Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

BLS E-Services share price today

BLS E-Services Ltd · NSE: BLSE · IT - Software · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 September 2026

BLS E-Services share price today: ₹148.44 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 45.1% in a year. BLS E-Services (NSE: BLSE) is worth ₹2,694 crore, trades at a P/E of 46.4 and has closed between ₹65.73 and ₹163.13 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row.

MixedBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹148.44Price +45.1% in a year
46.4×P/E higher than 65% of the last 2.7 years
₹304 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +24.6% on a year ago
₹19.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +5.6% on a year ago
7.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
16%ROCE FY26
85%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

BLS E-Services Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +45.1% in a year, against +9.3% for earnings per share.

The main question: the share price moved +45.1% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +9.3%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 23 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 65% of its own last 2.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +5.6% on a year earlier, and 85% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 19% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the BLS E-Services share price today?

BLS E-Services Ltd's share price was ₹148.44 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 23 weeks. That is 16.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹66 and ₹163, and at that close it sat 85% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today BLS E-Services Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 36 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹148, 16.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.

  • Price ₹148
  • 50-day avg ₹151
  • 200-day avg ₹128
Nov 2026: ₹148, 16.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹87₹90₹95
7 Nov 2025₹102₹92₹95
14 Nov 2025₹105₹94₹96
21 Nov 2025₹107₹96₹96
28 Nov 2025₹111₹99₹97
5 Dec 2025₹104₹101₹97
12 Dec 2025₹109₹102₹98
19 Dec 2025₹103₹102₹98
26 Dec 2025₹104₹103₹99
2 Jan 2026₹100₹102₹99
9 Jan 2026₹90₹101₹98
16 Jan 2026₹91₹99₹98
23 Jan 2026₹83₹97₹97
1 Feb 2026₹80₹94₹97
6 Feb 2026₹83₹92₹96
13 Feb 2026₹82₹90₹95
20 Feb 2026₹80₹89₹95
27 Feb 2026₹74₹87₹94
6 Mar 2026₹66₹84₹93
13 Mar 2026₹70₹81₹92
20 Mar 2026₹72₹80₹91
27 Mar 2026₹79₹79₹90
2 Apr 2026₹80₹80₹90
10 Apr 2026₹81₹80₹90
17 Apr 2026₹88₹81₹89
24 Apr 2026₹89₹82₹89
30 Apr 2026₹99₹84₹90
8 May 2026₹100₹87₹90
15 May 2026₹96₹89₹90
22 May 2026₹104₹91₹91
29 May 2026₹111₹94₹92
4 Jun 2026₹113₹96₹92
5 Jun 2026₹115₹97₹93
9 Jun 2026₹116₹99₹93
10 Jun 2026₹113₹99₹93
12 Jun 2026₹114₹100₹94
17 Jun 2026₹115₹102₹94
19 Jun 2026₹114₹103₹95
24 Jun 2026₹113₹104₹95
25 Jun 2026₹113₹104₹95
1 Jul 2026₹128₹106₹96
3 Jul 2026₹133₹108₹97
10 Jul 2026₹132₹112₹99
17 Jul 2026₹137₹116₹100
24 Jul 2026₹141₹120₹102
31 Jul 2026₹150₹125₹104
7 Aug 2026₹155₹130₹107
14 Aug 2026₹157₹135₹109
21 Aug 2026₹160₹139₹112
28 Aug 2026₹163₹143₹114
4 Sep 2026₹160₹146₹116
11 Sep 2026₹156₹149₹118
18 Sep 2026₹158₹150₹120
25 Sep 2026₹162₹152₹122
28 Sep 2026₹161₹152₹122
1 Oct 2026₹161₹153₹123
9 Oct 2026₹149₹154₹125
16 Oct 2026₹147₹153₹126
23 Oct 2026₹146₹152₹127
30 Oct 2026₹147₹151₹128
4 Nov 2026₹148₹151₹128
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹148, 16.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.

  • Price ₹148
  • 50-day avg ₹151
  • 200-day avg ₹128
Nov 2026: ₹148, 16.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
9 Feb 2024₹172₹182₹183
16 Feb 2024₹182₹179₹182
23 Feb 2024₹194₹182₹183
2 Mar 2024₹190₹184₹183
7 Mar 2024₹161₹182₹182
15 Mar 2024₹163₹176₹181
22 Mar 2024₹158₹173₹180
28 Mar 2024₹155₹171₹179
5 Apr 2024₹164₹169₹178
12 Apr 2024₹160₹169₹178
19 Apr 2024₹149₹166₹177
26 Apr 2024₹150₹163₹175
3 May 2024₹150₹162₹175
10 May 2024₹136₹158₹173
18 May 2024₹139₹153₹171
24 May 2024₹135₹151₹169
31 May 2024₹123₹146₹167
7 Jun 2024₹128₹142₹165
14 Jun 2024₹132₹140₹164
21 Jun 2024₹135₹140₹163
28 Jun 2024₹126₹138₹161
5 Jul 2024₹123₹136₹159
12 Jul 2024₹121₹133₹157
19 Jul 2024₹112₹130₹156
26 Jul 2024₹114₹127₹154
2 Aug 2024₹111₹125₹152
9 Aug 2024₹105₹121₹149
16 Aug 2024₹108₹119₹148
23 Aug 2024₹119₹119₹146
30 Aug 2024₹121₹120₹145
6 Sep 2024₹118₹120₹144
13 Sep 2024₹128₹120₹143
20 Sep 2024₹119₹120₹142
27 Sep 2024₹114₹120₹141
4 Oct 2024₹109₹118₹139
11 Oct 2024₹111₹117₹138
18 Oct 2024₹107₹115₹136
25 Oct 2024₹100₹113₹135
1 Nov 2024₹109₹112₹133
8 Nov 2024₹110₹111₹132
14 Nov 2024₹104₹111₹131
22 Nov 2024₹104₹110₹130
29 Nov 2024₹111₹109₹129
6 Dec 2024₹108₹109₹128
13 Dec 2024₹108₹109₹127
20 Dec 2024₹103₹108₹126
27 Dec 2024₹101₹107₹125
3 Jan 2025₹104₹107₹124
10 Jan 2025₹101₹106₹123
17 Jan 2025₹100₹104₹122
24 Jan 2025₹93₹103₹120
1 Feb 2025₹92₹100₹119
7 Feb 2025₹90₹98₹117
14 Feb 2025₹85₹96₹116
21 Feb 2025₹86₹94₹114
28 Feb 2025₹77₹92₹113
7 Mar 2025₹79₹89₹111
13 Mar 2025₹76₹87₹110
21 Mar 2025₹82₹86₹108
28 Mar 2025₹75₹84₹107
4 Apr 2025₹73₹83₹106
11 Apr 2025₹72₹81₹104
17 Apr 2025₹75₹80₹103
25 Apr 2025₹76₹80₹102
2 May 2025₹73₹79₹101
9 May 2025₹69₹78₹100
16 May 2025₹90₹78₹99
23 May 2025₹106₹83₹99
30 May 2025₹106₹87₹99
6 Jun 2025₹106₹91₹100
13 Jun 2025₹104₹94₹100
20 Jun 2025₹95₹95₹100
27 Jun 2025₹101₹95₹100
4 Jul 2025₹97₹96₹100
11 Jul 2025₹93₹96₹100
18 Jul 2025₹93₹95₹99
25 Jul 2025₹93₹95₹99
1 Aug 2025₹92₹94₹99
8 Aug 2025₹91₹95₹99
14 Aug 2025₹90₹94₹98
22 Aug 2025₹90₹93₹98
29 Aug 2025₹88₹93₹97
5 Sep 2025₹89₹92₹97
12 Sep 2025₹95₹92₹97
19 Sep 2025₹99₹93₹97
26 Sep 2025₹93₹93₹97
3 Oct 2025₹93₹93₹97
10 Oct 2025₹92₹93₹96
17 Oct 2025₹88₹92₹96
24 Oct 2025₹86₹91₹95
31 Oct 2025₹87₹90₹95
7 Nov 2025₹102₹92₹95
14 Nov 2025₹105₹94₹96
21 Nov 2025₹107₹96₹96
28 Nov 2025₹111₹99₹97
5 Dec 2025₹104₹101₹97
12 Dec 2025₹109₹102₹98
19 Dec 2025₹103₹102₹98
26 Dec 2025₹104₹103₹99
2 Jan 2026₹100₹102₹99
9 Jan 2026₹90₹101₹98
16 Jan 2026₹91₹99₹98
23 Jan 2026₹83₹97₹97
1 Feb 2026₹80₹94₹97
6 Feb 2026₹83₹92₹96
13 Feb 2026₹82₹90₹95
20 Feb 2026₹80₹89₹95
27 Feb 2026₹74₹87₹94
6 Mar 2026₹66₹84₹93
13 Mar 2026₹70₹81₹92
20 Mar 2026₹72₹80₹91
27 Mar 2026₹79₹79₹90
2 Apr 2026₹80₹80₹90
10 Apr 2026₹81₹80₹90
17 Apr 2026₹88₹81₹89
24 Apr 2026₹89₹82₹89
30 Apr 2026₹99₹84₹90
8 May 2026₹100₹87₹90
15 May 2026₹96₹89₹90
22 May 2026₹104₹91₹91
29 May 2026₹111₹94₹92
4 Jun 2026₹113₹96₹92
5 Jun 2026₹115₹97₹93
9 Jun 2026₹116₹99₹93
10 Jun 2026₹113₹99₹93
12 Jun 2026₹114₹100₹94
17 Jun 2026₹115₹102₹94
19 Jun 2026₹114₹103₹95
24 Jun 2026₹113₹104₹95
25 Jun 2026₹113₹104₹95
1 Jul 2026₹128₹106₹96
3 Jul 2026₹133₹108₹97
10 Jul 2026₹132₹112₹99
17 Jul 2026₹137₹116₹100
24 Jul 2026₹141₹120₹102
31 Jul 2026₹150₹125₹104
7 Aug 2026₹155₹130₹107
14 Aug 2026₹157₹135₹109
21 Aug 2026₹160₹139₹112
28 Aug 2026₹163₹143₹114
4 Sep 2026₹160₹146₹116
11 Sep 2026₹156₹149₹118
18 Sep 2026₹158₹150₹120
25 Sep 2026₹162₹152₹122
28 Sep 2026₹161₹152₹122
1 Oct 2026₹161₹153₹123
9 Oct 2026₹149₹154₹125
16 Oct 2026₹147₹153₹126
23 Oct 2026₹146₹152₹127
30 Oct 2026₹147₹151₹128
4 Nov 2026₹148₹151₹128
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Rising from Dec 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Feb 2024 to Dec 2025; Rising from Dec 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 62 of 138 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
9 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
15 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Apr 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Apr 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Apr 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Apr 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
3 May 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
10 May 2024−25.3%
18 May 2024−29.3%
24 May 2024−36.8%
31 May 2024−42.5%
7 Jun 2024−31.9%
14 Jun 2024−31.9%
21 Jun 2024−26.2%
28 Jun 2024−29.7%
5 Jul 2024−34.8%
12 Jul 2024−38.1%
19 Jul 2024−35.6%
26 Jul 2024−35.7%
2 Aug 2024−36.1%
9 Aug 2024−31.6%
16 Aug 2024−32.0%
23 Aug 2024−22.8%
30 Aug 2024−14.1%
6 Sep 2024−15.2%
13 Sep 2024−10.5%
20 Sep 2024−20.2%
27 Sep 2024−15.6%
4 Oct 2024−14.0%
11 Oct 2024−9.9%
18 Oct 2024−3.7%
25 Oct 2024−9.2%
1 Nov 2024−2.5%
8 Nov 2024+7.9%
14 Nov 2024+2.3%
22 Nov 2024−9.0%
29 Nov 2024−6.1%
6 Dec 2024−7.3%
13 Dec 2024−12.2%
20 Dec 2024−5.7%
27 Dec 2024−3.8%
3 Jan 2025+1.4%
10 Jan 2025−0.6%
17 Jan 2025−0.2%
24 Jan 2025−0.2%
1 Feb 2025−10.2%
7 Feb 2025−14.1%
14 Feb 2025−13.3%
21 Feb 2025−7.1%
28 Feb 2025−18.4%
7 Mar 2025−14.2%
13 Mar 2025−20.7%
21 Mar 2025−15.2%
28 Mar 2025−21.1%
4 Apr 2025−21.8%
11 Apr 2025−28.0%
17 Apr 2025−29.7%
25 Apr 2025−22.3%
2 May 2025−22.2%
9 May 2025−30.7%
16 May 2025−3.5%
23 May 2025+11.8%
30 May 2025+26.1%
6 Jun 2025+18.9%
13 Jun 2025+27.7%
20 Jun 2025+6.2%
27 Jun 2025+24.5%
4 Jul 2025+18.2%
11 Jul 2025+20.1%
18 Jul 2025+19.2%
25 Jul 2025+17.5%
1 Aug 2025+22.7%
8 Aug 2025+31.2%
14 Aug 2025−1.6%
22 Aug 2025−15.3%
29 Aug 2025−17.3%
5 Sep 2025−14.7%
12 Sep 2025−10.7%
19 Sep 2025+4.7%
26 Sep 2025−5.1%
3 Oct 2025−2.0%
10 Oct 2025−1.0%
17 Oct 2025−6.7%
24 Oct 2025−10.8%
31 Oct 2025−9.1%
7 Nov 2025+7.4%
14 Nov 2025+13.9%
21 Nov 2025+14.0%
28 Nov 2025+22.2%
5 Dec 2025+16.1%
12 Dec 2025+13.9%
19 Dec 2025+1.9%
26 Dec 2025+8.0%
2 Jan 2026+2.8%
9 Jan 2026−2.8%
16 Jan 2026+7.8%
23 Jan 2026−0.6%
1 Feb 2026−7.5%
6 Feb 2026−18.7%
13 Feb 2026−21.2%
20 Feb 2026−23.1%
27 Feb 2026−28.3%
6 Mar 2026−33.1%
13 Mar 2026−28.7%
20 Mar 2026−20.3%
27 Mar 2026−11.8%
2 Apr 2026−11.6%
10 Apr 2026−5.9%
17 Apr 2026−4.6%
24 Apr 2026+8.2%
30 Apr 2026+25.0%
8 May 2026+25.8%
15 May 2026+22.0%
22 May 2026+33.5%
29 May 2026+50.0%
4 Jun 2026+71.3%
5 Jun 2026+61.3%
9 Jun 2026+55.0%
10 Jun 2026+34.9%
12 Jun 2026+40.2%
17 Jun 2026+38.9%
19 Jun 2026+28.7%
24 Jun 2026+26.1%
25 Jun 2026+14.1%
1 Jul 2026+24.2%
3 Jul 2026+34.6%
10 Jul 2026+23.5%
17 Jul 2026+20.6%
24 Jul 2026+23.4%
31 Jul 2026+26.5%
7 Aug 2026+29.4%
14 Aug 2026+34.7%
21 Aug 2026+36.4%
28 Aug 2026+40.8%
4 Sep 2026+40.5%
11 Sep 2026+40.0%
18 Sep 2026+41.7%
25 Sep 2026+30.1%
28 Sep 2026+27.4%
1 Oct 2026+28.7%
9 Oct 2026+15.2%
16 Oct 2026+6.7%
23 Oct 2026+5.7%
30 Oct 2026+2.2%
4 Nov 2026+1.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (138 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.7 years the share price moved −14% while the NIFTY 500 moved +10%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at BLS E-Services this quarter?

Three changes stood out: profit up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row, promoters raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row and revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row.

  1. Profit up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹19 crore, +5.6% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit rose because the company made more money on each transaction and kept expenses down.

    Next results: check whether more of the extra revenue turns into profit after the Atyati business is folded in.

    From the earnings call on 29 Sep 2026.

  2. Promoters raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 68.9% to 72.5% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  3. Revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹304 crore, +24.6% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because the company disbursed more loans and its retail volumes grew.

    Next results: check whether the main bank-service network and acquired businesses keep growing revenue.

    From the earnings call on 29 Sep 2026.

What are BLS E-Services' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), BLS E-Services reported revenue of ₹304 crore, up 24.6% from ₹244 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹19.0 crore, up 5.6% from ₹18.0 crore.

BLS E-Services results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

BLS E-Services results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹304 crore₹244 crore+24.6%
Profit₹19.0 crore₹18.0 crore+5.6%
Earnings per share₹0.84₹0.81+3.7%
Operating margin7.0%7.0%0.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

BLS E-Services' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 September 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the BLS E-Services share price history?

BLS E-Services closed at ₹148.44 on 4 November 2026, up 45.1% from ₹102.33 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since February 2024 was ₹194.32 on 23 February 2024.

BLS E-Services share price: then and now

BLS E-Services share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹146.85+1.1%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹161.03−7.8%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹100.08+48.3%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹102.33+45.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 9 Feb 2024₹172.18−13.8%
Highest weekly close since February 2024 · 23 Feb 2024₹194.32−23.6%
Lowest weekly close since February 2024, also the 52-week low · 6 Mar 2026₹65.73+125.8%
52-week high (weekly close) · 28 Aug 2026₹163.13−9.0%

Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

151 weekly closes from 9 February 2024 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on BLS E-Services?

4 Nov 2026: BLS E-Services closed at ₹148.44, up 1.1% on the week and down 7.8% on the month. 6 Oct 2026: Share split: face value cut from ₹10 to ₹5 a share (ex-date).

Earlier

  • 29 Sep 2026: BLS E-Services held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Continue growing organic BC volumes and acquired businesses.
  • 8 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹0.50 a share.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 24.6% and profit up 5.6% on a year earlier.
  • Our read, 31 May 2026: High-velocity revenue platform at a critical margin inflection, BC scale has been won; the question is whether operating profit leverage follows in FY27.
  • 13 Feb 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹0.50 a share.

Our read of the business

Latest quarter: Record revenue ₹323 Cr, operating margin stays at 6% floor, margin story pending.

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What dividend does BLS E-Services pay?

BLS E-Services paid ₹0.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (2 payments), a yield of 0.34% at the ₹148.44 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹0.50 a share, ex-date 8 September 2026.

BLS E-Services dividends since 1 April 2021

BLS E-Services dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareTypeRecord date
8 Sep 2026Dividend₹0.50Dividendsame day
13 Feb 2026Interim₹0.50Interimsame day
8 Sep 2025Dividend₹1Dividend9 Sep 2025

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. 2 of the last 12 months' payments came before a split or bonus; the 12-month total above is on today’s share count.

1 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. BLS E-Services Ltd paid out 16% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 2 of its last 6 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did BLS E-Services management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 29 September 2026, BLS E-Services' management guided: Continue growing organic BC volumes and acquired businesses.

“When we valued the company, we did not assign any value to the JLG business, with the understanding that we would not continue with this loss-making business.”Amit Sudhakar, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Increase wallet share through additional services and partner offerings.
  • Pursue additional government empanelments and tenders.
  • Continue technology spending and evaluate strategic inorganic opportunities as they arise.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 29 September 2026.

What is the future of BLS E-Services? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at BLS E-Services, from the latest results and calls: bc network scale + atyati integration, digital india / financial inclusion structural tailwind and bfsi cross-sales layer (new partnerships).

  • BC Network Scale + Atyati Integration. Aadifidelis BC consolidation drove 115% last 12 months revenue growth; Atyati adds 25,900 CSPs to reach 70,000+ network and unlocks digital lending. ⚠ estimate
  • Digital India / Financial Inclusion Structural Tailwind. Government DBT disbursals (₹1,00,000 Cr processed), BC industry 19% yearly growth, Digital India mandates create durable volume floor. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What could change the BLS E-Services story? What are the risks?

Operating margin compressed 1,119 basis points in 6 quarters; if BC margins stay at 6-7%, profit margin is structurally 5-6% regardless of revenue scale.

The main risks

  • Structural Margin Compression, BC Mix Dilution Permanent: Operating margin compressed 1,119 basis points in 6 quarters; if BC margins stay at 6-7%, profit margin is structurally 5-6% regardless of revenue scale. ⚠ estimate
  • Zero Institutional Participation, Weak Price Support: FII stake fell from 9.27% (Mar 2024) to 0.99% (Dec 2025); MF having 0%; 2-year return -27.5% vs Nifty. ⚠ estimate
  • Atyati Integration Execution Risk + IPO Proceeds Diversion: Atyati closing slipped to Jul 2026; IPO proceeds diverted via EGM; integration of 25,900 CSPs across 28 states carries operational complexity. ⚠ estimate
  • Regulatory / Government Contract Dependency: G2C revenues tied to government e-governance contracts; any CSC policy shift or MeitY budget cut directly impacts volumes. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What to watch in BLS E-Services' next results?

When BLS E-Services reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Atyati retained-business contribution - check revenue, operating margin, and profit conversion after integration.

BLS E-Services: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Atyati retained-business contribution - check revenue, operating margin, and profit conversion after integration.
JLG transfer to the director-linked company - check completion and any additional economics or governance explanation.
AdiFidelis working-capital absorption - check whether operating cash conversion improves as connector advances scale.
Consolidated attrition discrepancy - check methodology and management's corrected employee-turnover figure.

Which stock lists is BLS E-Services on?

BLS E-Services is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and IT stocks.

Is BLS E-Services profitable?

BLS E-Services Ltd earned ₹19.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +5.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹69.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 87.2% a year on average. That is 6.3% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹18.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹69.0 Cr (+16.9% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹69.0 Cr (+16.9% on the year before), 87.2% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹69.0
FY26 profit ₹69.0 Cr (+16.9% on the year before), 87.2% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹3
FY22₹5
FY23₹20
FY24₹34
FY25₹59
FY26₹69

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 16.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2266.7%
FY23300%
FY2470%
FY2573.5%
FY2616.9%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹19.0 Cr (+5.6% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹19.0
Jun 2026: ₹19.0 Cr (+5.6% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹9
Dec 2023₹8
Mar 2024₹11
Jun 2024₹13
Sep 2024₹15
Dec 2024₹14
Mar 2025₹17
Jun 2025₹18
Sep 2025₹18
Dec 2025₹15
Mar 2026₹18
Jun 2026₹19

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 5.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024−56%
Jun 2024116.7%
Sep 202466.7%
Dec 202475%
Mar 202554.5%
Jun 202538.5%
Sep 202520%
Dec 20257.1%
Mar 20265.9%
Jun 20265.6%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +24.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +9.7% and revenue +107.5%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

FY26-Q4. Record revenue ₹323 Cr, OPM stays at 6% floor, margin story pending

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does BLS E-Services make, and is it growing?

BLS E-Services Ltd reported ₹304 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +24.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 77.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,118 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. BLS has processed ₹1,00,000 Cr+ in Direct Benefit Transfer payouts and opened 12 lakh new BSBD accounts. India's BC industry is projected to exceed ₹14,700 Cr by FY25 at 19% CAGR with 13.5 lakh active BCs nationwide, BLSE is building toward the top 1% of this base. Government e-governance contracts are long-tenor, volume-linked and sticky. This driver is STRUCTURAL and provides the volume floor; it does not determine margins.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,178 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,118 Cr, +115.4% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,118 Cr (+115.4% on the year before), 77.2% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹1,118
FY26 revenue ₹1,118 Cr (+115.4% on the year before), 77.2% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹64
FY22₹97
FY23₹243
FY24₹301
FY25₹519
FY26₹1,118

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 115.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2251.6%
FY23150.5%
FY2423.9%
FY2572.4%
FY26115.4%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹304 Cr (+24.6% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹304
Jun 2026: ₹304 Cr (+24.6% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹81
Dec 2023₹72
Mar 2024₹74
Jun 2024₹75
Sep 2024₹77
Dec 2024₹128
Mar 2025₹239
Jun 2025₹244
Sep 2025₹270
Dec 2025₹281
Mar 2026₹323
Jun 2026₹304

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 24.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 20234.3%
Mar 20241.4%
Jun 20240%
Sep 2024−4.9%
Dec 202477.8%
Mar 2025223%
Jun 2025225.3%
Sep 2025250.6%
Dec 2025119.5%
Mar 202635.1%
Jun 202624.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +107.5% on average, against 77.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +71.2%, against +97.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +9.4%, against +30.7% a year (rolling over).

FY26-Q4. Record revenue ₹323 Cr, OPM stays at 6% floor, margin story pending

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does BLS E-Services keep?

BLS E-Services Ltd's operating margin was 7.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 7.0% and 14.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −0.2 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 7.0%, within a range of 7.0% to 14.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 7.0%
FY26: 7.0%, within a range of 7.0% to 14.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY217%
FY227%
FY2314%
FY2414%
FY2512%
FY267%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −5.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY220.0 pts
FY23+7.0 pts
FY240.0 pts
FY25−2.0 pts
FY26−5.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 7.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 7.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 7.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202315%
Dec 202314%
Mar 202415%
Jun 202416%
Sep 202418%
Dec 202412%
Mar 20258%
Jun 20257%
Sep 20257%
Dec 20256%
Mar 20266%
Jun 20267%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+1.0 pts
Mar 2024−2.0 pts
Jun 2024+5.0 pts
Sep 2024+3.0 pts
Dec 2024−2.0 pts
Mar 2025−7.0 pts
Jun 2025−9.0 pts
Sep 2025−11.0 pts
Dec 2025−6.0 pts
Mar 2026−2.0 pts
Jun 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. Record revenue ₹323 Cr, OPM stays at 6% floor, margin story pending

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Is BLS E-Services' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 85% of BLS E-Services Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹51.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹69.0 Cr of profit. After ₹11.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹40.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹51.0 Cr against profit ₹69.0 Cr; 85% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹51.0
  • Net profit ₹69.0
  • Free cash ₹40
FY26: operating cash ₹51.0 Cr against profit ₹69.0 Cr; 85% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹9₹3–
FY22₹20₹5₹12
FY23₹29₹20−₹47
FY24₹20₹34₹12
FY25₹67₹59−₹36
FY26₹51₹69₹40
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 74% of profit (85% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 74%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 74% of profit (85% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21300%100%
FY22300%100%
FY23145%100%
FY2459%100%
FY25114%100%
FY2674%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 85% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 11 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 8.1× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does BLS E-Services' cash go?

BLS E-Services Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 39 days in FY26, down from 50 days in FY21. It spent ₹122 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,118 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.1 Cr, so roughly ₹119 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 39-day cash cycle, −11 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 39d
  • Inventory days 6d
  • Debtor days 39d
  • Payable days 683d
FY26: a 39-day cash cycle, −11 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2150d–50d–
FY2232d–32d–
FY2327d–27d–
FY248d23d30d46d
FY2566d6d66d683d
FY2639d–39d–
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹122 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹15.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹15.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹11.0 Cr, work in progress ₹15.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹11.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹15.0
FY26: capex ₹11.0 Cr, work in progress ₹15.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹8₹0
FY23₹76₹0
FY24₹8₹0
FY25₹103₹11
FY26₹11₹15
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is BLS E-Services' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

BLS E-Services Ltd's P/E is 46.4×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 65% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 36.5×, over 2.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 46.4× against a usual 36.5×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 65% of past readings

  • P/E 45.9×
  • Median 36.5×
P/E 46.4× against a usual 36.5×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 65% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
9 Feb 2024109.6×36.5×
16 Feb 2024109.6×36.5×
23 Feb 2024109.6×36.5×
2 Mar 2024109.6×36.5×
7 Mar 2024109.6×36.5×
15 Mar 2024109.6×36.5×
22 Mar 2024109.6×36.5×
28 Mar 2024109.6×36.5×
5 Apr 2024109.6×36.5×
12 Apr 2024109.6×36.5×
19 Apr 2024109.6×36.5×
26 Apr 2024109.6×36.5×
3 May 2024109.6×36.5×
10 May 2024109.6×36.5×
18 May 202480.3×36.5×
24 May 202478.0×36.5×
31 May 202471.2×36.5×
7 Jun 202474.3×36.5×
14 Jun 202476.5×36.5×
21 Jun 202478.0×36.5×
28 Jun 202472.8×36.5×
5 Jul 202471.0×36.5×
12 Jul 202469.9×36.5×
19 Jul 202464.8×36.5×
26 Jul 202466.0×36.5×
2 Aug 202464.4×36.5×
9 Aug 202450.0×36.5×
16 Aug 202451.4×36.5×
23 Aug 202456.5×36.5×
30 Aug 202457.7×36.5×
6 Sep 202456.0×36.5×
13 Sep 202461.0×36.5×
20 Sep 202456.6×36.5×
27 Sep 202454.2×36.5×
4 Oct 202451.7×36.5×
11 Oct 202452.9×36.5×
18 Oct 202451.0×36.5×
25 Oct 202447.5×36.5×
1 Nov 202452.0×36.5×
8 Nov 202452.3×36.5×
14 Nov 202443.1×36.5×
22 Nov 202442.7×36.5×
29 Nov 202445.6×36.5×
6 Dec 202444.7×36.5×
13 Dec 202444.3×36.5×
20 Dec 202442.4×36.5×
27 Dec 202441.6×36.5×
3 Jan 202542.9×36.5×
10 Jan 202541.5×36.5×
17 Jan 202541.4×36.5×
24 Jan 202538.4×36.5×
1 Feb 202538.1×36.5×
7 Feb 202536.9×36.5×
14 Feb 202530.9×36.5×
21 Feb 202531.4×36.5×
28 Feb 202528.0×36.5×
7 Mar 202528.8×36.5×
13 Mar 202527.6×36.5×
21 Mar 202530.0×36.5×
28 Mar 202527.3×36.5×
4 Apr 202526.6×36.5×
11 Apr 202526.3×36.5×
17 Apr 202527.3×36.5×
25 Apr 202527.7×36.5×
2 May 202526.7×36.5×
9 May 202525.2×36.5×
16 May 202531.0×36.5×
23 May 202536.6×36.5×
30 May 202536.8×36.5×
6 Jun 202536.5×36.5×
13 Jun 202535.9×36.5×
20 Jun 202532.8×36.5×
27 Jun 202534.8×36.5×
4 Jul 202533.6×36.5×
11 Jul 202532.2×36.5×
18 Jul 202532.1×36.5×
25 Jul 202532.0×36.5×
1 Aug 202531.7×36.5×
8 Aug 202529.9×36.5×
14 Aug 202529.6×36.5×
22 Aug 202529.5×36.5×
29 Aug 202529.0×36.5×
5 Sep 202529.2×36.5×
12 Sep 202531.3×36.5×
19 Sep 202532.5×36.5×
26 Sep 202530.6×36.5×
3 Oct 202530.7×36.5×
10 Oct 202530.2×36.5×
17 Oct 202528.9×36.5×
24 Oct 202528.3×36.5×
31 Oct 202528.7×36.5×
7 Nov 202533.6×36.5×
14 Nov 202534.0×36.5×
21 Nov 202534.5×36.5×
28 Nov 202535.8×36.5×
5 Dec 202533.7×36.5×
12 Dec 202535.0×36.5×
19 Dec 202533.3×36.5×
26 Dec 202533.6×36.5×
2 Jan 202632.1×36.5×
9 Jan 202628.9×36.5×
16 Jan 202629.4×36.5×
23 Jan 202626.6×36.5×
1 Feb 202625.7×36.5×
6 Feb 202626.9×36.5×
13 Feb 202626.6×36.5×
20 Feb 202625.9×36.5×
27 Feb 202623.9×36.5×
6 Mar 202621.4×36.5×
13 Mar 202622.8×36.5×
20 Mar 202623.4×36.5×
27 Mar 202625.7×36.5×
2 Apr 202626.1×36.5×
10 Apr 202626.3×36.5×
17 Apr 202628.5×36.5×
24 Apr 202628.8×36.5×
30 Apr 202632.1×36.5×
8 May 202632.5×36.5×
15 May 202631.2×36.5×
22 May 202632.9×36.5×
29 May 202635.1×36.5×
4 Jun 202635.6×36.5×
5 Jun 202636.3×36.5×
9 Jun 202636.5×36.5×
10 Jun 202635.7×36.5×
12 Jun 202636.1×36.5×
17 Jun 202636.2×36.5×
19 Jun 202635.9×36.5×
24 Jun 202635.6×36.5×
25 Jun 202635.6×36.5×
1 Jul 202640.4×36.5×
3 Jul 202641.9×36.5×
10 Jul 202641.6×36.5×
17 Jul 202643.4×36.5×
24 Jul 202644.6×36.5×
31 Jul 202647.5×36.5×
7 Aug 202648.5×36.5×
14 Aug 202649.1×36.5×
21 Aug 202650.2×36.5×
28 Aug 202651.0×36.5×
4 Sep 202650.0×36.5×
11 Sep 202648.9×36.5×
18 Sep 202649.5×36.5×
25 Sep 202650.7×36.5×
28 Sep 202650.2×36.5×
1 Oct 202650.3×36.5×
9 Oct 202646.7×36.5×
16 Oct 202645.9×36.5×
23 Oct 202645.6×36.5×
30 Oct 202645.9×36.5×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹3
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
9 Feb 2024–
16 Feb 2024–
23 Feb 2024–
2 Mar 2024–
7 Mar 2024–
15 Mar 2024–
22 Mar 2024–
28 Mar 2024₹1
5 Apr 2024₹1
12 Apr 2024₹1
19 Apr 2024₹1
26 Apr 2024₹1
3 May 2024₹1
10 May 2024₹1
18 May 2024₹1
24 May 2024₹1
31 May 2024₹1
7 Jun 2024₹1
14 Jun 2024₹1
21 Jun 2024₹1
28 Jun 2024₹2
5 Jul 2024₹2
12 Jul 2024₹2
19 Jul 2024₹2
26 Jul 2024₹2
2 Aug 2024₹2
9 Aug 2024₹2
16 Aug 2024₹2
23 Aug 2024₹2
30 Aug 2024₹2
6 Sep 2024₹2
13 Sep 2024₹2
20 Sep 2024₹2
27 Sep 2024₹2
4 Oct 2024₹2
11 Oct 2024₹2
18 Oct 2024₹2
25 Oct 2024₹2
1 Nov 2024₹2
8 Nov 2024₹2
14 Nov 2024₹2
22 Nov 2024₹2
29 Nov 2024₹2
6 Dec 2024₹2
13 Dec 2024₹2
20 Dec 2024₹2
27 Dec 2024₹2
3 Jan 2025₹2
10 Jan 2025₹2
17 Jan 2025₹2
24 Jan 2025₹2
1 Feb 2025₹2
7 Feb 2025₹2
14 Feb 2025₹2
21 Feb 2025₹2
28 Feb 2025₹2
7 Mar 2025₹2
13 Mar 2025₹2
21 Mar 2025₹2
28 Mar 2025₹3
4 Apr 2025₹3
11 Apr 2025₹3
17 Apr 2025₹3
25 Apr 2025₹3
2 May 2025₹3
9 May 2025₹3
16 May 2025₹3
23 May 2025₹3
30 May 2025₹3
6 Jun 2025₹3
13 Jun 2025₹3
20 Jun 2025₹3
27 Jun 2025₹3
4 Jul 2025₹3
11 Jul 2025₹3
18 Jul 2025₹3
25 Jul 2025₹3
1 Aug 2025₹3
8 Aug 2025₹3
14 Aug 2025₹3
22 Aug 2025₹3
29 Aug 2025₹3
5 Sep 2025₹3
12 Sep 2025₹3
19 Sep 2025₹3
26 Sep 2025₹3
3 Oct 2025₹3
10 Oct 2025₹3
17 Oct 2025₹3
24 Oct 2025₹3
31 Oct 2025₹3
7 Nov 2025₹3
14 Nov 2025₹3
21 Nov 2025₹3
28 Nov 2025₹3
5 Dec 2025₹3
12 Dec 2025₹3
19 Dec 2025₹3
26 Dec 2025₹3
2 Jan 2026₹3
9 Jan 2026₹3
16 Jan 2026₹3
23 Jan 2026₹3
1 Feb 2026₹3
6 Feb 2026₹3
13 Feb 2026₹3
20 Feb 2026₹3
27 Feb 2026₹3
6 Mar 2026₹3
13 Mar 2026₹3
20 Mar 2026₹3
27 Mar 2026₹3
2 Apr 2026₹3
10 Apr 2026₹3
17 Apr 2026₹3
24 Apr 2026₹3
30 Apr 2026₹3
8 May 2026₹3
15 May 2026₹3
22 May 2026₹3
29 May 2026₹3
4 Jun 2026₹3
5 Jun 2026₹3
9 Jun 2026₹3
10 Jun 2026₹3
12 Jun 2026₹3
17 Jun 2026₹3
19 Jun 2026₹3
24 Jun 2026₹3
25 Jun 2026₹3
1 Jul 2026₹3
3 Jul 2026₹3
10 Jul 2026₹3
17 Jul 2026₹3
24 Jul 2026₹3
31 Jul 2026₹3
7 Aug 2026₹3
14 Aug 2026₹3
21 Aug 2026₹3
28 Aug 2026₹3
4 Sep 2026₹3
11 Sep 2026₹3
18 Sep 2026₹3
25 Sep 2026₹3
28 Sep 2026₹6
1 Oct 2026₹6
9 Oct 2026₹6
16 Oct 2026₹6
23 Oct 2026₹6
30 Oct 2026₹3
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.7 years of history; short peaks above 110× are drawn at the top edge.
46.4×P/E · higher than 65% of its last 2.7 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +9.3% while the price moved +45.1%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 19% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What growth does the BLS E-Services share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 20 July 2026, BLS E-Services Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 21.4% a year. Over the past 5 years its profit actually grew 87.2% a year. Today its P/E is 46.4×, higher than 65% of its own last 2.7 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 20 July 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the BLS E-Services business getting better or worse?

BLS E-Services Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: revenue growth has eased from +192.1% at its peak to +71.2%, but the business is still expanding, with ROCE falling at 16.0%. This is based on 8 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +115.4% in FY26, profit +16.9%

  • Revenue growth 115.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +115.4% in FY26, profit +16.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2251.6%
FY23150.5%
FY2423.9%
FY2572.4%
FY26115.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 16.9%
  • EPS growth 9.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY2266.7%70.8%
FY23300%−100%
FY2470%22.7%
FY2573.5%67.1%
FY2616.9%9.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 71.2%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 20240%
Dec 202417.6%
Mar 202571.9%
Jun 2025127.8%
Sep 2025195.6%
Dec 2025192.1%
Mar 2026115.4%
Jun 202671.2%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 9.4%
  • EPS 4.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 202467.9%−10.4%
Dec 202410.4%−48.5%
Mar 202573.5%34.3%
Jun 202556.1%25.5%
Sep 202542.6%20.5%
Dec 202528.3%12.8%
Mar 202616.9%9.3%
Jun 20269.4%4.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 16%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2345%
FY2417%
FY2516%
FY2616%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +71.2%, range +0.0% to +195.6%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +9.4%, range +9.4% to +73.5%
Turning downEPS growth · latest +4.9%, range −48.5% to +34.3%
FallingROCE · latest 16.0%, range 16.0% to 45.0%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+115.4%+66.3%+77.2%—
Profit+16.9%+51.1%+87.2%—
EPS+9.3%+30.9%−74.9%—
Share price+45.1%———
+24.6%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+5.6%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
77.2%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the BLS E-Services story, and has it been checked?

BLS E-Services Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 31 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: COMPRESSION WITH STAGNANT EPS. Still open: OPM compressed 1,119 bps in 6 quarters; if BC margins stay at 6-7%, PAT margin is structurally 5-6% regardless of revenue scale.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 31 May 2026. High-velocity revenue platform at a critical margin inflection, BC scale has been won; the question is whether EBITDA leverage follows in FY27.

From the price. Price stage 2, week 19, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.

From the research. High-velocity revenue platform at a critical margin inflection, BC scale has been won; the question is whether EBITDA leverage follows in FY27.

Where they disagree. The mixed decomposition flag is appropriate: price fell, EPS grew modestly, OPM contracted. 20th percentile historically.

What is proven. High-velocity revenue platform at a critical margin inflection, BC scale has been won; the question is whether EBITDA leverage follows in FY27.

What is not proven yet. OPM compressed 1,119 bps in 6 quarters; if BC margins stay at 6-7%, PAT margin is structurally 5-6% regardless of revenue scale.

The numberscompression with stagnant epsFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4
The whymid compressionFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4

FY26-Q1FY26-Q4

Sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

What is BLS E-Services management's track record?

Short post-IPO (2024) history limits down-cycle observation; capital re-purposing reduces use-of-funds predictability.

Regulatory and governance record

No SEBI order against the company; the only fraud-keyword hit was a false-positive on the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) public scam-advisory page.

0%Promoter shares pledged

Checked 7 June 2026.

How much does BLS E-Services earn on its capital?

BLS E-Services Ltd earned a ROCE of 16% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 6.2% net margin and 1.47× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 6.2% net margin × 1.47× asset turnover × 1.46× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE 16%, the full history

  • ROCE 16%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 16%, the full history
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2231%12%
FY2345%12%
FY2417%12%
FY2516%12%
FY2616%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 19% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does BLS E-Services have too much debt?

BLS E-Services Ltd had ₹6.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹523 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.01× its equity. Its operating profit is 75 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹11.0 Cr to ₹6.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹122 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.

FY26: borrowings ₹6.0 Cr, 0.01× equity, debt falling while the business grows

  • Borrowings ₹6.0
FY26: borrowings ₹6.0 Cr, 0.01× equity, debt falling while the business grows
QuarterBorrowings
FY21₹11
FY22₹15
FY23₹5
FY24₹7
FY25₹7
FY26₹6

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.01×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY211.10×
FY221.00×
FY230.05×
FY240.02×
FY250.01×
FY260.01×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 6-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 19% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the BLS E-Services shareholding pattern?

Promoters raised their stake in BLS E-Services Ltd by 3.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 72.5% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +1.1 points over the same period, to 2.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why this happened. The Business Correspondent segment became the dominant revenue driver after Aadifidelis Solutions was consolidated in Dec 2024. Q2 FY26 highlighted the step-change: total income surged 226.8% YoY to ₹276 Cr while GTV reached ₹27,300+ Cr. The Atyati acquisition (Feb 2026, closing Jul 2026) adds Bengaluru-based technology for doorstep banking across 1 lakh villages in 28 states. The combined network (70,000+ touchpoints) is designed to enable micro-lending, currently accounting for ₹8,600 Cr of GTV, at higher margins than pure transaction facilitation.

Over the last two years: Promoters: +3.6 points over 8 quarters, to 72.5%; Foreign institutions: +1.1 points over 8 quarters, to 2.5%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.0%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (+3.6 points), together with foreign institutions (+1.1 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters +0.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 69.81%
  • Foreign inst. 0.46%
  • Domestic inst. 0.01%
  • Public 29.49%
Year ends: promoters +0.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202468.89%9.27%0.01%21.83%
Mar 202568.89%0.41%0.02%30.67%
Mar 202669.81%0.46%0.01%29.49%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters raised their stake by 3.6 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 72.51%
  • Foreign inst. 2.51%
  • Domestic inst. 0.02%
  • Public 24.79%
Promoters raised their stake by 3.6 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202468.89%9.27%0.01%21.83%
Jun 202468.89%5.69%0.01%25.4%
Sep 202468.89%1.42%0.01%29.68%
Dec 202468.89%0.78%0.01%30.31%
Mar 202568.89%0.41%0.02%30.67%
Jun 202568.89%0.25%0%30.85%
Sep 202568.89%0.21%0%30.9%
Dec 202568.89%0.99%0.11%29.77%
Mar 202669.81%0.46%0.01%29.49%
Jun 202671.87%0.64%0.02%27.24%
Sep 202672.51%2.51%0.02%24.79%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 11 quarters.

How far is BLS E-Services from balance-sheet trouble?

For BLS E-Services Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why this happened. Q2 FY26 saw new BFSI partnerships with Aditya Birla Capital, Piramal Finance, and Asit C. Mehta Investment Intermediaries. These financial product partnerships goal loan distribution and insurance cross-sales through the existing network, activities that generate significantly higher commissions than vanilla BC transactions. GTV from loan distribution was ₹8,600 Cr in Q2 FY26. This is the mechanism through which margins could recover: more BFSI revenue per touchpoint, not just more touchpoints.

How does BLS E-Services rank in its industry?

50.5 out of 100, rank 34 of 69 in IT - Software, with 78% of the evidence available.

BLS E-Services Ltd scores 50.5 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 34. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.5 + 10.7 + 7.6 + 13.7 = 50.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is BLS E-Services compared with?

BLS E-Services ranks 34 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 50.5 out of 100.

  1. 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.4 + 11.3 + 18.5 = 69.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.7/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 20.8 + 19.5 = 68.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  4. 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence66.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.2 + 3 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%.
  7. 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.1/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 48.1× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.1 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 18.3 + 10.2 + 17.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 18.3 + 14 + 11.7 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  31. 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  32. 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  33. 33Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence50.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  34. 34BLS E-Services Ltd this pageBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.5/35 · Revenue 71.2% · Profit 9.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 16.4% · Operating margin 7% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 45.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 13.7/20 · Lead over its industry 25.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.4% · 1 year 68.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.5 + 10.7 + 7.6 + 13.7 = 50.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  35. 35Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  36. 36Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence50.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  37. 37Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  38. 38ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  39. 39Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  40. 40Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  41. 41IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  42. 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  43. 43Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  44. 44AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  45. 45Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  46. 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  47. 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  48. 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence40.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  49. 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence39.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  50. 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  51. 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  52. 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence32.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  53. 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence29.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  54. 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  55. 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence21.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  56. 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence19.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  57. 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  58. 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  59. 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  60. 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  61. 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence53.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  62. 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  63. 63Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence51.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  64. 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  65. 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  66. 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  67. 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  68. 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  69. 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence35.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to BLS E-Services in size?

BLS E-Services is the 26th largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Aurionpro Solutions, R Systems International and Moschip Technologies. Just below it: Sasken Technologies, TechNVision Ventures and Kody Technolab.

IT - Software companies close in size

  1. Aurionpro Solutions Ltd ₹2,986 crore
  2. R Systems International Ltd ₹2,972 crore
  3. Moschip Technologies Ltd ₹2,970 crore
  4. BLS E-Services Ltd ₹2,668 crore
  5. Sasken Technologies Ltd ₹2,606 crore
  6. TechNVision Ventures Ltd ₹2,374 crore
  7. Kody Technolab Ltd ₹2,138 crore

All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd ₹2,678 crore · Recycling
  2. Ravindra Energy Ltd ₹2,671 crore · Capital Goods - Electric General
  3. BLS E-Services Ltd ₹2,668 crore
  4. RPSG Ventures Ltd ₹2,661 crore · IT Enabled Services
  5. Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd ₹2,657 crore · Diversified

What else do people ask about BLS E-Services?

What is BLS E-Services's share price today?

BLS E-Services Ltd's share price is ₹148.44, +45.1% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,694 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹66 to ₹163; today it is 85% of the way up from the low, 16.1% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were BLS E-Services's latest quarterly results?

BLS E-Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹304 Cr and net profit of ₹19.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 24.6% and profit rose 5.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.84.

The operating margin was 7.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is BLS E-Services's market cap?

BLS E-Services Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,694 Cr at a share price of ₹148.44. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is BLS E-Services performing?

BLS E-Services Ltd's share price has been rising for 23 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 24.6% and profit rose 5.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 36 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will BLS E-Services's share price go up?

This page does not forecast BLS E-Services Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹148.44, and it has been rising for 23 weeks. Its P/E of 46.4× is higher than 65% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns BLS E-Services?

Promoters own 72.5% of BLS E-Services Ltd, foreign institutions 2.5%, domestic institutions 0.0% and the public 24.8% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters raised their stake by 3.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is BLS E-Services in its business cycle?

BLS E-Services Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 7.0%, against a 6-year range of 7.0% to 14.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 7.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the BLS E-Services story?

The main question: the share price moved +45.1% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +9.3%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is BLS E-Services a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: BLS E-Services Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +45.1% in a year, against +9.3% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a BLS E-Services share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Continue growing organic BC volumes and acquired businesses. What is changing at BLS E-Services, from the latest results and calls: bc network scale + atyati integration, digital india / financial inclusion structural tailwind and bfsi cross-sales layer (new partnerships).

What would change the story: Operating margin compressed 1,119 basis points in 6 quarters; if BC margins stay at 6-7%, profit margin is structurally 5-6% regardless of revenue scale.

Where does this page get BLS E-Services' management information?

From BLS E-Services' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.