Stanley Lifestyles share price today
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd · NSE: STANLEY · Miscellaneous · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 14 August 2026
Stanley Lifestyles share price today: ₹131.59 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 49.3% in a year. Stanley Lifestyles (NSE: STANLEY) is worth ₹754 crore, trades at a P/E of 109.2 and has closed between ₹125.50 and ₹259.70 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 5 quarters in a row.
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 93% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
The price has been falling for 104 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 93% of its own last 2.3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −91.6% on a year earlier, and 259% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Stanley Lifestyles share price today?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's share price was ₹131.59 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 104 weeks. That is 20.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹126 and ₹260, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Stanley Lifestyles Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 13 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹132, 20.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 104 weeks.
- Price ₹132
- 50-day avg ₹135
- 200-day avg ₹165
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹276 | ₹297 | ₹336 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹260 | ₹293 | ₹333 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹240 | ₹285 | ₹329 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹229 | ₹275 | ₹324 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹224 | ₹266 | ₹319 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹225 | ₹259 | ₹315 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹225 | ₹253 | ₹310 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹213 | ₹247 | ₹306 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹202 | ₹242 | ₹302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹192 | ₹233 | ₹297 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹197 | ₹227 | ₹292 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹186 | ₹221 | ₹288 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹176 | ₹213 | ₹283 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹180 | ₹207 | ₹278 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹178 | ₹202 | ₹273 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹168 | ₹198 | ₹268 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹174 | ₹194 | ₹264 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹162 | ₹189 | ₹259 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹151 | ₹184 | ₹255 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹154 | ₹179 | ₹250 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹145 | ₹173 | ₹245 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹131 | ₹168 | ₹241 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹144 | ₹155 | ₹229 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹138 | ₹152 | ₹224 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹139 | ₹151 | ₹221 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹172 | ₹155 | ₹219 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹156 | ₹156 | ₹216 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹159 | ₹156 | ₹213 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹151 | ₹157 | ₹211 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹141 | ₹155 | ₹208 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹142 | ₹154 | ₹208 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹140 | ₹153 | ₹206 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹143 | ₹152 | ₹205 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹147 | ₹151 | ₹203 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹147 | ₹151 | ₹202 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹149 | ₹151 | ₹200 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹145 | ₹151 | ₹200 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹151 | ₹198 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹157 | ₹151 | ₹197 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹152 | ₹195 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹158 | ₹153 | ₹193 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹154 | ₹153 | ₹192 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹157 | ₹154 | ₹190 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹150 | ₹154 | ₹188 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹136 | ₹152 | ₹186 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹138 | ₹149 | ₹183 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹137 | ₹147 | ₹181 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹135 | ₹145 | ₹179 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹136 | ₹144 | ₹177 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹137 | ₹143 | ₹175 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹144 | ₹142 | ₹174 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹136 | ₹141 | ₹172 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹128 | ₹139 | ₹170 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹141 | ₹138 | ₹168 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹127 | ₹137 | ₹167 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹129 | ₹135 | ₹165 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹132 | ₹135 | ₹165 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹132, 20.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 104 weeks.
- Price ₹132
- 50-day avg ₹135
- 200-day avg ₹165
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹475 | ₹475 | ₹475 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹487 | ₹478 | ₹476 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹590 | ₹492 | ₹480 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹558 | ₹505 | ₹483 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹576 | ₹519 | ₹488 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹588 | ₹532 | ₹493 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹563 | ₹536 | ₹496 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹524 | ₹536 | ₹498 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹530 | ₹535 | ₹499 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹511 | ₹532 | ₹500 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹498 | ₹528 | ₹501 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹511 | ₹523 | ₹501 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹491 | ₹518 | ₹500 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹487 | ₹512 | ₹500 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹472 | ₹507 | ₹499 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹468 | ₹500 | ₹497 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹487 | ₹497 | ₹497 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹471 | ₹495 | ₹496 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹492 | ₹491 | ₹495 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹480 | ₹489 | ₹494 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹444 | ₹484 | ₹493 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹416 | ₹475 | ₹490 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹433 | ₹466 | ₹487 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹441 | ₹461 | ₹485 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹445 | ₹459 | ₹483 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹422 | ₹455 | ₹481 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹419 | ₹450 | ₹478 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹421 | ₹444 | ₹475 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹384 | ₹435 | ₹471 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹374 | ₹423 | ₹466 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹337 | ₹410 | ₹461 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹353 | ₹395 | ₹454 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹336 | ₹385 | ₹448 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹286 | ₹370 | ₹441 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹284 | ₹355 | ₹433 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹275 | ₹343 | ₹427 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹325 | ₹333 | ₹420 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹301 | ₹330 | ₹416 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹344 | ₹328 | ₹412 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹333 | ₹329 | ₹408 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹329 | ₹330 | ₹405 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹305 | ₹326 | ₹401 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹321 | ₹326 | ₹399 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹313 | ₹325 | ₹395 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹298 | ₹322 | ₹391 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹323 | ₹321 | ₹388 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹361 | ₹328 | ₹386 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹354 | ₹332 | ₹385 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹336 | ₹334 | ₹383 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹359 | ₹337 | ₹381 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹343 | ₹340 | ₹380 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹347 | ₹340 | ₹378 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹350 | ₹341 | ₹376 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹330 | ₹341 | ₹374 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹339 | ₹340 | ₹372 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹336 | ₹339 | ₹371 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹338 | ₹340 | ₹369 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹322 | ₹338 | ₹367 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹311 | ₹334 | ₹365 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹307 | ₹330 | ₹363 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹308 | ₹326 | ₹360 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹303 | ₹323 | ₹358 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹299 | ₹318 | ₹355 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹301 | ₹315 | ₹352 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹300 | ₹312 | ₹350 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹297 | ₹310 | ₹347 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹299 | ₹308 | ₹345 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹301 | ₹306 | ₹343 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹291 | ₹303 | ₹340 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹289 | ₹301 | ₹338 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹276 | ₹297 | ₹336 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹260 | ₹293 | ₹333 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹240 | ₹285 | ₹329 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹229 | ₹275 | ₹324 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹224 | ₹266 | ₹319 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹225 | ₹259 | ₹315 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹225 | ₹253 | ₹310 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹213 | ₹247 | ₹306 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹202 | ₹242 | ₹302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹192 | ₹233 | ₹297 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹197 | ₹227 | ₹292 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹186 | ₹221 | ₹288 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹176 | ₹213 | ₹283 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹180 | ₹207 | ₹278 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹178 | ₹202 | ₹273 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹168 | ₹198 | ₹268 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹174 | ₹194 | ₹264 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹162 | ₹189 | ₹259 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹151 | ₹184 | ₹255 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹154 | ₹179 | ₹250 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹145 | ₹173 | ₹245 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹131 | ₹168 | ₹241 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹144 | ₹155 | ₹229 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹138 | ₹152 | ₹224 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹139 | ₹151 | ₹221 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹172 | ₹155 | ₹219 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹156 | ₹156 | ₹216 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹159 | ₹156 | ₹213 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹151 | ₹157 | ₹211 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹141 | ₹155 | ₹208 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹142 | ₹154 | ₹208 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹140 | ₹153 | ₹206 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹143 | ₹152 | ₹205 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹147 | ₹151 | ₹203 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹147 | ₹151 | ₹202 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹149 | ₹151 | ₹200 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹145 | ₹151 | ₹200 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹151 | ₹198 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹157 | ₹151 | ₹197 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹152 | ₹195 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹158 | ₹153 | ₹193 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹154 | ₹153 | ₹192 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹157 | ₹154 | ₹190 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹150 | ₹154 | ₹188 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹136 | ₹152 | ₹186 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹138 | ₹149 | ₹183 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹137 | ₹147 | ₹181 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹135 | ₹145 | ₹179 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹136 | ₹144 | ₹177 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹137 | ₹143 | ₹175 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹144 | ₹142 | ₹174 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹136 | ₹141 | ₹172 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹128 | ₹139 | ₹170 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹141 | ₹138 | ₹168 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹127 | ₹137 | ₹167 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹129 | ₹135 | ₹165 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹132 | ₹135 | ₹165 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Jun 2024 to Jul 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 15 of 114 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −3.7% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −5.8% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −22.7% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −12.5% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −14.8% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −17.2% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −11.4% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −9.4% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −17.6% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −12.4% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −10.7% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −8.9% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −5.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −6.1% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −5.1% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −9.0% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −16.9% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −21.8% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −22.7% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −25.3% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −29.9% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −21.6% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −24.2% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −13.1% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −23.3% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −13.5% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −15.7% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −13.5% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −19.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −17.9% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −10.7% |
| 2 May 2025 | −16.8% |
| 9 May 2025 | −11.5% |
| 16 May 2025 | +16.6% |
| 23 May 2025 | +13.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +9.5% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −4.7% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +3.9% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −8.6% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −5.6% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −15.3% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +1.5% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −0.7% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +3.4% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +5.1% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −4.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −16.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −12.9% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −10.2% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −15.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −14.4% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −13.1% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −12.6% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −7.5% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −10.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −15.0% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −18.4% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −18.6% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −21.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −24.9% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −30.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −29.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −26.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −25.6% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −31.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −35.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −39.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −35.0% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −32.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −35.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −33.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −31.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −29.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −21.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −22.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −29.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −24.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −22.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −22.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −20.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −27.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −26.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | +0.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | −9.3% |
| 22 May 2026 | −6.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | −6.2% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −14.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −12.8% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −7.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −10.1% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −6.1% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +1.5% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +3.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +3.7% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +12.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −12.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −3.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −3.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +1.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +6.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +0.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −7.3% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −7.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −8.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −8.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −8.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −3.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −4.7% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −6.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −11.5% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −6.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −10.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −10.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −4.6% |
Over the last 2.4 years the share price moved −72% while the NIFTY 500 moved −4%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 7 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Stanley Lifestyles this quarter?
4 points on a year earlier.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 5 quarters in a row
From 21.2% to 7.7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 4.8% to 0.5% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Operating margin down 3.4 points on a year earlier
17.3% in the June 2026 quarter, from 20.7%.
Why: Sales fell because business customers' products could not be billed due to West Asia freight problems and home handovers were delayed, so customers did not convert. With the same share of profit on each sale, that lower sales level pulled the profit margin down.
Next results: check whether the stuck business-customer stock gets billed and delayed home handovers clear, since management says those are what will bring sales back.
From the earnings call on 14 Aug 2026.
What are Stanley Lifestyles' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Stanley Lifestyles reported revenue of ₹99.3 crore, down 8.6% from ₹109 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹0.65 crore, down 91.6% from ₹7.78 crore.
Stanley Lifestyles results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹99.3 crore | ₹109 crore | −8.6% |
| Profit | ₹0.65 crore | ₹7.78 crore | −91.6% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.08 | ₹1.39 | −94.2% |
| Operating margin | 17.3% | 20.7% | −3.4 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Stanley Lifestyles' management discussed these results on a call held on 14 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Stanley Lifestyles share price history?
Stanley Lifestyles closed at ₹131.59 on 4 November 2026, down 49.3% from ₹259.70 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since June 2024 was ₹590.05 on 12 July 2024.
Stanley Lifestyles share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹129.44 | +1.7% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹136.22 | −3.4% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹172.12 | −23.5% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹259.70 | −49.3% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 28 Jun 2024 | ₹474.75 | −72.3% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2024 · 12 Jul 2024 | ₹590.05 | −77.7% |
| Lowest weekly close since June 2024 · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹127.22 | +3.4% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹259.70 | −49.3% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 2 Apr 2026 | ₹125.50 | +4.9% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
127 weekly closes from 28 June 2024 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Stanley Lifestyles?
4 Nov 2026: Stanley Lifestyles closed at ₹131.59, up 1.7% on the week and down 3.4% on the month. 14 Aug 2026: Stanley Lifestyles held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: B2B revenue remains contingent on freight movement and retail conversions on residential handovers.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue down 8.6% and profit down 91.6% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Stanley Lifestyles pay?
Stanley Lifestyles has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (28 June 2024), the start of the period we checked.
Not in its latest year. Stanley Lifestyles Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 3 of its last 7 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Stanley Lifestyles management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 14 August 2026, Stanley Lifestyles' management guided: B2B revenue remains contingent on freight movement and retail conversions on residential handovers.
“While customer inquiries and store footfall remain encouraging, conversions are slower as customers await possession of their homes.”Venkatraman Shesagiri Rao Korthi, Managing Director, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Brand architecture transition to one Stanley and one Sofas & More brand in about 3-4 quarters.
- Stanley Superlative Hyderabad opening in 2-3 weeks; goal homes with budgets of ₹3-5 crore and above and almost 10-fold ticket-size uplift.
- Mature-store same-store sales growth planned at 15%-20% on a year earlier.
- Factory revenue capacity can reach 2 times current levels through recalibration and possible machines; existing capacity viewed adequate for the next 2-3 years of growth.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 14 August 2026.
What to watch in Stanley Lifestyles' next results?
When Stanley Lifestyles reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: B2B finished inventory to convert into billed shipments once West Asia freight normalizes.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| B2B finished inventory to convert into billed shipments once West Asia freight normalizes. |
| Retail inquiries and footfall to convert into sales as delayed residential handovers begin clearing. |
| Hyderabad Superlative launch to validate premium-to-luxury complete-home demand and the large-format city strategy. |
| Internal-controls investigation to yield the promised public findings update after the full review. |
Which stock lists is Stanley Lifestyles on?
Stanley Lifestyles is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Stanley Lifestyles profitable?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd earned ₹0.7 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −91.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹13.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 8.4% a year on average. That is 0.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹7.8 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹13.0 Cr (−55.2% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹13.0 Cr (−55.2% on the year before), 8.4% a year over 6 years
- Net profit ₹13.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹8 |
| FY21 | ₹2 |
| FY22 | ₹23 |
| FY23 | ₹35 |
| FY24 | ₹29 |
| FY25 | ₹29 |
| FY26 | ₹13 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −55.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −75% |
| FY22 | 1,050% |
| FY23 | 52.2% |
| FY24 | −17.1% |
| FY25 | 0% |
| FY26 | −55.2% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.7 Cr (−91.6% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹0.7
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹9 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹11 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | −₹1 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −91.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 90.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −34.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 39.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 4.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 104.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 5.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −102.2% |
| Mar 2026 | −105.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −91.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −8.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved −3.4 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −73.4% and revenue −5.4%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Stanley Lifestyles make, and is it growing?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd reported ₹99.3 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −8.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 6 years it has grown 12.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹419 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹410 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹419 Cr, −1.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹419 Cr (−1.6% on the year before), 12.6% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹419
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹206 |
| FY21 | ₹196 |
| FY22 | ₹292 |
| FY23 | ₹419 |
| FY24 | ₹432 |
| FY25 | ₹426 |
| FY26 | ₹419 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −1.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −4.9% |
| FY22 | 49% |
| FY23 | 43.5% |
| FY24 | 3.1% |
| FY25 | −1.4% |
| FY26 | −1.6% |
Jun 2026: ₹99.3 Cr (−8.6% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹99.4
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹110 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹107 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹119 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹101 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹103 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹110 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹113 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹109 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹105 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹104 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹101 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹99 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −8.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 23% |
| Jun 2024 | 5% |
| Sep 2024 | −6.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 2.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −5.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 2.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −5.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −10.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −8.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −5.4% on average, against 12.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −5.6%, against −3.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew −82.2%, against −55.0% a year (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Stanley Lifestyles keep?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's operating margin was 17.3% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 3.4 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between 7.0% and 21.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −3.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.1 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 18.0%, within a range of 7.0% to 21.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 18.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 7% |
| FY21 | 17% |
| FY22 | 21% |
| FY23 | 20% |
| FY24 | 21% |
| FY25 | 19% |
| FY26 | 18% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | +10.0 pts |
| FY22 | +4.0 pts |
| FY23 | −1.0 pts |
| FY24 | +1.0 pts |
| FY25 | −2.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 17.3% (−3.4 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 17.33%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 19.16% |
| Dec 2023 | 19.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 22.73% |
| Jun 2024 | 19.96% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.96% |
| Dec 2024 | 18.69% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.12% |
| Jun 2025 | 20.68% |
| Sep 2025 | 23.53% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.52% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.87% |
| Jun 2026 | 17.33% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −3.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | +9.5 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +3.3 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −1.2 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −0.5 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −2.6 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +0.7 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +5.6 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −6.2 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −5.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −3.4 pts |
Is Stanley Lifestyles' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 259% of Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹70.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹13.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹215 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹145 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹70.0 Cr against profit ₹13.0 Cr; 259% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹70.0
- Net profit ₹13.0
- Free cash −₹145
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹10 | ₹8 | – |
| FY21 | ₹33 | ₹2 | −₹68 |
| FY22 | ₹29 | ₹23 | −₹41 |
| FY23 | ₹68 | ₹35 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹46 | ₹29 | −₹75 |
| FY25 | ₹68 | ₹29 | ₹15 |
| FY26 | ₹70 | ₹13 | −₹145 |
FY26: operating cash was 538% of profit (259% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 125% | 100% |
| FY21 | 300% | 100% |
| FY22 | 126% | 100% |
| FY23 | 194% | 100% |
| FY24 | 159% | 100% |
| FY25 | 234% | 100% |
| FY26 | 300% | 100% |
Why 259% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 34 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.9× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Stanley Lifestyles' cash go?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 190 days in FY26, down from 224 days in FY21. It spent ₹389 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 9 days to pay, and stock sits for 279 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹419 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.1 Cr, so roughly ₹218 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 9 days to pay and stock sat for 279 days, about 9.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 190 days, shorter than FY21's 224.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 279 days. Customers pay about 9 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 99 days. Together that makes the 190-day cycle.
FY26: a 190-day cash cycle, −34 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 190d
- Inventory days 279d
- Debtor days 9d
- Payable days 99d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 217d | 306d | 22d | 111d |
| FY21 | 224d | 357d | 26d | 159d |
| FY22 | 200d | 299d | 24d | 123d |
| FY23 | 153d | 217d | 14d | 78d |
| FY24 | 191d | 260d | 22d | 91d |
| FY25 | 228d | 275d | 21d | 67d |
| FY26 | 190d | 279d | 9d | 99d |
Spending on assets: ₹389 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹134 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹26.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹215 Cr, work in progress ₹26.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹215
- Work-in-progress ₹26.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹101 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹70 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹66 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹121 | ₹40 |
| FY25 | ₹53 | ₹38 |
| FY26 | ₹215 | ₹26 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Stanley Lifestyles' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's P/E is 109.2×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 93% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 63.0×, over 2.3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹0.82.
P/E 109.2× against a usual 63.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 93% of past readings
- P/E 107.0×
- Median 63.0×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2024 | 82.8× | 63.0× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 84.9× | 63.0× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 102.9× | 63.0× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 97.3× | 63.0× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 100.4× | 63.0× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 102.5× | 63.0× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 98.1× | 63.0× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 101.0× | 63.0× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 102.0× | 63.0× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 98.4× | 63.0× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 95.9× | 63.0× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 98.4× | 63.0× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 94.5× | 63.0× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 93.8× | 63.0× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 90.9× | 63.0× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 90.1× | 63.0× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 93.7× | 63.0× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 90.8× | 63.0× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 94.7× | 63.0× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 92.4× | 63.0× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 93.5× | 63.0× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 87.5× | 63.0× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 91.2× | 63.0× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 92.8× | 63.0× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 93.6× | 63.0× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 88.8× | 63.0× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 88.2× | 63.0× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 88.5× | 63.0× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 80.7× | 63.0× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 78.6× | 63.0× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 71.0× | 63.0× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 74.3× | 63.0× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 70.8× | 63.0× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 56.6× | 63.0× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 56.2× | 63.0× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 54.5× | 63.0× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 64.4× | 63.0× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 59.6× | 63.0× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 68.1× | 63.0× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 65.9× | 63.0× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 65.0× | 63.0× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 60.4× | 63.0× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 63.6× | 63.0× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 62.1× | 63.0× |
| 2 May 2025 | 59.1× | 63.0× |
| 9 May 2025 | 64.0× | 63.0× |
| 16 May 2025 | 71.4× | 63.0× |
| 23 May 2025 | 70.0× | 63.0× |
| 30 May 2025 | 65.8× | 63.0× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 70.4× | 63.0× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 67.1× | 63.0× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 68.1× | 63.0× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 68.5× | 63.0× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 64.8× | 63.0× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 66.5× | 63.0× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 66.0× | 63.0× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 66.4× | 63.0× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 63.2× | 63.0× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 61.0× | 63.0× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 52.7× | 63.0× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 53.0× | 63.0× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 52.0× | 63.0× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 51.5× | 63.0× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 51.8× | 63.0× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 51.6× | 63.0× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 51.0× | 63.0× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 51.4× | 63.0× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 51.7× | 63.0× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 50.0× | 63.0× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 49.8× | 63.0× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 47.5× | 63.0× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 44.7× | 63.0× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 42.1× | 63.0× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 40.1× | 63.0× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 39.2× | 63.0× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 39.4× | 63.0× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 39.3× | 63.0× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 37.4× | 63.0× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 35.4× | 63.0× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 33.6× | 63.0× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 34.5× | 63.0× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 32.6× | 63.0× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 30.8× | 63.0× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 31.5× | 63.0× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 31.2× | 63.0× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 40.0× | 63.0× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 41.3× | 63.0× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 38.5× | 63.0× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 35.8× | 63.0× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 36.5× | 63.0× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 34.5× | 63.0× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 31.2× | 63.0× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 29.9× | 63.0× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 32.0× | 63.0× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 34.2× | 63.0× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 32.9× | 63.0× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 33.0× | 63.0× |
| 8 May 2026 | 40.9× | 63.0× |
| 15 May 2026 | 37.2× | 63.0× |
| 22 May 2026 | 37.8× | 63.0× |
| 29 May 2026 | 60.3× | 63.0× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 56.2× | 63.0× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 56.8× | 63.0× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 55.9× | 63.0× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 57.2× | 63.0× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 58.7× | 63.0× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 58.8× | 63.0× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 59.4× | 63.0× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 57.9× | 63.0× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 62.3× | 63.0× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 62.7× | 63.0× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 62.5× | 63.0× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 63.2× | 63.0× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 61.6× | 63.0× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 62.9× | 63.0× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 60.0× | 63.0× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 112.6× | 63.0× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 114.0× | 63.0× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 113.6× | 63.0× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 112.0× | 63.0× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 112.1× | 63.0× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 113.6× | 63.0× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 114.0× | 63.0× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 112.6× | 63.0× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 106.1× | 63.0× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 114.0× | 63.0× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 105.2× | 63.0× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 107.0× | 63.0× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹6 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹6 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹6 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹6 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹6 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹6 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹5 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹5 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹5 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹5 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹5 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹5 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹5 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹5 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹5 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹5 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹5 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹5 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹5 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹5 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹5 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹5 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −58.4% while the price moved −49.3%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Stanley Lifestyles business getting better or worse?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's business is getting worse. Revenue and profit growth are shrinking: revenue growth is −8.6% in the latest quarter (from single-quarter figures), against +23.0% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE falling at 5.0%. This is based on 11 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −1.6% in FY26, profit −55.2%
- Revenue growth −1.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −4.9% |
| FY22 | 49% |
| FY23 | 43.5% |
| FY24 | 3.1% |
| FY25 | −1.4% |
| FY26 | −1.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −55.2%
- EPS growth −58.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | −75% | −86.5% |
| FY22 | 300% | 300% |
| FY23 | 52.2% | 54% |
| FY24 | −17.1% | −8.3% |
| FY25 | 0% | −12.5% |
| FY26 | −55.2% | −58.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
- Revenue −8.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 23% |
| Jun 2024 | 5% |
| Sep 2024 | −6.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 2.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −5.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 2.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −5.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −10.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −8.6% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −91.6%
- EPS −85.9%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 90.7% | – |
| Jun 2024 | 8.6% | – |
| Sep 2024 | −34.5% | – |
| Dec 2024 | 39.1% | −54.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 4.9% | −11.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 104.7% | 2.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 5.3% | 12.6% |
| Dec 2025 | −102.2% | −21.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −105.1% | −58.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −91.6% | −85.9% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 5%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 12.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 15% |
| Jun 2024 | 15.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 11.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 10.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 11% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 6.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 5% |
Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −1.6% | +0.0% | +16.4% | — |
| Profit | −55.2% | −28.1% | +45.4% | — |
| EPS | −58.4% | −30.7% | +60.3% | — |
| Share price | −49.3% | — | — | — |
How much does Stanley Lifestyles earn on its capital?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd earned a ROCE of 6% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 10.4 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 3.1% net margin and 0.47× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 3.1% net margin × 0.47× asset turnover × 1.91× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 2.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 1.6% − 12.0% = −10.4 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 1.6% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 3.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 6%, the full history
- ROCE 6%
- ROIC (annual) 3.3%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 8% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 15% | 11.7% | 12% |
| FY23 | 18% | 13.9% | 12% |
| FY24 | 14% | 9.4% | 12% |
| FY25 | 10% | 6.1% | 12% |
| FY26 | 6% | 3.3% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 3.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 3.3%
- ROIC (12 months) 2.6%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY23 | 1.9% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | 8.8% | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 11.1% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 7.2% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 7.1% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 5.8% | 7.1% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 6.7% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 5.3% | 6.8% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 6.8% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 3.3% | 5.2% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 2.6% | 12% |
Does Stanley Lifestyles have too much debt?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd has total debt of ₹309 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹472 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.65× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.67 in FY23 to 0.65 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹309 Cr, 0.65× equity
- Total debt ₹309
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹151 |
| FY24 | ₹204 |
| FY25 | ₹189 |
| FY26 | ₹309 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.65×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.67× |
| FY24 | 0.79× |
| FY25 | 0.40× |
| FY26 | 0.65× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹309 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.65
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹309
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹151 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹213 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹204 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹204 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹184 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹184 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹189 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹189 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹330 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹330 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹309 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹309 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.65×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 0.67× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.86× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.79× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.79× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.41× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.41× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.40× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.40× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.70× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.70× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.65× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.65× |
What is the Stanley Lifestyles shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Stanley Lifestyles Ltd by 13.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 7.7% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −4.6 points over the same period, to 0.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −13.1 points over 8 quarters, to 7.7%; Foreign institutions: −4.6 points over 8 quarters, to 0.5%; Promoters: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 57.1%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−13.1 points), together with foreign institutions (−4.6 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: the public +6.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 56.7%
- Foreign inst. 3.59%
- Domestic inst. 15.81%
- Public 23.89%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 56.72% | 4.82% | 20.82% | 17.63% |
| Mar 2026 | 56.7% | 3.59% | 15.81% | 23.89% |
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 13.1 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 57.07%
- Foreign inst. 0.45%
- Domestic inst. 7.72%
- Public 34.76%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 56.81% | 2.62% | 22.3% | 18.28% |
| Sep 2024 | 56.81% | 5.06% | 20.86% | 17.26% |
| Dec 2024 | 56.81% | 5.14% | 20.37% | 17.68% |
| Mar 2025 | 56.72% | 4.82% | 20.82% | 17.63% |
| Jun 2025 | 56.72% | 4.75% | 21.22% | 17.31% |
| Sep 2025 | 56.7% | 4.76% | 21.11% | 17.42% |
| Dec 2025 | 56.7% | 4.26% | 20.27% | 18.78% |
| Mar 2026 | 56.7% | 3.59% | 15.81% | 23.89% |
| Jun 2026 | 56.88% | 0.95% | 10.29% | 31.89% |
| Sep 2026 | 57.07% | 0.45% | 7.72% | 34.76% |
How far is Stanley Lifestyles from balance-sheet trouble?
For Stanley Lifestyles Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Stanley Lifestyles rank in its industry?
35.1 out of 100, rank 27 of 42 in Miscellaneous, with 64% of the evidence available.
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd scores 35.1 out of 100 against the 42 companies it is compared with in Miscellaneous, ranking 27. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 6.9 + 11 + 9 + 8.2 = 35.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Stanley Lifestyles compared with?
Stanley Lifestyles ranks 27 of 42 Miscellaneous companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 35.1 out of 100.
- 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence72.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 3.3% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 29.2% · Operating margin 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 28.1× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 46.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.6% · 1 year 103.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 21.4 + 14.4 + 19.9 = 72 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 44.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence66.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 28.5% · Profit 28.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 13.4% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.3% · 1 year -19.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 17.6 + 15.6 + 9.7 = 66.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY · quiet · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence65.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 9.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 6× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -9.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.4% · 1 year -5.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 19.6 + 14.6 + 4.5 = 65 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.7% and the one-year return is -5.9%. - 4Shree Vasu Logistics LtdSVLL · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 47.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 25.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 119× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14% · 1 year -0.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.8 + 8.9 + 11.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY · Evidence leans up · 69% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 14.3% · Profit 17.3% · Operating margin change 2.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/31.25 · ROCE 12.3% · Operating margin 10.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.0/25 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 19.8 + 17 = 63.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 6Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · turning · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence62.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 27.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 29.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.6% · 1 year 43.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 13.8 + 11.4 + 17.4 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence61.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 163.3% · Profit 169.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 31.4% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 83.1% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.6 + 17.3 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence59.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 27.1% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 1.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 18.7 + 7.6 + 12.2 = 59.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY · basing · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence57.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 9.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 12.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.8% · 1 year -18% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 15.8 + 12 + 10.1 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence56.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue -9.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 8.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6% · Operating margin -35.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 5.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 5.1% · 1 year -26.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 7.8 + 10 + 17.2 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence54.1out of 100
- 12Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence54.0out of 100
- 13Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence52.8out of 100
- 14Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence51.6out of 100
- 15GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence49.5out of 100
- 16Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.9out of 100
- 17TCC Concept LtdTCC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence48.0out of 100
- 18Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence48.0out of 100
- 19Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL · basing · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence46.8out of 100
- 20Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.0out of 100
- 21Delta Corp LtdDELTACORP · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence41.9out of 100
- 22Inox Green Energy Services LtdINOXGREEN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.6out of 100
- 23GKW LtdGKWLIMITED · turning · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 24Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence38.4out of 100
- 25IIRM Holdings India LtdIIRM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.5out of 100
- 26Unitech LtdUNITECH · basing · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence36.0out of 100
- 27Stanley Lifestyles Ltd this pageSTANLEY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence35.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 6.9/35 · Revenue -5.6% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change -3.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.0/25 · ROCE 5.5% · Operating margin 17.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 107× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -16.3% · 1 year -53.1% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 6.9 + 11 + 9 + 8.2 = 35.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 28RRP Defense Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence33.0out of 100
- 29Embassy Developments LtdEMBDL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.8out of 100
- 30RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA · basing · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence25.4out of 100
- 31Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence58.5out of 100
- 32Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence57.7out of 100
- 33Take LtdTAKE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence56.0out of 100
- 34Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence55.3out of 100
- 35Devson Catalyst LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 15% evidence53.0out of 100
- 36Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence48.0out of 100
- 37Indiqube Spaces LtdINDIQUBE · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence47.9out of 100
- 38Qualitek Labs LtdQLL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence47.4out of 100
- 39Lords Mark Industries Limitedquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence46.1out of 100
- 40Tandhan Industries Ltdturning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 37% evidence43.1out of 100
- 41Shree Rama Newsprint LtdRAMANEWS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence33.2out of 100
- 42Kaya LtdKAYA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence31.3out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Miscellaneous, all 42 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Stanley Lifestyles in size?
Stanley Lifestyles is the 29th largest of 42 Miscellaneous companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Prozone Realty, Parin Enterprises and Tandhan Industries. Just below it: Global Education, IIRM Holdings India and Qualitek Labs.
Miscellaneous companies close in size
- Prozone Realty Ltd ₹787 crore
- Parin Enterprises Ltd ₹772 crore
- Tandhan Industries Ltd ₹747 crore
- Stanley Lifestyles Ltd ₹739 crore
- Global Education Ltd ₹732 crore
- IIRM Holdings India Ltd ₹728 crore
- Qualitek Labs Ltd ₹577 crore
All 42 Miscellaneous companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd ₹741 crore · Textiles - Processing/Texturising
- Yamuna Syndicate Ltd ₹741 crore · Retail - Departmental Stores
- Stanley Lifestyles Ltd ₹739 crore
- Electrotherm (India) Ltd ₹738 crore · Steel Products
- Royal Orchid Hotels Ltd ₹738 crore · Hotels
What else do people ask about Stanley Lifestyles?
What is Stanley Lifestyles's share price today?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's share price is ₹131.59, −49.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹754 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹126 to ₹260; today it is 5% of the way up from the low, 20.2% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Stanley Lifestyles's latest quarterly results?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd reported revenue of ₹99.3 Cr and net profit of ₹0.7 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 8.6% and profit fell 91.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.08.
The operating margin was 17.3%, 3.4 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Stanley Lifestyles's market cap?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹754 Cr at a share price of ₹131.59. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Stanley Lifestyles performing?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's share price has been falling for 104 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 8.6% and profit fell 91.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 13 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Stanley Lifestyles's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹131.59, and it has been falling for 104 weeks. Its P/E of 109.2× is higher than 93% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Stanley Lifestyles?
Promoters own 57.1% of Stanley Lifestyles Ltd, foreign institutions 0.5%, domestic institutions 7.7% and the public 34.8% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 13.1 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Stanley Lifestyles have too much debt?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.66× its equity, and its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹309 Cr against equity of ₹466 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Stanley Lifestyles in its business cycle?
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 18.0%, against a 7-year range of 7.0% to 21.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 17.3%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Stanley Lifestyles story?
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 93% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Stanley Lifestyles a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Stanley Lifestyles Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Stanley Lifestyles share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: B2B revenue remains contingent on freight movement and retail conversions on residential handovers.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.