Miscellaneous Stocks and Companies in India
There are 42 listed Miscellaneous stocks in India. The largest by market value are GMR Airports (₹1.01 lakh crore), Aegis Vopak Terminals (₹26,546 crore), Sagility (₹20,406 crore), Central Mine Planning & Design Institute and Embassy Developments, at prices of 4 November 2026. 5 of the 42 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (9 have no relative-strength reading yet).
Miscellaneous: GMR Airports Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Blue Water Logistics Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Miscellaneous stocks in India?
The largest Miscellaneous stocks in India by market value are GMR Airports (₹1.01 lakh crore), Aegis Vopak Terminals (₹26,546 crore) and Sagility (₹20,406 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- GMR Airports: ₹95 | market value ₹1.01 lakh crore | P/E 169.4
- Aegis Vopak Terminals: ₹239.59 | market value ₹26,546 crore | P/E 87.5
- Sagility: ₹43.59 | market value ₹20,406 crore | P/E 19.3
- Central Mine Planning & Design Institute: ₹183.95 | market value ₹13,134 crore | P/E 19.6
- Embassy Developments: ₹52.02 | market value ₹7,355 crore
- Inox Green Energy Services: ₹120.59 | market value ₹5,060 crore | P/E 41.2
- Indiqube Spaces: ₹185.90 | market value ₹3,941 crore
- Kaveri Seed Company: ₹680.25 | market value ₹3,499 crore | P/E 13.6
- RattanIndia Enterprises: ₹25.32 | market value ₹3,500 crore
- Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust: ₹131.90 (close of 2 Nov 2026) | market value ₹3,373 crore | P/E 84.9
The other 32 Miscellaneous companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Miscellaneous stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · ₹732 cr72.0of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus sector
- 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY · ₹19,700 cr66.6of 100favourable · strongest on PEG and ROCE improvement
- 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY · ₹887 cr65.0of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE improvement and ROCE
- 4Shree Vasu Logistics LtdSVLL · ₹850 cr63.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 5R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY · ₹478 cr63.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and financial resilience
- 6Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · ₹1,410 cr62.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and profit growth
- 7Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · ₹550 cr61.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 8Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · ₹499 cr59.5of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 9Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY · ₹2,260 cr57.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and ROCE
- 10Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · ₹787 cr56.6of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus sector
Is there a Nifty Miscellaneous index, and what is in it?
The largest 15 of 42 listed Indian Miscellaneous companies are named here; all 42 are ranked in the scorecard. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Miscellaneous index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- GMR Airports Ltd₹92,700 cr
- Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd₹24,500 cr
- Sagility Ltd₹19,700 cr
- Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd₹12,700 cr
- Embassy Developments Ltd₹7,000 cr
- Inox Green Energy Services Ltd₹4,270 cr
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd₹3,600 cr
- Kaveri Seed Company Ltd₹3,390 cr
- RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd₹3,260 cr
- Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust₹3,170 cr
- TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd₹3,080 cr
- Lords Mark Industries Limited₹3,080 cr
- Eveready Industries India Ltd₹2,260 cr
- Delta Corp Ltd₹1,990 cr
- Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets Ltd₹1,630 cr
The remaining 27 Miscellaneous companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Miscellaneous companies are listed in India?
42 Miscellaneous companies in the Miscellaneous industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 42 are listed below, largest first. The largest is GMR Airports (₹92,665 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Take.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. GMR Airports Ltd GMRAIRPORT | ₹92,665 crore |
| 2. Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd AEGISVOPAK | ₹24,481 crore |
| 3. Sagility Ltd SAGILITY | ₹19,699 crore |
| 4. Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd CMPDI | ₹12,742 crore |
| 5. Embassy Developments Ltd EMBDL | ₹6,996 crore |
| 6. Inox Green Energy Services Ltd INOXGREEN | ₹4,272 crore |
| 7. Indiqube Spaces Ltd INDIQUBE | ₹3,603 crore |
| 8. Kaveri Seed Company Ltd KSCL | ₹3,390 crore |
| 9. RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd RTNINDIA | ₹3,261 crore |
| 10. Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ANZEN | ₹3,171 crore |
| 11. TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd TRUALT | ₹3,084 crore |
| 12. Lords Mark Industries Limited | ₹3,079 crore |
| 13. Eveready Industries India Ltd EVEREADY | ₹2,257 crore |
| 14. Delta Corp Ltd DELTACORP | ₹1,986 crore |
| 15. Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets Ltd SCILAL | ₹1,625 crore |
| 16. Jai Corp Ltd JAICORPLTD | ₹1,512 crore |
| 17. Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd AEROENTER | ₹1,410 crore |
| 18. Jindal Photo Ltd JINDALPHOT | ₹1,167 crore |
| 19. Unitech Ltd UNITECH | ₹1,028 crore |
| 20. TCC Concept Ltd TCC | ₹961 crore |
| 21. GKW Ltd GKWLIMITED | ₹950 crore |
| 22. Gulshan Polyols Ltd GULPOLY | ₹887 crore |
| 23. Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd SVLL | ₹850 crore |
| 24. Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd EXHICON | ₹811 crore |
| 25. RRP Defense Ltd | ₹810 crore |
| 26. Prozone Realty Ltd PROZONER | ₹787 crore |
| 27. Parin Enterprises Ltd PARIN | ₹772 crore |
| 28. Tandhan Industries Ltd | ₹747 crore |
| 29. Stanley Lifestyles Ltd STANLEY | ₹739 crore |
| 30. Global Education Ltd GLOBAL | ₹732 crore |
| 31. IIRM Holdings India Ltd IIRM | ₹728 crore |
| 32. Qualitek Labs Ltd | ₹577 crore |
| 33. Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd | ₹572 crore |
| 34. Blue Water Logistics Ltd BLUEWATER | ₹550 crore |
| 35. Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd | ₹548 crore |
| 36. Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd ANLON | ₹499 crore |
| 37. Kaya Ltd KAYA | ₹481 crore |
| 38. Devson Catalyst Ltd | ₹478 crore |
| 39. R K Swamy Ltd RKSWAMY | ₹478 crore |
| 40. Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd RAMANEWS | ₹459 crore |
| 41. Aqylon Nexus Ltd SABTNL | ₹347 crore |
| 42. Take Ltd TAKE | ₹229 crore |
How has Miscellaneous moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 19% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 11% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 6 weeks running.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 6 of the 34 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 6 weeks running; 12 of the 34 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (4 fewer than four weeks earlier); 6 of those 34 pass the momentum test (4 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 20 of the 31 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 10 → 6 of 34 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings mixed, 20 of 31 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Miscellaneous against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Miscellaneous 199
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Miscellaneous | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 201 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 198 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 200 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 195 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 196 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 197 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 199 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 201 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 193 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 193 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 185 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 187 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 193 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 198 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 192 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 190 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 182 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 175 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 174 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 165 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 171 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 184 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 193 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 196 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 200 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 212 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 209 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 213 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 211 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 215 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 219 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 224 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 222 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 227 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 219 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 217 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 216 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 214 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 217 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 212 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 212 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 214 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 215 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 217 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 218 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 223 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 214 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 211 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 212 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 199 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 199 | 184 |
3Y
Miscellaneous against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Miscellaneous 539
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Miscellaneous | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 210 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 228 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 254 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 258 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 289 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 294 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 307 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 311 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 293 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 274 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 313 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 315 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 332 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 332 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 326 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 351 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 376 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 407 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 427 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 438 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 465 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 475 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 473 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 469 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 484 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 471 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 456 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 481 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 496 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 507 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 482 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 474 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 465 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 423 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 412 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 415 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 412 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 426 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 431 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 466 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 474 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 491 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 498 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 511 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 520 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 510 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 525 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 537 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 548 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 541 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 542 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 551 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 546 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 542 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 531 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 540 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 523 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 502 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 524 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 521 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 493 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 473 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 465 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 524 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 542 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 566 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 571 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 593 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 601 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 594 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 587 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 587 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 576 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 582 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 590 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 581 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 576 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 539 | 250 |
5Y
Miscellaneous against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Miscellaneous 1,247
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Miscellaneous | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 188 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 215 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 232 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 207 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 208 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 220 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 204 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 191 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 207 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 210 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 247 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 253 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 247 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 267 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 258 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 243 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 231 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 211 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 238 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 279 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 310 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 319 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 354 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 390 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 409 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 441 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 528 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 597 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 680 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 720 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 635 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 728 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 768 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 812 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 943 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 1,013 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 1,100 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 1,086 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 1,089 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 1,114 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 1,173 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 1,096 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 978 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 961 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 986 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 1,079 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 1,137 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 1,182 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 1,180 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 1,242 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 1,251 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 1,275 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 1,255 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 1,250 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 1,161 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 1,205 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 1,094 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 1,214 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 1,309 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 1,373 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 1,374 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1,359 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 1,347 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1,344 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1,247 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 120.0, from 9 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 108.1 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 92.0 (10 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 92.0 (8 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (16 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 105.1 (14 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 100.8 (18 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 130.1 (15 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 97.9 (19 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 87.6 (15 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 100.0 (21 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 117.9 (17 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 94.5 (22 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 100.0 (19 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 88.1 (23 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 93.1 (19 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 120.0 (9 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 34 of its 42 companies (the 8 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Miscellaneous outperforming NIFTY 500?
Miscellaneous has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 1.4% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 0.7%. Global Education Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +46.3%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 32.1 as of 30 October 2026 (leaders, rising).
What is the bottom line on Miscellaneous?
Miscellaneous has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 1.4% over 52 weeks and by 0.7% over 13 weeks. 5 of 42 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (9 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 4 of the 13 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Miscellaneous stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Global Education Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 88.6% evidence confidence.
TCC Concept Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · breaking out · favourable · 89% evidence72.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.3/35 · Revenue 28.2% · PAT 3.3% · OPM change 0.3 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 29.2% · OPM 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 28.1× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · RS sector 46.3% · RS bench 44.6% · 1Y 103.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.3 + 21.4 + 14.4 + 19.9 = 72 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 44.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY · fading · favourable · 78% evidence66.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 28.5% · PAT 28.4% · OPM change 0 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 13.4% · OPM 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −1.3% · 1Y −19.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 17.6 + 15.6 + 9.7 = 66.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY · quiet · favourable · 96% evidence65.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 9.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 7 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 18.6% · OPM 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 6× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · RS sector −9.7% · RS bench −10.4% · 1Y −5.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 19.6 + 14.6 + 4.5 = 65 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −9.7% and the one-year return is −5.9%. - 4Shree Vasu Logistics LtdSVLL · leader · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 47.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.8 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 20.5% · OPM 25.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 119× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 14% · 1Y −0.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.8 + 8.9 + 11.8 = 63.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY · mixed, leaning good · 69% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 14.3% · PAT 17.3% · OPM change 2.6 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/31.25 · ROCE 12.3% · OPM 10.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.0/25 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 19.8 + 17 = 63.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 6Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · turning · mixed, leaning good · 71% evidence62.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 27.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change −5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 12.6% · OPM 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · RS sector 29.2% · RS bench 27.6% · 1Y 43.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 13.8 + 11.4 + 17.4 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence61.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 163.3% · PAT 169.2% · OPM change −2 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 31.4% · OPM 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 83.1% · 1Y — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.6 + 17.3 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · breaking out · provisional · 54% evidence59.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 27.1% · OPM 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 1.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 31.2% · 1Y — · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 18.7 + 7.6 + 12.2 = 59.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY · basing · mixed, leaning good · 66% evidence57.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 9.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change −1 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 17.2% · OPM 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 12.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −0.8% · 1Y −18% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 15.8 + 12 + 10.1 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 68% evidence56.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue −9.9% · PAT 100% · OPM change 8.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6% · OPM −35.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · RS sector 5.5% · RS bench 5.1% · 1Y −26.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 7.8 + 10 + 17.2 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 68% evidence54.1out of 100
- 12Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence54.0out of 100
- 13Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 60% evidence52.8out of 100
- 14Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD · basing · provisional · 56% evidence51.6out of 100
- 15GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 83% evidence49.5out of 100
- 16Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 63% evidence48.9out of 100
- 17TCC Concept LtdTCC · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence48.0out of 100
- 18Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN · fading · provisional · 52% evidence48.0out of 100
- 19Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 90% evidence46.8out of 100
- 20Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence44.0out of 100
- 21Delta Corp LtdDELTACORP · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 67% evidence41.9out of 100
- 22Inox Green Energy Services LtdINOXGREEN · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence41.6out of 100
- 23GKW LtdGKWLIMITED · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 61% evidence39.3out of 100
- 24Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence38.4out of 100
- 25IIRM Holdings India LtdIIRM · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence37.5out of 100
- 26Unitech LtdUNITECH · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 68% evidence36.0out of 100
- 27Stanley Lifestyles LtdSTANLEY · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence35.1out of 100
- 28RRP Defense Ltdquiet · provisional · 50% evidence33.0out of 100
- 29Embassy Developments LtdEMBDL · quiet · weak · 61% evidence27.8out of 100
- 30RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA · basing · weak · 61% evidence25.4out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (12 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 31Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdfading · provisional · 42% evidence58.5out of 100
- 32Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI · quiet · provisional · 38% evidence57.7out of 100
- 33Take LtdTAKE · provisional · 38% evidence56.0out of 100
- 34Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltdbreaking out · provisional · 41% evidence55.3out of 100
- 35Devson Catalyst Ltdprovisional · 15% evidence53.0out of 100
- 36Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltdprovisional · 21% evidence48.0out of 100
- 37Indiqube Spaces LtdINDIQUBE · turning · provisional · 46% evidence47.9out of 100
- 38Qualitek Labs LtdQLL · breaking out · provisional · 34% evidence47.4out of 100
- 39Lords Mark Industries Limitedquiet · provisional · 43% evidence46.1out of 100
- 40Tandhan Industries Ltdturning · provisional · 37% evidence43.1out of 100
- 41Shree Rama Newsprint LtdRAMANEWS · provisional · 48% evidence33.2out of 100
- 42Kaya LtdKAYA · provisional · 41% evidence31.3out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Miscellaneous share prices moved?
Global Education Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Miscellaneous at +103.5%. Blue Water Logistics Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +83.1%. 13 of 42 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (9 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Miscellaneous itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Global Education 204
- Aeroflex Enterprises 138
- Parin Enterprises 124
- IIRM Holdings India 139
- Exhicon Events Media 88
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Global Education | Aeroflex Enterprises | Parin Enterprises | IIRM Holdings India | Exhicon Events Media | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 106 | 97 | 105 | 101 | 96 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 113 | 93 | 105 | 100 | 92 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 119 | 95 | 105 | 96 | 100 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 128 | 92 | 106 | 98 | 103 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 126 | 89 | 105 | 94 | 105 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 132 | 94 | 102 | 97 | 103 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 129 | 100 | 101 | 116 | 102 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 127 | 97 | 105 | 120 | 101 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 115 | 89 | 104 | 120 | 102 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 115 | 91 | 106 | 113 | 102 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 113 | 88 | 108 | 117 | 92 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 121 | 86 | 112 | 116 | 94 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 120 | 89 | 116 | 123 | 96 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 134 | 88 | 123 | 126 | 99 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 152 | 88 | 127 | 117 | 103 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 142 | 88 | 129 | 118 | 99 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 143 | 82 | 129 | 111 | 92 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 139 | 76 | 120 | – | 84 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 141 | 80 | 102 | – | 80 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 137 | 74 | 105 | – | 75 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 141 | 79 | 110 | – | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 140 | 94 | 113 | – | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 144 | 102 | 113 | – | 101 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 142 | 102 | 117 | – | 100 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 147 | 103 | 112 | – | 95 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 170 | 122 | 113 | – | 95 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 149 | 113 | 119 | – | 95 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 144 | 110 | 119 | – | 87 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 143 | 107 | 122 | – | 82 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 154 | 112 | 124 | – | 82 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 146 | 122 | 130 | – | 86 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 152 | 151 | 127 | – | 84 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 150 | 152 | 128 | – | 81 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 147 | 145 | 126 | 177 | 93 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 145 | 138 | 127 | 169 | 97 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 141 | 130 | 127 | 173 | 98 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 144 | 141 | 130 | 173 | 95 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 147 | 133 | 128 | 193 | 93 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 144 | 140 | 124 | 185 | 90 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 151 | 142 | 130 | 179 | 91 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 152 | 156 | 126 | 173 | 92 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 154 | 162 | 128 | – | 94 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 171 | 157 | 128 | 185 | 88 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 180 | 152 | 122 | 192 | 89 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 184 | 139 | 125 | 187 | 88 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 192 | 139 | 131 | 170 | 97 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 193 | 135 | 125 | 157 | 96 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 201 | 137 | 124 | 159 | 97 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 202 | 141 | 124 | 158 | 93 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 198 | 129 | 125 | 145 | 90 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 204 | 138 | 124 | 139 | 88 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Global Education 141
- Aeroflex Enterprises 127
- Parin Enterprises 894
- IIRM Holdings India 477
- Exhicon Events Media 147
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Global Education | Aeroflex Enterprises | Parin Enterprises | IIRM Holdings India | Exhicon Events Media | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 102 | 98 | 118 | – | 118 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 118 | 118 | 135 | – | 120 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 126 | 114 | 138 | – | 121 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 118 | 117 | 144 | – | 118 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 126 | 138 | 146 | 105 | 123 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 123 | 125 | 154 | – | 131 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 107 | 120 | 172 | 105 | 120 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 101 | 113 | 174 | – | 121 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 96 | 100 | 170 | – | 114 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 94 | 94 | 180 | – | 109 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 102 | 109 | 180 | 116 | 103 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 95 | 101 | 187 | 116 | 86 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 95 | 99 | 203 | 116 | 95 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 95 | 96 | 227 | 122 | 103 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 75 | 92 | 251 | – | 85 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 77 | 95 | 270 | 128 | 93 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 67 | 92 | 306 | 155 | 88 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 71 | 91 | 270 | 252 | 87 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 66 | 100 | 332 | 329 | 81 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 70 | 114 | 373 | 400 | 79 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 73 | 120 | 378 | 478 | 98 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 80 | 138 | 399 | 582 | 99 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 76 | 125 | 405 | 577 | 94 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 71 | 127 | 427 | 617 | 88 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 77 | 146 | 449 | 746 | 80 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 73 | 124 | 483 | 571 | 76 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 69 | 110 | 481 | 594 | 79 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 74 | 120 | 499 | 580 | 76 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 74 | 122 | 502 | 505 | 80 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 71 | 108 | 498 | 571 | 112 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 68 | 106 | 489 | 535 | 115 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 63 | 109 | 478 | 526 | 106 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 59 | 111 | 466 | 518 | 104 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 54 | 98 | 489 | 488 | 79 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 49 | 96 | – | 421 | 84 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 49 | 86 | 492 | 391 | 84 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 44 | 85 | 483 | 390 | 80 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 48 | 88 | 457 | 372 | 81 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 58 | 80 | 469 | 396 | 78 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 65 | 86 | 499 | 368 | 102 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 60 | 89 | 465 | 375 | 121 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 61 | 93 | 481 | 360 | 130 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 62 | 101 | 439 | 343 | 128 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 63 | 103 | 432 | 341 | 145 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 65 | 105 | 477 | 397 | 169 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 64 | 99 | 532 | 359 | 161 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 64 | 93 | 543 | 394 | 172 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 63 | 89 | 602 | 369 | 157 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 67 | 87 | 650 | 386 | 151 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 65 | 94 | 683 | 376 | 135 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 60 | 79 | 688 | 361 | 148 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 69 | 88 | 692 | 375 | 141 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 74 | 89 | 757 | 349 | 162 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 82 | 88 | 762 | 330 | 167 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 87 | 82 | 758 | 325 | 177 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 90 | 92 | 727 | 397 | 172 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 80 | 82 | 749 | 412 | 171 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 78 | 81 | 778 | 403 | 153 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 83 | 82 | 836 | 422 | 160 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 105 | 81 | 917 | 403 | 172 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 99 | 76 | 932 | 383 | 155 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 97 | 74 | 740 | – | 134 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 98 | 73 | 796 | – | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 100 | 94 | 815 | – | 169 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 102 | 95 | 809 | – | 158 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 103 | 104 | 857 | – | 159 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 99 | 98 | 882 | – | 138 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 101 | 112 | 939 | – | 145 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 104 | 140 | 927 | – | 136 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 100 | 127 | 921 | 583 | 163 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 100 | 130 | 938 | 596 | 160 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 100 | 129 | 899 | 635 | 150 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 105 | 143 | 910 | 596 | 155 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 118 | 144 | 922 | 635 | 147 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 128 | 128 | 906 | 643 | 148 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 134 | 124 | 906 | 541 | 161 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 140 | 130 | 894 | 543 | 156 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 141 | 127 | 894 | 477 | 147 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Global Education 1,615
- Aeroflex Enterprises 310
- Parin Enterprises 1,414
- IIRM Holdings India 1,261
- Exhicon Events Media 577
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Global Education | Aeroflex Enterprises | Parin Enterprises | IIRM Holdings India | Exhicon Events Media | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | – | – | – | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 94 | 91 | 100 | – | – | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 145 | 98 | – | – | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 208 | 108 | 175 | – | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 153 | 92 | – | – | – | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 161 | 102 | – | – | – | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 164 | 111 | 271 | – | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 218 | 96 | – | – | – | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 282 | 83 | – | – | – | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 419 | 85 | – | – | – | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 389 | 85 | – | – | – | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 568 | 107 | 249 | – | – | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 865 | 99 | – | – | – | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 1,005 | 99 | – | – | – | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 1,041 | 171 | – | – | – | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 935 | 168 | – | – | – | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 868 | 192 | 225 | – | – | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 870 | 170 | – | – | – | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 739 | 159 | – | – | – | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 660 | 146 | – | 127 | 100 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 960 | 187 | 190 | 197 | 186 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 929 | 187 | 153 | 228 | 233 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 735 | 255 | 172 | – | 268 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 794 | 302 | – | 240 | 353 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 882 | 285 | 148 | 240 | 352 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 871 | 237 | 145 | – | 343 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 856 | 236 | – | – | 343 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 1,349 | 290 | 213 | – | 470 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 1,349 | 287 | 228 | – | 462 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 1,412 | 306 | 244 | – | 513 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 1,162 | 276 | 275 | – | 473 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 1,081 | 231 | 285 | – | 428 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 1,085 | 247 | 295 | 306 | 337 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 1,086 | 235 | 359 | 321 | 403 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 886 | 233 | 428 | 337 | 363 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 810 | 222 | 428 | 666 | 339 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 807 | 278 | 590 | 1,058 | 310 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 917 | 337 | 631 | 1,537 | 388 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 811 | 312 | 676 | 1,630 | 343 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 832 | 303 | 764 | 1,509 | 299 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 850 | 294 | 790 | 1,533 | 298 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 809 | 264 | 788 | 1,509 | 439 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 727 | 268 | 757 | 1,391 | 415 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 624 | 239 | 774 | 1,290 | 307 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 561 | 209 | 778 | 1,032 | 330 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 547 | 216 | 723 | 982 | 317 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 739 | 211 | 790 | 972 | 398 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 702 | 227 | 762 | 952 | 508 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 727 | 251 | 684 | 900 | 567 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 734 | 241 | 841 | 948 | 631 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 722 | 217 | 953 | 975 | 614 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 741 | 231 | 1,080 | 993 | 526 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 794 | 216 | 1,096 | 990 | 552 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 941 | 214 | 1,205 | 873 | 655 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 1,027 | 224 | 1,151 | 1,050 | 671 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 898 | 198 | 1,231 | 1,065 | 600 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 1,202 | 198 | 1,450 | 1,066 | 672 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 1,115 | 180 | 1,172 | – | 524 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 1,141 | 229 | 1,290 | – | 662 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 1,180 | 254 | 1,357 | – | 621 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 1,157 | 273 | 1,485 | – | 567 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 1,148 | 311 | 1,457 | 1,539 | 637 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1,144 | 315 | 1,422 | 1,679 | 587 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 1,353 | 352 | 1,459 | 1,679 | 575 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1,534 | 303 | 1,434 | 1,430 | 631 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1,615 | 310 | 1,414 | 1,261 | 577 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · ₹732 cr+103.5%1 year
- 2Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · ₹1,410 cr+43.7%1 year
- 3Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · ₹772 cr+29.1%1 year
- 4IIRM Holdings India LtdIIRM · ₹728 cr+27.3%1 year
- 5Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd₹772 cr+4.4%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER · ₹550 cr+83.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Global Education LtdGLOBAL · ₹732 cr+44.6%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd₹548 cr+34.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · ₹499 cr+31.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · ₹1,410 cr+27.6%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Global Education LtdGLOBAL · ₹732 cr+46.3%vs sector
- 2Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER · ₹1,410 cr+29.2%vs sector
- 3Parin Enterprises LtdPARIN · ₹772 cr+10.5%vs sector
- 4Prozone Realty LtdPROZONER · ₹787 cr+5.5%vs sector
- 5Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT · ₹1,170 cr−0.3%vs sector
Why are Miscellaneous stocks moving?
There is no real sector curve to read, this is a 37-stock classification residual, not an economic sector, and the numbers say so. Participation is NARROW and one name owns the whole thing: GMR Airports is 80.8% of the 5y price move and 43.6% of the 3y Σprofit lift, while breadth is only 39% above 200-DMA with just 36% of names advancing (deterministic 'move not broadly participated'). In the week of 13 July 2026, 33.3% of 24 Miscellaneous companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 20% on 2 March 2026.
Miscellaneous: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review
- Beating the Nifty 500 33.3%
- Above the 200-day average 41.7%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | 20% | 13% |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 20% | 4.3% |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 25% | 8.7% |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 21.1% | 4.3% |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 37.5% | 22.2% |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 44.4% | 36.4% |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 26.3% | 25% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 30% | 33.3% |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 25% | 37.5% |
| 4 May 2026 | 45% | 50% |
| 11 May 2026 | 30% | 33.3% |
| 18 May 2026 | 35% | 41.7% |
| 25 May 2026 | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 30% | 34.8% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 42.9% | 45.8% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 47.6% | 50% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 47.6% | 50% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 47.6% | 50% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 42.9% | 45.8% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 33.3% | 41.7% |
From our industry review of 19 July 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Miscellaneous, so this is the latest we have.
What did Miscellaneous managements say about July to September 2026?
8 of 48 Miscellaneous companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Steamhouse India guided: FY27 volume growth 25% to around 13,25,000 tons for current year.
Steamhouse India call 30 October 2026
“We did 10.66 lakh tons last year, so we are targeting around 13,25,000 tons.”Vaibhav Gattani
Guided: FY27 volume growth 25% to around 13,25,000 tons for current year.
GMR Airports call 29 October 2026
“Our debt has peaked, and we maintain our outlook for free cash generation at our two largest airports and the listed entity in the medium term.”Saurabh Chawla, Executive Director, Finance and Strategy
Guided: H2 pax about 10% above H1 with full year up about 3-4% on a year earlier on slot demand.
Horizon Industrial Parks call 29 October 2026
“Revenue grew 30% year-on-year to nearly 220 crores, while our contracted revenue run rate has crossed 1,000 crores.”Urvish Rambhia
Guided: FY27 leasing goal 6.5 msf reiterated as on track.
Kaveri Seed Company call 29 October 2026
“Going forward, we can definitely double our sales in the next 3-4 years in terms of the cotton portfolio. We are quite confident because of the performance of our products in the market.”Mithun Chand
Guided: H2FY27 revenue within plus or minus 10% on a year earlier off ₹260 crore standalone and ₹317 crore consolidated H2FY26 base.
Leap India call 27 October 2026
“I am not too concerned about whether it goes to 55% or 48%. The quantum value should be considered.”Sunu Mathew
Guided: FY27 organic revenue growth of 20%-27%.
3 more Miscellaneous calls held for July to September 2026 are not shown here, to keep the page fast.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Miscellaneous stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 0.6 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters raised theirs by 1.4 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹13,473 crore in the last 12 months, 33% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 44% in a year.
- 3 Miscellaneous calls in the last quarters talked about adding capacity.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 41 Miscellaneous companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Miscellaneous?
Only a reclassification would change the call: if the bucket were re-cut so that a genuine coherent sub-group (e.g. the aviation/airports slice) were isolated with a positive, computable aggregate profit and a shared catalyst, then a real sector verdict could be formed. As long as aggregate profit stays negative and the constituents remain economically unrelated, there is nothing to call.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What is changing in Miscellaneous?
This is the written read behind the Miscellaneous figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 29 Jul 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 4 themes are live here, 2 of them rated high severity.
The Miscellaneous sector landscape for the week ending 17 July 2026 reveals sharp divergence among the three constituents analyzed. 512062 demonstrated a consolidated profit turnaround with PAT of ₹654.45 lakh in Q4FY26, driven by the acquisition of Tandhan Polyplast Limited.
How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Miscellaneous sector brief dated 29 Jul 2026, about 3 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.
What is live in this sector right now
| Live theme | Severity | Evidence on file |
|---|---|---|
| 512062 seeks shareholder approval for related party transfers. PARIN crossed CSR threshold. UNITECH auditors issued disclaimer on going concern.Named for Tandhan Industries, Parin Enterprises, Unitech | high | 512062 appointed new internal auditors. UNITECH submitted statements to NSE. |
| UNITECH faces 2,431 pending cases in Supreme Court with 2,000 interim applications.Named for Unitech | high | Court halted property auctions temporarily. |
| Peer group cites Iran-USA war impacts causing polymer price escalation.Named for Tandhan Industries | medium | No further detail is on file for this theme. |
| Currency weakness flagged impacting global operations and costs.Named for Parin Enterprises | medium | No further detail is on file for this theme. |
Sources: our Miscellaneous sector brief, 29 Jul 2026.
Which Miscellaneous companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
GMR Airports Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 42 Miscellaneous companies compared here, at ₹15,999 crore. Sagility Ltd is next at ₹7,990 crore. Blue Water Logistics Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies. Its Revenue series carries 20 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: GMR Airports Ltd is the largest at ₹15,999 crore, 100.2% ahead of Sagility Ltd. Blue Water Logistics Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 163.3% from a ₹545 crore base, with 9 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: GMR Airports Ltd is the size to compare against; Blue Water Logistics Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: GMR Airports Ltd's growth falls below Blue Water Logistics Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- GMR Airports ₹4,100 cr
- Sagility ₹2,030 cr
- RattanIndia Enterprises ₹1,870 cr
- TruAlt Bioenergy ₹811 cr
- Central Mine Planning & Design Institute ₹593 cr
| Quarter | GMR Airports | Sagility | RattanIndia Enterprises | TruAlt Bioenergy | Central Mine Planning & Design Institute |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹1,360 cr | — | ₹1 cr | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | ₹1,280 cr | — | ₹12 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | ₹1,440 cr | — | ₹689 cr | ₹199 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹1,590 cr | — | ₹1,180 cr | ₹199 cr | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹1,760 cr | — | ₹1,150 cr | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1,890 cr | — | ₹1,110 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | ₹2,020 cr | ₹1,120 cr | ₹1,270 cr | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | ₹2,060 cr | ₹1,090 cr | ₹1,620 cr | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | ₹2,230 cr | ₹1,260 cr | ₹1,880 cr | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2,450 cr | ₹1,280 cr | ₹1,290 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2,400 cr | ₹1,220 cr | ₹2,490 cr | ₹197 cr | — |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2,500 cr | ₹1,330 cr | ₹1,800 cr | ₹388 cr | — |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2,650 cr | ₹1,450 cr | ₹1,920 cr | ₹415 cr | — |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2,860 cr | ₹1,570 cr | ₹1,510 cr | ₹907 cr | ₹740 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹3,210 cr | ₹1,540 cr | ₹2,310 cr | ₹304 cr | ₹409 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹3,670 cr | ₹1,660 cr | ₹2,120 cr | ₹115 cr | ₹552 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹3,990 cr | ₹1,970 cr | ₹2,010 cr | ₹713 cr | ₹529 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹3,940 cr | ₹2,020 cr | ₹1,700 cr | ₹596 cr | ₹827 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹3,970 cr | ₹1,960 cr | ₹1,870 cr | ₹627 cr | ₹481 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹4,100 cr | ₹2,030 cr | — | ₹811 cr | ₹593 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- GMR Airports 12%
- Sagility 23%
- RattanIndia Enterprises −19%
- TruAlt Bioenergy 605%
- Central Mine Planning & Design Institute 7.4%
| Quarter | GMR Airports | Sagility | RattanIndia Enterprises | TruAlt Bioenergy | Central Mine Planning & Design Institute |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −19% | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | −23% | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 29% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 47% | — | 9,117% | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | 40% | — | 84% | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 30% | — | 37% | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 26% | — | 63% | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 29% | — | 17% | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | 19% | 9.6% | 97% | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | 21% | 21% | 12% | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | 19% | 15% | 2.2% | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 17% | 22% | 16% | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | 33% | 26% | −7.3% | 54% | — |
| Sep 2025 | 47% | 25% | 18% | −70% | — |
| Dec 2025 | 51% | 36% | 4.4% | 72% | — |
| Mar 2026 | 38% | 29% | 13% | −34% | 12% |
| Jun 2026 | 24% | 28% | −19% | 106% | 18% |
| Sep 2026 | 12% | 23% | — | 605% | 7.4% |
38 of 42 companies report revenue, 34 of 42 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT₹16,000 cr
- 2Sagility LtdSAGILITY₹7,990 cr
- 3RattanIndia Enterprises LtdRTNINDIA₹7,700 cr
- 4TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT₹2,750 cr
- 5Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI₹2,430 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER163%
- 2Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdolder report100%
- 3Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · older report100%
- 4Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN100%
- 5Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON100%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| GMR Airports Ltd GMRAIRPORT | ₹4,100 cr | 12% | Sep 2026 |
| Sagility Ltd SAGILITY | ₹2,030 cr | 23% | Sep 2026 |
| RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd RTNINDIA | ₹1,870 cr | −19% | Jun 2026 |
| TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd TRUALT | ₹811 cr | 605% | Sep 2026 |
| Gulshan Polyols Ltd GULPOLY | ₹640 cr | 7.9% | Jun 2026 |
| Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd CMPDI | ₹593 cr | 7.4% | Sep 2026 |
| Eveready Industries India Ltd EVEREADY | ₹428 cr | 11% | Sep 2026 |
| Indiqube Spaces Ltd INDIQUBE | ₹423 cr | 37% | Jun 2026 |
| Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ANZEN | ₹296 cr | 194% | Sep 2026 |
| Lords Mark Industries Limited | ₹280 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd AEGISVOPAK | ₹271 cr | 17% | Sep 2026 |
| Kaveri Seed Company Ltd KSCL | ₹244 cr | 12% | Sep 2026 |
| Embassy Developments Ltd EMBDL | ₹217 cr | −68% | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Water Logistics Ltd BLUEWATER | ₹211 cr | 314% | Jun 2026 |
| Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd AEROENTER | ₹189 cr | 41% | Jun 2026 |
| Delta Corp Ltd DELTACORP | ₹159 cr | −13% | Sep 2026 |
| Jai Corp Ltd JAICORPLTD | ₹158 cr | 21% | Jun 2026 |
| Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd | ₹133 cr | 75% | Sep 2026 |
| TCC Concept Ltd TCC | ₹128 cr | 482% | Jun 2026 |
| Unitech Ltd UNITECH | ₹106 cr | 1.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd | ₹100 cr | 23% | Mar 2026 |
| Stanley Lifestyles Ltd STANLEY | ₹99.4 cr | −8.6% | Jun 2026 |
| Parin Enterprises Ltd PARIN | ₹85.4 cr | 469% | Sep 2026 |
| R K Swamy Ltd RKSWAMY | ₹83.6 cr | 7.8% | Jun 2026 |
| Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd ANLON | ₹65 cr | 110% | Mar 2026 |
| Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd SVLL | ₹64.8 cr | 30% | Jun 2026 |
| Kaya Ltd KAYA | ₹60 cr | 13% | Jun 2026 |
| Inox Green Energy Services Ltd INOXGREEN | ₹43 cr | −23% | Jun 2026 |
| Qualitek Labs Ltd QLL | ₹38.6 cr | 55% | Mar 2026 |
| Take Ltd TAKE | ₹30.4 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Prozone Realty Ltd PROZONER | ₹15.2 cr | 106% | Jun 2026 |
| GKW Ltd GKWLIMITED | ₹15 cr | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Global Education Ltd GLOBAL | ₹14 cr | −5.3% | Jun 2026 |
| Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd RAMANEWS | ₹10 cr | 11% | Jun 2026 |
| Aqylon Nexus Ltd AQYLON | ₹8.5 cr | 179% | Jun 2026 |
| Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets Ltd SCILAL | ₹8 cr | 33% | Sep 2026 |
| Jindal Photo Ltd JINDALPHOT | ₹8 cr | 700% | Jun 2026 |
| IIRM Holdings India Ltd IIRM | ₹1.7 cr | −8.2% | Jun 2026 |
| Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd | ₹0.1 cr | −40% | Mar 2026 |
| Tandhan Industries Ltd | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| RRP Defense Ltd | ₹0 cr | 32% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Miscellaneous companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Jindal Photo Ltd has the highest OPM among the 42 Miscellaneous companies compared here, at 98%. GKW Ltd is next at 84%. Take Ltd has the highest Margin change at +2932.2 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 41 of 42 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Jindal Photo Ltd leads opm at 98%; Take Ltd leads margin change at +2932.2 percentage points.
What this means: Jindal Photo Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Jindal Photo 98%
- GKW 84%
- Aegis Vopak Terminals 78%
- Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust 77%
- Indiqube Spaces 61%
| Quarter | Jindal Photo | GKW | Aegis Vopak Terminals | Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust | Indiqube Spaces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −550% | 68% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | −500% | 57% | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | −744% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | −200% | 87% | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | −267% | 70% | — | 86% | — |
| Mar 2023 | 98% | 28% | — | 85% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 73% | 54% | — | 88% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 69% | 82% | — | 89% | — |
| Dec 2023 | 79% | 79% | — | 90% | — |
| Mar 2024 | 100% | −34% | — | 86% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 84% | 34% | 74% | 88% | 59% |
| Sep 2024 | 90% | 68% | 74% | 89% | 57% |
| Dec 2024 | 73% | — | 73% | 89% | 59% |
| Mar 2025 | 83% | 73% | 72% | 84% | 57% |
| Jun 2025 | 83% | 86% | 75% | 89% | 61% |
| Sep 2025 | 99% | −119% | 75% | 80% | 59% |
| Dec 2025 | — | 69% | 75% | 86% | 61% |
| Mar 2026 | −933% | — | 74% | 75% | 62% |
| Jun 2026 | 98% | 84% | 77% | 80% | 61% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 78% | 77% | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Jindal Photo +15.0 pp
- GKW −2.0 pp
- Aegis Vopak Terminals +3.0 pp
- Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust −2.6 pp
- Indiqube Spaces 0.0 pp
| Quarter | Jindal Photo | GKW | Aegis Vopak Terminals | Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust | Indiqube Spaces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −490.0 pp | −21.7 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | −480.0 pp | −17.3 pp | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −1,200.0 pp | −815.3 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 0.0 pp | +2.1 pp | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +283.0 pp | +1.9 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | +598.5 pp | −28.9 pp | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | +1,573.0 pp | +798.4 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | +269.0 pp | −5.2 pp | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | +346.0 pp | +9.3 pp | — | +3.6 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | +1.5 pp | −61.9 pp | — | +1.8 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | +11.0 pp | −20.0 pp | — | −0.5 pp | — |
| Sep 2024 | +21.0 pp | −14.0 pp | — | −0.5 pp | — |
| Dec 2024 | −6.0 pp | −2,170.0 pp | — | −1.1 pp | — |
| Mar 2025 | −17.0 pp | +107.0 pp | — | −2.0 pp | — |
| Jun 2025 | −1.0 pp | +52.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +1.9 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +9.0 pp | −187.0 pp | +1.0 pp | −9.1 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −18,126.1 pp | +2,160.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −2.4 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −1,016.0 pp | — | +2.0 pp | −9.0 pp | +5.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +15.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −9.2 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | +3.0 pp | −2.6 pp | — |
41 of 42 companies report OPM, 40 of 42 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
OPM · highest
- 1Jindal Photo LtdJINDALPHOT98%
- 2GKW LtdGKWLIMITED84%
- 3Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK78%
- 4Anzen India Energy Yield Plus TrustANZEN77%
- 5Indiqube Spaces LtdINDIQUBE61%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Take LtdTAKE+2,932.2 pp
- 2Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON+2,358.0 pp
- 3Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltdolder report+275.6 pp
- 4Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets LtdSCILAL+190.0 pp
- 5TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT+16.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jindal Photo Ltd JINDALPHOT | 98% | +15.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| GKW Ltd GKWLIMITED | 84% | −2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd AEGISVOPAK | 78% | +3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ANZEN | 77% | −2.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Indiqube Spaces Ltd INDIQUBE | 61% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aqylon Nexus Ltd AQYLON | 58% | +2,358.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd | 56% | +275.6 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd CMPDI | 41% | −1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Global Education Ltd GLOBAL | 41% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| GMR Airports Ltd GMRAIRPORT | 36% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| TCC Concept Ltd TCC | 36% | −45.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd | 28% | 0.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Qualitek Labs Ltd QLL | 26% | −3.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd SVLL | 26% | +0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sagility Ltd SAGILITY | 25% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd ANLON | 20% | +1.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Delta Corp Ltd DELTACORP | 18% | −4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Stanley Lifestyles Ltd STANLEY | 17% | −3.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Lords Mark Industries Limited | 16% | −200.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Tandhan Industries Ltd | 16% | — | Jun 2026 |
| Jai Corp Ltd JAICORPLTD | 15% | +9.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Parin Enterprises Ltd PARIN | 14% | −7.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Gulshan Polyols Ltd GULPOLY | 13% | +7.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd TRUALT | 12% | +16.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Eveready Industries India Ltd EVEREADY | 12% | −1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Blue Water Logistics Ltd BLUEWATER | 11% | −2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| R K Swamy Ltd RKSWAMY | 10% | +2.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd AEROENTER | 9.0% | −5.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| IIRM Holdings India Ltd IIRM | 8.3% | −41.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd | 7.0% | +1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Unitech Ltd UNITECH | 6.0% | +15.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kaya Ltd KAYA | 6.0% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd RTNINDIA | 2.1% | −23.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kaveri Seed Company Ltd KSCL | 0.3% | +3.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Take Ltd TAKE | −0.9% | +2,932.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Inox Green Energy Services Ltd INOXGREEN | −2.2% | −13.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd RAMANEWS | −8.0% | −19.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| RRP Defense Ltd | −32% | −55.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Prozone Realty Ltd PROZONER | −36% | +8.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets Ltd SCILAL | −53% | +190.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Embassy Developments Ltd EMBDL | −60% | −58.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Miscellaneous companies earn the most profit?
Sagility Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 42 Miscellaneous companies compared here, at ₹1,027 crore. GMR Airports Ltd is next at ₹787 crore. Blue Water Logistics Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Sagility Ltd earns the most, ₹1,027 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 30.5% above GMR Airports Ltd. Blue Water Logistics Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (169.2% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹35 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Sagility Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Sagility ₹284 cr
- GMR Airports ₹65 cr
- Central Mine Planning & Design Institute ₹195 cr
- Aegis Vopak Terminals ₹96 cr
- Kaveri Seed Company −₹8.8 cr
| Quarter | Sagility | GMR Airports | Central Mine Planning & Design Institute | Aegis Vopak Terminals | Kaveri Seed Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | −₹515 cr | — | — | ₹8 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | −₹129 cr | — | — | −₹12 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | −₹113 cr | — | — | ₹244 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | −₹195 cr | — | — | ₹5 cr |
| Dec 2022 | — | ₹105 cr | — | — | ₹38 cr |
| Mar 2023 | — | −₹637 cr | — | — | −₹16 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹42 cr | ₹17 cr | — | — | ₹275 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹35 cr | −₹190 cr | — | — | ₹14 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹71 cr | −₹486 cr | — | — | ₹11.1 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹80 cr | −₹168 cr | — | — | −₹0.4 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹22 cr | −₹338 cr | — | ₹26 cr | ₹291 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹117 cr | −₹429 cr | — | ₹22 cr | −₹0.9 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹217 cr | ₹202 cr | — | ₹38 cr | ₹14.9 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹183 cr | −₹253 cr | ₹277 cr | ₹64 cr | −₹22.9 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹149 cr | −₹137 cr | ₹76 cr | ₹79 cr | ₹327 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹251 cr | ₹35 cr | ₹177 cr | ₹100 cr | −₹16.2 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹268 cr | ₹174 cr | ₹173 cr | ₹89 cr | ₹12.7 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹258 cr | ₹400 cr | ₹188 cr | ₹74 cr | −₹27.8 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹217 cr | ₹148 cr | ₹116 cr | ₹69 cr | ₹280 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹284 cr | ₹65 cr | ₹195 cr | ₹96 cr | −₹8.8 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Sagility 13%
- GMR Airports 86%
- Central Mine Planning & Design Institute 10%
- Aegis Vopak Terminals −4.0%
- Kaveri Seed Company −14%
| Quarter | Sagility | GMR Airports | Central Mine Planning & Design Institute | Aegis Vopak Terminals | Kaveri Seed Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | −62% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | 375% |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — | 13% |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | 179% |
| Dec 2023 | — | −563% | — | — | −71% |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | −48% | −2,088% | — | — | 5.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 234% | — | — | — | −107% |
| Dec 2024 | 206% | — | — | — | 34% |
| Mar 2025 | 129% | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | 577% | — | — | 204% | 12% |
| Sep 2025 | 115% | — | — | 355% | — |
| Dec 2025 | 24% | −14% | — | 134% | −15% |
| Mar 2026 | 41% | — | −32% | 16% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 46% | — | 53% | −13% | −14% |
| Sep 2026 | 13% | 86% | 10% | −4.0% | — |
38 of 42 companies report net profit, 23 of 42 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Sagility LtdSAGILITY₹1,030 cr
- 2GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT₹787 cr
- 3Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI₹672 cr
- 4Aegis Vopak Terminals LtdAEGISVOPAK₹328 cr
- 5Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL₹256 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER169%
- 2Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdolder report100%
- 3Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER100%
- 4Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · older report100%
- 5GMR Airports LtdGMRAIRPORT100%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagility Ltd SAGILITY | ₹284 cr | 13% | Sep 2026 |
| Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd CMPDI | ₹195 cr | 10% | Sep 2026 |
| Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd AEROENTER | ₹103 cr | 636% | Jun 2026 |
| Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd AEGISVOPAK | ₹96 cr | −4.0% | Sep 2026 |
| GMR Airports Ltd GMRAIRPORT | ₹65 cr | 86% | Sep 2026 |
| Gulshan Polyols Ltd GULPOLY | ₹54 cr | 315% | Jun 2026 |
| Inox Green Energy Services Ltd INOXGREEN | ₹41 cr | 86% | Jun 2026 |
| TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd TRUALT | ₹35 cr | 1,080% | Sep 2026 |
| Lords Mark Industries Limited | ₹32 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Eveready Industries India Ltd EVEREADY | ₹32 cr | 23% | Sep 2026 |
| Jai Corp Ltd JAICORPLTD | ₹28 cr | −73% | Jun 2026 |
| Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd | ₹23 cr | 15% | Mar 2026 |
| RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd RTNINDIA | ₹15 cr | −97% | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Water Logistics Ltd BLUEWATER | ₹14 cr | 250% | Jun 2026 |
| Jindal Photo Ltd JINDALPHOT | ₹13 cr | −75% | Jun 2026 |
| TCC Concept Ltd TCC | ₹13 cr | 44% | Jun 2026 |
| Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets Ltd SCILAL | ₹12 cr | 200% | Sep 2026 |
| GKW Ltd GKWLIMITED | ₹11 cr | −21% | Jun 2026 |
| Parin Enterprises Ltd PARIN | ₹8.2 cr | 804% | Sep 2026 |
| Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd ANLON | ₹8 cr | 100% | Mar 2026 |
| Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ANZEN | ₹6.6 cr | 466% | Sep 2026 |
| Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd | ₹6 cr | 50% | Sep 2026 |
| Qualitek Labs Ltd QLL | ₹5.2 cr | 45% | Mar 2026 |
| Aqylon Nexus Ltd AQYLON | ₹4.3 cr | −6,758% | Jun 2026 |
| Global Education Ltd GLOBAL | ₹3.8 cr | −11% | Jun 2026 |
| R K Swamy Ltd RKSWAMY | ₹3.5 cr | 21% | Jun 2026 |
| Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd SVLL | ₹3.3 cr | 74% | Jun 2026 |
| Prozone Realty Ltd PROZONER | ₹1.3 cr | −66% | Jun 2026 |
| Take Ltd TAKE | ₹1.1 cr | −98% | Jun 2026 |
| Stanley Lifestyles Ltd STANLEY | ₹0.7 cr | −92% | Jun 2026 |
| IIRM Holdings India Ltd IIRM | ₹0.1 cr | −85% | Jun 2026 |
| Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd | ₹0 cr | −119% | Mar 2026 |
| Tandhan Industries Ltd | ₹0 cr | −140% | Jun 2026 |
| RRP Defense Ltd | −₹1.6 cr | −354% | Jun 2026 |
| Kaveri Seed Company Ltd KSCL | −₹8.8 cr | −14% | Sep 2026 |
| Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd RAMANEWS | −₹10 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Kaya Ltd KAYA | −₹15 cr | −333% | Jun 2026 |
| Indiqube Spaces Ltd INDIQUBE | −₹24 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Delta Corp Ltd DELTACORP | −₹107 cr | −528% | Sep 2026 |
| Embassy Developments Ltd EMBDL | −₹234 cr | −363% | Jun 2026 |
| Unitech Ltd UNITECH | −₹703 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Miscellaneous companies earn the best return on capital?
Devson Catalyst Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 42 Miscellaneous companies compared here, at 57%. Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd is next at 38.1%. Aqylon Nexus Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +393.7 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 42 of 42 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Mar 2026.
What the numbers say: Devson Catalyst Ltd leads ROCE at 57%, 18.9 percentage points above Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Devson Catalyst Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Blue Water Logistics 79%
- Global Education 23%
| Quarter | Blue Water Logistics | Global Education |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 26% |
| Mar 2022 | — | 27% |
| Jun 2022 | — | 30% |
| Sep 2022 | — | 35% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 34% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 43% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 43% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 49% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 52% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 44% |
| Jun 2024 | 12% | 40% |
| Sep 2024 | 24% | 36% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 31% |
| Mar 2025 | 50% | 29% |
| Jun 2025 | — | 26% |
| Sep 2025 | — | 20% |
| Dec 2025 | 110% | 22% |
| Mar 2026 | 35% | 24% |
| Jun 2026 | 79% | 23% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Blue Water Logistics −15.4 pp
- Global Education −2.5 pp
| Quarter | Blue Water Logistics | Global Education |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | +8.4 pp |
| Mar 2023 | — | +15.8 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | +13.8 pp |
| Sep 2023 | — | +13.5 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | +17.8 pp |
| Mar 2024 | — | +1.3 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | −3.7 pp |
| Sep 2024 | — | −12.9 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | −21.4 pp |
| Mar 2025 | — | −15.6 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | −14.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | — | −16.1 pp |
| Dec 2025 | — | −8.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −15.4 pp | −4.6 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | −2.5 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
42 of 42 companies report ROCE, 42 of 42 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd (AEGISVOPAK): its two data sources disagree by up to 98% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd (CMPDI): its two data sources disagree by up to 4% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Embassy Developments Ltd (EMBDL): its two data sources disagree by up to 341% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Inox Green Energy Services Ltd (INOXGREEN): its two data sources disagree by up to 15% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Indiqube Spaces Ltd (INDIQUBE): its two data sources disagree by up to 6% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Delta Corp Ltd (DELTACORP): its two data sources disagree by up to 11% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Jai Corp Ltd (JAICORPLTD): its two data sources disagree by up to 79% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd (AEROENTER): its two data sources disagree by up to 76% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Prozone Realty Ltd (PROZONER): its two data sources disagree by up to 449% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Parin Enterprises Ltd (PARIN): its two data sources disagree by up to 621% on reported income across 10 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Kaya Ltd (KAYA): its two data sources disagree by up to 1,603% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Take Ltd (TAKE): its two data sources disagree by up to 35,086% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Devson Catalyst Ltdolder report57%
- 2Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LtdCMPDI38%
- 3Blue Water Logistics LtdBLUEWATER31%
- 4Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltdolder report30%
- 5Global Education LtdGLOBAL29%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Aqylon Nexus LtdAQYLON+393.7 pp
- 2Lords Mark Industries Limited+35.0 pp
- 3Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY+19.1 pp
- 4Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · older report+11.6 pp
- 5Jai Corp LtdJAICORPLTD+8.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqylon Nexus Ltd AQYLON | 218% | +393.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Water Logistics Ltd BLUEWATER | 79% | −15.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Gulshan Polyols Ltd GULPOLY | 28% | +19.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Eveready Industries India Ltd EVEREADY | 28% | +7.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd ANLON | 27% | +11.6 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Global Education Ltd GLOBAL | 23% | −2.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd SVLL | 17% | +1.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd TRUALT | 14% | +4.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Sagility Ltd SAGILITY | 13% | +2.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Kaveri Seed Company Ltd KSCL | 12% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| R K Swamy Ltd RKSWAMY | 12% | +1.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| GMR Airports Ltd GMRAIRPORT | 9.0% | +2.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| TCC Concept Ltd TCC | 6.4% | −6.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Stanley Lifestyles Ltd STANLEY | 5.0% | −6.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets Ltd SCILAL | 0.4% | +1.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| IIRM Holdings India Ltd IIRM | 0.4% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| GKW Ltd GKWLIMITED | 0.3% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Jindal Photo Ltd JINDALPHOT | −4.9% | +0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd RAMANEWS | −11% | +7.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd RTNINDIA | −69% | −50.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Unitech Ltd UNITECH | −86% | −193.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Miscellaneous stocks valued against growth and quality?
Sagility Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 42 Miscellaneous companies compared here, at 0.37×. Global Education Ltd is next at 0.67×. Gulshan Polyols Ltd has the lowest P/E at 6.01×, so level and change sit with different companies. 6 of 42 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Sagility Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.37×, 44.8% below Global Education Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Sagility 0.4
- Global Education 0.7
- R K Swamy 0.8
- Gulshan Polyols 1.5
- Anlon Technology Solutions 1.5
| Quarter | Sagility | Global Education | R K Swamy | Gulshan Polyols | Anlon Technology Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 0.7 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | — | 1.1 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | — | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | 0.8 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | 0.4 | — | — | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Sagility 20.4×
- Global Education 20.4×
- R K Swamy 21.3×
- Gulshan Polyols 11.1×
- Anlon Technology Solutions 23.6×
| Quarter | Sagility | Global Education | R K Swamy | Gulshan Polyols | Anlon Technology Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 8.3× | — | 13.6× | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | 9.2× | — | 19.5× | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 16.3× | — | 13.9× | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 46.3× | — | 18.8× | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | 53.3× | — | 26.1× | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 39.8× | — | 24.6× | 40.8× |
| Jun 2023 | — | 49.6× | — | 34.0× | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 13.9× | — | 35.2× | 37.8× |
| Dec 2023 | — | 18.2× | — | 40.1× | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | 12.2× | 5.4× | 39.2× | 49.0× |
| Jun 2024 | — | 10.2× | 28.9× | 69.9× | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 11.8× | 28.7× | 62.9× | 56.0× |
| Dec 2024 | 110.8× | 11.3× | 35.9× | 49.8× | — |
| Mar 2025 | 88.2× | 7.3× | 33.8× | 46.0× | 35.5× |
| Jun 2025 | 36.3× | 11.4× | 51.6× | 44.8× | — |
| Sep 2025 | 30.4× | 13.0× | 38.0× | 32.8× | 43.6× |
| Dec 2025 | 30.8× | 21.2× | 28.8× | 20.3× | — |
| Mar 2026 | 22.4× | 21.8× | 18.3× | 11.6× | 23.6× |
| Jun 2026 | 19.9× | 20.4× | 21.3× | 11.1× | — |
| Sep 2026 | 20.4× | — | — | — | — |
6 of 42 companies report PEG, 31 of 42 P/E.
Withheld from this chart: Indiqube Spaces Ltd (INDIQUBE): its two data sources disagree by up to 6% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Kaya Ltd (KAYA): its two data sources disagree by up to 1,603% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Sagility LtdSAGILITY0.4
- 2Global Education LtdGLOBAL0.7
- 3R K Swamy LtdRKSWAMY0.8
- 4Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY1.5
- 5Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · older report1.5
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Gulshan Polyols LtdGULPOLY6.0×
- 2Aeroflex Enterprises LtdAEROENTER9.3×
- 3Eveready Industries India LtdEVEREADY12.9×
- 4Kaveri Seed Company LtdKSCL13.2×
- 5TruAlt Bioenergy LtdTRUALT13.5×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaveri Seed Company Ltd KSCL | 3.1 | 16.6× | Sep 2026 |
| GKW Ltd GKWLIMITED | 2.0 | 147.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd ANLON | 1.5 | 23.6× | Mar 2026 |
| Gulshan Polyols Ltd GULPOLY | 1.5 | 11.1× | Jun 2026 |
| R K Swamy Ltd RKSWAMY | 0.8 | 21.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Global Education Ltd GLOBAL | 0.7 | 20.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Sagility Ltd SAGILITY | 0.4 | 20.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Jindal Photo Ltd JINDALPHOT | 0.1 | −20.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Tandhan Industries Ltd | — | 1,836.6× | Jun 2026 |
| RRP Defense Ltd | — | 467.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd | — | 276.3× | Mar 2026 |
| Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd | — | 15.9× | Mar 2026 |
| Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd | — | 42.0× | Sep 2026 |
| GMR Airports Ltd GMRAIRPORT | — | 183.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd AEGISVOPAK | — | 121.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd CMPDI | — | 24.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Embassy Developments Ltd EMBDL | — | 58.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Inox Green Energy Services Ltd INOXGREEN | — | 76.8× | Jun 2026 |
| RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd RTNINDIA | — | −7.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Anzen India Energy Yield Plus Trust ANZEN | — | 99.4× | Sep 2026 |
| TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd TRUALT | — | 25.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Eveready Industries India Ltd EVEREADY | — | 14.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Delta Corp Ltd DELTACORP | — | 12.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets Ltd SCILAL | — | 60.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Jai Corp Ltd JAICORPLTD | — | 11.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd AEROENTER | — | 23.9× | Jun 2026 |
| TCC Concept Ltd TCC | — | 37.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd SVLL | — | 141.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Prozone Realty Ltd PROZONER | — | 231.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Parin Enterprises Ltd PARIN | — | 127.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Stanley Lifestyles Ltd STANLEY | — | 57.9× | Jun 2026 |
| IIRM Holdings India Ltd IIRM | — | 1,175.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Qualitek Labs Ltd QLL | — | 70.5× | Mar 2026 |
| Blue Water Logistics Ltd BLUEWATER | — | 15.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd RAMANEWS | — | 47.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Aqylon Nexus Ltd AQYLON | — | 88.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Take Ltd TAKE | — | 96.6× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Miscellaneous companies appear on?
Miscellaneous companies show up on 10 of our India lists. The most are on the penny stocks list (11 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Miscellaneous comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 5 of the 42 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. 12 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 5 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.
- 12 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 42 Miscellaneous companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
12 of 42 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd (AEGISVOPAK): its two data sources disagree by up to 98% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd (CMPDI): its two data sources disagree by up to 4% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Embassy Developments Ltd (EMBDL): its two data sources disagree by up to 341% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Inox Green Energy Services Ltd (INOXGREEN): its two data sources disagree by up to 15% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Indiqube Spaces Ltd (INDIQUBE): its two data sources disagree by up to 6% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Delta Corp Ltd (DELTACORP): its two data sources disagree by up to 11% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Jai Corp Ltd (JAICORPLTD): its two data sources disagree by up to 79% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd (AEROENTER): its two data sources disagree by up to 76% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Prozone Realty Ltd (PROZONER): its two data sources disagree by up to 449% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Parin Enterprises Ltd (PARIN): its two data sources disagree by up to 621% on reported income across 10 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Kaya Ltd (KAYA): its two data sources disagree by up to 1,603% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Take Ltd (TAKE): its two data sources disagree by up to 35,086% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Miscellaneous stocks?
These 24 answers restate the Miscellaneous comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 42 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Miscellaneous sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Miscellaneous has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 1.4% over 52 weeks and by 0.7% over 13 weeks.
5 of 42 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (9 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 4 of the 13 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Miscellaneous company is largest by revenue?
GMR Airports Ltd leads with revenue of ₹15,999 crore, based on 38 of 42 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Miscellaneous company is growing fastest?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 163.3%, across 34 of 42 comparable companies.
Which Miscellaneous company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Global Education Ltd ranks first at 72 out of 100, with 88.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Miscellaneous company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Sagility Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.37, among 6 of 42 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Miscellaneous comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Miscellaneous index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Miscellaneous, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 42 listed Miscellaneous companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Miscellaneous stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Global Education Ltd comes first among 42 listed Miscellaneous companies, followed by Sagility Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Miscellaneous stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 42 listed Miscellaneous companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Miscellaneous company is the biggest?
GMR Airports Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹15,999 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Sagility Ltd at ₹7,990 crore. That covers 38 of 42 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Miscellaneous company has the best profit margins?
Jindal Photo Ltd has the highest operating margin at 98%, from 41 of 42 comparable companies. Take Ltd shows the biggest improvement (+2932.2 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level). A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Miscellaneous company makes the most profit?
Sagility Ltd earns the most, at ₹1,027 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 38 of 42 comparable companies.
Blue Water Logistics Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Miscellaneous company earns the highest return on capital?
Devson Catalyst Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 57%, across 42 of 42 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Miscellaneous stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Sagility Ltd has the lowest at 0.37×. Only 6 of 42 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Miscellaneous sector beating the market?
Miscellaneous has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 1.4% over the last 52 weeks and by 0.7% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 5 of the 42 companies we track are beating the market on their own (9 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Miscellaneous stock has the strongest price momentum?
Blue Water Logistics Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Miscellaneous company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Global Education Ltd scores 72 out of 100, with 88.6% of the evidence available, from 16.3 points on growth and earnings, 21.4 on capital efficiency, 14.4 on valuation and 19.9 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Miscellaneous companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 42 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Miscellaneous sector?
The 42 Miscellaneous companies on this page carry ₹2,06,380 crore of combined market value. GMR Airports Ltd is the largest at ₹92,665 crore, about 45% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Miscellaneous sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 42 Miscellaneous companies on this page is 30.9×, measured on the 31 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Miscellaneous sector performing?
5 of the 42 Miscellaneous companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (9 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 1.4% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.