RRP Semiconductor share price
RRP Semiconductor Ltd · NSE: RRP · Trading · prices and results as of 12 October 2026, updated weekly
RRP Semiconductor share price: ₹8,044.35 at the BSE close on 12 October 2026, the latest close in our records; down 2.5% in the year to that date. RRP Semiconductor (NSE: RRP) trades at a P/E of 2,445.8 and has closed between ₹8,044.35 and ₹11,784.40 over the past 52 weeks.
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: −2.5% in a year, against −191.8% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved −2.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −191.8%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 98 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 98% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the RRP Semiconductor share price?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's share price was ₹8,044.35 at the close on 12 October 2026. It has been rising for 98 weeks. That is 39.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹8,044 and ₹11,784, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today RRP Semiconductor Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 21 weeks running.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹8,044, 39.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 98 weeks.
- Price ₹8,044
- 50-day avg ₹9,006
- 200-day avg ₹5,776
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹8,251 | ₹5,574 | ₹2,797 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹9,110 | ₹6,154 | ₹3,088 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹9,861 | ₹6,661 | ₹3,342 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹10,887 | ₹7,355 | ₹3,690 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹11,784 | ₹7,961 | ₹3,994 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹11,667 | ₹8,106 | ₹4,071 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹11,550 | ₹8,241 | ₹4,145 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | ₹11,435 | ₹8,366 | ₹4,217 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹11,320 | ₹8,482 | ₹4,288 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | ₹11,207 | ₹8,589 | ₹4,357 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹11,095 | ₹8,687 | ₹4,424 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹10,984 | ₹8,777 | ₹4,489 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹10,874 | ₹8,860 | ₹4,553 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹10,766 | ₹8,934 | ₹4,615 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹10,658 | ₹9,002 | ₹4,675 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹10,551 | ₹9,063 | ₹4,733 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹10,446 | ₹9,117 | ₹4,790 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹10,341 | ₹9,165 | ₹4,845 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹10,238 | ₹9,207 | ₹4,899 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹10,136 | ₹9,243 | ₹4,951 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹10,034 | ₹9,274 | ₹5,002 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹9,353 | ₹9,360 | ₹5,315 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹9,259 | ₹9,356 | ₹5,354 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹9,167 | ₹9,349 | ₹5,392 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹9,075 | ₹9,338 | ₹5,429 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹8,984 | ₹9,324 | ₹5,464 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹8,895 | ₹9,307 | ₹5,498 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹8,806 | ₹9,288 | ₹5,531 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹8,718 | ₹9,265 | ₹5,563 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹8,631 | ₹9,240 | ₹5,594 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹8,544 | ₹9,213 | ₹5,623 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹8,459 | ₹9,184 | ₹5,651 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹8,374 | ₹9,152 | ₹5,678 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹8,291 | ₹9,118 | ₹5,704 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹8,208 | ₹9,082 | ₹5,729 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹8,126 | ₹9,045 | ₹5,753 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹8,044 | ₹9,006 | ₹5,776 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹8,044, 39.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 98 weeks.
- Price ₹8,044
- 50-day avg ₹9,006
- 200-day avg ₹5,776
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar 2024 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 2 Apr 2024 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹18 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 23 Apr 2024 | ₹20 | ₹16 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jun 2024 | ₹21 | ₹16 | ₹15 |
| 24 Jul 2024 | ₹22 | ₹16 | ₹15 |
| 14 Aug 2024 | ₹26 | ₹17 | ₹16 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹31 | ₹19 | ₹16 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹40 | ₹22 | ₹17 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹51 | ₹27 | ₹19 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹58 | ₹31 | ₹20 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹64 | ₹37 | ₹22 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹71 | ₹42 | ₹24 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹78 | ₹48 | ₹27 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | ₹84 | ₹53 | ₹29 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹93 | ₹60 | ₹32 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹101 | ₹65 | ₹35 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹109 | ₹71 | ₹37 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹120 | ₹80 | ₹41 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹133 | ₹88 | ₹45 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹147 | ₹98 | ₹50 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹162 | ₹108 | ₹55 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹175 | ₹117 | ₹60 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹193 | ₹130 | ₹66 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹213 | ₹144 | ₹73 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹235 | ₹159 | ₹80 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹259 | ₹175 | ₹88 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹292 | ₹197 | ₹99 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹322 | ₹218 | ₹110 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹355 | ₹240 | ₹121 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹392 | ₹265 | ₹133 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹424 | ₹287 | ₹144 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹468 | ₹317 | ₹159 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹507 | ₹343 | ₹172 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹559 | ₹378 | ₹190 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹618 | ₹418 | ₹210 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹655 | ₹443 | ₹223 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹709 | ₹479 | ₹241 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹753 | ₹509 | ₹256 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹831 | ₹562 | ₹282 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹899 | ₹608 | ₹305 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹993 | ₹671 | ₹337 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1,096 | ₹741 | ₹372 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1,210 | ₹818 | ₹411 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1,336 | ₹903 | ₹453 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1,474 | ₹996 | ₹500 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1,628 | ₹1,100 | ₹552 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1,797 | ₹1,214 | ₹610 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹1,984 | ₹1,341 | ₹673 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,190 | ₹1,480 | ₹743 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹2,418 | ₹1,634 | ₹820 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹2,670 | ₹1,804 | ₹905 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2,947 | ₹1,991 | ₹1,000 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹3,254 | ₹2,198 | ₹1,103 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3,593 | ₹2,427 | ₹1,218 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹3,889 | ₹2,627 | ₹1,318 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹4,293 | ₹2,900 | ₹1,456 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹4,647 | ₹3,139 | ₹1,575 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹5,130 | ₹3,466 | ₹1,739 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹5,664 | ₹3,827 | ₹1,920 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹6,254 | ₹4,225 | ₹2,120 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹6,905 | ₹4,664 | ₹2,341 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹7,474 | ₹5,049 | ₹2,533 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹8,251 | ₹5,574 | ₹2,797 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹9,110 | ₹6,154 | ₹3,088 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹9,861 | ₹6,661 | ₹3,342 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹10,887 | ₹7,355 | ₹3,690 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹11,784 | ₹7,961 | ₹3,994 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹11,667 | ₹8,106 | ₹4,071 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹11,550 | ₹8,241 | ₹4,145 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | ₹11,435 | ₹8,366 | ₹4,217 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹11,320 | ₹8,482 | ₹4,288 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | ₹11,207 | ₹8,589 | ₹4,357 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹11,095 | ₹8,687 | ₹4,424 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹10,984 | ₹8,777 | ₹4,489 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹10,874 | ₹8,860 | ₹4,553 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹10,766 | ₹8,934 | ₹4,615 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹10,658 | ₹9,002 | ₹4,675 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹10,551 | ₹9,063 | ₹4,733 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹10,446 | ₹9,117 | ₹4,790 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹10,341 | ₹9,165 | ₹4,845 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹10,238 | ₹9,207 | ₹4,899 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹10,136 | ₹9,243 | ₹4,951 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹10,034 | ₹9,274 | ₹5,002 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹9,353 | ₹9,360 | ₹5,315 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹9,259 | ₹9,356 | ₹5,354 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹9,167 | ₹9,349 | ₹5,392 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹9,075 | ₹9,338 | ₹5,429 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹8,984 | ₹9,324 | ₹5,464 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹8,895 | ₹9,307 | ₹5,498 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹8,806 | ₹9,288 | ₹5,531 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹8,718 | ₹9,265 | ₹5,563 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹8,631 | ₹9,240 | ₹5,594 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹8,544 | ₹9,213 | ₹5,623 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹8,459 | ₹9,184 | ₹5,651 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹8,374 | ₹9,152 | ₹5,678 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹8,291 | ₹9,118 | ₹5,704 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹8,208 | ₹9,082 | ₹5,729 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹8,126 | ₹9,045 | ₹5,753 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹8,044 | ₹9,006 | ₹5,776 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Aug 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Mar 2024 to Apr 2024; Rising from Jun 2024 to Aug 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 66 of 87 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 1 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +408.1% |
| 31 Oct 2024 | +452.3% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +405.7% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +397.3% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +415.5% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +446.1% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +419.2% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +375.6% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +315.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +253.6% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +238.5% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +241.6% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +238.9% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +239.1% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +251.2% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +250.3% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +258.3% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +269.5% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +264.7% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +265.8% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | +254.8% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | +251.0% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | +258.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | +248.0% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | +233.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | +216.4% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +216.8% |
| 2 May 2025 | +206.9% |
| 9 May 2025 | +200.7% |
| 16 May 2025 | +198.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | +197.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +202.2% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +199.6% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +211.3% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +211.7% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +210.5% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +218.5% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +231.3% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +249.4% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +250.2% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +259.2% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +261.1% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +253.0% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +254.9% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +247.7% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +249.1% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +245.7% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +248.5% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +250.7% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +243.1% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +241.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +239.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +230.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +230.1% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +223.0% |
| 10 Nov 2025 | +196.7% |
| 17 Nov 2025 | +163.8% |
| 24 Nov 2025 | +142.3% |
| 1 Dec 2025 | +119.2% |
| 8 Dec 2025 | +97.6% |
| 15 Dec 2025 | +74.5% |
| 22 Dec 2025 | +55.0% |
| 29 Dec 2025 | +41.6% |
| 5 Jan 2026 | +30.0% |
| 12 Jan 2026 | +18.1% |
| 19 Jan 2026 | +12.2% |
| 27 Jan 2026 | −3.5% |
| 2 Feb 2026 | −10.6% |
| 9 Feb 2026 | −9.8% |
| 16 Feb 2026 | −9.9% |
| 23 Feb 2026 | −9.9% |
| 25 May 2026 | −14.2% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | −13.0% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | −12.1% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | −14.3% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | −13.6% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | −16.8% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | −14.9% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | −20.7% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | −18.1% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | −17.8% |
| 24 Aug 2026 | −18.3% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | −16.8% |
| 15 Sep 2026 | −16.0% |
| 21 Sep 2026 | −12.0% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | −9.6% |
| 12 Oct 2026 | −10.8% |
Over the last 2.6 years the share price moved +53,529% while the NIFTY 500 moved +9%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 19 January 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are RRP Semiconductor's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), RRP Semiconductor reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore, and a loss of ₹0.33 crore.
RRP Semiconductor results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.00 crore | ₹0.00 crore | — |
| Profit | loss of ₹0.33 crore | loss of ₹0.29 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹−0.24 | ₹−0.21 | — |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the RRP Semiconductor share price history?
RRP Semiconductor closed at ₹8,044.35 on 12 October 2026, down 2.5% from ₹8,251.35 a year earlier (10 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since March 2024 was ₹11,784.40 on 7 November 2025.
RRP Semiconductor share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 12 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 5 Oct 2026 | ₹8,125.60 | −1.0% |
| 1 month ago · 15 Sep 2026 | ₹8,290.55 | −3.0% |
| 1 year ago · 10 Oct 2025 | ₹8,251.35 | −2.5% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 1 Mar 2024 | ₹15.00 | +53,529.0% |
| Highest weekly close since March 2024, also the 52-week high · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹11,784.40 | −31.7% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 12 Oct 2026 | ₹8,044.35 | 0.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 12 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
100 weekly closes from 1 March 2024 to 12 October 2026.
What is the latest news on RRP Semiconductor?
12 Oct 2026: RRP Semiconductor closed at ₹8,044.35, down 1.0% on the week and down 3.0% on the month.
What dividend does RRP Semiconductor pay?
RRP Semiconductor has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (1 March 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. RRP Semiconductor Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 10 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is RRP Semiconductor on?
RRP Semiconductor is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is RRP Semiconductor profitable?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd posted a net loss of ₹0.3 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹7.8 Cr. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.3 Cr. 8 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was −₹7.8 Cr (−191.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit −₹7.8 Cr (−191.7% on the year before)
- Net profit −₹7.8
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | −₹8 |
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹8 |
| FY26 | −₹8 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −191.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | −191.7% |
Jun 2026: −₹0.3 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹0.3
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2025 | −₹2 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹7 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −102.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −2,087.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −117.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −492.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −102.1% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does RRP Semiconductor make, and is it growing?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd reported ₹0.0 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter. The last full year, FY26, came in at −₹6.8 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to −₹6.8 Cr. A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was −₹6.8 Cr, −121.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue −₹6.8 Cr (−121.6% on the year before)
- Revenue −₹6.8
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹32 |
| FY26 | −₹7 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −121.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | −100% |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | −100% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 8,213.2% |
| FY26 | −121.6% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.0 Cr
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹0.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹5 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹7 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −100%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 1,478.9% |
| Jun 2025 | −100% |
| Sep 2025 | −220.5% |
| Dec 2025 | −100% |
| Mar 2026 | −100% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much of every ₹100 of sales does RRP Semiconductor keep?
We do not have a clean operating margin for RRP Semiconductor Ltd. Its accounts do not report the operating-profit line this section uses, which is common for lenders and holding companies. The other sections show what its filings do report.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +3.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −21.8 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY26: 106.3%, the highest in a range of −100.0% to 106.3% over 5 years
- Operating margin 106.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 0% |
| FY19 | −100% |
| FY24 | 28.95% |
| FY25 | 35.87% |
| FY26 | 106.3% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +70.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY19 | −100.0 pts |
| FY24 | +128.9 pts |
| FY25 | +6.9 pts |
| FY26 | +70.4 pts |
Operating margin each quarter
- Operating margin 101.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 21.05% |
| Jun 2024 | 35.62% |
| Sep 2024 | 28.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 43.32% |
| Mar 2025 | 24.33% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 101.6% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +72.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | +3.3 pts |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +72.8 pts |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Is RRP Semiconductor's profit turning into cash?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹4.9 Cr of operating cash against −₹7.8 Cr of profit. After ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹5.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹4.9 Cr against profit −₹7.8 Cr
- Operating cash ₹4.9
- Net profit −₹7.8
- Free cash ₹5
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | −₹8 | −₹8 | −₹8 |
| FY20 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | −₹19 | ₹8 | −₹19 |
| FY26 | ₹5 | −₹8 | ₹5 |
FY26: operating cash was −222% of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −222%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | – | 100% |
| FY17 | – | 100% |
| FY18 | – | 100% |
| FY19 | – | 100% |
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | −222% | 100% |
| FY26 | – | 100% |
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
Where does RRP Semiconductor's cash go?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts are not a useful reading on sales this small (−₹6.8 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 Cr over the last 3 years. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
What is RRP Semiconductor's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's P/E is 2,445.8×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 44.4×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 2,445.8× against a usual 44.4×: about the highest it has ever been
- P/E 133.1×
- Median 44.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2024 | 3.50× | 44.4× |
| 14 Aug 2024 | 4.10× | 44.4× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 5.00× | 44.4× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 6.40× | 44.4× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 8.10× | 44.4× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 9.30× | 44.4× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 10.3× | 44.4× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 11.3× | 44.4× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 12.5× | 44.4× |
| 31 Oct 2024 | 13.5× | 44.4× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 14.9× | 44.4× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 10.5× | 44.4× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 11.4× | 44.4× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 12.6× | 44.4× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 13.9× | 44.4× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 15.3× | 44.4× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 16.9× | 44.4× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 18.3× | 44.4× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 20.2× | 44.4× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 22.2× | 44.4× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 24.6× | 44.4× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 27.1× | 44.4× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 30.5× | 44.4× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 33.6× | 44.4× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 23.1× | 44.4× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 25.5× | 44.4× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 27.6× | 44.4× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 30.4× | 44.4× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 33.0× | 44.4× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 36.4× | 44.4× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 40.1× | 44.4× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 42.6× | 44.4× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 46.1× | 44.4× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 48.9× | 44.4× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 54.0× | 44.4× |
| 2 May 2025 | 58.5× | 44.4× |
| 9 May 2025 | 64.5× | 44.4× |
| 16 May 2025 | 71.2× | 44.4× |
| 23 May 2025 | 78.7× | 44.4× |
| 30 May 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
| 10 Nov 2025 | 133.1× | 44.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹5
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2024 | – |
| 14 Aug 2024 | – |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – |
| 20 Sep 2024 | – |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹10 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹15 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹15 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹15 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹15 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹15 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹15 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹15 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹15 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −191.8% while the price moved −2.5%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the RRP Semiconductor business getting better or worse?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading.
Growth year by year: revenue −121.6% in FY26, profit −191.7%
- Revenue growth −121.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | −100% |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | −100% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 8,213.2% |
| FY26 | −121.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −191.7%
- EPS growth −191.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | – | – |
| FY17 | – | – |
| FY18 | – | – |
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | −191.7% | −191.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −125.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 300% |
| Jun 2025 | 300% |
| Sep 2025 | 25.6% |
| Dec 2025 | −103.2% |
| Mar 2026 | −121.6% |
| Jun 2026 | −125.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −220%
- EPS −219.7%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | 275.7% | −23.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −169.2% | −118.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −190.4% | −143.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −191.6% | −191.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −220% | −219.7% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE −32.66%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −60.87% |
| FY24 | 104.76% |
| FY25 | 80.21% |
| FY26 | −32.66% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
How much does RRP Semiconductor earn on its capital?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd earned a ROCE of −33% in FY26. That is up from a low of −61% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −48%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 113.8% net margin and −0.42× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 113.8% net margin × −0.42× asset turnover × 1.80× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −86.0% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE −33%, the climb back from FY23's −61%
- ROCE −32.66%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY14 | 0% | 12% |
| FY15 | 0% | 12% |
| FY16 | 0% | 12% |
| FY17 | −0.38% | 12% |
| FY18 | −0.63% | 12% |
| FY19 | −0.49% | 12% |
| FY20 | −20% | 12% |
| FY23 | −60.87% | 12% |
| FY24 | 104.76% | 12% |
| FY25 | 80.21% | 12% |
| FY26 | −32.66% | 12% |
Does RRP Semiconductor have too much debt?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd had ₹5.9 Cr of borrowings against ₹9.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.65× its equity. Its operating profit is −12 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹7.9 Cr to ₹5.9 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.
FY26: borrowings ₹5.9 Cr, 0.65× equity, debt falling while the business grows
- Borrowings ₹5.9
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY14 | ₹8 |
| FY15 | ₹8 |
| FY16 | ₹8 |
| FY17 | ₹8 |
| FY18 | ₹8 |
| FY19 | ₹8 |
| FY20 | ₹8 |
| FY21 | ₹8 |
| FY22 | ₹8 |
| FY23 | ₹8 |
| FY24 | ₹9 |
| FY25 | ₹13 |
| FY26 | ₹6 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.65×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY14 | −48.3× |
| FY15 | −48.4× |
| FY16 | −45.2× |
| FY17 | −38.7× |
| FY18 | −31.4× |
| FY19 | −1.03× |
| FY20 | −1.03× |
| FY21 | −0.97× |
| FY22 | −1.03× |
| FY23 | −1.00× |
| FY24 | −1.03× |
| FY25 | 0.76× |
| FY26 | 0.65× |
What is the RRP Semiconductor shareholding pattern?
No group of RRP Semiconductor Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 1.3%. Promoters own under 20%, so this is a widely owned company where institutions, not a family, have the most say.
Year ends: promoters −73.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 1.28%
- Public 98.72%
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 74.5% | 25.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 1.27% | 98.72% |
| Mar 2026 | 1.28% | 98.72% |
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 1.28%
- Public 98.72%
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 74.5% | 25.5% |
| Sep 2023 | 74.5% | 25.5% |
| Dec 2023 | 74.5% | 25.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 74.5% | 25.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 1.28% | 98.73% |
| Sep 2024 | 1.28% | 98.72% |
| Dec 2024 | 1.28% | 98.72% |
| Mar 2025 | 1.27% | 98.72% |
| Jun 2025 | 1.28% | 98.72% |
| Sep 2025 | 1.27% | 98.72% |
| Dec 2025 | 1.28% | 98.72% |
| Mar 2026 | 1.28% | 98.72% |
| Jun 2026 | 1.28% | 98.72% |
How far is RRP Semiconductor from balance-sheet trouble?
For RRP Semiconductor Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does RRP Semiconductor rank in its industry?
33.9 out of 100, rank 63 of 63 in Trading, with 42% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
RRP Semiconductor Ltd scores 33.9 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 63. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 14.9 + 6.5 + 12.5 = 33.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is RRP Semiconductor compared with?
RRP Semiconductor ranks 63 of 63 Trading companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 33.9 out of 100.
- 1Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence70.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 44.2% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.7% · 1 year 18.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.6 + 15.8 + 17.2 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence64.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.0/43.75 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 3.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/25 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30 + 21.5 + 13.4 = 64.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 22.1% · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 10× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.6% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 19.8 + 15.7 + 8.1 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Maxgrow India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 2.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 1.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 136% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 23.9 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 64.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence63.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 40.6% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 64.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 86.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 100.5% · 1 year 134.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 15.3 + 7.6 + 19.9 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 45.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 15.6% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year -14.9% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 13.5 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 61.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) LtdEvidence leans up · 68% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 49% · Profit 45.5% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 5.3% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 22.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.6 + 18.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 29.1% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.82 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 16.5 + 13.4 + 11.1 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9SG Mart LtdSGMART · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence60.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 26.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · Operating margin 4.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 71.1× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 47.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 60.5% · 1 year 146.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 11.6 + 7.9 + 18.3 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 40.4% · Profit 50.2% · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 16.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 35.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 46.2% · 1 year 139.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 14.8 + 8.4 + 12.5 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.3out of 100
- 12Sudarshan Pharma Industries LtdSUDARSHAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.6out of 100
- 13Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence57.9out of 100
- 14Singer India LtdSINGERIND · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.9out of 100
- 15Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence57.5out of 100
- 16Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence54.5out of 100
- 17State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence53.3out of 100
- 18Yogi LtdYOGI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.2out of 100
- 19Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence50.9out of 100
- 20Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100
- 21Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 22Bizotic Commercial Ltdlosing its lead · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence50.4out of 100
- 23BMW Ventures LtdBMW · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence50.1out of 100
- 24Cropster Agro Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence49.0out of 100
- 25MMTC LtdMMTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 92% evidence47.2out of 100
- 26Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.7out of 100
- 27Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.6out of 100
- 28Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.0out of 100
- 29Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.8out of 100
- 30Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 31Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN · basing · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence38.8out of 100
- 32Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltdturning · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence38.8out of 100
- 33Adani Enterprises LtdADANIENT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence38.0out of 100
- 34PTC India LtdPTC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence37.4out of 100
- 35Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence36.8out of 100
- 36Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.6out of 100
- 37Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence35.6out of 100
- 38Manbro Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence35.3out of 100
- 39Shah Foods Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence35.3out of 100
- 40BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.1out of 100
- 41Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence33.3out of 100
- 42Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence32.9out of 100
- 43Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence28.6out of 100
- 44Susan Electricals India Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.2out of 100
- 45Magnus Steel & Infra LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence61.1out of 100
- 46Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence58.4out of 100
- 47Aayush Art and Bullion Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence57.8out of 100
- 48Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence57.8out of 100
- 49HP Telecom India LtdHPTL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence57.1out of 100
- 50SK Minerals & Additives Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence55.9out of 100
- 51Aptus Pharma LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.6out of 100
- 52Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.3out of 100
- 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence54.1out of 100
- 54Pervasive Commodities Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence51.8out of 100
- 55Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence49.9out of 100
- 56Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence45.8out of 100
- 57Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.4out of 100
- 58A-1 LtdA1L · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence45.3out of 100
- 59Satani Bearings Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence42.9out of 100
- 60Keto Motors Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence40.8out of 100
- 61Aerpace Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.8out of 100
- 62Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence36.8out of 100
- 63RRP Semiconductor Ltd this pageRRP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence33.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.9/43.75 · Revenue -80% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 3.3 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.5/31.25 · ROCE -32.7% · Operating margin — · 80% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 14.9 + 6.5 + 12.5 = 33.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Trading, all 63 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to RRP Semiconductor in size?
RRP Semiconductor is the 2nd largest of 59 Trading companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Adani Enterprises. Just below it: SG Mart, Lloyds Enterprises, MMTC, Rashi Peripherals and PTC India.
Trading companies close in size
- Adani Enterprises Ltd ₹3,49,104 crore
- RRP Semiconductor Ltd ₹11,641 crore
- SG Mart Ltd ₹10,796 crore
- Lloyds Enterprises Ltd ₹9,323 crore
- MMTC Ltd ₹7,566 crore
- Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹5,217 crore
- PTC India Ltd ₹4,031 crore
All 59 Trading companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Pearl Global Industries Ltd ₹11,030 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
- IIFL Capital Services Ltd ₹10,976 crore · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers
- RRP Semiconductor Ltd ₹10,960 crore
- PCBL Chemical Ltd ₹10,897 crore · Carbon Black
- Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd ₹10,806 crore · Electrical Equipments/HVDC
What else do people ask about RRP Semiconductor?
What were RRP Semiconductor's latest quarterly results?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd reported revenue of ₹0.0 Cr and a net loss of ₹0.3 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹0.24 (as of 12 October 2026).
What is RRP Semiconductor's market cap?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹11,641 Cr at a share price of ₹8,044.35. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 12 October 2026).
How is RRP Semiconductor performing?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's share price has been rising for 98 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 21 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 12 October 2026).
Will RRP Semiconductor's share price go up?
This page does not forecast RRP Semiconductor Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹8,044.35, and it has been rising for 98 weeks. Its P/E of 2,445.8× is higher than 98% of its own last 1 years (as of 12 October 2026).
Who owns RRP Semiconductor?
Promoters own 1.3% of RRP Semiconductor Ltd, foreign institutions —, domestic institutions, and the public 98.7% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 12 October 2026).
Where is RRP Semiconductor in its business cycle?
RRP Semiconductor Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 106.3%, against a 5-year range of −100.0% to 106.3%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 12 October 2026).
What could break the RRP Semiconductor story?
The main question: the share price moved −2.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −191.8%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 12 October 2026).
Is RRP Semiconductor a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: RRP Semiconductor Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: −2.5% in a year, against −191.8% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 12 October 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 12 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.