Unicommerce eSolutions share price today
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd · NSE: UNIECOM · IT - Software · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 26 October 2026
Unicommerce eSolutions share price today: ₹79.42 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, down 39.5% in a year. Unicommerce eSolutions (NSE: UNIECOM) is worth ₹893 crore, trades at a P/E of 40.8 and has closed between ₹76.11 and ₹131.96 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +6.4% in a year while the price moved −39.5%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +6.4% while the share price moved −39.5%.
The price has been falling for 103 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 98% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +10.6% on a year earlier, and 159% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Unicommerce eSolutions share price today?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's share price was ₹79.42 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been falling for 103 weeks. That is 15.6% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹76 and ₹132, and at that close it sat 6% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹79.4, 15.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 103 weeks.
- Price ₹79.4
- 50-day avg ₹83
- 200-day avg ₹94
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹131 | ₹137 | ₹142 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹131 | ₹136 | ₹142 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹129 | ₹135 | ₹141 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹132 | ₹134 | ₹141 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹129 | ₹134 | ₹140 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹128 | ₹132 | ₹140 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹120 | ₹131 | ₹139 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹119 | ₹129 | ₹138 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹116 | ₹127 | ₹137 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹115 | ₹125 | ₹136 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹121 | ₹124 | ₹135 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹117 | ₹123 | ₹134 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹112 | ₹121 | ₹134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹107 | ₹119 | ₹132 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹102 | ₹116 | ₹131 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹102 | ₹114 | ₹130 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹101 | ₹112 | ₹128 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹113 | ₹112 | ₹128 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹108 | ₹111 | ₹127 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹100 | ₹110 | ₹126 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹96 | ₹108 | ₹124 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹92 | ₹105 | ₹123 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹84 | ₹102 | ₹121 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹102 | ₹99 | ₹118 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹103 | ₹99 | ₹117 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹93 | ₹99 | ₹117 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹95 | ₹98 | ₹115 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹86 | ₹96 | ₹114 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹86 | ₹94 | ₹113 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹87 | ₹93 | ₹112 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹87 | ₹92 | ₹111 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹86 | ₹92 | ₹110 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹85 | ₹91 | ₹110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹109 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹109 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹108 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹108 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹108 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹87 | ₹90 | ₹107 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹91 | ₹90 | ₹107 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹89 | ₹90 | ₹106 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹87 | ₹89 | ₹105 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹84 | ₹89 | ₹104 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹85 | ₹88 | ₹103 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹84 | ₹87 | ₹102 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹86 | ₹88 | ₹101 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹88 | ₹87 | ₹101 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹87 | ₹87 | ₹100 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹88 | ₹87 | ₹99 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹83 | ₹87 | ₹99 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹83 | ₹86 | ₹98 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹84 | ₹86 | ₹97 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹83 | ₹85 | ₹97 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹83 | ₹85 | ₹96 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹83 | ₹85 | ₹95 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹76 | ₹84 | ₹95 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹79 | ₹83 | ₹94 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹79.4, 15.6% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 103 weeks.
- Price ₹79.4
- 50-day avg ₹83
- 200-day avg ₹94
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹190 | ₹209 | ₹210 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹226 | ₹212 | ₹211 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹219 | ₹213 | ₹211 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹197 | ₹211 | ₹210 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹241 | ₹214 | ₹211 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹225 | ₹216 | ₹212 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹216 | ₹216 | ₹212 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹205 | ₹215 | ₹212 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹208 | ₹214 | ₹212 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹210 | ₹214 | ₹212 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹195 | ₹211 | ₹211 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹202 | ₹209 | ₹211 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹205 | ₹207 | ₹210 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹185 | ₹205 | ₹209 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹173 | ₹200 | ₹208 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹178 | ₹196 | ₹206 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹194 | ₹195 | ₹206 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹179 | ₹193 | ₹205 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹165 | ₹189 | ₹203 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹169 | ₹186 | ₹202 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹170 | ₹183 | ₹200 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹157 | ₹179 | ₹198 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹158 | ₹175 | ₹196 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹142 | ₹171 | ₹194 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹159 | ₹164 | ₹191 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹151 | ₹163 | ₹189 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹118 | ₹156 | ₹186 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹117 | ₹149 | ₹183 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹107 | ₹144 | ₹180 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹112 | ₹137 | ₹176 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹108 | ₹133 | ₹174 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹124 | ₹130 | ₹171 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹119 | ₹129 | ₹169 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹125 | ₹129 | ₹167 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹124 | ₹128 | ₹165 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹127 | ₹128 | ₹164 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹123 | ₹128 | ₹163 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹120 | ₹127 | ₹161 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹123 | ₹127 | ₹159 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹136 | ₹128 | ₹158 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹138 | ₹130 | ₹157 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹134 | ₹131 | ₹156 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹140 | ₹132 | ₹155 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹135 | ₹134 | ₹154 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹125 | ₹132 | ₹153 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹123 | ₹131 | ₹152 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹121 | ₹129 | ₹150 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹122 | ₹128 | ₹149 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹129 | ₹128 | ₹148 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹123 | ₹128 | ₹147 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹119 | ₹127 | ₹146 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹117 | ₹125 | ₹144 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹126 | ₹125 | ₹143 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹141 | ₹128 | ₹143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹131 | ₹129 | ₹143 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹149 | ₹132 | ₹143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹142 | ₹135 | ₹143 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹142 | ₹137 | ₹143 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹139 | ₹138 | ₹144 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹145 | ₹139 | ₹144 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹137 | ₹139 | ₹143 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹131 | ₹138 | ₹143 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹131 | ₹137 | ₹142 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹131 | ₹136 | ₹142 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹129 | ₹135 | ₹141 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹132 | ₹134 | ₹141 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹129 | ₹134 | ₹140 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹128 | ₹132 | ₹140 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹120 | ₹131 | ₹139 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹119 | ₹129 | ₹138 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹116 | ₹127 | ₹137 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹115 | ₹125 | ₹136 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹121 | ₹124 | ₹135 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹117 | ₹123 | ₹134 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹112 | ₹121 | ₹134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹107 | ₹119 | ₹132 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹102 | ₹116 | ₹131 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹102 | ₹114 | ₹130 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹101 | ₹112 | ₹128 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹113 | ₹112 | ₹128 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹108 | ₹111 | ₹127 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹100 | ₹110 | ₹126 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹96 | ₹108 | ₹124 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹92 | ₹105 | ₹123 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹84 | ₹102 | ₹121 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹102 | ₹99 | ₹118 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹103 | ₹99 | ₹117 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹93 | ₹99 | ₹117 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹95 | ₹98 | ₹115 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹86 | ₹96 | ₹114 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹86 | ₹94 | ₹113 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹87 | ₹93 | ₹112 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹87 | ₹92 | ₹111 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹86 | ₹92 | ₹110 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹85 | ₹91 | ₹110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹109 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹109 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹108 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹108 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹108 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹87 | ₹90 | ₹107 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹91 | ₹90 | ₹107 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹89 | ₹90 | ₹106 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹87 | ₹89 | ₹105 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹84 | ₹89 | ₹104 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹85 | ₹88 | ₹103 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹84 | ₹87 | ₹102 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹86 | ₹88 | ₹101 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹88 | ₹87 | ₹101 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹87 | ₹87 | ₹100 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹88 | ₹87 | ₹99 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹83 | ₹87 | ₹99 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹83 | ₹86 | ₹98 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹84 | ₹86 | ₹97 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹83 | ₹85 | ₹97 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹83 | ₹85 | ₹96 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹83 | ₹85 | ₹95 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹76 | ₹84 | ₹95 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹79 | ₹83 | ₹94 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Aug 2024 to Sep 2024; Rising from Sep 2024 to Oct 2024; Sideways from Oct 2024 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 20 of 106 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +3.2% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −19.7% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −16.1% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −0.9% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −21.8% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −18.5% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −13.7% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −11.5% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −15.3% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −18.4% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −20.8% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −15.8% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −21.8% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −30.2% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −22.1% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −27.7% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −29.0% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −30.4% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −20.1% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −24.6% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −17.7% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −20.2% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −23.6% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −17.1% |
| 2 May 2025 | −26.0% |
| 9 May 2025 | −25.7% |
| 16 May 2025 | +5.6% |
| 23 May 2025 | +6.5% |
| 30 May 2025 | +12.9% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +9.7% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +14.8% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −8.7% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −7.3% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −19.0% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −11.2% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −3.9% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −4.4% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −3.4% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −5.9% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −9.5% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +1.7% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −2.8% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +7.6% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +2.8% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +14.1% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +15.7% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +21.6% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +12.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +0.7% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +2.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +6.0% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +4.9% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +1.6% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −13.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −5.8% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −21.3% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −16.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −20.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −21.5% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −20.6% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −15.0% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −10.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −15.0% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −21.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −21.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −22.4% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −9.9% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −10.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −12.6% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −13.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −11.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −14.5% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −11.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −10.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −18.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | −8.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | −12.3% |
| 22 May 2026 | −10.5% |
| 29 May 2026 | −9.9% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −19.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −20.1% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −15.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −8.8% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −9.6% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −4.0% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −11.9% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −13.8% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −6.4% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −7.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −0.2% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −2.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −3.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −6.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −8.0% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −2.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −7.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −4.7% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −2.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −6.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −5.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −1.1% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −3.1% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −0.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +0.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −3.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +0.4% |
Over the last 2.2 years the share price moved −58% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Unicommerce eSolutions this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and highest quarterly revenue in 12 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹59 crore, +15% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because the company signed more big business customers and its newer software features began to bring in money.
From the earnings call on 26 Oct 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹6 crore, +10.6% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit rose because the tax bill stayed low, helped by a tax item tied to expecting the Shipway business to improve.
Next results: check whether Shipway turns profitable in the December quarter and then makes a net profit in the March quarter, as management said.
From the earnings call on 26 Oct 2026.
Highest quarterly revenue in 12 quarters
Revenue of ₹59 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 12 quarters.
Why: Revenue hit a new high because the company signed more big business customers and its newer software features began to bring in money.
From the earnings call on 26 Oct 2026.
What are Unicommerce eSolutions' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Unicommerce eSolutions reported revenue of ₹59.1 crore, up 15.0% from ₹51.4 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹6.39 crore, up 10.6% from ₹5.78 crore.
Unicommerce eSolutions results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹59.1 crore | ₹51.4 crore | +15.0% |
| Profit | ₹6.39 crore | ₹5.78 crore | +10.6% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.57 | ₹0.52 | +9.6% |
| Operating margin | 14.5% | 17.8% | −3.2 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Unicommerce eSolutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 26 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Unicommerce eSolutions share price history?
Unicommerce eSolutions closed at ₹79.42 on 30 October 2026, down 39.5% from ₹131.37 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2024 was ₹241.36 on 13 September 2024.
Unicommerce eSolutions share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 30 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹76.11 | +4.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹82.58 | −3.8% |
| 6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026 | ₹92.59 | −14.2% |
| 1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025 | ₹131.37 | −39.5% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 16 Aug 2024 | ₹189.60 | −58.1% |
| Highest weekly close since August 2024 · 13 Sep 2024 | ₹241.36 | −67.1% |
| Lowest weekly close since August 2024, also the 52-week low · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹76.11 | +4.3% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹131.96 | −39.8% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
119 weekly closes from 16 August 2024 to 30 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Unicommerce eSolutions?
30 Oct 2026: Unicommerce eSolutions closed at ₹79.42, up 4.3% on the week and down 3.8% on the month. 26 Oct 2026: Unicommerce eSolutions held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Uniware revenue growth above 15% on a year earlier from January to March 2027 onwards.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 15.0% and profit up 10.6% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Unicommerce eSolutions pay?
Unicommerce eSolutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (16 August 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 3 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Unicommerce eSolutions management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 26 October 2026, Unicommerce eSolutions' management guided: Uniware revenue growth above 15% on a year earlier from January to March 2027 onwards.
“We want to replicate a similar story and grow the business 5x from here, ensuring that our EBITDA is actually larger than our revenue is today.”Kapil Makhija, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Shipway revenue growth above 20% on a year earlier from January to March 2027 onwards.
- Shipway adjusted operating profit from October to December 2026 then profit from January to March 2027.
- Steady-state adjusted operating margin above 20% over time.
- Newer Uniware modules to exceed 10% of Uniware revenue in 2-3 years.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 26 October 2026.
What to watch in Unicommerce eSolutions' next results?
When Unicommerce eSolutions reports October to December 2026, these are the 2 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Uniware growth having at the flagged threshold on the flagged timeline - verify print with adds and module attach.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Uniware growth having at the flagged threshold on the flagged timeline - verify print with adds and module attach. |
| Shipway growth reaching the flagged threshold on the flagged timeline - verify print with cross-sales versus independent intake. |
Which stock lists is Unicommerce eSolutions on?
Unicommerce eSolutions is on 2 of our India lists: Penny stocks and IT stocks.
Is Unicommerce eSolutions profitable?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd earned ₹6.4 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +10.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹20.0 Cr. Over 2 years profit has grown 24.0% a year on average. That is 10.8% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹5.8 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹20.0 Cr (+11.1% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹20.0 Cr (+11.1% on the year before), 24.0% a year over 2 years
- Net profit ₹20.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹13 |
| FY25 | ₹18 |
| FY26 | ₹20 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 11.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 38.5% |
| FY26 | 11.1% |
Sep 2026: ₹6.4 Cr (+10.6% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹6.4
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹4 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹6 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 10.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 62.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 16.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 10.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 29.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 17.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 1.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 10.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +15.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −3.3 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +12.5% and revenue +28.9%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Unicommerce eSolutions make, and is it growing?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd reported ₹59.1 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +15.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 40.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹204 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹218 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹204 Cr, +51.1% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹204 Cr (+51.1% on the year before), 40.1% a year over 2 years
- Revenue ₹204
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹104 |
| FY25 | ₹135 |
| FY26 | ₹204 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 51.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 29.8% |
| FY26 | 51.1% |
Sep 2026: ₹59.1 Cr (+15.0% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹59.1
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹26 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹27 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹27 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹29 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹33 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹45 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹45 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹51 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹56 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹52 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹51 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹59 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 9.9% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 26.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 63.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 75.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 72.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 14% |
| Jun 2026 | 14.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 15% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +28.9% on average, against 40.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +25.3%, against +41.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +13.2%, against +21.8% a year (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Unicommerce eSolutions keep?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's operating margin was 14.5% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 3.3 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between 14.0% and 20.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −3.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 17.0%, within a range of 14.0% to 20.0% over 3 years
- Operating margin 17.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 14% |
| FY25 | 20% |
| FY26 | 17% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | +6.0 pts |
| FY26 | −3.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 14.5% (−3.3 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 14.54%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 17.53% |
| Mar 2024 | 13.72% |
| Jun 2024 | 15.29% |
| Sep 2024 | 19.48% |
| Dec 2024 | 25.44% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.22% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.79% |
| Dec 2025 | 19.42% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.44% |
| Jun 2026 | 10.63% |
| Sep 2026 | 14.54% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −3.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | +7.9 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +4.5 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +3.4 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −1.7 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −6.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −4.8 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −8.1 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −3.3 pts |
Is Unicommerce eSolutions' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 159% of Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹47.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹20.0 Cr of profit. After ₹7.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹40.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹47.0 Cr against profit ₹20.0 Cr; 159% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹47.0
- Net profit ₹20.0
- Free cash ₹40
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹6 | ₹13 | – |
| FY25 | ₹28 | ₹18 | – |
| FY26 | ₹47 | ₹20 | ₹40 |
FY26: operating cash was 235% of profit (159% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 235%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 46% | 100% |
| FY25 | 156% | 100% |
| FY26 | 235% | 100% |
Why 159% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 27 days shorter between FY24 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 10.2× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Unicommerce eSolutions' cash go?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 20 days in FY26, down from 47 days in FY24. It spent ₹173 Cr on assets over the last 2 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹204 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.6 Cr, so roughly ₹11.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 20-day cash cycle, −27 days compared with FY24
- Cash cycle 20d
- Debtor days 20d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 47d | 47d |
| FY25 | 37d | 37d |
| FY26 | 20d | 20d |
Spending on assets: ₹173 Cr over the last 2 years, against ₹17.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹7.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹7.0
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹166 | ₹6 |
| FY26 | ₹7 | ₹0 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Unicommerce eSolutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's P/E is 40.8×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 67.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 40.8× against a usual 67.5×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 40.8×
- Median 67.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2025 | 117.7× | 67.5× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 117.7× | 67.5× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 92.3× | 67.5× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 91.5× | 67.5× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 83.4× | 67.5× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 87.5× | 67.5× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 84.7× | 67.5× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 97.4× | 67.5× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 93.7× | 67.5× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 98.7× | 67.5× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 97.9× | 67.5× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 99.9× | 67.5× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 96.5× | 67.5× |
| 2 May 2025 | 94.3× | 67.5× |
| 9 May 2025 | 72.1× | 67.5× |
| 16 May 2025 | 79.6× | 67.5× |
| 23 May 2025 | 80.9× | 67.5× |
| 30 May 2025 | 78.2× | 67.5× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 81.8× | 67.5× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 79.0× | 67.5× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 72.9× | 67.5× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 72.0× | 67.5× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 70.9× | 67.5× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 71.5× | 67.5× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 75.2× | 67.5× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 71.8× | 67.5× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 69.5× | 67.5× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 72.5× | 67.5× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 76.2× | 67.5× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 85.3× | 67.5× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 79.1× | 67.5× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 92.0× | 67.5× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 87.7× | 67.5× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 87.5× | 67.5× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 85.9× | 67.5× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 89.6× | 67.5× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 84.8× | 67.5× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 81.1× | 67.5× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 81.1× | 67.5× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 81.0× | 67.5× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 79.5× | 67.5× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 75.9× | 67.5× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 74.0× | 67.5× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 73.5× | 67.5× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 68.7× | 67.5× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 69.2× | 67.5× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 67.5× | 67.5× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 66.8× | 67.5× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 70.3× | 67.5× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 68.1× | 67.5× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 65.1× | 67.5× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 62.1× | 67.5× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 59.3× | 67.5× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 58.9× | 67.5× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 58.6× | 67.5× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 62.2× | 67.5× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 59.3× | 67.5× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 54.9× | 67.5× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 52.7× | 67.5× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 50.5× | 67.5× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 46.3× | 67.5× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 48.6× | 67.5× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 50.7× | 67.5× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 56.0× | 67.5× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 56.5× | 67.5× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 50.9× | 67.5× |
| 8 May 2026 | 52.2× | 67.5× |
| 15 May 2026 | 47.1× | 67.5× |
| 22 May 2026 | 47.3× | 67.5× |
| 29 May 2026 | 47.7× | 67.5× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 47.7× | 67.5× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 47.5× | 67.5× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 46.5× | 67.5× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 49.5× | 67.5× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 49.4× | 67.5× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 49.3× | 67.5× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 49.6× | 67.5× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 49.2× | 67.5× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 48.0× | 67.5× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 50.0× | 67.5× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 48.7× | 67.5× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 47.7× | 67.5× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 46.4× | 67.5× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 46.5× | 67.5× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 46.3× | 67.5× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 45.5× | 67.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 46.3× | 67.5× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 46.1× | 67.5× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 46.3× | 67.5× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 44.1× | 67.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 44.0× | 67.5× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 44.3× | 67.5× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 43.7× | 67.5× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 43.8× | 67.5× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 43.8× | 67.5× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 39.1× | 67.5× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 40.8× | 67.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹2
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2025 | – |
| 7 Feb 2025 | – |
| 14 Feb 2025 | – |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – |
| 7 Mar 2025 | – |
| 13 Mar 2025 | – |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹2 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹2 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹2 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹2 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹2 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹2 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹2 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
PEG 2.69: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 2.69×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY25 | 2.29× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 2.69× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 2.69× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 2.69× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 2.69× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 2.69× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY27 | 2.69× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +6.4% while the price moved −39.5%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Unicommerce eSolutions business getting better or worse?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE falling at 13.9%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 10 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +51.1% in FY26, profit +11.1%
- Revenue growth 51.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 29.8% |
| FY26 | 51.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 11.1%
- EPS growth 6.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | 38.5% | −23.3% |
| FY26 | 11.1% | 6.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
- Revenue 15%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 9.9% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 26.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 63.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 75.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 72.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 14% |
| Jun 2026 | 14.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 15% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 10.6%
- EPS 5.4%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | 17% | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | 62.1% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 16.3% | – |
| Jun 2025 | 10.8% | −12.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 29.3% | −15.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 17.5% | −12.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 1.5% | −6.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.3% | 7.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 10.6% | 5.4% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 13.9%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 23.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 28.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 30.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 30.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 30.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 19% |
| Dec 2025 | 20.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 20% |
| Jun 2026 | 19.7% |
| Sep 2026 | 13.9% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +51.1% | — | — | — |
| Profit | +11.1% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +6.4% | — | — | — |
| Share price | −39.5% | — | — | — |
How much does Unicommerce eSolutions earn on its capital?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 2,368%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 9.8% net margin and 0.75× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.8% net margin × 0.75× asset turnover × 1.40× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 10.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 21%, the full history
- ROCE 21%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | 31% | 12% |
| FY26 | 21% | 12% |
Q2 FY27: ROCE 11.3% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 11.3%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 15.1% |
| Q3 FY24 | – |
| Q4 FY24 | 15.4% |
| Q2 FY25 | 17% |
| Q3 FY25 | – |
| Q4 FY25 | 22.4% |
| Q1 FY26 | – |
| Q2 FY26 | 11.6% |
| Q3 FY26 | – |
| Q4 FY26 | 12.1% |
| Q1 FY27 | – |
| Q2 FY27 | 11.3% |
Does Unicommerce eSolutions have too much debt?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd has total debt of ₹9.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹208 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.04× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.12 in FY24 to 0.05 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹9.0 Cr, 0.05× equity
- Total debt ₹9.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹8 |
| FY25 | ₹8 |
| FY26 | ₹9 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.05×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.12× |
| FY25 | 0.11× |
| FY26 | 0.05× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹9.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.04
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹9.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹8 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.08× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.12× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.12× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.08× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.08× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.11× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.11× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.06× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.06× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.05× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.05× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.04× |
What is the Unicommerce eSolutions shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd by 7.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 3.2% of the company. Promoters moved −3.4 points over the same period, to 36.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −7.1 points over 8 quarters, to 3.2%; Promoters: −3.4 points over 8 quarters, to 36.0%; Foreign institutions: −2.3 points over 8 quarters, to 0.0%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−7.1 points), together with promoters (−3.4 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −3.2 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 36.01%
- Foreign inst. 0.15%
- Domestic inst. 3.83%
- Public 60.01%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 39.19% | 0.42% | 7.51% | 52.88% |
| Mar 2026 | 36.01% | 0.15% | 3.83% | 60.01% |
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 7.1 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 36.01%
- Foreign inst. 0.03%
- Domestic inst. 3.2%
- Public 60.76%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 39.42% | 2.3% | 10.28% | 47.99% |
| Dec 2024 | 39.42% | 0.32% | 8.07% | 52.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 39.19% | 0.42% | 7.51% | 52.88% |
| Jun 2025 | 39.19% | 0.15% | 6.12% | 54.53% |
| Sep 2025 | 36.34% | 0.25% | 5.68% | 57.72% |
| Dec 2025 | 36.01% | 0.02% | 5.47% | 58.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 36.01% | 0.15% | 3.83% | 60.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 36.01% | 0.02% | 2.38% | 61.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 36.01% | 0.03% | 3.2% | 60.76% |
How far is Unicommerce eSolutions from balance-sheet trouble?
For Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Unicommerce eSolutions rank in its industry?
44.6 out of 100, rank 45 of 69 in IT - Software, with 78% of the evidence available.
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd scores 44.6 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 45. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.6 + 15.4 + 4.2 + 8.4 = 44.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Unicommerce eSolutions compared with?
Unicommerce eSolutions ranks 45 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 44.6 out of 100.
- 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.4 + 11.3 + 18.5 = 69.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.7/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 15.4 + 18.7 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 20.8 + 19.5 = 68.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.8/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 12 + 17.2 = 66 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.2 + 3 = 65.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%. - 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 48.1× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 22.4 + 6.6 + 18.2 = 65.4 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 18.3 + 10.2 + 17.8 = 63.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 18.3 + 14 + 11.7 = 62.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.5out of 100
- 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
- 13Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.7out of 100
- 14InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 15Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.6out of 100
- 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.9out of 100
- 17Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100
- 18Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.5out of 100
- 19Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.5out of 100
- 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.1out of 100
- 21RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence59.1out of 100
- 22Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100
- 23Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence58.3out of 100
- 24R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.0out of 100
- 25HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.7out of 100
- 26Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.8out of 100
- 27Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.4out of 100
- 28Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
- 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.8out of 100
- 30Capillary Technologies India LtdCAPILLARY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence52.6out of 100
- 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.1out of 100
- 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100
- 33Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence50.9out of 100
- 34BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.5out of 100
- 35Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.3out of 100
- 36Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence50.3out of 100
- 37Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 38ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100
- 39Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.2out of 100
- 40Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100
- 41IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.0out of 100
- 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.1out of 100
- 43Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.9out of 100
- 44AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence44.8out of 100
- 45Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd this pageUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence44.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue 25.3% · Profit 13.2% · Operating margin change -3.3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 21.1% · Operating margin 14.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.2/20 · P/E 40.8× · PEG 5.57 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.1% · 1 year -39.5% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 15.4 + 4.2 + 8.4 = 44.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.1out of 100
- 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.0out of 100
- 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence40.9out of 100
- 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence38.9out of 100
- 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100
- 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.6out of 100
- 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence32.8out of 100
- 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence29.7out of 100
- 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.1out of 100
- 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence22.9out of 100
- 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence21.2out of 100
- 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100
- 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.2out of 100
- 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.5out of 100
- 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.2out of 100
- 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence53.5out of 100
- 62Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100
- 63Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence51.3out of 100
- 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.5out of 100
- 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.7out of 100
- 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100
- 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.6out of 100
- 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.4out of 100
- 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence34.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Unicommerce eSolutions in size?
Unicommerce eSolutions is the 44th largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Subex, Excelsoft Technologies and Unified Data- Tech Solutions. Just below it: RNIT AI Solutions, Quick Heal Technologies and Sancode Technologies.
IT - Software companies close in size
- Subex Ltd ₹920 crore
- Excelsoft Technologies Ltd ₹898 crore
- Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltd ₹896 crore
- Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd ₹893 crore
- RNIT AI Solutions Ltd ₹839 crore
- Quick Heal Technologies Ltd ₹838 crore
- Sancode Technologies Ltd ₹832 crore
All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltd ₹896 crore · IT - Software
- Arihant Superstructures Ltd ₹893 crore · Realty - Regional
- Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd ₹893 crore
- BCL Industries Ltd ₹890 crore · Diversified
- Regaal Resources Ltd ₹889 crore · Starch
What else do people ask about Unicommerce eSolutions?
What were Unicommerce eSolutions's latest quarterly results?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹59.1 Cr and net profit of ₹6.4 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 15.0% and profit rose 10.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.57.
The operating margin was 14.5%, 3.3 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Unicommerce eSolutions's market cap?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹893 Cr at a share price of ₹79.42. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Unicommerce eSolutions's P/E ratio?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's P/E is 40.8×, higher than 2% of its own last 2 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 67.5×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 30 October 2026).
How is Unicommerce eSolutions valued against its own history?
Against its own history, Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's valuation is low: its P/E of 40.8× has been lower only 2% of the time in 2 years (usual level 67.5×).
This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 30 October 2026).
How is Unicommerce eSolutions performing?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's share price has been falling for 103 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 15.0% and profit rose 10.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 30 October 2026).
Will Unicommerce eSolutions's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹79.42, and it has been falling for 103 weeks. Its P/E of 40.8× is higher than 2% of its own last 2 years (as of 30 October 2026).
Who owns Unicommerce eSolutions?
Promoters own 36.0% of Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 3.2% and the public 60.8% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 7.1 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).
Does Unicommerce eSolutions have too much debt?
No, Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.05× its equity, and its operating profit is 36 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹9.0 Cr against equity of ₹193 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 30 October 2026).
Where is Unicommerce eSolutions in its business cycle?
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 17.0%, against a 3-year range of 14.0% to 20.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 14.5%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).
What could break the Unicommerce eSolutions story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +6.4% while the share price moved −39.5%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).
Is Unicommerce eSolutions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +6.4% in a year while the price moved −39.5%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).
Is there a Unicommerce eSolutions share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Uniware revenue growth above 15% on a year earlier from January to March 2027 onwards.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.