Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services share price
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd · BSE: 543624 · Miscellaneous · prices and results as of 21 March 2025, updated weekly
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services share price: ₹25.42 at the BSE close on 21 March 2025, the latest close in our records; up 74.2% in the year to that date. Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services (BSE: 543624) is worth ₹572 crore, trades at a P/E of 276.3 and has closed between ₹9.72 and ₹37.10 over the past 52 weeks.
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +74.2% in a year, against −150.0% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved +74.2% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −150.0%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 56 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 71% of its own last 2.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and −250% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services share price?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's share price was ₹25.42 at the close on 21 March 2025. It has been rising for 56 weeks. That is 35.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹10 and ₹37, and at that close it sat 57% of the way up from that low.
1Y
Mar 2025: ₹25.4, 35.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 56 weeks.
- Price ₹25.4
- 50-day avg ₹29
- 200-day avg ₹19
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2024 | ₹12 | ₹13 | ₹8 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹10 | ₹13 | ₹8 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 5 Jun 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 18 Jun 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 4 Jul 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 8 Jul 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 8 Aug 2024 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 3 Sep 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 9 Sep 2024 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹14 | ₹12 | ₹10 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹16 | ₹13 | ₹10 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹19 | ₹14 | ₹10 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹21 | ₹15 | ₹11 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | ₹23 | ₹16 | ₹11 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹24 | ₹17 | ₹12 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹26 | ₹18 | ₹12 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹28 | ₹19 | ₹13 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹29 | ₹21 | ₹13 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹31 | ₹22 | ₹14 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹33 | ₹24 | ₹15 |
| 19 Dec 2024 | ₹34 | ₹25 | ₹15 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | ₹35 | ₹25 | ₹15 |
| 1 Jan 2025 | ₹35 | ₹26 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹37 | ₹27 | ₹16 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹34 | ₹28 | ₹17 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹33 | ₹29 | ₹18 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹18 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹18 |
| 27 Feb 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹18 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹19 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹25 | ₹29 | ₹19 |
3Y
Mar 2025: ₹25.4, 35.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 56 weeks.
- Price ₹25.4
- 50-day avg ₹29
- 200-day avg ₹19
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹6 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹3 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹3 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹3 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 17 Nov 2022 | ₹3 | ₹4 | ₹5 |
| 24 Nov 2022 | ₹3 | ₹4 | ₹5 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹3 | ₹4 | ₹5 |
| 8 Dec 2022 | ₹3 | ₹4 | ₹5 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹3 | ₹4 | ₹5 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹3 | ₹4 | ₹5 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹3 | ₹4 | ₹5 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹2 | ₹4 | ₹5 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹5 |
| 16 Jan 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹5 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| 2 Mar 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| 16 Mar 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹4 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹1 | ₹2 | ₹4 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹1 | ₹2 | ₹4 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹1 | ₹2 | ₹4 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹4 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹4 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹4 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 6 Jun 2023 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 13 Jul 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹4 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹4 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹4 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 18 Oct 2023 | ₹4 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹4 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 6 Nov 2023 | ₹4 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹5 | ₹4 | ₹3 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹6 | ₹4 | ₹3 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹8 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹10 | ₹5 | ₹4 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹12 | ₹6 | ₹4 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹13 | ₹8 | ₹5 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹11 | ₹8 | ₹5 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹10 | ₹8 | ₹5 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹12 | ₹9 | ₹5 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹15 | ₹10 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹13 | ₹10 | ₹6 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹13 | ₹11 | ₹6 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹16 | ₹12 | ₹7 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹18 | ₹13 | ₹7 |
| 20 Feb 2024 | ₹16 | ₹13 | ₹8 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹15 | ₹13 | ₹8 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹12 | ₹13 | ₹8 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹10 | ₹13 | ₹8 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 5 Jun 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 18 Jun 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹8 |
| 4 Jul 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 8 Jul 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 8 Aug 2024 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 3 Sep 2024 | ₹11 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 9 Sep 2024 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹12 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹9 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹14 | ₹12 | ₹10 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹16 | ₹13 | ₹10 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹19 | ₹14 | ₹10 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹21 | ₹15 | ₹11 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | ₹23 | ₹16 | ₹11 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹24 | ₹17 | ₹12 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹26 | ₹18 | ₹12 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹28 | ₹19 | ₹13 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹29 | ₹21 | ₹13 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹31 | ₹22 | ₹14 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹33 | ₹24 | ₹15 |
| 19 Dec 2024 | ₹34 | ₹25 | ₹15 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | ₹35 | ₹25 | ₹15 |
| 1 Jan 2025 | ₹35 | ₹26 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹37 | ₹27 | ₹16 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹34 | ₹28 | ₹17 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹33 | ₹29 | ₹18 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹18 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹18 |
| 27 Feb 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹18 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹19 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹25 | ₹29 | ₹19 |
Price stage: Rising from May 2024 to Mar 2025.
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2022 to Nov 2023; Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2025.
Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 58 of 94 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Oct 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Oct 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Nov 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Nov 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Dec 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Jan 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −61.8% |
| 16 Jan 2023 | −47.5% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −30.0% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −39.4% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −9.1% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −21.3% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −10.4% |
| 2 Mar 2023 | −18.6% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −24.3% |
| 16 Mar 2023 | −33.9% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −36.3% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −48.0% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −38.0% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −22.4% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −4.6% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | +21.6% |
| 5 May 2023 | +11.1% |
| 12 May 2023 | −40.1% |
| 19 May 2023 | −25.5% |
| 26 May 2023 | −6.7% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +25.6% |
| 6 Jun 2023 | +40.6% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +28.8% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +90.0% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +159.2% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +111.4% |
| 13 Jul 2023 | +50.7% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +9.1% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −20.8% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +15.2% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +76.5% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +29.4% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | −20.4% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | −18.4% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +4.7% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +58.3% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +26.5% |
| 18 Oct 2023 | +23.6% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +39.1% |
| 6 Nov 2023 | +49.7% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +83.0% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +148.6% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | +162.8% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | +190.1% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +331.9% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +449.4% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +251.6% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +161.5% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +181.1% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +275.0% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +206.1% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +192.4% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +280.4% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +255.1% |
| 20 Feb 2024 | +151.2% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +90.1% |
| 18 May 2024 | +11.7% |
| 24 May 2024 | −33.3% |
| 31 May 2024 | −18.5% |
| 5 Jun 2024 | −9.0% |
| 18 Jun 2024 | −0.6% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −9.0% |
| 4 Jul 2024 | −32.2% |
| 8 Jul 2024 | −17.0% |
| 8 Aug 2024 | −22.0% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −48.7% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −53.3% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −41.2% |
| 3 Sep 2024 | −42.3% |
| 9 Sep 2024 | −14.3% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +8.5% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −1.0% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +18.4% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +38.9% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +43.8% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +63.0% |
| 31 Oct 2024 | +76.0% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +99.9% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +132.7% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +145.1% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +134.5% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +176.8% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +188.8% |
| 19 Dec 2024 | +192.1% |
| 24 Dec 2024 | +171.5% |
| 1 Jan 2025 | +162.1% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +143.2% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +86.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +61.1% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +39.9% |
| 18 Feb 2025 | +33.4% |
| 27 Feb 2025 | +22.8% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +9.6% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −4.4% |
Over the last 2.4 years the share price moved +363% while the NIFTY 500 moved +41%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 7 March 2025. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services' latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services reported revenue of ₹0.09 crore, down 40.0% from ₹0.15 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹0.01 crore, against a loss of ₹0.42 crore a year earlier.
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.09 crore | ₹0.15 crore | −40.0% |
| Profit | ₹0.01 crore | loss of ₹0.42 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.00 | ₹−0.02 | — |
| Operating margin | 55.6% | −220.0% | +275.6 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, are due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services share price history?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services closed at ₹25.42 on 21 March 2025, up 74.2% from ₹14.59 a year earlier (2 March 2024). Its highest weekly close since October 2022 was ₹37.10 on 17 January 2025.
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 21 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 month ago · 18 Feb 2025 | ₹29.85 | −14.8% |
| 6 months ago · 20 Sep 2024 | ₹11.97 | +112.4% |
| 1 year ago · 2 Mar 2024 | ₹14.59 | +74.2% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 14 Oct 2022 | ₹5.49 | +363.0% |
| Highest weekly close since October 2022, also the 52-week high · 17 Jan 2025 | ₹37.10 | −31.5% |
| Lowest weekly close since October 2022 · 31 Mar 2023 | ₹1.18 | +2,054.2% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 24 May 2024 | ₹9.72 | +161.5% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 21 Mar 2025 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
107 weekly closes from 14 October 2022 to 21 March 2025.
What is the latest news on Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services?
Results for January to March 2026: Revenue down 40.0% on a year earlier. 21 Mar 2025: Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services closed at ₹25.42, down 14.8% on the month.
What dividend does Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services pay?
No. Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 8 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 21 March 2025).
Which stock lists is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services on?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services profitable?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd earned ₹0.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹0.2 Cr. That is 11.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.8 Cr. 2 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was −₹0.2 Cr (−137.2% on the year before).
FY26 profit −₹0.2 Cr (−137.2% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹0.2
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹1 |
| FY20 | ₹1 |
| FY21 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹2 |
| FY25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −137.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 53.7% |
| FY21 | −8.4% |
| FY22 | −26.3% |
| FY23 | −1.8% |
| FY24 | 352.7% |
| FY25 | −82.7% |
| FY26 | −137.2% |
Mar 2026: ₹0.0 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹0.01
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2022 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −118.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −22.6% |
| Sep 2023 | 284.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 408.3% |
| Sep 2024 | −33.1% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −134.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −118.8% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services make, and is it growing?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd reported ₹0.1 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, −40.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 7 years it has grown −51.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹0.2 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹0.2 Cr, −98.9% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹0.2 Cr (−98.9% on the year before), −51.8% a year over 7 years
- Revenue ₹0.2
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹30 |
| FY20 | ₹53 |
| FY21 | ₹25 |
| FY22 | ₹22 |
| FY23 | ₹20 |
| FY24 | ₹49 |
| FY25 | ₹16 |
| FY26 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −98.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 76% |
| FY21 | −53.3% |
| FY22 | −11.2% |
| FY23 | −8.1% |
| FY24 | 142.4% |
| FY25 | −66.9% |
| FY26 | −98.9% |
Mar 2026: ₹0.1 Cr (−40.0% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹0.09
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹12 |
| Sep 2022 | ₹12 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹10 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹22 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹27 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹16 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −40%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −21.5% |
| Sep 2023 | 79.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 181.5% |
| Sep 2024 | −26.2% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −99.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −99.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −40% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −79.6% on average, against −51.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services keep?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's operating margin was 55.6% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 275.6 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Over the last four quarters it has moved +46.1 percentage points. Across 8 years it has been between 3.6% and 22.2%.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +46.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +87.7 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY26: 22.2%, the highest in a range of 3.6% to 22.2% over 8 years
- Operating margin 22.22%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY19 | 5.22% |
| FY20 | 3.57% |
| FY21 | 7.58% |
| FY22 | 6.51% |
| FY23 | 7.34% |
| FY24 | 8.63% |
| FY25 | 7.29% |
| FY26 | 22.22% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +14.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | −1.6 pts |
| FY21 | +4.0 pts |
| FY22 | −1.1 pts |
| FY23 | +0.8 pts |
| FY24 | +1.3 pts |
| FY25 | −1.3 pts |
| FY26 | +14.9 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 55.6% (+275.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 55.56%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | 6.47% |
| Sep 2022 | 7.09% |
| Mar 2023 | 6.47% |
| Sep 2023 | 9.98% |
| Mar 2024 | 7.56% |
| Sep 2024 | 9.43% |
| Dec 2024 | 9.43% |
| Mar 2025 | −220% |
| Sep 2025 | −11.11% |
| Mar 2026 | 55.56% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +275.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2023 | +2.9 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +1.1 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −0.6 pts |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −227.6 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −20.5 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +275.6 pts |
Is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −250%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹0.0 Cr of cash, against −₹0.2 Cr of profit. After ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹0.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹0.0 Cr against profit −₹0.2 Cr; −250% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹0.02
- Net profit ₹0.2
- Free cash ₹0.0
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹1 | ₹1 | – |
| FY21 | ₹1 | ₹1 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹1 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | −₹9 | ₹1 | −₹9 |
| FY24 | −₹1 | ₹2 | −₹3 |
| FY25 | ₹1 | ₹0 | – |
| FY26 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
FY26: operating cash was 235% of profit (−250% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 235%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 127% | 100% |
| FY21 | 130% | 100% |
| FY22 | 157% | 100% |
| FY23 | −1,598% | 100% |
| FY24 | −36% | 100% |
| FY25 | 235% | 100% |
| FY26 | – | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services' cash go?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹0.2 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹57.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Averaged over those years that is 10,555.6% of FY26 revenue a year.
Spending on assets: ₹57.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹2.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹0.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹2 |
| FY25 | ₹55 |
| FY26 | ₹0 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's P/E is 276.3×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 71% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 105.7×, over 2.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 276.3× against a usual 105.7×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 71% of past readings
- P/E 276.3×
- Median 105.7×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2022 | 42.5× | 105.7× |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 33.0× | 105.7× |
| 28 Oct 2022 | 25.4× | 105.7× |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 26.0× | 105.7× |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 24.2× | 105.7× |
| 17 Nov 2022 | 25.8× | 105.7× |
| 24 Nov 2022 | 23.5× | 105.7× |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 24.6× | 105.7× |
| 8 Dec 2022 | 24.1× | 105.7× |
| 16 Dec 2022 | 23.5× | 105.7× |
| 23 Dec 2022 | 19.6× | 105.7× |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 19.2× | 105.7× |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 17.6× | 105.7× |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 17.3× | 105.7× |
| 16 Jan 2023 | 17.3× | 105.7× |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 16.7× | 105.7× |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 14.8× | 105.7× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 21.0× | 105.7× |
| 17 Feb 2023 | 18.9× | 105.7× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 19.2× | 105.7× |
| 2 Mar 2023 | 18.6× | 105.7× |
| 10 Mar 2023 | 15.8× | 105.7× |
| 16 Mar 2023 | 13.9× | 105.7× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 11.1× | 105.7× |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 9.10× | 105.7× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 10.5× | 105.7× |
| 13 Apr 2023 | 12.8× | 105.7× |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 16.3× | 105.7× |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 20.8× | 105.7× |
| 5 May 2023 | 16.9× | 105.7× |
| 12 May 2023 | 13.2× | 105.7× |
| 19 May 2023 | 15.2× | 105.7× |
| 26 May 2023 | 19.3× | 105.7× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 20.4× | 105.7× |
| 6 Jun 2023 | 20.0× | 105.7× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 16.3× | 105.7× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 18.8× | 105.7× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 20.6× | 105.7× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 19.4× | 105.7× |
| 13 Jul 2023 | 17.4× | 105.7× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 16.5× | 105.7× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 15.4× | 105.7× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 17.6× | 105.7× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 25.5× | 105.7× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 22.2× | 105.7× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 18.2× | 105.7× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 23.2× | 105.7× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 154.8× | 105.7× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 183.5× | 105.7× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 172.5× | 105.7× |
| 18 Oct 2023 | 176.5× | 105.7× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 186.6× | 105.7× |
| 6 Nov 2023 | 183.5× | 105.7× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 212.7× | 105.7× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 270.9× | 105.7× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 20 Feb 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 18 May 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 24 May 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 31 May 2024 | 104.0× | 105.7× |
| 5 Jun 2024 | 98.9× | 105.7× |
| 18 Jun 2024 | 99.4× | 105.7× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 120.0× | 105.7× |
| 4 Jul 2024 | 117.4× | 105.7× |
| 8 Jul 2024 | 117.4× | 105.7× |
| 8 Aug 2024 | 108.4× | 105.7× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 101.7× | 105.7× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 103.0× | 105.7× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 113.0× | 105.7× |
| 3 Sep 2024 | 102.1× | 105.7× |
| 9 Sep 2024 | 105.7× | 105.7× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 108.2× | 105.7× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 118.8× | 105.7× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 124.4× | 105.7× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 147.7× | 105.7× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 177.5× | 105.7× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 195.7× | 105.7× |
| 31 Oct 2024 | 211.6× | 105.7× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 219.3× | 105.7× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 277.4× | 105.7× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 298.9× | 105.7× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 315.1× | 105.7× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 19 Dec 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 24 Dec 2024 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 1 Jan 2025 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 18 Feb 2025 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 27 Feb 2025 | 317.1× | 105.7× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 295.7× | 105.7× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 276.3× | 105.7× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹0.09
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2022 | – |
| 21 Oct 2022 | – |
| 28 Oct 2022 | – |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – |
| 11 Nov 2022 | – |
| 17 Nov 2022 | – |
| 24 Nov 2022 | – |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – |
| 8 Dec 2022 | – |
| 16 Dec 2022 | – |
| 23 Dec 2022 | – |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹0 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹0 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹0 |
| 16 Jan 2023 | ₹0 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹0 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹0 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹0 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹0 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹0 |
| 2 Mar 2023 | ₹0 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹0 |
| 16 Mar 2023 | ₹0 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹0 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹0 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹0 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹0 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹0 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹0 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹0 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹0 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹0 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹0 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹0 |
| 6 Jun 2023 | ₹0 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹0 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹0 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹0 |
| 13 Jul 2023 | ₹0 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹0 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹0 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹0 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹0 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹0 |
| 18 Oct 2023 | ₹0 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹0 |
| 6 Nov 2023 | ₹0 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹0 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹0 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹0 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹0 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹0 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹0 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹0 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹0 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹0 |
| 20 Feb 2024 | ₹0 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹0 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹0 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹0 |
| 5 Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| 18 Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| 4 Jul 2024 | ₹0 |
| 8 Jul 2024 | ₹0 |
| 8 Aug 2024 | ₹0 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹0 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹0 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹0 |
| 3 Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| 9 Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹0 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹0 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹0 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹0 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | ₹0 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹0 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹0 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹0 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹0 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| 19 Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| 1 Jan 2025 | ₹0 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹0 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹0 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹0 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹0 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | ₹0 |
| 27 Feb 2025 | ₹0 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −150.0% while the price moved +74.2%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services business getting better or worse?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −98.9% in FY26, profit −137.2%
- Revenue growth −98.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 76% |
| FY21 | −53.3% |
| FY22 | −11.2% |
| FY23 | −8.1% |
| FY24 | 142.4% |
| FY25 | −66.9% |
| FY26 | −98.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −137.2%
- EPS growth −150%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | 53.7% | – |
| FY21 | −8.4% | – |
| FY22 | −26.3% | – |
| FY23 | −1.8% | −50% |
| FY24 | 300% | −8.3% |
| FY25 | −82.7% | −81.8% |
| FY26 | −137.2% | −150% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −40%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −21.5% |
| Sep 2023 | 79.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 181.5% |
| Sep 2024 | −26.2% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −99.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −99.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −40% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −118.8%
- EPS −95%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – | – |
| Sep 2022 | – | – |
| Mar 2023 | −22.6% | – |
| Sep 2023 | 284.8% | – |
| Mar 2024 | 300% | – |
| Sep 2024 | −33.1% | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | −134.4% | −72.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −118.8% | −83.9% |
| Mar 2026 | – | −95% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE −0.44%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 7.87% |
| FY24 | 17.7% |
| FY25 | 1.13% |
| FY26 | −0.44% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −98.9% | −79.2% | −62.6% | — |
| Share price | +74.2% | — | — | — |
How much does Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services earn on its capital?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd earned a ROCE of 0% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −88.9% net margin and 0.00× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −88.9% net margin × 0.00× asset turnover × 1.02× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 0.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 0%, the full history
- ROCE −0.44%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 25.64% | 12% |
| FY22 | 16.23% | 12% |
| FY23 | 7.87% | 12% |
| FY24 | 17.7% | 12% |
| FY25 | 1.13% | 12% |
| FY26 | −0.44% | 12% |
Does Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services have too much debt?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd had ₹0.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹79.4 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.00× its equity. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹0.0 Cr to ₹0.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹57.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.
What is the Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services shareholding pattern?
No group of Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 9.9%. Promoters own under 20%, so this is a widely owned company where institutions, not a family, have the most say.
Year ends: promoters −43.7 points from Mar 2023 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 9.91%
- Public 90.09%
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 53.63% | 46.37% |
| Mar 2024 | 9.83% | 90.17% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.91% | 90.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.91% | 90.09% |
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 9.91%
- Public 90.09%
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 53.63% | 46.37% |
| Jun 2023 | 53.94% | 46.07% |
| Sep 2023 | 53.94% | 46.06% |
| Dec 2023 | 9.83% | 90.16% |
| Mar 2024 | 9.83% | 90.17% |
| Sep 2024 | 9.83% | 90.17% |
| Dec 2024 | 9.91% | 90.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.91% | 90.09% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.91% | 90.09% |
| Sep 2025 | 9.91% | 90.09% |
| Dec 2025 | 9.91% | 90.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.91% | 90.09% |
| Sep 2026 | 9.91% | 90.09% |
How far is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services from balance-sheet trouble?
For Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services rank in its industry?
47.9 out of 100, rank 37 of 42 in Miscellaneous, with 21% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd scores 47.9 out of 100 against the 42 companies it is compared with in Miscellaneous, ranking 37. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 22.6 + 12.8 + 12.5 = 47.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services compared with?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services ranks 37 of 42 Miscellaneous companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 47.9 out of 100.
- 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence71.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.2/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 3.3% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/25 · ROCE 29.2% · Operating margin 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 28.2× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 44.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.6% · 1 year 103.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.2 + 21.3 + 14.4 + 19.9 = 71.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 44.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence66.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 28.5% · Profit 28.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 13.4% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.3% · 1 year -19.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 17.6 + 15.6 + 9.7 = 66.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence64.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 9.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.5/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 6× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -10.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.4% · 1 year -5.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 19.5 + 14.6 + 4.5 = 64.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -10.7% and the one-year return is -5.9%. - 4Shree Vasu Logistics LtdSVLL · leader · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence64.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.0/35 · Revenue 43.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 25.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 85.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14% · 1 year -0.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25 + 18.8 + 9 + 11.8 = 64.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · turning · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.1/35 · Revenue 33% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 8.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 27.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.6% · 1 year 43.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.1 + 14.4 + 11.4 + 17.3 = 63.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 17.3% · Operating margin change 2.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/31.25 · ROCE 12.3% · Operating margin 10.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.0/25 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 19.7 + 17 = 63 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 7Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence61.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 163.3% · Profit 169.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 31.4% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 15.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 83.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.6 + 17.2 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 61.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence59.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 27.1% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 1.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 18.7 + 7.1 + 12.2 = 59 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY · basing · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence56.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 9.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 12.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.8% · 1 year -18% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 15.7 + 11.5 + 10.1 = 56.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence56.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue -9.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6% · Operating margin -35.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · Lead over its industry 4.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 5.1% · 1 year -26.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 7.8 + 10 + 17 = 56.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence53.8out of 100
- 12Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence53.6out of 100
- 13Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence52.9out of 100
- 14Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence51.6out of 100
- 15GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence49.3out of 100
- 16Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.7out of 100
- 17TCC Concept LtdTCC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence48.3out of 100
- 18Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence47.9out of 100
- 19Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL · basing · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence46.2out of 100
- 20Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.0out of 100
- 21Delta Corp LtdDELTACORP · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence41.7out of 100
- 22Inox Green Energy Services LtdINOXGREEN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.1out of 100
- 23GKW LtdGKWLIMITED · turning · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.2out of 100
- 24Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence37.7out of 100
- 25IIRM Holdings India LtdIIRM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.2out of 100
- 26Unitech LtdUNITECH · basing · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.0out of 100
- 27Stanley Lifestyles LtdSTANLEY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence35.0out of 100
- 28Embassy Developments LtdEMBDL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence26.7out of 100
- 29RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA · basing · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence25.3out of 100
- 30Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence58.2out of 100
- 31Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence57.7out of 100
- 32Take LtdTAKE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence56.1out of 100
- 33Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.1out of 100
- 34Devson Catalyst LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 15% evidence53.1out of 100
- 35Qualitek Labs Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence50.1out of 100
- 36Indiqube Spaces LtdINDIQUBE · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence47.9out of 100
- 37Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd this pageToo little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence47.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.6/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 275.6 points · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/31.25 · ROCE -0.4% · Operating margin 55.6% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22.6 + 12.8 + 12.5 = 47.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 38Lords Mark Industries Limitedquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence46.3out of 100
- 39Tandhan Industries Ltdturning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 37% evidence43.1out of 100
- 40RRP Defense Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence34.6out of 100
- 41Shree Rama Newsprint LtdRAMANEWS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence33.1out of 100
- 42Kaya LtdKAYA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence31.2out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Miscellaneous, all 42 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services in size?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services is the 33rd largest of 42 Miscellaneous companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Global Education, IIRM Holdings India and Qualitek Labs. Just below it: Fabtech Cleanrooms, Blue Water Logistics and Kaya.
Miscellaneous companies close in size
- Global Education Ltd ₹735 crore
- IIRM Holdings India Ltd ₹728 crore
- Qualitek Labs Ltd ₹612 crore
- Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd ₹572 crore
- Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd ₹548 crore
- Blue Water Logistics Ltd ₹543 crore
- Kaya Ltd ₹537 crore
All 42 Miscellaneous companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Veefin Solutions Ltd ₹576 crore · IT - Software
- Chandan Healthcare Ltd ₹573 crore · Diagnostic Services
- Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd ₹572 crore
- South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd ₹572 crore · Mining/Minerals
- Axentra Corp Limited ₹571 crore · Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial
What else do people ask about Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services?
What were Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services's latest quarterly results?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹0.1 Cr and net profit of ₹0.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹0.00. The operating margin was 55.6%, 275.6 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 21 March 2025).
What is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services's market cap?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹572 Cr at a share price of ₹25.42. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 21 March 2025).
How is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services performing?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's share price has been rising for 56 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 21 March 2025).
Will Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹25.42, and it has been rising for 56 weeks. Its P/E of 276.3× is higher than 71% of its own last 2 years (as of 21 March 2025).
Who owns Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services?
Promoters own 9.9% of Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd, foreign institutions —, domestic institutions, and the public 90.1% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 21 March 2025).
Where is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services in its business cycle?
Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 22.2%, against a 8-year range of 3.6% to 22.2%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high.
The latest quarter was 55.6%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 21 March 2025).
What could break the Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services story?
The main question: the share price moved +74.2% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −150.0%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 21 March 2025).
Is Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +74.2% in a year, against −150.0% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 21 March 2025).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 21 March 2025.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.