Exato Technologies share price today
Exato Technologies Ltd · BSE: 544626 · IT - Software · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Exato Technologies share price today: ₹594.65 at the BSE close on 4 November 2026. Exato Technologies (BSE: 544626) is worth ₹598 crore and trades at a P/E of 31.5. Latest change: operating margin up 3.4 points on a year earlier.
Exato Technologies Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 10% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 46 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 55% of its own last 11 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +104.3% on a year earlier, and 10% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Exato Technologies share price today?
Exato Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹594.65 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 46 weeks. That is 15.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Exato Technologies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 22 May 2026, it has traded between ₹328 and ₹777, and at that close it sat 59% of the way up from that low.
Nov 2026: ₹595, 15.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 46 weeks.
- Price ₹595
- 50-day avg ₹651
- 200-day avg ₹516
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | ₹354 | ₹374 | ₹333 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹354 | ₹373 | ₹335 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹363 | ₹370 | ₹336 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹380 | ₹371 | ₹337 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹376 | ₹373 | ₹340 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹367 | ₹373 | ₹341 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹373 | ₹374 | ₹343 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹515 | ₹381 | ₹346 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹559 | ₹417 | ₹358 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹568 | ₹443 | ₹368 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹586 | ₹468 | ₹378 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹626 | ₹495 | ₹390 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹614 | ₹516 | ₹400 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹749 | ₹551 | ₹415 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹705 | ₹581 | ₹430 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹747 | ₹610 | ₹445 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹754 | ₹638 | ₹461 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹721 | ₹648 | ₹470 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹677 | ₹657 | ₹481 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹662 | ₹657 | ₹483 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹626 | ₹655 | ₹488 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹667 | ₹660 | ₹497 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹686 | ₹663 | ₹506 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹629 | ₹663 | ₹512 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹565 | ₹651 | ₹516 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹595 | ₹651 | ₹516 |
Price stage: Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 12 of 13 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +107.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +95.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +102.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +97.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +93.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +87.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +84.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +27.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +25.6% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +23.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +16.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −2.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +4.0% |
Over the last 6 months the share price moved +68% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Exato Technologies this quarter?
4 points on a year earlier.
Operating margin up 3.4 points on a year earlier
18% in the June 2026 quarter, from 14.6%.
What are Exato Technologies' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Exato Technologies reported revenue of ₹43.7 crore, up 50.2% from ₹29.1 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹5.64 crore, up 104.3% from ₹2.76 crore.
Exato Technologies results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹43.7 crore | ₹29.1 crore | +50.2% |
| Profit | ₹5.64 crore | ₹2.76 crore | +104.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹5.60 | ₹3.62 | +54.7% |
| Operating margin | 18.0% | 14.6% | +3.4 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Exato Technologies share price history?
Exato Technologies closed at ₹594.65 on 4 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since May 2026 was ₹753.95 on 11 September 2026.
Exato Technologies share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹564.65 | +5.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹625.65 | −5.0% |
| 6 months ago · 22 May 2026 | ₹354.40 | +67.8% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 22 May 2026 | ₹354.40 | +67.8% |
| Highest weekly close since May 2026 · 11 Sep 2026 | ₹753.95 | −21.1% |
| Lowest weekly close since May 2026 · 29 May 2026 | ₹354.05 | +68.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
26 weekly closes from 22 May 2026 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Exato Technologies?
4 Nov 2026: Exato Technologies closed at ₹594.65, up 5.3% on the week and down 5.0% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 50.2% and profit up 104.3% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Exato Technologies pay?
No. Exato Technologies Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 4 November 2026).
Which stock lists is Exato Technologies on?
Exato Technologies is on one of our India lists: IT stocks.
Is Exato Technologies profitable?
Exato Technologies Ltd earned ₹5.6 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +104.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 47.4% a year on average. That is 12.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹2.8 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹16.0 Cr (+60.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹16.0 Cr (+60.0% on the year before), 47.4% a year over 3 years
- Net profit ₹16.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹5 |
| FY24 | ₹5 |
| FY25 | ₹10 |
| FY26 | ₹16 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 60%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 0% |
| FY25 | 100% |
| FY26 | 60% |
Jun 2026: ₹5.6 Cr (+104.3% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹5.6
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 104.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 87% |
| Mar 2026 | −24.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 104.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +50.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.4 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +55.7% and revenue +25.5%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Exato Technologies make, and is it growing?
Exato Technologies Ltd reported ₹43.7 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +50.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 32.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹168 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹183 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹168 Cr, +35.5% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹168 Cr (+35.5% on the year before), 32.0% a year over 3 years
- Revenue ₹168
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹73 |
| FY24 | ₹114 |
| FY25 | ₹124 |
| FY26 | ₹168 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 35.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 56.2% |
| FY25 | 8.8% |
| FY26 | 35.5% |
Jun 2026: ₹43.7 Cr (+50.2% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹43.7
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | ₹29 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹59 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹29 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹42 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹36 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹61 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹44 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 50.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 22.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 4% |
| Jun 2026 | 50.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +25.5% on average, against 32.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Exato Technologies keep?
Exato Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 18.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 3.4 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 7.0% and 15.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +3.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.7 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 15.0%, within a range of 7.0% to 15.0% over 4 years
- Operating margin 15.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 8% |
| FY24 | 7% |
| FY25 | 11% |
| FY26 | 15% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −1.0 pts |
| FY25 | +4.0 pts |
| FY26 | +4.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 18.0% (+3.4 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 18.04%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | 13.14% |
| Mar 2025 | 14.34% |
| Jun 2025 | 14.64% |
| Sep 2025 | 16.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 19.36% |
| Mar 2026 | 10.43% |
| Jun 2026 | 18.04% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +3.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | +6.2 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −3.9 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +3.4 pts |
Is Exato Technologies' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 10% of Exato Technologies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹2.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹16.0 Cr of profit. After ₹13.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹11.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹2.0 Cr against profit ₹16.0 Cr; 10% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹2.0
- Net profit ₹16.0
- Free cash −₹11
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹10 | ₹5 | – |
| FY24 | −₹14 | ₹5 | −₹19 |
| FY25 | ₹15 | ₹10 | ₹1 |
| FY26 | ₹2 | ₹16 | −₹11 |
FY26: operating cash was 13% of profit (10% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 13%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 200% | 100% |
| FY24 | −280% | 100% |
| FY25 | 150% | 100% |
| FY26 | 13% | 100% |
Why 10% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 65 days longer between FY23 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 65 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Exato Technologies' cash go?
Exato Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 80 days in FY26, up from 15 days in FY23. It spent ₹32.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 93 days to pay, and stock sits for 11 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹168 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.5 Cr, so roughly ₹37.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 93 days to pay and stock sat for 11 days, about 0.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 80 days, longer than FY23's 15.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 11 days. Customers pay about 93 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 24 days. Together that makes the 80-day cycle.
FY26: a 80-day cash cycle, +65 days compared with FY23
- Cash cycle 80d
- Inventory days 11d
- Debtor days 93d
- Payable days 24d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 15d | 9d | 40d | 34d |
| FY24 | 74d | 21d | 82d | 28d |
| FY25 | 60d | 15d | 99d | 54d |
| FY26 | 80d | 11d | 93d | 24d |
Spending on assets: ₹32.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹2.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹28.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹13.0 Cr, work in progress ₹28.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹13.0
- Work-in-progress ₹28.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| FY25 | ₹14 | ₹16 |
| FY26 | ₹13 | ₹28 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Exato Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Exato Technologies Ltd's P/E is 31.5×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 45% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 32.9×, over 11 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹20.30.
P/E 31.5× against a usual 32.9×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 45% of past readings
- P/E 29.9×
- Median 32.9×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | 30.0× | 32.9× |
| 8 Dec 2025 | 31.5× | 32.9× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 33.1× | 32.9× |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 34.7× | 32.9× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 36.5× | 32.9× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 38.3× | 32.9× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 40.2× | 32.9× |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 42.0× | 32.9× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 42.0× | 32.9× |
| 18 Dec 2025 | 42.0× | 32.9× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 41.9× | 32.9× |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 40.1× | 32.9× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 42.0× | 32.9× |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 42.0× | 32.9× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 40.4× | 32.9× |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 37.6× | 32.9× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 35.9× | 32.9× |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 38.6× | 32.9× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 37.0× | 32.9× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 35.9× | 32.9× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 35.8× | 32.9× |
| 6 Jan 2026 | 36.2× | 32.9× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 35.3× | 32.9× |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 34.4× | 32.9× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 33.7× | 32.9× |
| 12 Jan 2026 | 34.6× | 32.9× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 37.4× | 32.9× |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 37.3× | 32.9× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 37.1× | 32.9× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 36.5× | 32.9× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 35.0× | 32.9× |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 33.5× | 32.9× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 33.9× | 32.9× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 33.3× | 32.9× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 32.7× | 32.9× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 32.4× | 32.9× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 32.3× | 32.9× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 32.7× | 32.9× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 33.0× | 32.9× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 31.8× | 32.9× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 33.8× | 32.9× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 35.9× | 32.9× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 34.4× | 32.9× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 33.9× | 32.9× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 34.6× | 32.9× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 37.5× | 32.9× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 38.2× | 32.9× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 41.9× | 32.9× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 22.3× | 32.9× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 19.8× | 32.9× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 18.8× | 32.9× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 18.2× | 32.9× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 19.2× | 32.9× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 19.0× | 32.9× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 19.1× | 32.9× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 18.1× | 32.9× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 17.5× | 32.9× |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 17.9× | 32.9× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 18.0× | 32.9× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 17.6× | 32.9× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 18.0× | 32.9× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 19.0× | 32.9× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 17.8× | 32.9× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 17.6× | 32.9× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 21.1× | 32.9× |
| 11 Mar 2026 | 20.8× | 32.9× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 20.0× | 32.9× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 20.1× | 32.9× |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 20.9× | 32.9× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 20.6× | 32.9× |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 21.1× | 32.9× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 21.2× | 32.9× |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 19.9× | 32.9× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 20.0× | 32.9× |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 20.5× | 32.9× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 19.3× | 32.9× |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 18.3× | 32.9× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 20.2× | 32.9× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 21.1× | 32.9× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 20.5× | 32.9× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 20.9× | 32.9× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 21.7× | 32.9× |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 21.4× | 32.9× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 22.2× | 32.9× |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 22.3× | 32.9× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 23.3× | 32.9× |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 23.7× | 32.9× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 23.9× | 32.9× |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 23.9× | 32.9× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 23.2× | 32.9× |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 23.4× | 32.9× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 22.8× | 32.9× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 22.5× | 32.9× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 23.5× | 32.9× |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 22.4× | 32.9× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 22.9× | 32.9× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 22.7× | 32.9× |
| 4 May 2026 | 22.8× | 32.9× |
| 5 May 2026 | 22.8× | 32.9× |
| 6 May 2026 | 22.1× | 32.9× |
| 7 May 2026 | 21.9× | 32.9× |
| 8 May 2026 | 23.6× | 32.9× |
| 11 May 2026 | 24.5× | 32.9× |
| 12 May 2026 | 23.1× | 32.9× |
| 13 May 2026 | 22.6× | 32.9× |
| 14 May 2026 | 22.8× | 32.9× |
| 15 May 2026 | 22.7× | 32.9× |
| 18 May 2026 | 20.7× | 32.9× |
| 19 May 2026 | 21.4× | 32.9× |
| 20 May 2026 | 21.1× | 32.9× |
| 21 May 2026 | 21.2× | 32.9× |
| 22 May 2026 | 20.4× | 32.9× |
| 25 May 2026 | 20.5× | 32.9× |
| 26 May 2026 | 21.3× | 32.9× |
| 27 May 2026 | 23.0× | 32.9× |
| 29 May 2026 | 22.1× | 32.9× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 20.5× | 32.9× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 21.1× | 32.9× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 23.6× | 32.9× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 23.3× | 32.9× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 22.7× | 32.9× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 23.2× | 32.9× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 23.4× | 32.9× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 23.4× | 32.9× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 22.8× | 32.9× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 23.7× | 32.9× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 24.3× | 32.9× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 24.5× | 32.9× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 24.3× | 32.9× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 23.9× | 32.9× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 23.5× | 32.9× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 23.7× | 32.9× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 23.3× | 32.9× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 23.2× | 32.9× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 22.9× | 32.9× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 22.4× | 32.9× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 23.8× | 32.9× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 24.5× | 32.9× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 24.4× | 32.9× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 23.3× | 32.9× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 22.9× | 32.9× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 22.9× | 32.9× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 23.1× | 32.9× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 27.0× | 32.9× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 32.2× | 32.9× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 38.1× | 32.9× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 36.0× | 32.9× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 36.0× | 32.9× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 36.5× | 32.9× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 34.9× | 32.9× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 33.2× | 32.9× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 34.8× | 32.9× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 36.6× | 32.9× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 34.9× | 32.9× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 35.5× | 32.9× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 37.0× | 32.9× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 36.6× | 32.9× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 35.6× | 32.9× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 35.8× | 32.9× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 36.6× | 32.9× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 36.2× | 32.9× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 38.0× | 32.9× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 39.4× | 32.9× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 39.5× | 32.9× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 39.1× | 32.9× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 39.4× | 32.9× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 39.4× | 32.9× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 37.8× | 32.9× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 31.0× | 32.9× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 32.6× | 32.9× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 34.2× | 32.9× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 35.9× | 32.9× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 37.4× | 32.9× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 39.2× | 32.9× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 39.7× | 32.9× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 37.7× | 32.9× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 38.7× | 32.9× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 37.7× | 32.9× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 39.3× | 32.9× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 37.4× | 32.9× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 38.9× | 32.9× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 39.9× | 32.9× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 38.2× | 32.9× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 38.6× | 32.9× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 39.6× | 32.9× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 40.1× | 32.9× |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 41.2× | 32.9× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 40.5× | 32.9× |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 40.8× | 32.9× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 40.0× | 32.9× |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 38.0× | 32.9× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 36.9× | 32.9× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 37.3× | 32.9× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 38.2× | 32.9× |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 37.8× | 32.9× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 37.6× | 32.9× |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 37.4× | 32.9× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 35.6× | 32.9× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 35.9× | 32.9× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 34.9× | 32.9× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 34.5× | 32.9× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 34.3× | 32.9× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 33.2× | 32.9× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 34.8× | 32.9× |
| 6 Oct 2026 | 36.6× | 32.9× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 37.6× | 32.9× |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 35.9× | 32.9× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 35.4× | 32.9× |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 35.1× | 32.9× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 36.7× | 32.9× |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 36.1× | 32.9× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 34.9× | 32.9× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 36.4× | 32.9× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 37.0× | 32.9× |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 35.9× | 32.9× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 34.8× | 32.9× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 33.3× | 32.9× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 32.3× | 32.9× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 31.8× | 32.9× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 32.5× | 32.9× |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 31.4× | 32.9× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 29.9× | 32.9× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹19
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | – |
| 8 Dec 2025 | – |
| 9 Dec 2025 | – |
| 10 Dec 2025 | – |
| 11 Dec 2025 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | – |
| 15 Dec 2025 | – |
| 16 Dec 2025 | – |
| 17 Dec 2025 | – |
| 18 Dec 2025 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | – |
| 22 Dec 2025 | – |
| 23 Dec 2025 | – |
| 24 Dec 2025 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | – |
| 29 Dec 2025 | – |
| 30 Dec 2025 | – |
| 31 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹17 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹17 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 7 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 11 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 13 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹17 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹16 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹16 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Exato Technologies business getting better or worse?
Exato Technologies Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +35.5% in FY26, profit +60.0%
- Revenue growth 35.5%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 56.2% |
| FY25 | 8.8% |
| FY26 | 35.5% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 60%
- EPS growth 25.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 0% | 2% |
| FY25 | 100% | 69.8% |
| FY26 | 60% | 25.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 50.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 22.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 4% |
| Jun 2026 | 50.2% |
Profit
- Profit 104.3%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 87% |
| Mar 2026 | −24.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 104.3% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 27%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 25% |
| FY25 | 26% |
| FY26 | 27% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +35.5% | +32.0% | — | — |
| Profit | +60.0% | +47.4% | — | — |
| EPS | +25.9% | +29.7% | — | — |
How much does Exato Technologies earn on its capital?
Exato Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 27% in FY26. That is up from a low of 25% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 16.5 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 9.5% net margin and 1.37× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.5% net margin × 1.37× asset turnover × 1.40× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 18.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 28.5% − 12.0% = +16.5 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
FY26: ROCE 27%, the climb back from FY24's 25%
- ROCE 27%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 25% | 12% |
| FY25 | 26% | 12% |
| FY26 | 27% | 12% |
Does Exato Technologies have too much debt?
Exato Technologies Ltd had ₹21.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹88.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.24× its equity. Its operating profit is 12 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹6.0 Cr to ₹21.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹32.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹21.0 Cr, 0.24× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹21.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹6 |
| FY24 | ₹17 |
| FY25 | ₹32 |
| FY26 | ₹21 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.24×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.27× |
| FY24 | 0.63× |
| FY25 | 0.76× |
| FY26 | 0.24× |
What is the Exato Technologies shareholding pattern?
No group of Exato Technologies Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 3 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 54.73%
- Foreign inst. 0%
- Domestic inst. 4.75%
- Public 40.52%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 54.73% | 2.2% | 10.49% | 32.43% |
| Mar 2026 | 54.73% | 0% | 7.88% | 37.39% |
| Sep 2026 | 54.73% | 0% | 4.75% | 40.52% |
How far is Exato Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?
For Exato Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Exato Technologies rank in its industry?
59.2 out of 100, rank 58 of 69 in IT - Software, with 43% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Exato Technologies Ltd scores 59.2 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 58. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 26.8 + 20.6 + 11.8 = 59.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Exato Technologies compared with?
Exato Technologies ranks 58 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 59.2 out of 100.
- 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.4 + 11.3 + 18.5 = 69.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.7/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 20.8 + 19.5 = 68.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.2 + 3 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%. - 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.1/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 48.1× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.1 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 18.3 + 10.2 + 17.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 18.3 + 14 + 11.7 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.5out of 100
- 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
- 13Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.7out of 100
- 14InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 15Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.0out of 100
- 17Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100
- 18Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100
- 19Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.5out of 100
- 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.1out of 100
- 21RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence59.1out of 100
- 22Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100
- 23Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.3out of 100
- 24R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.0out of 100
- 25HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.7out of 100
- 26Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.9out of 100
- 27Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.4out of 100
- 28Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
- 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.9out of 100
- 30Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence52.6out of 100
- 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.2out of 100
- 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100
- 33Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence50.9out of 100
- 34BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 35Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.3out of 100
- 36Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence50.3out of 100
- 37Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 38ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100
- 39Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.3out of 100
- 40Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100
- 41IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.0out of 100
- 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.2out of 100
- 43Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.9out of 100
- 44AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.8out of 100
- 45Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.8out of 100
- 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.1out of 100
- 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.0out of 100
- 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence40.8out of 100
- 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence39.0out of 100
- 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100
- 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.5out of 100
- 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence32.8out of 100
- 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence29.8out of 100
- 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.0out of 100
- 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence21.9out of 100
- 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence19.6out of 100
- 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100
- 58Exato Technologies Ltd this pagelosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 3.4 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/31.25 · ROCE 26.9% · Operating margin 18% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.8/25 · P/E 29.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.8 + 20.6 + 11.8 = 59.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.5out of 100
- 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.2out of 100
- 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence53.5out of 100
- 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100
- 63Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence51.3out of 100
- 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.5out of 100
- 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.7out of 100
- 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100
- 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.6out of 100
- 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.4out of 100
- 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence35.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Exato Technologies in size?
Exato Technologies is the 58th largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Allied Digital Services, Kellton Tech Solutions and Softtech Engineers. Just below it: Workmates Core2cloud Solution, Optivalue Tek Consulting and Mindteck (India).
IT - Software companies close in size
- Allied Digital Services Ltd ₹596 crore
- Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd ₹579 crore
- Softtech Engineers Ltd ₹574 crore
- Exato Technologies Ltd ₹568 crore
- Workmates Core2cloud Solution Ltd ₹552 crore
- Optivalue Tek Consulting Ltd ₹507 crore
- Mindteck (India) Ltd ₹482 crore
All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- 20 Microns Ltd ₹570 crore · Mining/Minerals
- Z-Tech (India) Ltd ₹570 crore · Amusement Parks
- Exato Technologies Ltd ₹568 crore
- GFL Ltd ₹568 crore · Chemicals - Organic
- Kuantum Papers Ltd ₹565 crore · Paper
What else do people ask about Exato Technologies?
What is Exato Technologies's share price today?
Exato Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹594.65. The whole company is worth ₹598 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹328 to ₹777; today it is 59% of the way up from the low, 15.2% above its 200-day average.
The price has been rising for 46 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Exato Technologies's latest quarterly results?
Exato Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹43.7 Cr and net profit of ₹5.6 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 50.2% and profit rose 104.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.60.
The operating margin was 18.0%, 3.4 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Exato Technologies's market cap?
Exato Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹598 Cr at a share price of ₹594.65. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Exato Technologies performing?
Exato Technologies Ltd's share price has been rising for 46 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 50.2% and profit rose 104.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Exato Technologies's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Exato Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹594.65, and it has been rising for 46 weeks. Its P/E of 31.5× is higher than 45% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Exato Technologies?
Promoters own 54.7% of Exato Technologies Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 4.8% and the public 40.5% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Exato Technologies in its business cycle?
Exato Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 15.0%, against a 4-year range of 7.0% to 15.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 18.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Exato Technologies story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 10% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Exato Technologies a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Exato Technologies Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.