Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust share price today
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust · NSE: ANZEN · Miscellaneous · price as of the 2 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All listed InvITs in India, with yield
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust share price today: ₹131.90 at the NSE close on 2 November 2026, up 14.7% in a year. Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust (NSE: ANZEN) is worth ₹3,373 crore, trades at a P/E of 84.9 and has closed between ₹114.00 and ₹132.90 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row.
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 74 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been rising for 74 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust share price today?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's share price was ₹131.90 at the close on 2 November 2026. It has been rising for 74 weeks. That is 10.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹114 and ₹133, and at that close it sat 95% of the way up from that low. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 10 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹132, 10.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 74 weeks.
- Price ₹132
- 50-day avg ₹128
- 200-day avg ₹119
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹121 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹115 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | ₹119 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹115 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | ₹115 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹116 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹116 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹116 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹117 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹118 | ₹117 | ₹111 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹118 | ₹117 | ₹111 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | ₹119 | ₹117 | ₹111 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹118 | ₹117 | ₹111 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹121 | ₹118 | ₹111 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹125 | ₹116 | ₹108 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹125 | ₹117 | ₹109 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹112 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹112 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹117 | ₹109 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹118 | ₹118 | ₹109 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹118 | ₹109 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹124 | ₹120 | ₹113 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹118 | ₹110 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹129 | ₹120 | ₹113 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹126 | ₹121 | ₹113 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹125 | ₹121 | ₹113 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹130 | ₹121 | ₹114 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹110 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹131 | ₹122 | ₹114 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹110 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹127 | ₹122 | ₹114 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹126 | ₹122 | ₹114 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹129 | ₹122 | ₹114 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹126 | ₹119 | ₹110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹123 | ₹114 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹120 | ₹110 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹127 | ₹123 | ₹115 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹126 | ₹124 | ₹115 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹130 | ₹124 | ₹115 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹129 | ₹124 | ₹116 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹128 | ₹125 | ₹116 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹129 | ₹120 | ₹110 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹132 | ₹125 | ₹116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹131 | ₹126 | ₹117 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹130 | ₹126 | ₹117 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹132 | ₹123 | ₹112 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹127 | ₹117 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹127 | ₹117 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹130 | ₹127 | ₹118 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹131 | ₹127 | ₹118 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹127 | ₹118 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹131 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹131 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹128 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹124 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
| 2 Nov 2026 | ₹132 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹132, 10.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 74 weeks.
- Price ₹132
- 50-day avg ₹128
- 200-day avg ₹119
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2023 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 4 Dec 2023 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 22 Feb 2024 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 21 Mar 2024 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 24 Apr 2024 | ₹102 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹102 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 4 Jul 2024 | ₹101 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 31 Jul 2024 | ₹102 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 8 Oct 2024 | ₹102 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | ₹105 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹105 | ₹102 | ₹101 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹106 | ₹102 | ₹101 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹106 | ₹103 | ₹101 |
| 3 Apr 2025 | ₹106 | ₹103 | ₹102 |
| 24 Apr 2025 | ₹114 | ₹104 | ₹102 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹109 | ₹104 | ₹102 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹114 | ₹105 | ₹102 |
| 14 May 2025 | ₹114 | ₹106 | ₹102 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹114 | ₹106 | ₹103 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹116 | ₹107 | ₹103 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹113 | ₹108 | ₹103 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹113 | ₹109 | ₹104 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | ₹114 | ₹109 | ₹104 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | ₹116 | ₹110 | ₹104 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹118 | ₹110 | ₹105 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | ₹116 | ₹111 | ₹105 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | ₹114 | ₹111 | ₹105 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹115 | ₹112 | ₹105 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹115 | ₹112 | ₹106 |
| 2 Sep 2025 | ₹119 | ₹112 | ₹106 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹118 | ₹113 | ₹106 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹119 | ₹114 | ₹107 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹115 | ₹114 | ₹107 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹116 | ₹114 | ₹107 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | ₹119 | ₹115 | ₹107 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | ₹117 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹117 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹121 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹115 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | ₹119 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹115 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | ₹115 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹116 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹116 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹116 | ₹116 | ₹109 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹117 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹118 | ₹116 | ₹110 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹118 | ₹117 | ₹111 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹118 | ₹117 | ₹111 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | ₹119 | ₹117 | ₹111 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹118 | ₹117 | ₹111 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹121 | ₹118 | ₹111 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹125 | ₹116 | ₹108 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹125 | ₹117 | ₹109 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹112 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹112 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹117 | ₹109 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹118 | ₹118 | ₹109 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹118 | ₹109 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹124 | ₹120 | ₹113 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹125 | ₹118 | ₹110 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹129 | ₹120 | ₹113 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹126 | ₹121 | ₹113 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹125 | ₹121 | ₹113 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹130 | ₹121 | ₹114 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹110 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹131 | ₹122 | ₹114 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹125 | ₹119 | ₹110 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹127 | ₹122 | ₹114 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹126 | ₹122 | ₹114 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹129 | ₹122 | ₹114 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹126 | ₹119 | ₹110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹123 | ₹114 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹130 | ₹120 | ₹110 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹127 | ₹123 | ₹115 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹126 | ₹124 | ₹115 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹130 | ₹124 | ₹115 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹129 | ₹124 | ₹116 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹128 | ₹125 | ₹116 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹129 | ₹120 | ₹110 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹132 | ₹125 | ₹116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹131 | ₹126 | ₹117 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹130 | ₹126 | ₹117 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹132 | ₹123 | ₹112 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹127 | ₹117 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹127 | ₹117 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹130 | ₹127 | ₹118 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹131 | ₹127 | ₹118 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹129 | ₹127 | ₹118 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹131 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹131 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹128 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹124 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
| 2 Nov 2026 | ₹132 | ₹128 | ₹119 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Sideways from Nov 2023 to Apr 2025; Rising from Apr 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 55 of 93 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 7 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Jan 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Mar 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Feb 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jul 2024 | −43.8% |
| 31 Jul 2024 | −46.7% |
| 8 Oct 2024 | −54.0% |
| 6 Mar 2025 | −35.2% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −20.4% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −21.2% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −15.5% |
| 3 Apr 2025 | −2.6% |
| 24 Apr 2025 | +0.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | −1.2% |
| 9 May 2025 | +2.0% |
| 14 May 2025 | +3.7% |
| 30 May 2025 | +9.4% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +15.2% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +8.8% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +11.4% |
| 2 Jul 2025 | −7.7% |
| 10 Jul 2025 | −2.4% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +4.8% |
| 7 Aug 2025 | +2.7% |
| 12 Aug 2025 | −6.6% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −2.5% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +1.9% |
| 2 Sep 2025 | +1.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +0.4% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +2.8% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −0.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +3.9% |
| 8 Oct 2025 | +6.0% |
| 16 Oct 2025 | +1.3% |
| 23 Oct 2025 | −1.6% |
| 27 Oct 2025 | −2.0% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −5.9% |
| 12 Nov 2025 | +1.5% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −5.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −0.8% |
| 4 Dec 2025 | −4.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −1.9% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −3.9% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −3.2% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −3.9% |
| 8 Jan 2026 | −1.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +4.3% |
| 22 Jan 2026 | +4.9% |
| 5 Feb 2026 | −2.9% |
| 12 Feb 2026 | +3.4% |
| 19 Feb 2026 | +1.3% |
| 26 Feb 2026 | +9.1% |
| 2 Mar 2026 | +5.3% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +9.0% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +12.5% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +18.3% |
| 30 Mar 2026 | +20.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +15.6% |
| 6 Apr 2026 | +11.1% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +7.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +0.4% |
| 22 Apr 2026 | +10.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +7.9% |
| 28 Apr 2026 | +7.1% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +5.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +6.1% |
| 14 May 2026 | +3.3% |
| 18 May 2026 | +2.4% |
| 21 May 2026 | −8.2% |
| 26 May 2026 | −3.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −2.3% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | +0.5% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +0.8% |
| 11 Jun 2026 | +11.0% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −0.8% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +3.8% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | +4.1% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | −1.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −3.6% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | +0.3% |
| 30 Jul 2026 | −4.3% |
| 4 Aug 2026 | −2.3% |
| 6 Aug 2026 | −5.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +1.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −1.0% |
| 26 Aug 2026 | −0.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −1.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +2.3% |
| 9 Sep 2026 | +0.9% |
| 16 Sep 2026 | +1.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +6.1% |
| 30 Sep 2026 | +8.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +6.9% |
| 15 Oct 2026 | +6.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +9.2% |
| 27 Oct 2026 | +3.5% |
| 2 Nov 2026 | +6.8% |
Over the last 3.9 years the share price moved +31% while the NIFTY 500 moved +37%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust this quarter?
Two changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row and highest quarterly revenue in 16 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹296 crore, +194.1% on a year earlier.
Highest quarterly revenue in 16 quarters
Revenue of ₹296 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 16 quarters.
What are Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust reported revenue of ₹296 crore, up 194.1% from ₹101 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹6.60 crore, against a loss of ₹8.05 crore a year earlier.
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹296 crore | ₹101 crore | +194.1% |
| Profit | ₹6.60 crore | loss of ₹8.05 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹−0.06 | ₹−0.41 | — |
| Operating margin | 76.9% | 79.5% | −2.6 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust share price history?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust closed at ₹131.90 on 2 November 2026, up 14.7% from ₹115.00 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 31.9% over three years. Its highest weekly close since December 2022 was ₹132.40 on 14 August 2026.
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 2 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 27 Oct 2026 | ₹124.00 | +6.4% |
| 1 month ago · 30 Sep 2026 | ₹128.90 | +2.3% |
| 6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026 | ₹128.50 | +2.6% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹115.00 | +14.7% |
| 3 years ago · 6 Nov 2023 | ₹100.00 | +31.9% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 7 Dec 2022 | ₹100.80 | +30.9% |
| Highest weekly close since December 2022 · 14 Aug 2026 | ₹132.40 | −0.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since December 2022 · 30 Jun 2023 | ₹100.00 | +31.9% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 18 Aug 2026 | ₹132.90 | −0.8% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 24 Nov 2025 | ₹114.00 | +15.7% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 2 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
106 weekly closes from 7 December 2022 to 2 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust?
4 Nov 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend. 2 Nov 2026: Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust closed at ₹131.90, up 6.4% on the week and up 2.3% on the month.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 194.1% on a year earlier.
- 7 Aug 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
- 27 May 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
- 3 Feb 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
What dividend does Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust pay?
The last was a dividend whose amount we could not read, ex-date 4 November 2026.
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2026Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 7 Aug 2026Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 27 May 2026Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 3 Feb 2026Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 14 Nov 2025Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 8 Aug 2025Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 30 May 2025Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 22 Jan 2025Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 30 Oct 2024Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 14 Aug 2024Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 31 May 2024Distribution | not readable | Distribution | 1 Jun 2024 |
| 16 Feb 2024Distribution | not readable | Distribution | 17 Feb 2024 |
| 10 Nov 2023Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 22 Aug 2023Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 2 Jun 2023Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
| 21 Feb 2023Distribution | not readable | Distribution | same day |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.
We do not print a yield for Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust: its payouts are trust distributions (interest and capital paid back), not company dividends.
No. Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 3 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust on?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust profitable?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust earned ₹6.6 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹1.0 Cr. That is 2.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹8.1 Cr. 8 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit ₹1.0 Cr
- Net profit ₹1.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −₹32 |
| FY24 | −₹30 |
| FY25 | −₹16 |
| FY26 | ₹1 |
Sep 2026: ₹6.6 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹6.6
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −₹7 |
| Mar 2024 | −₹9 |
| Jun 2024 | −₹2 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹3 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹3 |
| Mar 2025 | −₹8 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹10 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹8 |
| Dec 2025 | −₹4 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹54 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 465.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 465.8% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust make, and is it growing?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust reported ₹296 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +194.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 69.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹457 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹843 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹457 Cr, +77.8% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹457 Cr (+77.8% on the year before), 69.4% a year over 3 years
- Revenue ₹457
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹94 |
| FY24 | ₹243 |
| FY25 | ₹257 |
| FY26 | ₹457 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 77.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 158.5% |
| FY25 | 5.8% |
| FY26 | 77.8% |
Sep 2026: ₹296 Cr (+194.1% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹296
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹63 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹62 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹63 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹63 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹63 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹77 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹110 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹101 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹104 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹155 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹288 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹296 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 194.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 69.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −0.6% |
| Jun 2024 | −0.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 0.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 0.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 23.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 76.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 59.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 64.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 102% |
| Jun 2026 | 160.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 194.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +130.3% on average, against 69.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +140.1%, against +83.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust keep?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's operating margin was 76.9% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.6 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 83.0% and 88.0%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −2.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 83.0%, within a range of 83.0% to 88.0% over 4 years
- Operating margin 83.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 84% |
| FY24 | 88% |
| FY25 | 87% |
| FY26 | 83% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +4.0 pts |
| FY25 | −1.0 pts |
| FY26 | −4.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 76.9% (−2.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 76.88%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 89.78% |
| Mar 2024 | 86.44% |
| Jun 2024 | 87.51% |
| Sep 2024 | 88.59% |
| Dec 2024 | 88.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 84.45% |
| Jun 2025 | 89.44% |
| Sep 2025 | 79.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 86.34% |
| Mar 2026 | 75.47% |
| Jun 2026 | 80.21% |
| Sep 2026 | 76.88% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −2.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +3.6 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +1.8 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −0.5 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −0.5 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −1.1 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +1.9 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −9.1 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −2.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −9.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −9.2 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −2.6 pts |
Is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's profit turning into cash?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹425 Cr of operating cash against ₹1.0 Cr of profit. After ₹2,982 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹2,557 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹425 Cr against profit ₹1.0 Cr
- Operating cash ₹425
- Net profit ₹1.0
- Free cash ₹162
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹88 | −₹32 | – |
| FY24 | ₹163 | −₹30 | ₹162 |
| FY25 | ₹240 | −₹16 | – |
| FY26 | ₹425 | ₹1 | – |
FY26: operating cash was 42,500% of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
| FY26 | 300% | 100% |
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 7.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's cash go?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 29 days in FY26, up from 5 days in FY23. It spent ₹4,510 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹457 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.3 Cr, so roughly ₹36.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 29-day cash cycle, +24 days compared with FY23
- Cash cycle 29d
- Debtor days 29d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 5d | 5d |
| FY24 | 0d | 0d |
| FY25 | 0d | 0d |
| FY26 | 29d | 29d |
Spending on assets: ₹4,510 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹577 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹9.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹2,982 Cr, work in progress ₹9.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹2,982
- Work-in-progress ₹9.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹1,527 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹2,982 | ₹9 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's P/E is 84.9×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 100.2×, over 2 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹1.51.
P/E 84.9× against a usual 100.2×: with too little history to compare
- P/E 95.6×
- Median 100.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | 98.7× | 100.2× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 102.1× | 100.2× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 102.5× | 100.2× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 101.4× | 100.2× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 101.0× | 100.2× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 99.5× | 100.2× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 100.2× | 100.2× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 101.6× | 100.2× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 99.5× | 100.2× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 100.2× | 100.2× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 99.5× | 100.2× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 99.7× | 100.2× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 100.1× | 100.2× |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 100.2× | 100.2× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 99.5× | 100.2× |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 100.2× | 100.2× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 101.0× | 100.2× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 97.9× | 100.2× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 97.9× | 100.2× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 99.4× | 100.2× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 101.0× | 100.2× |
| 6 Oct 2026 | 101.0× | 100.2× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 100.1× | 100.2× |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 101.0× | 100.2× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 100.8× | 100.2× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 101.0× | 100.2× |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 101.7× | 100.2× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 98.3× | 100.2× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 95.6× | 100.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | – |
| 14 Aug 2026 | – |
| 18 Aug 2026 | – |
| 19 Aug 2026 | – |
| 21 Aug 2026 | – |
| 24 Aug 2026 | – |
| 26 Aug 2026 | – |
| 31 Aug 2026 | – |
| 2 Sep 2026 | – |
| 3 Sep 2026 | – |
| 4 Sep 2026 | – |
| 9 Sep 2026 | – |
| 16 Sep 2026 | – |
| 21 Sep 2026 | – |
| 22 Sep 2026 | – |
| 23 Sep 2026 | – |
| 25 Sep 2026 | – |
| 28 Sep 2026 | – |
| 29 Sep 2026 | – |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust business getting better or worse?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +77.8% in FY26
- Revenue growth 77.8%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 158.5% |
| FY25 | 5.8% |
| FY26 | 77.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 140.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 11.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 0% |
| Mar 2025 | 6% |
| Jun 2025 | 25.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 39.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 55.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 76.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 106.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 140.1% |
Profit
- Profit 300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 3%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 1% |
| FY25 | 2% |
| FY26 | 3% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +77.8% | +69.4% | — | — |
| Share price | +14.7% | +9.7% | — | — |
How much does Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust earn on its capital?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust earned a ROCE of 3% in FY26. That is up from a low of 1% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 0.2% net margin and 0.06× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 0.2% net margin × 0.06× asset turnover × 3.58× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 0.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 3%, the climb back from FY24's 1%
- ROCE 3%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 1% | 12% |
| FY25 | 2% | 12% |
| FY26 | 3% | 12% |
Does Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust have too much debt?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust had ₹5,044 Cr of borrowings against ₹2,035 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 2.48× its equity. Its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹742 Cr to ₹5,044 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹4,510 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹5,044 Cr, 2.48× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹5,044
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹742 |
| FY24 | ₹744 |
| FY25 | ₹1,916 |
| FY26 | ₹5,044 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 2.48×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.49× |
| FY24 | 0.56× |
| FY25 | 1.24× |
| FY26 | 2.48× |
What is the Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust shareholding pattern?
Only one quarter of Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's shareholding is on file so far, so there is no change to read yet. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
How far is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust from balance-sheet trouble?
For Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust rank in its industry?
48.0 out of 100, rank 18 of 42 in Miscellaneous, with 52% of the evidence available.
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust scores 48.0 out of 100 against the 42 companies it is compared with in Miscellaneous, ranking 18. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17.9 + 9.3 + 9.2 + 11.6 = 48. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust compared with?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ranks 18 of 42 Miscellaneous companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 48.0 out of 100.
- 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence72.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 3.3% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 29.2% · Operating margin 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 28.1× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 46.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.6% · 1 year 103.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 21.4 + 14.4 + 19.9 = 72 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 44.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence66.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 28.5% · Profit 28.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 13.4% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.3% · 1 year -19.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 17.6 + 15.6 + 9.7 = 66.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY · quiet · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence65.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 9.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 6× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -9.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.4% · 1 year -5.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 19.6 + 14.6 + 4.5 = 65 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.7% and the one-year return is -5.9%. - 4Shree Vasu Logistics LtdSVLL · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 47.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 25.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 119× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14% · 1 year -0.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.8 + 8.9 + 11.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 17.3% · Operating margin change 2.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/31.25 · ROCE 12.3% · Operating margin 10.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.0/25 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 19.8 + 17 = 63.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 6Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · turning · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence62.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 27.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 29.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.6% · 1 year 43.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 13.8 + 11.4 + 17.4 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence61.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 163.3% · Profit 169.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 31.4% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 83.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.6 + 17.3 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence59.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 27.1% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 1.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 18.7 + 7.6 + 12.2 = 59.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY · basing · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence57.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 9.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 12.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.8% · 1 year -18% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 15.8 + 12 + 10.1 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence56.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue -9.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6% · Operating margin -35.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 5.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 5.1% · 1 year -26.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 7.8 + 10 + 17.2 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence54.1out of 100
- 12Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence54.0out of 100
- 13Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence52.8out of 100
- 14Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence51.6out of 100
- 15GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence49.5out of 100
- 16Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.9out of 100
- 17TCC Concept LtdTCC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence48.0out of 100
- 18Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust this pageANZEN · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence48.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2.6 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 3.3% · Operating margin 76.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 79.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.6% · 1 year 2.9% · 25% evidence · 3 of 10 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 9.3 + 9.2 + 11.6 = 48 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 19Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL · basing · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence46.8out of 100
- 20Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.0out of 100
- 21Delta Corp LtdDELTACORP · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence41.9out of 100
- 22Inox Green Energy Services LtdINOXGREEN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.6out of 100
- 23GKW LtdGKWLIMITED · turning · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 24Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence38.4out of 100
- 25IIRM Holdings India LtdIIRM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.5out of 100
- 26Unitech LtdUNITECH · basing · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.0out of 100
- 27Stanley Lifestyles LtdSTANLEY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence35.1out of 100
- 28RRP Defense Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence33.0out of 100
- 29Embassy Developments LtdEMBDL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.8out of 100
- 30RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA · basing · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence25.4out of 100
- 31Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence58.5out of 100
- 32Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence57.7out of 100
- 33Take LtdTAKE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence56.0out of 100
- 34Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.3out of 100
- 35Devson Catalyst LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 15% evidence53.0out of 100
- 36Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence48.0out of 100
- 37Indiqube Spaces LtdINDIQUBE · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence47.9out of 100
- 38Qualitek Labs LtdQLL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence47.4out of 100
- 39Lords Mark Industries Limitedquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence46.1out of 100
- 40Tandhan Industries Ltdturning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 37% evidence43.1out of 100
- 41Shree Rama Newsprint LtdRAMANEWS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence33.2out of 100
- 42Kaya LtdKAYA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence31.3out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Miscellaneous, all 42 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust in size?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust is the 10th largest of 42 Miscellaneous companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Indiqube Spaces, Kaveri Seed Company and RattanIndia Enterprises. Just below it: TruAlt Bioenergy, Lords Mark Industries and Eveready Industries India.
Miscellaneous companies close in size
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd ₹3,603 crore
- Kaveri Seed Company Ltd ₹3,390 crore
- RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd ₹3,261 crore
- Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ₹3,171 crore
- TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd ₹3,084 crore
- Lords Mark Industries Limited ₹3,079 crore
- Eveready Industries India Ltd ₹2,257 crore
All 42 Miscellaneous companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Vardhman Special Steels Ltd ₹3,178 crore · Steel Products
- Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd ₹3,175 crore · Solar EPC
- Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ₹3,171 crore
- Sanghvi Movers Ltd ₹3,171 crore · Capital Goods - EPC/Cranes
- Uniparts India Ltd ₹3,167 crore · Castings, Forgings & Fastners
What else do people ask about Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust?
What is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's share price today?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's share price is ₹131.90, +14.7% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹3,373 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹114 to ₹133; today it is 95% of the way up from the low, 10.6% above its 200-day average (as of 2 November 2026).
What were Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's latest quarterly results?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust reported revenue of ₹296 Cr and net profit of ₹6.6 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. The operating margin was 76.9%, 2.6 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 2 November 2026).
What is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's market cap?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's market capitalisation is ₹3,373 Cr at a share price of ₹131.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 2 November 2026).
How is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust performing?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's share price has been rising for 74 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 10 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 2 November 2026).
Will Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹131.90, and it has been rising for 74 weeks.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 2 November 2026).
Where is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust in its business cycle?
Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's FY26 operating margin was 83.0%, against a 4-year range of 83.0% to 88.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 76.9%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 2 November 2026).
What could break the Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 74 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 2 November 2026).
Is Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 2 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 2 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.