Sector Alpha Week of 2026-10-16
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16

Sancode Technologies Ltd

543897
IT - Software

Sancode Technologies Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 100% of past readings, so the market already sees it.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −90% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 59 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own 4-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit −67.6% on a year earlier, and −90% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Price
₹937
P/E
1,486.0×
higher than 100% of the last 4 years
Revenue (Mar 26)
₹8.3 Cr
+3.1% on a year ago
Profit (Mar 26)
₹0.6 Cr
−67.6% on a year ago
Operating margin
8.6%
−5.1 points on a year ago
ROCE
7%
FY26
Profit that came in as cash
−90%
last 3 years
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
01 · Price story

Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sancode Technologies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Sancode Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹937 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 59 weeks. That is 153.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹514 and ₹937, and today it sits 100% of the way up from that low.

There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.

Oct 26: ₹937, 153.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 59 weeks. Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The coloured bands show the phase: grey sideways, green rising, amber stalling, red falling. 1-year window.
Price50-day avg200-day avg
S2₹994₹786₹579₹372₹165₹₹937₹369Aug 26Aug 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26
S2₹994₹786₹579₹372₹165₹₹937₹369Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26

Over the last 2 months the share price moved +82% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

02 · Valuation

Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Sancode Technologies Ltd's P/E is 1,486.0×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 112.6×, over 3.5 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E 1,486.0× against a usual 112.6×: about the highest it has ever been P/E, weekly (left scale); earnings per share, trailing twelve months, weekly (right scale). 3.5-year window; readings during loss periods above 338× are drawn at the top edge. The eps (ttm) bars are red where the reading is lower than the quarter before.
P/EMedianEPS (TTM) (quarterly)
362.1×₹2.9273.9×₹2.2185.8×₹1.597.6×₹0.79.4×₹0.0×₹337.80×₹1Apr 23Oct 23Oct 25Apr 26Oct 26
362.1×₹2.9273.9×₹2.2185.8×₹1.597.6×₹0.79.4×₹0.0×₹337.80×₹1Apr 23Oct 25Oct 26
P/E
1,486.0×
higher than 100% of its last 4 years

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

03 · Business trend

Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Sancode Technologies Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Growth year by year: revenue +14.1% in FY26, profit −43.5% Growth on the year before, each year, %: revenue (left scale); net profit and EPS (right scale, because profit growth swings much more). Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).
Revenue growthProfit growthEPS growth
1,191%20%861%−66%532%−152%202%−238%−127%−324%%%14.1%−43.5%FY20FY23FY26
1,191%20%861%−66%532%−152%202%−238%−127%−324%%%14.1%−43.5%FY20FY23FY26
Three growth lines over twelve quarters Growth on a year earlier in revenue (left scale), profit and earnings per share (right scale, because they swing much more), each measured over the last 12 months, % at each quarter end. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.
RevenueProfit
327%−52%228%−108%130%−164%31%−220%−68%−276%%%3.1%−67.6%Sep 22Mar 24Mar 26
327%−52%228%−108%130%−164%31%−220%−68%−276%%%3.1%−67.6%Sep 22Mar 24Mar 26
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
ROCE
10%−1.8%−14%−26%−39%%6.5%FY23FY24FY26
10%−1.8%−14%−26%−39%%6.5%FY23FY24FY26
ROCE
Stuck low
latest 6.5%, range −35.3% to 7.1%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%) Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+14.1%+116.6%+58.8%—
Profit−43.5%−1.4%——
EPS−3.3%−14.4%——
Revenue growth (Mar 26)
+3.1%
latest quarter against a year ago
Profit growth (Mar 26)
−67.6%
latest quarter against a year ago
Revenue, 10 years
122.5%
yearly growth over the long run
04 · 4-Factor Sector Score

4-Factor Sector Score

45.7 out of 100, rank 66 of 68 in IT - Software, with 32% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Sancode Technologies Ltd scores 45.7 out of 100 against the 68 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 66. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.1 + 6.6 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 45.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

05 · Revenue

Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Sancode Technologies Ltd reported ₹8.3 Cr of revenue in the Mar 26 quarter, +3.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 122.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹15.8 Cr.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹29.6 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹15.8 Cr, +14.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹15.8 Cr (+14.1% on the year before), 122.5% a year over 6 years Bars: revenue, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 7-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
RevenueGrowth on a year earlier
171,191%13861%9532%4202%0−127%₹ Cr%₹1614.1%FY20FY23FY26
171,191%13861%9532%4202%0−127%₹ Cr%₹1614.1%FY20FY23FY26
Mar 26: ₹8.3 Cr (+3.1% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth Bars: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Revenue (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
93,144%72,289%41,433%2578%0−277%₹ Cr%₹83.1%Sep 22Mar 24Mar 26
93,144%72,289%41,433%2578%0−277%₹ Cr%₹83.1%Sep 22Mar 24Mar 26

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +181.1% on average, against 122.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

06 · Operating margin

Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Sancode Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 8.6% in the Mar 26 quarter, 5.1 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved +26.2 percentage points. Across 7 years it has been between −1,353.8% and 16.4%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +7.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 3.1%, within a range of −1,353.8% to 16.4% over 7 years Operating margin each year, % (left line); change on the year before, in percentage points (right line). 7-year window.
operating marginChange on the year before (points)
126%1,443%−271%1,046%−669%648%−1,066%251%−1,463%−146%%%3.1%2.1%FY20FY23FY26
126%1,443%−271%1,046%−669%648%−1,066%251%−1,463%−146%%%3.1%2.1%FY20FY23FY26
Mar 26: operating margin 8.6% (−5.1 points on a year earlier) Quarterly operating margin, % (left line); change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points (right line). Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.
Operating marginChange on a year earlier (points)
125%892%−132%605%−388%317%−645%29%−902%−259%%%8.6%−5.1%Sep 22Mar 24Mar 26
125%892%−132%605%−388%317%−645%29%−902%−259%%%8.6%−5.1%Sep 22Mar 24Mar 26
07 · Net profit

Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Sancode Technologies Ltd earned ₹0.6 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter, −67.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹0.5 Cr. That is 7.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.7 Cr. 5 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹0.5 Cr (−43.5% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹0.5 Cr (−43.5% on the year before) Bars: net profit, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 7-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
Net profitGrowth on a year earlier
1.3−11%0.5−129%−0.4−247%−1.2−365%−2.0−483%₹ Cr%₹0−43.5%FY20FY23FY26
1.3−11%0.5−129%−0.4−247%−1.2−365%−2.0−483%₹ Cr%₹0−43.5%FY20FY23FY26
Mar 26: ₹0.6 Cr (−67.6% on a year earlier) Bars: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Net profit (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
2.1−52%1.2−108%0.4−164%−0.5−220%−1.3−276%₹ Cr%₹1−67.6%Sep 22Mar 24Mar 26
2.1−52%1.2−108%0.4−164%−0.5−220%−1.3−276%₹ Cr%₹1−67.6%Sep 22Mar 24Mar 26
08 · Cash flow

Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Over the last 3 years Sancode Technologies Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −90%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹0.1 Cr of operating cash against ₹0.5 Cr of profit. After ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹0.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹0.1 Cr against profit ₹0.5 Cr; −90% of 3 years' profit came in as cash Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 7-year window, yearly figures.
Operating cashNet profitFree cash
10−1−2−3₹ Cr₹0₹0₹0FY20FY23FY26
10−1−2−3₹ Cr₹0₹0₹0FY20FY23FY26
FY26: operating cash was 25% of profit (−90% over three years) Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). Dashed line = 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.
Conversion100%
186%57%−73%−202%−331%%25%FY20FY23FY26
186%57%−73%−202%−331%%25%FY20FY23FY26

🚨 Why −90% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 262 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

09 · Where the cash goes

Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Sancode Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 9 days in FY26, down from 271 days in FY21. It spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

At FY26 sales of ₹15.8 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.0 Cr, so roughly ₹0.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 9-day cash cycle, −262 days compared with FY21 Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 7-year window.
Cash cycleDebtor days
1,7581,288819349−121days9d9dFY20FY21FY23FY24FY26
1,7581,288819349−121days9d9dFY20FY23FY26

Spending on assets: ₹0.0 Cr over the last 3 years. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹0.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, steady spending Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr (bars); work in progress, ₹ Cr (line). Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
CapexWork-in-progress
0.010.010.010.000.00₹ Cr₹0₹0FY21FY22FY23FY24FY26
0.010.010.010.000.00₹ Cr₹0₹0FY21FY23FY26

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

10 · Return on capital

Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Sancode Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 7% in FY26. That is up from a low of −35% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 3.0% net margin and 1.52× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 3.0% net margin × 1.52× asset turnover × 1.36× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 6.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE 7%, the climb back from FY24's −35% Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 6-year window, low years included. Dashed line = the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.
ROCECost of capital
18%4.0%−10%−25%−39%%6.5%FY21FY22FY23FY24FY26
18%4.0%−10%−25%−39%%6.5%FY21FY23FY26
11 · Debt

Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Sancode Technologies Ltd had ₹1.9 Cr of borrowings against ₹7.6 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.24× its equity. Its operating profit is 25 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹0.7 Cr to ₹1.9 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹1.9 Cr, 0.24× equity, how debt has moved Borrowings each year, ₹ Cr (bars); debt-to-equity, × (line). 7-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
BorrowingsDebt-to-equity
2.00.31×1.50.23×1.00.14×0.50.06×0.0−0.02×₹ Cr×₹20.24×FY20FY21FY23FY24FY26
2.00.31×1.50.23×1.00.14×0.50.06×0.0−0.02×₹ Cr×₹20.24×FY20FY23FY26
12 · Ownership

Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Foreign institutions raised their stake in Sancode Technologies Ltd by 12.9 percentage points over 7 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 12.9% of the company. Promoters moved −5.7 points over the same period, to 65.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+12.9 points), with the other side taken by promoters (−5.7 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters +1.0 points from Mar 24 to Mar 26 Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.
PromotersForeign inst.Public
78%57%36%15%−5.8%%72.6%0%27.4%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
78%57%36%15%−5.8%%72.6%0%27.4%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 12.9 points over 7 quarters Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 8 quarters.
PromotersForeign inst.Public
78%57%36%15%−5.8%%65.6%12.9%21.5%Apr 23Sep 24May 26
78%57%36%15%−5.8%%65.6%12.9%21.5%Apr 23Sep 24May 26
13 · Balance-sheet safety

Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

For Sancode Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

14 · Related companies · IT - Software
CompanyScorePrice stageGrowth & earnings/35Capital efficiency/25Valuation/20Relative strength/20
1Coforge LtdCOFORGE 74.6/100Favorable setup96% evidence LEADER 28.4/35 Revenue 35.7% · PAT 66.5% · OPM change 3 pp 88% evidence 15.8/25 ROCE 23.5% · OPM 19% 100% evidence 12.3/20 P/E 45.1× · PEG 0.57 100% evidence 18.1/20 RS sector 13.3% · RS bench 25.6% · 1Y 8.5%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 28.4 + 15.8 + 12.3 + 18.1 = 74.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
2ASM Technologies Ltd526433 67.1/100Favorable setup65% evidence LEADER 26.5/35 Revenue 67.8% · PAT 89.5% · OPM change 2 pp 83% evidence 16.2/25 ROCE 27% · OPM 23% 76% evidence 8.7/20 P/E 132× · PEG — 15% evidence 15.7/20 RS sector 5.9% · RS bench 87.6% · 1Y 76.8%12 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 26.5 + 16.2 + 8.7 + 15.7 = 67.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
3Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM 66.1/100Favorable setup94% evidence LEADER 25.9/35 Revenue 13.6% · PAT 24.9% · OPM change 3 pp 100% evidence 19.1/25 ROCE 23.1% · OPM 18% 100% evidence 5.9/20 P/E 30.7× · PEG 1.67 100% evidence 15.2/20 RS sector 15% · RS bench 6.1% · 1Y 3.9%12 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 25.9 + 19.1 + 5.9 + 15.2 = 66.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
4NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS 64.5/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence ASLEEP 19.7/35 Revenue 21.6% · PAT 18.8% · OPM change 4.2 pp 83% evidence 21.8/25 ROCE 54% · OPM 25.9% 95% evidence 9.0/20 P/E 47.3× · PEG — 15% evidence 14.0/20 RS sector 41.1% · RS bench 55.9% · 1Y 84.3%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 19.7 + 21.8 + 9 + 14 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA 63.8/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence BREAKING OUT 19.7/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -3 pp 27% evidence 18.1/25 ROCE 39.8% · OPM 29% 71% evidence 12.4/20 P/E 14.7× · PEG — 50% evidence 13.6/20 RS sector -5.9% · RS bench 18.9% · 1Y -16.8%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 19.7 + 18.1 + 12.4 + 13.6 = 63.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
6String Metaverse Ltd534535 62.5/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence TURNING 26.1/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence 16.0/25 ROCE 44% · OPM 11% 76% evidence 14.8/20 P/E 7× · PEG — 50% evidence 5.6/20 RS sector -52.8% · RS bench -39.1% · 1Y -70.8%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 26.1 + 16 + 14.8 + 5.6 = 62.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -52.8% and the one-year return is -70.8%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader.
7Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC 62.3/100Mixed-positive evidence89% evidence ASLEEP 28.4/35 Revenue 21.1% · PAT 86.4% · OPM change 8 pp 88% evidence 17.6/25 ROCE 29.8% · OPM 22% 100% evidence 10.8/20 P/E 39.1× · PEG 1.11 65% evidence 5.5/20 RS sector -12% · RS bench -1.5% · 1Y 77%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 28.4 + 17.6 + 10.8 + 5.5 = 62.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -12% and the one-year return is 77%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader.
8Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC 62.3/100Mixed-positive evidence69% evidence 22.3/35 Revenue 14% · PAT 96.1% · OPM change 2 pp 47% evidence 16.4/25 ROCE 34.1% · OPM 18% 75% evidence 16.2/20 P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.61 100% evidence 7.4/20 RS sector -10.5% · RS bench -15% · 1Y -23.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-05-17 70% evidence
Exact sum: 22.3 + 16.4 + 16.2 + 7.4 = 62.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
9Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS 61.5/100Mixed-positive evidence90% evidence ASLEEP 20.4/35 Revenue 13.1% · PAT 1.9% · OPM change 4 pp 88% evidence 16.1/25 ROCE 20.4% · OPM 20% 100% evidence 11.4/20 P/E 18.4× · PEG 0.69 100% evidence 13.6/20 RS sector 9.8% · RS bench -0.1% · 1Y -15.6%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 20.4 + 16.1 + 11.4 + 13.6 = 61.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
10Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH 61.3/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence BREAKING OUT 24.3/35 Revenue 35.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change -0.1 pp 83% evidence 12.1/25 ROCE 6.2% · OPM 27.2% 95% evidence 8.7/20 P/E 125× · PEG — 15% evidence 16.2/20 RS sector 16% · RS bench 28.7% · 1Y 18%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 24.3 + 12.1 + 8.7 + 16.2 = 61.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
11TAC Infosec LtdTAC 61.3/100Mixed-positive evidence62% evidence FADING 24.1/35 Revenue 76.4% · PAT 59.4% · OPM change 1.6 pp 59% evidence 21.3/25 ROCE 40.2% · OPM 48.2% 95% evidence 9.7/20 P/E 27.2× · PEG — 15% evidence 6.2/20 RS sector -13.1% · RS bench -23.4% · 1Y -38.7%7 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 24.1 + 21.3 + 9.7 + 6.2 = 61.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -13.1% and the one-year return is -38.7%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader.
12R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS 61.2/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence TURNING 18.8/35 Revenue 24.1% · PAT -1% · OPM change 3 pp 88% evidence 16.7/25 ROCE 19.5% · OPM 18% 100% evidence 16.2/20 P/E 14.7× · PEG 0.26 100% evidence 9.5/20 RS sector -15.2% · RS bench -5.3% · 1Y -34.9%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 18.8 + 16.7 + 16.2 + 9.5 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
13Danlaw Technologies India Ltd532329 61.0/100Mixed-positive evidence63% evidence BREAKING OUT 21.9/35 Revenue 24.1% · PAT 34.5% · OPM change 0.8 pp 83% evidence 16.9/25 ROCE 27.6% · OPM 13.4% 76% evidence 9.9/20 P/E 26.2× · PEG — 50% evidence 12.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 66.5% · 1Y —8 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 21.9 + 16.9 + 9.9 + 12.3 = 61 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
14IZMO LtdIZMO 60.1/100Mixed-positive evidence77% evidence ASLEEP 23.2/35 Revenue 24.7% · PAT 10.2% · OPM change 8 pp 83% evidence 14.3/25 ROCE 12.6% · OPM 25% 95% evidence 6.9/20 P/E 22.9× · PEG — 50% evidence 15.7/20 RS sector 29.1% · RS bench 8.6% · 1Y -17.3%6 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 23.2 + 14.3 + 6.9 + 15.7 = 60.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
15Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL 59.8/100Mixed-positive evidence77% evidence BREAKING OUT 20.3/35 Revenue 10.4% · PAT 39.4% · OPM change 4 pp 83% evidence 16.0/25 ROCE 24.2% · OPM 15% 95% evidence 14.1/20 P/E 9.5× · PEG — 50% evidence 9.4/20 RS sector -13.2% · RS bench 3.6% · 1Y -13.5%5 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 20.3 + 16 + 14.1 + 9.4 = 59.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
16InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN 58.9/100Mixed-positive evidence83% evidence TURNING 25.4/35 Revenue 35.5% · PAT 60.4% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence 17.0/25 ROCE 29.2% · OPM 21% 95% evidence 9.7/20 P/E 19.2× · PEG — 50% evidence 6.8/20 RS sector -12.6% · RS bench -2% · 1Y 24.7%1 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 25.4 + 17 + 9.7 + 6.8 = 58.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -12.6% and the one-year return is 24.7%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader.
17Infosys LtdINFY 56.7/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence TURNING 17.9/35 Revenue 11.2% · PAT 11.1% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence 20.2/25 ROCE 40% · OPM 24% 76% evidence 13.9/20 P/E 15.1× · PEG — 50% evidence 4.7/20 RS sector -25.6% · RS bench -16.7% · 1Y -32.4%1 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 17.9 + 20.2 + 13.9 + 4.7 = 56.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
18Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES 56.6/100Mixed-positive evidence83% evidence ASLEEP 17.6/35 Revenue 16% · PAT 16.7% · OPM change 3.9 pp 83% evidence 20.7/25 ROCE 132% · OPM 30.3% 95% evidence 13.7/20 P/E 16.3× · PEG — 50% evidence 4.6/20 RS sector -20.5% · RS bench -10.9% · 1Y -26%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 17.6 + 20.7 + 13.7 + 4.6 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
19Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN 55.8/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence ASLEEP 28.7/35 Revenue 67.8% · PAT 67.4% · OPM change 4 pp 88% evidence 8.3/25 ROCE 9.9% · OPM 9% 100% evidence 10.4/20 P/E 35.6× · PEG 0.68 100% evidence 8.4/20 RS sector -5.3% · RS bench 5.3% · 1Y 12.1%4 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 28.7 + 8.3 + 10.4 + 8.4 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
20Subex LtdSUBEXLTD 55.7/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence BREAKING OUT 23.6/35 Revenue 2.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change 13 pp 83% evidence 10.5/25 ROCE 12.8% · OPM 19% 95% evidence 9.5/20 P/E 33.1× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 65.1% · 1Y —12 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 23.6 + 10.5 + 9.5 + 12.1 = 55.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
21ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH 55.2/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence 25.0/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -1.1 pp 83% evidence 8.8/25 ROCE 10.3% · OPM 7.9% 76% evidence 9.1/20 P/E 44.3× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 72.7% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 25 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 12.3 = 55.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
22Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL 55.0/100Mixed-positive evidence74% evidence FADING 13.3/35 Revenue 6.7% · PAT 20.6% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence 17.3/25 ROCE 27.7% · OPM 23% 100% evidence 12.7/20 P/E 20.2× · PEG 0.84 65% evidence 11.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench 20.4% · 1Y -18.2%11 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 13.3 + 17.3 + 12.7 + 11.7 = 55 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
23Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA 54.6/100Mixed-positive evidence90% evidence ASLEEP 14.9/35 Revenue 13.2% · PAT 9.9% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence 16.6/25 ROCE 26.3% · OPM 16% 100% evidence 13.8/20 P/E 13.9× · PEG 1.19 100% evidence 9.3/20 RS sector -11.8% · RS bench 0.7% · 1Y -29.9%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 14.9 + 16.6 + 13.8 + 9.3 = 54.6 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
24Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS 54.5/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence BREAKING OUT 12.2/35 Revenue 9.9% · PAT 4.4% · OPM change -1 pp 100% evidence 23.2/25 ROCE 63% · OPM 26% 100% evidence 12.7/20 P/E 16.3× · PEG 1.56 100% evidence 6.4/20 RS sector -21.5% · RS bench -12.1% · 1Y -28.8%3 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 12.2 + 23.2 + 12.7 + 6.4 = 54.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
25Birlasoft LtdBSOFT 54.2/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence TURNING 19.4/35 Revenue 1.4% · PAT 21.1% · OPM change 4 pp 88% evidence 13.2/25 ROCE 21.2% · OPM 16% 100% evidence 14.8/20 P/E 14.9× · PEG 0.62 100% evidence 6.8/20 RS sector -24% · RS bench -14.7% · 1Y -20.7%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 19.4 + 13.2 + 14.8 + 6.8 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
26Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING 53.6/100Mixed-positive evidence77% evidence ASLEEP 18.3/35 Revenue 8.4% · PAT 13.2% · OPM change 1 pp 83% evidence 15.7/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 34% 95% evidence 13.8/20 P/E 11.2× · PEG — 50% evidence 5.8/20 RS sector -24.2% · RS bench -7.9% · 1Y -29.9%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 18.3 + 15.7 + 13.8 + 5.8 = 53.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
27Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT 52.5/100Mixed-positive evidence96% evidence ASLEEP 17.8/35 Revenue 8.2% · PAT 13% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence 15.7/25 ROCE 25.5% · OPM 18% 100% evidence 14.5/20 P/E 14.5× · PEG 0.6 100% evidence 4.5/20 RS sector -18.5% · RS bench -9.2% · 1Y -28.6%8 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 17.8 + 15.7 + 14.5 + 4.5 = 52.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
28Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd539607 52.5/100Mixed-positive evidence65% evidence FADING 20.1/35 Revenue 25.7% · PAT 39.5% · OPM change 10 pp 83% evidence 11.8/25 ROCE 14.2% · OPM 20% 76% evidence 9.6/20 P/E 28.5× · PEG — 15% evidence 11.0/20 RS sector -1.7% · RS bench 0.1% · 1Y -20.6%6 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 20.1 + 11.8 + 9.6 + 11 = 52.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
29TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN 52.1/100Mixed-positive evidence70% evidence TURNING 24.7/35 Revenue 23.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2.9 pp 83% evidence 6.2/25 ROCE 13.6% · OPM 5.2% 95% evidence 8.5/20 P/E 786× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.7/20 RS sector 32.6% · RS bench -13.8% · 1Y -9.5%1 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 24.7 + 6.2 + 8.5 + 12.7 = 52.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
30Mphasis LtdMPHASIS 51.6/100Mixed-positive evidence90% evidence BREAKING OUT 15.6/35 Revenue 13.7% · PAT 9.9% · OPM change -1 pp 88% evidence 17.4/25 ROCE 22.1% · OPM 18% 100% evidence 6.4/20 P/E 24.7× · PEG 2.2 100% evidence 12.2/20 RS sector 0.2% · RS bench 1.3% · 1Y -15.2%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 15.6 + 17.4 + 6.4 + 12.2 = 51.6 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
31HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH 51.4/100Mixed-positive evidence82% evidence BREAKING OUT 14.5/35 Revenue 12.8% · PAT 7.9% · OPM change 1 pp 95% evidence 19.2/25 ROCE 30.4% · OPM 21% 76% evidence 9.3/20 P/E 19.7× · PEG — 50% evidence 8.4/20 RS sector -17% · RS bench -7.1% · 1Y -18.6%11 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 14.5 + 19.2 + 9.3 + 8.4 = 51.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
32LTM LtdLTM 51.0/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence BREAKING OUT 13.7/35 Revenue 14.7% · PAT 7.1% · OPM change -1 pp 100% evidence 18.1/25 ROCE 29.6% · OPM 18% 100% evidence 11.6/20 P/E 23.2× · PEG 1.15 100% evidence 7.6/20 RS sector -20% · RS bench -10.6% · 1Y -25.6%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 13.7 + 18.1 + 11.6 + 7.6 = 51 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
33RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND 50.7/100Thin evidence · provisional51% evidence BREAKING OUT 16.9/35 Revenue 56.7% · PAT 71.3% · OPM change -0.6 pp 83% evidence 14.9/25 ROCE 20.2% · OPM 35.3% 76% evidence 8.9/20 P/E 72.7× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y 110%9 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence
Exact sum: 16.9 + 14.9 + 8.9 + 10 = 50.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
34Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT 50.6/100Mixed-positive evidence90% evidence TURNING 14.6/35 Revenue 13% · PAT 1.2% · OPM change 4 pp 88% evidence 17.8/25 ROCE 30.1% · OPM 16% 100% evidence 10.8/20 P/E 25.1× · PEG 0.81 100% evidence 7.4/20 RS sector -21.2% · RS bench -1.2% · 1Y -24.9%7 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 14.6 + 17.8 + 10.8 + 7.4 = 50.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
35Mastek LtdMASTEK 50.5/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence BREAKING OUT 14.3/35 Revenue 6% · PAT 5% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence 13.7/25 ROCE 17.7% · OPM 15% 76% evidence 12.9/20 P/E 12.9× · PEG — 50% evidence 9.6/20 RS sector -11.8% · RS bench -1.6% · 1Y -22.1%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 14.3 + 13.7 + 12.9 + 9.6 = 50.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
363i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD 50.3/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence 15.8/35 Revenue -2.2% · PAT -18.3% · OPM change 4.9 pp 83% evidence 6.9/25 ROCE 13% · OPM 2.9% 76% evidence 8.8/20 P/E 12.4× · PEG — 50% evidence 18.8/20 RS sector 19.7% · RS bench 31.9% · 1Y 13.7%11 of 11 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 15.8 + 6.9 + 8.8 + 18.8 = 50.3 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 31.9%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet.
37Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY 49.4/100Thin evidence · provisional59% evidence TURNING 26.3/35 Revenue 27.8% · PAT 135.8% · OPM change 5.8 pp 88% evidence 4.3/25 ROCE 3.4% · OPM 15.7% 100% evidence 8.8/20 P/E 84.7× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —3 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence
Exact sum: 26.3 + 4.3 + 8.8 + 10 = 49.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
38Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL 49.2/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence ASLEEP 16.9/35 Revenue 10.5% · PAT 16.2% · OPM change 3 pp 83% evidence 15.8/25 ROCE 30.3% · OPM 13% 95% evidence 9.7/20 P/E 15.5× · PEG — 50% evidence 6.8/20 RS sector -11.2% · RS bench -0.7% · 1Y 6.9%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 16.9 + 15.8 + 9.7 + 6.8 = 49.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
39Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH 48.1/100Mixed-negative evidence96% evidence ASLEEP 15.7/35 Revenue 8% · PAT 15.3% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence 13.8/25 ROCE 22.8% · OPM 15% 100% evidence 14.9/20 P/E 14.5× · PEG 1.11 100% evidence 3.7/20 RS sector -26.5% · RS bench -17.7% · 1Y -43.8%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 15.7 + 13.8 + 14.9 + 3.7 = 48.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
40Wipro LtdWIPRO 47.8/100Mixed-negative evidence100% evidence BASING 13.9/35 Revenue 6.4% · PAT -1.7% · OPM change 1 pp 100% evidence 15.7/25 ROCE 17.8% · OPM 20% 100% evidence 13.8/20 P/E 13.9× · PEG 1.4 100% evidence 4.4/20 RS sector -26.2% · RS bench -17.4% · 1Y -34.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 13.9 + 15.7 + 13.8 + 4.4 = 47.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
41AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE 47.5/100Mixed-negative evidence89% evidence ASLEEP 20.4/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 43.8% · OPM change -2.3 pp 88% evidence 5.3/25 ROCE 7.7% · OPM 3.7% 100% evidence 15.2/20 P/E 16.3× · PEG 0.39 65% evidence 6.6/20 RS sector -12.5% · RS bench -2.3% · 1Y -23.8%10 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 20.4 + 5.3 + 15.2 + 6.6 = 47.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
42Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM 47.4/100Mixed-negative evidence70% evidence BASING 14.9/35 Revenue 38.4% · PAT 18.1% · OPM change -8.1 pp 83% evidence 16.6/25 ROCE 21.1% · OPM 10.6% 95% evidence 9.2/20 P/E 43.8× · PEG — 15% evidence 6.7/20 RS sector -14.3% · RS bench -12.5% · 1Y -39.7%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 14.9 + 16.6 + 9.2 + 6.7 = 47.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
43XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL 46.3/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence 18.2/35 Revenue 85.4% · PAT 29.4% · OPM change -6.6 pp 45% evidence 9.5/25 ROCE 7.5% · OPM 9.5% 71% evidence 9.1/20 P/E 40.8× · PEG — 50% evidence 9.5/20 RS sector -0.8% · RS bench -12.7% · 1Y -30.4%2 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 70% evidence
Exact sum: 18.2 + 9.5 + 9.1 + 9.5 = 46.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
44Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT 45.4/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence BREAKING OUT 12.8/35 Revenue 26.8% · PAT 4.2% · OPM change -1.8 pp 83% evidence 12.4/25 ROCE 13.6% · OPM 16.3% 95% evidence 10.2/20 P/E 19.6× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —2 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence
Exact sum: 12.8 + 12.4 + 10.2 + 10 = 45.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
45Hypersoft Technologies Ltd539724 45.1/100Mixed-negative evidence64% evidence ASLEEP 17.5/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2.9 pp 62% evidence 5.3/25 ROCE 4.8% · OPM 14% 76% evidence 8.6/20 P/E 390× · PEG — 15% evidence 13.7/20 RS sector 35.4% · RS bench 50.2% · 1Y 198.8%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 17.5 + 5.3 + 8.6 + 13.7 = 45.1 · What this means: The share price is ahead of the results: relative strength against the index is 50.2%, but earnings are weak. Revenue and profit have not confirmed the move yet.
46Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW 42.8/100Mixed-negative evidence96% evidence ASLEEP 10.5/35 Revenue 4% · PAT 7.9% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence 13.8/25 ROCE 30.7% · OPM 5% 100% evidence 15.1/20 P/E 13.7× · PEG 0.81 100% evidence 3.4/20 RS sector -24% · RS bench -15.3% · 1Y -35.1%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 10.5 + 13.8 + 15.1 + 3.4 = 42.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
4763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS 42.4/100Thin evidence · provisional55% evidence BREAKING OUT 20.2/35 Revenue 100% · PAT -80% · OPM change 128 pp 62% evidence 3.4/25 ROCE -3.7% · OPM -52% 76% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 8.8/20 RS sector -22.2% · RS bench 13.8% · 1Y -8.8%11 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 20.2 + 3.4 + 10 + 8.8 = 42.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
48BLS E-Services LtdBLSE 41.7/100Mixed-negative evidence78% evidence ASLEEP 18.2/35 Revenue 71.2% · PAT 9.4% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence 10.6/25 ROCE 16.4% · OPM 7% 76% evidence 7.5/20 P/E 45.8× · PEG — 50% evidence 5.4/20 RS sector -27.7% · RS bench 42.9% · 1Y -18.7%4 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 18.2 + 10.6 + 7.5 + 5.4 = 41.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
49Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD 41.3/100Mixed-negative evidence77% evidence ASLEEP 10.7/35 Revenue 13.7% · PAT 6.7% · OPM change -7 pp 83% evidence 14.2/25 ROCE 19.7% · OPM 28% 95% evidence 12.5/20 P/E 13× · PEG — 50% evidence 3.9/20 RS sector -54.3% · RS bench -13.2% · 1Y -67.7%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 10.7 + 14.2 + 12.5 + 3.9 = 41.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
50Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA 39.7/100Mixed-negative evidence77% evidence ASLEEP 10.0/35 Revenue 26% · PAT -39% · OPM change -32.5 pp 83% evidence 11.7/25 ROCE 15.8% · OPM 17.6% 95% evidence 8.4/20 P/E 19.9× · PEG — 50% evidence 9.6/20 RS sector -0.2% · RS bench -14.8% · 1Y -39.9%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 10 + 11.7 + 8.4 + 9.6 = 39.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
51Allied Digital Services LtdADSL 36.9/100Mixed-negative evidence70% evidence BASING 14.7/35 Revenue 19.1% · PAT 5.6% · OPM change 0 pp 83% evidence 6.7/25 ROCE 7.4% · OPM 9% 95% evidence 10.5/20 P/E 15.5× · PEG — 15% evidence 5.0/20 RS sector -29.7% · RS bench -8.8% · 1Y -42.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 14.7 + 6.7 + 10.5 + 5 = 36.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
52Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC 36.7/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence ASLEEP 11.4/35 Revenue 9.5% · PAT 9.6% · OPM change -1 pp 83% evidence 10.0/25 ROCE 14.7% · OPM 11% 95% evidence 12.6/20 P/E 7.2× · PEG — 50% evidence 2.7/20 RS sector -31.1% · RS bench -22.8% · 1Y -49.9%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 11.4 + 10 + 12.6 + 2.7 = 36.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO 35.9/100Mixed-negative evidence89% evidence ASLEEP 13.5/35 Revenue 14.8% · PAT 5.1% · OPM change -3 pp 88% evidence 11.1/25 ROCE 16.3% · OPM 17% 100% evidence 9.6/20 P/E 16.8× · PEG 1.54 65% evidence 1.7/20 RS sector -36% · RS bench -28.3% · 1Y -46.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 13.5 + 11.1 + 9.6 + 1.7 = 35.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
54Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK 34.9/100Adverse evidence83% evidence 9.3/35 Revenue -1.8% · PAT 0.3% · OPM change -1.7 pp 83% evidence 10.8/25 ROCE 15.1% · OPM 7.8% 95% evidence 12.8/20 P/E 14.6× · PEG — 50% evidence 2.0/20 RS sector -29.5% · RS bench -21.8% · 1Y -45.5%0 of 11 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 9.3 + 10.8 + 12.8 + 2 = 34.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
55Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP 31.8/100Adverse evidence83% evidence ASLEEP 9.0/35 Revenue 8.4% · PAT -33.6% · OPM change -3.9 pp 88% evidence 7.4/25 ROCE 11% · OPM 8.2% 100% evidence 3.8/20 P/E 115× · PEG 5.26 65% evidence 11.6/20 RS sector 2.1% · RS bench -3% · 1Y -29.7%2 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 9 + 7.4 + 3.8 + 11.6 = 31.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH 30.5/100Thin evidence · provisional54% evidence ASLEEP 15.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -0.5 pp 19% evidence 2.5/25 ROCE 8.4% · OPM 6.7% 95% evidence 9.2/20 P/E 43× · PEG — 15% evidence 3.5/20 RS sector -25% · RS bench -16% · 1Y -43.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 15.3 + 2.5 + 9.2 + 3.5 = 30.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
57Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL 23.3/100Adverse evidence65% evidence ASLEEP 7.8/35 Revenue -6.6% · PAT -80% · OPM change -22.1 pp 62% evidence 1.8/25 ROCE -6% · OPM -39% 95% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 3.7/20 RS sector -33.8% · RS bench -26.3% · 1Y -56.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 7.8 + 1.8 + 10 + 3.7 = 23.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
58Covance Softsol Ltd544361 62.6/100Thin evidence · provisional36% evidence 22.8/35 Revenue 43.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 19.7 pp 40% evidence 16.6/25 ROCE 31.4% · OPM 23.1% 57% evidence 11.2/20 P/E 12.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 48.4% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 22.8 + 16.6 + 11.2 + 12 = 62.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
59Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltd544406 61.9/100Thin evidence · provisional42% evidence BREAKING OUT 16.9/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1 pp 15% evidence 16.9/25 ROCE 34.1% · OPM 15% 57% evidence 9.3/20 P/E 39.5× · PEG — 15% evidence 18.8/20 RS sector 17.8% · RS bench 31.2% · 1Y 10.2%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence
Exact sum: 16.9 + 16.9 + 9.3 + 18.8 = 61.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
60Exato Technologies Ltd544626 58.0/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence BREAKING OUT 21.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 3.4 pp 45% evidence 17.6/25 ROCE 26.9% · OPM 18% 76% evidence 9.4/20 P/E 36.4× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —8 of 8 weeks ahead 0% evidence
Exact sum: 21 + 17.6 + 9.4 + 10 = 58 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH 54.5/100Thin evidence · provisional40% evidence LEADER 15.8/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -5 pp 15% evidence 14.4/25 ROCE 17.7% · OPM 29% 71% evidence 8.6/20 P/E 134× · PEG — 15% evidence 15.7/20 RS sector 10.5% · RS bench 65.9% · 1Y 129.8%12 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence
Exact sum: 15.8 + 14.4 + 8.6 + 15.7 = 54.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE 53.1/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence 15.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -11 pp 15% evidence 15.6/25 ROCE 27.2% · OPM 13% 57% evidence 9.4/20 P/E 39.1× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 128.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 15.6 + 15.6 + 9.4 + 12.5 = 53.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
63Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA 52.9/100Thin evidence · provisional19% evidence 17.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -2 pp 5% evidence 16.1/25 ROCE 36.1% · OPM 8% 57% evidence 9.8/20 P/E 25.3× · PEG — 15% evidence 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y -13.8%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 0% evidence
Exact sum: 17 + 16.1 + 9.8 + 10 = 52.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
64Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN 47.4/100Thin evidence · provisional50% evidence 17.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -5.1 pp 19% evidence 10.8/25 ROCE 9.8% · OPM 19.7% 76% evidence 11.9/20 P/E 27.7× · PEG — 50% evidence 7.0/20 RS sector -6.8% · RS bench -24.9% · 1Y -35.7%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence
Exact sum: 17.7 + 10.8 + 11.9 + 7 = 47.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
65Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS 46.6/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence 16.5/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -2 pp 10% evidence 16.2/25 ROCE 26.7% · OPM 27% 71% evidence 10.7/20 P/E 14.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 3.2/20 RS sector -50.1% · RS bench -56.5% · 1Y -65.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 70% evidence
Exact sum: 16.5 + 16.2 + 10.7 + 3.2 = 46.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
66Sancode Technologies Ltdthis page543897 45.7/100Thin evidence · provisional32% evidence 18.1/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -5.1 pp 27% evidence 6.6/25 ROCE 6.5% · OPM 8.6% 57% evidence 8.5/20 P/E 1486× · PEG — 15% evidence 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 202.9% · 1Y — 25% evidence
Exact sum: 18.1 + 6.6 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 45.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
67ERP Soft Systems Ltd530909 44.0/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence 19.5/35 Revenue 19.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change -1.1 pp 45% evidence 8.0/25 ROCE 1.6% · OPM 1.7% 57% evidence 8.9/20 P/E 74.9× · PEG — 15% evidence 7.6/20 RS sector — · RS bench -47.6% · 1Y -51.3%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 25% evidence
Exact sum: 19.5 + 8 + 8.9 + 7.6 = 44 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
68IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd504375 38.9/100Thin evidence · provisional34% evidence 13.6/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence 3.1/25 ROCE -9.2% · OPM -25.8% 76% evidence 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence 12.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 66.5% · 1Y —6 of 7 weeks ahead 25% evidence
Exact sum: 13.6 + 3.1 + 10 + 12.2 = 38.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

15 · Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Sancode Technologies Ltd's share price today?

Sancode Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹937. The whole company is worth ₹698 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹514 to ₹937), 153.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 59 weeks (as of 16 October 2026).

What were Sancode Technologies Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Sancode Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹8.3 Cr and net profit of ₹0.6 Cr for the Mar 26 quarter. Revenue rose 3.1% and profit fell 67.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.88. The operating margin was 8.6%, 5.1 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Sancode Technologies Ltd's revenue?

Sancode Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹8.3 Cr in the Mar 26 quarter, +3.1% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹15.8 Cr (+14.1%). Over the last 6 years revenue grew 122.5% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Sancode Technologies Ltd's profit?

Sancode Technologies Ltd earned ₹0.6 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter, −67.6% on a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹0.5 Cr. The operating margin was 8.6% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Sancode Technologies Ltd's market cap?

Sancode Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹698 Cr at a share price of ₹937. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Sancode Technologies Ltd's P/E ratio?

Sancode Technologies Ltd's P/E is 1,486.0×, the highest it has been in 4 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 112.6×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Sancode Technologies Ltd pay a dividend?

No. Sancode Technologies Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Sancode Technologies Ltd valued against its own history?

Against its own history, Sancode Technologies Ltd's valuation is high: its P/E of 1,486.0× is the highest it has been in 4 years (usual level 112.6×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Sancode Technologies Ltd growing?

Yes, Sancode Technologies Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +3.1% on a year earlier and profit −67.6%, and the margin moved −5.1 percentage points to 8.6%. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Sancode Technologies Ltd performing?

Sancode Technologies Ltd's share price has been rising for 59 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 3.1% and profit fell 67.6% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Sancode Technologies Ltd in an uptrend?

Yes. The price has been rising for 59 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 153.6% above its 200-day average, and at its highest point of the past 52 weeks. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).

Will Sancode Technologies Ltd's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Sancode Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹937, and it has been rising for 59 weeks. Its P/E of 1,486.0× is higher than 100% of its own last 4 years (as of 16 October 2026).

Who owns Sancode Technologies Ltd?

Promoters own 65.6% of Sancode Technologies Ltd, foreign institutions 12.9%, domestic institutions null% and the public 21.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 12.9 percentage points over 7 quarters (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Sancode Technologies Ltd have too much debt?

No. Sancode Technologies Ltd's debt is 0.24× its equity, and its operating profit is 25 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹1.9 Cr against equity of ₹7.6 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Sancode Technologies Ltd's capex?

Sancode Technologies Ltd spent ₹0.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Sancode Technologies Ltd's cash flow?

Sancode Technologies Ltd brought in ₹0.1 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹0.0 Cr of free cash flow after ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets. Reported profit that year was ₹0.5 Cr, so operating cash was less than profit. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Sancode Technologies Ltd's profit real cash?

No. Operating cash was negative over the last 3 years: Sancode Technologies Ltd used cash while reporting a profit. In FY26, operating cash was ₹0.1 Cr against reported profit of ₹0.5 Cr. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).

Where is Sancode Technologies Ltd in its business cycle?

Sancode Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 3.1%, against a 7-year range of −1,353.8% to 16.4%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 8.6%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).

What could break the Sancode Technologies Ltd story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −90% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Sancode Technologies Ltd a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Sancode Technologies Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 100% of past readings, so the market already sees it. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16. Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions. This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI