IDream Film Infrastructure Company share price
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd · BSE: 504375 · IT - Software · prices and results as of 28 October 2026, updated weekly
IDream Film Infrastructure Company share price: ₹467.35 at the BSE close on 28 October 2026, the latest close in our records. IDream Film Infrastructure Company (BSE: 504375) is worth ₹12,644 crore.
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 41 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been rising for 41 weeks. But the balance sheet is under water: net worth is negative, so shareholders come after everyone the company owes. What will decide it: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the IDream Film Infrastructure Company share price?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's share price was ₹467.35 at the close on 28 October 2026. It has been rising for 41 weeks. That is 43.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 20 March 2026, it has traded between ₹284 and ₹650, and at that close it sat 50% of the way up from that low.
Oct 2026: ₹467, 43.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 41 weeks.
- Price ₹467
- 50-day avg ₹537
- 200-day avg ₹327
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹285 | ₹224 | ₹157 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹284 | ₹229 | ₹159 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹311 | ₹234 | ₹160 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹326 | ₹238 | ₹162 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹359 | ₹247 | ₹162 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹372 | ₹252 | ₹164 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹360 | ₹256 | ₹164 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹378 | ₹261 | ₹167 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹309 | ₹271 | ₹173 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹340 | ₹279 | ₹184 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹360 | ₹284 | ₹181 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹416 | ₹297 | ₹192 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹459 | ₹309 | ₹193 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹531 | ₹331 | ₹202 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹576 | ₹356 | ₹214 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹604 | ₹374 | ₹219 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹599 | ₹410 | ₹231 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹585 | ₹429 | ₹241 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹635 | ₹463 | ₹258 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹627 | ₹489 | ₹271 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹625 | ₹505 | ₹283 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹601 | ₹518 | ₹293 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹650 | ₹536 | ₹309 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹610 | ₹542 | ₹315 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹523 | ₹543 | ₹322 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹518 | ₹542 | ₹324 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹492 | ₹540 | ₹325 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹467 | ₹537 | ₹327 |
Price stage: Rising from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 13 of 15 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Mar 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +78.8% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +91.5% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +91.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +82.2% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +59.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +69.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +70.6% |
| 6 Aug 2026 | +60.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +89.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +86.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +65.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +26.8% |
| 15 Sep 2026 | +14.1% |
| 29 Sep 2026 | −2.0% |
| 28 Oct 2026 | −12.8% |
Over the last 7 months the share price moved +64% while the NIFTY 500 moved +2%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 15 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are IDream Film Infrastructure Company's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), IDream Film Infrastructure Company reported revenue of ₹2.40 crore, and a profit of ₹1.47 crore, against a loss of ₹0.05 crore a year earlier.
IDream Film Infrastructure Company results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.40 crore | ₹0.00 crore | — |
| Profit | ₹1.47 crore | loss of ₹0.05 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.05 | ₹−3.33 | — |
| Operating margin | −25.8% | — | — |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the IDream Film Infrastructure Company share price history?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company closed at ₹467.35 on 28 October 2026. Its highest weekly close since March 2026 was ₹649.50 on 21 August 2026.
IDream Film Infrastructure Company share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 28 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 month ago · 29 Sep 2026 | ₹491.90 | −5.0% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹359.30 | +30.1% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 20 Mar 2026 | ₹285.05 | +64.0% |
| Highest weekly close since March 2026 · 21 Aug 2026 | ₹649.50 | −28.0% |
| Lowest weekly close since March 2026 · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹284.00 | +64.6% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 28 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
28 weekly closes from 20 March 2026 to 28 October 2026.
What is the latest news on IDream Film Infrastructure Company?
28 Oct 2026: IDream Film Infrastructure Company closed at ₹467.35, down 5.0% on the month.
What dividend does IDream Film Infrastructure Company pay?
No. IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 12 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 28 October 2026).
Which stock lists is IDream Film Infrastructure Company on?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company is on 2 of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks and IT stocks.
Is IDream Film Infrastructure Company profitable?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd earned ₹1.5 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹0.2 Cr. That is 61.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.1 Cr. 10 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit −₹0.2 Cr
- Net profit ₹0.2
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | −₹3 |
| FY19 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹0 |
Jun 2026: ₹1.5 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹1.5
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| Mar 2026 | −₹3 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
How much revenue does IDream Film Infrastructure Company make, and is it growing?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd reported ₹2.4 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹0.0 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹2.4 Cr. A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Jun 2026: ₹2.4 Cr
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹2.4
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −100%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −100% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much of every ₹100 of sales does IDream Film Infrastructure Company keep?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's operating margin was −25.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Across 1 years it has been between −175.0% and −175.0%.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
Jun 2026: operating margin −25.8%
- Operating margin −25.83%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 0% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −25,900% |
| Jun 2026 | −25.83% |
Is IDream Film Infrastructure Company's profit turning into cash?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹2.8 Cr of cash, against −₹0.2 Cr of profit. After ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹3.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹2.8 Cr against profit −₹0.2 Cr
- Operating cash −₹2.8
- Net profit ₹0.2
- Free cash −₹3
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 | −₹3 | ₹2 |
| FY19 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | −₹3 | ₹0 | −₹3 |
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
Where does IDream Film Infrastructure Company's cash go?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 Cr over the last 3 years. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹0.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, steady spending
- Capex ₹0.0
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 | ₹2 |
| FY17 | ₹0 | ₹2 |
| FY18 | −₹2 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
What is IDream Film Infrastructure Company's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is the IDream Film Infrastructure Company business getting better or worse?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading.
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −100%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −100% |
| Jun 2025 | −100% |
| Sep 2025 | −100% |
| Dec 2025 | −100% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return-on-capital line is not shown: net worth is negative, so a return on capital means nothing. The balance sheet is in distress, and this reading uses the growth lines alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
How much does IDream Film Infrastructure Company earn on its capital?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd earned a ROCE of −9% in FY18. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
FY18: ROCE −9%, the full history
- ROCE −9.22%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY15 | −3.55% | 12% |
| FY16 | −4.01% | 12% |
| FY17 | −4.03% | 12% |
| FY18 | −9.22% | 12% |
Does IDream Film Infrastructure Company have too much debt?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's net worth is negative: it owes more than it owns, so a debt-to-equity ratio means nothing here. Its operating profit is −28 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹3.3 Cr to ₹6.8 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
FY26: borrowings of ₹6.8 Cr against equity of −₹7.3 Cr. Net worth is negative: the company owes more than it owns, so the balance sheet is under water. Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹6.8 Cr, −0.92× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹6.8
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY15 | ₹3 |
| FY16 | ₹3 |
| FY17 | ₹2 |
| FY18 | ₹2 |
| FY19 | ₹3 |
| FY20 | ₹3 |
| FY21 | ₹3 |
| FY22 | ₹4 |
| FY23 | ₹4 |
| FY24 | ₹4 |
| FY25 | ₹4 |
| FY26 | ₹7 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity −0.92×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY15 | −3.88× |
| FY16 | −3.52× |
| FY17 | 16.1× |
| FY18 | −0.98× |
| FY19 | −0.96× |
| FY20 | −0.94× |
| FY21 | −0.93× |
| FY22 | −0.92× |
| FY23 | −0.90× |
| FY24 | −0.90× |
| FY25 | −0.88× |
| FY26 | −0.92× |
What is the IDream Film Infrastructure Company shareholding pattern?
Promoters raised their stake in IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd by 13.7 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 73.7% of the company. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (+13.7 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters unchanged from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 60%
- Public 40.01%
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 60% | 40% |
| Mar 2025 | 60% | 40.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 60% | 40.01% |
Promoters raised their stake by 13.7 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 73.72%
- Public 26.27%
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 60% | 40% |
| Dec 2023 | 60% | 40% |
| Mar 2024 | 60% | 40% |
| Jun 2024 | 60% | 40% |
| Sep 2024 | 60% | 40.01% |
| Dec 2024 | 60% | 40.01% |
| Mar 2025 | 60% | 40.01% |
| Jun 2025 | 60% | 40.01% |
| Sep 2025 | 60% | 40% |
| Dec 2025 | 60% | 40% |
| Mar 2026 | 60% | 40.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 73.72% | 26.28% |
| Sep 2026 | 73.72% | 26.27% |
How far is IDream Film Infrastructure Company from balance-sheet trouble?
For IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does IDream Film Infrastructure Company rank in its industry?
35.0 out of 100, rank 69 of 69 in IT - Software, with 42% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd scores 35.0 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 69. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 13.5 + 0.7 + 8.5 + 12.3 = 35. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is IDream Film Infrastructure Company compared with?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company ranks 69 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 35.0 out of 100.
- 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.4 + 11.3 + 18.5 = 69.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.7/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 20.8 + 19.5 = 68.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.2 + 3 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%. - 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.1/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 48.1× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.1 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 18.3 + 10.2 + 17.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 18.3 + 14 + 11.7 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.5out of 100
- 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
- 13Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.7out of 100
- 14InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 15Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.0out of 100
- 17Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100
- 18Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100
- 19Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.5out of 100
- 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.1out of 100
- 21RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence59.1out of 100
- 22Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100
- 23Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.3out of 100
- 24R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.0out of 100
- 25HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.7out of 100
- 26Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.9out of 100
- 27Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.4out of 100
- 28Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
- 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.9out of 100
- 30Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence52.6out of 100
- 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.2out of 100
- 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100
- 33Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence50.9out of 100
- 34BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 35Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.3out of 100
- 36Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence50.3out of 100
- 37Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 38ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100
- 39Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.3out of 100
- 40Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100
- 41IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.0out of 100
- 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.2out of 100
- 43Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.9out of 100
- 44AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.8out of 100
- 45Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.8out of 100
- 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.1out of 100
- 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.0out of 100
- 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence40.8out of 100
- 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence39.0out of 100
- 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100
- 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.5out of 100
- 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence32.8out of 100
- 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence29.8out of 100
- 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.0out of 100
- 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence21.9out of 100
- 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence19.6out of 100
- 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100
- 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.2out of 100
- 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.5out of 100
- 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.2out of 100
- 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence53.5out of 100
- 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100
- 63Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence51.3out of 100
- 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.5out of 100
- 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.7out of 100
- 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100
- 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.6out of 100
- 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.4out of 100
- 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd this pagequiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence35.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.5/35 · Revenue — · Profit 100% · Operating margin change — · 29% evidenceCapital efficiency 0.7/25 · ROCE -9.2% · Operating margin -25.8% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 9791.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 57.6% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 7 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.5 + 0.7 + 8.5 + 12.3 = 35 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to IDream Film Infrastructure Company in size?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company is the 10th largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Coforge, Mphasis and Hexaware Technologies. Just below it: Zensar Technologies, ASM Technologies and Birlasoft.
IT - Software companies close in size
- Coforge Ltd ₹90,606 crore
- Mphasis Ltd ₹48,226 crore
- Hexaware Technologies Ltd ₹30,661 crore
- IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd ₹12,644 crore
- Zensar Technologies Ltd ₹12,196 crore
- ASM Technologies Ltd ₹9,058 crore
- Birlasoft Ltd ₹9,037 crore
All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd ₹12,717 crore · Compressors
- Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd ₹12,689 crore · Banks - Private
- IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd ₹12,644 crore
- Cyient Ltd ₹12,615 crore · IT - ER&D
- Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd ₹12,587 crore
What else do people ask about IDream Film Infrastructure Company?
What were IDream Film Infrastructure Company's latest quarterly results?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd reported revenue of ₹2.4 Cr and net profit of ₹1.5 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹0.05. The operating margin was −25.8% (as of 28 October 2026).
What is IDream Film Infrastructure Company's market cap?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹12,644 Cr at a share price of ₹467.35. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 28 October 2026).
How is IDream Film Infrastructure Company performing?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's share price has been rising for 41 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 28 October 2026).
Will IDream Film Infrastructure Company's share price go up?
This page does not forecast IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹467.35, and it has been rising for 41 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 28 October 2026).
Where is IDream Film Infrastructure Company in its business cycle?
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's FY24 operating margin was −175.0%, against a 1-year range of −175.0% to −175.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −25.8%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 28 October 2026).
What could break the IDream Film Infrastructure Company story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 41 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 28 October 2026).
Is IDream Film Infrastructure Company a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd's balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
The main open question: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 28 October 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 28 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.