NINtec Systems share price today
NINtec Systems Ltd · NSE: NINSYS · IT - Software · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 17 May 2026
NINtec Systems share price today: ₹973.00 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 128.9% in a year. NINtec Systems (NSE: NINSYS) is worth ₹1,806 crore, trades at a P/E of 49.8 and has closed between ₹290.45 and ₹973.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row.
NINtec Systems Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +128.9% in a year, against +21.6% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved +128.9% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +21.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 25 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 78% of its own last 2.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +37.5% on a year earlier, and 81% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the NINtec Systems share price today?
NINtec Systems Ltd's share price was ₹973.00 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 25 weeks. That is 46.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹290 and ₹973, and at that close it was at the high of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today NINtec Systems Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 3 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹973, 46.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
- Price ₹973
- 50-day avg ₹801
- 200-day avg ₹665
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹437 | ₹442 | ₹458 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹425 | ₹440 | ₹457 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹426 | ₹437 | ₹456 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹432 | ₹433 | ₹453 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹415 | ₹428 | ₹451 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹403 | ₹424 | ₹449 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹407 | ₹420 | ₹447 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹408 | ₹417 | ₹445 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹401 | ₹416 | ₹443 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹398 | ₹413 | ₹441 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹402 | ₹410 | ₹439 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹365 | ₹405 | ₹437 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹333 | ₹393 | ₹432 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹338 | ₹384 | ₹427 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹347 | ₹378 | ₹424 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹341 | ₹371 | ₹420 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹329 | ₹363 | ₹415 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹328 | ₹356 | ₹411 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹305 | ₹350 | ₹407 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹290 | ₹341 | ₹402 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹305 | ₹333 | ₹397 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹347 | ₹332 | ₹394 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹387 | ₹339 | ₹394 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹416 | ₹353 | ₹395 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹460 | ₹366 | ₹397 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹492 | ₹390 | ₹402 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹518 | ₹408 | ₹406 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹560 | ₹432 | ₹413 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹592 | ₹457 | ₹420 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹644 | ₹486 | ₹430 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹705 | ₹515 | ₹440 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹730 | ₹545 | ₹451 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹708 | ₹552 | ₹453 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹722 | ₹565 | ₹459 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹710 | ₹570 | ₹461 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹690 | ₹579 | ₹466 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹698 | ₹593 | ₹473 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹721 | ₹602 | ₹477 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹779 | ₹621 | ₹486 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹779 | ₹627 | ₹489 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹840 | ₹649 | ₹499 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹881 | ₹666 | ₹506 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹896 | ₹708 | ₹525 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹895 | ₹739 | ₹542 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹883 | ₹765 | ₹559 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹789 | ₹777 | ₹572 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹731 | ₹769 | ₹580 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹748 | ₹763 | ₹588 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹722 | ₹756 | ₹594 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹733 | ₹749 | ₹600 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹714 | ₹743 | ₹606 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹711 | ₹737 | ₹611 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹710 | ₹733 | ₹615 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹708 | ₹729 | ₹620 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹807 | ₹733 | ₹625 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹810 | ₹750 | ₹635 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹852 | ₹763 | ₹644 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹880 | ₹781 | ₹653 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹934 | ₹801 | ₹665 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹973 | ₹801 | ₹665 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹973, 46.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
- Price ₹973
- 50-day avg ₹801
- 200-day avg ₹665
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹342 | ₹347 | ₹258 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹457 | ₹355 | ₹266 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹480 | ₹373 | ₹274 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹464 | ₹389 | ₹283 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹439 | ₹398 | ₹290 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹446 | ₹407 | ₹297 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹451 | ₹412 | ₹304 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹592 | ₹438 | ₹316 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹570 | ₹460 | ₹327 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹569 | ₹483 | ₹340 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹562 | ₹497 | ₹350 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹536 | ₹510 | ₹362 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹509 | ₹510 | ₹367 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹504 | ₹513 | ₹375 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹539 | ₹513 | ₹381 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹540 | ₹516 | ₹389 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹508 | ₹518 | ₹395 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹515 | ₹517 | ₹402 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹500 | ₹516 | ₹407 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹491 | ₹509 | ₹410 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹494 | ₹504 | ₹413 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹491 | ₹502 | ₹416 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹490 | ₹501 | ₹420 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹478 | ₹498 | ₹422 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹458 | ₹493 | ₹424 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹435 | ₹484 | ₹425 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹477 | ₹480 | ₹426 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹428 | ₹473 | ₹427 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹464 | ₹470 | ₹429 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹470 | ₹473 | ₹431 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹502 | ₹475 | ₹434 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹489 | ₹478 | ₹436 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹509 | ₹484 | ₹440 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹498 | ₹486 | ₹442 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹491 | ₹486 | ₹444 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹480 | ₹485 | ₹446 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹471 | ₹483 | ₹447 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹465 | ₹481 | ₹448 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹481 | ₹481 | ₹450 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹485 | ₹481 | ₹451 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹479 | ₹478 | ₹452 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹482 | ₹480 | ₹454 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹484 | ₹481 | ₹455 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹499 | ₹485 | ₹457 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹496 | ₹487 | ₹459 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹581 | ₹496 | ₹463 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹600 | ₹519 | ₹471 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹593 | ₹532 | ₹477 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹560 | ₹540 | ₹481 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹576 | ₹545 | ₹485 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹591 | ₹552 | ₹490 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹543 | ₹552 | ₹493 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹612 | ₹555 | ₹497 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹588 | ₹561 | ₹501 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹563 | ₹562 | ₹504 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹543 | ₹560 | ₹505 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹580 | ₹561 | ₹508 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹593 | ₹567 | ₹513 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹605 | ₹573 | ₹517 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹553 | ₹574 | ₹520 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹538 | ₹570 | ₹521 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹547 | ₹566 | ₹522 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹499 | ₹557 | ₹522 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹494 | ₹545 | ₹520 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹473 | ₹535 | ₹519 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹442 | ₹516 | ₹515 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹466 | ₹507 | ₹512 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹476 | ₹502 | ₹511 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹482 | ₹495 | ₹508 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹464 | ₹492 | ₹507 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹496 | ₹486 | ₹505 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹507 | ₹488 | ₹505 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | ₹502 | ₹491 | ₹505 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹448 | ₹486 | ₹503 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹460 | ₹482 | ₹501 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹444 | ₹476 | ₹499 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹461 | ₹474 | ₹498 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹461 | ₹472 | ₹496 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹442 | ₹468 | ₹494 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹437 | ₹463 | ₹491 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹447 | ₹462 | ₹490 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹430 | ₹457 | ₹487 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹466 | ₹458 | ₹486 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹445 | ₹456 | ₹484 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹463 | ₹458 | ₹483 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹451 | ₹458 | ₹482 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹474 | ₹459 | ₹481 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹454 | ₹460 | ₹480 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹450 | ₹459 | ₹479 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹455 | ₹458 | ₹478 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹427 | ₹455 | ₹476 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹426 | ₹450 | ₹474 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹421 | ₹446 | ₹471 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹421 | ₹442 | ₹469 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹433 | ₹440 | ₹467 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹450 | ₹440 | ₹466 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹452 | ₹443 | ₹466 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹449 | ₹444 | ₹465 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹448 | ₹445 | ₹464 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹438 | ₹444 | ₹463 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹439 | ₹443 | ₹462 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹440 | ₹443 | ₹461 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹442 | ₹442 | ₹460 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹440 | ₹442 | ₹459 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹437 | ₹442 | ₹458 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹425 | ₹440 | ₹457 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹426 | ₹437 | ₹456 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹432 | ₹433 | ₹453 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹415 | ₹428 | ₹451 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹403 | ₹424 | ₹449 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹407 | ₹420 | ₹447 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹408 | ₹417 | ₹445 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹401 | ₹416 | ₹443 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹398 | ₹413 | ₹441 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹402 | ₹410 | ₹439 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹365 | ₹405 | ₹437 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹333 | ₹393 | ₹432 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹338 | ₹384 | ₹427 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹347 | ₹378 | ₹424 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹341 | ₹371 | ₹420 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹329 | ₹363 | ₹415 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹328 | ₹356 | ₹411 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹305 | ₹350 | ₹407 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹290 | ₹341 | ₹402 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹305 | ₹333 | ₹397 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹347 | ₹332 | ₹394 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹387 | ₹339 | ₹394 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹416 | ₹353 | ₹395 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹460 | ₹366 | ₹397 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹492 | ₹390 | ₹402 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹518 | ₹408 | ₹406 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹560 | ₹432 | ₹413 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹592 | ₹457 | ₹420 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹644 | ₹486 | ₹430 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹705 | ₹515 | ₹440 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹730 | ₹545 | ₹451 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹708 | ₹552 | ₹453 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹722 | ₹565 | ₹459 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹710 | ₹570 | ₹461 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹690 | ₹579 | ₹466 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹698 | ₹593 | ₹473 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹721 | ₹602 | ₹477 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹779 | ₹621 | ₹486 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹779 | ₹627 | ₹489 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹840 | ₹649 | ₹499 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹881 | ₹666 | ₹506 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹896 | ₹708 | ₹525 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹895 | ₹739 | ₹542 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹883 | ₹765 | ₹559 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹789 | ₹777 | ₹572 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹731 | ₹769 | ₹580 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹748 | ₹763 | ₹588 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹722 | ₹756 | ₹594 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹733 | ₹749 | ₹600 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹714 | ₹743 | ₹606 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹711 | ₹737 | ₹611 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹710 | ₹733 | ₹615 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹708 | ₹729 | ₹620 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹807 | ₹733 | ₹625 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹810 | ₹750 | ₹635 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹852 | ₹763 | ₹644 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹880 | ₹781 | ₹653 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹934 | ₹801 | ₹665 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹973 | ₹801 | ₹665 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹973, 46.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
- Price ₹973
- 50-day avg ₹801
- 200-day avg ₹665
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹13 | ₹9 | ₹7 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹12 | ₹10 | ₹8 |
| 30 Nov 2021 | ₹10 | ₹10 | ₹8 |
| 15 Dec 2021 | ₹11 | ₹10 | ₹8 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹11 | ₹10 | ₹8 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹16 | ₹11 | ₹8 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹21 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 30 Jun 2022 | ₹34 | ₹16 | ₹10 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹39 | ₹19 | ₹11 |
| 27 Jul 2022 | ₹45 | ₹21 | ₹12 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹63 | ₹30 | ₹15 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹73 | ₹34 | ₹16 |
| 7 Sep 2022 | ₹88 | ₹43 | ₹20 |
| 20 Sep 2022 | ₹74 | ₹53 | ₹24 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹69 | ₹57 | ₹27 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹80 | ₹61 | ₹30 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹106 | ₹74 | ₹37 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹145 | ₹91 | ₹45 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹143 | ₹105 | ₹53 |
| 10 Jan 2023 | ₹139 | ₹113 | ₹58 |
| 24 Jan 2023 | ₹133 | ₹115 | ₹60 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹132 | ₹120 | ₹65 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹201 | ₹133 | ₹74 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹171 | ₹147 | ₹83 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹148 | ₹150 | ₹90 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹167 | ₹150 | ₹94 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹231 | ₹169 | ₹104 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹222 | ₹185 | ₹114 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹230 | ₹196 | ₹123 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹251 | ₹207 | ₹133 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹358 | ₹239 | ₹149 |
| 3 Jul 2023 | ₹344 | ₹248 | ₹153 |
| 17 Jul 2023 | ₹330 | ₹254 | ₹157 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹393 | ₹288 | ₹176 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹402 | ₹322 | ₹195 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹356 | ₹336 | ₹211 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹352 | ₹339 | ₹224 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹354 | ₹341 | ₹234 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹360 | ₹347 | ₹245 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹360 | ₹346 | ₹254 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹457 | ₹355 | ₹266 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹464 | ₹389 | ₹283 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹446 | ₹407 | ₹297 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹592 | ₹438 | ₹316 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹569 | ₹483 | ₹340 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹536 | ₹510 | ₹362 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹504 | ₹513 | ₹375 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹540 | ₹516 | ₹389 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹515 | ₹517 | ₹402 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹491 | ₹509 | ₹410 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹491 | ₹502 | ₹416 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹478 | ₹498 | ₹422 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹435 | ₹484 | ₹425 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹428 | ₹473 | ₹427 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹470 | ₹473 | ₹431 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹489 | ₹478 | ₹436 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹498 | ₹486 | ₹442 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹480 | ₹485 | ₹446 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹465 | ₹481 | ₹448 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹485 | ₹481 | ₹451 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹482 | ₹480 | ₹454 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹499 | ₹485 | ₹457 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹581 | ₹496 | ₹463 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹593 | ₹532 | ₹477 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹576 | ₹545 | ₹485 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹543 | ₹552 | ₹493 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹588 | ₹561 | ₹501 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹543 | ₹560 | ₹505 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹593 | ₹567 | ₹513 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹553 | ₹574 | ₹520 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹547 | ₹566 | ₹522 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹494 | ₹545 | ₹520 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹442 | ₹516 | ₹515 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹476 | ₹502 | ₹511 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹464 | ₹492 | ₹507 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹507 | ₹488 | ₹505 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹448 | ₹486 | ₹503 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹444 | ₹476 | ₹499 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹461 | ₹472 | ₹496 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹437 | ₹463 | ₹491 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹430 | ₹457 | ₹487 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹445 | ₹456 | ₹484 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹451 | ₹458 | ₹482 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹454 | ₹460 | ₹480 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹455 | ₹458 | ₹478 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹426 | ₹450 | ₹474 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹421 | ₹442 | ₹469 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹450 | ₹440 | ₹466 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹449 | ₹444 | ₹465 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹438 | ₹444 | ₹463 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹440 | ₹443 | ₹461 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹440 | ₹442 | ₹459 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹425 | ₹440 | ₹457 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹432 | ₹433 | ₹453 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹403 | ₹424 | ₹449 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹408 | ₹417 | ₹445 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹398 | ₹413 | ₹441 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹365 | ₹405 | ₹437 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹338 | ₹384 | ₹427 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹341 | ₹371 | ₹420 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹328 | ₹356 | ₹411 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹290 | ₹341 | ₹402 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹347 | ₹332 | ₹394 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹416 | ₹353 | ₹395 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹492 | ₹390 | ₹402 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹560 | ₹432 | ₹413 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹644 | ₹486 | ₹430 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹730 | ₹545 | ₹451 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹722 | ₹565 | ₹459 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹690 | ₹579 | ₹466 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹721 | ₹602 | ₹477 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹779 | ₹627 | ₹489 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹881 | ₹666 | ₹506 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹895 | ₹739 | ₹542 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹789 | ₹777 | ₹572 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹748 | ₹763 | ₹588 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹733 | ₹749 | ₹600 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹711 | ₹737 | ₹611 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹708 | ₹729 | ₹620 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹810 | ₹750 | ₹635 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹880 | ₹781 | ₹653 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹973 | ₹801 | ₹665 |
10Y
Nov 2026: ₹973, 46.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
- Price ₹973
- 50-day avg ₹801
- 200-day avg ₹665
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2016 | ₹9 | ₹6 | ₹5 |
| 2 Dec 2016 | ₹10 | ₹7 | ₹5 |
| 20 Dec 2016 | ₹8 | ₹7 | ₹5 |
| 3 Feb 2017 | ₹9 | ₹7 | ₹5 |
| 1 Mar 2017 | ₹9 | ₹7 | ₹5 |
| 11 Apr 2017 | ₹10 | ₹7 | ₹5 |
| 19 May 2017 | ₹9 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 7 Jun 2017 | ₹8 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 21 Jun 2017 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 11 Aug 2017 | ₹10 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 24 Aug 2017 | ₹10 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 18 Sep 2017 | ₹10 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 10 Nov 2017 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 30 Nov 2017 | ₹8 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 13 Dec 2017 | ₹9 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 12 Jan 2018 | ₹8 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 31 Jan 2018 | ₹7 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 6 Mar 2018 | ₹7 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 22 Mar 2018 | ₹6 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 6 Apr 2018 | ₹6 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 18 Apr 2018 | ₹7 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 4 May 2018 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 18 May 2018 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 1 Jun 2018 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 22 Jun 2018 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 4 Jul 2018 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 20 Jul 2018 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 8 Aug 2018 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 23 Aug 2018 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 11 Sep 2018 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 5 Oct 2018 | ₹6 | ₹6 | ₹6 |
| 7 Dec 2018 | ₹8 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 28 Dec 2018 | ₹10 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 21 Jan 2019 | ₹9 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 11 Mar 2019 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 18 Apr 2019 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 18 Jun 2019 | ₹9 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 29 Aug 2019 | ₹8 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 27 Sep 2019 | ₹4 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 7 Oct 2019 | ₹3 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 7 Nov 2019 | ₹2 | ₹6 | ₹6 |
| 21 Nov 2019 | ₹2 | ₹6 | ₹6 |
| 8 Jan 2020 | ₹2 | ₹5 | ₹6 |
| 30 Apr 2020 | ₹3 | ₹5 | ₹6 |
| 2 Jul 2020 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹6 |
| 15 Jul 2020 | ₹7 | ₹5 | ₹6 |
| 30 Jul 2020 | ₹8 | ₹6 | ₹6 |
| 13 Aug 2020 | ₹9 | ₹6 | ₹6 |
| 27 Oct 2020 | ₹11 | ₹6 | ₹6 |
| 10 Dec 2020 | ₹10 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 11 Jan 2021 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 2 Feb 2021 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 29 Apr 2021 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 24 May 2021 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 10 Jun 2021 | ₹9 | ₹7 | ₹6 |
| 9 Jul 2021 | ₹10 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 23 Jul 2021 | ₹11 | ₹7 | ₹7 |
| 13 Aug 2021 | ₹11 | ₹8 | ₹7 |
| 1 Sep 2021 | ₹9 | ₹8 | ₹7 |
| 1 Oct 2021 | ₹8 | ₹8 | ₹7 |
| 12 Oct 2021 | ₹10 | ₹8 | ₹7 |
| 25 Oct 2021 | ₹12 | ₹9 | ₹7 |
| 10 Nov 2021 | ₹14 | ₹9 | ₹7 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹11 | ₹10 | ₹8 |
| 8 Dec 2021 | ₹10 | ₹10 | ₹8 |
| 5 Jan 2022 | ₹11 | ₹10 | ₹8 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹12 | ₹10 | ₹8 |
| 30 Mar 2022 | ₹17 | ₹11 | ₹8 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹28 | ₹14 | ₹9 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹35 | ₹17 | ₹10 |
| 21 Jul 2022 | ₹43 | ₹21 | ₹11 |
| 3 Aug 2022 | ₹52 | ₹25 | ₹13 |
| 17 Aug 2022 | ₹66 | ₹31 | ₹15 |
| 1 Sep 2022 | ₹84 | ₹39 | ₹18 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹81 | ₹51 | ₹23 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹70 | ₹55 | ₹25 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹66 | ₹58 | ₹28 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹102 | ₹67 | ₹33 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹136 | ₹83 | ₹41 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹137 | ₹101 | ₹50 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹129 | ₹111 | ₹57 |
| 18 Jan 2023 | ₹127 | ₹114 | ₹60 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹132 | ₹118 | ₹63 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹145 | ₹123 | ₹69 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹172 | ₹144 | ₹80 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹147 | ₹149 | ₹87 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹145 | ₹149 | ₹92 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹200 | ₹155 | ₹98 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹225 | ₹177 | ₹109 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹212 | ₹189 | ₹118 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹224 | ₹201 | ₹128 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹280 | ₹220 | ₹140 |
| 26 Jun 2023 | ₹351 | ₹244 | ₹151 |
| 10 Jul 2023 | ₹337 | ₹251 | ₹155 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹351 | ₹269 | ₹166 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹395 | ₹308 | ₹187 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹356 | ₹331 | ₹204 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹350 | ₹338 | ₹218 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹339 | ₹340 | ₹229 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹372 | ₹345 | ₹240 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹347 | ₹347 | ₹250 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹342 | ₹347 | ₹258 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹480 | ₹373 | ₹274 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹439 | ₹398 | ₹290 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹451 | ₹412 | ₹304 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹570 | ₹460 | ₹327 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹562 | ₹497 | ₹350 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹509 | ₹510 | ₹367 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹539 | ₹513 | ₹381 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹508 | ₹518 | ₹395 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹500 | ₹516 | ₹407 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹494 | ₹504 | ₹413 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹490 | ₹501 | ₹420 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹458 | ₹493 | ₹424 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹477 | ₹480 | ₹426 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹464 | ₹470 | ₹429 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹502 | ₹475 | ₹434 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹509 | ₹484 | ₹440 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹491 | ₹486 | ₹444 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹471 | ₹483 | ₹447 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹481 | ₹481 | ₹450 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹479 | ₹478 | ₹452 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹484 | ₹481 | ₹455 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹496 | ₹487 | ₹459 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹600 | ₹519 | ₹471 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹560 | ₹540 | ₹481 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹591 | ₹552 | ₹490 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹612 | ₹555 | ₹497 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹563 | ₹562 | ₹504 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹580 | ₹561 | ₹508 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹605 | ₹573 | ₹517 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹538 | ₹570 | ₹521 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹499 | ₹557 | ₹522 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹473 | ₹535 | ₹519 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹466 | ₹507 | ₹512 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹482 | ₹495 | ₹508 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹496 | ₹486 | ₹505 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | ₹502 | ₹491 | ₹505 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹460 | ₹482 | ₹501 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹461 | ₹474 | ₹498 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹442 | ₹468 | ₹494 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹447 | ₹462 | ₹490 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹466 | ₹458 | ₹486 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹463 | ₹458 | ₹483 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹474 | ₹459 | ₹481 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹450 | ₹459 | ₹479 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹427 | ₹455 | ₹476 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹421 | ₹446 | ₹471 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹433 | ₹440 | ₹467 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹452 | ₹443 | ₹466 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹448 | ₹445 | ₹464 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹439 | ₹443 | ₹462 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹442 | ₹442 | ₹460 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹437 | ₹442 | ₹458 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹426 | ₹437 | ₹456 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹415 | ₹428 | ₹451 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹407 | ₹420 | ₹447 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹401 | ₹416 | ₹443 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹402 | ₹410 | ₹439 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹333 | ₹393 | ₹432 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹347 | ₹378 | ₹424 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹329 | ₹363 | ₹415 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹305 | ₹350 | ₹407 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹305 | ₹333 | ₹397 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹387 | ₹339 | ₹394 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹460 | ₹366 | ₹397 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹518 | ₹408 | ₹406 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹592 | ₹457 | ₹420 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹705 | ₹515 | ₹440 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹708 | ₹552 | ₹453 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹710 | ₹570 | ₹461 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹698 | ₹593 | ₹473 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹779 | ₹621 | ₹486 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹840 | ₹649 | ₹499 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹896 | ₹708 | ₹525 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹883 | ₹765 | ₹559 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹731 | ₹769 | ₹580 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹722 | ₹756 | ₹594 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹714 | ₹743 | ₹606 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹710 | ₹733 | ₹615 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹807 | ₹733 | ₹625 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹852 | ₹763 | ₹644 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹934 | ₹801 | ₹665 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹973 | ₹801 | ₹665 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2021 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2016 to Apr 2018; Sideways from May 2018 to Dec 2018; Rising from Jan 2019 to Oct 2019; Falling from Nov 2019 to Oct 2020; Rising from Dec 2020 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 205 of 377 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Apr 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 May 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Jun 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Jul 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jul 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Jul 2016 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2016 | +24.0% |
| 9 Aug 2016 | +41.3% |
| 26 Aug 2016 | +62.1% |
| 6 Sep 2016 | +51.7% |
| 16 Sep 2016 | +61.2% |
| 7 Oct 2016 | +71.6% |
| 13 Oct 2016 | +82.4% |
| 18 Oct 2016 | +75.1% |
| 24 Oct 2016 | +88.9% |
| 4 Nov 2016 | +89.5% |
| 17 Nov 2016 | +76.2% |
| 2 Dec 2016 | +106.9% |
| 7 Dec 2016 | +93.8% |
| 20 Dec 2016 | +55.2% |
| 4 Jan 2017 | +49.0% |
| 3 Feb 2017 | +23.6% |
| 16 Feb 2017 | −1.4% |
| 1 Mar 2017 | +18.8% |
| 22 Mar 2017 | +9.1% |
| 11 Apr 2017 | +27.0% |
| 12 May 2017 | −1.0% |
| 19 May 2017 | +1.5% |
| 22 May 2017 | −8.9% |
| 7 Jun 2017 | −32.8% |
| 13 Jun 2017 | −58.9% |
| 21 Jun 2017 | −49.9% |
| 4 Aug 2017 | −15.1% |
| 11 Aug 2017 | −12.1% |
| 18 Aug 2017 | −3.8% |
| 24 Aug 2017 | +32.3% |
| 15 Sep 2017 | +3.8% |
| 18 Sep 2017 | +2.5% |
| 23 Oct 2017 | −30.7% |
| 10 Nov 2017 | −11.5% |
| 23 Nov 2017 | −26.7% |
| 30 Nov 2017 | −19.6% |
| 7 Dec 2017 | −3.3% |
| 13 Dec 2017 | +29.1% |
| 28 Dec 2017 | +2.1% |
| 12 Jan 2018 | −22.1% |
| 22 Jan 2018 | −36.1% |
| 31 Jan 2018 | −33.9% |
| 28 Feb 2018 | −38.6% |
| 6 Mar 2018 | −37.4% |
| 16 Mar 2018 | −32.9% |
| 22 Mar 2018 | −24.9% |
| 27 Mar 2018 | −27.3% |
| 6 Apr 2018 | −20.9% |
| 10 Apr 2018 | −18.8% |
| 18 Apr 2018 | −22.1% |
| 27 Apr 2018 | −25.2% |
| 4 May 2018 | −18.3% |
| 10 May 2018 | −11.3% |
| 18 May 2018 | −10.7% |
| 22 May 2018 | −13.8% |
| 1 Jun 2018 | −8.7% |
| 8 Jun 2018 | −8.3% |
| 22 Jun 2018 | −11.0% |
| 29 Jun 2018 | −6.0% |
| 4 Jul 2018 | −9.8% |
| 9 Jul 2018 | −7.6% |
| 20 Jul 2018 | −15.7% |
| 1 Aug 2018 | −14.0% |
| 8 Aug 2018 | −7.5% |
| 14 Aug 2018 | −1.5% |
| 23 Aug 2018 | −13.8% |
| 30 Aug 2018 | −1.9% |
| 11 Sep 2018 | −2.7% |
| 26 Sep 2018 | −7.9% |
| 5 Oct 2018 | +6.8% |
| 5 Nov 2018 | +20.1% |
| 7 Dec 2018 | +26.8% |
| 21 Dec 2018 | +52.8% |
| 28 Dec 2018 | +69.2% |
| 2 Jan 2019 | +31.4% |
| 21 Jan 2019 | +53.3% |
| 5 Feb 2019 | +41.1% |
| 11 Mar 2019 | +3.1% |
| 19 Mar 2019 | +28.8% |
| 18 Apr 2019 | +12.2% |
| 24 May 2019 | +38.8% |
| 18 Jun 2019 | +59.2% |
| 26 Jun 2019 | +39.8% |
| 29 Aug 2019 | +2.0% |
| 11 Sep 2019 | −17.0% |
| 27 Sep 2019 | −60.3% |
| 1 Oct 2019 | −70.4% |
| 7 Oct 2019 | −63.6% |
| 18 Oct 2019 | −77.3% |
| 7 Nov 2019 | −79.7% |
| 14 Nov 2019 | −66.2% |
| 21 Nov 2019 | −75.7% |
| 27 Nov 2019 | −71.2% |
| 8 Jan 2020 | −78.5% |
| 19 Mar 2020 | −42.0% |
| 30 Apr 2020 | −50.0% |
| 2 Jun 2020 | −52.6% |
| 2 Jul 2020 | −20.5% |
| 10 Jul 2020 | +63.1% |
| 15 Jul 2020 | +122.3% |
| 24 Jul 2020 | +132.1% |
| 30 Jul 2020 | +224.7% |
| 7 Aug 2020 | +299.0% |
| 13 Aug 2020 | +297.1% |
| 5 Oct 2020 | +347.1% |
| 27 Oct 2020 | +390.2% |
| 18 Nov 2020 | +433.2% |
| 10 Dec 2020 | +200.0% |
| 16 Dec 2020 | +118.0% |
| 11 Jan 2021 | +55.3% |
| 20 Jan 2021 | −14.0% |
| 2 Feb 2021 | −45.2% |
| 17 Feb 2021 | −35.3% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | −24.0% |
| 25 Mar 2021 | −74.5% |
| 29 Apr 2021 | −72.0% |
| 3 May 2021 | −65.3% |
| 24 May 2021 | −68.0% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | −69.0% |
| 10 Jun 2021 | −52.8% |
| 17 Jun 2021 | −34.2% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | +22.2% |
| 13 Jul 2021 | +50.0% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +70.2% |
| 26 Jul 2021 | +85.0% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +52.0% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +21.8% |
| 1 Sep 2021 | +54.0% |
| 22 Sep 2021 | +11.9% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | +6.8% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | +29.0% |
| 12 Oct 2021 | +23.6% |
| 20 Oct 2021 | +10.5% |
| 25 Oct 2021 | +28.8% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | +11.4% |
| 10 Nov 2021 | +20.1% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | +3.3% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −12.0% |
| 30 Nov 2021 | −20.9% |
| 8 Dec 2021 | −4.5% |
| 15 Dec 2021 | +32.7% |
| 5 Jan 2022 | +33.0% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | +39.1% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | +30.7% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | +55.0% |
| 30 Mar 2022 | +55.0% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | +95.1% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | +132.9% |
| 30 Jun 2022 | +154.7% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | +195.6% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | +270.1% |
| 21 Jul 2022 | +345.0% |
| 27 Jul 2022 | +340.2% |
| 3 Aug 2022 | +359.8% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | +492.4% |
| 17 Aug 2022 | +489.1% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +488.1% |
| 1 Sep 2022 | +437.8% |
| 7 Sep 2022 | +412.5% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +271.5% |
| 20 Sep 2022 | +158.8% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | +98.4% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +81.7% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +58.6% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | +78.3% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | +120.3% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | +99.6% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | +112.1% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | +116.5% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | +87.0% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | +69.5% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | +48.3% |
| 10 Jan 2023 | +71.6% |
| 18 Jan 2023 | +67.6% |
| 24 Jan 2023 | +91.1% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | +95.8% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | +105.2% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | +86.8% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | +105.7% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | +67.8% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +36.5% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | +8.3% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | +15.5% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | +5.6% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | +31.3% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | +48.1% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | +83.6% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | +66.9% |
| 5 May 2023 | +65.5% |
| 12 May 2023 | +58.2% |
| 19 May 2023 | +53.3% |
| 26 May 2023 | +3.6% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +38.4% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +51.3% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +131.6% |
| 26 Jun 2023 | +121.1% |
| 3 Jul 2023 | +124.2% |
| 10 Jul 2023 | +88.8% |
| 17 Jul 2023 | +50.6% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +39.3% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +63.1% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +68.8% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +79.7% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +45.3% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +49.4% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +29.9% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +16.9% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | −12.1% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | −2.3% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +3.6% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +4.7% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +6.3% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +3.3% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −14.4% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +11.2% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +15.3% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +24.8% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | +15.3% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | +20.5% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +20.6% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +63.7% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +48.0% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +40.8% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +43.7% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +38.4% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +23.2% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +30.7% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +4.7% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −1.6% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −2.3% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +12.1% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +7.4% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +4.3% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −20.7% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −20.2% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −20.9% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −19.8% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −21.1% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −20.5% |
| 3 May 2024 | −8.3% |
| 10 May 2024 | −24.6% |
| 18 May 2024 | −19.6% |
| 24 May 2024 | −13.7% |
| 31 May 2024 | −9.7% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −14.0% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −9.6% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −10.9% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −10.8% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −12.0% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −15.1% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −9.1% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −1.6% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −8.8% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +2.6% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −6.3% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −8.1% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −13.4% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −5.8% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +6.8% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +11.8% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +14.6% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +14.0% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +20.4% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +27.6% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +16.2% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +25.5% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +25.9% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +22.7% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +16.0% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +18.9% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +20.3% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +8.1% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +0.3% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −1.5% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +3.4% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −4.5% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −10.1% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −6.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −22.4% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −16.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −9.7% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −1.2% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −7.6% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −3.1% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −7.3% |
| 20 Mar 2025 | −4.2% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −11.7% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −7.5% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −10.4% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −10.6% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −6.2% |
| 2 May 2025 | −1.4% |
| 9 May 2025 | −13.9% |
| 16 May 2025 | −15.7% |
| 23 May 2025 | −22.3% |
| 30 May 2025 | −12.1% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −25.4% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −18.4% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −19.8% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −5.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −17.0% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −8.2% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −6.6% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −11.9% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −6.3% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −4.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −7.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +0.6% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −3.8% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +2.7% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −5.3% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +0.0% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −5.1% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −1.5% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −1.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −4.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −0.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −1.8% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −3.9% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −2.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −5.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −11.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −12.3% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −9.7% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −11.9% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −12.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −13.2% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −8.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −13.6% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −20.7% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −21.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −18.2% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −18.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −21.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −15.4% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −20.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −21.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −15.2% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −1.1% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +5.0% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +7.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +25.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +48.6% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +54.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +66.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | +78.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | +99.1% |
| 29 May 2026 | +113.6% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +139.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +141.3% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +131.3% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +96.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +76.3% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +65.6% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +55.8% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +57.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +50.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +46.5% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +45.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +36.0% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +23.9% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +19.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +7.0% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −3.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +0.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +0.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +3.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −1.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −7.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −7.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −12.7% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −2.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −3.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −0.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +6.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +24.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +40.8% |
Over the last 11 years the share price moved +23,574% while the NIFTY 500 moved +228%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at NINtec Systems this quarter?
Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹48 crore, +14.3% on a year earlier.
Profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹11 crore, +37.5% on a year earlier.
What are NINtec Systems' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), NINtec Systems reported revenue of ₹48.0 crore, up 14.3% from ₹42.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹11.0 crore, up 37.5% from ₹8.00 crore.
NINtec Systems results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹48.0 crore | ₹42.0 crore | +14.3% |
| Profit | ₹11.0 crore | ₹8.00 crore | +37.5% |
| Earnings per share | ₹5.69 | ₹4.24 | +34.2% |
| Operating margin | 27.0% | 25.0% | +2.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 3 June 2024, about January to March 2024; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the NINtec Systems share price history?
NINtec Systems closed at ₹973.00 on 4 November 2026, up 128.9% from ₹425.15 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 7,628.4% over five years. Its highest weekly close since April 2016 was ₹973.00 on 4 November 2026.
NINtec Systems share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹933.75 | +4.2% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹807.30 | +20.5% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹560.00 | +73.8% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹425.15 | +128.9% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹342.40 | +184.2% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹12.59 | +7,628.4% |
| 10 years ago · 4 Nov 2016 | ₹8.71 | +11,071.1% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 22 Apr 2016 | ₹4.11 | +23,574.0% |
| Highest weekly close since April 2016, also the 52-week high · 4 Nov 2026 | ₹973.00 | 0.0% |
| Lowest weekly close since April 2016 · 21 Nov 2019 | ₹2.21 | +43,927.1% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 13 Mar 2026 | ₹290.45 | +235.0% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
390 weekly closes from 22 April 2016 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on NINtec Systems?
4 Nov 2026: NINtec Systems closed at ₹973.00, up 4.2% on the week and up 20.5% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 14.3% and profit up 37.5% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- Our read, 17 May 2026: Niche European offshore compounder, extraordinary 3-year growth now normalizing, thesis hinges on whether FY26 deceleration is a base-effect or a structural slowdown.
- 3 Jun 2024: NINtec Systems held its results call for January to March 2024.
Our read of the business
Latest quarter: Deceleration deepens, profit growth slips to 15% on a year earlier on elevated base.
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What dividend does NINtec Systems pay?
NINtec Systems has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.
No. NINtec Systems Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 11 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did NINtec Systems management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2024, held on 3 June 2024, NINtec Systems' management spoke about the quarter; the main points are below.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2024, 3 June 2024. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What is the future of NINtec Systems? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at NINtec Systems, from the latest results and calls: geographical expansion, netherlands subsidiary + multi-year european deals, cybersecurity soc build-out (india + netherlands) and client mining + wallet share expansion.
- Client Mining + Wallet Share Expansion. Single-client cap at 20% enforces diversification; multi-year contracts create structured upgrade sales opportunities; AI/ML/cloud as cross-sales vectors. ⚠ estimate
- Operating Leverage via Onsite Headcount Expansion. Adding onsite talent in global teams increases both costs and billing rates, net effect depends on the cost-rate delta; operating margin has held 21-25% but not expanded. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What could change the NINtec Systems story? What are the risks?
Profit on a year earlier decelerated from 33.5% in Jun 2025 to 15.2% in Dec 2025, whether this is a high-base normalization or structural growth impairment is the central unknown.
The main risks
- Profit Growth Deceleration, Base Effect vs Structural Slowdown: Profit on a year earlier decelerated from 33.5% in Jun 2025 to 15.2% in Dec 2025, whether this is a high-base normalization or structural growth impairment is the central unknown. ✓ fact
- FX Exposure, 95% Revenue in Euro/USD: 95% of revenue from overseas; any Euro weakness vs INR directly compresses reported revenue and profit without operational recourse. ✓ fact
- Intelligence Staleness, Single Concall from June 2024: Only 1 Tijori concall available (April to June 2024, June 2024 event), 20+ months stale; forward guidance credibility and current business state cannot be verified. ⚠ estimate
- Talent Attrition and Hiring Cost Escalation: Management goals 40-60% on a year earlier headcount growth; rapid scaling in European markets risks cultural dilution, attrition, and billing rate gaps. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What to watch in NINtec Systems' next results?
When NINtec Systems reports October to December 2026, these are the 5 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Profit on a year earlier trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results.
| What to check | Why |
|---|---|
| Profit on a year earlier trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results. | Profit Growth Deceleration, Base Effect vs Structural Slowdown |
| EUR/ | FX Exposure, 95% Revenue in Euro/USD |
| New concall upload to Tijori or any analyst coverage initiation. | Intelligence Staleness, Single Concall from June 2024 |
| Operating margin trend, sustained decline would signal wage cost pressure. | Talent Attrition and Hiring Cost Escalation |
| FII stake trend across quarters; any large block deals. | Micro-Cap Liquidity and Market Impact |
Which stock lists is NINtec Systems on?
NINtec Systems is on 3 of our India lists: Momentum stocks, 52 week high & low and IT stocks.
Is NINtec Systems profitable?
NINtec Systems Ltd earned ₹11.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +37.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹32.0 Cr. That is 22.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹8.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹32.0 Cr (+23.1% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹32.0 Cr (+23.1% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹32.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹1 |
| FY19 | ₹1 |
| FY20 | ₹1 |
| FY21 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹3 |
| FY23 | ₹6 |
| FY24 | ₹16 |
| FY25 | ₹26 |
| FY26 | ₹32 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 23.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | 0% |
| FY20 | 0% |
| FY21 | 0% |
| FY22 | 200% |
| FY23 | 100% |
| FY24 | 166.7% |
| FY25 | 62.5% |
| FY26 | 23.1% |
Sep 2026: ₹11.0 Cr (+37.5% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹11.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹6 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹7 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹7 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹8 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 37.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 212.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 123% |
| Sep 2024 | 112.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 75% |
| Mar 2025 | 16.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 33.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 14.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 14.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 28.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 37.5% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +14.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved +2.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +23.2% and revenue +19.1%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does NINtec Systems make, and is it growing?
NINtec Systems Ltd reported ₹48.0 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +14.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 67.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹170 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. The company established a 100% Netherlands subsidiary which enabled bidding on larger deals in European markets and simplified the work permit process for on-site engineers. This strategic shift resulted in multi-year contracts (3+ years), providing revenue visibility and cash flow predictability. Approximately 95% of revenue comes from European clients, concentrated in Nordics and Benelux. The subsidiary effectively converted project-based engagements into contracted relationships, increasing average deal tenure and reducing client churn.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹183 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹170 Cr, +21.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹170 Cr (+21.4% on the year before), 67.1% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹170
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹1 |
| FY17 | ₹3 |
| FY18 | ₹4 |
| FY19 | ₹8 |
| FY20 | ₹8 |
| FY21 | ₹9 |
| FY22 | ₹20 |
| FY23 | ₹32 |
| FY24 | ₹83 |
| FY25 | ₹140 |
| FY26 | ₹170 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 21.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | 200% |
| FY18 | 33.3% |
| FY19 | 100% |
| FY20 | 0% |
| FY21 | 12.5% |
| FY22 | 122.2% |
| FY23 | 60% |
| FY24 | 159.4% |
| FY25 | 68.7% |
| FY26 | 21.4% |
Sep 2026: ₹48.0 Cr (+14.3% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹48.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹23 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹32 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹33 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹34 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹35 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹38 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹39 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹42 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹43 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹46 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹46 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹48 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 207.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 151.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 129.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 52.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 23.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 22.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 21.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 17.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 14.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +19.1% on average, against 67.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +18.8%, against +22.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +23.3%, against +26.8% a year (rolling over).
Watch next
- Metric
- Geographical Expansion, Netherlands Subsidiary +…
- Threshold
- PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does NINtec Systems keep?
NINtec Systems Ltd's operating margin was 27.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 11 years it has been between 6.0% and 26.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. Management explicitly guided adding talent onsite in global teams which increases costs and billing rates. This is a positive operating lever when billing rate increases outpace cost additions. Over 8 quarters, OPM has ranged 21-25% with no clear upward trend, suggesting the onsite expansion is margin-neutral rather than margin-accretive. The lever is real but its positive impact is being offset by the higher cost structure of onsite hiring.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −5.3 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY26: 26.0%, the highest in a range of 6.0% to 26.0% over 11 years
- Operating margin 26.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 15% |
| FY17 | 15% |
| FY18 | 6% |
| FY19 | 9% |
| FY20 | 14% |
| FY21 | 17% |
| FY22 | 17% |
| FY23 | 18% |
| FY24 | 24% |
| FY25 | 24% |
| FY26 | 26% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | 0.0 pts |
| FY18 | −9.0 pts |
| FY19 | +3.0 pts |
| FY20 | +5.0 pts |
| FY21 | +3.0 pts |
| FY22 | 0.0 pts |
| FY23 | +1.0 pts |
| FY24 | +6.0 pts |
| FY25 | 0.0 pts |
| FY26 | +2.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 27.0% (+2.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 27.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 22% |
| Mar 2024 | 22% |
| Jun 2024 | 23% |
| Sep 2024 | 24% |
| Dec 2024 | 25% |
| Mar 2025 | 22% |
| Jun 2025 | 22% |
| Sep 2025 | 25% |
| Dec 2025 | 26% |
| Mar 2026 | 30% |
| Jun 2026 | 26% |
| Sep 2026 | 27% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | +9.6 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −4.6 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −4.9 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +8.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +4.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +2.0 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- Operating Leverage via Onsite Headcount Expansion
- Threshold
- PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results
- Which result
- the next result
Is NINtec Systems' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 81% of NINtec Systems Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹26.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹32.0 Cr of profit. After ₹1.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹25.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹26.0 Cr against profit ₹32.0 Cr; 81% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹26.0
- Net profit ₹32.0
- Free cash ₹25
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | −₹2 | ₹0 | – |
| FY17 | −₹2 | ₹0 | −₹2 |
| FY18 | ₹0 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 | ₹1 | −₹1 |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹1 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹1 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹4 | ₹6 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹10 | ₹16 | ₹7 |
| FY25 | ₹24 | ₹26 | ₹19 |
| FY26 | ₹26 | ₹32 | ₹25 |
FY26: operating cash was 81% of profit (81% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 81%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | – | 100% |
| FY17 | – | 100% |
| FY18 | 0% | 100% |
| FY19 | 0% | 100% |
| FY20 | 0% | 100% |
| FY21 | 0% | 100% |
| FY22 | 33% | 100% |
| FY23 | 67% | 100% |
| FY24 | 63% | 100% |
| FY25 | 92% | 100% |
| FY26 | 81% | 100% |
Why 81% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 85 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does NINtec Systems' cash go?
NINtec Systems Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 105 days in FY26, up from 20 days in FY21. It spent ₹9.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 105 days to pay, and stock sits for 0 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹170 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.5 Cr, so roughly ₹49.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 105 days to pay and stock sat for 0 days, about 0.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 105 days, longer than FY21's 20.
FY26: a 105-day cash cycle, +85 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 105d
- Debtor days 105d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 193d | 193d |
| FY17 | 4d | 4d |
| FY18 | 5d | 5d |
| FY19 | 169d | 169d |
| FY20 | 61d | 61d |
| FY21 | 20d | 20d |
| FY22 | 21d | 21d |
| FY23 | 41d | 41d |
| FY24 | 99d | 99d |
| FY25 | 128d | 128d |
| FY26 | 105d | 105d |
Spending on assets: ₹9.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹6.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹1.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, down from the year before
- Capex ₹1.0
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹1 |
| FY21 | −₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | ₹5 |
| FY26 | ₹1 |
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is NINtec Systems' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
NINtec Systems Ltd's P/E is 49.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 78% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 37.9×, over 2.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 49.8× against a usual 37.9×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 78% of past readings
- P/E 47.8×
- Median 37.9×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2024 | 60.1× | 37.9× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 58.6× | 37.9× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 60.9× | 37.9× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 59.6× | 37.9× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 58.8× | 37.9× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 57.5× | 37.9× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 56.4× | 37.9× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 55.6× | 37.9× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 57.6× | 37.9× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 58.0× | 37.9× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 57.4× | 37.9× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 57.7× | 37.9× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 58.0× | 37.9× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 59.8× | 37.9× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 62.1× | 37.9× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 72.8× | 37.9× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 74.3× | 37.9× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 74.3× | 37.9× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 70.2× | 37.9× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 72.2× | 37.9× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 74.0× | 37.9× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 68.0× | 37.9× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 74.3× | 37.9× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 73.6× | 37.9× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 48.0× | 37.9× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 46.3× | 37.9× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 49.4× | 37.9× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 50.6× | 37.9× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 51.6× | 37.9× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 47.2× | 37.9× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 45.9× | 37.9× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 46.6× | 37.9× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 42.5× | 37.9× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 42.1× | 37.9× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 40.3× | 37.9× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 37.7× | 37.9× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 39.8× | 37.9× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 35.9× | 37.9× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 36.3× | 37.9× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 35.0× | 37.9× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 37.4× | 37.9× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 38.2× | 37.9× |
| 20 Mar 2025 | 37.9× | 37.9× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 33.8× | 37.9× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 34.7× | 37.9× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 33.5× | 37.9× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 34.7× | 37.9× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 34.8× | 37.9× |
| 2 May 2025 | 33.3× | 37.9× |
| 9 May 2025 | 33.0× | 37.9× |
| 16 May 2025 | 33.7× | 37.9× |
| 23 May 2025 | 32.4× | 37.9× |
| 30 May 2025 | 32.9× | 37.9× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 31.4× | 37.9× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 32.7× | 37.9× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 31.8× | 37.9× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 33.5× | 37.9× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 32.1× | 37.9× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 31.8× | 37.9× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 32.1× | 37.9× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 30.1× | 37.9× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 30.1× | 37.9× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 29.7× | 37.9× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 27.7× | 37.9× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 28.4× | 37.9× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 29.6× | 37.9× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 29.8× | 37.9× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 29.6× | 37.9× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 29.5× | 37.9× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 28.8× | 37.9× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 28.9× | 37.9× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 28.9× | 37.9× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 29.1× | 37.9× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 28.9× | 37.9× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 28.8× | 37.9× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 28.0× | 37.9× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 26.7× | 37.9× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 27.1× | 37.9× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 26.1× | 37.9× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 25.3× | 37.9× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 25.5× | 37.9× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 25.6× | 37.9× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 25.1× | 37.9× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 25.0× | 37.9× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 25.2× | 37.9× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 22.9× | 37.9× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 20.9× | 37.9× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 21.2× | 37.9× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 21.8× | 37.9× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 25.1× | 37.9× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 20.7× | 37.9× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 19.9× | 37.9× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 19.9× | 37.9× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 18.5× | 37.9× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 17.6× | 37.9× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 18.5× | 37.9× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 21.1× | 37.9× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 23.4× | 37.9× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 25.2× | 37.9× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 27.9× | 37.9× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 29.8× | 37.9× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 30.6× | 37.9× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 31.4× | 37.9× |
| 8 May 2026 | 34.0× | 37.9× |
| 15 May 2026 | 35.9× | 37.9× |
| 22 May 2026 | 39.1× | 37.9× |
| 29 May 2026 | 40.9× | 37.9× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 42.3× | 37.9× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 41.1× | 37.9× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 41.9× | 37.9× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 41.2× | 37.9× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 40.0× | 37.9× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 40.5× | 37.9× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 41.8× | 37.9× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 45.2× | 37.9× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 45.2× | 37.9× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 48.7× | 37.9× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 51.1× | 37.9× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 52.0× | 37.9× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 51.9× | 37.9× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 51.2× | 37.9× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 45.8× | 37.9× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 42.4× | 37.9× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 41.4× | 37.9× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 40.0× | 37.9× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 40.6× | 37.9× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 39.5× | 37.9× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 39.4× | 37.9× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 39.3× | 37.9× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 39.2× | 37.9× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 44.7× | 37.9× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 44.8× | 37.9× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 47.1× | 37.9× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 48.7× | 37.9× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 47.8× | 37.9× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹20
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 31 May 2024 | – |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹8 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹8 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹8 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹8 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹8 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹8 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹8 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹8 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹8 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹8 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹12 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹12 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹12 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹12 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹12 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹12 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹12 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | ₹12 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹13 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹13 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹13 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹13 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹13 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹13 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹13 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹13 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹13 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹13 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹13 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹13 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹13 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹16 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹16 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹17 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹17 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹17 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹17 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹17 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹17 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹17 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹18 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
PEG 2.43: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 2.43×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY25 | 0.30× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY25 | 0.37× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 0.45× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 0.61× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.76× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.98× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 1.06× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 2.43× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +21.6% while the price moved +128.9%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the NINtec Systems business getting better or worse?
NINtec Systems Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 55.0%. This is based on 11 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +21.4% in FY26, profit +23.1%
- Revenue growth 21.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | 200% |
| FY18 | 33.3% |
| FY19 | 100% |
| FY20 | 0% |
| FY21 | 12.5% |
| FY22 | 122.2% |
| FY23 | 60% |
| FY24 | 159.4% |
| FY25 | 68.7% |
| FY26 | 21.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 23.1%
- EPS growth 21.6%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | – | – |
| FY17 | – | 140% |
| FY18 | – | 16.7% |
| FY19 | 0% | 64.3% |
| FY20 | 0% | 50% |
| FY21 | 0% | 1.4% |
| FY22 | 200% | 112.9% |
| FY23 | 100% | 100% |
| FY24 | 166.7% | 180.2% |
| FY25 | 62.5% | 69.7% |
| FY26 | 23.1% | 21.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
- Revenue 18.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 181.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 171.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 118.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 68.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 42% |
| Sep 2025 | 26.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 20.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 21.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 21.2% |
| Sep 2026 | 18.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 23.3%
- EPS 22.4%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | 174.4% | 163.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 152.7% | 139% |
| Dec 2024 | 118.5% | 109.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 69% | 69.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 50.3% | 52.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 30.4% | 36.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 19.2% | 24.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 22.2% | 21.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 17.2% | 18.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 23.3% | 22.4% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 55%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 76.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 68.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 84.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 75.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 85.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 74.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 59.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 61.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 52.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 55% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +21.4% | +74.5% | +80.0% | +67.1% |
| Profit | +23.1% | +74.7% | +100.0% | — |
| EPS | +21.6% | +79.5% | +89.8% | +67.4% |
| Share price | +128.9% | +41.6% | +138.6% | +60.3% |
What is the NINtec Systems story, and has it been checked?
NINtec Systems Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 17 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: NORMALIZING FROM HYPERGROWTH. Still open: PAT YoY decelerated from 33.5% in Jun 2025 to 15.2% in Dec 2025, whether this is a high-base normalization or structural growth impairment is the central unknown.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 17 May 2026. Niche European offshore compounder, extraordinary 3-year growth now normalizing, thesis hinges on whether FY26 deceleration is a base-effect or a structural slowdown.
From the numbers. No trough confirmed yet. FII stake…
From the price. Price stage 2, week 25, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.
From the research. Niche European offshore compounder, extraordinary 3-year growth now normalizing, thesis hinges on whether FY26 deceleration is a base-effect or a structural slowdown.
Where they disagree. No trough confirmed yet. FII stake negligible (0.02-0.11%). Shareholder count has grown from 3,023 (Jun 2023) to 10,288 (Dec 2024) suggesting retail discovery. Matrix label strong OPPORTUNITY but low reliability flag is set given limited data depth.
What is proven. Niche European offshore compounder, extraordinary 3-year growth now normalizing, thesis hinges on whether FY26 deceleration is a base-effect or a structural slowdown.
What is not proven yet. PAT YoY decelerated from 33.5% in Jun 2025 to 15.2% in Dec 2025, whether this is a high-base normalization or structural growth impairment is the central unknown.
The test written in advance. PAT Growth Deceleration, Base Effect vs Structural Slowdown. Measured by: PAT Growth Deceleration, Base Effect vs Structural Slowdown PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results by the next result.
The test written in advance. FX Exposure, 95% Revenue in Euro/USD. Measured by: FX Exposure, 95% Revenue in Euro/USD EUR/INR rate + quarterly reported OPM trend by the next result.
The test written in advance. Intelligence Staleness, Single Concall from June 2024. Measured by: Intelligence Staleness, Single Concall from June 2024 New concall upload to Tijori or any analyst coverage initiation by the next result.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| Geographical Expansion, Netherlands… | HIGH | Netherlands 100% subsidiary unlocks larger EU deal sizes, simplifies work permits, and enables multi-year contracted revenue… |
| Cybersecurity SOC Build-Out (India +… | MEDIUM | Security Operations Centers being set up in India and Netherlands, opens adjacent high-margin cybersecurity TAM; monetization… |
| Client Mining + Wallet Share Expansion | MEDIUM | — |
| Operating Leverage via Onsite Headcount… | MEDIUM | Adding onsite talent in global teams increases both costs and billing rates, net effect depends on the cost-rate delta; OPM has… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY25-Q4FY26-Q3
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixquiet
- 3 · Management changebuilding
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalbuilding
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesbuilding
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 10 · New geographies: building. Netherlands 100% subsidiary unlocks larger EU deal sizes, simplifies work permits, and enables multi-year contracted revenue, the structural engine behind the 80% 3Y CAGR. What proves it keeps working: Geographical Expansion, Netherlands Subsidiary + Multi-Year European Deals. It stops working if PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results.
Lever 3 · Management change: building. Security Operations Centers being set up in India and Netherlands, opens adjacent high-margin cybersecurity TAM; monetization timeline unclear without fresh concall. What proves it keeps working: Cybersecurity SOC Build-Out (India + Netherlands). It stops working if PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results.
Lever 5 · Regulatory approval: building. Single-client cap at 20% enforces diversification; multi-year contracts create structured upgrade sales opportunities; AI/ML/cloud as cross-sales vectors. What proves it keeps working: Client Mining + Wallet Share Expansion. It stops working if PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results.
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Adding onsite talent in global teams increases both costs and billing rates, net effect depends on the cost-rate delta; OPM has held 21-25% but not expanded. What proves it keeps working: Operating Leverage via Onsite Headcount Expansion. It stops working if PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results.
Sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
| Section | Where it is now | The one thing to watch next |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹42 Cr | Geographical Expansion, Netherlands Subsidiary +… |
| Ownership | see the section | Cybersecurity SOC Build-Out (India + Netherlands) |
| Safety | see the section | Client Mining + Wallet Share Expansion |
| Margin | 25% | Operating Leverage via Onsite Headcount Expansion |
How much does NINtec Systems earn on its capital?
NINtec Systems Ltd earned a ROCE of 54% in FY26. That is up from a low of 5% in FY18. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 200.9 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 18.8% net margin and 1.18× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 18.8% net margin × 1.18× asset turnover × 1.57× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 34.8% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 212.9% − 12.0% = +200.9 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 212.9% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 174.0%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 54%, the climb back from FY18's 5%
- ROCE 54%
- ROIC (annual) 174%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY17 | 9% | – | 12% |
| FY18 | 5% | – | 12% |
| FY19 | 9% | – | 12% |
| FY20 | 15% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 14% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 26% | – | 12% |
| FY23 | 41% | 167.6% | 12% |
| FY24 | 64% | 220.9% | 12% |
| FY25 | 67% | 169.2% | 12% |
| FY26 | 54% | 174% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 42.6% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 42.6%
- ROIC (12 months) 172.3%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 37.6% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 49.4% | 222.7% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 234.6% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 52.1% | 177.4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 192.9% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 47.9% | 232% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 229.8% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 41.4% | 214% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 194.5% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 42.6% | 165% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 172.3% | 12% |
Does NINtec Systems have too much debt?
NINtec Systems Ltd has total debt of ₹2.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹92.0 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.02× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.06 in FY24 to 0.02 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹2.0 Cr, 0.02× equity
- Total debt ₹2.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹2 |
| FY25 | ₹2 |
| FY26 | ₹2 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.06× |
| FY25 | 0.03× |
| FY26 | 0.02× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹2.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.02
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹2.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 0.06× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.06× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.03× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.03× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.03× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.02× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.02× |
What is the NINtec Systems shareholding pattern?
No group of NINtec Systems Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Foreign institutions moved +0.0 points over the same period, to 0.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why this happened. Management outlined plans to grow their cybersecurity practice including Security Operations Centers (SOCs) in both India and the Netherlands. Cybersecurity commands structurally higher billing rates than standard software development. However, the concall data is from June 2024; whether the SOCs have been commissioned and whether they are generating meaningful revenue is unknown. This is a forward optionality driver, not yet confirmed in quarterly financials.
Over the last two years: Promoters: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 47.6%; Foreign institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.0%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.0%.
Year ends: promoters +0.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 47.48%
- Foreign inst. 0%
- Public 52.51%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 47.29% | 0% | 52.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 47.37% | 0.02% | 52.61% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.48% | 0% | 52.51% |
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 47.62%
- Foreign inst. 0%
- Domestic inst. 0.01%
- Public 52.36%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 47.23% | 0% | 0% | 52.78% |
| Dec 2023 | 47.25% | 0.01% | 0% | 52.74% |
| Mar 2024 | 47.29% | 0% | 0% | 52.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 47.29% | 0.01% | 0% | 52.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 47.37% | 0.01% | 0% | 52.61% |
| Dec 2024 | 47.37% | 0.11% | 0% | 52.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 47.37% | 0.02% | 0% | 52.61% |
| Jun 2025 | 47.37% | 0% | 0% | 52.63% |
| Sep 2025 | 47.37% | 0% | 0% | 52.62% |
| Dec 2025 | 47.42% | 0.01% | 0% | 52.56% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.48% | 0% | 0% | 52.51% |
| Jun 2026 | 47.6% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 52.36% |
| Sep 2026 | 47.62% | 0% | 0.01% | 52.36% |
Watch next
- Metric
- Cybersecurity SOC Build-Out (India + Netherlands)
- Threshold
- PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results
- Which result
- the next result
How far is NINtec Systems from balance-sheet trouble?
For NINtec Systems Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why this happened. The company actively limits single-client concentration to 20% of revenue, forcing diversification across clients. Multi-year contracts create a structured relationship for upgrade sales additional services including AI, ML, cloud security, and legacy migration applications. The design-thinking innovation workshops (IDEO methodology) create additional service touchpoints within existing accounts. This is a low-cost growth lever operating on an existing relationship base.
Watch next
- Metric
- Client Mining + Wallet Share Expansion
- Threshold
- PAT YoY trajectory in Mar 2026 quarter results
- Which result
- the next result
How does NINtec Systems rank in its industry?
65.3 out of 100, rank 7 of 69 in IT - Software, with 93% of the evidence available.
NINtec Systems Ltd scores 65.3 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 7. A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.1 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is NINtec Systems compared with?
NINtec Systems ranks 7 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 65.3 out of 100.
- 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.4 + 11.3 + 18.5 = 69.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.7/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 20.8 + 19.5 = 68.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.2 + 3 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%. - 7NINtec Systems Ltd this pageNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.1/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 48.1× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.1 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 18.3 + 10.2 + 17.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 18.3 + 14 + 11.7 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.5out of 100
- 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
- 13Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.7out of 100
- 14InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 15Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.0out of 100
- 17Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100
- 18Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100
- 19Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.5out of 100
- 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.1out of 100
- 21RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence59.1out of 100
- 22Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100
- 23Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.3out of 100
- 24R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.0out of 100
- 25HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.7out of 100
- 26Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.9out of 100
- 27Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.4out of 100
- 28Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
- 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.9out of 100
- 30Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence52.6out of 100
- 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.2out of 100
- 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100
- 33Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence50.9out of 100
- 34BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 35Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.3out of 100
- 36Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence50.3out of 100
- 37Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 38ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100
- 39Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.3out of 100
- 40Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100
- 41IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.0out of 100
- 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.2out of 100
- 43Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.9out of 100
- 44AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.8out of 100
- 45Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.8out of 100
- 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.1out of 100
- 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.0out of 100
- 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence40.8out of 100
- 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence39.0out of 100
- 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100
- 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.5out of 100
- 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence32.8out of 100
- 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence29.8out of 100
- 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.0out of 100
- 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence21.9out of 100
- 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence19.6out of 100
- 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100
- 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.2out of 100
- 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.5out of 100
- 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.2out of 100
- 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence53.5out of 100
- 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100
- 63Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence51.3out of 100
- 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.5out of 100
- 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.7out of 100
- 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100
- 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.6out of 100
- 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.4out of 100
- 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence35.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to NINtec Systems in size?
NINtec Systems is the 30th largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Sasken Technologies, TechNVision Ventures and Kody Technolab. Just below it: Saksoft, Blue Cloud Softech Solutions and Silver Touch Technologies.
IT - Software companies close in size
- Sasken Technologies Ltd ₹2,606 crore
- TechNVision Ventures Ltd ₹2,374 crore
- Kody Technolab Ltd ₹2,138 crore
- NINtec Systems Ltd ₹1,745 crore
- Saksoft Ltd ₹1,713 crore
- Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd ₹1,702 crore
- Silver Touch Technologies Ltd ₹1,492 crore
All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Honda India Power Products Ltd ₹1,777 crore · Capital Goods - Electric General
- Titan Biotech Ltd ₹1,755 crore · Pesticides/Agrochemicals
- NINtec Systems Ltd ₹1,745 crore
- Nitco Ltd ₹1,741 crore · Ceramics/Tiles/Sanitaryware
- Exicom Tele-Systems Ltd ₹1,740 crore · Capital Goods - Electric General
What else do people ask about NINtec Systems?
What is NINtec Systems's share price today?
NINtec Systems Ltd's share price is ₹973.00, +128.9% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,806 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹290 to ₹973), 46.3% above its 200-day average.
The price has been rising for 25 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).
What were NINtec Systems's latest quarterly results?
NINtec Systems Ltd reported revenue of ₹48.0 Cr and net profit of ₹11.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 14.3% and profit rose 37.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.69.
The operating margin was 27.0%, 2.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is NINtec Systems's market cap?
NINtec Systems Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,806 Cr at a share price of ₹973.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is NINtec Systems performing?
NINtec Systems Ltd's share price has been rising for 25 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 14.3% and profit rose 37.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 3 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will NINtec Systems's share price go up?
This page does not forecast NINtec Systems Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹973.00, and it has been rising for 25 weeks. Its P/E of 49.8× is higher than 78% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns NINtec Systems?
Promoters own 47.6% of NINtec Systems Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 0.0% and the public 52.4% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is NINtec Systems in its business cycle?
NINtec Systems Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 26.0%, against a 11-year range of 6.0% to 26.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 27.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the NINtec Systems story?
The main question: the share price moved +128.9% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +21.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is NINtec Systems a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: NINtec Systems Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +128.9% in a year, against +21.6% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a NINtec Systems share price forecast for 2026?
What is changing at NINtec Systems, from the latest results and calls: geographical expansion, netherlands subsidiary + multi-year european deals, cybersecurity soc build-out (india + netherlands) and client mining + wallet share expansion.
What would change the story: Profit on a year earlier decelerated from 33.5% in Jun 2025 to 15.2% in Dec 2025, whether this is a high-base normalization or structural growth impairment is the central unknown.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.