Sahana Systems share price today
Sahana Systems Ltd · NSE: SAHANA · IT - Software · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Sahana Systems share price today: ₹929.60 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 1.2% in a year. Sahana Systems (NSE: SAHANA) is worth ₹986 crore, trades at a P/E of 14.6 and has closed between ₹609.20 and ₹970.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit up, share price behind the market.
Sahana Systems Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3 years, higher than only 35% of past readings.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 20% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 8 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 65% of its own last 3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +88.0% on a year earlier, and 20% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 9.9% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score, the Z-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 1 earlier quarter from the second source is not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Sahana Systems share price today?
Sahana Systems Ltd's share price was ₹929.60 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 8 weeks. That is 11.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹609 and ₹970, and at that close it sat 89% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sahana Systems Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 7 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹930, 11.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 8 weeks.
- Price ₹930
- 50-day avg ₹876
- 200-day avg ₹834
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹875 | ₹927 | ₹1,067 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹919 | ₹930 | ₹1,062 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹964 | ₹937 | ₹1,057 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹825 | ₹927 | ₹1,049 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹803 | ₹904 | ₹1,037 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹834 | ₹895 | ₹1,028 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹829 | ₹882 | ₹1,018 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹792 | ₹868 | ₹1,008 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹750 | ₹855 | ₹999 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹699 | ₹826 | ₹984 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹635 | ₹798 | ₹969 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹632 | ₹771 | ₹955 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹666 | ₹746 | ₹939 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹761 | ₹744 | ₹929 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹776 | ₹746 | ₹920 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹826 | ₹758 | ₹915 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹854 | ₹775 | ₹912 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹841 | ₹788 | ₹909 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹850 | ₹795 | ₹906 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹829 | ₹803 | ₹903 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹814 | ₹806 | ₹899 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹673 | ₹796 | ₹893 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹748 | ₹785 | ₹887 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹748 | ₹779 | ₹880 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹727 | ₹770 | ₹874 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹712 | ₹762 | ₹867 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹707 | ₹754 | ₹860 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹683 | ₹742 | ₹852 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹685 | ₹735 | ₹845 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹667 | ₹724 | ₹836 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹687 | ₹716 | ₹830 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹667 | ₹711 | ₹824 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹655 | ₹708 | ₹822 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹612 | ₹702 | ₹818 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹609 | ₹698 | ₹816 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹642 | ₹692 | ₹812 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹937 | ₹835 | ₹972 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹795 | ₹703 | ₹809 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹919 | ₹854 | ₹970 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹768 | ₹714 | ₹808 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹892 | ₹860 | ₹967 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹740 | ₹719 | ₹805 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹710 | ₹718 | ₹800 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹766 | ₹727 | ₹799 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹745 | ₹732 | ₹797 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹845 | ₹743 | ₹796 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹812 | ₹756 | ₹797 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹788 | ₹763 | ₹797 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹853 | ₹774 | ₹799 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹920 | ₹801 | ₹805 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹920 | ₹823 | ₹810 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹904 | ₹837 | ₹815 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹849 | ₹841 | ₹817 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹861 | ₹843 | ₹818 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹830 | ₹843 | ₹819 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹795 | ₹838 | ₹818 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹883 | ₹849 | ₹822 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹939 | ₹865 | ₹828 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹874 | ₹873 | ₹831 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹925 | ₹876 | ₹834 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹930 | ₹876 | ₹834 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹930, 11.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 8 weeks.
- Price ₹930
- 50-day avg ₹876
- 200-day avg ₹834
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹363 | ₹224 | ₹169 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹439 | ₹264 | ₹183 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹452 | ₹290 | ₹193 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹480 | ₹325 | ₹207 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹495 | ₹349 | ₹218 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹463 | ₹371 | ₹230 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹472 | ₹387 | ₹241 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹502 | ₹403 | ₹253 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹534 | ₹424 | ₹264 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹678 | ₹460 | ₹282 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹774 | ₹511 | ₹304 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹877 | ₹584 | ₹336 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹766 | ₹608 | ₹350 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹769 | ₹636 | ₹370 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹833 | ₹671 | ₹392 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹784 | ₹691 | ₹411 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹781 | ₹707 | ₹429 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹719 | ₹716 | ₹448 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹614 | ₹702 | ₹455 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹576 | ₹677 | ₹460 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹729 | ₹675 | ₹470 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹691 | ₹679 | ₹477 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹702 | ₹683 | ₹488 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹624 | ₹678 | ₹492 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹661 | ₹671 | ₹498 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹722 | ₹673 | ₹507 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹759 | ₹686 | ₹517 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹720 | ₹696 | ₹528 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹836 | ₹715 | ₹542 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹915 | ₹745 | ₹557 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,022 | ₹783 | ₹576 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,175 | ₹839 | ₹602 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,388 | ₹931 | ₹638 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,403 | ₹997 | ₹667 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,247 | ₹1,050 | ₹697 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,419 | ₹1,115 | ₹732 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,414 | ₹1,169 | ₹765 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,233 | ₹1,188 | ₹786 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1,316 | ₹1,210 | ₹812 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,230 | ₹1,216 | ₹833 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,116 | ₹1,203 | ₹848 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,197 | ₹1,196 | ₹860 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,204 | ₹1,192 | ₹875 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,128 | ₹1,181 | ₹888 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,077 | ₹1,166 | ₹898 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,134 | ₹1,152 | ₹907 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,068 | ₹1,140 | ₹916 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,135 | ₹1,137 | ₹926 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,057 | ₹1,128 | ₹932 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,064 | ₹1,118 | ₹939 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,069 | ₹1,101 | ₹943 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,008 | ₹1,086 | ₹946 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,111 | ₹1,081 | ₹952 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,166 | ₹1,091 | ₹961 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,057 | ₹1,093 | ₹967 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,275 | ₹1,111 | ₹976 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,210 | ₹1,138 | ₹990 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,491 | ₹1,174 | ₹1,007 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,641 | ₹1,257 | ₹1,037 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,602 | ₹1,335 | ₹1,069 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,476 | ₹1,368 | ₹1,088 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,568 | ₹1,389 | ₹1,107 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,568 | ₹1,424 | ₹1,131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,527 | ₹1,441 | ₹1,149 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,423 | ₹1,455 | ₹1,168 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,363 | ₹1,440 | ₹1,180 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,297 | ₹1,416 | ₹1,186 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,195 | ₹1,376 | ₹1,187 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1,227 | ₹1,336 | ₹1,185 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,061 | ₹1,304 | ₹1,183 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1,102 | ₹1,255 | ₹1,175 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹915 | ₹1,213 | ₹1,168 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹945 | ₹1,161 | ₹1,156 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,004 | ₹1,128 | ₹1,147 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,109 | ₹1,125 | ₹1,146 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,159 | ₹1,123 | ₹1,144 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,260 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,147 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,190 | ₹1,158 | ₹1,152 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1,063 | ₹1,153 | ₹1,151 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1,157 | ₹1,147 | ₹1,150 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1,325 | ₹1,168 | ₹1,155 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1,360 | ₹1,200 | ₹1,164 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1,336 | ₹1,224 | ₹1,173 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1,420 | ₹1,256 | ₹1,184 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1,329 | ₹1,272 | ₹1,191 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1,247 | ₹1,273 | ₹1,196 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹1,182 | ₹1,258 | ₹1,196 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹1,094 | ₹1,241 | ₹1,194 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹1,084 | ₹1,213 | ₹1,189 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹1,106 | ₹1,194 | ₹1,185 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹1,089 | ₹1,175 | ₹1,180 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹1,035 | ₹1,153 | ₹1,174 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹993 | ₹1,129 | ₹1,167 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹1,027 | ₹1,112 | ₹1,161 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹995 | ₹1,097 | ₹1,154 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹1,014 | ₹1,083 | ₹1,148 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹996 | ₹1,068 | ₹1,141 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹985 | ₹1,054 | ₹1,134 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹1,004 | ₹1,046 | ₹1,128 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹927 | ₹1,034 | ₹1,120 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹896 | ₹1,014 | ₹1,112 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹884 | ₹986 | ₹1,100 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹806 | ₹958 | ₹1,087 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹877 | ₹943 | ₹1,077 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹875 | ₹927 | ₹1,067 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹919 | ₹930 | ₹1,062 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹964 | ₹937 | ₹1,057 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹825 | ₹927 | ₹1,049 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹803 | ₹904 | ₹1,037 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹834 | ₹895 | ₹1,028 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹829 | ₹882 | ₹1,018 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹792 | ₹868 | ₹1,008 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹750 | ₹855 | ₹999 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹699 | ₹826 | ₹984 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹635 | ₹798 | ₹969 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹632 | ₹771 | ₹955 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹666 | ₹746 | ₹939 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹761 | ₹744 | ₹929 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹776 | ₹746 | ₹920 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹826 | ₹758 | ₹915 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹854 | ₹775 | ₹912 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹841 | ₹788 | ₹909 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹850 | ₹795 | ₹906 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹829 | ₹803 | ₹903 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹814 | ₹806 | ₹899 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹673 | ₹796 | ₹893 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹748 | ₹785 | ₹887 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹748 | ₹779 | ₹880 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹727 | ₹770 | ₹874 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹712 | ₹762 | ₹867 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹707 | ₹754 | ₹860 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹683 | ₹742 | ₹852 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹685 | ₹735 | ₹845 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹667 | ₹724 | ₹836 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹687 | ₹716 | ₹830 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹667 | ₹711 | ₹824 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹655 | ₹708 | ₹822 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹612 | ₹702 | ₹818 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹609 | ₹698 | ₹816 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹642 | ₹692 | ₹812 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹937 | ₹835 | ₹972 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹795 | ₹703 | ₹809 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹919 | ₹854 | ₹970 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹768 | ₹714 | ₹808 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹892 | ₹860 | ₹967 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹740 | ₹719 | ₹805 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹710 | ₹718 | ₹800 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹766 | ₹727 | ₹799 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹745 | ₹732 | ₹797 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹845 | ₹743 | ₹796 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹812 | ₹756 | ₹797 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹788 | ₹763 | ₹797 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹853 | ₹774 | ₹799 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹920 | ₹801 | ₹805 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹920 | ₹823 | ₹810 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹904 | ₹837 | ₹815 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹849 | ₹841 | ₹817 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹861 | ₹843 | ₹818 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹830 | ₹843 | ₹819 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹795 | ₹838 | ₹818 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹883 | ₹849 | ₹822 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹939 | ₹865 | ₹828 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹874 | ₹873 | ₹831 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹925 | ₹876 | ₹834 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹930 | ₹876 | ₹834 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2025; Falling from Apr 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 97 of 172 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +56.1% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +60.8% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +76.2% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +66.4% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +71.9% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +82.4% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +141.7% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +192.1% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +229.7% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +223.7% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +182.8% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | +116.1% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | +106.3% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +112.6% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +134.6% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +137.3% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +203.2% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +263.3% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +315.1% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +151.0% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +95.5% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +76.7% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +59.2% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +50.7% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +40.0% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +27.7% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +17.4% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +40.9% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +23.1% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −3.6% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −24.3% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −31.3% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −11.8% |
| 3 May 2024 | −4.4% |
| 10 May 2024 | −17.7% |
| 18 May 2024 | +1.2% |
| 24 May 2024 | +11.1% |
| 31 May 2024 | +34.9% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +79.6% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +128.0% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +80.8% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +69.5% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +92.3% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +113.1% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +76.1% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +70.2% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +51.8% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +45.7% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +33.1% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +20.4% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −2.5% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −15.5% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −25.9% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −32.5% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −15.2% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −28.2% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −26.7% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −13.0% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −20.1% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −10.4% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +7.9% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −5.9% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +9.8% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +10.0% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +39.2% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +48.7% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +58.1% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +37.8% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +54.1% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +56.3% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +49.2% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +47.7% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +28.0% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +15.8% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +18.9% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +6.2% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +0.0% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −12.8% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −35.2% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −36.0% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −27.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −20.8% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −25.4% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −21.4% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −20.0% |
| 2 May 2025 | −23.3% |
| 9 May 2025 | −18.4% |
| 16 May 2025 | +1.3% |
| 23 May 2025 | −0.7% |
| 30 May 2025 | +13.4% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +13.7% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +35.4% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +22.4% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +7.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −17.1% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −16.1% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −17.6% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −13.1% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −5.4% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −15.1% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −24.3% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −26.8% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −24.4% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −28.7% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −28.2% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −18.9% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −18.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −16.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −18.0% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −28.5% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −23.4% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −19.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −12.5% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −9.4% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −22.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −24.5% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −17.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −16.0% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −24.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −23.2% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −25.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −28.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −17.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −20.4% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −12.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −15.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −13.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +5.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +10.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +5.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +6.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +12.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +2.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +14.8% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +21.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +14.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +7.8% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −5.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −6.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | −12.3% |
| 22 May 2026 | −18.7% |
| 29 May 2026 | −19.4% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −21.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −23.5% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | −30.0% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −17.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −16.3% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +22.8% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +8.8% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +28.0% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +8.6% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +27.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +4.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +3.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +8.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +9.7% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +24.6% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +27.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +24.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +28.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −3.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +15.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −0.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +11.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −0.4% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +18.4% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +18.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +21.5% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +28.9% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +12.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +21.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +25.2% |
Over the last 3.4 years the share price moved +609% while the NIFTY 500 moved +35%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Sahana Systems this quarter?
Revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the March 2026 quarter revenue was ₹217 crore, +88.7% on a year earlier.
Profit up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the March 2026 quarter profit was ₹47 crore, +88% on a year earlier.
What are Sahana Systems' latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Sahana Systems reported revenue of ₹217 crore, up 88.7% from ₹115 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹47.0 crore, up 88.0% from ₹25.0 crore.
Sahana Systems results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹217 crore | ₹115 crore | +88.7% |
| Profit | ₹47.0 crore | ₹25.0 crore | +88.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹40.69 | ₹33.46 | +21.6% |
| Operating margin | 29.0% | 32.0% | −3.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Sahana Systems share price history?
Sahana Systems closed at ₹929.60 on 4 November 2026, up 1.2% from ₹918.58 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 156.2% over three years. Its highest weekly close since June 2023 was ₹1,640.50 on 13 December 2024.
Sahana Systems share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹924.90 | +0.5% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹794.55 | +17.0% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹683.33 | +36.0% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹918.58 | +1.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹362.89 | +156.2% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 16 Jun 2023 | ₹131.11 | +609.0% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2023 · 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,640.50 | −43.3% |
| Lowest weekly close since June 2023 · 21 Jul 2023 | ₹112.35 | +727.4% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 12 Feb 2026 | ₹970.00 | −4.2% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 10 Jun 2026 | ₹609.20 | +52.6% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
185 weekly closes from 16 June 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Sahana Systems?
4 Nov 2026: Sahana Systems closed at ₹929.60, up 0.5% on the week and up 17.0% on the month. Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 88.7% and profit up 88.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Sahana Systems pay?
The NSE corporate-actions record has no dividend for Sahana Systems since its first NSE close in our records (16 June 2023), so this page cannot show amounts per share.
Yes. Sahana Systems Ltd paid out 3% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 1 of its last 7 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Sahana Systems on?
Sahana Systems is on 3 of our India lists: Undervalued stocks, Momentum stocks and IT stocks.
Is Sahana Systems profitable?
Sahana Systems Ltd earned ₹47.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +88.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹75.0 Cr. That is 21.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹14.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹75.0 Cr (+92.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹75.0 Cr (+92.3% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹75.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹6 |
| FY24 | ₹18 |
| FY25 | ₹39 |
| FY26 | ₹75 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 92.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 500% |
| FY24 | 200% |
| FY25 | 116.7% |
| FY26 | 92.3% |
Mar 2026: ₹47.0 Cr (+88.0% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹47.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹14 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹25 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹28 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹47 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 88%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 150% |
| Mar 2024 | 250% |
| Sep 2024 | 180% |
| Mar 2025 | 78.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 100% |
| Mar 2026 | 88% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +88.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved −3.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +111.7% and revenue +120.0%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Sahana Systems make, and is it growing?
Sahana Systems Ltd reported ₹217 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +88.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 95.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹331 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹331 Cr, +98.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹331 Cr (+98.2% on the year before), 95.1% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹331
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹6 |
| FY21 | ₹3 |
| FY22 | ₹12 |
| FY23 | ₹24 |
| FY24 | ₹69 |
| FY25 | ₹167 |
| FY26 | ₹331 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 98.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −50% |
| FY22 | 300% |
| FY23 | 100% |
| FY24 | 187.5% |
| FY25 | 142% |
| FY26 | 98.2% |
Mar 2026: ₹217 Cr (+88.7% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹217
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹17 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹24 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹45 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹53 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹115 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹114 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹217 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 88.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 242.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 164.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 120.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 155.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 115.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 88.7% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +120.0% on average, against 95.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sahana Systems keep?
Sahana Systems Ltd's operating margin was 29.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −9.0 percentage points. Across 7 years it has been between 12.0% and 40.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −9.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +3.3 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 30.0%, within a range of 12.0% to 40.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 30.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 12% |
| FY21 | 25% |
| FY22 | 23% |
| FY23 | 40% |
| FY24 | 34% |
| FY25 | 34% |
| FY26 | 30% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | +13.0 pts |
| FY22 | −2.0 pts |
| FY23 | +17.0 pts |
| FY24 | −6.0 pts |
| FY25 | 0.0 pts |
| FY26 | −4.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 29.0% (−3.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 29.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 30% |
| Mar 2023 | 44% |
| Sep 2023 | 26% |
| Mar 2024 | 38% |
| Sep 2024 | 38% |
| Mar 2025 | 32% |
| Sep 2025 | 33% |
| Mar 2026 | 29% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | −4.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −6.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +12.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −6.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −5.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −3.0 pts |
Is Sahana Systems' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 20% of Sahana Systems Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹41.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹75.0 Cr of profit. After ₹47.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹6.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹41.0 Cr against profit ₹75.0 Cr; 20% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹41.0
- Net profit ₹75.0
- Free cash −₹6
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −₹5 | ₹0 | – |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | −₹2 | ₹1 | −₹2 |
| FY23 | ₹1 | ₹6 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹34 | ₹18 | ₹8 |
| FY25 | −₹48 | ₹39 | −₹76 |
| FY26 | ₹41 | ₹75 | −₹6 |
FY26: operating cash was 55% of profit (20% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 55%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | −200% | 100% |
| FY23 | 17% | 100% |
| FY24 | 189% | 100% |
| FY25 | −123% | 100% |
| FY26 | 55% | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Sahana Systems' cash go?
Sahana Systems Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹331 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹101 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Averaged over those years that is 10.2% of FY26 revenue a year.
Spending on assets: ₹101 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹8.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹36.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹47.0 Cr, work in progress ₹36.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹47.0
- Work-in-progress ₹36.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹0 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹26 | ₹14 |
| FY25 | ₹28 | ₹17 |
| FY26 | ₹47 | ₹36 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Sahana Systems' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Sahana Systems Ltd's P/E is 14.6×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 35% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 28.4×, over 3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 14.6× against a usual 28.4×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 35% of the time
- P/E 14.5×
- Median 28.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2023 | 32.7× | 28.4× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 41.7× | 28.4× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 50.5× | 28.4× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 52.0× | 28.4× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 55.2× | 28.4× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 57.0× | 28.4× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 53.3× | 28.4× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 54.3× | 28.4× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 57.8× | 28.4× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 61.4× | 28.4× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 78.0× | 28.4× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 85.3× | 28.4× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 85.3× | 28.4× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 85.3× | 28.4× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 85.3× | 28.4× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 85.3× | 28.4× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 85.3× | 28.4× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 85.3× | 28.4× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 82.7× | 28.4× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 70.6× | 28.4× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 66.2× | 28.4× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 83.8× | 28.4× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 79.5× | 28.4× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 80.7× | 28.4× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 71.7× | 28.4× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 76.0× | 28.4× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 83.0× | 28.4× |
| 3 May 2024 | 85.3× | 28.4× |
| 10 May 2024 | 82.8× | 28.4× |
| 18 May 2024 | 46.8× | 28.4× |
| 24 May 2024 | 51.3× | 28.4× |
| 31 May 2024 | 57.2× | 28.4× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 65.8× | 28.4× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 77.8× | 28.4× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 78.6× | 28.4× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 69.8× | 28.4× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 79.5× | 28.4× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 82.3× | 28.4× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 71.8× | 28.4× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 76.6× | 28.4× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 71.6× | 28.4× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 64.9× | 28.4× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 69.7× | 28.4× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 70.1× | 28.4× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 65.6× | 28.4× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 62.7× | 28.4× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 66.0× | 28.4× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 62.2× | 28.4× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 65.5× | 28.4× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 61.0× | 28.4× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 61.4× | 28.4× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 61.6× | 28.4× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 58.1× | 28.4× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 64.1× | 28.4× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 67.2× | 28.4× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 39.9× | 28.4× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 48.1× | 28.4× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 45.6× | 28.4× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 56.2× | 28.4× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 61.9× | 28.4× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 61.0× | 28.4× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 56.2× | 28.4× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 59.7× | 28.4× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 59.7× | 28.4× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 58.1× | 28.4× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 54.2× | 28.4× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 51.9× | 28.4× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 49.4× | 28.4× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 45.5× | 28.4× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 46.7× | 28.4× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 40.4× | 28.4× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 42.0× | 28.4× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 34.8× | 28.4× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 36.0× | 28.4× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 38.2× | 28.4× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 42.2× | 28.4× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 44.1× | 28.4× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 48.0× | 28.4× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 45.3× | 28.4× |
| 2 May 2025 | 40.5× | 28.4× |
| 9 May 2025 | 24.7× | 28.4× |
| 16 May 2025 | 28.3× | 28.4× |
| 23 May 2025 | 29.1× | 28.4× |
| 30 May 2025 | 28.5× | 28.4× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 30.3× | 28.4× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 28.4× | 28.4× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 26.6× | 28.4× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 25.2× | 28.4× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 23.4× | 28.4× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 23.2× | 28.4× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 23.6× | 28.4× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 23.2× | 28.4× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 22.1× | 28.4× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 21.2× | 28.4× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 21.9× | 28.4× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 21.2× | 28.4× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 21.6× | 28.4× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 21.3× | 28.4× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 21.0× | 28.4× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 30.0× | 28.4× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 27.7× | 28.4× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 26.8× | 28.4× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 26.4× | 28.4× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 24.1× | 28.4× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 26.2× | 28.4× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 26.1× | 28.4× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 27.4× | 28.4× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 16.2× | 28.4× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 13.8× | 28.4× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 13.5× | 28.4× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 14.0× | 28.4× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 13.9× | 28.4× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 13.3× | 28.4× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 12.6× | 28.4× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 11.7× | 28.4× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 10.7× | 28.4× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 10.6× | 28.4× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 11.2× | 28.4× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 12.8× | 28.4× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 13.0× | 28.4× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 40.1× | 28.4× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 13.6× | 28.4× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 13.9× | 28.4× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 14.4× | 28.4× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 14.3× | 28.4× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 14.1× | 28.4× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 14.3× | 28.4× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 13.9× | 28.4× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 13.7× | 28.4× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 11.3× | 28.4× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 12.6× | 28.4× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 12.5× | 28.4× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 12.6× | 28.4× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 12.2× | 28.4× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 11.9× | 28.4× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 11.8× | 28.4× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 11.9× | 28.4× |
| 8 May 2026 | 11.5× | 28.4× |
| 15 May 2026 | 11.5× | 28.4× |
| 22 May 2026 | 11.2× | 28.4× |
| 29 May 2026 | 11.5× | 28.4× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 10.4× | 28.4× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 9.80× | 28.4× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 9.60× | 28.4× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 9.50× | 28.4× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 9.60× | 28.4× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 12.2× | 28.4× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 11.9× | 28.4× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 12.0× | 28.4× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 11.5× | 28.4× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 11.6× | 28.4× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 11.1× | 28.4× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 10.6× | 28.4× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 11.5× | 28.4× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 11.2× | 28.4× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 12.7× | 28.4× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 12.2× | 28.4× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 11.8× | 28.4× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 28.4× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 13.8× | 28.4× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 13.8× | 28.4× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 13.6× | 28.4× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 12.7× | 28.4× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 12.9× | 28.4× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 13.0× | 28.4× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 11.9× | 28.4× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 13.2× | 28.4× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 14.7× | 28.4× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 13.7× | 28.4× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 14.5× | 28.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹64
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2023 | – |
| 3 Nov 2023 | – |
| 12 Nov 2023 | – |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹9 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹9 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹9 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹9 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹9 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹9 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹9 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹9 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹9 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹9 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹9 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹9 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹18 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹18 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹18 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹18 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹18 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹18 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹18 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹18 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹18 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹18 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹18 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹18 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹18 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹17 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹17 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹17 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹17 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹17 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹17 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹17 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹17 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹26 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹26 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹26 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹26 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹26 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹26 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹26 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹26 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹26 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹26 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹26 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹26 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹26 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹26 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹26 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹26 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹26 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹26 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹26 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹26 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹26 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹26 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹26 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹26 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹26 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹26 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹47 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹47 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹47 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹47 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹47 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹47 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹47 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹47 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹47 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹47 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹47 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹47 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹47 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹34 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹34 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹34 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹34 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹34 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹34 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹34 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹34 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹34 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹34 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹34 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹34 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹34 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹60 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹60 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹60 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹60 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹60 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹60 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹60 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹60 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹60 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹60 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹60 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹60 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹60 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹60 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹60 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹60 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹60 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹60 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹60 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹60 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹60 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹60 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹60 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹60 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹60 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹60 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹60 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹60 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹60 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹60 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹60 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹60 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹60 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹60 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹60 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹60 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹67 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹67 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹67 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹67 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹67 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹67 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹67 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹67 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹67 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹67 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹67 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹67 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹67 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹67 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹67 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹64 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹64 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹64 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹64 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹64 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹64 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +91.4% while the price moved +1.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +36.8% a year; about +94.3% a year came from earnings growth and about −57.5 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 9.9% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Sahana Systems business getting better or worse?
Sahana Systems Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +98.2% in FY26, profit +92.3%
- Revenue growth 98.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −50% |
| FY22 | 300% |
| FY23 | 100% |
| FY24 | 187.5% |
| FY25 | 142% |
| FY26 | 98.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 92.3%
- EPS growth 91.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 300% | 136.5% |
| FY24 | 200% | 104% |
| FY25 | 116.7% | 87.5% |
| FY26 | 92.3% | 91.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 88.7%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 242.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 164.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 120.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 155.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 115.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 88.7% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 88%
- EPS 300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – | – |
| Mar 2023 | – | – |
| Sep 2023 | 150% | – |
| Mar 2024 | 250% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 180% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 78.6% | – |
| Sep 2025 | 100% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 88% | 300% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 40%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 76% |
| FY24 | 55% |
| FY25 | 42% |
| FY26 | 40% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +98.2% | +139.8% | +156.2% | — |
| Profit | +92.3% | +132.1% | — | — |
| EPS | +91.4% | +94.1% | — | — |
| Share price | +1.2% | +36.8% | — | — |
How much does Sahana Systems earn on its capital?
Sahana Systems Ltd earned a ROCE of 40% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY21. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 22.7% net margin and 0.86× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 22.7% net margin × 0.86× asset turnover × 1.53× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 29.9% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 40%, the climb back from FY21's 11%
- ROCE 40%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 11% | 12% |
| FY22 | 31% | 12% |
| FY23 | 76% | 12% |
| FY24 | 55% | 12% |
| FY25 | 42% | 12% |
| FY26 | 40% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 9.9% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Sahana Systems have too much debt?
Sahana Systems Ltd had ₹18.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹252 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.07× its equity. Its operating profit is 50 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹7.0 Cr to ₹18.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹101 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹18.0 Cr, 0.07× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹18.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹7 |
| FY21 | ₹7 |
| FY22 | ₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹5 |
| FY24 | ₹13 |
| FY25 | ₹12 |
| FY26 | ₹18 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.07×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 700.0× |
| FY21 | 700.0× |
| FY22 | 1.25× |
| FY23 | 0.45× |
| FY24 | 0.23× |
| FY25 | 0.07× |
| FY26 | 0.07× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 9.9% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Sahana Systems shareholding pattern?
No group of Sahana Systems Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Foreign institutions moved +0.3 points over the same period, to 0.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −0.7 points over 8 quarters, to 57.3%; Foreign institutions: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 0.5%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.9%.
Year ends: promoters −5.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 57.31%
- Foreign inst. 0.7%
- Domestic inst. 0.59%
- Public 41.41%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 62.88% | 0% | 0.6% | 36.52% |
| Mar 2025 | 57.15% | 0.2% | 0.56% | 42.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 57.31% | 0.7% | 0.59% | 41.41% |
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 57.31%
- Foreign inst. 0.5%
- Domestic inst. 0.88%
- Public 41.31%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 62.88% | 0% | 0.6% | 36.52% |
| Mar 2024 | 62.88% | 0% | 0.6% | 36.52% |
| Jun 2024 | 62.88% | 0.01% | 0.63% | 36.49% |
| Sep 2024 | 61.05% | 0.05% | 0.61% | 38.29% |
| Dec 2024 | 58% | 0.21% | 0.89% | 40.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 57.15% | 0.2% | 0.56% | 42.09% |
| Jun 2025 | 57.19% | 0.27% | 0.53% | 42.01% |
| Sep 2025 | 57.3% | 0.23% | 0.57% | 41.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 57.31% | 0.18% | 0.6% | 41.92% |
| Mar 2026 | 57.31% | 0.7% | 0.59% | 41.41% |
| Jun 2026 | 57.31% | 0.96% | 0.6% | 41.14% |
| Aug 2026 | 57.31% | 0.76% | 0.82% | 41.11% |
| Sep 2026 | 57.31% | 0.5% | 0.88% | 41.31% |
How far is Sahana Systems from balance-sheet trouble?
For Sahana Systems Ltd, the Z-score is left out, because it comes from the second data source we could not check, and a safety score is not worth showing when two sources disagree. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
How does Sahana Systems rank in its industry?
66.0 out of 100, rank 5 of 69 in IT - Software, with 54% of the evidence available.
Sahana Systems Ltd scores 66.0 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 5. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Sahana Systems compared with?
Sahana Systems ranks 5 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 66.0 out of 100.
- 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.4 + 11.3 + 18.5 = 69.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.7/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 20.8 + 19.5 = 68.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sahana Systems Ltd this pageSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.2 + 3 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%. - 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 48.1× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.4 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 18.3 + 10.2 + 17.8 = 63.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 18.3 + 14 + 11.7 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.5out of 100
- 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
- 13Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.7out of 100
- 14InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 15Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.9out of 100
- 17Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100
- 18Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100
- 19Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.5out of 100
- 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.1out of 100
- 21RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence59.1out of 100
- 22Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100
- 23Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.3out of 100
- 24R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.0out of 100
- 25HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.7out of 100
- 26Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.8out of 100
- 27Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.4out of 100
- 28Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
- 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.8out of 100
- 30Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence52.6out of 100
- 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.1out of 100
- 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100
- 33Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence50.9out of 100
- 34BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 35Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.3out of 100
- 36Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence50.3out of 100
- 37Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 38ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100
- 39Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.2out of 100
- 40Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100
- 41IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.0out of 100
- 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.1out of 100
- 43Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.9out of 100
- 44AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.8out of 100
- 45Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence44.6out of 100
- 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.1out of 100
- 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.0out of 100
- 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence40.9out of 100
- 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence38.9out of 100
- 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100
- 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.6out of 100
- 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence32.8out of 100
- 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence29.7out of 100
- 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.1out of 100
- 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence22.9out of 100
- 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence21.2out of 100
- 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100
- 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.2out of 100
- 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.5out of 100
- 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.2out of 100
- 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence53.5out of 100
- 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100
- 63Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence51.3out of 100
- 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.5out of 100
- 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.7out of 100
- 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100
- 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.6out of 100
- 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.4out of 100
- 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence34.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Sahana Systems in size?
Sahana Systems is the 40th largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Expleo Solutions, Dynacons Systems & Solutions and IZMO. Just below it: Subex, Excelsoft Technologies and Unified Data- Tech Solutions.
IT - Software companies close in size
- Expleo Solutions Ltd ₹1,244 crore
- Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd ₹1,208 crore
- IZMO Ltd ₹1,006 crore
- Sahana Systems Ltd ₹981 crore
- Subex Ltd ₹920 crore
- Excelsoft Technologies Ltd ₹898 crore
- Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltd ₹896 crore
All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd ₹986 crore · Steel - Tubes/Pipes
- Prime Securities Ltd ₹981 crore · Finance & Investments - Others
- Sahana Systems Ltd ₹981 crore
- Laxmi Dental Ltd ₹977 crore · Medical Equipment
- AceVector Ltd ₹976 crore
What else do people ask about Sahana Systems?
What were Sahana Systems's latest quarterly results?
Sahana Systems Ltd reported revenue of ₹217 Cr and net profit of ₹47.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 88.7% and profit rose 88.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹40.69.
The operating margin was 29.0%, 3.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Sahana Systems's market cap?
Sahana Systems Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹986 Cr at a share price of ₹929.60. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Sahana Systems performing?
Sahana Systems Ltd's share price has been rising for 8 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 88.7% and profit rose 88.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 7 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Sahana Systems's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Sahana Systems Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹929.60, and it has been rising for 8 weeks. Its P/E of 14.6× is higher than 35% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Sahana Systems?
Promoters own 57.3% of Sahana Systems Ltd, foreign institutions 0.5%, domestic institutions 0.9% and the public 41.3% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Sahana Systems in its business cycle?
Sahana Systems Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 30.0%, against a 7-year range of 12.0% to 40.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 29.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Sahana Systems story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 20% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Sahana Systems a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Sahana Systems Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3 years, higher than only 35% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.