Aptus Pharma Ltd
544529Aptus Pharma Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 100% of past readings, so the market already sees it.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −113% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 52 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own 1-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +60.3% on a year earlier, and −113% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Aptus Pharma Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Aptus Pharma Ltd's share price was ₹473 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 52 weeks. That is 107.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹263 and ₹473, and today it sits 100% of the way up from that low.
There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.
Over the last 2 months the share price moved +79% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Aptus Pharma Ltd's P/E is 175.0×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 66.7×, over 1.0 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Aptus Pharma Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
| 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +89.6% | +49.6% | — | — |
| Profit | +49.0% | +189.7% | — | — |
| EPS | +8.5% | +77.6% | — | — |
4-Factor Sector Score
55.6 out of 100, rank 49 of 63 in Trading, with 27% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Aptus Pharma Ltd scores 55.6 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 49. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.2 + 18.1 + 8.9 + 12.4 = 55.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Aptus Pharma Ltd reported ₹32.2 Cr of revenue in the Mar 26 quarter, +117.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 49.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹46.6 Cr.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹71.1 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹46.6 Cr, +89.6% on the year before.
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +82.4% on average, against 49.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Aptus Pharma Ltd's operating margin was 14.0% in the Mar 26 quarter, 5.4 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 4.5% and 19.8%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Aptus Pharma Ltd earned ₹2.9 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter, +60.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹4.6 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 189.7% a year on average. That is 8.9% of the quarter's revenue.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹4.6 Cr (+49.0% on the year before).
Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Over the last 3 years Aptus Pharma Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −113%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹5.6 Cr of cash, against ₹4.6 Cr of profit. After ₹2.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−8.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
🚨 Why −113% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 105 days longer between FY23 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 105 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Aptus Pharma Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 239 days in FY26, up from 135 days in FY23. It spent ₹3.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 147 days to pay, and stock sits for 232 days on average.
At FY26 sales of ₹46.6 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.1 Cr, so roughly ₹31.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 147 days to pay and stock sat for 232 days, about 7.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 239 days, longer than FY23's 135.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 232 days. Customers pay about 147 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 139 days. Together that makes the 239-day cycle.
Spending on assets: ₹3.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Aptus Pharma Ltd earned a ROCE of 30% in FY26. That is up from a low of 26% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 9.9% net margin and 1.07× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.9% net margin × 1.07× asset turnover × 1.86× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 19.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Aptus Pharma Ltd had ₹7.2 Cr of borrowings against ₹23.3 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.31× its equity. Its operating profit is 9 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹2.2 Cr to ₹7.2 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹3.0 Cr on assets.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Aptus Pharma Ltd by 10.0 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 0.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −2.8 points over the same period, to 0.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −10.0 points over 4 quarters, to 0.0%; Domestic institutions: −2.8 points over 4 quarters, to 0.0%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 4 quarters, to 72.9%.
🚨 Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−10.0 points), together with domestic institutions (−2.8 points). They reduced their stake.
Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
For Aptus Pharma Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
| Company | Score | Price stage | Growth & earnings/35 | Capital efficiency/25 | Valuation/20 | Relative strength/20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO | 66.5/100Favorable setup69% evidence | ASLEEP | 23.9/35 Revenue 26.3% · PAT 41.9% · OPM change -0.2 pp 88% evidence | 17.3/25 ROCE 39% · OPM 3.2% 100% evidence | 15.3/20 P/E 21.8× · PEG 0.48 65% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —3 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.9 + 17.3 + 15.3 + 10 = 66.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 2Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL | 65.2/100Favorable setup83% evidence | LEADER | 21.1/35 Revenue 40.6% · PAT 29.8% · OPM change 3.6 pp 83% evidence | 16.4/25 ROCE 15.1% · OPM 11.6% 95% evidence | 7.9/20 P/E 68× · PEG — 50% evidence | 19.8/20 RS sector 81.1% · RS bench 113.7% · 1Y 123%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.1 + 16.4 + 7.9 + 19.8 = 65.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 3Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL | 63.0/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence | ASLEEP | 24.1/35 Revenue 41.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.5 pp 83% evidence | 15.6/25 ROCE 17% · OPM 1.9% 95% evidence | 10.8/20 P/E 15.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.5/20 RS sector -2% · RS bench 18.8% · 1Y -6.3%4 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 24.1 + 15.6 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 4Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH | 62.9/100Mixed-positive evidence71% evidence | LEADER | 23.4/35 Revenue 40.4% · PAT 50.2% · OPM change -0.3 pp 83% evidence | 14.4/25 ROCE 17% · OPM 3% 76% evidence | 10.7/20 P/E 18× · PEG — 15% evidence | 14.4/20 RS sector 49.5% · RS bench 75.6% · 1Y 154.9%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.4 + 14.4 + 10.7 + 14.4 = 62.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 5Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd540956 | 59.6/100Mixed-positive evidence63% evidence | 21.7/35 Revenue 49% · PAT 45.5% · OPM change 0.3 pp 83% evidence | 16.7/25 ROCE 21.3% · OPM 5.3% 76% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 27.1× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 60% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 21.7 + 16.7 + 9.3 + 11.9 = 59.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 6Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA | 59.5/100Thin evidence · provisional54% evidence | 20.4/35 Revenue 72.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp 36% evidence | 13.6/25 ROCE 15% · OPM 14.6% 71% evidence | 14.4/20 P/E 14.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.1/20 RS sector 7.9% · RS bench -60.1% · 1Y -65.4%10 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 20.4 + 13.6 + 14.4 + 11.1 = 59.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 7Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO | 59.0/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 21.1/35 Revenue 34% · PAT 55.7% · OPM change 5 pp 83% evidence | 18.3/25 ROCE 22.8% · OPM 16% 95% evidence | 11.2/20 P/E 10.7× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.4/20 RS sector -20% · RS bench -2% · 1Y -4.5%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.1 + 18.3 + 11.2 + 8.4 = 59 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 8Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE | 58.2/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | ASLEEP | 19.8/35 Revenue 5.4% · PAT 22.1% · OPM change 5.6 pp 83% evidence | 18.6/25 ROCE 25.4% · OPM 10% 95% evidence | 11.1/20 P/E 11.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench -4.6% · 1Y -22%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.8 + 18.6 + 11.1 + 8.7 = 58.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 9Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS | 57.2/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 21.0/35 Revenue 45.3% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp 83% evidence | 14.6/25 ROCE 15.6% · OPM 11% 95% evidence | 10.7/20 P/E 17.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 16.8% · 1Y -15.4%8 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21 + 14.6 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 57.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 10Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK | 56.7/100Mixed-positive evidence74% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.1/35 Revenue 23.9% · PAT 29% · OPM change -8 pp 88% evidence | 19.4/25 ROCE 36.9% · OPM 26% 100% evidence | 14.3/20 P/E 21.8× · PEG 0.62 65% evidence | 7.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench -31.3% · 1Y -32.8%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.1 + 19.4 + 14.3 + 7.9 = 56.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. | ||||||
| 11Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd543828 | 53.7/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence | FADING | 19.9/35 Revenue 32.9% · PAT 24.3% · OPM change 1.5 pp 83% evidence | 13.4/25 ROCE 15.1% · OPM 9.1% 76% evidence | 8.3/20 P/E 36.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 12.1/20 RS sector 7.4% · RS bench 28.7% · 1Y 29.6%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.9 + 13.4 + 8.3 + 12.1 = 53.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 12Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART | 53.5/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | TURNING | 17.6/35 Revenue 42.3% · PAT 59.7% · OPM change -2.2 pp 83% evidence | 14.2/25 ROCE 15.6% · OPM 6.1% 95% evidence | 10.6/20 P/E 19× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 21.6% · 1Y 5.2%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.6 + 14.2 + 10.6 + 11.1 = 53.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 13Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM | 51.0/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | TURNING | 16.6/35 Revenue 30.5% · PAT 19.1% · OPM change 1.4 pp 83% evidence | 15.7/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 8.5% 95% evidence | 10.3/20 P/E 21.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench -9.6% · 1Y -35%2 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.6 + 15.7 + 10.3 + 8.4 = 51 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 14Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM | 50.5/100Thin evidence · provisional52% evidence | 18.6/35 Revenue -80% · PAT 47.7% · OPM change 89.9 pp 83% evidence | 10.4/25 ROCE 6.9% · OPM — 61% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 75.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 97.4% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.6 + 10.4 + 9.3 + 12.2 = 50.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 15BMW Ventures LtdBMW | 49.4/100Thin evidence · provisional51% evidence | 16.6/35 Revenue 18.5% · PAT 24.2% · OPM change -0.6 pp 83% evidence | 11.8/25 ROCE 12% · OPM 3.4% 76% evidence | 11.0/20 P/E 12.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y -5.5%0 of 10 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.6 + 11.8 + 11 + 10 = 49.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 16Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT | 49.0/100Mixed-negative evidence71% evidence | FADING | 17.7/35 Revenue 33% · PAT -21.4% · OPM change 9 pp 83% evidence | 11.1/25 ROCE 3.7% · OPM 16% 76% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 94.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.1/20 RS sector -1.6% · RS bench 18.8% · 1Y 4.9%8 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.7 + 11.1 + 9.1 + 11.1 = 49 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 17Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH | 49.0/100Thin evidence · provisional53% evidence | ASLEEP | 17.5/35 Revenue 14.2% · PAT 41% · OPM change 14.8 pp 62% evidence | 12.3/25 ROCE 13.9% · OPM 5.7% 95% evidence | 11.0/20 P/E 11.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench -17.2% · 1Y -31.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.5 + 12.3 + 11 + 8.2 = 49 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 18Yogi LtdYOGI | 48.6/100Thin evidence · provisional58% evidence | ASLEEP | 20.0/35 Revenue 97.5% · PAT 68.1% · OPM change -5.9 pp 62% evidence | 9.8/25 ROCE 12.6% · OPM 2.6% 76% evidence | 9.5/20 P/E 55.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 9.3/20 RS sector -6.5% · RS bench 3.3% · 1Y -8.3%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20 + 9.8 + 9.5 + 9.3 = 48.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 19Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM | 48.2/100Thin evidence · provisional55% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 18.5/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.3 pp 45% evidence | 11.1/25 ROCE 7.3% · OPM 4.7% 95% evidence | 6.7/20 P/E 80.3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 62.9% · 1Y —10 of 10 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.5 + 11.1 + 6.7 + 11.9 = 48.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 20SG Mart LtdSGMART | 48.0/100Mixed-negative evidence89% evidence | LEADER | 14.1/35 Revenue 10.4% · PAT 14.7% · OPM change 1.4 pp 88% evidence | 8.5/25 ROCE 10.2% · OPM 4.5% 100% evidence | 7.6/20 P/E 80.9× · PEG 1.92 65% evidence | 17.8/20 RS sector 29.9% · RS bench 54.2% · 1Y 123.9%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.1 + 8.5 + 7.6 + 17.8 = 48 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 54.2%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet. | ||||||
| 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL | 46.9/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 12.9/35 Revenue -20% · PAT 31.7% · OPM change -12 pp 83% evidence | 9.1/25 ROCE 6.7% · OPM 39% 95% evidence | 12.5/20 P/E 5.3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 12.4/20 RS sector -8.3% · RS bench 12.3% · 1Y -20.8%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12.9 + 9.1 + 12.5 + 12.4 = 46.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 22State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA | 45.9/100Thin evidence · provisional54% evidence | ASLEEP | 22.1/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 50% evidence | 7.6/25 ROCE 7.6% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.8/20 P/E 15.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.4/20 RS sector -28.7% · RS bench -9.1% · 1Y -25.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 22.1 + 7.6 + 10.8 + 5.4 = 45.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 23Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR | 44.2/100Mixed-negative evidence61% evidence | ASLEEP | 12.7/35 Revenue -3.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 8.3 pp 71% evidence | 9.2/25 ROCE 11.3% · OPM 6.9% 76% evidence | 9.7/20 P/E 41.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.6/20 RS sector 68.4% · RS bench -14.9% · 1Y 42.6%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12.7 + 9.2 + 9.7 + 12.6 = 44.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 24Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX | 43.7/100Mixed-negative evidence62% evidence | TURNING | 17.3/35 Revenue 0.4% · PAT 70.3% · OPM change 13.6 pp 62% evidence | 6.1/25 ROCE -0.1% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 10.3/20 RS sector -16.6% · RS bench 2.1% · 1Y -10.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.3 + 6.1 + 10 + 10.3 = 43.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 25MMTC LtdMMTC | 41.4/100Mixed-negative evidence92% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.7/35 Revenue 0% · PAT 100% · OPM change -1270 pp 88% evidence | 7.8/25 ROCE 8.7% · OPM — 84% evidence | 14.3/20 P/E 42.1× · PEG 0.91 100% evidence | 3.6/20 RS sector -24.8% · RS bench -8.1% · 1Y -22.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.7 + 7.8 + 14.3 + 3.6 = 41.4 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. | ||||||
| 26RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP | 41.4/100Thin evidence · provisional51% evidence | 12.0/35 Revenue -80% · PAT -80% · OPM change 3.3 pp 62% evidence | 5.5/25 ROCE -32.7% · OPM — 61% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 13.9/20 RS sector 65.3% · RS bench 0.8% · 1Y 3.5%0 of 1 week ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 12 + 5.5 + 10 + 13.9 = 41.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 27Cropster Agro Ltd523105 | 41.2/100Mixed-negative evidence65% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.4/35 Revenue 28.4% · PAT 6.5% · OPM change 1.7 pp 83% evidence | 11.4/25 ROCE 12.4% · OPM 9.8% 76% evidence | 11.2/20 P/E 10× · PEG — 15% evidence | 3.2/20 RS sector -72.7% · RS bench -77% · 1Y -90.3%0 of 6 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.4 + 11.4 + 11.2 + 3.2 = 41.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 28Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN | 40.5/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence | ASLEEP | 14.0/35 Revenue 2.6% · PAT -8.5% · OPM change -0.2 pp 83% evidence | 12.2/25 ROCE 4.8% · OPM 13% 95% evidence | 12.5/20 P/E 50.3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 1.8/20 RS sector -39.5% · RS bench -26.2% · 1Y -5.4%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 1.8 = 40.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 29Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE | 39.6/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence | 18.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -15.5 pp 45% evidence | 6.5/25 ROCE 9.9% · OPM -10.7% 95% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 94.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 6.0/20 RS sector -9% · RS bench -68.5% · 1Y -95.5%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18 + 6.5 + 9.1 + 6 = 39.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 30Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI | 39.0/100Mixed-negative evidence65% evidence | 19.9/35 Revenue 19.3% · PAT 59.1% · OPM change 0.3 pp 83% evidence | 6.1/25 ROCE 2.2% · OPM 3.3% 76% evidence | 8.7/20 P/E 514× · PEG — 15% evidence | 4.3/20 RS sector -33.5% · RS bench -82.5% · 1Y -90.2%1 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 19.9 + 6.1 + 8.7 + 4.3 = 39 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 31Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd524480 | 38.2/100Mixed-negative evidence78% evidence | TURNING | 12.7/35 Revenue -38% · PAT 38.4% · OPM change -2.8 pp 83% evidence | 6.3/25 ROCE 2.7% · OPM -3% 76% evidence | 6.4/20 P/E 36× · PEG — 50% evidence | 12.8/20 RS sector 4.4% · RS bench 25.1% · 1Y 30.7%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12.7 + 6.3 + 6.4 + 12.8 = 38.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 32Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON | 38.0/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence | ASLEEP | 10.2/35 Revenue 17.8% · PAT -80% · OPM change -1039 pp 62% evidence | 3.8/25 ROCE -40.4% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 14.0/20 RS sector 12.7% · RS bench 3.8% · 1Y —0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 10.2 + 3.8 + 10 + 14 = 38 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 33PTC India LtdPTC | 37.3/100Mixed-negative evidence78% evidence | BASING | 12.0/35 Revenue 13.3% · PAT -43.1% · OPM change -3.9 pp 83% evidence | 12.4/25 ROCE 13.4% · OPM 3.1% 76% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 8.7× · PEG — 50% evidence | 3.6/20 RS sector -24.9% · RS bench -8.4% · 1Y -10.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12 + 12.4 + 9.3 + 3.6 = 37.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 34Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC | 35.1/100Thin evidence · provisional59% evidence | BASING | 18.5/35 Revenue 75.9% · PAT -80% · OPM change -41.8 pp 62% evidence | 2.5/25 ROCE -11.4% · OPM -43% 95% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 4.1/20 RS sector -58.6% · RS bench -20% · 1Y -66%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.5 + 2.5 + 10 + 4.1 = 35.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 35Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT | 32.7/100Adverse evidence89% evidence | FADING | 14.2/35 Revenue 18.1% · PAT 4.2% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 8.1/25 ROCE 5.8% · OPM 15% 100% evidence | 4.0/20 P/E 153× · PEG 3.73 65% evidence | 6.4/20 RS sector -8.7% · RS bench 9.9% · 1Y 6.5%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.2 + 8.1 + 4 + 6.4 = 32.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 36Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI | 32.4/100Thin evidence · provisional53% evidence | 12.3/35 Revenue -63.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change -200.5 pp 33% evidence | 4.4/25 ROCE -25.2% · OPM -216.5% 71% evidence | 12.1/20 P/E 3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 3.6/20 RS sector -60.4% · RS bench -49.7% · 1Y -52.8%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 12.3 + 4.4 + 12.1 + 3.6 = 32.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 37BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM | 32.2/100Adverse evidence73% evidence | ASLEEP | 13.3/35 Revenue 84.5% · PAT -61% · OPM change -9.4 pp 88% evidence | 4.0/25 ROCE 4.4% · OPM 2.3% 100% evidence | 9.0/20 P/E 95.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.9/20 RS sector -16.7% · RS bench -34.5% · 1Y -55.2%2 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.3 + 4 + 9 + 5.9 = 32.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 38Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER | 31.9/100Adverse evidence66% evidence | ASLEEP | 13.0/35 Revenue -77.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change -0.9 pp 62% evidence | 4.3/25 ROCE 0.8% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.1/20 P/E 30× · PEG — 50% evidence | 4.5/20 RS sector -43.6% · RS bench -19% · 1Y -41.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13 + 4.3 + 10.1 + 4.5 = 31.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 39Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO | 26.3/100Adverse evidence63% evidence | 4.7/35 Revenue -80% · PAT -80% · OPM change -21782.3 pp 83% evidence | 7.5/25 ROCE 2% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 4.1/20 RS sector -50.3% · RS bench -30.3% · 1Y -52.8%0 of 10 weeks ahead 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 4.7 + 7.5 + 10 + 4.1 = 26.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 40Maxgrow India Ltd521167 | 63.4/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence | 23.8/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.8 pp 62% evidence | 15.6/25 ROCE 23.5% · OPM 2.7% 76% evidence | 11.5/20 P/E 1.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 183.1% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 23.8 + 15.6 + 11.5 + 12.5 = 63.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 41Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd517320 | 61.8/100Thin evidence · provisional41% evidence | 23.9/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1.6 pp 53% evidence | 17.0/25 ROCE 171% · OPM 21.3% 57% evidence | 9.2/20 P/E 92.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench 46.1% · 1Y 614.3%11 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-06-28 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 23.9 + 17 + 9.2 + 11.7 = 61.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 42Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL | 61.5/100Thin evidence · provisional46% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 18.2/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp 15% evidence | 17.9/25 ROCE 22.6% · OPM 26% 71% evidence | 11.0/20 P/E 12.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 14.4/20 RS sector 6.5% · RS bench 28.1% · 1Y 65%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.2 + 17.9 + 11 + 14.4 = 61.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 43Susan Electricals India Ltd544793 | 59.2/100Thin evidence · provisional31% evidence | TURNING | 20.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 7.8 pp 26% evidence | 18.2/25 ROCE 37% · OPM 11.9% 76% evidence | 10.4/20 P/E 21.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —2 of 2 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.6 + 18.2 + 10.4 + 10 = 59.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 44SK Minerals & Additives Ltd544584 | 57.7/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 16.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.3 pp 32% evidence | 19.0/25 ROCE 26.2% · OPM 10.7% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E 26.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 68% · 1Y —7 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.7 + 19 + 10 + 12 = 57.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 45DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI | 57.3/100Thin evidence · provisional35% evidence | TURNING | 18.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.3 pp 24% evidence | 17.5/25 ROCE 22.9% · OPM 4.7% 76% evidence | 10.2/20 P/E 25.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 27.1% · 1Y —3 of 3 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.3 + 17.5 + 10.2 + 11.3 = 57.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 46Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC | 56.2/100Thin evidence · provisional31% evidence | 20.3/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change — 24% evidence | 15.3/25 ROCE 22.6% · OPM 15.3% 57% evidence | 8.6/20 P/E 687× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 74.6% · 1Y 20.7%6 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 20.3 + 15.3 + 8.6 + 12 = 56.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 47Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE | 55.9/100Thin evidence · provisional24% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 17.9/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 10 pp 10% evidence | 17.9/25 ROCE 22.4% · OPM 31% 71% evidence | 10.1/20 P/E 25.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —5 of 5 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.9 + 17.9 + 10.1 + 10 = 55.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 48Singer India LtdSINGERIND | 55.6/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence | 24.9/35 Revenue 43.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 6.5 pp 62% evidence | 9.9/25 ROCE 10.9% · OPM 2.5% 76% evidence | 10.1/20 P/E 25.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench 9.7% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 24.9 + 9.9 + 10.1 + 10.7 = 55.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 49Aptus Pharma Ltdthis page544529 | 55.6/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence | 16.2/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -5.4 pp 15% evidence | 18.1/25 ROCE 30% · OPM 14% 57% evidence | 8.9/20 P/E 175× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench 157.3% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.2 + 18.1 + 8.9 + 12.4 = 55.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 50HP Telecom India LtdHPTL | 55.5/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence | 18.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.1 pp 15% evidence | 14.6/25 ROCE 19.9% · OPM 1.8% 57% evidence | 10.5/20 P/E 19.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.8/20 RS sector — · RS bench 56.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.6 + 14.6 + 10.5 + 11.8 = 55.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 51Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA | 54.5/100Thin evidence · provisional19% evidence | 18.5/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 46.1 pp 10% evidence | 12.3/25 ROCE — · OPM 13% 30% evidence | 11.4/20 P/E 3.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 104.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.5 + 12.3 + 11.4 + 12.3 = 54.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 52Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd540718 | 54.4/100Thin evidence · provisional44% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 19.5/35 Revenue 100% · PAT — · OPM change 1.6 pp 20% evidence | 12.8/25 ROCE 18.9% · OPM 6% 57% evidence | 8.8/20 P/E 255× · PEG — 15% evidence | 13.3/20 RS sector -2.8% · RS bench 18% · 1Y 27.6%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.5 + 12.8 + 8.8 + 13.3 = 54.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV | 54.2/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 18.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.2 pp 15% evidence | 12.5/25 ROCE 11.5% · OPM 1.8% 71% evidence | 11.4/20 P/E 48.3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.6/20 RS sector — · RS bench 41.6% · 1Y —12 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.7 + 12.5 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 54.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 54Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA | 54.2/100Thin evidence · provisional21% evidence | 16.8/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -2 pp 10% evidence | 16.9/25 ROCE 21% · OPM 15% 57% evidence | 10.5/20 P/E 20.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y -14.3%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.8 + 16.9 + 10.5 + 10 = 54.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 55Shah Foods Ltd519031 | 53.4/100Thin evidence · provisional18% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 17.1/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -10.7 pp 7% evidence | 15.4/25 ROCE — · OPM 18% 30% evidence | 8.8/20 P/E 238× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 76.1% · 1Y —8 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.1 + 15.4 + 8.8 + 12.1 = 53.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 56Manbro Industries Ltd512595 | 50.9/100Thin evidence · provisional22% evidence | 18.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 32.8 pp 5% evidence | 13.2/25 ROCE — · OPM 6.6% 23% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 9.4/20 RS sector -17.3% · RS bench 37.2% · 1Y 85.4%12 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-05-03 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.3 + 13.2 + 10 + 9.4 = 50.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 57Pervasive Commodities Ltd517172 | 50.8/100Thin evidence · provisional48% evidence | TURNING | 16.6/35 Revenue 25.6% · PAT -8.3% · OPM change -6.1 pp 83% evidence | 14.2/25 ROCE 22.1% · OPM -10.2% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —4 of 4 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.6 + 14.2 + 10 + 10 = 50.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 58Bizotic Commercial Ltd543926 | 49.7/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence | TURNING | 18.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp 15% evidence | 17.1/25 ROCE 26.8% · OPM 8% 57% evidence | 9.2/20 P/E 32.1× · PEG — 50% evidence | 4.7/20 RS sector -85.9% · RS bench -12.8% · 1Y -80.9%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.7 + 17.1 + 9.2 + 4.7 = 49.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 59Satani Bearings Ltd505703 | 44.4/100Thin evidence · provisional37% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 20.1/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence | 4.5/25 ROCE 1% · OPM -3.7% 76% evidence | 8.6/20 P/E 5273× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 24.3% · 1Y 167.1%5 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.1 + 4.5 + 8.6 + 11.2 = 44.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 60Keto Motors Ltd537392 | 43.3/100Thin evidence · provisional37% evidence | ASLEEP | 16.4/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence | 6.0/25 ROCE -0.3% · OPM 10.7% 76% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 5690× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench 162.7% · 1Y —7 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.4 + 6 + 8.5 + 12.4 = 43.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 61A-1 LtdA1L | 41.2/100Thin evidence · provisional47% evidence | 16.3/35 Revenue 8.3% · PAT -30.6% · OPM change -0.9 pp 45% evidence | 10.5/25 ROCE 10.6% · OPM 2.9% 57% evidence | 8.7/20 P/E 383× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.7/20 RS sector -24.5% · RS bench -16% · 1Y -16.2%6 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.3 + 10.5 + 8.7 + 5.7 = 41.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 62Aerpace Industries Ltd534733 | 40.7/100Thin evidence · provisional30% evidence | TURNING | 13.6/35 Revenue — · PAT -80% · OPM change — 29% evidence | 5.5/25 ROCE -21.5% · OPM — 61% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 11.6/20 RS sector — · RS bench 43.1% · 1Y —2 of 2 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.6 + 5.5 + 10 + 11.6 = 40.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 63Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM | 39.4/100Thin evidence · provisional22% evidence | 16.3/35 Revenue — · PAT -80% · OPM change — 7% evidence | 3.1/25 ROCE -97.1% · OPM -23.1% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y — 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.3 + 3.1 + 10 + 10 = 39.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
Frequently asked questions
What is Aptus Pharma Ltd's share price today?
Aptus Pharma Ltd's share price is ₹473. The whole company is worth ₹811 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹263 to ₹473), 107.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 52 weeks (as of 16 October 2026).
What were Aptus Pharma Ltd's latest quarterly results?
Aptus Pharma Ltd reported revenue of ₹32.2 Cr and net profit of ₹2.9 Cr for the Mar 26 quarter. Revenue rose 117.6% and profit rose 60.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.67. The operating margin was 14.0%, 5.4 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Aptus Pharma Ltd's revenue?
Aptus Pharma Ltd reported revenue of ₹32.2 Cr in the Mar 26 quarter, +117.6% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹46.6 Cr (+89.6%). Over the last 3 years revenue grew 49.6% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Aptus Pharma Ltd's profit?
Aptus Pharma Ltd earned ₹2.9 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter, +60.3% on a year earlier, the 2nd quarter in a row of growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹4.6 Cr. The operating margin was 14.0% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Aptus Pharma Ltd's market cap?
Aptus Pharma Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹811 Cr at a share price of ₹473. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Aptus Pharma Ltd's P/E ratio?
Aptus Pharma Ltd's P/E is 175.0×, the highest it has been in 1 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 66.7×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).
Does Aptus Pharma Ltd pay a dividend?
No. Aptus Pharma Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).
How is Aptus Pharma Ltd valued against its own history?
Against its own history, Aptus Pharma Ltd's valuation is high: its P/E of 175.0× is the highest it has been in 1 years (usual level 66.7×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Aptus Pharma Ltd growing?
Yes, Aptus Pharma Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +117.6% on a year earlier and profit +60.3%, and the margin moved −5.4 percentage points to 14.0%. Over 3 years revenue grew 49.6% a year and profit 189.7% a year on average. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).
How is Aptus Pharma Ltd performing?
Aptus Pharma Ltd's share price has been rising for 52 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 117.6% and profit rose 60.3% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Aptus Pharma Ltd in an uptrend?
Yes. The price has been rising for 52 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 107.5% above its 200-day average, and at its highest point of the past 52 weeks. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).
Will Aptus Pharma Ltd's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Aptus Pharma Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹473, and it has been rising for 52 weeks. Its P/E of 175.0× is higher than 100% of its own last 1 years (as of 16 October 2026).
Who owns Aptus Pharma Ltd?
Promoters own 72.9% of Aptus Pharma Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 0.0% and the public 27.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 10.0 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 16 October 2026).
Does Aptus Pharma Ltd have too much debt?
It is moderate. Aptus Pharma Ltd's debt is 0.31× its equity, and its operating profit is 9 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹7.2 Cr against equity of ₹23.3 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Aptus Pharma Ltd's capex?
Aptus Pharma Ltd spent ₹3.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹1.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Aptus Pharma Ltd's cash flow?
Aptus Pharma Ltd used ₹5.6 Cr of operating cash in FY26: more cash went out than came in (free cash flow: ₹−8.0 Cr). Operating cash was negative while the company reported a profit of ₹4.6 Cr. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Aptus Pharma Ltd's profit real cash?
No. Operating cash was negative over the last 3 years: Aptus Pharma Ltd used cash while reporting a profit. In FY26, operating cash was ₹−5.6 Cr against reported profit of ₹4.6 Cr. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).
Where is Aptus Pharma Ltd in its business cycle?
Aptus Pharma Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 16.0%, against a 4-year range of 4.5% to 19.8%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 14.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).
What could break the Aptus Pharma Ltd story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −113% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Aptus Pharma Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Aptus Pharma Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 100% of past readings, so the market already sees it. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.