Kody Technolab share price today
Kody Technolab Ltd · NSE: KODYTECH · IT - Software · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Kody Technolab share price today: ₹1,474.05 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 120.9% in a year. Kody Technolab (NSE: KODYTECH) is worth ₹2,124 crore, trades at a P/E of 74.1 and has closed between ₹694.75 and ₹1,569.95 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: highest quarterly profit in 8 quarters.
Kody Technolab Ltd's multiple is near its low because earnings grew even faster than a big multi-year rise in the share price. The multiple is low because of growth, not neglect. Results are still improving, and its P/E is higher than only 34% of its own 3-year history.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 11% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 20 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 66% of its own last 3.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +85.7% on a year earlier, and 11% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Kody Technolab share price today?
Kody Technolab Ltd's share price was ₹1,474.05 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 20 weeks. That is 22.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹695 and ₹1,570, and at that close it sat 89% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Kody Technolab Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 28 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹1,474, 22.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
- Price ₹1,474
- 50-day avg ₹1,480
- 200-day avg ₹1,201
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹569 | ₹674 | ₹870 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹667 | ₹675 | ₹863 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹725 | ₹683 | ₹856 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹720 | ₹694 | ₹850 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹920 | ₹712 | ₹847 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹1,053 | ₹777 | ₹858 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹1,011 | ₹818 | ₹865 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹927 | ₹841 | ₹869 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹889 | ₹852 | ₹871 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹930 | ₹863 | ₹873 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹954 | ₹882 | ₹878 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹855 | ₹879 | ₹877 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹750 | ₹861 | ₹872 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹716 | ₹837 | ₹865 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹752 | ₹819 | ₹859 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹805 | ₹813 | ₹856 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹893 | ₹823 | ₹856 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹849 | ₹832 | ₹857 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹799 | ₹829 | ₹855 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹727 | ₹815 | ₹850 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹695 | ₹794 | ₹843 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹722 | ₹780 | ₹837 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹745 | ₹770 | ₹828 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹722 | ₹762 | ₹823 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹708 | ₹756 | ₹819 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹771 | ₹755 | ₹815 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹851 | ₹766 | ₹815 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹893 | ₹788 | ₹819 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹854 | ₹802 | ₹821 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹830 | ₹806 | ₹822 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹863 | ₹809 | ₹822 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹888 | ₹816 | ₹824 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹945 | ₹824 | ₹826 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹1,043 | ₹844 | ₹831 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹1,117 | ₹865 | ₹836 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹1,078 | ₹891 | ₹844 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹1,013 | ₹896 | ₹846 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹1,104 | ₹918 | ₹853 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1,121 | ₹932 | ₹858 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1,217 | ₹968 | ₹871 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1,244 | ₹1,022 | ₹890 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1,223 | ₹1,058 | ₹906 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1,419 | ₹1,120 | ₹931 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹1,359 | ₹1,169 | ₹953 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1,399 | ₹1,208 | ₹974 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹1,435 | ₹1,246 | ₹996 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,419 | ₹1,278 | ₹1,016 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,570 | ₹1,324 | ₹1,042 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,470 | ₹1,357 | ₹1,064 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,517 | ₹1,372 | ₹1,080 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,515 | ₹1,399 | ₹1,101 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1,498 | ₹1,403 | ₹1,105 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,519 | ₹1,415 | ₹1,117 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,547 | ₹1,438 | ₹1,138 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,553 | ₹1,456 | ₹1,157 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,475 | ₹1,466 | ₹1,172 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,483 | ₹1,473 | ₹1,188 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹1,474 | ₹1,480 | ₹1,201 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹1,474, 22.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
- Price ₹1,474
- 50-day avg ₹1,480
- 200-day avg ₹1,201
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹180 | ₹117 | ₹98 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹178 | ₹128 | ₹102 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹164 | ₹134 | ₹105 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹168 | ₹140 | ₹108 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹160 | ₹143 | ₹110 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹159 | ₹146 | ₹112 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹194 | ₹149 | ₹115 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹214 | ₹159 | ₹119 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹288 | ₹176 | ₹125 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹317 | ₹199 | ₹134 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹366 | ₹230 | ₹145 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹444 | ₹267 | ₹160 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹509 | ₹292 | ₹170 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹563 | ₹342 | ₹189 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹510 | ₹381 | ₹207 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹521 | ₹402 | ₹221 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹520 | ₹423 | ₹236 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹575 | ₹450 | ₹254 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹542 | ₹464 | ₹265 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹475 | ₹467 | ₹276 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹500 | ₹468 | ₹286 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹475 | ₹470 | ₹291 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹459 | ₹470 | ₹300 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹419 | ₹465 | ₹306 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹444 | ₹461 | ₹311 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹442 | ₹454 | ₹316 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹537 | ₹461 | ₹323 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹585 | ₹485 | ₹336 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹758 | ₹527 | ₹356 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹805 | ₹569 | ₹374 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹957 | ₹625 | ₹399 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,140 | ₹702 | ₹430 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,358 | ₹812 | ₹473 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,646 | ₹919 | ₹515 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,632 | ₹1,067 | ₹574 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,957 | ₹1,204 | ₹635 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,848 | ₹1,334 | ₹698 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,775 | ₹1,405 | ₹742 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹2,017 | ₹1,489 | ₹796 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,838 | ₹1,562 | ₹850 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,725 | ₹1,601 | ₹895 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,817 | ₹1,635 | ₹932 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,842 | ₹1,669 | ₹975 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,763 | ₹1,687 | ₹1,014 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,713 | ₹1,698 | ₹1,050 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,962 | ₹1,727 | ₹1,089 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,817 | ₹1,752 | ₹1,127 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,741 | ₹1,754 | ₹1,158 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,699 | ₹1,750 | ₹1,180 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,637 | ₹1,728 | ₹1,202 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,596 | ₹1,695 | ₹1,219 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,637 | ₹1,673 | ₹1,236 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,646 | ₹1,668 | ₹1,256 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,608 | ₹1,655 | ₹1,273 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,634 | ₹1,282 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,472 | ₹1,608 | ₹1,289 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,524 | ₹1,583 | ₹1,298 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,931 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,316 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,596 | ₹1,621 | ₹1,336 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,617 | ₹1,622 | ₹1,350 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,705 | ₹1,625 | ₹1,361 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,565 | ₹1,622 | ₹1,373 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,435 | ₹1,598 | ₹1,379 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,664 | ₹1,591 | ₹1,388 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,359 | ₹1,564 | ₹1,391 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,306 | ₹1,516 | ₹1,387 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,307 | ₹1,475 | ₹1,383 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,117 | ₹1,424 | ₹1,374 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1,102 | ₹1,357 | ₹1,358 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹922 | ₹1,307 | ₹1,345 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹975 | ₹1,231 | ₹1,322 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹848 | ₹1,177 | ₹1,304 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹907 | ₹1,110 | ₹1,280 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹950 | ₹1,083 | ₹1,265 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,070 | ₹1,254 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹960 | ₹1,053 | ₹1,242 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,019 | ₹1,047 | ₹1,235 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,032 | ₹1,048 | ₹1,226 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1,028 | ₹1,045 | ₹1,218 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹850 | ₹1,020 | ₹1,203 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹908 | ₹998 | ₹1,188 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹876 | ₹978 | ₹1,174 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹866 | ₹956 | ₹1,158 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹890 | ₹947 | ₹1,146 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹847 | ₹931 | ₹1,132 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹826 | ₹913 | ₹1,117 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹807 | ₹893 | ₹1,102 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹770 | ₹870 | ₹1,086 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹786 | ₹849 | ₹1,069 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹764 | ₹835 | ₹1,055 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹730 | ₹817 | ₹1,039 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹768 | ₹805 | ₹1,025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹758 | ₹796 | ₹1,012 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹718 | ₹786 | ₹1,001 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹721 | ₹777 | ₹988 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹740 | ₹769 | ₹978 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹709 | ₹761 | ₹965 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹717 | ₹752 | ₹953 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹709 | ₹745 | ₹941 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹701 | ₹739 | ₹930 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹697 | ₹730 | ₹920 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹673 | ₹721 | ₹909 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹630 | ₹707 | ₹896 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹623 | ₹694 | ₹885 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹569 | ₹674 | ₹870 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹667 | ₹675 | ₹863 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹725 | ₹683 | ₹856 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹720 | ₹694 | ₹850 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹920 | ₹712 | ₹847 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹1,053 | ₹777 | ₹858 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹1,011 | ₹818 | ₹865 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹927 | ₹841 | ₹869 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹889 | ₹852 | ₹871 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹930 | ₹863 | ₹873 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹954 | ₹882 | ₹878 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹855 | ₹879 | ₹877 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹750 | ₹861 | ₹872 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹716 | ₹837 | ₹865 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹752 | ₹819 | ₹859 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹805 | ₹813 | ₹856 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹893 | ₹823 | ₹856 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹849 | ₹832 | ₹857 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹799 | ₹829 | ₹855 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹727 | ₹815 | ₹850 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹695 | ₹794 | ₹843 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹722 | ₹780 | ₹837 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹745 | ₹770 | ₹828 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹722 | ₹762 | ₹823 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹708 | ₹756 | ₹819 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹771 | ₹755 | ₹815 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹851 | ₹766 | ₹815 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹893 | ₹788 | ₹819 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹854 | ₹802 | ₹821 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹830 | ₹806 | ₹822 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹863 | ₹809 | ₹822 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹888 | ₹816 | ₹824 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹945 | ₹824 | ₹826 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹1,043 | ₹844 | ₹831 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹1,117 | ₹865 | ₹836 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹1,078 | ₹891 | ₹844 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹1,013 | ₹896 | ₹846 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹1,104 | ₹918 | ₹853 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1,121 | ₹932 | ₹858 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1,217 | ₹968 | ₹871 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1,244 | ₹1,022 | ₹890 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1,223 | ₹1,058 | ₹906 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1,419 | ₹1,120 | ₹931 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹1,359 | ₹1,169 | ₹953 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1,399 | ₹1,208 | ₹974 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹1,435 | ₹1,246 | ₹996 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,419 | ₹1,278 | ₹1,016 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,570 | ₹1,324 | ₹1,042 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,470 | ₹1,357 | ₹1,064 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,517 | ₹1,372 | ₹1,080 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,515 | ₹1,399 | ₹1,101 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1,498 | ₹1,403 | ₹1,105 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,519 | ₹1,415 | ₹1,117 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,547 | ₹1,438 | ₹1,138 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,553 | ₹1,456 | ₹1,157 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,475 | ₹1,466 | ₹1,172 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,483 | ₹1,473 | ₹1,188 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹1,474 | ₹1,480 | ₹1,201 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 85 of 154 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +179.1% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +166.1% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +187.3% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +253.3% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +244.7% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +195.7% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +174.1% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +203.2% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +197.3% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +253.9% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +237.2% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +140.1% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +129.3% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +58.9% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +37.6% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +9.4% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −6.7% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −19.2% |
| 3 May 2024 | −7.6% |
| 10 May 2024 | +10.5% |
| 18 May 2024 | +40.2% |
| 24 May 2024 | +48.6% |
| 31 May 2024 | +59.4% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +98.4% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +172.7% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +217.5% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +232.5% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +316.6% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +328.1% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +289.4% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +344.4% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +232.0% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +185.6% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +129.5% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +117.8% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +71.4% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +43.1% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +37.0% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +1.8% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +0.5% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −15.9% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −13.4% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −9.7% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −15.5% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −11.3% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −3.5% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −13.8% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −16.1% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −10.8% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +13.5% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −14.6% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −2.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +5.7% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −2.1% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −3.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +10.6% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −10.4% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −15.3% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −14.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −17.7% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −15.2% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −27.2% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −36.2% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −37.8% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −38.9% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −39.3% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −27.7% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −32.4% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −42.7% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −27.8% |
| 2 May 2025 | −22.6% |
| 9 May 2025 | −42.6% |
| 16 May 2025 | −28.3% |
| 23 May 2025 | −32.1% |
| 30 May 2025 | −18.6% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −23.9% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −10.1% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −18.5% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −25.8% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −38.8% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −27.8% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −30.4% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −33.8% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −27.9% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −11.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −22.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −17.7% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −14.8% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −19.2% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −17.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −13.6% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −10.5% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −7.6% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −13.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −19.0% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −18.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −30.3% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −17.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −2.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −5.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +20.5% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +47.1% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +40.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +27.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +22.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +29.6% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +41.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +39.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +24.0% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +26.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +12.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +12.2% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +26.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −2.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −20.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −21.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −15.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −6.5% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −15.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −21.7% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −18.5% |
| 8 May 2026 | +5.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +22.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | +23.5% |
| 29 May 2026 | +10.3% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −3.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +1.4% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +10.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +26.9% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +42.3% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +44.2% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +44.1% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +39.2% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +55.2% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +42.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +39.3% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +36.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +42.1% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +66.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +52.0% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +53.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +47.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +34.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +40.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +37.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +51.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +40.2% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +39.8% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +31.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +30.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +29.8% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +12.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +16.7% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | +12.6% |
Over the last 3.1 years the share price moved +1,398% while the NIFTY 500 moved +28%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Kody Technolab this quarter?
Two changes stood out: highest quarterly profit in 8 quarters and highest quarterly revenue in 8 quarters.
Highest quarterly profit in 8 quarters
Profit of ₹15 crore in the March 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 8 quarters.
Highest quarterly revenue in 8 quarters
Revenue of ₹51 crore in the March 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 8 quarters.
What are Kody Technolab's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Kody Technolab reported revenue of ₹65.0 crore, up 97.0% from ₹33.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹13.0 crore, up 85.7% from ₹7.00 crore.
Kody Technolab results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹65.0 crore | ₹33.0 crore | +97.0% |
| Profit | ₹13.0 crore | ₹7.00 crore | +85.7% |
| Earnings per share | ₹9.32 | ₹5.22 | +78.5% |
| Operating margin | 27.0% | 31.0% | −4.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Kody Technolab share price history?
Kody Technolab closed at ₹1,474.05 on 6 November 2026, up 120.9% from ₹667.25 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 717.2% over three years. Its highest weekly close since September 2023 was ₹2,016.75 on 26 July 2024.
Kody Technolab share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,482.70 | −0.6% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,547.40 | −4.7% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹771.10 | +91.2% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹667.25 | +120.9% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹180.38 | +717.2% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 29 Sep 2023 | ₹98.38 | +1,398.3% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2023 · 26 Jul 2024 | ₹2,016.75 | −26.9% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,569.95 | −6.1% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 20 Mar 2026 | ₹694.75 | +112.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
167 weekly closes from 29 September 2023 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Kody Technolab?
6 Nov 2026: Kody Technolab closed at ₹1,474.05, down 0.6% on the week and down 4.7% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 97.0% and profit up 85.7% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Kody Technolab pay?
Kody Technolab has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (29 September 2023), the start of the period we checked.
No. Kody Technolab Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Kody Technolab on?
Kody Technolab is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and IT stocks.
Is Kody Technolab profitable?
Kody Technolab Ltd earned ₹13.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +85.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹22.0 Cr. That is 20.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹10.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
1 of the last 9 reported quarters were loss-making.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹22.0 Cr (+22.2% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹22.0 Cr (+22.2% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹22.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −₹1 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹5 |
| FY25 | ₹18 |
| FY26 | ₹22 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 22.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 200% |
| FY24 | 66.7% |
| FY25 | 260% |
| FY26 | 22.2% |
Sep 2026: ₹13.0 Cr (+85.7% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹13.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | −₹1 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹10 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹7 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹15 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹13 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 85.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 0% |
| Sep 2024 | 900% |
| Mar 2025 | 75% |
| Sep 2025 | −30% |
| Mar 2026 | 114.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 85.7% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +97.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −4.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +61.3% and revenue +56.8%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Kody Technolab make, and is it growing?
Kody Technolab Ltd reported ₹65.0 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +97.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 109.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹84.0 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹84.0 Cr, +16.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹84.0 Cr (+16.7% on the year before), 109.3% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹84.0
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹1 |
| FY21 | ₹2 |
| FY22 | ₹4 |
| FY23 | ₹11 |
| FY24 | ₹22 |
| FY25 | ₹72 |
| FY26 | ₹84 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 16.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 100% |
| FY22 | 100% |
| FY23 | 175% |
| FY24 | 100% |
| FY25 | 227.3% |
| FY26 | 16.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹65.0 Cr (+97.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹65.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹9 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹17 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹40 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹32 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹33 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹51 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹65 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 97%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 200% |
| Mar 2024 | 88.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 566.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 88.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −17.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 59.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 97% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +56.8% on average, against 109.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Kody Technolab keep?
Kody Technolab Ltd's operating margin was 27.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 4.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −8.0 percentage points. Across 7 years it has been between −35.0% and 40.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −7.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −15.7 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 34.0%, within a range of −35.0% to 40.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 34.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −35% |
| FY21 | −2% |
| FY22 | 18% |
| FY23 | 40% |
| FY24 | 30% |
| FY25 | 35% |
| FY26 | 34% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | +33.0 pts |
| FY22 | +20.0 pts |
| FY23 | +22.0 pts |
| FY24 | −10.0 pts |
| FY25 | +5.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 27.0% (−4.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 27.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | −73% |
| Mar 2023 | 58% |
| Sep 2023 | 20% |
| Mar 2024 | 32% |
| Sep 2024 | 35% |
| Mar 2025 | 34% |
| Sep 2025 | 31% |
| Mar 2026 | 34% |
| Sep 2026 | 27% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | +93.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −26.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +15.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −4.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −4.0 pts |
Is Kody Technolab's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 11% of Kody Technolab Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹4.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹22.0 Cr of profit. After ₹33.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹29.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹4.0 Cr against profit ₹22.0 Cr; 11% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹4.0
- Net profit ₹22.0
- Free cash −₹29
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | −₹1 | ₹3 | −₹8 |
| FY24 | −₹9 | ₹5 | −₹12 |
| FY25 | ₹10 | ₹18 | ₹4 |
| FY26 | ₹4 | ₹22 | −₹29 |
FY26: operating cash was 18% of profit (11% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 18%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | 0% | 100% |
| FY23 | −33% | 100% |
| FY24 | −180% | 100% |
| FY25 | 56% | 100% |
| FY26 | 18% | 100% |
Why 11% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 70 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 70 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Kody Technolab's cash go?
Kody Technolab Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 173 days in FY26, up from 103 days in FY21. It spent ₹42.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 173 days to pay, and stock sits for 42 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹84.0 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.2 Cr, so roughly ₹40.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 173 days to pay and stock sat for 42 days, about 1.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 173 days, longer than FY21's 103.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 42 days. Customers pay about 173 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 121 days. Together that makes the 173-day cycle.
FY26: a 173-day cash cycle, +70 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 173d
- Inventory days 42d
- Debtor days 173d
- Payable days 121d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 127d | – | 127d | – |
| FY21 | 103d | – | 103d | – |
| FY22 | 163d | – | 163d | – |
| FY23 | 218d | – | 218d | – |
| FY24 | 276d | – | 276d | – |
| FY25 | 177d | – | 177d | – |
| FY26 | 173d | 42d | 173d | 121d |
Spending on assets: ₹42.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹16.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹33.0 Cr, work in progress ₹16.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹33.0
- Work-in-progress ₹16.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹7 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| FY25 | ₹6 | ₹5 |
| FY26 | ₹33 | ₹16 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Kody Technolab's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Kody Technolab Ltd's P/E is 74.1×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 34% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 86.3×, over 3.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 74.1× against a usual 86.3×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 34% of the time
- P/E 78.0×
- Median 86.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2023 | 42.8× | 86.3× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 49.5× | 86.3× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 53.2× | 86.3× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 52.3× | 86.3× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 61.0× | 86.3× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 78.5× | 86.3× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 46.3× | 86.3× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 42.8× | 86.3× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 43.9× | 86.3× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 41.7× | 86.3× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 41.4× | 86.3× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 50.6× | 86.3× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 55.9× | 86.3× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 75.0× | 86.3× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 82.7× | 86.3× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 95.5× | 86.3× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 115.8× | 86.3× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 132.7× | 86.3× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 146.8× | 86.3× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 133.0× | 86.3× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 135.7× | 86.3× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 135.6× | 86.3× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 149.8× | 86.3× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 141.4× | 86.3× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 123.9× | 86.3× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 130.4× | 86.3× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 123.9× | 86.3× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 119.7× | 86.3× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 109.1× | 86.3× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 115.7× | 86.3× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 115.2× | 86.3× |
| 3 May 2024 | 140.0× | 86.3× |
| 10 May 2024 | 151.9× | 86.3× |
| 18 May 2024 | 196.9× | 86.3× |
| 24 May 2024 | 209.0× | 86.3× |
| 31 May 2024 | 248.6× | 86.3× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 258.9× | 86.3× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 145.5× | 86.3× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 146.3× | 86.3× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 142.9× | 86.3× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 129.8× | 86.3× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 130.9× | 86.3× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 135.4× | 86.3× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 172.2× | 86.3× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 142.4× | 86.3× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 144.2× | 86.3× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 152.1× | 86.3× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 139.6× | 86.3× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 128.0× | 86.3× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 148.4× | 86.3× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 121.2× | 86.3× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 116.5× | 86.3× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 116.6× | 86.3× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 99.7× | 86.3× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 98.3× | 86.3× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 82.2× | 86.3× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 87.0× | 86.3× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 75.7× | 86.3× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 80.9× | 86.3× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 84.8× | 86.3× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 89.2× | 86.3× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 85.6× | 86.3× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 90.9× | 86.3× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 92.0× | 86.3× |
| 2 May 2025 | 91.7× | 86.3× |
| 9 May 2025 | 75.8× | 86.3× |
| 16 May 2025 | 81.0× | 86.3× |
| 23 May 2025 | 78.1× | 86.3× |
| 30 May 2025 | 77.3× | 86.3× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 64.4× | 86.3× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 61.2× | 86.3× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 59.8× | 86.3× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 58.4× | 86.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 55.7× | 86.3× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 56.9× | 86.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 55.3× | 86.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 52.8× | 86.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 55.6× | 86.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 54.8× | 86.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 51.9× | 86.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 52.1× | 86.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 53.6× | 86.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 51.3× | 86.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 51.9× | 86.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 51.3× | 86.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 50.7× | 86.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 50.4× | 86.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 48.7× | 86.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 45.5× | 86.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 45.1× | 86.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 41.2× | 86.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 48.3× | 86.3× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 65.6× | 86.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 65.2× | 86.3× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 83.3× | 86.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 95.3× | 86.3× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 91.6× | 86.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 83.9× | 86.3× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 80.5× | 86.3× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 84.2× | 86.3× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 86.3× | 86.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 77.4× | 86.3× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 67.9× | 86.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 64.8× | 86.3× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 68.1× | 86.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 72.9× | 86.3× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 81.8× | 86.3× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 86.2× | 86.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 81.1× | 86.3× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 73.8× | 86.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 70.5× | 86.3× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 73.3× | 86.3× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 72.9× | 86.3× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 79.6× | 86.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 75.6× | 86.3× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 73.3× | 86.3× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 71.9× | 86.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 50.4× | 86.3× |
| 15 May 2026 | 55.7× | 86.3× |
| 22 May 2026 | 58.4× | 86.3× |
| 29 May 2026 | 55.8× | 86.3× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 70.8× | 86.3× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 56.4× | 86.3× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 75.7× | 86.3× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 61.8× | 86.3× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 88.9× | 86.3× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 73.0× | 86.3× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 91.9× | 86.3× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 66.2× | 86.3× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 94.1× | 86.3× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 73.3× | 86.3× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 79.6× | 86.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 81.3× | 86.3× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 80.0× | 86.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 92.8× | 86.3× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 89.7× | 86.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 92.3× | 86.3× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 94.6× | 86.3× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 93.6× | 86.3× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 103.5× | 86.3× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 97.0× | 86.3× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 100.0× | 86.3× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 99.9× | 86.3× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 100.2× | 86.3× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 102.0× | 86.3× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 102.4× | 86.3× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 97.3× | 86.3× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 99.2× | 86.3× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 97.8× | 86.3× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 78.0× | 86.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹20
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹2 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹2 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹2 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹4 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹4 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹4 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹4 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹4 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹4 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹4 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹4 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹4 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹4 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹4 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹4 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹11 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹11 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹11 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹11 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹11 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹11 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹11 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹11 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹11 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹11 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹11 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹14 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹14 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹14 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹14 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹14 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹14 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹14 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹14 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹14 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹14 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹14 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹14 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹15 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹20 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +10.6% while the price moved +120.9%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +101.4% a year; about +105.2% a year came from earnings growth and about −3.8 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Kody Technolab business getting better or worse?
Kody Technolab Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +16.7% in FY26, profit +22.2%
- Revenue growth 16.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 100% |
| FY22 | 100% |
| FY23 | 175% |
| FY24 | 100% |
| FY25 | 227.3% |
| FY26 | 16.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 22.2%
- EPS growth 10.6%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 200% | – |
| FY24 | 66.7% | 22.6% |
| FY25 | 260% | 259% |
| FY26 | 22.2% | 10.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 97%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 200% |
| Mar 2024 | 88.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 300% |
| Mar 2025 | 88.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −17.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 59.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 97% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 85.7%
- EPS 90.6%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – | – |
| Mar 2023 | – | – |
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 0% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 300% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 75% | – |
| Sep 2025 | −30% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 114.3% | – |
| Sep 2026 | 85.7% | 90.6% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 22%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 69% |
| FY24 | 28% |
| FY25 | 38% |
| FY26 | 22% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +16.7% | +96.9% | +111.2% | — |
| Profit | +22.2% | +94.3% | — | — |
| EPS | +10.6% | +69.5% | — | — |
| Share price | +120.9% | +101.4% | — | — |
How much does Kody Technolab earn on its capital?
Kody Technolab Ltd earned a ROCE of 22% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.5 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 26.2% net margin and 0.35× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 26.2% net margin × 0.35× asset turnover × 1.18× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 10.8% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 7.5% − 12.0% = −4.5 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 7.5% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 11.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 22%, the full history
- ROCE 22%
- ROIC (annual) 11.3%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 381% | 180% | 12% |
| FY23 | 69% | 48.5% | 12% |
| FY24 | 28% | 25.3% | 12% |
| FY25 | 38% | 29.5% | 12% |
| FY26 | 22% | 11.3% | 12% |
H2 FY26: ROCE 10.3% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 10.3%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| H2 FY23 | 36.3% |
| H1 FY24 | 17.3% |
| H2 FY24 | 18.4% |
| H1 FY25 | 27.2% |
| H2 FY25 | 30.1% |
| H1 FY26 | 16.9% |
| H2 FY26 | 10.3% |
Does Kody Technolab have too much debt?
Kody Technolab Ltd has total debt of ₹8.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹215 Cr as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.04× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.40 in FY23 to 0.04 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹8.0 Cr, 0.04× equity
- Total debt ₹8.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹7 |
| FY24 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹13 |
| FY26 | ₹8 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 1.40× |
| FY24 | 0.03× |
| FY25 | 0.16× |
| FY26 | 0.04× |
Mar 2026: debt ₹8.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.04
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹8.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹7 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹11 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹13 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 1.40× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.18× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.03× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.15× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.16× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.04× |
What is the Kody Technolab shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Kody Technolab Ltd by 4.2 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 68.8% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +0.1 points over the same period, to 0.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −4.2 points over 8 quarters, to 68.8%; Foreign institutions: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.1%; Domestic institutions: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.2%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−4.2 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −0.3 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 72.73%
- Foreign inst. 0.09%
- Domestic inst. 0.15%
- Public 27.03%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 73.01% | 0% | 0% | 26.99% |
| Mar 2025 | 73.01% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 26.86% |
| Mar 2026 | 72.73% | 0.09% | 0.15% | 27.03% |
Promoters cut their stake by 4.2 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 68.82%
- Foreign inst. 0.09%
- Domestic inst. 0.16%
- Public 30.93%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 73.01% | 0% | 0% | 26.99% |
| Mar 2024 | 73.01% | 0% | 0% | 26.99% |
| Sep 2024 | 73.01% | 0.03% | 0.02% | 26.94% |
| Dec 2024 | 73.01% | 0.03% | 0.01% | 26.95% |
| Mar 2025 | 73.01% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 26.86% |
| Sep 2025 | 73.01% | 0.06% | 0.1% | 26.82% |
| Jan 2026 | 72.99% | 0.1% | 0.11% | 26.8% |
| Feb 2026 | 72.73% | 0.09% | 0.15% | 27.03% |
| Mar 2026 | 72.73% | 0.09% | 0.15% | 27.03% |
| Aug 2026 | 69.49% | 0.15% | 0.17% | 30.19% |
| Sep 2026 | 69.49% | 0.09% | 0.16% | 30.26% |
| Oct 2026 | 68.82% | 0.09% | 0.16% | 30.93% |
How far is Kody Technolab from balance-sheet trouble?
For Kody Technolab Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Kody Technolab rank in its industry?
53.2 out of 100, rank 61 of 69 in IT - Software, with 48% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Kody Technolab Ltd scores 53.2 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 61. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17.4 + 14.8 + 8.8 + 12.2 = 53.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Kody Technolab compared with?
Kody Technolab ranks 61 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 53.2 out of 100.
- 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence70.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 42.5× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 16.4 + 11.4 + 18.5 = 70 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.9/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.6/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.9 + 20.9 + 19.6 = 68.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.8/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 15.4 + 18.8 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.9/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.9 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence65.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/E 14.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 11.9 + 17.2 = 65.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.4 + 3 = 65.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%. - 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 50.3× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 22.4 + 6.5 + 18.2 = 65.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.2/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 126× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.2 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 18.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 18.3 + 10 + 17.8 = 63.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.1/20 · P/E 15.7× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 18.3 + 14.1 + 11.7 = 62.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.7out of 100
- 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.3out of 100
- 13InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.9out of 100
- 14Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.8out of 100
- 15Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.1out of 100
- 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.1out of 100
- 17Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.5out of 100
- 18Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.4out of 100
- 19Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.0out of 100
- 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.0out of 100
- 21Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence58.9out of 100
- 22RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence58.8out of 100
- 23Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100
- 24HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.8out of 100
- 25R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence56.7out of 100
- 26Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.5out of 100
- 27Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
- 28Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence55.1out of 100
- 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.8out of 100
- 30Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.2out of 100
- 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.7out of 100
- 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100
- 33BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.6out of 100
- 34Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 35ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.6out of 100
- 36Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.4out of 100
- 37Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.0out of 100
- 38Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.8out of 100
- 39Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence48.7out of 100
- 40IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.7out of 100
- 41Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.6out of 100
- 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.3out of 100
- 43Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.8out of 100
- 44Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.6out of 100
- 45AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence43.3out of 100
- 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.5out of 100
- 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence41.9out of 100
- 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence41.0out of 100
- 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence39.1out of 100
- 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100
- 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.6out of 100
- 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence33.0out of 100
- 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence30.0out of 100
- 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.0out of 100
- 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence21.9out of 100
- 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence19.9out of 100
- 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100
- 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.1out of 100
- 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.6out of 100
- 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.1out of 100
- 61Kody Technolab Ltd this pageKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence53.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -4 points · 48% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/25 · ROCE 21.6% · Operating margin 27% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 78× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 50% · 1 year 160.4% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.4 + 14.8 + 8.8 + 12.2 = 53.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 62Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence52.9out of 100
- 63Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100
- 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.6out of 100
- 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.8out of 100
- 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100
- 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence46.0out of 100
- 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.5out of 100
- 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence35.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Kody Technolab in size?
Kody Technolab is the 29th largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: BLS E-Services, Sasken Technologies and TechNVision Ventures. Just below it: NINtec Systems, Saksoft and Blue Cloud Softech Solutions.
IT - Software companies close in size
- BLS E-Services Ltd ₹2,668 crore
- Sasken Technologies Ltd ₹2,606 crore
- TechNVision Ventures Ltd ₹2,374 crore
- Kody Technolab Ltd ₹2,235 crore
- NINtec Systems Ltd ₹1,825 crore
- Saksoft Ltd ₹1,713 crore
- Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd ₹1,702 crore
All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Kitex Garments Ltd ₹2,252 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
- Maithan Alloys Ltd ₹2,250 crore · Ferro Alloys
- Kody Technolab Ltd ₹2,235 crore
- Paramount Communications Ltd ₹2,233 crore · Cables - Telecom
- Pix Transmission Ltd ₹2,229 crore · Rubber Processing/Rubber Products
What else do people ask about Kody Technolab?
What is Kody Technolab's share price today?
Kody Technolab Ltd's share price is ₹1,474.05, +120.9% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,124 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹695 to ₹1,570; today it is 89% of the way up from the low, 22.7% above its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Kody Technolab's latest quarterly results?
Kody Technolab Ltd reported revenue of ₹65.0 Cr and net profit of ₹13.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 97.0% and profit rose 85.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹9.32.
The operating margin was 27.0%, 4.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Kody Technolab's market cap?
Kody Technolab Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,124 Cr at a share price of ₹1,474.05. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Kody Technolab performing?
Kody Technolab Ltd's share price has been rising for 20 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 97.0% and profit rose 85.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 28 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Kody Technolab's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Kody Technolab Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,474.05, and it has been rising for 20 weeks. Its P/E of 74.1× is higher than 34% of its own last 3 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns Kody Technolab?
Promoters own 68.8% of Kody Technolab Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 0.2% and the public 30.9% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 4.2 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).
Does Kody Technolab have too much debt?
No, Kody Technolab Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.04× its equity, and its operating profit is 15 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹8.0 Cr against equity of ₹205 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Kody Technolab in its business cycle?
Kody Technolab Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 34.0%, against a 7-year range of −35.0% to 40.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 27.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Kody Technolab story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 11% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Kody Technolab a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Kody Technolab Ltd's multiple is near its low because earnings grew even faster than a big multi-year rise in the share price. The multiple is low because of growth, not neglect.
Results are still improving, and its P/E is higher than only 34% of its own 3-year history. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.