TAC Infosec share price today
TAC Infosec Ltd · NSE: TAC · IT - Software · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 29 July 2026
TAC Infosec share price today: ₹373.00 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, down 54.3% in a year. TAC Infosec (NSE: TAC) is worth ₹784 crore, trades at a P/E of 27.3 and has closed between ₹336.00 and ₹827.75 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: number of shareholders up 49% in a year.
TAC Infosec Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +56.1% in a year while the price moved −54.3%.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been falling for 35 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 2.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +136.8% on a year earlier, and 57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 72% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score, the Z-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the TAC Infosec share price today?
TAC Infosec Ltd's share price was ₹373.00 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been falling for 35 weeks. That is 20.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹336 and ₹828, and at that close it sat 8% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today TAC Infosec Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 3 weeks running.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹373, 20.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 35 weeks.
- Price ₹373
- 50-day avg ₹411
- 200-day avg ₹472
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹855 | ₹607 | ₹543 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹816 | ₹640 | ₹555 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹785 | ₹668 | ₹566 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹789 | ₹690 | ₹577 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹828 | ₹715 | ₹589 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹799 | ₹731 | ₹600 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹721 | ₹734 | ₹607 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹804 | ₹746 | ₹616 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹801 | ₹755 | ₹625 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹775 | ₹758 | ₹631 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹758 | ₹758 | ₹637 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹672 | ₹747 | ₹640 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹758 | ₹743 | ₹643 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹668 | ₹728 | ₹644 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹604 | ₹710 | ₹643 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹619 | ₹693 | ₹642 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹597 | ₹679 | ₹641 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹506 | ₹660 | ₹638 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹382 | ₹617 | ₹627 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹435 | ₹589 | ₹619 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹444 | ₹563 | ₹611 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹434 | ₹540 | ₹602 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹419 | ₹523 | ₹595 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹570 | ₹528 | ₹588 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹491 | ₹525 | ₹585 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹489 | ₹520 | ₹581 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹466 | ₹516 | ₹577 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹459 | ₹511 | ₹573 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹390 | ₹494 | ₹565 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹377 | ₹478 | ₹558 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹369 | ₹463 | ₹551 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹378 | ₹460 | ₹549 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹366 | ₹449 | ₹544 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹355 | ₹442 | ₹540 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹411 | ₹436 | ₹536 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹408 | ₹433 | ₹533 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹399 | ₹428 | ₹529 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹389 | ₹427 | ₹527 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹388 | ₹423 | ₹523 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹382 | ₹420 | ₹521 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹416 | ₹418 | ₹515 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹468 | ₹427 | ₹513 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹541 | ₹442 | ₹512 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹497 | ₹451 | ₹511 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹511 | ₹462 | ₹512 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹463 | ₹466 | ₹510 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹418 | ₹459 | ₹506 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹423 | ₹452 | ₹502 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹433 | ₹447 | ₹498 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹467 | ₹448 | ₹496 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹491 | ₹453 | ₹495 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹447 | ₹458 | ₹495 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹386 | ₹450 | ₹491 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹398 | ₹442 | ₹487 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹372 | ₹432 | ₹482 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹336 | ₹420 | ₹477 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹373 | ₹411 | ₹472 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹373, 20.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 35 weeks.
- Price ₹373
- 50-day avg ₹411
- 200-day avg ₹472
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹152 | ₹152 | ₹152 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹140 | ₹151 | ₹152 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹159 | ₹150 | ₹152 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹247 | ₹164 | ₹155 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹313 | ₹181 | ₹160 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹310 | ₹209 | ₹169 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹291 | ₹227 | ₹176 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹237 | ₹231 | ₹179 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹216 | ₹231 | ₹181 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹228 | ₹227 | ₹183 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹290 | ₹234 | ₹187 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹295 | ₹244 | ₹191 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹254 | ₹250 | ₹196 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹276 | ₹254 | ₹199 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹298 | ₹262 | ₹204 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹264 | ₹265 | ₹207 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹261 | ₹263 | ₹210 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹256 | ₹262 | ₹212 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹264 | ₹264 | ₹215 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹286 | ₹267 | ₹217 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹387 | ₹282 | ₹224 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹373 | ₹303 | ₹233 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹413 | ₹323 | ₹241 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹391 | ₹336 | ₹249 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹367 | ₹345 | ₹255 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹327 | ₹347 | ₹260 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹362 | ₹348 | ₹264 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹335 | ₹347 | ₹268 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹388 | ₹349 | ₹272 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹351 | ₹352 | ₹277 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹357 | ₹351 | ₹280 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹389 | ₹356 | ₹285 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹389 | ₹362 | ₹289 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹379 | ₹364 | ₹293 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹383 | ₹369 | ₹297 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹395 | ₹372 | ₹302 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹505 | ₹388 | ₹309 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹590 | ₹420 | ₹322 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹639 | ₹450 | ₹334 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹705 | ₹491 | ₹350 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹699 | ₹527 | ₹367 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹772 | ₹566 | ₹385 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹819 | ₹611 | ₹406 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹755 | ₹645 | ₹427 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹710 | ₹660 | ₹442 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹580 | ₹653 | ₹451 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹606 | ₹636 | ₹456 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹598 | ₹636 | ₹463 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹600 | ₹629 | ₹470 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹566 | ₹619 | ₹473 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹612 | ₹611 | ₹478 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹665 | ₹617 | ₹486 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹619 | ₹623 | ₹493 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹647 | ₹620 | ₹497 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹640 | ₹622 | ₹501 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹560 | ₹617 | ₹506 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹585 | ₹609 | ₹508 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹497 | ₹593 | ₹509 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹679 | ₹602 | ₹515 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹650 | ₹612 | ₹522 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹628 | ₹613 | ₹527 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹600 | ₹610 | ₹530 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹551 | ₹602 | ₹532 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹528 | ₹588 | ₹532 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹510 | ₹574 | ₹531 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹544 | ₹569 | ₹531 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹478 | ₹560 | ₹531 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹461 | ₹541 | ₹527 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹443 | ₹522 | ₹523 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹430 | ₹507 | ₹519 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹442 | ₹497 | ₹515 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹426 | ₹487 | ₹512 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹543 | ₹489 | ₹511 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹536 | ₹497 | ₹513 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹546 | ₹504 | ₹514 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹556 | ₹516 | ₹516 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹541 | ₹521 | ₹518 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹506 | ₹521 | ₹518 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹572 | ₹524 | ₹519 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹649 | ₹538 | ₹523 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹789 | ₹572 | ₹533 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹855 | ₹607 | ₹543 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹816 | ₹640 | ₹555 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹785 | ₹668 | ₹566 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹789 | ₹690 | ₹577 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹828 | ₹715 | ₹589 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹799 | ₹731 | ₹600 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹721 | ₹734 | ₹607 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹804 | ₹746 | ₹616 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹801 | ₹755 | ₹625 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹775 | ₹758 | ₹631 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹758 | ₹758 | ₹637 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹672 | ₹747 | ₹640 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹758 | ₹743 | ₹643 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹668 | ₹728 | ₹644 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹604 | ₹710 | ₹643 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹619 | ₹693 | ₹642 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹597 | ₹679 | ₹641 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹506 | ₹660 | ₹638 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹382 | ₹617 | ₹627 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹435 | ₹589 | ₹619 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹444 | ₹563 | ₹611 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹434 | ₹540 | ₹602 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹419 | ₹523 | ₹595 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹570 | ₹528 | ₹588 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹491 | ₹525 | ₹585 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹489 | ₹520 | ₹581 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹466 | ₹516 | ₹577 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹459 | ₹511 | ₹573 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹390 | ₹494 | ₹565 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹377 | ₹478 | ₹558 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹369 | ₹463 | ₹551 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹378 | ₹460 | ₹549 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹366 | ₹449 | ₹544 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹355 | ₹442 | ₹540 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹411 | ₹436 | ₹536 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹408 | ₹433 | ₹533 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹399 | ₹428 | ₹529 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹389 | ₹427 | ₹527 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹388 | ₹423 | ₹523 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹382 | ₹420 | ₹521 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹416 | ₹418 | ₹515 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹468 | ₹427 | ₹513 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹541 | ₹442 | ₹512 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹497 | ₹451 | ₹511 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹511 | ₹462 | ₹512 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹463 | ₹466 | ₹510 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹418 | ₹459 | ₹506 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹423 | ₹452 | ₹502 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹433 | ₹447 | ₹498 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹467 | ₹448 | ₹496 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹491 | ₹453 | ₹495 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹447 | ₹458 | ₹495 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹386 | ₹450 | ₹491 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹398 | ₹442 | ₹487 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹372 | ₹432 | ₹482 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹336 | ₹420 | ₹477 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹373 | ₹411 | ₹472 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Apr 2024 to May 2024; Rising from May 2024 to Jul 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 65 of 125 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 5 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +71.3% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +99.9% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +55.3% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −6.4% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −28.7% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −24.2% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −11.7% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +52.4% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +59.9% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +74.3% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +27.2% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +16.0% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +22.6% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +28.4% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +10.4% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +47.2% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +37.6% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +38.8% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +50.5% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +41.8% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +1.8% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +5.4% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −3.5% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +33.1% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +68.7% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +102.9% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +100.9% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +117.5% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +105.2% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +140.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +116.8% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +87.3% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +55.1% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +70.1% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +68.3% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +65.1% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | +21.2% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | +8.7% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | +9.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −3.9% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −6.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −21.0% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −35.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | −23.8% |
| 9 May 2025 | −37.6% |
| 16 May 2025 | +7.3% |
| 23 May 2025 | −4.3% |
| 30 May 2025 | −7.6% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −15.3% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −12.6% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −23.3% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −34.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −27.8% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −35.7% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −33.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −25.3% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −29.2% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −12.0% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −39.1% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −16.4% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −14.9% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −7.9% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −1.2% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +3.1% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +1.8% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +7.0% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +36.1% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +69.7% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +88.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +85.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +72.7% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +82.0% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +47.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +45.3% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +30.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +44.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +45.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +49.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +28.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +3.1% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +0.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −18.3% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −24.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −20.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −23.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −36.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −46.7% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −35.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −38.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −36.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −33.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −20.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −24.3% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −36.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −27.8% |
| 15 May 2026 | −20.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | −32.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −32.7% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −23.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −1.1% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −16.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −23.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −12.9% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −13.3% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −30.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −21.8% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −21.3% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −21.4% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −12.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +17.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +42.5% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +30.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +29.5% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +22.1% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +13.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +1.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +5.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +18.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +27.4% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +18.1% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +7.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +1.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −15.9% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −31.4% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −18.3% |
Over the last 2.6 years the share price moved +145% while the NIFTY 500 moved +5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at TAC Infosec this quarter?
One change stood out: number of shareholders up 49% in a year.
Number of shareholders up 49% in a year
6,564 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 4,398 a year earlier.
What are TAC Infosec's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), TAC Infosec reported revenue of ₹19.8 crore, up 102.7% from ₹9.76 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹8.05 crore, up 136.8% from ₹3.40 crore.
TAC Infosec results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹19.8 crore | ₹9.76 crore | +102.7% |
| Profit | ₹8.05 crore | ₹3.40 crore | +136.8% |
| Earnings per share | ₹3.70 | ₹1.31 | +182.4% |
| Operating margin | 48.2% | 46.6% | +1.6 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
TAC Infosec's management discussed these results on a call held on 29 July 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the TAC Infosec share price history?
TAC Infosec closed at ₹373.00 on 30 October 2026, down 54.3% from ₹816.05 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since April 2024 was ₹855.30 on 24 October 2025.
TAC Infosec share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 30 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹336.00 | +11.0% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹386.40 | −3.5% |
| 6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026 | ₹488.60 | −23.7% |
| 1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025 | ₹816.05 | −54.3% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 5 Apr 2024 | ₹152.25 | +145.0% |
| Highest weekly close since April 2024 · 24 Oct 2025 | ₹855.30 | −56.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since April 2024 · 12 Apr 2024 | ₹139.75 | +166.9% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 21 Nov 2025 | ₹827.75 | −54.9% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹336.00 | +11.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
138 weekly closes from 5 April 2024 to 30 October 2026.
What is the latest news on TAC Infosec?
30 Oct 2026: TAC Infosec closed at ₹373.00, up 11.0% on the week and down 3.5% on the month. 29 Jul 2026: TAC Infosec held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Following completion of the proposed transaction, prioritize integrating the technology, IP and business operations into one safety, privacy and insurance product.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 102.7% and profit up 136.8% on a year earlier.
What dividend does TAC Infosec pay?
TAC Infosec has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (5 April 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. TAC Infosec Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 3 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did TAC Infosec management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 29 July 2026, TAC Infosec's management guided: Following completion of the proposed transaction, prioritize integrating the technology, IP and business operations into one safety, privacy and insurance product.
“Our first priority is developing the final product which combines safety, privacy and insurance.”Aditya Naran, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Build TAC Safehouse as a trusted digital protection brand, starting in India and scaling to global markets.
- Offer embedded cyber insurance across consumer and enterprise use cases as an additional protection layer.
- Pursue distribution through insurance companies, brokers, reinsurers, banks, fintechs, telecoms and digital platforms.
- Use Safehouse's consumer expertise alongside TAC's enterprise capabilities and existing customer base to expand the combined platform.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 29 July 2026.
What to watch in TAC Infosec's next results?
When TAC Infosec reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Completion of the proposed Safehouse Technologies acquisition and disclosure of the closing timetable, which was not provided on this call.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Completion of the proposed Safehouse Technologies acquisition and disclosure of the closing timetable, which was not provided on this call. |
| Progress from product concept to an integrated safety, privacy, cyber-risk intelligence and insurance offering, described as the first priority after transaction completion. |
| Evidence of insurer and channel-partner engagement, plus any initial customer adoption or insurance distribution metrics, given the proposed partner-led model. |
| First quantified revenue, profitability, user-growth, premium or coverage goals for TAC Safehouse, none of which were disclosed in this media meet. |
Which stock lists is TAC Infosec on?
TAC Infosec is on one of our India lists: IT stocks.
Is TAC Infosec profitable?
TAC Infosec Ltd earned ₹8.1 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +136.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹26.0 Cr. Over 2 years profit has grown 108.2% a year on average. That is 40.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹8.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹26.0 Cr (+73.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹26.0 Cr (+73.3% on the year before), 108.2% a year over 2 years
- Net profit ₹26.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹6 |
| FY25 | ₹15 |
| FY26 | ₹26 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 73.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 150% |
| FY26 | 73.3% |
Jun 2026: ₹8.1 Cr (+136.8% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹8.1
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹16 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹8 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 136.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 250% |
| Mar 2025 | 100% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 128.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −24.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 136.8% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +102.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.6 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +80.2% and revenue +76.9%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does TAC Infosec make, and is it growing?
TAC Infosec Ltd reported ₹19.8 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +102.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 2 years it has grown 117.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹57.0 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹57.0 Cr, +90.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹57.0 Cr (+90.0% on the year before), 117.9% a year over 2 years
- Revenue ₹57.0
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹12 |
| FY25 | ₹30 |
| FY26 | ₹57 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 90%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 150% |
| FY26 | 90% |
Jun 2026: ₹19.8 Cr (+102.7% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹19.8
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹12 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹18 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹10 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹29 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 102.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 140% |
| Mar 2025 | 157.1% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 141.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −13.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 102.7% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +76.9% on average, against 117.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does TAC Infosec keep?
TAC Infosec Ltd's operating margin was 48.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.6 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −2.8 percentage points. Across 3 years it has been between 50.0% and 57.0%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −2.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 54.0%, within a range of 50.0% to 57.0% over 3 years
- Operating margin 54.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 57% |
| FY25 | 50% |
| FY26 | 54% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | −7.0 pts |
| FY26 | +4.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 48.2% (+1.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 48.18%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 42% |
| Mar 2024 | 67% |
| Sep 2024 | 50% |
| Mar 2025 | 51% |
| Jun 2025 | 46.62% |
| Sep 2025 | 62% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.79% |
| Jun 2026 | 48.18% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | +8.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −16.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +12.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −6.2 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +1.6 pts |
Is TAC Infosec's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 57% of TAC Infosec Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹10.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹26.0 Cr of profit. After ₹10.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹0.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹10.0 Cr against profit ₹26.0 Cr; 57% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹10.0
- Net profit ₹26.0
- Free cash ₹0
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | −₹2 | ₹6 | – |
| FY25 | ₹19 | ₹15 | ₹2 |
| FY26 | ₹10 | ₹26 | ₹0 |
FY26: operating cash was 38% of profit (57% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 38%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | −33% | 100% |
| FY25 | 127% | 100% |
| FY26 | 38% | 100% |
Why 57% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 211 days shorter between FY24 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 6.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does TAC Infosec's cash go?
TAC Infosec Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 145 days in FY26, down from 356 days in FY24. It spent ₹27.0 Cr on assets over the last 2 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹57.0 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.2 Cr, so roughly ₹23.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 145-day cash cycle, −211 days compared with FY24
- Cash cycle 145d
- Debtor days 145d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 356d | 356d |
| FY25 | 119d | 119d |
| FY26 | 145d | 145d |
Spending on assets: ₹27.0 Cr over the last 2 years, against ₹4.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹9.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹10.0 Cr, work in progress ₹9.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹10.0
- Work-in-progress ₹9.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹17 | ₹6 |
| FY26 | ₹10 | ₹9 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is TAC Infosec's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
TAC Infosec Ltd's P/E is 27.3×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 78.5×, over 2.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 27.3× against a usual 78.5×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 33.0×
- Median 78.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2024 | 78.5× | 78.5× |
| 31 May 2024 | 71.7× | 78.5× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 75.5× | 78.5× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 96.2× | 78.5× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 97.8× | 78.5× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 84.3× | 78.5× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 91.5× | 78.5× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 99.0× | 78.5× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 87.7× | 78.5× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 86.6× | 78.5× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 84.9× | 78.5× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 87.6× | 78.5× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 94.8× | 78.5× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 128.4× | 78.5× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 123.8× | 78.5× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 136.9× | 78.5× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 129.7× | 78.5× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 121.9× | 78.5× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 108.6× | 78.5× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 119.9× | 78.5× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 111.2× | 78.5× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 128.8× | 78.5× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 116.3× | 78.5× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 118.5× | 78.5× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 74.7× | 78.5× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 74.7× | 78.5× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 72.8× | 78.5× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 73.6× | 78.5× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 76.0× | 78.5× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 96.9× | 78.5× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 113.4× | 78.5× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 122.7× | 78.5× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 135.5× | 78.5× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 134.4× | 78.5× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 145.1× | 78.5× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 145.1× | 78.5× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 145.1× | 78.5× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 136.5× | 78.5× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 111.5× | 78.5× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 116.5× | 78.5× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 114.8× | 78.5× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 115.4× | 78.5× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 108.8× | 78.5× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 117.6× | 78.5× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 127.7× | 78.5× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 118.8× | 78.5× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 124.3× | 78.5× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 123.0× | 78.5× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 107.6× | 78.5× |
| 2 May 2025 | 85.2× | 78.5× |
| 9 May 2025 | 72.4× | 78.5× |
| 16 May 2025 | 98.8× | 78.5× |
| 23 May 2025 | 94.7× | 78.5× |
| 30 May 2025 | 91.4× | 78.5× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 87.3× | 78.5× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 80.2× | 78.5× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 76.8× | 78.5× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 74.3× | 78.5× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 79.2× | 78.5× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 69.7× | 78.5× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 67.1× | 78.5× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 64.6× | 78.5× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 62.6× | 78.5× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 64.3× | 78.5× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 62.0× | 78.5× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 79.1× | 78.5× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 78.1× | 78.5× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 79.5× | 78.5× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 81.0× | 78.5× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 78.8× | 78.5× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 73.7× | 78.5× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 84.0× | 78.5× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 95.4× | 78.5× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 84.5× | 78.5× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 91.7× | 78.5× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 87.4× | 78.5× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 84.1× | 78.5× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 84.5× | 78.5× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 88.7× | 78.5× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 85.9× | 78.5× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 77.5× | 78.5× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 86.4× | 78.5× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 86.1× | 78.5× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 83.3× | 78.5× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 81.5× | 78.5× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 72.2× | 78.5× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 81.5× | 78.5× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 71.8× | 78.5× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 65.0× | 78.5× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 66.6× | 78.5× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 64.2× | 78.5× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 54.4× | 78.5× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 41.0× | 78.5× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 46.8× | 78.5× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 47.7× | 78.5× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 46.6× | 78.5× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 45.1× | 78.5× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 51.9× | 78.5× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 60.9× | 78.5× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 61.3× | 78.5× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 52.8× | 78.5× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 52.5× | 78.5× |
| 8 May 2026 | 50.1× | 78.5× |
| 15 May 2026 | 42.9× | 78.5× |
| 22 May 2026 | 36.4× | 78.5× |
| 29 May 2026 | 35.2× | 78.5× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 34.5× | 78.5× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 35.3× | 78.5× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 34.2× | 78.5× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 33.2× | 78.5× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 38.4× | 78.5× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 38.1× | 78.5× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 37.3× | 78.5× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 36.3× | 78.5× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 36.3× | 78.5× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 35.7× | 78.5× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 38.9× | 78.5× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 43.7× | 78.5× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 50.5× | 78.5× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 46.4× | 78.5× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 47.7× | 78.5× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 43.2× | 78.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 39.0× | 78.5× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 39.5× | 78.5× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 40.5× | 78.5× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 43.6× | 78.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 45.9× | 78.5× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 41.7× | 78.5× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 36.1× | 78.5× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 35.2× | 78.5× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 33.0× | 78.5× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 29.8× | 78.5× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 33.0× | 78.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹11
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 24 May 2024 | – |
| 31 May 2024 | – |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹5 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹5 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹5 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹5 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +56.1% while the price moved −54.3%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 72% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the TAC Infosec business getting better or worse?
TAC Infosec Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +90.0% in FY26, profit +73.3%
- Revenue growth 90.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 150% |
| FY26 | 90% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 73.3%
- EPS growth 56.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | 150% | 65.7% |
| FY26 | 73.3% | 56.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 102.7%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 140% |
| Mar 2025 | 157.1% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 141.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −13.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 102.7% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 136.8%
- EPS −56.9%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | 250% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 100% | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | 128.6% | – |
| Mar 2026 | −24.8% | – |
| Jun 2026 | 136.8% | −56.9% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 40%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 44% |
| FY26 | 40% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +90.0% | — | — | — |
| Profit | +73.3% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +56.1% | — | — | — |
| Share price | −54.3% | — | — | — |
How much does TAC Infosec earn on its capital?
TAC Infosec Ltd earned a ROCE of 40% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 45.6% net margin and 0.59× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 45.6% net margin × 0.59× asset turnover × 1.16× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 31.2% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 40%, the full history
- ROCE 40%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | 44% | 12% |
| FY26 | 40% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 72% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does TAC Infosec have too much debt?
TAC Infosec Ltd had ₹1.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹83.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.01× its equity. Over 2 years borrowings went from ₹2.0 Cr to ₹1.0 Cr. Over the last 2 of those years it spent ₹27.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.
FY26: borrowings ₹1.0 Cr, 0.01× equity, debt falling while the business grows
- Borrowings ₹1.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹2 |
| FY25 | ₹1 |
| FY26 | ₹1 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.01×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.14× |
| FY25 | 0.02× |
| FY26 | 0.01× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 72% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the TAC Infosec shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in TAC Infosec Ltd by 9.8 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 0.1% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −2.2 points over the same period, to 0.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −9.8 points over 6 quarters, to 0.1%; Domestic institutions: −2.2 points over 6 quarters, to 0.1%; Promoters: −1.1 points over 6 quarters, to 55.8%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−9.8 points), together with domestic institutions (−2.2 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −0.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 56.66%
- Foreign inst. 0.04%
- Public 43.3%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 56.94% | 3.57% | 39.49% |
| Mar 2026 | 56.66% | 0.04% | 43.3% |
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 9.8 points over 6 quarters
- Promoters 55.82%
- Foreign inst. 0.06%
- Domestic inst. 0.06%
- Public 44.07%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | 56.94% | 9.81% | 2.23% | 31.01% |
| Sep 2024 | 56.94% | 3.78% | 0% | 39.28% |
| Mar 2025 | 56.94% | 3.57% | 0% | 39.49% |
| Sep 2025 | 56.96% | 0.06% | 0% | 42.98% |
| Oct 2025 | 56.96% | 0.04% | 0% | 42.99% |
| Mar 2026 | 56.66% | 0.04% | 0% | 43.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 55.82% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 44.07% |
How far is TAC Infosec from balance-sheet trouble?
For TAC Infosec Ltd, the Z-score is left out, because it comes from the second data source we could not check, and a safety score is not worth showing when two sources disagree. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
How does TAC Infosec rank in its industry?
58.5 out of 100, rank 59 of 69 in IT - Software, with 48% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
TAC Infosec Ltd scores 58.5 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 59. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 20.3 + 20.7 + 9.6 + 7.9 = 58.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is TAC Infosec compared with?
TAC Infosec ranks 59 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 58.5 out of 100.
- 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.4 + 11.3 + 18.5 = 69.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.7/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 20.8 + 19.5 = 68.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.2 + 3 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%. - 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 48.1× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.4 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 18.3 + 10.2 + 17.8 = 63.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 18.3 + 14 + 11.7 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.5out of 100
- 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
- 13Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.7out of 100
- 14InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 15Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.9out of 100
- 17Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100
- 18Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100
- 19Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.5out of 100
- 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.1out of 100
- 21RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence59.1out of 100
- 22Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100
- 23Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.3out of 100
- 24R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.0out of 100
- 25HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.7out of 100
- 26Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.8out of 100
- 27Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.4out of 100
- 28Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
- 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.8out of 100
- 30Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence52.6out of 100
- 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.1out of 100
- 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100
- 33Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence50.9out of 100
- 34BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 35Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.3out of 100
- 36Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence50.3out of 100
- 37Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 38ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100
- 39Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.2out of 100
- 40Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100
- 41IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.0out of 100
- 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.1out of 100
- 43Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.9out of 100
- 44AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.8out of 100
- 45Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence44.6out of 100
- 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.1out of 100
- 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.0out of 100
- 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence40.9out of 100
- 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence38.9out of 100
- 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100
- 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.6out of 100
- 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence32.8out of 100
- 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence29.7out of 100
- 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.1out of 100
- 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence22.9out of 100
- 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence21.2out of 100
- 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100
- 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.2out of 100
- 59TAC Infosec Ltd this pageTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 76.4% · Profit 59.4% · Operating margin change 1.6 points · 59% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.7/25 · ROCE 40.2% · Operating margin 48.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 27.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -25% · 1 year -54.3% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 20.7 + 9.6 + 7.9 = 58.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.2out of 100
- 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence53.5out of 100
- 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100
- 63Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence51.3out of 100
- 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.5out of 100
- 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.7out of 100
- 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100
- 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.6out of 100
- 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.4out of 100
- 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence34.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to TAC Infosec in size?
TAC Infosec is the 50th largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Sancode Technologies, String Metaverse and Metalic Technoforge. Just below it: Xchanging Solutions, Veefin Solutions and Innovana Thinklabs.
IT - Software companies close in size
- Sancode Technologies Ltd ₹832 crore
- String Metaverse Ltd ₹808 crore
- Metalic Technoforge Ltd ₹805 crore
- TAC Infosec Ltd ₹784 crore
- Xchanging Solutions Ltd ₹622 crore
- Veefin Solutions Ltd ₹611 crore
- Innovana Thinklabs Ltd ₹605 crore
All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd ₹785 crore · Recycling
- Effwa Infra & Research Ltd ₹784 crore · Construction - Civil/Turnkey
- TAC Infosec Ltd ₹784 crore
- Taneja Aerospace & Aviation Ltd ₹784 crore · Aviation
- Amines & Plasticizers Ltd ₹782 crore · Speciality Chemicals
What else do people ask about TAC Infosec?
What were TAC Infosec's latest quarterly results?
TAC Infosec Ltd reported revenue of ₹19.8 Cr and net profit of ₹8.1 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 102.7% and profit rose 136.8% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.70.
The operating margin was 48.2%, 1.6 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).
What is TAC Infosec's market cap?
TAC Infosec Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹784 Cr at a share price of ₹373.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).
How is TAC Infosec performing?
TAC Infosec Ltd's share price has been falling for 35 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 102.7% and profit rose 136.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 3 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).
Will TAC Infosec's share price go up?
This page does not forecast TAC Infosec Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹373.00, and it has been falling for 35 weeks. Its P/E of 27.3× is higher than 0% of its own last 2 years (as of 30 October 2026).
Who owns TAC Infosec?
Promoters own 55.8% of TAC Infosec Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 0.1% and the public 44.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 9.8 percentage points over 6 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).
Where is TAC Infosec in its business cycle?
TAC Infosec Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 54.0%, against a 3-year range of 50.0% to 57.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 48.2%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).
What could break the TAC Infosec story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).
Is TAC Infosec a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: TAC Infosec Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +56.1% in a year while the price moved −54.3%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).
Is there a TAC Infosec share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Following completion of the proposed transaction, prioritize integrating the technology, IP and business operations into one safety, privacy and insurance product.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.