Veefin Solutions share price today
Veefin Solutions Ltd · NSE: VEEFIN · IT - Software · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 26 October 2026
Veefin Solutions share price today: ₹238.75 at the BSE close on 4 November 2026, down 33.6% in a year. Veefin Solutions (NSE: VEEFIN) is worth ₹610 crore, trades at a P/E of 19.3 and has closed between ₹213.50 and ₹384.70 over the past 52 weeks.
Veefin Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +59.9% while the share price moved −33.6%.
The price has been falling for 15 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 3.3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and 149% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Veefin Solutions share price today?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's share price was ₹238.75 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 15 weeks. That is 17.3% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹214 and ₹385, and at that close it sat 15% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Veefin Solutions Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 29 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹239, 17.3% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 15 weeks.
- Price ₹239
- 50-day avg ₹248
- 200-day avg ₹289
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹371 | ₹376 | ₹387 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹359 | ₹374 | ₹386 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹359 | ₹373 | ₹386 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹354 | ₹370 | ₹384 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹346 | ₹366 | ₹382 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹349 | ₹364 | ₹381 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹385 | ₹368 | ₹381 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹376 | ₹370 | ₹381 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹359 | ₹369 | ₹381 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹356 | ₹367 | ₹379 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹326 | ₹363 | ₹378 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹307 | ₹356 | ₹375 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹289 | ₹345 | ₹371 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹320 | ₹338 | ₹368 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹315 | ₹335 | ₹366 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹299 | ₹329 | ₹363 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹284 | ₹321 | ₹359 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹282 | ₹312 | ₹355 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹270 | ₹306 | ₹352 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹323 | ₹315 | ₹325 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹321 | ₹316 | ₹325 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹314 | ₹316 | ₹325 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹305 | ₹315 | ₹324 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹299 | ₹313 | ₹323 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹286 | ₹309 | ₹322 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹247 | ₹302 | ₹319 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹247 | ₹298 | ₹318 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹251 | ₹267 | ₹304 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹239 | ₹264 | ₹302 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹271 | ₹264 | ₹300 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹247 | ₹262 | ₹299 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹242 | ₹259 | ₹296 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹223 | ₹253 | ₹292 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹214 | ₹248 | ₹290 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹236 | ₹248 | ₹289 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹239 | ₹248 | ₹289 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹239, 17.3% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 15 weeks.
- Price ₹239
- 50-day avg ₹248
- 200-day avg ₹289
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹210 | ₹209 | ₹152 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹200 | ₹208 | ₹155 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹189 | ₹206 | ₹157 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹239 | ₹208 | ₹160 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹281 | ₹216 | ₹164 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹269 | ₹227 | ₹169 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹252 | ₹233 | ₹174 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹251 | ₹238 | ₹178 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹232 | ₹238 | ₹180 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹256 | ₹238 | ₹183 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹273 | ₹243 | ₹187 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹278 | ₹248 | ₹192 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹321 | ₹255 | ₹195 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹372 | ₹271 | ₹202 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹350 | ₹289 | ₹210 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹337 | ₹298 | ₹217 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹352 | ₹305 | ₹223 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹350 | ₹315 | ₹230 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹313 | ₹315 | ₹234 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹268 | ₹308 | ₹236 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹305 | ₹304 | ₹238 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹307 | ₹304 | ₹240 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹307 | ₹305 | ₹243 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹286 | ₹303 | ₹245 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹296 | ₹301 | ₹247 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹344 | ₹304 | ₹250 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹313 | ₹306 | ₹253 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹282 | ₹303 | ₹255 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹297 | ₹301 | ₹257 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹296 | ₹300 | ₹258 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹286 | ₹298 | ₹260 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹286 | ₹294 | ₹261 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹318 | ₹296 | ₹263 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹312 | ₹299 | ₹265 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹334 | ₹303 | ₹268 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹468 | ₹325 | ₹275 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹509 | ₹360 | ₹287 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹444 | ₹374 | ₹294 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹456 | ₹386 | ₹301 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹526 | ₹404 | ₹310 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹515 | ₹428 | ₹321 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹496 | ₹439 | ₹328 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹573 | ₹456 | ₹338 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹671 | ₹490 | ₹353 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹685 | ₹526 | ₹369 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹702 | ₹560 | ₹386 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹674 | ₹585 | ₹401 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹685 | ₹603 | ₹415 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹667 | ₹613 | ₹425 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹639 | ₹619 | ₹436 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹616 | ₹619 | ₹445 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹543 | ₹609 | ₹451 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹586 | ₹606 | ₹457 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹652 | ₹609 | ₹466 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹558 | ₹606 | ₹470 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹571 | ₹601 | ₹474 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹547 | ₹591 | ₹478 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹693 | ₹595 | ₹484 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹713 | ₹615 | ₹495 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹680 | ₹628 | ₹505 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹656 | ₹632 | ₹510 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹636 | ₹633 | ₹517 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹591 | ₹629 | ₹521 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹578 | ₹620 | ₹524 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹537 | ₹604 | ₹524 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹513 | ₹582 | ₹523 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹525 | ₹569 | ₹522 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹402 | ₹544 | ₹518 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹389 | ₹513 | ₹511 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹379 | ₹496 | ₹506 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹386 | ₹473 | ₹500 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹315 | ₹453 | ₹493 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹332 | ₹428 | ₹485 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹269 | ₹404 | ₹476 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹317 | ₹389 | ₹469 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹304 | ₹376 | ₹462 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹302 | ₹368 | ₹458 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹300 | ₹358 | ₹450 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹330 | ₹354 | ₹446 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹301 | ₹345 | ₹439 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹353 | ₹344 | ₹434 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹319 | ₹341 | ₹429 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹320 | ₹338 | ₹424 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹344 | ₹336 | ₹419 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹342 | ₹338 | ₹416 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹329 | ₹338 | ₹412 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹326 | ₹336 | ₹408 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹337 | ₹337 | ₹405 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹325 | ₹336 | ₹401 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹368 | ₹337 | ₹398 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹388 | ₹345 | ₹397 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹377 | ₹350 | ₹396 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹357 | ₹354 | ₹395 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹338 | ₹352 | ₹393 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹366 | ₹352 | ₹391 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹367 | ₹354 | ₹390 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹411 | ₹361 | ₹390 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹373 | ₹366 | ₹390 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹406 | ₹371 | ₹390 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹379 | ₹375 | ₹390 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹385 | ₹377 | ₹390 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹384 | ₹377 | ₹390 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹367 | ₹376 | ₹389 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹369 | ₹375 | ₹388 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹371 | ₹376 | ₹387 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹359 | ₹374 | ₹386 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹359 | ₹373 | ₹386 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹354 | ₹370 | ₹384 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹346 | ₹366 | ₹382 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹349 | ₹364 | ₹381 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹385 | ₹368 | ₹381 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹376 | ₹370 | ₹381 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹359 | ₹369 | ₹381 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹356 | ₹367 | ₹379 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹326 | ₹363 | ₹378 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹307 | ₹356 | ₹375 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹289 | ₹345 | ₹371 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹320 | ₹338 | ₹368 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹315 | ₹335 | ₹366 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹299 | ₹329 | ₹363 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹284 | ₹321 | ₹359 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹282 | ₹312 | ₹355 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹270 | ₹306 | ₹352 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹323 | ₹315 | ₹325 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹321 | ₹316 | ₹325 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹314 | ₹316 | ₹325 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹305 | ₹315 | ₹324 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹299 | ₹313 | ₹323 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹286 | ₹309 | ₹322 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹247 | ₹302 | ₹319 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹247 | ₹298 | ₹318 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹251 | ₹267 | ₹304 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹239 | ₹264 | ₹302 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹271 | ₹264 | ₹300 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹247 | ₹262 | ₹299 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹242 | ₹259 | ₹296 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹223 | ₹253 | ₹292 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹214 | ₹248 | ₹290 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹236 | ₹248 | ₹289 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹239 | ₹248 | ₹289 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 72 of 144 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +130.4% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +149.3% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +60.4% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +41.1% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +50.2% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +13.9% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +2.7% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +1.7% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | +4.1% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −9.0% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +0.3% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +5.9% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −4.0% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −2.6% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +3.1% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +11.4% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +45.4% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +60.1% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +62.2% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +64.1% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +35.5% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +19.1% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +11.8% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +1.8% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +17.0% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +25.8% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +13.1% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +0.3% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | +0.1% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +1.2% |
| 3 May 2024 | −18.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | −23.4% |
| 18 May 2024 | −17.4% |
| 24 May 2024 | −22.1% |
| 31 May 2024 | −25.5% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −20.6% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +5.4% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −9.1% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −2.0% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +42.4% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +64.0% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +39.3% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +20.4% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +58.1% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +73.2% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +57.1% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +82.8% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +122.1% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +132.5% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +113.2% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +107.2% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +98.7% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +39.7% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +23.6% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +39.3% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +22.2% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +10.5% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +29.8% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +18.2% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +3.6% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −15.7% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +1.9% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +5.6% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +8.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +3.5% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +1.2% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +1.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +0.1% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +5.5% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −7.1% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −14.9% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −22.1% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −22.0% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −18.3% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −31.0% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −46.8% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −46.2% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −54.1% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −41.7% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −47.9% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −51.6% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −47.8% |
| 2 May 2025 | −36.9% |
| 9 May 2025 | −50.3% |
| 16 May 2025 | −22.0% |
| 23 May 2025 | −29.5% |
| 30 May 2025 | −28.2% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −26.1% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −1.2% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −10.4% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +10.5% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −9.5% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −2.6% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +16.5% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +24.8% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +11.5% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +17.9% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −6.0% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +14.8% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +14.4% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +20.7% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +6.7% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +24.1% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +18.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +16.0% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +18.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −1.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −8.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −6.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −4.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +3.0% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −8.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −9.5% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −16.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +2.9% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −10.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −9.3% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −11.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −15.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −12.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −18.0% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −12.5% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −12.2% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −15.7% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −17.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −12.9% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −18.6% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −15.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −12.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −10.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −9.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −8.3% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −10.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −16.8% |
| 18 Aug 2026 | −23.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −16.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −16.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −1.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −9.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −7.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −26.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −25.3% |
| 27 Oct 2026 | −18.7% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −17.3% |
Over the last 3.3 years the share price moved +140% while the NIFTY 500 moved +32%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 12 December 2025. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are Veefin Solutions' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Veefin Solutions reported revenue of ₹125 crore, and a profit of ₹15.0 crore.
Veefin Solutions results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | A year earlier | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹125 crore | — | — |
| Profit | ₹15.0 crore | — | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹3.53 | — | — |
| Operating margin | 29.0% | — | — |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Veefin Solutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 26 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Veefin Solutions share price history?
Veefin Solutions closed at ₹238.75 on 4 November 2026, down 33.6% from ₹359.35 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 13.4% over three years. Its highest weekly close since July 2023 was ₹712.75 on 13 December 2024.
Veefin Solutions share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 27 Oct 2026 | ₹236.10 | +1.1% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹247.05 | −3.4% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹359.35 | −33.6% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹210.45 | +13.4% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 7 Jul 2023 | ₹99.28 | +140.5% |
| Highest weekly close since July 2023 · 13 Dec 2024 | ₹712.75 | −66.5% |
| Lowest weekly close since July 2023 · 14 Jul 2023 | ₹93.84 | +154.4% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 12 Dec 2025 | ₹384.70 | −37.9% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹213.50 | +11.8% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
157 weekly closes from 7 July 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Veefin Solutions?
4 Nov 2026: Veefin Solutions closed at ₹238.75, up 1.1% on the week and down 3.4% on the month. 26 Oct 2026: Veefin Solutions held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Revenue growth at the current pace to continue for the next two years.
What dividend does Veefin Solutions pay?
Veefin Solutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (7 July 2023), the start of the period we checked.
No. Veefin Solutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Veefin Solutions management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 26 October 2026, Veefin Solutions' management guided: Revenue growth at the current pace to continue for the next two years.
“Yes, 100% it will, because our H2 is always stronger.”Payal, CFO, on full-year cash conversion, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Standalone operating margin to be tracked within 45-50%.
- From next year, 99% of product-development expenditure to flow through P&L.
- H2 operating cash conversion expected to improve as larger billings convert unbilled revenue into collections.
- No additional borrowing beyond sanctioned limits and no equity raise planned now.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 26 October 2026.
What to watch in Veefin Solutions' next results?
When Veefin Solutions reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Pipeline conversions and signed scopes: check whether commercial additions translate into delivery and recognized revenue.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Pipeline conversions and signed scopes: check whether commercial additions translate into delivery and recognized revenue. |
| Standalone margin performance against the stated band; look for a specific cost or mix explanation if quarterly movement persists. |
| H2 unbilled-revenue collections and operating cash conversion against the promised working-capital reversal. |
| Check progress on the WRM filing and amalgamation process against their announced timelines. |
Which stock lists is Veefin Solutions on?
Veefin Solutions is on one of our India lists: IT stocks.
Is Veefin Solutions profitable?
Veefin Solutions Ltd earned ₹15.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹32.0 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 137.8% a year on average. That is 12.0% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹32.0 Cr (+100.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹32.0 Cr (+100.0% on the year before), 137.8% a year over 4 years
- Net profit ₹32.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹4 |
| FY24 | ₹7 |
| FY25 | ₹16 |
| FY26 | ₹32 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 100%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 300% |
| FY24 | 75% |
| FY25 | 128.6% |
| FY26 | 100% |
Sep 2026: ₹15.0 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹15.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
How much revenue does Veefin Solutions make, and is it growing?
Veefin Solutions Ltd reported ₹125 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter. Over 4 years it has grown 165.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹345 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹474 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹345 Cr, +336.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹345 Cr (+336.7% on the year before), 165.0% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹345
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹7 |
| FY23 | ₹14 |
| FY24 | ₹25 |
| FY25 | ₹79 |
| FY26 | ₹345 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 336.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 100% |
| FY24 | 78.6% |
| FY25 | 216% |
| FY26 | 336.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹125 Cr
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹125
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | ₹104 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹131 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹114 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹125 |
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Veefin Solutions keep?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's operating margin was 29.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter. Across 5 years it has been between 17.0% and 44.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +8.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 22.0%, within a range of 17.0% to 44.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 22.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 17% |
| FY23 | 37% |
| FY24 | 44% |
| FY25 | 31% |
| FY26 | 22% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −9.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +20.0 pts |
| FY24 | +7.0 pts |
| FY25 | −13.0 pts |
| FY26 | −9.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 29.0%
- Operating margin 29.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 20% |
| Mar 2026 | 26% |
| Jun 2026 | 21% |
| Sep 2026 | 29% |
Is Veefin Solutions' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 149% of Veefin Solutions Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹77.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹32.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹363 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹286 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹77.0 Cr against profit ₹32.0 Cr; 149% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹77.0
- Net profit ₹32.0
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹0 | ₹4 |
| FY24 | ₹8 | ₹7 |
| FY25 | −₹3 | ₹16 |
| FY26 | ₹77 | ₹32 |
FY26: operating cash was 241% of profit (149% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 241%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 0% | 100% |
| FY23 | 0% | 100% |
| FY24 | 114% | 100% |
| FY25 | −19% | 100% |
| FY26 | 241% | 100% |
Why 149% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 95 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 30.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Veefin Solutions' cash go?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 141 days in FY26, up from 46 days in FY22. It spent ₹726 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹345 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.9 Cr, so roughly ₹133 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 141-day cash cycle, +95 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle 141d
- Debtor days 141d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 46d | 46d |
| FY23 | 193d | 193d |
| FY24 | 143d | 143d |
| FY25 | 231d | 231d |
| FY26 | 141d | 141d |
Spending on assets: ₹726 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹24.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹7.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹363 Cr, work in progress ₹7.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹363
- Work-in-progress ₹7.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹27 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹54 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹309 | ₹35 |
| FY26 | ₹363 | ₹7 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Veefin Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's P/E is 19.3×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 95.3×, over 3.3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 19.3× against a usual 95.3×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 19.4×
- Median 95.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2023 | 231.2× | 95.3× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 218.5× | 95.3× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 285.9× | 95.3× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 106.2× | 95.3× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 105.4× | 95.3× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 115.5× | 95.3× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 116.9× | 95.3× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 107.8× | 95.3× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 97.1× | 95.3× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 104.2× | 95.3× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 98.8× | 95.3× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 93.6× | 95.3× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 118.2× | 95.3× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 139.3× | 95.3× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 133.1× | 95.3× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 124.8× | 95.3× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 124.5× | 95.3× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 115.0× | 95.3× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 126.5× | 95.3× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 134.9× | 95.3× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 137.4× | 95.3× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 159.0× | 95.3× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 184.0× | 95.3× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 173.1× | 95.3× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 166.8× | 95.3× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 174.1× | 95.3× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 173.1× | 95.3× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 155.1× | 95.3× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 141.4× | 95.3× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 160.6× | 95.3× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 161.9× | 95.3× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 162.1× | 95.3× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 151.1× | 95.3× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 156.1× | 95.3× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 181.7× | 95.3× |
| 3 May 2024 | 95.3× | 95.3× |
| 10 May 2024 | 86.1× | 95.3× |
| 18 May 2024 | 90.6× | 95.3× |
| 24 May 2024 | 90.2× | 95.3× |
| 31 May 2024 | 87.1× | 95.3× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 87.2× | 95.3× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 97.0× | 95.3× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 95.3× | 95.3× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 102.0× | 95.3× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 142.8× | 95.3× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 155.2× | 95.3× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 135.3× | 95.3× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 139.2× | 95.3× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 160.6× | 95.3× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 157.1× | 95.3× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 151.4× | 95.3× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 174.9× | 95.3× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 204.5× | 95.3× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 208.9× | 95.3× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 214.1× | 95.3× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 205.7× | 95.3× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 208.9× | 95.3× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 203.3× | 95.3× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 194.9× | 95.3× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 188.0× | 95.3× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 165.6× | 95.3× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 133.1× | 95.3× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 148.0× | 95.3× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 126.7× | 95.3× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 129.8× | 95.3× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 124.2× | 95.3× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 157.3× | 95.3× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 161.9× | 95.3× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 154.4× | 95.3× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 155.7× | 95.3× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 151.1× | 95.3× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 140.3× | 95.3× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 137.2× | 95.3× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 128.4× | 95.3× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 122.6× | 95.3× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 125.5× | 95.3× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 96.2× | 95.3× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 93.0× | 95.3× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 91.5× | 95.3× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 93.1× | 95.3× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 75.9× | 95.3× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 80.0× | 95.3× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 64.8× | 95.3× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 76.5× | 95.3× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 73.2× | 95.3× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 72.9× | 95.3× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 72.3× | 95.3× |
| 2 May 2025 | 59.1× | 95.3× |
| 9 May 2025 | 53.9× | 95.3× |
| 16 May 2025 | 63.2× | 95.3× |
| 23 May 2025 | 57.1× | 95.3× |
| 30 May 2025 | 57.4× | 95.3× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 61.6× | 95.3× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 61.3× | 95.3× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 58.9× | 95.3× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 58.4× | 95.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 60.4× | 95.3× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 58.3× | 95.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 66.0× | 95.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 69.5× | 95.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 67.5× | 95.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 65.1× | 95.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 61.6× | 95.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 66.7× | 95.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 66.9× | 95.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 74.9× | 95.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 68.0× | 95.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 75.9× | 95.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 70.8× | 95.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 71.9× | 95.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 71.8× | 95.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 68.6× | 95.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 69.0× | 95.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 69.3× | 95.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 67.2× | 95.3× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 47.1× | 95.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 46.4× | 95.3× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 45.3× | 95.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 45.7× | 95.3× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 50.4× | 95.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 50.4× | 95.3× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 49.3× | 95.3× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 48.8× | 95.3× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 44.7× | 95.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 42.1× | 95.3× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 39.7× | 95.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 44.0× | 95.3× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 43.2× | 95.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 41.0× | 95.3× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 39.0× | 95.3× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 38.7× | 95.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 37.1× | 95.3× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 35.0× | 95.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 34.3× | 95.3× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 31.2× | 95.3× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 36.2× | 95.3× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 39.8× | 95.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 41.0× | 95.3× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 36.9× | 95.3× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 37.0× | 95.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 42.7× | 95.3× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 27.7× | 95.3× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 30.2× | 95.3× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 27.5× | 95.3× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 26.9× | 95.3× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 24.8× | 95.3× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 23.8× | 95.3× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 19.4× | 95.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹12
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2023 | – |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – |
| 21 Jul 2023 | – |
| 28 Jul 2023 | – |
| 4 Aug 2023 | – |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – |
| 25 Aug 2023 | – |
| 1 Sep 2023 | – |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – |
| 22 Sep 2023 | – |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹2 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹2 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹2 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹2 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹2 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹2 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹2 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹2 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹2 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹2 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹2 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹2 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹2 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹7 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹7 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹7 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹7 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹7 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹7 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹7 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹7 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹7 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹7 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹7 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹7 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹7 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹7 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹12 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +59.9% while the price moved −33.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +4.3% a year; about +82.0% a year came from earnings growth and about −77.7 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Veefin Solutions business getting better or worse?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +336.7% in FY26, profit +100.0%
- Revenue growth 336.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 100% |
| FY24 | 78.6% |
| FY25 | 216% |
| FY26 | 336.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 100%
- EPS growth 59.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 300% | 269.8% |
| FY24 | 75% | 40.8% |
| FY25 | 128.6% | 70.1% |
| FY26 | 100% | 59.9% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 10%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 19% |
| FY24 | 11% |
| FY25 | 7% |
| FY26 | 10% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +336.7% | +191.0% | — | — |
| Profit | +100.0% | +100.0% | — | — |
| EPS | +59.9% | +56.4% | — | — |
| Share price | −33.6% | +4.3% | — | — |
How much does Veefin Solutions earn on its capital?
Veefin Solutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 10% in FY26. That is up from a low of 7% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 9.3% net margin and 0.34× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.3% net margin × 0.34× asset turnover × 1.68× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY25's 7%
- ROCE 10%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 19% | 12% |
| FY24 | 11% | 12% |
| FY25 | 7% | 12% |
| FY26 | 10% | 12% |
Does Veefin Solutions have too much debt?
Veefin Solutions Ltd had ₹101 Cr of borrowings against ₹596 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.17× its equity. Its operating profit is 6 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹4.0 Cr to ₹101 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹726 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹101 Cr, 0.17× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹101
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹4 |
| FY23 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹5 |
| FY25 | ₹13 |
| FY26 | ₹101 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.17×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.44× |
| FY23 | 0.02× |
| FY24 | 0.04× |
| FY25 | 0.03× |
| FY26 | 0.17× |
What is the Veefin Solutions shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Veefin Solutions Ltd by 5.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 34.7% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +2.1 points over the same period, to 2.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −5.1 points over 8 quarters, to 34.7%; Foreign institutions: +2.1 points over 8 quarters, to 2.2%; Domestic institutions: −1.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.1%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−5.1 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+2.1 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −5.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 34.73%
- Foreign inst. 3.23%
- Domestic inst. 0.08%
- Public 61.58%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 39.84% | 0% | 1.95% | 58.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 35.25% | 1.69% | 2.37% | 55.59% |
| Mar 2026 | 34.73% | 3.23% | 0.08% | 61.58% |
Promoters cut their stake by 5.1 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 34.73%
- Foreign inst. 2.18%
- Domestic inst. 0.07%
- Public 63%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 39.84% | 0.05% | 1.16% | 58.96% |
| Mar 2024 | 39.84% | 0% | 1.95% | 58.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 37.4% | 1.6% | 2.88% | 58.13% |
| Mar 2025 | 35.25% | 1.69% | 2.37% | 55.59% |
| Sep 2025 | 35.25% | 2.29% | 0.14% | 60.98% |
| Dec 2025 | 36.36% | 2.38% | 0.12% | 60.07% |
| Mar 2026 | 34.73% | 3.23% | 0.08% | 61.58% |
| Jun 2026 | 34.73% | 2.83% | 0.04% | 62.39% |
| Sep 2026 | 34.73% | 2.18% | 0.07% | 63% |
How far is Veefin Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?
For Veefin Solutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Veefin Solutions rank in its industry?
54.2 out of 100, rank 60 of 69 in IT - Software, with 43% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Veefin Solutions Ltd scores 54.2 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 60. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 20.8 + 11.7 + 13.4 + 8.3 = 54.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Veefin Solutions compared with?
Veefin Solutions ranks 60 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 54.2 out of 100.
- 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.4 + 11.3 + 18.5 = 69.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.7/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 20.8 + 19.5 = 68.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.2 + 3 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%. - 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.1/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 48.1× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.1 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 18.3 + 10.2 + 17.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 18.3 + 14 + 11.7 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.5out of 100
- 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
- 13Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.7out of 100
- 14InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 15Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.0out of 100
- 17Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100
- 18Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100
- 19Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.5out of 100
- 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.1out of 100
- 21RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence59.1out of 100
- 22Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100
- 23Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.3out of 100
- 24R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.0out of 100
- 25HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.7out of 100
- 26Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.9out of 100
- 27Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.4out of 100
- 28Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
- 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.9out of 100
- 30Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence52.6out of 100
- 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.2out of 100
- 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100
- 33Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence50.9out of 100
- 34BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 35Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.3out of 100
- 36Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence50.3out of 100
- 37Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 38ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100
- 39Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.3out of 100
- 40Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100
- 41IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.0out of 100
- 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.2out of 100
- 43Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.9out of 100
- 44AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.8out of 100
- 45Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.8out of 100
- 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.1out of 100
- 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.0out of 100
- 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence40.8out of 100
- 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence39.0out of 100
- 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100
- 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.5out of 100
- 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence32.8out of 100
- 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence29.8out of 100
- 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.0out of 100
- 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence21.9out of 100
- 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence19.6out of 100
- 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100
- 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.2out of 100
- 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.5out of 100
- 60Veefin Solutions Ltd this pageVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.8/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 7.8 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROCE 9.9% · Operating margin 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 19.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.4% · 1 year -36.3% · 25% evidence · 0 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.8 + 11.7 + 13.4 + 8.3 = 54.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence53.5out of 100
- 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100
- 63Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence51.3out of 100
- 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.5out of 100
- 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.7out of 100
- 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100
- 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.6out of 100
- 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.4out of 100
- 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence35.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Veefin Solutions in size?
Veefin Solutions is the 52nd largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Metalic Technoforge, TAC Infosec and Xchanging Solutions. Just below it: Innovana Thinklabs, Danlaw Technologies India and Allied Digital Services.
IT - Software companies close in size
- Metalic Technoforge Ltd ₹805 crore
- TAC Infosec Ltd ₹784 crore
- Xchanging Solutions Ltd ₹622 crore
- Veefin Solutions Ltd ₹611 crore
- Innovana Thinklabs Ltd ₹605 crore
- Danlaw Technologies India Ltd ₹603 crore
- Allied Digital Services Ltd ₹596 crore
All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Rane Brake Lining Ltd (Merged) ₹576 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Axle & Brakes
- Sharat Industries Ltd ₹576 crore · Aquaculture
- Veefin Solutions Ltd ₹576 crore
- Chandan Healthcare Ltd ₹575 crore · Diagnostic Services
- Softtech Engineers Ltd ₹574 crore · IT - Software
What else do people ask about Veefin Solutions?
What is Veefin Solutions's share price today?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's share price is ₹238.75, −33.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹610 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹214 to ₹385; today it is 15% of the way up from the low, 17.3% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Veefin Solutions's latest quarterly results?
Veefin Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹125 Cr and net profit of ₹15.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹3.53. The operating margin was 29.0% (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Veefin Solutions's market cap?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹610 Cr at a share price of ₹238.75. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Veefin Solutions performing?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's share price has been falling for 15 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 29 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Veefin Solutions's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Veefin Solutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹238.75, and it has been falling for 15 weeks. Its P/E of 19.3× is higher than 0% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Veefin Solutions?
Promoters own 34.7% of Veefin Solutions Ltd, foreign institutions 2.2%, domestic institutions 0.1% and the public 63.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 5.1 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Veefin Solutions in its business cycle?
Veefin Solutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 22.0%, against a 5-year range of 17.0% to 44.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 29.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Veefin Solutions story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +59.9% while the share price moved −33.6%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Veefin Solutions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Veefin Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Veefin Solutions share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Revenue growth at the current pace to continue for the next two years.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.