ACS Technologies Ltd
ACSTECHACS Technologies Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −106% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 74 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 75% of its own 1-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +378.0% on a year earlier, and −106% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today ACS Technologies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
ACS Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹66.4 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 74 weeks. That is 42.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹50 and ₹85, and today it sits 47% of the way up from that low.
There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.
Over the last 2 months the share price moved +33% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
ACS Technologies Ltd's P/E is 44.3×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 75% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 34.2×, over 1.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
ACS Technologies Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −19.8% at its low to +378.0%, rising from a low 5 quarters ago (from single-quarter figures), with ROCE steady at 10.0%. This is based on 9 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
| 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +107.9% | +56.4% | — | — |
| Profit | +80.0% | +44.2% | — | — |
| EPS | +63.7% | +65.3% | — | — |
4-Factor Sector Score
55.2 out of 100, rank 21 of 68 in IT - Software, with 56% of the evidence available.
ACS Technologies Ltd scores 55.2 out of 100 against the 68 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 21. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 25 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 12.3 = 55.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
ACS Technologies Ltd reported ₹95.1 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +244.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹264 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹332 Cr.
A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.
FY26 revenue was ₹264 Cr, +107.9% on the year before.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +140.7%, against +95.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +138.4%, against +59.7% a year (accelerating).
Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
ACS Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 7.9% in the Jun 26 quarter, 1.1 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 7.0% and 13.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
🚨 Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −25.6 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
ACS Technologies Ltd earned ₹3.9 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +378.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹9.0 Cr. That is 4.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.8 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹9.0 Cr (+80.0% on the year before).
Why profit moved: revenue changed +244.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.1 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +208.4% and revenue +143.0%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Over the last 3 years ACS Technologies Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −106%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹36.0 Cr of cash, against ₹9.0 Cr of profit. After ₹5.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−41.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
🚨 Why −106% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 137 days shorter between FY23 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
ACS Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 105 days in FY26, down from 242 days in FY23. It spent ₹18.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
At FY26 sales of ₹264 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.7 Cr, so roughly ₹76.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
Spending on assets: ₹18.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹12.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
ACS Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 10% in FY26. That is up from a low of 6% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 3.4% net margin and 1.07× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 3.4% net margin × 1.07× asset turnover × 1.84× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 6.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
ACS Technologies Ltd had ₹47.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹134 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.35× its equity. Its operating profit is 7 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹28.0 Cr to ₹47.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹18.0 Cr on assets.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Promoters cut their stake in ACS Technologies Ltd by 10.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 37.4% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +0.1 points over the same period, to 0.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
🚨 Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−10.3 points). They reduced their stake.
Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
For ACS Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
| Company | Score | Price stage | Growth & earnings/35 | Capital efficiency/25 | Valuation/20 | Relative strength/20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE | 74.6/100Favorable setup96% evidence | LEADER | 28.4/35 Revenue 35.7% · PAT 66.5% · OPM change 3 pp 88% evidence | 15.8/25 ROCE 23.5% · OPM 19% 100% evidence | 12.3/20 P/E 45.1× · PEG 0.57 100% evidence | 18.1/20 RS sector 13.3% · RS bench 25.6% · 1Y 8.5%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 28.4 + 15.8 + 12.3 + 18.1 = 74.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 2ASM Technologies Ltd526433 | 67.1/100Favorable setup65% evidence | LEADER | 26.5/35 Revenue 67.8% · PAT 89.5% · OPM change 2 pp 83% evidence | 16.2/25 ROCE 27% · OPM 23% 76% evidence | 8.7/20 P/E 132× · PEG — 15% evidence | 15.7/20 RS sector 5.9% · RS bench 87.6% · 1Y 76.8%12 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 26.5 + 16.2 + 8.7 + 15.7 = 67.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 3Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM | 66.1/100Favorable setup94% evidence | LEADER | 25.9/35 Revenue 13.6% · PAT 24.9% · OPM change 3 pp 100% evidence | 19.1/25 ROCE 23.1% · OPM 18% 100% evidence | 5.9/20 P/E 30.7× · PEG 1.67 100% evidence | 15.2/20 RS sector 15% · RS bench 6.1% · 1Y 3.9%12 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 25.9 + 19.1 + 5.9 + 15.2 = 66.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. | ||||||
| 4NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS | 64.5/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence | ASLEEP | 19.7/35 Revenue 21.6% · PAT 18.8% · OPM change 4.2 pp 83% evidence | 21.8/25 ROCE 54% · OPM 25.9% 95% evidence | 9.0/20 P/E 47.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 14.0/20 RS sector 41.1% · RS bench 55.9% · 1Y 84.3%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.7 + 21.8 + 9 + 14 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA | 63.8/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 19.7/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -3 pp 27% evidence | 18.1/25 ROCE 39.8% · OPM 29% 71% evidence | 12.4/20 P/E 14.7× · PEG — 50% evidence | 13.6/20 RS sector -5.9% · RS bench 18.9% · 1Y -16.8%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.7 + 18.1 + 12.4 + 13.6 = 63.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 6String Metaverse Ltd534535 | 62.5/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence | TURNING | 26.1/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence | 16.0/25 ROCE 44% · OPM 11% 76% evidence | 14.8/20 P/E 7× · PEG — 50% evidence | 5.6/20 RS sector -52.8% · RS bench -39.1% · 1Y -70.8%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 26.1 + 16 + 14.8 + 5.6 = 62.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -52.8% and the one-year return is -70.8%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 7Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC | 62.3/100Mixed-positive evidence89% evidence | ASLEEP | 28.4/35 Revenue 21.1% · PAT 86.4% · OPM change 8 pp 88% evidence | 17.6/25 ROCE 29.8% · OPM 22% 100% evidence | 10.8/20 P/E 39.1× · PEG 1.11 65% evidence | 5.5/20 RS sector -12% · RS bench -1.5% · 1Y 77%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 28.4 + 17.6 + 10.8 + 5.5 = 62.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -12% and the one-year return is 77%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 8Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC | 62.3/100Mixed-positive evidence69% evidence | 22.3/35 Revenue 14% · PAT 96.1% · OPM change 2 pp 47% evidence | 16.4/25 ROCE 34.1% · OPM 18% 75% evidence | 16.2/20 P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.61 100% evidence | 7.4/20 RS sector -10.5% · RS bench -15% · 1Y -23.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-05-17 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 22.3 + 16.4 + 16.2 + 7.4 = 62.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 9Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS | 61.5/100Mixed-positive evidence90% evidence | ASLEEP | 20.4/35 Revenue 13.1% · PAT 1.9% · OPM change 4 pp 88% evidence | 16.1/25 ROCE 20.4% · OPM 20% 100% evidence | 11.4/20 P/E 18.4× · PEG 0.69 100% evidence | 13.6/20 RS sector 9.8% · RS bench -0.1% · 1Y -15.6%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.4 + 16.1 + 11.4 + 13.6 = 61.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 10Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH | 61.3/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 24.3/35 Revenue 35.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change -0.1 pp 83% evidence | 12.1/25 ROCE 6.2% · OPM 27.2% 95% evidence | 8.7/20 P/E 125× · PEG — 15% evidence | 16.2/20 RS sector 16% · RS bench 28.7% · 1Y 18%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 24.3 + 12.1 + 8.7 + 16.2 = 61.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 11TAC Infosec LtdTAC | 61.3/100Mixed-positive evidence62% evidence | FADING | 24.1/35 Revenue 76.4% · PAT 59.4% · OPM change 1.6 pp 59% evidence | 21.3/25 ROCE 40.2% · OPM 48.2% 95% evidence | 9.7/20 P/E 27.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 6.2/20 RS sector -13.1% · RS bench -23.4% · 1Y -38.7%7 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 24.1 + 21.3 + 9.7 + 6.2 = 61.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -13.1% and the one-year return is -38.7%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 12R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS | 61.2/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence | TURNING | 18.8/35 Revenue 24.1% · PAT -1% · OPM change 3 pp 88% evidence | 16.7/25 ROCE 19.5% · OPM 18% 100% evidence | 16.2/20 P/E 14.7× · PEG 0.26 100% evidence | 9.5/20 RS sector -15.2% · RS bench -5.3% · 1Y -34.9%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.8 + 16.7 + 16.2 + 9.5 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 13Danlaw Technologies India Ltd532329 | 61.0/100Mixed-positive evidence63% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 21.9/35 Revenue 24.1% · PAT 34.5% · OPM change 0.8 pp 83% evidence | 16.9/25 ROCE 27.6% · OPM 13.4% 76% evidence | 9.9/20 P/E 26.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 12.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 66.5% · 1Y —8 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.9 + 16.9 + 9.9 + 12.3 = 61 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 14IZMO LtdIZMO | 60.1/100Mixed-positive evidence77% evidence | ASLEEP | 23.2/35 Revenue 24.7% · PAT 10.2% · OPM change 8 pp 83% evidence | 14.3/25 ROCE 12.6% · OPM 25% 95% evidence | 6.9/20 P/E 22.9× · PEG — 50% evidence | 15.7/20 RS sector 29.1% · RS bench 8.6% · 1Y -17.3%6 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.2 + 14.3 + 6.9 + 15.7 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 15Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL | 59.8/100Mixed-positive evidence77% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 20.3/35 Revenue 10.4% · PAT 39.4% · OPM change 4 pp 83% evidence | 16.0/25 ROCE 24.2% · OPM 15% 95% evidence | 14.1/20 P/E 9.5× · PEG — 50% evidence | 9.4/20 RS sector -13.2% · RS bench 3.6% · 1Y -13.5%5 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.3 + 16 + 14.1 + 9.4 = 59.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 16InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN | 58.9/100Mixed-positive evidence83% evidence | TURNING | 25.4/35 Revenue 35.5% · PAT 60.4% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence | 17.0/25 ROCE 29.2% · OPM 21% 95% evidence | 9.7/20 P/E 19.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 6.8/20 RS sector -12.6% · RS bench -2% · 1Y 24.7%1 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 25.4 + 17 + 9.7 + 6.8 = 58.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -12.6% and the one-year return is 24.7%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 17Infosys LtdINFY | 56.7/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence | TURNING | 17.9/35 Revenue 11.2% · PAT 11.1% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence | 20.2/25 ROCE 40% · OPM 24% 76% evidence | 13.9/20 P/E 15.1× · PEG — 50% evidence | 4.7/20 RS sector -25.6% · RS bench -16.7% · 1Y -32.4%1 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.9 + 20.2 + 13.9 + 4.7 = 56.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 18Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES | 56.6/100Mixed-positive evidence83% evidence | ASLEEP | 17.6/35 Revenue 16% · PAT 16.7% · OPM change 3.9 pp 83% evidence | 20.7/25 ROCE 132% · OPM 30.3% 95% evidence | 13.7/20 P/E 16.3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 4.6/20 RS sector -20.5% · RS bench -10.9% · 1Y -26%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.6 + 20.7 + 13.7 + 4.6 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 19Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN | 55.8/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence | ASLEEP | 28.7/35 Revenue 67.8% · PAT 67.4% · OPM change 4 pp 88% evidence | 8.3/25 ROCE 9.9% · OPM 9% 100% evidence | 10.4/20 P/E 35.6× · PEG 0.68 100% evidence | 8.4/20 RS sector -5.3% · RS bench 5.3% · 1Y 12.1%4 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 28.7 + 8.3 + 10.4 + 8.4 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 20Subex LtdSUBEXLTD | 55.7/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 23.6/35 Revenue 2.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change 13 pp 83% evidence | 10.5/25 ROCE 12.8% · OPM 19% 95% evidence | 9.5/20 P/E 33.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 65.1% · 1Y —12 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.6 + 10.5 + 9.5 + 12.1 = 55.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 21ACS Technologies Ltdthis pageACSTECH | 55.2/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence | 25.0/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -1.1 pp 83% evidence | 8.8/25 ROCE 10.3% · OPM 7.9% 76% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 44.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 72.7% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 25 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 12.3 = 55.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 22Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL | 55.0/100Mixed-positive evidence74% evidence | FADING | 13.3/35 Revenue 6.7% · PAT 20.6% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 17.3/25 ROCE 27.7% · OPM 23% 100% evidence | 12.7/20 P/E 20.2× · PEG 0.84 65% evidence | 11.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench 20.4% · 1Y -18.2%11 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.3 + 17.3 + 12.7 + 11.7 = 55 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 23Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA | 54.6/100Mixed-positive evidence90% evidence | ASLEEP | 14.9/35 Revenue 13.2% · PAT 9.9% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 16.6/25 ROCE 26.3% · OPM 16% 100% evidence | 13.8/20 P/E 13.9× · PEG 1.19 100% evidence | 9.3/20 RS sector -11.8% · RS bench 0.7% · 1Y -29.9%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.9 + 16.6 + 13.8 + 9.3 = 54.6 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. | ||||||
| 24Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS | 54.5/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 12.2/35 Revenue 9.9% · PAT 4.4% · OPM change -1 pp 100% evidence | 23.2/25 ROCE 63% · OPM 26% 100% evidence | 12.7/20 P/E 16.3× · PEG 1.56 100% evidence | 6.4/20 RS sector -21.5% · RS bench -12.1% · 1Y -28.8%3 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12.2 + 23.2 + 12.7 + 6.4 = 54.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 25Birlasoft LtdBSOFT | 54.2/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence | TURNING | 19.4/35 Revenue 1.4% · PAT 21.1% · OPM change 4 pp 88% evidence | 13.2/25 ROCE 21.2% · OPM 16% 100% evidence | 14.8/20 P/E 14.9× · PEG 0.62 100% evidence | 6.8/20 RS sector -24% · RS bench -14.7% · 1Y -20.7%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.4 + 13.2 + 14.8 + 6.8 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 26Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING | 53.6/100Mixed-positive evidence77% evidence | ASLEEP | 18.3/35 Revenue 8.4% · PAT 13.2% · OPM change 1 pp 83% evidence | 15.7/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 34% 95% evidence | 13.8/20 P/E 11.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 5.8/20 RS sector -24.2% · RS bench -7.9% · 1Y -29.9%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.3 + 15.7 + 13.8 + 5.8 = 53.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 27Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT | 52.5/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence | ASLEEP | 17.8/35 Revenue 8.2% · PAT 13% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 15.7/25 ROCE 25.5% · OPM 18% 100% evidence | 14.5/20 P/E 14.5× · PEG 0.6 100% evidence | 4.5/20 RS sector -18.5% · RS bench -9.2% · 1Y -28.6%8 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.8 + 15.7 + 14.5 + 4.5 = 52.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 28Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd539607 | 52.5/100Mixed-positive evidence65% evidence | FADING | 20.1/35 Revenue 25.7% · PAT 39.5% · OPM change 10 pp 83% evidence | 11.8/25 ROCE 14.2% · OPM 20% 76% evidence | 9.6/20 P/E 28.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.0/20 RS sector -1.7% · RS bench 0.1% · 1Y -20.6%6 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.1 + 11.8 + 9.6 + 11 = 52.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 29TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN | 52.1/100Mixed-positive evidence70% evidence | TURNING | 24.7/35 Revenue 23.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2.9 pp 83% evidence | 6.2/25 ROCE 13.6% · OPM 5.2% 95% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 786× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.7/20 RS sector 32.6% · RS bench -13.8% · 1Y -9.5%1 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 24.7 + 6.2 + 8.5 + 12.7 = 52.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 30Mphasis LtdMPHASIS | 51.6/100Mixed-positive evidence90% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 15.6/35 Revenue 13.7% · PAT 9.9% · OPM change -1 pp 88% evidence | 17.4/25 ROCE 22.1% · OPM 18% 100% evidence | 6.4/20 P/E 24.7× · PEG 2.2 100% evidence | 12.2/20 RS sector 0.2% · RS bench 1.3% · 1Y -15.2%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.6 + 17.4 + 6.4 + 12.2 = 51.6 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. | ||||||
| 31HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH | 51.4/100Mixed-positive evidence82% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 14.5/35 Revenue 12.8% · PAT 7.9% · OPM change 1 pp 95% evidence | 19.2/25 ROCE 30.4% · OPM 21% 76% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 19.7× · PEG — 50% evidence | 8.4/20 RS sector -17% · RS bench -7.1% · 1Y -18.6%11 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.5 + 19.2 + 9.3 + 8.4 = 51.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 32LTM LtdLTM | 51.0/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 13.7/35 Revenue 14.7% · PAT 7.1% · OPM change -1 pp 100% evidence | 18.1/25 ROCE 29.6% · OPM 18% 100% evidence | 11.6/20 P/E 23.2× · PEG 1.15 100% evidence | 7.6/20 RS sector -20% · RS bench -10.6% · 1Y -25.6%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.7 + 18.1 + 11.6 + 7.6 = 51 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 33RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND | 50.7/100Thin evidence · provisional51% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 16.9/35 Revenue 56.7% · PAT 71.3% · OPM change -0.6 pp 83% evidence | 14.9/25 ROCE 20.2% · OPM 35.3% 76% evidence | 8.9/20 P/E 72.7× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y 110%9 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.9 + 14.9 + 8.9 + 10 = 50.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 34Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT | 50.6/100Mixed-positive evidence90% evidence | TURNING | 14.6/35 Revenue 13% · PAT 1.2% · OPM change 4 pp 88% evidence | 17.8/25 ROCE 30.1% · OPM 16% 100% evidence | 10.8/20 P/E 25.1× · PEG 0.81 100% evidence | 7.4/20 RS sector -21.2% · RS bench -1.2% · 1Y -24.9%7 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.6 + 17.8 + 10.8 + 7.4 = 50.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 35Mastek LtdMASTEK | 50.5/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 14.3/35 Revenue 6% · PAT 5% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence | 13.7/25 ROCE 17.7% · OPM 15% 76% evidence | 12.9/20 P/E 12.9× · PEG — 50% evidence | 9.6/20 RS sector -11.8% · RS bench -1.6% · 1Y -22.1%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.3 + 13.7 + 12.9 + 9.6 = 50.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 363i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD | 50.3/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence | 15.8/35 Revenue -2.2% · PAT -18.3% · OPM change 4.9 pp 83% evidence | 6.9/25 ROCE 13% · OPM 2.9% 76% evidence | 8.8/20 P/E 12.4× · PEG — 50% evidence | 18.8/20 RS sector 19.7% · RS bench 31.9% · 1Y 13.7%11 of 11 weeks ahead 100% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 15.8 + 6.9 + 8.8 + 18.8 = 50.3 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 31.9%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet. | ||||||
| 37Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY | 49.4/100Thin evidence · provisional59% evidence | TURNING | 26.3/35 Revenue 27.8% · PAT 135.8% · OPM change 5.8 pp 88% evidence | 4.3/25 ROCE 3.4% · OPM 15.7% 100% evidence | 8.8/20 P/E 84.7× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —3 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 26.3 + 4.3 + 8.8 + 10 = 49.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 38Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL | 49.2/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence | ASLEEP | 16.9/35 Revenue 10.5% · PAT 16.2% · OPM change 3 pp 83% evidence | 15.8/25 ROCE 30.3% · OPM 13% 95% evidence | 9.7/20 P/E 15.5× · PEG — 50% evidence | 6.8/20 RS sector -11.2% · RS bench -0.7% · 1Y 6.9%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.9 + 15.8 + 9.7 + 6.8 = 49.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 39Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH | 48.1/100Mixed-negative evidence96% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.7/35 Revenue 8% · PAT 15.3% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 13.8/25 ROCE 22.8% · OPM 15% 100% evidence | 14.9/20 P/E 14.5× · PEG 1.11 100% evidence | 3.7/20 RS sector -26.5% · RS bench -17.7% · 1Y -43.8%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.7 + 13.8 + 14.9 + 3.7 = 48.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. | ||||||
| 40Wipro LtdWIPRO | 47.8/100Mixed-negative evidence100% evidence | BASING | 13.9/35 Revenue 6.4% · PAT -1.7% · OPM change 1 pp 100% evidence | 15.7/25 ROCE 17.8% · OPM 20% 100% evidence | 13.8/20 P/E 13.9× · PEG 1.4 100% evidence | 4.4/20 RS sector -26.2% · RS bench -17.4% · 1Y -34.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.9 + 15.7 + 13.8 + 4.4 = 47.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. | ||||||
| 41AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE | 47.5/100Mixed-negative evidence89% evidence | ASLEEP | 20.4/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 43.8% · OPM change -2.3 pp 88% evidence | 5.3/25 ROCE 7.7% · OPM 3.7% 100% evidence | 15.2/20 P/E 16.3× · PEG 0.39 65% evidence | 6.6/20 RS sector -12.5% · RS bench -2.3% · 1Y -23.8%10 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.4 + 5.3 + 15.2 + 6.6 = 47.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 42Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM | 47.4/100Mixed-negative evidence70% evidence | BASING | 14.9/35 Revenue 38.4% · PAT 18.1% · OPM change -8.1 pp 83% evidence | 16.6/25 ROCE 21.1% · OPM 10.6% 95% evidence | 9.2/20 P/E 43.8× · PEG — 15% evidence | 6.7/20 RS sector -14.3% · RS bench -12.5% · 1Y -39.7%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.9 + 16.6 + 9.2 + 6.7 = 47.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 43XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL | 46.3/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence | 18.2/35 Revenue 85.4% · PAT 29.4% · OPM change -6.6 pp 45% evidence | 9.5/25 ROCE 7.5% · OPM 9.5% 71% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 40.8× · PEG — 50% evidence | 9.5/20 RS sector -0.8% · RS bench -12.7% · 1Y -30.4%2 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.2 + 9.5 + 9.1 + 9.5 = 46.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 44Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT | 45.4/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 12.8/35 Revenue 26.8% · PAT 4.2% · OPM change -1.8 pp 83% evidence | 12.4/25 ROCE 13.6% · OPM 16.3% 95% evidence | 10.2/20 P/E 19.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —2 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12.8 + 12.4 + 10.2 + 10 = 45.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 45Hypersoft Technologies Ltd539724 | 45.1/100Mixed-negative evidence64% evidence | ASLEEP | 17.5/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2.9 pp 62% evidence | 5.3/25 ROCE 4.8% · OPM 14% 76% evidence | 8.6/20 P/E 390× · PEG — 15% evidence | 13.7/20 RS sector 35.4% · RS bench 50.2% · 1Y 198.8%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.5 + 5.3 + 8.6 + 13.7 = 45.1 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 50.2%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet. | ||||||
| 46Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW | 42.8/100Mixed-negative evidence96% evidence | ASLEEP | 10.5/35 Revenue 4% · PAT 7.9% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 13.8/25 ROCE 30.7% · OPM 5% 100% evidence | 15.1/20 P/E 13.7× · PEG 0.81 100% evidence | 3.4/20 RS sector -24% · RS bench -15.3% · 1Y -35.1%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 10.5 + 13.8 + 15.1 + 3.4 = 42.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. | ||||||
| 4763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS | 42.4/100Thin evidence · provisional55% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 20.2/35 Revenue 100% · PAT -80% · OPM change 128 pp 62% evidence | 3.4/25 ROCE -3.7% · OPM -52% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 8.8/20 RS sector -22.2% · RS bench 13.8% · 1Y -8.8%11 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.2 + 3.4 + 10 + 8.8 = 42.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 48BLS E-Services LtdBLSE | 41.7/100Mixed-negative evidence78% evidence | ASLEEP | 18.2/35 Revenue 71.2% · PAT 9.4% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence | 10.6/25 ROCE 16.4% · OPM 7% 76% evidence | 7.5/20 P/E 45.8× · PEG — 50% evidence | 5.4/20 RS sector -27.7% · RS bench 42.9% · 1Y -18.7%4 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.2 + 10.6 + 7.5 + 5.4 = 41.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 49Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD | 41.3/100Mixed-negative evidence77% evidence | ASLEEP | 10.7/35 Revenue 13.7% · PAT 6.7% · OPM change -7 pp 83% evidence | 14.2/25 ROCE 19.7% · OPM 28% 95% evidence | 12.5/20 P/E 13× · PEG — 50% evidence | 3.9/20 RS sector -54.3% · RS bench -13.2% · 1Y -67.7%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 10.7 + 14.2 + 12.5 + 3.9 = 41.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 50Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA | 39.7/100Mixed-negative evidence77% evidence | ASLEEP | 10.0/35 Revenue 26% · PAT -39% · OPM change -32.5 pp 83% evidence | 11.7/25 ROCE 15.8% · OPM 17.6% 95% evidence | 8.4/20 P/E 19.9× · PEG — 50% evidence | 9.6/20 RS sector -0.2% · RS bench -14.8% · 1Y -39.9%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 10 + 11.7 + 8.4 + 9.6 = 39.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 51Allied Digital Services LtdADSL | 36.9/100Mixed-negative evidence70% evidence | BASING | 14.7/35 Revenue 19.1% · PAT 5.6% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence | 6.7/25 ROCE 7.4% · OPM 9% 95% evidence | 10.5/20 P/E 15.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.0/20 RS sector -29.7% · RS bench -8.8% · 1Y -42.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.7 + 6.7 + 10.5 + 5 = 36.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 52Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC | 36.7/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence | ASLEEP | 11.4/35 Revenue 9.5% · PAT 9.6% · OPM change -1 pp 83% evidence | 10.0/25 ROCE 14.7% · OPM 11% 95% evidence | 12.6/20 P/E 7.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 2.7/20 RS sector -31.1% · RS bench -22.8% · 1Y -49.9%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 11.4 + 10 + 12.6 + 2.7 = 36.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO | 35.9/100Mixed-negative evidence89% evidence | ASLEEP | 13.5/35 Revenue 14.8% · PAT 5.1% · OPM change -3 pp 88% evidence | 11.1/25 ROCE 16.3% · OPM 17% 100% evidence | 9.6/20 P/E 16.8× · PEG 1.54 65% evidence | 1.7/20 RS sector -36% · RS bench -28.3% · 1Y -46.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.5 + 11.1 + 9.6 + 1.7 = 35.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 54Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK | 34.9/100Adverse evidence83% evidence | 9.3/35 Revenue -1.8% · PAT 0.3% · OPM change -1.7 pp 83% evidence | 10.8/25 ROCE 15.1% · OPM 7.8% 95% evidence | 12.8/20 P/E 14.6× · PEG — 50% evidence | 2.0/20 RS sector -29.5% · RS bench -21.8% · 1Y -45.5%0 of 11 weeks ahead 100% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 9.3 + 10.8 + 12.8 + 2 = 34.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 55Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP | 31.8/100Adverse evidence83% evidence | ASLEEP | 9.0/35 Revenue 8.4% · PAT -33.6% · OPM change -3.9 pp 88% evidence | 7.4/25 ROCE 11% · OPM 8.2% 100% evidence | 3.8/20 P/E 115× · PEG 5.26 65% evidence | 11.6/20 RS sector 2.1% · RS bench -3% · 1Y -29.7%2 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 9 + 7.4 + 3.8 + 11.6 = 31.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH | 30.5/100Thin evidence · provisional54% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -0.5 pp 19% evidence | 2.5/25 ROCE 8.4% · OPM 6.7% 95% evidence | 9.2/20 P/E 43× · PEG — 15% evidence | 3.5/20 RS sector -25% · RS bench -16% · 1Y -43.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.3 + 2.5 + 9.2 + 3.5 = 30.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 57Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL | 23.3/100Adverse evidence65% evidence | ASLEEP | 7.8/35 Revenue -6.6% · PAT -80% · OPM change -22.1 pp 62% evidence | 1.8/25 ROCE -6% · OPM -39% 95% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 3.7/20 RS sector -33.8% · RS bench -26.3% · 1Y -56.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 7.8 + 1.8 + 10 + 3.7 = 23.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 58Covance Softsol Ltd544361 | 62.6/100Thin evidence · provisional36% evidence | 22.8/35 Revenue 43.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 19.7 pp 40% evidence | 16.6/25 ROCE 31.4% · OPM 23.1% 57% evidence | 11.2/20 P/E 12.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 48.4% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 22.8 + 16.6 + 11.2 + 12 = 62.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 59Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltd544406 | 61.9/100Thin evidence · provisional42% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 16.9/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1 pp 15% evidence | 16.9/25 ROCE 34.1% · OPM 15% 57% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 39.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 18.8/20 RS sector 17.8% · RS bench 31.2% · 1Y 10.2%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.9 + 16.9 + 9.3 + 18.8 = 61.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 60Exato Technologies Ltd544626 | 58.0/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 21.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 3.4 pp 45% evidence | 17.6/25 ROCE 26.9% · OPM 18% 76% evidence | 9.4/20 P/E 36.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —8 of 8 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21 + 17.6 + 9.4 + 10 = 58 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH | 54.5/100Thin evidence · provisional40% evidence | LEADER | 15.8/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -5 pp 15% evidence | 14.4/25 ROCE 17.7% · OPM 29% 71% evidence | 8.6/20 P/E 134× · PEG — 15% evidence | 15.7/20 RS sector 10.5% · RS bench 65.9% · 1Y 129.8%12 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.8 + 14.4 + 8.6 + 15.7 = 54.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE | 53.1/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence | 15.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -11 pp 15% evidence | 15.6/25 ROCE 27.2% · OPM 13% 57% evidence | 9.4/20 P/E 39.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 128.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 15.6 + 15.6 + 9.4 + 12.5 = 53.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 63Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA | 52.9/100Thin evidence · provisional19% evidence | 17.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -2 pp 5% evidence | 16.1/25 ROCE 36.1% · OPM 8% 57% evidence | 9.8/20 P/E 25.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y -13.8%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 17 + 16.1 + 9.8 + 10 = 52.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 64Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN | 47.4/100Thin evidence · provisional50% evidence | 17.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -5.1 pp 19% evidence | 10.8/25 ROCE 9.8% · OPM 19.7% 76% evidence | 11.9/20 P/E 27.7× · PEG — 50% evidence | 7.0/20 RS sector -6.8% · RS bench -24.9% · 1Y -35.7%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 17.7 + 10.8 + 11.9 + 7 = 47.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 65Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS | 46.6/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence | 16.5/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -2 pp 10% evidence | 16.2/25 ROCE 26.7% · OPM 27% 71% evidence | 10.7/20 P/E 14.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 3.2/20 RS sector -50.1% · RS bench -56.5% · 1Y -65.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.5 + 16.2 + 10.7 + 3.2 = 46.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 66Sancode Technologies Ltd543897 | 45.7/100Thin evidence · provisional32% evidence | 18.1/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -5.1 pp 27% evidence | 6.6/25 ROCE 6.5% · OPM 8.6% 57% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 1486× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 202.9% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.1 + 6.6 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 45.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 67ERP Soft Systems Ltd530909 | 44.0/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence | 19.5/35 Revenue 19.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change -1.1 pp 45% evidence | 8.0/25 ROCE 1.6% · OPM 1.7% 57% evidence | 8.9/20 P/E 74.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 7.6/20 RS sector — · RS bench -47.6% · 1Y -51.3%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 19.5 + 8 + 8.9 + 7.6 = 44 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 68IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd504375 | 38.9/100Thin evidence · provisional34% evidence | 13.6/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence | 3.1/25 ROCE -9.2% · OPM -25.8% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 12.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 66.5% · 1Y —6 of 7 weeks ahead 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 13.6 + 3.1 + 10 + 12.2 = 38.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
Frequently asked questions
What is ACS Technologies Ltd's share price today?
ACS Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹66.4. The whole company is worth ₹493 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹50 to ₹85; today it is 47% of the way up from the low, 42.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 74 weeks (as of 16 October 2026).
What were ACS Technologies Ltd's latest quarterly results?
ACS Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹95.1 Cr and net profit of ₹3.9 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue rose 244.3% and profit rose 378.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.65. The operating margin was 7.9%, 1.1 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).
What is ACS Technologies Ltd's revenue?
ACS Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹95.1 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +244.3% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹264 Cr (+107.9%) (as of 16 October 2026).
What is ACS Technologies Ltd's profit?
ACS Technologies Ltd earned ₹3.9 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +378.0% on a year earlier, the 5th quarter in a row of growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹9.0 Cr. The operating margin was 7.9% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).
What is ACS Technologies Ltd's market cap?
ACS Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹493 Cr at a share price of ₹66.4. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).
What is ACS Technologies Ltd's P/E ratio?
ACS Technologies Ltd's P/E is 44.3×, higher than 75% of its own last 1 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 34.2×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).
Does ACS Technologies Ltd pay a dividend?
No. ACS Technologies Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).
How is ACS Technologies Ltd valued against its own history?
Against its own history, ACS Technologies Ltd's valuation is high: its P/E of 44.3× is higher than 75% of its last 1 years (usual level 34.2×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 16 October 2026).
Is ACS Technologies Ltd growing?
Yes, ACS Technologies Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +244.3% on a year earlier and profit +378.0%, and the margin moved −1.1 percentage points to 7.9%. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).
How is ACS Technologies Ltd performing?
ACS Technologies Ltd's share price has been rising for 74 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 244.3% and profit rose 378.0% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).
Is ACS Technologies Ltd's business getting better or worse?
Profit growth has swung from −19.8% at its low to +378.0%, rising from a low 5 quarters ago (from single-quarter figures), with ROCE steady at 10.0%. This is based on the last 12 quarters of growth (revenue growth +244.3% in the latest quarter, profit growth +378.0% in the latest quarter) and the ROCE trend, sorted by fixed rules. It describes the direction of the business; it is not a recommendation (as of 16 October 2026).
Is ACS Technologies Ltd in an uptrend?
Yes. The price has been rising for 74 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 42.2% above its 200-day average, and 47% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).
Will ACS Technologies Ltd's share price go up?
This page does not forecast ACS Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹66.4, and it has been rising for 74 weeks. Its P/E of 44.3× is higher than 75% of its own last 1 years (as of 16 October 2026).
Who owns ACS Technologies Ltd?
Promoters own 37.4% of ACS Technologies Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 0.1% and the public 62.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 10.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 16 October 2026).
Does ACS Technologies Ltd have too much debt?
It is moderate. ACS Technologies Ltd's debt is 0.35× its equity, and its operating profit is 7 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹47.0 Cr against equity of ₹134 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 16 October 2026).
What is ACS Technologies Ltd's capex?
ACS Technologies Ltd spent ₹18.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹12.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).
What is ACS Technologies Ltd's cash flow?
ACS Technologies Ltd used ₹36.0 Cr of operating cash in FY26: more cash went out than came in (free cash flow: ₹−41.0 Cr). Operating cash was negative while the company reported a profit of ₹9.0 Cr. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).
Is ACS Technologies Ltd's profit real cash?
No. Operating cash was negative over the last 3 years: ACS Technologies Ltd used cash while reporting a profit. In FY26, operating cash was ₹−36.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹9.0 Cr. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).
Where is ACS Technologies Ltd in its business cycle?
ACS Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 7.0%, against a 4-year range of 7.0% to 13.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 7.9%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).
What could break the ACS Technologies Ltd story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −106% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).
Is ACS Technologies Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: ACS Technologies Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.