Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Shree Vasu Logistics share price today

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd · NSE: SVLL · Miscellaneous · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 10 October 2026

Shree Vasu Logistics share price today: ₹755.15 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 0.5% in a year. Shree Vasu Logistics (NSE: SVLL) is worth ₹867 crore, trades at a P/E of 121.4 and has closed between ₹489.60 and ₹881.45 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

Getting betterBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹755.15Price +0.5% in a year
121.4×P/E higher than 72% of the last 8.4 years
₹64.8 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +30.2% on a year ago
₹3.3 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +73.8% on a year ago
25.8%Operating margin +0.8 points on a year ago
20%ROCE FY26
8.4%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −3.6 points

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +163.4% in a year while the price moved +0.5%.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +163.4% while the share price moved +0.5%.

The price has been rising for 19 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 72% of its own last 8.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +73.8% on a year earlier, and 691% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the Shree Vasu Logistics share price today?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's share price was ₹755.15 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 19 weeks. That is 5.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹490 and ₹881, and at that close it sat 68% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 13 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹755, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.

  • Price ₹755
  • 50-day avg ₹796
  • 200-day avg ₹719
Nov 2026: ₹755, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹746₹773₹644
7 Nov 2025₹751₹771₹649
14 Nov 2025₹772₹772₹655
21 Nov 2025₹741₹770₹661
28 Nov 2025₹698₹758₹663
5 Dec 2025₹690₹747₹664
12 Dec 2025₹720₹738₹666
19 Dec 2025₹717₹735₹669
26 Dec 2025₹700₹731₹670
2 Jan 2026₹700₹723₹671
9 Jan 2026₹676₹717₹672
16 Jan 2026₹687₹711₹672
23 Jan 2026₹674₹703₹672
1 Feb 2026₹643₹694₹671
6 Feb 2026₹604₹681₹669
13 Feb 2026₹557₹663₹664
20 Feb 2026₹531₹642₹659
27 Feb 2026₹558₹626₹654
6 Mar 2026₹556₹614₹649
13 Mar 2026₹530₹601₹644
20 Mar 2026₹507₹590₹639
27 Mar 2026₹490₹578₹634
17 Apr 2026₹599₹573₹626
24 Apr 2026₹558₹573₹623
30 Apr 2026₹598₹574₹622
8 May 2026₹580₹577₹621
15 May 2026₹537₹572₹617
22 May 2026₹562₹570₹614
29 May 2026₹615₹571₹613
4 Jun 2026₹711₹586₹615
5 Jun 2026₹748₹592₹616
9 Jun 2026₹759₹609₹620
10 Jun 2026₹740₹614₹621
12 Jun 2026₹695₹620₹623
17 Jun 2026₹710₹630₹625
19 Jun 2026₹715₹637₹627
24 Jun 2026₹687₹643₹629
25 Jun 2026₹712₹646₹630
1 Jul 2026₹718₹653₹632
3 Jul 2026₹687₹656₹634
10 Jul 2026₹670₹662₹636
17 Jul 2026₹745₹669₹639
24 Jul 2026₹772₹687₹646
31 Jul 2026₹722₹697₹650
7 Aug 2026₹759₹707₹655
14 Aug 2026₹756₹715₹660
21 Aug 2026₹781₹725₹665
28 Aug 2026₹785₹735₹671
4 Sep 2026₹799₹748₹678
11 Sep 2026₹785₹756₹683
18 Sep 2026₹816₹764₹688
25 Sep 2026₹835₹778₹695
28 Sep 2026₹826₹780₹697
1 Oct 2026₹787₹782₹700
9 Oct 2026₹796₹788₹706
16 Oct 2026₹881₹800₹713
23 Oct 2026₹775₹801₹716
30 Oct 2026₹740₹796₹719
4 Nov 2026₹755₹796₹719
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹755, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.

  • Price ₹755
  • 50-day avg ₹796
  • 200-day avg ₹719
Nov 2026: ₹755, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
2 Nov 2023₹173₹169₹147
12 Nov 2023₹172₹169₹148
17 Nov 2023₹166₹168₹149
24 Nov 2023₹169₹168₹150
1 Dec 2023₹170₹168₹151
8 Dec 2023₹169₹169₹152
15 Dec 2023₹179₹170₹153
22 Dec 2023₹177₹172₹154
29 Dec 2023₹214₹176₹156
5 Jan 2024₹242₹186₹159
12 Jan 2024₹238₹196₹164
20 Jan 2024₹241₹204₹167
25 Jan 2024₹247₹209₹170
2 Feb 2024₹255₹216₹174
9 Feb 2024₹245₹222₹177
16 Feb 2024₹249₹226₹181
23 Feb 2024₹237₹229₹184
2 Mar 2024₹240₹231₹187
7 Mar 2024₹237₹231₹189
15 Mar 2024₹230₹231₹191
22 Mar 2024₹230₹230₹192
28 Mar 2024₹223₹229₹193
5 Apr 2024₹220₹227₹194
12 Apr 2024₹219₹226₹195
19 Apr 2024₹222₹224₹196
26 Apr 2024₹216₹222₹197
3 May 2024₹222₹222₹198
10 May 2024₹208₹221₹198
17 May 2024₹211₹219₹199
24 May 2024₹214₹218₹200
31 May 2024₹225₹218₹201
7 Jun 2024₹219₹220₹202
14 Jun 2024₹218₹220₹203
21 Jun 2024₹235₹222₹204
28 Jun 2024₹235₹223₹205
5 Jul 2024₹224₹224₹206
12 Jul 2024₹212₹223₹207
19 Jul 2024₹224₹223₹208
26 Jul 2024₹218₹223₹208
2 Aug 2024₹226₹224₹209
9 Aug 2024₹222₹224₹210
16 Aug 2024₹213₹222₹210
23 Aug 2024₹222₹221₹210
30 Aug 2024₹271₹223₹211
6 Sep 2024₹282₹239₹216
13 Sep 2024₹278₹245₹219
20 Sep 2024₹266₹250₹222
27 Sep 2024₹338₹261₹226
4 Oct 2024₹318₹270₹230
11 Oct 2024₹316₹278₹234
18 Oct 2024₹303₹284₹238
25 Oct 2024₹265₹283₹240
1 Nov 2024₹298₹283₹242
8 Nov 2024₹327₹292₹246
14 Nov 2024₹288₹293₹248
22 Nov 2024₹311₹293₹250
29 Nov 2024₹326₹300₹254
6 Dec 2024₹332₹305₹258
13 Dec 2024₹335₹309₹260
20 Dec 2024₹317₹312₹264
27 Dec 2024₹333₹314₹266
3 Jan 2025₹363₹321₹270
10 Jan 2025₹395₹332₹276
17 Jan 2025₹433₹347₹282
24 Jan 2025₹459₹367₹291
1 Feb 2025₹424₹380₹299
7 Feb 2025₹432₹387₹305
14 Feb 2025₹392₹391₹310
21 Feb 2025₹433₹394₹315
28 Feb 2025₹392₹396₹318
7 Mar 2025₹420₹398₹323
13 Mar 2025₹410₹400₹326
21 Mar 2025₹411₹403₹330
28 Mar 2025₹397₹404₹334
4 Apr 2025₹425₹408₹338
11 Apr 2025₹431₹411₹342
17 Apr 2025₹511₹418₹345
25 Apr 2025₹591₹446₹357
2 May 2025₹521₹460₹364
9 May 2025₹538₹473₹372
16 May 2025₹599₹491₹382
23 May 2025₹649₹516₹394
30 May 2025₹710₹548₹408
6 Jun 2025₹778₹585₹425
13 Jun 2025₹773₹624₹443
20 Jun 2025₹737₹647₹458
27 Jun 2025₹720₹661₹471
4 Jul 2025₹707₹670₹483
11 Jul 2025₹702₹675₹493
18 Jul 2025₹769₹684₹505
25 Jul 2025₹785₹704₹519
1 Aug 2025₹788₹719₹532
8 Aug 2025₹791₹732₹544
14 Aug 2025₹800₹741₹554
22 Aug 2025₹769₹748₹565
29 Aug 2025₹774₹750₹573
5 Sep 2025₹768₹754₹583
12 Sep 2025₹761₹757₹592
19 Sep 2025₹789₹762₹601
26 Sep 2025₹756₹765₹610
3 Oct 2025₹788₹767₹616
10 Oct 2025₹783₹768₹624
17 Oct 2025₹799₹773₹632
24 Oct 2025₹790₹775₹638
31 Oct 2025₹746₹773₹644
7 Nov 2025₹751₹771₹649
14 Nov 2025₹772₹772₹655
21 Nov 2025₹741₹770₹661
28 Nov 2025₹698₹758₹663
5 Dec 2025₹690₹747₹664
12 Dec 2025₹720₹738₹666
19 Dec 2025₹717₹735₹669
26 Dec 2025₹700₹731₹670
2 Jan 2026₹700₹723₹671
9 Jan 2026₹676₹717₹672
16 Jan 2026₹687₹711₹672
23 Jan 2026₹674₹703₹672
1 Feb 2026₹643₹694₹671
6 Feb 2026₹604₹681₹669
13 Feb 2026₹557₹663₹664
20 Feb 2026₹531₹642₹659
27 Feb 2026₹558₹626₹654
6 Mar 2026₹556₹614₹649
13 Mar 2026₹530₹601₹644
20 Mar 2026₹507₹590₹639
27 Mar 2026₹490₹578₹634
17 Apr 2026₹599₹573₹626
24 Apr 2026₹558₹573₹623
30 Apr 2026₹598₹574₹622
8 May 2026₹580₹577₹621
15 May 2026₹537₹572₹617
22 May 2026₹562₹570₹614
29 May 2026₹615₹571₹613
4 Jun 2026₹711₹586₹615
5 Jun 2026₹748₹592₹616
9 Jun 2026₹759₹609₹620
10 Jun 2026₹740₹614₹621
12 Jun 2026₹695₹620₹623
17 Jun 2026₹710₹630₹625
19 Jun 2026₹715₹637₹627
24 Jun 2026₹687₹643₹629
25 Jun 2026₹712₹646₹630
1 Jul 2026₹718₹653₹632
3 Jul 2026₹687₹656₹634
10 Jul 2026₹670₹662₹636
17 Jul 2026₹745₹669₹639
24 Jul 2026₹772₹687₹646
31 Jul 2026₹722₹697₹650
7 Aug 2026₹759₹707₹655
14 Aug 2026₹756₹715₹660
21 Aug 2026₹781₹725₹665
28 Aug 2026₹785₹735₹671
4 Sep 2026₹799₹748₹678
11 Sep 2026₹785₹756₹683
18 Sep 2026₹816₹764₹688
25 Sep 2026₹835₹778₹695
28 Sep 2026₹826₹780₹697
1 Oct 2026₹787₹782₹700
9 Oct 2026₹796₹788₹706
16 Oct 2026₹881₹800₹713
23 Oct 2026₹775₹801₹716
30 Oct 2026₹740₹796₹719
4 Nov 2026₹755₹796₹719
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹755, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.

  • Price ₹755
  • 50-day avg ₹796
  • 200-day avg ₹719
Nov 2026: ₹755, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
28 Oct 2021₹69₹66₹62
8 Nov 2021₹70₹67₹63
30 Nov 2021₹68₹67₹63
17 Dec 2021₹74₹68₹63
5 Jan 2022₹73₹69₹64
9 Feb 2022₹75₹70₹64
10 Mar 2022₹75₹70₹64
22 Mar 2022₹75₹70₹65
6 May 2022₹78₹71₹65
18 May 2022₹81₹72₹65
3 Jun 2022₹83₹73₹66
17 Jun 2022₹85₹74₹66
12 Jul 2022₹89₹76₹67
12 Aug 2022₹91₹79₹68
26 Aug 2022₹102₹82₹69
8 Sep 2022₹102₹85₹71
23 Sep 2022₹99₹88₹72
6 Oct 2022₹106₹90₹73
28 Oct 2022₹123₹95₹75
11 Nov 2022₹120₹97₹76
29 Nov 2022₹130₹102₹79
3 Jan 2023₹131₹105₹80
18 Jan 2023₹132₹112₹83
16 Feb 2023₹134₹115₹85
20 Mar 2023₹128₹116₹86
5 Apr 2023₹127₹117₹87
21 Apr 2023₹144₹119₹89
5 May 2023₹155₹131₹94
19 May 2023₹180₹144₹102
2 Jun 2023₹167₹153₹108
16 Jun 2023₹171₹159₹114
30 Jun 2023₹183₹165₹120
14 Jul 2023₹175₹169₹125
28 Jul 2023₹179₹172₹130
11 Aug 2023₹177₹173₹134
25 Aug 2023₹179₹175₹138
7 Sep 2023₹167₹172₹140
22 Sep 2023₹163₹170₹142
5 Oct 2023₹170₹169₹144
20 Oct 2023₹163₹169₹146
2 Nov 2023₹173₹169₹147
17 Nov 2023₹166₹168₹149
1 Dec 2023₹170₹168₹151
15 Dec 2023₹179₹170₹153
29 Dec 2023₹214₹176₹156
12 Jan 2024₹238₹196₹164
25 Jan 2024₹247₹209₹170
9 Feb 2024₹245₹222₹177
23 Feb 2024₹237₹229₹184
7 Mar 2024₹237₹231₹189
22 Mar 2024₹230₹230₹192
5 Apr 2024₹220₹227₹194
19 Apr 2024₹222₹224₹196
3 May 2024₹222₹222₹198
17 May 2024₹211₹219₹199
31 May 2024₹225₹218₹201
14 Jun 2024₹218₹220₹203
28 Jun 2024₹235₹223₹205
12 Jul 2024₹212₹223₹207
26 Jul 2024₹218₹223₹208
9 Aug 2024₹222₹224₹210
23 Aug 2024₹222₹221₹210
6 Sep 2024₹282₹239₹216
20 Sep 2024₹266₹250₹222
4 Oct 2024₹318₹270₹230
18 Oct 2024₹303₹284₹238
1 Nov 2024₹298₹283₹242
14 Nov 2024₹288₹293₹248
29 Nov 2024₹326₹300₹254
13 Dec 2024₹335₹309₹260
27 Dec 2024₹333₹314₹266
10 Jan 2025₹395₹332₹276
24 Jan 2025₹459₹367₹291
7 Feb 2025₹432₹387₹305
21 Feb 2025₹433₹394₹315
7 Mar 2025₹420₹398₹323
21 Mar 2025₹411₹403₹330
4 Apr 2025₹425₹408₹338
17 Apr 2025₹511₹418₹345
2 May 2025₹521₹460₹364
16 May 2025₹599₹491₹382
30 May 2025₹710₹548₹408
13 Jun 2025₹773₹624₹443
27 Jun 2025₹720₹661₹471
11 Jul 2025₹702₹675₹493
25 Jul 2025₹785₹704₹519
8 Aug 2025₹791₹732₹544
22 Aug 2025₹769₹748₹565
5 Sep 2025₹768₹754₹583
19 Sep 2025₹789₹762₹601
3 Oct 2025₹788₹767₹616
17 Oct 2025₹799₹773₹632
31 Oct 2025₹746₹773₹644
14 Nov 2025₹772₹772₹655
28 Nov 2025₹698₹758₹663
12 Dec 2025₹720₹738₹666
26 Dec 2025₹700₹731₹670
9 Jan 2026₹676₹717₹672
23 Jan 2026₹674₹703₹672
6 Feb 2026₹604₹681₹669
20 Feb 2026₹531₹642₹659
6 Mar 2026₹556₹614₹649
20 Mar 2026₹507₹590₹639
17 Apr 2026₹599₹573₹626
30 Apr 2026₹598₹574₹622
15 May 2026₹537₹572₹617
29 May 2026₹615₹571₹613
5 Jun 2026₹748₹592₹616
10 Jun 2026₹740₹614₹621
17 Jun 2026₹710₹630₹625
24 Jun 2026₹687₹643₹629
1 Jul 2026₹718₹653₹632
10 Jul 2026₹670₹662₹636
24 Jul 2026₹772₹687₹646
7 Aug 2026₹759₹707₹655
21 Aug 2026₹781₹725₹665
4 Sep 2026₹799₹748₹678
18 Sep 2026₹816₹764₹688
28 Sep 2026₹826₹780₹697
9 Oct 2026₹796₹788₹706
23 Oct 2026₹775₹801₹716
4 Nov 2026₹755₹796₹719
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2018: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 224 of 391 weeks

Week by week since 2018: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
8 Jun 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Jun 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Jun 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Jun 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jul 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Jul 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Jul 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Jul 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Aug 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Aug 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Aug 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Aug 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Sep 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Sep 2018+29.7%
21 Sep 2018+20.4%
28 Sep 2018+15.7%
5 Oct 2018+20.1%
12 Oct 2018+13.3%
19 Oct 2018+15.2%
26 Oct 2018+1.6%
2 Nov 2018+3.2%
9 Nov 2018+14.7%
16 Nov 2018+13.6%
22 Nov 2018+11.4%
30 Nov 2018+2.9%
7 Dec 2018−0.2%
14 Dec 2018+0.4%
21 Dec 2018+8.8%
28 Dec 2018+10.5%
4 Jan 2019+6.5%
11 Jan 2019+23.1%
18 Jan 2019+19.4%
22 Jan 2019+34.1%
1 Feb 2019+22.5%
8 Feb 2019+18.2%
15 Feb 2019+24.2%
22 Feb 2019+27.5%
1 Mar 2019+30.8%
8 Mar 2019+31.7%
15 Mar 2019+50.4%
22 Mar 2019+41.8%
29 Mar 2019+34.5%
5 Apr 2019+38.3%
12 Apr 2019+23.1%
18 Apr 2019+27.3%
26 Apr 2019+25.5%
3 May 2019+40.3%
10 May 2019+40.8%
17 May 2019+30.8%
20 May 2019+37.0%
7 Jun 2019+53.5%
14 Jun 2019+48.0%
21 Jun 2019+28.0%
28 Jun 2019+28.8%
4 Jul 2019+34.2%
18 Jul 2019+29.7%
26 Jul 2019+29.7%
2 Aug 2019+28.7%
9 Aug 2019+28.7%
16 Aug 2019+20.9%
23 Aug 2019+17.5%
30 Aug 2019+21.0%
6 Sep 2019+9.6%
13 Sep 2019+1.5%
19 Sep 2019−3.2%
27 Sep 2019−2.9%
3 Oct 2019−5.1%
10 Oct 2019−13.9%
18 Oct 2019−17.2%
27 Oct 2019−19.3%
1 Nov 2019−23.5%
8 Nov 2019−21.8%
15 Nov 2019−24.3%
22 Nov 2019−26.7%
29 Nov 2019−25.1%
6 Dec 2019−19.7%
13 Dec 2019−24.2%
20 Dec 2019−14.6%
27 Dec 2019−14.7%
3 Jan 2020−13.5%
10 Jan 2020−12.7%
17 Jan 2020−12.0%
24 Jan 2020−8.2%
31 Jan 2020−6.1%
7 Feb 2020−9.5%
14 Feb 2020−8.9%
20 Feb 2020−1.9%
28 Feb 2020−5.9%
6 Mar 2020−7.3%
13 Mar 2020+10.3%
20 Mar 2020+4.3%
27 Mar 2020+7.5%
7 Apr 2020+4.6%
24 Apr 2020+5.5%
8 May 2020−1.2%
14 May 2020+6.0%
1 Jun 2020−8.4%
9 Jun 2020−1.5%
26 Jun 2020+0.3%
3 Jul 2020−10.6%
10 Jul 2020−8.9%
16 Jul 2020−12.3%
24 Jul 2020−33.0%
30 Jul 2020−31.2%
7 Aug 2020−37.5%
14 Aug 2020−32.6%
21 Aug 2020−25.8%
27 Aug 2020−14.6%
1 Sep 2020−23.1%
11 Sep 2020−9.2%
18 Sep 2020−11.5%
25 Sep 2020−15.9%
1 Oct 2020−9.8%
7 Oct 2020−11.2%
16 Oct 2020−5.1%
23 Oct 2020−5.3%
30 Oct 2020−0.8%
6 Nov 2020−5.0%
14 Nov 2020−7.4%
19 Nov 2020−11.3%
27 Nov 2020−13.3%
4 Dec 2020−17.0%
11 Dec 2020−7.6%
18 Dec 2020−10.6%
23 Dec 2020−11.9%
1 Jan 2021−12.7%
7 Jan 2021−15.0%
11 Jan 2021−15.5%
22 Jan 2021−12.0%
29 Jan 2021−18.3%
4 Feb 2021−8.4%
19 Feb 2021−4.9%
26 Feb 2021−0.8%
26 Mar 2021+8.1%
31 Mar 2021+10.2%
16 Apr 2021−1.3%
20 Apr 2021−2.1%
28 Apr 2021−1.4%
7 May 2021−9.9%
14 May 2021−7.3%
20 May 2021−7.4%
28 May 2021−11.8%
3 Jun 2021−4.0%
11 Jun 2021−12.7%
18 Jun 2021−9.9%
25 Jun 2021−9.6%
30 Jun 2021−17.6%
8 Jul 2021−17.1%
14 Jul 2021−11.4%
23 Jul 2021−12.5%
30 Jul 2021−12.5%
5 Aug 2021+7.9%
12 Aug 2021+4.3%
24 Aug 2021+1.7%
1 Sep 2021−6.1%
7 Sep 2021−6.0%
24 Sep 2021+2.6%
1 Oct 2021−1.3%
8 Oct 2021−9.5%
14 Oct 2021−6.5%
22 Oct 2021−5.0%
28 Oct 2021−4.8%
3 Nov 2021−5.9%
8 Nov 2021−1.5%
26 Nov 2021−2.6%
30 Nov 2021−4.9%
9 Dec 2021+3.2%
17 Dec 2021+15.5%
31 Dec 2021+7.5%
5 Jan 2022+1.9%
19 Jan 2022+11.3%
9 Feb 2022+17.3%
23 Feb 2022+18.2%
10 Mar 2022+14.2%
14 Mar 2022+12.6%
22 Mar 2022+12.8%
29 Mar 2022+9.7%
6 May 2022+17.2%
12 May 2022+22.4%
18 May 2022+22.2%
27 May 2022+14.6%
3 Jun 2022+22.4%
7 Jun 2022+28.2%
17 Jun 2022+26.3%
21 Jun 2022+27.1%
12 Jul 2022+19.9%
4 Aug 2022+17.1%
12 Aug 2022+17.7%
18 Aug 2022+23.4%
26 Aug 2022+34.2%
30 Aug 2022+17.0%
8 Sep 2022+18.5%
14 Sep 2022+11.7%
23 Sep 2022+17.3%
29 Sep 2022+22.6%
6 Oct 2022+16.4%
13 Oct 2022+29.8%
28 Oct 2022+24.3%
2 Nov 2022+26.7%
11 Nov 2022+28.8%
25 Nov 2022+49.6%
29 Nov 2022+34.5%
8 Dec 2022+22.3%
3 Jan 2023+31.1%
13 Jan 2023+62.8%
18 Jan 2023+32.4%
27 Jan 2023+31.3%
16 Feb 2023+25.1%
27 Feb 2023+22.0%
20 Mar 2023+8.0%
29 Mar 2023+9.9%
5 Apr 2023+8.1%
10 Apr 2023+10.1%
21 Apr 2023+9.0%
28 Apr 2023+31.5%
5 May 2023+23.5%
12 May 2023+31.4%
19 May 2023+8.7%
26 May 2023+27.3%
2 Jun 2023+18.9%
9 Jun 2023+19.9%
16 Jun 2023+22.7%
23 Jun 2023+22.2%
30 Jun 2023+29.1%
7 Jul 2023+30.5%
14 Jul 2023+24.7%
21 Jul 2023+10.1%
28 Jul 2023−2.7%
4 Aug 2023+5.9%
11 Aug 2023−7.1%
17 Aug 2023−7.0%
25 Aug 2023−4.6%
1 Sep 2023−7.5%
7 Sep 2023−12.6%
15 Sep 2023−5.9%
22 Sep 2023−12.6%
29 Sep 2023−14.9%
5 Oct 2023−10.5%
13 Oct 2023−4.8%
20 Oct 2023−7.1%
27 Oct 2023−4.3%
2 Nov 2023−5.4%
12 Nov 2023−7.4%
17 Nov 2023−13.8%
24 Nov 2023−10.8%
1 Dec 2023−6.9%
8 Dec 2023−6.1%
15 Dec 2023−4.6%
22 Dec 2023−2.7%
29 Dec 2023+19.1%
5 Jan 2024+30.6%
12 Jan 2024+27.2%
20 Jan 2024+31.9%
25 Jan 2024+27.0%
2 Feb 2024+30.9%
9 Feb 2024+29.5%
16 Feb 2024+35.7%
23 Feb 2024+28.2%
2 Mar 2024+35.9%
7 Mar 2024+36.0%
15 Mar 2024+24.0%
22 Mar 2024+25.8%
28 Mar 2024−1.9%
5 Apr 2024−16.2%
12 Apr 2024−12.7%
19 Apr 2024−14.5%
26 Apr 2024−18.5%
3 May 2024−15.9%
10 May 2024−19.4%
17 May 2024−20.8%
24 May 2024−16.0%
31 May 2024−13.3%
7 Jun 2024−19.5%
14 Jun 2024−18.5%
21 Jun 2024−9.6%
28 Jun 2024−5.3%
5 Jul 2024−8.2%
12 Jul 2024−16.8%
19 Jul 2024−9.8%
26 Jul 2024−11.3%
2 Aug 2024−8.6%
9 Aug 2024−2.2%
16 Aug 2024−8.8%
23 Aug 2024−7.0%
30 Aug 2024+7.4%
6 Sep 2024+21.6%
13 Sep 2024+20.0%
20 Sep 2024+4.7%
27 Sep 2024+37.2%
4 Oct 2024+39.5%
11 Oct 2024+46.9%
18 Oct 2024+35.6%
25 Oct 2024+24.9%
1 Nov 2024+31.0%
8 Nov 2024+50.1%
14 Nov 2024+40.6%
22 Nov 2024+43.6%
29 Nov 2024+23.3%
6 Dec 2024+18.7%
13 Dec 2024+24.8%
20 Dec 2024+27.3%
27 Dec 2024+6.3%
3 Jan 2025+19.9%
10 Jan 2025+33.9%
17 Jan 2025+49.3%
24 Jan 2025+79.6%
1 Feb 2025+47.8%
7 Feb 2025+36.9%
14 Feb 2025+42.0%
21 Feb 2025+49.6%
28 Feb 2025+32.4%
7 Mar 2025+39.5%
13 Mar 2025+31.4%
21 Mar 2025+34.7%
28 Mar 2025+24.3%
4 Apr 2025+25.6%
11 Apr 2025+9.9%
17 Apr 2025+14.0%
25 Apr 2025+25.2%
2 May 2025+21.5%
9 May 2025+16.8%
16 May 2025+43.4%
23 May 2025+38.2%
30 May 2025+68.5%
6 Jun 2025+70.4%
13 Jun 2025+78.6%
20 Jun 2025+69.8%
27 Jun 2025+70.7%
4 Jul 2025+50.7%
11 Jul 2025+53.2%
18 Jul 2025+45.2%
25 Jul 2025+28.3%
1 Aug 2025+48.7%
8 Aug 2025+46.2%
14 Aug 2025+31.7%
22 Aug 2025+18.6%
29 Aug 2025+8.8%
5 Sep 2025−0.1%
12 Sep 2025−3.9%
19 Sep 2025+7.5%
26 Sep 2025+7.7%
3 Oct 2025+13.3%
10 Oct 2025+12.0%
17 Oct 2025+2.5%
24 Oct 2025−3.4%
31 Oct 2025−9.8%
7 Nov 2025−10.0%
14 Nov 2025−6.7%
21 Nov 2025−8.8%
28 Nov 2025−13.5%
5 Dec 2025−11.7%
12 Dec 2025−5.7%
19 Dec 2025−12.0%
26 Dec 2025−11.6%
2 Jan 2026−15.1%
9 Jan 2026−14.0%
16 Jan 2026−10.1%
23 Jan 2026−11.1%
1 Feb 2026−12.8%
6 Feb 2026−19.4%
13 Feb 2026−26.8%
20 Feb 2026−26.1%
27 Feb 2026−14.6%
6 Mar 2026−15.5%
13 Mar 2026−19.6%
20 Mar 2026−19.4%
27 Mar 2026−17.8%
17 Apr 2026−10.1%
24 Apr 2026−14.9%
30 Apr 2026−14.3%
8 May 2026−11.5%
15 May 2026−12.7%
22 May 2026−2.2%
29 May 2026+14.7%
4 Jun 2026+37.9%
5 Jun 2026+33.8%
9 Jun 2026+35.9%
10 Jun 2026+36.5%
12 Jun 2026+32.0%
17 Jun 2026+34.5%
19 Jun 2026+18.6%
24 Jun 2026+22.0%
25 Jun 2026+19.1%
1 Jul 2026+20.4%
3 Jul 2026+24.6%
10 Jul 2026+16.1%
17 Jul 2026+18.1%
24 Jul 2026+6.6%
31 Jul 2026−7.9%
7 Aug 2026−4.9%
14 Aug 2026−2.2%
21 Aug 2026+8.3%
28 Aug 2026+8.9%
4 Sep 2026+11.3%
11 Sep 2026+15.4%
18 Sep 2026+15.8%
25 Sep 2026+19.2%
28 Sep 2026+26.5%
1 Oct 2026+23.9%
9 Oct 2026+13.1%
16 Oct 2026+17.0%
23 Oct 2026+16.0%
30 Oct 2026+5.2%
4 Nov 2026+7.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2018 to now (391 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 8.4 years the share price moved +2,236% while the NIFTY 500 moved +133%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Shree Vasu Logistics this quarter?

Two changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and highest quarterly revenue in 13 quarters.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹65 crore, +30.2% on a year earlier.

  2. Highest quarterly revenue in 13 quarters

    Revenue of ₹65 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 13 quarters.

What are Shree Vasu Logistics' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Shree Vasu Logistics reported revenue of ₹64.8 crore, up 30.2% from ₹49.8 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹3.25 crore, up 73.8% from ₹1.87 crore.

Shree Vasu Logistics results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Shree Vasu Logistics results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹64.8 crore₹49.8 crore+30.2%
Profit₹3.25 crore₹1.87 crore+73.8%
Earnings per share₹2.83₹1.63+73.6%
Operating margin25.8%25.0%+0.8 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Shree Vasu Logistics share price history?

Shree Vasu Logistics closed at ₹755.15 on 4 November 2026, up 0.5% from ₹751.10 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 999.7% over five years. Its highest weekly close since June 2018 was ₹881.45 on 16 October 2026.

Shree Vasu Logistics share price: then and now

Shree Vasu Logistics share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹739.95+2.1%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹786.75−4.0%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹580.00+30.2%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹751.10+0.5%
3 years ago · 2 Nov 2023₹173.00+336.5%
5 years ago · 3 Nov 2021₹68.67+999.7%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 8 Jun 2018₹32.33+2,235.8%
Highest weekly close since June 2018, also the 52-week high · 16 Oct 2026₹881.45−14.3%
52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026₹489.60+54.2%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

404 weekly closes from 8 June 2018 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Shree Vasu Logistics?

4 Nov 2026: Shree Vasu Logistics closed at ₹755.15, up 2.1% on the week and down 4.0% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 30.2% and profit up 73.8% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Shree Vasu Logistics pay?

Shree Vasu Logistics has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.

No. Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 12 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Shree Vasu Logistics management say on the latest results call?

Shree Vasu Logistics' management made 0 promises we could check against what it later reported.

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What is the future of Shree Vasu Logistics? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Shree Vasu Logistics, from the latest results and calls: revenue scale, retention of operating earnings and cash available for reinvestment.

  • Revenue scale. The larger sales base creates an opportunity for cost absorption, but the latest delivery does not confirm it. ⚠ estimate
  • Retention of operating earnings. Reducing the asset and financing burden could improve the share of operating profit reaching shareholders. ✓ fact
  • Warehouse expansion roadmap. A reported warehouse roadmap offers potential future volume, without a verified earnings timetable. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What could change the Shree Vasu Logistics story? What are the risks?

A further quarter in which revenue reaches or exceeds 64.75 crore but operating profit falls below 16.70 crore would break the tentative scale-to-earnings thesis.

Each change stops working if

  • Revenue scale: Revenue remains at or above the latest level while operating profit continues to decline.
  • Retention of operating earnings: Finance costs and depreciation rise as fast as operating profit.
  • Warehouse expansion roadmap: Management does not disclose executable sites, commissioning dates and demand commitments.

The main risks

  • Debt and lease obligations: Contractual payments constrain the earnings and cash available to shareholders. ⚠ estimate
  • Cash classification and collections: Operating cash exceeds profit, but owner cash and collection durability remain unproven. ⚠ estimate
  • Associate capital allocation: A disclosed outstanding unsecured associate loan creates an additional capital-allocation question. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What to watch in Shree Vasu Logistics' next results?

When Shree Vasu Logistics reports July to September 2026, these are the 5 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Financing costs rise while operating profit declines, or new borrowing funds recurring contractual payments.

Shree Vasu Logistics: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
Financing costs rise while operating profit declines, or new borrowing funds recurring contractual payments.Debt and lease obligations
Profit growth outpaces operating profit while other income or tax adjustments expand.Non-operating earnings uncertainty
Operating cash falls while receivables or other financial assets increase.Cash classification and collections
Another loss quarter or continued divergence between standalone and consolidated reports.Thin operating history
Associate exposure increases without cash interest collection or demonstrated repayment capacity.Associate capital allocation

Which stock lists is Shree Vasu Logistics on?

Shree Vasu Logistics is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.

Is Shree Vasu Logistics profitable?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd earned ₹3.3 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +73.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹6.0 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 19.6% a year on average. That is 5.0% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹1.9 Cr. 2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹6.0 Cr (+200.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹6.0 Cr (+200.0% on the year before), 19.6% a year over 10 years

  • Net profit ₹6.0
FY26 profit ₹6.0 Cr (+200.0% on the year before), 19.6% a year over 10 years
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹1
FY17₹1
FY18₹2
FY19₹2
FY20₹3
FY21₹3
FY22₹2
FY23₹2
FY24₹3
FY25₹2
FY26₹6

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 200%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY160%
FY170%
FY18100%
FY190%
FY2050%
FY210%
FY22−33.3%
FY230%
FY2450%
FY25−33.3%
FY26200%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹3.3 Cr (+73.8% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹3.3
Jun 2026: ₹3.3 Cr (+73.8% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹1
Dec 2023₹1
Mar 2024₹0
Jun 2024₹1
Sep 2024₹0
Dec 2024₹0
Mar 2025₹1
Jun 2025₹2
Sep 2025₹1
Dec 2025−₹1
Mar 2026₹3
Jun 2026₹3

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 73.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 20242.7%
Sep 2024−104.1%
Dec 2024−61.2%
Mar 2025450%
Jun 2025149.3%
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−278.9%
Mar 2026206.4%
Jun 202673.8%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +30.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.8 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +0.4% and revenue +49.0%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

FY27-Q1. Sales rise sequentially while operating earnings retreat

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Shree Vasu Logistics make, and is it growing?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd reported ₹64.8 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +30.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 26.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹224 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹239 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹224 Cr, +53.4% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹224 Cr (+53.4% on the year before), 26.1% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹224
FY26 revenue ₹224 Cr (+53.4% on the year before), 26.1% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹22
FY17₹27
FY18₹31
FY19₹36
FY20₹62
FY21₹66
FY22₹85
FY23₹101
FY24₹123
FY25₹146
FY26₹224

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 53.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY160%
FY1722.7%
FY1814.8%
FY1916.1%
FY2072.2%
FY216.5%
FY2228.8%
FY2318.8%
FY2421.8%
FY2518.7%
FY2653.4%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹64.8 Cr (+30.2% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹64.8
Jun 2026: ₹64.8 Cr (+30.2% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹32
Dec 2023₹31
Mar 2024₹31
Jun 2024₹34
Sep 2024₹35
Dec 2024₹37
Mar 2025₹41
Jun 2025₹50
Sep 2025₹56
Dec 2025₹56
Mar 2026₹62
Jun 2026₹65

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 30.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202333%
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 202415.6%
Sep 20248.4%
Dec 202419.8%
Mar 202531.2%
Jun 202547.5%
Sep 202561.8%
Dec 202551.4%
Mar 202652.6%
Jun 202630.2%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +49.0% on average, against 26.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +47.4%, against +36.9% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +117.0%, against +50.8% a year (accelerating).

FY27-Q1. Sales rise sequentially while operating earnings retreat

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Shree Vasu Logistics keep?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's operating margin was 25.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.8 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 12 years it has been between 12.0% and 27.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. Customers must renew and expand contracts at prices that cover staffing, facilities and financing. The latest sequential comparison shows that additional revenue did not produce additional operating profit. Utilization and contract economics are unknown, so this is a conditional driver rather than a separate quantified profit contribution.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.5 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 25.0%, within a range of 12.0% to 27.0% over 12 years

  • Operating margin 25.0%
FY26: 25.0%, within a range of 12.0% to 27.0% over 12 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1522%
FY1618%
FY1717%
FY1822%
FY1915%
FY2012%
FY2112%
FY2221%
FY2326%
FY2427%
FY2526%
FY2625%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY15–
FY16−4.0 pts
FY17−1.0 pts
FY18+5.0 pts
FY19−7.0 pts
FY20−3.0 pts
FY210.0 pts
FY22+9.0 pts
FY23+5.0 pts
FY24+1.0 pts
FY25−1.0 pts
FY26−1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 12-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 25.8% (+0.8 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 25.79%
Jun 2026: operating margin 25.8% (+0.8 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202324.97%
Dec 202330.22%
Mar 202425.1%
Jun 202426.56%
Sep 202423.53%
Dec 202427.26%
Mar 202526.34%
Jun 202525.01%
Sep 202524.3%
Dec 202522.95%
Mar 202628.97%
Jun 202625.79%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +0.8 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024+0.5 pts
Sep 2024−1.4 pts
Dec 2024−3.0 pts
Mar 2025+1.2 pts
Jun 2025−1.5 pts
Sep 2025+0.8 pts
Dec 2025−4.3 pts
Mar 2026+2.6 pts
Jun 2026+0.8 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY27-Q1. Sales rise sequentially while operating earnings retreat

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Revenue scale
Threshold
Revenue remains at or above the latest level while operating profit continues to decline.
Which result
the next result

Is Shree Vasu Logistics' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 691% of Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹32.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹6.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹88.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹56.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹32.0 Cr against profit ₹6.0 Cr; 691% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹32.0
  • Net profit ₹6.0
  • Free cash −₹56
FY26: operating cash ₹32.0 Cr against profit ₹6.0 Cr; 691% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY17₹4₹1₹0
FY18₹10₹2₹6
FY19₹6₹2−₹2
FY20₹4₹3−₹4
FY21₹2₹3−₹5
FY22₹12₹2−₹32
FY23₹22₹2−₹31
FY24₹26₹3₹7
FY25₹18₹2−₹20
FY26₹32₹6−₹56
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 10-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 533% of profit (691% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 533% of profit (691% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY17300%100%
FY18300%100%
FY19300%100%
FY20133%100%
FY2167%100%
FY22300%100%
FY23300%100%
FY24300%100%
FY25300%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 691% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 1.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Shree Vasu Logistics' cash go?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 68 days in FY26, down from 75 days in FY21. It spent ₹145 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 63 days to pay, and stock sits for 132 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. The fetched presentation summary describes an expansion ambition. Original presentation wording, utilization baseline, customer commitments and commissioning milestones were not verified. Rival capacity and pricing responses are also unknown. This roadmap is not added to revenue growth as an independent profit benefit.

At FY26 sales of ₹224 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.6 Cr, so roughly ₹42.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 63 days to pay and stock sat for 132 days, about 4.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 68 days, shorter than FY21's 75.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 132 days. Customers pay about 63 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 127 days. Together that makes the 68-day cycle.

FY26: a 68-day cash cycle, −7 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 68d
  • Inventory days 132d
  • Debtor days 63d
  • Payable days 127d
FY26: a 68-day cash cycle, −7 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1569d–69d–
FY1670d–70d–
FY1783d–83d–
FY1887d–87d–
FY1984d–84d–
FY2074d–74d–
FY2175d–75d–
FY2271d–71d–
FY2354d–54d–
FY24146d175d53d82d
FY2574d136d60d121d
FY2668d132d63d127d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 12-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹145 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹79.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹2.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹88.0 Cr, work in progress ₹2.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹88.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹2.0
FY26: capex ₹88.0 Cr, work in progress ₹2.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹1₹0
FY17₹4₹0
FY18₹4₹3
FY19₹8₹0
FY20₹8₹5
FY21₹7₹5
FY22₹44₹4
FY23₹53₹6
FY24₹19₹4
FY25₹38₹2
FY26₹88₹2
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

Watch next

Metric
Warehouse expansion roadmap
Threshold
Management does not disclose executable sites, commissioning dates and demand commitments.
Which result
the next result

What is Shree Vasu Logistics' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's P/E is 121.4×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 72% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 56.1×, over 8.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 121.4× against a usual 56.1×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 72% of past readings

  • P/E 118.8×
  • Median 56.1×
P/E 121.4× against a usual 56.1×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 72% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
8 Jun 201848.9×56.1×
22 Jun 201854.0×56.1×
2 Jul 201856.3×56.1×
18 Jul 201860.0×56.1×
7 Aug 201861.5×56.1×
24 Aug 201863.0×56.1×
7 Sep 201864.8×56.1×
21 Sep 201862.0×56.1×
5 Oct 201821.7×56.1×
19 Oct 201821.0×56.1×
2 Nov 201821.1×56.1×
16 Nov 201822.2×56.1×
30 Nov 201821.2×56.1×
14 Dec 201821.4×56.1×
28 Dec 201823.6×56.1×
11 Jan 201926.4×56.1×
22 Jan 201926.2×56.1×
8 Feb 201926.4×56.1×
22 Feb 201927.9×56.1×
8 Mar 201928.2×56.1×
22 Mar 201933.1×56.1×
5 Apr 201934.5×56.1×
18 Apr 201935.3×56.1×
3 May 201937.6×56.1×
17 May 201938.2×56.1×
7 Jun 201944.9×56.1×
21 Jun 201942.6×56.1×
4 Jul 201943.6×56.1×
26 Jul 201941.8×56.1×
9 Aug 201942.8×56.1×
23 Aug 201943.8×56.1×
6 Sep 201941.5×56.1×
19 Sep 201939.8×56.1×
3 Oct 201955.0×56.1×
18 Oct 201952.8×56.1×
1 Nov 201952.0×56.1×
15 Nov 201933.0×56.1×
29 Nov 201932.7×56.1×
13 Dec 201931.9×56.1×
27 Dec 201932.1×56.1×
10 Jan 202031.4×56.1×
24 Jan 202030.9×56.1×
7 Feb 202030.7×56.1×
20 Feb 202030.8×56.1×
6 Mar 202026.3×56.1×
20 Mar 202023.2×56.1×
7 Apr 202025.4×56.1×
8 May 202023.2×56.1×
1 Jun 202023.3×56.1×
26 Jun 202026.5×56.1×
10 Jul 202023.2×56.1×
24 Jul 202023.6×56.1×
7 Aug 202022.9×56.1×
21 Aug 202023.7×56.1×
1 Sep 202023.7×56.1×
18 Sep 202023.3×56.1×
1 Oct 202023.3×56.1×
16 Oct 202023.4×56.1×
30 Oct 202024.1×56.1×
14 Nov 202029.2×56.1×
27 Nov 202029.4×56.1×
11 Dec 202031.4×56.1×
23 Dec 202031.6×56.1×
7 Jan 202130.9×56.1×
22 Jan 202131.2×56.1×
4 Feb 202133.3×56.1×
26 Feb 202134.3×56.1×
31 Mar 202136.4×56.1×
20 Apr 202134.7×56.1×
7 May 202130.1×56.1×
20 May 202131.2×56.1×
3 Jun 202133.3×56.1×
18 Jun 202132.2×56.1×
30 Jun 202122.4×56.1×
14 Jul 202122.4×56.1×
30 Jul 202122.6×56.1×
12 Aug 202123.6×56.1×
1 Sep 202122.6×56.1×
24 Sep 202124.2×56.1×
8 Oct 202123.3×56.1×
22 Oct 202124.2×56.1×
3 Nov 202124.0×56.1×
26 Nov 202123.1×56.1×
9 Dec 202123.3×56.1×
31 Dec 202124.2×56.1×
19 Jan 202224.4×56.1×
23 Feb 202224.4×56.1×
14 Mar 202224.4×56.1×
29 Mar 202224.8×56.1×
12 May 202225.5×56.1×
27 May 202226.8×56.1×
7 Jun 202229.5×56.1×
21 Jun 202231.1×56.1×
4 Aug 202231.9×56.1×
18 Aug 202233.0×56.1×
30 Aug 202235.4×56.1×
14 Sep 202253.6×56.1×
29 Sep 202257.9×56.1×
13 Oct 202265.8×56.1×
2 Nov 202264.8×56.1×
25 Nov 202258.0×56.1×
8 Dec 202253.4×56.1×
13 Jan 202368.3×56.1×
27 Jan 202354.6×56.1×
27 Feb 202353.8×56.1×
29 Mar 202353.4×56.1×
10 Apr 202352.2×56.1×
28 Apr 202368.8×56.1×
12 May 202371.7×56.1×
26 May 202371.7×56.1×
5 Oct 202394.8×56.1×
20 Oct 202391.2×56.1×
2 Nov 202396.8×56.1×
17 Nov 202378.3×56.1×
1 Dec 202380.2×56.1×
15 Dec 202384.5×56.1×
29 Dec 2023100.7×56.1×
12 Jan 2024112.2×56.1×
25 Jan 2024116.5×56.1×
9 Feb 202488.6×56.1×
23 Feb 202485.6×56.1×
7 Mar 202485.8×56.1×
22 Mar 202483.2×56.1×
5 Apr 202479.6×56.1×
19 Apr 202480.5×56.1×
3 May 202480.5×56.1×
17 May 202477.3×56.1×
31 May 202482.6×56.1×
14 Jun 202479.9×56.1×
28 Jun 202486.4×56.1×
12 Jul 202477.8×56.1×
26 Jul 202480.0×56.1×
9 Aug 202481.1×56.1×
23 Aug 202481.1×56.1×
6 Sep 2024102.8×56.1×
20 Sep 202497.0×56.1×
4 Oct 2024116.0×56.1×
18 Oct 2024110.4×56.1×
1 Nov 2024108.6×56.1×
14 Nov 2024168.4×56.1×
29 Nov 2024168.4×56.1×
13 Dec 2024168.4×56.1×
27 Dec 2024168.4×56.1×
10 Jan 2025168.4×56.1×
24 Jan 2025168.4×56.1×
7 Feb 2025168.4×56.1×
21 Feb 2025168.4×56.1×
7 Mar 2025168.4×56.1×
21 Mar 2025168.4×56.1×
4 Apr 2025168.4×56.1×
17 Apr 2025168.4×56.1×
2 May 2025168.4×56.1×
16 May 2025168.4×56.1×
30 May 2025168.4×56.1×
13 Jun 2025168.4×56.1×
27 Jun 2025168.4×56.1×
11 Jul 2025168.4×56.1×
25 Jul 2025168.4×56.1×
8 Aug 2025168.4×56.1×
22 Aug 2025168.4×56.1×
5 Sep 2025168.4×56.1×
19 Sep 2025168.4×56.1×
3 Oct 2025168.4×56.1×
17 Oct 2025168.4×56.1×
31 Oct 2025168.4×56.1×
14 Nov 2025168.4×56.1×
28 Nov 2025168.4×56.1×
12 Dec 2025168.4×56.1×
26 Dec 2025168.4×56.1×
9 Jan 2026168.4×56.1×
23 Jan 2026168.4×56.1×
6 Feb 2026168.4×56.1×
20 Feb 2026168.4×56.1×
6 Mar 2026168.4×56.1×
20 Mar 2026165.9×56.1×
2 Apr 2026168.4×56.1×
17 Apr 2026168.4×56.1×
30 Apr 2026168.4×56.1×
15 May 2026168.4×56.1×
29 May 2026122.3×56.1×
5 Jun 2026148.7×56.1×
10 Jun 2026147.1×56.1×
17 Jun 2026141.2×56.1×
24 Jun 2026136.6×56.1×
1 Jul 2026142.7×56.1×
10 Jul 2026133.2×56.1×
24 Jul 2026153.6×56.1×
7 Aug 2026150.9×56.1×
21 Aug 2026125.4×56.1×
4 Sep 2026128.3×56.1×
18 Sep 2026131.0×56.1×
28 Sep 2026132.7×56.1×
9 Oct 2026127.8×56.1×
23 Oct 2026124.4×56.1×
30 Oct 2026118.8×56.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹6
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
8 Jun 2018–
22 Jun 2018–
2 Jul 2018₹1
18 Jul 2018₹1
7 Aug 2018₹1
24 Aug 2018₹1
7 Sep 2018₹1
21 Sep 2018₹2
5 Oct 2018₹2
19 Oct 2018₹2
2 Nov 2018₹2
16 Nov 2018₹2
30 Nov 2018₹2
14 Dec 2018₹2
28 Dec 2018₹2
11 Jan 2019₹2
22 Jan 2019₹2
8 Feb 2019₹2
22 Feb 2019₹2
8 Mar 2019₹2
22 Mar 2019₹2
5 Apr 2019₹2
18 Apr 2019₹2
3 May 2019₹2
17 May 2019₹2
7 Jun 2019₹2
21 Jun 2019₹2
4 Jul 2019₹2
26 Jul 2019₹2
9 Aug 2019₹2
23 Aug 2019₹2
6 Sep 2019₹2
19 Sep 2019₹2
3 Oct 2019₹1
18 Oct 2019₹1
1 Nov 2019₹1
15 Nov 2019₹1
29 Nov 2019₹1
13 Dec 2019₹1
27 Dec 2019₹2
10 Jan 2020₹2
24 Jan 2020₹2
7 Feb 2020₹2
20 Feb 2020₹2
6 Mar 2020₹2
20 Mar 2020₹2
7 Apr 2020₹2
8 May 2020₹2
1 Jun 2020₹2
26 Jun 2020₹2
10 Jul 2020₹2
24 Jul 2020₹2
7 Aug 2020₹2
21 Aug 2020₹2
1 Sep 2020₹2
18 Sep 2020₹2
1 Oct 2020₹2
16 Oct 2020₹2
30 Oct 2020₹2
14 Nov 2020₹2
27 Nov 2020₹2
11 Dec 2020₹2
23 Dec 2020₹2
7 Jan 2021₹2
22 Jan 2021₹2
4 Feb 2021₹2
26 Feb 2021₹2
31 Mar 2021₹2
20 Apr 2021₹2
7 May 2021₹2
20 May 2021₹2
3 Jun 2021₹2
18 Jun 2021₹2
30 Jun 2021₹3
14 Jul 2021₹3
30 Jul 2021₹3
12 Aug 2021₹3
1 Sep 2021₹3
24 Sep 2021₹3
8 Oct 2021₹3
22 Oct 2021₹3
3 Nov 2021₹3
26 Nov 2021₹3
9 Dec 2021₹3
31 Dec 2021₹3
19 Jan 2022₹3
23 Feb 2022₹3
14 Mar 2022₹3
29 Mar 2022₹3
12 May 2022₹3
27 May 2022₹3
7 Jun 2022₹3
21 Jun 2022₹3
4 Aug 2022₹3
18 Aug 2022₹3
30 Aug 2022₹3
14 Sep 2022₹3
29 Sep 2022₹2
13 Oct 2022₹2
2 Nov 2022₹2
25 Nov 2022₹2
8 Dec 2022₹2
13 Jan 2023₹2
27 Jan 2023₹2
27 Feb 2023₹2
29 Mar 2023₹2
10 Apr 2023₹2
28 Apr 2023₹2
12 May 2023₹2
26 May 2023₹2
5 Oct 2023₹2
20 Oct 2023₹2
2 Nov 2023₹2
17 Nov 2023₹2
1 Dec 2023₹2
15 Dec 2023₹2
29 Dec 2023₹2
12 Jan 2024₹2
25 Jan 2024₹2
9 Feb 2024₹2
23 Feb 2024₹2
7 Mar 2024₹2
22 Mar 2024₹3
5 Apr 2024₹3
19 Apr 2024₹3
3 May 2024₹3
17 May 2024₹3
31 May 2024₹3
14 Jun 2024₹3
28 Jun 2024₹3
12 Jul 2024₹3
26 Jul 2024₹3
9 Aug 2024₹3
23 Aug 2024₹3
6 Sep 2024₹3
20 Sep 2024₹3
4 Oct 2024₹3
18 Oct 2024₹3
1 Nov 2024₹3
14 Nov 2024₹3
29 Nov 2024₹3
13 Dec 2024₹3
27 Dec 2024₹2
10 Jan 2025₹2
24 Jan 2025₹2
7 Feb 2025₹2
21 Feb 2025₹2
7 Mar 2025₹2
21 Mar 2025₹2
4 Apr 2025₹1
17 Apr 2025₹1
2 May 2025₹1
16 May 2025₹1
30 May 2025₹1
13 Jun 2025₹1
27 Jun 2025₹2
11 Jul 2025₹2
25 Jul 2025₹2
8 Aug 2025₹2
22 Aug 2025₹2
5 Sep 2025₹2
19 Sep 2025₹3
3 Oct 2025₹3
17 Oct 2025₹3
31 Oct 2025₹3
14 Nov 2025₹3
28 Nov 2025₹3
12 Dec 2025₹3
26 Dec 2025₹4
9 Jan 2026₹4
23 Jan 2026₹4
6 Feb 2026₹4
20 Feb 2026₹4
6 Mar 2026₹4
20 Mar 2026₹4
2 Apr 2026₹3
17 Apr 2026₹3
30 Apr 2026₹3
15 May 2026₹3
29 May 2026₹3
5 Jun 2026₹3
10 Jun 2026₹3
17 Jun 2026₹3
24 Jun 2026₹5
1 Jul 2026₹5
10 Jul 2026₹5
24 Jul 2026₹5
7 Aug 2026₹5
21 Aug 2026₹5
4 Sep 2026₹5
18 Sep 2026₹5
28 Sep 2026₹6
9 Oct 2026₹6
23 Oct 2026₹6
30 Oct 2026₹6
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 8.4 years of history; short peaks above 168× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.95: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.95×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.95: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q1 FY266.00×1.00×
Q2 FY261.41×1.00×
Q4 FY260.58×1.00×
Q1 FY270.95×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 4 quarters; values above 6 are drawn at the top edge.
121.4×P/E · higher than 72% of its last 8.4 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +163.4% while the price moved +0.5%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +61.5% a year; about +16.8% a year came from earnings growth and about +44.7 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Shree Vasu Logistics business getting better or worse?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's business is getting better. EPS growth hit its low 6 quarters ago at −44.0% and has recovered to +116.3%, with ROCE steady at 15.5%. This is based on 11 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +53.4% in FY26, profit +200.0%

  • Revenue growth 53.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +53.4% in FY26, profit +200.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY160%
FY1722.7%
FY1814.8%
FY1916.1%
FY2072.2%
FY216.5%
FY2228.8%
FY2318.8%
FY2421.8%
FY2518.7%
FY2653.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 200%
  • EPS growth 163.4%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY160%16%
FY170%4.3%
FY18100%173.5%
FY190%−45.5%
FY2050%58.9%
FY210%22%
FY22−33.3%−33.2%
FY230%−5.3%
FY2450%52%
FY25−33.3%−29.8%
FY26200%163.4%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 47.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 202430%
Sep 202418.3%
Dec 202417.7%
Mar 202518.7%
Jun 202527.1%
Sep 202540.8%
Dec 202548.4%
Mar 202653.3%
Jun 202647.4%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 117%
  • EPS 116.3%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 202415.4%−1.6%
Sep 2024−36.3%−44%
Dec 2024−56.3%−62.5%
Mar 2025−30.4%−30.1%
Jun 20254.8%5.5%
Sep 2025143.1%144.2%
Dec 2025174.2%175.7%
Mar 2026165.1%164.7%
Jun 2026117%116.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 15.5%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 20237.4%
Dec 202313.1%
Mar 202418.3%
Jun 202414.1%
Sep 202412.7%
Dec 202412.1%
Mar 202512.8%
Jun 202515%
Sep 202513.8%
Dec 202513.8%
Mar 202615.5%
Jun 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +47.4%, range +17.7% to +53.3%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +117.0%, range −56.3% to +174.2%
Turning downEPS growth · latest +116.3%, range −62.5% to +175.7%
Steady highROCE · latest 15.5%, range 7.4% to 18.3%

Why it matters: a lasting rise from a low is what this page is built to show.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+53.4%+30.4%+27.7%+26.1%
Profit+200.0%+44.2%+14.9%+19.6%
EPS+163.4%+41.1%+12.2%+18.3%
Share price+0.5%+63.4%+61.5%—
+30.2%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+73.8%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
26.1%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Shree Vasu Logistics story, and has it been checked?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Still open: A further quarter in which revenue reaches or exceeds 64.75 crore but operating profit falls below 16.70 crore would break the tentative scale-to-earnings thesis.

NOT YET CHECKED

From the numbers. Its operating-stage classification remains MID EXPANSION and its price curve remains stage 2: activity and price trend can expand while…

From the price. Price stage 2, week 19, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.

What is not proven yet. A further quarter in which revenue reaches or exceeds 64.75 crore but operating profit falls below 16.70 crore would break the tentative scale-to-earnings thesis.

What would change our mind. A further quarter in which revenue reaches or exceeds 64.75 crore but operating profit falls below 16.70 crore would break the tentative scale-to-earnings thesis.

The test written in advance. A further quarter in which revenue reaches or exceeds 64.75 crore but operating profit falls below 16.70 crore would break the tentative scale-to-earnings thesis. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. Debt and lease obligations. Measured by: Debt and lease obligations Financing costs rise while operating profit declines, or new borrowing funds recurring contractual payments. by the next result.

What the company does. The latest quarter increased sales but delivered less operating profit and net profit than the preceding quarter. Lease depreciation and financing costs explain why the operating margin overstates the earnings available to shareholders. Bronze data depth supports observation until operating delivery and owner cash improve.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Revenue scaleThe larger sales base creates an opportunity for cost absorption, but the latest delivery does not confirm it.Revenue remains at or above the latest level while operating profit continues to decline.
Retention of operating earningsReducing the asset and financing burden could improve the share of operating profit reaching shareholders.Finance costs and depreciation rise as fast as operating profit.
Warehouse expansion roadmapA reported warehouse roadmap offers potential future volume, without a verified earnings timetable.Management does not disclose executable sites, commissioning dates and demand commitments.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmargins at a record, multiple below its usual levelFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: A profitable quarter with higher sales can look like accelerating earnings. The research reads it further: Sequential sales growth coincides with lower operating profit. Margin compression is the dominant moving leg, while lower interest and depreciation partly cushion the decline.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The profitable rebound could be interpreted as a new earnings floor. The research reads it further: The operating-profit increase supported the rebound, but asset and financing costs remained substantial and the following quarter did not retain the operating margin.

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixquiet
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsbuilding
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 15 · Market-share gains: building. Reducing the asset and financing burden could improve the share of operating profit reaching shareholders. What proves it keeps working: Retention of operating earnings. It stops working if Finance costs and depreciation rise as fast as operating profit.

Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Margin28.97%Revenue scale
Debtsee the sectionCash available for reinvestment
Capexsee the sectionWarehouse expansion roadmap

How much does Shree Vasu Logistics earn on its capital?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd earned a ROCE of 20% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 2.7% net margin and 0.86× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.7% net margin × 0.86× asset turnover × 6.69× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 15.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 8.4% − 12.0% = −3.6 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 20%, the climb back from FY21's 11%

  • ROCE 20%
  • ROIC (annual) 9.1%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 20%, the climb back from FY21's 11%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY1612%–12%
FY1713%–12%
FY1819%–12%
FY1912%–12%
FY2014%–12%
FY2111%–12%
FY2214%9.4%12%
FY2318%6.9%12%
FY2420%8.4%12%
FY2517%7.7%12%
FY2620%9.1%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 11-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 11.8%
  • ROIC (12 months) 9.2%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2413.7%–12%
Q3 FY24––12%
Q4 FY2413.6%10.5%12%
Q1 FY25–11.2%12%
Q2 FY2511.5%9.6%12%
Q3 FY25–7.9%12%
Q4 FY2511.7%7.8%12%
Q1 FY26–8%12%
Q2 FY2611.5%9%12%
Q3 FY26–9.2%12%
Q4 FY2611.8%8.7%12%
Q1 FY27–9.2%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Shree Vasu Logistics have too much debt?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd has total debt of ₹203 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹40.0 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 5.08× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.42 in FY22 to 5.08 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

Why this happened. The fetched filing additionally exposes lease and other interest payments under financing activities. Owner cash cannot be inferred from operating cash divided by profit alone, and this driver must be tested after recurring contractual payments.

FY26: debt ₹203 Cr, 5.08× equity

  • Total debt ₹203
FY26: debt ₹203 Cr, 5.08× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹63
FY23₹42
FY24₹104
FY25₹135
FY26₹203

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 5.08×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY222.42×
FY231.50×
FY243.25×
FY253.97×
FY265.08×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹203 Cr, debt-to-equity 5.08

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹203
Jun 2026: debt ₹203 Cr, debt-to-equity 5.08
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹110
Dec 2023₹110
Mar 2024₹104
Jun 2024₹107
Sep 2024₹122
Dec 2024₹122
Mar 2025₹135
Jun 2025₹140
Sep 2025₹211
Dec 2025₹211
Mar 2026₹203
Jun 2026₹203

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 5.08×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20233.67×
Dec 20233.67×
Mar 20243.25×
Jun 20243.34×
Sep 20243.70×
Dec 20243.70×
Mar 20253.97×
Jun 20254.12×
Sep 20255.70×
Dec 20255.70×
Mar 20265.08×
Jun 20265.08×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Shree Vasu Logistics shareholding pattern?

Promoters raised their stake in Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd by 1.0 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 74.5% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +0.5 points over the same period, to 0.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: +1.0 points over 8 quarters, to 74.5%; Domestic institutions: +0.5 points over 8 quarters, to 0.5%; Foreign institutions: +0.2 points over 8 quarters, to 0.2%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (+1.0 points), together with domestic institutions (+0.5 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters +0.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 73.65%
  • Public 26.35%
Year ends: promoters +0.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersPublic
Mar 202473.06%26.94%
Mar 202573.61%26.39%
Mar 202673.65%26.35%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters raised their stake by 1.0 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 74.54%
  • Foreign inst. 0.18%
  • Domestic inst. 0.47%
  • Public 24.81%
Promoters raised their stake by 1.0 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202373%0%0%27%
Mar 202473.06%0%0%26.94%
Jun 202473.17%0%0%26.83%
Sep 202473.17%0%0%26.83%
Dec 202473.5%0.02%0%26.48%
Mar 202573.61%0%0%26.39%
Jun 202573.64%0%0%26.36%
Sep 202573.64%0%0%26.36%
Dec 202573.64%0%0%26.36%
Mar 202673.65%0%0%26.35%
Jun 202673.67%0%0%26.33%
Sep 202674.54%0.18%0.47%24.81%
Oct 202674.54%0.18%0.47%24.81%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Shree Vasu Logistics from balance-sheet trouble?

For Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Shree Vasu Logistics rank in its industry?

63.2 out of 100, rank 4 of 42 in Miscellaneous, with 64% of the evidence available.

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd scores 63.2 out of 100 against the 42 companies it is compared with in Miscellaneous, ranking 4. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.7 + 18.8 + 8.9 + 11.8 = 63.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Shree Vasu Logistics compared with?

Shree Vasu Logistics ranks 4 of 42 Miscellaneous companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 63.2 out of 100.

  1. 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence72.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 3.3% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 29.2% · Operating margin 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 28.1× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 46.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.6% · 1 year 103.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 21.4 + 14.4 + 19.9 = 72 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 44.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  2. 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence66.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 28.5% · Profit 28.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 13.4% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.3% · 1 year -19.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 17.6 + 15.6 + 9.7 = 66.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY · quiet · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence65.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 9.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 6× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -9.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.4% · 1 year -5.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 19.6 + 14.6 + 4.5 = 65 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.7% and the one-year return is -5.9%.
  4. 4Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd this pageSVLL · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence63.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 47.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 25.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 119× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14% · 1 year -0.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.8 + 8.9 + 11.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  5. 5R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence63.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 17.3% · Operating margin change 2.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/31.25 · ROCE 12.3% · Operating margin 10.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.0/25 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 19.8 + 17 = 63.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  6. 6Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · turning · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence62.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 27.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 29.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.6% · 1 year 43.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 13.8 + 11.4 + 17.4 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence61.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 163.3% · Profit 169.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 31.4% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 83.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.6 + 17.3 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence59.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 27.1% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 1.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 18.7 + 7.6 + 12.2 = 59.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY · basing · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence57.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 9.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 12.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.8% · 1 year -18% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 15.8 + 12 + 10.1 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence56.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue -9.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6% · Operating margin -35.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 5.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 5.1% · 1 year -26.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 7.8 + 10 + 17.2 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence54.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17TCC Concept LtdTCC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL · basing · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence46.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Delta Corp LtdDELTACORP · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence41.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Inox Green Energy Services LtdINOXGREEN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23GKW LtdGKWLIMITED · turning · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence38.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25IIRM Holdings India LtdIIRM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Unitech LtdUNITECH · basing · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Stanley Lifestyles LtdSTANLEY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence35.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28RRP Defense Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence33.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Embassy Developments LtdEMBDL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA · basing · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence25.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  31. 31Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence58.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  32. 32Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence57.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  33. 33Take LtdTAKE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence56.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  34. 34Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  35. 35Devson Catalyst LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 15% evidence53.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  36. 36Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  37. 37Indiqube Spaces LtdINDIQUBE · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence47.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  38. 38Qualitek Labs LtdQLL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence47.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  39. 39Lords Mark Industries Limitedquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence46.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  40. 40Tandhan Industries Ltdturning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 37% evidence43.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  41. 41Shree Rama Newsprint LtdRAMANEWS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence33.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  42. 42Kaya LtdKAYA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence31.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Miscellaneous, all 42 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Shree Vasu Logistics in size?

Shree Vasu Logistics is the 23rd largest of 42 Miscellaneous companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: TCC Concept, GKW and Gulshan Polyols. Just below it: Exhicon Events Media Solutions, RRP Defense and Prozone Realty.

Miscellaneous companies close in size

  1. TCC Concept Ltd ₹961 crore
  2. GKW Ltd ₹950 crore
  3. Gulshan Polyols Ltd ₹887 crore
  4. Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd ₹850 crore
  5. Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd ₹811 crore
  6. RRP Defense Ltd ₹810 crore
  7. Prozone Realty Ltd ₹787 crore

All 42 Miscellaneous companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Onward Technologies Ltd ₹854 crore · IT - ER&D
  2. Commercial Syn Bags Ltd ₹852 crore · Packaging - Polysacks
  3. Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd ₹850 crore
  4. Health X Platform Ltd ₹849 crore · Pharmacy Distribution
  5. SJ Corporation Ltd ₹845 crore · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery

What else do people ask about Shree Vasu Logistics?

What is Shree Vasu Logistics's share price today?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's share price is ₹755.15, +0.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹867 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹490 to ₹881; today it is 68% of the way up from the low, 5.0% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Shree Vasu Logistics's latest quarterly results?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹64.8 Cr and net profit of ₹3.3 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 30.2% and profit rose 73.8% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.83.

The operating margin was 25.8%, 0.8 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Shree Vasu Logistics's market cap?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹867 Cr at a share price of ₹755.15. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Shree Vasu Logistics performing?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's share price has been rising for 19 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 30.2% and profit rose 73.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 13 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Shree Vasu Logistics's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹755.15, and it has been rising for 19 weeks. Its P/E of 121.4× is higher than 72% of its own last 8 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Shree Vasu Logistics?

Promoters own 74.5% of Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd, foreign institutions 0.2%, domestic institutions 0.5% and the public 24.8% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters raised their stake by 1.0 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Shree Vasu Logistics have too much debt?

Yes, Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd has a lot of debt: its debt is 2.44× its equity, and its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹95.0 Cr against equity of ₹39.0 Cr.

Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Shree Vasu Logistics in its business cycle?

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 25.0%, against a 12-year range of 12.0% to 27.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 25.8%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Shree Vasu Logistics story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +163.4% while the share price moved +0.5%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Shree Vasu Logistics a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +163.4% in a year while the price moved +0.5%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Shree Vasu Logistics share price forecast for 2026?

What is changing at Shree Vasu Logistics, from the latest results and calls: revenue scale, retention of operating earnings and cash available for reinvestment.

What would change the story: A further quarter in which revenue reaches or exceeds 64.75 crore but operating profit falls below 16.70 crore would break the tentative scale-to-earnings thesis.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.