Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Indiqube Spaces share price today

Indiqube Spaces Ltd · NSE: INDIQUBE · Miscellaneous · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 10 October 2026

Indiqube Spaces share price today: ₹185.90 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 8.8% in a year. Indiqube Spaces (NSE: INDIQUBE) is worth ₹3,940 crore and has closed between ₹133.55 and ₹229.99 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.

₹185.90Price −8.8% in a year
₹423 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +36.9% on a year ago
−₹24.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026)
61.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been rising for 8 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 6.0% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly return curves, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Indiqube Spaces share price today?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's share price was ₹185.90 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 8 weeks. That is 1.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹134 and ₹230, and at that close it sat 54% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Indiqube Spaces Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 2 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: ₹186, 1.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 8 weeks.

  • Price ₹186
  • 50-day avg ₹183
  • 200-day avg ₹183
Nov 2026: ₹186, 1.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 8 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
1 Aug 2025₹218₹218₹218
8 Aug 2025₹216₹216₹218
14 Aug 2025₹214₹216₹217
22 Aug 2025₹227₹217₹218
29 Aug 2025₹219₹217₹218
5 Sep 2025₹230₹219₹218
12 Sep 2025₹226₹221₹219
19 Sep 2025₹238₹223₹219
26 Sep 2025₹229₹225₹220
3 Oct 2025₹233₹226₹220
10 Oct 2025₹226₹226₹221
17 Oct 2025₹230₹226₹221
24 Oct 2025₹223₹226₹221
31 Oct 2025₹213₹224₹221
7 Nov 2025₹204₹222₹221
14 Nov 2025₹221₹222₹221
21 Nov 2025₹225₹222₹221
28 Nov 2025₹226₹223₹221
5 Dec 2025₹204₹220₹220
12 Dec 2025₹194₹215₹219
19 Dec 2025₹205₹213₹218
26 Dec 2025₹205₹212₹218
2 Jan 2026₹210₹211₹217
9 Jan 2026₹194₹210₹217
16 Jan 2026₹199₹208₹216
23 Jan 2026₹189₹205₹215
1 Feb 2026₹176₹200₹213
6 Feb 2026₹171₹195₹211
13 Feb 2026₹181₹193₹209
20 Feb 2026₹177₹190₹208
27 Feb 2026₹173₹187₹206
6 Mar 2026₹171₹185₹205
13 Mar 2026₹150₹180₹203
20 Mar 2026₹148₹173₹200
27 Mar 2026₹134₹168₹197
17 Apr 2026₹159₹161₹192
24 Apr 2026₹179₹163₹191
30 Apr 2026₹176₹164₹190
8 May 2026₹169₹166₹189
15 May 2026₹168₹166₹188
22 May 2026₹163₹166₹187
29 May 2026₹159₹166₹186
4 Jun 2026₹162₹165₹185
5 Jun 2026₹159₹164₹185
10 Jun 2026₹153₹163₹184
12 Jun 2026₹152₹162₹183
17 Jun 2026₹165₹162₹183
19 Jun 2026₹176₹163₹183
24 Jun 2026₹168₹164₹182
25 Jun 2026₹170₹164₹182
1 Jul 2026₹166₹165₹182
3 Jul 2026₹170₹165₹181
10 Jul 2026₹178₹166₹181
17 Jul 2026₹167₹167₹180
24 Jul 2026₹181₹168₹180
31 Jul 2026₹174₹170₹180
7 Aug 2026₹183₹171₹180
14 Aug 2026₹180₹173₹180
21 Aug 2026₹189₹176₹180
28 Aug 2026₹192₹179₹181
4 Sep 2026₹195₹181₹181
11 Sep 2026₹203₹185₹183
18 Sep 2026₹193₹187₹183
25 Sep 2026₹199₹188₹184
28 Sep 2026₹198₹189₹184
1 Oct 2026₹197₹190₹184
9 Oct 2026₹194₹191₹185
16 Oct 2026₹180₹190₹185
23 Oct 2026₹155₹186₹184
30 Oct 2026₹170₹183₹183
4 Nov 2026₹186₹183₹183
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling in Aug 2025; Sideways from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 21 of 58 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
1 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Oct 2025−6.5%
7 Nov 2025−10.7%
14 Nov 2025+0.0%
21 Nov 2025−6.2%
28 Nov 2025−0.7%
5 Dec 2025−12.8%
12 Dec 2025−14.2%
19 Dec 2025−16.8%
26 Dec 2025−14.8%
2 Jan 2026−13.9%
9 Jan 2026−14.4%
16 Jan 2026−9.4%
23 Jan 2026−11.8%
1 Feb 2026−16.5%
6 Feb 2026−15.9%
13 Feb 2026−16.8%
20 Feb 2026−19.0%
27 Feb 2026−18.0%
6 Mar 2026−12.2%
13 Mar 2026−15.9%
20 Mar 2026−17.8%
27 Mar 2026−22.6%
17 Apr 2026−19.9%
24 Apr 2026−5.1%
30 Apr 2026−13.1%
8 May 2026−8.1%
15 May 2026−0.9%
22 May 2026+0.3%
29 May 2026−7.8%
4 Jun 2026−4.7%
5 Jun 2026−8.1%
10 Jun 2026−11.0%
12 Jun 2026−1.6%
17 Jun 2026+3.9%
19 Jun 2026+21.2%
24 Jun 2026+5.0%
25 Jun 2026−6.3%
1 Jul 2026−6.2%
3 Jul 2026−2.7%
10 Jul 2026+2.6%
17 Jul 2026−0.9%
24 Jul 2026+12.6%
31 Jul 2026+3.0%
7 Aug 2026+9.3%
14 Aug 2026+13.2%
21 Aug 2026+20.0%
28 Aug 2026+14.7%
4 Sep 2026+10.1%
11 Sep 2026+21.8%
18 Sep 2026+14.7%
25 Sep 2026+22.9%
28 Sep 2026+22.7%
1 Oct 2026+17.3%
9 Oct 2026+22.9%
16 Oct 2026+2.1%
23 Oct 2026−2.1%
30 Oct 2026+0.7%
4 Nov 2026+10.5%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (58 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −15% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Indiqube Spaces this quarter?

Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and promoters raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.

  1. Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row

    From 2.7% to 1.9% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹423 crore, +36.9% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because demand from large business customers held up, including customers who rent in more than one center.

    Next results: check whether newly opened centers start paying rent and whether the company's profit margin stays steady.

    From the earnings call on 13 Aug 2026.

  3. Promoters raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 60% to 60.1% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

What are Indiqube Spaces' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Indiqube Spaces reported revenue of ₹423 crore, up 36.9% from ₹309 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹24.0 crore.

Indiqube Spaces results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Indiqube Spaces results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹423 crore₹309 crore+36.9%
Profitloss of ₹24.0 croreloss of ₹37.0 crore—
Earnings per share₹−1.13₹−2.01—
Operating margin61.0%61.0%0.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Indiqube Spaces' management discussed these results on a call held on 13 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Indiqube Spaces share price history?

Indiqube Spaces closed at ₹185.90 on 4 November 2026, down 8.8% from ₹203.86 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2025 was ₹237.92 on 19 September 2025.

Indiqube Spaces share price: then and now

Indiqube Spaces share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹169.95+9.4%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹197.49−5.9%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹168.93+10.0%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹203.86−8.8%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 1 Aug 2025₹217.72−14.6%
Highest weekly close since August 2025 · 19 Sep 2025₹237.92−21.9%
Lowest weekly close since August 2025, also the 52-week low · 27 Mar 2026₹133.55+39.2%
52-week high (weekly close) · 26 Nov 2025₹229.99−19.2%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

71 weekly closes from 1 August 2025 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Indiqube Spaces?

4 Nov 2026: Indiqube Spaces closed at ₹185.90, up 9.4% on the week and down 5.9% on the month. Our read, 10 Oct 2026: Workspace demand and revenue are expanding, but a shareholder-profitability turn remains unproven because reported losses persist and management's profit presentation is unreconciled.

Earlier

  • 13 Aug 2026: Indiqube Spaces held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Annual area additions close to 2 million square feet.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 36.9% on a year earlier.

Our read of the business

April to June 2026: Revenue expands, but reported losses persist and capital-recovery expectations need clarification.

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What dividend does Indiqube Spaces pay?

Indiqube Spaces has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (1 August 2025), the start of the period we checked.

No. Indiqube Spaces Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Indiqube Spaces management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 13 August 2026, Indiqube Spaces' management guided: Annual area additions close to 2 million square feet.

“If you look at it, the operational breakeven is only 6 months, and the full capex recovery is at 38-40 months.”Meghna Agarwal, COO, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Signed supply operationalization cited at 12-16 months and 12-18 months; Noida large center expected July to September 2027 or October to December 2027.
  • Corporate occupancy cited at 80-85% initially and 82-85% later; mature centers in the high-eighties.
  • Operating margin 19-21%, EBIT margin 11-13%, profit margin 8-10%.
  • VAS contribution to increase approximately 2% to 4% from current levels, with VAS margin around 15% for the next 1-2 years.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 13 August 2026.

What is the future of Indiqube Spaces? What is changing in the business?

The changes showing up in Indiqube Spaces' own numbers are a bigger order book and a bigger market to serve. It is too early to say whether they last.

A bigger order book too early to call

IndiQube signs office space and fills it with paying clients (seats). Revenue grew 39%, 46%, 35% and 37% over the same quarter a year earlier in the last four quarters (350 vs 252, 390 vs 268, 401 vs 297, 423 vs 309 crore). Management says signed space of about 3.3-3.9 million sq ft is waiting to be turned into rent-paying space and guides 25-30% revenue growth for FY27.

Why it may last: The business depends on companies (especially global capability centres) wanting flexible office space; this has not been tested through an office-demand downturn, and the last two quarters showed no growth in rent-paying area. A return to 1-1.25 lakh sq ft of new rent-paying area per month would decide it.

What could be flattering it: A headline pipeline of signed space that is converting slower than promised, with revenue kept up by one-time design-and-build work rather than more paying seats.

Next check: Rent-paying area rises above 6.3 million sq ft in the half-year disclosure while revenue grows at least 25% over Sep 2025's 350 crore without relying on more than about 40 crore of one-time design-and-build revenue.

Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters

July to September 2025

Revenue 350 crore vs 252 a year earlier (+39%). 9.14 million sq ft under management, 5.8 million rent-paying, plus a new 1.4 lakh sq ft signing with a large asset manager. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: Signed 1.4 lakh sq ft with world's largest asset manager in Bangalore.

October to December 2025

Revenue 390 crore vs 268 (+46%), the fastest of the four quarters. Rent-yielding area rose to 6.3 million sq ft after adding 1.5 million sq ft in the quarter. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Portfolio scale: 9.55 million sq ft signed (212,000 seats), 6.3 million sq ft rent-yielding.

January to March 2026

Revenue 401 crore vs 297 (+35%) but only +3% on the previous quarter. Rent-paying area ended March 2026 at 6.23 million sq ft, below the 6.3 million of December and far below the 7.6-7.67 million management promised in November. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: Today, we are at 7.8 million for rentable area and the rent-paying area is 6.23 million, which is almost 81%.

April to June 2026

Revenue 423 crore vs 309 (+37%), +5% on the previous quarter. Management says rent-paying area was flat on the previous quarter and that additions come in the second half; occupancy 86%. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Rent-paying-area additions are annual rather than quarter-linear; second-half additions and building ramp timing left the current quarter sequentially flat.

A bigger market to serve too early to call

Management says flexible offices are taking a growing share of India's office demand (21% of absorption in 2025's first nine months, 23% later), driven by global capability centres (40% then 44% of absorption) and spreading to non-IT firms. IndiQube's revenue growth of 35-46% is faster than the flex market's stated growth of about 20 million sq ft a year on a 100 million sq ft base (about 20%).

Why it may last: Office absorption rises and falls with hiring by capability centres and IT firms; management itself moved to 'cautiously optimistic' and flagged uneven supply in the latest call.

What could be flattering it: A presentation market-size story that the company is not actually capturing, or one that depends on a hot office cycle.

Next check: Management's next quoted flex share of absorption stays at or above 23% and IndiQube's revenue growth stays above 25% over the year before.

Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters

July to September 2025

Flex operators took 21% of office absorption; stock expected to grow from 100 to 140 million sq ft in two years. Revenue +39% over the year before. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: Flex operators now capturing meaningful share: 21% of total office absorption in 9-month period.

October to December 2025

Management says 80% of India's capability-centre absorption is in South India, where 80% of its portfolio sits. Revenue +46%. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: 80% of India's GCC absorption concentrated in South India.

January to March 2026

Flex share of absorption up to 23% and capability centres to 44%. Revenue +35%. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: GCC segment driving 44% of absorption with flex operators capturing 23%, indicating structural shift beyond pure IT/ITES.

April to June 2026

Sector tone moved to 'cautiously optimistic' with uneven local supply; no new market-size figure. Revenue +37%. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: GCC expansion, steady commercial-real-estate adoption, and micro-market selection support demand despite uneven local supply conditions.

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Checked against results and calls up to April to June 2026, 10 October 2026.

What could change the Indiqube Spaces story? What are the risks?

An audited bridge and sustained positive reported profit supported by lease-adjusted free cash flow would resolve the present caution. Conversely, a like-for-like bridge showing that occupied-area growth and customer expansion still fail to improve reported earnings and lease-adjusted free cash flow would break the thesis that additional scale can create shareholder value.

Each change stops working if

  • Signed workspace supply conversion: New buildings open without paying demand or handovers slip enough to defer the expected revenue contribution.
  • Existing-client expansion and retention: Multi-center customers stop expanding or renew only at terms that reduce contribution after operating costs.
  • Services around workspace customers: Project revenue fades without recurring services growth or additional customer retention.
  • Contractual escalation and mature-center utilization: Landlord and service-cost increases absorb customer escalation or mature-center occupancy rolls over.

The main risks

  • Unreconciled profitability presentation: Management's positive profit presentation does not reconcile to reported losses. ⚠ estimate
  • Debt-funded expansion and uncertain cash expenditure: The financing burden is visible, but lease-adjusted cash funding needs reconciliation. ⚠ estimate
  • Delivery and guidance credibility: Earlier operating-area and capital spending expectations did not match management's subsequent delivery disclosures. ⚠ estimate
  • Services revenue volatility and margin dilution: A rising services mix can increase revenue without increasing consolidated margins. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What to watch in Indiqube Spaces' next results?

When Indiqube Spaces reports July to September 2026, these are the 6 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Rent-paying area rises above 6.3 million sq ft in the half-year disclosure while revenue grows at least 25% over Sep 2025's 350 crore without relying on more than about 40 crore of one-time design-and-build revenue.

Indiqube Spaces: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
Rent-paying area rises above 6.3 million sq ft in the half-year disclosure while revenue grows at least 25% over Sep 2025's 350 crore without relying on more than about 40 crore of one-time design-and-build revenue.A bigger order book
Management's next quoted flex share of absorption stays at or above 23% and IndiQube's revenue growth stays above 25% over the year before.A bigger market to serve
First-half capital spending and cash-flow disclosure - check whether audited figures clarify deployment and conversion after provisional quarterly data was withheld.From the call
New-center handovers and ramp economics - check rent-paying-area growth and consolidated margin stability as signed supply becomes operational.From the call
VAS recurring mix - check whether DesignQube, IndiQare and Eco sustain contribution beyond one-time project revenue.From the call
Solar capacity commissioning and capital deployment - check execution against the FY27 buildout and customer green-transition demand.From the call

Which stock lists is Indiqube Spaces on?

Indiqube Spaces is on one of our India lists: Multibagger study list.

Is Indiqube Spaces profitable?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd posted a net loss of ₹24.0 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹106 Cr. That loss is 5.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹37.0 Cr. 9 of the last 9 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit −₹106 Cr

  • Net profit −₹106
FY26 profit −₹106 Cr
QuarterNet profit
FY20−₹16
FY21−₹16
FY22−₹188
FY23−₹198
FY24−₹342
FY25−₹140
FY26−₹106
Net profit each year, ₹ Cr. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −₹24.0 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) −₹24.0
Jun 2026: −₹24.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Jun 2024−₹42
Sep 2024−₹53
Dec 2024−₹14
Mar 2025−₹31
Jun 2025−₹37
Sep 2025−₹30
Dec 2025−₹17
Mar 2026−₹23
Jun 2026−₹24
Net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

FY26-Q4. Annual revenue growth exceeds the earlier goal, while operating-area and expenditure disclosures miss prior expectations.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Indiqube Spaces make, and is it growing?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd reported ₹423 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +36.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 35.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,451 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. Management identifies a signed pipeline and a conversion horizon, so the demand opportunity has a physical delivery mechanism. The remaining benefit depends on handovers and paying occupancy rather than the size of signed commitments alone. Customer demand must cover fit-out, rent, financing and capital recovery before volume becomes shareholder profit. Competitors' capacity response is not quantified in the bundle.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,564 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,451 Cr, +37.0% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,451 Cr (+37.0% on the year before), 35.0% a year over 6 years

  • Revenue ₹1,451
FY26 revenue ₹1,451 Cr (+37.0% on the year before), 35.0% a year over 6 years
QuarterRevenue
FY20₹240
FY21₹294
FY22₹344
FY23₹580
FY24₹831
FY25₹1,059
FY26₹1,451

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 37%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY2122.5%
FY2217%
FY2368.6%
FY2443.3%
FY2527.4%
FY2637%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹423 Cr (+36.9% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹423
Jun 2026: ₹423 Cr (+36.9% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹242
Sep 2024₹252
Dec 2024₹268
Mar 2025₹297
Jun 2025₹309
Sep 2025₹350
Dec 2025₹390
Mar 2026₹401
Jun 2026₹423

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 36.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202527.7%
Sep 202538.9%
Dec 202545.5%
Mar 202635%
Jun 202636.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +39.1% on average, against 35.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

FY26-Q4. Annual revenue growth exceeds the earlier goal, while operating-area and expenditure disclosures miss prior expectations.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Signed workspace supply conversion
Threshold
New buildings open without paying demand or handovers slip enough to defer the expected revenue contribution.
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Indiqube Spaces keep?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's operating margin was 61.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 7 years it has been between 10.0% and 61.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −3.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY26: 61.0%, the highest in a range of 10.0% to 61.0% over 7 years

  • Operating margin 61.0%
FY26: 61.0%, the highest in a range of 10.0% to 61.0% over 7 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2010%
FY2114%
FY2238%
FY2341%
FY2427%
FY2558%
FY2661%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +3.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY20–
FY21+4.0 pts
FY22+24.0 pts
FY23+3.0 pts
FY24−14.0 pts
FY25+31.0 pts
FY26+3.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 7-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 61.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 61.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 61.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Jun 202459%
Sep 202457%
Dec 202459%
Mar 202557%
Jun 202561%
Sep 202559%
Dec 202561%
Mar 202662%
Jun 202661%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025+2.0 pts
Sep 2025+2.0 pts
Dec 2025+2.0 pts
Mar 2026+5.0 pts
Jun 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. Annual revenue growth exceeds the earlier goal, while operating-area and expenditure disclosures miss prior expectations.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Is Indiqube Spaces' profit turning into cash?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹920 Cr of operating cash against −₹106 Cr of profit. After ₹1,885 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹965 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹920 Cr against profit −₹106 Cr

  • Operating cash ₹920
  • Net profit −₹106
  • Free cash −₹965
FY26: operating cash ₹920 Cr against profit −₹106 Cr
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY20₹47−₹16–
FY21₹39−₹16₹12
FY22₹202−₹188–
FY23₹324−₹198−₹512
FY24₹542−₹342−₹444
FY25₹612−₹140−₹780
FY26₹920−₹106−₹965
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 7-year window, yearly figures. FY22 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Indiqube Spaces' cash go?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −273 days in FY26, down from 26 days in FY21. It spent ₹4,263 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 28 days to pay, and stock sits for 3 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. Management links part of growth to existing clients and reports multi-center renewals. This gives a nameable source of occupied demand, but renewal rates and expanded space do not establish the price retained after concessions or service costs. The next test is whether these customers take paying space at economics that improve reported earnings.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,451 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹4.0 Cr, so roughly −₹1,085 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 28 days to pay and stock sat for 3 days, about 0.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −273 days, shorter than FY21's 26.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 3 days. Customers pay about 28 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 304 days. Together that makes the −273-day cycle.

FY26: a −273-day cash cycle, −299 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle −273d
  • Inventory days 3d
  • Debtor days 28d
  • Payable days 304d
FY26: a −273-day cash cycle, −299 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2018d–18d–
FY2126d–26d–
FY2227d–27d–
FY2321d–21d–
FY2426d–26d–
FY2527d–27d–
FY26−273d3d28d304d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 7-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹4,263 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1,524 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹96.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹1,885 Cr, work in progress ₹96.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹1,885
  • Work-in-progress ₹96.0
FY26: capex ₹1,885 Cr, work in progress ₹96.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY21₹27₹0
FY22₹2,015₹26
FY23₹836₹24
FY24₹986₹79
FY25₹1,392₹114
FY26₹1,885₹96
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

Watch next

Metric
Existing-client expansion and retention
Threshold
Multi-center customers stop expanding or renew only at terms that reduce contribution after operating costs.
Which result
the next result

What is Indiqube Spaces' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Indiqube Spaces Ltd at 2.7× its FY26 revenue of ₹1,451 Cr. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative

Is the Indiqube Spaces business getting better or worse?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +37.0% in FY26

  • Revenue growth 37.0%
Growth year by year: revenue +37.0% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY20–
FY2122.5%
FY2217%
FY2368.6%
FY2443.3%
FY2527.4%
FY2637%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 36.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202527.7%
Sep 202538.9%
Dec 202545.5%
Mar 202635%
Jun 202636.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 6%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY23−2%
FY24−4%
FY255%
FY266%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
RisingROCE · latest 6.0%, range −4.0% to 6.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+37.0%+35.8%+37.6%—
Share price−8.8%———
+36.9%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
35.0%Revenue, 6 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Indiqube Spaces story, and has it been checked?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 10 October 2026. Workspace demand and revenue are expanding, but a shareholder-profitability turn remains unproven because reported losses persist and management's profit presentation is unreconciled.

From the numbers. The deterministic operating assessment places the business in mid-expansion; the price curve separately records stage 2.

From the price. Price stage 2, week 8, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.

From the research. Workspace demand and revenue are expanding, but a shareholder-profitability turn remains unproven because reported losses persist and management's profit presentation is unreconciled.

Where they disagree. The deterministic operating assessment places the business in mid-expansion; the price curve separately records stage 2. The current matrix label is taken from this week's supplied pe pb cycle snapshot; pe cycle current is null. Margins are above the supplied normalized level, so the evidence does not support a trough-margin recovery argument.

What is proven. Workspace demand and revenue are expanding, but a shareholder-profitability turn remains unproven because reported losses persist and management's profit presentation is unreconciled.

What is not proven yet. An audited bridge and sustained positive reported PAT supported by lease-adjusted free cash flow would resolve the present caution. Conversely, a like-for-like bridge showing that occupied-area growth and customer expansion still fail to improve reported earnings and lease-adjusted free cash flow would break the thesis that additional scale can create shareholder value.

What would change our mind. An audited bridge and sustained positive reported PAT supported by lease-adjusted free cash flow would resolve the present caution. Conversely, a like-for-like bridge showing that occupied-area growth and customer expansion still fail to improve reported earnings and lease-adjusted free cash flow would break the thesis that additional scale can create shareholder value.

The test written in advance. Unreconciled profitability presentation. Measured by: Unreconciled profitability presentation by the next result.

The test written in advance. Debt-funded expansion and uncertain cash expenditure. Measured by: Debt-funded expansion and uncertain cash expenditure by the next result.

What the company does. Signed workspace supply, existing-client expansion and adjacent services provide identifiable demand mechanisms. Financing and depreciation absorb the operating profit, while management presents a different profitability picture that the bundle cannot reconcile.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Signed workspace supply conversionSigned supply can become revenue when buildings are delivered and occupied.New buildings open without paying demand or handovers slip enough to defer the expected revenue contribution.
Existing-client expansion and retentionCustomers taking additional locations can lower the demand risk of portfolio expansion.Multi-center customers stop expanding or renew only at terms that reduce contribution after operating costs.
Services around workspace customersDesign-build, operations and sustainability services broaden revenue per customer.Project revenue fades without recurring services growth or additional customer retention.
Contractual escalation and mature-center…Rental escalation and occupied mature centers can improve contribution before financing costs.Landlord and service-cost increases absorb customer escalation or mature-center occupancy rolls over.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid-way through a rise in resultsFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, below the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings turning upFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: High operating margin and revenue growth appear to demonstrate profitability. The research reads it further: Interest and depreciation exceed operating profit, so the operating contribution does not yet clear the reported earnings hurdle.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Positive PAT YoY improvement may appear to indicate positive earnings. The research reads it further: The absolute loss narrowed, but the business remained loss-making; the percentage convention cannot establish profitability.

Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Revenue₹401 CrSigned workspace supply conversion
Capexsee the sectionExisting-client expansion and retention

Did Indiqube Spaces management deliver what it promised?

What Indiqube Spaces Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Solar Expansion and Capex Guidance Reduced · 13 August 2026. In February 2026 and May 2026, management guided to approximately 30-35 megawatts of solar additions for the coming year, with May 2026 quantifying solar capex at INR 125 crores to INR 150 crores. In August 2026, management reduced the capacity plan to 25-30 megawatts and the capex requirement to INR 100-120 crores without explaining the change in project scope, demand, or funding assumptions.

Navi Mumbai Strategy Reversed · 13 August 2026. In February 2026, management explicitly said it was not very interested in Navi Mumbai because of high vacancy levels. In August 2026, management used Navi Mumbai as an example of a technology-park-centric location where larger products could be pursued, without explaining what changed in the vacancy or demand assessment.

Rent-Paying Area Goal Miss · 21 May 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management projected that the rent-paying area of the company would exit the financial year in March 2026 at approximately 7.6 to 7.67 million square feet. However, in the May 2026 call, the actual rent-paying area achieved by the end of March 2026 was reported at only 6.23 million square feet, resulting in a substantial miss compared to their previous guidance.

Conflicting Solar Plant Location · 21 May 2026. Management provided inconsistent information regarding the location of their primary 20-megawatt open access solar farm. In the Nov 2025 and Feb 2026 calls, they stated that this solar farm was located in Yadgir, Karnataka, whereas in the May 2026 call, they claimed the same 20-megawatt solar farm is located in Jagsi, Karnataka.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does Indiqube Spaces earn on its capital?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd earned a ROCE of 6% in FY26. That is up from a low of −7% in FY22. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −7.3% net margin and 0.22× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −7.3% net margin × 0.22× asset turnover × 12.64× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −20.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 6%, the climb back from FY22's −7%

  • ROCE 6%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 6%, the climb back from FY22's −7%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY214%12%
FY22−7%12%
FY23−2%12%
FY24−4%12%
FY255%12%
FY266%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 6-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 6.0% on reported income across 9 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Indiqube Spaces have too much debt?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd had ₹5,207 Cr of borrowings against ₹515 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 10.11× its equity. Its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹154 Cr to ₹5,207 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹4,263 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹5,207 Cr, 10.11× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹5,207
FY26: borrowings ₹5,207 Cr, 10.11× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY20₹121
FY21₹154
FY22₹2,160
FY23₹2,926
FY24₹3,050
FY25₹4,095
FY26₹5,207

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 10.1×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY201.86×
FY213.13×
FY22−15.6×
FY23−9.51×
FY2423.6×
FY25−409.5×
FY2610.1×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 7-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 6.0% on reported income across 9 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Indiqube Spaces shareholding pattern?

No group of Indiqube Spaces Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 5 quarters. Promoters moved −0.5 points over the same period, to 60.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −0.8 points over 4 quarters, to 1.9%; Promoters: −0.5 points over 4 quarters, to 60.1%; Domestic institutions: −0.5 points over 4 quarters, to 13.9%.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 60.12%
  • Foreign inst. 1.89%
  • Domestic inst. 13.86%
  • Public 24.14%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202560.6%2.67%14.37%22.35%
Dec 202560.04%2.3%14.66%23%
Mar 202660.1%2.18%14.69%23.03%
Jun 202660.11%2.16%14.35%23.39%
Sep 202660.12%1.89%13.86%24.14%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 5 quarters.

How far is Indiqube Spaces from balance-sheet trouble?

For Indiqube Spaces Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Indiqube Spaces rank in its industry?

47.9 out of 100, rank 37 of 42 in Miscellaneous, with 46% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Indiqube Spaces Ltd scores 47.9 out of 100 against the 42 companies it is compared with in Miscellaneous, ranking 37. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.3 + 9.8 + 10 + 9.8 = 47.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Indiqube Spaces compared with?

Indiqube Spaces ranks 37 of 42 Miscellaneous companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 47.9 out of 100.

  1. 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence72.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 3.3% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 29.2% · Operating margin 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 28.1× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 46.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.6% · 1 year 103.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 21.4 + 14.4 + 19.9 = 72 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 44.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  2. 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence66.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 28.5% · Profit 28.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 13.4% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.3% · 1 year -19.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 17.6 + 15.6 + 9.7 = 66.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY · quiet · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence65.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 9.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 6× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -9.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.4% · 1 year -5.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 19.6 + 14.6 + 4.5 = 65 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.7% and the one-year return is -5.9%.
  4. 4Shree Vasu Logistics LtdSVLL · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence63.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 47.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 25.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 119× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14% · 1 year -0.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.8 + 8.9 + 11.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  5. 5R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence63.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 17.3% · Operating margin change 2.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/31.25 · ROCE 12.3% · Operating margin 10.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.0/25 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 19.8 + 17 = 63.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  6. 6Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · turning · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence62.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 27.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 29.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.6% · 1 year 43.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 13.8 + 11.4 + 17.4 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence61.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 163.3% · Profit 169.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 31.4% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 83.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.6 + 17.3 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence59.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 27.1% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 1.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 18.7 + 7.6 + 12.2 = 59.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY · basing · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence57.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 9.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 12.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.8% · 1 year -18% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 15.8 + 12 + 10.1 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence56.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue -9.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6% · Operating margin -35.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 5.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 5.1% · 1 year -26.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 7.8 + 10 + 17.2 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence54.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17TCC Concept LtdTCC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL · basing · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence46.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Delta Corp LtdDELTACORP · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence41.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Inox Green Energy Services LtdINOXGREEN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23GKW LtdGKWLIMITED · turning · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence38.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25IIRM Holdings India LtdIIRM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Unitech LtdUNITECH · basing · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Stanley Lifestyles LtdSTANLEY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence35.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28RRP Defense Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence33.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Embassy Developments LtdEMBDL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA · basing · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence25.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  31. 31Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence58.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  32. 32Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence57.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  33. 33Take LtdTAKE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence56.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  34. 34Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  35. 35Devson Catalyst LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 15% evidence53.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  36. 36Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence48.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  37. 37Indiqube Spaces Ltd this pageINDIQUBE · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence47.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.3/35 · Revenue 38.9% · Profit 30.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 6.4% · Operating margin 61% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 9.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.1% · 1 year -20.3% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.3 + 9.8 + 10 + 9.8 = 47.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  38. 38Qualitek Labs LtdQLL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence47.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  39. 39Lords Mark Industries Limitedquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence46.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  40. 40Tandhan Industries Ltdturning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 37% evidence43.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  41. 41Shree Rama Newsprint LtdRAMANEWS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence33.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  42. 42Kaya LtdKAYA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence31.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Miscellaneous, all 42 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Indiqube Spaces in size?

Indiqube Spaces is the 7th largest of 42 Miscellaneous companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Central Mine Planning & Design Institute, Embassy Developments and Inox Green Energy Services. Just below it: Kaveri Seed Company, RattanIndia Enterprises and Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust.

Miscellaneous companies close in size

  1. Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd ₹12,742 crore
  2. Embassy Developments Ltd ₹6,996 crore
  3. Inox Green Energy Services Ltd ₹4,272 crore
  4. Indiqube Spaces Ltd ₹3,603 crore
  5. Kaveri Seed Company Ltd ₹3,390 crore
  6. RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd ₹3,261 crore
  7. Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ₹3,171 crore

All 42 Miscellaneous companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd ₹3,607 crore · Resorts
  2. Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹3,606 crore · Pharma - Formulators
  3. Indiqube Spaces Ltd ₹3,603 crore
  4. Shanthi Gears Ltd ₹3,599 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Gears
  5. Kalyani Steels Ltd ₹3,592 crore · Steel Products

What else do people ask about Indiqube Spaces?

What is Indiqube Spaces's share price today?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's share price is ₹185.90, −8.8% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹3,940 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹134 to ₹230; today it is 54% of the way up from the low, 1.5% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Indiqube Spaces's latest quarterly results?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd reported revenue of ₹423 Cr and a net loss of ₹24.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹1.13. The operating margin was 61.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Indiqube Spaces's market cap?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹3,940 Cr at a share price of ₹185.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Indiqube Spaces performing?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's share price has been rising for 8 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Indiqube Spaces's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Indiqube Spaces Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹185.90, and it has been rising for 8 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Indiqube Spaces?

Promoters own 60.1% of Indiqube Spaces Ltd, foreign institutions 1.9%, domestic institutions 13.9% and the public 24.1% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Indiqube Spaces in its business cycle?

Indiqube Spaces Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 61.0%, against a 7-year range of 10.0% to 61.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 61.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Indiqube Spaces story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Indiqube Spaces a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Indiqube Spaces Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Indiqube Spaces share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Annual area additions close to 2 million square feet. The changes showing up in Indiqube Spaces' own numbers are a bigger order book and a bigger market to serve. It is too early to say whether they last.

What would change the story: An audited bridge and sustained positive reported profit supported by lease-adjusted free cash flow would resolve the present caution. Conversely, a like-for-like bridge showing that occupied-area growth and customer expansion still fail to improve reported earnings and lease-adjusted free cash flow would break the thesis that additional scale can create shareholder value.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.