Sector Alpha Week of 2026-10-16
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd

540956
Trading

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: profits are rising, but only 28% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 16 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 61% of its own 8-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +90.5% on a year earlier, and 28% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Business trend
Turning around
from fewer quarters than usual
Price
₹38.6
P/E
27.1×
higher than 61% of the last 8 years
Revenue (Jun 26)
₹190 Cr
+70.3% on a year ago
Profit (Jun 26)
₹6.8 Cr
+90.5% on a year ago
Operating margin
5.3%
+0.3 points on a year ago
ROCE
21%
FY26
Profit that came in as cash
28%
last 3 years
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
01 · Price story

Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's share price was ₹38.6 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 16 weeks. That is 37.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹27 and ₹39, and today it sits 96% of the way up from that low.

There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.

Oct 26: ₹38.6, 37.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 16 weeks. Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The coloured bands show the phase: grey sideways, green rising, amber stalling, red falling. 1-year window.
Price50-day avg200-day avg
S2₹40.3₹36.0₹31.6₹27.3₹23.0₹₹39₹28Aug 26Aug 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26
S2₹40.3₹36.0₹31.6₹27.3₹23.0₹₹39₹28Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26

Over the last 2 months the share price moved +42% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

02 · Valuation

Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's P/E is 27.1×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 24.4×, over 8.0 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E 27.1× against a usual 24.4×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings P/E, weekly (left scale); earnings per share, trailing twelve months, weekly (right scale). 8.0-year window; readings during loss periods above 73× are drawn at the top edge. The eps (ttm) bars are red where the reading is lower than the quarter before.
P/EMedianEPS (TTM) (quarterly)
78.0×₹1.660.9×₹1.243.7×₹0.826.5×₹0.49.4×₹0.0×₹27.10×₹1Oct 18May 21Mar 23Dec 24Oct 26
78.0×₹1.660.9×₹1.243.7×₹0.826.5×₹0.49.4×₹0.0×₹27.10×₹1Oct 18Mar 23Oct 26
P/E
27.1×
higher than 61% of its last 8 years

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

03 · Business trend

Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −1.7% at its low to +90.5%, rising from a low 4 quarters ago (from single-quarter figures), with ROCE steady at 21.0%. This is based on 9 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.

Growth year by year: revenue +33.7% in FY26, profit +21.4% Growth on the year before, each year, %: revenue (left scale); net profit and EPS (right scale, because profit growth swings much more). Zero line drawn.
Revenue growthProfit growthEPS growth
52%327%34%228%17%128%−0.8%29%−18%−71%%%33.7%21.4%FY16FY21FY26
52%327%34%228%17%128%−0.8%29%−18%−71%%%33.7%21.4%FY16FY21FY26
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating Growth on a year earlier in revenue (left scale), profit and earnings per share (right scale, because they swing much more), each measured over the last 12 months, % at each quarter end. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.
RevenueProfitEPS
75%98%57%71%38%44%20%18%1.3%−9.3%%%70.3%90.5%33.6%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
75%98%57%71%38%44%20%18%1.3%−9.3%%%70.3%90.5%33.6%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
ROCE
22.2%21.6%21.0%20.4%19.8%%21%FY23FY24FY26
22.2%21.6%21.0%20.4%19.8%%21%FY23FY24FY26
Revenue growth
Rising
latest +70.3%, range +6.4% to +63.9%
Profit growth
Rising
latest +90.5%, range −1.9% to +55.3%
ROCE
Steady high
latest 21.0%, range 20.0% to 22.0%

Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%) Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+33.7%+20.0%+27.9%+20.7%
Profit+21.4%+28.6%+33.6%—
EPS+8.2%+20.5%+31.7%+14.8%
Revenue growth (Jun 26)
+70.3%
latest quarter against a year ago
Profit growth (Jun 26)
+90.5%
latest quarter against a year ago
Revenue, 10 years
20.7%
yearly growth over the long run
04 · 4-Factor Sector Score

4-Factor Sector Score

59.6 out of 100, rank 5 of 63 in Trading, with 63% of the evidence available.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd scores 59.6 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 5. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 21.7 + 16.7 + 9.3 + 11.9 = 59.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

05 · Revenue

Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd reported ₹190 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +70.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 20.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹591 Cr.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹670 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹591 Cr, +33.7% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹591 Cr (+33.7% on the year before), 20.7% a year over 10 years Bars: revenue, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 11-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
RevenueGrowth on a year earlier
63852%47934%31917%160−0.8%0−18%₹ Cr%₹59133.7%FY16FY21FY26
63852%47934%31917%160−0.8%0−18%₹ Cr%₹59133.7%FY16FY21FY26
Jun 26: ₹190 Cr (+70.3% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth Bars: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Revenue (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
20575%15457%10338%5120%01.3%₹ Cr%₹19070.3%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
20575%15457%10338%5120%01.3%₹ Cr%₹19070.3%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +49.5% on average, against 20.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +49.0%, against +27.8% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +45.5%, against +31.4% a year (accelerating).

06 · Operating margin

Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's operating margin was 5.3% in the Jun 26 quarter, 0.3 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 12 years it has been between −6.0% and 4.5%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.5 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 4.2%, within a range of −6.0% to 4.5% over 12 years Operating margin each year, % (left line); change on the year before, in percentage points (right line). 12-year window.
operating marginChange on the year before (points)
5.3%8.0%2.3%5.5%−0.8%3.0%−3.8%0.6%−6.8%−1.9%%%4.2%−0.3%FY15FY20FY26
5.3%8.0%2.3%5.5%−0.8%3.0%−3.8%0.6%−6.8%−1.9%%%4.2%−0.3%FY15FY20FY26
Jun 26: operating margin 5.3% (+0.3 points on a year earlier) Quarterly operating margin, % (left line); change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points (right line). Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.
Operating marginChange on a year earlier (points)
6.0%8.4%3.6%5.9%1.3%3.4%−1.0%0.8%−3.4%−1.7%%%5.3%0.3%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
6.0%8.4%3.6%5.9%1.3%3.4%−1.0%0.8%−3.4%−1.7%%%5.3%0.3%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
07 · Net profit

Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd earned ₹6.8 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +90.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹17.0 Cr. That is 3.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹3.6 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹17.0 Cr (+21.4% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹17.0 Cr (+21.4% on the year before) Bars: net profit, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 11-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
Net profitGrowth on a year earlier
18326%14233%9140%547%0−46%₹ Cr%₹1721.4%FY16FY21FY26
18326%14233%9140%547%0−46%₹ Cr%₹1721.4%FY16FY21FY26
Jun 26: ₹6.8 Cr (+90.5% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth Bars: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Net profit (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
798%671%444%218%0−9.3%₹ Cr%₹790.5%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
798%671%444%218%0−9.3%₹ Cr%₹790.5%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26

Why profit moved: revenue changed +70.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.3 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +46.2% and revenue +49.5%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

08 · Cash flow

Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Over the last 3 years, 28% of Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹2.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹17.0 Cr of profit.

After ₹19.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−17.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹2.0 Cr against profit ₹17.0 Cr; 28% of 3 years' profit came in as cash Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 10-year window, yearly figures.
Operating cashNet profitFree cash
20100−10−20₹ Cr₹2₹17₹−17FY17FY21FY26
20100−10−20₹ Cr₹2₹17₹−17FY17FY21FY26
FY26: operating cash was 12% of profit (28% over three years) Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). Dashed line = 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.
Conversion100%
218%153%88%22%−43%%12%FY17FY21FY26
218%153%88%22%−43%%12%FY17FY21FY26

🚨 Why 28% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 4.5× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

09 · Where the cash goes

Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 60 days in FY26, up from 53 days in FY21. It spent ₹27.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 5 days to pay, and stock sits for 66 days on average.

At FY26 sales of ₹591 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.6 Cr, so roughly ₹97.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 5 days to pay and stock sat for 66 days, about 2.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 60 days, longer than FY21's 53.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 66 days. Customers pay about 5 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 11 days. Together that makes the 60-day cycle.

FY26: a 60-day cash cycle, +7 days compared with FY21 Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 12-year window.
Cash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
72513111−10days60d66d5d11dFY15FY17FY20FY23FY26
72513111−10days60d66d5d11dFY15FY20FY26

Spending on assets: ₹27.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹6.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹19.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr (bars); work in progress, ₹ Cr (line). Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
CapexWork-in-progress
21151050₹ Cr₹19₹0FY16FY18FY21FY23FY26
21151050₹ Cr₹19₹0FY16FY21FY26

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

10 · Return on capital

Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. That is up from a low of 13% in FY21. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 2.9% net margin and 2.97× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.9% net margin × 2.97× asset turnover × 1.50× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE 21%, the climb back from FY21's 13% Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 12-year window, low years included. Dashed line = the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.
ROCECost of capital
35%29%23%16%10%%21%FY15FY17FY20FY23FY26
35%29%23%16%10%%21%FY15FY20FY26
11 · Debt

Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd had ₹10.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹133 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.08× its equity. Its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹11.0 Cr to ₹10.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹27.0 Cr on assets.

The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.

FY26: borrowings ₹10.0 Cr, 0.08× equity, debt falling while the business grows Borrowings each year, ₹ Cr (bars); debt-to-equity, × (line). 12-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
BorrowingsDebt-to-equity
231.3×171.0×110.6×60.3×00.0×₹ Cr×₹100.08×FY15FY17FY20FY23FY26
231.3×171.0×110.6×60.3×00.0×₹ Cr×₹100.08×FY15FY20FY26
12 · Ownership

Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Foreign institutions raised their stake in Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd by 7.5 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 7.5% of the company. Promoters moved −4.4 points over the same period, to 69.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +7.5 points over 8 quarters, to 7.5%; Promoters: −4.4 points over 8 quarters, to 69.5%; Domestic institutions: +0.4 points over 8 quarters, to 0.4%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+7.5 points), with the other side taken by promoters (−4.4 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters −2.6 points from Mar 24 to Mar 26 Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.
PromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
80%58%37%16%−5.9%%71.2%4.3%0.5%24.0%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
80%58%37%16%−5.9%%71.2%4.3%0.5%24.0%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 7.5 points over 8 quarters Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.
PromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
80%59%37%16%−5.9%%69.5%7.5%0.4%22.6%Sep 23Mar 25Sep 26
80%59%37%16%−5.9%%69.5%7.5%0.4%22.6%Sep 23Mar 25Sep 26
13 · Balance-sheet safety

Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

For Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

14 · Related companies · Trading
CompanyScorePrice stageGrowth & earnings/35Capital efficiency/25Valuation/20Relative strength/20
1Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO 66.5/100Favorable setup69% evidence ASLEEP 23.9/35 Revenue 26.3% · PAT 41.9% · OPM change -0.2 pp 88% evidence 17.3/25 ROCE 39% · OPM 3.2% 100% evidence 15.3/20 P/E 21.8× · PEG 0.48 65% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —3 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence
Exact sum: 23.9 + 17.3 + 15.3 + 10 = 66.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
2Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL 65.2/100Favorable setup83% evidence LEADER 21.1/35 Revenue 40.6% · PAT 29.8% · OPM change 3.6 pp 83% evidence 16.4/25 ROCE 15.1% · OPM 11.6% 95% evidence 7.9/20 P/E 68× · PEG — 50% evidence 19.8/20 RS sector 81.1% · RS bench 113.7% · 1Y 123%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 21.1 + 16.4 + 7.9 + 19.8 = 65.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
3Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL 63.0/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence ASLEEP 24.1/35 Revenue 41.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.5 pp 83% evidence 15.6/25 ROCE 17% · OPM 1.9% 95% evidence 10.8/20 P/E 15.2× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.5/20 RS sector -2% · RS bench 18.8% · 1Y -6.3%4 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 24.1 + 15.6 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
4Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH 62.9/100Mixed-positive evidence71% evidence LEADER 23.4/35 Revenue 40.4% · PAT 50.2% · OPM change -0.3 pp 83% evidence 14.4/25 ROCE 17% · OPM 3% 76% evidence 10.7/20 P/E 18× · PEG — 15% evidence 14.4/20 RS sector 49.5% · RS bench 75.6% · 1Y 154.9%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 23.4 + 14.4 + 10.7 + 14.4 = 62.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
5Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltdthis page540956 59.6/100Mixed-positive evidence63% evidence 21.7/35 Revenue 49% · PAT 45.5% · OPM change 0.3 pp 83% evidence 16.7/25 ROCE 21.3% · OPM 5.3% 76% evidence 9.3/20 P/E 27.1× · PEG — 50% evidence 11.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 60% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 21.7 + 16.7 + 9.3 + 11.9 = 59.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
6Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA 59.5/100Thin evidence · provisional54% evidence 20.4/35 Revenue 72.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp 36% evidence 13.6/25 ROCE 15% · OPM 14.6% 71% evidence 14.4/20 P/E 14.2× · PEG — 50% evidence 11.1/20 RS sector 7.9% · RS bench -60.1% · 1Y -65.4%10 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 20.4 + 13.6 + 14.4 + 11.1 = 59.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
7Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO 59.0/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence BREAKING OUT 21.1/35 Revenue 34% · PAT 55.7% · OPM change 5 pp 83% evidence 18.3/25 ROCE 22.8% · OPM 16% 95% evidence 11.2/20 P/E 10.7× · PEG — 15% evidence 8.4/20 RS sector -20% · RS bench -2% · 1Y -4.5%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 21.1 + 18.3 + 11.2 + 8.4 = 59 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
8Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE 58.2/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence ASLEEP 19.8/35 Revenue 5.4% · PAT 22.1% · OPM change 5.6 pp 83% evidence 18.6/25 ROCE 25.4% · OPM 10% 95% evidence 11.1/20 P/E 11.6× · PEG — 15% evidence 8.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench -4.6% · 1Y -22%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 19.8 + 18.6 + 11.1 + 8.7 = 58.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
9Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS 57.2/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence BREAKING OUT 21.0/35 Revenue 45.3% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp 83% evidence 14.6/25 ROCE 15.6% · OPM 11% 95% evidence 10.7/20 P/E 17.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 16.8% · 1Y -15.4%8 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 21 + 14.6 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 57.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
10Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK 56.7/100Mixed-positive evidence74% evidence ASLEEP 15.1/35 Revenue 23.9% · PAT 29% · OPM change -8 pp 88% evidence 19.4/25 ROCE 36.9% · OPM 26% 100% evidence 14.3/20 P/E 21.8× · PEG 0.62 65% evidence 7.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench -31.3% · 1Y -32.8%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 15.1 + 19.4 + 14.3 + 7.9 = 56.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
11Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd543828 53.7/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence FADING 19.9/35 Revenue 32.9% · PAT 24.3% · OPM change 1.5 pp 83% evidence 13.4/25 ROCE 15.1% · OPM 9.1% 76% evidence 8.3/20 P/E 36.2× · PEG — 50% evidence 12.1/20 RS sector 7.4% · RS bench 28.7% · 1Y 29.6%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 19.9 + 13.4 + 8.3 + 12.1 = 53.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
12Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART 53.5/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence TURNING 17.6/35 Revenue 42.3% · PAT 59.7% · OPM change -2.2 pp 83% evidence 14.2/25 ROCE 15.6% · OPM 6.1% 95% evidence 10.6/20 P/E 19× · PEG — 15% evidence 11.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 21.6% · 1Y 5.2%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 17.6 + 14.2 + 10.6 + 11.1 = 53.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
13Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM 51.0/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence TURNING 16.6/35 Revenue 30.5% · PAT 19.1% · OPM change 1.4 pp 83% evidence 15.7/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 8.5% 95% evidence 10.3/20 P/E 21.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 8.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench -9.6% · 1Y -35%2 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 16.6 + 15.7 + 10.3 + 8.4 = 51 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
14Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM 50.5/100Thin evidence · provisional52% evidence 18.6/35 Revenue -80% · PAT 47.7% · OPM change 89.9 pp 83% evidence 10.4/25 ROCE 6.9% · OPM — 61% evidence 9.3/20 P/E 75.5× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 97.4% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 18.6 + 10.4 + 9.3 + 12.2 = 50.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
15BMW Ventures LtdBMW 49.4/100Thin evidence · provisional51% evidence 16.6/35 Revenue 18.5% · PAT 24.2% · OPM change -0.6 pp 83% evidence 11.8/25 ROCE 12% · OPM 3.4% 76% evidence 11.0/20 P/E 12.2× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y -5.5%0 of 10 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 0% evidence
Exact sum: 16.6 + 11.8 + 11 + 10 = 49.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
16Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT 49.0/100Mixed-negative evidence71% evidence FADING 17.7/35 Revenue 33% · PAT -21.4% · OPM change 9 pp 83% evidence 11.1/25 ROCE 3.7% · OPM 16% 76% evidence 9.1/20 P/E 94.4× · PEG — 15% evidence 11.1/20 RS sector -1.6% · RS bench 18.8% · 1Y 4.9%8 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 17.7 + 11.1 + 9.1 + 11.1 = 49 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
17Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH 49.0/100Thin evidence · provisional53% evidence ASLEEP 17.5/35 Revenue 14.2% · PAT 41% · OPM change 14.8 pp 62% evidence 12.3/25 ROCE 13.9% · OPM 5.7% 95% evidence 11.0/20 P/E 11.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 8.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench -17.2% · 1Y -31.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 17.5 + 12.3 + 11 + 8.2 = 49 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
18Yogi LtdYOGI 48.6/100Thin evidence · provisional58% evidence ASLEEP 20.0/35 Revenue 97.5% · PAT 68.1% · OPM change -5.9 pp 62% evidence 9.8/25 ROCE 12.6% · OPM 2.6% 76% evidence 9.5/20 P/E 55.1× · PEG — 15% evidence 9.3/20 RS sector -6.5% · RS bench 3.3% · 1Y -8.3%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 20 + 9.8 + 9.5 + 9.3 = 48.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
19Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM 48.2/100Thin evidence · provisional55% evidence BREAKING OUT 18.5/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.3 pp 45% evidence 11.1/25 ROCE 7.3% · OPM 4.7% 95% evidence 6.7/20 P/E 80.3× · PEG — 50% evidence 11.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 62.9% · 1Y —10 of 10 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 18.5 + 11.1 + 6.7 + 11.9 = 48.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
20SG Mart LtdSGMART 48.0/100Mixed-negative evidence89% evidence LEADER 14.1/35 Revenue 10.4% · PAT 14.7% · OPM change 1.4 pp 88% evidence 8.5/25 ROCE 10.2% · OPM 4.5% 100% evidence 7.6/20 P/E 80.9× · PEG 1.92 65% evidence 17.8/20 RS sector 29.9% · RS bench 54.2% · 1Y 123.9%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 14.1 + 8.5 + 7.6 + 17.8 = 48 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 54.2%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet.
21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL 46.9/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence BREAKING OUT 12.9/35 Revenue -20% · PAT 31.7% · OPM change -12 pp 83% evidence 9.1/25 ROCE 6.7% · OPM 39% 95% evidence 12.5/20 P/E 5.3× · PEG — 50% evidence 12.4/20 RS sector -8.3% · RS bench 12.3% · 1Y -20.8%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 12.9 + 9.1 + 12.5 + 12.4 = 46.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
22State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA 45.9/100Thin evidence · provisional54% evidence ASLEEP 22.1/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 50% evidence 7.6/25 ROCE 7.6% · OPM — 80% evidence 10.8/20 P/E 15.3× · PEG — 15% evidence 5.4/20 RS sector -28.7% · RS bench -9.1% · 1Y -25.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 22.1 + 7.6 + 10.8 + 5.4 = 45.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
23Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR 44.2/100Mixed-negative evidence61% evidence ASLEEP 12.7/35 Revenue -3.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 8.3 pp 71% evidence 9.2/25 ROCE 11.3% · OPM 6.9% 76% evidence 9.7/20 P/E 41.2× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.6/20 RS sector 68.4% · RS bench -14.9% · 1Y 42.6%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 12.7 + 9.2 + 9.7 + 12.6 = 44.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
24Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX 43.7/100Mixed-negative evidence62% evidence TURNING 17.3/35 Revenue 0.4% · PAT 70.3% · OPM change 13.6 pp 62% evidence 6.1/25 ROCE -0.1% · OPM — 80% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 10.3/20 RS sector -16.6% · RS bench 2.1% · 1Y -10.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 17.3 + 6.1 + 10 + 10.3 = 43.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
25MMTC LtdMMTC 41.4/100Mixed-negative evidence92% evidence ASLEEP 15.7/35 Revenue 0% · PAT 100% · OPM change -1270 pp 88% evidence 7.8/25 ROCE 8.7% · OPM — 84% evidence 14.3/20 P/E 42.1× · PEG 0.91 100% evidence 3.6/20 RS sector -24.8% · RS bench -8.1% · 1Y -22.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 15.7 + 7.8 + 14.3 + 3.6 = 41.4 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
26RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP 41.4/100Thin evidence · provisional51% evidence 12.0/35 Revenue -80% · PAT -80% · OPM change 3.3 pp 62% evidence 5.5/25 ROCE -32.7% · OPM — 61% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 13.9/20 RS sector 65.3% · RS bench 0.8% · 1Y 3.5%0 of 1 week ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence
Exact sum: 12 + 5.5 + 10 + 13.9 = 41.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
27Cropster Agro Ltd523105 41.2/100Mixed-negative evidence65% evidence ASLEEP 15.4/35 Revenue 28.4% · PAT 6.5% · OPM change 1.7 pp 83% evidence 11.4/25 ROCE 12.4% · OPM 9.8% 76% evidence 11.2/20 P/E 10× · PEG — 15% evidence 3.2/20 RS sector -72.7% · RS bench -77% · 1Y -90.3%0 of 6 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 15.4 + 11.4 + 11.2 + 3.2 = 41.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
28Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN 40.5/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence ASLEEP 14.0/35 Revenue 2.6% · PAT -8.5% · OPM change -0.2 pp 83% evidence 12.2/25 ROCE 4.8% · OPM 13% 95% evidence 12.5/20 P/E 50.3× · PEG — 50% evidence 1.8/20 RS sector -39.5% · RS bench -26.2% · 1Y -5.4%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 14 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 1.8 = 40.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
29Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE 39.6/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence 18.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -15.5 pp 45% evidence 6.5/25 ROCE 9.9% · OPM -10.7% 95% evidence 9.1/20 P/E 94.5× · PEG — 15% evidence 6.0/20 RS sector -9% · RS bench -68.5% · 1Y -95.5%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 18 + 6.5 + 9.1 + 6 = 39.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
30Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI 39.0/100Mixed-negative evidence65% evidence 19.9/35 Revenue 19.3% · PAT 59.1% · OPM change 0.3 pp 83% evidence 6.1/25 ROCE 2.2% · OPM 3.3% 76% evidence 8.7/20 P/E 514× · PEG — 15% evidence 4.3/20 RS sector -33.5% · RS bench -82.5% · 1Y -90.2%1 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence
Exact sum: 19.9 + 6.1 + 8.7 + 4.3 = 39 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
31Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd524480 38.2/100Mixed-negative evidence78% evidence TURNING 12.7/35 Revenue -38% · PAT 38.4% · OPM change -2.8 pp 83% evidence 6.3/25 ROCE 2.7% · OPM -3% 76% evidence 6.4/20 P/E 36× · PEG — 50% evidence 12.8/20 RS sector 4.4% · RS bench 25.1% · 1Y 30.7%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 12.7 + 6.3 + 6.4 + 12.8 = 38.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
32Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON 38.0/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence ASLEEP 10.2/35 Revenue 17.8% · PAT -80% · OPM change -1039 pp 62% evidence 3.8/25 ROCE -40.4% · OPM — 80% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 14.0/20 RS sector 12.7% · RS bench 3.8% · 1Y —0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 10.2 + 3.8 + 10 + 14 = 38 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
33PTC India LtdPTC 37.3/100Mixed-negative evidence78% evidence BASING 12.0/35 Revenue 13.3% · PAT -43.1% · OPM change -3.9 pp 83% evidence 12.4/25 ROCE 13.4% · OPM 3.1% 76% evidence 9.3/20 P/E 8.7× · PEG — 50% evidence 3.6/20 RS sector -24.9% · RS bench -8.4% · 1Y -10.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 12 + 12.4 + 9.3 + 3.6 = 37.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
34Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC 35.1/100Thin evidence · provisional59% evidence BASING 18.5/35 Revenue 75.9% · PAT -80% · OPM change -41.8 pp 62% evidence 2.5/25 ROCE -11.4% · OPM -43% 95% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 4.1/20 RS sector -58.6% · RS bench -20% · 1Y -66%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 18.5 + 2.5 + 10 + 4.1 = 35.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
35Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT 32.7/100Adverse evidence89% evidence FADING 14.2/35 Revenue 18.1% · PAT 4.2% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence 8.1/25 ROCE 5.8% · OPM 15% 100% evidence 4.0/20 P/E 153× · PEG 3.73 65% evidence 6.4/20 RS sector -8.7% · RS bench 9.9% · 1Y 6.5%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 14.2 + 8.1 + 4 + 6.4 = 32.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
36Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI 32.4/100Thin evidence · provisional53% evidence 12.3/35 Revenue -63.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change -200.5 pp 33% evidence 4.4/25 ROCE -25.2% · OPM -216.5% 71% evidence 12.1/20 P/E 3× · PEG — 50% evidence 3.6/20 RS sector -60.4% · RS bench -49.7% · 1Y -52.8%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 70% evidence
Exact sum: 12.3 + 4.4 + 12.1 + 3.6 = 32.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
37BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM 32.2/100Adverse evidence73% evidence ASLEEP 13.3/35 Revenue 84.5% · PAT -61% · OPM change -9.4 pp 88% evidence 4.0/25 ROCE 4.4% · OPM 2.3% 100% evidence 9.0/20 P/E 95.3× · PEG — 15% evidence 5.9/20 RS sector -16.7% · RS bench -34.5% · 1Y -55.2%2 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 13.3 + 4 + 9 + 5.9 = 32.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
38Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER 31.9/100Adverse evidence66% evidence ASLEEP 13.0/35 Revenue -77.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change -0.9 pp 62% evidence 4.3/25 ROCE 0.8% · OPM — 80% evidence 10.1/20 P/E 30× · PEG — 50% evidence 4.5/20 RS sector -43.6% · RS bench -19% · 1Y -41.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 13 + 4.3 + 10.1 + 4.5 = 31.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
39Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO 26.3/100Adverse evidence63% evidence 4.7/35 Revenue -80% · PAT -80% · OPM change -21782.3 pp 83% evidence 7.5/25 ROCE 2% · OPM — 80% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 4.1/20 RS sector -50.3% · RS bench -30.3% · 1Y -52.8%0 of 10 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 4.7 + 7.5 + 10 + 4.1 = 26.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
40Maxgrow India Ltd521167 63.4/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence 23.8/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.8 pp 62% evidence 15.6/25 ROCE 23.5% · OPM 2.7% 76% evidence 11.5/20 P/E 1.4× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 183.1% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 23.8 + 15.6 + 11.5 + 12.5 = 63.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
41Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd517320 61.8/100Thin evidence · provisional41% evidence 23.9/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1.6 pp 53% evidence 17.0/25 ROCE 171% · OPM 21.3% 57% evidence 9.2/20 P/E 92.5× · PEG — 15% evidence 11.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench 46.1% · 1Y 614.3%11 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-06-28 25% evidence
Exact sum: 23.9 + 17 + 9.2 + 11.7 = 61.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
42Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL 61.5/100Thin evidence · provisional46% evidence BREAKING OUT 18.2/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp 15% evidence 17.9/25 ROCE 22.6% · OPM 26% 71% evidence 11.0/20 P/E 12.2× · PEG — 15% evidence 14.4/20 RS sector 6.5% · RS bench 28.1% · 1Y 65%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 18.2 + 17.9 + 11 + 14.4 = 61.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
43Susan Electricals India Ltd544793 59.2/100Thin evidence · provisional31% evidence TURNING 20.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 7.8 pp 26% evidence 18.2/25 ROCE 37% · OPM 11.9% 76% evidence 10.4/20 P/E 21.2× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —2 of 2 weeks ahead 0% evidence
Exact sum: 20.6 + 18.2 + 10.4 + 10 = 59.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
44SK Minerals & Additives Ltd544584 57.7/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence BREAKING OUT 16.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.3 pp 32% evidence 19.0/25 ROCE 26.2% · OPM 10.7% 76% evidence 10.0/20 P/E 26.1× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 68% · 1Y —7 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 16.7 + 19 + 10 + 12 = 57.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
45DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI 57.3/100Thin evidence · provisional35% evidence TURNING 18.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.3 pp 24% evidence 17.5/25 ROCE 22.9% · OPM 4.7% 76% evidence 10.2/20 P/E 25.2× · PEG — 15% evidence 11.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 27.1% · 1Y —3 of 3 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 18.3 + 17.5 + 10.2 + 11.3 = 57.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
46Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC 56.2/100Thin evidence · provisional31% evidence 20.3/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change — 24% evidence 15.3/25 ROCE 22.6% · OPM 15.3% 57% evidence 8.6/20 P/E 687× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 74.6% · 1Y 20.7%6 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 25% evidence
Exact sum: 20.3 + 15.3 + 8.6 + 12 = 56.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
47Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE 55.9/100Thin evidence · provisional24% evidence BREAKING OUT 17.9/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 10 pp 10% evidence 17.9/25 ROCE 22.4% · OPM 31% 71% evidence 10.1/20 P/E 25.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —5 of 5 weeks ahead 0% evidence
Exact sum: 17.9 + 17.9 + 10.1 + 10 = 55.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
48Singer India LtdSINGERIND 55.6/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence 24.9/35 Revenue 43.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 6.5 pp 62% evidence 9.9/25 ROCE 10.9% · OPM 2.5% 76% evidence 10.1/20 P/E 25.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench 9.7% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 24.9 + 9.9 + 10.1 + 10.7 = 55.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
49Aptus Pharma Ltd544529 55.6/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence 16.2/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -5.4 pp 15% evidence 18.1/25 ROCE 30% · OPM 14% 57% evidence 8.9/20 P/E 175× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench 157.3% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 16.2 + 18.1 + 8.9 + 12.4 = 55.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
50HP Telecom India LtdHPTL 55.5/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence 18.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.1 pp 15% evidence 14.6/25 ROCE 19.9% · OPM 1.8% 57% evidence 10.5/20 P/E 19.6× · PEG — 15% evidence 11.8/20 RS sector — · RS bench 56.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 18.6 + 14.6 + 10.5 + 11.8 = 55.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
51Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA 54.5/100Thin evidence · provisional19% evidence 18.5/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 46.1 pp 10% evidence 12.3/25 ROCE — · OPM 13% 30% evidence 11.4/20 P/E 3.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 104.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 18.5 + 12.3 + 11.4 + 12.3 = 54.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
52Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd540718 54.4/100Thin evidence · provisional44% evidence BREAKING OUT 19.5/35 Revenue 100% · PAT — · OPM change 1.6 pp 20% evidence 12.8/25 ROCE 18.9% · OPM 6% 57% evidence 8.8/20 P/E 255× · PEG — 15% evidence 13.3/20 RS sector -2.8% · RS bench 18% · 1Y 27.6%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 19.5 + 12.8 + 8.8 + 13.3 = 54.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV 54.2/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence BREAKING OUT 18.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.2 pp 15% evidence 12.5/25 ROCE 11.5% · OPM 1.8% 71% evidence 11.4/20 P/E 48.3× · PEG — 50% evidence 11.6/20 RS sector — · RS bench 41.6% · 1Y —12 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 18.7 + 12.5 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 54.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
54Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA 54.2/100Thin evidence · provisional21% evidence 16.8/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -2 pp 10% evidence 16.9/25 ROCE 21% · OPM 15% 57% evidence 10.5/20 P/E 20.4× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y -14.3%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 0% evidence
Exact sum: 16.8 + 16.9 + 10.5 + 10 = 54.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
55Shah Foods Ltd519031 53.4/100Thin evidence · provisional18% evidence BREAKING OUT 17.1/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -10.7 pp 7% evidence 15.4/25 ROCE — · OPM 18% 30% evidence 8.8/20 P/E 238× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 76.1% · 1Y —8 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 17.1 + 15.4 + 8.8 + 12.1 = 53.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
56Manbro Industries Ltd512595 50.9/100Thin evidence · provisional22% evidence 18.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 32.8 pp 5% evidence 13.2/25 ROCE — · OPM 6.6% 23% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 9.4/20 RS sector -17.3% · RS bench 37.2% · 1Y 85.4%12 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-05-03 70% evidence
Exact sum: 18.3 + 13.2 + 10 + 9.4 = 50.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
57Pervasive Commodities Ltd517172 50.8/100Thin evidence · provisional48% evidence TURNING 16.6/35 Revenue 25.6% · PAT -8.3% · OPM change -6.1 pp 83% evidence 14.2/25 ROCE 22.1% · OPM -10.2% 76% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —4 of 4 weeks ahead 0% evidence
Exact sum: 16.6 + 14.2 + 10 + 10 = 50.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
58Bizotic Commercial Ltd543926 49.7/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence TURNING 18.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp 15% evidence 17.1/25 ROCE 26.8% · OPM 8% 57% evidence 9.2/20 P/E 32.1× · PEG — 50% evidence 4.7/20 RS sector -85.9% · RS bench -12.8% · 1Y -80.9%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 18.7 + 17.1 + 9.2 + 4.7 = 49.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
59Satani Bearings Ltd505703 44.4/100Thin evidence · provisional37% evidence BREAKING OUT 20.1/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence 4.5/25 ROCE 1% · OPM -3.7% 76% evidence 8.6/20 P/E 5273× · PEG — 15% evidence 11.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 24.3% · 1Y 167.1%5 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 20.1 + 4.5 + 8.6 + 11.2 = 44.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
60Keto Motors Ltd537392 43.3/100Thin evidence · provisional37% evidence ASLEEP 16.4/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence 6.0/25 ROCE -0.3% · OPM 10.7% 76% evidence 8.5/20 P/E 5690× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench 162.7% · 1Y —7 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 16.4 + 6 + 8.5 + 12.4 = 43.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
61A-1 LtdA1L 41.2/100Thin evidence · provisional47% evidence 16.3/35 Revenue 8.3% · PAT -30.6% · OPM change -0.9 pp 45% evidence 10.5/25 ROCE 10.6% · OPM 2.9% 57% evidence 8.7/20 P/E 383× · PEG — 15% evidence 5.7/20 RS sector -24.5% · RS bench -16% · 1Y -16.2%6 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 70% evidence
Exact sum: 16.3 + 10.5 + 8.7 + 5.7 = 41.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
62Aerpace Industries Ltd534733 40.7/100Thin evidence · provisional30% evidence TURNING 13.6/35 Revenue — · PAT -80% · OPM change — 29% evidence 5.5/25 ROCE -21.5% · OPM — 61% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 11.6/20 RS sector — · RS bench 43.1% · 1Y —2 of 2 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 13.6 + 5.5 + 10 + 11.6 = 40.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
63Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM 39.4/100Thin evidence · provisional22% evidence 16.3/35 Revenue — · PAT -80% · OPM change — 7% evidence 3.1/25 ROCE -97.1% · OPM -23.1% 76% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y — 0% evidence
Exact sum: 16.3 + 3.1 + 10 + 10 = 39.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

15 · Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's share price today?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's share price is ₹38.6. The whole company is worth ₹543 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹27 to ₹39; today it is 96% of the way up from the low, 37.3% above its 200-day average (as of 16 October 2026).

What were Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd reported revenue of ₹190 Cr and net profit of ₹6.8 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue rose 70.3% and profit rose 90.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.48 (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's revenue?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd reported revenue of ₹190 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +70.3% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹591 Cr (+33.7%). Over the last 10 years revenue grew 20.7% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's profit?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd earned ₹6.8 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +90.5% on a year earlier, the 4th quarter in a row of growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹17.0 Cr. The operating margin was 5.3% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's market cap?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹543 Cr at a share price of ₹38.6. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's P/E ratio?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's P/E is 27.1×, higher than 61% of its own last 8 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 24.4×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd pay a dividend?

Yes. Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd paid out 3% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 7 of its last 12 reported years. This page shows the payout as a share of profit, not an amount per share (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd valued against its own history?

Against its own history, Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's valuation is about average: its P/E of 27.1× is higher than 61% of its last 8 years (usual level 24.4×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd growing?

Yes, Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +70.3% on a year earlier and profit +90.5%, and the margin moved +0.3 percentage points to 5.3%. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd performing?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's share price has been rising for 16 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 70.3% and profit rose 90.5% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's business getting better or worse?

Profit growth has swung from −1.7% at its low to +90.5%, rising from a low 4 quarters ago (from single-quarter figures), with ROCE steady at 21.0%. This is based on the last 12 quarters of growth (revenue growth +70.3% in the latest quarter, profit growth +90.5% in the latest quarter) and the ROCE trend, sorted by fixed rules. It describes the direction of the business; it is not a recommendation (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd in an uptrend?

Yes. The price has been rising for 16 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 37.3% above its 200-day average, and 96% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).

Will Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹38.6, and it has been rising for 16 weeks. Its P/E of 27.1× is higher than 61% of its own last 8 years (as of 16 October 2026).

Who owns Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd?

Promoters own 69.5% of Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd, foreign institutions 7.5%, domestic institutions 0.4% and the public 22.6% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 7.5 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd have too much debt?

No. Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's debt is 0.08× its equity, and its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹10.0 Cr against equity of ₹133 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's capex?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd spent ₹27.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹6.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's cash flow?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd brought in ₹2.0 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹−17.0 Cr of free cash flow after ₹19.0 Cr of spending on assets. Reported profit that year was ₹17.0 Cr, so operating cash was less than profit (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's profit real cash?

Not fully. Over the last 3 years, 28% of Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from operations. In FY26, operating cash was ₹2.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹17.0 Cr. Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).

Where is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd in its business cycle?

Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 4.2%, against a 12-year range of −6.0% to 4.5%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 5.3%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).

What could break the Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only 28% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16. Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions. This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI