Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

IIRM Holdings India share price today

IIRM Holdings India Ltd · NSE: IIRM · Miscellaneous · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly

IIRM Holdings India share price today: ₹114.44 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 52.6% in a year. IIRM Holdings India (NSE: IIRM) is worth ₹801 crore, trades at a P/E of 2,165.6 and has closed between ₹70.79 and ₹144.80 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter.

Turning aroundBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹114.44Price +52.6% in a year
2,165.6×P/E higher than 98% of the last 3.2 years
₹1.7 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) −8.2% on a year ago
₹0.1 CrProfit (Jun 2026) −85.3% on a year ago
8.3%Operating margin −41.7 points on a year ago
2%ROCE FY26
−1,494%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +52.6% in a year, against +27.3% for earnings per share.

The main question: the share price moved +52.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +27.3%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 39 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 98% of its own last 3.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −85.3% on a year earlier, and −1,494% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the IIRM Holdings India share price today?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's share price was ₹114.44 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 39 weeks. That is 1.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹71 and ₹145, and at that close it sat 59% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today IIRM Holdings India Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹114, 1.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 39 weeks.

  • Price ₹114
  • 50-day avg ₹121
  • 200-day avg ₹113
Nov 2026: ₹114, 1.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 39 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹82₹81₹84
7 Nov 2025₹75₹80₹84
14 Nov 2025₹76₹79₹84
21 Nov 2025₹75₹79₹83
28 Nov 2025₹72₹78₹83
5 Dec 2025₹74₹77₹82
12 Dec 2025₹71₹76₹82
19 Dec 2025₹73₹75₹81
26 Dec 2025₹87₹77₹81
2 Jan 2026₹90₹79₹82
9 Jan 2026₹90₹81₹82
16 Jan 2026₹85₹82₹82
23 Jan 2026₹88₹83₹83
1 Feb 2026₹87₹83₹83
6 Feb 2026₹92₹85₹83
13 Feb 2026₹95₹86₹84
20 Feb 2026₹88₹87₹84
27 Feb 2026₹89₹87₹84
6 Mar 2026₹84₹87₹84
3 Jul 2026₹133₹114₹96
10 Jul 2026₹127₹117₹97
17 Jul 2026₹130₹119₹99
24 Jul 2026₹130₹121₹100
31 Jul 2026₹145₹124₹102
7 Aug 2026₹139₹126₹104
14 Aug 2026₹134₹128₹105
18 Aug 2026₹130₹128₹106
4 Sep 2026₹139₹129₹109
11 Sep 2026₹144₹131₹110
18 Sep 2026₹140₹133₹112
25 Sep 2026₹128₹133₹113
1 Oct 2026₹118₹131₹113
9 Oct 2026₹119₹129₹113
16 Oct 2026₹118₹127₹114
23 Oct 2026₹108₹125₹114
30 Oct 2026₹104₹121₹113
4 Nov 2026₹114₹121₹113
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹114, 1.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 39 weeks.

  • Price ₹114
  • 50-day avg ₹121
  • 200-day avg ₹113
Nov 2026: ₹114, 1.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 39 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
20 Nov 2023₹22₹14₹8
18 Dec 2023₹22₹15₹8
8 Jan 2024₹23₹15₹9
5 Feb 2024₹23₹15₹9
12 Feb 2024₹24₹16₹9
1 Apr 2024₹25₹16₹9
8 Apr 2024₹25₹16₹9
15 Apr 2024₹25₹17₹9
22 Apr 2024₹25₹17₹9
29 Apr 2024₹25₹17₹10
13 May 2024₹27₹18₹10
10 Jun 2024₹28₹18₹10
18 Jun 2024₹28₹19₹10
28 Jun 2024₹34₹21₹11
5 Jul 2024₹43₹24₹13
12 Jul 2024₹55₹29₹14
19 Jul 2024₹65₹34₹16
26 Jul 2024₹72₹40₹19
2 Aug 2024₹79₹47₹22
9 Aug 2024₹87₹53₹25
16 Aug 2024₹95₹59₹27
23 Aug 2024₹104₹67₹31
30 Aug 2024₹115₹75₹35
6 Sep 2024₹127₹83₹39
13 Sep 2024₹139₹93₹44
20 Sep 2024₹126₹100₹48
27 Sep 2024₹128₹104₹52
4 Oct 2024₹135₹108₹55
11 Oct 2024₹139₹113₹59
18 Oct 2024₹163₹121₹64
25 Oct 2024₹146₹128₹68
1 Nov 2024₹124₹129₹71
8 Nov 2024₹141₹130₹75
14 Nov 2024₹130₹131₹77
22 Nov 2024₹126₹130₹79
29 Nov 2024₹126₹129₹81
6 Dec 2024₹113₹128₹83
13 Dec 2024₹110₹125₹85
20 Dec 2024₹108₹123₹86
27 Dec 2024₹124₹122₹87
3 Jan 2025₹126₹122₹89
10 Jan 2025₹117₹122₹90
17 Jan 2025₹121₹121₹92
24 Jan 2025₹115₹120₹93
1 Feb 2025₹114₹118₹94
7 Feb 2025₹113₹117₹95
14 Feb 2025₹105₹115₹96
21 Feb 2025₹106₹113₹96
28 Feb 2025₹95₹111₹96
7 Mar 2025₹92₹108₹96
13 Mar 2025₹79₹104₹95
21 Mar 2025₹85₹100₹95
28 Mar 2025₹85₹98₹94
4 Apr 2025₹85₹96₹94
11 Apr 2025₹84₹94₹93
17 Apr 2025₹81₹92₹93
25 Apr 2025₹85₹92₹93
2 May 2025₹86₹91₹93
9 May 2025₹81₹89₹92
16 May 2025₹80₹88₹92
23 May 2025₹83₹87₹91
30 May 2025₹82₹85₹91
6 Jun 2025₹80₹84₹90
13 Jun 2025₹79₹83₹90
20 Jun 2025₹82₹83₹89
27 Jun 2025₹75₹82₹89
4 Jul 2025₹75₹81₹88
11 Jul 2025₹74₹79₹87
18 Jul 2025₹75₹79₹87
25 Jul 2025₹87₹79₹86
1 Aug 2025₹88₹81₹86
8 Aug 2025₹78₹81₹86
14 Aug 2025₹87₹81₹86
22 Aug 2025₹86₹82₹86
29 Aug 2025₹81₹83₹86
5 Sep 2025₹80₹83₹86
12 Sep 2025₹84₹83₹86
19 Sep 2025₹84₹84₹86
26 Sep 2025₹82₹83₹86
3 Oct 2025₹82₹83₹85
10 Oct 2025₹82₹83₹85
17 Oct 2025₹79₹82₹85
24 Oct 2025₹76₹81₹85
31 Oct 2025₹82₹81₹84
7 Nov 2025₹75₹80₹84
14 Nov 2025₹76₹79₹84
21 Nov 2025₹75₹79₹83
28 Nov 2025₹72₹78₹83
5 Dec 2025₹74₹77₹82
12 Dec 2025₹71₹76₹82
19 Dec 2025₹73₹75₹81
26 Dec 2025₹87₹77₹81
2 Jan 2026₹90₹79₹82
9 Jan 2026₹90₹81₹82
16 Jan 2026₹85₹82₹82
23 Jan 2026₹88₹83₹83
1 Feb 2026₹87₹83₹83
6 Feb 2026₹92₹85₹83
13 Feb 2026₹95₹86₹84
20 Feb 2026₹88₹87₹84
27 Feb 2026₹89₹87₹84
6 Mar 2026₹84₹87₹84
3 Jul 2026₹133₹114₹96
10 Jul 2026₹127₹117₹97
17 Jul 2026₹130₹119₹99
24 Jul 2026₹130₹121₹100
31 Jul 2026₹145₹124₹102
7 Aug 2026₹139₹126₹104
14 Aug 2026₹134₹128₹105
18 Aug 2026₹130₹128₹106
4 Sep 2026₹139₹129₹109
11 Sep 2026₹144₹131₹110
18 Sep 2026₹140₹133₹112
25 Sep 2026₹128₹133₹113
1 Oct 2026₹118₹131₹113
9 Oct 2026₹119₹129₹113
16 Oct 2026₹118₹127₹114
23 Oct 2026₹108₹125₹114
30 Oct 2026₹104₹121₹113
4 Nov 2026₹114₹121₹113
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Rising from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Apr 2025; Falling from Apr 2025 to Feb 2026; Rising from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 79 of 131 weeks

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
12 Apr 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Apr 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Apr 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
5 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
11 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
18 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
22 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
29 May 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jul 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jul 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jul 2023+126.3%
31 Jul 2023+74.8%
7 Aug 2023+60.3%
14 Aug 2023+45.3%
21 Aug 2023+30.6%
28 Aug 2023+10.1%
4 Sep 2023+4.6%
11 Sep 2023+1.2%
18 Sep 2023+3.4%
9 Oct 2023+3.6%
16 Oct 2023+9.2%
20 Nov 2023+8.1%
18 Dec 2023−3.5%
8 Jan 2024+0.1%
5 Feb 2024−1.4%
12 Feb 2024+2.1%
1 Apr 2024+4.2%
8 Apr 2024+7.2%
15 Apr 2024+7.6%
22 Apr 2024+7.8%
29 Apr 2024+8.9%
13 May 2024+5.1%
10 Jun 2024+5.8%
18 Jun 2024+0.1%
28 Jun 2024+27.4%
5 Jul 2024+78.6%
12 Jul 2024+121.1%
19 Jul 2024+168.5%
26 Jul 2024+181.2%
2 Aug 2024+204.2%
9 Aug 2024+235.0%
16 Aug 2024+261.7%
23 Aug 2024+300.8%
30 Aug 2024+341.5%
6 Sep 2024+367.9%
13 Sep 2024+392.5%
20 Sep 2024+343.7%
27 Sep 2024+271.1%
4 Oct 2024+209.4%
11 Oct 2024+150.5%
18 Oct 2024+151.0%
25 Oct 2024+107.2%
1 Nov 2024+56.6%
8 Nov 2024+65.1%
14 Nov 2024+43.0%
22 Nov 2024+25.1%
29 Nov 2024+12.6%
6 Dec 2024−10.5%
13 Dec 2024−16.9%
20 Dec 2024−6.1%
27 Dec 2024+5.4%
3 Jan 2025−0.5%
10 Jan 2025−7.1%
17 Jan 2025−19.6%
24 Jan 2025−14.8%
1 Feb 2025−3.0%
7 Feb 2025−15.5%
14 Feb 2025−13.2%
21 Feb 2025−5.8%
28 Feb 2025−12.4%
7 Mar 2025−5.3%
13 Mar 2025−19.4%
21 Mar 2025−16.1%
28 Mar 2025−27.1%
4 Apr 2025−24.1%
11 Apr 2025−27.5%
17 Apr 2025−36.7%
25 Apr 2025−29.9%
2 May 2025−25.6%
9 May 2025−36.3%
16 May 2025−33.2%
23 May 2025−34.1%
30 May 2025−26.7%
6 Jun 2025−28.1%
13 Jun 2025−10.1%
20 Jun 2025−13.8%
27 Jun 2025−22.2%
4 Jul 2025−27.5%
11 Jul 2025−20.9%
18 Jul 2025−12.9%
25 Jul 2025−2.4%
1 Aug 2025−1.1%
8 Aug 2025−3.7%
14 Aug 2025+6.0%
22 Aug 2025+4.2%
29 Aug 2025−1.0%
5 Sep 2025+1.9%
12 Sep 2025+4.9%
19 Sep 2025+3.7%
26 Sep 2025+11.8%
3 Oct 2025+11.2%
10 Oct 2025+10.6%
17 Oct 2025+3.8%
24 Oct 2025−15.7%
31 Oct 2025−11.3%
7 Nov 2025−9.1%
14 Nov 2025−15.4%
21 Nov 2025−17.9%
28 Nov 2025−15.0%
5 Dec 2025−9.7%
12 Dec 2025−16.1%
19 Dec 2025−16.6%
26 Dec 2025+1.9%
2 Jan 2026+5.4%
9 Jan 2026+9.4%
16 Jan 2026+11.7%
23 Jan 2026+18.7%
1 Feb 2026+7.9%
6 Feb 2026+22.9%
13 Feb 2026+25.5%
20 Feb 2026+19.6%
27 Feb 2026+28.8%
6 Mar 2026+17.2%
3 Jul 2026+88.1%
10 Jul 2026+77.2%
17 Jul 2026+52.2%
24 Jul 2026+49.7%
31 Jul 2026+61.1%
7 Aug 2026+59.2%
14 Aug 2026+50.6%
18 Aug 2026+48.4%
4 Sep 2026+52.8%
11 Sep 2026+55.7%
18 Sep 2026+61.8%
25 Sep 2026+43.1%
1 Oct 2026+44.0%
9 Oct 2026−4.0%
16 Oct 2026−2.2%
23 Oct 2026−8.4%
30 Oct 2026−15.5%
4 Nov 2026−14.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2023 to now (131 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 3.6 years the share price moved +1,287% while the NIFTY 500 moved +47%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 1 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at IIRM Holdings India this quarter?

  1. Profit fell in the June 2026 quarter

    Profit was ₹0 crore, -85.3% on a year earlier (₹1 crore), after 2 quarters of growth.

  2. Lowest operating margin in 13 quarters

    Operating margin was 8.3% in the June 2026 quarter, against 50% a year earlier.

What are IIRM Holdings India's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), IIRM Holdings India reported revenue of ₹1.69 crore, down 8.2% from ₹1.84 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹0.10 crore, down 85.3% from ₹0.68 crore.

IIRM Holdings India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

IIRM Holdings India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹1.69 crore₹1.84 crore−8.2%
Profit₹0.10 crore₹0.68 crore−85.3%
Earnings per share₹0.01₹0.10−90.0%
Operating margin8.3%50.0%−41.7 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the IIRM Holdings India share price history?

IIRM Holdings India closed at ₹114.44 on 4 November 2026, up 52.6% from ₹75.00 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 425.0% over three years. Its highest weekly close since April 2023 was ₹162.65 on 18 October 2024.

IIRM Holdings India share price: then and now

IIRM Holdings India share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹104.05+10.0%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹118.00−3.0%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹75.00+52.6%
3 years ago · 20 Nov 2023₹21.80+425.0%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 12 Apr 2023₹8.25+1,287.2%
Highest weekly close since April 2023 · 18 Oct 2024₹162.65−29.6%
52-week high (weekly close) · 31 Jul 2026₹144.80−21.0%
52-week low (weekly close) · 12 Dec 2025₹70.79+61.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

144 weekly closes from 12 April 2023 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on IIRM Holdings India?

4 Nov 2026: IIRM Holdings India closed at ₹114.44, up 10.0% on the week and down 3.0% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue down 8.2% and profit down 85.3% on a year earlier.

What dividend does IIRM Holdings India pay?

IIRM Holdings India has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (12 April 2023), the start of the period we checked.

No. IIRM Holdings India Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 12 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is IIRM Holdings India on?

IIRM Holdings India is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is IIRM Holdings India profitable?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd earned ₹0.1 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −85.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹0.9 Cr. That is 5.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.7 Cr. 2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹0.9 Cr (+23.7% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹0.9 Cr (+23.7% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹0.9
FY26 profit ₹0.9 Cr (+23.7% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY15₹0
FY16₹0
FY17₹0
FY19₹0
FY20₹0
FY21₹0
FY22₹0
FY23₹0
FY24₹1
FY25₹1
FY26₹1

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 23.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY15–
FY16–
FY17−200%
FY19–
FY20–
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24406.7%
FY250%
FY2623.7%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹0.1 Cr (−85.3% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹0.1
Jun 2026: ₹0.1 Cr (−85.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹0
Dec 2023₹1
Mar 2024₹0
Jun 2024₹1
Sep 2024₹0
Dec 2024₹0
Mar 2025₹0
Jun 2025₹1
Sep 2025₹0
Dec 2025₹0
Mar 2026₹0
Jun 2026₹0

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −85.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 20242,100%
Sep 2024128.6%
Dec 2024−98.5%
Mar 2025−700%
Jun 20253%
Sep 2025−6.3%
Dec 20251,600%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026−85.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed −8.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved −41.7 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +502.8% and revenue +53.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does IIRM Holdings India make, and is it growing?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd reported ₹1.7 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −8.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 11 years it has grown 66.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹5.3 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹5.1 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹5.3 Cr, +44.9% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹5.3 Cr (+44.9% on the year before), 66.0% a year over 11 years

  • Revenue ₹5.3
FY26 revenue ₹5.3 Cr (+44.9% on the year before), 66.0% a year over 11 years
QuarterRevenue
FY15₹0
FY16₹0
FY17₹0
FY19₹0
FY20₹0
FY21₹0
FY22₹0
FY23₹1
FY24₹2
FY25₹4
FY26₹5

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 44.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY15–
FY16200%
FY17116.7%
FY19−100%
FY20–
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY2486.8%
FY25114.7%
FY2644.9%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹1.7 Cr (−8.2% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹1.7
Jun 2026: ₹1.7 Cr (−8.2% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹0
Dec 2023₹1
Mar 2024₹0
Jun 2024₹1
Sep 2024₹0
Dec 2024₹1
Mar 2025₹1
Jun 2025₹2
Sep 2025₹1
Dec 2025₹1
Mar 2026₹1
Jun 2026₹2

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −8.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024233.3%
Sep 202412.9%
Dec 2024−3%
Mar 20251,550%
Jun 202584%
Sep 2025214.3%
Dec 202517.3%
Mar 2026−9.1%
Jun 2026−8.2%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +53.6% on average, against 66.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +14.5%, against +46.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew −53.2%, against −48.4% a year (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does IIRM Holdings India keep?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's operating margin was 8.3% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 41.7 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between −50.0% and 57.6%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −41.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 28.4%, within a range of −50.0% to 57.6% over 7 years

  • Operating margin 28.36%
FY26: 28.4%, within a range of −50.0% to 57.6% over 7 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY15−50%
FY1616.67%
FY17−7.69%
FY2319.78%
FY2457.65%
FY2550.14%
FY2628.36%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −21.8 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY15–
FY16+66.7 pts
FY17−24.4 pts
FY23+27.5 pts
FY24+37.9 pts
FY25−7.5 pts
FY26−21.8 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 7-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 8.3% (−41.7 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 8.28%
Jun 2026: operating margin 8.3% (−41.7 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202319.35%
Dec 202387.13%
Mar 202412.5%
Jun 202489%
Sep 202434.29%
Dec 202445.92%
Mar 202527.27%
Jun 202550%
Sep 202520.91%
Dec 202520%
Mar 202610%
Jun 20268.28%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −41.7 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024+79.0 pts
Sep 2024+14.9 pts
Dec 2024−41.2 pts
Mar 2025+14.8 pts
Jun 2025−39.0 pts
Sep 2025−13.4 pts
Dec 2025−25.9 pts
Mar 2026−17.3 pts
Jun 2026−41.7 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is IIRM Holdings India's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years IIRM Holdings India Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −1,494%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹35.5 Cr of cash, against ₹0.9 Cr of profit. After ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹35.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹35.5 Cr against profit ₹0.9 Cr; −1,494% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹35.5
  • Net profit ₹0.9
  • Free cash −₹35
FY26: operating cash −₹35.5 Cr against profit ₹0.9 Cr; −1,494% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY15₹0₹0₹0
FY16₹0₹0₹0
FY17₹0₹0₹0
FY19₹0₹0–
FY20₹0₹0₹0
FY21₹0₹0₹0
FY22₹0₹0₹0
FY23₹0₹0₹0
FY24−₹1₹1−₹1
FY25₹0₹1₹0
FY26−₹35₹1−₹35
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −3,773% of profit (−1,494% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −3,773%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −3,773% of profit (−1,494% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY15–100%
FY16300%100%
FY17–100%
FY19–100%
FY20–100%
FY21–100%
FY22–100%
FY23233%100%
FY24−171%100%
FY251%100%
FY26−3,773%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.

Where does IIRM Holdings India's cash go?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts are not a useful reading on sales this small (₹5.3 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Spending on assets: ₹0.0 Cr over the last 3 years. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.

What is IIRM Holdings India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's P/E is 2,165.6×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 686.5×, over 3.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹0.04.

P/E 2,165.6× against a usual 686.5×: about the highest it has ever been

  • P/E 1,960.2×
  • Median 686.5×
P/E 2,165.6× against a usual 686.5×: about the highest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
7 Aug 2023830.8×686.5×
14 Aug 2023830.8×686.5×
21 Aug 2023830.8×686.5×
28 Aug 2023830.8×686.5×
4 Sep 2023830.8×686.5×
11 Sep 2023830.8×686.5×
18 Sep 2023871.9×686.5×
9 Oct 2023871.9×686.5×
16 Oct 2023871.9×686.5×
20 Nov 2023305.2×686.5×
18 Dec 2023306.2×686.5×
8 Jan 2024321.5×686.5×
5 Feb 2024200.0×686.5×
12 Feb 2024209.9×686.5×
1 Apr 2024220.4×686.5×
8 Apr 2024220.4×686.5×
15 Apr 2024220.4×686.5×
22 Apr 2024220.4×686.5×
29 Apr 2024220.4×686.5×
13 May 2024231.4×686.5×
10 Jun 2024249.3×686.5×
18 Jun 2024249.3×686.5×
28 Jun 2024303.0×686.5×
5 Jul 2024386.4×686.5×
12 Jul 2024493.0×686.5×
19 Jul 2024581.9×686.5×
26 Jul 2024642.3×686.5×
2 Aug 2024387.7×686.5×
9 Aug 2024427.9×686.5×
16 Aug 2024463.1×686.5×
23 Aug 2024511.2×686.5×
30 Aug 2024564.2×686.5×
6 Sep 2024621.6×686.5×
13 Sep 2024681.7×686.5×
20 Sep 2024616.7×686.5×
27 Sep 2024625.1×686.5×
4 Oct 2024659.4×686.5×
11 Oct 2024680.7×686.5×
18 Oct 2024797.4×686.5×
25 Oct 2024716.0×686.5×
1 Nov 2024573.0×686.5×
8 Nov 2024650.1×686.5×
14 Nov 2024596.5×686.5×
22 Nov 2024582.0×686.5×
29 Nov 2024582.2×686.5×
6 Dec 2024518.0×686.5×
13 Dec 2024506.5×686.5×
20 Dec 2024497.0×686.5×
27 Dec 2024573.0×686.5×
3 Jan 2025580.1×686.5×
10 Jan 2025536.6×686.5×
17 Jan 2025554.8×686.5×
24 Jan 2025930.9×686.5×
1 Feb 2025924.8×686.5×
7 Feb 2025915.5×686.5×
14 Feb 2025851.0×686.5×
21 Feb 2025863.6×686.5×
28 Feb 2025772.7×686.5×
7 Mar 2025743.6×686.5×
13 Mar 2025638.5×686.5×
21 Mar 2025690.6×686.5×
28 Mar 2025685.7×686.5×
4 Apr 2025689.6×686.5×
11 Apr 2025678.9×686.5×
17 Apr 2025657.1×686.5×
25 Apr 2025686.5×686.5×
2 May 2025700.1×686.5×
9 May 2025652.7×686.5×
16 May 2025650.6×686.5×
23 May 2025669.3×686.5×
30 May 2025663.8×686.5×
6 Jun 2025647.1×686.5×
13 Jun 2025636.9×686.5×
20 Jun 2025660.8×686.5×
27 Jun 2025607.3×686.5×
4 Jul 2025608.4×686.5×
11 Jul 2025602.6×686.5×
18 Jul 2025607.4×686.5×
25 Jul 2025701.4×686.5×
1 Aug 2025711.5×686.5×
8 Aug 2025634.3×686.5×
14 Aug 2025701.6×686.5×
22 Aug 2025696.9×686.5×
29 Aug 2025658.6×686.5×
5 Sep 2025652.3×686.5×
12 Sep 2025682.6×686.5×
19 Sep 2025753.5×686.5×
26 Sep 2025732.5×686.5×
3 Oct 2025734.8×686.5×
10 Oct 2025734.1×686.5×
17 Oct 2025706.3×686.5×
24 Oct 2025684.6×686.5×
31 Oct 2025732.6×686.5×
7 Nov 2025672.5×686.5×
14 Nov 2025681.4×686.5×
21 Nov 2025672.2×686.5×
28 Nov 2025645.7×686.5×
5 Dec 2025661.7×686.5×
12 Dec 2025634.7×686.5×
19 Dec 2025650.5×686.5×
26 Dec 2025776.8×686.5×
2 Jan 2026803.6×686.5×
9 Jan 2026806.2×686.5×
16 Jan 2026761.8×686.5×
23 Jan 2026787.6×686.5×
1 Feb 2026783.0×686.5×
6 Feb 2026824.9×686.5×
13 Feb 2026847.5×686.5×
20 Feb 2026788.6×686.5×
27 Feb 2026795.8×686.5×
6 Mar 2026749.2×686.5×
13 Mar 2026752.9×686.5×
20 Mar 2026771.1×686.5×
27 Mar 2026724.8×686.5×
2 Apr 2026792.5×686.5×
10 Apr 2026753.4×686.5×
17 Apr 2026740.5×686.5×
24 Apr 2026771.3×686.5×
30 Apr 2026780.4×686.5×
8 May 2026832.3×686.5×
15 May 20261,017.2×686.5×
22 May 20261,100.8×686.5×
29 May 20261,007.6×686.5×
5 Jun 2026995.3×686.5×
12 Jun 20261,071.0×686.5×
19 Jun 20261,127.1×686.5×
25 Jun 20261,175.5×686.5×
3 Jul 20261,188.9×686.5×
10 Jul 20261,138.7×686.5×
17 Jul 20261,165.2×686.5×
24 Jul 20261,165.6×686.5×
31 Jul 20261,298.3×686.5×
7 Aug 20261,004.0×686.5×
18 Aug 202636.0×686.5×
1 Oct 20262,059.5×686.5×
9 Oct 20262,059.5×686.5×
16 Oct 20262,059.5×686.5×
23 Oct 20262,041.2×686.5×
30 Oct 20261,960.2×686.5×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹0.05
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
7 Aug 2023–
14 Aug 2023–
21 Aug 2023–
28 Aug 2023–
4 Sep 2023–
11 Sep 2023–
18 Sep 2023₹0
9 Oct 2023₹0
16 Oct 2023₹0
20 Nov 2023₹0
18 Dec 2023₹0
8 Jan 2024₹0
5 Feb 2024₹0
12 Feb 2024₹0
1 Apr 2024₹0
8 Apr 2024₹0
15 Apr 2024₹0
22 Apr 2024₹0
29 Apr 2024₹0
13 May 2024₹0
10 Jun 2024₹0
18 Jun 2024₹0
28 Jun 2024₹0
5 Jul 2024₹0
12 Jul 2024₹0
19 Jul 2024₹0
26 Jul 2024₹0
2 Aug 2024₹0
9 Aug 2024₹0
16 Aug 2024₹0
23 Aug 2024₹0
30 Aug 2024₹0
6 Sep 2024₹0
13 Sep 2024₹0
20 Sep 2024₹0
27 Sep 2024₹0
4 Oct 2024₹0
11 Oct 2024₹0
18 Oct 2024₹0
25 Oct 2024₹0
1 Nov 2024₹0
8 Nov 2024₹0
14 Nov 2024₹0
22 Nov 2024₹0
29 Nov 2024₹0
6 Dec 2024₹0
13 Dec 2024₹0
20 Dec 2024₹0
27 Dec 2024₹0
3 Jan 2025₹0
10 Jan 2025₹0
17 Jan 2025₹0
24 Jan 2025₹0
1 Feb 2025₹0
7 Feb 2025₹0
14 Feb 2025₹0
21 Feb 2025₹0
28 Feb 2025₹0
7 Mar 2025₹0
13 Mar 2025₹0
21 Mar 2025₹0
28 Mar 2025₹0
4 Apr 2025₹0
11 Apr 2025₹0
17 Apr 2025₹0
25 Apr 2025₹0
2 May 2025₹0
9 May 2025₹0
16 May 2025₹0
23 May 2025₹0
30 May 2025₹0
6 Jun 2025₹0
13 Jun 2025₹0
20 Jun 2025₹0
27 Jun 2025₹0
4 Jul 2025₹0
11 Jul 2025₹0
18 Jul 2025₹0
25 Jul 2025₹0
1 Aug 2025₹0
8 Aug 2025₹0
14 Aug 2025₹0
22 Aug 2025₹0
29 Aug 2025₹0
5 Sep 2025₹0
12 Sep 2025₹0
19 Sep 2025₹0
26 Sep 2025₹0
3 Oct 2025₹0
10 Oct 2025₹0
17 Oct 2025₹0
24 Oct 2025₹0
31 Oct 2025₹0
7 Nov 2025₹0
14 Nov 2025₹0
21 Nov 2025₹0
28 Nov 2025₹0
5 Dec 2025₹0
12 Dec 2025₹0
19 Dec 2025₹0
26 Dec 2025₹0
2 Jan 2026₹0
9 Jan 2026₹0
16 Jan 2026₹0
23 Jan 2026₹0
1 Feb 2026₹0
6 Feb 2026₹0
13 Feb 2026₹0
20 Feb 2026₹0
27 Feb 2026₹0
6 Mar 2026₹0
13 Mar 2026₹0
20 Mar 2026₹0
27 Mar 2026₹0
2 Apr 2026₹0
10 Apr 2026₹0
17 Apr 2026₹0
24 Apr 2026₹0
30 Apr 2026₹0
8 May 2026₹0
15 May 2026₹0
22 May 2026₹0
29 May 2026₹0
5 Jun 2026₹0
12 Jun 2026₹0
19 Jun 2026₹0
25 Jun 2026₹0
3 Jul 2026₹0
10 Jul 2026₹0
17 Jul 2026₹0
24 Jul 2026₹0
31 Jul 2026₹0
7 Aug 2026₹0
18 Aug 2026₹4
1 Oct 2026₹4
9 Oct 2026₹4
16 Oct 2026₹4
23 Oct 2026₹4
30 Oct 2026₹0
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 3.2 years of history; short peaks above 2,060× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.19: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.19×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.19: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q1 FY250.04×1.00×
Q2 FY250.01×1.00×
Q3 FY263.81×1.00×
Q4 FY261.19×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 4 quarters.
2,165.6×P/E · higher than 98% of its last 3.2 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +27.3% while the price moved +52.6%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +73.8% a year; about +35.7% a year came from earnings growth and about +38.1 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the IIRM Holdings India business getting better or worse?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's business is turning around. EPS growth has swung from −87.6% at its low to −63.6%, rising from a low 3 quarters ago, with ROCE steady at 0.4%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +44.9% in FY26, profit +23.7%

  • Revenue growth 44.9%
Growth year by year: revenue +44.9% in FY26, profit +23.7%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY15–
FY16200%
FY17116.7%
FY19−100%
FY20–
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY2486.8%
FY25114.7%
FY2644.9%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 23.7%
  • EPS growth 27.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY15––
FY16––
FY17−200%−200%
FY19––
FY20––
FY21––
FY22––
FY23––
FY24300%−38.9%
FY250%0%
FY2623.7%27.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 14.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024300%
Sep 2024300%
Dec 202448.8%
Mar 2025114.7%
Jun 202587.1%
Sep 2025114.8%
Dec 2025124.5%
Mar 202644.9%
Jun 202614.5%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −53.2%
  • EPS −63.6%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024300%204.2%
Sep 2024300%300%
Dec 202412%−87%
Mar 20251.3%−87.6%
Jun 2025−43.2%−88.4%
Sep 2025−47.3%−87.6%
Dec 202511.9%8.3%
Mar 202623.4%18.2%
Jun 2026−53.2%−63.6%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 0.4%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 20239%
Dec 202397%
Mar 20240.8%
Jun 20241.5%
Sep 20242.7%
Dec 20242.1%
Mar 20251.3%
Jun 20251.4%
Sep 20251.3%
Dec 20251.1%
Mar 20260.8%
Jun 20260.4%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +14.5%, range +14.5% to +700.0%
FlatProfit growth · latest −53.2%, range −53.2% to +4,533.3%
FlatEPS growth · latest −63.6%, range −88.4% to +2,942.0%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 0.4%, range 0.4% to 97.0%

Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+44.9%+79.8%—+56.5%
Profit+23.7%+84.4%—+57.5%
EPS+27.3%−8.0%—+30.2%
Share price+52.6%+73.8%——
−8.2%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−85.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
66.0%Revenue, 11 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does IIRM Holdings India earn on its capital?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd earned a ROCE of 2% in FY26. That is up from a low of −250% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 156%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 17.8% net margin and 0.06× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 17.8% net margin × 0.06× asset turnover × 1.01× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 1.1% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE 2%, the climb back from FY22's −250%

  • ROCE 2.46%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 2%, the climb back from FY22's −250%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY14−2.9%12%
FY15−2.99%12%
FY162.99%12%
FY17−2.99%12%
FY20−13.33%12%
FY21−10%12%
FY22−250%12%
FY246.23%12%
FY255.66%12%
FY262.46%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 10-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 17.0% (last 12 months)

  • ROCE (12 months) 17.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 17.0% (last 12 months)
QuarterROCE (12 months)
Q2 FY244.2%
Q3 FY24–
Q4 FY2427.4%
Q1 FY25–
Q2 FY2539.6%
Q3 FY25–
Q4 FY2522.1%
Q1 FY26–
Q2 FY2619.4%
Q3 FY26–
Q4 FY2617%
Q1 FY27–
ROCE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does IIRM Holdings India have too much debt?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd has total debt of ₹95.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹158 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.60× its equity. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹95.0 Cr, 0.60× equity

  • Total debt ₹95.0
FY26: debt ₹95.0 Cr, 0.60× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹0
FY24₹19
FY25₹30
FY26₹95

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.60×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY22–
FY240.17×
FY250.23×
FY260.60×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹95.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.60

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹95.0
Jun 2026: debt ₹95.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.60
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2022₹0
Dec 2022₹0
Mar 2024₹19
Jun 2024₹19
Sep 2024₹25
Dec 2024₹25
Mar 2025₹30
Jun 2025₹30
Sep 2025₹47
Dec 2025₹47
Mar 2026₹95
Jun 2026₹95

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.60×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 2022–
Dec 2022–
Mar 20240.17×
Jun 20240.17×
Sep 20240.20×
Dec 20240.20×
Mar 20250.23×
Jun 20250.23×
Sep 20250.32×
Dec 20250.32×
Mar 20260.60×
Jun 20260.60×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the IIRM Holdings India shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in IIRM Holdings India Ltd by 4.2 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 56.6% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +2.3 points over the same period, to 3.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−4.2 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (+2.3 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −2.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 57.89%
  • Domestic inst. 0.66%
  • Public 41.45%
Year ends: promoters −2.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersDomestic inst.Public
Mar 202460.82%0.66%38.52%
Mar 202560.82%0.66%38.51%
Mar 202657.89%0.66%41.45%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 4.2 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 56.59%
  • Domestic inst. 2.99%
  • Public 40.41%
Promoters cut their stake by 4.2 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersDomestic inst.Public
Dec 202364.88%5.34%29.78%
Mar 202460.82%0.66%38.52%
Jun 202460.82%0.66%38.52%
Sep 202460.82%0.66%38.51%
Dec 202460.82%0.66%38.52%
Mar 202560.82%0.66%38.51%
Jun 202560.82%0.66%38.52%
Sep 202560.82%0.66%38.52%
Dec 202557.89%0.66%41.45%
Mar 202657.89%0.66%41.45%
Jun 202657.89%0.66%41.44%
Sep 202656.59%2.99%40.41%
Oct 202656.59%2.99%40.41%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is IIRM Holdings India from balance-sheet trouble?

For IIRM Holdings India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does IIRM Holdings India rank in its industry?

37.5 out of 100, rank 25 of 42 in Miscellaneous, with 64% of the evidence available.

IIRM Holdings India Ltd scores 37.5 out of 100 against the 42 companies it is compared with in Miscellaneous, ranking 25. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 10.3 + 7.4 + 8.5 + 11.3 = 37.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is IIRM Holdings India compared with?

IIRM Holdings India ranks 25 of 42 Miscellaneous companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 37.5 out of 100.

  1. 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence72.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 3.3% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 29.2% · Operating margin 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 28.1× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 46.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.6% · 1 year 103.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 21.4 + 14.4 + 19.9 = 72 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 44.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  2. 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence66.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 28.5% · Profit 28.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 13.4% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.3% · 1 year -19.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 17.6 + 15.6 + 9.7 = 66.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY · quiet · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence65.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 9.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 6× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -9.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.4% · 1 year -5.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 19.6 + 14.6 + 4.5 = 65 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.7% and the one-year return is -5.9%.
  4. 4Shree Vasu Logistics LtdSVLL · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence63.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 47.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 25.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 119× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14% · 1 year -0.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.8 + 8.9 + 11.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  5. 5R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence63.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 17.3% · Operating margin change 2.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/31.25 · ROCE 12.3% · Operating margin 10.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.0/25 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 19.8 + 17 = 63.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  6. 6Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · turning · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence62.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 27.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 29.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.6% · 1 year 43.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 13.8 + 11.4 + 17.4 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence61.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 163.3% · Profit 169.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 31.4% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 83.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.6 + 17.3 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence59.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 27.1% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 1.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 18.7 + 7.6 + 12.2 = 59.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY · basing · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence57.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 9.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 12.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.8% · 1 year -18% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 15.8 + 12 + 10.1 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence56.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue -9.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6% · Operating margin -35.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 5.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 5.1% · 1 year -26.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 7.8 + 10 + 17.2 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence54.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17TCC Concept LtdTCC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL · basing · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence46.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Delta Corp LtdDELTACORP · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence41.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Inox Green Energy Services LtdINOXGREEN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23GKW LtdGKWLIMITED · turning · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence38.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25IIRM Holdings India Ltd this pageIIRM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.3/35 · Revenue 14.5% · Profit -53.2% · Operating margin change -41.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.4/25 · ROCE 2.5% · Operating margin 8.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 1968× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.7% · 1 year 27.3% · 25% evidence · 0 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.3 + 7.4 + 8.5 + 11.3 = 37.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  26. 26Unitech LtdUNITECH · basing · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Stanley Lifestyles LtdSTANLEY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence35.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28RRP Defense Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence33.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Embassy Developments LtdEMBDL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA · basing · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence25.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  31. 31Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence58.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  32. 32Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence57.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  33. 33Take LtdTAKE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence56.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  34. 34Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  35. 35Devson Catalyst LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 15% evidence53.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  36. 36Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  37. 37Indiqube Spaces LtdINDIQUBE · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence47.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  38. 38Qualitek Labs LtdQLL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence47.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  39. 39Lords Mark Industries Limitedquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence46.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  40. 40Tandhan Industries Ltdturning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 37% evidence43.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  41. 41Shree Rama Newsprint LtdRAMANEWS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence33.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  42. 42Kaya LtdKAYA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence31.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Miscellaneous, all 42 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to IIRM Holdings India in size?

IIRM Holdings India is the 31st largest of 42 Miscellaneous companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Tandhan Industries, Stanley Lifestyles and Global Education. Just below it: Qualitek Labs, Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services and Blue Water Logistics.

Miscellaneous companies close in size

  1. Tandhan Industries Ltd ₹747 crore
  2. Stanley Lifestyles Ltd ₹739 crore
  3. Global Education Ltd ₹732 crore
  4. IIRM Holdings India Ltd ₹728 crore
  5. Qualitek Labs Ltd ₹577 crore
  6. Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd ₹572 crore
  7. Blue Water Logistics Ltd ₹550 crore

All 42 Miscellaneous companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Zim Laboratories Ltd ₹731 crore · Pharma - Formulators
  2. Manba Finance Ltd ₹730 crore · NBFC - Others
  3. IIRM Holdings India Ltd ₹728 crore
  4. India Finsec Ltd ₹728 crore · NBFC - Others
  5. Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd ₹727 crore · Aluminium - Sheets/Coils/Wires/Others

What else do people ask about IIRM Holdings India?

What is IIRM Holdings India's share price today?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's share price is ₹114.44, +52.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹801 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹71 to ₹145; today it is 59% of the way up from the low, 1.2% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were IIRM Holdings India's latest quarterly results?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd reported revenue of ₹1.7 Cr and net profit of ₹0.1 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 8.2% and profit fell 85.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.01.

The operating margin was 8.3%, 41.7 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is IIRM Holdings India's market cap?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹801 Cr at a share price of ₹114.44. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is IIRM Holdings India performing?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's share price has been rising for 39 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 8.2% and profit fell 85.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will IIRM Holdings India's share price go up?

This page does not forecast IIRM Holdings India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹114.44, and it has been rising for 39 weeks. Its P/E of 2,165.6× is higher than 98% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns IIRM Holdings India?

Promoters own 56.6% of IIRM Holdings India Ltd, foreign institutions —, domestic institutions 3.0% and the public 40.4% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 4.2 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does IIRM Holdings India have too much debt?

No, IIRM Holdings India Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.00× its equity, and its operating profit is 13 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹0.1 Cr against equity of ₹89.5 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is IIRM Holdings India in its business cycle?

IIRM Holdings India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 28.4%, against a 7-year range of −50.0% to 57.6%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 8.3%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the IIRM Holdings India story?

The main question: the share price moved +52.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +27.3%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is IIRM Holdings India a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: IIRM Holdings India Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +52.6% in a year, against +27.3% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.