Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Qualitek Labs share price today

Qualitek Labs Ltd · BSE: 544091 · Miscellaneous · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 10 October 2026

Qualitek Labs share price today: ₹500.00 at the BSE close on 4 November 2026. Qualitek Labs (BSE: 544091) is worth ₹583 crore and trades at a P/E of 72.2. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

₹500.00Price
72.2×P/E higher than 52% of the last 2.7 years
₹38.6 CrRevenue (Mar 2026) +54.9% on a year ago
₹5.2 CrProfit (Mar 2026) +44.8% on a year ago
25.9%Operating margin −3.0 points on a year ago
8%ROCE FY26
9.6%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −2.4 points
118%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Qualitek Labs Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: promoters moved −16.9 percentage points over 5 quarters while the business went the other way.

The price has been rising for 23 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 52% of its own last 2.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +44.8% on a year earlier, and 118% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.

What is the Qualitek Labs share price today?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's share price was ₹500.00 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 23 weeks. That is 12.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 16 weeks in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Qualitek Labs Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 8 May 2026, it has traded between ₹340 and ₹621, and at that close it sat 57% of the way up from that low.

Nov 2026: ₹500, 12.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.

  • Price ₹500
  • 50-day avg ₹523
  • 200-day avg ₹445
Nov 2026: ₹500, 12.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
8 May 2026₹340₹348₹349
15 May 2026₹355₹349₹349
22 May 2026₹408₹356₹351
29 May 2026₹419₹365₹353
5 Jun 2026₹410₹372₹356
12 Jun 2026₹410₹377₹358
19 Jun 2026₹405₹382₹360
25 Jun 2026₹432₹386₹362
1 Jul 2026₹488₹396₹365
3 Jul 2026₹470₹402₹368
10 Jul 2026₹448₹412₹372
17 Jul 2026₹479₹419₹376
24 Jul 2026₹440₹424₹379
31 Jul 2026₹423₹426₹381
7 Aug 2026₹450₹433₹386
14 Aug 2026₹428₹434₹388
21 Aug 2026₹442₹435₹391
28 Aug 2026₹461₹438₹394
4 Sep 2026₹430₹439₹396
11 Sep 2026₹556₹451₹401
18 Sep 2026₹586₹471₹409
25 Sep 2026₹621₹496₹418
28 Sep 2026₹614₹501₹420
1 Oct 2026₹579₹511₹425
9 Oct 2026₹553₹519₹432
16 Oct 2026₹553₹527₹438
23 Oct 2026₹525₹528₹442
30 Oct 2026₹495₹523₹445
4 Nov 2026₹500₹523₹445
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from May 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 16 of 16 weeks

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
8 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
15 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
22 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
29 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Jul 2026+20.3%
7 Aug 2026+21.5%
14 Aug 2026+0.7%
21 Aug 2026+1.5%
28 Aug 2026+7.7%
4 Sep 2026+2.0%
11 Sep 2026+38.6%
18 Sep 2026+37.0%
25 Sep 2026+30.3%
28 Sep 2026+36.8%
1 Oct 2026+35.6%
9 Oct 2026+21.7%
16 Oct 2026+28.5%
23 Oct 2026+32.8%
30 Oct 2026+17.7%
4 Nov 2026+24.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2026 to now (16 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 6 months the share price moved +47% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Qualitek Labs this quarter?

Two changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and operating margin down 3 points on a year earlier.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the March 2026 quarter revenue was ₹39 crore, +54.9% on a year earlier.

  2. Operating margin down 3 points on a year earlier

    26% in the March 2026 quarter, from 29%.

What are Qualitek Labs' latest quarterly results?

For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Qualitek Labs reported revenue of ₹38.6 crore, up 54.9% from ₹24.9 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹5.17 crore, up 44.8% from ₹3.57 crore.

Qualitek Labs results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier

Qualitek Labs results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJanuary to March 2026January to March 2025Change
Revenue₹38.6 crore₹24.9 crore+54.9%
Profit₹5.17 crore₹3.57 crore+44.8%
Earnings per share₹4.44₹3.58+24.0%
Operating margin25.9%29.0%−3.0 points

The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Qualitek Labs share price history?

Qualitek Labs closed at ₹500.00 on 4 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since May 2026 was ₹621.00 on 25 September 2026.

Qualitek Labs share price: then and now

Qualitek Labs share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹495.00+1.0%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹579.00−13.6%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹340.00+47.1%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 8 May 2026₹340.00+47.1%
Highest weekly close since May 2026 · 25 Sep 2026₹621.00−19.5%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

29 weekly closes from 8 May 2026 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Qualitek Labs?

4 Nov 2026: Qualitek Labs closed at ₹500.00, up 1.0% on the week and down 13.6% on the month. Our read, 10 Oct 2026: Reported expansion is visible, but acquisition effects, funding needs and limited reporting history prevent a confirmed self-funded growth thesis.

Earlier

  • Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 54.9% and profit up 44.8% on a year earlier.

Our read of the business

January to March 2026: Reported second-half profitability improved; this is a half-year observation.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What dividend does Qualitek Labs pay?

No. Qualitek Labs Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 4 November 2026).

What did Qualitek Labs management say on the latest results call?

Qualitek Labs' management made 0 promises we could check against what it later reported.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What is the future of Qualitek Labs? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Qualitek Labs, from the latest results and calls: reported platform expansion, potential improvement in service economics and cash conversion of existing earnings.

  • Reported platform expansion. Revenue and operating profit increased together. ⚠ estimate
  • Cash conversion of existing earnings. Operating cash broadly tracks profit before expansion spending. ⚠ estimate
  • Forward execution goal. A numerical growth and profit-margin goal makes the next annual result testable. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What could change the Qualitek Labs story? What are the risks?

A comparable reporting period showing lower operating profit while borrowings and overdue receivables increase would break the case that expansion is creating sustainable shareholder value.

Each change stops working if

  • Reported platform expansion: Comparable revenue stalls while depreciation, interest and operating costs continue rising.
  • Cash conversion of existing earnings: Operating cash falls behind profit while receivable ageing deteriorates.
  • Forward execution goal: Management reduces its goal or the comparable result fails to show the required operating contribution.

The main risks

  • : The thin-history lead remains unresolved. ⚠ estimate
  • : Cash conversion does not establish self-funded expansion. ⚠ estimate
  • : Collections remain a material use of capital. ⚠ estimate
  • : Reported scale can outrun per-share value creation. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What to watch in Qualitek Labs' next results?

When Qualitek Labs reports April to June 2026, these are the 5 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: The next filing still lacks an acquisition-adjusted comparison and a usable prior-period bridge.

Qualitek Labs: what to watch next quarter
What to check ()
The next filing still lacks an acquisition-adjusted comparison and a usable prior-period bridge.
Borrowings increase faster than operating cash while returns on capital fail to improve.
Debtor days or overdue balances increase in the next comparable filing.
Further shares are issued without a disclosed attributable-profit contribution.
The next presentation omits inspection revenue, signed assignments and cash contribution.

Which stock lists is Qualitek Labs on?

Qualitek Labs is on one of our India lists: Multibagger study list.

Is Qualitek Labs profitable?

Qualitek Labs Ltd earned ₹5.2 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +44.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹8.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 76.9% a year on average. That is 13.4% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹2.3 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹8.0 Cr (+50.8% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹8.0 Cr (+50.8% on the year before), 76.9% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹8.0
FY26 profit ₹8.0 Cr (+50.8% on the year before), 76.9% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹0
FY22₹1
FY23₹3
FY24₹4
FY25₹5
FY26₹8

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 50.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22147.8%
FY23157.9%
FY2446.6%
FY2522.5%
FY2650.8%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹5.2 Cr (+44.8% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹5.2
Mar 2026: ₹5.2 Cr (+44.8% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2023₹2
Sep 2023₹2
Mar 2024₹2
Sep 2024₹2
Mar 2025₹4
Sep 2025₹3
Mar 2026₹5

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 44.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2023–
Sep 2023–
Mar 202441.1%
Sep 2024−14.9%
Mar 202555.2%
Sep 202563.7%
Mar 202644.8%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +54.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved −3.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +37.2% and revenue +52.6%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

FY26-Q2. revenue ₹29 Cr and profit ₹3 Cr as reported.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹39 Cr and profit ₹5 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Qualitek Labs make, and is it growing?

Qualitek Labs Ltd reported ₹38.6 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +54.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 60.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹67.6 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. Management proposed an inspection business with a dated start. The potential benefit depends on customer wins, staff costs and collections; competitors' pricing response and retained profit are unknown. The promise is an opportunity to verify rather than delivered incremental cash.

FY26 revenue was ₹67.6 Cr, +47.4% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹67.6 Cr (+47.4% on the year before), 60.5% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹67.6
FY26 revenue ₹67.6 Cr (+47.4% on the year before), 60.5% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹6
FY22₹12
FY23₹19
FY24₹29
FY25₹46
FY26₹68

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 47.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2288.3%
FY2360%
FY2452.5%
FY2557.2%
FY2647.4%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹38.6 Cr (+54.9% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹38.6
Mar 2026: ₹38.6 Cr (+54.9% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2023₹11
Sep 2023₹12
Mar 2024₹17
Sep 2024₹21
Mar 2025₹25
Sep 2025₹29
Mar 2026₹39

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 54.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2023–
Sep 2023–
Mar 202450.1%
Sep 202467.6%
Mar 202549.4%
Sep 202538.6%
Mar 202654.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +52.6% on average, against 60.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

FY26-Q2. revenue ₹29 Cr and profit ₹3 Cr as reported.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹39 Cr and profit ₹5 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Qualitek Labs keep?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's operating margin was 25.9% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved +0.1 percentage points. Across 6 years it has been between 16.2% and 27.7%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. The goal provides a measurable hurdle. Its first contribution must appear in comparable operating results and attributable earnings. No separate valuation benefit is assumed merely because management published guidance.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −16.6 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 24.6%, within a range of 16.2% to 27.7% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 24.65%
FY26: 24.6%, within a range of 16.2% to 27.7% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2116.22%
FY2219.31%
FY2327.69%
FY2427.66%
FY2525.56%
FY2624.65%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −0.9 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+3.1 pts
FY23+8.4 pts
FY240.0 pts
FY25−2.1 pts
FY26−0.9 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Mar 2026: operating margin 25.9% (−3.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 25.95%
Mar 2026: operating margin 25.9% (−3.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 202327.61%
Sep 202330.02%
Mar 202425.82%
Sep 202421.4%
Mar 202528.96%
Sep 202522.58%
Mar 202625.95%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −3.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2023–
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024−1.8 pts
Sep 2024−8.6 pts
Mar 2025+3.1 pts
Sep 2025+1.2 pts
Mar 2026−3.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q2. revenue ₹29 Cr and profit ₹3 Cr as reported.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹39 Cr and profit ₹5 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Forward execution goal
Threshold
Management reduces its goal or the comparable result fails to show the required operating contribution.
Which result
the next result

Is Qualitek Labs' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 118% of Qualitek Labs Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹7.2 Cr of operating cash against ₹8.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Why this happened. Cash conversion supports the existing earnings base. Collection improvement would preserve more of the operating benefit.

After ₹45.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹38.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹7.2 Cr against profit ₹8.0 Cr; 118% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹7.2
  • Net profit ₹8.0
  • Free cash −₹12
FY26: operating cash ₹7.2 Cr against profit ₹8.0 Cr; 118% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹1₹0–
FY22−₹5₹1−₹7
FY23₹7₹3−₹10
FY24₹6₹4−₹4
FY25₹8₹5−₹12
FY26₹7₹8–
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures. FY26 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 90% of profit (118% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 90%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 90% of profit (118% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21293%100%
FY22−449%100%
FY23246%100%
FY24129%100%
FY25152%100%
FY2690%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 118% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 37 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 8.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Watch next

Metric
Cash conversion of existing earnings
Threshold
Operating cash falls behind profit while receivable ageing deteriorates.
Which result
the next result

Where does Qualitek Labs' cash go?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 106 days in FY26, up from 69 days in FY21. It spent ₹75.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 106 days to pay, and stock sits for 70 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. Operating profit growth accompanies revenue growth, which supports a business contribution to earnings. Full-period subsidiary consolidation prevents treating the entire increase as organic demand. Acquisition scale and utilization are dependent mechanisms and are counted together.

At FY26 sales of ₹67.6 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.2 Cr, so roughly ₹20.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 106 days to pay and stock sat for 70 days, about 2.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 106 days, longer than FY21's 69.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 70 days. Customers pay about 106 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 206 days. Together that makes the 106-day cycle.

FY26: a 106-day cash cycle, +37 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 106d
  • Inventory days 70d
  • Debtor days 106d
  • Payable days 206d
FY26: a 106-day cash cycle, +37 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2169d–69d–
FY2267d–67d–
FY23111d–111d–
FY2498d–98d–
FY2594d–94d–
FY26106d70d106d206d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹75.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹9.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹41.9 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹45.0 Cr, work in progress ₹41.9 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹45.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹41.9
FY26: capex ₹45.0 Cr, work in progress ₹41.9 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹2₹4
FY23₹17₹15
FY24₹10₹8
FY25₹20₹13
FY26₹45₹42
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

Watch next

Metric
Reported platform expansion
Threshold
Comparable revenue stalls while depreciation, interest and operating costs continue rising.
Which result
the next result

What is Qualitek Labs' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's P/E is 72.2×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 52% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 71.3×, over 2.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 72.2× against a usual 71.3×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 52% of past readings

  • P/E 71.5×
  • Median 71.3×
P/E 72.2× against a usual 71.3×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 52% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
2 Feb 202442.3×71.3×
9 Feb 202438.5×71.3×
16 Feb 202438.8×71.3×
23 Feb 202445.0×71.3×
2 Mar 202441.2×71.3×
7 Mar 202440.7×71.3×
15 Mar 202438.4×71.3×
22 Mar 202436.8×71.3×
28 Mar 202437.9×71.3×
4 Apr 202439.1×71.3×
12 Apr 202439.1×71.3×
19 Apr 202439.2×71.3×
26 Apr 202439.6×71.3×
3 May 202439.6×71.3×
10 May 202438.2×71.3×
18 May 202438.0×71.3×
24 May 202440.0×71.3×
31 May 202427.1×71.3×
7 Jun 202425.2×71.3×
14 Jun 202426.9×71.3×
21 Jun 202427.1×71.3×
28 Jun 202431.9×71.3×
5 Jul 202436.0×71.3×
12 Jul 202432.5×71.3×
19 Jul 202434.0×71.3×
26 Jul 202442.7×71.3×
2 Aug 202446.6×71.3×
9 Aug 202451.0×71.3×
16 Aug 202448.0×71.3×
23 Aug 202457.4×71.3×
30 Aug 202454.5×71.3×
6 Sep 202477.5×71.3×
13 Sep 202472.2×71.3×
20 Sep 202468.3×71.3×
27 Sep 202471.5×71.3×
4 Oct 202480.2×71.3×
11 Oct 202475.2×71.3×
18 Oct 202477.9×71.3×
25 Oct 202465.1×71.3×
1 Nov 202463.8×71.3×
8 Nov 202472.9×71.3×
14 Nov 202469.1×71.3×
22 Nov 202465.7×71.3×
29 Nov 202475.4×71.3×
6 Dec 202490.0×71.3×
13 Dec 202479.4×71.3×
20 Dec 202485.9×71.3×
27 Dec 202492.8×71.3×
3 Jan 202583.0×71.3×
10 Jan 202577.2×71.3×
17 Jan 202575.9×71.3×
24 Jan 202574.4×71.3×
1 Feb 202570.9×71.3×
7 Feb 202568.7×71.3×
14 Feb 202564.3×71.3×
21 Feb 202560.0×71.3×
28 Feb 202556.0×71.3×
7 Mar 202563.5×71.3×
13 Mar 202559.7×71.3×
21 Mar 202559.6×71.3×
28 Mar 202557.8×71.3×
4 Apr 202563.5×71.3×
11 Apr 202566.2×71.3×
17 Apr 202584.2×71.3×
25 Apr 202577.9×71.3×
2 May 202578.5×71.3×
9 May 202570.2×71.3×
16 May 202580.9×71.3×
23 May 202576.7×71.3×
30 May 202573.9×71.3×
6 Jun 202573.9×71.3×
13 Jun 202570.9×71.3×
20 Jun 202573.4×71.3×
27 Jun 202574.7×71.3×
4 Jul 202575.7×71.3×
11 Jul 202575.3×71.3×
18 Jul 202578.4×71.3×
25 Jul 202577.9×71.3×
1 Aug 202578.6×71.3×
8 Aug 202575.3×71.3×
14 Aug 202578.9×71.3×
22 Aug 202582.1×71.3×
29 Aug 202583.1×71.3×
5 Sep 202598.1×71.3×
12 Sep 202598.5×71.3×
19 Sep 202598.5×71.3×
26 Sep 202588.3×71.3×
3 Oct 202591.6×71.3×
10 Oct 202586.1×71.3×
17 Oct 202594.9×71.3×
24 Oct 202598.5×71.3×
31 Oct 202593.8×71.3×
7 Nov 202589.1×71.3×
14 Nov 202588.0×71.3×
21 Nov 202585.0×71.3×
28 Nov 202588.2×71.3×
5 Dec 202587.2×71.3×
12 Dec 202588.3×71.3×
19 Dec 202588.3×71.3×
26 Dec 202591.6×71.3×
2 Jan 202686.7×71.3×
8 Jan 202679.5×71.3×
16 Jan 202675.3×71.3×
23 Jan 202685.0×71.3×
1 Feb 202670.6×71.3×
6 Feb 202671.1×71.3×
13 Feb 202675.5×71.3×
19 Feb 202675.4×71.3×
27 Feb 202670.2×71.3×
6 Mar 202672.4×71.3×
13 Mar 202669.5×71.3×
20 Mar 202679.7×71.3×
27 Mar 202670.5×71.3×
2 Apr 202669.0×71.3×
10 Apr 202676.1×71.3×
17 Apr 202682.8×71.3×
24 Apr 202679.5×71.3×
29 Apr 202677.5×71.3×
8 May 202675.0×71.3×
15 May 202678.3×71.3×
22 May 202659.4×71.3×
29 May 202661.1×71.3×
5 Jun 202659.7×71.3×
12 Jun 202659.7×71.3×
19 Jun 202659.0×71.3×
25 Jun 202662.9×71.3×
1 Jul 202638.8×71.3×
3 Jul 202668.5×71.3×
10 Jul 202665.3×71.3×
17 Jul 202669.8×71.3×
24 Jul 202664.1×71.3×
31 Jul 202661.6×71.3×
7 Aug 202665.5×71.3×
14 Aug 202662.3×71.3×
21 Aug 202664.4×71.3×
28 Aug 202667.1×71.3×
4 Sep 202662.6×71.3×
11 Sep 202681.0×71.3×
18 Sep 202685.3×71.3×
25 Sep 202689.7×71.3×
28 Sep 202652.1×71.3×
1 Oct 202683.6×71.3×
9 Oct 202679.8×71.3×
16 Oct 202679.8×71.3×
23 Oct 202675.8×71.3×
27 Oct 202671.3×71.3×
30 Oct 202671.5×71.3×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
2 Feb 2024–
9 Feb 2024–
16 Feb 2024–
23 Feb 2024–
2 Mar 2024–
7 Mar 2024–
15 Mar 2024–
22 Mar 2024–
28 Mar 2024₹4
4 Apr 2024₹4
12 Apr 2024₹4
19 Apr 2024₹4
26 Apr 2024₹4
3 May 2024₹4
10 May 2024₹4
18 May 2024₹4
24 May 2024₹4
31 May 2024₹4
7 Jun 2024₹4
14 Jun 2024₹4
21 Jun 2024₹4
28 Jun 2024₹6
5 Jul 2024₹6
12 Jul 2024₹6
19 Jul 2024₹6
26 Jul 2024₹6
2 Aug 2024₹6
9 Aug 2024₹6
16 Aug 2024₹6
23 Aug 2024₹6
30 Aug 2024₹6
6 Sep 2024₹6
13 Sep 2024₹6
20 Sep 2024₹6
27 Sep 2024₹4
4 Oct 2024₹4
11 Oct 2024₹4
18 Oct 2024₹4
25 Oct 2024₹4
1 Nov 2024₹4
8 Nov 2024₹4
14 Nov 2024₹4
22 Nov 2024₹4
29 Nov 2024₹4
6 Dec 2024₹4
13 Dec 2024₹4
20 Dec 2024₹4
27 Dec 2024₹4
3 Jan 2025₹4
10 Jan 2025₹4
17 Jan 2025₹4
24 Jan 2025₹4
1 Feb 2025₹4
7 Feb 2025₹4
14 Feb 2025₹4
21 Feb 2025₹4
28 Feb 2025₹4
7 Mar 2025₹4
13 Mar 2025₹4
21 Mar 2025₹4
28 Mar 2025₹4
4 Apr 2025₹4
11 Apr 2025₹4
17 Apr 2025₹4
25 Apr 2025₹4
2 May 2025₹4
9 May 2025₹4
16 May 2025₹4
23 May 2025₹4
30 May 2025₹4
6 Jun 2025₹4
13 Jun 2025₹4
20 Jun 2025₹4
27 Jun 2025₹4
4 Jul 2025₹4
11 Jul 2025₹4
18 Jul 2025₹4
25 Jul 2025₹4
1 Aug 2025₹4
8 Aug 2025₹4
14 Aug 2025₹4
22 Aug 2025₹4
29 Aug 2025₹4
5 Sep 2025₹4
12 Sep 2025₹4
19 Sep 2025₹4
26 Sep 2025₹5
3 Oct 2025₹5
10 Oct 2025₹5
17 Oct 2025₹5
24 Oct 2025₹5
31 Oct 2025₹5
7 Nov 2025₹5
14 Nov 2025₹5
21 Nov 2025₹5
28 Nov 2025₹5
5 Dec 2025₹5
12 Dec 2025₹5
19 Dec 2025₹5
26 Dec 2025₹5
2 Jan 2026₹5
8 Jan 2026₹5
16 Jan 2026₹5
23 Jan 2026₹5
1 Feb 2026₹5
6 Feb 2026₹5
13 Feb 2026₹5
19 Feb 2026₹5
27 Feb 2026₹5
6 Mar 2026₹5
13 Mar 2026₹5
20 Mar 2026₹5
27 Mar 2026₹5
2 Apr 2026₹5
10 Apr 2026₹5
17 Apr 2026₹5
24 Apr 2026₹5
29 Apr 2026₹5
8 May 2026₹5
15 May 2026₹5
22 May 2026₹5
29 May 2026₹5
5 Jun 2026₹5
12 Jun 2026₹5
19 Jun 2026₹5
25 Jun 2026₹7
1 Jul 2026₹7
3 Jul 2026₹7
10 Jul 2026₹7
17 Jul 2026₹7
24 Jul 2026₹7
31 Jul 2026₹7
7 Aug 2026₹7
14 Aug 2026₹7
21 Aug 2026₹7
28 Aug 2026₹7
4 Sep 2026₹7
11 Sep 2026₹7
18 Sep 2026₹7
25 Sep 2026₹7
28 Sep 2026₹12
1 Oct 2026₹12
9 Oct 2026₹12
16 Oct 2026₹12
23 Oct 2026₹12
27 Oct 2026₹12
30 Oct 2026₹7
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.7 years of history; short peaks above 99× are drawn at the top edge.
72.2×P/E · higher than 52% of its last 2.7 years

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Qualitek Labs business getting better or worse?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +47.4% in FY26, profit +50.8%

  • Revenue growth 47.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +47.4% in FY26, profit +50.8%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2288.3%
FY2360%
FY2452.5%
FY2557.2%
FY2647.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 50.8%
  • EPS growth 29.1%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22147.8%−92.3%
FY23157.9%52.8%
FY2446.6%7.5%
FY2522.5%−9.6%
FY2650.8%29.1%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 54.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2023–
Sep 2023–
Mar 202450.1%
Sep 202467.6%
Mar 202549.4%
Sep 202538.6%
Mar 202654.9%

Profit

  • Profit 44.8%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Mar 2023–
Sep 2023–
Mar 202441.1%
Sep 2024−14.9%
Mar 202555.2%
Sep 202563.7%
Mar 202644.8%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 7.54%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2317.78%
FY2417.3%
FY2510.82%
FY267.54%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
FallingROCE · latest 7.5%, range 7.5% to 17.8%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+47.4%+52.3%+60.5%—
Profit+50.8%+39.4%+76.9%—
EPS+29.1%+7.9%−31.7%—
+54.9%Revenue growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+44.8%Profit growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
60.5%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Qualitek Labs story, and has it been checked?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION. Still open: A comparable reporting period showing lower operating profit while borrowings and overdue receivables increase would break the case that expansion is creating sustainable shareholder value.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 10 October 2026. Reported expansion is visible, but acquisition effects, funding needs and limited reporting history prevent a confirmed self-funded growth thesis.

From the numbers. The operating-stage estimate indicates expansion, but comparable earnings history remains…

From the price. Price stage 2, week 23, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.

From the research. Reported expansion is visible, but acquisition effects, funding needs and limited reporting history prevent a confirmed self-funded growth thesis.

Where they disagree. The operating-stage estimate indicates expansion, but comparable earnings history remains insufficient.

What is proven. Reported expansion is visible, but acquisition effects, funding needs and limited reporting history prevent a confirmed self-funded growth thesis.

What is not proven yet. A comparable reporting period showing lower operating profit while borrowings and overdue receivables increase would break the case that expansion is creating sustainable shareholder value.

What would change our mind. A comparable reporting period showing lower operating profit while borrowings and overdue receivables increase would break the case that expansion is creating sustainable shareholder value.

The test written in advance. A comparable reporting period showing lower operating profit while borrowings and overdue receivables increase would break the case that expansion is creating sustainable shareholder value. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

What the company does. The testing platform has increased reported revenue and operating profit. The deeper question is how much growth remains after consolidation effects, additional shares and funding costs.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Reported platform expansionRevenue and operating profit increased together.Comparable revenue stalls while depreciation, interest and operating costs continue rising.
Cash conversion of existing earningsOperating cash broadly tracks profit before expansion spending.Operating cash falls behind profit while receivable ageing deteriorates.
Forward execution goalA numerical growth and profit-margin goal makes the next annual result testable.Management reduces its goal or the comparable result fails to show the required operating contribution.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid-way through a rise in resultsFY25-Q2 to FY26-Q4
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY25-Q2 to FY26-Q4
The whymultiple and earnings both fallingFY25-Q2 to FY26-Q4

FY25-Q2FY26-Q4

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Reported annual growth suggests expansion. The research reads it further: Revenue and operating profit moved together, but the consolidation perimeter changed. Reported growth therefore mixes operating delivery with acquired scale.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Profit growth exceeds the acceleration threshold. The research reads it further: Operating-profit growth tracks profit growth, but acquired revenue and additional ownership can explain part of the increase.

Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Mar 2026. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Capexsee the sectionReported platform expansion
Revenue₹25 CrPotential improvement in service economics
Cashsee the sectionCash conversion of existing earnings
Margin28.96%Forward execution goal

How much does Qualitek Labs earn on its capital?

Qualitek Labs Ltd earned a ROCE of 8% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.4 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 11.8% net margin and 0.30× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 11.8% net margin × 0.30× asset turnover × 1.54× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 9.6% − 12.0% = −2.4 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 8%, the full history

  • ROCE 7.54%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 8%, the full history
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2212.33%12%
FY2317.78%12%
FY2417.3%12%
FY2510.82%12%
FY267.54%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Does Qualitek Labs have too much debt?

Qualitek Labs Ltd had ₹65.6 Cr of borrowings against ₹146 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.45× its equity. Its operating profit is 7 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹11.2 Cr to ₹65.6 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹75.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹65.6 Cr, 0.45× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹65.6
FY26: borrowings ₹65.6 Cr, 0.45× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY21₹11
FY22₹17
FY23₹23
FY24₹12
FY25₹29
FY26₹66

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.45×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY21−48.8×
FY229.10×
FY232.37×
FY240.38×
FY250.33×
FY260.45×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 6-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the Qualitek Labs shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Qualitek Labs Ltd by 16.9 percentage points over 5 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 56.5% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +1.5 points over the same period, to 1.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −16.9 points over 5 quarters, to 56.5%; Foreign institutions: +1.5 points over 5 quarters, to 1.5%; Domestic institutions: +0.1 points over 5 quarters, to 0.1%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−16.9 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+1.5 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −16.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 56.46%
  • Foreign inst. 1.6%
  • Domestic inst. 0.1%
  • Public 41.84%
Year ends: promoters −16.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202473.35%0%0%26.65%
Mar 202554.19%1.77%0.26%43.79%
Mar 202656.46%1.6%0.1%41.84%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 16.9 points over 5 quarters

  • Promoters 56.46%
  • Foreign inst. 1.54%
  • Domestic inst. 0.15%
  • Public 41.85%
Promoters cut their stake by 16.9 points over 5 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202473.35%0%0%26.65%
Sep 202473.35%0%0.02%26.62%
Mar 202554.19%1.77%0.26%43.79%
Sep 202554.19%1.77%0.15%43.9%
Mar 202656.46%1.6%0.1%41.84%
Sep 202656.46%1.54%0.15%41.85%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 6 quarters.

How far is Qualitek Labs from balance-sheet trouble?

For Qualitek Labs Ltd, the Z-score is 2.64. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.64 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.

How does Qualitek Labs rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Qualitek Labs Ltd is not present in the sector comparison for Miscellaneous.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Qualitek Labs compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not present in the sector comparison.

Which companies are close to Qualitek Labs in size?

Qualitek Labs is the 32nd largest of 42 Miscellaneous companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Stanley Lifestyles, Global Education and IIRM Holdings India. Just below it: Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services, Blue Water Logistics and Fabtech Cleanrooms.

Miscellaneous companies close in size

  1. Stanley Lifestyles Ltd ₹739 crore
  2. Global Education Ltd ₹732 crore
  3. IIRM Holdings India Ltd ₹728 crore
  4. Qualitek Labs Ltd ₹577 crore
  5. Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd ₹572 crore
  6. Blue Water Logistics Ltd ₹550 crore
  7. Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd ₹548 crore

All 42 Miscellaneous companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Goel Construction Company Ltd ₹578 crore · Engineering - Turnkey Services
  2. JTL Defence Ltd ₹578 crore · Metal - Copper/Copper Alloy Products
  3. Qualitek Labs Ltd ₹577 crore
  4. Voith Paper Fabrics India Ltd ₹577 crore · Textiles - General
  5. Artson Ltd ₹576 crore · Infra - Engineering - General

What else do people ask about Qualitek Labs?

What is Qualitek Labs's share price today?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's share price is ₹500.00. The whole company is worth ₹583 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹340 to ₹621; today it is 57% of the way up from the low, 12.5% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 23 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Qualitek Labs's latest quarterly results?

Qualitek Labs Ltd reported revenue of ₹38.6 Cr and net profit of ₹5.2 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 54.9% and profit rose 44.8% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹4.44.

The operating margin was 25.9%, 3.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Qualitek Labs's market cap?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹583 Cr at a share price of ₹500.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Qualitek Labs performing?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's share price has been rising for 23 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 54.9% and profit rose 44.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 16 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Qualitek Labs's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Qualitek Labs Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹500.00, and it has been rising for 23 weeks. Its P/E of 72.2× is higher than 52% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Qualitek Labs?

Promoters own 56.5% of Qualitek Labs Ltd, foreign institutions 1.5%, domestic institutions 0.1% and the public 41.9% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 16.9 percentage points over 5 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Qualitek Labs in its business cycle?

Qualitek Labs Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 24.6%, against a 6-year range of 16.2% to 27.7%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 25.9%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Qualitek Labs story?

The main question: promoters moved −16.9 percentage points over 5 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Qualitek Labs a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Qualitek Labs Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Qualitek Labs share price forecast for 2026?

What is changing at Qualitek Labs, from the latest results and calls: reported platform expansion, potential improvement in service economics and cash conversion of existing earnings.

What would change the story: A comparable reporting period showing lower operating profit while borrowings and overdue receivables increase would break the case that expansion is creating sustainable shareholder value.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.