Aqylon Nexus share price today
Aqylon Nexus Ltd · NSE: SABTNL · Miscellaneous · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly
Aqylon Nexus share price today: ₹13.68 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026. Aqylon Nexus (NSE: SABTNL) trades at a P/E of 136.8.
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. The latest quarter's profit comes from a one-off item larger than a full quarter's revenue, not from the business. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 86% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
The price has been falling for 17 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 86% of its own last 1 year. But the balance sheet is under water: net worth is negative, so shareholders come after everyone the company owes. The latest quarter's profit is a one-off, not a recovery in the business. What will decide it: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Aqylon Nexus share price today?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's share price was ₹13.68 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been falling for 17 weeks. That is 73.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 8 weeks running.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Aqylon Nexus Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 12 June 2026, it has traded between ₹14 and ₹57, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
Oct 2026: ₹13.7, 73.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 17 weeks.
- Price ₹13.7
- 50-day avg ₹20
- 200-day avg ₹51
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹57 | ₹64 | ₹94 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹49 | ₹62 | ₹92 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹40 | ₹59 | ₹90 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹45 | ₹56 | ₹88 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹39 | ₹53 | ₹85 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹33 | ₹50 | ₹83 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹26 | ₹46 | ₹80 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹25 | ₹46 | ₹80 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹27 | ₹40 | ₹75 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹23 | ₹37 | ₹73 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹25 | ₹35 | ₹70 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹22 | ₹33 | ₹68 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹23 | ₹31 | ₹66 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹21 | ₹29 | ₹64 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹18 | ₹28 | ₹62 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹19 | ₹26 | ₹60 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹16 | ₹25 | ₹58 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹16 | ₹23 | ₹56 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹17 | ₹22 | ₹54 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹15 | ₹21 | ₹53 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹14 | ₹20 | ₹51 |
Price stage: Falling from Jun 2026 to Jul 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 0 of 8 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Sep 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −63.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −61.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −50.9% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −59.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −53.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −43.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −38.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −38.6% |
Over the last 5 months the share price moved −76% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are Aqylon Nexus' latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Aqylon Nexus reported revenue of ₹3.88 crore, up 179.1% from ₹1.39 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹7.99 crore, down 6,758.3% from ₹0.12 crore.
Aqylon Nexus results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.88 crore | ₹1.39 crore | +179.1% |
| Profit | loss of ₹7.99 crore | ₹0.12 crore | −6,758.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹−0.31 | ₹0.00 | — |
| Operating margin | 2.6% | 7.9% | −5.3 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Aqylon Nexus share price history?
Aqylon Nexus closed at ₹13.68 on 30 October 2026. Its highest weekly close since June 2026 was ₹56.85 on 12 June 2026.
Aqylon Nexus share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 30 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹14.58 | −6.2% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹15.46 | −11.5% |
| Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 12 Jun 2026 | ₹56.85 | −75.9% |
| Lowest weekly close since June 2026 · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹13.68 | 0.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
21 weekly closes from 12 June 2026 to 30 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Aqylon Nexus?
30 Oct 2026: Aqylon Nexus closed at ₹13.68, down 6.2% on the week and down 11.5% on the month. Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 179.1% and profit down 6,758.3% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Aqylon Nexus pay?
Aqylon Nexus has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (12 June 2026), the start of the period we checked.
Not in its latest year. Aqylon Nexus Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 4 of its last 13 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Aqylon Nexus on?
Aqylon Nexus is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Aqylon Nexus profitable?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd posted a net loss of ₹8.0 Cr in the Mar 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹5.8 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 37.4% a year on average.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
That loss is 205.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.1 Cr. 7 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Mar 2026 profit was −₹8.0 Cr, −6,758.3% on a year earlier.
Read this profit with care: at −₹8.0 Cr it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹3.9 Cr. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a 2.6% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
FY26 profit ₹5.8 Cr, 37.4% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹5.8
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹5 |
| FY18 | −₹44 |
| FY19 | −₹53 |
| FY20 | −₹37 |
| FY21 | −₹25 |
| FY22 | −₹21 |
| FY23 | −₹21 |
| FY24 | −₹22 |
| FY25 | −₹22 |
| FY26 | ₹6 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −975%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −94.9% |
| FY17 | 1,995.8% |
| FY18 | −975% |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | – |
Mar 2026: −₹8.0 Cr (−6,758.3% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) −₹8.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −₹5 |
| Sep 2023 | −₹5 |
| Dec 2023 | −₹5 |
| Mar 2024 | −₹6 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹23 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2025 | −₹2 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2026 | −₹8 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 8,200%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −3,166.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 8,200% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Aqylon Nexus make, and is it growing?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd reported ₹3.9 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +179.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown −18.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹13.2 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹13.2 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹13.2 Cr, +119.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹13.2 Cr (+119.6% on the year before), −18.9% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹13.2
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹108 |
| FY17 | ₹138 |
| FY18 | ₹57 |
| FY19 | ₹15 |
| FY20 | −₹1 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹2 |
| FY25 | ₹6 |
| FY26 | ₹13 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 119.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 18.2% |
| FY17 | 27.8% |
| FY18 | −58.3% |
| FY19 | −73.5% |
| FY20 | −107.5% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 300.7% |
| FY26 | 119.6% |
Mar 2026: ₹3.9 Cr (+179.1% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹3.9
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 179.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −7.3% |
| Jun 2025 | −97% |
| Sep 2025 | 241.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 109.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 179.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +108.4% on average, against −18.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +119.3%, against +196.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Aqylon Nexus keep?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's operating margin was 2.6% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 5.3 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 10 years it has been between −210.0% and 34.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −5.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −41.7 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 4.1%, within a range of −210.0% to 34.0% over 10 years
- Operating margin 4.09%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY14 | 24% |
| FY15 | 26.95% |
| FY16 | 34.05% |
| FY17 | 29.79% |
| FY18 | −7.13% |
| FY19 | −56.3% |
| FY20 | −56% |
| FY24 | −210% |
| FY25 | 9.15% |
| FY26 | 4.09% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −5.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY14 | – |
| FY15 | +2.9 pts |
| FY16 | +7.1 pts |
| FY17 | −4.3 pts |
| FY18 | −36.9 pts |
| FY19 | −49.2 pts |
| FY20 | +0.3 pts |
| FY24 | −154.0 pts |
| FY25 | +219.2 pts |
| FY26 | −5.1 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 2.6% (−5.3 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 2.58%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −165.33% |
| Jun 2024 | 13% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.32% |
| Dec 2024 | 4.24% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.91% |
| Jun 2025 | −2,300% |
| Sep 2025 | −16.59% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.17% |
| Mar 2026 | 2.58% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −5.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | +173.2 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −2,313.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −33.9 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +32.9 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −5.3 pts |
Is Aqylon Nexus' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 867% of Aqylon Nexus Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹6.6 Cr of operating cash against ₹5.8 Cr of profit. After −₹7.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹14.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹6.6 Cr against profit ₹5.8 Cr; 867% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹6.6
- Net profit ₹5.8
- Free cash ₹14
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹38 | ₹0 | ₹22 |
| FY17 | ₹51 | ₹5 | −₹69 |
| FY18 | ₹6 | −₹44 | ₹6 |
| FY19 | −₹10 | −₹53 | −₹9 |
| FY20 | ₹0 | −₹37 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 | −₹25 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | −₹21 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 | −₹21 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | −₹12 | −₹22 | ₹34 |
| FY25 | ₹6 | −₹22 | ₹27 |
| FY26 | ₹7 | ₹6 | ₹14 |
FY26: operating cash was 115% of profit (867% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 115%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 300% | 100% |
| FY17 | 300% | 100% |
| FY18 | – | 100% |
| FY19 | – | 100% |
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
| FY26 | 115% | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: it has been selling more assets than it buys. The next section shows those figures.
Where does Aqylon Nexus' cash go?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹13.2 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. Over the last 3 years it sold more assets than it bought, by ₹74.0 Cr.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Over the last 3 years, money from selling assets was ₹74.0 Cr more than it spent on new ones. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26).
FY26: asset sales brought in ₹7.0 Cr more than it spent on new assets
- Capex −₹7.0
- Work-in-progress ₹0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹16 | ₹14 |
| FY17 | ₹120 | ₹14 |
| FY18 | ₹0 | ₹14 |
| FY19 | −₹1 | ₹14 |
| FY20 | ₹0 | ₹14 |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹14 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹14 |
| FY23 | ₹0 | ₹14 |
| FY24 | −₹46 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | −₹21 | ₹10 |
| FY26 | −₹7 | ₹0 |
In short: assets are being sold, not built, so this cash is not going into new capacity.
What is Aqylon Nexus' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's P/E is 136.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 86% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 107.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 136.8× against a usual 107.5×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 86% of past readings
- P/E 136.8×
- Median 107.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2016 | 98.6× | 107.5× |
| 19 Feb 2016 | 102.1× | 107.5× |
| 26 Feb 2016 | 101.8× | 107.5× |
| 4 Mar 2016 | 106.6× | 107.5× |
| 11 Mar 2016 | 115.2× | 107.5× |
| 18 Mar 2016 | 119.5× | 107.5× |
| 21 Mar 2016 | 120.1× | 107.5× |
| 8 Apr 2016 | 102.9× | 107.5× |
| 13 Apr 2016 | 103.3× | 107.5× |
| 22 Apr 2016 | 97.1× | 107.5× |
| 29 Apr 2016 | 96.2× | 107.5× |
| 6 May 2016 | 96.4× | 107.5× |
| 13 May 2016 | 95.2× | 107.5× |
| 20 May 2016 | 96.6× | 107.5× |
| 27 May 2016 | 94.3× | 107.5× |
| 3 Jun 2016 | 95.0× | 107.5× |
| 10 Jun 2016 | 94.1× | 107.5× |
| 17 Jun 2016 | 94.3× | 107.5× |
| 24 Jun 2016 | 93.8× | 107.5× |
| 1 Jul 2016 | 101.0× | 107.5× |
| 8 Jul 2016 | 101.4× | 107.5× |
| 15 Jul 2016 | 101.2× | 107.5× |
| 22 Jul 2016 | 101.0× | 107.5× |
| 29 Jul 2016 | 101.8× | 107.5× |
| 5 Aug 2016 | 101.4× | 107.5× |
| 12 Aug 2016 | 102.4× | 107.5× |
| 19 Aug 2016 | 102.2× | 107.5× |
| 26 Aug 2016 | 101.7× | 107.5× |
| 2 Sep 2016 | 101.5× | 107.5× |
| 9 Sep 2016 | 101.9× | 107.5× |
| 16 Sep 2016 | 101.3× | 107.5× |
| 23 Sep 2016 | 101.3× | 107.5× |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 106.9× | 107.5× |
| 7 Oct 2016 | 107.7× | 107.5× |
| 14 Oct 2016 | 107.0× | 107.5× |
| 21 Oct 2016 | 109.0× | 107.5× |
| 30 Oct 2016 | 109.8× | 107.5× |
| 4 Nov 2016 | 107.5× | 107.5× |
| 11 Nov 2016 | 108.8× | 107.5× |
| 18 Nov 2016 | 107.4× | 107.5× |
| 25 Nov 2016 | 107.5× | 107.5× |
| 2 Dec 2016 | 107.0× | 107.5× |
| 9 Dec 2016 | 110.2× | 107.5× |
| 16 Dec 2016 | 111.1× | 107.5× |
| 23 Dec 2016 | 114.8× | 107.5× |
| 30 Dec 2016 | 119.5× | 107.5× |
| 6 Jan 2017 | 114.1× | 107.5× |
| 13 Jan 2017 | 113.5× | 107.5× |
| 20 Jan 2017 | 111.4× | 107.5× |
| 27 Jan 2017 | 111.9× | 107.5× |
| 3 Feb 2017 | 113.3× | 107.5× |
| 10 Feb 2017 | 111.4× | 107.5× |
| 17 Feb 2017 | 112.3× | 107.5× |
| 23 Feb 2017 | 110.5× | 107.5× |
| 3 Mar 2017 | 109.5× | 107.5× |
| 10 Mar 2017 | 109.7× | 107.5× |
| 17 Mar 2017 | 110.1× | 107.5× |
| 24 Mar 2017 | 97.5× | 107.5× |
| 31 Mar 2017 | 150.8× | 107.5× |
| 7 Apr 2017 | 150.3× | 107.5× |
| 13 Apr 2017 | 149.1× | 107.5× |
| 21 Apr 2017 | 147.3× | 107.5× |
| 28 Apr 2017 | 150.8× | 107.5× |
| 5 May 2017 | 142.2× | 107.5× |
| 12 May 2017 | 140.6× | 107.5× |
| 19 May 2017 | 140.1× | 107.5× |
| 26 May 2017 | 134.2× | 107.5× |
| 2 Jun 2017 | 136.0× | 107.5× |
| 9 Jun 2017 | 140.9× | 107.5× |
| 16 Jun 2017 | 137.8× | 107.5× |
| 23 Jun 2017 | 136.8× | 107.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹0.2
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2016 | – |
| 19 Feb 2016 | – |
| 26 Feb 2016 | – |
| 4 Mar 2016 | – |
| 11 Mar 2016 | – |
| 18 Mar 2016 | – |
| 21 Mar 2016 | – |
| 8 Apr 2016 | – |
| 13 Apr 2016 | – |
| 22 Apr 2016 | – |
| 29 Apr 2016 | – |
| 6 May 2016 | – |
| 13 May 2016 | – |
| 20 May 2016 | – |
| 27 May 2016 | – |
| 3 Jun 2016 | – |
| 10 Jun 2016 | – |
| 17 Jun 2016 | – |
| 24 Jun 2016 | – |
| 1 Jul 2016 | – |
| 8 Jul 2016 | – |
| 15 Jul 2016 | – |
| 22 Jul 2016 | – |
| 29 Jul 2016 | – |
| 5 Aug 2016 | – |
| 12 Aug 2016 | – |
| 19 Aug 2016 | – |
| 26 Aug 2016 | – |
| 2 Sep 2016 | – |
| 9 Sep 2016 | – |
| 16 Sep 2016 | – |
| 23 Sep 2016 | – |
| 30 Sep 2016 | ₹0 |
| 7 Oct 2016 | ₹0 |
| 14 Oct 2016 | ₹0 |
| 21 Oct 2016 | ₹0 |
| 30 Oct 2016 | ₹0 |
| 4 Nov 2016 | ₹0 |
| 11 Nov 2016 | ₹0 |
| 18 Nov 2016 | ₹0 |
| 25 Nov 2016 | ₹0 |
| 2 Dec 2016 | ₹0 |
| 9 Dec 2016 | ₹0 |
| 16 Dec 2016 | ₹0 |
| 23 Dec 2016 | ₹0 |
| 30 Dec 2016 | ₹0 |
| 6 Jan 2017 | ₹0 |
| 13 Jan 2017 | ₹0 |
| 20 Jan 2017 | ₹0 |
| 27 Jan 2017 | ₹0 |
| 3 Feb 2017 | ₹0 |
| 10 Feb 2017 | ₹0 |
| 17 Feb 2017 | ₹0 |
| 23 Feb 2017 | ₹0 |
| 3 Mar 2017 | ₹0 |
| 10 Mar 2017 | ₹0 |
| 17 Mar 2017 | ₹0 |
| 24 Mar 2017 | ₹0 |
| 31 Mar 2017 | ₹0 |
| 7 Apr 2017 | ₹0 |
| 13 Apr 2017 | ₹0 |
| 21 Apr 2017 | ₹0 |
| 28 Apr 2017 | ₹0 |
| 5 May 2017 | ₹0 |
| 12 May 2017 | ₹0 |
| 19 May 2017 | ₹0 |
| 26 May 2017 | ₹0 |
| 2 Jun 2017 | ₹0 |
| 9 Jun 2017 | ₹0 |
| 16 Jun 2017 | ₹0 |
| 23 Jun 2017 | ₹0 |
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Aqylon Nexus business getting better or worse?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +119.6% in FY26
- Revenue growth 119.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 18.2% |
| FY17 | 27.8% |
| FY18 | −58.3% |
| FY19 | −73.5% |
| FY20 | −107.5% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 300.7% |
| FY26 | 119.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
- EPS growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | −94.9% | −92.9% |
| FY17 | 300% | 300% |
| FY18 | −300% | −300% |
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
- Revenue 119.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 300% |
| Jun 2025 | 102% |
| Sep 2025 | 115.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 119.3% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −300% |
| Sep 2025 | 300% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −300% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
The return-on-capital line is not shown: net worth is negative, so a return on capital means nothing. The balance sheet is in distress, and this reading uses the growth lines alone.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +119.6% | — | — | −18.9% |
| Profit | — | — | — | +37.4% |
| EPS | — | — | — | +36.8% |
How much does Aqylon Nexus earn on its capital?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd earned a ROCE of 131% in FY26. That is up from a low of −91% in FY20. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 16%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 43.6% net margin and 0.97× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 43.6% net margin × 0.97× asset turnover × −2.41× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −101.9% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 131%, the climb back from FY20's −91%
- ROCE 131.18%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY14 | 4% | 12% |
| FY15 | 4.68% | 12% |
| FY16 | 8.64% | 12% |
| FY17 | 9.69% | 12% |
| FY18 | −16.46% | 12% |
| FY19 | −90.84% | 12% |
| FY20 | −91% | 12% |
| FY25 | 143.24% | 12% |
| FY26 | 131.18% | 12% |
Does Aqylon Nexus have too much debt?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's net worth is negative: it owes more than it owns, so a debt-to-equity ratio means nothing here. Its operating profit is 0 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹2.4 Cr to ₹18.1 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it sold more assets than it bought, by ₹74.0 Cr.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
FY26: borrowings of ₹18.1 Cr against equity of −₹5.7 Cr. Net worth is negative: the company owes more than it owns, so the balance sheet is under water. Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹18.1 Cr, −3.18× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹18.1
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY14 | ₹27 |
| FY15 | ₹76 |
| FY16 | ₹87 |
| FY17 | ₹167 |
| FY18 | ₹3 |
| FY19 | ₹2 |
| FY20 | ₹2 |
| FY21 | ₹2 |
| FY22 | ₹2 |
| FY23 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹18 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity −3.18×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY14 | 0.13× |
| FY15 | 0.32× |
| FY16 | 0.90× |
| FY17 | 1.64× |
| FY18 | 0.06× |
| FY19 | 0.46× |
| FY20 | −0.07× |
| FY21 | −0.04× |
| FY22 | −0.03× |
| FY23 | −0.02× |
| FY24 | 0.12× |
| FY25 | 0.00× |
| FY26 | −3.18× |
What is the Aqylon Nexus shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions raised their stake in Aqylon Nexus Ltd by 27.4 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 27.6% of the company. Promoters moved −13.9 points over the same period, to 45.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +27.4 points over 8 quarters, to 27.6%; Promoters: −13.9 points over 8 quarters, to 45.6%; Foreign institutions: +8.4 points over 8 quarters, to 8.4%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (+27.4 points), with the other side taken by promoters (−13.9 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters −1.2 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 58.33%
- Foreign inst. 1.56%
- Domestic inst. 29.94%
- Public 10.15%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 59.52% | 0% | 0.23% | 40.25% |
| Mar 2025 | 59.22% | 0% | 0.09% | 40.67% |
| Mar 2026 | 58.33% | 1.56% | 29.94% | 10.15% |
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 27.4 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 45.6%
- Foreign inst. 8.39%
- Domestic inst. 27.6%
- Public 18.43%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 23.6% | 0% | 21.06% | 55.34% |
| Sep 2023 | 22.12% | 0% | 16.38% | 61.49% |
| Dec 2023 | 22.12% | 0% | 16.38% | 61.49% |
| Mar 2024 | 59.52% | 0% | 0.23% | 40.25% |
| Jun 2024 | 59.52% | 0% | 0.23% | 40.25% |
| Sep 2024 | 59.33% | 0% | 0.44% | 40.23% |
| Dec 2024 | 59.33% | 0% | 0.26% | 40.42% |
| Mar 2025 | 59.22% | 0% | 0.09% | 40.67% |
| Jun 2025 | 59.22% | 0% | 39.5% | 1.28% |
| Sep 2025 | 59.23% | 0% | 39.5% | 1.27% |
| Dec 2025 | 59.12% | 0.72% | 0.09% | 40.08% |
| Mar 2026 | 58.33% | 1.56% | 29.94% | 10.15% |
| Jun 2026 | 45.6% | 8.39% | 27.6% | 18.43% |
How far is Aqylon Nexus from balance-sheet trouble?
For Aqylon Nexus Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Aqylon Nexus rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Aqylon Nexus Ltd is not present in the sector comparison for Miscellaneous.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Aqylon Nexus compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not present in the sector comparison.
Which companies are close to Aqylon Nexus in size?
Aqylon Nexus is the 39th largest of 40 Miscellaneous companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Fabtech Cleanrooms, Anlon Technology Solutions, Devson Catalyst, R K Swamy and Shree Rama Newsprint. Just below it: Take.
Miscellaneous companies close in size
- Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd ₹548 crore
- Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd ₹499 crore
- Devson Catalyst Ltd ₹478 crore
- R K Swamy Ltd ₹478 crore
- Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd ₹459 crore
- Aqylon Nexus Ltd ₹347 crore
- Take Ltd ₹229 crore
All 40 Miscellaneous companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Emami Realty Ltd ₹356 crore
- Inspirisys Solutions Ltd ₹351 crore
- Aqylon Nexus Ltd ₹347 crore
- RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd ₹338 crore · Construction & Contracting
- Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd ₹332 crore · Computer Education
What else do people ask about Aqylon Nexus?
What is Aqylon Nexus's share price today?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's share price is ₹13.68. The whole company is worth ₹639 Cr on the market. It is at its lowest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹14 to ₹57), 73.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 17 weeks (as of 30 October 2026).
What were Aqylon Nexus's latest quarterly results?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd reported revenue of ₹3.9 Cr and a net loss of ₹8.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 179.1% and profit fell 6,758.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −₹0.31.
The operating margin was 2.6%, 5.3 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Aqylon Nexus's market cap?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹639 Cr at a share price of ₹13.68. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).
How is Aqylon Nexus performing?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's share price has been falling for 17 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 179.1% and profit fell 6,758.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 8 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).
Is Aqylon Nexus in an uptrend?
No, the price has been falling for 17 weeks (stage 4 of 4), 73.0% below its 200-day average, and at its lowest point of the past 52 weeks. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 30 October 2026).
Will Aqylon Nexus's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Aqylon Nexus Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹13.68, and it has been falling for 17 weeks. Its P/E of 136.8× is higher than 86% of its own last 1 years (as of 30 October 2026).
Who owns Aqylon Nexus?
Promoters own 45.6% of Aqylon Nexus Ltd, foreign institutions 8.4%, domestic institutions 27.6% and the public 18.4% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 27.4 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Aqylon Nexus's capex?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd sold more long-term assets (plants, machines and the like) than it bought over the last 3 years, by ₹74.0 Cr, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹19.0 Cr (as of 30 October 2026).
Where is Aqylon Nexus in its business cycle?
Aqylon Nexus Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 4.1%, against a 10-year range of −210.0% to 34.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 2.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).
What could break the Aqylon Nexus story?
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 86% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).
Is Aqylon Nexus a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Aqylon Nexus Ltd's balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. The latest quarter's profit comes from a one-off item larger than a full quarter's revenue, not from the business.
This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers. The main open question: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.