 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹123 | ₹105 | ₹108 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹133 | ₹110 | ₹109 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹170 | ₹120 | ₹112 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹161 | ₹126 | ₹114 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹161 | ₹132 | ₹116 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹165 | ₹137 | ₹118 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹170 | ₹142 | ₹121 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹166 | ₹145 | ₹122 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹166 | ₹150 | ₹125 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹170 | ₹154 | ₹127 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹164 | ₹157 | ₹129 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹160 | ₹158 | ₹130 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹151 | ₹157 | ₹131 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹140 | ₹156 | ₹132 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹148 | ₹154 | ₹133 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹138 | ₹153 | ₹133 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹160 | ₹153 | ₹133 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹178 | ₹157 | ₹136 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹179 | ₹161 | ₹138 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹180 | ₹163 | ₹139 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹150 | ₹162 | ₹140 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹151 | ₹161 | ₹141 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹143 | ₹159 | ₹141 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹152 | ₹158 | ₹141 |
| 17 Oct 2024 | ₹153 | ₹157 | ₹142 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹150 | ₹155 | ₹142 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹156 | ₹154 | ₹142 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹159 | ₹154 | ₹143 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹145 | ₹153 | ₹143 |
| 21 Nov 2024 | ₹138 | ₹151 | ₹143 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹142 | ₹149 | ₹142 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹155 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹150 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹143 | ₹150 | ₹144 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹145 | ₹149 | ₹144 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹140 | ₹148 | ₹144 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹133 | ₹145 | ₹143 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹136 | ₹143 | ₹143 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹132 | ₹142 | ₹142 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹138 | ₹139 | ₹141 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹145 | ₹140 | ₹142 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹156 | ₹141 | ₹142 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹152 | ₹144 | ₹142 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹145 | ₹143 | ₹142 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹140 | ₹143 | ₹142 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹126 | ₹142 | ₹142 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹109 | ₹136 | ₹141 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹123 | ₹133 | ₹140 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹124 | ₹132 | ₹139 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹140 | ₹132 | ₹139 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹145 | ₹133 | ₹139 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹152 | ₹136 | ₹139 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹155 | ₹139 | ₹140 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹154 | ₹142 | ₹141 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹156 | ₹144 | ₹141 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹157 | ₹147 | ₹142 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹162 | ₹149 | ₹143 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹160 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹175 | ₹154 | ₹145 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹177 | ₹159 | ₹147 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹182 | ₹162 | ₹148 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹188 | ₹167 | ₹150 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹202 | ₹172 | ₹152 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹204 | ₹178 | ₹155 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹209 | ₹183 | ₹157 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹221 | ₹189 | ₹160 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹228 | ₹195 | ₹163 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹235 | ₹200 | ₹166 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹247 | ₹207 | ₹169 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹258 | ₹214 | ₹173 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹268 | ₹223 | ₹177 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹271 | ₹231 | ₹181 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹277 | ₹238 | ₹186 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹279 | ₹245 | ₹190 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹289 | ₹251 | ₹194 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹297 | ₹257 | ₹198 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹313 | ₹266 | ₹204 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹315 | ₹273 | ₹208 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹323 | ₹280 | ₹213 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹329 | ₹287 | ₹217 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹322 | ₹293 | ₹223 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹346 | ₹300 | ₹228 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹354 | ₹310 | ₹234 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹351 | ₹317 | ₹240 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹350 | ₹323 | ₹245 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹347 | ₹327 | ₹250 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹349 | ₹330 | ₹254 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹347 | ₹334 | ₹258 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹347 | ₹336 | ₹263 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹350 | ₹338 | ₹266 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹352 | ₹340 | ₹270 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹349 | ₹342 | ₹274 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹351 | ₹344 | ₹278 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹348 | ₹345 | ₹281 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹362 | ₹347 | ₹285 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹361 | ₹350 | ₹289 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹356 | ₹351 | ₹291 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹350 | ₹350 | ₹294 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹348 | ₹351 | ₹297 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹345 | ₹350 | ₹299 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹353 | ₹349 | ₹300 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹344 | ₹349 | ₹303 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹361 | ₹349 | ₹305 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹119 | ₹154 | ₹237 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹108 | ₹146 | ₹230 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹120 | ₹141 | ₹225 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹112 | ₹136 | ₹220 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹102 | ₹131 | ₹214 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹84 | ₹124 | ₹208 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹84 | ₹119 | ₹203 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹103 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹102 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹100 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹89 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹84 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹80 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹82 | ₹114 | ₹198 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Apr 2026; Falling from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Feb 2024; Rising from Feb 2024 to Apr 2024; Falling from Apr 2024 to May 2024; Rising from Jun 2024 to Jan 2025; Falling in Feb 2025; Sideways from Feb 2025 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Apr 2026; Falling from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 85 of 137 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Dec 2023 | −28.5% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −14.5% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −18.8% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +14.3% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +53.0% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +46.0% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +64.8% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +30.9% |
| 8 Feb 2024 | +35.8% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +45.8% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +12.0% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +3.0% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +1.7% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −11.6% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −3.1% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −4.6% |
| 4 Apr 2024 | −23.0% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −37.2% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −40.5% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −32.6% |
| 3 May 2024 | −7.7% |
| 10 May 2024 | +2.1% |
| 18 May 2024 | +27.1% |
| 24 May 2024 | +19.8% |
| 31 May 2024 | +28.2% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +43.8% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +85.6% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +59.6% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +66.9% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +61.9% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +55.5% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +63.5% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +23.2% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +3.5% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +2.1% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −28.8% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −12.1% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −2.3% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +1.5% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −1.7% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −18.3% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −15.0% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −18.6% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −9.5% |
| 17 Oct 2024 | −4.2% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +2.9% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +10.9% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +10.8% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +10.8% |
| 21 Nov 2024 | −9.5% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −17.2% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −13.0% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −12.7% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +3.7% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +3.8% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +3.6% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −3.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −4.7% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −5.6% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −6.4% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −4.4% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +13.4% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +19.9% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +13.7% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +3.8% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −7.2% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −19.0% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −10.6% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −3.0% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | +5.9% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | +2.2% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +11.7% |
| 2 May 2025 | +11.5% |
| 9 May 2025 | −1.3% |
| 16 May 2025 | −9.3% |
| 23 May 2025 | −8.3% |
| 30 May 2025 | −0.5% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −1.1% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +29.1% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +53.2% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +37.6% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +36.2% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +34.3% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +35.8% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +32.7% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +39.7% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +47.3% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +48.4% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +57.6% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +59.3% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +69.3% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +52.9% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +56.6% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +56.3% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +55.3% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +47.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +51.9% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +46.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +41.4% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +39.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +33.5% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +34.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +33.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +29.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +29.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +22.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +20.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +16.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +16.7% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +15.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +15.5% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +9.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +6.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +9.4% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +6.9% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +7.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +5.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +6.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +10.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +11.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +9.7% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +2.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +2.6% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −68.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −69.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −64.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −67.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −71.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −78.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −77.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −73.9% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −72.4% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −75.5% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −75.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −70.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −73.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −24.0% |
Over the last 3.1 years the share price moved −30% while the NIFTY 500 moved +25%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 17 April 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are Pramara Promotions' latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Pramara Promotions reported revenue of ₹59.3 crore, up 6.5% from ₹55.7 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹3.91 crore, up 6.0% from ₹3.69 crore.
Pramara Promotions results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹59.3 crore | ₹55.7 crore | +6.5% |
| Profit | ₹3.91 crore | ₹3.69 crore | +6.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.80 | ₹3.36 | −16.7% |
| Operating margin | 14.6% | 13.6% | +1.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Pramara Promotions share price history?
Pramara Promotions closed at ₹81.60 on 4 November 2026, down 75.2% from ₹329.45 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 6.7% over three years. Its highest weekly close since September 2023 was ₹361.60 on 20 February 2026.
Pramara Promotions share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹80.00 | +2.0% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹102.10 | −20.1% |
| 6 months ago · 17 Apr 2026 | ₹361.05 | −77.4% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹329.45 | −75.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹87.50 | −6.7% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 15 Sep 2023 | ₹116.25 | −29.8% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2023, also the 52-week high · 20 Feb 2026 | ₹361.60 | −77.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since September 2023 · 17 Nov 2023 | ₹80.00 | +2.0% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹80.00 | +2.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
150 weekly closes from 15 September 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Pramara Promotions?
4 Nov 2026: Pramara Promotions closed at ₹81.60, up 2.0% on the week and down 20.1% on the month. Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 6.5% and profit up 6.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Pramara Promotions pay?
Pramara Promotions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (15 September 2023), the start of the period we checked.
No. Pramara Promotions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 8 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 6 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Pramara Promotions on?
Pramara Promotions is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Pramara Promotions profitable?
Pramara Promotions Ltd earned ₹3.9 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +6.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹10.0 Cr. That is 6.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹2.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹10.0 Cr (+66.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹10.0 Cr (+66.7% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹10.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹2 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹4 |
| FY25 | ₹6 |
| FY26 | ₹10 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 66.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −100% |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 100% |
| FY24 | 100% |
| FY25 | 50% |
| FY26 | 66.7% |
Mar 2026: ₹3.9 Cr (+6.0% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹3.9
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹2 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 50% |
| Sep 2024 | 100% |
| Mar 2025 | 23% |
| Sep 2025 | 200% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +6.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +76.3% and revenue +35.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Pramara Promotions make, and is it growing?
Pramara Promotions Ltd reported ₹59.3 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +6.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 7 years it has grown 15.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹112 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹112 Cr, +30.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹112 Cr (+30.2% on the year before), 15.4% a year over 7 years
- Revenue ₹112
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹41 |
| FY20 | ₹67 |
| FY21 | ₹41 |
| FY22 | ₹49 |
| FY23 | ₹50 |
| FY24 | ₹63 |
| FY25 | ₹86 |
| FY26 | ₹112 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 30.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 63.4% |
| FY21 | −38.8% |
| FY22 | 19.5% |
| FY23 | 2% |
| FY24 | 26% |
| FY25 | 36.5% |
| FY26 | 30.2% |
Mar 2026: ₹59.3 Cr (+6.5% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹59.3
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹17 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹33 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹21 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹43 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹31 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹56 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹53 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹53 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹59 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 6.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 23.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 30.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 47.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 29.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 71% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 6.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +35.6% on average, against 15.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Pramara Promotions keep?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's operating margin was 14.6% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −1.4 percentage points. Across 8 years it has been between 9.0% and 16.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.0 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 15.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 16.0% over 8 years
- Operating margin 15.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY19 | 9% |
| FY20 | 9% |
| FY21 | 9% |
| FY22 | 13% |
| FY23 | 13% |
| FY24 | 16% |
| FY25 | 14% |
| FY26 | 15% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 0.0 pts |
| FY21 | 0.0 pts |
| FY22 | +4.0 pts |
| FY23 | 0.0 pts |
| FY24 | +3.0 pts |
| FY25 | −2.0 pts |
| FY26 | +1.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 14.6% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 14.59%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 1% |
| Mar 2023 | 12% |
| Sep 2023 | 15% |
| Mar 2024 | 16% |
| Sep 2024 | 16% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.56% |
| Sep 2025 | 15% |
| Dec 2025 | 15.48% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.59% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | +14.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +4.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −2.4 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
Is Pramara Promotions' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Pramara Promotions Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −330%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹36.0 Cr of cash, against ₹10.0 Cr of profit. After ₹1.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹37.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹36.0 Cr against profit ₹10.0 Cr; −330% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹36.0
- Net profit ₹10.0
- Free cash −₹37
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹13 | ₹0 | – |
| FY20 | ₹1 | ₹2 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | −₹7 | ₹0 | −₹7 |
| FY22 | ₹8 | ₹1 | ₹4 |
| FY23 | ₹6 | ₹2 | ₹7 |
| FY24 | −₹10 | ₹4 | −₹11 |
| FY25 | −₹20 | ₹6 | −₹22 |
| FY26 | −₹36 | ₹10 | −₹37 |
FY26: operating cash was −360% of profit (−330% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −360%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | – | 100% |
| FY20 | 50% | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | 300% | 100% |
| FY23 | 300% | 100% |
| FY24 | −250% | 100% |
| FY25 | −333% | 100% |
| FY26 | −360% | 100% |
Why −330% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 16 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 16 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Pramara Promotions' cash go?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 301 days in FY26, up from 285 days in FY21. It spent ₹4.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 188 days to pay, and stock sits for 132 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹112 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.3 Cr, so roughly ₹92.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 188 days to pay and stock sat for 132 days, about 4.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 301 days, longer than FY21's 285.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 132 days. Customers pay about 188 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 19 days. Together that makes the 301-day cycle.
FY26: a 301-day cash cycle, +16 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 301d
- Inventory days 132d
- Debtor days 188d
- Payable days 19d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | 164d | 159d | 210d | 205d |
| FY20 | 139d | 156d | 64d | 82d |
| FY21 | 285d | 227d | 103d | 45d |
| FY22 | 250d | 222d | 146d | 119d |
| FY23 | 289d | 260d | 119d | 91d |
| FY24 | 318d | 232d | 112d | 26d |
| FY25 | 330d | 222d | 136d | 27d |
| FY26 | 301d | 132d | 188d | 19d |
Spending on assets: ₹4.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹1.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, down from the year before
- Capex ₹1.0
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹1 | ₹1 |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹4 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | −₹1 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹2 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Pramara Promotions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's P/E is 11.3×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 32.7×, over 3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 11.3× against a usual 32.7×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 14.2×
- Median 32.7×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2023 | 34.5× | 32.7× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 29.4× | 32.7× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 28.8× | 32.7× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 27.6× | 32.7× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 25.8× | 32.7× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 25.5× | 32.7× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 24.6× | 32.7× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 26.0× | 32.7× |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 24.8× | 32.7× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 20.7× | 32.7× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 26.7× | 32.7× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 28.4× | 32.7× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 25.7× | 32.7× |
| 14 Dec 2023 | 23.8× | 32.7× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 24.8× | 32.7× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 23.6× | 32.7× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 30.4× | 32.7× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 37.1× | 32.7× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 36.0× | 32.7× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 39.3× | 32.7× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 33.3× | 32.7× |
| 8 Feb 2024 | 32.3× | 32.7× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 33.1× | 32.7× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 33.1× | 32.7× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 30.8× | 32.7× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 27.4× | 32.7× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 22.1× | 32.7× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 25.1× | 32.7× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 24.1× | 32.7× |
| 4 Apr 2024 | 25.6× | 32.7× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 25.1× | 32.7× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 23.8× | 32.7× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 28.8× | 32.7× |
| 3 May 2024 | 31.7× | 32.7× |
| 10 May 2024 | 34.3× | 32.7× |
| 18 May 2024 | 43.9× | 32.7× |
| 24 May 2024 | 41.7× | 32.7× |
| 31 May 2024 | 36.9× | 32.7× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 37.7× | 32.7× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 38.9× | 32.7× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 38.0× | 32.7× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 37.9× | 32.7× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 38.9× | 32.7× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 37.5× | 32.7× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 36.7× | 32.7× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 34.5× | 32.7× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 32.0× | 32.7× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 33.8× | 32.7× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 31.6× | 32.7× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 36.5× | 32.7× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 40.7× | 32.7× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 41.0× | 32.7× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 41.2× | 32.7× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 34.3× | 32.7× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 34.5× | 32.7× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 32.7× | 32.7× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 34.7× | 32.7× |
| 17 Oct 2024 | 35.0× | 32.7× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 34.4× | 32.7× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 35.8× | 32.7× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 36.4× | 32.7× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 26.0× | 32.7× |
| 21 Nov 2024 | 24.8× | 32.7× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 25.6× | 32.7× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 27.7× | 32.7× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 26.9× | 32.7× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 25.8× | 32.7× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 26.0× | 32.7× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 25.1× | 32.7× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 23.9× | 32.7× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 24.4× | 32.7× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 23.7× | 32.7× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 24.7× | 32.7× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 26.0× | 32.7× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 28.0× | 32.7× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 27.3× | 32.7× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 25.9× | 32.7× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 25.1× | 32.7× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 22.5× | 32.7× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 19.6× | 32.7× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 22.0× | 32.7× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 22.2× | 32.7× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 25.1× | 32.7× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 25.9× | 32.7× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 27.4× | 32.7× |
| 2 May 2025 | 27.9× | 32.7× |
| 9 May 2025 | 27.6× | 32.7× |
| 16 May 2025 | 28.1× | 32.7× |
| 23 May 2025 | 28.2× | 32.7× |
| 30 May 2025 | 30.1× | 32.7× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 29.7× | 32.7× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 32.4× | 32.7× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 33.0× | 32.7× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 33.8× | 32.7× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 35.0× | 32.7× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 37.5× | 32.7× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 37.9× | 32.7× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 38.9× | 32.7× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 41.1× | 32.7× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 42.4× | 32.7× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 43.7× | 32.7× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 46.0× | 32.7× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 48.0× | 32.7× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 49.9× | 32.7× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 50.3× | 32.7× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 51.4× | 32.7× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 51.9× | 32.7× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 53.6× | 32.7× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 55.1× | 32.7× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 58.1× | 32.7× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 58.1× | 32.7× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 58.1× | 32.7× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 58.1× | 32.7× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 41.4× | 32.7× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 44.5× | 32.7× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 45.6× | 32.7× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 45.3× | 32.7× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 45.1× | 32.7× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 44.8× | 32.7× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 44.9× | 32.7× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 44.7× | 32.7× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 44.8× | 32.7× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 45.1× | 32.7× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 45.4× | 32.7× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 45.0× | 32.7× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 45.2× | 32.7× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 44.9× | 32.7× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 46.6× | 32.7× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 46.5× | 32.7× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 45.9× | 32.7× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 45.2× | 32.7× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 44.9× | 32.7× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 44.5× | 32.7× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 45.5× | 32.7× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 44.3× | 32.7× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 46.5× | 32.7× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 46.0× | 32.7× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 44.3× | 32.7× |
| 8 May 2026 | 44.9× | 32.7× |
| 15 May 2026 | 44.0× | 32.7× |
| 22 May 2026 | 23.0× | 32.7× |
| 29 May 2026 | 18.1× | 32.7× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 20.9× | 32.7× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 19.8× | 32.7× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 18.5× | 32.7× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 18.5× | 32.7× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 18.4× | 32.7× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 18.5× | 32.7× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 19.0× | 32.7× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 17.8× | 32.7× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 17.7× | 32.7× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 16.6× | 32.7× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 15.0× | 32.7× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 16.6× | 32.7× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 15.6× | 32.7× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 14.2× | 32.7× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 11.7× | 32.7× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 11.7× | 32.7× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 14.2× | 32.7× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2023 | – |
| 22 Sep 2023 | – |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 14 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 8 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 4 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹4 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹4 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹4 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹4 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹4 |
| 17 Oct 2024 | ₹4 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹4 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 21 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹5 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹5 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹5 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹5 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹8 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹8 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹8 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹8 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹8 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹8 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹8 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹8 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹8 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹8 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹8 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹8 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹8 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹8 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹8 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹8 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹8 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹8 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹8 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹8 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹8 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹8 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +33.8% while the price moved −75.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −2.3% a year; about +29.0% a year came from earnings growth and about −31.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Pramara Promotions business getting better or worse?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +30.2% in FY26, profit +66.7%
- Revenue growth 30.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 63.4% |
| FY21 | −38.8% |
| FY22 | 19.5% |
| FY23 | 2% |
| FY24 | 26% |
| FY25 | 36.5% |
| FY26 | 30.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 66.7%
- EPS growth 33.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | – | 300% |
| FY21 | −100% | −80.5% |
| FY22 | – | 300% |
| FY23 | 100% | 65.2% |
| FY24 | 100% | 29.7% |
| FY25 | 50% | 23.1% |
| FY26 | 66.7% | 33.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 6.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 23.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 30.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 47.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 29.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 71% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 6.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 6%
- EPS 58.5%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – | – |
| Mar 2023 | – | – |
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 50% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 100% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 23% | – |
| Sep 2025 | 200% | – |
| Dec 2025 | – | 82.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 6% | 58.5% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 33%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 30.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 26.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 41.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 34.3% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 33% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +30.2% | +30.8% | +22.3% | — |
| Profit | +66.7% | +71.0% | — | — |
| EPS | +33.8% | +28.8% | +70.5% | — |
| Share price | −75.2% | −2.3% | — | — |
How much does Pramara Promotions earn on its capital?
Pramara Promotions Ltd earned a ROCE of 15% in FY26. That is up from a low of 8% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 8.9% net margin and 0.66× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 8.9% net margin × 0.66× asset turnover × 1.39× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 8.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 9.1% − 12.0% = −2.9 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 9.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 11.4%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY21's 8%
- ROCE 15%
- ROIC (annual) 11.4%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 14% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 8% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 13% | 9.1% | 12% |
| FY23 | 14% | 12.3% | 12% |
| FY24 | 17% | 13.9% | 12% |
| FY25 | 15% | 13.2% | 12% |
| FY26 | 15% | 11.4% | 12% |
H2 FY26: ROCE 11.5% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 11.5%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| H2 FY23 | 20.1% |
| H2 FY24 | 20% |
| H1 FY25 | 17.9% |
| H2 FY25 | 14.1% |
| H1 FY26 | 10.7% |
| H2 FY26 | 11.5% |
Does Pramara Promotions have too much debt?
Pramara Promotions Ltd has total debt of ₹41.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹122 Cr as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.34× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.06 in FY23 to 0.34 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹41.0 Cr, 0.34× equity
- Total debt ₹41.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹33 |
| FY24 | ₹34 |
| FY25 | ₹34 |
| FY26 | ₹41 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.34×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 2.06× |
| FY24 | 1.03× |
| FY25 | 0.52× |
| FY26 | 0.34× |
Mar 2026: debt ₹41.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.34
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹41.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹33 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹34 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹40 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹34 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹30 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹41 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.34×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 2.06× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.03× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.67× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.52× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.25× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.34× |
What is the Pramara Promotions shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Pramara Promotions Ltd by 37.6 percentage points over 7 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 32.2% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −1.8 points over the same period, to 0.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −37.6 points over 7 quarters, to 32.2%; Domestic institutions: −1.8 points over 7 quarters, to 0.5%; Foreign institutions: +1.4 points over 7 quarters, to 1.4%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−37.6 points), together with domestic institutions (−1.8 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −37.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 32.2%
- Foreign inst. 1.35%
- Domestic inst. 0.49%
- Public 65.96%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 69.81% | 0% | 0% | 30.19% |
| Mar 2025 | 50.54% | 0.37% | 0.63% | 48.46% |
| Mar 2026 | 32.2% | 1.35% | 0.49% | 65.96% |
Promoters cut their stake by 37.6 points over 7 quarters
- Promoters 32.2%
- Foreign inst. 1.35%
- Domestic inst. 0.49%
- Public 65.96%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 69.81% | 0% | 2.26% | 27.94% |
| Dec 2023 | 69.81% | 0% | 0% | 30.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 69.81% | 0% | 0% | 30.19% |
| Sep 2024 | 57.49% | 0.37% | 0% | 42.14% |
| Mar 2025 | 50.54% | 0.37% | 0.63% | 48.46% |
| Jun 2025 | 48.11% | 0.36% | 0.6% | 50.93% |
| Sep 2025 | 39.37% | 0.29% | 0.49% | 59.85% |
| Mar 2026 | 32.2% | 1.35% | 0.49% | 65.96% |
How far is Pramara Promotions from balance-sheet trouble?
For Pramara Promotions Ltd, the Z-score is 5.59. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 5.59 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Pramara Promotions rank in its industry?
54.2 out of 100, rank 17 of 63 in Trading, with 52% of the evidence available.
Pramara Promotions Ltd scores 54.2 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 17. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 24.2 + 16 + 14 = 54.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Pramara Promotions compared with?
Pramara Promotions ranks 17 of 63 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 54.2 out of 100.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence69.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 14.7 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 69.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence64.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29.9 + 21.5 + 13.4 = 64.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.9/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 9.9× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 19.9 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence64.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.6 + 16.5 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 67.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 15.2 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 72% evidence63.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.2/35 · Revenue 55.2% · Profit 72.1% · Operating margin change 1.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 23× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 24.2 + 18.5 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 63.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 7Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/35 · Revenue 41.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 12% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 16.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.8 + 13.8 + 10.6 + 10.9 = 63.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence60.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.5/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit — · Operating margin change 5.9 points · 35% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 18.9% · Operating margin 7% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 183× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.0/20 · Lead over its industry 6.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.8% · 1 year 32.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.5 + 14.2 + 8.8 + 16 = 60.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 16.4 + 13.5 + 11.1 = 60 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence59.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.8/20 · P/E 74.6× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 11.6 + 7.8 + 18.3 = 59.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence58.9out of 100
- 12Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence58.9out of 100
- 13Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.0out of 100
- 14Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.0out of 100
- 15Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.8out of 100
- 16Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.4out of 100
- 17Pramara Promotions Ltd this pagePRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.2/43.75 · Revenue 72.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 38% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/31.25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 14.6% · 75% evidenceValuation 14.0/25 · P/E 14.2× · PEG 2.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 24.2 + 16 + 14 = 54.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 18State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.2out of 100
- 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence51.2out of 100
- 20Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100
- 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.4out of 100
- 22Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.4out of 100
- 23Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.4out of 100
- 24BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.0out of 100
- 25Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence48.7out of 100
- 26MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.1out of 100
- 27Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.3out of 100
- 28Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.2out of 100
- 29Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence42.9out of 100
- 30Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.6out of 100
- 31Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.2out of 100
- 32Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence38.9out of 100
- 33Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence38.9out of 100
- 34Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence37.9out of 100
- 35PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.3out of 100
- 36Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence36.7out of 100
- 37Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.6out of 100
- 38Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.4out of 100
- 39Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.2out of 100
- 40Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.1out of 100
- 41BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.0out of 100
- 42Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.2out of 100
- 43Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence32.8out of 100
- 44Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence28.7out of 100
- 45Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence64.6out of 100
- 46Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.1out of 100
- 47Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.0out of 100
- 48Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence58.4out of 100
- 49HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence58.4out of 100
- 50Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.7out of 100
- 51SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence55.8out of 100
- 52Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.4out of 100
- 53Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.3out of 100
- 54Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence53.9out of 100
- 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100
- 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence45.7out of 100
- 57A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.4out of 100
- 58Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.3out of 100
- 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence43.5out of 100
- 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.7out of 100
- 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.8out of 100
- 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100
- 63RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.7out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Trading, all 63 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Pramara Promotions in size?
Pramara Promotions is the 57th largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Susan Electricals India, Magnus Steel & Infra, Monika Alcobev and Le Merite Exports. Just below it: Cropster Agro and Shanti Overseas (India).
Trading companies close in size
- Susan Electricals India Ltd ₹447 crore
- Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd ₹417 crore
- Monika Alcobev Ltd ₹274 crore
- Le Merite Exports Ltd ₹264 crore
- Pramara Promotions Ltd ₹143 crore
- Cropster Agro Ltd ₹130 crore
- Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd ₹6 crore
All 59 Trading companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Rossell India Ltd ₹168 crore · Diversified
- Bhagyanagar India Ltd ₹146 crore · Recycling
- Pramara Promotions Ltd ₹143 crore
- Cropster Agro Ltd ₹130 crore · Trading
- Mangalam Seeds Ltd ₹126 crore · Agriculture - Seeds
What else do people ask about Pramara Promotions?
What is Pramara Promotions's share price today?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's share price is ₹81.60, −75.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹113 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹80 to ₹362; today it is 1% of the way up from the low, 58.8% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Pramara Promotions's latest quarterly results?
Pramara Promotions Ltd reported revenue of ₹59.3 Cr and net profit of ₹3.9 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 6.5% and profit rose 6.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.80.
The operating margin was 14.6%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Pramara Promotions's market cap?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹113 Cr at a share price of ₹81.60. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Pramara Promotions performing?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's share price has been falling for 17 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 6.5% and profit rose 6.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Pramara Promotions's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Pramara Promotions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹81.60, and it has been falling for 17 weeks. Its P/E of 11.3× is higher than 0% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Pramara Promotions?
Promoters own 32.2% of Pramara Promotions Ltd, foreign institutions 1.4%, domestic institutions 0.5% and the public 66.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 37.6 percentage points over 7 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Pramara Promotions in its business cycle?
Pramara Promotions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 15.0%, against a 8-year range of 9.0% to 16.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 14.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Pramara Promotions story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −330% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Pramara Promotions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Pramara Promotions Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +33.8% in a year while the price moved −75.2%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.