Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Capillary Technologies India share price today

Capillary Technologies India Ltd · NSE: CAPILLARY · IT - Software · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 4 August 2026

Capillary Technologies India share price today: ₹507.80 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, down 16.3% in a year. Capillary Technologies India (NSE: CAPILLARY) is worth ₹4,038 crore, trades at a P/E of 78.8 and has closed between ₹448.95 and ₹732.15 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.

₹507.80Price −16.3% in a year
78.8×P/E lower than 91% of the last 11 months
₹257 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +42.7% on a year ago
−₹9.6 CrProfit (Jun 2026) −1,373.3% on a year ago
15.7%Operating margin +5.8 points on a year ago
3%ROCE FY26
4.7%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −7.3 points
160%Profit that came in as cash last 2 years

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +264.6% in a year while the price moved −16.3%.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +264.6% while the share price moved −16.3%.

The price has been falling for 36 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 91% of its own last 11 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit −1,373.3% on a year earlier, and 160% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the Capillary Technologies India share price today?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's share price was ₹507.80 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been falling for 36 weeks. That is 5.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹449 and ₹732, and at that close it sat 21% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Capillary Technologies India Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.

Nov 2026: ₹508, 5.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 36 weeks.

  • Price ₹508
  • 50-day avg ₹533
  • 200-day avg ₹540
Nov 2026: ₹508, 5.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 36 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
21 Nov 2025₹607₹607₹607
28 Nov 2025₹644₹619₹610
5 Dec 2025₹703₹627₹612
12 Dec 2025₹719₹641₹617
19 Dec 2025₹672₹648₹620
26 Dec 2025₹683₹654₹622
2 Jan 2026₹673₹657₹625
9 Jan 2026₹630₹656₹626
16 Jan 2026₹634₹654₹627
23 Jan 2026₹617₹648₹627
1 Feb 2026₹601₹643₹626
6 Feb 2026₹608₹637₹625
13 Feb 2026₹518₹624₹623
20 Feb 2026₹544₹608₹618
27 Feb 2026₹514₹592₹613
6 Mar 2026₹522₹580₹610
13 Mar 2026₹516₹568₹605
20 Mar 2026₹507₹558₹600
27 Mar 2026₹513₹547₹596
17 Apr 2026₹566₹540₹588
24 Apr 2026₹561₹543₹586
30 Apr 2026₹551₹546₹585
8 May 2026₹573₹548₹584
15 May 2026₹526₹545₹582
22 May 2026₹516₹540₹578
29 May 2026₹512₹537₹576
4 Jun 2026₹506₹532₹573
5 Jun 2026₹507₹531₹573
10 Jun 2026₹504₹528₹571
12 Jun 2026₹508₹526₹569
17 Jun 2026₹501₹523₹567
19 Jun 2026₹495₹521₹566
24 Jun 2026₹498₹518₹564
25 Jun 2026₹508₹518₹563
1 Jul 2026₹506₹517₹562
3 Jul 2026₹515₹517₹561
10 Jul 2026₹503₹515₹558
17 Jul 2026₹492₹512₹555
24 Jul 2026₹476₹506₹551
31 Jul 2026₹497₹508₹550
7 Aug 2026₹561₹516₹550
14 Aug 2026₹538₹518₹549
21 Aug 2026₹502₹517₹547
28 Aug 2026₹502₹515₹545
4 Sep 2026₹490₹510₹542
11 Sep 2026₹462₹502₹538
18 Sep 2026₹484₹496₹535
25 Sep 2026₹599₹507₹536
1 Oct 2026₹555₹515₹537
9 Oct 2026₹567₹525₹539
16 Oct 2026₹545₹529₹540
23 Oct 2026₹571₹532₹540
30 Oct 2026₹503₹533₹540
6 Nov 2026₹508₹533₹540
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Nov 2025 to Dec 2025; Rising from Dec 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 9 of 41 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
21 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Feb 2026−8.1%
27 Feb 2026−14.7%
6 Mar 2026−21.8%
13 Mar 2026−21.6%
20 Mar 2026−14.6%
27 Mar 2026−12.6%
17 Apr 2026−11.6%
24 Apr 2026−8.4%
30 Apr 2026−14.3%
8 May 2026−4.7%
15 May 2026−8.6%
22 May 2026−10.3%
29 May 2026+2.9%
4 Jun 2026−2.9%
5 Jun 2026−1.7%
10 Jun 2026−3.9%
12 Jun 2026−4.6%
17 Jun 2026−9.0%
19 Jun 2026−14.0%
24 Jun 2026−12.5%
25 Jun 2026−10.6%
1 Jul 2026−8.9%
3 Jul 2026−13.5%
10 Jul 2026−8.1%
17 Jul 2026−7.8%
24 Jul 2026−8.1%
31 Jul 2026−6.2%
7 Aug 2026+5.1%
14 Aug 2026+2.3%
21 Aug 2026−5.2%
28 Aug 2026−1.6%
4 Sep 2026−1.5%
11 Sep 2026−6.3%
18 Sep 2026−3.4%
25 Sep 2026+21.4%
1 Oct 2026+13.9%
9 Oct 2026+19.0%
16 Oct 2026+15.5%
23 Oct 2026+26.5%
30 Oct 2026+7.7%
6 Nov 2026−1.8%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (41 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −16% while the NIFTY 500 moved −9%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 30 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Capillary Technologies India this quarter?

Three changes stood out: promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row, indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row and foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.

  1. Promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 52.3% to 47.2% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 17.8% to 21.9% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  3. Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 3.9% to 2.6% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

What are Capillary Technologies India's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Capillary Technologies India reported revenue of ₹257 crore, up 42.7% from ₹180 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹9.55 crore, down 1,373.3% from ₹0.75 crore.

Capillary Technologies India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Capillary Technologies India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹257 crore₹180 crore+42.7%
Profitloss of ₹9.55 crore₹0.75 crore−1,373.3%
Earnings per share₹−1.20₹0.10−1,300.0%
Operating margin15.7%9.9%+5.8 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Capillary Technologies India's management discussed these results on a call held on 4 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Capillary Technologies India share price history?

Capillary Technologies India closed at ₹507.80 on 6 November 2026, down 16.3% from ₹606.50 a year earlier (21 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since November 2025 was ₹719.35 on 12 December 2025.

Capillary Technologies India share price: then and now

Capillary Technologies India share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 6 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹502.55+1.0%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹566.65−10.4%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹572.90−11.4%
1 year ago · 21 Nov 2025₹606.50−16.3%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 21 Nov 2025₹606.50−16.3%
Highest weekly close since November 2025 · 12 Dec 2025₹719.35−29.4%
Lowest weekly close since November 2025 · 11 Sep 2026₹461.95+9.9%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

54 weekly closes from 21 November 2025 to 6 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Capillary Technologies India?

6 Nov 2026: Capillary Technologies India closed at ₹507.80, up 1.0% on the week and down 10.4% on the month. 4 Aug 2026: Capillary Technologies India held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue above ₹1,065 crore.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 42.7% and profit down 1,373.3% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Capillary Technologies India pay?

Capillary Technologies India has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (21 November 2025), the start of the period we checked.

No. Capillary Technologies India Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.

What did Capillary Technologies India management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 4 August 2026, Capillary Technologies India's management guided: FY27 revenue above ₹1,065 crore.

“My expectation is that the journey will be from approximately breakeven today to approximately 15% margin in a year. Over the following year, we will reach a 35-40% margin. - Aneesh Reddy Boddu”Founder, Managing Director & CEO, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 operating profit above ₹172 crore.
  • FY27 organic revenue growth approximately 17% and consolidated growth approximately 23% including currency; new ACV at least 30-40% higher on a year earlier.
  • AiRA to reach 5-10% of revenue this year.
  • SessionM payback possibly within FY27; server-cost savings of $6-8 million over 3-4 quarters; operating margin approximately 15% in one year and 35-40% the following year.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 4 August 2026.

What to watch in Capillary Technologies India's next results?

When Capillary Technologies India reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Kognitiv's first customer migration in September - check AI-tool validation and subsequent rollout pace.

Capillary Technologies India: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Kognitiv's first customer migration in September - check AI-tool validation and subsequent rollout pace.
SessionM server-cost program - check whether margin progression continues before customer migrations begin.
AiRA live deployments converting into paying contracts - check revenue contribution and any cannibalization.
Cyber-fraud insurance process - check confirmed recovery amount and timing.

Which stock lists is Capillary Technologies India on?

Capillary Technologies India is on one of our India lists: IT stocks.

Is Capillary Technologies India profitable?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd posted a net loss of ₹9.6 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹52.0 Cr. That loss is 3.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.8 Cr. 1 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Jun 2026 profit was −₹9.6 Cr, −1,373.3% on a year earlier. For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹52.0 Cr (+300.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹52.0 Cr (+300.0% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹52.0
FY26 profit ₹52.0 Cr (+300.0% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY21−₹23
FY22−₹101
FY23−₹88
FY24−₹57
FY25₹13
FY26₹52

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 300%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25–
FY26300%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −₹9.6 Cr (−1,373.3% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) −₹9.6
Jun 2026: −₹9.6 Cr (−1,373.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Jun 2021₹3
Dec 2024₹10
Mar 2025₹10
Jun 2025₹1
Sep 2025₹0
Dec 2025₹8
Mar 2026₹43
Jun 2026−₹10

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −1,373.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2021–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−22.1%
Mar 2026340.7%
Jun 2026−1,373.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +42.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved +5.8 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −351.6% and revenue +28.1%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Capillary Technologies India make, and is it growing?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd reported ₹257 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +42.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 33.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹735 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹811 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹735 Cr, +22.9% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹735 Cr (+22.9% on the year before), 33.9% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹735
FY26 revenue ₹735 Cr (+22.9% on the year before), 33.9% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹171
FY22₹223
FY23₹323
FY24₹525
FY25₹598
FY26₹735

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 22.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2230.4%
FY2344.8%
FY2462.5%
FY2513.9%
FY2622.9%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹257 Cr (+42.7% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹257
Jun 2026: ₹257 Cr (+42.7% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Jun 2021₹33
Dec 2024₹159
Mar 2025₹152
Jun 2025₹180
Sep 2025₹179
Dec 2025₹184
Mar 2026₹191
Jun 2026₹257

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 42.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2021–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 202515.7%
Mar 202625.8%
Jun 202642.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +28.1% on average, against 33.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Capillary Technologies India keep?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's operating margin was 15.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.8 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 6 years it has been between −23.0% and 13.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +5.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 13.0%, the highest in a range of −23.0% to 13.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 13.0%
FY26: 13.0%, the highest in a range of −23.0% to 13.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−7%
FY22−23%
FY23−20%
FY24−2.2%
FY2511%
FY2613%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−16.0 pts
FY23+3.0 pts
FY24+17.8 pts
FY25+13.2 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 15.7% (+5.8 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 15.7%
Jun 2026: operating margin 15.7% (+5.8 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Jun 2021–
Dec 202414.44%
Mar 202518.1%
Jun 20259.92%
Sep 202510.4%
Dec 202513.57%
Mar 202616.41%
Jun 202615.7%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +5.8 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Jun 2021–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−0.9 pts
Mar 2026−1.7 pts
Jun 2026+5.8 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Capillary Technologies India's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 2 years, 160% of Capillary Technologies India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹150 Cr of operating cash against ₹52.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹234 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹84.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹150 Cr against profit ₹52.0 Cr; 160% of 2 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹150
  • Net profit ₹52.0
  • Free cash −₹84
FY26: operating cash ₹150 Cr against profit ₹52.0 Cr; 160% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹1−₹23–
FY22₹7−₹101−₹210
FY23−₹20−₹88−₹54
FY24₹97−₹57−₹51
FY25−₹46₹13−₹106
FY26₹150₹52−₹84
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 288% of profit (160% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 288%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 288% of profit (160% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21–100%
FY22–100%
FY23–100%
FY24–100%
FY25−354%100%
FY26288%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 160% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 27 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Capillary Technologies India's cash go?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 90 days in FY26, down from 117 days in FY21. It spent ₹442 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹735 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.0 Cr, so roughly ₹181 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 90-day cash cycle, −27 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 90d
  • Debtor days 90d
FY26: a 90-day cash cycle, −27 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleDebtor days
FY21117d117d
FY2293d93d
FY2391d91d
FY24101d101d
FY2598d98d
FY2690d90d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹442 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹191 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹234 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹234
  • Work-in-progress ₹0.0
FY26: capex ₹234 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹217₹0
FY23₹34₹6
FY24₹148₹3
FY25₹60₹0
FY26₹234₹0
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Capillary Technologies India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's P/E is 78.8×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 9% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 732.0×, over 11 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹5.31.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 78.8× against a usual 732.0×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 9% of the time

  • P/E 78.1×
  • Median 732.0×
P/E 78.8× against a usual 732.0×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 9% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
21 Nov 2025865.1×732.0×
24 Nov 2025891.9×732.0×
25 Nov 20251,003.4×732.0×
26 Nov 2025983.3×732.0×
27 Nov 2025964.5×732.0×
28 Nov 2025918.6×732.0×
1 Dec 2025893.7×732.0×
2 Dec 2025923.1×732.0×
3 Dec 2025904.6×732.0×
4 Dec 2025992.4×732.0×
5 Dec 20251,003.0×732.0×
8 Dec 2025942.8×732.0×
9 Dec 20251,003.4×732.0×
10 Dec 20251,001.5×732.0×
11 Dec 20251,003.4×732.0×
12 Dec 20251,003.4×732.0×
15 Dec 20251,003.4×732.0×
16 Dec 2025966.1×732.0×
17 Dec 2025969.9×732.0×
18 Dec 2025967.1×732.0×
19 Dec 2025959.0×732.0×
22 Dec 2025989.2×732.0×
23 Dec 2025979.3×732.0×
24 Dec 2025969.0×732.0×
26 Dec 2025973.9×732.0×
29 Dec 2025968.4×732.0×
30 Dec 2025955.8×732.0×
31 Dec 2025960.2×732.0×
1 Jan 2026965.8×732.0×
2 Jan 2026960.3×732.0×
5 Jan 2026934.1×732.0×
6 Jan 2026951.2×732.0×
7 Jan 2026943.3×732.0×
8 Jan 2026915.4×732.0×
9 Jan 2026899.0×732.0×
12 Jan 2026894.1×732.0×
13 Jan 2026956.2×732.0×
14 Jan 2026906.9×732.0×
16 Jan 2026904.4×732.0×
19 Jan 2026881.8×732.0×
20 Jan 2026892.5×732.0×
21 Jan 2026878.6×732.0×
22 Jan 2026887.8×732.0×
23 Jan 2026879.5×732.0×
27 Jan 2026877.9×732.0×
28 Jan 2026879.2×732.0×
29 Jan 2026908.7×732.0×
30 Jan 2026895.2×732.0×
1 Feb 2026857.9×732.0×
2 Feb 2026860.7×732.0×
3 Feb 2026880.9×732.0×
4 Feb 2026871.1×732.0×
5 Feb 2026872.4×732.0×
6 Feb 2026866.9×732.0×
9 Feb 2026851.9×732.0×
10 Feb 2026838.0×732.0×
11 Feb 2026823.9×732.0×
12 Feb 2026801.9×732.0×
13 Feb 2026739.1×732.0×
16 Feb 2026750.0×732.0×
17 Feb 2026776.4×732.0×
18 Feb 2026759.7×732.0×
19 Feb 2026771.6×732.0×
20 Feb 2026775.4×732.0×
23 Feb 2026749.7×732.0×
24 Feb 2026730.0×732.0×
25 Feb 2026740.3×732.0×
26 Feb 2026730.2×732.0×
27 Feb 2026733.3×732.0×
2 Mar 2026719.9×732.0×
4 Mar 2026728.4×732.0×
5 Mar 2026731.5×732.0×
6 Mar 2026744.3×732.0×
9 Mar 2026737.3×732.0×
10 Mar 2026735.0×732.0×
11 Mar 2026734.5×732.0×
12 Mar 2026736.0×732.0×
13 Mar 2026736.3×732.0×
16 Mar 2026735.7×732.0×
17 Mar 2026725.0×732.0×
18 Mar 2026727.0×732.0×
19 Mar 2026720.7×732.0×
20 Mar 2026724.7×732.0×
23 Mar 2026679.5×732.0×
24 Mar 2026681.5×732.0×
25 Mar 2026672.7×732.0×
27 Mar 2026732.5×732.0×
30 Mar 2026684.8×732.0×
1 Apr 2026693.6×732.0×
2 Apr 2026704.2×732.0×
6 Apr 2026695.5×732.0×
7 Apr 2026722.0×732.0×
8 Apr 2026738.9×732.0×
9 Apr 2026778.1×732.0×
10 Apr 2026785.1×732.0×
13 Apr 2026782.5×732.0×
15 Apr 2026808.7×732.0×
16 Apr 2026796.2×732.0×
17 Apr 2026809.6×732.0×
20 Apr 2026804.9×732.0×
21 Apr 2026794.6×732.0×
22 Apr 2026793.7×732.0×
23 Apr 2026788.7×732.0×
24 Apr 2026802.1×732.0×
27 Apr 2026808.4×732.0×
28 Apr 2026829.4×732.0×
29 Apr 2026801.4×732.0×
30 Apr 2026788.1×732.0×
4 May 2026771.7×732.0×
5 May 2026773.0×732.0×
6 May 2026811.4×732.0×
7 May 2026791.2×732.0×
8 May 2026818.9×732.0×
11 May 2026801.9×732.0×
12 May 2026762.3×732.0×
13 May 2026750.0×732.0×
14 May 2026745.4×732.0×
15 May 2026752.5×732.0×
18 May 2026742.0×732.0×
19 May 2026740.8×732.0×
20 May 2026739.8×732.0×
21 May 2026735.1×732.0×
22 May 2026738.0×732.0×
25 May 2026746.3×732.0×
26 May 2026736.7×732.0×
27 May 2026735.6×732.0×
29 May 2026731.3×732.0×
1 Jun 2026729.2×732.0×
2 Jun 2026730.0×732.0×
3 Jun 2026720.0×732.0×
4 Jun 2026723.5×732.0×
5 Jun 2026724.1×732.0×
8 Jun 2026714.6×732.0×
9 Jun 2026714.8×732.0×
10 Jun 2026720.9×732.0×
11 Jun 2026711.1×732.0×
12 Jun 2026726.2×732.0×
15 Jun 2026720.5×732.0×
16 Jun 2026712.7×732.0×
17 Jun 2026716.1×732.0×
18 Jun 2026709.5×732.0×
19 Jun 2026707.9×732.0×
22 Jun 2026709.1×732.0×
23 Jun 2026706.5×732.0×
24 Jun 2026712.5×732.0×
25 Jun 2026725.5×732.0×
29 Jun 2026728.1×732.0×
30 Jun 2026733.8×732.0×
1 Jul 2026723.8×732.0×
2 Jul 2026726.3×732.0×
3 Jul 2026736.2×732.0×
6 Jul 2026737.3×732.0×
7 Jul 2026738.9×732.0×
8 Jul 2026729.9×732.0×
9 Jul 2026724.1×732.0×
10 Jul 2026718.8×732.0×
13 Jul 2026720.5×732.0×
14 Jul 2026722.2×732.0×
15 Jul 2026710.2×732.0×
16 Jul 2026706.5×732.0×
17 Jul 2026702.6×732.0×
20 Jul 2026690.8×732.0×
21 Jul 2026684.0×732.0×
22 Jul 2026686.1×732.0×
23 Jul 2026682.9×732.0×
24 Jul 2026681.7×732.0×
27 Jul 2026766.3×732.0×
28 Jul 2026732.0×732.0×
29 Jul 2026755.0×732.0×
30 Jul 2026735.6×732.0×
31 Jul 2026711.9×732.0×
3 Aug 2026709.4×732.0×
4 Aug 202683.1×732.0×
5 Aug 202689.5×732.0×
6 Aug 202690.2×732.0×
7 Aug 202687.1×732.0×
10 Aug 202681.0×732.0×
11 Aug 202681.2×732.0×
12 Aug 202682.1×732.0×
13 Aug 202682.5×732.0×
14 Aug 202683.6×732.0×
17 Aug 202681.7×732.0×
18 Aug 202679.8×732.0×
19 Aug 202679.2×732.0×
20 Aug 202678.8×732.0×
21 Aug 202678.0×732.0×
24 Aug 202678.0×732.0×
25 Aug 202679.3×732.0×
26 Aug 202678.7×732.0×
27 Aug 202679.1×732.0×
28 Aug 202677.9×732.0×
31 Aug 202676.7×732.0×
1 Sep 202676.4×732.0×
2 Sep 202675.2×732.0×
3 Sep 202674.6×732.0×
4 Sep 202676.1×732.0×
7 Sep 202673.6×732.0×
8 Sep 202671.5×732.0×
9 Sep 202671.5×732.0×
10 Sep 202671.5×732.0×
11 Sep 202671.8×732.0×
15 Sep 202673.4×732.0×
16 Sep 202670.2×732.0×
17 Sep 202669.8×732.0×
18 Sep 202675.2×732.0×
21 Sep 202679.2×732.0×
22 Sep 202685.0×732.0×
23 Sep 202684.8×732.0×
24 Sep 202688.2×732.0×
25 Sep 202693.1×732.0×
28 Sep 202689.5×732.0×
29 Sep 202688.2×732.0×
30 Sep 202687.1×732.0×
1 Oct 202686.2×732.0×
5 Oct 202684.8×732.0×
6 Oct 202691.2×732.0×
7 Oct 202689.8×732.0×
8 Oct 202686.0×732.0×
9 Oct 202688.0×732.0×
12 Oct 202687.3×732.0×
13 Oct 202687.5×732.0×
14 Oct 202686.0×732.0×
15 Oct 202683.1×732.0×
16 Oct 202684.7×732.0×
19 Oct 202682.2×732.0×
21 Oct 202683.3×732.0×
22 Oct 202685.1×732.0×
23 Oct 202688.8×732.0×
26 Oct 202686.7×732.0×
27 Oct 202690.0×732.0×
28 Oct 202682.0×732.0×
29 Oct 202680.8×732.0×
30 Oct 202678.1×732.0×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹6
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
21 Nov 2025–
24 Nov 2025–
25 Nov 2025–
26 Nov 2025–
27 Nov 2025–
28 Nov 2025–
1 Dec 2025–
2 Dec 2025–
3 Dec 2025–
4 Dec 2025–
5 Dec 2025–
8 Dec 2025–
9 Dec 2025–
10 Dec 2025–
11 Dec 2025–
12 Dec 2025–
15 Dec 2025–
16 Dec 2025–
17 Dec 2025–
18 Dec 2025–
19 Dec 2025–
22 Dec 2025–
23 Dec 2025–
24 Dec 2025–
26 Dec 2025–
29 Dec 2025–
30 Dec 2025–
31 Dec 2025₹1
1 Jan 2026₹1
2 Jan 2026₹1
5 Jan 2026₹1
6 Jan 2026₹1
7 Jan 2026₹1
8 Jan 2026₹1
9 Jan 2026₹1
12 Jan 2026₹1
13 Jan 2026₹1
14 Jan 2026₹1
16 Jan 2026₹1
19 Jan 2026₹1
20 Jan 2026₹1
21 Jan 2026₹1
22 Jan 2026₹1
23 Jan 2026₹1
27 Jan 2026₹1
28 Jan 2026₹1
29 Jan 2026₹1
30 Jan 2026₹1
1 Feb 2026₹1
2 Feb 2026₹1
3 Feb 2026₹1
4 Feb 2026₹1
5 Feb 2026₹1
6 Feb 2026₹1
9 Feb 2026₹1
10 Feb 2026₹1
11 Feb 2026₹1
12 Feb 2026₹1
13 Feb 2026₹1
16 Feb 2026₹1
17 Feb 2026₹1
18 Feb 2026₹1
19 Feb 2026₹1
20 Feb 2026₹1
23 Feb 2026₹1
24 Feb 2026₹1
25 Feb 2026₹1
26 Feb 2026₹1
27 Feb 2026₹1
2 Mar 2026₹1
4 Mar 2026₹1
5 Mar 2026₹1
6 Mar 2026₹1
9 Mar 2026₹1
10 Mar 2026₹1
11 Mar 2026₹1
12 Mar 2026₹1
13 Mar 2026₹1
16 Mar 2026₹1
17 Mar 2026₹1
18 Mar 2026₹1
19 Mar 2026₹1
20 Mar 2026₹1
23 Mar 2026₹1
24 Mar 2026₹1
25 Mar 2026₹1
27 Mar 2026₹1
30 Mar 2026₹1
1 Apr 2026₹1
2 Apr 2026₹1
6 Apr 2026₹1
7 Apr 2026₹1
8 Apr 2026₹1
9 Apr 2026₹1
10 Apr 2026₹1
13 Apr 2026₹1
15 Apr 2026₹1
16 Apr 2026₹1
17 Apr 2026₹1
20 Apr 2026₹1
21 Apr 2026₹1
22 Apr 2026₹1
23 Apr 2026₹1
24 Apr 2026₹1
27 Apr 2026₹1
28 Apr 2026₹1
29 Apr 2026₹1
30 Apr 2026₹1
4 May 2026₹1
5 May 2026₹1
6 May 2026₹1
7 May 2026₹1
8 May 2026₹1
11 May 2026₹1
12 May 2026₹1
13 May 2026₹1
14 May 2026₹1
15 May 2026₹1
18 May 2026₹1
19 May 2026₹1
20 May 2026₹1
21 May 2026₹1
22 May 2026₹1
25 May 2026₹1
26 May 2026₹1
27 May 2026₹1
29 May 2026₹1
1 Jun 2026₹1
2 Jun 2026₹1
3 Jun 2026₹1
4 Jun 2026₹1
5 Jun 2026₹1
8 Jun 2026₹1
9 Jun 2026₹1
10 Jun 2026₹1
11 Jun 2026₹1
12 Jun 2026₹1
15 Jun 2026₹1
16 Jun 2026₹1
17 Jun 2026₹1
18 Jun 2026₹1
19 Jun 2026₹1
22 Jun 2026₹1
23 Jun 2026₹1
24 Jun 2026₹1
25 Jun 2026₹1
29 Jun 2026₹1
30 Jun 2026₹1
1 Jul 2026₹1
2 Jul 2026₹1
3 Jul 2026₹1
6 Jul 2026₹1
7 Jul 2026₹1
8 Jul 2026₹1
9 Jul 2026₹1
10 Jul 2026₹1
13 Jul 2026₹1
14 Jul 2026₹1
15 Jul 2026₹1
16 Jul 2026₹1
17 Jul 2026₹1
20 Jul 2026₹1
21 Jul 2026₹1
22 Jul 2026₹1
23 Jul 2026₹1
24 Jul 2026₹1
27 Jul 2026₹1
28 Jul 2026₹1
29 Jul 2026₹1
30 Jul 2026₹1
31 Jul 2026₹1
3 Aug 2026₹1
4 Aug 2026₹1
5 Aug 2026₹1
6 Aug 2026₹1
7 Aug 2026₹1
10 Aug 2026₹1
11 Aug 2026₹1
12 Aug 2026₹1
13 Aug 2026₹1
14 Aug 2026₹1
17 Aug 2026₹1
18 Aug 2026₹1
19 Aug 2026₹1
20 Aug 2026₹1
21 Aug 2026₹1
24 Aug 2026₹1
25 Aug 2026₹1
26 Aug 2026₹1
27 Aug 2026₹1
28 Aug 2026₹1
31 Aug 2026₹1
1 Sep 2026₹1
2 Sep 2026₹1
3 Sep 2026₹1
4 Sep 2026₹1
7 Sep 2026₹1
8 Sep 2026₹1
9 Sep 2026₹1
10 Sep 2026₹1
11 Sep 2026₹1
15 Sep 2026₹1
16 Sep 2026₹1
17 Sep 2026₹1
18 Sep 2026₹1
21 Sep 2026₹1
22 Sep 2026₹1
23 Sep 2026₹1
24 Sep 2026₹1
25 Sep 2026₹1
28 Sep 2026₹1
29 Sep 2026₹1
30 Sep 2026₹6
1 Oct 2026₹6
5 Oct 2026₹6
6 Oct 2026₹6
7 Oct 2026₹6
8 Oct 2026₹6
9 Oct 2026₹6
12 Oct 2026₹6
13 Oct 2026₹6
14 Oct 2026₹6
15 Oct 2026₹6
16 Oct 2026₹6
19 Oct 2026₹6
21 Oct 2026₹6
22 Oct 2026₹6
23 Oct 2026₹6
26 Oct 2026₹6
27 Oct 2026₹6
28 Oct 2026₹6
29 Oct 2026₹6
30 Oct 2026₹6
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 11 months of history; short peaks above 1,003× are drawn at the top edge.
78.8×P/E · lower than 91% of its last 11 months
0.48PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +264.6% while the price moved −16.3%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Capillary Technologies India business getting better or worse?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +22.9% in FY26, profit +300.0%

  • Revenue growth 22.9%
Growth year by year: revenue +22.9% in FY26, profit +300.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2230.4%
FY2344.8%
FY2462.5%
FY2513.9%
FY2622.9%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 300%
  • EPS growth 264.6%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22––
FY23––
FY24––
FY25––
FY26300%264.6%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 42.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2021–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 202515.7%
Mar 202625.8%
Jun 202642.7%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −300%
  • EPS 57.6%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Jun 2021––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025––
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025−22.1%–
Mar 2026300%–
Jun 2026−300%57.6%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Jun 2021–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 20254.3%
Sep 20257.3%
Dec 20257%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Stuck lowROCE · latest 7.0%, range 4.3% to 7.3%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+22.9%+31.5%+33.9%—
Profit+300.0%———
EPS+264.6%———
Share price−16.3%———
+42.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−1,373.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
33.9%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Capillary Technologies India earn on its capital?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd earned a ROCE of 3% in FY26. That is up from a low of −68% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 7.3 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 7.1% net margin and 0.57× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.1% net margin × 0.57× asset turnover × 1.27× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 4.7% − 12.0% = −7.3 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 3%, the climb back from FY22's −68%

  • ROCE 3%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 3%, the climb back from FY22's −68%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY22−68%12%
FY23−36%12%
FY24−12%12%
FY252%12%
FY263%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 6.2% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 6.2%
  • ROIC (12 months) 11.7%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 6.2% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q1 FY225%–12%
Q4 FY25−0.7%−1.5%12%
Q2 FY262.6%2.6%12%
Q4 FY262.3%4.5%12%
Q2 FY276.2%11.7%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 5 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Capillary Technologies India have too much debt?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd has total debt of ₹54.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹1,059 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.05× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.19 in FY25 to 0.05 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹54.0 Cr, 0.05× equity

  • Total debt ₹54.0
FY26: debt ₹54.0 Cr, 0.05× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY25₹106
FY26₹54

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.05×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY250.19×
FY260.05×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 2-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹54.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.05

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹54.0
Sep 2026: debt ₹54.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.05
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2021₹20
Jun 2024₹80
Mar 2025₹106
Jun 2025₹106
Sep 2025₹100
Mar 2026₹54
Jun 2026₹54
Sep 2026₹54

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.05×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20210.53×
Jun 20240.15×
Mar 20250.19×
Jun 20250.19×
Sep 20250.17×
Mar 20260.05×
Jun 20260.05×
Sep 20260.05×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 8 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Capillary Technologies India shareholding pattern?

No group of Capillary Technologies India Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 47.23%
  • Foreign inst. 2.56%
  • Domestic inst. 21.87%
  • Public 28.34%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202552.29%3.93%17.75%26.03%
Mar 202652.23%3.43%18.6%25.75%
Jun 202651.45%3.34%19.38%25.83%
Sep 202647.23%2.56%21.87%28.34%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 4 quarters.

How far is Capillary Technologies India from balance-sheet trouble?

For Capillary Technologies India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Capillary Technologies India rank in its industry?

46.8 out of 100, rank 43 of 69 in IT - Software, with 63% of the evidence available.

Capillary Technologies India Ltd scores 46.8 out of 100 against the 69 companies it is compared with in IT - Software, ranking 43. There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 30.1 + 5.7 + 11 = 46.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Capillary Technologies India compared with?

Capillary Technologies India ranks 43 of 69 IT - Software companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 46.8 out of 100.

  1. 1Coforge LtdCOFORGE · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence70.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 41.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 42.5× · PEG 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35.5% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 16.4 + 11.4 + 18.5 = 70 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Cigniti Technologies LtdCIGNITITEC · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence68.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.9/43.75 · Revenue 14% · Profit 96.1% · Operating margin change 2 points · 47% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/31.25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 18% · 75% evidenceValuation 19.6/25 · P/E 11.4× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.9 + 20.9 + 19.6 = 68.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 3Expleo Solutions LtdEXPLEOSOL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 10.4% · Profit 39.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.8/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -20.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 15.4 + 18.8 + 9.6 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Metalic Technoforge LtdMETA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.9/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 44% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.9 + 20.2 + 14.3 = 67.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5Sahana Systems LtdSAHANA · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence65.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 29% · 57% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/E 14.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.7% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 18.4 + 11.9 + 17.2 = 65.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Silver Touch Technologies LtdSILVERTUC · quiet · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence65.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 21.7% · Profit 88% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.8% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 1.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -21.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year 52.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 21.3 + 11.4 + 3 = 65.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.7% and the one-year return is 52.9%.
  7. 7NINtec Systems LtdNINSYS · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence65.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue 18.8% · Profit 23.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.4/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 50.3× · PEG 2.08 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.4% · 1 year 113.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 22.4 + 6.5 + 18.2 = 65.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8ASM Technologies Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.2/35 · Revenue 67.8% · Profit 89.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 23% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 126× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 66.2% · 1 year 78.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.2 + 15.9 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 63.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence63.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 34.1% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 18.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22% · 1 year -7.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 18.3 + 10 + 17.8 = 63.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  10. 10Tanla Platforms LtdTANLA · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 17.7% · Profit 15.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.1/20 · P/E 15.7× · PEG 1.07 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.7% · 1 year 2.8% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 18.3 + 14.1 + 11.7 = 62.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11String Metaverse Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence62.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Tech Mahindra LtdTECHM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13InfoBeans Technologies LtdINFOBEAN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Infosys LtdINFY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Sasken Technologies LtdSASKEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Tata Consultancy Services LtdTCS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Zensar Technologies LtdZENSARTECH · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Seshaasai Technologies LtdSTYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence59.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Birlasoft LtdBSOFT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Xchanging Solutions LtdXCHANGING · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Softtech Engineers LtdSOFTTECH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence58.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22RNIT AI Solutions LtdAUTOPALIND · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence58.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Danlaw Technologies India Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence58.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24HCL Technologies LtdHCLTECH · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence56.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25R Systems International LtdRSYSTEMS · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence56.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Wipro LtdWIPRO · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Subex LtdSUBEXLTD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28Datamatics Global Services LtdDATAMATICS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence55.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Ksolves India LtdKSOLVES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30Saksoft LtdSAKSOFT · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  31. 31LTM LtdLTM · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  32. 32TechNVision Ventures LtdTECHNVISN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  33. 33BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  34. 34Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LtdBLUECLOUDS · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  35. 35ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  36. 36Magellanic Cloud LtdMCLOUD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  37. 37Mphasis LtdMPHASIS · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  38. 38Dynacons Systems & Solutions LtdDSSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  39. 39Excelsoft Technologies LtdEXCELSOFT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence48.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  40. 40IZMO LtdIZMO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  41. 41Sonata Software LtdSONATSOFTW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  42. 42Mastek LtdMASTEK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  43. 43Capillary Technologies India Ltd this pageCAPILLARY · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence46.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.1/43.75 · Revenue 35.6% · Profit 201.8% · Operating margin change -2.8 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.7/31.25 · ROCE 3.4% · Operating margin 7.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/25 · P/E 78.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30.1 + 5.7 + 11 = 46.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  44. 44Unicommerce eSolutions LtdUNIECOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  45. 45AvenuesAI LtdCCAVENUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence43.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  46. 46Allied Digital Services LtdADSL · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  47. 47Hexaware Technologies LtdHEXT · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence41.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  48. 48Hypersoft Technologies Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence41.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  49. 49Kellton Tech Solutions LtdKELLTONTEC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence39.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  50. 503i Infotech Ltd3IINFOLTD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence38.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  51. 51Innovana Thinklabs LtdINNOVANA · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  52. 52Mindteck (India) LtdMINDTECK · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence33.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  53. 53Aurionpro Solutions LtdAURIONPRO · basing · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence30.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  54. 54Moschip Technologies LtdMOSCHIP · quiet · Most evidence points down · 65% evidence26.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  55. 55Quick Heal Technologies LtdQUICKHEAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 80% evidence21.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  56. 56Orient Technologies LtdORIENTTECH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence19.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  57. 57Covance Softsol LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence62.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  58. 58Exato Technologies Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  59. 59TAC Infosec LtdTAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence58.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  60. 60Veefin Solutions LtdVEEFIN · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  61. 61Kody Technolab LtdKODYTECH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence53.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  62. 62Workmates Core2cloud Solution LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence52.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  63. 63Optivalue Tek Consulting LtdOPTIVALUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence51.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  64. 64Trident Techlabs LtdTECHLABS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence47.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  65. 65ERP Soft Systems LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence46.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  66. 66Sancode Technologies LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence46.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  67. 6763 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence46.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  68. 68XT Global Infotech LtdXTGLOBAL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence45.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  69. 69IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence35.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: IT - Software, all 69 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Capillary Technologies India in size?

Capillary Technologies India is the 21st largest of 68 IT - Software companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Mastek, 63 Moons Technologies and Datamatics Global Services. Just below it: Cigniti Technologies, R Systems International and Aurionpro Solutions.

IT - Software companies close in size

  1. Mastek Ltd ₹4,433 crore
  2. 63 Moons Technologies Ltd ₹4,390 crore
  3. Datamatics Global Services Ltd ₹4,163 crore
  4. Capillary Technologies India Ltd ₹4,000 crore
  5. Cigniti Technologies Ltd ₹3,472 crore
  6. R Systems International Ltd ₹3,192 crore
  7. Aurionpro Solutions Ltd ₹2,986 crore

All 68 IT - Software companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Purple Style Labs Ltd ₹4,011 crore
  2. Shoppers Stop Ltd ₹4,008 crore · Retail - Departmental Stores
  3. Capillary Technologies India Ltd ₹4,000 crore
  4. Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd ₹3,975 crore · Chemicals - Inorganic - Caustic Soda/Soda Ash
  5. MPS Ltd ₹3,970 crore · E-Commerce - Platform - Utility

What else do people ask about Capillary Technologies India?

What is Capillary Technologies India's share price today?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's share price is ₹507.80, −16.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹4,038 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹449 to ₹732; today it is 21% of the way up from the low, 5.9% below its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).

What were Capillary Technologies India's latest quarterly results?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd reported revenue of ₹257 Cr and a net loss of ₹9.6 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 42.7% and profit fell 1,373.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −₹1.20 (as of 6 November 2026).

What is Capillary Technologies India's market cap?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹4,038 Cr at a share price of ₹507.80. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).

How is Capillary Technologies India performing?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's share price has been falling for 36 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 42.7% and profit fell 1,373.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 6 November 2026).

Will Capillary Technologies India's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Capillary Technologies India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹507.80, and it has been falling for 36 weeks. Its P/E of 78.8× is higher than 9% of its own last 1 years (as of 6 November 2026).

Who owns Capillary Technologies India?

Promoters own 47.2% of Capillary Technologies India Ltd, foreign institutions 2.6%, domestic institutions 21.9% and the public 28.3% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 6 November 2026).

Does Capillary Technologies India have too much debt?

No, Capillary Technologies India Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.05× its equity, and its operating profit is 19 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹54.0 Cr against equity of ₹1,024 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 6 November 2026).

Where is Capillary Technologies India in its business cycle?

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 6-year range of −23.0% to 13.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 15.7%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).

What could break the Capillary Technologies India story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +264.6% while the share price moved −16.3%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).

Is Capillary Technologies India a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Capillary Technologies India Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +264.6% in a year while the price moved −16.3%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).

Is there a Capillary Technologies India share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 revenue above ₹1,065 crore.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.